CARDINAL OPEN

hosted by University of Louisville

Cardinal Park Stadium-Louisville,KY - 4/23/04

Women’s Results

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Porter-Talbert, Tiffany      Western KY               11.74   2.8  1

  2 Wilson, Shanea               Western KY               11.78   2.8  1

  3 Ingram, Talonda              Kentucky                 11.87   2.8  1

  4 Johnson, Jamila              Miami (Oh)               12.05   2.8  1

  5 Johnson, Bernitta            Miami (Oh)               12.19   2.8  1

  6 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern KY               12.38   2.8  1

  7 Smith, Leah                  Western KY               12.44   2.6  2

  8 Hoskins, Cynita              Eastern KY               12.62   2.6  2

  9 Ruff, Jessica                Miami (Oh)               12.68   2.6  2

 10 Jenkins, Ashlie              Wright St.               12.72   2.8  1

 11 Connolly, Erin               Miami (Oh)               12.77   1.6  3

 12 Bok, Andrea                  Indianapolis             12.91   1.6  3

 13 Banks, Jalenna               Cincinnati               12.99   2.6  2

 14 Paige, Jamie                 Wright St.               13.04   1.6  3

 15 Smith, Benesha               Eastern KY               13.14   1.6  3

 16 Horning, Kim                 Miami (Oh)               13.17   1.6  3

 17 Brewer, Katrina              Vanderbilt               13.24   2.6  2

 18 Lewis, Mikenzie              Bellarmine               13.32   1.8  4

 19 Jarrett, Melissa             Western KY               13.34   1.8  4

 20 Dinwiddie, Rachelle          Miami (Oh)               13.52   1.8  4

 21 Jenkins, Latoya              Berea                    13.73   1.8  4

 22 Hack, Brooke                 Campbellsville           15.71   1.8  4

 23 Hedge, Rose                  Indianapolis             15.91   1.8  4

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Ingram, Talonda              Kentucky                 24.64   2.1  1

  2 Wolfe, Zedmalia              Marshall                 24.74   2.1  1

  3 Winters-Dixon, Anita         Louisville               25.24   2.1  1

  4 Richards, Xavier             Marshall                 25.41   2.1  1

  5 Ennis, Kelly                 Louisville               25.61   2.1  1

  6 Clark, Natalie               Usi                      25.74   2.1  1

  7 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern KY               25.85   2.1  1

  8 Jenkins, Ashlie              Wright St.               26.17   1.8  3

  9 Weidenhamer, Mackenzie       Miami (Oh)               26.40   2.4  2

 10 Ruff, Jessica                Miami (Oh)               26.47   2.4  2

 11 Banks, Jalenna               Cincinnati               27.04   2.4  2

 12 Hoskins, Cynita              Eastern KY               27.27   2.1  1

 13 Smith, Benesha               Eastern KY               27.79   1.8  3

 14 Korrison, Jenny              Miami (Oh)               27.84   2.4  2

 15 Bodimer, Jessica             Morehead St.             27.87   1.8  3

 16 Dinwiddie, Rachelle          Miami (Oh)               28.09   2.4  2

 17 Johnson, Carrie              Berea                    30.96   2.4  2

 18 Hack, Brooke                 Campbellsville           32.54   2.4  2

 19 Hedge, Rose                  Indianapolis             33.35   2.4  2

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wolfe, Zedmalia              Marshall                 56.70   1

  2 Richards, Xavier             Marshall                 57.62   1

  3 Ennis, Kelly                 Louisville               58.24   1

  4 Maunsell, Aisling            Western KY               58.45   1

  5 Clark, Natalie               Usi                      58.87   1

  6 Korrison, Jenny              Miami (Oh)               59.29   1

  7 Daugherty, Taria             Morehead St.             59.74   2

  8 Blakely, Tana                Wright St.             1:00.98   2

  9 Duffala, Crystal             Louisville             1:02.56   3

 10 Yocum, Leo                   Indianapolis           1:02.81   2

 11 Weidenhamer, Mackenzie       Miami (Oh)             1:04.02   2

 12 Shoemaker, Emily             Marshall               1:06.54   3

 13 Haas, Emily                  Dayton                 1:06.77   3

 14 Faulkenberg, Jackie          Louisville             1:07.41   3

 15 England, Marybeth            Campbellsville         1:18.55   3

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Way, Ganne                   Kentucky               2:15.60

