Licensed to University of Indianapolis   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/27/04 07:33 PM
              Gerry England Track & Field Invitational - 3/27/04               
                   Key Stadium - University of Indianapolis                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 11.92  1993        Bowen, Saginaw Valley State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plowden, Amber               Indiana Invaders         12.49q  4 
  2 Taylor, Gianina              Ill Wesleyan             12.81q  3 
  3 Jones, Krystle               Indianapolis             12.83q  2 
  4 Long, Ivorye                 Indianapolis             12.91q  3 
  5 Husband, Candice                                      12.96q  2 
  6 Moore, Ashley                Indianapolis             12.99q  4 
  7 Clark, Natalie               Southern Indiana         13.02q  1 
  8 Hamann, Jennifer             Danville                 13.04q  1 
  9 Jones, Pristina              Indiana Invaders         13.08   3 
 10 Adams, Bathsheba                                      13.19   4 
 11 Logan, Danielle                                       13.30   2 
 12 Abel, Lucia                  North Park               13.33   1 
 13 Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis             13.38   1 
 14 Lewis, Mikenzie              Bellarmine               13.70   2 
 15 Jenkins, Krystal             Ill Wesleyan             13.72   2 
 16 Yoder, Tara                  Ill Wesleyan             13.79   4 
 17 Valerius, Christina          Wittenberg               13.91   3 
 18 Farris, Tiffanie             Marian                   14.00   2 
 19 Bushouse, Debbie             DePauw                   14.05   4 
 20 Campbell, Jenna              DePauw                   14.08   1 
 21 Podczaski, Elizabeth         North Park               14.09   4 
 22 Ellenberger, Sara            Wittenberg               14.14   1 
 23 Brey, Melissa                Saint Francis            14.18   3 
 24 Esterle, Michelle            Bellarmine               14.21   1 
 25 Walls, Delisha               Danville                 14.33   2 
 26 Dunsker, Diana               Butler                   14.45   4 
 26 Pilarski, Meghan             Marian                   14.45   3 
 28 Zimmerman, Robin             Saint Francis            14.84   1 
 29 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine               15.11   3 
 30 Hedge, Rose                  Indianapolis             16.07   2 
 31 Brotzman, Hillary            Wittenberg               18.12   4 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 11.92  1993        Bowen, Saginaw Valley State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Plowden, Amber               Indiana Invaders         12.35    10  
  2 Husband, Candice                                      12.80     8  
  3 Taylor, Gianina              Ill Wesleyan             12.81     6  
  4 Clark, Natalie               Southern Indiana         12.82     5  
  5 Jones, Krystle               Indianapolis             12.85     3.5
  5 Hamann, Jennifer             Danville                 12.85     3.5
  7 Moore, Ashley                Indianapolis             12.86     2  
  8 Long, Ivorye                 Indianapolis             12.87     1  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 10.46  2001        Hill, Kentucky State                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Devin                                          11.17q  2 
  2 Cook, Brandon                Butler                   11.31q  5 
  3 Carter, Gregg                Wittenberg               11.46q  4 
  4 Ozier, Kelvin                Danville                 11.52q  4 
  5 Britten, Dante               North Park               11.60q  1 
  6 Bill, Tim                    Southern Indiana         11.62q  4 
  7 Ivery, Skip                  Wittenberg               11.63q  1 
  7 Bazzel, David                Wittenberg               11.63q  3 
  9 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana         11.64   1 
  9 Wada, Chris                  North Park               11.64   3 
 11 Smith, Zach                  Wabash                   11.66   5 
 12 Neal, Tyler                  Ill Wesleyan             11.69   3 
 13 Baker, Michael               Indianapolis             11.73   2 
 14 Lanshima, Vitalis            Bellarmine               11.82   4 
 15 Croce, Bryan                 Southern Indiana         11.84   2 
 16 Sauer, Eric                  Ill Wesleyan             11.86   5 
 16 Fuller, Lewis                Saint Francis            11.86   1 
 18 Dean, Terrance               Marian                   11.94   2 
 19 Mesey, Mike                  Bellarmine               11.96   3 
 19 Benson, Ryan                 Vincennes                11.96   1 
 21 Brandon, Travis              Danville                 11.97   2 
 22 Montes, Artie                Wabash                   11.98   4 
 23 Robinson, Robert             Indianapolis             12.12   5 
 24 Shepherd, Charles            Bellarmine               12.15   5 
 25 Meade, Jon                   Ill Wesleyan             12.31   4 
 26 Justice, Chad                Vincennes                12.44   2 
 27 Graves, Matthew              Indianapolis             12.53   3 
 28 Gruenewald, Josh             North Park               13.09   5 
 29 Frazita, Aaron               Bellarmine               13.63   1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 10.46  2001        Hill, Kentucky State                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Devin                                          11.20    10  
  2 Cook, Brandon                Butler                   11.21     8  
  3 Carter, Gregg                Wittenberg               11.41     6  
  4 Ozier, Kelvin                Danville                 11.54     5  
  5 Britten, Dante               North Park               11.64     4  
  6 Bazzel, David                Wittenberg               11.68     3  
  7 Bill, Tim                    Southern Indiana         11.85     2  
  8 Ivery, Skip                  Wittenberg               11.88     1  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 24.84  1993        Johnson, Findlay                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Plowden, Amber               Indiana Invaders         25.43   1   10  
  2 Jones, Krystle               Indianapolis             25.84   1    8  
  3 Rawlins, Gena                Ill Wesleyan             25.97   1    6  
  4 Long, Ivorye                 Indianapolis             26.07   1    5  
  5 Berman, Briana               Indianapolis             26.10   2    4  
  6 Hamann, Jennifer             Danville                 26.14   1    3  
  7 Taylor, Gianina              Ill Wesleyan             26.15   1    2  
  8 Adams, Bathsheba                                      26.83   2    1  
  9 Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis             26.84   2 
 10 Wattley, Cicely              Indianapolis             26.90   2 
 11 Moore, Ashley                Indianapolis             27.14   1 
 12 Logan, Danielle                                       27.36   2 
 13 Harris, Amanda               Indianapolis             27.57   3 
 14 Finkelstein, Anna            Wittenberg               27.64   3 
 15 Valerius, Christina          Wittenberg               27.80   3 
 16 Brock, Lisa                  Marian                   27.87   5 
 17 Hornstein, Alex              Saint Francis            27.95   4 
 18 Podczaski, Elizabeth         North Park               27.97   3 
 19 Robinson, Melinda            Indianapolis             28.27   3 
 20 Farris, Tiffanie             Marian                   28.32   4 
 21 Yocum, Leonor                Indianapolis             28.33   2 
 22 Robinson, Jessica            Indianapolis             28.37   3 
 23 Woessner, Geri               Wittenberg               28.44   3 
