2004 Butler Twilight Ė 4/30/2004 Ė 5/1/2004

Butler University; Indianapolis, Indiana

Complete Results

 

Womenís Results | Menís Results

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Garrison, Ellen              Florissant V             12.22  +0.0  1

  2 Fouche, Jessica              Univ. of Ill             12.33  +0.0  1

  3 Sawyer, Tairisha             Southern IL              12.38  +0.0  1

  4 Jones, Krystle               Indianapolis             12.54  -0.3  2

  5 Haywood, Betty-ann           unattached               12.55  +0.0  1

  6 Berman, Briana               Indianapolis             12.67   0.8  3

  7 Treppa, Pam                  Grand Valley             12.74  +0.0  1

  8 Moore, Ashely                Indianapolis             12.75  -0.3  2

  9 Hammer, Jana                 Bluffton Col             12.86   0.8  3

 10 Szatkowski, April            Grand Valley             12.90  +0.0  1

 11 Leamman, Emily               Capital Univ             12.93  +0.0  4

 11 Arloszynski, Laura           Valparaiso U             12.93   0.8  3

 13 Collins, Kayla               Butler Unive             12.98   0.8  3

 14 Helm, Solena                 Cornerstone              12.99   0.8  3

 15 Jones, Pristina              Indiana Inva             13.00  +0.0  1

 16 Beecraft, Rachel             Capital Univ             13.15  +0.0  4

 17 Cwiak, Jessica               Univ. of Ill             13.19   0.8  3

 18 Lewis, Mikenzie              Bellarmine U             13.22  +0.0  4

 19 Brusa, Liz                   College of D             13.31  +0.0  4

 20 Davis, Shannon               University o             13.35   0.8  3

 21 Wattley, Cicely              Indianapolis             13.41   0.8  3

 22 Fairbanks, Fharris           Wilmington C             13.43  +0.0  4

 23 Wynn, Elizabeth              Capital Univ             13.46  +0.0  4

 24 Larsen, Karina               Butler Unive             13.63  +0.0  4

 25 Esterle, Michelle            Bellarmine U             13.66   0.5  5

 26 Robinson, Jessica            Indianapolis             13.74   0.5  5

 26 Robertson, Adrianne          Wilmington C             13.74  +0.0  4

 28 Krupa, Lacie                 Capital Univ             14.06   0.5  5

 29 Martinez, Madelon            Ipfw                     14.27   0.5  5

 30 Watson, Michele              Capital Univ             14.61   0.5  5

 31 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine U             14.94   0.5  5

 32 Hedge, Rose                  Indianapolis             16.21   0.5  5

 -- Reeves, Brittany             Southern IL                 NT  -0.3  2

 -- Shinn, Liz                   Grand Valley                NT  -0.3  2

 -- Smith, Arica                 DePaul Unive                NT  -0.3  2

 -- Bellford, Michelle           Loyola                      NT  -0.3  2

 -- Kirby, Kelly                 Ball State                  NT  -0.3  2

 -- Davis, Shavonne              University o                NT  -0.3  2

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Sawyer, Tairisha             Southern IL              24.42   1.0  1

  2 Garrison, Ellen              Florissant V             24.81   1.0  1

  3 Smith, Sharon                Ferris State             25.43  +0.0  2

  4 Jaquez, Jennifer             Southern IL              25.47  +0.0  3

  5 Billups, Miesha              Mckendree Co             25.48  +0.0  4

  6 Kirby, Kelly                 Ball State               25.66  +0.0  2

  7 Johnson, Kayla               Wheeling Jes             25.78   1.0  1

  8 Clark, Natalie               Southern Ind             25.82  +0.0  2

  9 Moore, Dee                   DePaul Unive             25.88   1.0  1

 10 LaBranche, Rowsha            Univ. of Ill             25.89  +0.0  2

 11 Burke, Iantha                Mckendree Co             25.94  +0.0  3

 11 Faustin, Marcia              Loyola                   25.94  +0.0  4

 13 Szatkowski, April            Grand Valley             26.01   1.0  1

 14 Reeves, Brittany             Southern IL              26.05  +0.0  2

 15 McCoy, Jennifer              Ball State               26.14  +0.0  3

 16 Shinn, Liz                   Grand Valley             26.25  +0.0  3

 17 Hayes, Elaine                Univ. of Ill             26.31  +0.0  4

 18 Leamman, Emily               Capital Univ             26.37  +0.0  5

 19 Johnson, Tamika              Univ. of Ill             26.59  +0.0  3

 20 Henn, Lauren                 DePaul Unive             26.62  +0.0  5

 21 Wattley, Cicely              Indianapolis             26.63  +0.0  4

 21 Mack, Tiffany                Bradley Univ             26.63  +0.0  4

 23 Hammer, Jana                 Bluffton Col             26.73  +0.0  4

 24 Cwiak, Jessica               Univ. of Ill             26.77  +0.0  5

 25 Arloszynski, Laura           Valparaiso U             26.87  +0.0  5

 26 Gordon, Novelette            University o             26.88  +0.0  5

 27 Brusa, Liz                   College of D             26.93   0.4  6

 28 Zellner, Maggie              Valparaiso U             26.97  +0.0  4

 29 Holbrook, Jen                Manchester C             27.07  +0.0  4

 30 Hartman, Amanda              Capital Univ             27.39   0.4  6

 31 Smith, Arica                 DePaul Unive             27.40  +0.0  5

 32 Weide, Rachel                Valparaiso U             27.54   0.4  6

 33 Grand Pre, Courtney          DePaul Unive             27.58   0.4  6

 33 Akubeze, Ify                 University o             27.58  +0.0  3

 35 Wynn, Elizabeth              Capital Univ             27.69   0.5  7

 36 Larsen, Karina               Butler Unive             27.78  +0.0  5

 37 McFarland, Cara              Indianapolis             27.84   0.5  7

 38 Showell, Aajah               University o             27.91  +0.0  5

 39 Schmitz, Coree               Valparaiso U             27.98  +0.0  5

 40 Dahlinghaus, Julie           Capital Univ             28.06   0.4  6

 41 Willis, Keri                 College of D             28.17   0.5  7

 42 Linneman, Erin               Butler Unive             29.08   0.5  7

 43 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine U             30.10   0.5  7

 44 Otepka, Laura                Univ. of Ill             30.13   0.5  7

 45 Watson, Michele              Capital Univ             30.16   0.5  7

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Maxwell-Divis, Sharline      Indiana Inva             55.00   1

  2 Smith, Le'gretta             unattached               56.42   1

  3 Thomas, Ashley               Grand Valley             56.93   1

  4 Berman, Briana               Indianapolis             56.96   2

  5 Billups, Miesha              Mckendree Co             57.36   4

  6 Marshall, Alex               Ball State               57.47   1

  7 Clark, Natalie               Southern Ind             57.90   2

  8 Winters-Dixon, Anita         University o             58.06   1

  9 Burke, Iantha                Mckendree Co             58.11   2

 10 Jaquez, Jennifer             Southern IL              58.16   2

 11 Johnson, Kayla               Wheeling Jes             58.40   1

 12 Ennis, Kelly                 University o             58.69   3

 13 Runnels, Diana               DePaul Unive             59.01   1

 14 Helmila, Erica               Grand Valley             59.12   2

 15 Petersen, Marissa            DePaul Unive             59.37   2

 16 Zellner, Maggie              Valparaiso U             59.48   3

 17 Mack, Tiffany                Bradley Univ             59.73   3

 18 Mandziara, Katie             Grand Valley             59.75   1

 19 Harris, Amanda               Indianapolis             59.90   3

 20 Hayes, Elaine                Univ. of Ill           1:00.00   4

 21 Davis, Shavonne              University o           1:00.10   2

 22 Johnson, Tamika              Univ. of Ill           1:00.17   3

 23 Meyer, Amanda                Valparaiso U           1:00.36   4

 24 Kulczyki, Kristen            Grand Valley           1:00.43   3

 25 Warnke, Sarah                Grand Valley           1:00.53   5

 26 Kueny, Nicole                Grand Valley           1:00.59   5

 27 Dahlinghaus, Julie           Capital Univ           1:00.95   5

 28 Erb, Mindy                   Ohio Norther           1:00.97   4

 29 Schmitz, Coree               Valparaiso U           1:01.02   5

 30 Weide, Rachel                Valparaiso U           1:01.09   5

 31 Dittmar, Amanda              Ohio Norther           1:01.17   4

 32 DeGroot, Jennifer            Cornerstone            1:01.40   4

 33 Rice, Yahshi                 Southern IL            1:01.45   3

 34 Cwiak, Jessica               Univ. of Ill           1:01.93   5

 35 Knight, Trina                DePaul Unive           1:02.37   6

 35 Davis, Shannon               University o           1:02.37   3

 37 Hartman, Amanda              Capital Univ           1:02.46   6

 38 Smith, Rebecca               Wilmington C           1:02.85   6

 39 Warnky, Michelle             Cumberland C           1:03.01   5

 40 Yocum, Leo                   Indianapolis           1:03.07   6

 41 Jefferson, Nikisha           U of Indy Una          1:03.30   4

 42 Wells, DaShara               DePaul Unive           1:03.89   6

 43 Mappa, Serena                College of D           1:04.04   7

 44 Johnson, Rachel              Loyola                 1:05.27   7

 45 Bybee, Erin                  Illinois Col           1:07.31   7

 46 Schmitt, Sharon              College of D           1:08.17   7

 47 Tricoci, Lanisa              Loyola                 1:09.83   5

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Liss, Collette               unattached             2:07.88

  2 stamison-mcmullen, jill      unattached             2:07.92

  3 Kuhlman, Steph               Grand Valley           2:09.14

  4 Lothery, Natasha             Indiana Inva           2:11.55

  5 Carr, Brooke                 Butler Unive           2:14.96

  6 Ponsot, Amanda               Ball State             2:15.46

  7 Ash, Rholonda                Butler Unive           2:15.57

  8 Nelson, Rachel               Valparaiso U           2:15.58

  9 Kebert, Magin                unattached             2:15.86

 10 Schnee, Shelly               Cumberland C           2:16.16

 11 Murrell, Brandi              Grand Valley           2:17.83

 12 Winkler, Jill                UW Parkside            2:17.93

 13 Schnee, Kelly                Cumberland C           2:17.95

 14 Henshaw, Tara                Lindsey Wils           2:19.01

 15 Steffens, Breanne            Southern IL            2:19.26

 16 Mikel, Amy                   Valparaiso U           2:19.74

 17 Knight, Shelley              DePaul Unive           2:19.93

 18 Herring, Emily               Wilmington C           2:20.69

 19 McKenzie, Nicole             Ball State             2:21.45

 20 Daggy, Nicole                Grand Valley           2:21.51

 21 Noonan, Maggie               Anderson Uni           2:22.14

 22 Corbett, Jeanne              UW Parkside            2:22.51

 23 Mathieson, Maggie            Butler Unive           2:22.86

 24 Royalty, Amanda              DePauw                 2:22.98

 25 Plaskota, Jennifer           Valparaiso U           2:24.75

 26 Hale, Anne                   Grand Valley           2:25.05

 27 Pruitt, Gina                 Ipfw                   2:25.27

 28 Robinson, Melinda            Indianapolis           2:25.69

 29 Brewer, Amanda               Ball State             2:25.95

 30 Johnson, Lauren              Southern Ind           2:26.24

 31 Popp, Kristy                 Valparaiso U           2:26.30

 32 Faas, Jenny                  Loyola                 2:26.51

 33 McLinden, Emily              Loyola                 2:29.83

 34 Miller, Lindsey              Southern Ind           2:32.87

 35 Blake, Tayler                Capital Univ           2:35.49

 36 Maynard, Mellisa             Greater Milw           2:37.38

 37 Brander, Lidia               Harper Colle           2:40.13

 38 White, Amanda                Southern IL            2:40.60

 39 Aschim, Natalie              Southern IL            2:41.06

 40 Hoban, Jennifer              Bellarmine U           2:41.76

 41 Morgan, MaryAnna             Ipfw                   2:43.65

 42 Gilford, Brianne             Ipfw                   2:45.20

 43 Gal, Katalin                 Greater Milw           2:51.71

 44 Flores, Lucia                Harper Colle           3:01.49

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kebert, Magin                unattached             4:33.97

