2006 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/11/2006

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Missouri Baptist Universit 157        2) Southern Illinois Univers 139  

    3) University of Indianapolis  67        4) Austin Peay State Univers  63  

    5) Olivet Nazarene University  61.50     6) Saint Joseph's College     49  

    7) Louisville University       37        8) Murray State University    30  

    9) University of Southern Ind  29       10) DePauw University          27  

   11) Cumberland College          23.50    12) Lindsey Wilson College     19  

   13) Bellarmine University       18       14) Franklin College           10  

   15) Iowa Central Community Col   4       16) Mount Union College         3  

   17) University of Saint Franci   2       18) Danville Area Community C   1  

   18) Vincennes University         1                                          

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist           

        Meet: M  7.13  2/12/2005   Sherline Duncan, Missouri Baptist          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nicheshia Anderson        SO Missouri Baptist          7.18q  5

  2 Sherlonda Johnson         SR Austin Peay               7.21q  2

  3 Rachel Baldwin            SO Missouri Baptist          7.37q  1

  4 Bathsheba Adams           JR Indianapolis              7.38q  2

  5 Sherline Duncan           SO Missouri Baptist          7.40q  4

  6 Tairisha Sawyer           JR Siu Edwardsville          7.44q  4

  7 Scarlett Lemons           SO Missouri Baptist          7.48q  3

  8 Leeann White              SO Austin Peay               7.53q  2

  9 Kathleen Sherburne        JR Saint Joseph's C          7.59   3

 10 Jessica Levy              SO Siu Edwardsville          7.60   5

 11 Deserea Brown             FR Siu Edwardsville          7.63   4

 12 Eboni Bridge              FR Murray State              7.63   3

 13 Christine Butler          SO Siu Edwardsville          7.65   1

 14 Tumaini Malenga           FR Bellarmine                7.70   3

 15 Kristina Wimsatt          FR Lindsey Wilson            7.71   2

 16 Candice St Louis          FR Missouri Baptist          7.79   3

 17 Leah Gunn                 FR Austin Peay               7.82   2

 18 Sarah Juenger             JR Olivet Nazarene           7.84   5

 19 Ar'Neisha Jackson         Fr Iowa Central CC           7.90   4

 20 Natasha Kinsey            SO Saint Joseph's C          7.91   1

 21 KaTadrian Wright          FR Austin Peay               7.94   3

 22 Elizabeth Hall            SR Indianapolis              7.98   5

 23 Jenna Campbell            SR DePauw                    8.01   4

 24 Zena Gunn                 FR Austin Peay               8.02   1

 25 Brenetta Bradley          FR Lindsey Wilson            8.17   1

 26 Brittaney Supri           Fr Iowa Central CC           8.24   2

 27 Christle Cheatem          Fr Iowa Central CC           8.24   1

 28 Laura Kuh                 SR DePauw                    8.32   5

 29 Katie Nichols             SO Olivet Nazarene           8.78   3

 -- Sherine Shepherd          SO Missouri Baptist           DNF   1

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist           

        Meet: M  7.13  2/12/2005   Sherline Duncan, Missouri Baptist          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Nicheshia Anderson        SO Missouri Baptist          7.02M  1   10 

  2 Sherlonda Johnson         SR Austin Peay               7.16   1    8 

  3 Rachel Baldwin            SO Missouri Baptist          7.31   1    6 

  4 Sherline Duncan           SO Missouri Baptist          7.39   1    5 

  5 Tairisha Sawyer           JR Siu Edwardsville          7.43   1    4 

  6 Scarlett Lemons           SO Missouri Baptist          7.48   1    3 

  7 Leeann White              SO Austin Peay               7.58   1    2 

  8 Kathleen Sherburne        JR Saint Joseph's C          7.62   1    1 

 -- Bathsheba Adams           JR Indianapolis               DNF   2

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist       

        Meet: M 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Tairisha Sawyer           JR Siu Edwardsville         25.39  10   10 

  2 Angel Royston             FR Siu Edwardsville         25.86   9    8 

  3 Nittika Holder            FR Missouri Baptist         25.99  10    6 

  4 Amy Baird                 SR Saint Joseph's C         26.24   9    5 

  5 Sherlonda Johnson         SR Austin Peay              26.36  10    4 

  6 Jessica Levy              SO Siu Edwardsville         26.43  10    3 

  7 Sherline Duncan           SO Missouri Baptist         26.59  10    2 

  8 Nichelle Curtis           So Vincennes                26.63   8    1 

  9 Rachel Baldwin            SO Missouri Baptist         26.69   9

 10 Shari Reese               SR Cumberland               26.95   8

 11 Kathleen Sherburne        JR Saint Joseph's C         27.09   7

 12 Amber Cannon              SO Lindsey Wilson           27.11   7

 13 Sarah Juenger             JR Olivet Nazarene          27.38   8

 14 Abby Heinold              JR Olivet Nazarene          27.43   7

 15 Eboni Bridge              FR Murray State             27.46   7

 16 Ar'Neisha Jackson         Fr Iowa Central CC          27.63   7

 17 Leah Gunn                 FR Austin Peay              27.94   4

 18 Candice St Louis          FR Missouri Baptist         27.94   8

 19 Christine Butler          SO Siu Edwardsville         27.97   6

 20 Maggie McKay              FR Murray State             28.03   6

 21 Maisah Edwards            SR Bellarmine               28.09   5

 22 Kristina Reynolds         JR Indianapolis             28.23   6

 23 Alex Hornstein            JR St. Francis (In)         28.32   5

 24 Tiffany Jankus            SR Olivet Nazarene          28.58   4

 25 Katie Gernand             SO DePauw                   28.66   6

 26 Jessica Smith             SR Cumberland               28.74   4

 27 Ashley Pallante           FR Siu Edwardsville         28.79   3

 28 Tumaini Malenga           FR Bellarmine               28.94   6

 29 Brenetta Bradley          FR Lindsey Wilson           29.15   3

 30 Brittaney Supri           Fr Iowa Central CC          29.24   3

 31 Lisa Setnicker            SO St. Francis (In)         29.35   4

 32 Christle Cheatem          Fr Iowa Central CC          29.36   3

 33 Ashley Yeadon             JR Indianapolis             29.45   6

 34 Brook Soulia              FR Olivet Nazarene          29.51   4

 35 Zena Gunn                 FR Austin Peay              29.56   5

 36 Talathia Weekes           FR Lindsey Wilson           29.62   5

 37 Amy Martin                SO St. Francis (In)         29.65   4

 38 Chandice O'Bannon         Fr Iowa Central CC          30.37   3

 39 KaTadrian Wright          FR Austin Peay              30.54   2

 40 Kathryn Bayless           FR Bellarmine               30.74   2

 41 Ashley Cole               FR Missouri Baptist         30.92   5

 42 Jackie Melton             JR Bellarmine               31.04   2

 43 Katie Nichols             SO Olivet Nazarene          31.21   2

 44 Carolyn Harless           FR Indianapolis             31.44   2

 45 Jenna Prejna              SO Olivet Nazarene          31.63   3

 46 Ashtin Riney              FR Bellarmine               36.99   2

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)               

        Meet: M 58.31  2/12/2005   Kimetha Williams, SIU Edwardsville          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Deserea Brown             FR Siu Edwardsville         58.25M  6   10 

  2 Coreen Ellis              FR Missouri Baptist         58.70   5    8 

  3 Kimetha Williams          SR Siu Edwardsville         58.71   5    6 

  4 Angel Royston             FR Siu Edwardsville         58.90   6    5 

  5 Amanda Stoops             SR Saint Joseph's C         59.07   6    4 

  6 Amy Baird                 SR Saint Joseph's C       1:00.19   5    3 

  7 Lanece Clarke             FR Missouri Baptist       1:00.42   6    2 

  8 Jessica Levy              SO Siu Edwardsville       1:01.00   6    1 

  9 Charminique Ray           SO Missouri Baptist       1:01.30   5

 10 Amber Cannon              SO Lindsey Wilson         1:01.34   3

 11 Miriam Byfield            Fr Iowa Central CC        1:01.73   4

 12 Olivia Joseph             FR Murray State           1:02.49   3

 13 Danja Yates               SO Austin Peay            1:03.16   5

 14 Leeann White              SO Austin Peay            1:03.42   4

 15 Leonor Yocum              JR Indianapolis           1:03.69   4

 16 Andrea Harper             FR Indianapolis           1:03.72   4

 17 Kiera Kindred             FR Murray State           1:03.75   2

 18 Melinda Robinson          SR Indianapolis           1:04.04   4

 19 Mallory Barnes            FR Missouri Baptist       1:04.14   4

 20 Meagan Crouse             FR Lindsey Wilson         1:04.24   2

 21 Kelley Seifert            JR Cumberland             1:04.77   2

 22 Talathia Weekes           FR Lindsey Wilson         1:05.01   3

 23 Lyndsey Weller            SR Indianapolis           1:06.10   3

 24 Kathryn Bayless           FR Bellarmine             1:08.54   2

 25 Ashley Cole               FR Missouri Baptist       1:09.28   2

 26 Brittany House            FR Cumberland             1:10.57   2

 27 Ashtin Riney              FR Bellarmine             1:24.22   1

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:58.88  2/23/2002   R. Cook, Detroit Mercy                   

        Meet: M 5:02.64  2/14/2004   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Robyn Burns                  Franklin College       5:06.47    10 

  2 Karen Bower               JR Indianapolis           5:10.42     8 

  3 Jenny Ellis               JR Olivet Nazarene        5:15.42     6 

  4 Kristen Heckert           FR Murray State           5:18.85     5 

  5 Johanna Fickenscher       SR DePauw                 5:19.89     4 

  6 Miranda Loney             JR Indianapolis           5:20.55     3 

  7 Allie Shafer              FR Southern Indiana       5:21.38     2 

  8 Ashley Clifford           FR Indianapolis           5:22.58     1 

  9 Kelly Schultz             SR Austin Peay            5:29.52 

 10 Alison Gremar             SO Olivet Nazarene        5:34.81 

 11 Sam Christie              FR Siu Edwardsville       5:38.36 

 12 Kelly Schnee              JR Cumberland             5:39.10 

 13 Rachel Kriese             SO Indianapolis           5:40.15 

 14 Heather Zipparro          SR Siu Edwardsville       5:42.45 

 15 Abby Laymon               JR DePauw                 5:45.74 

 16 Shay Hyland               JR Indianapolis           5:49.17 

 17 Summer Zell               JR Olivet Nazarene        5:51.98 

 18 Stacey Briggs             FR Siu Edwardsville       5:55.61 

 19 Jennifer Jeffers          SO Olivet Nazarene        5:58.19 

 20 Becky Eckerman            Fr Iowa Central CC        6:04.43 

 21 Danielle Stockmaster      SO Saint Joseph's C       6:08.13 

 22 Jennifer Hoban            JR Bellarmine             6:11.83 

 23 Tiffany Bremer            FR St. Francis (In)       6:40.34 

 24 Kate Murphy               SR Missouri Baptist       6:49.80 

 

