Men's Track & Field Final Meet Results

HILLSDALE "GINA" RELAYS AT HILLSDALE COLLEGE

04/24/04

 

HAMMER THROW --

1. Derek Woodske, Ashland Elite, 69.140M (NEW MEET RECORD!);

2. Zach Riley, Indiana Invaders, 67.890M;

3. Damieon Smith, U of Indianapolis, 67.400M;

4. Rich Ulm, Ashland Elite, 63.480M;

5. Joe Woodske, Ashland Elite, 62.510M;

6. Joe Skrycki, Unattached, 61.620M;

7. Paul Markel, Unattached, 61.130M;

8. Mike Caro, Siena Heights, 59.040M;

9. Jason Van Elst, GVSU-Unattached, 54.680M;

10. Andrew Nicholas, Kent State, 53.260M;

11. Justin Blake, Michigan Tech, 52.740M;

12. Cory Young, U of Indianapolis, 52.390M;

13. Bryan Slykhouse, Eastern Michigan, 51.990M;

14. Rob Voigtlander, Western Michigan University, 51.940M;

15. Mike Simon, Grand Valley State, 51.910M;

16. Nick Stewart, Findlay, 51.890M;

17. Robert Klenk, Ashland - Unattached, 51.450M;

18. Jim Wetenhall, Unattached, 51.370M;

19. Neil Butt, Tri State, 51.320M;

20. Brent Shelby, Kent State, 51.200M;

21. Soleman Radcliff, Western Michigan University, 51.120M;

22. Chris McHugh, University of Michigan, 50.920M;

23. Josh Swift, Findlay, 50.730M;

24. T. J. Shimek, Aquinas College, 49.610M;

25. Matt Pinter, Eastern Michigan, 49.530M;

26. Adam Clapp, Findlay, 49.470M;

27. Josh Harris, GVSU-Unattached, 49.400M;

28. Jon Bromley, Hillsdale College, 49.390M;

29. Nick Gumina, Aquinas College, 48.920M;

30. Dave Adamek, Eastern Michigan, 48.530M;

31. Luke Forrest, Siena Heights, 48.020M;

32. Bob Jonaitis, Aquinas College, 46.830M;

33. Nathan Lennie, Unattached, 46.260M;

34. Tom Densevich, Kent State, 46.180M;

35. Casey Fechter, GVSU-Unattached, 46.080M;

36. Paul Schmidt, Western Michigan University, 45.920M;

37. Blake Dickson, Ashland, 45.860M;

38. Cobey Buckner, Unattached, 45.790M;

39. Mike Anderson, Ashland, 44.590M;

40. Zach Nyez, Findlay, 44.390M;

41. Andrew Daugherty, Hillsdale College, 44.270M;

42. Sean McClivery, Ohio State University, 43.980M;

43. John Schulte, Ashland, 43.900M;

44. Austin Pender, Tri State, 43.830M;

45. Isaac Mickey, Tri State, 43.510M;

46. Chad Hanson, Ferris State University, 42.560M.

 

HIGH JUMP --

1. Jeff Kus, Unattached, 2.030M;

2. Darren Adams, University of Michigan, 2.030M;

3T. Andrew Hayton, Cornerstone University, 1.980M;

Ryan Tibble, Grand Valley State, 1.980M;

Justin Gillespie, Michigan Tech, 1.980M;

6. Brad Millar, University of Michigan, 1.980M;

7. Rob Ellerman, Eastern Michigan, 1.930M;

8. Jason Bowman, Albion, 1.930M;

9. Kyle Groth, Carthage College, 1.930M;

10. Kirk Manchip, Grand Valley State, 1.930M;

11. Mario Guerrero, Saginaw Valley, 1.930M;

12. Nathan Koetje, Cornerstone University, 1.930M;

13. David Springer, Western Michigan University, 1.930M;

14. Ryan Kersten, Adrian College, 1.880M;

15. Matt Collins, Saginaw Valley, 1.880M;

16. Garrett Sevek, Heidelberg College, 1.880M;

17. Mike Stowe, Grand Valley State, 1.880M.

 

LONG JUMP --

1. Craig Cavanagh, Windsor Legion Track Club, 7.660M;

2. Tamba Kortequee, Unattached, 7.430M;

3. Osi Nblagh, Windsor, 7.350M;

4. Radoslaw Jedrzejewski, Eastern Michigan, 7.130M;

5. Olajuwan Pinson, Siena Heights, 7.130M;

6. Eric Brown, Siena Heights, 7.090M;

7. Josh Meckes,, Calvin College, 7.080M;

8T. Kenny Coleman, Grand Valley State, 7.070M;

Dan Malonson, University of Michigan, 7.070M;

10. Jason Munch, Bowling Green Track Club, 7.010M;

11. Ron Beard, Siena Heights, 6.990M;

12. Kirk Manchip, Grand Valley State, 6.930M;

13. Phil Rickaby, Kent State, 6.870M;

14. Kurt Downes, Windsor Legion Track Club, 6.790M;

15. Andy Long, Taylor, 6.740M;

16. Jason Bowman, Albion, 6.710M;

17. Kyle Schuberg, Ferris State University, 6.560M;

18. Bryan Dovichi, Grand Valley State, 6.530M;

19. Ryan Desantis, Spring Arbor, 6.520M;

20T. Matt Svoboda, Hope College, 6.510M;

Adam Chamberlin, Aquinas College, 6.510M;

22. Adam Kissler, University of Michigan, 6.500M;

23. Kyle Kalavitis, Carthage College, 6.440M;

24. Gavin Cornwell, Alma College, 6.390M;

25. Wes Schroeder, Carthage College, 6.320M;

26. Josh Zamiska, John Carroll University, 6.290M;

27. Justin Vorhies, John Carroll University, 6.260M;

28. Travis Young, Hope College, 6.250M;

29. Chris Freeman, Hope College, 6.200M.

 

SHOT PUT --

1. Chris Adams, Ashland Elite, 18.170M (NEW MEET RECORD!);

2. Nate Meckes, Unattached, 17.190M;

3. John Ybarra, Grand Valley State, 16.330M;

4. Lenny Jatsev, Unattached, 16.020M;

5. Blake Dickson, Ashland, 15.920M;

6. Blake Magg, Unattached, 15.870M;

7. Bryan Vickers, Ashland - Unattached, 15.840M;

8. Brent Shelby, Kent State, 15.730M;

9. Dave Adamek, Eastern Michigan, 15.700M;

10. Matt Pinter, Eastern Michigan, 15.600M;

11. Tom Densevich, Kent State, 15.370M;

12. Ian Morrison, Grand Valley State, 15.270M;

13. Isaac Mickey, Tri State, 15.070M;

14. Brian Hoffman?, Michigan unattached, 14.940M;

15. Kyle Robinson, Albion, 14.540M;

16. Jake Adams, Saginaw Valley, 14.520M;

17. Ken Killian, Ashland, 14.360M;

18T. Joe Kattelus, Unattached, 14.320M;

John Schulte, Ashland, 14.320M;

