CARDINAL OPEN

hosted by University of Louisville

Cardinal Park Stadium-Louisville,KY - 4/23/04

USI Results

 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  6 Clark, Natalie               Usi                      25.74   2.1  1

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  5 Clark, Natalie               Usi                      58.87   1

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 18 Johnson, Lauren              Usi                    2:27.45

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 25 Jones, Jessica               Usi                    5:30.35

 

Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 14 Bartelt, Cassie              Usi                   18:56.61

 17 Finch, Jennifer              Usi                   19:20.19

 18 Burgin, Missy                Usi                   19:43.82

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

 19 Kutcasky, Erin               Usi                      18.58   1.7  3

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 11 Helhowski, Laura             Usi                   12:25.29

 12 Flora, Lydia                 Usi                   12:38.53

 14 Shoemaker, Amy               Usi                   13:11.53

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Boberg, Abby                 Usi                      1.68m    5-06.00

 13 Gilland, Molly               Usi                     J1.53m    5-00.25

 

Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Perry, Candace               Usi                      5.82m   NWI  19-01.25

 11 Kutcasky, Erin               Usi                      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25

 

Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  4 Kutcasky, Erin               Usi                     11.00m   NWI  36-01.25

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

 14 Croce, Bryan                 Usi                      11.26   2.3  4

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

 17 Bill, Tim                    Usi                      23.32   2.3  2

 19 Cunningham, Tom              Usi                      23.58   2.3  2

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 16 Cunningham, Tom              Usi                      51.49   3

 25 Raffett, Matt                Usi                      55.85   4

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 23 England, Jake                Usi                    2:02.26

 25 Kendall, Brian               Usi                    2:03.19

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 13 England, Jake                Usi                    4:04.47

 25 Morrison, Joe                Usi                    4:24.30

 32 Schulze, Alan                Usi                    4:28.51

 

Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  7 Garwood, Robert              Usi                   15:13.31

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 15 Bill, Tim                    Usi                    1:04.92   2

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  5 Fisher, Daniel               Usi                    9:48.36

 11 Searcy, Tim                  Usi                   10:16.17

 12 Toothman, Zach               Usi                   10:30.36

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  5 U.Southern Indiana  'A'                               44.32

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

 16 Keller, Luke                 Usi                     12.94m   42-05.50