Women 600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:36.48  2/14/2004   Rholonda Ash, Butler                     

        Meet: M 1:36.48  2/14/2004   Rholonda Ash, Butler                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Denele DeVerteuil         FR Missouri Baptist       1:35.58M   10 

  2 Shade St Louis            FR Missouri Baptist       1:37.53     8 

  3 Nicola Smith              SO Missouri Baptist       1:37.90     6 

  4 Shelly Schnee             JR Cumberland             1:37.90     5 

  5 Abby Heinold              JR Olivet Nazarene        1:38.93     4 

  6 Margeaux McCarthy         JR Austin Peay            1:41.47     3 

  7 Michelle Warnky              Cumberland             1:42.07     2 

  8 Jessica Nauta             FR Murray State           1:44.51     1 

  9 Natalie Clark             JR Southern Indiana       1:46.30 

 10 Trista Curtis             SR Murray State           1:48.88 

 11 Lacy Williams             FR Southern Indiana       1:48.93 

 12 Lynn Koger                Fr Iowa Central CC        2:02.77 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh         

        Meet: M 2:15.05  2/12/2005   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cheri Hoffmann            SO Olivet Nazarene        2:21.65    10 

  2 Lauren Wilson             SR Murray State           2:21.81     8 

  3 Meghan Crowe              SR Bellarmine             2:22.00     6 

  4 Kelly Schultz             SR Austin Peay            2:23.98     5 

  5 Cassie Niersel            FR Lindsey Wilson         2:26.19     4 

  6 Lindsey Mulvey            FR Siu Edwardsville       2:27.11     3 

  7 Alex Hornstein            JR St. Francis (In)       2:27.13     2 

  8 Vanity Vazquez            SO Cumberland             2:27.16     1 

  9 Crystal Duffala           SR Bellarmine             2:28.16 

 10 Katie Hickey              SO Bellarmine             2:28.30 

 11 Julia Scherer             JR Siu Edwardsville       2:28.32 

 12 Amy Martin                SO St. Francis (In)       2:28.53 

 13 Lyndsay Overton           FR Southern Indiana       2:28.53 

 14 Ashley Stevens            Fr Iowa Central CC        2:28.68 

 15 Jennifer Wilson           SO Siu Edwardsville       2:31.16 

 16 Jacqueline Fleddermann    JR Missouri Baptist       2:32.29 

 17 Rita Dixon                SO Bellarmine             2:32.57 

 18 Dorothy Fernandez         JR Indianapolis           2:33.44 

 19 Monicah Maiyo             FR Lindsey Wilson         2:34.31 

 20 Mary Honea                SO Austin Peay            2:35.48 

 21 Jean Dolan                FR Bellarmine             2:37.05 

 22 Sierra Atwood                Danville Area Co       2:42.45 

 23 Alicia Hendrickson        FR Southern Indiana       2:42.89 

 24 Nicolle Bendickson           Danville Area Co       2:44.74 

 25 Nadina Marsh              FR Missouri Baptist       2:47.52 

 26 Aundrea Taylor            FR Missouri Baptist       2:52.81 

 27 Ashly Hendrickson         FR Southern Indiana       2:52.98 

 28 Deanna Hensley            SO Austin Peay            2:54.64 

 29 Tyne Schwent              FR Missouri Baptist       2:58.10 

 30 Marquita Travis           SR Missouri Baptist       3:03.78 

 31 Aigner Johnson            FR Missouri Baptist       3:05.10 

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:54.35  2/24/2002   Colleen Bolin, Loyola                    

        Meet: M 2:59.55  2/16/2002   Danielle Vohs, Huntington                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bethany McCoy             SO Olivet Nazarene        2:59.77    10 

  2 Maresia Pencil            SO Missouri Baptist       3:00.68     8 

  3 Carmin Green              JR Olivet Nazarene        3:00.70     6 

  4 Kamila Bocian             SO Lindsey Wilson         3:01.52     5 

  5 Betty Rotich              FR Missouri Baptist       3:03.02     4 

  6 Jenny Ellis               JR Olivet Nazarene        3:04.62     3 

  7 Christy Dixon             FR Southern Indiana       3:09.20     2 

  8 Holley Koob               FR Austin Peay            3:13.78     1 

  9 Kelly Schnee              JR Cumberland             3:14.71 

 10 Shelly Schnee             JR Cumberland             3:15.63 

 11 Julie Theibert            FR DePauw                 3:17.10 

 12 Taylor Penrod             SO DePauw                 3:20.13 

 13 Melissa Nobbs             FR Austin Peay            3:21.93 

 14 Summer Zell               JR Olivet Nazarene        3:23.21 

 15 Beth Lunik                FR DePauw                 3:23.24 

 16 Jill Bloemer                 Danville Area Co       3:25.39 

 17 Becky Eckerman            Fr Iowa Central CC        3:36.04 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 10:29.79  2/12/2005   Christen Carducci, SIU Edwardsville     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Leslie Dillon             SR DePauw                10:19.67M   10 

  2 Karen Bower               JR Indianapolis          10:30.92     8 

  3 Simone Mulieri            SR Olivet Nazarene       10:48.75     6 

  4 Anna Claire Raines        FR Austin Peay           10:56.62     5 

  5 Liz Ulrich                JR DePauw                10:58.15     4 

  6 Carrie Leimberger         JR Southern Indiana      11:04.00     3 

  7 Heather Zipparro          SR Siu Edwardsville      11:07.30     2 

  8 Jamie Babb                FR Austin Peay           11:08.57     1 

  9 Kelly Flounders           SO Siu Edwardsville      11:12.66 

 10 Kathy Goebel              FR Southern Indiana      11:15.01 

 11 Ashley Moore              SO Saint Joseph's C      11:21.28 

 12 Erica Batkiewicz          SR Olivet Nazarene       11:23.30 

 13 Mandy Willingham          JR DePauw                11:26.48 

 14 Laura Helhowski           SR Southern Indiana      11:27.24 

 15 Alison Gremar             SO Olivet Nazarene       11:28.44 

 16 Stephanie Schilling       SO Southern Indiana      11:33.11 

 17 Sam Christie              FR Siu Edwardsville      11:37.39 

 18 Michelle Meador           FR Siu Edwardsville      11:39.53 

 19 Lindsey Neely             SR Murray State          11:44.21 

 20 Kaylee Yago               SR Austin Peay           11:46.37 

 21 Jennifer Jeffers          SO Olivet Nazarene       11:49.54 

 22 Katie Huffman             SO Olivet Nazarene       11:49.62 

 23 Elizabeth Williams        FR Siu Edwardsville      11:51.72 

 24 Kim Woodruff              SO Saint Joseph's C      11:55.55 

 25 Stacey Briggs             FR Siu Edwardsville      11:56.50 

 26 Lydia Flora               SR Southern Indiana      12:00.04 

 27 Jennifer DeChellis        FR Bellarmine            12:02.68 

 28 Jordan Henley             JR Saint Joseph's C      12:03.37 

 29 Jenna Helton              FR Saint Joseph's C      12:07.97 

 30 Tasha Atchley             Fr Iowa Central CC       12:10.37 

 31 Megan Rainville           SR Murray State          12:17.96 

 32 Lydia Gawtry              Fr Iowa Central CC       12:21.13 

 33 Kerri Cramer              SO Olivet Nazarene       12:45.05 

 34 Jennifer Turner           SO Indianapolis          12:53.05 

 35 Tiffany Bremer            FR St. Francis (In)      13:29.32 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State            

        Meet: M 17:45.52  2/16/2002   Sarah Byrd, Emory                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Betty Rotich              FR Missouri Baptist      16:54.14M   10 

  2 Kelly Flounders           SO Siu Edwardsville      19:25.79     8 

  3 Amy Briggs                SO Indianapolis          19:49.06     6 

  4 Whitney Brainard          SO Cumberland            20:02.28     5 

  5 Kate Powell               FR Southern Indiana      20:03.96     4 

  6 Becky Zink                   Mount Union Coll      20:22.93     3 

  7 Sarah Baysden             FR Southern Indiana      20:24.32     2 

  8 Elizabeth Williams        FR Siu Edwardsville      20:24.75     1 

  9 Marie Coyon               SO Lindsey Wilson        20:39.72 

 10 Jacqui Mohr               FR Saint Joseph's C      21:31.38 

 11 Lynn Koger                Fr Iowa Central CC       21:33.48 

 12 Natalie Kimberlin         JR Bellarmine            21:42.31 

 13 Christina Stodghill       SO Cumberland            21:49.39 

 -- Kerri Cramer              SO Olivet Nazarene            DNF 

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)    

        Meet: M  8.26  2/14/2004   Kim Martin, Lindenwood U.                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nadina Marsh              FR Missouri Baptist        M 8.13q  3

