Hoosier Relays - 2/3/2006 to 2/4/2006

Bloomington, IN

Complete Results

 

Womenís Results | Menís Results

 

Event 50  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Towns, Ara                   Unattached                7.50Q  3

  2 Robinson, Karen              Lincoln Univ              7.55Q  1

  3 Hennagan, Monique            Nike                      7.58Q  5

  4 Patton, Kenya                Kentucky                  7.68Q  4

  5 Flake, LaShunda              Memphis                   7.71Q  6

  6 Ingram, Talonda              Kentucky                  7.78Q  2

  7 Williams, Devon              Illinois Sta              7.59q  1

  8 Lucan, Lian                  Illinois Sta              7.66q  5

  9 Martell, Janika              Lincoln Univ              7.67q  3

 10 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas Sta              7.69q  3

 11 Plowden, Amber               IN Invaders               7.71q  6

 12 Lewis, Dena                  Lindenwood                7.73q  6

 13 Owens, Tiffany               Middle Tenne              7.81q  1

 14 Shores, Latavia              Arkansas Sta              7.81q  1

 15 Norris, Andrea               SIU-Carbonda              7.84q  2

 16 Johnson, Courtney            Indiana                   7.89q  4

 17 Stuart, Bianca               SIU-Carbonda              7.90   3

 18 Thomas, Carlita              Alabama Hunt              7.93   5

 19 Curtin, Kyndra               Illinois Sta              7.94   1

 20 Palmer, Erika                Middle Tenne              7.96   4

 21 Brown, Deserea               SIU-Edwardsv              8.00   2

 22 Green, Quiana                Memphis                   8.04   1

 23 Shaw, Brittney               Arkansas Sta              8.05   5

 24 Gardener, Denecia            Lincoln Univ              8.05   4

 25 Levy, Jessica                SIU-Edwardsv              8.06   6

 26 Rogers, Belinda              Lindenwood                8.06   3

 27 Sawyer, Tairisha             SIU-Edwardsv              8.08   5

 28 Brooks, Josetta              Memphis                   8.09   5

 29 Bertsch, Brittney            St Josephs                8.09   5

 30 Ware, Courtney               Vincennes                 8.10   2

 31 Turner, Camron               Cincinnati                8.15   1

 32 Smith, Lauryn                Vanderbilt                8.15   4

 33 Giles, Jessica               Belmont                   8.16   3

 34 Gary, Starla                 Indiana Stat              8.17   4

 35 Curtis, Nichelle             Vincennes                 8.17   6

 36 Bullock, Pam                 Findlay                   8.17   4

 37 Sherburne, Kathleen          St Josephs                8.22   2

 38 Butler, Christine            SIU-Edwardsv              8.22   3

 39 Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt                8.31   2

 40 Pollock, Lizz                Belmont                   8.36   1

 41 Laster, Nicole               Florissant V              8.36   3

 42 Smith, Kristin               Marian                    8.39   2

 

Event 50  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Robinson, Karen              Lincoln Univ              7.48Q  2

  2 Patton, Kenya                Kentucky                  7.51Q  1

  3 Towns, Ara                   Unattached                7.57Q  1

  4 Plowden, Amber               IN Invaders               7.60Q  2

  5 Williams, Devon              Illinois Sta              7.61q  2

  6 Martell, Janika              Lincoln Univ              7.65q  1

  7 Owens, Tiffany               Middle Tenne              7.68q  1

  8 Ingram, Talonda              Kentucky                  7.68q  2

  9 Lewis, Dena                  Lindenwood                7.68   1

 10 Lucan, Lian                  Illinois Sta              7.73   1

 11 Flake, LaShunda              Memphis                   7.73   1

 12 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas Sta              7.75   2

 13 Shores, Latavia              Arkansas Sta              7.82   2

 14 Norris, Andrea               SIU-Carbonda              7.83   2

 

Event 50  Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Robinson, Karen              Lincoln Univ              7.52 

  2 Towns, Ara                   Unattached                7.60 

  3 Patton, Kenya                Kentucky                  7.63 

  4 Plowden, Amber               IN Invaders               7.66 

  5 Williams, Devon              Illinois Sta              7.69 

  6 Martell, Janika              Lincoln Univ              7.71 

  7 Ingram, Talonda              Kentucky                  7.81 

  8 Owens, Tiffany               Middle Tenne              7.84

 

Event 51  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Johnson, Courtney            Indiana                   8.47Q  6

  2 Robertson, Candice           Middle Tenne              8.65Q  1

  3 Price, Lorian                Indiana                   8.69Q  5

  4 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri               8.82Q  2

  5 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln Univ              8.83Q  3

  6 Trimble, Ashley              Kentucky                  8.84Q  4

  7 Robinson, Kerry-Ann          Lincoln Univ              8.81q  5

  8 Epps, Iceca                  Middle Tenne              8.84q  2

  9 Wilhelm, Ashley              Cincinnati                8.84q  1

 10 Thomas, Jamie                Lincoln Univ              8.86q  6

 11 Blackley, Kirby              Findlay                   8.91q  3

 12 Douglas, Sierra              Middle Tenne              8.97q  5

 13 Levett, Shana                Alabama Hunt              8.99q  6

 14 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati                9.03q  3

 15 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern Kent              9.04q  1

 16 Heath, Latoya                Lindenwood                9.09q  4

 17 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                   9.12   4

 18 Bess, Myra                   Indiana Stat              9.13   4

 19 Lane, Chara                  Indiana Stat              9.37   6

 20 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt                9.41   5

 21 Murillo, Leslie              SIU-Carbonda              9.42   6

 22 McDougall, Shannon           Eastern Illi              9.48   6

 23 Jones, Amanda                Indiana Stat              9.52   2

 24 Yorn, Jillian                Indiana Stat              9.53   1

 25 Brown, Deserea               SIU-Edwardsv              9.54   4

 26 Hunt, Takeisha               Illinois Sta              9.57   5

 27 Leftwich, Brittney           Arkansas Sta              9.58   5

 28 Cendejas, Tassia             Western Kent              9.63   6

 29 White, Maleah                SIU-Carbonda              9.66   1

 30 Huber, Cory                  Cincinnati                9.67   3

 31 Inkrott, Jackie              St Josephs                9.67   4

 32 Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kent              9.70   3

 33 Manto, Samantha              Eastern Illi              9.78   5

 34 Gibbs, Beth                  Indiana                  10.01   1

 35 Eilers, Lyndsey              Lindenwood               10.04   4

 36 Washington, Anjarae          Vanderbilt               10.10   2

 37 Hammond, Heather             Western Kent             10.16   2

 38 Scherer, Julia               SIU-Edwardsv             10.21   3

 39 Butler, Christine            SIU-Edwardsv             10.27   2

 40 Black, Laura                 Eastern Illi             10.97   3

 41 Dean, Meghan                 Arkansas Sta             11.78   5

 42 Epps, Frannie                Illinois Sta             12.67   1

 43 Simmons, Valerie             SIU-Edwardsv             13.57   3

 -- Brooks, Josetta              Memphis                    DNF   2

 

Event 51  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Johnson, Courtney            Indiana                 P 8.43Q  1

  2 Price, Lorian                Indiana                   8.60Q  2

  3 Robertson, Candice           Middle Tenne              8.62Q  2

  4 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln Univ              8.68Q  1

  5 Epps, Iceca                  Middle Tenne              8.77q  1

  6 Trimble, Ashley              Kentucky                  8.78q  2

  7 Robinson, Kerry-Ann          Lincoln Univ              8.78q  2

  8 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri               8.87q  1

  9 Wilhelm, Ashley              Cincinnati                8.89   1

 10 Blackley, Kirby              Findlay                   8.91   2

 11 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern Kent              9.03   2

 12 Thomas, Jamie                Lincoln Univ              9.05   2

 13 Douglas, Sierra              Middle Tenne              9.13   1

 14 Levett, Shana                Alabama Hunt              9.48   1

 15 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati               11.17   2

 -- Heath, Latoya                Lindenwood                  FS   1

 

Event 51  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Johnson, Courtney            Indiana                   8.47 

  2 Robertson, Candice           Middle Tenne              8.57 

  3 Price, Lorian                Indiana                   8.63 

  4 Robinson, Kerry-Ann          Lincoln Univ              8.80 

  5 Trimble, Ashley              Kentucky                  8.84 

  6 Epps, Iceca                  Middle Tenne              8.89 

  7 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln Univ              8.97 

  8 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri               9.01

 

Event 52  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hennagan, Monique            Nike                     24.17q  1

  2 Prendergast, Davita          Lincoln Univ             24.36q  8

  3 Lucan, Lian                  Illinois Sta             24.64q  4

  4 Robinson, Karen              Lincoln Univ             24.67q 11

  5 Patton, Kenya                Kentucky                 24.68q 12

  6 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln Univ             24.90q 13

  7 Martell, Janika              Lincoln Univ             25.02q  2

  8 Williams, Devon              Illinois Sta             25.03q  7

  9 Rives, Lynette               Belmont                  25.09q  2

 10 Ingram, Talonda              Kentucky                 25.14q 10

 11 Campbell, Anna Kay           Lindenwood               25.16q  2

 12 Bridges, Janae               Indiana Stat             25.20q 12

 13 Norris, Andrea               SIU-Carbonda             25.25   1

 14 Owens, Tiffany               Middle Tenne             25.35   9

 15 Curtin, Kyndra               Illinois Sta             25.35   1

 16 Robinson, Monique            Lincoln Univ             25.49   9

 17 Stringer, Antranette         Middle Tenne             25.50  10

 18 Sawyer, Tairisha             SIU-Edwardsv             25.52   6

 19 Trimble, Ashley              Kentucky                 25.55   4

 20 Flake, LaShunda              Memphis                  25.63  14

 21 Devers, Cherise              Illinois Sta             25.65   5

 22 Gillyard, Tramayne           Middle Tenne             25.82   8

 23 Officer, Brianna             Illinois Sta             25.82   3

 24 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt               25.88  13

