Licensed to IUPUI - Site License       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/10/2004 05:32 PM
                Indiana Intercollegiate - 4/9/2004 to 4/10/2004                
                     99th Annual Little State Championship                     
                   Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 11.96  4/12/2003   Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tashi Johnson                Earlham                  12.32Q  1.1  2 
  2 Krystle Jones                Indianapolis             12.64Q +0.0  3 
  3 Ashley Moore                 Indianapolis             12.66Q -0.6  1 
  4 Ivorye Long                  Indianapolis             12.55q  1.1  2 
  5 Natalie Clark                Southern Indiana         12.72q +0.0  3 
  6 Candace Perry                Southern Indiana         12.96q -0.6  1 
  7 Allison Owens                Ind. Wesleyan            13.12q  1.1  2 
  8 Andrea Cook                  Indianapolis             13.14q +0.0  3 
  9 Kathleen Sherburne           St. Joseph's             13.20q  1.1  2 
 10 Jennifer Holbrook            Manchester               13.26  -0.6  1 
 11 Aidan Yandell                DePauw                   13.29  -0.6  1 
 12 Tiffanie Farris              Marian                   13.40   1.1  2 
 13 Kay Worden                   Anderson                 13.42  +0.0  3 
 14 Kirsten Thompson             Taylor                   13.60  +0.0  3 
 15 Dominique Miller             Franklin                 13.62   1.1  2 
 16 Angela Mitchell              Anderson                 13.63   1.1  2 
 17 Amy Duncan                   Anderson                 13.65  -0.6  1 
 18 Becca Niziolek               St. Joseph's             13.69  -0.6  1 
 18 Laura Kuh                    DePauw                   13.69  +0.0  3 
 20 Jamie Baker                  Ind. Wesleyan            13.72  +0.0  3 
 21 Debbie Bushouse              DePauw                   13.79   1.1  2 
 22 Mia Frison                   Vincennes                13.86  -0.6  1 
 22 Danielle Gibbs               Franklin                 13.86  -0.6  1 
 24 Anna Floehr                  Grace                    14.00  -0.6  1 
 25 Becca Kane                   Manchester               14.13   1.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: M 11.96  4/12/2003   Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tashi Johnson                Earlham                  12.26  +0.0   10  
  2 Ivorye Long                  Indianapolis             12.49  +0.0    8  
  3 Krystle Jones                Indianapolis             12.56  +0.0    6  
  4 Ashley Moore                 Indianapolis             12.65  +0.0    5  
  5 Candace Perry                Southern Indiana         13.00  +0.0    4  
  6 Andrea Cook                  Indianapolis             13.01  +0.0    3  
  7 Kathleen Sherburne           St. Joseph's             13.13  +0.0    2  
  8 Allison Owens                Ind. Wesleyan            13.24  +0.0    1  
  9 Natalie Clark                Southern Indiana         13.36  +0.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 24.92  4/12/2003   Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natalie Clark                Southern Indiana         25.30Q  1.1  3 
  2 Tashi Johnson                Earlham                  25.43Q  NWI  4 
  3 Krystle Jones                Indianapolis             25.50Q  0.4  1 
  4 Ivorye Long                  Indianapolis             25.57Q  0.7  2 
  5 Ashley Moore                 Indianapolis             25.67q  NWI  4 
  6 Briana Berman                Indianapolis             25.88q  1.1  3 
  7 Megan Linden                 Ind. Wesleyan            26.19q  1.1  3 
  8 Jennifer Holbrook            Manchester               26.65q  0.7  2 
  8 Kathleen Sherburne           St. Joseph's             26.65q  0.4  1 
 10 Allison Owens                Ind. Wesleyan            26.69   0.7  2 
 11 Ashley Bernal                Rose Hulman              26.88   0.4  1 
 12 Adrianne Thomas              Grace                    26.90   NWI  4 
 13 Fallon Lane                  St. Joseph's             27.08   1.1  3 
 14 Mary Obaka                   Taylor                   27.24   NWI  4 
 15 Aidan Yandell                DePauw                   27.25   0.4  1 
 16 Laura Kuh                    DePauw                   27.59   1.1  3 
 17 Alex Hornstein               St. Francis              27.75   1.1  3 
 18 Tiffanie Farris              Marian                   27.81   0.7  2 
 18 Dominique Miller             Franklin                 27.81   0.4  1 
 20 Becca Niziolek               St. Joseph's             27.82   NWI  4 
 21 Amy Duncan                   Anderson                 27.83   0.4  1 
 22 Debbie Bushouse              DePauw                   27.84   NWI  4 
 23 Andrea Merkt                 Franklin                 28.07   1.1  3 
 24 Angela Mitchell              Anderson                 28.12   0.7  2 
 25 Meghan Pilarski              Marian                   28.68   NWI  4 
 26 Kirsten Thompson             Taylor                   28.78   0.7  2 
 27 Amber Piske                  Marian                   28.85   0.4  1 
 28 Mia Frison                   Vincennes                28.95   0.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: M 24.92  4/12/2003   Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tashi Johnson                Earlham                  25.12   1.4   10  
  2 Natalie Clark                Southern Indiana         25.24   1.4    8  
  3 Ivorye Long                  Indianapolis             25.31   1.4    6  
  4 Krystle Jones                Indianapolis             25.61   1.4    5  
  5 Ashley Moore                 Indianapolis             25.73   1.4    4  
  6 Briana Berman                Indianapolis             25.99   1.4    3  
  7 Megan Linden                 Ind. Wesleyan            26.29   1.4    2  
  8 Jennifer Holbrook            Manchester               26.56   1.4    1  
  9 Kathleen Sherburne           St. Joseph's             26.65   1.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 56.66  1986        Kerber, St. Joseph's                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natalie Clark                Southern Indiana         58.40Q  3 
  2 Briana Berman                Indianapolis             58.48Q  1 
  3 Amanda Harris                Indianapolis             59.11Q  2 
  4 Fallon Lane                  St. Joseph's             59.57q  2 
  5 Cicely Wattley               Indianapolis           1:00.19q  1 
  6 Ashley Bernal                Rose Hulman            1:00.22q  3 
  7 Tonya Phillippe              Ind. Wesleyan          1:00.27q  3 
  8 Brittany Hizer               DePauw                 1:00.55q  2 
  9 Sara Howell                  Earlham                1:01.07   2 
 10 Melinda Robinson             Indianapolis           1:01.23   3 
 11 Mary Obaka                   Taylor                 1:01.61   1 
 12 Alex Hornstein               St. Francis            1:02.13   1 
 13 Brittany Woods               Grace                  1:02.99   3 
 14 Meghan Pilarski              Marian                 1:03.02   1 
 15 Elizabeth Baynes             Ind. Wesleyan          1:03.16   1 
 16 Amy Woodbury                 Ind. Wesleyan          1:03.28   2 
 17 Tonya Young                  St. Francis            1:03.33   2 
 18 Andrea Merkt                 Franklin               1:03.73   1 
 19 Alison Barnes                Marian                 1:03.99   3 
 20 Claire Jenness               Anderson               1:04.18   3 
 21 Colleen Merk                 Marian                 1:04.41   2 
 22 Lindsey Gorrell              Manchester             1:04.69   2 
 23 Heather Wesolowski           Manchester             1:07.55   1 
 24 Jennifer Rhorer              Franklin               1:07.61   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 56.66  1986        Kerber, St. Joseph's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Clark                Southern Indiana         57.12    10  
  2 Briana Berman                Indianapolis             57.61     8  
  3 Fallon Lane                  St. Joseph's             59.00     6  
  4 Cicely Wattley               Indianapolis             59.57     5  
  5 Amanda Harris                Indianapolis             59.64     4  
  6 Tonya Phillippe              Ind. Wesleyan            59.72     3  
  7 Ashley Bernal                Rose Hulman            1:00.53     2  
  8 Brittany Hizer               DePauw                 1:00.99     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:14.10  1991        Faulkner, Indianapolis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Cooksey              Southern Indiana       2:13.53M   10  
  2 Megan Linden                 Ind. Wesleyan          2:16.79     8  
  3 Maggie Noonan                Anderson               2:18.56     6  
  4 Abbey Zellers                Ind. Wesleyan          2:19.13     5  
  5 Rachel Rondeau               Ind. Wesleyan          2:19.26     4  
  6 Elizabeth Hadar              Indianapolis           2:23.01     3  
  7 Amanda Royalty               DePauw                 2:23.90     2  
  8 Adrianne Thomas              Grace                  2:24.08     1  
  9 Kristen Mellencamp           DePauw                 2:24.14  
 10 Cassie Curtiss               Ind. Wesleyan          2:24.19  
 11 Lauren Johnson               Southern Indiana       2:25.30  
 12 Sarah Gagle                  DePauw                 2:25.99  
 13 Dorothy Fernandez            Indianapolis           2:27.32  
 14 Kelli Bolster                Indianapolis           2:28.18  
 15 Kari Olson                   Taylor                 2:28.90  
 16 Erin Powers                  St. Joseph's           2:28.95  
 17 Lolly York                   Taylor                 2:29.23  
 18 Mandy Hecker                 Rose Hulman            2:29.39  
 19 Meganmarie Pinkerton         Manchester             2:30.76  
 20 Mackenzie Horn               Hanover                2:31.80  
 21 Stephanie Moore              Grace                  2:32.24  
 22 Robyn Burns                  Franklin               2:33.08  
 23 Julie Hamlin                 Franklin               2:35.65  
 24 Melissa Buchanan             Hanover                2:36.28  
 25 Colleen Merk                 Marian                 2:40.28  
 26 Kari Collier                 Hanover                2:41.52  
 27 Erin Kinzer                  Taylor                 2:46.12  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:40.20  4/15/2000   Maria Harriman, Indianapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Cooksey              Southern Indiana       4:38.93M   10  
  2 Katie Bloomquist             Ind. Wesleyan          4:42.63     8  
  3 Robyn Burns                  Franklin               4:45.06     6  
  4 Lizz Meier                   Ind. Wesleyan          4:46.63     5  
  5 Lolly York                   Taylor                 4:51.72     4  
  6 Lauren Hendrix               DePauw                 4:51.94     3  
  7 Amanda Royalty               DePauw                 4:52.32     2  
  8 Elizabeth Hadar              Indianapolis           4:55.28     1  
  9 Emily Mason                  DePauw                 4:57.21  
 10 Liz Ulrich                   DePauw                 5:00.33  
 11 Bethany Drew                 Grace                  5:05.21  
 12 Amy Ayers                    Ind. Wesleyan          5:05.89  
 13 Adair Lindsay                Earlham                5:06.62  
 14 Karen Bowers                 Indianapolis           5:07.44  
 15 Julie Hamlin                 Franklin               5:07.99  
 16 Dorothy Fernandez            Indianapolis           5:09.70  
 17 Lyndsey Weller               Indianapolis           5:13.44  
 18 Casey Butler                 Franklin               5:14.87  
 19 Hannah Favors                Tri-State              5:20.61  
 20 Melissa Buchanan             Hanover                5:22.42  
 21 Carrie Leimberger            Southern Indiana       5:25.47  
 22 Leslie Kleminski             Tri-State              5:33.20  
 23 Rachel Cusack                Taylor                 5:43.93  
 24 Sarah Besser                 Manchester             5:47.97  
 25 Jaren Schroeder              Manchester             6:04.77  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 16:37.50  1995        Witek, St. Joseph's                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Bloomquist             Ind. Wesleyan         17:43.06    10  