 24 Bushouse, Debbie             DePauw                   28.79   4 
 25 Young, Tonya                 Saint Francis            28.95   4 
 26 Ellenberger, Sara            Wittenberg               29.05   4 
 27 Pilarski, Meghan             Marian                   29.12   4 
 28 Campbell, Jenna              DePauw                   29.32   4 
 29 Brey, Melissa                Saint Francis            29.50   5 
 30 Walls, Delisha               Danville                 30.35   5 
 31 Rhorer, Jennifer             Franklin                 30.81   5 
 32 Hedge, Rose                  Indianapolis             33.98   5 
 33 Brotzman, Hillary            Wittenberg               35.78   5 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 21.33  1990        Uecker, Indianapolis                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Devin                                          22.08   1   10  
  2 Cook, Brandon                Butler                   22.29   1    7  
  2 Cowherd, Justin              Bellarmine               22.29   1    7  
  4 Posey, John                                           22.32   1    5  
  5 Collins, Orlando             Danville                 23.02   1    4  
  6 Smith, Yuri                  Franklin                 23.08   2    3  
  7 Carter, Gregg                Wittenberg               23.15   1    2  
  8 Ozier, Kelvin                Danville                 23.21   2    1  
  9 Wada, Chris                  North Park               23.35   1 
 10 Bazzel, David                Wittenberg               23.38   3 
 11 Baker, Michael               Indianapolis             23.49   4 
 12 Britten, Dante               North Park               23.51   2 
 13 Wilks, Quionton              North Park               23.52   2 
 14 Brandon, Travis              Danville                 23.69   4 
 15 Fuller, Lewis                Saint Francis            23.78   3 
 16 Smith, Zach                  Wabash                   23.86   4 
 17 Shepherd, Charles            Bellarmine               24.01   5 
 18 Dean, Terrance               Marian                   24.03   4 
 19 Croce, Bryan                 Southern Indiana         24.11   3 
 20 Appenteng, Kwabena           Ill Wesleyan             24.16   4 
 21 Waggoner, Brandon            Butler                   24.31   2 
 22 Mehren, Erik                 North Park               24.74   5 
 23 Montes, Artie                Wabash                   24.75   5 
 24 Justice, Chad                Vincennes                24.81   5 
 25 Riepl, Harry                 North Park               25.07   5 
 26 Misek, Ryan                  Ill Wesleyan             25.31   5 
 27 Graves, Matthew              Indianapolis             25.32   2 
 28 Reffett, Matt                Southern Indiana         26.00   4 
 29 Lovett, Tim                  Wittenberg               26.80   6 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 56.74  1988        Mitchell, Grand Valley State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maxwell-Divis, Sharline      Indiana Invaders         55.33%  1   10  
  2 Rawlins, Gena                Ill Wesleyan             56.97   1    8  
  3 Berman, Briana               Indianapolis             57.04   1    6  
  4 Clark, Natalie               Southern Indiana         58.14   1    5  
  5 Harris, Amanda               Indianapolis           1:00.34   2    4  
  6 Finkelstein, Anna            Wittenberg             1:01.30   1    3  
  7 Jefferson, Nikisha                                  1:01.54   2    2  
  8 Robinson, Melinda            Indianapolis           1:01.67   2    1  
  9 Wattley, Cicely              Indianapolis           1:01.68   3 
 10 Howard, Latoya               Danville               1:01.97   1 
 11 O'Rourke, Kathryn            Ill Wesleyan           1:02.11   1 
 12 Hornstein, Alex              Saint Francis          1:02.44   2 
 13 Yocum, Leonor                Indianapolis           1:02.84   2 
 14 Green, Antonette             Wittenberg             1:03.07   2 
 15 Larsen, Karina               Butler                 1:03.84   2 
 16 Young, Tonya                 Saint Francis          1:03.85   3 
 17 Sewall, Jenn                 Butler                 1:03.98   2 
 18 Barnes, Alison               Marian                 1:04.78   3 
 19 Merk, Colleen                Marian                 1:05.15   3 
 20 Linneman, Erin               Butler                 1:05.69   3 
 21 Rhorer, Jennifer             Franklin               1:06.05   3 
 22 Brey, Melissa                Saint Francis          1:08.46   3 
 23 Lenfert, Clara               Marian                 1:11.23   4 
 24 Brock, Lisa                  Marian                 1:12.36   4 
 25 Hayden, Christina            Butler                 1:20.40   4 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 47.71  1999        Reksel, Rose Hulman                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cross, Reginald              Indianapolis             47.57%  1   10  
  2 Sperle, Jamey                Indiana Invaders         47.83   1    8  
  3 Collins, Orlando             Danville                 49.64   1    6  
  4 Johnson, Jason               Bellarmine               50.24   2    5  
  5 Posey, John                                           50.51   4    4  
  6 Clough, Jake                 Ill Wesleyan             50.61   1    3  
  7 Burge, Nick                  Ill Wesleyan             50.78   1    2  
  8 Hanson, Steve                Bellarmine               51.05   2    1  
  9 Nicoletti, Mike              Ill Wesleyan             51.21   2 
  9 Sprague, Alex                Indiana Invaders         51.21   1 
 11 Jacks, Wes                   Wabash                   51.28   3 
 12 Stoney, Marvis               Vincennes                51.35   3 
 13 Seiss, Greg                  Saint Francis            51.41   1 
 14 Gwinn, Zach                  Danville                 51.58   2 
 15 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana         51.68   3 
 16 Timm, Bryan                  Ill Wesleyan             51.84   1 
 17 Basch, Joe                   Marian                   51.95   2 
 18 Kossman, Nick                Ill Wesleyan             52.15   2 
 19 Zimmerman, Matt              Indianapolis             52.48   2 
 20 Briggs, Mitch                Butler                   52.68   2 
 21 Cottom, Steve                Wabash                   52.75   3 
 22 Maclin, Charles              Vincennes                52.91   4 
 22 Warpole, David               Indianapolis             52.91   3 
 24 Waggoner, Brandon            Butler                   52.95   3 
 25 Kresser, Chad                Wittenberg               53.05   4 
 26 Johnson, Luke                North Park               53.11   4 
 27 Dye, Adam                    Bellarmine               53.78   4 
 28 Mehren, Erik                 North Park               54.26   5 
 29 Riepl, Harry                 North Park               56.33   5 
 30 Edmonson, Brian              North Park               58.34   5 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 2:14.14  1999        Sanders, Indiana Invaders TC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zilli, Kelly                 Wittenberg             2:20.14    10  
  2 Crowe, Meghan                Bellarmine             2:27.58     8  
  3 Hamlin, Julie                Franklin               2:28.95     6  
  4 Mellencamp, Kristen          DePauw                 2:30.15     5  
  5 Hadar, Elizabeth             Indianapolis           2:30.22     4  
  6 Baumer, Shannon              Ill Wesleyan           2:31.22     3  
  7 Fernandez, Dorothy           Indianapolis           2:31.25     2  
  8 Bowers, Karen                Indianapolis           2:31.82     1  
  9 Rife, Jamie                  Bellarmine             2:32.11  
 10 Johnson, Lauren              Southern Indiana       2:32.22  
