2004 Washington Invitational Ė 4/3/2004

Washington University; St. Louis, Missouri

USI Results

 

Womenís Results | Menís Results

 

Event 1  Women Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 -- Perry, Candace            FR Southern IN                DNF 

 

Event 3  Women Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  3 Kutcosky, Erin            FR Southern IN             11.02m 

 

 

Event 7  Women High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Boberg, Abby              SO Southern IN             J1.65m 

  3 Gilland, Molly            FR Southern IN              1.55m 

 

Event 15  Women Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 22 Jones, Dynisha            FR Southern IN             10.10m 

 

Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 14 Gilland, Molly            FR Southern IN              17.37   2

 23 Shoemaker, Amy            SO Southern IN              20.43   2

 

Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cooksey, Heather          SO Southern IN           16:55.88 

  5 Schneider, Casey          JR Southern IN           18:32.47 

  9 Bartelt, Cassie           JR Southern IN           18:56.27 

 22 Finch, Jennifer           SO Southern IN           20:10.47 

 

Event 20  Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 20 Leimberger, Carrie        FR Southern IN            5:17.81 

 

Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Clark, Natalie            FR Southern IN              57.77   1

 

Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 10 Perry, Candace            FR Southern IN              12.82   2

 11 Clark, Natalie            FR Southern IN              12.83   2

 

Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 16 Johnson, Lauren           FR Southern IN            2:29.08 

 38 Leimberger, Carrie        FR Southern IN            2:47.94 

 

Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  9 Kutcosky, Erin            FR Southern IN            1:12.65   1

 12 Shoemaker, Amy            SO Southern IN            1:15.62   2

 

 

Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Finster, Cheryl           SR Rhodes                11:48.63 

  2 Oostdyk, Tracy            SR Uw-Stout              11:49.49 

  3 Morleand, Andrea          SO Wash U                12:02.16 

  4 Burgin, Missy             FR Southern IN           12:02.32 

  5 Hires, Renee              JR Wash U                12:13.04 

  6 Owens, Caroline           FR Rhodes                12:22.28 

  7 Helhowski, Laura          SO Southern IN           12:27.39 

  8 Zdroik, Jen               SR Carthage              12:36.48 

  9 Nellessen, Karen          JR Carroll               12:48.64 

 10 Flora, Lydia              SO Southern IN           12:49.66 

 11 Dahlheimer, Terra         SR Uw-Stout              12:50.48 

 12 Sullivan, Chelby          FR IL College            13:56.00 

 13 Schroeder, Laura          JR Principia             15:25.21 

 -- Orgorzaly, Catherine      SO Wash U                     DNF  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results  |  Return to Top

 

Event 14  Men Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 43 Kendall, Brian            JR Southern IN             29.26m 

 47 Keller, Luke              FR Southern IN             22.90m 

 

Event 16  Men Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 10 Keller, Luke              FR Southern IN             13.48m 

 -- Hill, Josh                JR Southern IN               FOUL 

 

Event 21  Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  8 England, Jake             SO Southern IN            4:08.14 

 36 Emerson, Bryan            FR Southern IN            4:21.39 

 46 Schulze, Alan             SO Southern IN            4:25.80 

 47 Morrison, Joe             SO Southern IN            4:26.37 

 

Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Schwartz, Doug            SR Southern IN           14:59.01 

 11 Tyler, David              JR Southern IN           15:38.22 

 12 Siemers, Will             JR Southern IN           15:38.27 

 28 Fisher, Daniel            FR Southern IN           16:15.81 

 32 Sluder, Lance             SR Southern IN           16:19.96 

 34 Toothman, Zach            JR Southern IN           16:21.29 

 37 Young, Kenny                 Southern IN           16:27.67 

 

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 22 Cunningham, Tom           SO Southern IN              51.66   4

 30 Bill, Tim                 JR Southern IN              53.04   4

 48 Reffett, Matt             SO Southern IN              56.92   5

 

Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 21 Croce, Bryan              FR Southern IN              11.46   4

 32 Bill, Tim                 JR Southern IN              11.69   3

 

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 18 Kendall, Brian            JR Southern IN            2:01.78 

 23 England, Jake             SO Southern IN            2:02.21 

 

Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 16 Cunningham, Tom           SO Southern IN              22.96   4

 28 Bill, Tim                 JR Southern IN              23.45   2

 40 Croce, Bryan              FR Southern IN              23.98   3

 

Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Davis, Jesse              JR Southern IN            9:31.90 

 11 Garwood, Robert           SO Southern IN           10:10.88 

 22 Searcy, Tim               JR Southern IN           11:00.78 

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results  |  Return to Top