Indy Relays—Complete Results

Hosted By Butler UniversityIndianapolis, IN

4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004

 

Women’s Results  |  Men’s Results

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Plowden, Amber               IN Invaders              11.79   NWI  1

  2 Davis, Arlaina               SpeedXL                  12.19   NWI  1

  3 Husband, Candice             unattached               12.37   NWI  2

  4 Harris, LaShauna             Purdue                   12.44   NWI  2

  5 Steele, Latasha              Notre Dame               12.45   NWI  1

  6 Cheatham, Tanya              Notre Dame               12.48   NWI  1

  7 Reynolds, Jasmine            SpeedXL                  12.49   NWI  1

  8 Akubeze, Ify                 Louisville               12.60   NWI  2

  9 Anderson, DaVida             Purdue                   12.67   NWI  2

 10 Adams, Bathsheba             unattached               12.74   NWI  2

 11 Wattley, Cicely              Indianapolis             12.81   NWI  2

 12 Jefferson, Nikisha           unattached               12.91   NWI  2

 13 Exum, Emelia                 unattached               13.00   NWI  2

 14 Dunsker, Diana               Butler                   13.75   NWI  3

 15 Hedge, Rose                  Indianapolis             15.74   NWI  3

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Maxwell-Divis, Sharline      IN Invaders              24.36   NWI  1

  2 Harvey, Ragina               Purdue                   25.07   NWI  1

  3 Steele, Latasha              Notre Dame               25.22   NWI  2

  4 Husband, Candice             unattached               25.35   NWI  2

  5 Winters-Dixon, Anita         Louisville               25.47   NWI  1

  6 Long, Ivorye                 Indianapolis             25.53   NWI  2

  7 Ennis, Kelly                 Louisville               25.54   NWI  1

  8 Harris, LaShauna             Purdue                   25.84   NWI  2

  9 Jefferson, Nikisha           unattached               25.87   NWI  3

 10 Adams, Bathsheba             unattached               26.35   NWI  3

 11 Anderson, DaVida             Purdue                   26.48   NWI  3

 12 Harris, Amanda               Indianapolis             27.08   NWI  2

 13 Exum, Emelia                 unattached               27.31   NWI  2

 14 Webber, Kennice              unattached               27.95   NWI  2

 15 Hedge, Rose                  Indianapolis             33.36   NWI  3

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Maxwell-Divis, Sharline      IN Invaders              54.02   1

  2 Harvey, Ragina               Purdue                   57.03   1

  3 Ogbuokiri, Okechi            Notre Dame               57.51   1

  4 Ash, Rholonda                Butler                   59.32   2

  5 Brakel-Pierce, Rose          Notre Dame               59.57   1

  6 Ennis, Kelly                 Louisville               59.75   1

  7 Collins, Kayla               Butler                 1:00.53   2

  8 Larsen, Karina               Butler                 1:02.38   2

  9 Yocum, Leo                   Indianapolis           1:02.68   3

 10 Moore, Allissa               Louisville             1:02.77   1

 11 Webber, Kennice              unattached             1:03.49   1

 12 Duffala, Crystal             Louisville             1:04.39   3

 13 Robinson, Jessica            Indianapolis           1:05.54   2

 14 Bolser, Kelli                Indianapolis           1:06.33   3

 15 Sarka, Amie                  Ipfw                   1:19.46   3

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lothery, Natasha             IN Invaders            2:13.04

  2 Schmidt, Brianne             Notre Dame             2:17.05

  3 Schmidt, Catherine           Notre Dame             2:18.17

  4 Hoffman, Corrin              Hamline                2:18.60

  5 McCrae, Corryn               Louisville             2:20.84

  6 Hadar, Elizabeth             Indianapolis           2:23.17

  7 Geers, Holly                 Louisville             2:23.42

  8 Mathieson, Maggie            Butler                 2:26.63

  9 Radochonski, Amanda          Purdue                 2:26.86

 10 Pruitt, Gina                 Ipfw                   2:27.08

 11 Hendrix, Lauren              DePauw                 2:27.53

 12 Weller, Lindsey              Indianapolis           2:29.17

 13 Mathias, Jaime               DePauw                 2:29.66

 14 Fernandez, Dorothy           Indianapolis           2:30.14

 15 Mellencamp, Kristen          DePauw                 2:33.95

 16 Gilford, Brianne             Ipfw                   2:36.05

 17 Volmar, Brittyn              Purdue                 2:39.88

 18 Morgan, MaryAnna             Ipfw                   2:45.28

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Storage, Kara                unattached             4:40.73