 11 Weller, Allison              North Park             2:32.55  
 12 Weller, Lyndsey              Indianapolis           2:33.82  
 13 Beitel, Maria                Butler                 2:34.39  
 14 Bolster, Kelli               Indianapolis           2:35.89  
 15 Chandler, Lizzy              Ill Wesleyan           2:35.92  
 16 Meharry, Hannah              Ill Wesleyan           2:36.55  
 17 Edwards, Ashley              North Park             2:38.59  
 18 Bell, Natalie                Danville               2:40.12  
 19 Finch, Jennifer              Southern Indiana       2:40.89  
 20 Hoban, Jennifer              Bellarmine             2:42.56  
 21 Hohimer, Jessica             Danville               2:46.23  
 22 Norcia, Nikki                Wittenberg             2:47.50  
 23 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Indiana       2:48.60  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 1:53.44  1986        Cornfield, Taylor                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuria, Michael               Marian                 1:57.14    10  
  2 Cross, Reginald              Indianapolis           1:57.28     8  
  3 Burtel, Jeremy               Bellarmine             1:57.64     6  
  4 Kruse, Justin                DePauw                 1:58.28     5  
  5 Ruge, Dan                    Wabash                 1:58.51     4  
  6 Fehring, Ian                 Bellarmine             1:59.01     3  
  7 Mick, Rick                   Butler                 1:59.08     2  
  8 Schwartz, Douglas            Southern Indiana       1:59.44     1  
  9 Hachmeister, Tim             Ill Wesleyan           1:59.69  
 10 Danner, Andrew               Bellarmine             1:59.84  
 11 Gemma, Tony                  DePauw                 1:59.89  
 12 Davis, Jesse                 Southern Indiana       1:59.91  
 13 Kendall, Brian               Southern Indiana       2:00.69  
 14 Farnum, Paul                 North Park             2:00.79  
 15 Feipel, Matt                 Wabash                 2:00.96  
 16 England, Jake                Southern Indiana       2:01.79  
 17 Marshall, Keith              DePauw                 2:01.98  
 18 Smith, Chris                 Butler                 2:02.41  
 19 Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis           2:02.66  
 20 Corwin, Chip                 Ill Wesleyan           2:03.28  
 21 Evans, Josh                  Ill Wesleyan           2:04.76  
 22 Flory, Simon                 DePauw                 2:05.35  
 23 Hogg, Peter                  DePauw                 2:06.36  
 24 Byers, Brandon               Indianapolis           2:06.48  
 25 Krueger, Mike                Marian                 2:06.58  
 26 Dunham, Matt                 Butler                 2:07.15  
 27 Wyant, Drew                  DePauw                 2:07.75  
 28 Warpole, David               Indianapolis           2:08.78  
 29 Bennett, Chester             Butler                 2:09.12  
 30 Thompson, Josh               Bellarmine             2:09.18  
 31 Morris, Damani               Vincennes              2:10.37  
 32 Beyer, Jason                 Bellarmine             2:11.99  
 33 Camp, Shane                  Evansville             2:14.02  
 34 Lewis, Brandon               Vincennes              2:19.66  
 35 Grover, Adam                 Saint Francis          2:41.28  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 4:41.99  1999        Sanders, Indiana Invaders TC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooksey, Heather             Southern Indiana       4:30.07%   10  
  2 Beitel, Maria                Butler                 4:51.92     8  
  3 Vickery-Swalley, Erin        Indiana-Purdue         4:52.75     6  
  4 Crowe, Meghan                Bellarmine             4:53.72     5  
  5 Zilli, Kelly                 Wittenberg             4:55.42     4  
  6 Vagedes, Erin                Indianapolis           4:57.29     3  
  7 Hadar, Elizabeth             Indianapolis           5:00.66     2  
  8 Bowers, Karen                Indianapolis           5:03.00     1  
  9 Rife, Jamie                  Bellarmine             5:08.00  
 10 Dormandy, Krisit             Indiana-Purdue         5:08.92  
 11 Gritter, Becky               North Park             5:10.12  
 12 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Indiana       5:11.92  
 13 Finch, Jennifer              Southern Indiana       5:12.13  
 14 Tirrel, Becky                Evansville             5:14.19  
 15 Fernandez, Dorothy           Indianapolis           5:17.73  
 16 Flora, Lydia                 Southern Indiana       5:20.53  
 17 Chandler, Lizzy              Ill Wesleyan           5:22.35  
 18 Grizzle, Kelsey              Bellarmine             5:26.42  
 19 Skaggs, Katie                Evansville             5:26.43  
 20 Butler, Tracy                Wittenberg             5:29.22  
 21 Jones, Jessica               Danville               5:30.82  
 22 Flynn, Megan                 Indiana-Purdue         5:30.91  
 23 Hotz, Julie                  Evansville             5:31.74  
 24 Lochmondy, Amy               Evansville             5:31.84  
 25 Tielking, Alissa             Indiana-Purdue         5:34.75  
 26 Edwards, Ashley              North Park             5:39.53  
 27 Laymon, Abby                 DePauw                 5:50.13  
 28 Fiorino, Alicia              Danville               5:58.82  
 29 Deitsch, Meredith            Wittenberg             6:09.63  
 30 Gearhart, Sarah              Wittenberg             6:12.33  
 31 Cope, Amy                    Marian                 6:28.98  
 -- Twanow, Laine                Ill Wesleyan                NT  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 3:50.74  1986        Williams, Anderson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Douglas            Southern Indiana       3:58.88    10  
  2 Ruge, Dan                    Wabash                 3:59.54     8  
  3 Kuria, Michael               Marian                 4:00.55     6  
  4 Danner, Andrew               Bellarmine             4:01.25     5  
  5 Burtel, Jeremy               Bellarmine             4:06.25     4  
  6 Hogg, Peter                  DePauw                 4:06.45     3  
  7 Wyant, Drew                  DePauw                 4:08.35     2  
  8 Flory, Simon                 DePauw                 4:11.09     1  
  9 Adams, Chase                 Vincennes              4:13.06  
 10 Hachmeister, Tim             Ill Wesleyan           4:13.63  
 11 Cole, Brandon                Indiana-Purdue         4:13.73  
 12 Frazee, Dennis               Wabash                 4:14.57  
 13 Bazler, Joe                  Bellarmine             4:15.27  
 14 Siemers, William             Southern Indiana       4:15.53  
 15 McClain, Vince               Danville               4:16.27  
 16 Bush, Geoffery               Evansville             4:18.00  
 16 Corwin, Chip                 Ill Wesleyan           4:18.00  
 18 Morrison, Joseph             Southern Indiana       4:18.34  
 19 Marshall, Keith              DePauw                 4:18.40  
 20 Gemma, Tony                  DePauw                 4:18.56  
 21 Bennett, Chester             Butler                 4:19.10  
 22 Martin, Matt                 Ill Wesleyan           4:19.20  
 23 Byers, Brandon               Indianapolis           4:20.14  
 24 Schulze, Alan                Southern Indiana       4:24.98  
 25 Camp, Shane                  Evansville             4:26.59  
 26 Beyer, Jason                 Bellarmine             4:28.35  
 27 Farnum, Paul                 North Park             4:29.19  
 28 May, Matt                    Franklin               4:30.36  
 29 McArthur, Brett              DePauw                 4:30.96  
 30 Myszka, Eric                 Ill Wesleyan           4:33.46  
 31 Avant, Quentin                                      4:33.56  
 32 Hobson, Andrew               Wittenberg             4:33.99  