20. Nick Stewart, Findlay, 14.200M;

21. Bob Jonaitis, Aquinas College, 14.090M;

22. Ivan Meiring, Albion, 14.010M;

23. Bob Mefford, Siena Heights, 13.780M;

24. Josh Meckes,, Calvin College, 13.750M;

25. Cobey Buckner, Unattached, 13.530M;

26. Aaron Dortch, Aquinas College, 13.290M;

27. Darren Demeio, Heidelberg College, 13.230M;

28. Phil Wilson, Hope College, 13.210M;

29. Seth Adams, Wisconsin - Parkside, 13.020M;

30. Nick Gumina, Aquinas College, 13.010M;

31. Matt Scheurzing, Findlay, 13.000M;

32. Chris Winkler, Lake Superior State, 12.970M;

33. Josh Prater, Heidelberg College, 12.950M.

 

DECATHLON --

1. Steve Esler, University at Buffalo, 7,306Pts;

2. Jacob Friess, Western Michigan University, 6,931Pts;

3. Kyle Shaw, Western Michigan University, 6,581Pts;

4. Clint Cooper, Albion, 6,126Pts;

5. Eric Schultz, Wisconsin - Parkside, 5,888Pts;

6. Adam Powers, Heidelberg College, 5,878Pts;

7. Rob Ellerman, Eastern Michigan, 5,837Pts;

8. Adam Beggrow, Ashland, 5,714Pts;

9. Ross Plont, Albion, 5,669Pts;

10. Paul Wagner,, Calvin College, 5,408Pts;

11. Greg Jacobs, Alma College, 5,357Pts.

 

400M HURDLES --

1. Brian Stein, Northwood, 52.39;

2. Bryan Jackson, Taylor, 52.60;

3. Josh Slamka, Wisconsin Runner Racing Team, 52.73;

4. Mike Stowe, Grand Valley State, 53.33;

5. Brendan Kelly, Wisconsin - Parkside, 53.59;

6. Brian Jakson, Western Michigan University, 53.75;

7. Ryan Byrne, Detroit, 53.78;

8. Adam Lyon, Western Michigan University, 53.88;

9. Chris Stowe, Michigan unattached, 54.31;

10. Reuben Sportel,, Calvin College, 54.77;

11. Caden Conley, Siena Heights, 56.09;

12. Mark Snodgrass, Wisconsin - Parkside, 56.36;

13. Ryan Norman, Saginaw Valley, 56.66;

14. Paul Koutz, Front Line Racing, 56.69;

15. CJ King, Wisconsin - Parkside, 56.78;

16. Bill Germain, Saginaw Valley, 57.50;

17. Ryan Stack, Albion, 57.83;

18. Eric Duchene, Western Michigan University, 57.89;

19. Neil Dietrich, Windsor, 57.98;

20. Eli Kafer, Detroit, 58.38;

21. Brian Ramsay, Taylor, 58.78;

22. Ryan Kersten, Adrian College, 58.83;

23. Randy Dunbar, Taylor, 58.86;

24. Darryl Glashouser, Ferris State University, 58.98;

25. David Madrigal, Adrian College, 59.24;

26. Rob Zandstra,, Calvin College, 59.46;

27. Justin Heslinga, Calvin College, 59.70;

28. Corey Peyerk, Ferris State University, 1:00.41;

29. Matt Docter, Taylor, 1:01.08;

30. AJ Rogers, Siena Heights, 1:01.56;

31. Steve Haley, Ferris State University, 1:01.58;

32. Derek Ferguson, Michigan Tech, 1:02.95;

33. Sean Porter, Tri State, 1:03.12;

34. Andy Higy, Tri State, 1:03.77;

35. Mark Fisher, Cornerstone University, 1:04.13.

 

STEEPLECHASE --

1. Josh Ordway, Unattached, 8:58.28;

2. Sipan Gerah, Ohio State University, 9:06.16;

3. Matt Louielle, Central Michigan University, 9:06.46;

4. Andy Yazzie,, Calvin College, 9:07.72;

5. Kevin Bruffy, Ohio State University, 9:17.90;

6. Pedro Ortega, Saginaw Valley, 9:18.20;

7. Reuben Bauer, Michigan unattached, 9:18.80;

8. Jason Meekma, Wisconsin - Parkside, 9:21.70;

9. Seth Folkertsma, Hillsdale College, 9:21.97;

10. Kyle Carrick, Calvin College, 9:22.00;

11. Chris Siemers, Western State Univ, 9:24.44;

12. John Garcia, Western State Univ, 9:28.34;

13. Jeff Luehm, Aquinas College, 9:28.70;

14. Harrison Jorritsma, Calvin College, 9:29.80;

15. Tim Sayers, Hillsdale College, 9:30.80;

16. Jesse Davis, Southern Indiana, 9:30.90;

17. Luke Peters, Otterbein College, 9:32.50;

18. Andy Remley, North Central College, 9:32.80;

19. Kevin Licht, North Central College, 9:33.90;

20. Joel Reasoner,, Calvin College, 9:34.10;

21. Adam Bray, Akron, 9:38.30;

22. Robby Young, Grand Valley State, 9:39.50;

23. Mike Cauley, Otterbein College, 9:40.50;

24. Steve Aspinall, Eastern Michigan, 9:41.60;

25. Scott Drucker, North Central College, 9:43.80;

26. Justin Perez, Hillsdale College, 9:47.90;

27. Jason Jacques, Western Michigan University, 9:48.60;

28. Joe Soehnlen, Ashland - Unattached, 9:50.80;

29. Jeff Mlynski, Carthage College, 9:51.60;

30. Leo Foley, Aquinas College, 9:53.80;

31. Justin Milam, Otterbein College, 9:54.01;

32. Rob Sturgis, Unattached, 9:55.90;

33. Chris Welch, Western Michigan University, 9:57.50;

34. Patrick Earl, Aquinas College, 9:58.90;

35. Nick Chen, Calvin College, 10:00.20;

36. Juan Villarreal, Grand Valley State, 10:02.70;

37. Nick Hurd, North Central College, 10:03.40;

38. Eric Comisky, Carthage College, 10:06.00;

39. Jason Prowant, Grand Valley State, 10:07.30;

40. Pat Wehrman, Ferris State University, 10:08.80;

41. Dan Montgomery, North Central College, 10:16.60;

42. Zack Bolton, Detroit, 10:23.60;

43. Jeff Layman, Hope College, 10:29.00;

44. Matthew Lutch, Macomb, 10:31.80;

45. Josh Hulst, Carthage College, 10:33.60;

46. Rob Vogt, Heidelberg College, 10:39.70;

47. Kyle Felke, Taylor, 10:48.90;

48. Nick Moroz, Albion, 10:49.50;

49. J.B. Starkey, Albion, 10:52.60;

50. Peter Dresing, Michigan Tech, 10:54.80;

51. Jon Cain, Hope College, 11:00.10;

52. Lyle Oesterling, Tri State, 12:03.50.

 