  2 Carducci, Christen           Southern IL            4:36.18

  3 Rygh, Leah                   DePaul Unive           4:37.15

  4 Daniels, Jane                Bradley Univ           4:39.08

  5 Reeves, Mary                 Butler Unive           4:39.99

  6 Meade, Lesley                Northwestern           4:41.62

  7 Domich, Amanda               Loyola                 4:44.04

  8 Lambert, Maureeca            Loyola                 4:44.96

  9 Hartford, Nicole             Ball State             4:45.76

 10 Westrick, Sarah              Bradley Univ           4:45.98

 11 Hinterschied, Anna           Loyola                 4:46.52

 12 McGuinn, Kristyne            Loyola                 4:47.38

 13 Beitel, Maria                Butler Unive           4:47.49

 14 Wiedman, Kim                 Loyola                 4:47.52

 15 Nunnelly, Danielle           Valparaiso U           4:49.68

 16 Covert, Saraa                Loyola                 4:50.86

 17 Schmiesing, Jobeth           Valparaiso U           4:51.62

 18 Hendrix, Lauren              DePauw                 4:53.43

 19 Conlon, Olivia               DePaul Unive           4:54.42

 20 Richards, Stephanie          Bradley Univ           4:56.09

 21 Junion, Emily                UW Parkside            4:56.44

 22 Crook, Lauren                Ohio Norther           4:57.02

 23 Anderson, Jessica            Northwestern           4:57.91

 24 Backstrom, Marcia            Bradley Univ           4:58.04

 25 Petty, Lisa                  Univ. of Ill           4:58.62

 26 McAlister, Lindsey           Northwestern           4:59.64

 27 Tumpach, Courtney            Loyola                 5:00.26

 28 Rahn, Priscilla              Southern IL            5:01.53

 29 Munoz, Rachel                Defiance Col           5:02.00

 30 Covert, Rachel               Univ. of Ill           5:02.19

 31 Lubovich, Christine          Loyola                 5:03.93

 32 Pruitt, Gina                 Ipfw                   5:04.93

 33 Gagle, Sarah                 DePauw                 5:05.17

 34 Diaz, Lizet                  Univ. of Ill           5:06.53

 35 Mathias, Jaime               DePauw                 5:06.67

 36 Vernon, Alison               Bradley Univ           5:06.72

 37 Hamlin, Julie                Franklin Col           5:06.75

 38 Harmon, Kalysta              Northwestern           5:06.93

 39 Martinez, Susie              Univ. of Ill           5:07.28

 40 Fernandez, Dorothy           Indianapolis           5:08.89

 41 Jorgenson, Sarah             Loyola                 5:10.20

 42 Prettyman, Emily             DePaul Unive           5:13.06

 43 Zipparro, Heather            Southern IL            5:13.63

 44 Cunningham, Kelly            DePaul Unive           5:14.94

 45 Jones, Jessica               Southern Ind           5:15.33

 46 Bolser, Kelli                Indianapolis           5:15.54

 47 Stiles-Shields, Colleen      DePaul Unive           5:17.12

 48 Furman, Rachel               Bradley Univ           5:20.85

 49 Marx, Lisa                   Northwestern           5:31.35

 50 Flores, Lucia                Harper Colle           5:33.88

 51 Kaszowski, Amber             Ipfw                   5:34.57

 52 Hoffman, Casey               College of D           5:35.20

 53 White, Amanda                Southern IL            5:36.00

 54 Maynard, Mellisa             Greater Milw           5:36.46

 55 Gal, Katalin                 Greater Milw           5:38.16

 56 Morgan, MaryAnna             Ipfw                   5:40.42

 57 Cousert, Lauren              Northwestern           5:50.82

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cooksey, Heather             Southern Ind           9:42.57

  2 Scully, Jill                 Ball State             9:49.98

  3 Ewing, Natalie               Grand Valley          10:01.39

  4 Irwin, Jenny                 Ferris State          10:06.00

  5 Goebel, Jenni                Univ. of Ill          10:19.04

  6 Key, Marlene                 DePaul Unive          10:24.98

  7 Boldon, Michelle             UW Parkside           10:25.00

  8 Hossfeld, Diana              Northwestern          10:26.36

  9 Wiltzer, Rebecca             Grand Valley          10:28.72

 10 Wallace, Molly               Bellarmine U          10:32.05

 11 Bartelt, Cassie              Southern Ind          10:35.59

 12 Forkins, Kyna                Northwestern          10:40.88

 13 Chounarid, Adrain            Grand Valley          10:45.74

 13 Burgin, Missy                Southern Ind          10:45.74

 15 Martin, Diana                Grand Valley          10:49.01

 16 McMullen, Erin               Southern IL           10:50.42

 17 Beeny, Bridgette             Grand Valley          10:52.74

 18 Gaffer, Aubrey               Ball State            10:54.24

 19 Ewersmann, Maria             Southern IL           11:00.56

 20 Helhowski, Laura             Southern Ind          11:10.52

 21 Fishel, Lisa                 Grand Valley          11:13.17

 22 Finch, Jennifer              Southern Ind          11:13.75

 23 Burgei, Melissa              Capital Univ          11:13.79

 24 Grizzle, Kelsey              Bellarmine U          11:19.55

 25 Maisel, Stephanie            Univ. of Ill          11:20.58

 26 Ruberg, Ashley               University o          11:27.12

 27 Myers, Tiffany               Wilmington C          11:31.91

 28 Flora, Lydia                 Southern Ind          11:37.17

 29 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Ind          11:41.30

 30 Wagner, Laura                Wilmington C          11:46.91

 31 Beregszazi, Lana             Ipfw                  12:34.30

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nicholson, Lisa              Anderson Uni          17:12.67

  2 Lehe, Rose                   Ball State            17:15.24

  3 Colligan, Nora               Northwestern          17:17.57

  4 Stupian, Monika              Indiana Inva          17:20.14

  5 Burns, Robyn                 Franklin Col          17:22.82

  6 Barth, Susan                 Marquette Un          17:23.11

  7 Huddleston, Sarah            Ball State            17:39.68

  8 Peelman, Leah                Hanover Coll          17:52.21

  9 Murnane, Tracey              Lewis Univer          17:52.61

 10 Cox, Rachel                  Ferris State          17:57.28

 11 Miller, Allison              Indiana Univ          18:09.09

 12 Paul, Nessa                  Mckendree Co          18:14.38

 13 Mills, Lindsey               West Georgia          18:15.99

 14 Cocco, Kim                   Cornerstone           18:16.46

 15 Dillon, Leslie               DePauw                18:21.97

 16 Favolise, Anne               UW Parkside           18:26.48

 17 Forkins, Kyna                Northwestern          18:37.47

 18 Ritchey, Ashley              Ipfw                  18:41.84

 19 Szablewski, Juliann          Lewis Univer          18:44.63

 20 Ewersmann, Maria             Southern IL           18:45.11

 21 Ulrich, Liz                  DePauw                18:45.62

 22 Hamman, Laine                University o          18:55.45

 23 Mason, Emily                 DePauw                19:03.00

 24 Nathan, Heidi                Valparaiso U          19:16.99

 25 Huffman, Libby               DePauw                19:18.13

 26 Loney, Miranda               Indianapolis          19:24.80

 27 Moldstad, Lindsay            Ball State            20:15.32

 28 LaRowe, Megan                Ipfw                  20:41.49

 29 Mitchell, Victoria           Butler Unive          22:05.85

 30 Reeves, Mary                 Butler Unive          22:06.05

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Terelle, Liz                 Ohio Norther          39:02.63

  2 Ritchey, Ashley              Ipfw                  40:03.89

  3 Owens, Kelly                 Valparaiso U          44:02.62

  4 McDunn, Tami                 Valparaiso U          45:12.69

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Park, Kelley                 University o             14.40  +0.0  1

  2 Allers, Stephanie            Cornerstone              14.48  +0.0  1

  3 Lachapelle, Melanie          University o             14.62  +0.0  1

  4 Faber, Kelly                 University o             14.95  +0.0  1

  5 Baker, Alex                  Grand Valley             15.00  +0.0  1

  6 Reeves, Brittany             Southern IL              15.23  +0.0  2

  7 Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis             15.28  +0.0  2

  8 Showell, Aajah               University o             15.31  +0.0  1

  9 Simmons, Valerie             Southern IL              15.37  +0.0  1

 10 Gordon, Novelette            University o             15.66  +0.0  2

 11 Hilty, Erica                 Grand Valley             15.70  +0.0  2

 12 O'Shesky, Jennifer           Grand Valley             15.79  +0.0  1

 13 Donovan, Erin                Wheeling Jes             16.13  +0.0  1

 14 McFarland, Cara              Indianapolis             16.24  +0.0  2

 15 Falk, Caroline               Capital Univ             16.25  +0.0  2

 16 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis             16.29  +0.0  2

 17 Reynolds, Kristina           Indianapolis             16.31  +0.0  2

 18 Mergener, Heather            Grand Valley             16.33  +0.0  3

 19 Erford, Tricia               Wilmington C             16.34  +0.0  3

 20 Hale, Kelly                  Ohio Norther             16.40  +0.0  2

 21 Habegger, Amanda             Bluffton Col             16.72  +0.0  3

 22 Krupa, Lacie                 Capital Univ             16.78  +0.0  3

 23 Nunally, Sarah               Capital Univ             16.93  +0.0  4

 24 Dunsker, Diana               Butler Unive             17.02  +0.0  3

 25 Kaysing, Nicole              College of D             17.06  +0.0  4

 26 Henn, Lauren                 DePaul Unive             17.16  +0.0  3

 27 Furr, Heather                Valparaiso U             17.61  +0.0  4

 28 Martinez, Madelon            Ipfw                     17.84  +0.0  4

 29 Frisch, Mary                 Valparaiso U             17.86  +0.0  4

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Smith, Le'gretta             unattached             1:00.15   1

  2 O'Shesky, Jennifer           Grand Valley           1:02.64   1

  3 Steckle, Ashley              University o           1:03.84   1

  4 Velzen, Cathi                Cornerstone            1:03.85   1

  5 Simmons, Valerie             Southern IL            1:04.16   2

  6 Donovan, Erin                Wheeling Jes           1:04.56   1

  7 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis           1:04.57   2

  8 Sisler, Kristi               Ohio Norther           1:05.15   3

  9 Roeder, Jessica              University o           1:05.26   2

 10 Warnke, Sarah                Grand Valley           1:05.59   2

 11 Scherer, Julia               Southern IL            1:05.88   2

 12 Baker, Alex                  Grand Valley           1:05.94   1

 13 Mergener, Heather            Grand Valley           1:06.04   2

 14 Basinger, Erica              Capital Univ           1:06.25   2

 15 Lorenzen, Kim                Cornerstone            1:06.28   2

 15 Coleman, Bridgett            Ball State             1:06.28   1

 17 Ernst, Lauren                Ohio Norther           1:06.43   3

 18 Erford, Tricia               Wilmington C           1:07.09   3

 19 Furr, Heather                Valparaiso U           1:08.20   4

 20 Somers, Lynsey               Defiance Col           1:08.25   3

 21 Castro, Kellie               University o           1:08.81   3

 22 Frisch, Mary                 Valparaiso U           1:11.03   3

 23 Link, Marissa                Illinois Col           1:11.39   4

 24 Eiler, Sarah                 DePauw                 1:13.35   3

 25 Reynolds, Kristina           Indianapolis           1:14.61   4

 26 Linneman, Erin               Butler Unive           1:14.90   4

 27 Sarka, Amie                  Ipfw                   1:22.98   4

 28 Hayden, Christina            Butler Unive           1:32.64   4

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Whitezell, Kristin           Indiana Univ          11:00.96

