2004 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/7/2004

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

Complete Men’s Results

 

           Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lindenwood University      155        2) University of Indianapoli  68  

    3) Valparaiso University       59        4) Cornerstone University     57.50

    5) Cedarville University       51.50     6) University of Southern In  42   

    6) Bellarmine University       42        8) Wilmington College         39.50

    9) Vincennes University        36       10) Marian College             26  

   10) Lindsey Wilson College      26       12) Rose-Hulman Institute of   23.50

   13) Huntington College          20       14) Wittenberg University      19  

   15) Wabash College              18       16) DePauw University          13  

   16) Taylor University           13       18) Evansville                  8  

   18) U-Wilmington                 8       20) Butler University           6  

   20) Grace College & Seminary     6       22) U-Southern Indiana          3   

 

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.47  2/8/2003    Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood                   

   NCAA Auto: A  6.33                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  6.50                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Marlon Martin             FR Lindenwood U.             6.52q  5

  2 Bill John                 FR Lindenwood U.             6.54q  8

  3 Kurt Gibbons                 Lindenwood U.             6.56q  8

  4 Richard Blount            JR Lindenwood U.             6.57q  4

  5 Jeremy Underwood          JR Cornerstone               6.59q  5

  6 Sam Penrod                SO Indianapolis              6.64q  3

  7 Fabain Florant               Lindenwood U.             6.67q  2

  8 Brian Ryman               FR Wilmington                6.70q  6

  9 Skip Ivery                SR Wittenberg                6.71   2

 10 Felix Donkor              JR Cornerstone               6.75   9

 11 Dwayne Warner             FR Lindenwood U.             6.76   5

 12 Tywaun Williams              Vincennes                 6.76   4

 13 Carl Lile                 SO Indianapolis              6.76   4

 14 Sean Jones                JR Indianapolis              6.78   8

 15 Brandon Cook              SO Butler                    6.80   1

 16 Lamont Laing              FR Taylor                    6.81   8

 17 Raphael Awoseyin          SR Valparaiso                6.81   4

 18 Adrian Simms              FR Lindenwood U.             6.84   3

 19 Vitalis Lanshima          FR Bellarmine Unive          6.84   7

 20 Nate Porcher              FR Taylor                    6.85   3

 21 Daniel Asher              SO Indianapolis              6.85   2

 22 David Bazzel              SO Wittenberg                6.86   1

 23 Michael Baker             SO Indianapolis              6.87   7

 24 Gregg Carter              FR Wittenberg                6.88   5

 25 Wesley Kosko              FR Valparaiso                6.90   1

 26 Derek Austin              FR Indianapolis              6.92   2

 26 David Veldt               SO Cornerstone               6.92   6

 28 Joe Dwyer                 SR Valparaiso                6.93   3

 29 Alex Morrison             SO Valparaiso                6.93   9

 30 Ian Bennett               FR Marian (In)               6.95   5

 31 Tom Cunningham            SO Southern Indiana          6.95   2

 31 Felix Felder              FR DePauw                    6.95   8

 33 Matt Locke                SO Wittenberg                6.97   5

 34 Artie Montes              SR Wabash                    6.97   9

 35 Tim Bill                  SO Southern Indiana          6.99   2

 36 Terrance Dean             JR Marian (In)               7.00   4

 37 Brian Ombiji              FR Lindsey Wilson            7.01   1

 38 Ryan Benson                  Vincennes                 7.03   7

 39 Coleman Grubbs            JR Taylor                    7.04   4

 40 Kyle Brockman             SO Bellarmine Unive          7.06   1

 41 Michael Mesey             JR Bellarmine Unive          7.08   3

 42 Jonathan Doyle            SR Huntington Colle          7.08   5

 43 Matt Abernathy            SR Taylor                    7.10   1

 44 Bryan Croce               FR Southern Indiana          7.10   6

 44 Aaron Williams            FR Lindenwood U.             7.10   9

 46 Cory Thompson             SR Huntington Colle          7.11   8

 47 Andrew Brauchla           FR Huntington Colle          7.12   1

 48 Donald Haggard            FR College of Mount          7.15   1

 49 Nathanael Noon            SR Valparaiso                7.16   7

 50 Chaz Gilbert              FR Grace College             7.20   6

 50 Sam Forson                SO Lindsey Wilson            7.20   9

 52 Kyle Marcotte             SO Marian (In)               7.23   2

 53 Matt Hoard                SR Indianapolis              7.25   9

 54 DJ Brew                   JR Taylor                    7.27   7

 55 Chad Justice                 Vincennes                 7.30   3

 56 Dane Adkins               SO Wilmington                7.31   2

 57 Daniel Klingenfus         SO Bellarmine Unive          7.33   6

 58 Shannon Melton            FR Butler                    7.35   9

 59 Aaron Frazita             SR Bellarmine Unive          7.83   7

 -- Russ Sherman              FR Butler                     DNF   3

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.47  2/8/2003    Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood                   

   NCAA Auto: A  6.33                                                          

  NCAA Prov.: B  6.50                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Bill John                 FR Lindenwood U.             6.48B   10 

  2 Kurt Gibbons                 Lindenwood U.             6.49B    8 

  3 Marlon Martin             FR Lindenwood U.             6.49B    6 

  4 Jeremy Underwood          JR Cornerstone               6.53     5 

  5 Richard Blount            JR Lindenwood U.             6.57     4 

  6 Sam Penrod                SO Indianapolis              6.66     3 

  7 Fabain Florant               Lindenwood U.             6.67 

  8 Brian Ryman               FR Wilmington                6.83     2 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.22  2/17/2001   Tim Mason, Indianapolis                    

        Meet: M 22.43  2/9/2002    Marcus Vinson, Berea                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jeremy Underwood          JR Cornerstone              22.28M 14   10 