  2 Wellerding, Aimee            Western KY             2:16.47

  3 Tobias, Shannon              Eastern KY             2:16.76

  4 Carmack, Cheyenne            Western KY             2:18.59

  5 Pike, Janette                Western KY             2:19.81

  6 Kerstetter, Leah             Kentucky               2:19.86

  7 Smith, Allison               Eastern KY             2:20.12

  8 Geers, Holly                 Louisville             2:20.35

  9 Barnett, Erica               Miami (Oh)             2:21.25

 10 Reinhard, Leslie             Wright St.             2:21.63

 11 Engel, Courtney              Eastern KY             2:22.22

 12 Cartwright, Tiffaney         Eastern KY             2:23.33

 13 McCrae, Corryn               Louisville             2:23.56

 14 Moore, Allissa               Louisville             2:24.32

 15 McClung, Kellie              Eastern KY             2:25.62

 16 Henshaw, Tara                Lindsey Wilson         2:26.22

 17 Crowe, Meghan                Bellarmine             2:26.25

 18 Johnson, Lauren              Usi                    2:27.45

 19 Uhl, Megan                   Xavier                 2:28.17

 20 Barbini, Varinka             Marshall               2:28.61

 21 Miller, Lindsey              Unatt. 18              2:29.63

 22 Danzer, Melissa              Wright St.             2:31.03

 23 Schnur, Kelly                Cincinnati             2:31.13

 24 Miller, Shannon              Eastern KY             2:31.35

 25 Gaskins, Whitney             Cincinnati             2:31.79

 26 Kessler, Sarah               Dayton                 2:33.73

 27 Reeser, Abbey                Miami (Oh)             2:34.76

 28 Smith, Erin                  Asbury                 2:40.92

 29 Wood, Stephanie              Berry                  2:42.52

 30 Schilling, Amanda            Morehead St.           2:44.46

 31 Miltenberger, Hannah         Berea                  2:47.53

 32 Moss, Lauren                 Berry                  2:48.36

 33 Spellman, Farrah             Morehead St.           2:49.52

 34 Hawley, Robyne               Morehead St.           2:51.08

 35 Mitchell, Hannah             Berea                  2:52.72

 36 Holland, Rebecca             Campbellsville         2:54.63

 37 Kerr, Anna                   Berry                  2:56.65

 38 Thompson, Stephenie          Campbellsville         3:02.57

 39 Maybee, Jill                 Asbury                 3:03.03

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Engel, Courtney              Eastern KY             4:42.19

