2004 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/7/2004

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

USI Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lindenwood University      147        2) University of Indianapoli 126  

    3) Valparaiso University      113        4) Cedarville University      82  

    5) University of Southern Ind  71        6) Wilmington College         48  

    7) Cornerstone University      46        8) Huntington College         20  

    9) DePauw University           17       10) Butler University          15  

   11) Bellarmine University       13       12) Lindsey Wilson College     12  

   13) Wittenberg University       11       14) Grace College & Seminary   10  

   15) Rose-Hulman Institute of T   6       16) Franklin College            1  

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.03  3/15/2003   Jenna Flateman, Wesleyan (Conn.)           

        Meet: M  7.30  2/8/2003    Danialle Norville, Lindenwood              

   NCAA II Auto: A  6.95                                                         

  NCAA II Prov.: B  7.23                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  6 Natalie Clark             FR Southern Indiana          7.55q  5

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.03  3/15/2003   Jenna Flateman, Wesleyan (Conn.)           

        Meet: M  7.30  2/8/2003    Danialle Norville, Lindenwood              

   NCAA II Auto: A  6.95                                                         

  NCAA II Prov.: B  7.23                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  7 Natalie Clark             FR Southern Indiana          7.60     2 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 25.74  2/24/2002   Nicole Frey, Wisconsin-Milwaukee           

        Meet: M 26.33  2/8/2003    Genna Williams, Lindenwood                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  6 Natalie Clark             FR Southern Indiana         26.94   9    3 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T   55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)             

        Meet: M 1:00.29  2/8/2003    Danialle Norville, Lindenwood            

   NCAA II Auto: A   55.60                                                       

  NCAA II Prov.: B   57.70                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  9 Erin Kutcosky             FR Southern Indiana       1:03.77   4

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

   NCAA II Auto: A 4:52.60                                                       

  NCAA II Prov.: B 5:05.60                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Heather Cooksey           SO Southern Indiana       4:59.26B   10 

 20 Laura Helhowski           SO Southern Indiana       5:51.51 

 21 Tricia Tinius             FR Southern Indiana       5:54.15 

 26 Amy Shoemaker             FR Southern Indiana       6:05.84 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh         

        Meet: M 2:20.88  2/8/2003    Andrea Midyett, Emory                    

   NCAA II Auto: A 2:10.30                                                       

  NCAA II Prov.: B 2:17.10                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  6 Lindsey Miller            FR Southern Indiana       2:28.51     3 

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:54.35  2/24/2002   Colleen Bolin, Loyola                    

        Meet: M 3:03.73  2/8/2003    Jennifer Scheerer, Bellarmine            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  9 Tricia Tinius             FR Southern Indiana       3:29.56 

 11 Amy Shoemaker             FR Southern Indiana       3:34.17 

 12 Carrie Leimberger         FR Southern Indiana       3:43.37 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 10:18.60  2/8/2003    Jenny Farmer, Southern Indiana          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Missy Burgin              FR Southern Indiana      10:39.04    10 

  9 Jennifer Finch            FR Southern Indiana      11:20.99 

 12 Lydia Flora               SO Southern Indiana      11:38.34 

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:44.07  2/8/2003    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

        Meet: M 1:44.07  2/8/2003    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  6 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 1:51.56   3    4 

     1) Natalie Clark FR                2) Candace Perry FR              

     3) Lauren Johnson FR               4) Erin Kutcosky FR              

 

Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                      

        Meet: M 13:23.54  2/8/2003    DePauw University, DePauw               

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                12:58.90M   10 

     1) Lindsey Miller FR               2) Natalie Clark FR              

     3) Lauren Johnson FR               4) Heather Cooksey SO            

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                  

        Meet: M 1.73m  2/8/2003    Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana              

   NCAA II Auto: A 1.76m                                                          

  NCAA II Prov.: B 1.66m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  2 Abby Boberg               SO Southern Indiana         1.63mB   5-04.25    8 

  3 Molly Gilland             FR Southern Indiana         1.63mB   5-04.25    6 

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.86m  2/23/2002   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     

        Meet: M 5.25m  2/8/2003    Aidan Yandell, DePauw                      

   NCAA II Auto: A 6.15m                                                         

  NCAA II Prov.: B 5.60m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Candace Perry             FR Southern Indiana         5.62mB  18-05.25   10 

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport     

        Meet: M 10.70m  2/8/2003    Lori Vissing, Indianapolis                

   NCAA II Auto: A 12.40m                                                        

  NCAA II Prov.: B 11.50m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  4 Erin Kutcosky             FR Southern Indiana        10.59m   34-09.00    5 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men’s Results | Women’s Results  |  Return to Top