  2 Nittika Holder            FR Missouri Baptist        M 8.14q  2

  3 Valerie Simmons           JR Siu Edwardsville          8.39q  4

  4 Bathsheba Adams           JR Indianapolis              8.62q  2

  5 Rachel Edwards            FR Indianapolis              8.72q  5

  6 Mallory Barnes            FR Missouri Baptist          8.73q  1

  7 Andrea Cook               JR Indianapolis              8.80q  3

  8 Jacqueline Fleddermann    JR Missouri Baptist          8.84q  5

  9 Jackie Inkrott            SR Saint Joseph's C          8.87   1

 10 Andrea Harper             FR Indianapolis              8.88   5

 11 Deserea Brown             FR Siu Edwardsville          8.97   3

 12 Marquita Travis           SR Missouri Baptist          8.98   2

 13 Elizabeth Hall            SR Indianapolis              8.99   4

 14 Kristina Reynolds         JR Indianapolis              9.04   1

 15 Aundrea Taylor            FR Missouri Baptist          9.30   1

 16 Julia Scherer             JR Siu Edwardsville          9.31   5

 17 Tia Hendricks             JR Austin Peay               9.39   4

 18 Christine Butler          SO Siu Edwardsville          9.40   4

 19 Jenna Campbell            SR DePauw                    9.51   5

 20 Brook Soulia              FR Olivet Nazarene           9.66   4

 21 KaTadrian Wright          FR Austin Peay               9.70   4

 22 Jessica Nauta             FR Murray State              9.76   3

 23 Jessica Rooney            FR DePauw                    9.79   3

 24 Carolyn Harless           FR Indianapolis              9.79   5

 25 Danja Yates               SO Austin Peay               9.98   1

 26 Katie Nichols             SO Olivet Nazarene          10.02   3

 27 Brittney Bertsch          SO Saint Joseph's C         10.12   2

 28 Jackie Melton             JR Bellarmine               10.21   4

 29 Chandice O'Bannon         Fr Iowa Central CC          10.25   3

 30 Tyne Schwent              FR Missouri Baptist         10.28   1

 31 Aigner Johnson            FR Missouri Baptist         10.37   5

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)    

        Meet: M  8.26  2/14/2004   Kim Martin, Lindenwood U.                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Nittika Holder            FR Missouri Baptist          8.11M  1   10 

  2 Nadina Marsh              FR Missouri Baptist          8.20M  1    8 

  3 Valerie Simmons           JR Siu Edwardsville          8.55   1    6 

  4 Andrea Cook               JR Indianapolis              8.68   1    5 

  5 Rachel Edwards            FR Indianapolis              8.69   1    4 

  6 Andrea Harper             FR Indianapolis              8.85   1    3 

  7 Jackie Inkrott            SR Saint Joseph's C          9.04   1    2 

  8 Mallory Barnes            FR Missouri Baptist          9.58   1    1 

 -- Bathsheba Adams           JR Indianapolis               DNF   2

 -- Jacqueline Fleddermann    JR Missouri Baptist           DNF   2

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:42.60  2/12/2005   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt

                         N Anderson, R Baldwin, S Duncan, C Ray           

        Meet: M 1:42.60  2/12/2005   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt

                         N Anderson, R Baldwin, S Duncan, C Ray           

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Missouri Baptist University  'A'                    1:41.51M  2   10 

  2 Southern Illinois University E  'A'                 1:43.15   2    8 

  3 Southern Illinois University E  'B'                 1:46.58   1

  4 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     1:47.09   2    6 

  5 Saint Joseph's College  'A'                         1:47.11   1    5 

  6 Austin Peay State University  'A'                   1:47.27   2    4 

  7 Missouri Baptist University  'C'                    1:50.57   2

  8 Lindsey Wilson College  'A'                         1:53.92   1    3 

  9 Bellarmine University  'A'                          1:54.42   1    2 

 10 University of Indianapolis  'B'                     1:55.37   1

 11 Iowa Central Community College  'A'                 1:56.54   1    1 

 -- Missouri Baptist University  'B'                        DNF   2

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)         

        Meet: M 3:54.45  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

                         J Jaquez, V Simmons, J Levy, K Williams          

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Missouri Baptist University  'A'                    3:52.55M  2   10 

  2 Southern Illinois University E  'A'                 4:01.13   2    8 

  3 Saint Joseph's College  'A'                         4:03.41   2    6 

  4 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                     4:04.72   2    5 

  5 Southern Illinois University E  'B'                 4:06.51   2

  6 Cumberland College  'A'                             4:13.27   1    4 

  7 Lindsey Wilson College  'A'                         4:14.32   1    3 

  8 University of Indianapolis  'B'                     4:17.17   1    2 

  9 Iowa Central Community College  'A'                 4:17.77   1    1 

 10 Austin Peay State University  'B'                   4:17.90   1

 11 Bellarmine University  'A'                          4:28.31   1

 

Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                      

        Meet: M 12:50.53  2/12/2005   University of Indianapolis, Indianapolis

                          S Chamberlin, D Fernandez, M Robinson, K Bower   

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bellarmine University  'A'                         12:24.41M   10 

  2 Murray State University  'A'                       12:32.20M    8 

  3 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                12:47.90M    6 

  4 DePauw University  'A'                             13:12.23     5 

  5 University of Indianapolis  'A'                    13:16.41     4 

  6 Southern Illinois University E  'A'                13:26.72     3 

  7 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                    13:46.52     2 

  8 Iowa Central Community College  'A'                13:48.63     1 

  9 Iowa Central Community College  'B'                14:15.36 

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                   

        Meet: M 1.73m  2/15/2003   Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Molly Gilland             JR Southern Indiana         1.65m    5-05.00   10 

  2 Kelley Bowman             SR Louisville               1.65m    5-05.00    8 

  3 Nadina Marsh              FR Missouri Baptist         1.65m    5-05.00    6 

  4 Emily Schaf               SO Indianapolis             1.65m    5-05.00    5 

  5 Allison Chappell          JR Saint Joseph's C         1.60m    5-03.00    4 

  6 Jacqueline Fleddermann    JR Missouri Baptist         1.60m    5-03.00    3 

  7 Ashley Genslak            SO Austin Peay              1.60m    5-03.00    2 

  8 Maggie McKay              FR Murray State             1.60m    5-03.00    1 

  9 Kay- De Vaughn            FR Missouri Baptist         1.55m    5-01.00

 10 Elizabeth Hall            SR Indianapolis             1.55m    5-01.00

 11 Brittney Bertsch          SO Saint Joseph's C         1.50m    4-11.00

 11 Ashley Yeadon             JR Indianapolis             1.50m    4-11.00

 13 Kylie Swisher             SO Saint Joseph's C         1.50m    4-11.00

 14 Marquita Travis           SR Missouri Baptist         1.50m    4-11.00

 15 Aundrea Taylor            FR Missouri Baptist         1.50m    4-11.00

 16 Mardee Hresil             SO Saint Joseph's C         1.45m    4-09.00

 16 Leonor Yocum              JR Indianapolis             1.45m    4-09.00

 -- Jenna Prejna              SO Olivet Nazarene             NH           

 -- Sarah Evenson             FR Olivet Nazarene             NH           

 -- Jessica Haendler          Fr Iowa Central CC             NH           

 -- Aigner Johnson            FR Missouri Baptist            NH           

 -- Rebecca Meade             SO Bellarmine                  NH           

 -- Christine Krellwitz       SO Louisville                  NH           

 -- Marissa Fenton            FR DePauw                      NH           

 -- Jackie Melton             JR Bellarmine                  NH           

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 3.93m  3/15/2003   Kim Marino, Richard Stockton               

        Meet: M 3.65m  2/14/2004   Beth Spearman/Ally Daum, Rice              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Allison Chappell          JR Saint Joseph's C         3.20m   10-06.00   10 

  2 Tiffany Jankus            SR Olivet Nazarene          3.05m   10-00.00    8 

  3 anna burdett                 Louisville               3.05m   10-00.00    6 

  4 Kristin McKenna           JR Cumberland               3.05m   10-00.00    5 

  5 Julie Rooney              FR DePauw                   2.90m    9-06.25    4 

  6 Alicia Tempel             FR Murray State             2.90m    9-06.25    3 

  7 Jenna Prejna              SO Olivet Nazarene          2.60m    8-06.25    1.5

  7 Bethanthy Reinbolt        FR Cumberland               2.60m    8-06.25    1.5

 -- Morgan Venne              FR Indianapolis                NH           

 -- Emily Petitt              SO Indianapolis                NH           

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.86m  2/23/2002   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     

        Meet: M 5.61m  2/14/2004   Candace Perry, Southern Indiana            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sherlonda Johnson         SR Austin Peay              5.87mT  19-03.25   10 

  2 Leeann White              SO Austin Peay              5.77mM  18-11.25    8 

  3 Nadina Marsh              FR Missouri Baptist         5.48m   17-11.75    6 

  4 Christine Butler          SO Siu Edwardsville         5.47m   17-11.50    5 

  5 Valerie Simmons           JR Siu Edwardsville         5.33m   17-06.00    4 

  6 Scarlett Lemons           SO Missouri Baptist         5.26m   17-03.25    3 

  7 Jessica Levy              SO Siu Edwardsville         5.22m   17-01.50    2 

  8 Kristina Wimsatt          FR Lindsey Wilson           5.20m   17-00.75    1 

  9 Andrea Cook               JR Indianapolis             5.17m   16-11.50

 10 Tairisha Sawyer           JR Siu Edwardsville         5.02m   16-05.75

 11 Ashley Pallante           FR Siu Edwardsville         5.01m   16-05.25

 12 Shari Reese               SR Cumberland               4.99m   16-04.50

 13 Brittney Bertsch          SO Saint Joseph's C         4.97m   16-03.75

 14 Ashley Harris             SO Missouri Baptist         4.93m   16-02.25

 15 Marquita Travis           SR Missouri Baptist         4.89m   16-00.50

 16 Tyne Schwent              FR Missouri Baptist         4.85m   15-11.00

 17 Maisah Edwards            SR Bellarmine               4.82m   15-09.75

 17 Natasha Kinsey            SO Saint Joseph's C         4.82m   15-09.75

 19 Bathsheba Adams           JR Indianapolis             4.81m   15-09.50

 20 Aundrea Taylor            FR Missouri Baptist         4.77m   15-07.75

 21 Jacqueline Fleddermann    JR Missouri Baptist         4.74m   15-06.75

 22 Katie Gernand             SO DePauw                   4.73m   15-06.25

 23 Jessica Smith             SR Cumberland               4.59m   15-00.75

 24 Brittany Valvick          Fr Iowa Central CC          4.49m   14-08.75

 25 Lydia Thompson            FR Saint Joseph's C         4.47m   14-08.00

 26 Carolyn Harless           FR Indianapolis             4.46m   14-07.75

 26 Lisa Setnicker            SO St. Francis (In)         4.46m   14-07.75

 26 Michele Esterle           JR Bellarmine               4.46m   14-07.75

 29 Jessica Avila             FR Indianapolis             4.45m   14-07.25

 30 Sherlissa Dukes           FR Bellarmine               4.34m   14-03.00

 31 Ashley Yeadon             JR Indianapolis             4.28m   14-00.50

 32 Jackie Melton             JR Bellarmine               4.23m   13-10.50

 33 Aigner Johnson            FR Missouri Baptist         4.04m   13-03.25

 34 Lynn Koger                Fr Iowa Central CC          4.00m   13-01.50

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport     

        Meet: M 11.43m  2/15/2003   Kara Kuhrts, Monmouth                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sherlonda Johnson         SR Austin Peay             11.16m   36-07.50   10 