  2 Elliot Powell             JR Valparaiso               22.59  14    8 

  3 Brian Ryman               FR Wilmington               22.64  13    6 

  4 Michael Rodgers           FR Lindenwood U.            22.71  14    5 

  5 Ian Lindo                 FR Lindsey Wilson           22.84   9    4 

  6 Bryan Jackson             JR Taylor                   22.87  11    3 

  7 Richard Blount            JR Lindenwood U.            23.14  12    2 

  8 Dennis Simmons            SR Grace College            23.19  11    1 

  9 Felix Donkor              JR Cornerstone              23.21  13

 10 Brandon Cook              SO Butler                   23.29  13

 11 Demitrius Totten          SR Lindenwood U.            23.40  12

 12 Joe Rumschlag             JR Wittenberg               23.56  12

 13 Carl Lile                 SO Indianapolis             23.68  12

 14 Vitalis Lanshima          FR Bellarmine Unive         23.91  11

 15 Wesley Kosko              FR Valparaiso               23.94   6

 16 Dwayne Warner             FR Lindenwood U.            23.97  10

 17 Bill John                 FR Lindenwood U.            24.06  14

 18 Ian Bennett               FR Marian (In)              24.16  11

 19 Adrian Simms              FR Lindenwood U.            24.23   7

 20 Gregg Carter              FR Wittenberg               24.24  10

 21 Chris Delange             FR Cedarville U.            24.26   9

 22 Zach Smith                FR Wabash                   24.30   8

 23 Pablo Felix               FR DePauw                   24.31   9

 24 Matt Locke                SO Wittenberg               24.33   7

 25 Shermon Caines            SO Lindenwood U.            24.36  10

 26 Anthony Chambers          FR Wilmington               24.39   8

 27 Brian Ombiji              FR Lindsey Wilson           24.39   3

 28 Sean Weisman              SR Indianapolis             24.42  11

 29 Sean Jones                JR Indianapolis             24.48  13

 30 Serginho Sandy            FR Lindsey Wilson           24.63   6

 31 David Bazzel              SO Wittenberg               24.69  10

 32 Bernie Austhof            SO Cornerstone              24.74  10

 33 Chaz Gilbert              FR Grace College            24.76   5

 34 Scott Marquardt           SO Cedarville U.            24.83   2

 35 Dane Adkins               SO Wilmington               24.83   5

 36 Keith Clayton             FR Wabash                   24.88   6

 37 Tim Foster                SO Huntington Colle         24.90   7

 38 Terrance Dean             JR Marian (In)              25.02   8

 39 Kyle Marcotte             SO Marian (In)              25.02   4

 40 Ryan Benson                  Vincennes                25.10   9

 41 Matt Hoard                SR Indianapolis             25.21  10

 42 Matt Abernathy            SR Taylor                   25.24   6

 43 Jamaine Gordon            FR Lindsey Wilson           25.40   7

 44 DJ Brew                   JR Taylor                   25.41   2

 45 Lamont Laing              FR Taylor                   25.46   8

 46 Bryan Siebenaller         FR Wilmington               25.54   1

 47 Charles Shepherd          FR Bellarmine Unive         25.56   4

 48 Andrew Brauchla           FR Huntington Colle         25.60   3

 49 Joe Miles                    Vincennes                25.63   3

 50 Phillip Prater             2 Cedarville U.            25.71   4

 51 Artie Montes              SR Wabash                   25.76   5

 52 Aaron Williams            FR Lindenwood U.            25.89   7

 53 Ashley Stephen            FR Wabash                   26.18   4

 54 Chad Justice                 Vincennes                26.36   5

 55 Aries Barry                  Vincennes                26.37   4

 56 Joshua Keyler             FR Marian (In)              26.51   2

 57 Andrew Eder               JR Bellarmine Unive         26.55   3

 58 Justin Nevius             FR Taylor                   26.74   5

 59 Mike Lafferty             FR U-Wilmington             26.78   1

 60 Justin Mattern            SO Cedarville U.            26.83   2

 61 RJ Wilson                 SO Lindsey Wilson           27.16   3

 62 Joel Wallen               FR Cedarville U.            27.30   4

 63 Ryan Brewer               FR Marian (In)              28.00   2

 64 Aaron Frazita             SR Bellarmine Unive         28.46   2

 -- Stephon Johnson              Lindenwood U.              DNF  14

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse           

        Meet: M 51.82  2/9/2002    Jamie Eckford, Berea                       

   NCAA Auto: A 48.50                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 49.80                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Ian Lindo                 FR Lindsey Wilson           50.87M  4   10 

  2 Greg Morrow               SR U-Wilmington             51.48M  7    8 

  3 Chris Delange             FR Cedarville U.            52.11   8    6 

  4 Eric Arnett               SR Rose-Hulman              52.30   7    5 

  5 Mark Fisher               JR Cornerstone              52.37   7    4 

  6 Sean Weisman              SR Indianapolis             52.55   8    3 

  7 Preston Foy               SR Wilmington               53.03   6    2 

  8 Brian Page                JR Rose-Hulman              53.11   7    1 

  9 Mitch Briggs              SO Butler                   53.24   8

 10 Andy Long                 SO Taylor                   53.25   5

 11 Bobby Komisarski          FR U-Wilmington             53.41   4

 12 Joe Rumschlag             JR Wittenberg               53.46   8

 13 Nate Porcher              FR Taylor                   53.46   6

 14 Mark Reddel               FR Valparaiso               53.66   5

 15 Wes Jacks                 SO Wabash                   53.83   5

 16 Chris Crutchfield         SO Wilmington               53.98   7

 17 Brian Ramsay              JR Taylor                   54.18   4

 18 Jamaine Gordon            FR Lindsey Wilson           54.60   3

 19 Jacob Chewning            JR Lindsey Wilson           54.66   3

 20 Jason Toman               JR Wittenberg               54.83   6

 21 Josh Thompson             SO Bellarmine Unive         54.94   3

 22 Charles Shepherd          FR Bellarmine Unive         55.08   3

 23 Josh Stamper              SO Valparaiso               55.19   4

 24 Tim Foster                SO Huntington Colle         55.37   7

 25 Tim Bill                  SO Southern Indiana         55.70   6

 26 Serginho Sandy            FR Lindsey Wilson           56.00   2

 27 Bryan Bandy               SO Valparaiso               56.02   4

 28 Alex Yurovitsky           SR Wittenberg               56.03   5

 29 Sean Barfield             SO Valparaiso               56.31   8

 30 Randy Dunbar              FR Taylor                   56.44   4

 31 Mark Bego                 JR Butler                   56.79   6

 32 Sheldon Woods                Lindenwood U.            56.84   6

 33 R.J. Metz                 SR Wabash                   56.85   1

 34 RJ Wilson                 SO Lindsey Wilson           56.90   2

 35 Jaime Higgins                Vincennes                57.13   2

 36 Shannon Melton            FR Butler                   58.47   2

 37 Joel Wallen               FR Cedarville U.            58.63   3

 38 Mike Lafferty             FR U-Wilmington             59.10   1

 39 Jason Mattern             SO Cedarville U.            59.78   2

 -- Ryan Bundenthal           FR Cedarville U.              DNF   5

 -- Shermon Caines            SO Lindenwood U.              DNF   5

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 3:59.03                                                       

   NCAA Auto: A 4:10.90                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 4:16.70                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Doug Schwartz             JR Southern Indiana       4:20.40    10 