 33 Grover, Adam                 Saint Francis          5:30.06  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 11:26.69  2003        Gaskill, Butler                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burgin, Missy                Southern Indiana      11:46.51    10  
  2 Sprague, Melinda             Ill Wesleyan          11:53.25     8  
  3 Apps, Betsy                  DePauw                12:04.82     6  
  4 Armstrong, Jo Beth           Marian                12:39.19     5  
  5 Weller, Lyndsey              Indianapolis          13:04.45     4  
  6 Carson, Tiffany              DePauw                13:12.66     3  
  7 Chinn, Kelly                 Evansville            13:15.76     2  
  8 Roberts, Jennifer            Marian                13:38.42     1  
  9 Manriquez, Amber             DePauw                13:43.62  
 10 Gilbert, Natalie             Evansville            14:00.97  
 -- Norcia, Nikki                Wittenberg                 DNF  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 9:00.10  1986        Detro, Unattached                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flory, Simon                 DePauw                 9:36.45    10  
  2 Davis, Jesse                 Southern Indiana       9:53.80     8  
  3 Garwood, Robert              Southern Indiana       9:58.44     6  
  4 Fisher, Daniel               Southern Indiana      10:06.81     5  
  5 England, Jake                Southern Indiana      10:21.46     4  
  6 Rhoden, Tom                  Danville              10:23.26     3  
  7 Fenstermaker, Ryan           DePauw                10:29.10     2  
  8 Toothman, Zachary            Southern Indiana      10:35.07     1  
  9 Searcy, Timothy              Southern Indiana      10:46.78  
 10 DiCicco, John                Wabash                10:48.92  
 11 Chew, Darrell                Marian                10:54.82  
 12 Grace, Charles               Indianapolis          11:09.08  
 13 Fenimore, Peter              Wabash                11:12.38  
 14 Flake, Curtis                Danville              11:19.18  
 15 Witty, Keith                 Franklin              11:30.26  
 16 Kemper, Jeremy               Evansville            11:35.10  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 18:12.18  2003        Shaffer, DePauw                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vagedes, Erin                Indianapolis          18:39.45    10  
  2 Byrne, Megan                 Ill Wesleyan          18:47.36     8  
  3 Bartelt, Cassie              Southern Indiana      19:08.95     6  
  4 Helhowski, Laura             Southern Indiana      19:22.90     5  
  5 Moody, Ashely                Vincennes             19:34.51     4  
  6 Barnes, Becky                Wittenberg            19:39.51     3  
  7 Loney, Miranda               Indianapolis          19:44.28     2  
  8 Thompson, Kari               North Park            20:06.51     1  
  9 Kuenster, Colleen            Ill Wesleyan          20:23.32  
 10 Yehle, Sarah                 Wittenberg            20:40.47  
 11 Gergel, Marykate             Ill Wesleyan          20:47.28  
 12 Lochmondy, Amy               Evansville            20:52.95  
 13 Felton, Tracy                Ill Wesleyan          21:02.56  
 14 Nelson, Amanda               Evansville            21:17.28  
 15 Hernandez, Karen             North Park            21:24.15  
 16 Weihert, Natalie             Indiana-Purdue        22:04.98  
 17 Gearhart, Sarah              Wittenberg            23:48.63  
 18 Deitsch, Meredith            Wittenberg            24:27.03  
 -- Butler, Tracy                Wittenberg                 DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 14:48.34  1984        Nugent, Hillsdale                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parson, John                 Indianapolis          15:15.78    10  
  2 Waninger, Nick               Evansville            15:21.89     8  
  3 Nickleson, Derek             Indianapolis          15:22.99     6
  4 Leitch, Khelli                                     15:35.60     5  
  5 Fredericks, Ron              Indianapolis          15:40.64     4  
  6 Kinley, Matt                 Indiana-Purdue        15:44.75     3  
  7 Contreras, Eric              Dayton                15:48.52     2  
  8 Daugherty, Josh              Indianapolis          15:51.76     1  
  9 Tyler, David                 Southern Indiana      15:51.79
 10 Wagner, Josh                 Franklin              15:57.80  
 11 Gilchrist, Brian             Dayton                15:58.96  
 12 Metelko, John                Evansville            16:00.13  
 13 Stallsworth, Ben             DePauw                16:00.33  
 14 Lewis, Zak                   Dayton                16:02.90  
 15 Meacham, Dean                Indiana-Purdue        16:07.47  
 16 Fleming, Eric                Vincennes             16:13.04  
 17 Lantz, Josh                  Indiana-Purdue        16:26.19  
 18 Sluder, Lance                Southern Indiana      16:31.83  
 19 Eheart, Andy                 Evansville            16:39.50  
 20 Fuiten, Britt                Danville              16:44.54  
 21 Manning, Matt                Dayton                16:44.57  
 22 Miescke, Tom                 Bellarmine            16:46.44  
 23 Danis, Matt                  Dayton                16:48.51  
 24 Young, Kenny                 Southern Indiana      16:58.39  
 25 Nason, Joe                   Bellarmine            17:17.11  
 26 Ferguson, Ryan               Evansville            17:21.01  
 27 Reed, Ryan                   Bellarmine            17:21.48  
 28 Moore, Shawn                 Indiana-Purdue        17:27.65  
 29 Miller, Adam                 Dayton                17:31.42  
 30 Morrison, Joseph             Southern Indiana      17:39.46  
 31 Sherear, Erik                North Park            18:11.00  
 32 Turpin, Jim                  Southern Indiana      18:15.20  
 33 Stopps, Nathan               Butler                18:17.27  
 34 Davies, Benjamin             Marian                19:12.42  
 35 Chew, Darrell                Marian                20:24.66  
 
Event 15  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 36:00.36  1984        Witty, Louisville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conrad, Grace                North Park            37:51.25    10  
  2 Hyland, Shay                 Danville              39:13.70     8  
  3 Barnes, Becky                Wittenberg            39:22.68     6  
  4 Bennett, Jennifer            Franklin              43:32.26     5  
  5 Fiorino, Andrea              Danville              45:53.57     4  
  6 Stutler, Nikki               Franklin              47:58.19     3  
 -- Rust, Regina                 Marian                     DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 30:47.66  2002        Fruth, DePauw                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shafer, Casey                                      31:54.70    10  
  2 Kariuki, Anthony             Marian                32:24.93     8  
  3 Ade, Eric                                          32:39.14     6  
  4 Hopper, Ryan                 Indiana-Purdue        33:47.24     5  
  5 Shaw, Tony                   Bellarmine            34:22.68     4  
  6 Beck, Dustin                 Wabash                34:46.54     3  
  7 Binder, Joe                  Ill Wesleyan          34:49.17     2  
  8 Huckstadt, Kyle              Danville              35:15.00     1  
  9 Lawrence, Derick             DePauw                35:35.45  
 10 Paul, Ethan                  Wabash                36:21.90  
 11 Weaver, Dennis                                     37:10.58  
 12 Arki, Gergely                Evansville            37:18.59  
 13 Hench, Karl                  North Park            37:26.80  
