2004 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/7/2004

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

Complete Women’s Results

 

     Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lindenwood University      147        2) University of Indianapoli 126  

    3) Valparaiso University      113        4) Cedarville University      82  

    5) University of Southern Ind  71        6) Wilmington College         48  

    7) Cornerstone University      46        8) Huntington College         20  

    9) DePauw University           17       10) Butler University          15  

   11) Bellarmine University       13       12) Lindsey Wilson College     12  

   13) Wittenberg University       11       14) Grace College & Seminary   10  

   15) Rose-Hulman Institute of T   6       16) Franklin College            1  

 

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.03  3/15/2003   Jenna Flateman, Wesleyan (Conn.)           

        Meet: M  7.30  2/8/2003    Danialle Norville, Lindenwood              

   NCAA Auto: A  7.12                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  7.33                                                          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Daveetta Shepherd         SR Lindenwood U.           M 7.23q  2

  2 Danielle Norvelle            Lindenwood U.           M 7.24q  5

  3 Carol Clarke                 Lindenwood U.           M 7.27q  5

  4 Andrea Cook               FR Indianapolis              7.46q  1

  5 Lauren Mable               2 Cedarville U.             7.52q  4

  6 Natalie Clark             FR Southern Indiana          7.55q  5

  7 Ashley Moore              SR Indianapolis              7.55q  5

  8 Laura Arloszynski         FR Valparaiso                7.55q  5

  9 Suzette Gills             SO Lindenwood U.             7.56   6

 10 Ivorye Long               SO Indianapolis              7.58   2

 11 Krystle Jones             SO Indianapolis              7.59   3

 12 Betse Johnson             SO Wilmington                7.63   1

 13 Belinda Rodgers           FR Lindenwood U.             7.69   6

 14 Bonnie Wright              1 Cedarville U.             7.70   5

 15 Solena Helm               FR Cornerstone               7.73   1

 16 Mikenzie Lewis            FR Bellarmine Unive          7.77   3

 17 Adrianne Thomas           JR Grace College             7.83   1

 18 Jennifer Sewall           SR Butler                    7.87   4

 19 Fharris Fairbanks         FR Wilmington                7.89   6

 20 Ashley Gonterman          SO Huntington Colle          7.90   3

 20 Deb Sweede                 1 Cedarville U.             7.90   2

 22 Val King                  SO Cornerstone               7.91   3

 23 Doreen Nagawa             FR Wilmington                7.93   4

 23 Kristina Reynolds         FR Indianapolis              7.93   4

 25 Alison Brueggemann        FR Valparaiso                7.96   5

 26 Elizabeth Banda           FR Valparaiso                7.98   4

 26 Adrianne Robertson        SO Wilmington                7.98   1

 26 Jessica Robinson          SO Indianapolis              7.98   2

 29 Kirsten Thompson          JR Taylor                    8.02   6

 30 Aiden Yandell             SO DePauw                    8.05   1

 31 Mary Obaka                JR Taylor                    8.06   2

 32 Dominique Miller          FR Franklin College          8.13   4

 33 Tiffanie Farris           SO Marian (In)               8.20   3

 34 Andrea Merkt              JR Franklin College          8.21   4

 35 Elizabeth Hall            SO Indianapolis              8.27   2

 36 Leslie Sisler             FR DePauw                    8.28   6

 37 Debbie Bushouse           SR DePauw                    8.39   3

 38 Anna Floehr               FR Grace College             8.40   3

 39 McKaylee Gilmore          JR Lindsey Wilson            8.46   1

 40 Danenna Bowman            JR DePauw                    8.74   2

 41 Amy Morrison              FR Taylor                    8.77   1

 42 Jackie Melton             FR Bellarmine Unive          8.98   6

 43 Rose Hedge                JR Indianapolis              9.35   5

 44 Hillary Brotzman          JR Wittenberg                9.68   4

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.03  3/15/2003   Jenna Flateman, Wesleyan (Conn.)           

        Meet: M  7.30  2/8/2003    Danialle Norville, Lindenwood              

   NCAA Auto: A  7.12                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  7.33                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Danielle Norvelle            Lindenwood U.             7.11A   10 

  2 Daveetta Shepherd         SR Lindenwood U.             7.13M    8 

  3 Andrea Cook               FR Indianapolis              7.47     6 

  4 Lauren Mable               2 Cedarville U.             7.49     5 

  5 Ashley Moore              SR Indianapolis              7.50     4 

  6 Laura Arloszynski         FR Valparaiso                7.59     3 

  7 Natalie Clark             FR Southern Indiana          7.60     2 

 -- Carol Clarke                 Lindenwood U.               DQ 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 25.74  2/24/2002   Nicole Frey, Wisconsin-Milwaukee           

        Meet: M 26.33  2/8/2003    Genna Williams, Lindenwood                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Genna Williams               Lindenwood U.            25.05T 10   10 