5000M RUN --

1. Ryan McKenzie, Windsor, 13:57.70 (NEW MEET RECORD!);

2. Brian Sell, Hansons, 14:05.60;

3. Trent Briney, Hansons, 14:05.80;

4. Wes Alkin, Eastern Michigan, 14:15.80;

5. Mark Menefee, Hansons, 14:16.30;

6. Richie Brinker, Hansons, 14:17.10;

7. Don Wilkins, Central Michigan University, 14:17.90;

8. Marty Rosendahl, Hansons, 14:20.10;

9. Kevin Doyle, Hansons, 14:26.00;

10. Jon White, Ohio State University, 14:27.00;

11. Calvin Staples, Unattached, 14:29.40;

12. Ryan Hochstetler, Mt. Union, 14:30.70;

13. Dave Erniberger?, Central Michigan University, 14:32.10;

14. Mario Rothmund, Bowling Green Track Club, 14:40.60;

15. Joel David, Eastern Michigan, 14:42.00;

16. Nate Peck, GVSU-Unattached, 14:42.30;

17. Cody Wait, Western State Univ, 14:42.60;

18. Jeff Powers, Central Michigan University, 14:42.90;

19. Jacob Crowe, Central Mich Unattached, 14:43.00;

20. Joe Eby, Mt. Union, 14:43.40;

21. Steve Larson, Hillsdale College, 14:44.60;

22. Matt Penza, Ohio State University, 14:45.80;

23. Dan Glaz, Ohio State University, 14:48.00;

24. Matt French, Western Michigan University, 14:48.70;

25. Mike Sawicki, Otterbein College, 14:52.50;

26. Nathan Egger, Michigan State University, 14:53.20;

27. Glen Collins, Unattached, 14:53.90;

28. Nathan Usher, Michigan State University, 14:54.70;

29. Scott Swearingen, Western State Univ, 14:58.60;

30. Matt Bartlebaugh, Michigan State University, 14:59.10;

31. Dave DePiero, Windsor, 15:02.90;

32. Tim Ohara, Michigan State University, 15:03.30;

33. Ryan Holm, Grand Valley State, 15:03.40;

34. David Howard, Akron, 15:03.90;

35T. Adam Dohm, Albion, 15:04.30;

Justin Kessler, Unattached, 15:04.30;

37. Josh Biggs, Unattached, 15:04.60;

38. Jeff Engbers, Calvin College, 15:05.20;

39. Aaron Litzner, Unattached, 15:07.20;

40. Hamilton Beal, Carthage College, 15:08.50;

41. Ben Wietmarschen, Kent State, 15:09.80;

42. Greg Schmit, Saginaw Valley, 15:11.60;

43. Adam Roach, Saginaw Track Club, 15:11.90;

44. Charles Berg, Hillsdale College, 15:12.10;

45. Kevin Beatty, Unattached, 15:12.70;

46. Mitch Graham, Western Michigan University, 15:12.80;

47. Mark VanderMeer, Grand Valley State, 15:13.40;

48. Lance Jones, Unattached, 15:15.10;

49. Matt Scalia, Unattached, 15:15.20;

50. James Gale, Saginaw Valley, 15:15.70;

51. Tom Clifford, Eastern Michigan, 15:16.00;

52. Will Dobbie, Unattached, 15:16.20;

53. Nick Polk, GVSU-Unattached, 15:16.80;

54. Dan Muarry, University of Michigan, 15:17.40;

55. Matt Wish, Hillsdale College, 15:18.30;

56. Chris Robertz, Aquinas College, 15:18.70;

57. Ben Hammer, Calvin College, 15:19.30;

58. Paul Gutmann, Wisconsin - Parkside, 15:19.70;

59. Peter Derby, Hope College, 15:20.10;

60T. Bill Reynolds,, Calvin College, 15:20.50;

Craig Tiede, Elmhurst College, 15:20.50;

62. Tom Ruddy, Unattached, 15:20.90;

63. Nate Ritz, Otterbein College, 15:21.20;

64. Chris Pabst, Grand Valley State, 15:21.40;

65. Matt Smith, Unattached, 15:22.10;

66. David Sayers, Hillsdale College, 15:22.90;

67. Joe Every, Ferris State University, 15:23.90;

68. Chris Stein, Carthage College, 15:26.80;

69. Justin Stevens, Elmhurst College, 15:29.00;

70. Joe Whitman, Alma College, 15:29.80;

71. Matt Fecht, Unattached, 15:30.20;

72. Marcin Toporkiewicz, North Central College, 15:31.40;

73. Brian Keilen, Aquinas College, 15:32.20;

74. Aaron Iverson, Calvin College, 15:32.80;

75. Brad Robinson, Unattached, 15:35.50;

76. Tyler Zwagerman,, Calvin College, 15:37.10;

77. Dan Simpson, Heidelberg College, 15:38.40;

78. Chris Kempf, John Carroll University, 15:39.80;

79. Matt Casillas, Hope College, 15:40.90;

80. Sean O'Halloran, Unattached, 15:41.90;

81. Josh Miller, Aquinas College, 15:42.00;

82. Mike Zak, Ohio State University, 15:42.50;

83. Jake Flynn, Central Michigan University, 15:42.90;

84. Mead Goedert, Detroit, 15:44.90;

85. James Jones, Aquinas College, 15:45.30;

86. Tyson Warner, Hope College, 15:45.90;

87. Tim Divito, Heidelberg College, 15:47.40;

88. Kevin Mills, Spring Arbor, 15:48.20;

89. Steve Gaffigan, Macomb, 15:49.10;

90. Colin Vohlken, Lake Superior State, 15:49.80;

91. Jason Gillespie, Michigan Tech, 15:52.60;

92. Scott Douglas, Detroit, 15:54.60;

93. Larz McElroy, Northwood, 15:55.20;

94. Chris Fecek, Oakland University, 15:57.60;

95. Scott Hosie, Lake Superior State, 15:58.50.

 

3200 METER RELAY --

1. Grand Valley State (A) , 7:44.01;

2. Siena Heights (A), 7:44.96 (Eric Walter, Jon Kleinow, Jameel Jones, Cole Monaghan);

3. Carthage College (A), 7:47.06 (Billy Simon, Dan Cooler, Mark Guthrie, Sam Meier);

4. Hillsdale College (A), 7:50.57;

5. Front Line Racing (A), 7:50.84 (Bill Monnett, Eric Green, Chris Hughes, Nate VanHolten); 6. Aquinas College (A), 7:51.99 (Ryan Schipper, Josh May, Scott Assenmacher, Adam Hoogewind);

7. Cornerstone University , 7:55.52;

8. Taylor (A), 7:55.77 (Josh Edgerton, Kyle Felke, Lance Vanderberg, Kyle Mangum);

9. John Carroll University, 7:57.94;

10. Grand Valley State (B) , 8:10.29;

11. Michigan Tech (A), 8:29.84;

12. Alma College (A), 8:33.46.

 