  2 Simpson, Lauren              Ipfw                  11:12.96

  3 Luckiewicz, Izabela          Berea Colleg          11:14.35

  4 Henry, Kara                  Butler Unive          11:19.27

  5 Carducci, Carrie             Southern IL           11:22.21

  6 Blissit, Carmen              Wheeling Jes          11:23.75

  7 Lee, Amanda                  Valparaiso U          11:24.92

  8 Belongia, Tiff               UW Parkside           11:29.19

  9 Witte, Mary                  Southern IL           11:29.89

 10 Martin, Julie                Grand Valley          11:39.58

 11 Walthnew, Darci              Ohio Norther          11:41.68

 12 Schneider, Casey             Southern Ind          11:54.48

 13 App, Betsy                   DePauw                11:56.16

 14 Simpson, Kristen             Ipfw                  11:59.53

 15 Schmidt, Karmen              Grand Valley          11:59.61

 16 Wendt, Beth                  University o          12:03.77

 17 Billstrom, Ashley            Valparaiso U          12:06.09

 18 Stoehr, Rachel               Valparaiso U          12:12.59

 19 Murkowski, Pam               UW Parkside           12:14.61

 20 Weller, Lindsey              Indianapolis          12:38.17

 21 Shoemaker, Amy               Southern Ind          13:14.46

 22 Burke, Rachel                Harper Colle          13:45.33

 23 Sullivan, Chelby             Illinois Col          13:57.88

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Southern IL Edwardsville  'A'                         47.67   1

  2 Indianapolis  'A'                                     47.73   1

  3 Univ. of Illinois - Chgo  'A'                         47.80   1

  4 DePaul University  'A'                                48.08   1

  5 Cornerstone University  'A'                           48.49   1

  6 Ferris State University  'A'                          48.74   1

  6 Grand Valley State  'A'                               48.74   1

  8 Capital University  'A'                               49.46   1

  9 Valparaiso University  'A'                            52.33   2

 10 Illinois College  'A'                                 55.22   2

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Grand Valley State  'A'                             3:53.42   1

  2 Ball State  'A'                                     3:56.83   1

  3 Ferris State University  'A'                        3:58.64   2

  4 Cornerstone University  'A'                         3:58.70   1

  5 Cumberland College  'A'                             3:59.07   1

  6 Ohio Northern University  'A'                       3:59.70   2

  7 Valparaiso University  'A'                          4:06.22   2

  8 Valparaiso University  'B'                          4:20.62   2

  9 Northwestern University  'A'                        4:23.97   2

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Boberg, Abby                 Southern Ind             1.72m    5-07.75

  2 Bonner, Nicole               Florissant V             1.67m    5-05.75

  2 Hervey, Kristina             Ball State               1.67m    5-05.75

  2 Gillies, Ashley              Ball State               1.67m    5-05.75

  2 Herring, Emily               Wilmington C             1.67m    5-05.75

  6 Lomeli, Jennifer             College of D             1.62m    5-03.75

  6 Tilker, Danae                Ball State               1.62m    5-03.75

  6 Helman, Mindy                University o             1.62m    5-03.75

  9 Lowe, Leanna                 Grand Valley             1.57m    5-01.75

  9 Coleman, Ashlie              Ball State               1.57m    5-01.75

  9 Diederich, Lisa              Butler Unive             1.57m    5-01.75

  9 Gilland, Molly               Southern Ind             1.57m    5-01.75

  9 Burmaster, Shannon           Cornerstone              1.57m    5-01.75

 14 Somers, Lynsey               Defiance Col             1.52m    4-11.75

 14 Velgersdayk, Christy         Ball State               1.52m    4-11.75

 14 Eppstein, Laura              Bellarmine U             1.52m    4-11.75

 14 Faber, Kelly                 University o             1.52m    4-11.75

 14 Otepka, Laura                Univ. of Ill             1.52m    4-11.75

 14 Yocum, Leo                   Indianapolis             1.52m    4-11.75

 14 Motyka, Laura                Loyola                   1.52m    4-11.75

 14 DeVries, Meridith            Grand Valley             1.52m    4-11.75

 14 Josephson, Martha            Valparaiso U             1.52m    4-11.75

 14 Mukans, Vickie               Grand Valley             1.52m    4-11.75

 24 Marsicek, Emilie             Valparaiso U             1.47m    4-09.75

 24 Polasky, Andrea              Grand Valley             1.47m    4-09.75

 24 Waters, Christal             Mckendree Co             1.47m    4-09.75

 24 Foust, Arielle               Cornerstone              1.47m    4-09.75

 24 Ewing, Kindra                Lindsey Wils             1.47m    4-09.75

 -- Parker, Chrissie             Bellarmine U                NH

 -- Zuiderveen, Renae            Cornerstone                 NH

 -- Falk, Caroline               Capital Univ                NH

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Duthler, Rachel              Grand Valley             3.54m   11-07.25

  2 Hughes, Jacey                University o             3.36m   11-00.25

  3 Buck, Kristyn                Ferris State             3.21m   10-06.25

  3 Hecksel, Bethany             Grand Valley             3.21m   10-06.25

  5 Smith, Kati                  Grand Valley             3.06m   10-00.50

  5 Gailey, Emma                 Bellarmine U             3.06m   10-00.50

  7 McKenna, Kristin             Cumberland C             2.90m    9-06.25

  7 Meyer, Amanda                Valparaiso U             2.90m    9-06.25

  7 Webber, Alyssa               Cornerstone              2.90m    9-06.25

  7 Stokes, Gwen                 Mckendree Co             2.90m    9-06.25

 11 Sielschott, Candace          Ball State               2.75m    9-00.25

 -- Wilkins, Katie               Grand Valley                NH

 -- Phillips, Amanda             Capital Univ                NH

 -- Dayton, Shile                Valparaiso U                NH

 -- Habegger, Amanda             Bluffton Col                NH

 -- Frisch, Mary                 Valparaiso U                NH

 -- Snyder, Jillian              Butler Unive                NH

 -- Carew, Sara                  Franklin Col                NH

 -- Marsicek, Emilie             Valparaiso U                NH

 -- Zelienga, Kelly              Indianapolis                NH

 

Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Jones, Pristina              Indiana Inva          18-07.50   NWI     5.67m

  1 Park, Kelley                 University o          18-07.50   NWI     5.67m

  3 Lachapelle, Melanie          University o          17-11.50   NWI     5.47m

  4 Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis          17-07.00   NWI     5.35m

  5 Shreve, Jann                 University o          17-03.00   NWI     5.25m

  6 Bonner, Nicole               Florissant V          17-01.00   NWI     5.20m

  7 Nance, Shareka               University o          17-00.75   NWI     5.20m

  8 Showell, Aajah               University o          16-08.75   NWI     5.09m

  8 Bellford, Michelle           Loyola                16-08.75   NWI     5.09m

 10 Cox, Tijuana                 University o          16-08.25   NWI     5.08m

 11 Miller, Erin                 Grand Valley          16-05.00   NWI     5.00m

 12 Falk, Caroline               Capital Univ          16-03.00   NWI     4.95m

 13 Reese, Shari                 Cumberland C          16-02.75   NWI     4.94m

 14 Gest, larissa                Loyola                16-02.00   NWI     4.92m

 15 Smith, Jessica               Cumberland C          15-11.75   NWI     4.87m

 16 Elzey, Annie                 Valparaiso U          15-11.00   NWI     4.85m

 17 Treppa, Pam                  Grand Valley          15-09.50   NWI     4.81m

 18 Santi, Celia                 Loyola                15-08.75   NWI     4.79m

 19 Richards, Megen              Illinois Col          15-07.75   NWI     4.76m

 20 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis          15-07.00   NWI     4.74m

 21 Link, Marissa                Illinois Col          15-06.25   NWI     4.73m

 22 Meyer, Amanda                Valparaiso U          15-06.00   NWI     4.72m

 23 Waters, Christal             Mckendree Co          15-05.75   NWI     4.71m

 24 Burke, Michele               University o          15-03.25   NWI     4.65m

 25 Thobe, Dena                  Capital Univ          15-02.00   NWI     4.62m

 26 Esterle, Michelle            Bellarmine U          15-00.75   NWI     4.59m

 27 Hooper, Allison              Cumberland C          15-00.00   NWI     4.57m

 28 Morrison, Sarah              Univ. of Ill          14-11.25   NWI     4.55m

 29 Fairbanks, Fharris           Wilmington C          14-10.25   NWI     4.52m

 30 Lewis, Mikenzie              Bellarmine U          14-09.50   NWI     4.50m

 31 Morgan, Jo Ella              Cumberland C          14-04.75   NWI     4.38m

 32 Baima, Stacey                Southern IL           14-00.00   NWI     4.26m

 33 Culumber, Rita               College of D          11-11.00   NWI     3.63m

 

Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Shreve, Jann                 University o          38-04.50   NWI    11.69m

  2 Kutcosky, Erin               Southern Ind          35-02.50   NWI    10.73m

  3 Cox, Tijuana                 University o          35-02.00   NWI    10.71m

  4 Wells, DaShara               DePaul Unive          34-04.50   NWI    10.47m

  4 Beecraft, Rachel             Capital Univ          34-04.50   NWI    10.47m

  6 Burke, Michele               University o          33-11.50   NWI    10.35m

  7 Hervey, Kristina             Ball State            33-10.50   NWI    10.32m

  8 Nance, Shareka               University o          33-07.50   NWI    10.24m

  9 Morgan, Jo Ella              Cumberland C          33-00.00   NWI    10.05m

  9 Somers, Lynsey               Defiance Col          33-00.00   NWI    10.05m

 11 Miller, Erin                 Grand Valley          32-10.00   NWI    10.00m

 11 Smith, Jessica               Cumberland C          32-10.00   NWI    10.00m

 11 Johnson, Tamika              Univ. of Ill          32-10.00   NWI    10.00m

 14 Hooper, Allison              Cumberland C          32-09.00   NWI     9.98m

 15 Lowe, Leanna                 Grand Valley          32-04.75   NWI     9.87m

 16 Elzey, Annie                 Valparaiso U          32-04.00   NWI     9.85m

 17 Brzeski, Kristin             Loyola                32-02.50   NWI     9.81m

 18 Stanton, Tori                Grand Valley          31-10.50   NWI     9.71m

 19 Richards, Megen              Illinois Col          31-08.00   NWI     9.65m

 20 Morrison, Sarah              Univ. of Ill          31-02.00   NWI     9.49m

 21 Esterle, Michelle            Bellarmine U          30-09.00   NWI     9.37m

 22 Mukans, Vickie               Grand Valley          30-08.25   NWI     9.35m

 23 Herring, Emily               Wilmington C          30-07.50   NWI     9.33m

 24 Thobe, Dena                  Capital Univ          30-02.00   NWI     9.19m

 25 Thompson, Tina               Univ. of Ill          30-00.25   NWI     9.15m

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Roush, Cari                  Indianapolis            14.24m   46-08.75