  2 Kim Martin                SO Lindenwood U.            25.51T 10    8 

  3 Carol Clarke                 Lindenwood U.            25.66T 10    6 

  4 Ivorye Long               SO Indianapolis             26.58  10    5 

  5 Erika Sharp               SR Lindenwood U.            26.64  10    4 

  6 Natalie Clark             FR Southern Indiana         26.94   9    3 

  7 Andrea Cook               FR Indianapolis             27.10   9    2 

  8 Solena Helm               FR Cornerstone              27.49   7    1 

  9 Ashley Moore              SR Indianapolis             27.56   9

 10 Maggie Zellner            SO Valparaiso               27.70   9

 11 Bonnie Wright              1 Cedarville U.            27.74   7

 12 Ashley Bernal             FR Rose-Hulman              27.87   8

 13 Ashley Gonterman          SO Huntington Colle         28.03   6

 14 Laura Arloszynski         FR Valparaiso               28.30   7

 15 Belinda Rodgers           FR Lindenwood U.            28.32   8

 16 Suzette Gills             SO Lindenwood U.            28.48   8

 17 Jessica Robinson          SO Indianapolis             28.74   8

 18 Katherine Backes          FR DePauw                   28.88   5

 19 Val King                  SO Cornerstone              28.90   6

 20 Kristina Reynolds         FR Indianapolis             28.92   7

 21 Kara Fultz                SO Huntington Colle         28.93   4

 22 Elizabeth Banda           FR Valparaiso               28.97   5

 23 Mary Obaka                JR Taylor                   29.00   1

 24 Andrea Merkt              JR Franklin College         29.01   5

 25 Alison Brueggemann        FR Valparaiso               29.03   5

 26 Brittany Wood             JR Grace College            29.21   7

 27 Fharris Fairbanks         FR Wilmington               29.38   5

 28 Tiffanie Farris           SO Marian (In)              29.45   3

 29 Rachel Weide              JR Valparaiso               29.46   6

 30 Emilie Marsicek           FR Valparaiso               29.54   4

 31 Dominique Miller          FR Franklin College         29.59   5

 32 Taylor Hawkins             1 Cedarville U.            29.66   4

 33 Deb Sweede                 1 Cedarville U.            29.81   3

 34 Alison Barnes             SO Marian (In)              29.83   3

 35 Kirsten Thompson          JR Taylor                   29.85   1

 36 Alicia Zinnecker          FR Valparaiso               29.98   3

 37 Anna Floehr               FR Grace College            30.06   2

 38 Adrianne Robertson        SO Wilmington               30.10   4

 39 Amber Piske               JR Marian (In)              30.17   1

 40 Elizabeth Hall            SO Indianapolis             30.22   9

 41 McKaylee Gilmore          JR Lindsey Wilson           30.77   3

 42 Jennifer Rhorer           FR Franklin College         31.27   1

 43 Danenna Bowman            JR DePauw                   31.37   3

 44 Rebecca Stewart           SO Wittenberg               31.78   2

 45 Jackie Melton             FR Bellarmine Unive         31.92   2

 46 Jennifer Hoban            FR Bellarmine Unive         32.32   2

 47 Rose Hedge                JR Indianapolis             34.32   2

 48 Hillary Brotzman          JR Wittenberg               34.37   1

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T   55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)             

        Meet: M 1:00.29  2/8/2003    Danialle Norville, Lindenwood            

   NCAA Auto: A   56.70                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B   58.90                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Briana Berman             JR Indianapolis             59.38M  4   10 

  2 Amanda Harris             FR Indianapolis           1:00.54   4    8 

  3 Brittney Herron           FR Lindenwood U.          1:00.74   4    6 

  4 Melinda Robinson          SO Indianapolis           1:02.09   4    5 

  5 Cicely Wattley            FR Indianapolis           1:02.83   4    4 

  6 Rachel Rieck              SR Rose-Hulman            1:03.04   3    3 

  7 Kim Lorenzen              SO Cornerstone            1:03.10   3    2 

  8 Anna Finkelstein          SO Wittenberg             1:03.45   3    1 

  9 Erin Kutcosky             FR Southern Indiana       1:03.77   4

 10 Brittany Fillman          FR Huntington Colle       1:03.80   3

 11 Karina Larsen             SO Butler                 1:03.93   3

 12 Elizabeth Banda           FR Valparaiso             1:04.00   2

 13 Rachel Weide              JR Valparaiso             1:04.13   2

 14 Amy Robertson             JR Grace College          1:04.89   3

 15 Taylor Hawkins             1 Cedarville U.          1:04.91   2

 16 Rebecca Smith             SO Wilmington             1:05.08   2

 17 Mary Frisch               JR Valparaiso             1:06.60   1

 18 Erin Linneman             FR Butler                 1:06.87   2

 19 Alison Barnes             SO Marian (In)            1:07.41   1

 20 Caitlin Pierce            FR Rose-Hulman            1:09.50   1

 21 Clara Lenfert             FR Marian (In)            1:13.18   1

 22 Lisa Brock                SO Marian (In)            1:17.29   1

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

   NCAA Auto: A 4:55.90                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 5:07.80                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Heather Cooksey           SO Southern Indiana       4:59.26B   10 