  2 Valerie Simmons           JR Siu Edwardsville        11.13m   36-06.25    8 

  3 Lydia Thompson            FR Saint Joseph's C        11.01m   36-01.50    6 

  4 Ashley Pallante           FR Siu Edwardsville        10.75m   35-03.25    5 

  5 Ashley Harris             SO Missouri Baptist        10.64m   34-11.00    4 

  6 Kristina Wimsatt          FR Lindsey Wilson          10.32m   33-10.25    3 

  7 Natasha Kinsey            SO Saint Joseph's C        10.05m   32-11.75    2 

  8 Brittany Valvick          Fr Iowa Central CC         10.01m   32-10.25    1 

  9 Andrea Cook               JR Indianapolis            10.00m   32-09.75

 10 Emily Schaf               SO Indianapolis             9.91m   32-06.25

 11 Michele Esterle           JR Bellarmine               9.79m   32-01.50

 12 Leeann White              SO Austin Peay              9.72m   31-10.75

 13 Tiffany Jankus            SR Olivet Nazarene          9.37m   30-09.00

 14 Maisah Edwards            SR Bellarmine               9.29m   30-05.75

 15 Rebecca Meade             SO Bellarmine               8.80m   28-10.50

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                  

        Meet: M 15.09m  2/12/2005   Shernelle Nicholls, Missouri Baptist      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Andrea Horban             SO Indianapolis            14.47m   47-05.75   10 

  2 Shernelle Nicholls        SO Missouri Baptist        14.26m   46-09.50    8 

  3 ZeNai Savage              SO Louisville              14.25m   46-09.00    6 

  4 Lindsey DeFevers          SR Siu Edwardsville        14.04m   46-00.75    5 

  5 Emily Turland             JR Louisville              13.68m   44-10.75    4 

  6 Holly Noller              SR Siu Edwardsville        13.28m   43-07.00    3 

  7 Callie Glover             JR Siu Edwardsville        12.96m   42-06.25    2 

  8 Natasha Thigpen              Danville Area Co        12.92m   42-04.75    1 

  9 Adrienne Cobb             FR DePauw                  12.85m   42-02.00

 10 Amy Schmitz               SO Indianapolis            12.60m   41-04.25

 11 Natasha Mills             SO Saint Joseph's C        12.30m   40-04.25

 12 Shameka Dial              SO Murray State            11.79m   38-08.25

 13 Brandi Mulder             Fr Iowa Central CC         11.75m   38-06.75

 14 Marquita Travis           SR Missouri Baptist        11.45m   37-06.75

 15 Alexandra Swarens         FR Saint Joseph's C        11.42m   37-05.75

 16 Dechet Miller                Danville Area Co        11.18m   36-08.25

 17 Allison Goetchens         JR Saint Joseph's C        10.99m   36-00.75

 18 Camille Shepherd          FR Missouri Baptist        10.76m   35-03.75

 19 Nadina Marsh              FR Missouri Baptist        10.54m   34-07.00

 20 Nicole Lenzo              FR Saint Joseph's C        10.44m   34-03.00

 21 Courtney Thomas           SO DePauw                  10.40m   34-01.50

 22 Brittany Ray              SO DePauw                  10.30m   33-09.50

 23 Michelle Hall             Fr Iowa Central CC         10.28m   33-08.75

 24 Laura Schroeder           SO Murray State            10.17m   33-04.50

 25 Victoria Simpson          FR Missouri Baptist        10.12m   33-02.50

 26 Jessica Avila             FR Indianapolis             9.86m   32-04.25

 27 Kay- De Vaughn            FR Missouri Baptist         9.54m   31-03.75

 28 Tyne Schwent              FR Missouri Baptist         9.39m   30-09.75

 29 Kathlyn Rounds            FR St. Francis (In)         8.75m   28-08.50

 30 Teri Bohan                FR Southern Indiana         8.38m   27-06.00

 31 Jacqueline Fleddermann    JR Missouri Baptist         8.36m   27-05.25

 32 Katie Schilling           FR St. Francis (In)         8.06m   26-05.50

 33 Aundrea Taylor            FR Missouri Baptist         7.65m   25-01.25

 34 Brook Soulia              FR Olivet Nazarene          7.44m   24-05.00

 35 Illyssa Leisure           SO Cumberland               7.32m   24-00.25

 36 Pam Tanis                 FR Olivet Nazarene          7.10m   23-03.50

 37 Aigner Johnson            FR Missouri Baptist         6.86m   22-06.25

 -- Dominique Robinson        SO Murray State                ND           

 -- Anna Schlater             SO Saint Joseph's C            ND           

 

Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 18.37m  3/14/2003   Deena Heins, Wisconsin-Oshkosh            

        Meet: M 17.21m  2/12/2005   Holly Hagen, Valparaiso                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Emily Turland             JR Louisville              18.69mT  61-04.00   10 

  2 Lindsey DeFevers          SR Siu Edwardsville        16.69m   54-09.25    8 

  3 Holly Noller              SR Siu Edwardsville        16.66m   54-08.00    6 

  4 Callie Glover             JR Siu Edwardsville        16.21m   53-02.25    5  

  5 Dominique Robinson        SO Murray State            15.76m   51-08.50    4 

  6 ZeNai Savage              SO Louisville              15.53m   50-11.50    3 

  7 Amy Schmitz               SO Indianapolis            15.12m   49-07.25    2 

  8 Erin Salinas              JR Saint Joseph's C        15.04m   49-04.25    1 

  9 Camille Shepherd          FR Missouri Baptist        14.34m   47-00.75

 10 Andrea Horban             SO Indianapolis            14.05m   46-01.25

 11 Breanna Branson           FR Siu Edwardsville        13.98m   45-10.50

 12 Shernelle Nicholls        SO Missouri Baptist        13.84m   45-05.00

 13 Shameka Dial              SO Murray State            13.81m   45-03.75

 14 Anna Schlater             SO Saint Joseph's C        13.06m   42-10.25

 15 Laura Schroeder           SO Murray State            12.76m   41-10.50

 16 Brittany Ray              SO DePauw                  12.72m   41-08.75

 17 Natasha Mills             SO Saint Joseph's C        12.55m   41-02.25

 18 Dechet Miller                Danville Area Co        12.42m   40-09.00

 19 Natasha Thigpen              Danville Area Co        12.27m   40-03.25

 20 Allison Goetchens         JR Saint Joseph's C        12.17m   39-11.25

 21 Holly Geibel              SO Louisville              10.95m   35-11.25

 22 Brandi Mulder             Fr Iowa Central CC         10.92m   35-10.00

 23 Alexandra Swarens         FR Saint Joseph's C         9.96m   32-08.25

 24 Victoria Simpson          FR Missouri Baptist         9.71m   31-10.25

 25 Nicole Lenzo              FR Saint Joseph's C         8.26m   27-01.25

 26 Katie Schilling           FR St. Francis (In)         7.70m   25-03.25

 -- Michelle Hall             Fr Iowa Central CC             ND                                   

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Southern Illinois Universi 137        2) Missouri Baptist Universi 133.50

    3) Iowa Central Community Col  57        4) Louisville University      54.50

    5) Lindsey Wilson College      51        6) Cumberland College         47  

    7) University of Indianapolis  37.50     7) DePauw University          37.50

    9) Saint Joseph's College      36       10) Danville Area Community C  35  

   11) Wabash College              27       12) Vincennes University       21  

   13) Olivet Nazarene University  20       14) University of Southern In  15  

   15) Murray State University     10       15) Brooks/Run-Insight         10  

   17) University of Saint Franci   5       18) Bellarmine University       4  

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.37  2/14/2004   Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood U.                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Brad Blevins              SR Siu Edwardsville          6.57q  3

  2 Carl Morgan               SO Lindsey Wilson            6.58q  7

  3 Carlos Morgan             SO Lindsey Wilson            6.59q  4

  4 Walter Moton              SO Saint Joseph's C          6.61q  5

  5 Duran Brown               FR Missouri Baptist          6.62q  6

  6 Lavardo Smith                Danville Area Co          6.62q  4

  7 Mike Horejs               FR Siu Edwardsville          6.67q  6

  8 Nate Davidson                Danville Area Co          6.68q  4

  9 Keshaun King              FR Saint Joseph's C          6.74   3

 10 Mike Russell              SO Wabash                    6.74   7

 11 Ja'Michael Hill           FR Wabash                    6.75   1

 12 Grant Dean                SO Saint Joseph's C          6.76   7

 13 Frank Russell                Cumberland                6.77   1

 14 Anthony Hyatt             SO Siu Edwardsville          6.80   5

 15 Taron Davis               SO DePauw                    6.83   4

 16 Charles Shepherd          JR Bellarmine                6.86   5

 17 Jason Hall                JR Siu Edwardsville          6.87   1

 18 Daniel Klingenfus         SR Bellarmine                6.87   2

 19 Moses Cochran             SO Cumberland                6.88   5

 20 Richard Roomes            SO Wabash                    6.91   1

 21 Josh Whitfield            FR St. Francis (In)          6.92   2

 22 Nipun Chopra              SR DePauw                    6.92   5

 23 Kenton Taylor             FR Missouri Baptist          6.93   7

 24 Rory Fry                  FR Olivet Nazarene           6.94   1

 25 Brian Robbins             SO Olivet Nazarene           6.94   2

 25 Joe Robertson             SR Olivet Nazarene           6.94   1

 27 Alvin Smith               SO Olivet Nazarene           6.95   4

 28 Stefan Mason                 Cumberland                6.98   2

 29 Felix Felder              JR DePauw                    6.98   4

 30 Charles Jackson           JR Wabash                    6.98   6

 31 Brett Hespell             SR Olivet Nazarene           7.00   6

 32 Derrick Wauthier          SO Olivet Nazarene           7.02   4

 33 Chris Fountain            FR Murray State              7.04   2

 34 Baboucarr Musa            SO Indianapolis              7.06   3

 35 Travis Jackson            Fr Iowa Central CC           7.07   3

 36 Brian Ombiji              SO Lindsey Wilson            7.11   6

 37 Casey Dean                So Iowa Central CC           7.13   5

 38 David Walpole             JR Indianapolis              7.14   1

 39 Kavoris Daniels              Cumberland                7.16   3

 40 Ryan Smith                FR Missouri Baptist          7.19   2

 41 Zack Jacobs                  Cumberland                7.20   7

 42 Patterson Burks              Southern Indiana          7.21   7

 43 Gordon Laster             FR Murray State              7.23   2

 44 Ryan Robinson                Murray State              7.29   6

 45 Matt Ernsting             SR Murray State              7.35   3

 46 Brandon Bagnel            SR Indianapolis              7.41   6

 47 Philip Schaffhauser       Fr Iowa Central CC           7.57   7

 48 Emery Mullen              FR Olivet Nazarene           7.65   4

 -- Marlon Thompson              Danville Area Co            DQ   3

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.37  2/14/2004   Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood U.                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Walter Moton              SO Saint Joseph's C          6.51    10 