  2 Limle, Jennifer              Cincinnati             4:43.97

  3 Barbini, Varinka             Marshall               4:45.64

  4 Henshaw, Tara                Lindsey Wilson         4:45.83

  5 Pence, Lauren                Vanderbilt             4:46.47

  6 Grace, Allison               Kentucky               4:47.48

  7 McClung, Kellie              Eastern KY             4:47.50

  8 Dattilo, Molly               Eastern KY             4:48.73

  9 Nichols, Erica               Eastern KY             4:52.02

 10 Crowe, Meghan                Bellarmine             4:52.81

 11 Cartwright, Tiffaney         Eastern KY             4:52.92

 12 McCrae, Corryn               Louisville             4:53.81

 13 King, Emily                  Kentucky               4:55.74

 14 McVetta, Marie               Wright St.             4:57.52

 15 Hamrick, Abi                 Cincinnati             4:58.87

 16 Shaffer, Ashley              Wright St.             5:02.74

 17 Whitley, Danah               Western KY             5:02.81

 18 Humber, Nadiyah              Vanderbilt             5:06.64

 19 Reeser, Abbey                Miami (Oh)             5:07.72

 20 Tucker, Amanda               Dayton                 5:12.90

 21 Grizzle, Kelsey              Bellarmine             5:17.78

 22 Smith, Allison               Dayton                 5:18.87

 23 Tucker, Elizabeth            Dayton                 5:19.70

 24 Achilles, Stephanie          Marshall               5:21.01

 25 Jones, Jessica               Usi                    5:30.35

 26 Hoban, Jennifer              Bellarmine             5:31.37

 27 Deaton, Joy                  Berry                  5:38.26

 28 Feasel, Megan                Wright St.             5:40.19

 29 Miltenberger, Hannah         Berea                  5:41.21

 30 Spellman, Farrah             Morehead St.           5:43.59

 31 Holland, Rebecca             Campbellsville         5:46.46

 32 Moss, Lauren                 Berry                  5:48.35

 33 Lemmon, Jennifer             Xavier                 5:49.70

 34 Mitchell, Hannah             Berea                  5:55.61

 35 Kerr, Anna                   Berry                  6:03.82

 36 Thompson, Stephenie          Campbellsville         6:06.98

 37 Hawley, Robyne               Morehead St.           6:09.68

 

Women 5000 Meter Run Un-seeded

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gothrup, Trisha              Western KY            18:50.83

  2 Corley, Sarah                Marshall              19:02.39

  3 Adams, Amanda                Western KY            19:15.36

  4 Beraun, Susana               Western KY            19:17.92

  5 Gauvin, Tanya                Cincinnati            19:25.24

  6 Inman, Tracy                 Northern KY           19:37.37

  7 Mackall, Lindsey             Cincinnati            19:39.36

  8 Meyers, Melissa              Morehead St.          19:59.13

  9 Brown, Alicia                Morehead St.          20:14.97

 10 Lopez-Stickney, D.           Cincinnati            20:16.96

 11 Rodenbeck, Sarah             Xavier                20:18.43

 12 Taylor, Jen                  Miami (Oh)            20:39.57

 13 Mabry, Doran                 Berry                 20:44.56

 14 McCue, Leslie                Miami (Oh)            21:32.77

 15 Andereck, Ashley             Berry                 21:48.46

 16 Muncy, Mary                  Berea                 22:17.89

 17 Evans, Catherine             Cincinnati            22:37.39

 

Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bush, Susie                  Unatt. 6              16:53.69

  2 Lutes, Karen                 Morehead St.          17:29.60

  3 Berling, Karen               Cincinnati            17:55.31

  4 Wallace, Molly               Bellarmine            18:09.04

  5 Nichols, Cara                Western KY            18:15.84

  6 Sraj, Kelly                  Xavier                18:20.86

  7 Pride, Shelby                Marshall              18:22.52

  8 Moran, Amber                 Unatt. 5              18:24.70

  9 Daunhauer, Emily             Louisville            18:38.61

 10 Moore, Anna                  Northern KY           18:39.25

 11 Hardin, Erin                 Berry                 18:42.85

 12 Walker, Aubrey               Morehead St.          18:46.86

 13 Ament, Becky                 Berry                 18:51.13

 14 Bartelt, Cassie              Usi                   18:56.61

 15 Hoff, Kristin                Xavier                19:06.29

 16 Sutton, Emily                Berry                 19:09.79

 17 Finch, Jennifer              Usi                   19:20.19

 18 Burgin, Missy                Usi                   19:43.82

 19 Ruberg, Ashley               Louisville            19:59.94

 20 McMaken, Elizabeth           Wright St.            20:54.43

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Connolly, Erin               Miami (Oh)               13.81   1.9  1

  2 Hoskins, Cynita              Eastern KY               13.82   1.9  1

  3 Showell, Aajah               Louisville               14.43   1.9  1

  4 Collins, Karmen              Marshall                 14.45   1.9  1

  5 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern KY               14.52   1.9  1

  6 Turner, Lacsheia             Eastern KY               14.83   1.9  1

  7 Dyer, Katie                  Miami (Oh)               14.87   1.9  1

  8 Ferry, Paula                 Unatt. 4                 14.90   2.2  2

  9 Caldwell, Jen                Miami (Oh)               15.02   1.9  1

 10 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis             15.16   2.2  2