  2 Rachel Nelson             JR Valparaiso             5:12.60     8 

  3 Danielle Nunnelly         FR Valparaiso             5:13.98     6 

  4 Amy Mikel                 SR Valparaiso             5:14.00     5 

  5 Jobeth Schmiesing         SO Valparaiso             5:14.57     4 

  6 Sam Maat                   1 Cedarville U.          5:17.83     3 

  7 Elizabeth Whiting         SR Valparaiso             5:20.15 

  8 Erin Vagedes              SR Indianapolis           5:21.13     2 

  9 Jenny Grill               JR Huntington Colle       5:22.74     1 

 10 Tara Henshaw              SR Lindsey Wilson         5:23.20 

 11 Kristy Sullivan           FR Lindenwood U.          5:29.67 

 12 Elizabeth Kinneer         SR Valparaiso             5:29.96 

 13 Karen Bower               FR Indianapolis           5:29.97 

 14 Lyndsey Weller            SO Indianapolis           5:37.07 

 15 Molly Andrews             FR Huntington Colle       5:41.67 

 16 Dorothy Fernandez         FR Indianapolis           5:47.25 

 17 Tracy Butler              SO Wittenberg             5:49.18 

 18 Larissa Oaks              JR Rose-Hulman            5:49.82 

 19 Betteridge Carolyn        SO Taylor                 5:50.00 

 20 Laura Helhowski           SO Southern Indiana       5:51.51 

 21 Tricia Tinius             FR Southern Indiana       5:54.15 

 22 Chrissy Kirchner          SO College of Mount       5:57.37 

 23 Katie Nickoli             SR College of Mount       6:00.07 

 24 Carrie Leimberger         FR Southern Indiana       6:02.36 

 25 Alison Reid               FR College of Mount       6:03.71 

 26 Amy Shoemaker             FR Southern Indiana       6:05.84 

 27 Tiffani Shoop             FR Wilmington             6:10.08 

 28 Serena Oaks               JR Rose-Hulman            6:19.29 

 29 Jill Kretchmer            JR College of Mount       6:22.45 

 30 Amber Manriquez           JR DePauw                 6:30.58 

 31 Julia Fraker              SO Wilmington             6:47.44 

 32 Christine Maddox          FR Wittenberg             6:52.37 

 -- Amanda Lee                SR Valparaiso                 DNF 

 

Women 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:38.04  2/9/2001    Melissa Kleinmanus, St. Joseph           

        Meet: M 1:38.04  2/9/2002    Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph's          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Ashley Nauman                Lindenwood U.          1:38.40   3   10 

  2 Keri Hilty                 1 Cedarville U.          1:39.50   3    8 

  3 Amanda Meyer              SO Valparaiso             1:39.54   3    6 

  4 Kelly Zilli               SR Wittenberg             1:40.02   3    5 

  5 Maggie Zellner            SO Valparaiso             1:41.40   3    4 

  6 Kara Fultz                SO Huntington Colle       1:45.53   2    3 

  7 Shannon Bambach           SO Cornerstone            1:45.66   2    2 

  8 Cara McFarland            SO Indianapolis           1:45.67   2    1 

  9 Leonor Yocum              FR Indianapolis           1:46.52   2

 10 Datie Burke               JR Lindenwood U.          1:50.51   1

 11 Kristen Mellencamp           DePauw                 1:50.90   1

 12 Sarah Gagle               FR DePauw                 1:51.32   2

 13 Kara Smeltzer             FR Cornerstone            1:53.82   1

 14 Rebecca Stewart           SO Wittenberg             1:55.39   2

 15 Tiffany Myers             JR Wilmington             1:56.41   1

 16 Jennifer Hoban            FR Bellarmine Unive       1:57.51   1

 17 Kelsey Grizzle            FR Bellarmine Unive       1:58.29   1

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh         

        Meet: M 2:20.88  2/8/2003    Andrea Midyett, Emory                    

   NCAA Auto: A 2:14.00                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 2:18.50                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Emily Herring             SR Wilmington             2:19.82M   10 

  2 Rachel Nelson             JR Valparaiso             2:21.65     8 

  3 Danielle Nunnelly         FR Valparaiso             2:23.36     6 

  4 Savannah Brown            FR Lindenwood U.          2:24.18     5 

  5 Kristy Popp               SO Valparaiso             2:24.62     4 

  6 Lindsey Miller            FR Southern Indiana       2:28.51     3 

  7 Courtney Gullickson       SO Huntington Colle       2:28.80     2 

  8 Meagan Crouse             FR Lindsey Wilson         2:29.30     1 

  9 Amanda Royalty            SO DePauw                 2:29.61 

 10 Elizabeth Hadar           SR Indianapolis           2:29.88 

 11 Jennifer Plaskota         FR Valparaiso             2:30.36 

 12 Mandy Hecker              FR Rose-Hulman            2:31.03 

 13 Kathy Scott                2 Cedarville U.          2:31.86 

 14 Bethany Drew              SO Grace College          2:32.77 

 15 Stephanie Moore           JR Grace College          2:35.29 

 16 Christina Hovestol         1 Cedarville U.          2:36.91 

 17 Katie Nickoli             SR College of Mount       2:41.48 

 18 Bonnie Valerius           JR College of Mount       2:42.17 

 18 Alison Reid               FR College of Mount       2:42.17 

 20 Jill Kretchmer            JR College of Mount       2:43.18 

 21 Chrissy Kirchner          SO College of Mount       2:43.21 

 22 Jessica McClish           FR Wittenberg             2:45.62 

 23 Laura Keyes               SO Wilmington             2:46.66 

 24 Alyson Ochs               SO Marian (In)            2:55.33 

 25 Betteridge Carolyn        SO Taylor                 3:40.04 

 -- Germaine Buchannan        FR Lindenwood U.              DNF 

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:54.35  2/24/2002   Colleen Bolin, Loyola                    