  2 Lisa Nicholson               Anderson              17:59.09     8  
  3 Amanda Portis                Tri-State             18:06.97     6  
  4 Heidi Saunders               Goshen                18:18.98     5  
  5 Leslie Dillon                DePauw                18:42.99     4  
  6 Alexis Virtue                St. Joseph's          18:46.75     3  
  7 Lauren Hendrix               DePauw                18:56.48     2  
  8 Emily Mason                  DePauw                19:10.45     1  
  9 Jennifer Finch               Southern Indiana      19:14.40  
 10 Liz Ulrich                   DePauw                19:22.45  
 11 Jaymi Hartzler               St. Joseph's          19:25.92  
 12 Libby Borror                 Manchester            19:27.66  
 13 Stephanie Miller             Ind. Wesleyan         19:28.22  
 14 Johanna Wirdl                Manchester            19:30.42  
 15 Miranda Loney                Indianapolis          19:40.18  
 16 Cassandra Bartelt            Southern Indiana      19:49.47  
 17 Hillary Sweatland            Ind. Wesleyan         19:54.82  
 18 Casey Butler                 Franklin              19:58.19  
 19 Nikki Stutler                Franklin              20:39.73  
 20 Karen Bowers                 Indianapolis          20:42.70  
 21 Faith Arthur                 Grace                 21:19.25  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 35:54.90  1995        Carlson, Southern Indiana                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Nicholson               Anderson              37:03.19    10  
  2 Leah Peelman                 Hanover               37:20.66     8  
  3 Erin Vagedes                 Indianapolis          37:54.28     6  
  4 Heidi Saunders               Goshen                38:02.92     5  
  5 Casey Schneider              Southern Indiana      38:56.51     4  
  6 Katie Spencer                Taylor                39:11.33     3  
  7 Alexis Virtue                St. Joseph's          39:21.49     2  
  8 Melissa Lehman               Goshen                41:04.70     1  
  9 Emily Merryman               Earlham               41:09.78  
 10 Jennifer Bennett             Franklin              41:22.63  
 11 Rebekah Liechty              Anderson              41:26.59  
 12 Kim Ellis                    Grace                 41:38.77  
 13 Libby Huffman                DePauw                41:42.49  
 14 Johanna Wirdl                Manchester            41:52.81  
 15 Kara Watson                  Ind. Wesleyan         42:36.49  
 16 Libby Borror                 Manchester            42:52.61  
 17 Abby Ramser                  Hanover               43:17.26  
 18 Jen Ludington                Ind. Wesleyan         43:29.25  
 19 Laura Hadley                 Ind. Wesleyan         44:21.50  
 20 Laura Carpenter              Anderson              44:42.65  
 21 Natalie Aschenbrenner        Manchester            45:45.83  
 22 Ashely Moody                 Vincennes             45:53.52  
 23 Katie Ellis                  Franklin              46:51.61  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: M 14.43  1987        Berry, Indianapolis                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackie Inkrott               St. Joseph's             15.43Q  1.3  1 
  2 Lori Vissing                 Indianapolis             15.60Q  2.5  3 
  3 Kristina Reynolds            Indianapolis             15.68Q  1.2  2 
  4 Elizabeth Hall               Indianapolis             15.64q  1.3  1 
  5 Cara McFarland               Indianapolis             15.70q  1.2  2 
  6 Tonya Young                  St. Francis              16.36q  2.5  3 
  7 Ashley Palmer                Ind. Wesleyan            16.40q  1.3  1 
  8 Erin Williams                Goshen                   16.48q  2.5  3 
  9 Jenna Campbell               DePauw                   16.87q  1.2  2 
 10 Julie Heckman                Manchester               17.07   1.2  2 
 11 Kate Grant                   Anderson                 17.14   2.5  3 
 12 Katie Eischen                Ind. Wesleyan            17.24   1.3  1 
 13 Sarah Eiler                  DePauw                   17.67   1.3  1 
 14 Mandy Freed                  Manchester               17.76   1.2  2 
 15 Debbie Bushouse              DePauw                   17.92   2.5  3 
 16 Molly Gilland                Southern Indiana         18.01   1.3  1 
 17 Anna Henline                 DePauw                   18.35   2.5  3 
 18 Sarah Woodard                Taylor                   18.45   1.2  2 
 19 Amy Shoemaker                Southern Indiana         19.40   1.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: M 14.43  1987        Berry, Indianapolis                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackie Inkrott               St. Joseph's             15.61  -1.7   10  
  2 Lori Vissing                 Indianapolis             15.79  -1.7    8  
  3 Cara McFarland               Indianapolis             15.89  -1.7    6  
  4 Kristina Reynolds            Indianapolis             16.10  -1.7    5  
  5 Elizabeth Hall               Indianapolis             16.33  -1.7    4  
  6 Tonya Young                  St. Francis              16.36  -1.7    3  
  7 Erin Williams                Goshen                   16.56  -1.7    2  
  8 Ashley Palmer                Ind. Wesleyan            16.92  -1.7    1  
  9 Jenna Campbell               DePauw                   17.01  -1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:02.72  2002        Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph's           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Stoops                St. Joseph's           1:04.44Q  2 
  2 Lori Vissing                 Indianapolis           1:05.60Q  1 
  3 Cara McFarland               Indianapolis           1:06.92q  1 
  4 Elizabeth Hall               Indianapolis           1:08.24q  2 
  5 Kay Worden                   Anderson               1:08.54q  2 
  6 Lindsey Gorrell              Manchester             1:10.01q  1 
  7 Ashley Ohrn                  Ind. Wesleyan          1:10.85q  1 
  8 Jodi Veenkant                Ind. Wesleyan          1:12.05q  1 
  9 Kristina Reynolds            Indianapolis           1:12.69   2 
 10 Sarah Eiler                  DePauw                 1:13.23   2 
 11 Amy Shoemaker                Southern Indiana       1:15.83   1 
 12 Sarah Woodard                Taylor                 1:16.02   2 
 13 Jenni Blythe                 St. Francis            1:16.55   2 
 14 Jenna Campbell               DePauw                 1:16.89   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:02.72  2002        Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph's           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Stoops                St. Joseph's           1:03.58    10  
  2 Lori Vissing                 Indianapolis           1:04.05     8  
  3 Cara McFarland               Indianapolis           1:06.68     6  
  4 Elizabeth Hall               Indianapolis           1:06.80     5  
  5 Kay Worden                   Anderson               1:08.53     4  
  6 Jodi Veenkant                Ind. Wesleyan          1:10.46     3  
  7 Ashley Ohrn                  Ind. Wesleyan          1:10.51     2  
  8 Lindsey Gorrell              Manchester             1:11.46     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 11:24.30  4/12/2003   Maria Toledo, St. Joseph's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Ohrn                  Ind. Wesleyan         11:32.29    10  
  2 Melissa Burgin               Southern Indiana      11:59.08     8  
  3 Laura Helhowski              Southern Indiana      12:01.96     6  
  4 Hillary Sweatland            Ind. Wesleyan         12:06.35     5  
  5 Stacey Wurster               Earlham               12:08.31     4  
  6 Jennifer Roberts             Marian                12:12.00     3  
  7 Jaymi Hartzler               St. Joseph's          12:18.95     2  
  8 Lydia Flora                  Southern Indiana      12:29.74     1  
  9 Josie Caton                  Earlham               12:30.89  
 10 Janell Nagel                 DePauw                12:34.47  
 11 Tiffany Carson               DePauw                12:38.19  
 12 Johanna Fickenscher          DePauw                12:41.82  
 13 Lyndsey Weller               Indianapolis          12:45.59  
 14 Sharla Seidner               Manchester            12:54.28  
 15 JoBeth Armstrong             Marian                12:55.25  
 16 Jordan Henley                St. Joseph's          12:55.42  
 17 Meganmarie Pinkerton         Manchester            13:03.88  
 18 Amy Coleman                  Franklin              13:10.27  
 19 Amber Manriquez              DePauw                13:19.28  
 20 Whitney Spatz                Franklin              14:07.0h  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 48.36  1999        Indianapolis                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                       47.83M  1   10  
  2 Indiana Wesleyan Univ.  'A'                           49.63   1    8  
  3 St. Joseph's College  'A'                             49.92   1    6  
  4 Universty of Southern Indiana  'A'                    51.07   1    5  
  5 Anderson University  'A'                              51.88   2    4  
  6 DePauw University  'A'                                51.89   1    3  
  7 Manchester College  'A'                               52.13   1    2  
  8 Marian College  'A'                                   52.33   2    1  
  9 Franklin College  'A'                                 52.36   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 4:00.25  1998        Huntington                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Indiana Wesleyan Univ.  'A'                         3:59.31M  1   10  
  2 St. Joseph's College  'A'                           4:01.06   1    8  
  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     4:01.40   1    6  
  4 DePauw University  'A'                              4:07.78   1    5  
  5 Anderson University  'A'                            4:09.21   1    4  
  6 Marian College  'A'                                 4:17.99   1    3  
  7 Manchester College  'A'                             4:18.89   2    2  
  8 Taylor University  'A'                              4:24.00   2    1  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 1.67m  1994        Egbert, Huntington                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abby Boberg                  Southern Indiana         1.62m    5-03.75   10  
  2 Molly Gilland                Southern Indiana         1.62m    5-03.75    8  
  3 Rebekah Perdue               Ind. Wesleyan            1.62m    5-03.75    6  
  4 Ashley Yeadon                Indianapolis             1.62m    5-03.75    5  
  5 Emily Pauli                  Grace                    1.52m    4-11.75    3.5
  5 Elizabeth Hall               Indianapolis             1.52m    4-11.75    3.5
  7 Clara Lenfert                Marian                   1.52m    4-11.75    2  
  8 Allison Chappell             St. Joseph's             1.47m    4-09.75.333333
  8 Shaneka Terrell              DePauw                   1.47m    4-09.75.333333
  8 Jackie Inkrott               St. Joseph's             1.47m    4-09.75.333333
 11 Catonya Black                Earlham                  1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Leonor Yocum                 Indianapolis             1.47m    4-09.75 
 13 Jodi Veenkant                Ind. Wesleyan            1.42m    4-07.75 
 13 Jennifer Knight              Hanover                  1.42m    4-07.75 
 15 Amber Piske                  Marian                   1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Amy Fowler                   Taylor                   1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Julie Thompson               Manchester                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 3.20m  4/12/2003   Kelly Zeilenga, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly Zeilenga               Indianapolis             3.35mM  10-11.75   10  
  2 Kristen Miller               Ind. Wesleyan            3.05m   10-00.00    8  
  3 Meg Patton                   Ind. Wesleyan           J3.05m   10-00.00    6  
  4 Rachel Stuckey               Taylor                   2.89m    9-05.75    5  
  5 Sara Carew                   Franklin                J2.89m    9-05.75    4  
  6 Kelcie Glick                 Goshen                  J2.89m    9-05.75    3  