 11 Chuku, Onyinyechi            Eastern KY               15.25   1.9  1

 12 Williamson, Jennifer         Wright St.               15.34   2.2  2

 13 Bok, Andrea                  Indianapolis             15.55   2.2  2

 14 Supan, Stephanie             Wright St.               16.09   2.2  2

 15 Buchenroth, Rachel           Miami (Oh)               16.31   1.7  3

 16 Reynolds, Kristina           Indianapolis             16.57   2.2  2

 17 Johnson, Kat                 Miami (Oh)               17.01   1.7  3

 18 Esterle, Michelle            Bellarmine               17.72   1.7  3

 19 Kutcasky, Erin               Usi                      18.58   1.7  3

 20 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine               19.13   1.7  3

 21 Drehs, Melissa               Miami (Oh)               21.20   1.7  3

 -- Armstrong, Julie             Morehead St.               DNF   2.2  2

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Caldwell, Jen                Miami (Oh)             1:02.95   1

  2 Dyer, Katie                  Miami (Oh)             1:03.06   1

  3 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis           1:03.21   1

  4 Supan, Stephanie             Wright St.             1:04.43   1

  5 Herron, Kristin              Marshall               1:04.71   1

  6 Trainor, Kourtney            Unatt. 18              1:05.12   1

  7 Chuku, Onyinyechi            Eastern KY             1:06.69   1

  8 Castro, Kellie               Louisville             1:07.72   1

  9 Erwin, Danielle              Cincinnati             1:08.55   2

 10 Collins, Karmen              Marshall               1:09.27   1

 11 Shoemaker, Emily             Marshall               1:14.62   2

 12 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine             1:27.49   2

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Embry, Wendee                Eastern KY            11:05.83

  2 Wendt, Beth                  Louisville            11:29.95

  3 Doll, Cristy                 Unatt. 19             11:30.30

  4 Luckiewicz, Izabela          Berea                 11:35.00

  5 McCellan, Sarah              Morehead St.          11:36.53

  6 Jaggers, Nicole              Western KY            11:43.31

  7 Hamman, Laine                Louisville            11:49.16

  8 Velez, Alessa                Morehead St.          11:54.90

  9 Cock, Laurie                 Berry                 11:56.35

 10 Rife, Jamie                  Bellarmine            12:22.83

 11 Helhowski, Laura             Usi                   12:25.29

 12 Flora, Lydia                 Usi                   12:38.53

 13 Causey, Skye                 Berry                 12:52.39

 14 Shoemaker, Amy               Usi                   13:11.53

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Western KY  'A'                                       46.83

  2 Marshall  'A'                                         47.89

  3 Eastern KY  'A'                                       47.98

  4 Miami (Oh)  'B'                                      x49.30

  5 Wright State  'A'                                     50.11

  6 Berea College  'A'                                    52.34

  7 Miami (Oh)  'A'                                       52.97

  8 Bellarmine U.  'A'                                    53.72

 -- Morehead State  'A'                                      DQ   Out of Zone

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kentucky  'A'                                       3:42.49

  2 Miami (Oh)  'A'                                     3:53.76

  3 Marshall  'A'                                       3:58.59

  4 Eastern KY  'A'                                     3:59.60

  5 Louisville  'A'                                     4:09.66

  6 Miami (Oh)  'B'                                    x4:09.69

  7 Morehead State  'A'                                 4:21.41

  8 Marshall  'B'                                      x4:26.85

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Boberg, Abby                 Usi                      1.68m    5-06.00

  2 Hazen, Lindsay               Miami (Oh)              J1.68m    5-06.00

  3 Atchison, Monica             Unatt. 18               X1.63m    5-04.25

  4 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern KY              J1.63m    5-04.25