        Meet: M 3:03.73  2/8/2003    Jennifer Scheerer, Bellarmine            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kara Henry                FR Butler                 3:06.77    10 

  2 Aviola Bejleri            JR Lindsey Wilson         3:07.45     8 

  3 Nicole Jacob              SR Huntington Colle       3:09.79     6 

  4 Maggie Mathieson          FR Butler                 3:14.24     5 

  5 Elizabeth Kinneer         SR Valparaiso             3:18.80     4 

  6 Molly Andrews             FR Huntington Colle       3:20.85     3 

  7 Lauren Nystrom            FR Lindenwood U.          3:22.96     2 

  8 Tracy Butler              SO Wittenberg             3:26.53     1 

  9 Tricia Tinius             FR Southern Indiana       3:29.56 

 10 Julia Colbert             SO Valparaiso             3:29.85 

 11 Amy Shoemaker             FR Southern Indiana       3:34.17 

 12 Carrie Leimberger         FR Southern Indiana       3:43.37 

 13 Melinda Niederhauser      FR Bellarmine Unive       3:50.60 

 14 Christine Maddox          FR Wittenberg             3:58.76 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 10:18.60  2/8/2003    Jenny Farmer, Southern Indiana           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Missy Burgin              FR Southern Indiana      10:39.04    10 

  2 Elizabeth Whiting         SR Valparaiso            10:41.23     8 

  3 Kristy Sullivan           FR Lindenwood U.         10:50.01     6 

  4 Heidi Nathan              JR Valparaiso            10:56.62     5 

  5 Ashley Billstrom          FR Valparaiso            10:57.88     4 

  6 Meghan Crowe              SO Bellarmine Unive      10:59.46     3 

  7 Betsy App                 SR DePauw                11:15.94     2 

  8 Becky Barnes              SR Wittenberg            11:17.84     1 

  9 Jennifer Finch            FR Southern Indiana      11:20.99 

 10 Miranda Loney             FR Indianapolis          11:31.97 

 11 Beth Emborsky             SR Rose-Hulman           11:37.76 

 12 Lydia Flora               SO Southern Indiana      11:38.34 

 13 Faith Arthur              SO Grace College         12:15.19 

 14 Laura Bingham             JR Valparaiso            13:04.46 

 15 Nikki Norcia              SR Wittenberg            13:14.14 

 16 Jenny Brill                  Wittenberg            14:04.42 

 17 Camille Gerstbauer        FR Marian (In)           15:03.21 

 -- Amanda Lee                SR Valparaiso                 DNF 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State            

        Meet: M 18:41.25  2/8/2003    Colleen Brady, Emory                    

   NCAA Auto: A 17:10.00                                                      

  NCAA Prov.: B 17:55.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sarah Mark Roberts         4 Cedarville U.         17:55.88M   10 

  2 Abby Winburn               3 Cedarville U.         18:45.25     8 

  3 Che Parson                JR Grace College         19:34.90     6 

  4 Alicia Elder               4 Cedarville U.         19:36.92     5 

  5 Jennifer Mckellar          2 Cedarville U.         19:47.72     4 

  6 Sarah Bailey               2 Cedarville U.         19:51.58 

  7 Laura Wagner              SO Wilmington            19:58.59     3 

  8 Kim Ellis                 SR Grace College         20:05.83     2 

  9 Kelly Owens               SO Valparaiso            20:07.39     1 

 10 Rachel Walcott            FR Cornerstone           21:00.39 

 11 Tami McDunn               FR Valparaiso            21:18.24 

 12 Lynae Baker               FR Cornerstone           21:47.22 

 13 Katie Ellis               FR Franklin College      21:47.93 

 14 Amy Coleman               JR Franklin College      21:55.26 

 15 Whitney Spatz             FR Franklin College      22:32.98 

 16 Ashley Moody                 Vincennes             22:37.76 

 17 Mary Crouse               SR Lindsey Wilson        22:43.32 

 -- Rachel Stoehr             JR Valparaiso                  DQ 

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)    

        Meet: M  8.89  2/9/2002    Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph's            

   NCAA Auto: A  8.20                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  8.65                                                          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Daveetta Shepherd         SR Lindenwood U.           A 8.05q  3