  2 Fryerson, LaTonya            Anderson Uni            13.32m   43-08.50

  3 Hagen, Holly                 Valparaiso U            13.04m   42-09.50

  4 LeRoy, Jeana                 DePaul Unive            12.92m   42-04.75

  5 Glover, Callie               Southern IL             12.73m   41-09.25

  6 Mabry, Karman                Ball State              12.65m   41-06.00

  7 Hamer, Stephanie             Ball State              12.57m   41-03.00

  8 Dirr, jessica                Berea Colleg            12.43m   40-09.50

  9 Welch, Clarissa              Illinois Col            12.42m   40-09.00

 10 Burris, Tammy                DePaul Unive            12.23m   40-01.50

 10 Noller, Holly                Southern IL             12.23m   40-01.50

 12 Grimes, Inshirah             Loyola                  12.06m   39-07.00

 13 Sherman, Kristen             College of D            11.83m   38-09.75

 14 Marsicek, Emilie             Valparaiso U            11.70m   38-04.75

 15 Zuiderliet, Ali              Ball State              11.68m   38-04.00

 16 Mazar, Laurel                DePaul Unive            11.51m   37-09.25

 17 Wright, Dionne               Mckendree Co            11.47m   37-07.75

 18 Coffey, Natalie              Indianapolis            11.40m   37-05.00

 19 Holifield, Jamie             DePaul Unive            11.23m   36-10.25

 20 Meyers, Ashley               Illinois Col            11.17m   36-07.75

 21 Liptak, Rachel               Valparaiso U            11.07m   36-04.00

 22 Grimm, Loree                 Ipfw                    10.91m   35-09.50

 23 Borchardt, Randi             Wilmington C            10.75m   35-03.25

 24 Robinson, Kara               Wilmington C            10.59m   34-09.00

 25 Faber, Kelly                 University o            10.05m   32-11.75

 26 Kellar, Teri                 Butler Unive             8.92m   29-03.25

 

Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Coffey, Natalie              Indianapolis            43.07m     141-04

  2 Collins, Cara                Ball State              40.12m     131-07

  3 White, Lenita                Cumberland C            40.01m     131-03

  4 Burris, Tammy                DePaul Unive            38.35m     125-10

  5 Kline, Beth                  DePauw                  37.96m     124-06

  6 LeRoy, Jeana                 DePaul Unive            36.75m     120-07

  7 Kennett, Briana              Loyola                  36.70m     120-05

  8 Fellenz, Jamie               College of D            36.10m     118-05

  9 White, Mary                  Wilmington C            35.66m     117-00

 10 Hagen, Holly                 Valparaiso U            35.63m     116-11

 11 Meyers, Ashley               Illinois Col            34.51m     113-03

 12 Noller, Holly                Southern IL             34.10m     111-10

 13 O'Mara, Sara                 Univ. of Ill            34.07m     111-09

 14 Robinson, Kara               Wilmington C            33.62m     110-04

 15 Holifield, Jamie             DePaul Unive            33.59m     110-02

 16 Fellenz, Janay               College of D            33.50m     109-11

 17 Hoffman, Amy                 Manchester C            33.37m     109-06

 18 Grimm, Loree                 Ipfw                    33.05m     108-05

 19 Welch, Clarissa              Illinois Col            33.00m     108-03

 20 Brown, Stephanie             Florissant V            32.76m     107-06

 21 Kellar, Teri                 Butler Unive            32.02m     105-01

 22 Glover, Callie               Southern IL             30.10m      98-09

 23 Hamer, Stephanie             Ball State              29.53m      96-10

 24 Borchardt, Randi             Wilmington C            29.41m      96-06

 25 Vogt, Katie                  Valparaiso U            26.84m      88-01

 26 Connelly, Meghan             Univ. of Ill            26.71m      87-07

 27 Liptak, Rachel               Valparaiso U            22.13m      72-07

 

Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Roush, Cari                  Indianapolis            170-08     52.01m

  2 Hagen, Holly                 Valparaiso U            155-02     47.29m

  3 Risenburg, Julie             Defiance Col            154-05     47.06m

  4 Notarafrancisco, Tiffany     Ball State              154-01     46.96m

  5 Burris, Tammy                DePaul Unive            149-10     45.66m

  6 O'Mara, Sara                 Univ. of Ill            147-09     45.03m

  7 Coffey, Natalie              Indianapolis            147-01     44.83m

  8 Simpson, Danielle            Univ. of Ill            143-07     43.76m

  9 Collins, Cara                Ball State              137-06     41.91m

 10 Glover, Callie               Southern IL             137-01     41.78m

 11 Noller, Holly                Southern IL             135-04     41.24m

 12 Kidd, Julia                  Ball State              135-03     41.22m

 13 Grimes, Inshirah             Loyola                  135-00     41.14m

 14 LeRoy, Jeana                 DePaul Unive            130-08     39.82m

 15 Hoffman, Amy                 Manchester C            126-10     38.65m

 16 Vogt, Katie                  Valparaiso U            115-07     35.22m

 17 Lillpop, Jenna               Bellarmine U            113-01     34.46m

 18 Lodge, Nicole                College of D            108-08     33.12m

 19 Connelly, Meghan             Univ. of Ill            108-04     33.02m

 20 Borchardt, Randi             Wilmington C            108-01     32.94m

 21 Holifield, Jamie             DePaul Unive            107-05     32.74m

 22 Kennett, Briana              Loyola                  106-05     32.43m

 23 Liptak, Rachel               Valparaiso U            105-08     32.20m

 24 Higgins, Stephanie           Wilmington C            105-00     32.00m

 25 Kimes, Babette               Ipfw                    101-02     30.83m

 26 Flynn, Ryann                 College of D            100-00     30.48m

 27 Morgan, Jessica              Defiance Col             91-11     28.01m

 28 Shubert, Leslie              Harper Colle             67-02     20.47m

 29 Mazar, Laurel                DePaul Unive             60-08     18.49m

 -- Snyder, LaKisha              Franklin Col                ND

 -- Flittner, Holly              Ball State                FOUL

 -- Jackson, Candace             Univ. of Ill              FOUL

 -- Crone, Nicole                Ipfw                      FOUL

 

Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Noller, Holly                Southern IL             38.51m     126-04

  2 Weems, Rochelle              Valpo Una               36.54m     119-10

  3 Wright, Dionne               Mckendree Co            36.18m     118-08

  4 Cherrington, Jessica         Valparaiso U            35.28m     115-09

  5 Lillpop, Jenna               Bellarmine U            30.47m     100-00

  6 Culumber, Rita               College of D            28.87m      94-09

  7 McFarland, Cara              Indianapolis            27.07m      88-10

  8 Mabry, Karman                Ball State              26.82m      88-00

  9 Sielschott, Candace          Ball State              26.56m      87-02

 10 durkin, elizabeth            Berea Colleg            25.83m      84-09

 11 Smith, Rachel                Illinois Col            25.36m      83-02

 12 Riddick, Crystal             Wilmington C            25.06m      82-03

 13 Nunally, Sarah               Capital Univ            23.00m      75-05

 14 Yates, Sarah                 Bellarmine U            10.52m      34-06

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Menís Results | Womenís Results  |  Return to Top

 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Arthurton, kevin             unattached               10.66  +0.0  1

  2 Cornelious, Jamal            DePaul Unive             10.83  +0.0  3

  3 Underwood, Jeremy            Cornerstone              10.93  +0.0  1

  4 New, Ryan                    Centre Colle             10.94  +0.0  3

  5 Lesley, Marcus               Rend Lake Co             10.97  +0.0  1

  6 Isbell, Mike                 Rend Lake Co             10.99  +0.0  1

  7 Cook, Brandon                Butler Unive             11.00  +0.0  2

  7 Mitchell, Terry              Harper Colle             11.00  +0.0  3

  9 Kirtz, Andre                 SpeedXL Trac             11.03  +0.0  2

 10 Morgan, Jeremiah             Cumberland C             11.04  +0.0  3

 11 Harris, Mike                 Anderson Uni             11.08  +0.0  4

 12 Alexander, Neto              Greater Milw             11.09  +0.0  2

 13 Rejc, Jim                    Grand Valley             11.10  +0.0  3

 14 Dewitt, Kevin                Grand Valley             11.14   NWI  5

 15 Williams, Tywuan             Vincennes Un             11.15  +0.0  3

 16 Walton, Garland              Anderson Uni             11.17   NWI  5

 17 Graupmann, Jon               Ohio Norther             11.18  +0.0  4

 17 Fleig, Matt                  Defiance Col             11.18  +0.0  3

 19 Bond, Brandon                Mckendree Co             11.20  +0.0  3

 20 Jones, Dominique             Mckendree Co             11.22  +0.0  2

 21 Punzio, Nick                 College of D             11.26   NWI  5

 22 Jones, Sean                  Indianapolis             11.29   NWI  5

 22 Penrod, Sam                  Indianapolis             11.29  -0.4  8

 24 Daubenmier, Jacob            Ball State               11.30   0.7  7

 25 Blevins, Brad                Southern IL              11.31   NWI  5

 25 Devon, Brooks                Rend Lake Co             11.31  +0.0  2

 27 Johnson, Courtney            unattached               11.32  +0.0  6

 28 Chambers, Anthony            Wilmington C             11.33  +0.0  6

 28 Harvey, B.J.                 Illinois Col             11.33  +0.0  4

 30 Logan, Willie                Mckendree Co             11.37  +0.0  2

 30 Enyia, Chidi                 unattached               11.37  +0.0  1

 32 Croce, Bryan                 Southern Ind             11.42   NWI  5

 33 Lanshima, Vitalis            Bellarmine U             11.43  +0.0  4

 34 Kosko, Wes                   Valparaiso U             11.45   0.7  7

 35 Morr, Dustin                 Ohio Norther             11.50   NWI  5

 36 Davis, Anthony               SpeedXL Trac             11.52  +0.0  2

 37 Shine, Wesley                Harper Colle             11.56   0.7  7

 37 Papenberg, Jeff              Southern IL              11.56   0.7  7

 39 O'Neal, Jason                College of D             11.57  +0.0  6

 40 Baker, Michael               Indianapolis             11.60   0.7  7

 41 Dwyer, Joe                   Valparaiso U             11.62   0.7  7

 42 Robinson, Rob                Indianapolis             11.64   0.7  7

 43 Rudock, Justin               College of D             11.65   0.7  7

 44 Bethel, Christopher          Mckendree Co             11.66  +0.0  4

 45 Hinton, Trent                Capital Univ             11.71  +0.0  6

 46 Hudson, Chad                 Mckendree Co             11.75  +0.0  4

 47 Wheeler, CJ                  College of D             11.78  -0.4  8

 48 Perkins, Curtis              Florissant V             11.81  +0.0  6

 49 Yow, LaRon                   Berea Colleg             11.82   NWI  5

 50 Kuban, Aaron                 Southern IL              11.88  -0.4  8

 51 Kliethermes, Mark            DePaul Unive             11.89   0.7  7

 52 Billingsley, Chris           Illinois Col             11.95  -0.4  8

 53 Shepherd, Charles            Bellarmine U             11.99  -0.4  8

 54 Klingenfus, Daniel           Bellarmine U             12.00  -0.4  8

 55 Robinson, Oscar              unattached               12.03  +0.0  4

 56 Lee, Joshua                  Valparaiso U             12.06  -0.4  8

 57 Heaton, Brent                Illinois Col             12.25  -0.4  8

 58 Hoobler, Ryan                Capital Univ             12.26  -0.4  8

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Arthurton, kevin             unattached               21.25  +0.0  1

