2004 Washington Invitational – 4/3/2004

Washington University; St. Louis, Missouri

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Event 1  Women Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Verdegan, Laura           JR Uw-Stout                 5.65m 

  2 Holt, Kammie              SR Wash U                   5.49m 

  3 Craven, Susanna           SR Carthage                 5.20m 

  4 Colley, Andretta          JR St. Thomas               5.19m 

  5 Seibel, Megan             SO St. Thomas               5.07m 

  5 Morschauser, Carrie       SO Platteville              5.07m 

  7 Clark-Ryan, Lindsay       SR Wash U                   4.97m 

  8 Hartnett, Carolyn         FR Carthage                 4.95m 

  9 Ranta, Erin               SR St. Thomas               4.91m 

 10 Wall, Kara                FR Rhodes                   4.87m 

 11 Qi, Ke                    FR Rhodes                   4.78m 

 12 Bastiaens, Karolien       SR St. Thomas               4.76m 

 13 Horneck, Amy              SO Monmouth                 4.67m 

 14 Lachmann, Jenny           FR Carthage                 4.64m 

 15 Vann, Ramona              JR Uw-Stout                 4.62m 

 15 Day, Christina            FR Principia                4.62m 

 17 Link, Marissa             SO IL College               4.48m 

 18 Mance, Corletra           JR Rhodes                   4.46m 

 19 Strunk, Sam               FR Uw-Stout                 4.44m 

 20 Richards, Megen           FR IL College               4.43m 

 21 Kieffer, Cheryl              Whitewater               4.42m 

 22 Puls, Cassy               FR Platteville              4.38m 

 23 Preglow, Jess             SO Carthage                 4.26m 

 24 Janik, Jamie              SO Carthage                 4.16m 

 25 Terral, Meagan            FR Rhodes                   4.14m 

 26 Bonner, Nicole            SO Florissant               4.11m 

 27 Russell, Kim              SO Platteville              3.84m 

 28 Bybee, Erin               FR IL College               3.56m 

 29 Swank, Annalisa           FR Principia                3.39m 

 -- Jacobs, Kari                 Whitewater                FOUL 

 -- Mente, Melissa            FR Carroll                   FOUL 

 -- Perry, Candace            FR Southern IN                DNF 

 

Event 3  Women Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Verdegan, Laura           JR Uw-Stout                11.83m 

  2 Grigsby, Kristal          SO St. Thomas              11.22m 

  3 Kutcosky, Erin            FR Southern IN             11.02m 

  4 Horneck, Amy              SO Monmouth                10.78m 

  5 Clark-Ryan, Lindsay       SR Wash U                 J10.78m 

  6 Morschauser, Carrie       SO Platteville             10.39m 

  7 Richards, Megen           FR IL College              10.13m 

  8 Puls, Casey               FR Platteville             10.06m 

  9 Ditzler, Lindsay          FR Monmouth                10.02m 

 10 Strunk, Sam               FR Uw-Stout                10.00m 

 11 Plash, Lundy              JR Rhodes                   9.75m 

 12 Qi, Ke                    FR Rhodes                   9.64m 

 13 Emery, Andrea             FR Monmouth                 9.38m 

 14 Wall, Kara                FR Rhodes                   9.33m 

 15 Luevano, Staci            FR Carroll                  9.20m 

 16 Colley, Andretta          JR St. Thomas               8.83m 

 -- Meyer, Camelle            SO Uw-Stout                  FOUL 

 -- Seibel, Megan             SO St. Thomas                FOUL 

 

Event 5  Women Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Slinden, Diane            UN Una                     47.02m 

  2 Proeber, Beth                Whitewater              39.20m 

  3 Fleming, LeAnn            FR Siena Height            37.70m 

  4 Noller, Holly             SO Siue                   J37.70m 

  5 Mowen, Missy              SO Greenville              37.68m 

  6 Glover, Callie            FR Siue                    36.72m 

  7 Healy, Katy               SR Monmouth                36.42m 

  8 Brown, Stephanie          FR Florissant              35.96m 

  9 Cook, Meagan                 Whitewater              35.82m 

 10 Meyers, Ashley            FR IL College              35.48m 

 11 DeMars, Brianne           SO Carthage                35.36m 

 12 Schachtner, Ann           JR Uw-Stout                35.28m 

 13 O'Brien, Emily            FR Platteville             34.26m 

 14 Broerman, Richelle           Whitewater              33.90m 

 15 Martin, Delaina           FR Wash U                  33.74m 

 16 Farrier, Tiffany          SO Carthage                33.54m 

 17 Ostrander, Kathy          UN Florissant              33.00m 

 18 Dixon, Becky              FR Monmouth                32.76m 

 19 Randt, Kim                SO Uw-Stout                32.38m 

 20 Tobias, Meaghan           SR Monmouth                32.36m 

 21 Perez, Vanessa            SO Siue                    32.16m 

 22 Welch, Clarissa           JR IL College              31.78m 

 23 Nutt, Bonnie              FR Uw-Stout                31.48m 

 24 Cook, Melissa             FR Siena Height            30.46m 

 25 Kersten, Kara             FR Carroll                 29.88m 

 26 Foster, Monique           FR Carroll                 27.56m 

 27 Comer, Denise             JR Greenville              26.14m 

 28 Rueden, Charlsie          FR Carthage                25.62m 

 29 Sieberg, Megan            FR IL College              23.44m 

 30 Russell, Patrice          FR Carthage                23.10m 

 31 Curry, Lisa               FR Monmouth                21.94m 

 -- Schachtner, Marci         JR Uw-Stout                  FOUL 

 -- Brokaw, Jen               SO Carthage                  FOUL 

 -- Braunschweig, Stephanie   SR Carroll                   FOUL 

 -- Bookwalter, Laura         FR Carroll                   FOUL 

 

Event 7  Women High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bonner, Nicole            SO Florissant               1.65m 

  2 Boberg, Abby              SO Southern IN             J1.65m 

  3 Gilland, Molly            FR Southern IN              1.55m 

  4 Melcher, Connie           SO Carthage                J1.55m 

  5 Morschauser, Carrie       SO Platteville              1.50m 

  6 Miller, Eva                  Whitewater              J1.50m 

  7 Marquardt, Kristin        SO Carthage                J1.50m 

  8 Tappendorf, Sarah         FR Carthage                 1.45m 

  8 Petersen, Carrie          FR Uw-Stout                 1.45m 

  8 Ensberg, Laura               Whitewater               1.45m 

  8 Unzicker, April              Whitewater               1.45m 

  8 Johnson, Rachel           SR Platteville              1.45m 

  8 Lachmann, Jenny           FR Carthage                 1.45m 

  8 Meyer, Camelle            SO Uw-Stout                 1.45m 

  8 Emery, Andrea             FR Monmouth                 1.45m 

 16 Freedlund, Amy            FR Carthage                 1.40m 

 16 Monyhan, Becky            FR Uw-Stout                 1.40m 

 16 Plash, Lundy              JR Rhodes                   1.40m  

 16 Preglow, Jess             SO Carthage                 1.40m 

 16 Lewis, Morgan             FR Platteville              1.40m 

 21 Vann, Ramona              JR Uw-Stout                 1.35m 

 21 Hood, Inda                   Siena Height             1.35m 

 -- Long, Lisa                   Whitewater                  NH 

 

Event 9  Women Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bastiaens, Karolien       SR St. Thomas               3.60m 

  2 Pierce, Katie             SR Carroll                  3.20m 

  3 Ambrosius, Beth           SO Platteville             J3.20m 

  4 Crowley, Rebecca          FR Principia                3.05m 

  5 Gentry, Sara              SR Greenville              J3.05m 

  6 Wiley, Katie              SO Siena Height            J3.05m 

  7 Frisch, Liana             FR Uw-Stout                 2.90m 

  8 Potter, Adrienne          JR Carthage                 2.74m 

  8 Springer, Sarah           SR Wash U                   2.74m 

 10 Brown, Abbie                 Whitewater               2.44m 

 10 Otte, Cathy               SO Maryville                2.44m 

 12 Brooks, Toni              FR IL College              J2.44m 

 12 Klinger, Molly            FR Uw-Stout                J2.44m 

 14 Caruso, Kelly             FR Monmouth                 2.13m 

 14 Andrews, Jennifer         SO Rhodes                   2.13m 

 -- Riccio, Leah                 Whitewater                  NH 

 

Event 11  Women Hammer Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Muller, Kristina             Unattached              56.90m 

  2 Schachtner, Marci         JR Uw-Stout                49.16m 

  3 Proeber, Beth                Whitewater              45.40m 

  4 Cook, Meagan                 Whitewater              44.72m 

  5 Broerman, Richelle           Whitewater              42.98m 

  6 Splan, Angie                 Whitewater              42.30m 

  7 Converse, Catherine       UN Unattached              41.78m 

  8 Charlston, Rachel         SO Principia               41.48m 

  9 Noller, Holly             SO Siue                    41.12m 

 10 Fleming, LeAnn            FR Siena Height            39.96m 

 11 Healy, Katy               SR Monmouth                38.80m 

 12 Woods, Heidi              JR Greenville              38.22m 

 13 Martin, Delaina           FR Wash U                  37.84m 

 14 Mowen, Missy              SO Greenville              37.82m 

 15 Nutt, Bonnie              FR Uw-Stout                37.52m 

 16 Boone, Brooke             SO Siena Height            37.46m 

 17 Randt, Kim                SO Uw-Stout                36.42m 

 18 Farrier, Tiffany          SO Carthage                33.90m 

 19 Oyler, Katie              SR Principia               33.48m 

 20 Tobias, Meaghan           SR Monmouth                33.46m 

 21 Johnson, Amber            SR Greenville              33.06m 

 22 Curry, Lisa               FR Monmouth                32.90m 

 23 O'Brien, Emily            FR Platteville             30.52m 

 24 Rueden, Charlsie          FR Carthage                28.18m 

 25 Brokaw, Jen               SO Carthage                26.42m 

 26 Cook, Melissa             FR Siena Height            25.68m 

 27 DeMars, Brianne           SO Carthage                24.38m 

 28 McVeigh, Ernesta          SR Carthage                21.72m 

 -- Glover, Callie            FR Siue                      FOUL 

 -- Perez, Vanessa            SO Siue                      FOUL 

 -- Coppernoll, Jen           JR Greenville                FOUL 

 -- Hugins, Bethany           FR Principia                 FOUL 

 -- Russell, Patrice          FR Carthage                  FOUL 

 -- Lange, Stephanie          SR Wash U                    FOUL 

 

Event 13  Women Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Edgington, Jenna          FR Principia               35.94m 

