CARDINAL OPEN

hosted by University of Louisville

Cardinal Park Stadium-Louisville,KY - 4/23/04

Men’s Results

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brown, Jonathon              Western KY               10.39   2.5  1

  2 Mitchell, Dennis             Western KY               10.62   2.5  1

  3 Eckford, Jamie               Berea                    10.63   2.5  1

  4 Eickhoff, Brad               Western KY               10.65   2.5  1

  5 Gannon, Steve                Eastern KY               10.97   2.5  1

  6 Mandeville, Paul             Campbellsville           10.99   2.3  2

  7 Chisley, Todd                Morehead St.             11.00   2.3  2

  8 Higginbotham, Brad           Unatt. 14                11.03   3.1  3

  8 Bridges, O'Brien             Eastern KY               11.03   2.3  2

 10 Lanshima, Vitalis            Bellarmine               11.08   2.3  4

 11 Jarnigan, Grant              Western KY               11.14   2.5  1

 12 Combs, Scott                 Morehead St.             11.15   3.1  3

 13 McAndrew, Aaron              Louisville               11.20   2.3  2

 14 Croce, Bryan                 Usi                      11.26   2.3  4

 15 Halliwell, Mike              Eastern KY               11.27   2.3  2

 15 Austin, Derek                Indianapolis             11.27   3.1  3

 17 Stewart, Darnell             Campbellsville           11.31   3.1  3

 18 DeMarco, Guistino            Miami (Oh)               11.32   2.3  2

 19 Yow, LaRon                   Berea                    11.33   2.3  4

 20 Robinson, Robert             Indianapolis             11.48   2.3  4

 21 Satcher, Brunsta             Campbellsville           11.52   2.3  4

 22 Shepherd, Charles            Bellarmine               11.67   1.9  5

 23 Klingenfus, Daniel           Bellarmine               11.69   1.9  5

 24 Noe, Brian                   Unatt. 7                 11.73   1.9  5

 25 Forson, Sam                  Lindsey Wilson           12.30   1.9  5

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Eckford, Jamie               Berea                    21.57   1.8  1

  2 Mandeville, Paul             Campbellsville           22.20   1.8  1

  3 Gannon, Steve                Eastern KY               22.24   1.8  1

  4 Combs, Scott                 Morehead St.             22.32   1.5  3

  5 Burchfield, Nick             Kentucky                 22.38   1.8  1

  6 Bridges, O'Brien             Eastern KY               22.49   1.8  1

  7 Chisley, Todd                Morehead St.             22.58   1.5  3

  8 Hamilton, Keith              Cincinnati               22.66   2.3  2

  9 Higginbotham, Brad           Unatt. 14                22.67   1.8  1

 10 Jarnigan, Grant              Western KY               22.83   1.8  1

 11 Lanshima, Vitalis            Bellarmine               22.89   1.5  3

 12 Kremer, Marc                 Cincinnati               23.00   2.3  2

 13 Yow, LaRon                   Berea                    23.02   2.3  2

 14 Johnson, Jason               Bellarmine               23.22   2.3  2

 15 DeMarco, Guistino            Miami (Oh)               23.23   2.3  2

 16 Oliver, Mark                 Kentucky                 23.25   2.3  2

 17 Bill, Tim                    Usi                      23.32   2.3  2

 18 Shepherd, Charles            Bellarmine               23.39   1.5  3

 19 Cunningham, Tom              Usi                      23.58   2.3  2

 20 Forson, Sam                  Lindsey Wilson           23.60   1.5  3

 21 Klingenfus, Daniel           Bellarmine               23.94   1.5  3

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cross, Reginald              Indianapolis             47.53   1