  2 Jesse Davis               SO Southern Indiana       4:22.26     8 

  3 Daniel Fisher             FR Southern Indiana       4:26.83     6 

  4 Simon Flory               SR DePauw                 4:28.83     5 

  5 Christopher Orosz         FR Valparaiso             4:29.39     4 

  6 Jake England              SO Southern Indiana       4:29.75     3 

  7 Ben Leonard               JR Rose-Hulman            4:32.85     2 

  8 Daniel Miner              FR Lindenwood U.          4:33.85     1 

  9 Chris Smith               FR Butler                 4:34.48 

 10 Dennis Kabara             SO Valparaiso             4:35.07 

 11 Eric Fleming                 Vincennes              4:35.31 

 12 Matt Dunham               FR Butler                 4:35.62 

 13 Ben Shroyer               SO Cedarville U.          4:36.00 

 14 Joseph Waithira           SO Huntington Colle       4:36.17 

 15 David St. Louis           SO Huntington Colle       4:36.69 

 16 Jerrid Stoffel            SR Grace College          4:36.85 

 17 Chad Bennett              FR DePauw                 4:37.40 

 18 Drew Wyant                FR DePauw                 4:39.33 

 19 Michael Aitken            SO Lindenwood U.          4:39.52 

 20 Matthew Behrensmeyer      JR DePauw                 4:39.89 

 21 Bryan Pittman             FR Cedarville U.          4:40.19 

 22 Andy Eheart               FR Evansville             4:40.41 

 23 Scott Borchelt            JR Grace College          4:40.57 

 24 Derek Nickelson           JR Indianapolis           4:40.61 

 25 Lance Sluder              SR Southern Indiana       4:41.31 

 26 Brandon Byers             SO Indianapolis           4:41.41 

 27 Craig Sucher              SR Wilmington             4:41.87 

 28 Lance Vanderberg          SO Taylor                 4:42.45 

 29 Zach Toothman             JR Southern Indiana       4:43.01 

 30 Chris Buehrer             SR Huntington Colle       4:45.35 

 31 Joe Morrison              JR Southern Indiana       4:47.11 

 32 Alan Schulze              SO Southern Indiana       4:49.26 

 33 Doug Peer                 FR DePauw                 4:49.31 

 34 John Kagwanga             FR Huntington Colle       4:50.37 

 35 Ross Luckett              JR Huntington Colle       4:50.48 

 36 Matt Waldfogel            FR Huntington Colle       4:50.84 

 37 Rick Hammer               SR Huntington Colle       4:51.13 

 37 Denny Miller               1 U-Southern India       4:51.13 

 39 Randy Frame               FR Wilmington             4:52.00 

 40 Shane Camp                FR Evansville             4:52.43 

 41 Brett McArthur            FR DePauw                 4:52.78 

 42 Charles Njoka             FR Wittenberg             4:59.03 

 43 Bryan Emerson             SO Southern Indiana       5:04.11 

 44 Joe Nason                 FR Bellarmine Unive       5:06.40 

 45 Brandon Lewis                Vincennes              5:13.28 

 46 Phil Martin               FR Valparaiso             5:14.72 

 47 Nate Nadeau               SO Wilmington             5:18.28 

 48 Adam Pace                 SR College of Mount       5:22.91 

 49 John Pyron                JR Lindsey Wilson         5:40.76 

 50 Jonathan Pecht            SO College of Mount       6:24.92 

 -- Josh Daugherty            SO Indianapolis               DNF 

 -- Kirk Heavner              SO Valparaiso                 DNF 

 

Men 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                    

        Meet: M 1:22.22  2/8/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Krzysztof Jukubik         FR Lindenwood U.          1:23.65   6   10 

  2 Joe Maus                  SO Wilmington             1:23.72   6    8 

  3 Justin Cowherd            SO Bellarmine Unive       1:25.18   6    6 

  4 Mark Herring              FR Wilmington             1:25.25   6    5 

  5 Brian Lindsey             SR Lindsey Wilson         1:25.81   4    4 

  6 Jon Pelz                  SR Huntington Colle       1:25.98   4    3 

  7 Justin Kruse              SO DePauw                 1:26.04   4    2 

  8 Adam Wierciak             SR Valparaiso             1:26.91   5    1 

  9 Nate Rusticus             SO Cornerstone            1:27.06   5

 10 Steve Cottom              JR Wabash                 1:27.88   6

 11 Kyle Brockman             SO Bellarmine Unive       1:28.00   2

 12 Jeff Moscinski            JR Valparaiso             1:28.24   5

 13 Andy Strasburg            FR DePauw                 1:29.22   4

 14 Craig Kerkhoff            JR Evansville             1:29.66   1

 15 Drew Humphrey             FR DePauw                 1:29.71   2

 16 Micah Harding             FR Cedarville U.          1:29.94   3

 17 Adam Dye                  FR Bellarmine Unive       1:29.97   3

 18 Jordan Harrison           SO Cornerstone            1:30.21   5

 19 Steve Hanson              FR Bellarmine Unive       1:30.65   3

 20 Phillip Prater             2 Cedarville U.          1:30.72   2

 21 Adam Laskos               JR Cedarville U.          1:30.98   3

 22 Anwar Barry                  Vincennes              1:31.54   4

 23 Matt Docter               SR Taylor                 1:32.00   3

 24 Jonathan Kowalczyk        SR Indianapolis           1:32.05   5

 25 Dan Corley                SR Lindsey Wilson         1:34.16   2

 26 Andrew Eder               JR Bellarmine Unive       1:35.69   1

 27 Josh Marshall             SR Indianapolis           1:38.23   3

 28 Tom Miescke               JR Bellarmine Unive       1:41.83   1

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh           

        Meet: M 1:53.62  2/8/2003    Rich Hite, Emory                         

   NCAA Auto: A 1:52.80                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 1:55.10                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Antony Kariuki            SO Marian (In)            1:58.37    10 

  2 Michael Kuria             SO Marian (In)            1:58.54     8 

  3 Dan Ruge                  SR Wabash                 1:59.32     6 

  4 Cody Hannie               FR Huntington Colle       2:00.02     5 

  5 Mark Swan                 SO Cedarville U.          2:00.51     4 

  6 Jared Neale               JR Huntington Colle       2:02.59     3 

  7 Dawid Goleniwski          FR Lindenwood U.          2:02.79     2 

  8 Kyle Mangum               SR Taylor                 2:03.30     1 

  9 Craig Kerkhoff            JR Evansville             2:03.61 

 10 Keith Marshall            JR DePauw                 2:03.90 

 11 Matt Clark                FR Cedarville U.          2:04.74 

 12 Jake Dressler                Lindenwood U.          2:04.79 

 13 Josh Parker               FR Valparaiso             2:05.15 

 14 Matt Feipel               FR Wabash                 2:05.26 

 15 Rick Mick                 SO Butler                 2:06.31 

 16 Grant Swinger             FR Cornerstone            2:06.66 

 17 Jon Brook                 FR Grace College          2:06.89 

 18 Matt May                  FR Franklin College       2:06.98 

 19 Matt Waldfogel            FR Huntington Colle       2:07.73 

 20 David Iott                JR Valparaiso             2:07.78 

 21 Peter Davidson            FR Wabash                 2:08.05 

 22 Curtis Nissley            SR Wilmington             2:08.11 

 23 Matt Robertson            JR Rose-Hulman            2:08.41 

 24 Ross Luckett              JR Huntington Colle       2:09.26 

 25 Derek Nickelson           JR Indianapolis           2:10.46 

 26 Alan Riley                SO Grace College          2:10.48 

 27 Mike Schultz              JR Lindsey Wilson         2:10.55 

 28 Kyle Felke                FR Taylor                 2:10.66 

 29 Nathan Stopps             SO Butler                 2:12.45 

 30 Shane Camp                FR Evansville             2:19.32 

 31 Mike Straubel                U-Valparaiso           2:21.65 

 -- Charles Njoka             FR Wittenberg                 DNF 

 -- Josh Daugherty            SO Indianapolis               DNF 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                   