10000M RUN --

1. Gavin Thompson, Eastern Michigan, 29:07.00;

2. Luke Humphrey, Central Michigan University, 29:20.80;

3. Donnie Fellows, Indiana Invaders, 29:25.11;

4. Tristen Perlberg, Central Michigan University, 29:42.77;

5. Matt Edwards, Calvin College, 29:49.87;

6. Paul Aufdemberge, Unattached, 29:51.20;

7. Pat Rizzo, North Central College, 29:55.20;

8. Ben Rosario, Hansons, 29:56.70;

9. Dave Haagsma, Calvin College, 29:57.61;

10. Joel Klooster, Unattached, 30:04.60;

11. James Lander, Hansons, 30:08.10;

12. James Akita, Elmhurst College, 30:17.30;

13. Matt McLinnis, Unattached, 30:21.70;

14. Tim Avery, Calvin College, 30:25.27;

15. Kris Koster,, Calvin College, 30:27.14;

16. Nick Hird, North Central College, 30:31.80;

17. Colin Young, Unattached, 30:34.00;

18. Tim Nelson, North Central College, 30:42.50;

19. Nick Allen, Unattached, 30:43.00;

20. John Poray, U of Indianapolis, 30:45.60;

21. Andy Enright, North Central College, 30:50.00;

22. Kyle Fujimoto, Hillsdale College, 30:53.30;

23. Quinn Newton, Wisconsin - Parkside, 30:57.50;

24. Nick Waninger, Unattached, 30:59.70;

25. Chris Schiemann, Central Michigan University, 31:01.00;

26. Kyle O'Brien, Hansons, 31:01.50;

27. Carl Rundell, Hansons, 31:09.90;

28. Joe Borg, Eastern Michigan, 31:11.00;

29. Mike Buslepp, Unattached, 31:19.00;

30. Bob Busquaert, Hansons, 31:19.20;

31. Luke Williams, Oakland University, 31:26.10;

32. Matt Kaczor, Central Michigan University, 31:28.40;

33. Mike Cole, Unattached, 31:32.40;

34. Joel Conn, Western Michigan University, 31:33.50;

35. Jerome Recker, Saginaw Valley, 31:38.20;

36. James Wahl, Unattached, 31:38.50;

37. Alan Walker, Eastern Michigan, 31:44.60;

38. Dave Johnson, North Central College, 31:44.80;

39. Dave Harvey, Grand Valley State, 31:45.70;

40. Chris Bosworth, North Central College, 31:49.40;

41. Jon Hodge, Northwood, 31:52.90;

42. Shane Carr, Wisconsin Runner Racing Team, 31:57.20;

43. Tyson Warner, Hope College, 32:09.80;

44. Phil Baranenski, Tri State, 32:12.40;

45. Rob Hyde, Unattached, 32:22.00;

46. John Nay, Indiana State, 32:22.60;

47. Greg Zumberger, Heidelberg College, 32:39.00;

48. Jeremy Wysocki, Heidelberg College, 32:45.20;

49. Jesse Kleinjan, Calvin College, 32:45.70;

50. Paul Rollett,, Calvin College, 32:51.10;

51. David Tyler, Southern Indiana, 33:27.20;

52. Justin Keyes, Unattached, 34:11.10;

53. Bryan Morehouse, Western Michigan University, 34:44.60;

54. Hass Mourgrabi, Macomb, 35:02.40.

 

DISCUS --

1. Kibwe Johnson, Ashland - Unattached, 56.390M;

2. John Schulte, Ashland, 53.760M;

3. Nathan Fanger, Unattached - Kent State, 52.990M;

4. Bill Griffey, Unattached, 49.600M;

5. Bob Jonaitis, Aquinas College, 49.360M;

6. Brent Shelby, Kent State, 49.310M;

7. Nate Meckes, Unattached, 48.830M;

8. Justin Grasmeyer, Calvin College, 48.300M;

9. John Harper, Kent State, 46.970M;

10. Ian Morrison, Grand Valley State, 46.930M;

11. Mike Simon, Grand Valley State, 46.160M;

12. Josh Harris, GVSU-Unattached, 45.640M;

13. Harvey Steele, Albion, 44.630M;

14. Jake Adams, Saginaw Valley, 44.550M;

15. Blake Magg, Unattached, 44.500M;

16. Matt Pinter, Eastern Michigan, 44.200M;

17. Nick Stewart, Findlay, 44.150M;

18. John Ybarra, Grand Valley State, 44.120M;

19. Ivan Meiring, Albion, 43.990M;

20. Luke Crowley, Wisconsin - Parkside, 43.940M;

21. Peter Maxwell, Albion, 43.160M;

22. Jon Bromley, Hillsdale College, 43.060M;

23. Rob Voigtlander, Western Michigan University, 42.770M;

24. Neil Butt, Tri State, 42.650M;

25. Joe Kattelus, Unattached, 42.390M;

26. Robert Horton, Jr., Olivet College, 41.980M;

27. Mike Caro, Siena Heights, 41.690M;

28. Blake Dickson, Ashland, 41.660M;

29. Kevin Griffin, Adrian College, 41.220M;

30. Joe Hover, Western Michigan University, 41.170M;

31. Luke Forrest, Siena Heights, 41.070M;

32. Ken Killian, Ashland, 40.820M;

33. Matt Shillito, University of Michigan, 40.810M;

34. Charles Smith, Grand Valley State, 40.740M;

35. Jake Stack, Michigan Tech, 40.420M;

36. Darren Demeio, Heidelberg College, 40.180M;

37. Dave Adamek, Eastern Michigan, 40.090M;

38. Josh Swift, Findlay, 40.010M;

39. Jeremiah Morse, Unattached, 39.790M.

 

JAVELIN --

1. Adam Rempel, Windsor, 59.590M;

2. Charley Greene, Unattached, 55.550M;

3. Dan Draper, Unattached, 54.310M;

4. Tom Torchia, Western Michigan University, 54.160M;

5. Kevin Kimpel, Grand Valley State, 53.320M;

6. Eric Schultz, Wisconsin - Parkside, 50.990M;

7. Rob Samborn, Saginaw Track Club, 50.030M;

8. Matt Scheurzing, Findlay, 48.960M;

9. Isaac Mickey, Tri State, 48.880M;

10. Luke Crowley, Wisconsin - Parkside, 48.740M;

11. Wes Schroeder, Carthage College, 48.150M;

12. Matt Vitaliano, Carthage College, 48.140M;

13. Eric DeVries, Calvin College, 47.810M;

14. Kurt Peterson, Unattached, 46.820M;

15. Matt Collins, Saginaw Valley, 46.730M;

16. Chris Freeman, Hope College, 46.610M;

17. Greg Jacobs, Alma College, 45.080M;

18. Jon Bromley, Hillsdale College, 44.270M;

19. Josh Zvansky, Heidelberg College, 44.050M;

20. Darrald Martin, Saginaw Valley, 43.930M;

21. Matt Joseph, Unattached, 42.430M;

22T. Kyle Glass, Tri State, 42.310M;

Zach Nyez, Findlay, 42.310M;