  2 Eckford, Jamie               Berea                    48.75   1

  3 Bridgeman, Ryan              Louisville               48.88   1

  4 Jager, Josh                  Louisville               49.16   2

  5 Sylvester, Eric              Miami (Oh)               49.53   3

  6 Perkins, Steven              Louisville               49.58   1

  7 Von Eckartsberg, Heinz       Miami (Oh)               49.95   3

  8 Kremer, Marc                 Cincinnati               50.63   3

  9 Domene, Ryan                 Campbellsville           50.64   3

 10 Iwedrah, Anthony             Western KY               50.69   2

 11 Hamilton, Keith              Cincinnati               50.83   3

 12 Halliwell, Mike              Eastern KY               50.86   2

 13 Cowherd, Justin              Bellarmine               50.90   2

 14 Burchfield, Nick             Kentucky                 51.22   2

 15 Mesey, Mike                  Bellarmine               51.47   4

 16 Cunningham, Tom              Usi                      51.49   3

 17 Roberson, Greg               Cincinnati               51.52   2

 18 Stoner, Brad                 Miami (Oh)               51.73   4

 19 Brewster, Ben                Kentucky                 51.86   2

 20 Zimmerman, Matt              Indianapolis             51.88   2

 21 Hanson, Steve                Bellarmine               52.16   4

 22 Yow, LaRon                   Berea                    52.26   4

 23 Irving, Corri                Campbellsville           52.30   3

 24 Lewis, Torrey                Cincinnati               54.33   4

 25 Raffett, Matt                Usi                      55.85   4

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wolff, Dennis                Louisville             1:52.48

  2 Steyer, Eric                 Miami (Oh)             1:53.02

  3 Jones, Mike                  Marshall               1:53.22

  4 Schilling, Steve             Miami (Oh)             1:54.22

  5 Smith, Craig                 Western KY             1:55.73

  6 Threat, Greg                 Western KY             1:56.77

  7 Reeves, Nick                 Kentucky               1:56.93

  8 Fehring, Ian                 Bellarmine             1:57.21

  9 Struggles, Geoff             Miami (Oh)             1:57.45

 10 Falkenberg, Dan              Asbury                 1:58.21

 11 Fox, P.J.                    Cardinal TC            1:58.98

 12 Lindsey, Brian               Lindsey Wilson         1:59.34

 13 Miller, Denny                Unatt. 17              1:59.69

 14 Corgiat, Chris               Miami (Oh)             2:00.20

 15 Danner, Andrew               Bellarmine             2:00.23

 16 Dye, Adam                    Bellarmine             2:00.38

 17 Davis, Chris                 Louisville             2:00.42

 18 Byers, Tom                   Kentucky               2:00.58

 19 Hurley, Brandon              Berea                  2:01.28

 20 Sowder, Bradley              Unatt. 19              2:01.41

 21 Oliver, Mark                 Kentucky               2:01.43

 22 Gordon, Scott                Miami (Oh)             2:01.79

 23 England, Jake                Usi                    2:02.26

 24 Greene, Donald               Morehead St.           2:02.28

 25 Kendall, Brian               Usi                    2:03.19

 26 Meredith, Brad               Western KY             2:03.57

 27 Slone, Ryan                  Marshall               2:04.17

 28 Reichert, Greg               Xavier                 2:04.46

 29 Hunley, Patrick              Morehead St.           2:04.81

 30 Lane, Josh                   Northern KY            2:05.88

 31 Irving, Corri                Campbellsville         2:08.07

 32 Beasely, Matthew             Campbellsville         2:08.25

 33 Anderson, Josh               Morehead St.           2:08.31

 34 Thompson, Josh               Bellarmine             2:09.43

 35 Davis, Mike                  Asbury                 2:12.56

 36 Conway, Gabriel              Western KY             2:15.37

 37 Schnieders, Darrell          Bellarmine             2:18.31

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Parson, John                 Indianapolis           3:55.85