  7 Allison Chappell             St. Joseph's             2.74m    8-11.75    2  
  8 Lindsay Amrine               Anderson                J2.74m    8-11.75    1  
  9 Drew Tipton                  Taylor                   2.59m    8-06.00 
  9 Lyndsey Krause               Ind. Wesleyan            2.59m    8-06.00 
 11 Tiffany Smith                Indianapolis            J2.59m    8-06.00 
 12 Katy DeWert                  DePauw                   2.44m    8-00.00 
 13 Erin Williams                Goshen                  J2.44m    8-00.00 
 14 Kyra Reed                    DePauw                   2.29m    7-06.00 
 15 Sarah Zehr                   Ind. Wesleyan            2.13m    6-11.75 
 15 Sarah Kindig                 Manchester               2.13m    6-11.75 
 -- Corinne Lipscomb             Manchester                  NH            
 -- Jennifer Rhorer              Franklin                    NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 5.59m  1994        Egbert, Huntington                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Candace Perry                Southern Indiana         5.99mM  NWI  19-08.00   10  
     5.99m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.82m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Lori Vissing                 Indianapolis             5.12m   NWI  16-09.75    8  
     4.87m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI)
  3 Shaneka Terrell              DePauw                   5.05m   NWI  16-07.00    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Ashley Palmer                Ind. Wesleyan            5.03m   NWI  16-06.00    5  
     FOUL(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)
  5 Aidan Yandell                DePauw                   5.01m   NWI  16-05.25    4  
     5.01m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Erin Kutcosky                Southern Indiana         4.97m   NWI  16-03.75    3  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI)
  7 Tara Kensinger               St. Joseph's             4.87m   NWI  15-11.75    2  
     FOUL(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)
  8 Katie Eischen                Ind. Wesleyan            4.82m   1.5  15-09.75    1  
     4.66m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI)
  9 Brittany Hizer               DePauw                   4.77m   1.5  15-07.75 
     4.75m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Drew Tipton                  Taylor                   4.71m   1.8  15-05.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)            
 11 Danielle Gibbs               Franklin                 4.66m  +0.0  15-03.50 
     4.63m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI)           
 12 Lyndi Cruikshank             St. Joseph's             4.63m   0.8  15-02.25 
     4.54m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI)           
 13 Robin Zimmerman              St. Francis              4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
     4.21m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)           
 14 Andrea Cook                  Indianapolis             4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.58m(NWI)           
 15 Jodi Veenkant                Ind. Wesleyan            4.57m   0.5  15-00.00 
     4.53m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI)           
 16 Debbie Bushouse              DePauw                   4.53m  -1.2  14-10.50 
     4.33m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI)            
 17 Lindsey Gorrell              Manchester               4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
     3.95m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI)            
 18 Jennifer Holbrook            Manchester               4.40m   1.7  14-05.25 
     4.08m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI)           
 19 Tiffany Smith                Indianapolis             4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
     4.35m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 20 Jenni Blythe                 St. Francis              4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
     3.88m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI)           
 21 Jennifer Knight              Hanover                  4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
     3.97m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)          
 22 Andrea Merkt                 Franklin                 4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
     3.89m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI)            
 23 Mandy Freed                  Manchester               4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
     3.97m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI)            
 -- Cassie Bjurstrom             Ind. Wesleyan             FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 11.55m  1992        Whyback, St. Joseph's                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Erin Kutcosky                Southern Indiana        10.91m  +0.0  35-09.50   10  
     10.57m(-1.0) 10.77m(-0.7) 10.81m(-0.5) 10.37m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.0) 10.91m(+0.0)
  2 Lori Vissing                 Indianapolis            10.68m  -1.9  35-00.50    8  
     10.30m(-1.0) 10.59m(0.5) 10.43m(-0.9) 10.19m(-1.0) 10.68m(-1.9) 10.55m(+0.0)
  3 Shaneka Terrell              DePauw                  10.66m  -0.4  34-11.75    6  
     9.92m(-1.5) 10.41m(-0.5) 10.18m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.3) 10.55m(-1.6) 10.66m(-0.4)
  4 Andrea Cook                  Indianapolis            10.49m   NWI  34-05.00    5  
     10.39m(+0.0) 10.31m(-0.7) 10.49m(-0.0) 10.18m(-1.3) 10.26m(-2.0) FOUL(0.8)
  5 Drew Tipton                  Taylor                  10.44m   NWI  34-03.00    4  
     10.35m(1.9) 10.39m(0.6) 10.44m(-0.0) 10.23m(-0.4) 10.23m(-2.1) 10.27m(-0.8)
  6 Catonya Black                Earlham                 10.19m  -1.1  33-05.25    3  
     9.94m(-1.2) 10.15m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.1) 9.53m(-2.1) 10.19m(-1.1) 9.55m(-0.4)
  7 Lyndi Cruikshank             St. Joseph's            10.01m  -0.8  32-10.25    2  
     9.44m(0.7) 9.65m(4.1) 9.75m(-1.4) 9.42m(-1.6) 9.67m(-0.9) 10.01m(-0.8)
  8 Ashley Palmer                Ind. Wesleyan            9.83m   0.6  32-03.00    1  
     9.49m(-0.8) FOUL(-2.3) 9.61m(-0.0) 9.46m(-0.8) 9.48m(-0.4) 9.83m(0.6)
  9 Tara Kensinger               St. Joseph's             9.60m  -1.5  31-06.00 
     FOUL(-0.7) 9.60m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.6) 9.10m(-0.6)
 10 Danielle Gibbs               Franklin                 9.40m   NWI  30-10.25 
     8.85m(NWI) 9.40m(NWI) 9.07m(NWI)           
 11 Sarah Kindig                 Manchester               9.24m   NWI  30-03.75 
     8.85m(NWI) 8.97m(NWI) 9.24m(NWI)           
 12 Robin Zimmerman              St. Francis              9.03m   NWI  29-07.50 
     9.03m(NWI) 8.61m(NWI) 9.02m(NWI)           
 13 Mandy Freed                  Manchester               8.66m   NWI  28-05.00 
     8.66m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 -- Corinne Lipscomb             Manchester                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.85m  4/14/2001   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cari Roush                   Indianapolis            14.29mM  46-10.75   10  
      FOUL  13.99m  FOUL  14.29m  13.21m  13.53m
  2 Natalie Coffey               Indianapolis            12.96m   42-06.25    8  
      FOUL  12.35m  12.96m  12.85m  FOUL  11.78m
  3 LaTonya Fryerson             Anderson                12.67m   41-07.00    6  
      FOUL  11.95m  11.76m  12.67m  FOUL  11.66m
  4 Carmen Batts-Porter          Earlham                 12.12m   39-09.25    5  
      FOUL  11.52m  11.89m  FOUL  11.20m  12.12m
  5 Kelli Brackman               Ind. Wesleyan           11.46m   37-07.25    4  
      10.88m  11.46m  11.20m  11.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Stephanie Wesolowski         Ind. Wesleyan           11.37m   37-03.75    3  
      11.37m  11.08m  FOUL  10.68m  10.83m  FOUL
  7 Beth Kline                   DePauw                  10.94m   35-10.75    2  
      10.28m  10.33m  10.94m  10.24m  10.69m  10.88m
  8 Tiffany Tesch                Tri-State               10.73m   35-02.50    1  
      10.10m  10.27m  10.73m  9.98m  10.64m  FOUL
  9 Erin Salinas                 St. Joseph's            10.50m   34-05.50 
      FOUL  1.58m  10.11m  10.50m  9.66m  10.26m
 10 Michele Puller               Franklin                10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  FOUL  10.22m           
 11 Dynisha Jones                Southern Indiana        10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m  9.53m  10.24m           
 12 Chelsea Henry                Anderson                10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  10.05m  9.90m            
 13 Kristen Gandurski            St. Joseph's            10.01m   32-10.25 
      10.01m  9.90m  FOUL           
 14 Loni Clark                   Earlham                  9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.78m  FOUL  9.97m           
 15 Shawna Sumner                Anderson                 9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.73m  9.20m  8.85m            
 16 Amy Hoffman                  Manchester               9.45m   31-00.00 
      FOUL  9.45m  FOUL            
 17 Becky Wheaton                Manchester               9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.44m  9.05m  9.38m          
 18 Cara McFarland               Indianapolis             9.41m   30-10.50 
      FOUL  9.41m  8.85m           
 19 Kiki Oluwadiya               DePauw                   7.42m   24-04.25 
      6.98m  FOUL  7.42m           
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 50.42m  1987        Jackson, Indianapolis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Natalie Coffey               Indianapolis            41.54m     136-03   10  
      FOUL  31.82m  38.94m  38.96m  38.40m  41.54m
  2 Cari Roush                   Indianapolis            41.42m     135-11    8  
      FOUL  37.50m  41.42m  FOUL  FOUL  38.84m
  3 Natalie Salinas              St. Joseph's            40.90m     134-02    6  
      40.64m  38.72m  39.76m  38.46m  39.88m  40.90m
  4 Beth Kline                   DePauw                  39.50m     129-07    5  
      FOUL  35.78m  39.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Stephanie Wesolowski         Ind. Wesleyan           37.14m     121-10    4  
      36.10m  37.14m  FOUL  36.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Amy Hoffman                  Manchester              36.12m     118-06    3  
      31.46m  33.80m  36.12m  34.54m  35.46m  34.80m
  7 Loni Clark                   Earlham                 35.98m     118-00    2  
      35.98m  FOUL  27.30m  32.66m  33.94m  32.22m
  8 Erin Salinas                 St. Joseph's            33.96m     111-05    1  
      33.48m  33.96m  29.26m  33.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Laura Corbito                Hanover                 33.84m     111-00 
      33.30m  33.10m  33.84m  FOUL  33.60m  33.84m
 10 Tiffany Tesch                Tri-State               32.42m     106-04 
      32.42m  FOUL  30.62m           
 11 Michele Puller               Franklin                31.02m     101-09 
      29.04m  31.02m  30.02m           
 12 Chelsea Henry                Anderson                29.54m      96-11 
      27.60m  27.28m  29.54m           
 13 April Harning                Ind. Wesleyan           28.86m      94-08 
      28.86m  28.48m               
 14 Kristen Gandurski            St. Joseph's            28.34m      93-00 
      20.94m  28.34m  28.12m           
 15 Tara Dougherty               Ind. Wesleyan           27.98m      91-09 
      26.72m  27.98m  FOUL           
 16 Becky Wheaton                Manchester              26.30m      86-03 
      26.30m  23.52m  25.52m           
 17 Sarah Leonard                Taylor                  25.80m      84-08 
      25.76m  25.80m  25.40m          
 18 Lyndsey Mulder               Ind. Wesleyan           25.22m      82-09 
      FOUL  23.10m  25.22m           
 19 Kiki Oluwadiya               DePauw                  19.38m      63-07 
      FOUL  17.24m  19.38m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 52.70m  4/14/2001   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cari Roush                   Indianapolis            54.86mM    180-00   10  