24. Steve Besson, Saginaw Valley, 41.550M;

25. Jason Fergeson, Unattached, 41.140M;

26. Tony Gawron, Hope College, 41.050M;

27. Brian Walser, Detroit, 39.490M;

28. Mike Stowe, Grand Valley State, 39.400M;

29. Andy Storey, Olivet College, 38.450M;

30. Steve Pawlowski, Detroit, 37.710M.

 

POLE VAULT --

1. Randal Lynn, Eastern Michigan, 5.010M;

2. Spencer Dowoau, University of Michigan, 4.730M;

3. Chad Neilsen, Eastern Michigan, 4.580M;

4. Craig Thesser, University of Michigan, 4.580M;

5. Adam Hartle, Siena Heights, 4.580M;

6. Brent Harkness, Ferris State University, 4.420M;

7. Josh Goodrich, Eastern Michigan, 4.420M;

8. Kurt Peterson, Unattached, 4.420M;

9. Kyle Smith, Hope College, 4.270M;

10. Tony Gawron, Hope College, 4.270M;

11. Nick Rhoades, Heidelberg College, 4.270M;

12. Jared Mayers, Tri State, 4.270M;

13. Kevin Day, Michigan unattached, 4.270M;

14. Scott Levering, Grand Valley State, 4.270M;

15. Phil Saffron, Eastern Michigan, 4.270M;

16. Matt Miller, Spring Arbor, 4.130M;

17. Ryan Rouse, Ferris State University, 4.130M;

18. Harvey Hyman, Hillsdale College, 4.130M.

 

TRIPLE JUMP --

1. Abdallah Mohamed, Eastern Michigan, 14.650M;

2. Kirk Manchip, Grand Valley State, 14.490M;

3. Phil Rickaby, Kent State, 14.160M;

4. Elvin Frempong, Western Michigan University, 13.900M;

5. Brad Millar, University of Michigan, 13.470M;

6. Charles Lott, Albion, 13.260M;

7. Tim Zwiers,, Calvin College, 12.980M;

8. Andy Long, Taylor, 12.860M;

9. Gavin Cornwell, Alma College, 12.770M;

10. Bryan Dovichi, Grand Valley State, 12.660M;

11. Adam Kissler, University of Michigan, 12.590M;

12. Ryan Tibble, Grand Valley State, 12.580M;

13. Justin Vorhies, John Carroll University, 12.530M;

14. RIcky Clarkson, Alma College, 12.400M;

15. Travis Young, Hope College, 12.370M;

16. Jordan Barnhart, Calvin College, 12.240M;

17. Darryl Glashouser, Ferris State University, 11.940M;

18. Matt Collins, Saginaw Valley, 11.680M.

 

400M RELAY --

1. Saginaw Valley (A), 41.46 (Chris Baranek, Justin Thomason, T.J. Alston, Glenn Martinez); 2. Grand Valley State (A) , 42.06 (Jim Rejc, Kevin DeWitt, Tony Sultini, Justin Adamec);

3. Albion (A), 42.39;

4. Siena Heights (A), 42.78 (Olajuwan Pinson, Eric Brown, Caden Conley, Ron Beard);

5. Calvin College (A), 42.82 (Rob Zandstra,, Reuben Sportel,, Brian VanDyken,, Chris Friebel);

6. Saginaw Valley (B), 43.12 (Max Masters, Kenny Williams, Aaron Brewer, Kyle Rauschenberger);

7. Cornerstone University , 43.28;

8. Olivet College (A), 43.43 (Ruel Haughton, Casey Redfield, Kemp Luchie, Joshua Toussaint); 9. Northwood (B), 43.58;

10. Bowling Green Track Clu, 43.81;

11. Hope College, 44.08;

12. Ferris State University, 44.64;

13. Charger Football (A), 44.66;

14. Adrian College (A), 45.08 (Jeremy Anderson, Derek Anderson, David Madrigal, Brian Snook);

15. Detroit (A), 45.31 (Steve Pawlowski, Jesse Meston, Tim Wawiernia, Ron Reeves);

16. Michigan Tech (A), 45.97;

17. Tri State (A), 49.67;

18. Taylor (A), 51.79 (Matt Abernathy, Bryan Jackson, Lamont Laing, Richie Gibbs).

 

110M HIGH HURDLES --

1. Abdallah Mohamed, Eastern Michigan, 14.40;

2. Nick Morgan, Albion, 14.75;

3. Brian Stein, Northwood, 14.91;

4. Jacob Rakoczy, Unattached, 15.07;

5. Thomas Grant, Detroit, 15.11;

6. Reuben Sportel,, Calvin College, 15.31;

7. Bryan Jackson, Taylor, 15.32;

8. Adam Lyon, Western Michigan University, 15.44;

9. Brian Jakson, Western Michigan University, 15.53;

10. Caden Conley, Siena Heights, 15.56;

11. Charleston Hughes, Northwood, 15.66;

12. Brendan Kelly, Wisconsin - Parkside, 15.80;

13. Kevin DeWitt, Grand Valley State, 16.00;

14. Mark Fisher, Cornerstone University, 16.02;

15. John Hurt, John Carroll University, 16.04;

16. Sean Maxwell, Ferris State University, 16.15;

17. Nickos Rosser, Aquinas College, 16.34;

18. Ryan Kersten, Adrian College, 16.47;

19. Justin Heslinga, Calvin College, 16.60;

20. Sam Sportel,, Calvin College, 16.62;

21. Darryl Glashouser, Ferris State University, 16.70;

22T. Scott Kortlandt, Albion, 16.79;

Max Masters, Saginaw Valley, 16.79;

24. Eric Duchene, Western Michigan University, 17.12;

25. Gene Natale, John Carroll University, 17.21;

26. Andy Clark, Saginaw Valley, 17.22;

27. Matt Svoboda, Hope College, 17.39;

28. Randy Dunbar, Taylor, 17.59;

29. Derek Ferguson, Michigan Tech, 18.07.

 

1500 METER --

1. Paul McMullen, US Coast Guard, 3:46.99;

2. Nate Iler, Ashland - Unattached, 3:47.33;

3. Naim Grignon, Unattached, 3:48.94;

4. Ofer Barniv, Unattached - Kent State, 3:50.38;

5. Joe Eby, Mt. Union, 3:50.55;

6. Rick Bement, Ashland, 3:51.11;

7. Gareth Price, Unattached - Kent State, 3:51.26;

8. Corey Nowitzke, Eastern Michigan, 3:52.81;

9. Michael Nikkila, Hillsdale College, 3:53.22;

10. Cal Kromm, Wisconsin - Parkside, 3:54.10;

11. Anthony Pavicic, Lake Superior State, 3:54.14;

12. Jeff Weber, Hope College, 3:54.89;

13. Ryan TerLouw, Hope College, 3:55.40;

14. Ariam Turner, University of Michigan, 3:55.48;

15T. Jeff Engbers, Calvin College, 3:56.00;

Tom McQuade, Unattached, 3:56.00;