  2 Kim Martin                SO Lindenwood U.           B 8.24q  1

  3 Elizabeth Hall            SO Indianapolis              9.19q  2

  4 Cara McFarland            SO Indianapolis              9.27q  2

  5 Kim Lorenzen              SO Cornerstone               9.35q  1

  6 Alyssa Webber             SR Cornerstone               9.44q  3

  7 Kelly Zelienga            SR Indianapolis              9.54q  2

  8 Tiffany Smith             SR Indianapolis              9.96q  1

  9 Mary Frisch               JR Valparaiso               10.08   2

 10 Sarah Eiler               JR DePauw                   10.19   3

 11 Paula Ditteon             SO Rose-Hulman              10.47   1

 12 Kristina Reynolds         FR Indianapolis             10.57   3

 13 Jessica Robinson          SO Indianapolis             10.59   1

 14 Amy Morrison              FR Taylor                   10.74   3

 15 Jackie Melton             FR Bellarmine Unive         11.35   3

 16 Heather Embry             FR Marian (In)              12.53   1

 -- Jenna Campbell            SO DePauw                     DNF   3

 -- Diana Dunsker             SO Butler                      DQ   2

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)    

        Meet: M  8.89  2/9/2002    Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph's            

   NCAA Auto: A  8.20                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B  8.65                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Daveetta Shepherd         SR Lindenwood U.             8.00A   10 

  2 Kim Martin                SO Lindenwood U.             8.08A    8 

  3 Cara McFarland            SO Indianapolis              9.17     6 

  4 Elizabeth Hall            SO Indianapolis              9.21     5 

  5 Kim Lorenzen              SO Cornerstone               9.43     4 

  6 Alyssa Webber             SR Cornerstone               9.59     3 

  7 Tiffany Smith             SR Indianapolis             10.09     2 

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:44.07  2/8/2003    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

        Meet: M 1:44.07  2/8/2003    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                          1:44.31   3   10 

     1) Brittney Herron FR              2) Danielle Norvelle             

     3) Erika Sharp SR                  4) Genna Williams                

  2 University of Indianapolis  'B'                     1:48.15   3    8 

     1) Amanda Harris FR                2) Melinda Robinson SO           

     3) Andrea Cook FR                  4) Briana Berman JR               

  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     1:49.18   3

     1) Ashley Moore SR                 2) Ivorye Long SO                

     3) Cicely Wattley FR               4) Krystle Jones SO              

  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                          1:49.94   3    6 

     1) Laura Arloszynski FR            2) Elizabeth Banda FR            

     3) Amanda Meyer SO                 4) Maggie Zellner SO             

  5 Cedarville University  'A'                          1:50.60   2    5 

     1) Sarah Ensslen 1                 2) Keri Hilty 1                  

     3) Bonnie Wright 1                 4) Taylor Hawkins 1              

  6 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 1:51.56   3    4 

     1) Natalie Clark FR                2) Candace Perry FR              

     3) Lauren Johnson FR               4) Erin Kutcosky FR              

  7 University of Indianapolis  'C'                     1:53.84   2

     1) Elizabeth Hall SO               2) Jessica Robinson SO           

     3) Kristina Reynolds FR            4) Kelly Zelienga SR             

  8 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'                 1:54.86   2    3 

     1) Ashley Bernal FR                2) Paula Ditteon SO              

     3) Caitlin Pierce FR               4) Rachel Rieck SR               

  9 DePauw University  'A'                              1:55.44   3    2 

     1) Shaneka Terrell SR              2) Brittany Hizer SR             

     3) Leslie Sisler FR                4) Aiden Yandell SO              

 10 Wilmington College  'A'                             1:55.75   2    1 

     1) Betse Johnson SO                2) Adrianne Robertson SO         

     3) Rebecca Smith SO                4) Fharris Fairbanks FR          

 11 DePauw University  'B'                              1:56.28   1

     1) Danenna Bowman JR               2) Katherine Backes FR           

     3) Laura Kuh SO                    4) Jenna Campbell SO             

 12 Valparaiso University  'B'                          1:56.39   1

     1) Alison Brueggemann FR           2) Annie Elzey FR                

     3) Mary Frisch JR                  4) Rachel Weide JR               

 13 Butler University  'A'                              1:57.54   2

     1) Karina Larsen SO                2) Jennifer Sewall SR            

     3) Kayla Collins JR                4) Erin Kelley FR                

 14 Grace College & Seminary  'A'                       1:58.96   1

     1) Brittany Wood JR                2) Anna Floehr FR                

     3) Stephanie Moore JR              4) Amy Robertson JR              

 15 Lindsey Wilson College  'A'                         2:03.51   1

     1) Aviola Bejleri JR               2) Tara Henshaw SR               

     3) Ashlee Steele FR                4) Meagan Crouse FR              

 -- Wittenberg University  'A'                               NT   2

     1) Anna Finkelstein SO             2) Antonette Green FR            

     3) Ayisha Kinamore JR              4) Jessica McClish FR            

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)         

        Meet: M 4:11.87  2/9/2002    St. Joseph's College, St. Joseph's       

   NCAA Auto: A 3:53.80                                                       

  NCAA Prov.: B 4:01.00                                                       

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                          4:00.96B  3   10 