        Meet: M 2:38.93  2/8/2003    Juraj Zahatnansky, Cornerstone           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ian Fehring               JR Bellarmine Unive       2:37.84M   10 

  2 Andrew Danner             SR Bellarmine Unive       2:38.01M    8 

  3 Chase Adams                  Vincennes              2:39.64     6 

  4 Todd Smith                FR Cornerstone            2:42.16     5 

  5 Daniel Fisher             FR Southern Indiana       2:43.55     4 

  6 Kyle Etgen                SO Wilmington             2:44.85     3 

  7 John DiCicco              FR Wabash                 2:46.58     2 

  8 Peter Fenimore            SO Wabash                 2:46.80     1 

  9 Zach Toothman             JR Southern Indiana       2:47.69 

 10 Chester Bennett           SR Butler                 2:49.22 

 11 Joe Morrison              JR Southern Indiana       2:50.64 

 12 Darrell Schnieders        SO Bellarmine Unive       2:51.09 

 13 Rick Hammer               SR Huntington Colle       2:51.18 

 14 Brady Burnsworth             Vincennes              2:51.84 

 15 Alan Schulze              SO Southern Indiana       2:52.73 

 16 Bryan Emerson             SO Southern Indiana       2:53.78 

 17 Walter Burgin             SR Huntington Colle       3:00.45 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                      

        Meet: M 8:37.63  2/8/2003    Graham Wellman, DePauw                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Matt Blume                SR Valparaiso             8:54.09    10 

  2 Chris Hollinden           SR Evansville             8:54.76     8 

  3 Christopher Orosz         FR Valparaiso             8:55.04     6 

  4 Christopher Terry         SO Lindenwood U.          9:00.04     5 

  5 Charles Williams          FR Rose-Hulman            9:01.82     4 

  6 Robert Garwood            SO U-Southern India       9:02.17     3 

  7 Greg Michler                 Lindenwood U.          9:02.54     2 

  8 Ben Stallsworth           SO DePauw                 9:05.12     1 

  9 David St. Louis           SO Huntington Colle       9:05.69 

 10 Ron Fredericks            SO Indianapolis           9:07.50 

 11 Andrew Burgess            SR Taylor                 9:08.41 

 12 David Tyler               JR Southern Indiana       9:11.04 

 13 Chris Buehrer             SR Huntington Colle       9:22.14 

 14 Justin Thomas             FR Southern Indiana       9:23.30 

 15 Daniel Miner              FR Lindenwood U.          9:26.83 

 16 Josh Daugherty            SO Indianapolis           9:33.89 

 17 Andy Eheart               FR Evansville             9:35.40 

 18 Joe Bazler                FR Bellarmine Unive       9:37.37 

 19 Mark Landmeier            SR Valparaiso             9:37.40 

 20 Tim Searcy                JR Southern Indiana       9:38.30 

 21 Mark Doepner              SR Valparaiso             9:40.42 

 22 Jeremy Burtel             SR Bellarmine Unive       9:40.54 

 23 John Metelko              JR Evansville             9:41.50 

 24 Kenny Young               SO Southern Indiana       9:42.44 

 25 Michael Short             SO Taylor                 9:45.05 

 26 John Kagwanga             FR Huntington Colle       9:46.33 

 27 Jason Cornman             JR Marian (In)            9:47.73 

 28 Ross Luckett              JR Huntington Colle       9:48.58 

 29 Bryan Amerine              1 Cedarville U.          9:49.23 

 30 Derick Lawrence           FR DePauw                 9:51.68 

 31 Jeremy Kemper             FR Evansville             9:55.26 

 32 Charles Grace             FR Indianapolis           9:56.79 

 33 Ryan Reed                 FR Bellarmine Unive      10:11.50 

 34 Phil Martin               FR Valparaiso            10:26.97 

 35 Ryan Ferguson             FR Evansville            10:29.70 

 36 Philip McGuire            FR Grace College         10:31.36 

 37 Mark Graham                  Vincennes             10:34.86 

 38 Benjamin Davies           FR Marian (In)           10:56.66 

 39 Darrell Chew              SR Marian (In)           11:04.45 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                    

        Meet: M 15:25.43  2/8/2003    Preston Grey, Cornerstone               

   NCAA Auto: A 14:33.00                                                      

  NCAA Prov.: B 14:55.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 David Wellerding          JR Bellarmine Unive      15:18.28M   10 

  2 Christopher Terry         SO Lindenwood U.         15:29.51     8 

  3 Greg Michler                 Lindenwood U.         15:37.68     6 

  4 Adam Hill                 FR Butler                15:39.38     5 

  5 Dennis Frazee             FR Wabash                15:39.50     4 

  6 Dan Campbell              SO Cedarville U.         15:42.12     3 

  7 Kevin Hall                SO Cedarville U.         16:10.41     2 

  8 Corey Drake               FR Grace College         16:13.60     1 

  9 Adam Piaskowy             JR Valparaiso            16:17.65 

 10 John Metelko              JR Evansville            16:21.59 

 11 Tony Shaw                 SO Bellarmine Unive      16:29.09 

 12 Derrick Brown             JR Wilmington            16:32.35 

 13 Chris Jones               JR Cedarville U.         16:37.32 

 14 Kurtis Smith              JR College of Mount      16:42.86 

 15 Josh Mark                 SR Cedarville U.         16:45.84 

 16 Ethan Paul                SO Wabash                16:51.06 

 17 Dustin Beck               FR Wabash                16:51.72 

 18 Jason Beyer               SO Bellarmine Unive      16:56.57 

 19 Craig Reinhart            SO Wilmington            17:04.32 

 20 Andrew Brooks             SO Taylor                17:10.00 

 21 Daniel Chew               SR Marian (In)           17:13.90 

 22 Phil Yoder                SR Butler                17:22.19 

 23 Brian Klay                FR Cedarville U.         17:27.83 

 24 Chad Lincoln              SR Valparaiso            17:36.22 

 25 Jayson Rigsby             SR Marian (In)           18:06.99 

 26 Michael Landmeier         FR Valparaiso            18:13.34 

 27 Philip McGuire            FR Grace College         18:25.30 

 28 Jeff Johnson              FR Valparaiso            18:48.99 

 29 Matt Kariger              FR Valparaiso            19:00.83 

 30 Joe Branam                   Vincennes             19:26.79 

 -- Dave Balch                 1 Cedarville U.              DNF 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      

        Meet: M  7.55  2/8/2003    Chris Nehis, Emory                         

   NCAA Auto: A  7.50                                                          

  NCAA Prov.: B  7.74                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Skip Ivery                SR Wittenberg                7.88q  2