  2 Amason, Justin               Kentucky               3:57.88

  3 Danner, Andrew               Bellarmine             3:57.94

  4 Mogu, Daniel                 Unatt. 18              3:57.95

  5 Kor, Daniel                  Eastern KY             4:00.01

  6 Threat, Greg                 Western KY             4:00.17

  7 Millisor, Chris              Kentucky               4:00.58

  8 Davis, Chris                 Louisville             4:02.12

  9 Altmaier, David              Western KY             4:02.76

 10 Hutton, Ryan                 Miami (Oh)             4:02.80

 11 Hamilton, Patrice            Indianapolis           4:02.96

 12 Rutto, Geoffrey              Eastern KY             4:04.25

 13 England, Jake                Usi                    4:04.47

 14 Stephen, Vernon              Louisville             4:08.64

 15 Thomas, Jonathan             Kentucky               4:09.61

 16 Machungo, James              Eastern KY             4:11.18

 17 Obermeyer, Jamie             Louisville             4:11.41

 18 Hammersmtih, Mike            Xavier                 4:11.79

 19 Cihal, Dan                   Xavier                 4:13.51

 20 Godleski, Luke               Berry                  4:14.41

 20 Dorr, Jeff                   Xavier                 4:14.41

 22 Hunley, Patrick              Morehead St.           4:16.50

 23 Krichko, Ben                 Berry                  4:19.78

 24 Kipkuri, Cornelius           Eastern KY             4:21.21

 25 Morrison, Joe                Usi                    4:24.30

 26 Ayars, Matt                  Asbury                 4:25.40

 27 Harrison, Ryan               Berry                  4:25.46

 28 Schutte, Ryan                Xavier                 4:25.57

 29 Doran, Michael               Xavier                 4:25.74

 30 Newhall, Kevin               Berry                  4:26.19

 31 Lane, Josh                   Northern KY            4:26.87

 32 Schulze, Alan                Usi                    4:28.51

 33 Dalic, Dan                   Xavier                 4:28.67

 34 Corey, Kevin                 Morehead St.           4:29.15

 35 Beasely, Matthew             Campbellsville         4:29.91

 36 Greene, Donald               Morehead St.           4:35.11

 

Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jesse, Michael               Louisville            14:49.67

  2 Smith, Mike                  Cincinnati            14:58.03

  3 Scheadler, Cory              Wright St.            14:58.62

  4 Dettmering, Brett            Berry                 15:01.01

  5 Kawa, David                  Berry                 15:02.35

  6 Seacat, Wes                  Louisville            15:02.55

  7 Garwood, Robert              Usi                   15:13.31

  8 Kaiser, Tim                  Louisville            15:16.53

  9 Jansen, Nathan               Tennessee             15:28.13

 10 LaMaster, Drew               Xavier                15:29.65

 11 Hurst, Brian                 Louisville            15:37.13

 12 Graham, Matt                 Xavier                15:39.66

 13 Alessandro, Kevin            Unatt. 12             15:47.11

 14 McHenry, Victor              Morehead St.          15:47.82

 15 Burtel, Jeremy               Bellarmine            16:03.04

 16 Staudigel, Paul              Xavier                16:11.78

 

Men 5000 Meter Run Un-seeded

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Niemer, Greaham              Northern KY           15:48.12

  2 Hagan, Alex                  Morehead St.          15:53.16

  3 Hurley, Brandon              Berea                 16:00.05

  4 Grandfield, Enda             Unatt. 17             16:00.06

  5 Thieme, Steve                Morehead St.          16:03.66

  6 Beyer, Jason                 Bellarmine            16:04.07

  7 Young, Kenny                 Usi                   16:14.08

  8 Cambron, Tony                Western KY            16:19.44

  9 Dickman, Greg                Xavier                16:21.01

 10 Holbrock, Matt               Morehead St.          16:22.53

 11 Clements, James              Morehead St.          16:24.15

 12 Shaw, Tony                   Bellarmine            16:29.62

 13 Kohler, Brad                 Marshall              16:30.09

 14 Van Doren, Matt              Cincinnati            16:31.43

 15 Allen, Bret                  Morehead St.          16:32.81

 16 Hickelbeck, Neal             Western KY            16:35.85

 17 Clark, Justin                Northern KY           16:38.55

 18 Hillcock, Bill               Lindsey Wilson        16:47.09

 19 Chirgwin, J.C.               Unatt. 8              16:49.68

 20 Stanley, Adam                Morehead St.          16:50.02

 21 Overholt, Dave               Asbury                17:00.26

 22 Anderson, Eric               Marshall              17:08.10

 23 Nason, Joe                   Bellarmine            17:15.03

 24 Reed, Ryan                   Bellarmine            17:15.40

 25 Birdenbender, Jerry          Northern KY           17:28.40

 26 Bachmann, Adam               Western KY            17:57.60

 27 Miescke, Tom                 Bellarmine            18:31.09

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Campbell, Damond             Tennessee                14.65   2.1  1

  2 Sutherland, Craig            Tennessee                14.77   2.1  1

  3 McClure, Matt                Western KY               14.88   2.1  1

  4 Sabo, Blake                  Tennessee                14.91   2.1  1

  5 Bowman, Eric                 Miami (Oh)               15.13   2.1  1

  6 Houston, Bobby               Miami (Oh)               15.29   2.1  1

  7 Helwick, Chris               Tennessee                15.58   2.1  1

  8 Alexander, Wes               Eastern KY               15.69   2.1  1

  9 Asher, Dan                   Indianapolis             15.70   2.1  2

 10 Creekmur, Ceith              Miami (Oh)               15.87   2.1  2

 11 Austin, Derek                Indianapolis             16.24   2.1  2

 12 Yeager, Kevin                Tennessee                16.31   2.1  2

 13 Rivera, Norgie               Lindsey Wilson           16.32   2.1  2

 14 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati               16.38   2.1  2