  2 Noller, Holly             SO Siue                    35.58m 

  3 Woods, Heidi              JR Greenville              33.82m 

  4 DeMars, Brianne           SO Carthage                32.36m 

  5 Craven, Susanna           SR Carthage                31.88m 

  6 Ostrander, Kathy          UN Florissant              29.72m 

  7 Kersten, Kara             FR Carroll                 29.50m 

  8 Cook, Melissa             FR Siena Height            28.04m 

  9 Puls, Casey               FR Platteville             26.54m 

 10 Brown, Abbie                 Whitewater              25.96m 

 11 Forgy, Meghan             SR Wash U                  25.94m 

 12 Smith, Rachel             FR IL College              25.82m 

 13 Zirbel, Mollie               Whitewater              25.74m 

 14 Royer, Laine              FR Rhodes                  25.56m 

 15 Preglow, Jess             SO Carthage                25.50m 

 16 Dixon, Becky              FR Monmouth                24.64m 

 17 Brokaw, Jen               SO Carthage                24.28m 

 18 Holt, Kammie              SR Wash U                  23.90m 

 19 Kline, Kaycee                Whitewater              23.86m 

 20 Terral, Meagan            FR Rhodes                  23.42m 

 21 Janik, Jamie              SO Carthage                23.38m 

 22 Long, Lisa                   Whitewater              22.90m 

 23 Erwin, Heather            JR Principia               22.82m 

 24 Jacobs, Kari                 Whitewater              22.54m 

 25 Foster, Monique           FR Carroll                 20.58m 

 26 Oyen, Jamie               SO Platteville             19.74m 

 27 Perez, Vanessa            SO Siue                    17.90m 

 28 Glover, Callie            FR Siue                    16.64m 

 29 Williams, Leslie          JR Wash U                  15.90m 

 30 Lachmann, Jenny           FR Carthage                14.98m 

 

Event 15  Women Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Glover, Callie            FR Siue                    13.52m 

  2 Schachtner, Ann           JR Uw-Stout                13.00m 

  3 Welch, Clarissa           JR IL College              12.54m 

  4 Noller, Holly             SO Siue                    12.31m 

  5 Healy, Katy               SR Monmouth                12.11m 

  6 Mowen, Missy              SO Greenville              12.07m 

  7 Meyers, Ashley            FR IL College              11.70m 

  8 Woods, Heidi              JR Greenville              11.40m 

  9 McVeigh, Ernesta          SR Carthage                11.36m 

 10 Tobias, Meaghan           SR Monmouth                11.33m 

 11 Fleming, LeAnn            FR Siena Height            11.30m 

 12 Perez, Vanessa            SO Siue                    11.25m 

 13 Nutt, Bonnie              FR Uw-Stout                11.14m 

 14 Russell, Patrice          FR Carthage                11.08m 

 15 Martin, Delaina           FR Wash U                  11.07m 

 16 Braunschweig, Stephanie   SR Carroll                 11.04m 

 17 Proeber, Beth                Whitewater              10.83m 

 18 O'Brien, Emily            FR Platteville             10.70m 

 19 Broerman, Richelle           Whitewater              10.66m 

 20 Bookwalter, Laura         FR Carroll                 10.55m 

 21 Farrier, Tiffany          SO Carthage                10.28m 

 22 Jones, Dynisha            FR Southern IN             10.10m 

 23 Rueden, Charlsie          FR Carthage                 9.34m 

 24 Sieberg, Megan            FR IL College               8.92m 

 25 Foster, Monique           FR Carroll                  8.74m 

 26 Ditzler, Lindsay          FR Monmouth                 8.22m 

 27 Allen, Alicia             SO IL College               8.02m 

 28 Smith, Ashlee             SO Greenville               5.52m 

 -- Brown, Stephanie          FR Florissant                FOUL 

 -- Comer, Denise             JR Greenville                FOUL 

 -- Cook, Meagan                 Whitewater                FOUL 

 

Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Grigsby, Sheana           SO Carthage                 14.81   1

  2 Hutchins, Hallie          JR Wash U                   15.11   1

  3 Hubmann, Kristin          SR Carroll                  15.54   1

  4 Jackson, Marjorie         FR Siena Height             15.73   1

  5 Dosch, Rachelle           FR St. Thomas               15.83   1

  6 Green, Lindsay            FR Greenville               16.05   2

  7 Bauman, Molly             SO St. Thomas               16.08   1

  8 Pierce, Katie             SR Carroll                  16.10   1

  9 Wetzler, Becky            FR Principia                16.12   2

  9 Grau, Jess                JR Carroll                  16.12   1

 11 Williams, Barika          SR Wash U                   16.16   2

 12 Janik, Jamie              SO Carthage                 16.72   2

 13 Lachmann, Jenny           FR Carthage                 17.05   2

 14 Gilland, Molly            FR Southern IN              17.37   2

 15 Ditzler, Lindsay          FR Monmouth                 17.53   3

 16 Craven, Susanna           SR Carthage                 17.63   3

 17 Crowley, Rebecca          FR Principia                17.85   3

 18 Weber, Cortney            JR Carthage                 17.93   3

 19 Royer, Laine              FR Rhodes                   18.17   3

 20 Young, Attalia            JR Uw-Stout                 18.56   3

 21 Plash, Lundy              JR Rhodes                   18.60   2

 22 Caruso, Kelly             FR Monmouth                 19.30   3

 23 Shoemaker, Amy            SO Southern IN              20.43   2

 24 Preglow, Jess             SO Carthage                 20.80   3

 

Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cooksey, Heather          SO Southern IN           16:55.88 

  2 Aleshire, Amy             FR Principia             17:55.69 

  3 Pollard, Jennifer         UN Una                   18:21.42 

  4 Lutz, Melissa                Whitewater            18:30.38 

  5 Schneider, Casey          JR Southern IN           18:32.47 

  6 Favolise, Anne            JR UW Parkside           18:35.67 

  7 Herdon, Elizabeth         FR Wash U                18:55.38 

  8 Guettinger, Chelsea       SO St. Thomas            18:56.10 

  9 Bartelt, Cassie           JR Southern IN           18:56.27 

 10 Dean, Kendal              SO Carthage              18:59.35 

 11 Emo, Jennifer             FR Rhodes                19:02.84 

 12 Murkowski, Pam            JR UW Parkside           19:11.04 

 13 Magnuson, Beth            JR St. Thomas            19:23.75 

 14 Showler, Christine        SO SouthwesT             19:29.80 

 15 Phillips, Lizzie          FR Rhodes                19:33.83 

 16 Johnston, Lauren          FR Carthage              19:37.57 

 17 Albus, Sherri             SO Carthage              19:49.73 

 18 Harvey, Kaitlyn           FR Siena Height          19:52.46 

 19 Zimmerman, Emily          JR Billiken              19:54.40 

 20 Mueller, Amy              FR Carthage              20:03.29 

 21 Snowden, Katie            FR Lake Forest           20:04.25 

 22 Finch, Jennifer           SO Southern IN           20:10.47 

 23 Landwehr, Hannah          FR Platteville           20:23.00 

 24 Whaley, Allison           SO Wash U                20:23.42 

 25 Karaliunas, Leah          SO Uw-Stout              20:25.99 

 26 King, May                 SO Rhodes                20:35.51 

 27 Werking, Kristin          SR Greenville            20:38.30 

 28 Enger, Christine          SO Uw-Stout              20:40.31 

 29 Plicka, Julie             FR Platteville           20:42.73 

 30 Walker, Abbey             SR Rhodes                21:00.45 

 31 Branham, Jaime            JR Billiken              21:02.37 

 32 Campbell, Kristin         JR Rhodes                21:04.89 

 33 Bublitz, Mel              JR UW Parkside           21:06.96 

 34 Grabski, Lauren           JR Wash U                21:09.32 

 35 Anderson, Erika           JR SouthwesT             21:33.36 

 36 Anderson, Geneva          SR Principia             21:35.18 

 37 Bauman, Lisa              SR Wash U                21:37.56 

 38 Moody, Ashley             SO Vincennes             21:49.57  

 39 Turk, Laura               SO Monmouth              21:50.38 

 40 Myers, Erika              JR Principia             21:54.21 

 41 Liermann, Andrea          SO Carroll               22:08.35 

 42 Welhoefer, Jodi           FR Uw-Stout              22:10.61 

 

Event 20  Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brandewiede, Marie        SR Rhodes                 4:40.57 

  2 Power, Brigid             JR St. Thomas             4:41.46 

  3 Parker, Krishawna         FR Siena Height           4:44.87 

  4 Winkler, Jill             FR UW Parkside            4:50.21 

  5 Conley, Maggie            SO Maryville              4:50.85 

  6 Conley, Maureen           SO Maryville              4:51.07 

  7 Finster, Cheryl           SR Rhodes                 4:54.63 

  8 Frey, Andrea              JR Carthage               4:55.70 

  9 Kuhl, Mindy               SR Wash U                 5:00.57 

 10 Szesterniak, Anissa       SR Platteville            5:00.91 

 11 Altekruse, Elizabeth      SR Monmouth               5:05.30 

 12 Karas, Natalie            SO Wash U                 5:07.31 

 13 Hakomaki, Megan              Whitewater             5:07.53 

 14 Smith, Danielle           SO Siena Height           5:08.54 

 15 Cockerell, Courtney       FR Rhodes                 5:10.34 

 16 Horneck, Abby             SO Monmouth               5:11.06 

 17 Junion, Emily             FR UW Parkside            5:12.06 

 18 Venier, Ann               JR Siena Height           5:13.32 

 19 Felz, Stephanie           SO Wash U                 5:15.43 

 20 Leimberger, Carrie        FR Southern IN            5:17.81 

 21 Lampe, Anne               SR Billiken               5:22.01 

 22 Smith, Sarah              FR Carthage               5:26.10 

 23 Zinn, Jane                JR Platteville            5:27.71 

 24 Bellefeuille, Audrey      FR Monmouth               5:30.18 

 25 Simon, Becky                 Whitewater             5:30.68 

 26 Rau, Amanda               FR Uw-Stout               5:32.98 

 27 Suddard, Kelsey           FR Wash U                 5:33.39 

 27 Sullivan, Chelby          FR IL College             5:33.39 

 29 Winum, Heather               Whitewater             5:36.51 

 30 Vaughan, Mary             FR Wash U                 5:38.09 

 31 Rancour, Jenny            JR Billiken               5:41.11 

 32 Heard, Katie              SO Uw-Stout               5:41.58 

 33 Gal, Katalin              UN Gmtc                   5:45.67 

 34 Kozeniecki, Christina        Whitewater             5:47.20 

 35 Eisen, Laurie             FR Siena Height           5:51.70 

 36 Gaul, Ashley              FR Monmouth               5:56.22 

 37 Sassman, Heather          FR Uw-Stout               5:57.69 

 38 Ciesielski, Jen           FR Lake Forest            5:58.25 

 39 Koney, Melody             FR Carroll                6:05.90 

 40 Balogh, Mary              JR Carroll                6:09.01 

 41 Turner, Ashley            SO Wash U                 6:13.61 

 42 Reynolds, Anissa          FR Billiken               6:17.47 

 43 Stein, Daniel             SO IL College             6:22.76 

 44 Jones, Victoria           JR Wash U                 6:23.72 

 45 Bledsoe, Andrea           FR Carroll                6:49.18 

 45 Oliver, Molly             FR Billiken               6:49.18 

 

Event 22  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Washington University  'A'                            48.71   1