 25 Speakman, Dennale            Cincinnati               25.92   8

 26 McCREE, Nikita               Lincoln Univ             25.93   6

 27 Bullock, Pam                 Findlay                  25.97   1

 28 Levy, Jessica                SIU-Edwardsv             25.97  11

 29 Gadson, Shuniel              Alabama Hunt             26.01  14

 30 Smoot, Audrey                Indiana                  26.04  11

 31 Turner, Camron               Cincinnati               26.05  14

 32 Nwordu, Violet               Eastern Illi             26.05   7

 33 Jones, Alisha                Kentucky                 26.10   4

 34 Grochowalski, Danielle       Findlay                  26.16   3

 35 Royston, Angel               SIU-Edwardsv             26.19   9

 36 Giles, Jessica               Belmont                  26.22   9

 37 Ware, Courtney               Vincennes                26.31   5

 38 Davis, Dominique             Cincinnati               26.37  13

 39 Shores, Latavia              Arkansas Sta             26.45  10

 40 Gardener, Denecia            Lincoln Univ             26.47   8

 41 Thompson, Meisha             Lincoln Univ             26.50  10

 42 Jackson, Jammie              Cincinnati               26.51   9

 43 Smith, Lauryn                Vanderbilt               26.60   5

 44 Baird, Amy                   St Josephs               26.60   7

 45 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati               26.62   3

 46 Bell, Brittany               Arkansas Sta             26.63   6

 47 Shaw, Brittney               Arkansas Sta             26.73  11

 48 Manto, Samantha              Eastern Illi             26.80  12

 49 Curtis, Nichelle             Vincennes                26.83   4

 50 Alcock, Megan                Findlay                  26.88   6

 51 Rogers, Belinda              Lindenwood               26.91   7

 52 Gary, Starla                 Indiana Stat             26.95   9

 53 Eco, Pinchon                 Lindenwood               27.03   6

 54 McDougall, Shannon           Eastern Illi             27.04   2

 55 Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt               27.16   3

 56 Sander, Dana                 Indiana Stat             27.40  13

 57 Jones, Jamila                Lindenwood               27.61  10

 58 Sherburne, Kathleen          St Josephs               27.78  14

 -- Laster, Nicole               Florissant V               DNF   5

 -- Brown, Deserea               SIU-Edwardsv                DQ  12

 

Event 52  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Prendergast, Davita          Lincoln Univ             24.02P  2

  2 Hennagan, Monique            Nike                     24.06P  2

  3 Lucan, Lian                  Illinois Sta             24.51   2

  4 Robinson, Karen              Lincoln Univ             24.60   2

  5 Williams, Devon              Illinois Sta             24.72   1

  6 Patton, Kenya                Kentucky                 24.85   2

  7 Martell, Janika              Lincoln Univ             25.04   1

  8 Ingram, Talonda              Kentucky                 25.42   1

 -- Thomas, Carla                Lincoln Univ                DQ   1

 

Event 53  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hennagan, Monique            Nike                   P 52.94q 10

  2 Thompson, Moya               Unattached             P 54.31q  2

  3 Maxwell-Divis, Sharline      IN Invaders              56.14q  7

  4 Clausing, Stacey             Indiana                  56.30q  3

  5 Rives, Lynette               Belmont                  56.41q  7

  6 Leeper, Erin                 Cincinnati               57.27q 10

  7 Grochowalski, Danielle       Findlay                  57.31q  5

  8 Toussaint, Kelsey            Unattached               57.46q  9

  9 McCREE, Nikita               Lincoln Univ             57.50q  4

 10 Smoot, Audrey                Indiana                  57.74q  1

 11 Stringer, Antranette         Middle Tenne             57.85q  3

 12 Levy, Jessica                SIU-Edwardsv             58.15q  1

 13 Brown, Deserea               SIU-Edwardsv             58.26   4

 14 Thompson, Meisha             Lincoln Univ             58.58   7

 15 Speakman, Dennale            Cincinnati               58.59   7

 16 Gadson, Shuniel              Alabama Hunt             58.60   6

 17 Devers, Cherise              Illinois Sta             58.68   6

 18 Officer, Brianna             Illinois Sta             58.71   4

 19 Jackson, Jammie              Cincinnati               58.87   3

 20 Robinson, Monique            Lincoln Univ             58.92   2

 21 Stoops, Amanda               St Josephs               59.05   4

 22 Conway, Mary Kate            Indiana Stat             59.09   8

 23 Jones, Alisha                Kentucky                 59.16   8

 24 Royston, Angel               SIU-Edwardsv             59.71   8

 25 Serfling, Lydia              Indiana                  59.74   2

 26 Davis, Dominique             Cincinnati               59.91   5

 27 Floyd, Amani                 Vanderbilt             1:00.02   1

 28 Nwordu, Violet               Eastern Illi           1:00.06   1

 29 Anderson, Valara             Indiana Stat           1:00.26   6

 30 Kleona, Mack                 Kentucky               1:00.39   5

 31 Baird, Amy                   St Josephs             1:00.65   3

 32 Alcock, Megan                Findlay                1:00.82   7

 33 Grant, Tarra                 Eastern Illi           1:01.08   4

 34 Heath, April                 SIU-Carbonda           1:01.22   9

 35 Erwin, Danielle              Cincinnati             1:01.41   8

 36 Weber, Katie                 Indiana Stat           1:01.42   2

 37 Joyner, Chudney              Eastern Kent           1:01.60   6

 38 Pollock, Lizz                Belmont                1:01.91   4

 39 Jones, Crystal               Eastern Illi           1:01.98   5

 40 Eilers, Lyndsey              Lindenwood             1:02.20   8

 41 Vines, Marquita              SIU-Carbonda           1:02.33   1

 42 Peoples, Christina           Alabama Hunt           1:02.37  10

 43 Miller, Crystal              Cincinnati             1:02.43   1

 44 Gadson, Juneil               Alabama Hunt           1:02.45   2

 45 Eubanks, Nichel              Eastern Kent           1:02.58  10

 46 Mechkarska, Zhulieta         Lindenwood             1:03.52   7

 47 Patchin, Megan               Eastern Illi           1:04.08   3

 48 Green, Ashley                Eastern Illi           1:04.25   6

 49 Clutter, Molly               Eastern Illi           1:05.18   2

 50 Jones, Jamila                Lindenwood             1:05.39  10

 51 Kroeger, Laura               Lindenwood             1:06.40   9

 -- Huber, Michele               Indiana                    DNF   6

 -- Campbell, Shanna-Kay         Middle Tenne               DNF   5

 -- Barrow, Kerry                Middle Tenne               DNF   8

 -- Eco, Pinchon                 Lindenwood                  DQ   9

 -- Gillyard, Tramayne           Middle Tenne                DQ  10

 -- Bell, Brittany               Arkansas Sta                DQ   9

 

 Event 53  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Thompson, Moya               Unattached               54.18P  2

  2 Clausing, Stacey             Indiana                  55.79   2

  3 McCREE, Nikita               Lincoln Univ             56.77   1

  4 Grochowalski, Danielle       Findlay                  56.90   1

  5 Stringer, Antranette         Middle Tenne             57.21   2

  6 Leeper, Erin                 Cincinnati               57.29   1

  7 Smoot, Audrey                Indiana                  58.28   1

  8 Thompson, Meisha             Lincoln Univ             59.85   2

 -- Toussaint, Kelsey            Unattached                 DNF   1

 

Event 54  Women 600 Meter Dash

===================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Davis, Ty                    SIU-Carbonda           1:33.21Q  4

  2 Smudde, Kim                  Illinois Sta           1:34.67Q  2

  3 Fortson, Lauren              Vanderbilt             1:36.96Q  1

  4 Bryant, Latisha              Vanderbilt             1:38.24Q  3

  5 Scherer, Julia               SIU-Edwardsv           1:37.22q  4

  6 Akojie, Temi                 Western Kent           1:38.33q  2

  7 Maunsell, Aisling            Western Kent           1:38.84q  1

  8 Patterson, Veronia           Middle Tenne           1:39.31q  3

  9 Bumbrey, Shylan              Kentucky               1:39.36q  1

 10 Phillips, Taryn              SE Missouri            1:39.37q  3

 11 Readinger, Danelle           Unattached             1:39.56q  3

 12 Jones, Amanda                Indiana Stat           1:39.57q  1

 13 Gombert, Marjorie            Middle Tenne           1:40.05   4

 14 Cendejas, Tassia             Western Kent           1:40.81   3

 15 Fenstermaker, Julie Ann      Vanderbilt             1:42.16   3

 16 Shaw, Carlissa               Middle Tenne           1:42.36   2

 17 Williams, Charmaine          Lindenwood             1:42.72   2

 18 Douglas, Stephanie           Vanderbilt             1:44.28   4

 19 Tonkin, Anna                 Lindenwood             1:47.85   4

 20 Hoffman, Lauren              Lindenwood             1:52.71   1

 21 Stewart, Ashley              Memphis                1:54.47   2

 -- Ringelestein, Katie          SIU-Carbonda                DQ   2

 

Event 54  Women 600 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Davis, Ty                    SIU-Carbonda           1:30.65   2