     1) Genna Williams                  2) Danielle Norvelle             

     3) Ashley Nauman                   4) Brittney Herron FR            

  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     4:06.95M  3    8 

     1) Cicely Wattley FR               2) Melinda Robinson SO           

     3) Amanda Harris FR                4) Briana Berman JR              

  3 Valparaiso University  'A'                          4:15.53   3    6 

     1) Elizabeth Banda FR              2) Amanda Meyer SO               

     3) Amy Mikel SR                    4) Maggie Zellner SO             

  4 Cedarville University  'A'                          4:20.25   2    5 

     1) Taylor Hawkins 1                2) Kathy Scott 2                 

     3) Keri Hilty 1                    4) Sarah Ensslen 1               

  5 Wilmington College  'A'                             4:22.95   2    4 

     1) Emily Herring SR                2) Betse Johnson SO              

     3) Tiffany Myers JR                4) Rebecca Smith SO              

  6 Wittenberg University  'A'                          4:23.86   2    3 

     1) Anna Finkelstein SO             2) Antonette Green FR            

     3) Jessica McClish FR              4) Rebecca Stewart SO            

  7 Bellarmine University  'A'                          4:24.60   1    2 

     1) Mikenzie Lewis FR               2) Emma Gailey FR                

     3) Michele Esterle FR              4) Laura Eppstein JR             

  8 Lindenwood University  'C'                          4:27.03   1

     1) Germaine Buchannan FR           2) Savannah Brown FR             

     3) Lauren Nystrom FR               4) Datie Burke JR                

  9 Cornerstone University  'B'                         4:27.49   2    1 

     1) Solena Helm FR                  2) Kara Smeltzer FR              

     3) Erika Voorhees FR               4) Renae Zuiderveen FR           

 10 Valparaiso University  'B'                          4:30.43   1

     1) Alison Brueggemann FR           2) Rachel Weide JR               

     3) Alicia Zinnecker FR             4) Mary Frisch JR                

 11 Lindsey Wilson College  'A'                         4:38.49   1

     1) Aviola Bejleri JR               2) Mary Crouse SR                

     3) Meagan Crouse FR                4) McKaylee Gilmore JR           

 

Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                      

        Meet: M 13:23.54  2/8/2003    DePauw University, DePauw               

   NCAA Auto: A 11:53.80                                                      

  NCAA Prov.: B 12:20.00                                                      

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                12:58.90M   10 

     1) Lindsey Miller FR               2) Natalie Clark FR              

     3) Lauren Johnson FR               4) Heather Cooksey SO             

  2 Cornerstone University  'A'                        13:04.72M    8 

     1) Margaret Pelz JR                2) Jen DeGroot JR                

     3) Shannon Bambach SO              4) Kim Cocco SR                  

  3 Valparaiso University  'A'                         13:11.98M    6 

     1) Jobeth Schmiesing SO            2) Jennifer Plaskota FR          

     3) Rachel Nelson JR                4) Kristy Popp SO                

  4 Huntington College  'A'                            13:18.10M    5 

     1) Nicole Jacob SR                 2) Brittany Fillman FR           

     3) Courtney Gullickson SO          4) Jenny Grill JR                

  5 DePauw University  'A'                             13:39.24     4 

     1) Liz Ulrich FR                   2) Sarah Gagle FR                

     3) Amanda Royalty SO               4) Betsy App SR                  

  6 Wilmington College  'A'                            14:05.15     3 

     1) Tiffani Shoop FR                2) Laura Keyes SO                 

     3) Laura Wagner SO                 4) Julia Fraker SO               

  7 Grace College & Seminary  'A'                      14:12.27     2 

     1) Che Parson JR                   2) Adrianne Thomas JR            

     3) Bethany Drew SO                 4) Kim Ellis SR                  

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                  

        Meet: M 1.73m  2/8/2003    Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana              

   NCAA Auto: A 1.72m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 1.63m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Emily Herring             SR Wilmington               1.68mB   5-06.00   10 

  2 Abby Boberg               SO Southern Indiana         1.63mB   5-04.25    8 

  3 Molly Gilland             FR Southern Indiana         1.63mB   5-04.25    6 

  4 Keri Hilty                 1 Cedarville U.            1.58m    5-02.25    5 

  5 Arielle Foust             SO Cornerstone              1.58m    5-02.25    4 

  6 Shannon Burmaster         SO Cornerstone              1.58m    5-02.25    3 

  7 Laura Eppstein            JR Bellarmine Unive         1.53m    5-00.25    2 

  8 Renae Zuiderveen          FR Cornerstone              1.53m    5-00.25    1 

  9 Monica Covert             FR Lindenwood U.            1.53m    5-00.25

 10 Martha Josephson          JR Valparaiso               1.53m    5-00.25

 10 Shaneka Terrell           SR DePauw                   1.53m    5-00.25

 12 Elizabeth Hall            SO Indianapolis             1.53m    5-00.25

 12 Jessica McClish           FR Wittenberg               1.53m    5-00.25

 14 Amber Piske               JR Marian (In)              1.48m    4-10.25

 15 Kindra Ewing              SR Lindsey Wilson           1.48m    4-10.25

 16 Emily Pauli               SO Grace College            1.43m    4-08.25

 16 Lisa Diederich            SO Butler                   1.43m    4-08.25

 16 Emilie Marsicek           FR Valparaiso               1.43m    4-08.25

 19 Amy Fowler                JR Taylor                   1.43m    4-08.25

 19 Leonor Yocum              FR Indianapolis             1.43m    4-08.25

 21 Clara Lenfert             FR Marian (In)              1.43m    4-08.25

 -- Jacquelyn Fleddermann     FR Lindenwood U.               NH           

 -- Adrianne Thomas           JR Grace College               NH           

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 3.93m  3/15/2003   Kim Marino, Richard Stockton               