  5 Yeadow, Ashley               Indianapolis             1.58m    5-02.25

  6 Mowrey, Kristen              Kentucky                J1.58m    5-02.25

  7 Eppstein, Laura              Bellarmine              J1.58m    5-02.25

  8 Nye, Taryn                   Miami (Oh)              J1.58m    5-02.25

  8 Richards, Xavier             Marshall                J1.58m    5-02.25

 10 Yocum, Leo                   Indianapolis             1.53m    5-00.25

 11 Ewing, Kindra                Lindsey Wilson          J1.53m    5-00.25

 12 Buchenroth, Rachel           Miami (Oh)              J1.53m    5-00.25

 13 Funken, Susanne              Kentucky                J1.53m    5-00.25

 13 Gilland, Molly               Usi                     J1.53m    5-00.25

 15 Showell, Aajah               Louisville               1.48m    4-10.25

 16 Forbes, Joana                Berea                    1.43m    4-08.25

 17 Parker, Chrissie             Bellarmine               1.38m    4-06.25

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hughes, Jacey                Louisville               3.50m   11-05.75

  2 Zeilenga, Kelly              Indianapolis             3.35m   10-11.75

  2 Yates, Kathryn               Vanderbilt               3.35m   10-11.75

  4 Roberts, Paige               Vanderbilt              J3.35m   10-11.75

  5 Schwartz, Tabitha            Miami (Oh)              J3.35m   10-11.75

  6 Meier, Tara                  Cincinnati               3.20m   10-06.00

  7 Marquardt, Jaoki             Miami (Oh)              J3.20m   10-06.00

  7 Hartig, Jen                  Louisville              J3.20m   10-06.00

  9 Gailey, Emma                 Bellarmine              J3.20m   10-06.00

 10 Benson, Jacki                Miami (Oh)               3.05m   10-00.00

 11 Britton, Jill                Wright St.              J3.05m   10-00.00

 12 Miller, Laura                Vanderbilt               2.90m    9-06.25

 13 Verville, Jennifer           Cincinnati               2.75m    9-00.25

 14 Monaghan, Cindi              Cincinnati               2.60m    8-06.25

 14 Wilkinson, Kerri             Bellarmine               2.60m    8-06.25

 -- Brandin, Lauren              Wright St.                  NH

 

Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Perry, Candace               Usi                      5.82m   NWI  19-01.25

  2 Turner, Lacsheia             Eastern KY               5.54m   NWI  18-02.25

  3 Herron, Kristin              Marshall                 5.45m   NWI  17-10.75

  4 Ferry, Paula                 Unatt. 4                X5.42m   NWI  17-09.50

  5 Burke, Michele               Louisville               5.21m   NWI  17-01.25

  6 Nye, Taryn                   Miami (Oh)               5.20m   NWI  17-00.75

  7 Sulton, Teniqua              Marshall                 5.19m   NWI  17-00.50

  8 Winters-Dixon, Anita         Louisville               5.12m   NWI  16-09.75

  8 Horning, Kim                 Miami (Oh)               5.12m   NWI  16-09.75

 10 Andrews, Andrea              Vanderbilt               5.09m   NWI  16-08.50

 11 Kutcasky, Erin               Usi                      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25

 11 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis             5.06m   NWI  16-07.25

 11 Bok, Andrea                  Indianapolis             5.06m   NWI  16-07.25

 14 Banks, Jalenna               Cincinnati               5.05m   NWI  16-07.00

 15 Nance, Shareka               Louisville               4.99m   NWI  16-04.50

 16 Edwards, Maisah              Unatt. 3                X4.95m   NWI  16-03.00

 17 Garner, Danyell              Marshall                 4.94m   NWI  16-02.50

 17 Atchison, Monica             Unatt. 18               X4.94m   NWI  16-02.50

 19 Buchenroth, Rachel           Miami (Oh)               4.90m   NWI  16-01.00

 20 Brewer, Katrina              Vanderbilt               4.88m   NWI  16-00.25

 21 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern KY               4.82m   NWI  15-09.75

 22 Jarrett, Melissa             Western KY               4.80m   NWI  15-09.00

 22 Paige, Jamie                 Wright St.               4.80m   NWI  15-09.00

 24 Trainor, Kourtney            Unatt. 18               X4.79m   NWI  15-08.75

 25 Bodimer, Jessica             Morehead St.             4.76m   NWI  15-07.50

 26 Esterle, Michelle            Bellarmine               4.71m   NWI  15-05.50

 27 Lewis, Mikenzie              Bellarmine               4.67m   NWI  15-04.00

 -- Mako, Catherine              Wright St.                FOUL   NWI

 

Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Davis, Lashonda              Miami (Oh)              11.43m   NWI  37-06.00

  2 Sulton, Teniqua              Marshall                11.17m   NWI  36-07.75

  3 Burke, Michele               Louisville              11.07m   NWI  36-04.00

  4 Kutcasky, Erin               Usi                     11.00m   NWI  36-01.25

  5 Nance, Shareka               Louisville              10.99m   NWI  36-00.75

  6 Johnson, Kat                 Miami (Oh)              10.98m   NWI  36-00.25

  7 Vissing, Lori                Indianapolis            10.86m   NWI  35-07.75

  8 Adams, Shawnette             Vanderbilt              10.61m   NWI  34-09.75

  9 Bok, Andrea                  Indianapolis            10.30m   NWI  33-09.50

 10 Smith, Leah                  Western KY              10.00m   NWI  32-09.75

 11 Edwards, Maisah              Unatt. 3                X9.81m   NWI  32-02.25

 12 Esterle, Michelle            Bellarmine               9.62m   NWI  31-06.75

 -- Bodimer, Jessica             Morehead St.              FOUL   NWI

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Greunke, Erin                Western KY              13.64m   44-09.00

  2 Collins, Lauren              Miami (Oh)              13.49m   44-03.25

  3 Kost, Emily                  Louisville              13.47m   44-02.50

  4 Wood, Courtney               Western KY              13.11m   43-00.25

  5 Young, Jo                    Cincinnati              13.04m   42-09.50

  6 Brown, Shani                 Marshall                12.71m   41-08.50

  6 Savage, Ze Nai               Louisville              12.71m   41-08.50

  8 Arondel, Lindsey             Miami (Oh)              12.21m   40-00.75

  8 Myers, Jen                   Cincinnati              12.21m   40-00.75

 10 Ibidunni, Queken             Miami (Oh)              12.03m   39-05.75

 11 Schmitmeyer, Jenni           Cincinnati              11.96m   39-03.00

 12 Dirr, Jessica                Berea                   11.94m   39-02.25

 13 Buchenroth, Rachel           Miami (Oh)              11.81m   38-09.00

 14 Stanley, Jessica             Wright St.              11.79m   38-08.25

 15 Burwell, Ashley              Wright St.              11.05m   36-03.00

 16 Lillpop, Jenna               Bellarmine              10.73m   35-02.50

 17 Sims, CeQuanna               Eastern KY              10.68m   35-00.50

 18 Gardner, Angie               Western KY              10.67m   35-00.25

 19 Mann, Courtney               Wright St.              10.59m   34-09.00

 20 Kyle, Nicole                 Marshall                10.39m   34-01.25

 21 Cecil, Tiarra                Lindsey Wilson          10.28m   33-08.75

 -- Belzer, Stacie               Marshall                  FOUL

 -- Jones, Dynisha               Usi                       FOUL

 

Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Vorga, Ildiko                Kentucky                50.26m     164-11