  2 Inanga, Larry                DePaul Unive             21.34  +0.0  1

  3 Ryman, Brian                 Wilmington C             21.59  +0.0  2

  4 Underwood, Jeremy            Cornerstone              21.73  +0.0  2

  5 Craig, Jason                 Rend Lake Co             21.78  +0.0  1

  6 Combs, Jon                   University o             21.82  +0.0  1

  7 Clopton, Jerry               Rend Lake Co             21.86  +0.0  1

  8 Santiago, Angel              Ball State               21.99  +0.0  2

  8 King, Geoffrey               Ball State               21.99  +0.0  2

  8 Morris, Damani               Vincennes Un             21.99  +0.0  1

 11 Cornelious, Jamal            DePaul Unive             22.03   1.5  3

 12 New, Ryan                    Centre Colle             22.07  +0.0  2

 12 Kirtz, Andre                 SpeedXL Trac             22.07  +0.0  2

 14 Krysa, Jon                   Ball State               22.23   1.5  3

 15 Muhammad, Siddiqu            DePaul Unive             22.34   1.1  4

 16 Jones, Dominique             Mckendree Co             22.37   1.5  3

 17 Rejc, Jim                    Grand Valley             22.42   1.1  4

 18 Harvey, B.J.                 Illinois Col             22.44   1.5  3

 19 Harris, Mike                 Anderson Uni             22.46   1.5  3

 20 Daubenmier, Jacob            Ball State               22.57   1.1  4

 21 Smith, Donnie                DePaul Unive             22.62  +0.0  5

 22 Awoseyin, Raphael            Valparaiso U             22.66   1.1  4

 23 Blevins, Brad                Southern IL              22.68   1.1  4

 24 Fearday, Jeff                Southern IL              22.76   1.1  4

 25 Laninga, Mike                Ball State               22.86   1.1  4

 26 Walton, Garland              Anderson Uni             22.87  +0.0  6

 27 Kosko, Wes                   Valparaiso U             22.95  +0.0  7

 28 Davis, Tim                   Ball State               22.97  +0.0  6

 29 Davis, Anthony               SpeedXL Trac             23.00  +0.0  5

 30 Hinton, Trent                Capital Univ             23.04  +0.0  7

 31 Flinn, Zach                  Illinois Col             23.07  +0.0  5

 32 Fleig, Matt                  Defiance Col             23.08  +0.0  5

 33 Nelson, Chad                 Ohio Norther             23.09  +0.0  5

 34 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Ind             23.10  +0.0  7

 35 Burke, Joel                  Ohio Norther             23.17  +0.0  5

 36 Jensen, Derek                College of D             23.19  +0.0 10

 37 Mask, Tony                   Loyola                   23.20  +0.0  7

 37 Wheeler, Matthew             Valparaiso U             23.20  +0.0  6

 39 Koller, Kevin                Southern IL              23.25  +0.0  7

 40 Kliethermes, Mark            DePaul Unive             23.34  +0.0  7

 41 Shepherd, Charles            Bellarmine U             23.35  +0.0  8

 41 Lanshima, Vitalis            Bellarmine U             23.35  +0.0  5

 43 Pipiras, Edvin               College of D             23.36  +0.0 10

 44 Sultini, Tony                Grand Valley             23.41  +0.0  7

 45 Dwyer, Joe                   Valparaiso U             23.51  +0.0  8

 46 Malec, Justin                Univ. of Ill             23.54  +0.0  8

 47 Billingsley, Chris           Illinois Col             23.63   2.3 11

 48 Woodall, Ken                 Greater Milw             23.65  +0.0 10

 49 Austin, Derek                Indianapolis             23.67  +0.0  6

 50 Wheeler, CJ                  College of D             23.68  +0.0  8

 51 Kuban, Aaron                 Southern IL              23.84  +0.0 10

 52 Croce, Bryan                 Southern Ind             23.96  +0.0  8

 53 Perkins, Curtis              Florissant V             23.98  +0.0 10

 54 Klingenfus, Daniel           Bellarmine U             23.99  +0.0 10

 55 Rohn, John                   Illinois Col             24.14   2.3 11

 56 Hoobler, Ryan                Capital Univ             24.24   2.3 11

 57 Heaton, Brent                Illinois Col             24.37   2.3 11

 58 Ferros, Ryan                 Loyola                   24.48   2.3 11

 59 Jones, Sean                  Indianapolis             28.21  +0.0  8

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Coleman, Kenny               Grand Valley             47.38   1

  2 Craig, Jason                 Rend Lake Co             47.95   1

  3 Walton, Marcus               Rend Lake Co             48.08   1

  4 Barber, Jameson              Ball State               48.18   2

  5 Pride, Montez                Florissant V             48.51   2

  6 Fearday, Jeff                Southern IL              48.98   2

  7 Roddy, Cortez                Florissant V             49.03   2

  8 Sodeinde, Lawrence           Florissant V             49.27   3

  9 King, Geoffrey               Ball State               49.28   2

 10 Smith, Charlie               Capital Univ             49.53   4

 11 Ademec, Justin               Grand Valley             49.58   1

 12 Mims, Jerry                  Rend Lake Co             49.68   4

 13 Koller, Kevin                Southern IL              49.83   4

 14 Porter, Zach                 Capital Univ             50.08   5

 15 Wheeler, Matthew             Valparaiso U             50.15   3

 16 Bannister, Jonathan          Southern IL              50.16   5

 17 Veldt, Dave                  Cornerstone              50.24   3

 18 Kacprzynski, Tom             DePaul Unive             50.40   7

 19 Laninga, Mike                Ball State               50.43   5

 20 North, Shandon               Bluffton Col             50.46   6

 21 Deleston, Rashard            DePaul Unive             50.53   5

 22 Brown, Andrew                Ball State               50.68   4

 23 Flinn, Zach                  Illinois Col             50.74   5

 24 Eckerle, Mark                Loyola                   50.91   4

 25 Perkins, Jeff                DePaul Unive             51.02   6

 26 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Ind             51.09   6

 27 Coomes, Bradley              Cumberland C             51.11   6

 28 Moscinski, Jeff              Valparaiso U             51.24   8

 29 Osborne, David               Kentucky sta             51.35   3

 30 Cunningham, Brent            Loyola                   51.40   7

 31 Tackett, Jared               Cumberland C             51.42   3

 32 Jacks, Wes                   Wabash                   51.47   6

 33 Sultini, Tony                Grand Valley             51.63   7

 34 Edgar, Doug                  Anderson Uni             51.69   5

 35 Davis, Tim                   Ball State               51.78   6

 36 Wallace, Jerry               Grand Valley             51.87   6

 37 Langley, Steve               Defiance Col             51.97   9

 38 Cowherd, Justin              Bellarmine U             52.08   4

 39 Zimmerman, Matt              Indianapolis             52.19   6

 40 Hanson, Steve                Bellarmine U             52.20   7

 41 Harrison, Jordan             Cornerstone              52.39   5

 42 Carlson, Dan                 Loyola                   52.44   8

 43 Awoseyin, Raphael            Valparaiso U             52.46   5

 44 Pelanda, Brian               Capital Univ             52.69   7

 45 Boone, Jacob                 Rend Lake Co             52.89   7

 46 Clewis, Chris                Southern IL              53.43   9

 47 Malec, Justin                Univ. of Ill             53.78   9

 48 Reffett, Matt                Southern Ind             54.06   9

 49 Roche, Tristan               Univ. of Ill             55.16   9

 50 Tony, Bowers                 Florissant V             55.93   2

 51 Pinta, Steve                 College of D             55.97   9

 52 Stopps, Nathan               Butler Unive             56.15  10

 53 Bennett, James               unattached               59.10  10

 54 Lux, Larry                   unattached               59.84  10

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Walden, Daniel               Indiana Inva           1:53.06

  2 Skirball, Richard            Southern IL            1:53.81

  3 Collins, Jon                 Grand Valley           1:55.80

  4 Cooke, Ben                   DePaul Unive           1:56.03

  5 Hilby, Ben                   Southern IL            1:56.08

  6 Koran, Sean                  Ohio Norther           1:56.31

  7 Marcum, Blake                Mckendree Co           1:56.33

  8 Maus, Joe                    Wilmington C           1:56.36

  9 Lucas, Shawn                 Loyola                 1:56.40

 10 Borjon, Eduardo              Loyola                 1:56.52

 11 Kimeu, Joseph                Berea Colleg           1:56.93

 12 Kruse, Justin                DePauw                 1:57.00

 13 Herring, Mark                Wilmington C           1:57.42

 14 Motkowicz, Justin            Loyola                 1:57.56

 15 McCollum, Travis             Rend Lake Co           1:57.67

 16 Maiyo, Joel                  Mckendree Co           1:57.83

 17 Jakubowski, Shawn            Berea Colleg           1:57.87

 18 Helfrich, Kyle               Manchester C           1:57.90

 19 Lindsey, Brian               Lindsey Wils           1:58.04

 20 Fehring, Ian                 Bellarmine U           1:58.13

 21 Salisbury, Mike              Grand Valley           1:58.66

 22 Etgen, Kyle                  Wilmington C           1:58.86

 23 Robson, Chris                Rend Lake Co           1:59.21

 24 Scafide, Mike                DePaul Unive           1:59.38

 25 England, Jake                Southern Ind           1:59.43

 26 Speichinger, Nolan           Belmont Univ           1:59.63

 27 Mick, Rick                   Butler Unive           1:59.79

 28 Miller, Denny                unattached             1:59.85

 29 Kabara, Dennis               Valparaiso U           2:00.03

 30 Bierkan, Mark                Ohio Norther           2:00.04

 31 Marchbanks, Alex             unattached             2:00.09

 31 Bozue, Joshua                Southern IL            2:00.09

 33 Bruner, Jordon               Bluffton Col           2:00.16

 34 Rusticus, Nathan             Cornerstone            2:00.44

 35 Wnek, Dan                    Loyola                 2:00.69

 36 Baxter, Corey                Wheeling Jes           2:00.81

 37 Lewis, Eric                  Ball State             2:00.87

 38 Luers, Richard               Southern IL            2:00.90

 39 Jones, Kyle                  Valparaiso U           2:00.92

 40 Smith, Chris                 Butler Unive           2:00.98

 41 Smith, Todd                  Cornerstone            2:01.70

 42 Ichrist, Johnny              Bluffton Col           2:01.80

 43 LoBianco, Tony               Harper Colle           2:01.97

 44 Van Holten, Nate             unattached             2:02.63

 45 Romanoski, Sam               Loyola                 2:02.90

 46 Warpole, David               Indianapolis           2:02.98

 47 Fure, Dustin                 Greater Milw           2:03.26

 48 Roethlisberger, Lucas        Rend Lake Co           2:03.27

 49 Rolholf, Harley              Grand Valley           2:03.34

 50 Salvato, Joe                 Cumberland C           2:03.56

 51 Hurley, Brandon              Berea Colleg           2:03.66

 52 Kendall, Brian               Southern Ind           2:04.00

 53 Cybulski, Paul               Harper Colle           2:04.14

 54 Strasburg, Andy              DePauw                 2:04.18

 55 Tutaj, Dale                  Greater Milw           2:04.61

 56 Ferguson, Ryan               University o           2:04.79

 57 Willer, Mike                 Harper Colle           2:05.05

 58 Orlow, Shane                 College of D           2:05.48

 59 Nissley, Curtis              Wilmington C           2:05.57

 60 Parker, Eric                 Greater Milw           2:05.62

 61 Boeve, Bryan                 Grand Valley           2:05.63

 62 Kendall, Jody                Cumberland C           2:05.71

 63 Williams, Monte              Ball State             2:05.90

 64 Bennett, Matt                Greater Milw           2:06.27

 65 Blakey, Terad                unattached             2:06.38

 66 McCormick, Bill              unattached             2:06.63

 67 Nelson, Andrew               Ipfw                   2:08.29

 68 Burns, Pat                   Harper Colle           2:09.27

 69 Morrison, Joe                Southern Ind           2:09.69

 70 Bellflower, Anthony          Capital Univ           2:12.57

 71 Stopps, Nathan               Butler Unive           2:13.26

 72 Bennett, James               unattached             2:14.35

 73 Ellermeyer, Cody             Southern IL            2:15.31

 74 Grace, Charles               Indianapolis           2:15.83

 75 Lux, Larry                   unattached             2:24.26

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Juarez, Tony                 Clayton Stat           3:50.91