  2 Tywaun Williams              Vincennes                 7.98q  4

  3 Carl Lile                 SO Indianapolis              8.01q  1

  4 Jonathan Doyle            SR Huntington Colle          8.04q  5

  5 Matt Locke                SO Wittenberg                8.04q  3

  6 Courtland Blade              Vincennes                 8.07q  5

  7 Matt Hoard                SR Indianapolis              8.11q  4

  8 Jason Scott               FR Cedarville U.             8.13q  1

  9 Daniel Asher              SO Indianapolis              8.14   3

 10 Bryan Jackson             JR Taylor                    8.16   3

 11 Derek Austin              FR Indianapolis              8.17   2

 12 Nathanael Noon            SR Valparaiso                8.19   5

 13 Chris Bennett             SR DePauw                    8.20   3

 14 Bernie Austhof            SO Cornerstone               8.28   5

 15 Brian Schultz             SO Valparaiso                8.31   3

 16 Adam Wierciak             SR Valparaiso                8.39   2

 17 Bobby Komisarski          FR U-Wilmington              8.43   1

 18 Mark Fisher               JR Cornerstone               8.44   2

 19 Bryan Bandy               SO Valparaiso                8.46   4

 20 Kyle Brockman             SO Bellarmine Unive          8.53   1

 21 Ryan Bundenthal           FR Cedarville U.             8.57   4

 22 Norgie Rivera             SR Lindsey Wilson            8.57   4

 23 John Taggart              JR Wabash                    8.63   1

 24 Bryan Siebenaller         FR Wilmington                8.66   5

 25 Chad Justice                 Vincennes                 8.67   3

 26 Jason Toman               JR Wittenberg                8.69   1

 27 Mark Reddel               FR Valparaiso                8.72   5

 28 Keith Clayton             FR Wabash                    8.74   1

 29 Justin Triplett              Vincennes                 8.94   4

 30 Randy Dunbar              FR Taylor                    8.95   2

 31 Ashley Stephen            FR Wabash                    9.28   2

 32 Jacob Chewning            JR Lindsey Wilson            9.29   1

 33 R.J. Metz                 SR Wabash                    9.52   4

 34 Sean Barfield             SO Valparaiso                9.58   5

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      

        Meet: M  7.55  2/8/2003    Chris Nehis, Emory                         

   NCAA Auto: A  7.50                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  7.74                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Skip Ivery                SR Wittenberg                7.73B   10 

  2 Tywaun Williams              Vincennes                 7.74B    8 

  3 Carl Lile                 SO Indianapolis              7.90     6 

  4 Matt Locke                SO Wittenberg                8.01     5 

  5 Jonathan Doyle            SR Huntington Colle          8.03     4 

  6 Courtland Blade              Vincennes                 8.06     3 

  7 Matt Hoard                SR Indianapolis              8.09     2 

  8 Jason Scott               FR Cedarville U.             8.24     1 

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:32.27  2/8/2003    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

        Meet: M 1:32.27  2/8/2003    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                          1:32.33   4   10 

     1) Fabain Florant                  2) Kurt Gibbons                  

     3) Stephon Johnson                 4) Marlon Martin FR              

  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     1:32.82   4    8 

     1) Sean Weisman SR                 2) Robert Robinson SO            

     3) Daniel Asher SO                 4) Sean Jones JR                 

  3 Lindenwood University  'B'                          1:33.80   3

     1) Richard Blount JR               2) Adrian Simms FR               

     3) Dwayne Warner FR                4) Demitrius Totten SR           

  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                          1:34.03   4    6 

     1) Joe Dwyer SR                    2) Jeff Moscinski JR             

     3) Raphael Awoseyin SR             4) Elliot Powell JR              

  5 Wabash College  'A'                                 1:34.68   3    5 

     1) Zach Smith FR                   2) Josh Jones FR                 

     3) Nathan Bates FR                 4) Chris Morris SR               

  6 Wilmington College  'A'                             1:34.89   4    4 

     1) Brian Ryman FR                  2) Preston Foy SR                

     3) Anthony Chambers FR             4) Brent Wilkerson SO            

  7 Lindsey Wilson College  'A'                         1:35.17   2    3 

     1) Ian Lindo FR                    2) Norgie Rivera SR              

     3) Serginho Sandy FR               4) Mike Schultz JR               

  8 Wittenberg University  'A'                          1:35.65   4    2 

     1) David Bazzel SO                 2) Gregg Carter FR               

     3) Matt Locke SO                   4) Joe Rumschlag JR              

  9 Butler University  'A'                              1:35.68   4    1 

     1) Mark Bego JR                    2) Brandon Waggoner JR           

     3) Brandon Cook SO                 4) Mitch Briggs SO               

 10 Cedarville University  'A'                          1:37.56   1

     1) Justin Mattern SO               2) Chris Stairs SR               

     3) Adam Laskos JR                  4) Scott Marquardt SO            

 11 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 1:37.75   3

     1) Tim Bill SO                     2) Tom Cunningham SO             

     3) Bryan Croce FR                  4) Brian Kendall JR              

 12 Valparaiso University  'B'                          1:38.03   3

     1) Wesley Kosko FR                 2) Sean Barfield SO              

     3) Adam Wierciak SR                4) Bryan Bandy SO                

 13 Huntington College  'A'                             1:38.25   2

     1) Andrew Brauchla FR              2) Cory Thompson SR              

     3) Tim Foster SO                   4) Jonathan Doyle SR             

 14 Taylor University  'A'                              1:38.40   3

     1) Matt Abernathy SR               2) DJ Brew JR                    

     3) Coleman Grubbs JR               4) Lamont Laing FR               

 15 Marian College  'A'                                 1:38.55   1

     1) Ian Bennett FR                  2) Joseph Basch FR               

     3) Terrance Dean JR                4) Kyle Marcotte SO              

 16 DePauw University  'A'                              1:38.89   2

     1) David Araiza FR                 2) Pablo Felix FR                

     3) Tyler Rink SR                   4) Nipun Chopra SO               

 17 Bellarmine University  'A'                          1:39.56   2

     1) Daniel Klingenfus SO            2) Charles Shepherd FR           

     3) Michael Mesey JR                4) Steve Hanson FR               

 18 Lindsey Wilson College  'B'                         1:41.21   2

     1) Jacob Chewning JR               2) Brian Ombiji FR               

     3) Sam Forson SO                   4) Dan Corley SR                 

 19 Lindsey Wilson College  'C'                         1:41.44   1

     1) Jamaine Gordon FR               2) Jon Moore SO                  

     3) Apu Patel JR                    4) Brian Lindsey SR              

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse 

        Meet: M 3:23.85  2/8/2003    Emory University, Emory                  

   NCAA Auto: A 3:16.00                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 3:21.20                                                       

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cornerstone University  'A'                         3:26.32   4   10 