17. Cleve Thorson, Unattached, 3:56.45;

18. Todd Iocavelli, University of Michigan, 3:56.72;

19. Joe Schramski, Unattached, 3:56.87;

20. Tim Heiman, Tri State, 3:57.25;

21. Michael Bean, Northwood, 3:57.67;

22. Aaron Nodolf, Wisconsin Runner Racing Team, 3:57.72;

23. Bill Monnett, Front Line Racing, 3:57.86;

24. Todd Falker, Albion, 3:58.64;

25. Scott Kallgren, Hillsdale College, 3:58.74;

26. Kevin Naughton, Eastern Michigan, 3:58.81;

27. Len Weddel, Saginaw Valley, 3:58.92;

28. Alex Schmidtendorff, Hillsdale College, 3:58.94;

29. Ron Miller., Central Michigan University, 3:59.42;

30. Brian Les, Michigan unattached, 3:59.44;

31. Derek Scott, Cornerstone University, 3:59.50;

32. Kyle Basista, Mt. Union, 3:59.61;

33. Kyle Nagel, Northwood, 3:59.77;

34. Greg Adams, John Carroll University, 3:59.90;

35. Jeremy Velliquette, Mt. Union, 4:00.78;

36. Lance Vanderberg, Taylor, 4:00.86;

37. Joel Kirsch, GVSU-Unattached, 4:01.20;

38. Ben Dyke, Calvin College, 4:01.60;

39. Dan Cooler, Carthage College, 4:01.64;

40. Jason Reichardt, Michigan unattached, 4:01.71;

41. Brad Hunter, Grand Valley State, 4:02.33;

42. Wade Wines, Unattached, 4:02.40;

43. Mark Guthrie, Carthage College, 4:02.70;

44. Ross Malatinsky, Lake Superior State, 4:03.00;

45. Dan Lane, Spring Arbor, 4:03.20;

46. Justin Perez, Hillsdale College, 4:03.50;

47T. Jesse Armbruster, Kent State, 4:04.10;

Paul Jozwiak, Saginaw Valley, 4:04.10;

49T. Jason Meekma, Wisconsin - Parkside, 4:04.40;

Jeff Vyain, GVSU-Unattached, 4:04.40;

51. Jon Collins, Grand Valley State, 4:04.70;

52. Peter Sercer, Hillsdale College, 4:05.10;

53. Adam Bernal, University of Toledo, 4:05.20;

54. Jack Ryan, Carthage College, 4:06.30;

55. Nick Liversedge, Unattached, 4:06.60;

56. Nic Gatlin, Grand Valley State, 4:06.81;

57. Jason Gillespie, Michigan Tech, 4:07.20;

58. Dan Henning, Wisconsin - Parkside, 4:07.60;

59T. Jake Lombardo, Grand Valley State, 4:08.00;

Casey Koopmans,, Calvin College, 4:08.00;

61. David Sayers, Hillsdale College, 4:08.40;

62. Mike Vilt, University of Toledo, 4:08.80;

63. Sanders Frye, Hope College, 4:09.30;

64. Jake Hammerle, Western Michigan University, 4:09.60;

65. Todd Smith, Cornerstone University, 4:10.40;

66. Ryan Clapp, Saginaw Valley, 4:10.60;

67. Steve Gaffigan, Macomb, 4:11.90;

68. Richard Stein, Lake Superior State, 4:12.60;

69. Matt Anderson, Grand Valley State, 4:12.90;

70. Chan Yew Woo, Northwood, 4:13.20;

71. Andrew Burgess, Taylor, 4:13.50;

72. Scott Hosie, Lake Superior State, 4:13.80;

73. Colin Vohlken, Lake Superior State, 4:14.00;

74. Jim Wahl, Saginaw Valley, 4:14.20;

75. Mick Tiffany, Grand Valley State, 4:16.50;

76. Kyle Bowman, Kent State, 4:17.07;

77. Josh Schalk, Heidelberg College, 4:20.90;

78. Lyle Schultz, Michigan Tech, 4:23.60;

79. Sean O'donnell, Hillsdale College, 4:25.80;

80. Colin McLaughlin, Alma College, 4:28.80;

81. Dan Kimball, Olivet College, 4:30.90;

82. Peter Dresing, Michigan Tech, 4:32.00;

83. Adam Pitcher, Adrian College, 4:39.00;

84. Tony Cuttitta, Alma College, 4:40.30.

 

400 METER --

1. Rashad McDade, Unattached, 47.96;

2. Lewis Gordon, Saginaw Valley, 48.15;

3. Darius Johnson, Western Michigan University, 48.18;

4. Nduka Awazie, Eastern Michigan, 48.31;

5. Matt Leffler, Western Michigan University, 48.36;

6. Josh Slamka, Wisconsin Runner Racing Team, 48.43;

7. Justin Thomason, Saginaw Valley, 48.49;

8. Brandon Jiles, Eastern Michigan, 48.55;

9. Jameel Jones, Siena Heights, 48.71;

10. Brendan Kelly, Wisconsin - Parkside, 48.72;

11. Stephen Jackson, Unattached, 48.74;

12. Roy Shavers, Eastern Michigan, 48.83;

13. Kyle McGahge, Wisconsin - Parkside, 48.93;

14. Fred Blackwell, Eastern Michigan, 49.06;

15T. Jordan Lake, GVSU Alumni, 49.54;

Brian VanDyken,, Calvin College, 49.54;

17. Steve Robe, Wisconsin - Parkside, 49.67;

18. Kyle Rauschenberger, Saginaw Valley, 49.87;

19. Dave Veldt, Cornerstone University, 49.88;

20. Kay Johansson, University of Michigan, 50.01;

21. Matt Bailey, Kent State, 50.03;

22. Kenny Williams, Saginaw Valley, 50.11;

23. Mike Grant, Carthage College, 50.19;

24. Nate Porcher, Taylor, 50.34;

25. Ben Andrews, Lake Superior State, 50.41;

26. Mark Snodgrass, Wisconsin - Parkside, 50.54;

27. Mark Fisher, Cornerstone University, 50.56;

28T. Charles Henry, Hillsdale College, 50.67;

Andy Long, Taylor, 50.67;

30. Jason Miller, Carthage College, 50.74;

31. Zak Silas, Albion, 50.97;

32T. Corey Peyerk, Ferris State University, 50.98;

Fayssel Akacem, Northwood, 50.98;

34. Bryan Boeve, Grand Valley State, 51.14;

35. Ethan Rouse, Hillsdale College, 51.43;

36. Cody Calligan, Hillsdale College, 51.45;

37. Michael Sobieraj, Tri State, 51.49;

38. Grant Hesson, Siena Heights, 51.51;

39. Jeremy Anderson, Adrian College, 51.52;

40T. Matt Lozen, Albion, 51.59;

Josh Berghuis, Calvin College, 51.59;