 

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lindenwood University      155        2) University of Indianapoli  68  

    3) Valparaiso University       59        4) Cornerstone University     57.50

    5) Cedarville University       51.50     6) University of Southern In  42   

    6) Bellarmine University       42        8) Wilmington College         39.50

    9) Vincennes University        36       10) Marian College             26  

   10) Lindsey Wilson College      26       12) Rose-Hulman Institute of   23.50

   13) Huntington College          20       14) Wittenberg University      19  

   15) Wabash College              18       16) DePauw University          13  

   16) Taylor University           13       18) Evansville                  8  

   18) U-Wilmington                 8       20) Butler University           6  

   20) Grace College & Seminary     6       22) U-Southern Indiana          3   

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.47  2/8/2003    Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood                   

   NCAA II Auto: A  6.25                                                         

  NCAA II Prov.: B  6.42                                                          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

 31 Tom Cunningham            SO Southern Indiana          6.95   2

 35 Tim Bill                  SO Southern Indiana          6.99   2

 44 Bryan Croce               FR Southern Indiana          7.10   6

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse           

        Meet: M 51.82  2/9/2002    Jamie Eckford, Berea                       

   NCAA II Auto: A 48.00                                                         

  NCAA II Prov.: B 49.40                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 25 Tim Bill                  SO Southern Indiana         55.70   6

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 3:59.03                                                       

   NCAA II Auto: A 4:08.30                                                        

  NCAA II Prov.: B 4:14.80                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Doug Schwartz             JR Southern Indiana       4:20.40    10 

  2 Jesse Davis               SO Southern Indiana       4:22.26     8 

  3 Daniel Fisher             FR Southern Indiana       4:26.83     6 

  6 Jake England              SO Southern Indiana       4:29.75     3 

 25 Lance Sluder              SR Southern Indiana       4:41.31 

 29 Zach Toothman             JR Southern Indiana       4:43.01 

 31 Joe Morrison              JR Southern Indiana       4:47.11 

 32 Alan Schulze              SO Southern Indiana       4:49.26 

 43 Bryan Emerson             SO Southern Indiana       5:04.11 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                   

        Meet: M 2:38.93  2/8/2003    Juraj Zahatnansky, Cornerstone           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  5 Daniel Fisher             FR Southern Indiana       2:43.55     4 

  9 Zach Toothman             JR Southern Indiana       2:47.69 

 11 Joe Morrison              JR Southern Indiana       2:50.64 

 15 Alan Schulze              SO Southern Indiana       2:52.73 

 16 Bryan Emerson             SO Southern Indiana       2:53.78 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                      

        Meet: M 8:37.63  2/8/2003    Graham Wellman, DePauw                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 12 David Tyler               JR Southern Indiana       9:11.04 

 14 Justin Thomas             FR Southern Indiana       9:23.30 

 20 Tim Searcy                JR Southern Indiana       9:38.30 

 24 Kenny Young               SO Southern Indiana       9:42.44    

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:32.27  2/8/2003    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

        Meet: M 1:32.27  2/8/2003    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

11 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 1:37.75   3

     1) Tim Bill SO                     2) Tom Cunningham SO             

     3) Bryan Croce FR                  4) Brian Kendall JR              

 

Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:05.68  2/23/2002   Butler, Butler                          

        Meet: M 10:58.12  2/8/2003    Emory University, Emory                 

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                10:25.92M   10 

     1) Jesse Davis SO                  2) Tom Cunningham SO             

     3) Jake England SO                 4) Doug Schwartz JR              

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 2.18m  3/15/2002   Dan Olson/Bobby Bergin, Wheaton (Ma)/Mary Wa

        Meet: M 1.98m  2/9/2002    Josh Hughes, St. Joseph's                  

   NCAA II Auto: A 2.16m                                                         

  NCAA II Prov.: B 2.04m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

 11 Marcus Clark              FR Southern Indiana         1.83m    6-00.00

 

Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 7.28m  2/23/2002   Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy               

        Meet: M 6.92m  2/9/2002    Maurice Perkins, St. Joseph's              

   NCAA II Auto: A 7.62m                                                         

  NCAA II Prov.: B 7.15m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

 16 Tim Bill                  SO Southern Indiana         6.02m   19-09.00

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 15.37m  2/8/2003    AJ Oliver, Vincennes                      

   NCAA II Auto: A 17.68m                                                         

  NCAA II Prov.: B 15.85m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  8 Luke Keller               FR Southern Indiana        13.94m   45-09.00    1 

 31 Josh Hill                 JR Southern Indiana        11.09m   36-04.75

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results  |  Return to Top