     1) David Veldt SO                  2) Jordan Harrison SO            

     3) Mark Fisher JR                  4) Jeremy Underwood JR           

  2 Lindenwood University  'A'                          3:27.15   4    8 

     1) Fabain Florant                  2) Kurt Gibbons                  

     3) Michael Rodgers FR              4) Demitrius Totten SR           

  3 Bellarmine University  'A'                          3:29.53   3    6 

     1) Michael Mesey JR                2) Steve Hanson FR               

     3) Kyle Brockman SO                4) Justin Cowherd SO             

  4 Lindsey Wilson College  'A'                         3:30.65   2    5 

     1) Jacob Chewning JR               2) Ian Lindo FR                  

     3) Serginho Sandy FR               4) Jamaine Gordon FR             

  5 Valparaiso University  'A'                          3:31.80   3    4 

     1) Raphael Awoseyin SR             2) Sean Barfield SO              

     3) Adam Wierciak SR                4) Jeff Moscinski JR             

  6 Taylor University  'A'                              3:34.45   4    3 

     1) Richie Gibbs JR                 2) Bryan Jackson JR              

     3) Andy Long SO                    4) Nate Porcher FR               

  7 Wittenberg University  'A'                          3:36.34   3    2 

     1) Joe Rumschlag JR                2) Jason Toman JR                

     3) Alex Yurovitsky SR              4) Tom Smith SO                   

  8 Cedarville University  'A'                          3:37.75   2    1 

     1) Adam Laskos JR                  2) Matt Clark FR                 

     3) Phillip Prater 2                4) Chris Delange FR              

  9 Wabash College  'A'                                 3:37.97   3

     1) Keith Clayton FR                2) Nathan Bates FR               

     3) Wes Jacks SO                    4) Steve Cottom JR               

 10 DePauw University  'A'                              3:38.41   2

     1) Simon Flory SR                  2) Justin Kruse SO               

     3) Keith Marshall JR               4) Andy Strasburg FR             

 11 Lindenwood University  'B'                          3:41.01   3

     1) Richard Blount JR               2) Shermon Caines SO             

     3) Bill John FR                    4) Sheldon Woods                 

 12 Valparaiso University  'B'                          3:41.49   3

     1) Joe Dwyer SR                    2) Derek Augustynowicz JR        

     3) Bryan Bandy SO                  4) Elliot Powell JR              

 13 Cornerstone University  'B'                         3:44.90   1

     1) Felix Donkor JR                 2) Nate Rusticus SO              

     3) Grant Swinger FR                4) Todd Smith FR                 

 14 Bellarmine University  'B'                          3:48.76   2

     1) Adam Dye FR                     2) Andrew Danner SR              

     3) Josh Thompson SO                4) Jeremy Burtel SR              

 15 Wabash College  'B'                                 3:54.91   1

     1) John DiCicco FR                 2) Matt Feipel FR                

     3) Patrick Banks SO                4) Peter Fenimore SO             

 

Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:05.68  2/23/2002   Butler, Butler                          

        Meet: M 10:58.12  2/8/2003    Emory University, Emory                 

   NCAA Auto: A 10:04.50                                                      

  NCAA Prov.: B 10:14.20                                                      

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                10:25.92M   10 

     1) Jesse Davis SO                  2) Tom Cunningham SO             

     3) Jake England SO                 4) Doug Schwartz JR              

  2 Marian College  'A'                                10:34.43M    8 

     1) Antony Kariuki SO               2) Joseph Basch FR               

     3) Michael Krueger SR              4) Michael Kuria SO              

  3 Vincennes University  'A'                          10:36.04M    6 

  4 Huntington College  'A'                            10:52.00M    5 

     1) Joseph Waithira SO              2) Jon Pelz SR                   

     3) Jared Neale JR                  4) Cody Hannie FR                

  5 Grace College & Seminary  'A'                      10:55.98M    4 

     1) Jerrid Stoffel SR               2) Dennis Simmons SR             

     3) Scott Borchelt JR               4) Corey Drake FR                

  6 Wilmington College  'A'                            11:01.85     3 

     1) Mark Herring FR                 2) Chris Crutchfield SO          

     3) Joe Maus SO                     4) Craig Sucher SR               

  7 Cedarville University  'A'                         11:17.03     2 

     1) Mark Swan SO                    2) Chris Hershey SO              

     3) Bryan Amerine 1                 4) Brian Klay FR                 

  8 Valparaiso University  'A'                         11:20.01     1 

     1) Dennis Kabara SO                2) Kirk Heavner SO               

     3) Josh Parker FR                  4) David Iott JR                 

  9 Taylor University  'A'                             11:20.51 

     1) Andrew Burgess SR               2) Lance Vanderberg SO           

     3) Kyle Mangum SR                  4) Matt Docter SR                

 10 Wilmington College  'B'                            11:54.54 

     1) Curtis Nissley SR               2) Bryan Siebenaller FR          

     3) Nate Nadeau SO                  4) Randy Frame FR                

 11 Vincennes University  'B'                          12:10.30 

 -- Lindenwood University  'A'                              DNF 

     1) Michael Glowaki FR              2) Dawid Goleniwski FR           

     3) Krzysztof Jukubik FR            4) Sheldon Woods                 

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 2.18m  3/15/2002   Dan Olson/Bobby Bergin, Wheaton (Ma)/Mary Wa

        Meet: M 1.98m  2/9/2002    Josh Hughes, St. Joseph's                  

   NCAA Auto: A 2.10m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 2.02m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Joel Smith                 2 Cedarville U.            2.03mB   6-08.00   10 

  2 Andrew Hayton             SO Cornerstone              2.03mB   6-08.00    8 

  3 James Jenkins             SO Lindenwood U.            2.03mB   6-08.00    6 

  4 Danny Morrow              FR Lindenwood U.            2.03mB   6-08.00    5 

  5 Nate Koetje               JR Cornerstone              1.99mM   6-06.25    4 

  6 Adam Campayna             FR Indianapolis             1.93m    6-04.00    3 

  7 Justin Triplett              Vincennes                1.93m    6-04.00    2 

  8 Chase Eaton               SO Indianapolis             1.88m    6-02.00    1 

  9 Jimmy Sawin               FR Cedarville U.            1.88m    6-02.00

 10 Brandon House             FR Taylor                   1.88m    6-02.00

 11 Marcus Clark              FR Southern Indiana         1.83m    6-00.00

 12 Josh Jones                FR Wabash                   1.83m    6-00.00

 13 John Taggart              JR Wabash                   1.83m    6-00.00

 14 Bernie Austhof            SO Cornerstone              1.78m    5-10.00

 15 Jeb Ballard               SO DePauw                   1.78m    5-10.00

 16 Keith Schonberger         FR DePauw                   1.73m    5-08.00

 17 Chris Stairs              SR Cedarville U.            1.73m    5-08.00

 18 David Kranich             FR Valparaiso               1.73m    5-08.00

 18 Kyle Schoof               FR Butler                   1.73m    5-08.00

 -- Darrell Schnieders        SO Bellarmine Unive            NH           

 -- Bryan Bandy               SO Valparaiso                  NH           

 -- Ashley Stephen            FR Wabash                      NH           

 -- Justin Nevius             FR Taylor                      NH           

 -- Chris Delange             FR Cedarville U.               NH           

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                    

        Meet: M 14-06  2/9/2002    Stephen Baase, Indianapolis                

   NCAA Auto: A 5.07m                                                          

  NCAA Prov.: B 4.63m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 John Ryland               FR Lindenwood U.            4.57m   15-00.00   10 