 14 Rigsby, Jayson               Marian                37:31.64  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: % 14.62  1999        Collins, St. Joseph's                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis             16.14q  2 
  2 McFarland, Cara              Indianapolis             16.44q  3 
  3 Harden, Melissa              Ill Wesleyan             16.67q  1 
  4 Hall, Elizabeth              Indianapolis             16.70q  3 
  5 Yoder, Tara                  Ill Wesleyan             17.01q  2 
  6 Zeilenga, Kelly              Indianapolis             17.13q  1 
  7 Reynolds, Kristina           Indianapolis             17.23q  1 
  8 Eiler, Sarah                 DePauw                   17.67q  1 
  9 Campbell, Jenna              DePauw                   17.70   1 
 10 Gilland, Molly               Southern Indiana         18.07   3 
 11 Decker, Jackie               North Park               18.21   2 
 12 Bushouse, Debbie             DePauw                   18.31   3 
 13 Young, Tonya                 Saint Francis            18.41   3 
 14 Blythe, Jenny                Saint Francis            18.65   2 
 15 Henline, Anna                DePauw                   18.85   2 
 16 Robinson, Jessica            Indianapolis             19.27   3 
 17 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine               19.78   2 
 18 Prahl, Laura                 Wittenberg               19.80   1 
 19 Embry, Heather               Marian                   20.17   3 
 20 Shoemaker, Amy               Southern Indiana         20.98   2 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 14.62  1999        Collins, St. Joseph's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis             16.00    10  
  2 McFarland, Cara              Indianapolis             16.24     8  
  3 Reynolds, Kristina           Indianapolis             16.90     6  
  4 Hall, Elizabeth              Indianapolis             17.24     5  
  5 Eiler, Sarah                 DePauw                   18.41     4  
  6 Zeilenga, Kelly              Indianapolis             19.21     3  
 -- Harden, Melissa              Ill Wesleyan               DNF  
 -- Yoder, Tara                  Ill Wesleyan               DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: % 14.34  1987        Green, Indianapolis                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hon, Brandon                 Indiana Invaders       % 14.16q  1 
  2 Ivery, Skip                  Wittenberg               15.10q  2 
  3 Sprague, Alex                Indiana Invaders         15.12q  3 
  4 Gorsage, Zach                Ill Wesleyan             15.16q  2 
  5 Locke, Matt                  Wittenberg               15.56q  1 
  6 Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis             15.69q  3 
  7 Liggon, Dalon                Danville                 15.96q  1 
  8 Blade, Courtland             Vincennes                16.02q  3 
  9 Blade, Corey                 Vincennes                16.36   2 
 10 Justice, Chad                Vincennes                16.39   1 
 11 Austin, Derek                Indianapolis             16.87   2 
 12 Stephen, Ashley              Wabash                   18.20   2 
 13 Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis             18.32   3 
 14 Kaur, Zach                   Wabash                   18.66   3 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 14.34  1987        Green, Indianapolis                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hon, Brandon                 Indiana Invaders         13.96%   10  
  2 Ivery, Skip                  Wittenberg               15.03     8  
  3 Gorsage, Zach                Ill Wesleyan             15.08     6  
  4 Locke, Matt                  Wittenberg               15.69     5  
  5 Liggon, Dalon                Danville                 15.72     4  
  6 Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis             15.79     3  
  7 Blade, Courtland             Vincennes                15.96     2  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 1:00.04  1987        Hoppel, Indianapolis Chevettes            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis           1:05.20   1   10  
  2 McFarland, Cara              Indianapolis           1:07.60   1    8  
  3 Hall, Elizabeth              Indianapolis           1:10.77   1    6  
  4 Reynolds, Kristina           Indianapolis           1:14.01   2    5  
  5 Eiler, Sarah                 DePauw                 1:14.64   1    4  
  6 Shoemaker, Amy               Southern Indiana       1:18.11   1    3  
  7 Blythe, Jenny                Saint Francis          1:19.68   1    2  
  8 Embry, Heather               Marian                 1:19.75   2    1  
  9 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine             1:20.48   2 
 -- Zeilenga, Kelly              Indianapolis               DNF   1 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 52.84  1987        Green, Indianapolis                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Asher, Daniel                Indianapolis             55.52   1   10  
  2 Weisman, Sean                Indianapolis             56.49   1    8  
  3 Vice, Travis                 Danville                 57.23   2    6  
  4 Brockman, Kyle               Bellarmine               59.06   1    5  
  5 Marcotte, Kyle               Marian                 1:00.69   3    4  
  6 Metz, RJ                     Wabash                 1:00.76   2    3  
  7 May, Matt                    Franklin               1:01.16   2    2  
  8 Freeman, Ira                 Vincennes              1:01.53   2    1  
  9 Stephen, Ashley              Wabash                 1:01.66   2 
 10 Austin, Derek                Indianapolis           1:03.80   1 
 11 Kaur, Zach                   Wabash                 1:03.96   3 
 12 Eder, Andrew                 Bellarmine             1:04.20   2 
 13 Schnieders, Darrell          Bellarmine             1:08.00   3 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 47.15  1994        , Saginaw Valley State                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                       48.43   1   10  
  2 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                                48.76   1    8  
  3 Danville Area Community Colleg  'A'                   50.57   1    6  
  4 University of Southern In  'A'                        51.26   1    5  
  5 Wittenberg University  'A'                            52.23   1    4  
  6 Butler University  'A'                                52.62   2    3  
  7 Marian College  'A'                                   52.75   2    2  
  8 Bellarmine University  'A'                            54.12   2    1  
  9 University of Indianapolis  'B'                       58.23   2 
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 40.97  2001        , Kentucky State                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                       43.39   1   10  
  2 Wittenberg University  'A'                            43.41   1    8  
  3 Vincennes University  'A'                             43.42   1    6  
  4 Illinois Wesleyan  'B'                                43.61   2    5  
  5 Danville Area Community Colleg  'A'                   43.67   2    4  
  6 Bellarmine University  'A'                            44.18   2    3  
  7 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                                45.36   1    2  
  8 University of Southern In  'A'                        45.62   1    1  
  9 North Park University  'A'                            46.03   1 
 -- Marian College  'A'                                      FS   2 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 3:56.24  1988        , Ferris State                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              4:03.86   1   10  