  2 Smudde, Kim                  Illinois Sta           1:31.56   2

  3 Fortson, Lauren              Vanderbilt             1:35.48   2

  4 Bryant, Latisha              Vanderbilt             1:35.89   2

  5 Scherer, Julia               SIU-Edwardsv           1:36.05   2

  6 Patterson, Veronia           Middle Tenne           1:36.18   1

  7 Maunsell, Aisling            Western Kent           1:37.82   1

  8 Bumbrey, Shylan              Kentucky               1:38.77   1

  9 Akojie, Temi                 Western Kent           1:39.39   1

 10 Phillips, Taryn              SE Missouri            1:42.25   1

 

Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Margraf, Alana               Findlay                2:13.15Q

  2 Shook, Abbie                 Findlay                2:13.67Q

  3 Spencer, Meleshia            Lincoln Univ           2:15.09Q

  4 Tobias, Shannon              Eastern Kent           2:13.20q

  5 Shannon, Caitlin             Vanderbilt             2:15.99q

  6 Weide, Hannah                Indiana Stat           2:16.48q

  7 Gibson, Jocelyn              Cincinnati             2:16.71q

  8 Mosher, Andrea               Illinois Sta           2:16.74q

  9 Lauer, Caitlin               Indiana                2:17.99q

 10 Cotter, Alisa                Vanderbilt             2:18.05 

 11 Beals, Whitney               Illinois Sta           2:18.27 

 12 James, Candice               Arkansas Sta           2:20.31 

 13 Smith, Jennifer              Kentucky               2:21.45 

 14 Zellers, Erin                Alabama Hunt           2:22.24 

 15 Shinkwin, Meghan             Memphis                2:22.89 

 16 Engel, Caitlin               Unattached             2:23.17 

 17 Mulvey, Lindsey              SIU-Edwardsv           2:23.68 

 18 Duffala, Crystal             Bellarmine             2:24.24 

 19 Overton, Lyndsay             Southern Ind           2:24.30 

 20 Schlarman, Mollie            Belmont                2:24.40 

 21 Clark, Lucy                  Western Kent           2:26.16 

 22 Hickey, Katie                Bellarmine             2:26.23 

 23 Williams, Kimetha            SIU-Edwardsv           2:26.67 

 24 Smothers, Elizabeth          Belmont                2:27.14 

 25 Davenport, Elizabeth         Arkansas Sta           2:27.16 

 26 Magley, Carolyn              Indiana Stat           2:35.14 

 27 Williams, Catherine          Belmont                2:38.44 

 -- Anderson, Dayna              Unattached                 DNF

 

Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Mosher, Andrea               Illinois Sta           2:11.85 

  2 Margraf, Alana               Findlay                2:12.43 

  3 Tobias, Shannon              Eastern Kent           2:14.57 

  4 Shannon, Caitlin             Vanderbilt             2:15.03 

  5 Spencer, Meleshia            Lincoln Univ           2:15.42 

  6 Gibson, Jocelyn              Cincinnati             2:17.65 

  7 Shook, Abbie                 Findlay                2:18.13 

  8 Weide, Hannah                Indiana Stat           2:27.98 

 

Event 56  Women 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Way, Georganne               Kentucky               2:10.19 

  2 Marshall, Kelly              Lincoln Univ           2:12.63 

  3 Overton, Larra               Indiana                2:12.71 

  4 Thompson, Kayann             Lindenwood             2:13.33 

  5 Morris, Lavera               Kentucky               2:13.64  

  6 Brown, Andrea                Kentucky               2:13.80 

  7 Keefe, Lauren                Indiana                2:14.16 

  8 Ray, LaDonna                 Indiana                2:19.17 

 -- Maxwell-Divis, Sharline      IN Invaders                DNF 

 

Event 57  Women 1 Mile Run unseeded

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Huss, Amy                    Vanderbilt             5:04.56 

  2 Huss, Debra                  Vanderbilt             5:09.30 

  3 Paul, Nessa                  Lincoln Univ           5:10.99 

  4 Zellers, Erin                Alabama Hunt           5:13.86 

  5 Halasek, Andrea              Kentucky               5:15.98 

  6 Lewis, Lisa                  Lindenwood             5:17.24 

  7 Mims, Carmen                 Vanderbilt             5:17.66 

  8 Zipparro, Heather            SIU-Edwardsv           5:18.25 

  9 Honea, Lindsay               Belmont                5:19.73 

 10 Smothers, Elizabeth          Belmont                5:20.49 

 11 Reyling, Margaret            Indiana Stat           5:22.07 

 12 Saunders, Megan              Belmont                5:23.40 

 13 King, Emily                  Kentucky               5:24.19 

 14 Leeper, Emily                Western Kent           5:24.27 

 15 Coulter, Heather             Western Kent           5:24.43 

 16 Hamrick, Abi                 Cincinnati             5:24.47 

 17 Sullivan, Kristy             Lindenwood             5:26.36 

 18 Scott, Sarah                 Vanderbilt             5:26.91 

 19 Scott, Amanda                Vanderbilt             5:27.75 

 20 Corbett, Carolyn             Memphis                5:28.15 

 21 Koenegstein, Juli            SE Missouri            5:28.24 

 22 Horn, Julie                  Cincinnati             5:31.57 

 23 Kaplan, Laura                Belmont                5:31.74 

 24 Comstock, Ashley             Middle Tenne           5:32.32 

 25 Verelst, Sarah               SE Missouri            5:33.86 

 26 Mehr, Stephanie              Vanderbilt             5:34.61 

 27 Balas, Megan                 Eastern Illi           5:34.94 

 28 Cardwell, Dannella           Western Kent           5:38.39 

 29 Blondell, Jill               Eastern Illi           5:43.14 

 30 Woodruff, Kim                St Josephs             5:54.80

 

Event 58  Women 1 Mile Run SEEDED

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Grace, Allison               Kentucky               4:55.45 

  2 Hattendorf, Lindsay          Indiana                4:56.93 

  3 Siefker, Kelly               Indiana                4:58.23 

  4 McDonald, Betsy              Illinois Sta           5:01.30 

  5 Wagner, Lindsay              SIU-Carbonda           5:01.37 

  6 Turner, Suzy                 Illinois Sta           5:02.94 

  7 Gall, Jessica                Indiana                5:04.50 

  8 Engle, Laura                 Indiana Stat           5:05.04 

  9 Greer, Stephanie             Indiana                5:05.76 

 10 Leep, Candace                Kentucky               5:07.12 

 11 Jaggers, Nicole              Western Kent           5:18.51 

 -- Overton, Larra               Indiana                    DNF 

 

Event 59  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Rinker, Sarah                SIU-Carbonda           9:47.69 

  2 Riendeau, Danielle           Memphis                9:48.95 

  3 Stembridge, Heather          Indiana Stat           9:59.35 

  4 Malinowski, Emily            Memphis               10:03.76 

  5 Schilling, Cherylynn         SIU-Carbonda          10:09.12 

  6 Leeper, Natalie              Western Kent          10:12.39 

  7 Knapp, Megan                 Cincinnati            10:14.18 

  8 Thompson, Kathleen           Illinois Sta          10:27.03 

  9 Birn, Katie                  SIU-Carbonda          10:28.61 

 10 Anderson, Ashley             Vanderbilt            10:29.18 

 11 Zeiler, Lindsay              SE Missouri           10:30.52 

 12 Lewis, Lisa                  Lindenwood            10:30.90 

 13 Brice, Shelby                SIU-Carbonda          10:36.44 

 14 Scatena, Natalie             Illinois Sta          10:37.58 

 15 Brown, Christine             Vanderbilt            10:38.48 

 16 Sullivan, Kristy             Lindenwood            10:38.89 

 17 Corbett, Carolyn             Memphis               10:41.09 

 18 Doll, Cristy                 Cincinnati            10:48.16 

 19 Zipparro, Heather            SIU-Edwardsv          10:53.10 

 20 Harden, Emily                Alabama Hunt          10:55.45 

 21 Lunning, Sara                Middle Tenne          11:08.27 

 22 Amstadt, Nicole              Eastern Illi          11:09.79 

 23 Engle, Sarah                 Indiana Stat          11:14.11 

 24 Thaler, Ashley               Middle Tenne          11:19.77 

 25 Henley, Jordan               St Josephs            12:11.05 

 -- Mims, Carmen                 Vanderbilt                 DNF 

 

Event 60  Women 5000 Meter Run unseeded

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Capps, Shannon               Vanderbilt            18:33.94 

  2 Thurman, Whitney             Vanderbilt            18:37.96 

  3 Peck, Brittni                SE Missouri           18:51.92 

  4 Kruszka, Andrea              Alabama Hunt          19:04.18 

  5 O'Brien, Katie               Eastern Illi          19:09.61 

  6 Hannen, Jennifer             Cincinnati            19:24.90 

  7 Moore, Ashley                St Josephs            19:28.11 

  8 Goebel, Kathy                Southern Ind          19:41.27 

  9 Schilling, Stephanie         Southern Ind          19:47.72 

 10 Lunning, Sara                Middle Tenne          19:58.12 

 11 Stockmaster, Danielle        St Josephs            21:16.65 

 12 Hames, Hayley                Arkansas Sta          21:54.60 

 -- Ferguson, Janna              Arkansas Sta               DNF 

 

Event 61  Women 5000 Meter Run SEEDED

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Dueringer, Stephanie         IN Invaders           17:07.77 