        Meet: M  9-00  2/9/2002    Kelly Zelienga, Indianapolis               

   NCAA Auto: A 3.71m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 3.22m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Rachael Castro             3 Cedarville U.            3.66mB  12-00.00   10 

  2 Jayne Kristmann           FR Lindenwood U.            3.36mB  11-00.25    8 

  3 Kelly Zelienga            SR Indianapolis             3.36mB  11-00.25    6 

  4 Alyssa Webber             SR Cornerstone              3.20m   10-06.00    5 

  5 Amanda Meyer              SO Valparaiso               3.05m   10-00.00    4 

  6 Emma Gailey               FR Bellarmine Unive         3.05m   10-00.00    3 

  7 Becca Gillespy            FR Lindenwood U.            3.05m   10-00.00    2 

  8 Sara Carew                SR Franklin College         2.75m    9-00.25    1 

  9 Emilie Marsicek           FR Valparaiso               2.59m    8-06.00

 10 Kelly Zilli               SR Wittenberg               2.59m    8-06.00

 11 Rachel Stuckey            SR Taylor                   2.59m    8-06.00

 12 Kerri Wilkinson           JR Bellarmine Unive         2.44m    8-00.00

 13 Shile Dayton              JR Valparaiso               2.44m    8-00.00

 14 Erika Voorhees            FR Cornerstone              2.29m    7-06.00

 15 Mary Frisch               JR Valparaiso               2.14m    7-00.25

 16 Katy DeWert               FR DePauw                   2.14m    7-00.25

 -- Kyra Reed                 FR DePauw                      NH            

 -- Gloria Rosen              JR Cornerstone                 NH           

 -- Kim Lorenzen              SO Cornerstone                 NH           

 -- Gena Cox                  SO Wilmington                  NH           

 -- colleen Cirby              1 Cedarville U.               NH           

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.86m  2/23/2002   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     

        Meet: M 5.25m  2/8/2003    Aidan Yandell, DePauw                      

   NCAA Auto: A 5.81m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 5.40m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Candace Perry             FR Southern Indiana         5.62mB  18-05.25   10 

  2 Andrea Cook               FR Indianapolis             5.37mM  17-07.50    8 

  3 Doreen Nagawa             FR Wilmington               5.22m   17-01.50    6 

  4 Dameisha Davis            FR Lindenwood U.            5.15m   16-10.75    5 

  5 Bonnie Wright              1 Cedarville U.            5.08m   16-08.00    4 

  6 Aiden Yandell             SO DePauw                   5.03m   16-06.00    3 

  7 Latoya Clark              JR Lindenwood U.            4.99m   16-04.50    2 

  8 Fharris Fairbanks         FR Wilmington               4.91m   16-01.50    1 

  9 Amanda Meyer              SO Valparaiso               4.80m   15-09.00

 10 Adrianne Thomas           JR Grace College            4.76m   15-07.50

 11 Tiffany Smith             SR Indianapolis             4.73m   15-06.25

 12 Michele Esterle           FR Bellarmine Unive         4.61m   15-01.50

 13 Debbie Bushouse           SR DePauw                   4.57m   15-00.00

 14 Leslie Sisler             FR DePauw                   4.55m   14-11.25

 15 Cara McFarland            SO Indianapolis             4.51m   14-09.75

 16 Mikenzie Lewis            FR Bellarmine Unive         4.45m   14-07.25

 17 Alicia Zinnecker          FR Valparaiso               4.22m   13-10.25

 18 Jessica Robinson          SO Indianapolis             4.18m   13-08.75

 19 Lauren Hughes             SO Rose-Hulman              4.16m   13-07.75

 20 Rachel Giere              FR Wilmington               3.79m   12-05.25

 -- Kelly Zelienga            SR Indianapolis                ND           

 -- Ayisha Kinamore           JR Wittenberg                  ND           

 -- Annie Elzey               FR Valparaiso                  ND           

 -- Brittany Hizer            SR DePauw                      ND           

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport     

        Meet: M 10.70m  2/8/2003    Lori Vissing, Indianapolis                

   NCAA Auto: A 12.08m                                                         

  NCAA Prov.: B 11.15m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Doreen Nagawa             FR Wilmington              11.57mB  37-11.50   10 