  2 Mark Aschen               SO Lindenwood U.            4.42m   14-06.00    8 

  3 Jason Scott               FR Cedarville U.            4.42m   14-06.00    5.5

  3 Ryan Schipper             FR Rose-Hulman              4.42m   14-06.00    5.5

  5 Bill Borgman              SO Wilmington               4.42m   14-06.00    4 

  6 Tim Roa                   FR Wilmington               4.27m   14-00.00    2.5

  6 Joel Tien                 SO Cornerstone              4.27m   14-00.00    2.5

  8 Justin Mattern            SO Cedarville U.            4.12m   13-06.25    1 

  9 Mike Morris               FR DePauw                   4.12m   13-06.25

 10 Tim Dinnan                FR Cornerstone              3.97m   13-00.25

 10 Corey Norman              JR Butler                   3.97m   13-00.25

 10 Jason Mattern             SO Cedarville U.            3.97m   13-00.25

 10 David Rabbitt             FR Lindenwood U.            3.97m   13-00.25

 14 Scott Marquardt           SO Cedarville U.            3.81m   12-06.00

 14 Frank Aba-Onu             FR DePauw                   3.81m   12-06.00

 14 Matt Kimball              FR Cornerstone              3.81m   12-06.00

 17 Jake VanWagner            FR Franklin College         3.66m   12-00.00

 17 Josh Stamper              SO Valparaiso               3.66m   12-00.00

 17 Todd Marquardt            FR Cedarville U.            3.66m   12-00.00

 20 Nick Dixon                SO Bellarmine Unive         3.36m   11-00.25

 20 Brandon Shreve            SO Valparaiso               3.36m   11-00.25

 -- Joe Miles                    Vincennes                   NH           

 -- Jon Pankey                   Vincennes                   NH           

 -- Tim Lovett                FR Wittenberg                  NH           

 -- Jared Jackson             FR Wabash                      NH           

 -- Mitchell Jones            FR Taylor                      NH            

 -- Stuart Mcintosh           FR Lindenwood U.               NH           

 -- Ryan Brewer               FR Marian (In)                 NH           

 -- Andy Wright               SO Cornerstone                 NH           

 

Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 7.28m  2/23/2002   Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy               

        Meet: M 6.92m  2/9/2002    Maurice Perkins, St. Joseph's              

   NCAA Auto: A 7.30m                                                          

  NCAA Prov.: B 6.95m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Tim Beck                  JR Cedarville U.            7.19mB  23-07.25   10 

  2 Fabain Florant               Lindenwood U.            6.97mB  22-10.50    8 

  3 Joel Tien                 SO Cornerstone              6.65m   21-10.00    6 

  4 Felix Felder              FR DePauw                   6.64m   21-09.50    5 

  5 Elliot Powell             JR Valparaiso               6.57m   21-06.75    4 

  6 James Jenkins             SO Lindenwood U.            6.54m   21-05.50    3 

  7 Michael Baker             SO Indianapolis             6.50m   21-04.00    2 

  8 Jason Scott               FR Cedarville U.            6.49m   21-03.50    1 

  9 Joe Rumschlag             JR Wittenberg               6.43m   21-01.25

 10 Elijah Simpson            FR Lindenwood U.            6.40m   21-00.00

 11 Adam Campayna             FR Indianapolis             6.32m   20-09.00

 12 Justin Cowherd            SO Bellarmine Unive         6.28m   20-07.25

 13 Andy Long                 SO Taylor                   6.22m   20-05.00

 14 Bryan Jackson             JR Taylor                   6.16m   20-02.50

 15 Wesley Kosko              FR Valparaiso               6.09m   19-11.75

 16 Tim Bill                  SO Southern Indiana         6.02m   19-09.00

 17 Tim Roa                   FR Wilmington               5.97m   19-07.00

 17 Brandon House             FR Taylor                   5.97m   19-07.00

 17 Nate Porcher              FR Taylor                   5.97m   19-07.00

 20 Norgie Rivera             SR Lindsey Wilson           5.92m   19-05.25

 21 Josh Jones                FR Wabash                   5.90m   19-04.25

 22 Joe Dwyer                 SR Valparaiso               5.88m   19-03.50

 23 Cory Thompson             SR Huntington Colle         5.70m   18-08.50

 24 Jonathon Tatum            SR DePauw                   5.48m   17-11.75

 25 Justin Nevius             FR Taylor                   5.42m   17-09.50

 26 Jeff Moscinski            JR Valparaiso               5.39m   17-08.25

 27 Darrell Schnieders        SO Bellarmine Unive         5.19m   17-00.50

 28 Jeff Spainhour            SR Franklin College         5.11m   16-09.25

 29 Eric Pace                 SR College of Mount         4.28m   14-00.50

 -- Anthony Chambers          FR Wilmington                  ND           

 -- Brandon Pope              FR DePauw                      ND           

 -- Kobby Adams               SR Wabash                      ND           

 -- Chris Bennett             SR DePauw                      ND           

 -- Tom Smith                 SO Wittenberg                  ND           

 -- Ryan Schipper             FR Rose-Hulman                 ND           

 -- Stephon Johnson              Lindenwood U.               ND            

 -- Richie Gibbs              JR Taylor                      ND           

 -- Christopher Glinton       FR Lindenwood U.             FOUL           

 -- Kyle Schoof               FR Butler                    FOUL           

 -- Joshua Keyler             FR Marian (In)               FOUL           

 

Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee             

        Meet: M 14.12m  2/9/2002    Carlos Leonard, Greenville                

   NCAA Auto: A 14.94m                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 14.00m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 James Jenkins             SO Lindenwood U.           14.62mM  47-11.75   10 

  2 Elijah Simpson            FR Lindenwood U.           14.03mB  46-00.50    8 

  3 DJ Jergensen              JR Taylor                  13.96m   45-09.75    6 

  4 Adam Campayna             FR Indianapolis            13.21m   43-04.25    5 

  5 Michael Baker             SO Indianapolis            12.93m   42-05.25    4 

  6 Nate Koetje               JR Cornerstone             12.85m   42-02.00    3 

  7 Justin Cowherd            SO Bellarmine Unive        12.72m   41-08.75    2 

  8 Brian Schultz             SO Valparaiso              12.46m   40-10.50    1 

  9 Chris Stairs              SR Cedarville U.           12.04m   39-06.00

 10 Andy Long                 SO Taylor                  11.93m   39-01.75

 11 Andy Wright               SO Cornerstone             11.83m   38-09.75

 12 Randy Dunbar              FR Taylor                  11.60m   38-00.75

 13 David Kranich             FR Valparaiso              11.55m   37-10.75

 14 Chase Eaton               SO Indianapolis            11.11m   36-05.50

 15 Joe Bazler                FR Bellarmine Unive        11.09m   36-04.75

 16 Tim Dinnan                FR Cornerstone             10.23m   33-06.75

 17 Jeff Spainhour            SR Franklin College        10.22m   33-06.50

 -- Nate Porcher              FR Taylor                    FOUL            

 -- Tim Roa                   FR Wilmington                FOUL           

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    

        Meet: M 15.37m  2/8/2003    AJ Oliver, Vincennes                      

   NCAA Auto: A 17.11m                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 15.40m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 A.J. Oliver                  Vincennes               15.80mB  51-10.00   10 