 15 Matchison, Darren            Cardinal TC              16.64   2.1  2

 16 Brockman, Kyle               Bellarmine               17.06   2.1  2

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 McClure, Matt                Western KY               53.81   1

  2 Asher, Dan                   Indianapolis             54.02   1

  3 Shaw, Anlami                 Unatt. 18                54.17   1

  4 Houston, Bobby               Miami (Oh)               54.83   1

  5 Weisman, Sean                Indianapolis             55.12   1

  6 Endel, Doug                  Cincinnati               55.26   1

  7 Brewster, Ben                Kentucky                 55.45   1

  8 Hatchett, James              Western KY               55.87   2

  9 Rivera, Norgie               Lindsey Wilson           56.18   2

 10 Brockman, Kyle               Bellarmine               56.74   2

 11 Bowman, Eric                 Miami (Oh)               56.80   2

 12 Wright, Brandon              Cincinnati               58.00   3

 13 Miller, Victor               Cincinnati               59.47   2

 14 Matchison, Darren            Cardinal TC            1:01.88   3

 15 Bill, Tim                    Usi                    1:04.92   2

 16 Jones, Hunter                Unatt. 18              1:05.92   3

 -- Alexander, Wes               Eastern KY                 DNF   2

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Clark, Ryan                  Miami (Oh)             9:33.73

  2 Mills, Brian                 Tennessee              9:36.02

  3 Gentry, Josh                 Louisville             9:43.53

  4 Wellerding, David            Bellarmine             9:47.73

  5 Fisher, Daniel               Usi                    9:48.36

  6 Campbell, Justin             Miami (Oh)             9:58.17

  7 Van Orsdel, Brent            Eastern KY             9:59.03

  8 Tieke, Chris                 Xavier                10:04.04

  9 Solis, Jose                  Morehead St.          10:08.41

 10 Howell, Ryan                 Western KY            10:10.77

 11 Searcy, Tim                  Usi                   10:16.17

 12 Toothman, Zach               Usi                   10:30.36

 13 Duncan, Michael              Berea                 11:07.87

 14 Roman, Tim                   Unatt. 17             11:50.75

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Western KY  'A'                                       40.47

  2 U.Indianapolis  'A'                                   42.84

  3 Eastern KY  'A'                                       43.10

  4 Campbellsville  'A'                                   43.37

  5 U.Southern Indiana  'A'                               44.32

  6 Bellarmine U.  'A'                                    44.93

 -- Louisville  'A'                                          DQ   Out of Zone

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Louisville  'A'                                     3:17.39

  2 Miami (Oh)  'A'                                     3:18.13

  3 Western KY  'A'                                     3:18.61

  4 Cincinnati  'A'                                     3:26.09

  5 Bellarmine U.  'A'                                  3:29.32

  6 Miami (Oh)  'B'                                    x3:29.45

  7 Morehead State  'A'                                 3:32.08

  8 Berry College  'A'                                  3:32.80

 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Berea College  'A'                                  7:49.22

  2 Berry College  'A'                                  7:54.54

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Fitzpatrick, Ryan            Unatt. 10               X2.16m    7-01.00

  2 Reynolds, Erik               Miami (Oh)               2.03m    6-08.00

  3 Hermann, Tom                 Miami (Oh)              J2.03m    6-08.00

  4 Smith, Andrew                Cincinnati               1.98m    6-06.00

  5 Kraus, Kyle                  Miami (Oh)               1.93m    6-04.00

  6 Campayna, Adam               Indianapolis            J1.93m    6-04.00

  7 Gifford, Brian               Western KY              J1.93m    6-04.00

  7 Berrier, Matt                Louisville              J1.93m    6-04.00

  9 Hannan, T.R.                 Morehead St.            J1.93m    6-04.00

 10 Bending, Justin              Cincinnati               1.88m    6-02.00

 10 Dunn, Patrick                Cincinnati               1.88m    6-02.00

 12 Eaton, Chase                 Indianapolis            J1.88m    6-02.00

 13 Johnson, Marcus              Morehead St.             1.83m    6-00.00

 -- Murphy, Jarrett              Western KY                  NH

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Condron, Paul                Florida                  5.25m   17-02.75