  2 University of Southern In  'A'                      4:08.53   1    8  
  3 Wittenberg University  'A'                          4:09.59   1    6  
  4 Butler University  'A'                              4:14.20   1    5  
  5 Danville Area Community Colleg  'A'                 4:18.37   1    4  
  6 Illinois Wesleyan  'B'                              4:18.38   2    3  
  7 North Park University  'A'                          4:18.47   1    2  
  8 Bellarmine University  'A'                          4:24.98   1    1  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 3:17.38  1995        , Indianapolis                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danville Area Community Colleg  'A'                 3:22.59   1   10  
  2 Wabash College  'A'                                 3:22.60   1    8  
  3 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              3:23.69   1    6  
  4 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     3:26.09   1    5  
  5 Bellarmine University  'A'                          3:27.09   1    4  
  6 Vincennes University  'A'                           3:33.99   2    3  
  7 University of Southern In  'A'                      3:35.53   1    2  
  8 Butler University  'A'                              3:41.71   1    1  
  9 Bellarmine University  'B'                          3:42.07   2 
 10 Illinois Wesleyan  'B'                              3:42.10   2 
 11 North Park University  'A'                          3:43.97   2 
 
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 180-04  1999        Crozier, Unattached                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roush, Cari                  Indianapolis            55.93m     183-06   10  
  2 Coffey, Natalie              Indianapolis            41.65m     136-08    8  
  3 Lillpop, Jenna               Bellarmine              37.77m     123-11    6  
  4 Wilkins, Hillary                                     32.19m     105-07    5  
  5 Popo, Tamara                 Danville                28.71m      94-02    4  
  6 Schloz, Jenny                Ill Wesleyan            26.92m      88-04    3  
  7 Walls, Elisha                Danville                24.83m      81-05    2  
  8 Ganloff, Brandi              Saint Francis           24.14m      79-02    1  
  9 Puller, Michele              Franklin                23.01m      75-06 
 
Event 26  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 218-00  2001        McEwen, Unattached                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riley, Zach                  Indiana Invaders        67.54m     221-07   10  
  2 Lawson, Aaron                Indianapolis            56.94m     186-10    8  
  3 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis            49.25m     161-07    6  
  4 Stirlen, Thomas              Saint Francis           49.07m     161-00    5  
  5 Leasure, Jarod               Saint Francis           41.53m     136-03    4  
  6 Oliver, A J                  Vincennes               41.50m     136-02    3  
  7 Gerold, Sean                 Wabash                  39.09m     128-03    2  
  8 Schultz, David               Marian                  38.60m     126-08    1  
  9 Gorsuch, Ryne                Wabash                  35.97m     118-00 
 10 Morris, Eric                 Wabash                  34.96m     114-08 
 11 Pitcher, Dave                Wabash                  33.40m     109-07 
 12 Dixon, Dorian                Wittenberg              33.01m     108-04 
 13 Forsberg, Bill               Ill Wesleyan            32.36m     106-02 
 14 Bragg, Mike                  Ill Wesleyan            31.03m     101-10 
 15 Koeneman, Jake               Wabash                  28.10m      92-02 
 16 Kerbel, Mike                 Bellarmine              26.77m      87-10 
 17 Shaw, Andy                   Franklin                24.01m      78-09 
 18 Simon, Steve                 Bellarmine              23.25m      76-03 
 -- Sudlow, Phil                 Danville                  FOUL            
 -- Kibler, Craig                Danville                  FOUL            
 -- Karcher, Andy                Wittenberg                FOUL            
 -- Mejia, Will                  North Park                FOUL            
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 48-11  2002        Ramsey, Unattached                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roush, Cari                  Indianapolis            14.13m   46-04.25   10  
  2 Coffey, Natalie              Indianapolis            13.04m   42-09.50    8  
  3 Schloz, Jenny                Ill Wesleyan            11.80m   38-08.75    6  
  4 Woessner, Geri               Wittenberg              11.35m   37-03.00    5  
  5 Popo, Tamara                 Danville                11.28m   37-00.25    4  
  6 Wilkins, Hillary                                     10.85m   35-07.25    3  
  7 Puller, Michele              Franklin                10.72m   35-02.00    2  
  8 Lillpop, Jenna               Bellarmine              10.68m   35-00.50    1  
  9 Baker, Sarah                 North Park               9.79m   32-01.50 
 10 Kellar, Teri                 Butler                   9.20m   30-02.25 
 11 Walls, Elisha                Danville                 9.16m   30-00.75 
 12 Styck, Janessa               Ill Wesleyan             8.71m   28-07.00 
 13 Ganloff, Brandi              Saint Francis            7.60m   24-11.25 
 14 Robinson, Jessica            Indianapolis             6.80m   22-03.75 
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 58-11.50  1997        Richardson, Indianapolis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oliver, A J                  Vincennes               15.65m   51-04.25   10  
  2 Lawson, Aaron                Indianapolis            14.73m   48-04.00    8  
  3 Bell, James                  Indianapolis            14.41m   47-03.50    6  
  4 Mejia, Will                  North Park              13.97m   45-10.00    5  
  5 Keller, Luke                 Southern Indiana        13.93m   45-08.50    4  
  6 Stirlen, Thomas              Saint Francis           13.52m   44-04.25    3  
  7 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis            13.35m   43-09.75    2  
  8 Michelutti, Eric             Butler                  13.30m   43-07.75    1  
  9 Leasure, Jarod               Saint Francis           13.00m   42-08.00 
 10 Petrelli, Shane              North Park              12.64m   41-05.75 
 11 Bohr, Adam                   Ill Wesleyan            12.39m   40-07.75 
 12 Kibler, Craig                Danville                12.27m   40-03.25 
 13 Bragg, Mike                  Ill Wesleyan            11.83m   38-09.75 
 14 Janssen, Neil                Ill Wesleyan            11.77m   38-07.50 
 15 Forsberg, Bill               Ill Wesleyan            11.70m   38-04.75 
 16 Simon, Steve                 Bellarmine              10.73m   35-02.50 
 17 Fejio, Ben                   North Park              10.66m   34-11.75 
 18 Schultz, David               Marian                  10.65m   34-11.25 
 19 Kerbel, Mike                 Bellarmine              10.56m   34-07.75 
 20 Morger, Matt                 Danville                10.44m   34-03.00 
 21 Luthanen, Jonathan           Franklin                10.32m   33-10.25 
 22 Ogbe, Dennis                                         10.00m   32-09.75 
 23 Cappetta, Matt               North Park               9.57m   31-04.75 
 24 Karcher, Andy                Wittenberg               1.19m    3-11.00 
 -- Kresser, Chad                Wittenberg                FOUL            
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 170-07  2002        Ramsey, Unattached                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Popo, Tamara                 Danville                44.52m     146-01   10  
  2 Coffey, Natalie              Indianapolis            41.02m     134-07    8  