  2 Carlos Morgan             SO Lindsey Wilson            6.57     8 

  3 Duran Brown               FR Missouri Baptist          6.58     6 

  4 Lavardo Smith                Danville Area Co          6.58     5 

  5 Brad Blevins              SR Siu Edwardsville          6.59     4 

  6 Nate Davidson                Danville Area Co          6.61     3 

  7 Carl Morgan               SO Lindsey Wilson            6.65     2 

  8 Mike Horejs               FR Siu Edwardsville          6.68     1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   

        Meet: M 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kyle Rose                 SO Siu Edwardsville         22.38  10   10 

  2 Chris Littleton           FR Siu Edwardsville         22.69  10    8 

  3 Burton Clarke             Fr Iowa Central CC          22.82  10    6 

  4 Zanman Graham             SO Lindsey Wilson           22.94  10    5 

  5 Brad Blevins              SR Siu Edwardsville         22.98   8    4 

  6 Lavardo Smith                Danville Area Co         23.04  10    3 

  7 Jason Hall                JR Siu Edwardsville         23.05   8    2 

  8 Mike Horejs               FR Siu Edwardsville         23.06   9

  9 Daniel Asher              SR Indianapolis             23.06   9    1 

 10 Austin Inge               FR Southern Indiana         23.12   7

 11 Keron Thomas              SO Missouri Baptist         23.43   8

 12 Matt Fisher                  Danville Area Co         23.44   9

 13 Nick Hargrave             SO Indianapolis             23.61   9

 14 Anthony Hyatt             SO Siu Edwardsville         23.75   7

 15 Grant Dean                SO Saint Joseph's C         23.77   7

 16 Brett Hespell             SR Olivet Nazarene          23.83   4

 17 Travis Jackson            Fr Iowa Central CC          23.84   6

 18 Ryan Nowakowski           SO Siu Edwardsville         23.85   7

 19 Brent Rehkemper           FR Siu Edwardsville         23.87   5

 20 Duran Brown               FR Missouri Baptist         23.88   8

 21 Alvin Smith               SO Olivet Nazarene          23.95   6

 22 Phil Judd                 SO DePauw                   23.98   5

 23 Ja'Michael Hill           FR Wabash                   24.04   4

 24 Derek Austin              JR Indianapolis             24.10   6

 25 Richard Roomes            SO Wabash                   24.23   5

 26 Charles Jackson           JR Wabash                   24.29   3

 27 Derrick Wauthier          SO Olivet Nazarene          24.34   3

 28 Matt Cismar               Fr Iowa Central CC          24.37   5

 29 Daniel Klingenfus         SR Bellarmine               24.39   2

 30 Rory Fry                  FR Olivet Nazarene          24.51   3

 31 Brian Robbins             SO Olivet Nazarene          24.60   5

 32 Josh Whitfield            FR St. Francis (In)         24.68   7

 33 Joe Robertson             SR Olivet Nazarene          24.79   3

 34 James Johnson             JR Murray State             24.81   2

 35 Cristopher Cecil          FR Lindsey Wilson           24.88   6

 36 Keith Clayton             JR Wabash                   25.03   4

 37 Emanuel Harper            FR Wabash                   25.14   2

 38 Caleb Branam              SR Saint Joseph's C         25.23   6

 39 David Walpole             JR Indianapolis             25.29   1

 40 Morgan Manogue            JR Olivet Nazarene          25.30   5

 41 Robert Mickens            So Iowa Central CC          25.30   3

 42 Matt Hamrick              SO Lindsey Wilson           25.40   2

 43 Kramer Rice               FR DePauw                   25.57   2

 44 Casey Dean                So Iowa Central CC          25.64   7

 45 Patterson Burks              Southern Indiana         26.07   4

 46 Ashley Stephen            JR Wabash                   26.34   1

 47 Emery Mullen              FR Olivet Nazarene          26.67   1

 48 Joshua Whitfield          JR Murray State             27.22   1

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse           

        Meet: M 49.18  2/12/2005   Kyle Rose, SIU Edwardsville                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Chris Littleton           FR Siu Edwardsville         50.66   6   10 

  2 Keron Thomas              SO Missouri Baptist         51.01   5    8 

  3 Lee McGinnis              SO Murray State             51.08   6    6 

  4 Nathan Bates              JR Wabash                   51.14   5    5 

  5 Lucien Harris             Fr Vincennes                51.20   6    4 

  6 Ryan Nowakowski           SO Siu Edwardsville         51.62   6    3 

  7 Zanman Graham             SO Lindsey Wilson           51.84   6    2 

  8 Alphonso Shepherd         Fr Vincennes                52.77   4    1 

  9 Brent Rehkemper           FR Siu Edwardsville         52.85   3

 10 Caleb Branam              SR Saint Joseph's C         53.23   4

 11 Fernando Edwards          SR Missouri Baptist         53.99   5

 12 Jason Chapman             Fr Vincennes                54.25   4

 13 Corey Puckett             FR Southern Indiana         54.34   3

 14 Richie Johnson               Danville Area Co         54.41   3

 15 James Munhofen            Fr Iowa Central CC          54.42   2

 16 Charles Shepherd          JR Bellarmine               54.82   5

 17 Matt Hamrick              SO Lindsey Wilson           54.85   2

 18 Keith Schonberger         JR DePauw                   54.95   2

 19 Vince Taylor              SO Indianapolis             55.33   3

 20 Kyle Brockman             SR Bellarmine               55.63   4

 21 Cristopher Cecil          FR Lindsey Wilson           55.70   3

 22 Richard Onyaitt           FR Missouri Baptist         56.13   3

 23 Rapheal Perry             Fr Iowa Central CC          56.38   1

 24 Nathan Clinkenbeard       SR Murray State             56.78   1

 25 Kevin Torrence               Cumberland               57.68   2

 26 Charlie Harris            Fr Iowa Central CC          57.73   2

 27 DeWayne Esson             JR Murray State             59.96   2

 28 Brian Kukulski            SR Saint Joseph's C       1:00.87   1

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:08.70  2/23/2002   K. Michaels, Youngstown State            

        Meet: M 4:13.37  2/14/2004   Joe Eby, Unattached                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Joey Eby                     Brooks/Run-Insig       4:15.32    10 

  2 Titus Tirop               FR Missouri Baptist       4:21.56     8 

  3 Sammy Maiyo               SO Lindsey Wilson         4:21.95     6 

  4 Curtis Persinger          SR Louisville             4:22.65     5 

  5 Erik Steffens             SO Siu Edwardsville       4:24.46     4 

  6 Blake Marcum              JR Siu Edwardsville       4:25.13     3 

  7 Ricky Alvarez                Danville Area Co       4:26.45     2 

  8 Jake England              SR Southern Indiana       4:27.20     1 

  9 Brian Getz                SO Siu Edwardsville       4:29.04 

 10 Kenneth Kibii             FR Missouri Baptist       4:29.22 

 11 Eric Flemming             JR Saint Joseph's C       4:30.90 

 12 Dusty Kime                SO DePauw                 4:32.34 

 13 Ben Bly                   SO Wabash                 4:34.72 

 14 Dennis Frazee             JR Wabash                 4:35.46 

 15 Timothy Makubuya          FR Missouri Baptist       4:36.52 

 16 Ron Fredericks            SR Indianapolis           4:36.89 

 17 Jason Thornsberry         FR Bellarmine             4:37.25 

 18 Rob Roads                 SO Southern Indiana       4:37.83 

 19 Kyle Williamson           FR Olivet Nazarene        4:37.93 

 20 David Kurgat              FR Missouri Baptist       4:38.83 

 21 Nathan Ellis              FR DePauw                 4:42.00 

 22 Greg Robinson             FR Bellarmine             4:42.98 

 23 Alex Gerber               FR Olivet Nazarene        4:43.93 

 24 Dennis Weaver             SO Indianapolis           4:44.65 

 25 Matt Leonardo             SO Saint Joseph's C       4:45.63 

 26 Douglas Swanson           SR Olivet Nazarene        4:47.26 

 27 Derrick Speer             FR Indianapolis           4:47.60 

 28 Jeremy Heinold            SR St. Francis (In)       4:48.71 

 29 Shane Logsdon             FR Bellarmine             4:52.69 

 30 Chad Bowling              FR Bellarmine             4:53.56 

 31 Mike Heinold              FR Olivet Nazarene        4:56.20 

 32 Jake Heim                 Fr Iowa Central CC        5:00.22 

 33 Henry Gaitho              FR Missouri Baptist       5:04.72 

 34 Reffett Cory              SO Southern Indiana       5:10.77 

 35 Joe Larson                JR Saint Joseph's C       5:11.67 

 

Men 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 1:21.39  2/14/2004   Cedric Jackson, Indiana                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cody Ellermeyer           JR Siu Edwardsville       1:23.29   5   10 