  2 Daniel, Chris                Unatt. 9                X5.00m   16-04.75

  3 Albrinck, Dan                Cincinnati               4.85m   15-11.00

  4 Penton, Garrett              Florida                 J4.85m   15-11.00

  5 Tenbrink, Kelly              Miami (Oh)              J4.85m   15-11.00

  6 Kuhner, Jake                 Miami (Oh)               4.70m   15-05.00

  7 Baase, Stephen               Indianapolis            J4.70m   15-05.00

  8 Cockley, Eric                Louisville               4.55m   14-11.00

  8 Collins, Rich                Miami (Oh)               4.55m   14-11.00

 10 Hopper, Sean                 Cardinal TC             X4.40m   14-05.25

 11 Dixon, Nick                  Bellarmine               4.10m   13-05.25

 12 Kelly, Lance                 Cincinnati              J4.10m   13-05.25

 13 Pence, Joey                  Morehead St.             3.95m   12-11.50

 14 Moore, Robbie                Cardinal TC            XJ3.95m   12-11.50

 -- Murphy, Jarrett              Western KY                  NH

 -- Heuser, Chip                 Florida                     NH

 

Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Johnson, Jason               Bellarmine               6.93m   NWI  22-09.00

  2 Joseph, Phill                Cincinnati               6.89m   NWI  22-07.25

  3 Yeager, Kevin                Tennessee                6.82m   NWI  22-04.50

  4 Helwick, Chris               Tennessee                6.77m   NWI  22-02.50

  5 Gordon, Jamaine              Lindsey Wilson           6.70m   NWI  21-11.75

  6 Campayna, Adam               Indianapolis             6.60m   NWI  21-08.00

  7 Walker, Jon                  Eastern KY               6.54m   NWI  21-05.50

  8 Wilson, Antoine              Louisville               6.41m   NWI  21-00.50

  9 Gustin, Phil                 Cincinnati               6.30m   NWI  20-08.00

 10 Wright, Matthew              Campbellsville           5.93m   NWI  19-05.50

 10 Johnson, Marcus              Morehead St.             5.93m   NWI  19-05.50

 12 Baker, Michael               Indianapolis             5.80m   NWI  19-00.50

 13 Mesey, Mike                  Bellarmine               5.59m   NWI  18-04.25

 14 Satcher, Brunsta             Campbellsville           5.53m   NWI  18-01.75

 15 Schnieders, Darrell          Bellarmine               4.94m   NWI  16-02.50

 -- Eder, Andrew                 Bellarmine                  ND   NWI

 -- Cowherd, Justin              Bellarmine                  ND   NWI

 

Men Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Gordon, Jamaine              Lindsey Wilson          14.14m   NWI  46-04.75

  2 Joseph, Phill                Cincinnati              13.98m   NWI  45-10.50

  3 Johnson, Marcus              Morehead St.            12.60m   NWI  41-04.25

  4 Cowherd, Justin              Bellarmine              12.10m   NWI  39-08.50

  5 Wilson, Antoine              Louisville              11.50m   NWI  37-08.75

 -- Dunn, Patrick                Cincinnati                  ND   NWI

 -- Gustin, Phil                 Cincinnati                  ND   NWI

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Fryman, Andy                 Kentucky                17.85m   58-06.75

  2 Tzounakis, Tony              Kentucky                16.04m   52-07.50

  3 Whisman, Josh                Tennessee               15.93m   52-03.25

  4 Toompuu, Raigo               Western KY              15.78m   51-09.25

  5 Dunkleberger, Jake           Miami (Oh)              15.54m   51-00.00

  6 Stanley, Will                Miami (Oh)              15.24m   50-00.00

  7 Galeta, Kristo               Western KY              14.63m   48-00.00

  8 Blackwell, John              Cardinal TC            X14.53m   47-08.00

  9 London, Steve                Tennessee               14.28m   46-10.25

 10 Bell, James                  Indianapolis            13.99m   45-10.75

 11 Findley, Jim                 Miami (Oh)              13.74m   45-01.00

 12 Williams, Troy               Louisville              13.56m   44-06.00

 13 Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati              13.05m   42-09.75