  2 Parson, John                 Indianapolis           3:51.37

  3 Peck, Nate                   Gvsu Una               3:52.25

  4 Taghon, Brian                Southern IL            3:53.17

  5 Byrne, Richard               DePaul Unive           3:53.91

  6 Seaton, Jon                  West Georgia           3:55.46

  7 Tim, Clark                   Rend Lake Co           3:56.06

  8 Daubert, Rich                Univ. of Ill           3:57.37

  9 Nieman, Greg                 unattached             3:58.61

 10 Burtel, Jeremy               Bellarmine U           3:59.12

 11 Kirsch, Joel                 Gvsu Una               3:59.18

 12 Britton, Rick                DePaul Unive           3:59.35

 13 Cooke, Ben                   DePaul Unive           3:59.50

 14 Meyers, Kyle                 Loyola                 3:59.61

 15 Runyon, Brian                unattached             3:59.63

 16 Danner, Andrew               Bellarmine U           4:00.65

 17 McQuillan, Andrew            Loyola                 4:01.18

 18 Sbertoli, Andy               Loyola                 4:02.10

 19 Schenk, Matt                 Berea Colleg           4:02.62

 20 Marren, Joe                  Univ. of Ill           4:03.25

 21 Holm, Ryan                   Grand Valley           4:03.85

 22 Perkins, Darnell             unattached             4:04.44

 23 Smith, Jeremy                Ball State             4:04.82

 24 Mick, Rick                   Butler Unive           4:05.51

 25 Watson, Sam                  Univ. of Ill           4:06.46

 26 England, Jake                Southern Ind           4:06.76

 27 Smith, Chris                 Butler Unive           4:07.08

 28 Alvarez, Ricky               Rend Lake Co           4:07.30

 29 Wade, Robert                 Loyola                 4:07.75

 30 Kennedy, Gavin               DePaul Unive           4:07.82

 31 Webster, David               Berea Colleg           4:08.05

 32 Ramirez, Abe                 Bradley Univ           4:08.79

 33 LoBianco, Tony               Harper Colle           4:08.92

 34 Sulzberger, Jim              Univ. of Ill           4:09.15

 35 Sucher, Craig                Wilmington C           4:09.29

 36 Rankin, Steven               West Georgia           4:10.87

 37 Widbin, Kyle                 Ball State             4:11.01

 38 Ness, Jamie                  Berea Colleg           4:11.21

 39 Adelmann, Andrew             Loyola                 4:11.38

 40 Guevara, Dustin              College of D           4:11.39

 41 Speichinger, Nolan           Belmont Univ           4:11.51

 42 Gilbert, Kyle                Ball State             4:11.65

 43 Parrilli, Matt               Bradley Univ           4:11.79

 44 Daugherty, Josh              Indianapolis           4:12.38

 45 Davidyan, Mikhail            Univ. of Ill           4:14.28

 46 Waller, Graham               Univ. of Ill           4:14.65

 47 Dron, Robert                 Univ. of Ill           4:15.27

 48 Miller, Denny                unattached             4:15.91

 49 Skirball, Richard            Southern IL            4:16.19

 50 Ridenour, Mike               Ipfw                   4:16.94

 51 Bozue, Joshua                Southern IL            4:17.98

 52 Nelson, Andrew               Ipfw                   4:20.37

 53 Wazio, Mike                  Loyola                 4:20.68

 54 Tutaj, Dale                  Greater Milw           4:22.78

 55 McArthur, Brett              DePauw                 4:24.15

 56 Schulze, Alan                Southern Ind           4:25.30

 57 Fenimore, Peter              Wabash                 4:26.02

 58 Frame, Randy                 Wilmington C           4:26.25

 59 Leas, Cory                   Ball State             4:29.26

 60 Penny, James                 Cumberland C           4:32.53

 61 Nadeau, Nate                 Wilmington C           4:33.02

 62 Grace, Charles               Indianapolis           4:33.54

 63 Keezer, Josh                 Cumberland C           4:34.22

 64 Morrison, Joe                Southern Ind           4:43.13

 65 Krakau, Doug                 Harper Colle           4:44.51

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Des Roches, Brent            Marquette Un          14:30.51

  2 Schwartz, Doug               Southern Ind          14:30.81

  3 McDaniel, Joe                Cumberland C          14:37.99

  4 Wellman, Graham              DePauw                14:45.97

  5 Flory, Simon                 DePauw                14:47.63

  6 Snellen, Ryan                Belmont Univ          14:49.11

  7 Poray, John                  Indianapolis          14:50.18

  8 Dunn, Brian                  Butler Unive          14:53.86

  9 Cohen, Stephen               Ball State            14:54.51

 10 Parks, Jason                 Anderson Uni          14:57.76

 11 Shafer, Casey                unattached            15:03.78

 12 Tremble, Andy                Lewis Univer          15:07.41

 13 Ade, Eric                    unattached            15:07.52

 14 Miller, Brian                unattached            15:08.19

 15 Peterman, Bill               Butler Unive          15:08.38

 16 Siemers, Will                Southern Ind          15:13.61

 17 Schroeder, Brad              Ohio Norther          15:14.07

 18 Waninger, Nick               University o          15:17.74

 19 Hollinden, Chris             University o          15:20.57

 20 Stallsworth, Ben             DePauw                15:20.78

 21 Honnold, Adam                Cumberland C          15:25.19

 22 Fisher, Daniel               Southern Ind          15:26.25

 23 Blume, Matt                  Valparaiso U          15:26.73

 24 Hogg, Peter                  DePauw                15:28.19

 25 Wellerding, David            Bellarmine U          15:28.52

 26 Garwood, Robert              Southern Ind          15:31.58

 27 Hill, Adam                   Butler Unive          15:36.54

 28 Marshall, Keith              DePauw                15:43.58

 29 Orosz, Chris                 Valparaiso U          15:45.06

 30 Piaskowy, Adam               Valparaiso U          15:48.74

 31 Abston, Casey                Grand Valley          15:49.31

 32 Metelko, John                University o          15:50.08

 33 Zoller, Mark                 West Georgia          15:51.44

 34 Brown, Derrick               Wilmington C          15:53.32

 35 Wyant, Drew                  DePauw                15:53.64

 36 Mann, Jared                  DePauw                15:57.19

 37 Tyler, David                 Southern Ind          15:57.52

 38 Hinkelman, Kyle              Ball State            16:00.76

 39 Young, Kenny                 Southern Ind          16:08.20

 40 Rahm, Jason                  unattached            16:10.12

 41 Lawrence, Derick             DePauw                16:11.85

 42 Stadt, Justin                Ball State            16:13.38

 43 Fenstermaker, Ryan           DePauw                16:13.45

 44 Parker, Josh                 Valparaiso U          16:18.00

 45 Peer, Doug                   DePauw                16:23.82

 46 Bennett, Chad                DePauw                16:25.61

 47 Ridenour, Mike               Ipfw                  16:25.74

 48 Strasburg, Andy              DePauw                16:26.78

 49 Green, Mark                  Ipfw                  16:28.07

 50 Shaw, Tony                   Bellarmine U          16:29.76

 51 Landmeier, Mark              Valparaiso U          16:31.19

 52 Foley, Chris                 Lewis Univer          16:40.38

 53 Cotner, Trae                 Southern IL           16:49.44

 54 Camp, Shane                  University o          16:54.60

 55 Arki, Gergely                University o          16:55.85

 56 Nason, Joe                   Bellarmine U          17:07.94

 57 Bradtmueller, Garret         Ipfw                  17:26.64

 58 Farrell, Josh                Ipfw                  17:34.88

 59 Humphrey, Drew               DePauw                17:39.32

 60 Turpen, Jim                  Southern Ind          17:57.53

 -- Nieman, Greg                 unattached                 DNF

 -- Sluder, Lance                Southern Ind               DNF

 -- Brenenstuhl, Jon             Cumberland C               DNF

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reinhart, Craig              Wilmington C          35:19.55

  2 Green, Mark                  Ipfw                  35:39.57

  3 Barrowes, Brent              Illinois Col          36:10.31

  4 Doepner, Mark                Valparaiso U          37:20.65

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Ashford, David               unattached               14.39   0.9  1

  2 Miller, Corey                Ball State               14.64   0.9  1

  3 Bethel, Christopher          Mckendree Co             14.73   0.9  1

  4 Williams, Tywuan             Vincennes Un             14.94  +0.0  2

  4 Rakoczy, Jacob J.            unattached               14.94   0.9  1

  6 Harper, Howard               Rend Lake Co             14.95   0.9  1

  7 Gill, Alex                   Anderson Uni             15.22   0.9  1

  8 Blade, Courtland             Vincennes Un             15.28  +0.0  2

  9 Stowe, Mike                  Grand Valley             15.32  +0.0  3

 10 Noe, Eric                    Ball State               15.44  +0.0  3

 11 Barfield, Sean               Valparaiso U             15.45  +0.0  2

 12 Wierciak, Adam               Valparaiso U             15.53  +0.0  2

 13 Franklin, Kenny              SpeedXL Trac             15.65   0.9  1

 14 Austhof, Bernard             Cornerstone              15.71  +0.0  2

 15 Blade, Corey                 Vincennes Un             15.80  +0.0  3

 16 Zielinski, David             College of D             15.82  +0.0  3

 17 Higgenbothan, Brad           U of Indy Una            15.88   1.1  6

 18 Jolly, Louis                 Rend Lake Co             15.89  +0.0  3

 19 Musselwhite, Luke            Anderson Uni             15.94  +0.0  2

 20 Thornhill, Nate              Capital Univ             15.95  +0.0  3

 21 Reich, Taylor                Southern IL              15.98   0.5  5

 22 Schultz, Brian               Valparaiso U             16.05  +0.0  3

 23 Jankowski, Michal            College of D             16.07  +0.0  4

 24 Justice, Chad                Vincennes Un             16.08  +0.0  4

 25 Bandy, Bryan                 Valparaiso U             16.10  +0.0  4

 26 Carethers, Brandon           Cumberland C             16.39   0.5  5

 27 Noon, Nathanael              Valparaiso U             16.41  +0.0  4

 28 Reddel, Mark                 Valparaiso U             16.48   0.5  5

 29 Quinn, Colin                 DePaul Unive             16.67  +0.0  3

 30 Cesaratto, Matthew           Capital Univ             16.71  +0.0  4

 31 Goebel, Ben                  Ball State               16.82   0.5  5

 31 Joss, Erik                   Loyola                   16.82  +0.0  4

 33 Kennedy, Matt                Illinois Col             16.88   0.5  5

 34 Bullen, Charlie              Harper Colle             16.90   0.5  5

 35 Austin, Derek                Indianapolis             16.98  +0.0  3

 36 Rivera, Norgie               Lindsey Wils             17.09  +0.0  4

 37 Asher, Dan                   Indianapolis             17.13  +0.0  2

 38 Anderson, Casey              Illinois Col             17.61   0.5  5

 39 Stephen, Ashley              Wabash                   17.97   1.1  6

 40 Chambers, Anthony            Wilmington C             18.09   1.1  6

 41 Catlin, David                Mckendree Co             21.40  +0.0  2

 -- Siebenaller, Bryan           Wilmington C                DQ   1.1  6

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gill, Alex                   Anderson Uni             52.64   1