  2 Orlando Collins           JR Missouri Baptist       1:23.58   5    8 

  3 Cornell Rose              FR Missouri Baptist       1:24.67   4    6 

  4 Justin Kruse              SR DePauw                 1:25.54   3    5 

  5 Jonathon Thompson         JR Olivet Nazarene        1:25.81   3    4 

  6 Lemuel Holifield          JR Cumberland             1:25.97   4    3 

  7 Jermaine Smith            FR Missouri Baptist       1:26.07   4    2 

  8 Drake Sterling            Fr Vincennes              1:26.26   5    1 

  9 Raymond Green             Fr Vincennes              1:26.49   4

 10 Onesmus Too               FR Missouri Baptist       1:26.52   5

 11 Andre Strachan            FR Missouri Baptist       1:26.62   4

 12 Tim Rickard               SO Wabash                 1:27.56   2

 13 Greg Zadina               SO Lindsey Wilson         1:27.69   3

 14 Joseph Wolfe              Fr Iowa Central CC        1:27.82   2

 15 Taylor Sellers            FR Southern Indiana       1:28.41   5

 16 Adam Welp                 Fr Iowa Central CC        1:28.58   4

 17 Gatluak Chuol             So Iowa Central CC        1:29.22   3

 18 Miguel Gonzalez           FR Bellarmine             1:29.85   2

 19 Craig Sauers              SO DePauw                 1:30.25   2

 20 Daniel Petrik             FR Bellarmine             1:35.33   1

 21 Jake Heim                 Fr Iowa Central CC        1:35.63   1

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh           

        Meet: M 1:55.13  2/16/2002   John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brett Ratliff                Cumberland             1:58.03    10 

  2 Aaron Wilson              FR Siu Edwardsville       1:59.03     8 

  3 Keith Patten              SO Siu Edwardsville       1:59.28     6 

  4 Joshua Bozue              JR Siu Edwardsville       1:59.62     5 

  5 Noah Too                  Fr Iowa Central CC        1:59.87     4 

  6 Blake Marcum              JR Siu Edwardsville       1:59.96     3 

  7 Alain Petitcompre            Danville Area Co       2:02.21     2 

  8 Joshpat Melly                Cumberland             2:02.71     1 

  9 Nick Shanahan             So Iowa Central CC        2:03.39 

 10 Drew Knott                SO Bellarmine             2:03.74 

 11 Greg Robinson             FR Bellarmine             2:05.70 

 12 Nick Sexton               FR DePauw                 2:07.00 

 13 Steve Rybak               SO DePauw                 2:07.53 

 14 Jeremy Heinold            SR St. Francis (In)       2:07.65 

 15 Chris Kelleher            SR Saint Joseph's C       2:11.72 

 16 Austin Brand                 Danville Area Co       2:11.75 

 17 Scott Deatherage          SO Saint Joseph's C       2:13.98  

 18 Josh Patrick              SO Cumberland             2:18.80 

 19 Matt Farkas               Fr Iowa Central CC        2:20.58 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                   

        Meet: M 2:32.79  2/12/2005   Krzysztof Jakubik, Lindenwood Track      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Titus Tirop               FR Missouri Baptist       2:34.06    10 

  2 Kenneth Kibii             FR Missouri Baptist       2:35.53     8 

  3 Chris Packnett            SO DePauw                 2:36.44     6 

  4 Butrous Lasha             So Iowa Central CC        2:37.77     5 

  5 Timothy Makubuya          FR Missouri Baptist       2:38.07     4 

  6 Joseph Meja               So Iowa Central CC        2:42.41     3 

  7 Derick Lawrence           JR DePauw                 2:43.54     2 

  8 Jason Thornsberry         FR Bellarmine             2:43.57     1 

  9 Barnabas Dyedi            Fr Iowa Central CC        2:45.66 

 10 Bichok Deng               So Iowa Central CC        2:46.02 

 11 Matthew Wells             JR Indianapolis           2:46.51 

 12 Douglas Swanson           SR Olivet Nazarene        2:48.76 

 13 Josh Pendl                FR DePauw                 2:50.02 

 14 Tim Anderson              Fr Iowa Central CC        2:52.32 

 15 Kemar Smith               FR Missouri Baptist       2:52.63 

 16 Peter Fenimore            SR Wabash                 2:56.22 

 17 Mike Heinold              FR Olivet Nazarene        2:56.72 

 18 Micah Hundley             FR Lindsey Wilson         2:56.91 

 19 Greg Zadina               SO Lindsey Wilson         3:00.30 

 20 Darrell Schnieders        SR Bellarmine             3:01.25 

 21 Jamaury Harris            FR Missouri Baptist       3:08.63 

 22 Howard Johnson            FR Missouri Baptist       3:16.82 

 23 Andrew Scott              FR Missouri Baptist       3:17.61 

 24 Darren Norris             FR Missouri Baptist       3:21.93 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                      

        Meet: M 8:31.68  2/12/2005   Brian Taghon, SIU Edwardsville           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Marius Cozmancivc            Cumberland             8:36.39    10 

  2 Denis-Bull Olinga         FR Missouri Baptist       8:40.73     8 

  3 Drew Wyant                JR DePauw                 8:43.24     6 

  4 Erik Steffens             SO Siu Edwardsville       8:43.39     5 

  5 Jared Mann                SR DePauw                 8:43.78     4 

  6 Kacey Carr                JR Olivet Nazarene        8:46.33     3 

  7 Sammy Maiyo               SO Lindsey Wilson         8:46.59     2 

  8 Josh Laughlin                Cumberland             8:47.81     1 

  9 Juan Robles               JR Missouri Baptist       8:53.86 

 10 Tristan Mannix            SO Southern Indiana       8:58.04 

 11 Brian Getz                SO Siu Edwardsville       9:02.39 

 12 Joey Bazler               JR Bellarmine             9:02.65 

 13 Ben Stallsworth           SR DePauw                 9:02.74 

 14 Jake England              SR Southern Indiana       9:03.14 

 15 Daniel Bretscher          SR DePauw                 9:04.70 

 16 John Gorey                SR Murray State           9:07.43 

 17 Alan Schulze              SR Southern Indiana       9:12.03 

 18 David Kurgat              FR Missouri Baptist       9:14.87 

 19 Sam Compton-Craig         FR Wabash                 9:17.13 

 20 Rob Roads                 SO Southern Indiana       9:17.16 

 21 Ricky Alvarez                Danville Area Co       9:17.73 

 22 Terrell Brown             FR Bellarmine             9:19.19 

 23 Alex Gerber               FR Olivet Nazarene        9:19.82 

 24 Kendal Gulbrandsen        SO DePauw                 9:20.70 

 25 Ethan Paul                SR Wabash                 9:21.92 

 26 Justin Moss               FR Missouri Baptist       9:22.83 

 27 Dustin Beck               JR Wabash                 9:30.03 

 28 Todd Laubhan              FR Saint Joseph's C       9:33.00 

 29 Hugh Jackson              FR Wabash                 9:33.33 

 30 Joshua Bozue              JR Siu Edwardsville       9:34.72 

 31 Joe Moore                 SR Wabash                 9:36.22 

 32 Kyle Williamson           FR Olivet Nazarene        9:37.66 

 33 Ryan Miller               FR Olivet Nazarene        9:41.11 

 34 Trae Cotner               SR Siu Edwardsville       9:45.46 

 35 Kody Carr                 FR Olivet Nazarene        9:46.89 

 36 Jon Exner                 SO St. Francis (In)       9:47.75 

 37 Ryan McMaster             SO Indianapolis           9:48.40 

 38 Justin Darden             FR Olivet Nazarene        9:50.68 

 39 Henry Gaitho              FR Missouri Baptist       9:59.47 

 40 Chet Kepler               FR Olivet Nazarene       10:25.32 

 41 Andrew Costello           SO Saint Joseph's C      10:52.24 

 42 Matt Farkas               Fr Iowa Central CC       11:03.11 

 -- Vincent Morogah           FR Missouri Baptist           DNF 

 -- Joe Rayman                FR Southern Indiana           DNF 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                    

        Meet: M 14:38.94  2/14/2004   Gary Blackman, Butler                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Noah Too                  Fr Iowa Central CC       14:39.55    10 

  2 Vincent Morogah           FR Missouri Baptist      15:00.04     8 

  3 Denis-Bull Olinga         FR Missouri Baptist      15:03.86     6 

  4 Adam Settle                  Indianapolis          15:29.92     5 

  5 Barnabas Dyedi            Fr Iowa Central CC       15:36.15     4 

  6 Joe King                  JR Saint Joseph's C      15:42.56     3 

  7 Seth Darrell                 Cumberland            15:49.01     2 

  8 Samuel Gebreselassie      SO Southern Indiana      15:53.74     1 

  9 Bichok Deng               So Iowa Central CC       15:56.23 

 10 Carl Roberts              SO Cumberland            16:04.54 

 11 Ryan Hall                 SO Saint Joseph's C      16:04.55 

 12 Andy VanDeHey             JR Saint Joseph's C      16:10.69 

 13 Brett McArthur            JR DePauw                16:15.75 

 14 Trae Cotner               SR Siu Edwardsville      16:17.81 

 15 Matt Osborn                  Danville Area Co      16:22.68 

 16 Justin Crain              SR Siu Edwardsville      16:29.60 

 17 Joe Nason                 JR Bellarmine            16:42.22 

 18 Wes Werner                JR Southern Indiana      16:46.95 

 19 Justin Clark              SO St. Francis (In)      16:47.72 

 20 Jon Exner                 SO St. Francis (In)      16:51.55 

 21 Tony Shaw                 SR Bellarmine            17:01.90 

 22 Ryan Reed                 JR Bellarmine            17:12.53 

 23 Caleb LaFond              FR Lindsey Wilson        17:27.51 

 24 Andy Mahrt                So Iowa Central CC       19:04.40 

 -- Justin Darden             FR Olivet Nazarene            DNF 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      

        Meet: M  7.60  2/12/2005   Genttell Sykes, Vincennes                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nick Hargrave             SO Indianapolis              7.74q  4