  2 Petkova, Petrana             Goshen                17:19.53 

  3 Crowe, Meghan                Bellarmine            17:24.80 

  4 Robinson, Wendi              Unattached            17:30.73 

  5 Heider, Caitlin              Alabama Hunt          17:47.11 

  6 Prince, Dani                 Indiana Stat          17:55.98 

  7 Bower, Karen                 Indianapolis          18:01.53 

  8 Caywood, Jen                 SE Missouri           18:06.84 

  9 Shafer, Allie                Southern Ind          18:33.58 

 10 Durr, Leah                   Indiana Stat          18:46.33 

 11 Woolf, Kris                  SE Missouri           18:55.35 

 12 Whitley, Danah               Western Kent          18:59.19 

 13 Adams, Amanda                Western Kent          19:14.48 

 14 Jarvis, Sarah                Indiana Stat          19:38.11

 

Event 62  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lincoln Univ  'A'                                   3:44.60   1

  2 Indiana  'A'                                        3:46.31   1

  3 SIU-Edwardsville  'A'                               3:50.31   2

  4 Findlay  'A'                                        3:51.08   2

  5 Illinois State  'A'                                 3:51.11   1

  6 Cincinnati  'A'                                     3:51.71   3

  7 Kentucky  'A'                                       3:53.27   1

  8 Indiana State  'A'                                  3:54.03   3

  9 Vanderbilt  'A'                                     3:55.06   2

 10 SIU-Carbondale  'A'                                 3:57.63   2

 11 Indiana  'B'                                        3:57.83   3

 12 Middle Tennessee  'A'                               3:58.21   1

 13 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:59.37   2

 14 St Josephs  'A'                                     4:00.46   4

 15 Alabama Huntsville  'A'                             4:01.41   3

 16 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               4:04.32   3

 17 Lindenwood  'A'                                     4:06.01   4

 18 Memphis  'A'                                        4:06.20   4

 

Event 63  Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Indiana State  'A'                                  9:37.26 

  2 Cumberlands  'A'                                    9:37.66 

  3 Vanderbilt  'A'                                     9:38.15 

  4 Middle Tennessee  'A'                               9:51.40 

  5 Western Kentucky  'A'                               9:53.60 

  6 Arkansas State  'A'                                10:27.64 

 

Event 64  Women Distance Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Lincoln Univ  'A'                                  11:59.37 

  2 Memphis  'A'                                       12:09.19 

  3 Indiana State  'A'                                 12:11.54 

  4 Southern Indiana  'A'                              12:16.61 

  5 Vanderbilt  'A'                                    12:28.30 

  6 Eastern Illinois  'A'                              12:35.75 

  7 Western Kentucky  'A'                              12:40.81 

 

Event 65  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Campbell, Anna Kay           Lindenwood               6.09mq  19-11.75

  2 Stuart, Bianca               SIU-Carbonda             6.06mq  19-10.75

  3 Price, Lorian                Indiana                  6.05mq  19-10.25

  4 Wilhelm, Ashley              Cincinnati               5.81mq  19-00.75

  5 Hourd, Brittney              Illinois Sta             5.79mq  19-00.00

  6 Perry, Candace               Indiana                  5.73mq  18-09.75

  7 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas Sta             5.68mq  18-07.75

  7 Heath, Latoya                Lindenwood               5.68mq  18-07.75

  7 Bridges, Janae               Indiana Stat             5.68mq  18-07.75

 10 Blackley, Kirby              Findlay                  5.66mq  18-07.00

 11 McClendon, Samantha          Indiana Stat             5.60mq  18-04.50

 12 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt               5.57mq  18-03.25

 13 Tamgho, Stephanie            Middle Tenne             5.56m   18-03.00

 14 Douglas, Sierra              Middle Tenne             5.45m   17-10.75

 14 Gales, Michele               Kentucky                 5.45m   17-10.75

 16 Majzik, Maria                Memphis                  5.37m   17-07.50

 17 Smith, Lauryn                Vanderbilt               5.35m   17-06.75

 17 Obiorah, Ije                 Cincinnati               5.35m   17-06.75

 19 White, Kia                   Belmont                  5.33m   17-06.00

 20 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illi             5.31m   17-05.25

 21 Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kent             5.30m   17-04.75

 21 Butler, Christine            SIU-Edwardsv             5.30m   17-04.75

 23 Marczewski, Nicole           Eastern Illi             5.28m   17-04.00

 24 Ware, Monique                Marian                   5.23m   17-02.00

 24 Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt               5.23m   17-02.00

 26 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati               5.20m   17-00.75

 27 Speakman, Dennale            Cincinnati               5.19m   17-00.50

 28 Delaunay, Vallery            Western Kent             5.16m   16-11.25

 29 Bertsch, Brittney            St Josephs               5.14m   16-10.50

 30 Leftwich, Brittney           Arkansas Sta             4.99m   16-04.50

 31 Sander, Dana                 Indiana Stat             4.96m   16-03.25

 32 Simmons, Valerie             SIU-Edwardsv             4.95m   16-03.00

 33 Thompson, Lydia              St Josephs               4.93m   16-02.25

 34 Kinsey, Natasha              St Josephs               4.73m   15-06.25

 35 Hunt, Takeisha               Illinois Sta             4.68m   15-04.25

 36 Epps, Frannie                Illinois Sta             4.45m   14-07.25

 37 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                  4.42m   14-06.00

 -- Sawyer, Tairisha             SIU-Edwardsv              FOUL           

 -- Dean, Meghan                 Arkansas Sta              FOUL           

 -- Alatalo, Kristiina           Arkansas Sta              FOUL

 

Event 65  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Perry, Candace               Indiana                  5.97m   19-07.00

  2 Stuart, Bianca               SIU-Carbonda             5.81m   19-00.75

  3 Campbell, Anna Kay           Lindenwood               5.79m   19-00.00

  4 Price, Lorian                Indiana                  5.70m   18-08.50

  5 Wilhelm, Ashley              Cincinnati               5.69m   18-08.00

  6 Bridges, Janae               Indiana Stat             5.67m   18-07.25

  7 Hourd, Brittney              Illinois Sta             5.60m   18-04.50

  8 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas Sta             5.52m   18-01.50

  9 McClendon, Samantha          Indiana Stat             5.51m   18-01.00

 10 Blackley, Kirby              Findlay                  5.30m   17-04.75

 11 Heath, Latoya                Lindenwood               4.11m   13-06.00            

 

Event 66  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Reese, Megan                 Illinois Sta             1.73m    5-08.00

  2 Spight, Santia               Indiana Stat             1.68m    5-06.00

  3 Hein, Renee                  Cincinnati              J1.68m    5-06.00

  4 Gilland, Molly               Southern Ind            J1.68m    5-06.00

  5 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern Kent            J1.68m    5-06.00

  6 Edri, Chen                   Memphis                  1.63m    5-04.25

  6 Bohnsack, Lainie             SE Missouri              1.63m    5-04.25

  8 Schaffer, Jean               Indiana                 J1.63m    5-04.25

  9 Oehlman, Laura               Indiana                 J1.63m    5-04.25

 10 Gilleran, Sarah              Indiana                 J1.63m    5-04.25

 11 Clark, Funtasia              SE Missouri             J1.63m    5-04.25

 11 Leeper, Erin                 Cincinnati              J1.63m    5-04.25

 13 Moody, Lindsay               Kentucky                J1.63m    5-04.25

 14 Delaunay, Vallery            Western Kent             1.58m    5-02.25

 15 Gibbs, Beth                  Indiana                 J1.58m    5-02.25

 16 Hasik, Deb                   Eastern Illi            J1.58m    5-02.25

 16 Hickman, Cassandra           Western Kent            J1.58m    5-02.25

 16 Yorn, Jillian                Indiana Stat            J1.58m    5-02.25

 16 Klima, Brittany              Cincinnati              J1.58m    5-02.25

 -- Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                     NH           

 -- Washington, Anjarae          Vanderbilt                  NH           

 -- Dzura, Vicki                 Eastern Illi                NH           

 -- Barrett, Lisa                Indiana Stat                NH           

 -- Johnson, Shanel              Indiana Stat                NH           

 -- Hresil, Mardee               St Josephs                  NH            

 -- Swisher, Kylie               St Josephs                  NH           

 -- Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati                  NH           

 -- Patterson, Angela            Arkansas Sta                NH           

 -- Davenport, Doinelle          SIU-Carbonda                NH           

 

Event 67  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wright, Yolanda              Indiana Stat            12.39mq  40-07.75

  2 Delaunay, Vallery            Western Kent            12.28mq  40-03.50

  3 Heath, Latoya                Lindenwood              12.24mq  40-02.00

  4 Tamgho, Stephanie            Middle Tenne            12.03mq  39-05.75

  5 Robinson, Kerry-Ann          Lincoln Univ            12.02mq  39-05.25

  6 Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kent            11.86mq  38-11.00

  7 Thomas, Jamie                Lincoln Univ            11.52mq  37-09.50

  8 Alatalo, Kristiina           Arkansas Sta            11.50mq  37-08.75

  9 West, Heather                SE Missouri             11.36mq  37-03.25

 10 Davenport, Doinelle          SIU-Carbonda            11.31mq  37-01.25

 11 Gales, Michele               Kentucky                11.27mq  36-11.75

 12 Butler, Christine            SIU-Edwardsv            11.26mq  36-11.50

 13 Muhhamod, Gaylon             Memphis                 11.25m   36-11.00

 14 Simmons, Valerie             SIU-Edwardsv            11.22m   36-09.75

 15 Douglas, Sierra              Middle Tenne            11.20m   36-09.00

 16 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illi            11.15m   36-07.00