      FOUL  54.86m  FOUL  53.80m  FOUL  53.70m
  2 Kelli Brackman               Ind. Wesleyan           44.58m     146-03    8  
      44.58m  42.88m  41.72m  FOUL  44.00m  42.90m
  3 Amy Hoffman                  Manchester              43.96m     144-03    6  
      FOUL  43.96m  39.80m  43.30m  FOUL  43.58m
  4 Natalie Coffey               Indianapolis            41.16m     135-00    5  
      FOUL  39.04m  40.80m  41.16m  40.50m  41.00m
  5 Emily Brown                  Taylor                  37.54m     123-02    4  
      30.64m  29.60m  37.54m  36.68m  FOUL  35.70m
  6 April Harning                Ind. Wesleyan           37.32m     122-05    3  
      37.16m  37.32m  FOUL  FOUL  32.08m  33.64m
  7 Erin Salinas                 St. Joseph's            36.92m     121-01    2  
      34.30m  35.22m  36.92m  33.50m  34.78m  FOUL
  8 Quanni Franklin              Manchester              34.18m     112-02    1  
      FOUL  32.40m  33.58m  33.62m  34.18m  FOUL
  9 Chelsea Henry                Anderson                33.58m     110-02 
      32.30m  33.58m  FOUL  33.44m  33.00m  32.82m
 10 Tiffany Tesch                Tri-State               33.14m     108-09 
      31.46m  33.14m  FOUL           
 11 Rachel Yantzi                Goshen                  32.18m     105-07 
      FOUL  32.18m  FOUL           
 12 Allison Komarowski           St. Joseph's            29.32m      96-02 
      29.32m  27.26m  27.64m           
 12 Becky Wheaton                Manchester              29.32m      96-02 
      29.32m  24.86m  21.16m           
 14 Ventisha Conolly             Goshen                  25.96m      85-02 
      25.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Wendi Duncan                 Anderson                24.54m      80-06 
      24.54m  FOUL  22.74m           
 16 Lakisha Snyder               Franklin                18.32m      60-01 
      18.32m  17.14m  FOUL           
 -- Natalie Salinas              St. Joseph's              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 51.00m  1994        Amarasekara, Indianapolis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Fowler                   Taylor                  32.65m     107-01   10  
      31.44m  31.91m  32.65m  32.37m  30.13m  31.67m
  2 Quanni Franklin              Manchester              31.57m     103-07    8  
      FOUL  30.96m  FOUL  31.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Loni Clark                   Earlham                 31.22m     102-05    6  
      28.00m  28.17m  FOUL  30.30m  31.22m  28.93m
  4 Emily Wilson                 Taylor                  30.73m     100-10    5  
      FOUL  29.73m  29.16m  30.73m  30.67m  FOUL
  5 Tiffany Tesch                Tri-State               30.63m     100-06    4  
      29.26m  29.33m  30.24m  27.49m  27.52m  30.63m
  6 Natalie Coffey               Indianapolis            30.58m     100-04    3  
      27.76m  FOUL  26.99m  FOUL  30.58m  25.91m
  7 Erin Salinas                 St. Joseph's            30.48m     100-00    2  
      29.56m  30.48m  29.70m  FOUL  FOUL  29.47m
  8 Stephanie Wesolowski         Ind. Wesleyan           28.95m      95-00    1  
      FOUL  25.19m  28.95m  26.24m  FOUL  27.43m
  9 Beth Kline                   DePauw                  27.33m      89-08 
      FOUL  25.40m  27.33m  25.99m  25.02m  26.40m
 10 Chelsea Henry                Anderson                23.89m      78-04 
      FOUL  22.67m  23.89m         
 10 Allison Komarowski           St. Joseph's            23.89m      78-04 
      23.41m  20.72m  23.89m         
 12 Tara Dougherty               Ind. Wesleyan           23.86m      78-03 
      23.52m  23.86m  21.03m         
 13 Cara McFarland               Indianapolis            23.13m      75-11 
      23.02m  23.13m  FOUL           
 14 Heather Wesolowski           Manchester              23.08m      75-09 
      21.12m  23.08m  FOUL         
 15 Elizabeth Hall               Indianapolis            20.94m      68-08 
      20.94m  20.31m  13.96m         
 16 Brittney Nees                Marian                  19.07m      62-07 
      17.65m  18.14m  19.07m         
 17 Kristen Gandurski            St. Joseph's            17.42m      57-02 
      17.42m  16.69m  17.20m         
 18 Sarah Eiler                  DePauw                  13.98m      45-10 
      13.98m  12.86m  13.85m         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 10.54  1990        Brad Lamb, Anderson                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kent Benson                  Anderson                 10.69Q  0.9  3 
  2 Jon Cook                     Goshen                   11.03Q  NWI  1 
  3 Mike Harris                  Anderson                 11.15Q  2.3  4 
  4 Lamont Laing                 Taylor                   11.30Q  0.8  2 
  5 Garland Walton               Anderson                 11.32Q  0.8  5 
  6 Sean Jones                   Indianapolis             11.21q  2.3  4 
  7 Carl Veith                   Goshen                   11.37q  0.8  5 
  8 Ian Bennett                  Marian                   11.39q  2.3  4 
  8 Floyd Fraser                 Ind. Wesleyan            11.39q  0.8  5 
 10 Bryan Croce                  Southern Indiana         11.40   0.9  3 
 11 Denny Kimmel                 Anderson                 11.43   NWI  1 
 12 Tim Bill                     Southern Indiana         11.45   2.3  4 
 13 Derek Austin                 Indianapolis             11.46   0.8  2 
 14 Tom Cunnigham                Southern Indiana         11.48   0.8  2 
 15 Maurice Hibbler              Earlham                  11.50   2.3  4 
 16 Nipun Chopra                 DePauw                   11.56   NWI  1 
 17 Terrance Dean                Marian                   11.59   0.8  5 
 18 Matt Abernathy               Taylor                   11.60   NWI  1 
 19 Michael Baker                Indianapolis             11.64   NWI  1 
 19 Nate Woods                   Ind. Wesleyan            11.64   0.9  3 
 21 Felix Felder                 DePauw                   11.65   0.8  2 
 22 Wes Murray                   St. Joseph's             11.66   0.9  3 
 23 Michael Sobieraj             Tri-State                11.71   0.8  5 
 24 Anderson Browne              Ind. Wesleyan            11.73   0.8  2 
 25 Chaz Gilbert                 Grace                    11.74   2.3  4 
 26 Kenny Kincy                  Earlham                  11.81   0.8  2 
 27 Louis Lissade                Goshen                   11.83   0.9  3 
 27 Artie Montes                 Wabash                   11.83   2.3  4 
 29 Faroh David                  Tri-State                11.87   0.9  3 
 30 Jonathan Tatum               DePauw                   11.89   0.8  5 
 31 Justin Tillis                DePauw                   11.99   0.9  3 
 32 Schmid Etienne               Manchester               12.02   NWI  1 
 33 Patrick Conrad               Ind. Wesleyan            12.05   2.3  4 
 34 Chad Justice                 Vincennes                12.08   NWI  1 
 35 Tim Robison                  Manchester               12.09   0.9  3 
 36 DJ Brew                      Taylor                   12.13   0.9  3 
 37 Troy Burks                   Earlham                  12.16   NWI  1 
 38 Jon Reidy                    Wabash                   12.62   0.8  5 
 39 Jason Bowman                 Tri-State                12.82   0.8  2 
 40 Kevin Phelps                 Manchester               13.09   2.3  4 
 -- Ryan Benson                  Vincennes                   FS   0.8  5 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: M 10.54  1990        Brad Lamb, Anderson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kent Benson                  Anderson                 10.90  -1.4   10  
  2 Jon Cook                     Goshen                   11.16  -1.4    8  
  3 Lamont Laing                 Taylor                   11.35  -1.4    6  
  4 Mike Harris                  Anderson                 11.44  -1.4    5  
  5 Floyd Fraser                 Ind. Wesleyan            11.53  -1.4    4  
  6 Carl Veith                   Goshen                   11.57  -1.4    3  
  7 Sean Jones                   Indianapolis             11.62  -1.4    2  
  8 Garland Walton               Anderson                 11.63  -1.4    1  
  9 Ian Bennett                  Marian                   11.69  -1.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 21.20  1990        Koyzra, Indianapolis                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kent Benson                  Anderson                 21.77Q  0.6  2 
  2 Reginald Cross               Indianapolis             21.87Q  1.2  4 
  3 Damani Morris                Vincennes                21.91Q  0.9  5 
  4 Mike Harris                  Anderson                 22.35Q  0.6  3 
  5 Richie Gibbs                 Taylor                   22.45Q +0.0  1 
  6 Jason Young                  Goshen                   22.39q  1.2  4 
  7 Caleb Branam                 St. Joseph's             22.49q  0.6  3 
  8 Yuri Smith                   Franklin                 22.50q  0.6  2 
  9 Ian Bennett                  Marian                   22.64q  0.9  5 
 10 Garland Walton               Anderson                 22.89  +0.0  1 
 10 Derek Austin                 Indianapolis             22.89   0.6  2 
 12 Lamont Laing                 Taylor                   23.02   0.6  3 
 13 Tom Cunnigham                Southern Indiana         23.04   0.9  5 
 13 Keston Campbell              Hanover                  23.04  +0.0  1 
 13 Terrance Dean                Marian                   23.04   1.2  4 
 16 Matt Abernathy               Taylor                   23.26   0.6  2 
 17 Michael Baker                Indianapolis             23.32   0.9  5 
 18 Tim Bill                     Southern Indiana         23.34   1.2  4 
 19 Nipun Chopra                 DePauw                   23.35  +0.0  1 
 20 Michael Sobieraj             Tri-State                23.39   0.6  3 
 21 Josh Jones                   Wabash                   23.43   0.9  5 
 21 Charles Maclin               Vincennes                23.43   0.6  2 
 23 Sean Jones                   Indianapolis             23.52  +0.0  1 
 24 Felix Felder                 DePauw                   23.55   0.6  2 
 25 Bryan Croce                  Southern Indiana         23.63  +0.0  1 
 26 Colin Lank                   Ind. Wesleyan            23.69   1.2  4 
 27 Patrick Conrad               Ind. Wesleyan            23.98   0.9  5 
 28 Robert Robinson              Indianapolis             24.11   0.6  3 
 29 Darion Reed                  Franklin                 24.15  +0.0  1 
 30 Schmid Etienne               Manchester               24.27  +0.0  1 
 31 Nick Walter                  Hanover                  24.43   0.9  5 
 32 Artie Montes                 Wabash                   24.54   0.6  2 
 32 Tim Robison                  Manchester               24.54   1.2  4 
 34 Kevin Phelps                 Manchester               24.80   0.6  3 
 35 Chad Justice                 Vincennes                24.86   1.2  4 
 36 Rob Lavieri                  DePauw                   25.15   0.9  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: M 21.20  1990        Koyzra, Indianapolis                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kent Benson                  Anderson                 21.23  +0.0   10  
  2 Reginald Cross               Indianapolis             21.52  +0.0    8  
  3 Damani Morris                Vincennes                22.20  +0.0    6  
  4 Richie Gibbs                 Taylor                   22.32  +0.0    5  
  5 Mike Harris                  Anderson                 22.43  +0.0    4  
  6 Caleb Branam                 St. Joseph's             22.67  +0.0    3  
  7 Jason Young                  Goshen                   22.68  +0.0    2  
  8 Yuri Smith                   Franklin                 22.87  +0.0    1  
  9 Ian Bennett                  Marian                   23.01  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 47.57  1995        Uecker, Indianapolis                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reginald Cross               Indianapolis           M 47.45Q  4 
  2 Damani Morris                Vincennes                48.84Q  5 
  3 Richie Gibbs                 Taylor                   49.24Q  3 
  4 Caleb Branam                 St. Joseph's             49.49Q  2 
  5 Nate Porcher                 Taylor                   49.71Q  1 
  6 Nathan Bates                 Wabash                   49.94q  1 