  2 Webster, Elizabeth           Notre Dame             4:42.99

  3 Behney, Monica               Butler                 4:46.79

  4 Williams, Larissa            Purdue                 4:53.97

  5 Vickery-Swalley, Erin        Iupui                  4:56.07

  6 Burki, Mia                   Purdue                 5:07.77

  7 Pruitt, Gina                 Ipfw                   5:08.89

  8 Dormady, Kristi              Iupui                  5:17.89

  9 Flynn, Megan                 Iupui                  5:19.38

 10 Morgan, MaryAnna             Ipfw                   5:29.37

 11 Tielking, Alissa             Iupui                  5:31.48

 12 Kaszowski, Amber             Ipfw                   5:46.15

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Alyanak, Ann                 unattached             9:40.63

  2 Kebert, Magin                unattached             9:51.40

  3 Storage, Tara                unattached             9:54.51

  4 Bahler, Christan             Purdue                10:44.64

  5 Hamman, Laine                Louisville            10:59.24

  6 Bower, Karen                 Indianapolis          11:10.90

  7 Loney, Miranda               Indianapolis          11:24.40

  8 Beregszazi, Lana             Ipfw                  12:45.35

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Favolise, Anne               UW Parkside           39:05.70

  2 Fett, Carrie                 Purdue                39:53.40

  3 Daunhauer, Emily             Louisville            40:12.60

  4 Ritchey, Ashley              Ipfw                  40:27.30

  5 King, Anne                   Purdue                40:30.90

 -- Bradner, Laura               Purdue                     DNF

 -- Ruberg, Ashley               Louisville                 DNF

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Kincaid, Leah                unattached               14.28   NWI  1

  2 Faber, Kelly                 Louisville               14.37   NWI  1

  3 Colvin, Tiffany              Purdue                   14.67   NWI  1

  4 Showell, Aajah               Louisville               14.75   NWI  1

  5 Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis             15.92   NWI  1

  6 Dunsker, Diana               Butler                   16.77   NWI  1

  7 Martinez, Madelon            Ipfw                     18.14   NWI  2

  8 Henline, Anna                DePauw                   19.28   NWI  2

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kincaid, Leah                unattached             1:02.15   1

  2 Schmitz, Laura               South Dakota           1:06.81   1

  3 Trainor, Kourtney            unattached             1:07.42   1

  4 Terrell, Shaneka             DePauw                 1:10.24   2

  5 Eiler, Sarah                 DePauw                 1:11.95   2

  6 Castro, Kellie               Louisville             1:12.10   1

  7 Linneman, Erin               Butler                 1:13.40   1

  8 Sarka, Amie                  Ipfw                   1:22.56   2

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cappel, Kaleena              Purdue                11:12.27

  2 Simpson, Lauren              Ipfw                  11:17.29

  3 Walls, Jenny                 Notre Dame            11:23.79

  4 Henry, Kara                  Butler                11:28.56

  5 Wendt, Beth                  Louisville            11:39.19

  6 Baird, Caitlin               Purdue                11:45.37

  7 Simpson, Kristen             Ipfw                  11:46.97

  8 App, Betsy                   DePauw                11:56.40

  9 Fickenscher, Johanna         DePauw                12:54.45

 10 Manriquez, Amber             DePauw                13:22.62

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Louisville  'B'                                     4:05.59

  2 Indianapolis  'A'                                   4:20.74

 

Women High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Colvin, Tiffany              Purdue                   1.73m

  1 Long, Carrie                 Purdue                   1.73m

  3 Stier, Laura                 Purdue                   1.67m

  4 Kearney, Jennifer            Notre Dame               1.62m

  4 Yeadon, Ashley               Indianapolis             1.62m

  6 Helman, Mindy                Louisville              J1.62m

  7 Diederich, Lisa              Butler                   1.57m

  8 Terrell, Shaneka             DePauw                   1.52m

  9 Budreau, Lauren              DePauw                  J1.52m

 10 Yocum, Leo                   Indianapolis            J1.52m

 

Women Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Metzinger, Ebbie             IN Invaders              4.15m

  2 Lindsay, Jocelyn             Purdue                   4.00m

  3 Darraugh, Megan              Purdue                   3.66m

  3 VanWeelden, Jill             Notre Dame               3.66m

  5 Bryant, Dee Dee              Notre Dame               3.35m

  5 Zelienga, Kelly              Indianapolis             3.35m

  7 Snyder, Jillian              Butler                   3.05m

  8 Schulte, Kelly               unattached               2.89m

  9 Reed, Kyra                   DePauw                   2.44m

 -- Best, Stephanie              Notre Dame                  NH

 -- Protor, Liz                  Purdue                      NH

 