  2 Kinkead, Kurt                Ball State               53.55   1

  3 Wilburn, Glenn               unattached               53.61   1

  4 Asher, Dan                   Indianapolis             53.67   1

  5 Wierciak, Adam               Valparaiso U             54.27   1

  6 Fisher, Mark                 Cornerstone              54.38   1

  7 Stowe, Mike                  Grand Valley             55.15   1

  8 Harper, Howard               Rend Lake Co             56.13   1

  9 Holifield, Lemuel            Cumberland C             56.57   2

 10 Reddel, Mark                 Valparaiso U             57.00   3

 11 Barfield, Sean               Valparaiso U             57.56   4

 12 Cesaratto, Matthew           Capital Univ             57.67   2

 13 Jolly, Louis                 Rend Lake Co             57.73   3

 14 Lamb, Jon                    Ball State               58.60   2

 15 Fraction, Ryan               Florissant V             58.94   3

 16 Clayton, Keith               Wabash                   59.06   3

 17 Kennedy, Matt                Illinois Col             59.25   4

 18 Siebenaller, Bryan           Wilmington C             59.26   5

 19 Villicana, Matt              Illinois Col             59.29   4

 20 Musselwhite, Luke            Anderson Uni             59.42   3

 21 Brockman, Kyle               Bellarmine U             59.51   2

 22 Bullen, Charlie              Harper Colle             59.84   4

 23 Metz, RJ                     Wabash                   59.90   5

 24 Jeske, Steve                 Univ. of Ill           1:00.24   5

 25 Nanak, Brian                 College of D           1:01.20   5

 25 Stephen, Ashley              Wabash                 1:01.20   5

 27 Carethers, Brandon           Cumberland C           1:01.85   3

 28 Justice, Chad                Vincennes Un           1:04.05   4

 29 Dalton, Matt                 Berea Colleg           1:12.62   5

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Scott, Derek                 Cornerstone            9:20.86

  2 Boyll, Ryan                  Southern IL            9:23.88

  3 Davis, Jesse                 Southern Ind           9:32.35

  4 Droege, David                Southern IL            9:33.39

  5 Trieu, Kim                   DePaul Unive           9:37.49

  6 Weller, Kyle                 Anderson Uni           9:40.05

  7 Becknek, Anthony             DePaul Unive           9:40.31

  8 Hemmelgarn, Alan             Ball State             9:44.82

  9 Samuel, Steve                Ball State             9:48.53

 10 Murphy, Alex                 Loyola                 9:54.21

 11 Behrensmeyer, Matthew        DePauw                 9:54.98

 12 Lister, Kevin                Ball State            10:01.92

 13 Wilson, Ian                  Ipfw                  10:02.32

 14 Herren, Chris                Rend Lake Co          10:04.88

 15 Lahman, Aaron                Manchester C          10:09.38

 16 Justin, Crain                Rend Lake Co          10:11.13

 17 Flemin, Eric                 Vincennes Un          10:11.58

 18 Bush, Geoffrey               University o          10:20.10

 19 Searcy, Tim                  Southern Ind          10:33.70

 20 Galac, Nicholas              Valparaiso U          10:35.98

 21 Bazler, Joe                  Bellarmine U          10:42.91

 22 Ziegler, Tom                 Illinois Col          10:51.05

 23 Kemper, Jeremy               University o          10:52.30

 24 Espinoza, Dave               Bluffton Col          10:56.03

 25 Duncan, Michael              Berea Colleg          10:58.61

 26 Gritzmaker, Andrew           Ipfw                  11:32.62

 27 Fricka, Jason                College of D          12:20.76

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Rend Lake College  'A'                                41.00   1

  2 Wilmington College  'A'                               41.61   1

  3 DePaul University  'A'                                41.71   1

  4 Ball State  'A'                                       42.02   1

  5 Ohio Northern University  'A'                         42.35   1

  6 Cornerstone University  'A'                           42.52   1

  7 Southern IL Edwardsville  'A'                         42.79   2

  8 Mckendree College  'A'                                42.97   1

  9 Bellarmine University  'A'                            43.85   2

 10 Valparaiso University  'A'                            43.95   2

 11 Loyola University  'A'                                44.40   3

 12 Illinois College  'A'                                 44.47   3

 -- Cumberland College  'A'                                 DNF   2

 -- Florissant Valley C.C.  'A'                             DNF   1

 -- Harper College  'A'                                     DNF   2

 -- Indianapolis  'A'                                        DQ   2

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Rend Lake College  'A'                              3:15.64   1

  2 Ball State  'A'                                     3:17.16   1

  3 Wilmington College  'A'                             3:18.73   1

  4 Cornerstone University  'A'                         3:18.95   1

  5 Grand Valley State  'A'                             3:21.69   2

  6 Capital University  'A'                             3:24.14   1

  7 Cumberland College  'A'                             3:24.53   1

  8 Valparaiso University  'A'                          3:27.01   1

  9 Wilmington College  'B'                             3:28.06   2

 10 Loyola University  'A'                              3:29.16   2

 11 Bellarmine University  'A'                          3:32.71   2

 12 Grand Valley State  'B'                             3:33.45   2

 13 Greater Milwaukee TC  'A'                           3:40.83   2

 -- Southern IL Edwardsville  'A'                           DNF   1

 -- Cornerstone University  'B'                             DNF   2

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Burns, Aaron                 College of D             2.03m    6-08.00

  2 Campayna, Adam               Indianapolis             1.98m    6-06.00

  2 Hoffarth, Laith              Loyola                   1.98m    6-06.00

  2 Tibble, Ryan                 Grand Valley             1.98m    6-06.00

  2 Hayton, Andrew               Cornerstone              1.98m    6-06.00

  6 Freimuth, Phil               Southern IL              1.93m    6-04.00

  6 Stowe, Mike                  Grand Valley             1.93m    6-04.00

  6 Koetje, Nathan               Cornerstone              1.93m    6-04.00

  6 Helvie, Clay                 Anderson Uni             1.93m    6-04.00

  6 Daniel, Ben                  Ball State               1.93m    6-04.00

 11 Nuebruggie, Jon              Mckendree Co             1.88m    6-02.00

 11 Joss, Erik                   Loyola                   1.88m    6-02.00

 11 Manchip, Kirk                Grand Valley             1.88m    6-02.00

 11 Triplett, Justin             Vincennes Un             1.88m    6-02.00

 11 Thornhill, Nate              Capital Univ             1.88m    6-02.00

 11 Eloi, Keith                  Harper Colle             1.88m    6-02.00

 11 Tanner, Greg                 Illinois Col             1.88m    6-02.00

 -- Jankowski, Michal            College of D                NH

 -- Ridenbaugh, Dustin           Capital Univ                NH

 -- Schoof, Kyle                 Butler Unive                NH

 -- Katafiasz, Tom               Capital Univ                NH

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Panning, Paul                Ball State               5.00m   16-04.75

  2 Roa, Tim                     Wilmington C             4.70m   15-05.00

  2 Dillon, Clint                Bluffton Col             4.70m   15-05.00

  2 Baase, Stephen               Indianapolis             4.70m   15-05.00

  2 McKay, BJ                    Ball St. Una             4.70m   15-05.00

  6 Schumader, Chris             Ohio Norther             4.55m   14-11.00

  7 Brachear, Blake              Rend Lake Co             4.44m   14-06.75

  8 Beach, Brian                 Grand Valley             4.40m   14-05.25

  9 Day, Kevin                   unattached               4.25m   13-11.25

  9 Levering, Scott              Grand Valley             4.25m   13-11.25

 11 Ridenbaugh, Adam             Capital Univ             4.10m   13-05.25

 11 Borgman, Bill                Wilmington C             4.10m   13-05.25

 11 High, Luke                   Ball State               4.10m   13-05.25

 11 Marzka, Jeremy               Grand Valley             4.10m   13-05.25

 15 Pelanda, Brian               Capital Univ             3.95m   12-11.50

 15 Simpson, Jeff                Univ. of Ill             3.95m   12-11.50

 -- Stamper, Josh                Valparaiso U                NH

 -- Eagy, Chad                   Ohio Norther                NH

 -- Jackson, Jared               Wabash                      NH

 -- Blaszczyk, Matt              Univ. of Ill                NH

 -- Hill, Daniel                 Ball State                  NH

 -- Dixon, Nick                  Bellarmine U                NH

 -- Rant, Scott                  Grand Valley                NH

 -- VanWagner, Jake              Franklin Col                NH

 -- Ridenbaugh, Dustin           Capital Univ                NH

 -- Miller, Chris                Illinois Col                NH

 -- Falconer, Brendon            Indiana Inva                NH

 

Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Johnson, Jason               Bellarmine U             7.30m   1.2  23-11.50

  2 Bryant, Richard              Florissant V             7.16m   1.0  23-06.00

  3 Cavanagh, Craig              University o             7.05m  -0.8  23-01.75

  4 Bilbruck, Dustin             Southern IL              6.88m   1.4  22-07.00

  5 Jones, Bobby                 Capital Univ             6.78m   1.1  22-03.00

  6 Gillespie, James             unattached               6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50

  7 Jensen, Garrett              Ohio Norther             6.73m   1.0  22-01.00

  8 Deleston, Rashard            DePaul Unive             6.68m   0.7  21-11.00

  9 Seals, Marvell               Southern IL              6.60m   1.0  21-08.00

 10 Downes, Kurt                 University o             6.57m   8.6  21-06.75

 11 Johnson, Courtney            unattached               6.55m   1.8  21-06.00

 12 Anderson, Melvin             Ball State               6.54m  -0.4  21-05.50

 13 Gordon, Jamaine              Lindsey Wils             6.50m   1.3  21-04.00

 14 Williams, Tywuan             Vincennes Un             6.44m   2.2  21-01.50

 15 Wilburn, Nate                Rend Lake Co             6.39m   NWI  20-11.75

 16 Dovichi, Bryan               Grand Valley             6.38m  -1.0  20-11.25

 17 Gildon, James                Loyola                   6.36m   0.7  20-10.50

 17 Kosko, Wes                   Valparaiso U             6.36m   NWI  20-10.50

 19 Lee, Joshua                  Valparaiso U             6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00

 20 Thurnhoffer, Bob             Univ. of Ill             6.18m   1.0  20-03.50

 21 Lepley, Ryan                 Ohio Norther             6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50

 22 Montgomery, Brandon          Illinois Col             6.02m   NWI  19-09.00

 23 Schoof, Kyle                 Butler Unive             5.84m   NWI  19-02.00

 24 Katafiasz, Tom               Capital Univ             5.79m   NWI  19-00.00

 25 Veach, Chris                 Anderson Uni             5.78m  -1.1  18-11.75

 26 Schultz, Brian               Valparaiso U             5.57m   NWI  18-03.25

 27 Bego, Mark                   Butler Unive             5.50m   NWI  18-00.50

 -- Manchip, Kirk                Grand Valley                ND   NWI

 -- Workman, Ryan                Ball State                  ND   NWI

 