42. Josh Zvansky, Heidelberg College, 51.60;

43. Matt Rycenga, Hope College, 51.67;

44. Melvin Rolle, Aquinas College, 51.74;

45. Steve Hatchett, Carthage College, 51.79;

46. Tony Sultini, Grand Valley State, 51.80;

47. Scott Connell, Northwood, 51.85;

48. Jerry Wallace, Grand Valley State, 51.88;

49. CJ King, Wisconsin - Parkside, 51.90;

50. Jordan Harrison, Cornerstone University, 52.30;

51. Sean Porter, Tri State, 52.40;

52. Chapin Moore, Heidelberg College, 52.47;

53T. Mike Charlillo, John Carroll University, 52.64;

Josh Rodgers, Northwood, 52.64;

55. Jesse Meston, Detroit, 52.75;

56. Denny Savard, Adrian College, 52.90;

57. Dave Baylis, Aquinas College, 53.12;

58. Scott Latusek, Michigan Tech, 53.14;

59. John Semeyn, GVSU Alumni, 53.33;

60. Cameron Schuler, Hope College, 53.48;

61. Ron Beasley, Ann Arbor Track Club, 53.59;

62. Eric Olson, Michigan Tech, 53.71;

63. Rob Zandstra,, Calvin College, 53.95;

64. Nick Buchanon, Ann Arbor Track Club, 54.17;

65. Andy Higy, Tri State, 54.27;

66. Joel Terrien, Albion, 54.42;

67. Rob Wingert, Macomb, 54.52;

68. Gabe Wise, Hope College, 54.58;

69. Rob Vanks, Macomb, 55.60;

70. Marty Welbon, Wisconsin - Parkside, 56.80;

71. Dan Callaway, Adrian College, 58.25.

 

100 METER DASH --

1. Derrick Lett, Bowling Green Track Club, 10.78;

2. Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley, 10.86;

3. Geoff Pope, Eastern Michigan, 10.87;

4. Alfred Woods, Western Michigan University, 10.88;

5. Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone University, 10.93;

6. Chris Friebel, Calvin College, 11.03;

7. James Morley, Northwood, 11.18;

8T. Brett Kahn, Northwood, 11.25;

Randy Hunt, Unattached, 11.25;

10. Joshua Toussaint, Olivet College, 11.31;

11T. Ron Fraser, Eastern Michigan, 11.38;

Jim Rejc, Grand Valley State, 11.38;

13. Jamie Astete-Helson?, Windsor Legion Track Club, 11.40;

14. Ray Hall, Bowling Green Track Club, 11.43;

15. Ron Beard, Siena Heights, 11.52;

16. Lamont Laing, Taylor, 11.54;

17T. Gavin Lawrence, Unattached, 11.62;

Aaron Brewer, Saginaw Valley, 11.62;

19. Dan Malonson, University of Michigan, 11.67;

20. Kris Cutler, Otterbein College, 11.68;

21. Daniel Halloran, Hope College, 11.69;

22. Ron Reeves, Detroit, 11.70;

23T. Andy Shaw, Hillsdale College, 11.71;

Francis LaGasse, University of Michigan, 11.71;

25. Ruel Haughton, Olivet College, 11.77;

26T. John Hurt, John Carroll University, 11.83;

Rob Robinson, U of Indianapolis, 11.83;

28. David Faroh, Tri State, 11.84;

29. Josh Zamiska, John Carroll University, 11.89;

30T. Adam Schantz, Albion, 11.91;

Mat Lambourn, Alma College, 11.91;

32T. Dave Girardot, Hope College, 11.98;

Matt Simes, Wisconsin - Parkside, 11.98;

34. Jason Bauman, Tri State, 12.07;

35T. Simon Smith, Michigan Tech, 12.10;

Andy Towne, Hillsdale College, 12.10;

37. Kurt Downes, Windsor Legion Track Club, 12.11;

38. Kyle Karotko, Heidelberg College, 12.13;

39T. Gene Natale, John Carroll University, 12.19;

John Schalmo, John Carroll University, 12.19;

41T. Jim Spencer, Adrian College, 12.21;

Matt Fifield, Michigan Tech, 12.21;

43. John Clipson, Bowling Green Track Club, 12.41;

44T. Jason Cross, Michigan Tech, 12.57;

Curtis Long, Ferris State University, 12.57;

46. Tim Lange, Michigan Tech, 12.76;

47. Nick Buchanon, Ann Arbor Track Club, 12.90;

48. Mike Davis, Heidelberg College, 14.12.

 

800 METER --

1. Paul McMullen, US Coast Guard, 1:51.00;

2. Josh Weber, Northwood, 1:51.10;

3. Naim Grignon, Unattached, 1:51.37;

4. Jack Szczepaniuk, Detroit, 1:51.57;

5. Ofer Barniv, Unattached - Kent State, 1:52.51;

6. Andy Lixey, Unattached, 1:52.59;

7. Eddie Nehus, Indiana Invaders, 1:52.84;

8. Ashley Terry, Eastern Michigan, 1:53.12;

9. Sam Meier, Carthage College, 1:53.45;

10. Aaron Kenemer, Hope College, 1:53.53;

11. EJ Green, Spring Arbor, 1:53.58;

12. Jeff Weber, Hope College, 1:53.69;

13. Steve Walke, Western Michigan University, 1:53.79;

14. Ben Gadfield, Otterbein College, 1:54.02;

15. Aaron Mack, Otterbein College, 1:54.72;

16. Mohommed Waite, Saginaw Valley, 1:54.98;

17. Gareth Price, Unattached - Kent State, 1:55.03;

18. John Hartley, Northwood, 1:55.42;

19. Eric Caruthers, Eastern Michigan, 1:56.02;

20. Greg Adams, John Carroll University, 1:56.10;

21. Chris Hoban, John Carroll University, 1:56.12;

22. Jake Smith, Unattached, 1:56.23;

23. Billy Simon, Carthage College, 1:56.24;

24. Todd Schuster,, Calvin College, 1:56.40;

25. Tom Obbnaue, Wisconsin - Parkside, 1:56.50;

26. Michael Nikkila, Hillsdale College, 1:56.74;

27T. Steve Vairetta, Bowling Green Track Club, 1:56.80;

Brad Schick, Detroit, 1:56.80;

29. Will Chapman, Eastern Michigan, 1:56.92;

30. Pedro Ortega, Saginaw Valley, 1:57.00;

31. Josh Fitzwater, Otterbein College, 1:57.30;

32. Kyle Mangum, Taylor, 1:57.50;

33. Jarrod Colvin, Saginaw Valley, 1:57.69;

34. Ryan Gall, Michigan unattached, 1:57.80;

35. Ryan TerLouw, Hope College, 1:57.86;

36T. Chase Gibson, Ferris State University, 1:58.10;

Ross Malatinsky, Lake Superior State, 1:58.10;