Women Long Jump

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Perry, Candace               Southern IN              6.08m   2.6

  2 Kincaid, Leah                unattached               5.90m   3.5

  3 Jackson, Ina                 Purdue                   5.75m   5.4

  4 Faber, Kelly                 Louisville               5.51m   3.4

  5 Akubeze, Ify                 Louisville               5.44m   3.3

  6 Winters-Dixon, Anita         Louisville               5.39m   3.6

  7 Showell, Aajah               Louisville               4.87m   2.9

 

Women Triple Jump

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Dankova, Petra               Notre Dame              12.09m  +0.0

  2 Gullickson, Cassie           Notre Dame              11.65m   0.9

  3 Akubeze, Ify                 Louisville              11.64m   0.6

 

Women Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Britten, Tiffany             Purdue                47-10.00

  2 Roush, Cari                  Indianapolis          44-00.00

  3 Kost, Emily                  Louisville            43-06.00

  4 Savage, ZeNai                Louisville            43-00.50

  5 Horn, Meghan                 Notre Dame            42-00.00

  6 Coffey, Natalie              Indianapolis          41-04.00

  7 Grimm, Loree                 Ipfw                  35-01.00

  8 Kline, Beth                  DePauw                34-09.00

  9 Kellar, Teri                 Butler                28-05.00

 10 Oluwadiya, Olufisayo         DePauw                22-09.75

 

Women Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Horn, Meghan                 Notre Dame              45.16m

  2 Steward, Astin               Purdue                  43.37m

  3 Polhemus, Lindsay            Purdue                  41.88m

  4 Coffey, Natalie              Indianapolis            41.67m

  5 Bodnar, Mandy                Purdue                  41.53m

  6 Kline, Beth                  DePauw                  40.05m

  7 Andres, Jill                 Louisville              39.98m

  8 Grimm, Loree                 Ipfw                    34.12m

  9 Kellar, Teri                 Butler                  30.53m

 10 Oluwadiya, Olufisayo         DePauw                  21.88m

 11 Jackson, Amber               Notre Dame               3.13m

 -- Kost, Emily                  Louisville                FOUL

 -- Crone, Nicole                Ipfw                      FOUL

 

Women Hammer Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Magnuson, Courtney           Purdue                  56.15m

  2 Roush, Cari                  Indianapolis            55.75m

  3 Kost, Emily                  Louisville              46.74m

  4 Britten, Tiffany             Purdue                  46.03m

  5 Steward, Astin               Purdue                  45.58m

  6 Bodnar, Mandy                Purdue                  45.20m

  7 Coffey, Natalie              Indianapolis            44.39m

  8 Crone, Nicole                Ipfw                    42.93m

  9 Savage, ZeNai                Louisville              39.71m

 10 Horn, Meghan                 Notre Dame              39.57m

 11 Kimes, Babette               Ipfw                    34.67m

 12 Andres, Jill                 Louisville              31.75m

 

Women Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Duman, Kate                  Notre Dame              138-07

  2 Geibel, Holly                Louisville              132-03

  3 Faber, Kelly                 Louisville              107-01

  4 Helman, Mindy                Louisville              103-04

  5 Crone, Nicole                Ipfw                     99-03

  6 Kimes, Babette               Ipfw                     98-06

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results  |  Women’s Results  |  Return to Top

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jelks, Tim                   unattached               10.63   NWI  1

  2 Kirtz, Andre                 SpeedXL                  10.88   NWI  1

  3 Cook, Brandon                Butler                   10.97   NWI  1

  4 Johnson, Maurice             Purdue                   11.04   NWI  1

  5 Hurd, Ryan                   Notre Dame               11.05   NWI  1

  6 Woods, Kern                  Purdue                   11.07   NWI  2

  7 Lee, Tommie                  Notre Dame               11.08   NWI  1

  8 Felder, Felix                DePauw                   11.22   NWI  2

  9 Bill, Tim                    Southern IN              11.44   NWI  2

 10 Cunningham, Tom              Southern IN              11.47   NWI  2

 11 Currie, Rayland              Purdue                   11.51   NWI  1

 12 Robinson, Rob                Indianapolis             11.64   NWI  2

 13 VanDersarl, Jules            Notre Dame               11.70   NWI  1

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Tillerson, Dedrick           Purdue                   21.43   NWI  1