  7 Joe Basch                    Marian                   50.28q  4 
  8 Doug Edgar                   Anderson                 50.40q  4 
  9 Yuri Smith                   Franklin                 50.60   1 
 10 Andy Long                    Taylor                   50.62   2 
 11 Wes Jacks                    Wabash                   51.08   3 
 12 Tom Cunnigham                Southern Indiana         51.15   1 
 13 Greg Seiss                   St. Francis              51.48   5 
 14 Tim Bill                     Southern Indiana         51.52   5 
 15 Matt Zimmerman               Indianapolis             51.75   3 
 16 Daniel Constantine           Goshen                   51.85   5 
 17 Jason Lloyd                  Wabash                   51.88   2 
 18 Michael Sobieraj             Tri-State                51.92   3 
 19 Steve Cottom                 Wabash                   52.27   5 
 20 Keston Campbell              Hanover                  52.30   1 
 21 Ian Swyers                   Ind. Wesleyan            52.34   5 
 22 Jon Lugar                    Anderson                 52.36   1 
 23 Drew Humphrey                DePauw                   52.65   2 
 24 Steve Abel                   Ind. Wesleyan            52.87   4 
 25 Byron Sanders                Rose Hulman              52.92   1 
 26 Ethan Michael                Ind. Wesleyan            52.94   3 
 27 Charles Maclin               Vincennes                53.01   4 
 28 Keith Schonberger            DePauw                   53.03   4 
 29 Eric Arnett                  Rose Hulman              53.09   3 
 30 Nick Walter                  Hanover                  54.19   2 
 31 Jonathan Stuckey             Vincennes                55.09   3 
 32 Jake Federle                 DePauw                   55.25   1 
 33 Justin Nevius                Taylor                   55.98   5 
 34 Doug Lambert                 Manchester               57.54   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 47.57  1995        Uecker, Indianapolis                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reginald Cross               Indianapolis             47.51M   10  
  2 Richie Gibbs                 Taylor                   48.63     8  
  3 Damani Morris                Vincennes                48.68     6  
  4 Nathan Bates                 Wabash                   49.61     5  
  5 Nate Porcher                 Taylor                   49.64     4  
  6 Caleb Branam                 St. Joseph's             50.07     3  
  7 Doug Edgar                   Anderson                 50.32     2  
  8 Joe Basch                    Marian                   52.28     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:51.52  1995        Njoroge, Taylor                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesse Davis                  Southern Indiana       1:55.04    10  
  2 Michael Kuria                Marian                 1:56.01     8  
  3 Justin Kruse                 DePauw                 1:56.27     6  
  4 Kyle Mangum                  Taylor                 1:56.60     5  
  5 Dan Ruge                     Wabash                 1:57.12     4  
  6 Eric Gingerich               Ind. Wesleyan          1:57.15     3  
  7 Tim Heiman                   Tri-State              1:57.95     2  
  8 Kyle Helfrich                Manchester             1:58.07     1  
  9 Brad Weller                  Ind. Wesleyan          1:58.34  
 10 John Parson                  Indianapolis           1:58.40  
 11 Aaron Lahman                 Manchester             1:58.62  
 12 Steve Yeakley                Ind. Wesleyan          1:59.25  
 12 Keith Marshall               DePauw                 1:59.25  
 14 Marvis Stoney                Vincennes              1:59.70  
 15 Eric Fleming                 Vincennes              1:59.89  
 16 Brian Kendall                Southern Indiana       2:00.00  
 17 Josh Edgerton                Taylor                 2:00.22  
 18 David Warpole                Indianapolis           2:00.36  
 19 Scott Borchelt               Grace                  2:00.41  
 20 Roman Rodriquez              St. Joseph's           2:00.47  
 21 Matt Feipel                  Wabash                 2:00.58  
 22 Tony Gemma                   DePauw                 2:00.68  
 23 Jake England                 Southern Indiana       2:00.77  
 24 Andy Strasburg               DePauw                 2:00.91  
 25 Mike Krueger                 Marian                 2:01.17  
 26 Sam Cox                      Manchester             2:02.49  
 27 Kyle Felke                   Taylor                 2:02.59  
 28 Mike Sullivan                Hanover                2:03.14  
 29 Landon Matuska               Tri-State              2:03.24  
 30 Ade Doss                     Earlham                2:03.35  
 31 Chris Kelleher               St. Joseph's           2:04.62  
 32 Brandon Byers                Indianapolis           2:05.34  
 33 Alan Riley                   Grace                  2:05.55  
 34 Jon Brook                    Grace                  2:05.94  
 35 Anwar Berry                  Vincennes              2:12.17  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:46.70  1995        Njoroge, Taylor                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Parson                  Indianapolis           3:54.14    10  
  2 Doug Schwartz                Southern Indiana       3:55.26     8  
  3 Michael Kuria                Marian                 3:56.63     6  
  4 Lance Vanderberg             Taylor                 3:57.02     5  
  5 Simon Flory                  DePauw                 3:57.41     4  
  6 Dan Ruge                     Wabash                 3:57.96     3  
  7 Tim Heiman                   Tri-State              3:59.39     2  
  8 Kyle Weller                  Anderson               4:01.27     1  
  9 Matt Lindeman                Earlham                4:02.13  
 10 Ben Leonard                  Rose Hulman            4:02.33  
 11 Drew Wyant                   DePauw                 4:02.87  
 12 Andy VanDeHey                St. Joseph's           4:04.41  
 13 Keith Marshall               DePauw                 4:04.82  
 14 J P Gary                     Earlham                4:07.00  
 15 Patrick Hamilton             Indianapolis           4:07.05  
 16 Jake England                 Southern Indiana       4:07.62  
 17 Corey Drake                  Grace                  4:08.79  
 18 Kyle Helfrich                Manchester             4:09.40  
 19 Alex Kennedy                 Ind. Wesleyan          4:10.66  
 20 Stephen Dye                  Ind. Wesleyan          4:12.35  
 21 Jeff Page                    Ind. Wesleyan          4:13.19  
 22 Sam Cox                      Manchester             4:15.07  
 23 Andrew Burgess               Taylor                 4:15.48  
 24 Brandon Byers                Indianapolis           4:17.34  
 25 Dominic Fultz                Goshen                 4:17.48  
 26 Dan Shiplov                  St. Joseph's           4:18.67  
 27 Matt May                     Franklin               4:19.61  
 28 Roman Rodriquez              St. Joseph's           4:19.91  
 29 Joe Morrison                 Southern Indiana       4:23.20  
 30 Brett McArthur               DePauw                 4:29.48  
 31 Brandon Lewis                Vincennes              4:32.19  
 32 Joe Larson                   St. Joseph's           4:34.21  
 33 Drew Gamble                  Hanover                4:41.92  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 14:34.00  1976        Kesler, Butler                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Parks                  Anderson              14:56.36    10  
  2 Antony Kariuki               Marian                15:02.23     8  
  3 Peter Hogg                   DePauw                15:06.29     6  
  4 John Poray                   Indianapolis          15:14.56     5  
  5 Joe King                     St. Joseph's          15:16.32     4  
  6 Ron Fredericks               Indianapolis          15:23.37     3  
  7 Phil Baranowski              Tri-State             15:25.52     2  
  8 Derek Nickleson              Indianapolis          15:27.41     1  
  9 Justin Gillette              Goshen                15:32.92  
 10 Dan Moyer                    Ind. Wesleyan         15:40.63  
 11 Chad Bennett                 DePauw                15:44.46  
 12 Lance Vanderberg             Taylor                15:56.10  
 13 Charles Williams             Rose Hulman           15:58.71  
 14 Josh Daugherty               Indianapolis          16:07.54  
 15 Marshall Magaro              Manchester            16:07.99  
 16 Lance Sluder                 Southern Indiana      16:10.43  
 17 Josh Wolfe                   Manchester            16:11.16  
 18 Brad Newman                  Ind. Wesleyan         16:23.78  
 19 Doug Peer                    DePauw                16:26.80  
 20 Derick Lawrence              DePauw                16:28.25  
 21 Peter Fenimore               Wabash                16:32.10  
 22 Michael Short                Taylor                16:38.78  
 23 Ryan Hurlock                 Tri-State             16:46.87  
 24 Will Ryerson                 Earlham               16:50.98  
 25 Matt May                     Franklin              16:59.49  
 26 Keith Witty                  Franklin              17:04.68  
 27 Alan Schulze                 Southern Indiana      17:10.40  
 28 Derrick Vargo                Ind. Wesleyan         17:22.89  
 29 Jared Turner                 Tri-State             17:28.06  
 30 Neil Rodenbeck               Manchester            17:42.84  
 -- Will Siemers                 Southern Indiana           DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 30:21.00  4/15/2000   John Ngure, Huntington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Parks                  Anderson              30:32.41    10  
  2 Graham Wellman               DePauw                30:43.75     8  
  3 John Poray                   Indianapolis          31:17.93     6  
  4 Antony Kariuki               Marian                31:21.78     5  
  5 Joe King                     St. Joseph's          31:24.28     4  
  6 David Tyler                  Southern Indiana      31:54.64     3  
  7 Justin Gillette              Goshen                31:56.20     2  
  8 Ben Stallsworth              DePauw                31:56.89     1  
  9 Dan Moyer                    Ind. Wesleyan         32:01.05  
 10 Robert Garwood               Southern Indiana      32:24.07  
 11 Jared Mann                   DePauw                32:50.59  
 12 Dennis Frazee                Wabash                33:30.60  
 13 Walker Yane                  Earlham               33:39.80  
 14 Kenny Young                  Southern Indiana      33:42.27  
 15 Dustin Beck                  Wabash                33:52.90  
 16 Andrew Brooks                Taylor                34:15.56  
 17 Daniel Bretscher             DePauw                34:37.82  
 18 Derrick Vargo                Ind. Wesleyan         34:49.64  
 19 Chris Hughes                 Earlham               35:56.65  
 20 Adam Dennis                  Manchester            36:35.74  
 21 Neil Rodenbeck               Manchester            36:43.24  
 22 Jason Rigsby                 Marian                37:25.02  
 23 Michael Paxton               Ind. Wesleyan         38:11.36  
 24 Mark Graham                  Vincennes             38:52.73  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.92  1998        Darren Youngstrom, Taylor                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Gill                    Anderson                 14.76Q  1.4  3 
  2 Kurt Laurinaitis             St. Joseph's             15.19Q  1.2  1 
  3 Daniel Asher                 Indianapolis             15.35Q  2.5  2 
  4 Carl Lile                    Indianapolis             15.36q  1.4  3 
  5 Tywuan Williams              Vincennes                15.53q  1.4  3 
  6 Derek Austin                 Indianapolis             15.66q  1.2  1 
  7 Courtland Blade              Vincennes                15.73q  2.5  2 
  8 Luke Musselwhite             Anderson                 15.74q  1.2  1 
  9 Don Wiiliams                 Goshen                   15.77q  1.2  1 
 10 Eric Kramer                  St. Joseph's             15.81   2.5  2 
 11 Corey Blade                  Vincennes                15.97   1.2  1 
 12 Chris Effertz                Manchester               15.99   1.4  3 