  2 Lonergan, Molly              Kentucky                48.67m     159-08

  3 Guzman, Gennessa             Kentucky                48.63m     159-06

  4 Wood, Courtney               Western KY              44.35m     145-06

  5 Greunke, Erin                Western KY              43.16m     141-07

  6 Myers, Jen                   Cincinnati              40.33m     132-04

  7 Davis, Erin                  Eastern KY              39.81m     130-07

  8 Halsey, Amanda               Marshall                39.63m     130-00

  9 Foster, Kasi                 Vanderbilt              39.50m     129-07

 10 Kost, Emily                  Louisville              39.43m     129-04

 10 Andres, Jill                 Louisville              39.43m     129-04

 12 Stanley, Lindsey             Eastern KY              37.77m     123-11

 13 Belzer, Stacie               Marshall                37.57m     123-03

 14 Arondel, Lindsey             Miami (Oh)              37.44m     122-10

 15 Marshall, Quelaun            Cincinnati              36.97m     121-03

 16 Keeney, Brittani             Marshall                36.45m     119-07

 17 Schmitmeyer, Jenni           Cincinnati              36.42m     119-06

 18 Ibidunni, Queken             Miami (Oh)              36.16m     118-08

 19 Mann, Courtney               Wright St.              36.00m     118-01

 20 Stanley, Jessica             Wright St.              35.50m     116-06

 21 Bis, Teresa                  Miami (Oh)              35.22m     115-07

 -- Wallenhorst, Megan           Wright St.                  ND

 -- Cecil, Tiarra                Lindsey Wilson              ND

 -- Hurley, Stefanie             Eastern KY                  ND

 -- Kyle, Nicole                 Marshall                    ND

 -- Collins, Lauren              Miami (Oh)                FOUL

 

Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kost, Emily                  Louisville              47.96m     157-04

  2 Campbell, Vensherrie         Vanderbilt              45.84m     150-05

  3 Wood, Courtney               Western KY              43.91m     144-01

  4 Halsey, Amanda               Marshall                43.90m     144-00

  5 Belzer, Stacie               Marshall                43.23m     141-10

  6 Brown, Shani                 Marshall                41.04m     134-08

  7 Gardner, Angie               Western KY              40.94m     134-04

  8 Myers, Jen                   Cincinnati              40.91m     134-03

  9 Schmitmeyer, Jenni           Cincinnati              39.92m     131-00

 10 Greunke, Erin                Western KY              39.80m     130-07

 11 Ibidunni, Queken             Miami (Oh)              39.68m     130-02

 12 Marshall, Quelaun            Cincinnati              39.04m     128-01

 13 Savage, Ze Nai               Louisville              37.67m     123-07

 14 Lillpop, Jenna               Bellarmine              37.11m     121-09

 15 Bis, Teresa                  Miami (Oh)              36.80m     120-09

 16 Keeney, Brittani             Marshall                35.93m     117-10

 17 Kyle, Nicole                 Marshall                35.25m     115-08

 -- Arondel, Lindsey             Miami (Oh)                  ND

 -- Cecil, Tiarra                Lindsey Wilson              ND

 -- Andres, Jill                 Louisville                  ND

 -- Collins, Lauren              Miami (Oh)                FOUL

 

Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Borawski, Joanna             Miami (Oh)              41.26m     135-04

  2 Criss, Debbie                Morehead St.            39.26m     128-10

  3 Geibel, Holly                Louisville              38.79m     127-03

  4 Halsey, Amanda               Marshall                37.26m     122-03

  5 Sisler, Ally                 Vanderbilt              35.96m     118-00

  6 Hull, Beth Ann               Eastern KY              35.87m     117-08

  7 Biondi, Kathleen             Kentucky                34.51m     113-03

  8 Greunke, Erin                Western KY              32.94m     108-01

  9 Buchenroth, Rachel           Miami (Oh)              31.88m     104-07

 -- Wallenhorst, Megan           Wright St.                  ND

 -- Showell, Aajah               Louisville                  ND

 -- Stanley, Lindsey             Eastern KY                  ND

 -- Durkin, Elizabeth            Berea                       ND

 -- Lillpop, Jenna               Bellarmine                  ND

 -- Marshall, Quelaun            Cincinnati                FOUL

 -- Myers, Jen                   Cincinnati                FOUL

 -- Campbell, Brittany           Cumberland Coll.          FOUL

 -- Yates, Sarah                 Bellarmine                FOUL

 -- Nye, Taryn                   Miami (Oh)                FOUL

 -- Banks, Megan                 Cumberland Coll.          FOUL

 -- Zeigler, Jenny               Wright St.                FOUL

 -- Mastin, Heather              Wright St.                FOUL

 -- Kutcasky, Erin               Usi                       FOUL

 -- Prescott, Sara               Wright St.                FOUL

 -- Garner, Danyell              Marshall                  FOUL

 -- Fisk, Elley                  Cumberland Coll.          FOUL