  2 Jelks, Tim                   unattached               21.60   NWI  1

  3 Hurd, Ryan                   Notre Dame               21.76   NWI  1

  4 Kirtz, Andre                 SpeedXL                  21.93   NWI  1

  5 Lee, Tommie                  Notre Dame               22.45   NWI  1

  6 Woods, Kern                  Purdue                   22.46   NWI  2

  7 Davis, Anthony               SpeedXL                  22.63   NWI  2

  8 Bill, Tim                    Southern IN              22.90   NWI  2

  9 Cunningham, Tom              Southern IN              23.08   NWI  2

 10 Chopra, Nipun                DePauw                   23.20   NWI  2

 11 Waggoner, Brandon            Butler                   23.76   NWI  2

 12 Lavieri, Rob                 DePauw                   24.30   NWI  2

 13 Bego, Mark                   Butler                   24.65   NWI  2

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cross, Reggie                Indianapolis             47.54   1

  2 Tillerson, Dedrick           Purdue                   48.13   1

  3 Koczman, Jacob               IN Invaders              48.33   1

  4 Cunningham, Tom              Southern IN              51.09   1

  5 Kruse, Justin                DePauw                   51.22   1

  6 Zimmerman, Matt              Indianapolis             51.56   1

  7 Felix, Pablo                 DePauw                   52.16   2

  8 Waggoner, Brandon            Butler                   53.08   1

  9 Schonberger, Keith           DePauw                   53.77   2

 10 Briggs, Mitch                Butler                   54.17   1

 11 Lavieri, Rob                 DePauw                   55.58   2

 12 Bennett, James               unattached               58.69   2

 13 Lux, Larry                   unattached             1:00.39   2

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hoggatt, Jon                 Purdue                 1:54.52

  2 Marshall, Keith              DePauw                 1:57.28

  3 Batiste, Antoine             unattached             1:58.27

  4 Miller, Denny                unattached             1:58.64

  5 Colton, Brett                Notre Dame             1:58.99

  6 Gemma, Tony                  DePauw                 1:59.61

  7 Wilson, Ian                  Ipfw                   2:00.28

  8 Wyant, Drew                  DePauw                 2:02.82

  9 Briggs, Mitch                Butler                 2:03.30

 10 Mick, Rick                   Butler                 2:04.23

 11 Warpole, David               Indianapolis           2:04.38

 12 Gritzmaker, Andrew           Ipfw                   2:06.92

 13 Byers, Brandon               Indianapolis           2:07.25

 14 McCormick, Bill              unattached             2:08.91

 15 Stopps, Nathan               Butler                 2:24.23

 16 Lux, Larry                   unattached             2:25.93

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hamner, Eric                 Tiffin                 3:58.09

  2 Lennon, Terry                Notre Dame             3:59.28

  3 Harmon, Bryan                Tiffin                 4:00.08

  4 Hoggatt, Jon                 Purdue                 4:00.93

  5 Nieman, Greg                 unattached             4:01.60

  6 Weiler, Tom                  Notre Dame             4:02.57

  7 Perkins, Darnell             unattached             4:05.32

  8 Fredericks, Ron              Indianapolis           4:08.18

  9 Nickelson, Derek             Indianapolis           4:12.64

 10 Manning, Michael             Notre Dame             4:14.44

 11 Ramey, Doug                  Tiffin                 4:14.83

 12 Lawrence, Derick             DePauw                 4:17.55

 13 Little, Jon                  unattached             4:17.92

 14 Dunham, Matt                 Butler                 4:18.48

 15 Ridenour, Mike               Ipfw                   4:22.30

 16 Karp, Jason                  unattached             4:30.72

 17 McArthur, Brett              DePauw                 4:30.99

 18 Warpole, David               Indianapolis           4:38.58

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Fruth, Eric                  unattached            15:15.53

  2 Schafer, Bucky               Notre Dame            15:39.40

  3 Rahil, Rabah                 Iupui                 15:48.28

  4 Meacham, Dean                Iupui                 15:54.89

  5 Rahm, Jason                  unattached            15:57.01

  6 Kinley, Matt                 Iupui                 16:13.32

  7 Hopper, Ryan                 Iupui                 16:22.81

  8 Green, Mark                  Ipfw                  16:37.86

  9 Bradtmueller, Garret         Ipfw                  17:14.06

 10 Lantz, Josh                  Iupui                 17:26.79

 11 Farrell, Josh                Ipfw                  18:07.72

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Green, Mark                  Ipfw                  35:26.90

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Hon, Brandon                 IN Invaders              13.72   NWI

  2 Falconer, Brandon            IN Invaders              14.42   NWI

  3 Woods, Kern                  Purdue                   14.65   NWI

  4 Rakoczy, Jacob J.            unattached               14.90   NWI

  5 Bennett, Geoff               Notre Dame               15.10   NWI

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hon, Brandon                 IN Invaders              51.42   1