 17 Dzura, Vicki                 Eastern Illi            11.08m   36-04.25

 18 McClendon, Samantha          Indiana Stat            11.04m   36-02.75

 19 Marczewski, Nicole           Eastern Illi            10.93m   35-10.50

 20 Obiorah, Ije                 Cincinnati              10.86m   35-07.75

 21 Nelson, Kemisha              Lincoln Univ            10.73m   35-02.50

 22 Thompson, Lydia              St Josephs              10.63m   34-10.50

 23 White, Kia                   Belmont                 10.46m   34-04.00

 24 Kinsey, Natasha              St Josephs              10.20m   33-05.75

 

Event 67  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Wright, Yolanda              Indiana Stat            12.26m   40-02.75

  2 Heath, Latoya                Lindenwood              12.20m   40-00.50

  3 Tamgho, Stephanie            Middle Tenne            12.18m   39-11.50

  4 Robinson, Kerry-Ann          Lincoln Univ            12.04m   39-06.00

  5 Delaunay, Vallery            Western Kent            11.91m   39-01.00

  6 Alatalo, Kristiina           Arkansas Sta            11.70m   38-04.75

  7 Gales, Michele               Kentucky                11.68m   38-04.00

  8 Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kent            11.50m   37-08.75

  9 Thomas, Jamie                Lincoln Univ            11.45m   37-06.75

 10 Butler, Christine            SIU-Edwardsv            11.14m   36-06.75

 11 West, Heather                SE Missouri             11.05m   36-03.00

 12 Davenport, Doinelle          SIU-Carbonda            10.72m   35-02.00  

 

Event 68  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Muffet, Ashley               Kentucky              P 15.71mq  51-06.50

  2 King, Susan                  Memphis                 14.94mq  49-00.25

  3 Cenkush, Megan               SIU-Carbonda            14.76mq  48-05.25

  4 Young, Jo                    Cincinnati T            14.72mq  48-03.50

  5 Dalla Rosa, Andera           Indiana                 14.10mq  46-03.25

  6 White, Ebony                 Indiana Stat            13.90mq  45-07.25

  7 Jenkins, Heather             SE Missouri             13.83mq  45-04.50

  8 Riley, Brittany              SIU-Carbonda            13.82mq  45-04.25

  9 Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati              13.79mq  45-03.00

 10 Defevers, Lindsey            SIU-Edwardsv            13.65mq  44-09.50

 11 Aballi, Sivan                Memphis                 13.57mq  44-06.25

 12 Wood, Courtney               Western Kent            13.52mq  44-04.25

 13 Springer, Samantha           Illinois Sta            13.14m   43-01.50

 14 Carmichael, Brianne          Eastern Kent            13.13m   43-01.00

 15 Carbaugh, Taylor             Illinois Sta            13.04m   42-09.50

 16 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana                 12.95m   42-06.00

 17 Williamson, Yovonne          SIU-Carbonda            12.89m   42-03.50

 18 Noller, Holly                SIU-Edwardsv            12.88m   42-03.25

 19 Brown, Geri                  Western Kent            12.83m   42-01.25

 20 Byrd, Meaghan                Middle Tenne            12.77m   41-10.75

 21 Glover, Callie               SIU-Edwardsv            12.72m   41-08.75

 22 Walcott, Nicole              Eastern Illi            12.46m   40-10.50

 23 Hull, Courtney               Indiana Stat            12.15m   39-10.50

 24 Branson, Breanna             SIU-Edwardsv            11.95m   39-02.50

 25 Portell, Nichole             SE Missouri             11.94m   39-02.25

 26 Batchelor, Janine            SIU-Carbonda            11.80m   38-08.75

 27 Mills, Natasha               St Josephs              11.71m   38-05.00

 28 Schmitmeyer, Jennifer        Cincinnati              11.57m   37-11.50

 29 Stoczynski, Angela           Eastern Illi            11.49m   37-08.50

 30 Canada, Angel                Indiana Stat            11.43m   37-06.00

 31 Lane, Chara                  Indiana Stat            11.25m   36-11.00

 32 Swarens, Alexandra           St Josephs              11.00m   36-01.25

 33 Goetcheus, Allison           St Josephs              10.98m   36-00.25

 34 Lambrecht, Sarah             Western Kent            10.93m   35-10.50

 35 Morelli, Deanna              Vanderbilt              10.88m   35-08.50

 36 Epps, Frannie                Illinois Sta            10.22m   33-06.50

 37 Lenzo, Nicole                St Josephs               9.94m   32-07.50

 38 Hourd, Brittney              Illinois Sta             9.83m   32-03.00

 39 Schlater, Anna               St Josephs               9.36m   30-08.50

 40 Smiechowski, Brielan         Arkansas Sta             9.14m   30-00.00

 41 Saunders, Alicia             Lindenwood               8.45m   27-08.75

 42 Ream, Virginia               Lindenwood               8.26m   27-01.25

 -- Myers, Jen                   Cincinnati                FOUL           

 -- Jackson, Nicole              Memphis                   FOUL           

 -- Brown, Latoya                Lindenwood                FOUL

 

Event 68  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Muffet, Ashley               Kentucky                15.92mP  52-02.75

  2 Dalla Rosa, Andera           Indiana                 15.04m   49-04.25

  3 Young, Jo                    Cincinnati T            14.91m   48-11.00

  4 King, Susan                  Memphis                 14.58m   47-10.00

  5 Cenkush, Megan               SIU-Carbonda            14.48m   47-06.25

  6 Jenkins, Heather             SE Missouri             14.25m   46-09.00

  7 Aballi, Sivan                Memphis                 14.16m   46-05.50

  8 Riley, Brittany              SIU-Carbonda            13.48m   44-02.75

  9 Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati              13.38m   43-10.75

 10 White, Ebony                 Indiana Stat            13.30m   43-07.75

 11 Wood, Courtney               Western Kent            13.23m   43-05.00           

 

Event 69  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Riley, Brittany              SIU-Carbonda          A 22.86mq  75-00.00

  2 Ukabam, Amarachi             SIU-Carbonda          P 20.32mq  66-08.00

  3 Batchelor, Janine            SIU-Carbonda            17.84mq  58-06.50

  4 Jenkins, Heather             SE Missouri             17.76mq  58-03.25

  5 Cenkush, Megan               SIU-Carbonda            17.32mq  56-10.00

  6 Muffet, Ashley               Kentucky                17.28mq  56-08.50

  7 Varga, Ildiko                Kentucky                17.15mq  56-03.25

  8 Dalla Rosa, Andera           Indiana                 17.06mq  55-11.75

  9 Young, Jo                    Cincinnati T            16.48mq  54-01.00

 10 Defevers, Lindsey            SIU-Edwardsv            16.41mq  53-10.25

 11 Uzoh, Annette                Memphis                 16.40mq  53-09.75

 12 Glover, Callie               SIU-Edwardsv            16.32mq  53-06.50

 13 King, Susan                  Memphis                 16.30m   53-05.75

 14 Gardner, Angie               Western Kent            16.15m   53-00.00

 15 Wood, Courtney               Western Kent            16.13m   52-11.00

 16 Jackson, Nicole              Memphis                 16.07m   52-08.75

 17 Carmichael, Brianne          Eastern Kent            15.86m   52-00.50

 18 White, Ebony                 Indiana Stat            15.48m   50-09.50

 19 Byrd, Meaghan                Middle Tenne            15.36m   50-04.75

 20 Foster, Kasi                 Vanderbilt              14.89m   48-10.25

 21 Brown, Geri                  Western Kent            14.76m   48-05.25

 22 Myers, Jen                   Cincinnati              14.63m   48-00.00

 23 Canada, Angel                Indiana Stat            14.49m   47-06.50

 24 Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati              14.32m   46-11.75

 25 Hull, Courtney               Indiana Stat            14.23m   46-08.25

 26 Salinas, Erin                St Josephs              14.17m   46-06.00

 27 Portell, Nichole             SE Missouri             13.93m   45-08.50

 28 Shear, Ashleigh              Western Michigan        13.87m   45-06.25

 29 Branson, Breanna             SIU-Edwardsv            13.57m   44-06.25

 30 Noller, Holly                SIU-Edwardsv            13.44m   44-01.25

 31 Goetcheus, Allison           St Josephs              13.13m   43-01.00

 32 Morelli, Deanna              Vanderbilt              13.09m   42-11.50

 33 Schmitmeyer, Jennifer        Cincinnati              13.06m   42-10.25

 34 Lambrecht, Sarah             Western Kent            13.00m   42-08.00

 35 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana                 12.86m   42-02.25

 36 Hayes, Ashleigh              Kentucky                12.84m   42-01.50

 37 Mills, Natasha               St Josephs              12.54m   41-01.75

 38 Schlater, Anna               St Josephs              12.32m   40-05.00

 39 Stoczynski, Angela           Eastern Illi            11.64m   38-02.25

 40 Ream, Virginia               Lindenwood              11.19m   36-08.50

 41 Swarens, Alexandra           St Josephs               9.24m   30-03.75

 42 Saunders, Alicia             Lindenwood               9.23m   30-03.50

 43 Smiechowski, Brielan         Arkansas Sta             8.92m   29-03.25

 44 Lenzo, Nicole                St Josephs               7.23m   23-08.75

 -- Matthews, Jasmine            SIU-Carbonda              FOUL           

 -- Winters, Rachel              Kentucky                  FOUL           

 -- Brown, Latoya                Lindenwood                FOUL

 

Event 69  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Riley, Brittany              SIU-Carbonda            22.13mA  72-07.25

