2004 Gerald England Invitational - 3/27/2004

University of Indianapolis (Key Stadium); Indianapolis, Indiana

USI Results

 

Womenís Results | Menís Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) University of Indianapolis 213.50     2) Illinois Wesleyan          95  

    3) University of Southern In   89        4) Wittenberg University      76  

    5) Danville Area Community Co  59.50     6) Bellarmine University      49  

    7) Indiana Invaders TC         38        8) DePauw Univeristy          22  

    9) Butler University           20       10) North Park University      19  

   11) Franklin College            18       12) Marian College             11  

   13) Indiana-Purdue-Indianapoli   6       13) University of St. Francis   6  

   15) Vincennes University         4       16) University of Evansville    2  

 

 

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

        Meet: % 11.92  1993        Bowen, Saginaw Valley State                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  7 Clark, Natalie               Southern Indiana         13.02q  1

 

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 11.92  1993        Bowen, Saginaw Valley State                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  4 Clark, Natalie               Southern Indiana         12.82     5 

 

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 56.74  1988        Mitchell, Grand Valley State               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  4 Clark, Natalie               Southern Indiana         58.14   1    5 

 

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 2:14.14  1999        Sanders, Indiana Invaders TC             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 10 Johnson, Lauren              Southern Indiana       2:32.22 

 19 Finch, Jennifer              Southern Indiana       2:40.89 

 23 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Indiana       2:48.60 

 

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 4:41.99  1999        Sanders, Indiana Invaders TC             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cooksey, Heather             Southern Indiana       4:30.07%   10 

 12 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Indiana       5:11.92 

 13 Finch, Jennifer              Southern Indiana       5:12.13 

 16 Flora, Lydia                 Southern Indiana       5:20.53 

 

Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 11:26.69  2003        Gaskill, Butler                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Burgin, Missy                Southern Indiana      11:46.51    10 

 

Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 18:12.18  2003        Shaffer, DePauw                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  3 Bartelt, Cassie              Southern Indiana      19:08.95     6 

  4 Helhowski, Laura             Southern Indiana      19:22.90     5 

 

Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

        Meet: % 14.62  1999        Collins, St. Joseph's                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

 10 Gilland, Molly               Southern Indiana         18.07   3

 20 Shoemaker, Amy               Southern Indiana         20.98   2

 

Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 1:00.04  1987        Hoppel, Indianapolis Chevettes           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  6 Shoemaker, Amy               Southern Indiana       1:18.11   1    3 

 

Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 47.15  1994        , Saginaw Valley State                     

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  4 University of Southern In  'A'                        51.26   1    5 

 

Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 3:56.24  1988        , Ferris State                           

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  2 University of Southern In  'A'                      4:08.53   1    8 

 

Event 33  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

        Meet: %  5-08  1987        Thayer, Northwood                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  2 Boberg, Abigail              Southern Indiana         1.56m    5-01.25    8 

  4 Gilland, Molly               Southern Indiana         1.54m    5-00.50    5 

 

Event 35  Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

        Meet: % 19-06.50  1988        Pope-Green, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Perry, Candace               Southern Indiana         6.01m   19-08.75   10 

 

Event 37  Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

        Meet: % 37-00  1994        Lackey, Findley                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

T-1 Kutcosky, Erin               Southern Indiana        11.10m   36-05.00    9 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results  |  Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) University of Indianapolis 173.33     2) Bellarmine University      63  

    3) Danville Area Community Co  55        4) Wittenberg University      49       
††† 5)
Vincennes University       48.66†††††††††† 6) Indiana Invaders TC        46       

††† 7) University of Southern In  44†††††††† 8) Illinois Wesleyan          41  

    9) Wabash College              35.50    10) Marian College             29  

   11) DePauw Univeristy           28.50    12) Butler University          24  

   13) North Park University       23.50    14) University of St. Francis  19  

   15) Franklin College            14.50    16) University of Evansville    8  

   16) Indiana-Purdue-Indianapoli   8       18) University of Dayton        2  

 

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

        Meet: % 10.46  2001        Hill, Kentucky State                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  6 Bill, Tim                    Southern Indiana         11.62q  4

  9 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana         11.64   1

 15 Croce, Bryan                 Southern Indiana         11.84   2

 

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 10.46  2001        Hill, Kentucky State                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  7 Bill, Tim                    Southern Indiana         11.85     2 

 

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 21.33  1990        Uecker, Indianapolis                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 19 Croce, Bryan                 Southern Indiana         24.11   3

 28 Reffett, Matt                Southern Indiana         26.00   4

 

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 47.71  1999        Reksel, Rose Hulman                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 15 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana         51.68   3

 

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 1:53.44  1986        Cornfield, Taylor                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  8 Schwartz, Douglas            Southern Indiana       1:59.44     1 

 12 Davis, Jesse                 Southern Indiana       1:59.91 

 13 Kendall, Brian               Southern Indiana       2:00.69
16
England, Jake                Southern Indiana       2:01.79 

    

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 3:50.74  1986        Williams, Anderson                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schwartz, Douglas            Southern Indiana       3:58.88    10 

 14 Siemers, William             Southern Indiana       4:15.53 

 18 Morrison, Joseph             Southern Indiana       4:18.34 

 24 Schulze, Alan                Southern Indiana       4:24.98 

 

Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 9:00.10  1986        Detro, Unattached                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Davis, Jesse                 Southern Indiana       9:53.80     8 

  3 Garwood, Robert              Southern Indiana       9:58.44     6 

  4 Fisher, Daniel               Southern Indiana      10:06.81     5 

  5 England, Jake                Southern Indiana      10:21.46     4 

  8 Toothman, Zachary            Southern Indiana      10:35.07     1 

  9 Searcy, Timothy              Southern Indiana      10:46.78 

 

Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: % 14:48.34  1984        Nugent, Hillsdale                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  9 Tyler, David                 Southern Indiana      15:51.79     

 18 Sluder, Lance                Southern Indiana      16:31.83 

 24 Young, Kenny                 Southern Indiana      16:58.39 

 30 Morrison, Joseph             Southern Indiana      17:39.46 

 32 Turpin, Jim                  Southern Indiana      18:15.20 

 

Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 40.97  2001        , Kentucky State                           

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  8 University of Southern In  'A'                        45.62   1    1 

 

Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: % 3:17.38  1995        , Indianapolis                           

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  7 University of Southern In  'A'                      3:35.53   1    2 

 

Event 28  Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

        Meet: % 58-11.50  1997        Richardson, Indianapolis                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  5 Keller, Luke                 Southern Indiana        13.93m   45-08.50    4 

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results  |  Return to Top