  2 Aaron Cook                SO Siu Edwardsville          7.81q  2

  3 Richie Johnson               Danville Area Co          7.89q  4

  4 Eric Kramer               JR Saint Joseph's C          7.91q  3

  5 Daniel Asher              SR Indianapolis              7.92q  3

  6 Jesse King                FR Missouri Baptist          7.94q  2

  7 Kemar Smith               FR Missouri Baptist          8.10q  3

  8 Wade Heiny                FR Wabash                    8.13q  4

  9 Alex Kwiatkowski          FR Siu Edwardsville          8.20   2

 10 Kurt Laurinaitis          SR Saint Joseph's C          8.21   2

 11 Ty Stinson                Fr Vincennes                 8.26   5

 12 Brant Schmid              SR Saint Joseph's C          8.30   1

 13 Kyle Vossler              SO Indianapolis              8.30   1

 14 Max Woodbury              FR Indianapolis              8.35   4

 15 Elliott Cohee             SO Indianapolis              8.40   4

 16 Baboucarr Musa            SO Indianapolis              8.50   1

 17 Mike Horejs               FR Siu Edwardsville          8.52   4

 18 Brett Hespell             SR Olivet Nazarene           8.55   4

 19 Howard Johnson            FR Missouri Baptist          8.61   3

 20 Derek Austin              JR Indianapolis              8.70   5

 21 Arthur Banks              FR Wabash                    8.74   2

 22 Chase Eaton               SR Indianapolis              8.80   5

 23 Andrew Scott              FR Missouri Baptist          8.88   1

 24 Jamaury Harris            FR Missouri Baptist          8.95   1

 25 Matt Fisher                  Danville Area Co          9.02   2

 26 Robert Turner             FR Saint Joseph's C          9.10   3

 27 Darren Norris             FR Missouri Baptist          9.12   3

 28 Robert Mickens            So Iowa Central CC           9.38   5

 29 Brandon Bagnel            SR Indianapolis              9.55   1

 30 Ashley Stephen            JR Wabash                    9.68   5

 -- Brandon Carethers         SR Cumberland                 DNF   2

 -- Kenton Taylor             FR Missouri Baptist            DQ   5

 -- Justin Hinds              FR Missouri Baptist            DQ   1

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      

        Meet: M  7.60  2/12/2005   Genttell Sykes, Vincennes                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Richie Johnson               Danville Area Co          7.78    10 

  2 Nick Hargrave             SO Indianapolis              7.79     8 

  3 Jesse King                FR Missouri Baptist          7.80     6 

  4 Daniel Asher              SR Indianapolis              7.91     5 

  5 Eric Kramer               JR Saint Joseph's C          7.91     4 

  6 Kemar Smith               FR Missouri Baptist          7.99     3 

  7 Wade Heiny                FR Wabash                    8.07     2 

  8 Aaron Cook                SO Siu Edwardsville          8.27     1 

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

                         J Bannister, B Blevins, K Rose, J Fearday         

        Meet: M 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

                         J Bannister, B Blevins, K Rose, J Fearday        

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wabash College  'A'                                 1:33.26   2   10 

  2 Saint Joseph's College  'A'                         1:33.40   2    8 

  3 Lindsey Wilson College  'A'                         1:33.62   1    6 

  4 DePauw University  'A'                              1:33.82   2    5 

  5 Iowa Central Community College  'A'                 1:34.37   3    4 

  6 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                     1:35.68   3    3 

  7 Missouri Baptist University  'A'                    1:36.27   3    2 

  8 Wabash College  'B'                                 1:36.73   1

  9 Iowa Central Community College  'B'                 1:37.24   1

 10 University of Indianapolis  'B'                     1:37.78   1    1 

 11 Lindsey Wilson College  'B'                         1:38.10   1

 12 Missouri Baptist University  'B'                    1:38.12   2

 13 Cumberland College  'A'                             1:38.84   2

 14 Iowa Central Community College  'C'                 1:39.06   1

 -- University of Indianapolis  'A'                         DNF   3

 -- Southern Illinois University E  'B'                      DQ   2

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse 

        Meet: M 3:23.52  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

                         R Nowakowski, J Bannister, K Rose, J Fearday      

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Southern Illinois University E  'A'                 3:22.59M  4   10 

  2 Vincennes University  'A'                           3:27.75   3    8 

  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     3:28.11   4    6 

  4 Iowa Central Community College  'A'                 3:28.91   4    5 

  5 Southern Illinois University E  'B'                 3:32.01   3

  6 DePauw University  'A'                              3:35.57   2    4 

  7 Iowa Central Community College  'B'                 3:37.04   2

  8 Bellarmine University  'A'                          3:37.91   2    3 

  9 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                     3:37.93   4    2 

 10 University of Indianapolis  'B'                     3:44.65   3

 11 Iowa Central Community College  'E'                 3:46.20   1

 12 Lindsey Wilson College  'B'                         3:47.90   1    1 

 13 Iowa Central Community College  'C'                 3:51.19   1

 -- Missouri Baptist University  'A'                         DQ   4

 

Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:05.68  2/23/2002   Butler, Butler                          

        Meet: M 10:29.58  2/12/2005   Bellarmine University, Bellarmine Unive 

                          A Dye, M Mesey, I Fehring, D Wellerding          

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wabash College  'A'                                10:38.26    10 

  2 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                10:43.40     8 

  3 Iowa Central Community College  'A'                11:05.05     6 

  4 University of Indianapolis  'A'                    11:08.00     5 

  5 Murray State University  'A'                       11:33.09     4 

  6 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                    11:36.30     3 

 -- Missouri Baptist University  'A'                        DNF 

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 2.18m  3/15/2002   Dan Olson/Bobby Bergin, Wheaton (Ma)/Mary Wa

        Meet: M 2.09m  2/12/2005   Joel Smith, Cedarville                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Tone Belt                 FR Louisville               2.13mM   6-11.75   10 

  2 Jerome Foster             FR Missouri Baptist         2.08m    6-09.75    8 

  3 Eric Tisdole                 Cumberland               1.98m    6-06.00    6 

  4 Phil Freimuth             SR Siu Edwardsville         1.98m    6-06.00    5 

  5 Scott Forbey                 Southern Indiana         1.93m    6-04.00    4 

  6 Chase Eaton               SR Indianapolis             1.93m    6-04.00    3 

  7 Adam Campayna             JR Indianapolis             1.93m    6-04.00    2 

  8 Jamaury Harris            FR Missouri Baptist         1.93m    6-04.00    1 

  9 Chris Kirkwood            FR Southern Indiana         1.93m    6-04.00

 10 Avery Walker              Fr Iowa Central CC          1.93m    6-04.00

 11 Nick Schaecher            FR Siu Edwardsville         1.83m    6-00.00

 12 Eric Kramer               JR Saint Joseph's C         1.83m    6-00.00

 13 Wes Leeper                FR Indianapolis             1.78m    5-10.00

 13 Lawrence Barnes           SR Indianapolis             1.78m    5-10.00

 13 Max Woodbury              FR Indianapolis             1.78m    5-10.00

 13 Kyle Proemsey             FR Missouri Baptist         1.78m    5-10.00

 13 Andy Schueler             So Iowa Central CC          1.78m    5-10.00

 13 Darren Norris             FR Missouri Baptist         1.78m    5-10.00

 13 Andrew Rode               FR Wabash                   1.78m    5-10.00

 -- Vince Taylor              SO Indianapolis                NH           

 -- Michael Koning            Fr Vincennes                   NH           

 -- Jared Macari              SO Olivet Nazarene             NH           

 -- Blake Burris              Fr Vincennes                   NH            

 -- Collin Wilkins            SO Olivet Nazarene             NH           

 -- Howard Johnson            FR Missouri Baptist            NH           

 -- Kemar Smith               FR Missouri Baptist            NH           

 -- Andrew Scott              FR Missouri Baptist            NH           

 -- Ashley Stephen            JR Wabash                      NH           

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                    

        Meet: M 4.87m  2/15/2003   Keenan King, Monmouth                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Anthony Weber             JR Siu Edwardsville         4.72m   15-05.75   10 

  2 Caleb Dodson              SO Cumberland               4.57m   15-00.00    8 

  3 Mike Morris               JR DePauw                   4.25m   13-11.25    5.5

  3 Robbie Moore              SO Louisville               4.25m   13-11.25    5.5

  5 Dustin Bilbruck           SR Siu Edwardsville         4.25m   13-11.25    4 

  6 benny lopez                  Vincennes                4.25m   13-11.25    3 

  7 Morgan Manogue            JR Olivet Nazarene          4.25m   13-11.25    2 

  8 Scott Forbey                 Southern Indiana         4.10m   13-05.25    1 

  9 Philip Schaffhauser       Fr Iowa Central CC          3.80m   12-05.50

 10 Ryan Rettenbacher         SO Indianapolis             3.80m   12-05.50

 11 Chris Rosado                 Cumberland               3.80m   12-05.50

 12 Scott Knust               FR Indianapolis             3.80m   12-05.50

 13 Phillip Weirich           SO DePauw                   3.65m   11-11.75

 14 Chris Cameron             FR Bellarmine               3.65m   11-11.75

 15 Brandon Bagnel            SR Indianapolis             3.50m   11-05.75

 -- Sean Hopper                  Louisville                  NH           

 -- Jacob Bosecker            Fr Vincennes                   NH           

 -- Tyler Harris                 Cumberland                  NH           

 -- Mark Hollis               JR Olivet Nazarene             NH           

 -- Brian Kukulski            SR Saint Joseph's C            NH           

 -- Nic Dixon                 SR Bellarmine                  NH           

 -- Darrell Schnieders        SR Bellarmine                  NH           

 

Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 7.30m  2/12/2005   Jamuary Harris, Missouri Baptist           

        Meet: M 7.30m  2/12/2005   Jamuary Harris, Missouri Baptist           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jamaury Harris            FR Missouri Baptist         7.14m   23-05.25   10 