  2 Ukabam, Amarachi             SIU-Carbonda            20.78mP  68-02.25

  3 Batchelor, Janine            SIU-Carbonda            17.76m   58-03.25

  4 Jenkins, Heather             SE Missouri             17.34m   56-10.75

  5 Muffet, Ashley               Kentucky                17.25m   56-07.25

  6 Young, Jo                    Cincinnati T            17.08m   56-00.50

  7 Varga, Ildiko                Kentucky                17.00m   55-09.25

  8 Cenkush, Megan               SIU-Carbonda            16.57m   54-04.50

  9 Dalla Rosa, Andera           Indiana                 16.37m   53-08.50

 10 Uzoh, Annette                Memphis                 15.41m   50-06.75           

 

Event 70  Women Pole Vault Open

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Shafer, Erin                 Lindenwood               3.50m   11-05.75

  2 Brinkman, Kristin            Illinois Sta            J3.50m   11-05.75

  3 Ovalle, Peggy                Lindenwood               3.20m   10-06.00

  3 Rosenkoetter, Megan          SE Missouri              3.20m   10-06.00

  3 Gillespy, Becca              Lindenwood               3.20m   10-06.00

  3 Bolton, Whitney              Memphis                  3.20m   10-06.00

  6 Clifford, Kerri              Lindenwood              J3.20m   10-06.00

  7 Chappell, Allison            St Josephs              J3.20m   10-06.00

  8 West, Amy                    SE Missouri             J3.05m   10-00.00

  9 Davis, Jackie                Indiana                  3.05m   10-00.00

  9 Stephens, Randi              Indiana Stat             3.05m   10-00.00

  9 Reklau, Jamie                Indiana                  3.05m   10-00.00

 12 Barnes, Sadie                Eastern Illi            J3.05m   10-00.00

 13 Hoffert, Samantha            Eastern Illi            J2.90m    9-06.25

 13 Yonke, Michelle              Lindenwood              J2.90m    9-06.25

 13 Chase, Darcy                 Lindenwood              J2.90m    9-06.25

 16 Gaumer, Tricia               Eastern Illi            J2.90m    9-06.25

 17 Robinson, Brittney           Cincinnati              J2.90m    9-06.25

 -- Stinton, Ashley              Indiana                     NH           

 -- Negron, Karla                Indiana Stat                NH           

 -- Finch, Amanda                Indiana Stat                NH           

 -- Lewandowski, Megan           Eastern Illi                NH

 

Event 71  Women Pole Vault INVITATIONAL

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Suttle, Kellie               Nike                     4.35mA  14-03.25

  2 Pickens, Andree'             Bell Athleti             4.11m   13-05.75

  3 Sergent, Randalene           Bell Athleti            J4.11m   13-05.75

  4 Ullenbruch, Melissa          Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50

  5 Capps, Jana                  Bell Athleti             3.55m   11-07.75

  5 Klima, Brittany              Cincinnati               3.55m   11-07.75

  5 Young, Sara                  Arkansas Sta             3.55m   11-07.75

  5 Durham, Mary Chris           Kentucky                 3.55m   11-07.75

  9 Meier, Tara                  Cincinnati               3.40m   11-01.75

  9 Wilhelm, Ashley              Cincinnati               3.40m   11-01.75

 11 Pace, Karen                  Arkansas Sta             3.25m   10-08.00

 11 Badeaux, Amy                 Bell Athleti             3.25m   10-08.00

 13 Tincher, Maggie              Kentucky                 3.10m   10-02.00

 -- Jett, Michele                SE Missouri                 NH           

 -- Galas, Nicolene              Eastern Illi                NH           

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results | Return to Top

 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rodgers, Michael             Lindenwood                6.80Q  3

  2 McKenzie, Gordon             Kentucky                  6.86Q  4

  3 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                   6.88Q  1

  4 Clarke, Lerone               Unattached                6.88Q  6

  5 Wright, Decasmo              Lincoln Univ              6.88Q  5

  6 Thigpen, Marcus              Indiana                   6.89Q  8

  6 Lewis, Jared                 Florissant V              6.89Q 10

  6 Green, Willie                Memphis                   6.89Q  2

  9 Mitchell, Dennis             Western Kent              6.92Q  7

 10 Fraley, Van                  Middle Tenne              6.98Q  9

 11 Gibbons, Kurt                Unattached                6.89q  4

 12 Johnson, Jeremy              Illinois Sta              6.97q  1

 13 Bailey, Doel                 Unattached                6.97q  2

 13 Tilton, Andre                Jackson State             6.97q  1

 15 Carey, Derek                 Middle Tenne              6.97q  1

 16 Adade, Samuel                Middle Tenne              6.98q  3

 17 Grant, Rascive               Lindenwood                6.99  10

 18 Clopton, Jerry               Indiana Stat              6.99   8

 19 Howell, Charles              Rend lake                 7.00   5

 20 Jackson, Brandon             Florissant V              7.00   8

 20 Warren, Stevie               SIU-Carbonda              7.00   1

 22 Collins, Dennison            Florissant V              7.03   6

 23 Johnson, Romone              Arkansas Sta              7.03   9

 24 Austin, Brandon              Kentucky                  7.04   5

 25 Moton, Walter                St Josephs                7.05   9

 26 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                   7.05   2

 27 Acklin, Anthony              Unattached                7.07   6

 28 Toney, Darren                Arkansas Sta              7.08   4

 29 Kirk, Thornton               Eastern Illi              7.08  10

 30 Daniel, Steve                Indiana Stat              7.09   2

 31 Blount, Richard              Lindenwood                7.10   2

 32 Wallace, Calvin              Rend lake                 7.10   7

 33 Thomas, Marcus               Memphis                   7.10   6

 34 Huyler, Addis                Unattached                7.12   9

 35 Anderson, Kelley             Illinois Sta              7.13   7

 36 Jordon, Aaron                Vincennes                 7.13   2

 37 Edmonds, Tyrae               Vincennes                 7.13   5

 38 Jennings, Shane              Florissant V              7.14   1

 39 Jackson, Marlon              Lincoln Univ              7.16   6

 40 Harris, Lue                  Vincennes                 7.19   7

 41 Littleton, Chris             SIU-Edwardsv              7.19   3

 41 Horejs, Mike                 SIU-Edwardsv              7.19   8

 43 Coney, Aaron                 Eastern Kent              7.19   4

 44 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                   7.21  10

 45 Hall, Jason                  SIU-Edwardsv              7.23   5

 46 Hill, Kazmere                Arkansas Sta              7.24   7

 47 Senatus, Peterson            Middle Tenne              7.24   1

 48 Rabb, Brandon                Unattached                7.25  10

 49 Blevins, Brad                SIU-Edwardsv              7.26  10

 50 Lies, Adam                   Indiana Stat              7.26   5

 51 Dean, Grant                  St Josephs                7.27   8

 52 Bridges, O'Brian             Eastern Kent              7.31   4

 53 Beal, Darreal                Arkansas Sta              7.31   9

 54 Couch, Domanick              Florissant V              7.33   5

 55 Roby, Brandon                Indiana                   7.34   8

 56 Straughn, Alex               Illinois Sta              7.36   3

 57 Marcel, Morgan               Eastern Illi              7.39   3

 58 Perez, Jorge                 Illinois Sta              7.39   6

 59 Mgijima, Mandhla             Western Kent              7.43   2

 60 Stuart, Nyles                Unattached                7.44   7

 61 Knox, Lemmie                 Lindenwood                7.49   4

 62 Bertoli, Anthony             Indiana Stat              7.71   1

 63 Johnson, Jason               Unattached                8.07   7

 -- Muschette, Jody              Lincoln Univ               DNF  10

 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Rodgers, Michael             Lindenwood              P 6.64Q  1

  2 McKenzie, Gordon             Kentucky                  6.78Q  2

  3 Clarke, Lerone               Unattached                6.75Q  1

  4 Lewis, Jared                 Florissant V              6.83Q  2

  5 Green, Willie                Memphis                   6.78q  1

  6 Mitchell, Dennis             Western Kent              6.80q  1

  7 Johnson, Jeremy              Illinois Sta              6.83q  1

  8 Wright, Decasmo              Lincoln Univ              6.83q  1

  9 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                   6.86   2

 10 Fraley, Van                  Middle Tenne              6.86   2

 11 Thigpen, Marcus              Indiana                   6.88   2

 12 Tilton, Andre                Jackson State             6.92   2

 13 Gibbons, Kurt                Unattached                6.98   2

 14 Carey, Derek                 Middle Tenne              6.98   2

 15 Adade, Samuel                Middle Tenne              7.03   1

 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Rodgers, Michael             Lindenwood                6.75 

  2 Clarke, Lerone               Unattached                6.77 

  3 McKenzie, Gordon             Kentucky                  6.80 

  4 Mitchell, Dennis             Western Kent              6.84 

  5 Green, Willie                Memphis                   6.85 

  6 Lewis, Jared                 Florissant V              6.87 

  7 Wright, Decasmo              Lincoln Univ              6.93 

  8 Johnson, Jeremy              Illinois Sta              6.98

 

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Herring, Aubrey              Unattached              P 7.81Q  4