  2 Monmouth College  'A'                                 49.13   1

  3 Carroll College (Wi)  'A'                             49.83   1

  4 St. Thomas  'A'                                       50.42   1

  5 Uw-Stout  'A'                                         50.97   1

  6 Rhodes College  'A'                                   51.62   1

  7 Monmouth College  'B'                                 52.13   2

  8 Principia College  'B'                                52.22   2

  9 Carroll College (Wi)  'B'                             53.01   1

 10 Rhodes College  'B'                                   54.26   2

 11 Uw-Stout  'B'                                         55.19   2

 -- University of Wisconsin-Platte  'A'                      FS   2

 -- Carthage College  'A'                                   DNF   1

 -- Illinois College  'A'                                    DQ   2

 

Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Clark, Natalie            FR Southern IN              57.77   1

  2 Badowski, Natalie         FR Wash U                   59.26   1

  3 Handy, Corinne            SR Carroll                  59.39   1

  4 Corbett, Jeanne           JR UW Parkside            1:00.22   2

  5 Wolff, Alicia             JR St. Thomas             1:00.55   2

  6 McCully, Michelle         SO Wash U                 1:00.85   1

  7 Laufenberg, Maggie        SO Platteville            1:00.93   3

  7 Cox, Kila                 FR Monmouth               1:00.93   2

  9 Gruber, Katelin           SO Wash U                 1:00.98   1

 10 Brielmaier, Kristin       UN Gmtc                   1:01.16   1

 11 Cox, Angie                SR Greenville             1:01.49   3

 12 McKee, Mary               JR St. Thomas             1:02.66   2

 13 Ouart, Jacquie            FR Monmouth               1:02.73   3

 14 Salentine, Shannon           Whitewater             1:02.97   1

 15 Flannery, Kelly              Whitewater             1:03.42   1

 16 Claussen, Danielle        FR Carthage               1:04.01   2

 17 Brosamer-Senger, Jessica  FR Carthage               1:04.62   2

 18 Zorn, Abby                FR Carroll                1:04.81   3

 19 McDaniel, Ande'           SR Rhodes                 1:05.49   3

 20 Frankenstein, Andrea      FR Carroll                1:05.60   3

 21 Bybee, Erin               FR IL College             1:06.29   3

 22 Booker, Alycia            UN Gmtc                   1:06.66   3

 23 Yourdan, Stephanie        FR Harris-Stowe           1:06.77   2

 24 Mente, Melissa            FR Carroll                1:07.59   4

 25 Vann, Ramona              JR Uw-Stout               1:09.76   4

 26 Weber, Cortney            JR Carthage               1:12.34   4

 

Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Israel, Muffy             JR Carthage                 11.98   1

  2 Mance, Corletra           JR Rhodes                   12.39   1

  3 Sabin, Leah               SO Wash U                   12.54   2

  4 Gentry, Sara              SR Greenville               12.56   2

  5 Berrien, Amber            SR Siena Height             12.59   1

  6 Herrera, Brenda           FR Monmouth                 12.62   1

  7 Algee, Sheree             SR Carroll                  12.64   1

  8 Shirey, Shalyn            SR Monmouth                 12.70   1

  9 McDermitt, Julie          SO Wash U                   12.72   1

 10 Perry, Candace            FR Southern IN              12.82   2

 11 Clark, Natalie            FR Southern IN              12.83   2

 12 Kjolsing, Lindsay         FR Uw-Stout                 12.90   2

 13 Carroll, Caretha          JR Carthage                 13.02   1

 14 Colley, Andretta          JR St. Thomas               13.05   3

 15 Ellis, Lindsay            SR Principia                13.07   2

 16 Hartnett, Carolyn         FR Carthage                 13.25   3

 16 Kieffer, Cheryl              Whitewater               13.25   4

 18 Juleff, Ashley            SO Uw-Stout                 13.27   3

 19 Jacobs, Kari                 Whitewater               13.40   5

 20 Wall, Kara                FR Rhodes                   13.47   4

 21 Andrews, Jennifer         SO Rhodes                   13.49   3

 22 Ouart, Katie              FR Monmouth                 13.50   4

 23 Dosch, Rachelle           FR St. Thomas               13.52   2

 24 Frison, Mia               FR Vincennes                13.64   3

 25 Day, Christina            FR Principia                13.69   4

 25 King, Kristen             FR Uw-Stout                 13.69   5

 27 Qi, Ke                    FR Rhodes                   13.70   4

 28 Ranta, Erin               SR St. Thomas               13.77   4

 29 Terral, Meagan            FR Rhodes                   13.78   3

 30 Manion, Sara              JR Uw-Stout                 13.84   5

 31 Kline, Kaycee                Whitewater               13.86   5

 32 McDaniel, Ande'           SR Rhodes                   13.92   4

 33 Brown, Abbie                 Whitewater               14.04   5

 34 Seibel, Megan             SO St. Thomas               14.06   4

 35 Harmon, Heather           FR Principia                14.08   3

 36 Oyen, Jamie               SO Platteville              14.15   6

 37 Rechlicz, Sara               Whitewater               14.17   5

 38 Zirbel, Mollie               Whitewater               14.43   6

 39 Milby, Amanda             SR Greenville               14.51   6

 40 Smith, Rachel             FR IL College               14.53   5

 40 Hahn, Kate                SO Principia                14.53   6

 42 Becker, Kristin           JR Uw-Stout                 14.58   5

 43 Hoover, Tory              FR Carroll                  14.62   2

 44 Korth, Jamie                 Whitewater               14.75   6

 45 Krakow, Katie             FR Platteville              15.00   3

 46 Swank, Annalisa           FR Principia                15.24   6

 47 Bruland, Britsey          FR Principia                15.43   6

 -- Athie, Joanna             JR Harris-Stowe               DNF   6

 

Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Parker, Krishawna         FR Siena Height           2:16.90 

  2 Kielar, Megan                Whitewater             2:16.91 

  3 Brandewiede, Marie        SR Rhodes                 2:18.01 

  4 Deters, Meredith          SR Greenville             2:19.46 

  5 Vanderhoff, Leonie        SO Siena Height           2:22.95 

  6 Broadhurst, Amy           FR SouthwesT              2:23.69 

  7 Chester, Tia              SO Greenville             2:24.36 

  8 Cockerell, Courtney       FR Rhodes                 2:24.95 

  9 Wells, Lindsay            SR Wash U                 2:25.44 

 10 Martin, Stephanie         SO Platteville            2:26.24 

 11 Eysnogle, Laura           SO Uw-Stout               2:27.70 

 12 Enger, Lindsay            FR Uw-Stout               2:28.21 

 13 Nichols, Stephanie        FR Uw-Stout               2:28.30 

 14 Szesterniak, Anissa       SR Platteville            2:28.52 

 15 Ernst, Val                SR Greenville             2:28.80 

 16 Johnson, Lauren           FR Southern IN            2:29.08 

 17 Ehret, Laura              SO Wash U                 2:29.16 

 18 Quesada, Maria            FR Carroll                2:29.54 

 19 Pettit, Beth              FR Greenville             2:30.30 

 20 Low, Molly                SO Carthage               2:30.94 

 21 Altekruse, Elizabeth      SR Monmouth               2:31.04  

 22 Horneck, Abby             SO Monmouth               2:32.16 

 23 Karas, Natalie            SO Wash U                 2:32.32 

 24 Tedford, Sara             SR SouthwesT              2:33.18 

 25 Trakanovich, Heather      FR UW Parkside            2:33.35 

 26 Van Zandt, Marie          FR Siena Height           2:34.25 

 27 Potthast, Susie           FR UW Parkside            2:34.73 

 28 Frisch, Megan                Whitewater             2:35.36 

 29 Henry, LaToya             FR UW Parkside            2:36.96 

 30 Lannon, Bree              FR Carroll                2:37.99 

 31 Chaney, Martha            SO Greenville             2:38.08 

 32 Haas, Kelly               SO Carthage               2:38.25 

 33 Kreger, Christina         SR Siena Height           2:38.68 

 34 Lutzke, Maria             FR Platteville            2:39.41 

 35 Winum, Heather               Whitewater             2:42.16 

 36 Kozeniecki, Christina        Whitewater             2:44.09 

 37 Simon, Becky                 Whitewater             2:47.73 

 38 Leimberger, Carrie        FR Southern IN            2:47.94 

 39 Stein, Daniel             SO IL College             2:48.08 

 40 Ciesielski, Jen           FR Lake Forest            2:54.58 

 41 Hasser, Sarah             SO Billiken               2:55.84 

 42 Gal, Katalin              UN Gmtc                   2:55.86 

 43 Balogh, Mary              JR Carroll                2:59.56 

 44 Soriano, Alice            UN Gmtc                   3:21.27 

 

Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Grigsby, Sheana           SO Carthage               1:02.14   1

  2 Verdegan, Laura           JR Uw-Stout               1:04.83   1

  3 Hutchins, Hallie          JR Wash U                 1:05.31   1

  4 Bauman, Molly             SO St. Thomas             1:07.68   1

  5 Gregg, Dorothy            SO Wash U                 1:08.25   1

  6 Daniels, Abby             SR Carroll                1:10.15   1

  7 Grau, Jess                JR Carroll                1:10.51   2

  8 Janik, Jamie              SO Carthage               1:11.88   2

  9 Kutcosky, Erin            FR Southern IN            1:12.65   1

 10 Link, Marissa             SO IL College             1:14.37   2

 11 Dowdy, Amanda             FR Siena Height           1:15.29   2

 12 Shoemaker, Amy            SO Southern IN            1:15.62   2

 13 Jackson, Marjorie         FR Siena Height           1:15.67   2

 14 Trevathan, Jenny          JR SouthwesT              1:15.98   3

 15 Plash, Lundy              JR Rhodes                 1:16.49   3

 16 Royer, Laine              FR Rhodes                 1:16.53   2

 17 Ditzler, Lindsay          FR Monmouth               1:17.03   3

 18 Caruso, Kelly             FR Monmouth               1:19.02   3

 19 Hubmann, Kristin          SR Carroll                1:19.13   2

 20 Young, Attalia            JR Uw-Stout               1:21.37   3

 21 Russell, Kim              SO Platteville            1:22.78   3

 

Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Israel, Muffy             JR Carthage                 24.87   1