  2 Latoya Clark              JR Lindenwood U.           10.66m   34-11.75    8 

  3 Shaneka Terrell           SR DePauw                  10.63m   34-10.50    6 

  4 Erin Kutcosky             FR Southern Indiana        10.59m   34-09.00    5 

  5 Margaret Pelz             JR Cornerstone             10.29m   33-09.25    4 

  6 Dameisha Davis            FR Lindenwood U.           10.02m   32-10.50    3 

  7 Martha Josephson          JR Valparaiso               9.96m   32-08.25    2 

  8 Annie Elzey               FR Valparaiso               9.87m   32-04.75    1 

  9 Jen DeGroot               JR Cornerstone              9.85m   32-03.75

 10 Andrea Cook               FR Indianapolis             9.77m   32-00.75

 11 Michele Esterle           FR Bellarmine Unive         9.65m   31-08.00

 12 Shannon Burmaster         SO Cornerstone              9.41m   30-10.50

 13 Jennifer Sewall           SR Butler                   9.39m   30-09.75

 14 Renae Zuiderveen          FR Cornerstone              8.91m   29-02.75

 15 Lisa Isabelli             SO Huntington Colle         8.51m   27-11.00

 -- Sara Ellenberger          FR Wittenberg                  ND            

 -- Tiffany Smith             SR Indianapolis                ND           

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                   

        Meet: M 13.24m  2/8/2003    Cari Roush, Indianapolis                  

   NCAA Auto: A 14.25m                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 12.70m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cari Roush                SR Indianapolis            13.51mM  44-04.00   10 

  2 Natalie Coffey            SO Indianapolis            12.94mB  42-05.50    8 

  3 Latoya Brown              FR Lindenwood U.           12.30m   40-04.25    6 

  4 Holly Hagen               JR Valparaiso              11.93m   39-01.75    5 

  5 Michaela Bolton            4 Cedarville U.           10.67m   35-00.25    4 

  6 Jenna Lillpop             FR Bellarmine Unive        10.62m   34-10.25    3 

  7 Vicki Wittingen           JR Cornerstone             10.57m   34-08.25    2 

  8 Tiarra Cecil              SR Lindsey Wilson          10.54m   34-07.00    1 

  9 Michelle Puller           FR Franklin College        10.44m   34-03.00

 10 Alycia Wallenhorst        FR Wilmington              10.34m   33-11.25

 11 Anna Boeckman             JR Lindsey Wilson          10.31m   33-10.00

 12 Rachel Liptak             SO Valparaiso               9.90m   32-05.75

 13 Emily Dieter              JR Rose-Hulman              9.89m   32-05.50

 14 Cara McFarland            SO Indianapolis             9.85m   32-03.75

 14 Katie Vogt                SR Valparaiso               9.85m   32-03.75

 16 Ashlee Steele             FR Lindsey Wilson           9.84m   32-03.50

 17 Emily Peacock              1 Cedarville U.            9.72m   31-10.75

 18 Lauren Tauber             SO Wilmington               9.71m   31-10.25

 19 Teri Kellar               FR Butler                   9.47m   31-01.00

 20 Sara Williams              1 Cedarville U.            9.43m   30-11.25

 21 Adrianne Thomas           JR Grace College            9.28m   30-05.50

 22 Kellie Hanson             FR Huntington Colle         8.30m   27-02.75

 23 Stephanie Higgins         SR Wilmington               8.18m   26-10.00

 23 Kara Fultz                SO Huntington Colle         8.18m   26-10.00

 25 Sara Ellenberger          FR Wittenberg               7.56m   24-09.75

 26 Elizabeth Deaton          SR Lindsey Wilson           7.54m   24-09.00

 27 Jessica Robinson          SO Indianapolis             7.15m   23-05.50

 28 Lakisha Snyder            SO Franklin College         7.06m   23-02.00

 

Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 18.37m  3/14/2003   Deena Heins, Wisconsin-Oshkosh            

        Meet: M 15.85m  2/8/2003    Cari Roush, Indianapolis                  

   NCAA Auto: A 17.36m                                                        

  NCAA Prov.: B 14.60m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cari Roush                SR Indianapolis            16.92mM  55-06.25   10 

  2 Natalie Coffey            SO Indianapolis            14.78mB  48-06.00    8 

  3 Michaela Bolton            4 Cedarville U.           14.53m   47-08.00    6 

  4 Vicki Wittingen           JR Cornerstone             14.02m   46-00.00    5 

  5 Holly Hagen               JR Valparaiso              13.39m   43-11.25    4  

  6 Rachel Liptak             SO Valparaiso              12.93m   42-05.25    3 

  7 Tiarra Cecil              SR Lindsey Wilson          11.90m   39-00.50    2 

  8 Erin Schuyler             FR Cornerstone             11.11m   36-05.50    1 

  9 Katie Vogt                SR Valparaiso              10.91m   35-09.50

 10 Jenna Lillpop             FR Bellarmine Unive        10.77m   35-04.00

 11 Beth Kline                SR DePauw                  10.75m   35-03.25

 12 Sara Williams              1 Cedarville U.           10.59m   34-09.00

 13 Emily Peacock              1 Cedarville U.           10.19m   33-05.25

 14 Kellie Hanson             FR Huntington Colle        10.01m   32-10.25

 15 Ashlee Steele             FR Lindsey Wilson           9.54m   31-03.75

 16 Stephanie Higgins         SR Wilmington               9.32m   30-07.00

 17 Lakisha Snyder            SO Franklin College         8.39m   27-06.50

 18 Lisa Isabelli             SO Huntington Colle         6.91m   22-08.00

 -- Sarah Pyles                1 Cedarville U.               ND