38. Joel Post,, Calvin College, 1:58.30;

39. Nick Krus, Saginaw Valley, 1:58.50;

40. Sean Brand, Carthage College, 1:58.70;

41. Todd Crouch, Spring Arbor, 1:59.20;

42. Anthony Pavicic, Lake Superior State, 1:59.26;

43. Jeff Denove, Kent State, 1:59.30;

44. Harley Rolholf, Grand Valley State, 1:59.60;

45. Peter Sercer, Hillsdale College, 2:00.50;

46. Josh Edgerton, Taylor, 2:00.90;

47. Mike Salisbury, Grand Valley State, 2:01.00;

48. Scott Latusek, Michigan Tech, 2:01.70;

49. Dan Henning, Wisconsin - Parkside, 2:02.30;

50. Jason Fergeson, Unattached, 2:02.60;

51T. Dave Elliott, Macomb, 2:02.70;

Sanders Frye, Hope College, 2:02.70;

53. Landon Mastuska, Tri State, 2:02.90;

54. Scott Keenan, Hillsdale College, 2:03.20;

55T. Jeff Jbara, Albion, 2:03.40;

Billy Kidney, Siena Heights, 2:03.40;

57. Jean Harris, Detroit, 2:03.60;

58. Pat Kerwin, Ferris State University, 2:03.80;

59. Kyle Felke, Taylor, 2:04.00;

60. Marc Gramley, John Carroll University, 2:04.30;

61. Marcus Gill, Albion, 2:04.80;

62. Nathan Rusticus, Cornerstone University, 2:04.90;

63. Michael Bean, Northwood, 2:06.00;

64. Josh Schalk, Heidelberg College, 2:06.10;

65. Blake Smith, Hillsdale College, 2:07.60;

66. Dustin Mann, Hillsdale College, 2:08.00;

67. Chad Waleryszak, Heidelberg College, 2:09.20;

68. Sean O'donnell, Hillsdale College, 2:09.30;

69. Joe Klein, Ferris State University, 2:09.90;

70. David Smith, Albion, 2:11.00;

71. Jeff Baumgardner, Adrian College, 2:15.50;

72. Adam Pitcher, Adrian College, 2:17.90.

 

200 METER DASH --

1. Rashad McDade, Unattached, 21.62;

2. Donnie Young, Eastern Michigan, 21.91;

3. Derrick Lett, Bowling Green Track Club, 21.92;

4. Jamal Allen, Ann Arbor Track Club, 22.16;

5. Kenny Coleman, Grand Valley State, 22.17;

6. Chris Friebel, Calvin College, 22.20;

7. Alfred Woods, Western Michigan University, 22.32;

8. Joshua Toussaint, Olivet College, 22.35;

9. Brett Kahn, Northwood, 22.42;

10. Brian VanDyken,, Calvin College, 22.66;

11. Jim Rejc, Grand Valley State, 22.68;

12. Justin Adamec, Grand Valley State, 22.74;

13. Thomas Grant, Detroit, 22.77;

14. Michael Sobieraj, Tri State, 22.79;

15. Eric Brown, Siena Heights, 22.86;

16. Scott Connell, Northwood, 22.87;

17T. Jason Stewart, Michigan unattached, 22.88;

Matt Leffler, Western Michigan University, 22.88;

19. Andy Shaw, Hillsdale College, 22.89;

20. Adam Chamberlin, Aquinas College, 22.90;

21T. Randy Hunt, Unattached, 22.97;

Fabins Rollins, Ann Arbor Track Club, 22.97;

23. Prince Huffman, Eastern Michigan, 23.04;

24T. Matt Bailey, Kent State, 23.08;

Steve Malone, Heidelberg College, 23.08;

26. Kyle Schuberg, Ferris State University, 23.13;

27. Ray Hall, Bowling Green Track Club, 23.16;

28. Tanner Folk, Carthage College, 23.18;

29. Jason Miller, Carthage College, 23.22;

30. Gavin Lawrence, Unattached, 23.29;

31. Mike Grant, Carthage College, 23.33;

32. David Madrigal, Adrian College, 23.38;

33. Francis LaGasse, University of Michigan, 23.42;

34. Daniel Halloran, Hope College, 23.46;

35. Aaron Brewer, Saginaw Valley, 23.51;

36. Lamont Laing, Taylor, 23.58;

37. Jacob Rakoczy, Unattached, 23.67;

38. David Faroh, Tri State, 23.81;

39. Tony Sultini, Grand Valley State, 23.84;

40. Adam Kissler, University of Michigan, 23.92;

41. Matt Simes, Wisconsin - Parkside, 23.97;

42. Dave Girardot, Hope College, 24.03;

43. Bernie Austhof, Cornerstone University, 24.39;

44. Rob Wingert, Macomb, 24.40;

45. Jim Spencer, Adrian College, 24.49;

46. Kyle Karotko, Heidelberg College, 24.61;

47T. Ron Beasley, Ann Arbor Track Club, 24.70;

Joel Terrien, Albion, 24.70;

49. John Clipson, Bowling Green Track Club, 25.14;

50. Rob Vanks, Macomb, 25.23;

51T. Nick Buchanon, Ann Arbor Track Club, 25.30;

Marty Welbon, Wisconsin - Parkside, 25.30;

53. Tim Lange, Michigan Tech, 25.75.

 

1600 METER RELAY --

1. Eastern Michigan (A), 3:12.39 (Nduka Awazie, Prince Huffman, Brandon Jiles, Donnie Young) (NEW MEET RECORD!);

2. Saginaw Valley (A), 3:13.38 (Kyle Rauschenberger, Justin Thomason, Chris Baranek, Lewis Gordon);

3. Wisconsin - Parkside (A, 3:15.25;

4. Carthage College (A), 3:17.92 (Mike Grant, Tanner Folk, Sam Meier, Jason Miller);

5. Western Michigan Univer, 3:18.15;

6. Cornerstone University , 3:18.80;

7. Siena Heights (A), 3:20.39 (Jameel Jones, Cole Monaghan, Olajuwan Pinson, Caden Conley);

8. Saginaw Valley (B), 3:20.85 (Mohommed Waite, Kenny Williams, Ryan Norman, Bill Germain);

9. Calvin College (A), 3:24.27 (Reuben Sportel,, Josh Berghuis, Chris Friebel, Brian VanDyken,);

10. Taylor (B), 3:25.72 (Brian Ramsay, Matt Docter, Randy Dunbar, Matt Abernathy);

11. Hillsdale College (A), 3:26.12 (Charles Henry, Ethan Rouse, Joel Clark, Cody Calligan); 12. Carthage College (B), 3:28.09 (Sean Brand, Charlie Breedlove, Billy Simon, Steve Hatchett);

13. Tri State (A), 3:29.00;

14. GVSU Alumni (A), 3:29.04;

15. Hope College (A), 3:29.60 (Matt Rycenga, Aaron Kenemer, Jeff Weber, Ryan TerLouw); 16. Ferris State University, 3:31.60;

17. Calvin College (B), 3:32.09 (Sam Sportel,, Rob Zandstra,, Tim Zwiers,, Jordan Clegg);

18. Michigan Tech (A), 3:34.90;

19. Hillsdale College (B), 3:44.90 (Scott Keenan, Alex Schmidtendorff, Blake Smith, Dustin Mann).