  2 Suarez, Napoleon             Notre Dame               53.53   1

  3 Tillerson, Dedrick           Purdue                   54.24   1

  4 Garcia, Roberto              Notre Dame               54.42   1

  5 Fortunato, Alex              Notre Dame               54.91   2

  6 Asher, Dan                   Indianapolis             55.01   1

  7 Weisman, Sean                Indianapolis             56.35   2

  8 Araiza, David                DePauw                 1:01.09   2

  9 Sosinski, Jimmy              Tiffin                 1:01.71   2

 10 Dunham, Matt                 Butler                 1:03.20   2

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ptacek, Todd                 Notre Dame             9:14.40

  2 Alber, David                 Notre Dame             9:23.03

  3 Eles, Steve                  unattached             9:29.37

  4 Wilson, Ian                  Ipfw                  10:04.49

  5 Bennett, Chad                DePauw                10:23.70

  6 Peer, Doug                   DePauw                10:35.83

  7 Gritzmaker, Andrew           Ipfw                  10:53.85

 

Men High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hoying, Brian                Purdue                   2.02m

  2 Staron, Chris                Notre Dame              J2.02m

  3 Record, Adam                 Notre Dame               1.97m

  3 Mineburg, Ryan               Notre Dame               1.97m

  5 Eaton, Chase                 Indianapolis             1.92m

  6 Lenwell, Craig               Ipfw                    J1.92m

  7 Schoof, Kyle                 Butler                   1.82m

  8 Schonberger, Keith           DePauw                  J1.82m

 

Men Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bodey, Andy                  Purdue                16-04.75

  2 Porter, John                 Purdue                15-06.00

  3 Babits, Paul                 unattached            15-00.00

  4 Viken, Dave                  Notre Dame           J15-00.00

  5 Baase, Stephen               Indianapolis         J15-00.00

  6 Oppel, Justin                Notre Dame            14-06.00

  7 Morris, Mike                 DePauw                13-06.00

 -- Norman, Corey                Butler                      NH

 

Men Long Jump

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Falconer, Brandon            IN Invaders              7.43m   4.1

  2 Woods, Kern                  Purdue                   7.14m   2.9

  3 Currie, Rayland              Purdue                   6.72m   5.0

  4 Schoof, Kyle                 Butler                   6.00m   4.8

 

Men Triple Jump

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Dzradosi, Marc               unattached              14.74m   0.4

  2 Currie, Rayland              Purdue                  14.44m  +0.0

 

Men Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mulabegovic, Nedzad          Purdue                  17.89m

  2 Falconer, Brandon            IN Invaders             14.69m

  3 Koxlien, Garet               Notre Dame              13.49m

  4 Jones, Mastin                DePauw                  12.99m

  5 Benson, Dave                 DePauw                  12.08m

  6 Hertel, Dustin               DePauw                  11.91m

 -- Miller, Tyler                Purdue                    FOUL

 

Men Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Forshaw, Eric                unattached              59.95m

  2 Schwengel, Steve             unattached              52.02m

  3 Montigny, Lance              unattached              50.50m

  4 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis            45.97m

  5 Wolley, Michael              Indianapolis            45.02m

  6 Miller, Tyler                Purdue                  44.36m

  7 Koxlien, Garet               Notre Dame              44.14m

  8 Roberts, Chip                Notre Dame              43.30m

  9 Horn, Zach                   unattached              43.02m

 10 Falconer, Brandon            IN Invaders             40.47m

 11 Davis, Jason                 Notre Dame              40.18m

 12 Mendez, Aaron                DePauw                  37.77m

 13 Benson, Dave                 DePauw                  32.86m

 

Men Hammer Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Riley, Zack                  IN Invaders             65.82m

  2 Smolenski, J.P.              Purdue                  60.97m

  3 Roberts, Chip                Notre Dame              52.66m

  4 Young, Cory                  Indianapolis            50.97m

  5 Davis, Jason                 Notre Dame              50.67m

  6 Wolley, Michael              Indianapolis            46.38m

  7 Horn, Zach                   unattached              41.14m

  8 Miller, Tyler                Purdue                  38.99m

  9 Griffy, Michael              DePauw                  33.25m

 

Men Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Thompson, Kirt               IN Invaders             226-06

  2 Porter, Dan                  Notre Dame           165-08.50

  3 Campayna, Adam               Indianapolis            156-06

  4 Hartman, Rob                 Butler                  149-03

  5 Hertel, Dustin               DePauw               140-08.50

  6 Dempsey, Mike                DePauw               138-05.50

  7 Wissing, Justin              DePauw                  120-10

  8 Kreuzman, Scott              DePauw                  118-01

 

Men’s Results  |  Women’s Results  |  Return to Top