  3 Schloz, Jenny                Ill Wesleyan            37.08m     121-08    6  
  4 Wilkins, Hillary                                     34.85m     114-04    5  
  5 May, Molly                   Ill Wesleyan            33.65m     110-05    4  
  6 Kellar, Teri                 Butler                  30.63m     100-06    3  
  7 Puller, Michele              Franklin                30.20m      99-01    2  
  8 Nicholls, Lisa               Wittenberg              30.15m      98-11    1  
  9 Styck, Janessa               Ill Wesleyan            27.44m      90-00 
 10 Walls, Elisha                Danville                23.24m      76-03 
 -- Baker, Sarah                 North Park                FOUL            
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 202-02  1985        Heisler, Indiana TC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wolley, Michael              Indianapolis            151-10     46.27m   10  
  2 Sprague, Alex                Indiana Invaders        148-10     45.36m    8  
  3 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis            144-10     44.14m    6  
  4 Bell, James                  Indianapolis            141-08     43.18m    5  
  5 Stirlen, Thomas              Saint Francis           136-00     41.45m    4  
  6 Leasure, Jarod               Saint Francis           135-11     41.42m    3  
  7 Mejia, Will                  North Park              132-08     40.43m    2  
  8 Janssen, Neil                Ill Wesleyan            132-03     40.30m    1  
  9 Morris, Eric                 Wabash                  126-04     38.50m 
 10 Simon, Steve                 Bellarmine              125-10     38.35m 
 11 Pitcher, Dave                Wabash                  124-04     37.89m 
 12 Michelutti, Eric             Butler                  124-03     37.87m 
 13 Gerold, Sean                 Wabash                  119-01     36.29m 
 14 Oliver, A J                  Vincennes               119-00     36.27m 
 15 Schultz, David               Marian                  115-05     35.17m 
 16 Dixon, Dorian                Wittenberg              115-00     35.05m 
 17 Reidy, Jon                   Wabash                  112-01     34.16m 
 18 Kibler, Craig                Danville                112-00     34.13m 
 19 Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis            110-07     33.70m 
 20 Petrelli, Shane              North Park              100-06     30.63m 
 21 Williams, Tywuan             Vincennes                97-06     29.71m 
 22 Cappetta, Matt               North Park               95-00     28.95m 
 23 Ogbe, Dennis                                          93-10     28.60m 
 24 Gorsuch, Ryne                Wabash                   89-07     27.30m 
 25 Luthanen, Jonathan           Franklin                 89-05     27.25m 
 26 Morger, Matt                 Danville                 89-00     27.12m 
 27 Shaw, Andy                   Franklin                 68-00     20.72m 
 -- Martin, Joe                  Wabash                    FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 11-00  2001        Tyo, Saginaw Valley State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zeilenga, Kelly              Indianapolis          10-00.00      3.04m   10  
  2 Zilli, Kelly                 Wittenberg             9-06.00      2.89m    7  
  2 Gailey, Emma                 Bellarmine             9-06.00      2.89m    7  
  4 Wilkinson, Kerri             Bellarmine             8-06.00      2.59m    5  
  5 Smith, Tiffany               Indianapolis           7-06.00      2.28m    4  
  6 Lymanstall, Jess             Wittenberg             7-00.00      2.13m    3  
 -- Rhorer, Jennifer             Franklin                    NH            
 -- Prahl, Laura                 Wittenberg                  NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 16-05  2001        Little, Saginaw Valley State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baase, Stephen               Indianapolis          14-00.00      4.26m   10  
  2 Pankey, Jon                  Vincennes             13-06.00      4.11m    8  
  3 VanWagner, Jake              Franklin              13-00.00      3.96m    5.5
  4 Morris, Mike                 DePauw                13-00.00      3.96m    5.5
  5 Lovett, Tim                  Wittenberg            12-06.00      3.81m    4  
  6 Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis          11-00.00      3.35m    3  
 -- Jackson, Jared               Wabash                      NH            
 -- Brewer, Ryan                 Marian                      NH            
 -- Miles, Joe                   Vincennes                   NH            
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: %  5-08  1987        Thayer, Northwood                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Ruth                                        1.65m    5-05.00   10  
  2 Boberg, Abigail              Southern Indiana         1.56m    5-01.25    8  
  3 Eppstein, Laura              Bellarmine               1.55m    5-01.00    6  
  4 Gilland, Molly               Southern Indiana         1.54m    5-00.50    5  
  5 May, Molly                   Ill Wesleyan             1.52m    4-11.75    4  
  6 McClish, Jessica             Wittenberg               1.51m    4-11.50    3  
  7 Lenfert, Clara               Marian                   1.50m    4-11.00    1  
  7 Hall, Elizabeth              Indianapolis             1.50m    4-11.00    1  
  7 Diederich, Lisa              Butler                   1.50m    4-11.00    1  
 10 Yocum, Leonor                Indianapolis             1.49m    4-10.50 
 10 Ogle, Miranda                Danville                 1.49m    4-10.50 
 12 Hohimer, Jessica             Danville                 1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Piske, Amber                 Marian                   1.40m    4-07.00 
 14 Parker, Chrissie             Bellarmine               1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- McFarland, Cara              Indianapolis                NH            
 -- Ashford, Essence             North Park                  NH            
 -- Carson, Tiffany              DePauw                      NH            
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: %  6-09  1988        Bardour, McCutheson, SVSU, AU               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Campayna, Adam               Indianapolis             1.90m    6-02.75   10  
  2 Freeman, Ira                 Vincennes                1.85m    6-00.756.33333
  2 Triplett, Justin             Vincennes                1.85m    6-00.756.33333
  2 Eaton, Chase                 Indianapolis             1.85m    6-00.756.33333
  5 Jones, Josh                  Wabash                   1.80m    5-10.75    4  
  6 Johnson, Jason               Bellarmine               1.75m    5-08.75    3  
  7 Edmonson, Brian              North Park               1.70m    5-07.00    1.5
  7 Stephen, Ashley              Wabash                   1.70m    5-07.00    1.5
  9 Krabel, Toby                 Danville                 1.69m    5-06.50 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 19-06.50  1988        Pope-Green, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Perry, Candace               Southern Indiana         6.01m   19-08.75   10  
  2 Jones, Pristina              Indiana Invaders         5.90m   19-04.25    8  
  3 Campbell, Ruth                                        5.62m   18-05.25    6  
  4 Abel, Lucia                  North Park               5.49m   18-00.25    5  
  5 Woessner, Geri               Wittenberg               5.40m   17-08.75    4  
  6 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis             5.38m   17-08.00    3  
  7 Harden, Melissa              Ill Wesleyan             5.34m   17-06.25    2  
  8 Podczaski, Elizabeth         North Park               5.09m   16-08.50    1  
