2006 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/11/2006

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

USI Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Missouri Baptist Universit 157        2) Southern Illinois Univers 139  

    3) University of Indianapolis  67        4) Austin Peay State Univers  63  

    5) Olivet Nazarene University  61.50     6) Saint Joseph's College     49  

    7) Louisville University       37        8) Murray State University    30  

    9) University of Southern Ind  29       10) DePauw University          27  

   11) Cumberland College          23.50    12) Lindsey Wilson College     19  

   13) Bellarmine University       18       14) Franklin College           10  

   15) Iowa Central Community Col   4       16) Mount Union College         3  

   17) University of Saint Franci   2       18) Danville Area Community C   1  

   18) Vincennes University         1                                          

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:58.88  2/23/2002   R. Cook, Detroit Mercy                   

        Meet: M 5:02.64  2/14/2004   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  7 Allie Shafer              FR Southern Indiana       5:21.38     2 

 

Women 600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:36.48  2/14/2004   Rholonda Ash, Butler                     

        Meet: M 1:36.48  2/14/2004   Rholonda Ash, Butler                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  9 Natalie Clark             JR Southern Indiana       1:46.30 

 11 Lacy Williams             FR Southern Indiana       1:48.93    

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh         

        Meet: M 2:15.05  2/12/2005   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 13 Lyndsay Overton           FR Southern Indiana       2:28.53 

 23 Alicia Hendrickson        FR Southern Indiana       2:42.89 

 27 Ashly Hendrickson         FR Southern Indiana       2:52.98 

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:54.35  2/24/2002   Colleen Bolin, Loyola                    

        Meet: M 2:59.55  2/16/2002   Danielle Vohs, Huntington                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  7 Christy Dixon             FR Southern Indiana       3:09.20     2    

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 10:29.79  2/12/2005   Christen Carducci, SIU Edwardsville     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  6 Carrie Leimberger         JR Southern Indiana      11:04.00     3 

 10 Kathy Goebel              FR Southern Indiana      11:15.01 

 14 Laura Helhowski           SR Southern Indiana      11:27.24 

 16 Stephanie Schilling       SO Southern Indiana      11:33.11    

 26 Lydia Flora               SR Southern Indiana      12:00.04 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State            

        Meet: M 17:45.52  2/16/2002   Sarah Byrd, Emory                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  5 Kate Powell               FR Southern Indiana      20:03.96     4 

  7 Sarah Baysden             FR Southern Indiana      20:24.32     2 

 

Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                      

        Meet: M 12:50.53  2/12/2005   University of Indianapolis, Indianapolis

                          S Chamberlin, D Fernandez, M Robinson, K Bower   

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  3 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                12:47.90M    6 

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                   

        Meet: M 1.73m  2/15/2003   Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Molly Gilland             JR Southern Indiana         1.65m    5-05.00   10 

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                  

        Meet: M 15.09m  2/12/2005   Shernelle Nicholls, Missouri Baptist      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

 30 Teri Bohan                FR Southern Indiana         8.38m   27-06.00                              

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Southern Illinois Universi 137        2) Missouri Baptist Universi 133.50

    3) Iowa Central Community Col  57        4) Louisville University      54.50

    5) Lindsey Wilson College      51        6) Cumberland College         47  

    7) University of Indianapolis  37.50     7) DePauw University          37.50

    9) Saint Joseph's College      36       10) Danville Area Community C  35  

   11) Wabash College              27       12) Vincennes University       21  

   13) Olivet Nazarene University  20       14) University of Southern In  15  

   15) Murray State University     10       15) Brooks/Run-Insight         10  

   17) University of Saint Franci   5       18) Bellarmine University       4  

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.37  2/14/2004   Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood U.                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

 42 Patterson Burks              Southern Indiana          7.21   7

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   

        Meet: M 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 10 Austin Inge               FR Southern Indiana         23.12   7

 45 Patterson Burks              Southern Indiana         26.07   4

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse           

        Meet: M 49.18  2/12/2005   Kyle Rose, SIU Edwardsville                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 13 Corey Puckett             FR Southern Indiana         54.34   3

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:08.70  2/23/2002   K. Michaels, Youngstown State            

        Meet: M 4:13.37  2/14/2004   Joe Eby, Unattached                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  8 Jake England              SR Southern Indiana       4:27.20     1 

 18 Rob Roads                 SO Southern Indiana       4:37.83 

 34 Reffett Cory              SO Southern Indiana       5:10.77 

 

Men 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 1:21.39  2/14/2004   Cedric Jackson, Indiana                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 15 Taylor Sellers            FR Southern Indiana       1:28.41   5

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                      

        Meet: M 8:31.68  2/12/2005   Brian Taghon, SIU Edwardsville           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 10 Tristan Mannix            SO Southern Indiana       8:58.04 

 14 Jake England              SR Southern Indiana       9:03.14 

 17 Alan Schulze              SR Southern Indiana       9:12.03 

 20 Rob Roads                 SO Southern Indiana       9:17.16 

 -- Joe Rayman                FR Southern Indiana           DNF 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                    

        Meet: M 14:38.94  2/14/2004   Gary Blackman, Butler                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  8 Samuel Gebreselassie      SO Southern Indiana      15:53.74     1 

 18 Wes Werner                JR Southern Indiana      16:46.95 

 

Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:05.68  2/23/2002   Butler, Butler                          

        Meet: M 10:29.58  2/12/2005   Bellarmine University, Bellarmine Unive 

                          A Dye, M Mesey, I Fehring, D Wellerding          

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                10:43.40     8 

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 2.18m  3/15/2002   Dan Olson/Bobby Bergin, Wheaton (Ma)/Mary Wa

        Meet: M 2.09m  2/12/2005   Joel Smith, Cedarville                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  5 Scott Forbey                 Southern Indiana         1.93m    6-04.00    4 

  9 Chris Kirkwood            FR Southern Indiana         1.93m    6-04.00

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                    

        Meet: M 4.87m  2/15/2003   Keenan King, Monmouth                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  8 Scott Forbey                 Southern Indiana         4.10m   13-05.25    1 

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top