  2 Mance, Corletra           JR Rhodes                   25.13   1

  3 Handy, Corinne            SR Carroll                  25.45   1

  4 Berrien, Amber            SR Siena Height             25.62   1

  5 Herrera, Brenda           FR Monmouth                 25.79   1

  6 Sabin, Leah               SO Wash U                   25.86   2

  7 Grigsby, Kristal          SO St. Thomas               26.26   2

  8 Brielmaier, Kristin       UN Gmtc                     26.32   1

  9 Corbett, Jeanne           JR UW Parkside              26.39   3

 10 Kjolsing, Lindsay         FR Uw-Stout                 26.63   2

 11 Gruber, Katelin           SO Wash U                   26.65   2

 12 Cox, Kila                 FR Monmouth                 26.78   2

 13 Chladek, Amanda              Whitewater               26.82   1

 14 Shirey, Shalyn            SR Monmouth                 27.10   3

 15 Laufenberg, Maggie        SO Platteville              27.26   4

 16 Frankenstein, Andrea      FR Carroll                  27.28   3

 17 Ellis, Lindsay            SR Principia                27.50   6

 18 Dosch, Rachelle           FR St. Thomas               27.51   3

 19 Colley, Andretta          JR St. Thomas               27.59   4

 20 Salentine, Shannon           Whitewater               27.61   2

 21 Kieffer, Cheryl              Whitewater               27.63   2

 22 Juleff, Ashley            SO Uw-Stout                 27.81   4

 23 Ouart, Jacquie            FR Monmouth                 27.85   3

 24 Miller, Eva                  Whitewater               27.96   5

 25 Ouart, Katie              FR Monmouth                 28.00   3

 26 Wetzler, Becky            FR Principia                28.16   2

 27 Wall, Kara                FR Rhodes                   28.20   5

 28 Long, Lisa                   Whitewater               28.25   3

 29 Andrews, Jennifer         SO Rhodes                   28.30   5

 30 Qi, Ke                    FR Rhodes                   28.33   4

 31 Zorn, Abby                FR Carroll                  28.46   6

 32 Booker, Alycia            UN Gmtc                     28.56   5

 32 Mente, Melissa            FR Carroll                  28.56   6

 34 Terral, Meagan            FR Rhodes                   28.60   4

 35 McDaniel, Ande'           SR Rhodes                   28.61   3

 36 King, Kristen             FR Uw-Stout                 28.66   7

 37 Day, Christina            FR Principia                28.67   6

 38 Rechlicz, Sara               Whitewater               29.10   5

 39 Ranta, Erin               SR St. Thomas               29.14   6

 40 Seibel, Megan             SO St. Thomas               29.20   6

 41 Scholand, Catherine       FR Siena Height             29.29   4

 42 Frison, Mia               FR Vincennes                29.32   5

 43 Athie, Joanna             JR Harris-Stowe             29.38   7

 44 Yourdan, Stephanie        FR Harris-Stowe             29.45   4

 45 Kline, Kaycee                Whitewater               29.46   5

 46 Manion, Sara              JR Uw-Stout                 29.48   7

 47 Harmon, Heather           FR Principia                29.67   7

 48 Hahn, Kate                SO Principia                29.70   6

 49 Zirbel, Mollie               Whitewater               29.88   5

 50 Becker, Kristin           JR Uw-Stout                 30.38   7

 51 Erwin, Heather            JR Principia                30.80   4

 52 Korth, Jamie                 Whitewater               30.90   6

 53 Hoover, Tory              FR Carroll                  31.02   7

 54 Bruland, Britsey          FR Principia                31.12   7

 55 Williams, Lanitta         SR Siena Height             31.63   7

 

Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Finster, Cheryl           SR Rhodes                11:48.63 

  2 Oostdyk, Tracy            SR Uw-Stout              11:49.49 

  3 Morleand, Andrea          SO Wash U                12:02.16 

  4 Burgin, Missy             FR Southern IN           12:02.32 

  5 Hires, Renee              JR Wash U                12:13.04 

  6 Owens, Caroline           FR Rhodes                12:22.28 

  7 Helhowski, Laura          SO Southern IN           12:27.39 

  8 Zdroik, Jen               SR Carthage              12:36.48 

  9 Nellessen, Karen          JR Carroll               12:48.64 

 10 Flora, Lydia              SO Southern IN           12:49.66 

 11 Dahlheimer, Terra         SR Uw-Stout              12:50.48 

 12 Sullivan, Chelby          FR IL College            13:56.00 

 13 Schroeder, Laura          JR Principia             15:25.21 

 -- Orgorzaly, Catherine      SO Wash U                     DNF 

 

Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Carthage College  'A'                               3:59.35   1

  2 Washington University  'A'                          3:59.71   1

  3 St. Thomas  'A'                                     4:06.71   1

  4 Greenville College  'A'                             4:07.83   1

  5 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                  4:08.78   1

  6 Siena Heights University  'A'                       4:12.59   2

  7 Rhodes College  'A'                                 4:14.74   1

  8 Carroll College (Wi)  'A'                           4:16.07   1

  9 Carthage College  'B'                               4:24.02   2

 10 Uw-Stout  'A'                                       4:25.15   2

 11 Rhodes College  'B'                                 4:41.53   2

 

Event 39  Women 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Igielski, Kristin         SR Carroll               36:23.23 

  2 Mulrooney, Jackie         FR Platteville           36:38.13 

  3 Griffin, Griffin          SO Wash U                38:34.22 

  4 Hodson, Jackie            JR SouthwesT             38:46.03 

  5 Harkema, Lindsay          SO Wash U                39:13.95 

  6 Neuwirth, Vanessa            Whitewater            40:59.38 

  7 Gramdorf, Rachel          SR Carroll               42:01.79 

  8 Bellefeuille, Audrey      FR Monmouth              45:08.83 

  9 Macomber, Michelle        JR Siena Height          45:37.35 

 10 Gaul, Ashley              FR Monmouth              46:23.06 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men’s Results | Women’s Results  |  Return to Top

 

Event 2  Men Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maggit, Quincy            UN Gmtc                     7.14m 

  2 Donaldson, Danny          UN Greenville               7.09m 

  3 Gillespie, James          UN Florissant               7.01m 

  4 Gannon, Todd                 Whitewater               6.82m 

  5 Bryant, Ritchie           SO Florissant               6.81m 

  6 Bilbruck, Dustin          FR Siue                     6.75m 

  7 Killion, Jason            SR Monmouth                 6.58m 

  8 Beard, Ron                JR Siena Height             6.55m 

  9 Herms, Dan                   Whitewater               6.54m 

 10 Fix, Nick                 SO Platteville              6.53m 

 11 Brown, Eric               SO Siena Height             6.51m 

 12 Reschke, Josh             FR Monmouth                 6.46m 

 13 Westray, Josh             SO Greenville               6.43m 

 14 Pinson, Olajuwan          FR Siena Height             6.31m 

 15 Garnett, Ryan             FR Greenville               6.26m 

 16 Greene, Albert            SO Monmouth                 6.25m 

 17 Carroll, John             FR Monmouth                 6.20m 

 17 Schroeder, Wes            SO Carthage                 6.20m 

 17 Scott, Oscar              SR Monmouth                 6.20m 

 20 Kalavitis, Kyle           SO Carthage                 6.16m 

 21 Montgomery, Brandon       JR IL College               6.13m 

 22 Sanders, Victor           UN Harris-Stowe             6.12m 

 23 Sosnowski, John           JR Carthage                 6.00m 

 24 Freimuth, Phil            SO Siue                     5.95m 

 25 Washington, Dante         JR Carthage                 5.92m 

 25 Ritchie, Wade             FR Platteville              5.92m 

 27 Bambrough, Scott          UN Gmtc                     5.88m 

 28 Williams, Cameron         FR Wash U                   5.87m 

 29 Hill, Ken                 UN Gmtc                     5.84m 

 30 Dillman, Nate                Whitewater               5.68m 

 31 Clendenny, Clayton        FR IL College               5.61m 

 32 Kasper, Matt              SR Carroll                  5.54m 

 33 Link, Jason               FR Platteville              5.49m 

 34 Jonker, Nick              SR Carthage                 5.43m 

 35 Etnyre, Bill              SR Carthage                 5.17m 

 36 Graham, Curtis            FR Maryville                4.81m 

 -- Johnson, Courtney         UN una                       FOUL 

 -- Paddock, Mike                Whitewater                FOUL 

 

Event 4  Men Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hunt, Ken                 UN Gmtc                    15.17m 

  2 Henderson, Aaron             Whitewater              14.61m 

  3 Johnson, Courtney         UN una                     14.10m 

  4 Bryant, Ritchie           SO Florissant              13.92m 

  5 Schroeder, Matt              Greenville             J13.92m 

  6 Greene, Albert            SO Monmouth                13.86m 

  7 Ross, Ted                 SR Monmouth                13.79m 

  8 Bilbruck, Dustin          FR Siue                    13.70m 

  9 Carpenter, Ryan           SO Uw-Stout                13.51m 

 10 Gannon, Todd                 Whitewater              13.44m 

 11 Blazier, Nate             FR Carthage                13.33m 

 12 Stuart, Alex              FR Monmouth                13.21m 

 13 Folk, Tanner              FR Carthage                13.13m 

 14 Fix, Nick                 SO Platteville             13.12m 

 15 Reschke, Josh             FR Monmouth                13.04m 

 16 Germo, Zak                SO Uw-Stout                12.92m 

 17 Paddock, Mike                Whitewater              12.88m 

 18 Kalavitis, Kyle           SO Carthage                12.67m 

 19 Dillman, Nate                Whitewater              12.50m 

 20 Carroll, John             FR Monmouth                12.15m 

 21 Iyun, Banji               JR Wash U                  11.92m 

 22 Link, Jason               FR Platteville             11.74m 

 23 Ritchie, Wade             FR Platteville             11.48m 

 24 Clendenny, Clayton        FR IL College              11.45m 

 -- Washington, Dante         JR Carthage                  FOUL 

 

Event 6  Men Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ringquist, Pete              Whitewater              48.74m 

  2 Kawski, Ryan              FR Uw-Stout                45.76m 

  3 Landers, Steve            SO Siue                    45.38m 

  4 Kapp, Ross                   Whitewater              44.72m 

  5 Weeden, Lee               JR Siue                    43.50m 

  6 Crowley, Luke             FR UW Parkside             42.60m 

  7 Hoffman, Travis           FR Uw-Stout                42.38m 

  8 Steingraber, Brian        FR Platteville             41.46m 

  9 Wilson, Mitch             JR IL College              41.06m 

 10 Brohmer, Ryan             FR Platteville             40.62m 

 11 Forrest, Luke             SO Siena Height            40.48m 

 12 Blair, James              FR Monmouth                39.36m 

 13 Charnstrom, Adam          JR Platteville             39.30m 

 14 Kasper, Matt              SR Carroll                 39.08m 

 15 Kingsbury, Chad           SO Uw-Stout                37.50m 

 16 Wagner, Kyle              JR Wash U                  37.16m 

 17 Uppena, Jim               SO Platteville             36.88m 

 18 Volius, Jerod             FR Florissant              36.64m 

 19 Mefford, Bob              JR Siena Height            36.52m 

 20 Jones-Harris, Brandon     FR Carthage                36.46m 

 21 Morgan, McCoy             FR Carroll                 36.40m 

 21 Willard, Ben              FR Siue                    36.40m 

 23 Ammerman, Matt            SO Platteville             36.30m 

 24 Rebholz, Jeff             FR Monmouth                36.28m 

 25 Dickerson, Tobias         SR Monmouth                36.18m 

 26 Wann, Ben                 SR Principia               36.14m 

 27 Lytel, Brian              SO Greenville              35.76m 

 28 Poremba, Mike             SR Carroll                 35.36m 

 29 Oliver, A. J.             SO Vincennes               35.34m 

 30 George, Mike              JR Wash U                  34.98m 

 31 Osterbur, Nick            SO Siue                    34.88m 

 32 Nolan, Dan                SO Carthage                34.06m 

 33 Burch, Andrew             SR Greenville              33.14m 

 34 Rork, Todd                FR Siue                    32.66m 

 35 Josephson, Dewey          SO Uw-Stout                32.44m 

 36 Guthrie, Justin           SO Rhodes                  32.26m 

 37 Ivey, Nick                FR Greenville              31.80m 

 38 Miller, Billy             FR Carroll                 30.28m 

 39 Reams, Elliott            FR Platteville             29.86m 

 40 Rhea, Brandon             FR IL College              29.44m 

 41 Steele, Josh              SR Principia               29.00m 

 42 Nelson, Josh              FR Carroll                 27.34m 

 43 Foder, Kyle               FR Greenville              26.96m 

 44 Smith, Ed                 SO Rhodes                  26.74m 

 45 Douglas, Lance               Whitewater              21.24m 

 -- McCoy, Logan              FR Carthage                  FOUL 

 -- Mack, Daniel              SO Rhodes                    FOUL 

 