  2 Josh McMillian               Lindenwood U.           15.34m   50-04.00    8 

  3 James Bell                JR Indianapolis            14.85m   48-08.75    6 

  4 Todd Goodrick             SO Valparaiso              14.67m   48-01.75    5 

  5 Aaron Lawson              JR Indianapolis            14.64m   48-00.50    4 

  6 Jonathan Anderson         SO Indianapolis            14.33m   47-00.25    3 

  7 Jeff Swihart              SO Valparaiso              13.95m   45-09.25    2 

  8 Luke Keller               FR Southern Indiana        13.94m   45-09.00    1 

  9 Adam Stone                SO Wittenberg              13.37m   43-10.50

 10 Dylan Tarr                SR Rose-Hulman             13.10m   42-11.75

 11 Eric Smith                FR Valparaiso              12.89m   42-03.50

 12 Sean Gerold               JR Wabash                  12.85m   42-02.00

 13 Eric Michielutti          SR Butler                  12.82m   42-00.75

 14 Clyde Mayer               SR Wittenberg              12.69m   41-07.75

 15 Jeff Hastings             JR Wilmington              12.61m   41-04.50

 16 Andy Olson                SR Lindsey Wilson          12.54m   41-01.75

 17 Bryan Bell                FR Valparaiso              12.46m   40-10.50

 18 Brad Hoehn                FR Wabash                  12.08m   39-07.75

 19 Jeff Barnes               JR Wilmington              12.06m   39-07.00

 20 John Kelly                SO Wilmington              12.03m   39-05.75

 21 Eric Morris               FR Wabash                  11.92m   39-01.25

 22 Jeff Ley                  JR Taylor                  11.82m   38-09.50

 23 Justin Beers              SO Wilmington              11.72m   38-05.50

 24 Elvis Williams            SR Lindenwood U.           11.61m   38-01.25

 25 Geoffrey Burns            JR Valparaiso              11.58m   38-00.00

 26 Kris Schmautz             SO Valparaiso              11.31m   37-01.25

 27 John Theibert             FR College of Mount        11.29m   37-00.50

 28 Matt Larson               JR Valparaiso              11.16m   36-07.50

 29 Rob Castle                FR Wilmington              11.13m   36-06.25

 30 Thomas Dillingham         SO Wittenberg              11.11m   36-05.50

 31 Josh Hill                 JR Southern Indiana        11.09m   36-04.75

 32 Demetrius Blackman        FR DePauw                  11.08m   36-04.25

 33 Aaron Baldwin             SO Taylor                  11.05m   36-03.00

 34 Steve Simon               SR Bellarmine Unive        10.96m   35-11.50

 35 Jonathan Luthanen         FR Franklin College        10.73m   35-02.50

 36 Michael Kerbel            JR Bellarmine Unive        10.72m   35-02.00

 37 Adam Druen                JR Lindsey Wilson          10.61m   34-09.75

 38 Ricky Palmer              JR Wilmington              10.56m   34-07.75

 39 Jamaine Gordon            FR Lindsey Wilson          10.33m   33-10.75

 40 Michael Angle              1 Cedarville U.           10.14m   33-03.25

 41 Justin Triplett              Vincennes               10.02m   32-10.50

 42 Matt Sullivan             FR Cornerstone              9.47m   31-01.00

 43 Leon Finch                   Lindenwood U.            9.40m   30-10.25

 44 Jason Latino              FR Huntington Colle         8.12m   26-07.75

 45 Zach McCormic             FR Taylor                   6.80m   22-03.75

 -- Andy Karcher              FR Wittenberg                  ND           

 

Men Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.02m  3/13/2003   Noah Eschenbach, Wisconsin- Stevens Point 

        Meet: M 16.35m  2/8/2003    Aaron Lawson, Indianapolis                

   NCAA Auto: A 18.50m                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 16.20m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Aaron Lawson              JR Indianapolis            19.32mT  63-04.75   10 

  2 Cory Young                JR Indianapolis            18.32mM  60-01.25    8 

  3 Dylan Tarr                SR Rose-Hulman             15.57m   51-01.00    6 

  4 James Yahara              SR Cedarville U.           15.00m   49-02.50    5 

  5 Bryan Bell                FR Valparaiso              14.40m   47-03.00    4 

  6 Matt Larson               JR Valparaiso              14.40m   47-03.00    3 

  7 Josh McMillian               Lindenwood U.           14.22m   46-08.00    2 

  8 A.J. Oliver                  Vincennes               14.09m   46-02.75    1 

  9 Jeff Swihart              SO Valparaiso              13.13m   43-01.00

 10 Geoffrey Burns            JR Valparaiso              13.04m   42-09.50

 11 Eric Michielutti          SR Butler                  13.02m   42-08.75

 12 Todd Goodrick             SO Valparaiso              12.92m   42-04.75

 13 Eric Smith                FR Valparaiso              12.54m   41-01.75

 14 Andy Olson                SR Lindsey Wilson          12.29m   40-04.00

 15 Jeff Ley                  JR Taylor                  11.94m   39-02.25

 16 Jeff Barnes               JR Wilmington              11.93m   39-01.75

 17 Andy Karcher              FR Wittenberg              11.20m   36-09.00

 18 Leon Finch                   Lindenwood U.           11.02m   36-02.00

 19 John Kelly                SO Wilmington              10.80m   35-05.25

 20 Michael Angle              1 Cedarville U.           10.76m   35-03.75

 21 Michael Kerbel            JR Bellarmine Unive        10.45m   34-03.50

 22 Matt Sullivan             FR Cornerstone             10.37m   34-00.25

 23 Steve Simon               SR Bellarmine Unive        10.21m   33-06.00

 24 Thomas Dillingham         SO Wittenberg              10.11m   33-02.00

 25 Jeff Hastings             JR Wilmington               9.87m   32-04.75

 26 Rob Castle                FR Wilmington               9.85m   32-03.75

 27 Clyde Mayer               SR Wittenberg               9.49m   31-01.75

 28 Aaron Baldwin             SO Taylor                   9.25m   30-04.25

 29 Adam Druen                JR Lindsey Wilson           8.81m   28-11.00

 30 Jeremy Burkett            SO Huntington Colle         7.64m   25-00.75

 -- Ken Kaylor                SO Indianapolis                ND           

 -- Troy Eddy                 SO Cornerstone                 ND           

 -- Damieon Smith             SR Indianapolis                ND           

 -- Dorian Dixon              SR Wittenberg                  ND            

 -- Elvis Williams            SR Lindenwood U.             FOUL