Men Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Bryant, Richard              Florissant V            13.93m  -0.9  45-08.50

  2 Thurnhoffer, Bob             Univ. of Ill            13.70m   0.6  44-11.50

  3 Seals, Marvell               Southern IL             13.69m   0.7  44-11.00

  4 Deleston, Rashard            DePaul Unive            13.52m   0.6  44-04.25

  5 Walker, Wasim                Mckendree Co            13.48m  -1.2  44-02.75

  6 Anderson, Melvin             Ball State              13.33m   1.2  43-09.00

  7 Manchip, Kirk                Grand Valley            13.16m  -0.6  43-02.25

  8 Lepley, Ryan                 Ohio Norther            12.34m   2.1  40-06.00

  9 Tibble, Ryan                 Grand Valley            12.28m  -0.8  40-03.50

 10 Schultz, Brian               Valparaiso U            12.08m  +0.0  39-07.75

 -- Johnson, Courtney            unattached                  ND   NWI

 -- Pawelek, Mike                College of D                ND   NWI

 -- Wellstead, David             Mckendree Co                ND   NWI

 -- Reich, Taylor                Southern IL                 ND   NWI

 -- Jones, Bobby                 Capital Univ                ND   NWI

 -- Veach, Chris                 Anderson Uni                ND   NWI

 -- Tien, Joel                   Cornerstone                 ND   NWI

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Gillingham, Jeremy           Ball State              16.41m   53-10.25

  2 Block, Scott                 College of D            15.91m   52-02.50

  3 Weeden, Lee                  Southern IL             15.51m   50-10.75

  4 Oliver, A.J.                 Vincennes Un            15.20m   49-10.50

  5 Goodrick, Todd               Valparaiso U            14.76m   48-05.25

  6 Lockridge, Dwayne            Anderson Uni            14.72m   48-03.50

  7 Szweda, Gene                 Defiance Col            14.57m   47-09.75

  8 Bell, James                  Indianapolis            14.50m   47-07.00

  9 Landers, Steve               Southern IL             14.16m   46-05.50

 10 Willard, Ben                 Southern IL             14.11m   46-03.50

 11 Bell, Bryan                  Valparaiso U            13.91m   45-07.75

 12 Jahnke, Jarrod               DePaul Unive            13.87m   45-06.25

 13 Stoltz, Ryan                 Defiance Col            13.46m   44-02.00

 14 Swihart, Jeff                Valparaiso U            13.26m   43-06.00

 15 Kante, Sekou                 Ball State              13.23m   43-05.00

 16 Dommer, Zac                  Ball State              13.15m   43-01.75

 17 Michielutti, Eric            Butler Unive            13.07m   42-10.75

 18 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis            13.03m   42-09.00

 19 Smith, Eric                  Valparaiso U            12.51m   41-00.50

 20 Wilson, Mitch                Illinois Col            11.78m   38-07.75

 21 Upchurch, Derrick            College of D            11.33m   37-02.25

 -- Castle, Rob                  Wilmington C              FOUL

 

Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Gazis, Nick                  Univ. of Ill            50.12m     164-05

  2 Octavien, Steven             Harper Colle            50.04m     164-02

  3 Landers, Steve               Southern IL             48.18m     158-01

  4 Cleaver, Kyle                Ball State              47.96m     157-04

  5 Gillingham, Jeremy           Ball State              47.65m     156-04

  6 mckeee, michael              unattached              47.63m     156-03

  7 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis            46.89m     153-10

  8 Dommer, Zac                  Ball State              44.34m     145-06

  9 Wolley, Michael              Indianapolis            43.96m     144-03

 10 Moore, Ryan                  Valpo Una               43.76m     143-07

 11 Smith, Eric                  Valparaiso U            43.42m     142-05

 12 Jahnke, Jarrod               DePaul Unive            42.84m     140-07

 13 Bell, James                  Indianapolis            42.63m     139-10

 14 Niskch, Dan                  Ball State              42.45m     139-03

 15 Block, Scott                 College of D            41.80m     137-02

 16 Kidwell, Andy                Wheeling Jes            41.56m     136-04

 17 Pomeroy, Miles               Loyola                  41.45m     136-00

 18 Weeden, Lee                  Southern IL             41.06m     134-08

 19 Hastings, Jeff               Wilmington C            40.95m     134-04

 20 Phipps, Tom                  College of D            40.31m     132-03

 21 Miller, Andrew               Ball State              39.95m     131-01

 22 Simon, Steve                 Bellarmine U            38.58m     126-07

 23 Volious, Jerod               Florissant V            38.30m     125-08

 24 Wilson, Mitch                Illinois Col            38.24m     125-05

 25 Willard, Ben                 Southern IL             38.14m     125-01

 26 Reidy, Jon                   Wabash                  37.81m     124-00

 27 Gerold, Sean                 Wabash                  37.63m     123-05

 28 Morris, Eric                 Wabash                  37.51m     123-01

 29 Michielutti, Eric            Butler Unive            37.45m     122-10

 30 Rork, Todd                   Southern IL             35.95m     117-11

 31 Velez, Elliot                College of D            35.90m     117-09

 32 Haywood, Austin              Berea Colleg            35.87m     117-08

 33 Osterbur, Nick               Southern IL             35.76m     117-04

 34 Bell, Bryan                  Valparaiso U            35.54m     116-07

 35 Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis            35.31m     115-10

 36 Ogden, Kyle                  Rend Lake Co            35.00m     114-10

 37 Swihart, Jeff                Valparaiso U            34.85m     114-04

 38 Overman, Aaron               Anderson Uni            34.79m     114-02

 39 Castle, Rob                  Wilmington C            34.75m     114-00

 40 Upchurch, Derrick            College of D            34.24m     112-04

 41 Kelly, John                  Wilmington C            34.15m     112-00

 42 Redden, Pat                  Univ. of Ill            33.58m     110-02

 43 LeVanti, Brian               Harper Colle            33.15m     108-09

 44 MacPhee, Michael             Harper Colle            32.85m     107-09

 45 Bowling, Kevin               Berea Colleg            32.71m     107-04

 46 Walczak, Anton               Harper Colle            32.11m     105-04

 47 Kirkpatrick, Ben             Rend Lake Co            31.54m     103-06

 48 Bandy, Bryan                 Valparaiso U            31.18m     102-03

 49 Stoltz, Ryan                 Defiance Col            28.44m      93-04

 50 Goodrick, Todd               Valparaiso U            27.92m      91-07

 51 Burns, Geoff                 Valparaiso U            27.78m      91-02

 

Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Riley, Zack                  Indiana Inva            216-02     65.88m

  2 Jahnke, Jarrod               DePaul Unive            183-08     55.98m

  3 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis            170-04     51.91m

  4 Cleaver, Kyle                Ball State              166-06     50.74m

  5 Pomeroy, Miles               Loyola                  164-07     50.16m

  6 Lockridge, Dwayne            Anderson Uni            161-05     49.19m

  7 Nolting, Travis              Anderson Uni            154-01     46.96m

  8 Oliver, A.J.                 Vincennes Un            152-01     46.35m

  9 Gazis, Nick                  Univ. of Ill            148-10     45.36m

 10 Diel, Nick                   Rend Lake Co            147-08     45.00m

 11 Larson, Matt                 Valparaiso U            145-10     44.45m

 12 Gillingham, Jeremy           Ball State              145-01     44.22m

 13 Horn, Jason                  Ohio Norther            144-02     43.94m

 14 Burgess, Chad                Southern IL             139-00     42.36m

 15 Bell, Bryan                  Valparaiso U            137-07     41.93m

 16 Osterbur, Nick               Southern IL             134-03     40.91m

 17 Redden, Pat                  Univ. of Ill            132-10     40.48m

 18 Reed, Rob                    DePaul Unive            131-02     39.97m

 19 Goodrick, Todd               Valparaiso U            130-07     39.80m

 20 Rork, Todd                   Southern IL             129-07     39.49m

 21 Kirkpatrick, Ben             Rend Lake Co            129-06     39.47m

 21 Sica, Don                    Univ. of Ill            129-06     39.47m

 23 Michielutti, Eric            Butler Unive            127-09     38.93m

 24 Haywood, Austin              Berea Colleg            125-01     38.12m

 25 Morris, Eric                 Wabash                  124-05     37.92m

 26 Phipps, Tom                  College of D            123-07     37.66m

 27 Gerold, Sean                 Wabash                  123-04     37.59m

 28 Reidy, Jon                   Wabash                  122-08     37.38m

 29 Szweda, Gene                 Defiance Col            122-03     37.26m

 30 Kelly, John                  Wilmington C            118-00     35.96m

 31 Ogden, Kyle                  Rend Lake Co            117-03     35.73m

 32 Wilson, Mitch                Illinois Col            116-07     35.53m

 33 MacPhee, Michael             Harper Colle            115-03     35.12m

 34 Burns, Geoff                 Valparaiso U            115-01     35.07m

 35 Kimmel, Denny                Anderson Uni            114-11     35.02m

 36 Smith, Eric                  Valparaiso U            114-05     34.87m

 37 Walczak, Anton               Harper Colle            113-09     34.67m

 38 Gorsuch, Ryne                Wabash                  111-00     33.83m

 39 Barnes, Jeff                 Wilmington C            106-04     32.41m

 40 Teng, Jason                  Harper Colle            103-01     31.41m

 41 Bowling, Kevin               Berea Colleg             99-08     30.37m

 42 Velez, Elliot                College of D             97-06     29.71m

 43 Overman, Aaron               Anderson Uni             87-10     26.77m

 44 Simon, Steve                 Bellarmine U             87-04     26.61m

 45 Stoltz, Ryan                 Defiance Col             85-00     25.90m

 46 Kerbel, Mike                 Bellarmine U             77-08     23.67m

 -- Kidwell, Andy                Wheeling Jes                ND

 -- Tarr, Dylan                  Rose-Hulman                 ND

 -- Landers, Steve               Southern IL                 ND

 -- Niskch, Dan                  Ball State                FOUL

 

Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Freimuth, Phil               Southern IL             59.15m     194-01

  2 Miller, Andrew               Ball State              57.31m     188-00

  3 Troxell, Bryan               Ball St. Una            56.03m     183-10

  4 Green, Tom                   Ball State              55.22m     181-02

  5 Bilbruck, Dustin             Southern IL             51.63m     169-05

  6 Hartman, Rob                 Butler Unive            49.89m     163-08

  7 Jones, Bobby                 Capital Univ            48.96m     160-07

  8 Szweda, Gene                 Defiance Col            48.63m     159-06

  9 Beven, Ed                    Ball State              47.94m     157-03

 10 Campayna, Adam               Indianapolis            47.92m     157-03

 11 Kimple, Kevin                Grand Valley            47.52m     155-11

 12 Taylor, Robby                Ball State              45.07m     147-10

 13 Willard, Ben                 Southern IL             42.66m     139-11

 14 Rohn, John                   Illinois Col            42.64m     139-11

 15 Reich, Taylor                Southern IL             42.37m     139-00

 16 Justice, Chad                Vincennes Un            42.12m     138-02

 17 Ridenbaugh, Adam             Capital Univ            41.33m     135-07

 18 Anderson, AJ                 College of D            39.05m     128-01

 19 MacPhee, Michael             Harper Colle            38.68m     126-11

 20 Simon, Steve                 Bellarmine U            37.90m     124-04

 21 Miles, Joe                   Vincennes Un            35.79m     117-05

 22 Austin, Derek                Indianapolis            33.92m     111-03

 -- Kerbel, Mike                 Bellarmine U                ND

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results  |  Return to Top