Hoosier Relays - 2/3/2006 to 2/4/2006

Bloomington, IN

USI Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

 19 Overton, Lyndsay             Southern Ind           2:24.30 

 

Event 60  Women 5000 Meter Run unseeded

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  8 Goebel, Kathy                Southern Ind          19:41.27 

  9 Schilling, Stephanie         Southern Ind          19:47.72 

 

Event 61  Women 5000 Meter Run SEEDED

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  9 Shafer, Allie                Southern Ind          18:33.58 

 

Event 64  Women Distance Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  4 Southern Indiana  'A'                              12:16.61 

 

Event 66  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  4 Gilland, Molly               Southern Ind            J1.68m    5-06.00

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

 62 Inge, Austin                 Southern Ind             23.31   1

 

Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

 63 Inge, Austin                 Southern Ind             52.31   7

 

Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run open

================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

 10 Davis, Jesse                 Southern Ind           1:55.22 

 28 Sellers, Taylor              Southern Ind           2:00.80 

 

Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run open

================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

 11 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Ind           4:23.69q

 16 England, Jake                Southern Ind           4:25.86 

 26 Schulze, Alan                Southern Ind           4:33.53 

 27 Jellema, Andrew              Southern Ind           4:33.83 

 

Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run open

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

 10 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Ind           4:29.40 

 

Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

 29 Rayman, Joe                  Southern Ind           9:02.46 

 37 Gebreselassie, Sam           Southern Ind           9:12.56 

 38 Roads, Rob                   Southern Ind           9:12.74 

 39 Garwood, Robert              Southern Ind           9:13.50 

 

Event 21  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

 -- Forbey, Scott                Southern Ind                NH           

 -- Kirkwood, Chris              Southern Ind                NH                         

 

Event 26  Men Pole Vault Open

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

 11 Forbey, Scott                Southern Ind            J4.35m   14-03.25

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top