2004 Butler Twilight – 4/30/20045/1/2004

Butler University; Indianapolis, Indiana

USI Results

 

Women’s Results

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  8 Clark, Natalie               Southern Ind             25.82  +0.0  2

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  7 Clark, Natalie               Southern Ind             57.90   2

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 30 Johnson, Lauren              Southern Ind           2:26.24

 34 Miller, Lindsey              Southern Ind           2:32.87

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 45 Jones, Jessica               Southern Ind           5:15.33

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cooksey, Heather             Southern Ind           9:42.57

 11 Bartelt, Cassie              Southern Ind          10:35.59

 13 Burgin, Missy                Southern Ind          10:45.74

 20 Helhowski, Laura             Southern Ind          11:10.52

 22 Finch, Jennifer              Southern Ind          11:13.75

 28 Flora, Lydia                 Southern Ind          11:37.17

 29 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Ind          11:41.30

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 12 Schneider, Casey             Southern Ind          11:54.48

 21 Shoemaker, Amy               Southern Ind          13:14.46

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Boberg, Abby                 Southern Ind             1.72m    5-07.75

t-9 Gilland, Molly               Southern Ind             1.57m    5-01.75

 

Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  2 Kutcosky, Erin               Southern Ind          35-02.50   NWI    10.73m

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men’s Results

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

 32 Croce, Bryan                 Southern Ind             11.42   NWI  5

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

 34 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Ind             23.10  +0.0  7

 52 Croce, Bryan                 Southern Ind             23.96  +0.0  8

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 26 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Ind             51.09   6

 48 Reffett, Matt                Southern Ind             54.06   9

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 25 England, Jake                Southern Ind           1:59.43

 52 Kendall, Brian               Southern Ind           2:04.00

 69 Morrison, Joe                Southern Ind           2:09.69

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 26 England, Jake                Southern Ind           4:06.76

 56 Schulze, Alan                Southern Ind           4:25.30

 64 Morrison, Joe                Southern Ind           4:43.13

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Schwartz, Doug               Southern Ind          14:30.81

 16 Siemers, Will                Southern Ind          15:13.61

 22 Fisher, Daniel               Southern Ind          15:26.25

 26 Garwood, Robert              Southern Ind          15:31.58

 37 Tyler, David                 Southern Ind          15:57.52

 39 Young, Kenny                 Southern Ind          16:08.20

 60 Turpen, Jim                  Southern Ind          17:57.53

 -- Sluder, Lance                Southern Ind               DNF

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  3 Davis, Jesse                 Southern Ind           9:32.35

 19 Searcy, Tim                  Southern Ind          10:33.70