  9 Esterle, Michelle            Bellarmine               4.90m   16-01.00 
 10 Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis             4.80m   15-09.00 
 11 Bushouse, Debbie             DePauw                   4.77m   15-07.75 
 12 Howard, Latoya               Danville                 4.72m   15-06.00 
 13 Zimmerman, Robin             Saint Francis            4.70m   15-05.00 
 14 Lewis, Mikenzie              Bellarmine               4.62m   15-02.00 
 15 Blythe, Jenny                Saint Francis            4.55m   14-11.25 
 16 Smith, Tiffany               Indianapolis             4.45m   14-07.25 
 17 Valerius, Christina          Wittenberg               4.31m   14-01.75 
 18 Green, Antonette             Wittenberg               4.21m   13-09.75 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 24-05.50  2001        Harris, Kentucky State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jason               Bellarmine            23-04.25      7.11m   10  
  2 Campayna, Adam               Indianapolis          21-06.50      6.56m    7  
  2 Wilks, Quionton              North Park            21-06.50      6.56m    7  
  4 Vice, Travis                 Danville              20-10.00      6.35m    5  
  5 Britten, Dante               North Park            20-09.00      6.32m    4  
  6 Cowherd, Justin              Bellarmine            20-06.75      6.26m    3  
  7 Jones, Josh                  Wabash                20-04.25      6.20m    2  
  8 Carter, Gregg                Wittenberg            19-08.50      6.00m    1  
  9 Dean, Terrance               Marian                19-07.00      5.96m 
 10 Smith, Jeremy                Indianapolis          19-06.25      5.95m 
 11 Baker, Michael               Indianapolis          19-06.00      5.94m 
 12 Keyler, Joshua               Marian                19-04.00      5.89m 
 13 Fuller, Lewis                Saint Francis         19-03.00      5.86m 
 14 Warren, Clint                Ill Wesleyan          19-02.75      5.86m 
 15 Kossman, Nick                Ill Wesleyan          19-02.00      5.84m 
 16 Bazzel, David                Wittenberg            18-04.75      5.60m 
 17 Kresser, Chad                Wittenberg            18-04.00      5.58m 
 18 Lovett, Tim                  Wittenberg            17-02.50      5.24m 
 19 Spainhour, Jeff              Franklin              16-11.00      5.15m 
 20 Edmonson, Brian              North Park            16-10.50      5.14m 
 21 Schnieders, Darrell          Bellarmine            16-10.00      5.13m 
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 37-00  1994        Lackey, Findley                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis            11.10m   36-05.00    9  
  1 Kutcosky, Erin               Southern Indiana        11.10m   36-05.00    9  
  3 Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis            11.06m   36-03.50    6  
  4 Ogle, Miranda                Danville                10.88m   35-08.50    5  
  5 Johnson, Bree                Ill Wesleyan            10.36m   34-00.00    4  
  6 Zimmerman, Robin             Saint Francis            9.78m   32-01.00    3  
  7 Ellenberger, Sara            Wittenberg               9.58m   31-05.25    2  
  8 Esterle, Michelle            Bellarmine               9.56m   31-04.50    1  
  9 Lymanstall, Jess             Wittenberg               9.46m   31-00.50 
 -- Prahl, Laura                 Wittenberg                FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 52-02  1997        Coleman, Indianapolis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dzradosi, Marc               Indiana Invaders      47-10.50     14.59m   10  
  2 Warren, Clint                Ill Wesleyan          42-04.50     12.91m    8  
  3 Vice, Travis                 Danville              41-06.50     12.66m    6  
  4 Baker, Michael               Indianapolis          38-10.00     11.83m    5  
  5 Spainhour, Jeff              Franklin              36-03.50     11.06m    4  
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 153-10  1994        Amarasekara, Indianapolis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woessner, Geri               Wittenberg              108-07     33.09m   10  
  2 Lillpop, Jenna               Bellarmine               95-04     29.05m    8  
  3 Popo, Tamara                 Danville                 87-01     26.54m    6  
  4 Nicholls, Lisa               Wittenberg               82-01     25.01m    5  
  5 Gesser, Heather              Ill Wesleyan             80-09     24.61m    4  
  6 Wilkins, Hillary                                      75-11     23.13m    3  
  7 McFarland, Cara              Indianapolis             73-00     22.25m    2  
  8 Nees, Brittney               Marian                   59-11     18.26m    1  
  9 Walls, Delisha               Danville                 49-06     15.08m 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 205-01  1986        Trapp, Rose Hulman                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gaal, Tim                    Wittenberg              176-04     53.74m   10  
  2 Troxell, Bryan                                       174-09     53.26m    8  
  3 Bragg, Mike                  Ill Wesleyan            164-02     50.03m    6  
  4 Hartman, Rob                 Butler                  163-06     49.83m    5  
  5 Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis            153-10     46.88m    4  
  6 Justice, Chad                Vincennes               153-01     46.65m    3  
  7 Campayna, Adam               Indianapolis            144-05     44.01m    2  
  8 Yurovitsky, Alex             Wittenberg              143-04     43.68m    1  
  9 Spainhour, Jeff              Franklin                137-07     41.93m 
 10 Luthanen, Jonathan           Franklin                125-02     38.15m 
 11 Martin, Joe                  Wabash                  123-03     37.56m 
 12 Simon, Steve                 Bellarmine              119-08     36.47m 
 13 Sudlow, Phil                 Danville                117-06     35.81m 
 14 Doggendorf, Nick                                     116-06     35.50m 
 15 Cornman, Jason               Marian                  115-11     35.33m 
 16 Kibler, Craig                Danville                104-06     31.85m 
 17 Williams, Tywuan             Vincennes               103-11     31.67m 
 -- Reidy, Jon                   Wabash                    FOUL            
 -- Kerbel, Mike                 Bellarmine                FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Indianapolis 213.50     2) Illinois Wesleyan          95   
    3) University of Southern In   89        4) Wittenberg University      76   
    5) Danville Area Community Co  59.50     6) Bellarmine University      49   
    7) Indiana Invaders TC         38        8) DePauw Univeristy          22   
    9) Butler University           20       10) North Park University      19   
   11) Franklin College            18       12) Marian College             11   
   13) Indiana-Purdue-Indianapoli   6       13) University of St. Francis   6   
   15) Vincennes University         4       16) University of Evansville    2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Indianapolis 173.33     2) Bellarmine University      63   
    3) Danville Area Community Co  55        4) Wittenberg University      49        
    5) Vincennes University       48.66      6) Indiana Invaders TC        46        
    7) University of Southern In  44         8) Illinois Wesleyan          41   
    9) Wabash College              35.50    10) Marian College             29   
   11) DePauw Univeristy           28.50    12) Butler University          24   
   13) North Park University       23.50    14) University of St. Francis  19   
   15) Franklin College            14.50    16) University of Evansville    8   
   16) Indiana-Purdue-Indianapoli   8       18) University of Dayton        2