 12 Chad Justice                 Vincennes                15.99   1.4  3 
 14 Zach Kaur                    Wabash                   16.66   2.5  2 
 15 Brant Schmid                 St. Joseph's             16.78   1.4  3 
 16 Tyler Rink                   DePauw                   17.26   2.5  2 
 17 Ashley Stephen               Wabash                   18.23   1.4  3 
 18 Lyle Oesterling              Tri-State                23.01   1.2  1 
 -- Kyle Marcotte                Marian                      DQ   2.5  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: M 13.92  1998        Darren Youngstrom, Taylor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Gill                    Anderson                 14.94  -0.9   10  
  2 Tywuan Williams              Vincennes                15.05  -0.9    8  
  3 Kurt Laurinaitis             St. Joseph's             15.16  -0.9    6  
  4 Courtland Blade              Vincennes                15.50  -0.9    5  
  5 Daniel Asher                 Indianapolis             15.57  -0.9    4  
  6 Derek Austin                 Indianapolis             15.58  -0.9    3  
  7 Carl Lile                    Indianapolis             15.69  -0.9    2  
  8 Don Wiiliams                 Goshen                   15.78  -0.9    1  
  9 Luke Musselwhite             Anderson                 16.22  -0.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 52.05  4/15/2000   Darren Youngstrom, Taylor                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Gill                    Anderson                 52.44Q  2 
  2 Bryan Jackson                Taylor                   54.27Q  3 
  3 Daniel Asher                 Indianapolis             54.72Q  1 
  4 Sean Weisman                 Indianapolis             55.86Q  4 
  5 Chris Effertz                Manchester               57.40q  3 
  6 Keith Clayton                Wabash                   58.18q  4 
  7 Brian Page                   Rose Hulman              58.44q  1 
  8 Eric Kramer                  St. Joseph's             58.75q  2 
  9 Kyle Marcotte                Marian                   58.87   1 
 10 Luke Musselwhite             Anderson                 59.03   3 
 11 Matt May                     Franklin                 59.33   3 
 12 Matt Docter                  Taylor                   59.42   1 
 13 Tyler Rink                   DePauw                   59.52   2 
 14 Brian Ramsay                 Taylor                   59.64   4 
 15 Robert Charvat               Manchester             1:00.18   2 
 16 Courtland Blade              Vincennes              1:00.21   1 
 17 Dan Adcock                   Goshen                 1:00.29   4 
 18 David Araiza                 DePauw                 1:00.48   4 
 19 Ira Freeman                  Vincennes              1:01.25   3 
 20 Eric Smith                   Earlham                1:01.32   4 
 21 Ashley Stephen               Wabash                 1:01.63   1 
 21 RJ Metz                      Wabash                 1:01.63   2 
 23 Brant Schmid                 St. Joseph's           1:02.70   4 
 24 Richard Brannon              Ind. Wesleyan          1:05.35   1 
 25 Brian Knaup                  Rose Hulman            1:07.59   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 52.05  4/15/2000   Darren Youngstrom, Taylor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Gill                    Anderson                 51.71M   10  
  2 Bryan Jackson                Taylor                   53.70     8  
  3 Daniel Asher                 Indianapolis             54.92     6  
  4 Sean Weisman                 Indianapolis             55.49     5  
  5 Chris Effertz                Manchester               57.58     4  
  6 Keith Clayton                Wabash                   58.06     3  
  7 Eric Kramer                  St. Joseph's             59.01     2  
  8 Brian Page                   Rose Hulman              59.30     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:02.30  1976        Kesler, Butler                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simon Flory                  DePauw                 9:11.17    10  
  2 Kyle Weller                  Anderson               9:21.02     8  
  3 Jesse Davis                  Southern Indiana       9:24.63     6  
  4 Jeff Page                    Ind. Wesleyan          9:34.88     5  
  5 Aaron Lahman                 Manchester             9:44.35     4  
  6 Danny Fisher                 Southern Indiana       9:49.54     3  
  7 Andy VanDeHey                St. Joseph's           9:50.75     2  
  8 Matthew Behrensmeyer         DePauw                 9:51.69     1  
  9 Dan Shiplov                  St. Joseph's           9:59.98  
 10 Zach Toothman                Southern Indiana      10:02.72  
 11 Marshall Magaro              Manchester            10:05.46  
 12 Ryan Fenstermaker            DePauw                10:08.62  
 13 Paul Breitenstein            Hanover               10:11.50  
 14 Brad Newman                  Ind. Wesleyan         10:14.03  
 15 Ethan Paul                   Wabash                10:14.81  
 16 Jeremy Hosier                Earlham               10:14.88  
 17 Chad Bennett                 DePauw                10:19.30  
 18 Greg Sandstrom               Earlham               10:28.06  
 19 Charles Grace                Indianapolis          10:36.56  
 20 Jason Cornman                Marian                10:43.65  
 21 Rob Einterz                  Hanover               10:45.90  
 22 Keith Witty                  Franklin              11:06.30  
 23 Brady Burnsworth             Vincennes             11:51.39  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 41.84  4/15/2000   Indianapolis                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson University  'A'                              42.07   1   10  
  2 Vincennes University  'A'                             43.06   1    8  
  3 Goshen College  'A'                                   43.27   1    6  
  4 University of Indianapolis  'A'                       43.39   1    5  
  5 DePauw University  'A'                                43.91   1    4  
  6 Wabash College  'A'                                   44.24   2    3  
  7 Marian College  'A'                                   44.27   2    2  
  8 St. Joseph's College  'A'                             44.45   1    1  
  9 Indiana Wesleyan Univ.  'A'                           44.65   1 
 10 Earlham College  'A'                                  45.09   2 
 11 Manchester College  'A'                               45.48   2 
 -- Taylor University  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 -- Universty of Southern Indiana  'A'                       DQ   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 3:16.93  1985        Wabash                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor University  'A'                              3:16.70M  1   10  
  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     3:20.35   1    8  
  3 Wabash College  'A'                                 3:20.82   1    6  
  4 Anderson University  'A'                            3:21.10   1    5  
  5 Vincennes University  'A'                           3:25.16   1    4  
  6 Goshen College  'A'                                 3:26.64   1    3  
  7 Indiana Wesleyan Univ.  'A'                         3:26.76   2    2  
  8 Marian College  'A'                                 3:29.25   2    1  
  9 Earlham College  'A'                                3:30.86   1 
 10 Universty of Southern Indiana  'A'                  3:31.17   2 
 11 Manchester College  'A'                             3:32.07   2 
 12 St. Joseph's College  'A'                           3:34.24   2 
 13 DePauw University  'A'                              3:35.93   1
 10 Tri-StateUniversity  'A'                            3:40.60   2   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 2.13m  1992        Reed, Vincennes                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clay Helvie                  Anderson                 2.04m    6-08.25   10  
  2 Adam Campayna                Indianapolis             1.98m    6-06.00    8  
  3 Chase Eaton                  Indianapolis             1.88m    6-02.00    5.5
  3 James Segrest                Earlham                  1.88m    6-02.00    5.5
  5 Eric Kramer                  St. Joseph's            J1.88m    6-02.00    4  
  6 Luke Metz                    Ind. Wesleyan           J1.88m    6-02.00    2.5
  6 Justin Triplett              Vincennes               J1.88m    6-02.00    2.5
  8 Brandon House                Taylor                  J1.88m    6-02.00    1  
  9 Josh Jones                   Wabash                   1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Jeb Ballard                  DePauw                  J1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 Don Wiiliams                 Goshen                   1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Keith Schonberger            DePauw                  J1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Travis Stangland             Anderson                J1.78m    5-10.00 
 14 Anderson Browne              Ind. Wesleyan           J1.78m    5-10.00 
 15 Wes Murray                   St. Joseph's             1.73m    5-08.00 
 16 Ashley Stephen               Wabash                  J1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Kobby Adams                  Wabash                      NH            
 -- Justin Nevius                Taylor                      NH            
 -- Ira Freeman                  Vincennes                   NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 4.93m  4/15/2000   Andrew Schipper, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephen Baase                Indianapolis          15-00.00M     4.57m   10  
  2 Ryan Schipper                Rose Hulman          J15-00.00M     4.57m    8  
  3 Jared Rolfes                 Ind. Wesleyan         14-06.00M     4.41m    6  
  4 Jared Meyers                 Tri-State             14-00.00M     4.26m    5  
  5 Jake VanWagner               Franklin             J14-00.00M     4.26m    4  
  6 Jon Pankey                   Vincennes            J14-00.00M     4.26m    3  
  7 Curtis Asay                  Earlham               13-06.00M     4.11m    2  
  8 Mike Morris                  DePauw               J13-06.00M     4.11m    1  
  9 Brandon Woods                Ind. Wesleyan         12-06.00M     3.81m 
 10 Brandon Bangel               Indianapolis          11-06.00M     3.50m 
 11 Brian Kukulski               St. Joseph's          11-00.00M     3.35m 
 -- Tom O'Connor                 St. Joseph's                NH            
 -- Ben Reed                     Goshen                      NH            
 -- Joe Miles                    Vincennes                   NH            
 -- Jared Jackson                Wabash                      NH            
 -- Bryant Ridenour              Manchester                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 7.55m  1995        Coleman, Indianapolis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jon Cook                     Goshen                   6.76m   NWI  22-02.25   10  
     6.67m(NWI) 6.76m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.70m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Adam Campayna                Indianapolis             6.64m   NWI  21-09.50    8  
     6.42m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) 6.64m(NWI)
  3 Andy Long                    Taylor                   6.60m   NWI  21-08.00    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 6.06m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI)
  4 Felix Felder                 DePauw                   6.48m   NWI  21-03.25    5  
     6.48m(NWI) 6.32m(NWI) 6.25m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.44m(NWI)
  5 Garland Walton               Anderson                 6.41m   NWI  21-00.50    4  
     6.41m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI)
  6 Kurt Laurinaitis             St. Joseph's             6.39m   NWI  20-11.75    3  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.27m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.39m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Chris Veach                  Anderson                 6.24m   NWI  20-05.75    2  
     6.24m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.12m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.05m(NWI)