  2 Wright, Decasmo              Lincoln Univ            P 7.82Q  5

  3 Acklin, Anthony              Unattached              P 7.90Q  6

  4 Ioannou, Stephanos           Indiana                   7.96Q  2

  5 Walker, Juan                 Middle Tenne              7.98Q  3

  6 Masthay, Tom                 Kentucky                  8.38Q  1

  7 Yarbrough, Linnie            Middle Tenne            P 7.91q  5

  8 Kirk, Thornton               Eastern Illi              8.14q  3

  9 Wilburn, Glen                Florissant V              8.21q  4

 10 Bigbee, Nigel                Indiana Stat              8.23q  6

 11 Smith, Pete                  Lincoln Univ              8.23q  5

 12 Nelson, Alonzo               SE Missouri               8.27q  3

 13 Waters, Rod                  Vincennes                 8.30q  3

 14 Wood, Brandon                Jackson State             8.32q  2

 15 Browhow, Jason               Western Kent              8.34q  4

 16 Hill, Kazmere                Arkansas Sta              8.49q  5

 17 Cook, Aaron                  SIU-Edwardsv              8.50   6

 18 Perez, Jorge                 Illinois Sta              8.53   1

 19 Kramer, Eric                 St Josephs                8.55   6

 20 Fraction, Roy                FVTC                      8.71   3

 21 Bannister, Jonathan          SIU-Edwardsv              8.74   5

 22 VanDolah, Evan               Arkansas Sta              8.81   2

 23 Fraction, Ryan               FVTC                      8.84   1

 24 Laurinaitis, Kurt            St Josephs                8.86   3

 25 Hatchett, James              Western Kent              8.86   4

 26 Fisher, Derrick              SIU-Carbonda              8.88   1

 27 Mike, Embry                  Eastern Illi              8.92   2

 28 Morgan, Jason                Memphis                   8.97   5

 29 Senatus, Peterson            Middle Tenne              9.14   1

 29 Horejs, Mike                 SIU-Edwardsv              9.14   1

 31 Schmid, Brant                St Josephs                9.17   6

 32 Parish, B.J.                 Arkansas Sta              9.41   6

 33 Kwiatkowski, Alex            SIU-Edwardsv              9.44   4

 34 Cordova, Lee                 Lindenwood                9.49   2

 35 Harris, Larry                Memphis                   9.63   2

 36 Robinson, Craig              Arkansas Sta              9.81   3

 37 Vining, Matt                 Arkansas Sta              9.98   4

 -- Dearman, Jamie               Indiana Stat                FS   6

 

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Wright, Decasmo              Lincoln Univ            P 7.78Q  2

  2 Herring, Aubrey              Unattached                7.95Q  1

  3 Acklin, Anthony              Unattached              P 7.89Q  2

  4 Wilburn, Glen                Florissant V              8.10Q  1

  5 Yarbrough, Linnie            Middle Tenne            P 7.90q  2

  6 Bigbee, Nigel                Indiana Stat              8.09q  2

  7 Browhow, Jason               Western Kent              8.12q  2

  8 Smith, Pete                  Lincoln Univ              8.13q  2

  9 Walker, Juan                 Middle Tenne              8.18   1

 10 Hill, Kazmere                Arkansas Sta              8.26   1

 11 Wood, Brandon                Jackson State             8.29   2

 12 Masthay, Tom                 Kentucky                  8.30   2

 13 Nelson, Alonzo               SE Missouri               8.35   1

 14 Waters, Rod                  Vincennes                 8.51   1

 15 Ioannou, Stephanos           Indiana                   8.53   1

 16 Kirk, Thornton               Eastern Illi             13.44   1

 

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Wright, Decasmo              Lincoln Univ              7.72P

  2 Herring, Aubrey              Unattached                7.79P

  3 Yarbrough, Linnie            Middle Tenne              7.85P

  4 Acklin, Anthony              Unattached                7.88P

  5 Smith, Pete                  Lincoln Univ              8.20 

  6 Bigbee, Nigel                Indiana Stat              8.23 

  7 Wilburn, Glen                Florissant V              8.26 

  8 Browhow, Jason               Western Kent              8.41  

 

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Herring, Godfrey             Unattached             P 21.39q  1

  2 McKenzie, Gordon             Kentucky                 21.57q  8

  3 Weatherborne, Haddow         Lindenwood               21.60q 11

  4 Rodgers, Michael             Lindenwood               21.67q 15

  5 Harrison, Justin             Kentucky                 21.75q 14

  6 Oliver, Jonathan             Middle Tenne             21.86q  1

  7 Barton, Jermaine             Middle Tenne             21.89q  6

  8 Mitchell, Dennis             Western Kent             21.91q  3

  9 Acevedo, Jose                Kentucky                 21.92q  7

 10 Fraley, Van                  Middle Tenne             21.94q 13

 11 Jackson, Brandon             Florissant V             21.96q  8

 12 Huyler, Addis                Unattached               21.96q  5

 13 Ingraham, John               Lindenwood               22.12   2

 14 Trusty, Michael              Lincoln Univ             22.12   1

 15 Terrell, Daryl               Middle Tenne             22.13   9

 16 Bowers, Tonny                Florissant V             22.13   2

 17 Warren, Stevie               SIU-Carbonda             22.14  13

 18 Luna, Luis                   Kentucky                 22.16  18

 19 Littleton, Chris             SIU-Edwardsv             22.18  13

 20 Howell, Charles              Rend lake                22.22  11

 21 Senatus, Peterson            Middle Tenne             22.22   7

 22 Grant, Rascive               Lindenwood               22.26  14

 23 Wilburn, Glen                Florissant V             22.27  17

 24 Edmonds, Tyrae               Vincennes                22.30  18

 25 Forbes, Darian               Lincoln Univ             22.36  12

 26 President, Antwane           Lincoln Univ             22.37  18

 27 Mkwezalamba, Maxwell         Illinois Sta             22.37  10

 28 Browning, Nathan             Kentucky                 22.39  16

 29 Mushonga, Kudawashe          Western Kent             22.39   5

 30 Anderson, Felix              SIU-Carbonda             22.40   7

 31 Shell, Andre                 Arkansas Sta             22.47   4

 32 Austin, Brandon              Kentucky                 22.49   2

 33 Brenton, Emanuel             Eastern Illi             22.58   8

 34 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                  22.59  17

 35 Jordon, Aaron                Vincennes                22.59  15

 36 Burkes, Rodney               Florissant V             22.67   1

 37 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                  22.70   9

 38 Masthay, Tom                 Kentucky                 22.75  15

 39 Smith, Pete                  Lincoln Univ             22.76   3

 40 Sneed, Jody                  Lindenwood               22.80   3

 41 Tillman, DeAndre             Illinois Sta             22.80  13

 42 Johnson, Britt               Florissant V             22.81  16

 43 Surry, Antinoice             Indiana Stat             22.81  16

 44 Harris, Lue                  Vincennes                22.84   1

 45 Jackson, Marlon              Lincoln Univ             22.85  13

 46 Holwerda, Patrick            Lindenwood               22.91   5

 47 Blount, Richard              Lindenwood               22.93   4

 48 Jennings, Antoine            SIU-Carbonda             23.00   4

 49 Toney, Darren                Arkansas Sta             23.03  11

 50 Miliken, Jeff                Florissant V             23.03   3

 51 Sibanda, Arnold              Lindenwood               23.03   7

 52 Lies, Adam                   Indiana Stat             23.04   3

 53 Johnson, Romone              Arkansas Sta             23.04   2

 54 Hall, Jason                  SIU-Edwardsv             23.05  12

 55 Wallace, Calvin              Rend lake                23.11  14

 56 Brenton, Pegues              Eastern Illi             23.16  18

 57 Jennings, Shane              Florissant V             23.18  17

 58 Horejs, Mike                 SIU-Edwardsv             23.18   9

 59 Thomas, Marcus               Memphis                  23.28   9

 60 Bigbee, Nigel                Indiana Stat             23.28   5

 61 Coney, Aaron                 Eastern Kent             23.31   6

 62 Inge, Austin                 Southern Ind             23.31   1

 63 Blevins, Brad                SIU-Edwardsv             23.32   7

 64 Fraction, Ryan               FVTC                     23.34  12

 65 Rabb, Brandon                Unattached               23.42  10

 66 Hamm, Clint                  Belmont                  23.45  14

 67 Branum, Caleb                St Josephs               23.50   5

 68 Dearman, Jamie               Indiana Stat             23.52  10

 69 Hart, Taylor                 Belmont                  23.57   8

 70 Bridges, O'Brian             Eastern Kent             23.63  16

 71 Mgijima, Mandhla             Western Kent             23.67  17

 72 Johnson, Jason               Unattached               23.70   8

 73 Register, Stephen            Belmont                  23.74  11

 74 Lance, Still                 Eastern Illi             23.81  11

 75 Bandy, Daniel                Memphis                  23.88  11

 76 Panozzo, Nick                Indiana                  23.97  12

 77 King, Keshaun                St Josephs               24.06  13

 78 Wright, Derrick              Eastern Kent             24.08  15

 79 Couch, Domanick              Florissant V             24.17  15

 80 Bodie, George                Lindenwood               24.22   2

 81 Wright, Chris                SIU-Edwardsv             24.50   6

 82 Perez, Jorge                 Illinois Sta             24.57  16

 83 Willie, Morris               Eastern Illi             24.60   7

 84 Knox, Lemmie                 Lindenwood               25.82  14

 -- Moton, Walter                St Josephs                  DQ  15

 -- Rose, Kyle                   SIU-Edwardsv                DQ   3

 -- Jefferson, Damien            Memphis                     DQ  12

 -- Tilton, Andre                Jackson State               DQ  16

 -- Anderson, Kelley             Illinois Sta                DQ  17

 -- Johnson, Jeremy              Illinois Sta                DQ  10

 -- Carey, Derek                 Middle Tenne                DQ   8

 -- Clopton, Jerry               Indiana Stat                DQ   6

 -- Dew, Asa                     Western Kent                DQ   6

 