 14 Rader, Elijah                Eastern KY              13.02m   42-08.75

 14 Jimenez, Eric                Cincinnati              13.02m   42-08.75

 16 Keller, Luke                 Usi                     12.94m   42-05.50

 17 Moorman, Steve               Unatt. 13              X12.73m   41-09.25

 18 Hunter, Adam                 Eastern KY              12.68m   41-07.25

 19 Olson, Andy                  Lindsey Wilson          12.53m   41-01.50

 -- Haggard, Dallas              Campbellsville              ND

 -- Reynold, Jeremy              Eastern KY                  ND

 -- Blackburn, Tristan           Eastern KY                  ND

 -- Ogbe, Dennis                 Unatt. 7                   XND

 

Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Dennis, James                Cardinal TC            X58.33m     191-04

  2 Turland, Arthur              Louisville              51.31m     168-04

  3 Fryman, Andy                 Kentucky                49.46m     162-03

  4 Cook, Brandon                Louisville              49.22m     161-06

  5 Wolley, Michael              Indianapolis            46.09m     151-02

  6 Tzounakis, Tony              Kentucky                46.03m     151-00

  7 Morehead, Craig              Western KY              44.67m     146-07

  8 Williams, Troy               Louisville              44.48m     145-11

  9 King, Rob                    Miami (Oh)              44.25m     145-02

 10 Bell, James                  Indianapolis            44.06m     144-07

 11 Jackson, Aundre              Cardinal TC            X43.70m     143-04

 12 Sexton, Jim                  Tennessee               42.05m     137-11

 13 Moorman, Steve               Unatt. 13              X41.42m     135-11

 14 Dennis, Jaymar               Unatt. 1                41.09m     134-10

 15 Rader, Elijah                Eastern KY              40.36m     132-05

 16 Sabo, Blake                  Tennessee               40.16m     131-09

 -- Simon, Steve                 Bellarmine                  ND

 -- Yeager, Kevin                Tennessee                 FOUL

 -- Findley, Jim                 Miami (Oh)                FOUL

 -- Helwick, Chris               Tennessee                 FOUL

 -- Bowling, Kevin               Berea                     FOUL

 -- Haywood, Austin              Berea                     FOUL

 -- Hunter, Adam                 Eastern KY                FOUL

 -- Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati                FOUL

 -- Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati                FOUL

 

Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Dunkleberger, Jake           Miami (Oh)              57.59m     188-11

  2 Turland, Arthur              Louisville              55.86m     183-03

  3 Lawson, Aaron                Indianapolis            55.75m     182-11

  4 Kalvar, Damian               Cardinal TC            X55.12m     180-10

  5 Whisman, Josh                Tennessee               54.75m     179-07

  6 Sexton, Jim                  Tennessee               54.47m     178-08

  7 Brannen, Josh                Louisville              48.49m     159-01

  8 Toompuu, Raigo               Western KY              48.46m     159-00

  9 Morehead, Craig              Western KY              47.50m     155-10

 10 Cook, Brandon                Louisville              46.62m     152-11

 11 Wolley, Michael              Indianapolis            44.98m     147-07

 12 Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati              43.54m     142-10

 13 London, Steve                Tennessee               43.21m     141-09

 14 Findley, Jim                 Miami (Oh)              42.94m     140-10

 15 Haywood, Austin              Berea                   42.78m     140-04

 16 Blackwell, John              Cardinal TC            X42.71m     140-01

 17 Jimenez, Eric                Cincinnati              40.58m     133-02

 18 Coons, Jason                 Cincinnati              39.95m     131-01

 19 Moorman, Steve               Unatt. 13              X39.86m     130-09

 -- Bowling, Kevin               Berea                       ND

 -- Bohannon, Adam               Berea                     FOUL

 -- Olson, Andy                  Lindsey Wilson            FOUL

 -- Broadus, Frank               Unatt. 15                XFOUL

 

Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Peleg, Edan                  Miami (Oh)              54.04m     177-03

  2 Clark, Chris                 Unatt. 15              X49.05m     160-11

  3 Campayna, Adam               Indianapolis            48.83m     160-02

  4 Creekmur, Ceith              Miami (Oh)              43.14m     141-06

  5 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati              42.26m     138-08

  6 Beury, Robert                Unatt. 7               X42.10m     138-01

 -- Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati                  ND

 -- Coons, Jason                 Cincinnati                  ND

 -- Simon, Steve                 Bellarmine                  ND

 -- Doggendorf, Nick             Unatt. 7                 XFOUL

 -- Kerbel, Mike                 Bellarmine                FOUL

 -- Keller, Luke                 Usi                       FOUL