  8 Josh Jones                   Wabash                  J6.24m   NWI  20-05.75    1  
     6.24m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  9 Terrance Dean                Marian                   6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.09m(NWI)         
  9 David Fuller                 Anderson                 6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
     6.09m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 11 Stephen Barton               Ind. Wesleyan            6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
     6.02m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.80m(NWI)           
 12 Michael Baker                Indianapolis             6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
     6.00m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 13 Brandon House                Taylor                   5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI)           
 14 Brandon Fouch                Hanover                  5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
     5.88m(NWI) 5.71m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)          
 15 Kobby Adams                  Wabash                   5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
     5.87m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 16 Justin Tillis                DePauw                   5.74m   NWI  18-10.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.74m(NWI)           
 17 Jeremy Smith                 Indianapolis             5.68m   NWI  18-07.75 
     5.68m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 18 James Keppeler               Ind. Wesleyan            5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
     5.61m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 19 Josh Keyler                  Marian                   5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI)         
 20 Derjaun Strons               Franklin                 5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 21 Jonathan Tatum               DePauw                   5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 
     5.26m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 -- Wes Murray                   St. Joseph's              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 -- Chris Bennett                DePauw                    FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 15.48m  1990        Davis, Indianapolis                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kurt Laurinaitis             St. Joseph's            13.55m   0.7  44-05.50   10  
     12.87m(-0.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 12.93m(-2.3) 13.13m(-1.1) 13.55m(0.7)
  2 Jon Cook                     Goshen                  13.54m  +0.0  44-05.25    8  
     13.51m(-0.5) 12.78m(-1.5) 13.22m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 13.54m(+0.0)
  3 Andy Long                    Taylor                  12.93m  +0.0  42-05.25    6  
     11.84m(-1.1) 12.42m(-1.1) 12.93m(+0.0) 12.12m(-1.6) 12.47m(-0.9) 12.10m(0.5)
  4 Adam Campayna                Indianapolis            12.71m  +0.0  41-08.50    5  
     11.67m(-0.3) 12.71m(+0.0) 11.97m(+0.0) 12.19m(-1.5) FOUL(0.8) 12.64m(1.7)
  5 James Segrest                Earlham                 12.44m  -0.9  40-09.75    4  
     12.33m(-1.5) 12.44m(-0.9) 12.29m(-0.4) 11.92m(-2.0) 11.69m(+0.0) 12.03m(+0.0)
  6 Wes Murray                   St. Joseph's            12.31m  -1.3  40-04.75    3  
     11.87m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.3) 12.31m(-1.3) 12.26m(NWI) FOUL(-1.0) 11.95m(0.4)
  7 Stephen Barton               Ind. Wesleyan           12.08m  +0.0  39-07.75    2  
     FOUL(NWI) 11.97m(-2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.08m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Felix Felder                 DePauw                  12.03m  -0.8  39-05.75    1  
     FOUL(NWI) 12.03m(-0.8) 11.82m(-1.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  9 David Fuller                 Anderson                11.97m  -1.8  39-03.25 
     11.97m(-1.8) 11.93m(-2.0) FOUL(-0.7) 11.29m(+0.0) 11.41m(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Sterling Couts               Anderson                11.90m  -0.7  39-00.50 
     11.57m(-0.6) 11.90m(-0.7) 11.32m(0.4)         
 11 Chris Effertz                Manchester              11.89m  -1.0  39-00.25 
     11.89m(-1.0) 11.58m(-1.5) 11.35m(-1.2)           
 12 Michael Baker                Indianapolis            11.88m   0.4  38-11.75 
     FOUL(-2.1) 11.66m(-1.4) 11.88m(0.4)          
 13 Dan Adcock                   Goshen                  11.81m  -2.0  38-09.00 
     11.80m(-0.5) 11.81m(-2.0) 11.46m(-0.4)           
 14 Chris Veach                  Anderson                11.77m   NWI  38-07.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.77m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 15 Kobby Adams                  Wabash                  11.39m   NWI  37-04.50 
     11.39m(NWI) 11.23m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 -- Joey Dovidio                 St. Joseph's              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 -- Kevin Phelps                 Manchester                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 -- Justin Tillis                DePauw                    FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)          
 -- Robert Charvat               Manchester                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)          
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 19.62m  4/15/2000   Steve Ercegovac, Taylor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 A J Oliver                   Vincennes               15.94m   52-03.75   10  
      14.94m  15.90m  15.18m  15.94m  15.29m  15.87m
  2 Dameion Smith                Indianapolis            15.22m   49-11.25    8  
      13.85m  15.22m  14.78m  15.01m  15.13m  14.97m
  3 Isaac Mackey                 Tri-State               15.17m   49-09.25    6  
      14.42m  15.09m  15.17m  14.84m  15.02m  FOUL
  4 Dan Ries                     Earlham                 14.81m   48-07.25    5  
      13.61m  14.81m  14.15m  FOUL  FOUL  13.95m
  5 James Bell                   Indianapolis            14.69m   48-02.50    4  
      13.83m  FOUL  13.34m  14.69m  13.65m  13.74m
  6 Dwayne Lockridge             Anderson                14.33m   47-00.25    3  
      14.18m  FOUL  13.48m  13.93m  13.91m  14.33m
  7 Tom Stirlen                  St. Francis             14.17m   46-06.00    2  
      13.13m  14.17m  FOUL  13.29m  14.00m  FOUL
  8 Jarrod Leasure               St. Francis             14.15m   46-05.25    1  
      14.06m  13.92m  13.66m  13.34m  13.76m  14.15m
  9 Luke Keller                  Southern Indiana        13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.75m  13.79m  FOUL  13.05m  13.59m  FOUL
 10 Brian Brecheisen             Rose Hulman             13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.10m  13.66m  12.36m           
 11 Dylan Tarr                   Rose Hulman             13.56m   44-06.00 
      FOUL  13.56m  13.41m           
 12 Cory Young                   Indianapolis            13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.18m  FOUL  13.45m           
 13 Brian Wesley                 St. Joseph's            13.41m   44-00.00 
      FOUL  13.41m  FOUL            
 14 Aaron Lawson                 Indianapolis            13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  12.71m  13.36m           
 15 Neil Butt                    Tri-State               13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.97m  13.07m  12.10m           
 16 Ryan Trieschman              Manchester              12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.72m  12.46m  12.13m           
 16 Mastin Jones                 DePauw                  12.46m   40-10.50 
      10.32m  12.46m  11.94m            
 16 Austen Pender                Tri-State               12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.45m  12.35m  12.46m           
 19 Brandon Bottorf              Franklin                12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.04m  12.42m  FOUL           
 20 Justin Bennett               Manchester              11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.76m  11.99m  11.99m           
 21 Kyle Glass                   Tri-State               11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.37m  11.86m  11.87m           
 22 Tolu Kayode                  Goshen                  11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.82m  11.59m  11.75m           
 23 Matt Hochstetler             Goshen                  11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.30m  11.60m  11.74m           
 24 Dave Benson                  DePauw                  11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  11.13m  11.34m           
 25 Robby Boyle                  Hanover                 11.43m   37-06.00 
      8.73m  10.89m  11.43m           
 26 Jeff Ley                     Taylor                  11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.11m  11.26m  10.59m           
 27 Travis Nolting               Anderson                11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  10.99m  11.09m           
 28 Mike Barnes                  Manchester              10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.35m  FOUL  10.99m           
 29 Aaron Overman                Anderson                10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.62m  10.90m  10.76m           
 30 Aaron Baldwin                Taylor                  10.82m   35-06.00 
      FOUL  10.82m  10.82m            
 31 Demetrius Blackmon           DePauw                  10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.25m  FOUL  10.78m            
 32 Jonathan Luthanen            Franklin                10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.64m  10.72m  FOUL          
 33 Brandon Kibby                DePauw                  10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.52m  FOUL  10.52m           
 34 Josh Capin                   Anderson                10.06m   33-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.06m           
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 57.40m  1982        Heisler, Indianapolis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dameion Smith                Indianapolis            49.20m     161-05   10  
      44.78m  45.08m  45.02m  42.00m  47.76m  49.20m
  2 Taylor Treesh                St. Joseph's            48.16m     158-00    8  
      46.78m  47.52m  47.28m  47.36m  47.28m  48.16m
  3 Neil Butt                    Tri-State               47.14m     154-08    6  
      39.50m  42.84m  43.50m  46.06m  47.14m  44.30m
  4 James Bell                   Indianapolis            45.34m     148-09    5  
      42.32m  42.34m  44.68m  FOUL  FOUL  45.34m
  5 Cory Young                   Indianapolis            45.00m     147-08    4  
      42.48m  45.00m  FOUL  42.96m  45.00m  44.32m
  6 Michael Wolley               Indianapolis            44.88m     147-03    3  
      41.22m  42.82m  42.74m  42.04m  43.30m  44.88m
  7 Eric Morris                  Wabash                  44.08m     144-07    2  
      44.08m  41.74m  39.54m  42.36m  42.68m  FOUL
  8 Jarrod Leasure               St. Francis             43.64m     143-02    1  
      42.76m  43.64m  42.80m  41.52m  40.18m  42.64m
  9 Tom Stirlen                  St. Francis             42.40m     139-01 
      35.84m  40.46m  41.74m  FOUL  42.40m  FOUL
 10 Abe Almager                  Manchester              41.44m     135-11 
      39.44m  38.76m  41.44m         
 11 Isaac Mackey                 Tri-State               40.60m     133-02 
      37.84m  40.30m  40.60m         
 12 Brian Wesley                 St. Joseph's            40.18m     131-10 
      40.18m  36.16m  37.08m         
 13 Matt Hochstetler             Goshen                  39.92m     131-00 
      39.82m  39.78m  39.92m         
 14 Aaron Trieschman             Manchester              39.04m     128-01 
      FOUL  38.22m  39.04m           
 15 Tony Mast                    Ind. Wesleyan           38.50m     126-04 
      37.08m  38.50m  37.54m         
 16 John Darden                  Earlham                 37.84m     124-02 
      35.18m  37.84m  FOUL         
 17 Chris Beesley                Hanover                 37.70m     123-08 
      37.36m  FOUL  37.70m         