Event 8  Men High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Groth, Kyle                  Carthage                 1.95m 

  2 Frank, Tim                FR Monmouth                 1.90m 

  3 Pond, Brett                  Unattached              J1.90m 

  4 Pennekamp, Steve          SO Platteville             J1.90m 

  5 Arnold, Paul                 Whitewater               1.85m 

  6 Freimuth, Phil            SO Siue                    J1.85m 

  7 Bussell, Shawn            JR Siena Height            J1.85m 

  8 Raes, Nick                FR Monmouth                J1.85m 

  9 Serwe, Jim                SO Platteville             J1.85m 

 10 Bilbruck, Dustin          FR Siue                     1.80m 

 11 Rolby, Dan                UN Unattached               1.75m 

 11 VanDyke, James            JR Monmouth                 1.75m 

 13 Smith, Mike               SR Platteville              1.70m 

 -- Bakkum, Eric              SO Platteville                 NH 

 -- Washington, Dante         JR Carthage                    NH 

 -- Klein, Cameron            FR Platteville                 NH 

 -- Schultz, Eric             SO UW Parkside                 NH 

 -- Smeltzer, Josh            SO Platteville                 NH 

 

Event 10  Men Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jones, Ryker              SR Wash U                   4.72m 

  2 Mangold, Aaron            FR Wash U                   4.57m 

  3 Schultz, Dan              SO Platteville             J4.57m 

  4 Geiger, Jason             SO Uw-Stout                 4.42m 

  5 Warmbold, Conrad          JR Wash U                  J4.42m 

  6 Jankowski, Tim            SO Platteville              4.27m 

  7 Pankey, Jon               SO Vincennes               J4.27m 

  7 Neuman, Nick              SO Uw-Stout                J4.27m 

  9 Onesti, Nick              JR Uw-Stout                 4.11m 

 10 Decker, Aaron             SR Truman State            J4.11m 

 11 Blazier, Nate             FR Carthage                J4.11m 

 12 Doty, Pat                 SO Uw-Stout                J4.11m 

 13 Cook, Joe                 FR Uw-Stout                 3.96m 

 13 Bauer, Scott              JR Carthage                 3.96m 

 15 Smith, Andy               SO Uw-Stout                J3.96m 

 16 Altieri, Dan              FR Platteville              3.66m 

 17 Krueger, Cory                Whitewater              J3.66m 

 18 Justice, Dane             SO Monmouth                 3.35m 

 18 Miller, Chris             JR IL College               3.35m 

 20 Foon, Jeremy              FR Rhodes                  J3.35m 

 21 Jarrette, Owen            SR Principia               J3.35m 

 -- Miles, Joe                FR Vincennes                   NH 

 -- Gardebrecht, Alan         SO Platteville                 NH 

 -- DeFrancisco, Nick         FR Monmouth                    NH 

 -- Hartle, Adam              SO Siena Height                NH 

 -- Loechner, Ryan            JR Principia                   NH 

 

Event 12  Men Hammer Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wendt, Jeremy                Whitewater              65.96m 

  2 Caro, Mike                SR Siena Height            55.12m 

  3 Kapp, Ross                   Whitewater              53.15m 

  4 Nolan, Dan                SO Carthage                48.39m 

  5 Charnstrom, Adam          JR Platteville             48.16m 

  6 Forrest, Luke             SO Siena Height            46.56m 

  7 Wagner, Kyle              JR Wash U                  45.89m 

  8 Busalacchi, Joe              Whitewater              44.35m 

  9 Weeden, Lee               JR Siue                    44.07m 

 10 Wann, Ben                 SR Principia               43.89m 

 11 Ringquist, Pete              Whitewater              43.38m 

 12 Ivey, Nick                FR Greenville              41.30m 

 13 Ammerman, Matt            SO Platteville             40.45m 

 14 Oliver, A. J.             SO Vincennes               40.39m 

 15 Dickerson, Tobias         SR Monmouth                39.03m 

 16 Frye, Eric                JR Wash U                  39.01m 

 17 Blair, James              FR Monmouth                38.91m 

 18 Konkel, Alex                 Unattached              38.86m 

 19 Osterbur, Nick            SO Siue                    38.75m 

 20 Willard, Ben              FR Siue                    38.32m 

 21 Moser, JB                 SR Principia               37.26m 

 22 Rork, Todd                FR Siue                    36.99m 

 23 Uppena, Jim               SO Platteville             36.81m 

 24 Brohmer, Ryan             FR Platteville             36.58m 

 25 George, Mike              JR Wash U                  35.38m 

 25 Crowley, Luke             FR UW Parkside             35.38m 

 27 Reams, Elliott            FR Platteville             34.28m 

 28 Foder, Kyle               FR Greenville              33.61m 

 29 Lytel, Brian              SO Greenville              33.50m 

 30 Steingraber, Brian        FR Platteville             31.07m 

 31 Hightower, Chris          FR Carthage                27.51m 

 32 Jones-Harris, Brandon     FR Carthage                24.14m 

 -- Heck, Steve                  Whitewater                FOUL 

 -- Wilson, Mitch             JR IL College                FOUL 

 -- Rebholz, Jeff             FR Monmouth                  FOUL 

 -- Burgess, Chad             SR Siue                      FOUL 

 -- Landers, Steve            SO Siue                      FOUL 

 

Event 14  Men Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Freimuth, Phil            SO Siue                    58.22m 

  2 Brewer, Michael              Greenville              58.04m 

  3 Bilbruck, Dustin          FR Siue                    55.84m 

  4 Schultz, Eric             SO UW Parkside             53.80m 

  5 Arnold, Paul                 Whitewater              51.50m 

  6 Seroogy, Max              SR Platteville             49.64m 

  7 Wood, Brandon                Whitewater              47.74m  

  8 Zerjal, Doug              JR IL College              47.54m 

  9 DeFrancisco, Nick         FR Monmouth                47.10m 

 10 Vitaliano, Matt           JR Carthage                47.02m 

 11 Jacobson, Eric               Whitewater              46.56m 

 12 Justice, Chad             FR Vincennes               43.82m 

 13 Irwin, Jeremy             SO Monmouth                43.76m 

 14 Busalacchi, Joe              Whitewater              43.74m 

 15 Crowley, Luke             FR UW Parkside             43.54m 

 16 Washington, Dante         JR Carthage                43.52m 

 17 Mefford, Bob              JR Siena Height            42.98m 

 18 Schroeder, Wes            SO Carthage                42.54m 

 19 Fix, Nick                 SO Platteville             42.52m 

 20 Jarrette, Owen            SR Principia               42.24m 

 21 Kasper, Matt              SR Carroll                 42.14m 

 22 Gaskill, Nathan           SR Monmouth                41.62m 

 23 Hilliard, Chuck           FR Carroll                 41.50m 

 24 Jonker, Nick              SR Carthage                41.04m 

 25 Willard, Ben              FR Siue                    40.54m 

 25 Johnson, Ken              SO IL College              40.54m 

 27 Mack, Daniel              SO Rhodes                  40.08m 

 28 Blawat, Brandon              Whitewater              39.22m 

 29 Vogel, Tyler              SO Platteville             38.66m 

 30 Nolan, Dan                SO Carthage                37.54m 

 31 Miles, Joe                FR Vincennes               37.32m 

 32 Krause, Phil              SO Rhodes                  36.82m 

 33 Schroeder, Matt              Greenville              36.56m 

 34 Collins, Rob              JR Wash U                  36.24m 

 35 Link, Jason               FR Platteville             36.02m 

 36 Burgess, Chad             SR Siue                    35.70m 

 37 Etnyre, Bill              SR Carthage                35.52m 

 38 Bakkum, Eric              SO Platteville             35.04m 

 39 McCoy, Logan              FR Carthage                33.36m 

 40 Klein, Cameron            FR Platteville             31.68m 

 41 Ritchie, Wade             FR Platteville             31.58m 

 42 Sosnowski, John           JR Carthage                30.52m 

 43 Kendall, Brian            JR Southern IN             29.26m 

 44 Nelson, Josh              FR Carroll                 28.80m 

 45 Smeltzer, Josh            SO Platteville             24.98m 

 46 Hightower, Chris          FR Carthage                23.66m 

 47 Keller, Luke              FR Southern IN             22.90m 

 -- Hartle, Adam              SO Siena Height              FOUL 

 -- Miller, Billy             FR Carroll                   FOUL 

 

Event 16  Men Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Weeden, Lee               JR Siue                    15.04m 

  2 Kapp, Ross                   Whitewater              14.90m 

  3 Oliver, A. J.             SO Vincennes               14.61m 

  4 Steingraber, Brian        FR Platteville             14.47m 

  5 Ringquist, Pete              Whitewater              14.11m 

  6 Rebholz, Jeff             FR Monmouth                13.90m 

  7 Charnstrom, Adam          JR Platteville             13.82m 

  8 Mefford, Bob              JR Siena Height            13.75m 

  9 Kingsbury, Chad           SO Uw-Stout                13.63m 

 10 Keller, Luke              FR Southern IN             13.48m 

 11 Willard, Ben              FR Siue                    13.43m 

 12 Steele, Josh              SR Principia               13.38m 

 13 Volius, Jerod             FR Florissant              13.22m 

 14 Foder, Kyle               FR Greenville              13.21m 

 15 Jones-Harris, Brandon     FR Carthage                13.08m 

 16 Busalacchi, Joe              Whitewater              13.06m 

 17 Dickerson, Tobias         SR Monmouth                12.82m 

 18 Blair, James              FR Monmouth                12.69m 

 19 Frye, Eric                JR Wash U                  12.63m 

 20 Wendt, Jeremy                Whitewater              12.50m 

 21 Uppena, Jim               SO Platteville             12.34m 

 22 Lytel, Brian              SO Greenville              12.32m 

 23 Ammerman, Matt            SO Platteville             12.11m 

 24 Kawski, Ryan              FR Uw-Stout                12.06m 

 25 Brohmer, Ryan             FR Platteville             11.95m 

 26 Josephson, Dewey          SO Uw-Stout                11.86m 

 27 Wilson, Mitch             JR IL College              11.44m 

 28 George, Mike              JR Wash U                  11.41m 

 29 Reams, Elliott            FR Platteville             11.40m 

 30 Wagner, Kyle              JR Wash U                  11.33m 

 31 Miller, Billy             FR Carroll                 11.22m 

 32 Johnson, Ken              SO IL College              10.85m 

 33 Bakkum, Eric              SO Platteville             10.50m 

 34 Smeltzer, Josh            SO Platteville              8.65m 

 35 Guthrie, Justin           SO Rhodes                   8.43m 

 36 Klein, Cameron            FR Platteville              7.67m 

 -- Ivey, Nick                FR Greenville                FOUL 

 -- Landers, Steve            SO Siue                      FOUL 

 -- Hoffman, Travis           FR Uw-Stout                  FOUL 

 -- Rork, Todd                FR Siue                      FOUL 

 -- Hanke, Matt               JR Platteville               FOUL 

 -- Smith, Ed                 SO Rhodes                    FOUL 

 -- Heck, Steve                  Whitewater                FOUL 

 -- Poremba, Mike             SR Carroll                   FOUL 

 -- Hill, Josh                JR Southern IN               FOUL 

 -- Mack, Daniel              SO Rhodes                    FOUL 

 -- Smith, Doug               SO Greenville                FOUL 

 -- Forrest, Luke             SO Siena Height              FOUL 

 -- Grebelnik, Dan            FR IL College                FOUL 

 -- Crowley, Luke             FR UW Parkside               FOUL 

 -- Rhea, Brandon             FR IL College                FOUL 

 -- Nelson, Curtis            FR IL College                FOUL 

 -- Held, Brandon                Whitewater                FOUL 

 -- Thompson, Alex               Whitewater                FOUL 

 -- Adams, Seth               SR UW Parkside               FOUL 

 

Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Skiba, Dave               SO Wash U                   14.80   1

  2 Davis, Ortez              SR Monmouth                 15.11   1

  3 Niemuth, Mark             UN Unattached               15.16   1

  4 Schmidt, Joe                 Whitewater               15.38   1

  5 Conley, Caden             FR Siena Height             15.42   1

  6 Blade, Courtland          FR Vincennes                15.50   1

  7 Johnson, Mike                Whitewater               15.67   1

  8 Vogel, Tyler              SO Platteville              15.73   2

  9 Fraction, Ryan            FR Florissant               15.75   3

 10 Sosnowski, John           JR Carthage                 15.77   2

 11 Tolson, Brandon           FR Siue                     15.82   1

 12 Fraction, Roy             FR Florissant               15.90   3

 13 Justice, Chad             FR Vincennes                15.93   3

 14 Oelze, Blake              FR Truman State             15.97   2

 15 Blade, Corey              FR Vincennes                16.05   2

 16 Douglas, Lance               Whitewater               16.17   3

 17 Ross, Ted                 SR Monmouth                 16.18   2

 18 Washington, Dante         JR Carthage                 16.20   2

 19 Gantert, Patrick          FR Uw-Stout                 16.51   3

 20 Kelly, Brendan            SO UW Parkside              16.59   3

 21 Schultz, Eric             SO UW Parkside              16.64   4

 22 Campbell, Nick            SO Rhodes                   16.74   2

 23 Kennedy, Matt             FR IL College               16.80   4

 24 Hurckes, Brandon          FR Monmouth                 16.87   2

 25 Anderson, Casey           FR IL College               17.29   4

 26 Seroogy, Max              SR Platteville              17.39   3

 27 Schroeder, Wes            SO Carthage                 17.74   4

 28 Etnyre, Bill              SR Carthage                 17.77   4

 29 Jonker, Nick              SR Carthage                 17.79   4

 30 Holland, Mike             FR Principia                18.21   4

 31 Graham, Curtis            FR Maryville                19.46   4

 32 Sample, Dane              FR Greenville               20.46   3

 

Event 21  Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Boldon, Blake             UN Una                    3:58.39 

  2 Kehoe, Riley                 Whitewater             3:59.87 

  3 Kromm, Cal                JR UW Parkside            4:00.32 

  4 Reindl, Greg              SO Wash U                 4:02.58 

  5 Cooler, Dan               JR Carthage               4:03.42 

  6 Weiss, Brian              UN Greenville             4:04.32 

  7 Bittner, Bryan            SR Monmouth               4:06.53 

  8 England, Jake             SO Southern IN            4:08.14 

  9 Stangel, Kyle             FR Platteville            4:09.09 

 10 Bond, Kel                 FR Monmouth               4:09.30 

 11 Christnovich, Adam        SR Platteville            4:10.18 

 12 Bartelson, Eric           SO Platteville            4:11.28 

 13 Porter, Joe               JR Billiken               4:11.33 

 14 Boberschmidt, Joe            Whitewater             4:11.57 

 15 Beagley, Adam             SR Wash U                 4:12.53 

 16 Anderson, Adam            FR Platteville            4:12.98 

 17 Kukurza, Mike             JR Wash U                 4:13.44 

 18 Werner, Kurtis            SO Truman State           4:14.32 

 19 Adams, Chase              UN Vincennes              4:14.62 

 20 Sheftall, Will            FR Rhodes                 4:14.85 

 21 Welty, Anthony            SO Monmouth               4:15.34 

 22 Fleming, Eric             SO Vincennes              4:15.50 

 23 Tribuno, Morgan           SR Rhodes                 4:15.97 

 24 Kempen, Mark              SO Uw-Stout               4:16.23 

 25 Henning, Dan              JR UW Parkside            4:16.29 

 26 Spankowski, Jesse         JR Platteville            4:16.59 

 27 Glaser, Zach              SR Rhodes                 4:17.59 

 28 Guthrie, Mark             JR Carthage               4:18.20 

 29 Kahler, Andy              SR Platteville            4:18.43 

 30 Schroeder, Adam           SO Maryville              4:18.86 

 31 Heimstead, Brett          SO Uw-Stout               4:19.05 

 32 Kieffer, Matt             FR Carthage               4:19.30 

 33 Hankosky, Dan             FR Lake Forest            4:20.12 

 34 Mowrey, John              SO Rhodes                 4:20.55 

 35 Norfleet, John            SR Rhodes                 4:20.57 

 36 Emerson, Bryan            FR Southern IN            4:21.39 

 37 Vincent, John             JR Carthage               4:21.68 

 38 Lantermann, Chris         FR Wash U                 4:22.01 

 39 Udovich, Kyle             SO Platteville            4:22.20 

 40 Stachorek, Ken            FR Monmouth               4:22.99 

 41 Reynolds, Taylor          FR Platteville            4:23.63 

 42 Fraser, Eric              SO Carthage               4:23.70 

 43 Yudchitz, Dan             JR Uw-Stout               4:23.78 

 44 Knowles, Jeff             SO Rhodes                 4:23.79 

 45 Lester, Ryan              FR Wash U                 4:23.82 

 46 Schulze, Alan             SO Southern IN            4:25.80 

 47 Morrison, Joe             SO Southern IN            4:26.37 

 48 Tutaj, Dale               UN Gmtc                   4:30.31 

 49 Miller, Donnie            JR Principia              4:30.63 

 50 Dick, Logan               JR Lake Forest            4:30.83 

 51 Haeny, Nate               FR Uw-Stout               4:32.42 

 52 Meiring, Derek            SO Lake Forest            4:33.22 

 53 Lewis, Brandon            FR Vincennes              4:35.39 

 54 Klein, Kevin              SO Carthage               4:37.58 

 55 Schlough, Mitch           SO Uw-Stout               4:39.57 

 56 Hilliard, Chuck           FR Carroll                4:43.00 

 57 LaChapelle, Jace          SO Carroll                4:49.12 

 58 McNutt, Chad              SO Uw-Stout               4:51.89 

 59 Call, Ryan                JR Rhodes                 4:53.31 

 60 Shelenske, Mike           UN Gmtc                   5:05.88 

 61 Ferstl, Paul              FR Carroll                5:20.29 

 62 Gallo, Jon                SR Uw-Stout               5:21.68 

 

Event 23  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Greater Milwaukee Track Club  'A'                     41.28   1

  2 Greenville College  'A'                               41.53   1

  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                    42.09   1

  4 Monmouth College  'A'                                 42.37   1

  5 Una  'A'                                              42.41   1

  6 Siena Heights University  'A'                         42.88   1

  7 Florissant Valley C.C.  'A'                           43.05   1

  8 Monmouth College  'B'                                 43.72   2

  9 University of Wisconsin-Platte  'A'                   43.77   2

 10 Uw-Stout  'A'                                         44.26   2

 11 Principia College  'A'                                44.85   2

 12 Carroll College (Wi)  'A'                             45.04   3

 13 Illinois College  'A'                                 45.23   2

 14 Vincennes University  'A'                             45.41   1

 15 Uw-Whitewater  'B'                                    45.67   2

 16 Uw-Stout  'B'                                         46.67   3

 -- Rhodes College  'A'                                     DNF   3

 

Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Heincker, Alan            SR Truman State          14:51.65 

  2 Schwartz, Doug            SR Southern IN           14:59.01 

  3 Boele, Jeff               UN Greenville            15:02.19 

  4 Taghon, Brian             SO Siue                  15:06.00 

  5 Meredith, Beau            SR Greenville            15:06.78 

  6 Hoelle, Matt              SR Wash U                15:16.56 

  7 Goessl, Russ              FR Platteville           15:19.45 

  8 Martsolf, Josh            SO Greenville            15:21.57 

  9 Gutmann, Paul             SO UW Parkside           15:35.53 

 10 Huber, Dave               SR Uw-Stout              15:37.10 

 11 Tyler, David              JR Southern IN           15:38.22 

 12 Siemers, Will             JR Southern IN           15:38.27 

 13 Wells, Aaron              SO Truman State          15:44.07 

 14 Beal, Hamilton            JR Carthage              15:44.57 

 15 DuBuc, Tim                SR Siena Height          15:47.98 

 16 Wood, Matt                JR Rhodes                15:58.24 

 17 Stein, Chris              JR Carthage              16:01.91 

 18 Dillis, Bob               SO Platteville           16:02.59 

 19 Simpson, Jason            FR Truman State          16:04.91 

 20 Scudder, Austen           FR Platteville           16:04.98 

 21 Sauter, Matthew           JR Rhodes                16:06.14 

 22 Harrison, John            SO Rhodes                16:07.89 

 23 Lahey, Ryan               FR Wash U                16:08.19 

 24 Cotner, Trae              SO Siue                  16:08.94 

 25 Guiness, Joe              FR Wash U                16:09.59 

 26 Rood, Jeff                SO Carthage              16:09.66 

 27 Henderson, Heath          SO Rhodes                16:13.77 

 28 Fisher, Daniel            FR Southern IN           16:15.81 

 29 Barrows, Scott            FR Rhodes                16:17.70 

 30 Lantermann, Jon           FR Wash U                16:18.23 

 31 Wittrock, Eric            FR Truman State          16:19.06 

 32 Sluder, Lance             SR Southern IN           16:19.96 

 33 Donnelly, Paul            JR Wash U                16:20.70 

 34 Toothman, Zach            JR Southern IN           16:21.29 

 35 Chernik, Ryan             JR Uw-Stout              16:25.05 

 36 Miner, Tom                JR SouthwesT             16:26.89 

 37 Young, Kenny                 Southern IN           16:27.67 

 38 Bratten, Andy             SR Greenville            16:27.92 

 39 Ridley, Todd              JR Rhodes                16:31.43 

 40 Lemon, Paul               FR Billiken              16:34.27 

 41 Herman, Dan               SO Billiken              16:35.98 

 42 Leuck, John               SO Platteville           16:37.76 

 43 Elledge, Chris            JR Truman State          16:38.87 

 44 Garnett, Antwan           UN Greenville            16:40.39 

 45 Kipkuri, Laban            FR Truman State          16:46.87 

 45 Bort, Brian               SR Principia             16:46.87 

 47 Holmes, Jimmy             JR Billiken              16:47.54 

 48 Shireman, Justin          FR Platteville           17:01.10 

 49 Haub, Michael             SO SouthwesT             17:06.35 

 50 Porter, Joe               JR Billiken              17:23.26 

 51 Barrowes, Brent           FR IL College            17:23.53 

 52 Moore, Rob                SO Rhodes                17:26.30 

 53 Harris, John              SR SouthwesT             17:36.11 

 54 Burnsworth, Brady         FR Vincennes             17:48.36 

 55 Corvey, Will              SO Rhodes                17:57.85 

 56 Thatcher, Jared           SO Billiken              18:17.45 

 57 Phillips, Eric            JR Principia             18:38.67 

 