  2 Aaron Cook                SO Siu Edwardsville         6.97m   22-10.50    8 

  3 Carl Morgan               SO Lindsey Wilson           6.85m   22-05.75    6 

  4 Carlos Morgan             SO Lindsey Wilson           6.82m   22-04.50    5 

  5 Eric Tisdole                 Cumberland               6.81m   22-04.25    4 

  6 Dustin Bilbruck           SR Siu Edwardsville         6.77m   22-02.50    3 

  7 Moses Cochran             SO Cumberland               6.62m   21-08.75    2 

  8 Grant Dean                SO Saint Joseph's C         6.47m   21-02.75    1 

  9 Nick Hargrave             SO Indianapolis             6.38m   20-11.25

 10 Donovan Evans             FR St. Francis (In)         6.35m   20-10.00

 10 Lawrence Barnes           SR Indianapolis             6.35m   20-10.00

 12 Derek Fasnacht            SO Saint Joseph's C         6.32m   20-09.00

 13 Mike Russell              SO Wabash                   6.25m   20-06.25

 14 DeVontae Brooks           Fr Iowa Central CC          6.16m   20-02.50

 15 Kurt Laurinaitis          SR Saint Joseph's C         6.14m   20-01.75

 16 Kemar Smith               FR Missouri Baptist         6.05m   19-10.25

 16 Trent Chupp               Fr Vincennes                6.05m   19-10.25

 18 Andy Schueler             So Iowa Central CC          6.04m   19-09.75

 19 Mike Horejs               FR Siu Edwardsville         6.03m   19-09.50

 20 Darren Norris             FR Missouri Baptist         5.93m   19-05.50

 21 Tyrone Johnson            Fr Iowa Central CC          5.92m   19-05.25

 21 Andrew Scott              FR Missouri Baptist         5.92m   19-05.25

 21 Michael Baker             SR Indianapolis             5.92m   19-05.25

 24 Wes Leeper                FR Indianapolis             5.74m   18-10.00

 25 Joey Dovidio              SR Saint Joseph's C         5.72m   18-09.25

 26 John Huffman              SR Olivet Nazarene          5.71m   18-09.00

 27 Anthony Hyatt             SO Siu Edwardsville         5.69m   18-08.00

 28 James Johnson             JR Murray State             5.67m   18-07.25

 29 Wes Murray                SR Saint Joseph's C         5.62m   18-05.25

 30 Chris Cameron             FR Bellarmine               5.52m   18-01.50

 30 Brian Maloney             SO Indianapolis             5.52m   18-01.50

 32 Robert Turner             FR Saint Joseph's C         5.43m   17-09.75

 33 David Walpole             JR Indianapolis             5.42m   17-09.50

 34 Howard Johnson            FR Missouri Baptist         5.41m   17-09.00

 35 Wade Heiny                FR Wabash                   5.37m   17-07.50

 36 Arthur Banks              FR Wabash                   5.29m   17-04.25

 37 Collin Wilkins            SO Olivet Nazarene          5.25m   17-02.75

 38 Darrell Schnieders        SR Bellarmine               5.15m   16-10.75

 -- William Sweet             FR Indianapolis                ND           

 

Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee             

        Meet: M 15.00m  2/12/2005   Jamaine Gordon, Lindsey Wilson            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 David Hunte                  Danville Area Co        14.16m   46-05.50   10 

  2 Jamaine Gordon            JR Lindsey Wilson          14.01m   45-11.75    8 

  3 Jerome Foster             FR Missouri Baptist        13.66m   44-09.75    6 

  4 Travis Jackson            Fr Iowa Central CC         13.56m   44-06.00    5 

  5 Derek Fasnacht            SO Saint Joseph's C        13.43m   44-00.75    4 

  6 John Huffman              SR Olivet Nazarene         13.32m   43-08.50    3 

  7 DeVontae Brooks           Fr Iowa Central CC         13.20m   43-03.75    2 

  8 Kurt Laurinaitis          SR Saint Joseph's C        13.06m   42-10.25    1 

  9 Lawrence Barnes           SR Indianapolis            12.88m   42-03.25

 10 Brian Maloney             SO Indianapolis            12.82m   42-00.75

 11 Aaron Cook                SO Siu Edwardsville        12.75m   41-10.00

 12 Dustin Bilbruck           SR Siu Edwardsville        12.52m   41-01.00

 13 Wes Murray                SR Saint Joseph's C        12.47m   40-11.00

 14 Nick Schaecher            FR Siu Edwardsville        12.21m   40-00.75

 15 Alex Kwiatkowski          FR Siu Edwardsville        11.36m   37-03.25

 16 Brandon Carethers         SR Cumberland              11.28m   37-00.25

 17 Joey Dovidio              SR Saint Joseph's C        11.27m   36-11.75

 -- Wes Leeper                FR Indianapolis                ND           

 -- Brian Robbins             SO Olivet Nazarene             ND           

 -- Andrew Rode               FR Wabash                      ND           

 -- Ashton Winchel            So Iowa Central CC             ND           

 -- Nelson Barre              SO Wabash                      ND           

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Steve Hnat                FR Louisville              16.28m   53-05.00   10 

  2 Camoi Hood                FR Missouri Baptist        16.22m   53-02.75    8 

  3 Shawn Silvera             FR Missouri Baptist        15.43m   50-07.50    6 

  4 Adam Longsworth           JR St. Francis (In)        15.21m   49-11.00    5 

  5 Eric Vanderheof           Fr Vincennes               15.14m   49-08.25    4 

  6 Bradley Claytor           Fr Iowa Central CC         14.59m   47-10.50    3 

  7 Ben Willard               SR Siu Edwardsville        14.58m   47-10.00    2 

  8 Kyle Lawson               SO Saint Joseph's C        14.40m   47-03.00    1 

  9 Chris Champion            SR Murray State            14.21m   46-07.50

 10 Steve Hammons             FR Missouri Baptist        14.09m   46-02.75

 11 Sam Lambert               Fr Iowa Central CC         13.97m   45-10.00

 12 James Bell                SR Indianapolis            13.83m   45-04.50

 13 Stu Mercado               SO Saint Joseph's C        13.66m   44-09.75

 14 Steve Landers             SR Siu Edwardsville        13.51m   44-04.00

 15 Justin Sparks             SO Wabash                  13.46m   44-02.00

 16 Ben Tritle                JR Wabash                  13.36m   43-10.00

 17 Jeremy Wolley             FR St. Francis (In)        13.34m   43-09.25

 18 Cody Books                SO Lindsey Wilson          13.15m   43-01.75

 19 Ryan McElwain             SO DePauw                  13.13m   43-01.00

 20 Kendall Thomas            FR Olivet Nazarene         13.11m   43-00.25

 21 Howard Johnson            FR Missouri Baptist        12.69m   41-07.75

 22 Brian Wesley              SR Saint Joseph's C        12.64m   41-05.75

 23 Andrew Hackney            FR Louisville              12.55m   41-02.25

 24 Kris Kombrink             FR Siu Edwardsville        12.39m   40-07.75

 25 Cody Arnold               Fr Vincennes               12.38m   40-07.50

 26 Derek Rensing             FR Siu Edwardsville        12.13m   39-09.75

 27 Matthew Kelling           SO Olivet Nazarene         12.01m   39-05.00

 28 Pat Long                  FR Wabash                  11.84m   38-10.25

 29 Derek Prather             FR St. Francis (In)        11.72m   38-05.50

 30 Skyler Rebber             FR Indianapolis            11.48m   37-08.00

 31 Joe Thompson              JR Olivet Nazarene         11.45m   37-06.75

 32 Michael Rafferty          SO Bellarmine              11.42m   37-05.75

 33 Pete Wagner               SR Wabash                  11.19m   36-08.50

 34 Zack Montgomery           Fr Vincennes               11.15m   36-07.00

 35 Ronnie Bowling               Cumberland              11.11m   36-05.50

 36 Brandon Bagnel            SR Indianapolis            10.74m   35-03.00

 37 Robbie Moore              SO Louisville              10.66m   34-11.75

 38 Oscar Juma                FR Lindsey Wilson          10.62m   34-10.25

 39 David Walpole             JR Indianapolis            10.32m   33-10.25

 40 Wayne Lomax               JR Murray State            10.19m   33-05.25

 41 Glen Fox                  SO Lindsey Wilson          10.08m   33-01.00

 42 Andrew Scott              FR Missouri Baptist         9.56m   31-04.50

 43 Freddie Jefferson            Vincennes                9.51m   31-02.50

 44 Jamaury Harris            FR Missouri Baptist         9.40m   30-10.25

 45 Andy Schueler             So Iowa Central CC          9.20m   30-02.25

 46 Darren Norris             FR Missouri Baptist         9.17m   30-01.00

 47 Kemar Smith               FR Missouri Baptist         8.65m   28-04.50

 -- Vinnie Moreno             Fr Vincennes                   ND           

 -- William Little            SO Indianapolis                ND            

 

Men Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.32m  2/7/2004    Aaron Lawson, Indianapolis                

        Meet: M 18.96m  2/15/2003   Damieon Smith, Indianapolis               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Arthur Turland            JR Louisville              19.42mT  63-08.75   10 

  2 Brandon Cook              JR Louisville              17.54m   57-06.50    8 

  3 Andrew Hackney            FR Louisville              16.83m   55-02.75    6 

  4 Kris Kombrink             FR Siu Edwardsville        16.72m   54-10.25    5 

  5 Aaron Ruter               SO Saint Joseph's C        16.60m   54-05.50    4 

  6 Ben Willard               SR Siu Edwardsville        16.42m   53-10.50    3 

  7 Michael Gusbeth           JR Missouri Baptist        16.09m   52-09.50    1.5

  7 Michael Wolley            SR Indianapolis            16.09m   52-09.50    1.5

  9 Kyle Lawson               SO Saint Joseph's C        15.80m   51-10.00

 10 Camoi Hood                FR Missouri Baptist        15.48m   50-09.50

 11 Adam Longsworth           JR St. Francis (In)        14.97m   49-01.50

 12 William Little            SO Indianapolis            14.85m   48-08.75

 12 Sam Lambert               Fr Iowa Central CC         14.85m   48-08.75

 14 Cody Arnold               Fr Vincennes               14.26m   46-09.50

 15 Shawn Silvera             FR Missouri Baptist        14.24m   46-08.75

 16 Stu Mercado               SO Saint Joseph's C        14.10m   46-03.25

 17 Kendall Thomas            FR Olivet Nazarene         14.08m   46-02.50

 18 Michael Griffy            JR DePauw                  13.40m   43-11.75

 19 Billy Ray                    Vincennes               13.36m   43-10.00

 20 Derek Rensing             FR Siu Edwardsville        13.21m   43-04.25

 21 Nick Miller               So Iowa Central CC         12.52m   41-01.00

 22 Joe Thompson              JR Olivet Nazarene         12.41m   40-08.75

 23 Skyler Rebber             FR Indianapolis            12.39m   40-07.75

 24 Wayne Lomax               JR Murray State            12.27m   40-03.25

 25 Eric Vanderheof           Fr Vincennes               12.21m   40-00.75

 26 Cody Books                SO Lindsey Wilson          11.60m   38-00.75

 27 Christopher Lee           So Iowa Central CC         11.34m   37-02.50

 28 Brian Wesley              SR Saint Joseph's C        11.22m   36-09.75

 29 Freddie Jefferson            Vincennes               10.45m   34-03.50

 30 Zack Montgomery           Fr Vincennes                9.74m   31-11.50

 31 Luis Davila                  DePauw                   9.52m   31-03.00

 32 Steve Hammons             FR Missouri Baptist         8.82m   28-11.25

 -- Steve Landers             SR Siu Edwardsville            ND           

 -- Matthew Kelling           SO Olivet Nazarene             ND           

 -- Chris Champion            SR Murray State                ND

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top