 18 Brian Brecheisen             Rose Hulman             37.40m     122-08 
      35.74m  37.40m  37.28m         
 19 Sean Gerold                  Wabash                  36.70m     120-05 
      35.66m  34.66m  36.70m         
 20 David Schultz                Marian                  36.60m     120-01 
      36.60m  33.66m  FOUL         
 21 Brandon Crawford             Ind. Wesleyan           36.50m     119-09 
      33.26m  36.50m  34.46m         
 22 Mike Barnes                  Manchester              36.32m     119-02 
      32.82m  36.32m  35.76m         
 23 Aaron Overman                Anderson                36.08m     118-04 
      36.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Brandon Kibby                DePauw                  35.12m     115-03 
      28.48m  35.12m  FOUL         
 25 Jon Reidy                    Wabash                  34.90m     114-06 
      34.90m  34.80m  33.94m         
 26 Tolu Kayode                  Goshen                  34.78m     114-01 
      33.90m  34.78m  FOUL         
 27 Dwayne Lockridge             Anderson                34.64m     113-08 
      30.86m  34.64m  FOUL         
 28 Josh Capin                   Anderson                34.62m     113-07 
      FOUL  34.62m  FOUL           
 29 Travis Nolting               Anderson                34.50m     113-02 
      34.50m  34.10m  FOUL         
 30 Brandon Warner               Earlham                 34.44m     113-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.44m         
 31 Austen Pender                Tri-State               34.16m     112-01 
      FOUL  29.58m  34.16m           
 32 Kyle Glass                   Tri-State               33.78m     110-10 
      FOUL  30.32m  33.78m         
 33 Dave Benson                  DePauw                  32.50m     106-07 
      28.60m  31.16m  32.50m         
 34 Aaron Baldwin                Taylor                  31.90m     104-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.90m         
 35 Joe Martin                   Wabash                  30.78m     101-00 
      FOUL  30.18m  30.78m         
 36 Andy Shaw                    Franklin                30.68m     100-08 
      FOUL  30.68m  26.94m         
 37 Justin Bennett               Manchester              29.84m      97-11 
      FOUL  29.84m  FOUL         
 38 Zach McCormic                Taylor                  29.10m      95-06 
      29.10m  FOUL  28.26m         
 39 Jonathan Luthanen            Franklin                27.44m      90-00 
      26.32m  27.44m  FOUL          
 -- Demetrius Blackmon           DePauw                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 61.95m  4/12/2003   Dameion Smith, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dameion Smith                Indianapolis            65.63mM    215-04   10  
      63.66m  63.42m  64.54m  FOUL  65.63m  FOUL
  2 Aaron Lawson                 Indianapolis            56.96m     186-10    8  
      56.48m  56.96m  FOUL  55.20m  56.74m  FOUL
  3 Dwayne Lockridge             Anderson                51.46m     168-10    6  
      47.88m  50.30m  48.40m  49.38m  49.74m  51.46m
  4 Cory Young                   Indianapolis            50.54m     165-10    5  
      FOUL  47.76m  50.16m  49.36m  48.50m  50.54m
  5 Tom Stirlen                  St. Francis             49.96m     163-11    4  
      FOUL  49.96m  FOUL  49.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Neil Butt                    Tri-State               49.94m     163-10    3  
      49.94m  48.08m  47.50m  44.90m  FOUL  45.20m
  7 Dylan Tarr                   Rose Hulman             49.00m     160-09    2  
      48.48m  49.00m  48.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Michael Wolley               Indianapolis            46.70m     153-02    1  
      43.70m  45.44m  FOUL  46.52m  43.96m  46.70m
  9 Travis Nolting               Anderson                45.74m     150-01 
      FOUL  42.90m  43.46m  45.74m  FOUL  42.36m
 10 Vaughn Blackburn             Hanover                 43.28m     142-00 
      FOUL  43.28m  42.16m           
 11 Tolu Kayode                  Goshen                  43.10m     141-05 
      43.10m  42.72m  41.50m         
 12 Taylor Treesh                St. Joseph's            42.16m     138-04 
      42.16m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Isaac Mackey                 Tri-State               41.78m     137-01 
      38.82m  FOUL  41.78m         
 14 Austen Pender                Tri-State               38.88m     127-07 
      38.52m  38.88m  38.20m         
 15 Sean Gerold                  Wabash                  38.86m     127-06 
      38.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Jeff Ley                     Taylor                  38.22m     125-05 
      38.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Jarrod Leasure               St. Francis             37.86m     124-02 
      37.08m  37.86m  37.32m         
 18 Eric Morris                  Wabash                  37.44m     122-10 
      35.40m  34.66m  37.44m           
 19 David Schultz                Marian                  36.82m     120-10 
      36.30m  36.82m  FOUL           
 20 Abe Almager                  Manchester              36.72m     120-06 
      36.24m  33.90m  36.72m         
 21 Brian Wesley                 St. Joseph's            35.88m     117-08 
      FOUL  35.88m  FOUL         
 22 Matt Hochstetler             Goshen                  34.62m     113-07 
      34.62m  33.46m  FOUL         
 23 Aaron Baldwin                Taylor                  33.62m     110-04 
      32.16m  33.62m  33.44m         
 24 Josh Sconce                  Manchester              32.26m     105-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.26m         
 25 Michael Griffy               DePauw                  31.24m     102-06 
      31.24m  29.48m  30.20m         
 26 Josh Capin                   Anderson                30.20m      99-01 
      30.00m  30.20m  FOUL         
 27 Jake Koeneman                Wabash                  29.72m      97-06 
      29.72m  FOUL  29.68m         
 28 Andy Shaw                    Franklin                27.34m      89-08 
      FOUL  27.34m  FOUL         
 29 Zach McCormic                Taylor                  23.64m      77-07 
      22.60m  21.34m  23.64m         
 30 Kyle Glass                   Tri-State               20.54m      67-05 
      20.54m  FOUL  19.80m         
 -- Mike Barnes                  Manchester                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- A J Oliver                   Vincennes                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ryne Gorsuch                 Wabash                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 69.11m  1986        Trapp, Rose-Hulman                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seth Ernstberger             Hanover                 54.64m     179-03   10  
      FOUL  FOUL  54.64m  FOUL  FOUL  52.78m
  2 Anderson Browne              Ind. Wesleyan           54.13m     177-07    8  
      FOUL  FOUL  44.91m  46.91m  54.13m  52.03m
  3 Nate Kayhoe                  Earlham                 51.26m     168-02    6  
      51.26m  45.93m  44.50m  FOUL  49.63m  49.93m
  4 Isaac Mackey                 Tri-State               49.24m     161-06    5  
      46.92m  48.08m  49.24m  48.47m  FOUL  48.17m
  5 Brady Church                 Anderson                48.50m     159-01    4  
      48.19m  FOUL  48.48m  FOUL  48.50m  47.67m
  6 Cory Young                   Indianapolis            48.41m     158-10    3  
      45.46m  41.86m  48.41m  45.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Neil Schuster                Anderson                47.64m     156-03    2  
      44.86m  46.15m  44.17m  47.39m  47.64m  43.30m
  8 Adam Campayna                Indianapolis            46.04m     151-00    1  
      FOUL  46.04m  45.11m  FOUL  FOUL  43.60m
  9 Brendon Packwood             Earlham                 45.25m     148-05 
      40.61m  FOUL  45.25m  38.56m  44.66m  FOUL
 10 Brandon Church               Anderson                44.73m     146-09 
      FOUL  41.47m  44.73m         
 11 Nate Edgington               Grace                   44.28m     145-03 
      44.28m  44.17m  43.36m         
 12 Jason Young                  Goshen                  43.91m     144-01 
      42.12m  43.66m  43.91m           
 13 Brian Kukulski               St. Joseph's            43.46m     142-07 
      43.46m  40.12m  41.65m         
 14 Abe Almager                  Manchester              43.31m     142-01 
      43.31m  41.67m  40.57m           
 15 Greg Seiss                   St. Francis             43.16m     141-07 
      43.16m  40.93m  41.48m           
 16 Eric Kramer                  St. Joseph's            43.00m     141-01 
      38.54m  43.00m  34.66m           
 17 Casey Adkins                 Rose Hulman             42.98m     141-00 
      FOUL  42.98m  39.65m           
 17 Jeff Spainhour               Franklin                42.98m     141-00 
      FOUL  42.98m  39.65m         
 19 Chad Justice                 Vincennes               42.91m     140-09 
      35.25m  42.91m  33.42m           
 20 Brandon Bangel               Indianapolis            42.76m     140-03 
      41.93m  42.30m  42.76m         
 21 Neil Butt                    Tri-State               42.69m     140-01 
      41.23m  40.99m  42.69m           
 22 Matt Koehlinger              Anderson                42.29m     138-09 
      42.29m  FOUL  37.78m           
 23 Blake Young                  Manchester              42.27m     138-08 
      FOUL  41.41m  42.27m         
 24 Kyle Glass                   Tri-State               41.65m     136-08 
      41.65m  39.48m  41.15m           
 25 DJ Brew                      Taylor                  41.63m     136-07 
      38.79m  41.63m  38.22m         
 26 Curtis Asay                  Earlham                 40.54m     133-00 
      40.54m  38.09m  FOUL         
 27 Jonathan Luthanen            Franklin                38.95m     127-09 
      38.95m  36.56m  37.87m           
 28 Joe Miles                    Vincennes               38.81m     127-04 
      38.81m  FOUL  37.85m         
 29 Justin Wissing               DePauw                  38.70m     127-00 
      38.64m  36.81m  38.70m           
 30 Jon Reidy                    Wabash                  37.35m     122-06 
      36.56m  FOUL  37.35m           
 31 Joe Martin                   Wabash                  37.01m     121-05 
      37.01m  32.11m  35.82m         
 32 Joey Dovidio                 St. Joseph's            34.11m     111-11 
      FOUL  34.03m  34.11m          
 33 David Araiza                 DePauw                  31.96m     104-10 
      26.73m  28.05m  31.96m         
 34 Carl Veith                   Goshen                  31.66m     103-10 
      31.66m  27.29m  30.78m           
 35 Jason Bates                  Taylor                  31.52m     103-05 
      31.42m  30.66m  31.52m         
 36 Olmy Olmstead                Wabash                  28.74m      94-03 
      28.24m  28.74m  27.87m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Indianapolis 218.50     2) Indiana Wesleyan Univ.    135   
    3) Universty of Southern Indi 107        4) St. Joseph's College       66.66
    5) DePauw University           46.33     6) Anderson University        43   
    7) Earlham College             40        8) Taylor University          36   
    9) Manchester College          24       10) Goshen College             16   
   11) Tri-StateUniversity         11       12) Franklin College           10   
   13) Marian College               9       14) Hanover College             8   
   15) Grace College                4.50    16) University of St. Francis   3   
   17) Rose Hulman Institute of T   2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Indianapolis 176.50     2) Anderson University       127   
    3) Taylor University           64        4) St. Joseph's College       53   
    5) Vincennes University        52.50     6) DePauw University          47   
    7) Goshen College              43        8) Indiana Wesleyan Univ.     32.50
    9) Marian College              31        9) Tri-StateUniversity        31   
   11) Universty of Southern Indi  30       12) Wabash College             27   
   13) Earlham College             22.50    14) Rose Hulman Institute of   11   
   15) Hanover College             10       16) Manchester College          9   
   17) University of St. Francis    8       18) Franklin College            5