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Pride, Montez             SO Florissant               48.29   1

  2 Jones, Jameel             JR Siena Height             49.00   1

  3 Sodeinde, Lawrence        SO Florissant               49.02   2

  4 Kotsmith, Craig           FR Uw-Stout                 49.05   1

  5 Morris, Damani            SO Vincennes                49.23   1

  6 Kelly, Brendan            SO UW Parkside              49.63   2

  7 Moll, Ryan                SR Monmouth                 50.15   1

  8 Washington, Walt          SO Truman State             50.18   7

  9 Moen, Lance               JR Wash U                   50.29   1

 10 McGahee, Kyle             FR UW Parkside              50.53   2

 11 Snodgrass, Mark           SO UW Parkside              50.55   3

 12 Grant, Mike               SR Carthage                 50.57   2

 13 Flinn, Zach               SO IL College               50.59   3

 14 Schlough, Matt            JR Uw-Stout                 50.82   1

 15 Robe, Steve               SO UW Parkside              50.84   1

 16 Woodhouse, Kenneth        SO Greenville               51.01   7

 17 Rangel, Eric                 Whitewater               51.29   2

 18 Cooley, Luke              SR Greenville               51.32   3

 19 Budnik, Matt                 Whitewater               51.33   3

 20 Villicana, Matt           FR IL College               51.36   3

 21 Otte, Jon                    Whitewater               51.62   3

 22 Cunningham, Tom           SO Southern IN              51.66   4

 23 Smith, Keith                 Una                      52.20   4

 24 Hesson, Grant             FR Siena Height             52.21   4

 25 Reynolds, Eli             FR Principia                52.24   5

 26 Cox, Brian                SO Platteville              52.38   4

 27 Snider, Ben               SO Greenville               52.59   5

 28 Hernandez, Brian          SO UW Parkside              52.68   4

 29 Hatchett, Steve           SO Carthage                 52.92   3

 30 Bill, Tim                 JR Southern IN              53.04   4

 31 Freyder, Jeff             FR Rhodes                   53.10   5

 32 Young, Andres             JR Platteville              53.12   4

 33 Chris, Campbell           FR Carroll                  53.14   6

 34 Settles, Alfie               Whitewater               53.21   2

 35 Gaskill, Nathan           SR Monmouth                 53.39   5

 36 Maclin, Charles           FR Vincennes                53.81   7

 37 Maxwell, Jesse            SO Carroll                  53.83   6

 38 Calamese, Chris           FR Rhodes                   54.12   5

 39 Olewe, Godfrey            JR Harris-Stowe             54.26   2

 40 Epstein, Dan              FR Wash U                   54.82   6

 41 Meiring, Derek            SO Lake Forest              55.02   6

 42 Berry, Anwar              FR Vincennes                55.18   5

 43 McFarlin, Aaron           FR Platteville              55.58   6

 44 Woodall, Ken              UN Gmtc                     55.86   5

 44 Stuckey, Jonathan         FR Vincennes                55.86   6

 46 Reynolds, Taylor          FR Platteville              56.26   6

 47 Welbon, Marty             JR UW Parkside              56.37   6

 48 Reffett, Matt             SO Southern IN              56.92   5

 49 Hilliard, Chuck           FR Carroll                  57.62   7

 50 Graham, Curtis            FR Maryville                58.38   7

 51 Thomas, Josh              FR Carroll                1:01.68   7

 52 Mwaniki, Edwin            SO Harris-Stowe           1:04.86   2

 

Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Etti, Linus               UN Gmtc                     10.83   1

  2 Tripp, Brandon            SO Greenville               10.93   1

  3 Bowers, Tony              FR Florissant               10.95   2

  4 Austin, Cameron              Whitewater               10.98   1

  5 Jones, Anthony            UN Gmtc                     11.03   1

  6 Bryant, Ritchie           SO Florissant               11.06   1

  7 Diakabena, DP             JR Principia                11.08   2

  7 Garnett, Ryan             FR Greenville               11.08   3

  9 Maggit, Quincy            UN Gmtc                     11.18   1

  9 Harvey, B.J.              SR IL College               11.18   2

 11 Clopton, Robert           FR Wash U                   11.22   2

 12 Schultz, Dan              SO Platteville              11.30   2

 13 Donaldson, Danny          UN Greenville               11.31   1

 13 Beard, Ron                JR Siena Height             11.31   2

 15 Herms, Dan                   Whitewater               11.32   2

 16 Johnson, Phil             SO Platteville              11.35   6

 17 Koepsell, Dan                Whitewater               11.38   3

 18 Franks, Bradley           FR Monmouth                 11.39   4

 19 Gibson, Derek             FR Platteville              11.40   5

 20 Westray, Josh             SO Greenville               11.44   5

 21 Croce, Bryan              FR Southern IN              11.46   4

 22 Jarrette, Owen            SR Principia                11.51   7

 23 Wenhardt, Steve           JR Uw-Stout                 11.52   4

 24 Scott, Oscar              SR Monmouth                 11.53   5

 24 Perkins, Curtis           FR Florissant               11.53   6

 26 DaVia, Pete               JR Carroll                  11.54   6

 27 Werner, Sam               SR Uw-Stout                 11.61   3

 27 Berglin, Dustin           SO Uw-Stout                 11.61   6

 29 Holmes, Shawn                Whitewater               11.63   4

 30 Freyder, Jeff             FR Rhodes                   11.67   6

 31 Mani, Mike                FR Platteville              11.68   6

 32 Hoerth, Brad              FR Uw-Stout                 11.69   6

 32 Bill, Tim                 JR Southern IN              11.69   3

 34 Alexander, Neto           UN Gmtc                     11.73   1

 35 Fancher, Ted              SO UW Parkside              11.75   4

 36 AlbanesM, Mark               Whitewater               11.78   3

 37 Blawat, Brandon              Whitewater               11.80   3

 38 Billingsley, Chris        FR IL College               11.82   5

 39 Simes, Matt               SO UW Parkside              11.83   5

 40 Kalavitis, Kyle           SO Carthage                 11.86   3

 41 Gannon, Todd                 Whitewater               11.91   5

 42 Webb, Jeremiah               Carroll                  11.92   4

 43 Justice, Chad             FR Vincennes                11.93   6

 44 Gerry, Andrew             SR Carroll                  11.94   7

 45 Bambrough, Scott          UN Gmtc                     11.99   5

 46 Beaver, Tom                  Whitewater               12.01   5

 47 Bautsie, Kwame            JR Monmouth                 12.11   7

 48 Dominiak, George             Whitewater               12.15   4

 49 Rolby, Dan                UN Unattached               12.19   4

 50 Amantea, Matt             FR Wash U                   12.21   2

 51 Steve, Oghina             SO Harris-Stowe             12.27   7

 52 Fiorito, Ryne             FR IL College               12.37   7

 

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Boldon, Blake             UN Una                    1:56.27 

  2 Meier, Sam                SO Carthage               1:57.43 

  3 Reindl, Greg              SO Wash U                 1:57.59 

  4 Monaghan, Cole            SO Siena Height           1:57.87 

  5 Kromm, Cal                JR UW Parkside            1:58.03 

  6 Zwilling, Dan             SO Truman State           1:58.35 

  7 Crean, Kevin              FR Truman State           1:58.57 

  8 Centella, Jimmy           SO Wash U                 1:58.61 

  9 Walter, Eric              JR Siena Height           1:58.71 

 10 Kehoe, Riley                 Whitewater             1:58.73 

 11 Bittner, Bryan            SR Monmouth               1:59.11 

 12 Morris, Joe               SO Rhodes                 1:59.40 

 13 Johnson, Josh                Whitewater             1:59.67 

 14 Ryan, Jack                FR Carthage               2:00.54 

 15 Christnovich, Adam        SR Platteville            2:01.02 

 16 Bartelson, Eric           SO Platteville            2:01.72 

 17 Obenauf, Tommy            SO UW Parkside            2:01.77 

 18 Kendall, Brian            JR Southern IN            2:01.78 

 19 Kleinow, Jon              FR Siena Height           2:01.79 

 20 Conley, Casey             SO Rhodes                 2:01.96 

 21 Stangel, Kyle             FR Platteville            2:02.05 

 22 Snyder, Jason             JR Principia              2:02.10 

 23 England, Jake             SO Southern IN            2:02.21 

 24 Middleton, Zach           JR Greenville             2:02.62 

 25 Brand, Sean               JR Carthage               2:03.14 

 26 Bond, Kel                 FR Monmouth               2:03.27 

 27 Maresh, John              SO Uw-Stout               2:03.82 

 28 Osborne, Rob              FR Principia              2:04.02  

 29 Werner, Kurtis            SO Truman State           2:04.16 

 30 Morrison, Danny           FR Monmouth               2:04.62 

 31 Beagley, Adam             SR Wash U                 2:04.71 

 32 Walker, Tim               JR Principia              2:04.73 

 33 Simon, Billy              JR Carthage               2:04.74 

 34 Daul, James               FR Carthage               2:04.81 

 35 Barthel, Scott            JR Uw-Stout               2:04.90 

 36 Kidney, Billy             SO Siena Height           2:05.05 

 37 Mowrey, John              SO Rhodes                 2:05.09 

 38 Tribuno, Morgan           SR Rhodes                 2:05.21 

 39 Stoney, Marvis            FR Vincennes              2:05.30 

 40 Larson, Matt              FR Siena Height           2:05.33 

 41 Hernandez, Brian          SO UW Parkside            2:05.44 

 42 Buehler, Adam             SO Wash U                 2:05.60 

 43 Kralik, Mike              FR IL College             2:05.89 

 44 Norfleet, John            SR Rhodes                 2:06.11 

 45 Kempen, Mark              SO Uw-Stout               2:06.15 

 46 Deadmond, Trent           FR Greenville             2:06.45 

 47 Whiteside, Brad           FR Rhodes                 2:06.56 

 48 Kierczak, Greg            FR Siena Height           2:06.83 

 49 Bubolz, Mike              FR Carthage               2:07.21 

 50 Hankosky, Dan             FR Lake Forest            2:08.14 

 51 Canary, Silas             UN Una                    2:08.35 

 52 Adams, Chase              UN Vincennes              2:08.76 

 53 Knowles, Jeff             SO Rhodes                 2:09.18 

 54 Guagenti, Tony            SO Carthage               2:09.85 

 55 Dick, Logan               JR Lake Forest            2:13.07 

 56 Simpson, Akeem               Una                    2:14.40 

 57 Backhaus, Josh            SO Greenville             2:17.00 

 58 Lewis, Brandon            FR Vincennes              2:17.97 

 59 LaChapelle, Jace          SO Carroll                2:18.93 

 60 Shelenske, Mike           UN Gmtc                   2:20.21 

 61 Beebe, Brian              FR Siena Height           2:21.64 

 62 Wilcox, Bill              SR Greenville             2:21.85 

 63 Brandt, Jake              SO IL College             2:22.45 

 64 Call, Ryan                JR Rhodes                 2:23.42 

 

Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wilburn, Glen             UN una                      52.83   1

  2 Boma, Blake               SO Monmouth                 53.52   1

  3 Roddy, Cortez             FR Florissant               54.22   1

  4 Hanson, Dave              SR Uw-Stout                 54.31   1

  5 Davis, Ortez              SR Monmouth                 54.32   1

  6 Kelly, Brendan            SO UW Parkside              54.92   1

  7 Skiba, Dave               SO Wash U                   55.26   1

  8 Bennett, Scott               Whitewater               55.60   1

  9 Tolson, Brandon           FR Siue                     56.62   4

 10 Schmidt, Joe                 Whitewater               56.72   2

 11 Campbell, Nick            SO Rhodes                   57.16   2

 12 Fraction, Roy             FR Florissant               57.57   3

 13 Vogel, Tyler              SO Platteville              57.81   4

 14 Ross, Ted                 SR Monmouth                 58.16   2

 15 Breedlove, Charlie        SR Carthage                 58.47   2

 16 Oelze, Blake              FR Truman State             58.48   2

 17 Gonzenbach, Derek         FR Uw-Stout                 58.88   2

 18 Fraction, Ryan            FR Florissant               59.44   3

 19 Hartle, Adam              SO Siena Height             59.94   3

 20 Kaiser, Scott             JR Platteville              59.97   3

 21 King, CJ                  FR UW Parkside            1:00.17   2

 22 Dettman, Josh             SO Carroll                1:01.47   3

 23 Kennedy, Matt             FR IL College             1:03.08   4

 24 Rodgers, AJ                  Siena Height           1:03.49   3

 25 Hurckes, Brandon          FR Monmouth               1:03.72   3

 26 Smith, Robert             FR Rhodes                 1:04.52   4

 27 Blade, Courtland          FR Vincennes              1:05.67   3

 28 Graham, Curtis            FR Maryville              1:09.39   4

 

Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Bowers, Tony              FR Florissant               21.98   1

  2 Moll, Ryan                SR Monmouth                 22.07   1

  3 Wallace, Matt             SR Wash U                   22.26   1

  4 Morris, Damani            SO Vincennes                22.40   1

  5 Wood, Brandon                Whitewater               22.41   1

  5 Clopton, Robert           FR Wash U                   22.41   2

  7 Brown, Eric               SO Siena Height             22.42   1

  8 Sampson, Mike                Whitewater               22.52   2

  9 Rundle, Tyler             FR Monmouth                 22.57   1

 10 McGahee, Kyle             FR UW Parkside              22.59   1

 11 Flinn, Zach               SO IL College               22.75   4

 12 Harvey, B.J.              SR IL College               22.78   2

 13 Gibson, Derek             FR Platteville              22.79   3

 14 Franks, Bradley           FR Monmouth                 22.92   2

 15 Folk, Tanner              FR Carthage                 22.93   2

 16 Cunningham, Tom           SO Southern IN              22.96   4

 17 Johnson, Phil             SO Platteville              23.01   3

 18 Villicana, Matt           FR IL College               23.06   4

 19 Bishop, Nathan            UN Florissant               23.16   2

 20 Berry, Julian                Whitewater               23.17   2

 21 Wenhardt, Steve           JR Uw-Stout                 23.20   3

 22 Berglin, Dustin           SO Uw-Stout                 23.21   5

 23 Santama, Aaron            SR Uw-Stout                 23.25   3

 24 Fancher, Ted              SO UW Parkside              23.27   5

 25 Huber, Jim                JR Carroll                  23.30   4

 26 Olewe, Godfrey            JR Harris-Stowe             23.37   8

 27 Calamese, Chris           FR Rhodes                   23.39   3

 28 Bill, Tim                 JR Southern IN              23.45   2

 29 Albanese, Mark               Whitewater               23.60   3

 30 Simes, Matt               SO UW Parkside              23.65   5

 31 Perkins, Curtis           FR Florissant               23.66   6

 32 Hoerth, Brad              FR Uw-Stout                 23.70   6

 33 Geske, Adam               FR Platteville              23.71   6

 34 Freyder, Jeff             FR Rhodes                   23.72   4

 34 Maclin, Charles           FR Vincennes                23.72   4

 34 Werner, Sam               SR Uw-Stout                 23.72   4

 37 Holmes, Shawn                Whitewater               23.73   5

 38 Jankowski, Tim            SO Platteville              23.74   4

 39 Cox, Brian                SO Platteville              23.81   5

 40 Croce, Bryan              FR Southern IN              23.98   3

 41 Epstein, Dan              FR Wash U                   24.05   7

 42 Ruddy, Mike               SO Principia                24.26   5

 43 Reynolds, Eli             FR Principia                24.33   6

 44 Beaver, Tom                  Whitewater               24.41   6

 45 Justice, Chad             FR Vincennes                24.42   6

 46 Gerry, Andrew             SR Carroll                  24.51   7

 47 Heaton, Brent             SO IL College               24.62   7

 48 Berry, Anwar              FR Vincennes                24.72   6

 49 Webb, Jeremiah               Carroll                  24.86   5

 50 Bussell, Shawn            JR Siena Height             24.91   7

 51 Steve, Oghina             SO Harris-Stowe             25.09   7

 52 Meiring, Derek            SO Lake Forest              25.14   5

 53 Welbon, Marty             JR UW Parkside              25.26   7

 54 Fiorito, Ryne             FR IL College               25.35   7

 55 Mwaniki, Edwin            SO Harris-Stowe             25.68   8

 56 Dunlap, Jesse             FR Principia                27.09   8

 57 Stuckey, Jonathan         FR Vincennes                33.16   7

 

Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Viet, Darius              SR Wash U                 9:23.39 

  2 Davis, Jesse              JR Southern IN            9:31.90 

  3 Bonner, Brennan           SO Wash U                 9:35.91 

  4 Meekma, Jason             SR UW Parkside            9:39.05 

  5 Barr, Zach                SO Monmouth               9:41.64 

  6 Fyock, Tyler                 Whitewater             9:41.94 

  7 Quest, Nate               JR Wash U                 9:45.18 

  8 Wilson, Devin                Whitewater             9:55.37 

  9 Leidigh, Derek            SO Wash U                 9:58.47 

 10 Gale, Kevin               FR Wash U                10:07.01 

 11 Garwood, Robert           SO Southern IN           10:10.88 

 12 Mlynski, Jeff             SO Carthage              10:19.66 

 13 Lynch, Nate               JR Uw-Stout              10:27.64 

 14 Sheftall, Will            FR Rhodes                10:31.20 

 15 Detmer, Tim               SR Carthage              10:35.93 

 16 Hulst, Josh               SR Carthage              10:36.76 

 17 Glaser, Zach              SR Rhodes                10:36.88 

 18 Comisky, Eric             FR Carthage              10:42.82 

 19 Ullrich, John             SO Uw-Stout              10:44.91 

 20 Long, Brian               JR Greenville            10:51.64 

 21 Anderson, Blake           SO Rhodes                10:54.27 

 22 Searcy, Tim               JR Southern IN           11:00.78 

 23 Ziegler, Tom              SO IL College            11:02.84 

 24 Porath, Steve             FR Truman State          11:19.04 

 25 Dexheimer, Todd           JR Uw-Stout              11:31.77 

 26 Barrowes, Brent           FR IL College            11:49.14 

 

Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Florissant Valley C.C.  'A'                         3:15.98   1

  2 UW Parkside  'A'                                    3:19.84   1

  3 Greenville College  'A'                             3:20.23   1

  4 Siena Heights University  'A'                       3:21.52   1

  5 Carthage College  'A'                               3:21.93   1

  6 Uw-Stout  'A'                                       3:22.65   1

  7 Monmouth College  'A'                               3:23.69   1

  8 unattached  'A'                                     3:25.01   4

  9 Washington University  'A'                          3:25.41   2

 10 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                  3:28.57   1

 11 UW Parkside  'B'                                    3:28.80   2

 12 Vincennes University  'A'                           3:30.00   2

 13 Carthage College  'B'                               3:30.50   4

 14 Uw-Whitewater  'B'                                  3:30.65   2

 15 Uw-Whitewater  'C'                                  3:30.75   4

 16 Monmouth College  'B'                               3:32.30   2

 17 Carroll College (Wi)  'A'                           3:32.77   4

 18 Principia College  'A'                              3:32.98   3

 19 Siena Heights University  'B'                       3:33.10   3

 20 Illinois College  'A'                               3:33.97   3

 21 Uw-Stout  'B'                                       3:35.04   2

 22 University of Wisconsin-Platte  'B'                 3:35.74   3

 23 Rhodes College  'A'                                 3:35.85   2

 24 Greater Milwaukee Track Club  'A'                   3:35.88   3

 25 Washington University  'B'                          3:37.91   4

 26 Rhodes College  'B'                                 3:41.49   4

 27 Greenville College  'B'                             3:42.54   3

 28 Vincennes University  'B'                           3:45.02   4

 29 University of Wisconsin-Platte  'A'                 3:49.19   3

 30 Rhodes College  'C'                                 3:54.15   4

 

Event 40  Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stelljes, Corey           JR Platteville           31:45.89 

  2 Newton, Quinn             JR UW Parkside           31:55.70 

  3 DuBuc, Tim                SR Siena Height          32:52.03 

  4 Liechty, Nathan           SO Greenville            32:53.58 

  5 Niemuth, Seth             SO Greenville            33:22.09 

  6 Shazly, Amin              SO Wash U                33:22.30 

  7 Chancellor, David         SO Platteville           33:29.84 

  8 Pfeffer, Andy                Whitewater            33:51.65 

  9 VanNattan, Darin          FR Monmouth              34:33.44 

 10 Schneider, Dan            SR Platteville           34:47.45 

 11 Splinter, Joe             SR Carroll               35:15.39 

 12 Fitzgerald, Sean          SO Monmouth              35:20.18 

 13 Andreski, Zach            FR Carroll               35:33.15 

 14 Graham, Mark              FR Vincennes             39:24.69 

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results  |  Return to Top