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals
  1 Herring, Godfrey             Unattached               21.51   2

  2 McKenzie, Gordon             Kentucky                 21.51   2

  3 Mitchell, Dennis             Western Kent             21.98   1

  4 Fraley, Van                  Middle Tenne             21.98   1

  5 Oliver, Jonathan             Middle Tenne             22.10   1

  6 Huyler, Addis                Unattached               22.17   2

  7 Barton, Jermaine             Middle Tenne             22.18   1

  8 Terrell, Daryl               Middle Tenne             22.27   2

  9 Trusty, Michael              Lincoln Univ             22.42   1

 -- Jackson, Brandon             Florissant V                DQ   2

 

Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries
  1 Herring, Godfrey             Unattached             P 46.76q 14

  2 Tinsley, Michael             Jackson State          P 46.93q  5

  3 Smith, Miles                 SE Missouri            P 47.29q  9

  4 Harrison, Justin             Kentucky               P 47.56q  6

  5 Neville, David               Indiana                  47.71q  8

  6 Reid, Orlando                Middle Tenne             48.11q  3

  7 Johnston, Rashaud            Florissant V             48.12q  6

  8 Felix, Fabian                Lincoln Univ             48.21q  9

  9 Rose, Kyle                   SIU-Edwardsv             48.23q  1

 10 Weatherborne, Haddow         Lindenwood               48.26q 12

 11 Marsh, Carlington            Lincoln Univ             48.60q  3

 12 Morris, Damani               Indiana Stat             48.68q 13

 13 Barton, Jermaine             Middle Tenne             48.70  12

 14 McCaskill, William           Rend lake                48.71   1

 15 Waller, Sean                 Middle Tenne             48.75   2

 16 Acevedo, Jose                Kentucky                 48.80   7

 17 Hunter, Austin               Memphis                  48.87  13

 18 Brooks, Jason                Arkansas Sta             48.97   2

 19 Mkwezalamba, Maxwell         Illinois Sta             49.30  11

 20 Luna, Luis                   Kentucky                 49.35   3

 21 Warfield, Trey               Indiana                  49.40   7

 22 Browning, Nathan             Kentucky                 49.47  11

 23 Anderson, Felix              SIU-Carbonda             49.48  10

 24 Terrell, Daryl               Middle Tenne             49.63   8

 25 Ingraham, John               Lindenwood               49.72  11

 26 Medley, George               SE Missouri              49.89  12

 27 Bannister, Jonathan          SIU-Edwardsv             49.95   4

 28 Stephen, Martin              Indiana                  49.98   3

 29 Forbes, Darian               Lincoln Univ             50.12   6

 30 Williams, Chris              SE Missouri              50.13   1

 31 Leak, Tavaris                Middle Tenne             50.27  14

 32 Brenton, Pegues              Eastern Illi             50.30   8

 33 Thomas, Robert               IN Invaders              50.32  10

 34 Tillerson, Dedrick           Kentucky                 50.35   4

 35 Fraction, Roy                FVTC                     50.36   6

 36 Trusty, Michael              Lincoln Univ             50.50   5

 37 Brown, Leon                  Indiana                  50.54   9

 38 Gunnell, John                Indiana                  50.55   5

 39 Edwards, Logan               Indiana Stat             50.55   3

 40 Mushonga, Kudawashe          Western Kent             50.62   4

 41 Johnson, Britt               Florissant V             50.76  14

 42 Sneed, Jody                  Lindenwood               50.79   5

 43 Jones, Jartret               Memphis                  50.80  10

 44 Taylor, Courtney             Memphis                  50.87   5

 45 James, Sam                   Memphis                  50.89   7

 46 Justin, Harris               Eastern Illi             50.90  11

 47 Buhler, Josh                 Indiana                  50.91   2

 48 Sibanda, Arnold              Lindenwood               50.93  11

 49 Gunter, Jason                Jackson State            51.00  14

 50 Holwerda, Patrick            Lindenwood               51.05   2

 51 Miliken, Jeff                Florissant V             51.08   2

 52 Register, Stephen            Belmont                  51.11  13

 53 Foster, Ricardo              Lincoln Univ             51.12  13

 54 Coney, Aaron                 Eastern Kent             51.16   8

 55 Jennings, Antoine            SIU-Carbonda             51.37  12

 56 Hamm, Clint                  Belmont                  51.55   9

 57 Rabb, Brian                  Unattached               51.63   3

 58 Brian, York                  Eastern Illi             51.77   5

 59 Ogburn, Gary                 Indiana Stat             51.80  12

 60 Wright, Chris                SIU-Edwardsv             52.19   7

 61 Morgan, Jason                Memphis                  52.23  13

 62 Branum, Caleb                St Josephs               52.26   1

 63 Inge, Austin                 Southern Ind             52.31   7

 64 King, Keshaun                St Josephs               52.72  12

 65 Bodie, George                Lindenwood               52.73   4

 66 Wright, Derrick              Eastern Kent             52.91  10

 67 Hart, Taylor                 Belmont                  53.03   1

 68 Travis, McCullom             Eastern Illi             53.27   9

 69 Lance, Still                 Eastern Illi             53.57   4

 70 Vining, Matt                 Arkansas Sta             53.62  13

 71 Parish, B.J.                 Arkansas Sta             53.65  11

 72 Cordova, Lee                 Lindenwood               59.14  10

 -- Tillman, DeAndre             Illinois Sta                DQ   4

 

Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals
  1 Neville, David               Indiana                  46.69P  2

  2 Tinsley, Michael             Jackson State            46.69P  2

  3 Herring, Godfrey             Unattached               47.03P  2

  4 Smith, Miles                 SE Missouri              47.06P  2

  5 Harrison, Justin             Kentucky                 47.30P  2

  6 Weatherborne, Haddow         Lindenwood               47.76   1

  7 Johnston, Rashaud            Florissant V             47.83   1

  8 Reid, Orlando                Middle Tenne             47.99   1

  9 Felix, Fabian                Lincoln Univ             48.20   1

 10 Rose, Kyle                   SIU-Edwardsv             48.43   1

 

Event 5  Men 600 Meter Dash

===================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries
  1 Estwick, Terry               Jackson State          1:17.75Q  3

  2 Hicks, Tim                   Unattached             1:20.46Q  4

  3 Saenz, Anthony               Lindenwood             1:21.21Q  5

  4 Nowakowski, Ryan             SIU-Edwardsv           1:21.84Q  2

  5 Washington, Walter           SE Missouri            1:23.77Q  1

  6 Dayhoff, Doug                Indiana                1:21.36q  5

  7 Hutson, Dan                  Kentucky               1:21.51q  5

  8 Sherrer, Shannon             Rend lake              1:21.58q  4

  9 McLaren, Gabe                Kentucky               1:22.00q  2

 10 Brooks, Jason                Arkansas Sta           1:22.44q  5

 11 Young, Terron                Lindenwood             1:22.53q  3

 12 Smith, Ryan                  Indiana                1:22.68q  2

 13 Griffith, Duran              Rend lake              1:22.77   3

 14 Blockton, Myron              Lindenwood             1:23.78   4

 15 Lindsay, Jarvaun             Western Kent           1:23.98   4

 16 Brown, Wes                   Vincennes              1:24.47   4

 17 Hood, Ryan                   Middle Tenne           1:26.23   5

 18 McClellan, Montez            Florissant V           1:27.18   5

 19 Lukes-Howard, Brandon        SIU-Carbonda           1:27.29   2

 20 Hatchett, James              Western Kent           1:28.45   3

 21 Shepard, Alphonso            Vincennes              1:30.87   2

 22 Bergfeld, David              Belmont                1:32.32   3

 -- Caines, Shirmon              Lindenwood                  NT   1

 -- Ullom, Mark                  Unattached                  NT   1

 -- Isphording, Bob              Indiana                     DQ   4

 -- Thompson, Michael            Lindenwood                  DQ   2

 -- Wilson, Steve                Western Kent                DQ   3

 

Event 5  Men 600 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals
  1 Hutson, Dan                  Kentucky               1:19.72   1

  2 Hicks, Tim                   Unattached             1:19.96   2

  3 Washington, Walter           SE Missouri            1:20.47   2

  4 Saenz, Anthony               Lindenwood             1:21.29   2

  5 Dayhoff, Doug                Indiana                1:21.62   1

  6 Sherrer, Shannon             Rend lake              1:21.69   1

  7 Nowakowski, Ryan             SIU-Edwardsv           1:21.72   2

  8 McLaren, Gabe                Kentucky               1:22.33   1

  9 Brooks, Jason                Arkansas Sta           1:22.40   1

 

Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run open

================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries
  1 Finn, Ryan                   Kentucky               1:54.22Q

  2 Houtman, Geoff               Illinois Sta           1:54.64Q

  3 Alberter, Eric               Rend lake              1:54.75Q

  4 Hack, Jake                   Indiana Stat           1:55.58Q

  5 David, Holm                  Eastern Illi           1:56.60Q

  6 Rayners, Shane               Western Kent           1:54.38q

  7 Lemons, Andy                 Lindenwood             1:55.09q

  8 Ada, Brad                    Indiana Stat           1:55.17q

  9 Chris, Wesson                Eastern Illi           1:55.19q

 10 Davis, Jesse                 Southern Ind           1:55.22 

 11 Reeves, Nick                 Kentucky               1:55.76 

 12 Heimann, Kurt                Rend lake              1:56.17 

 13 Fassler, Jerrod              Arkansas Sta           1:57.00 

 14 Twitchell, James             Indiana Stat           1:57.03 

 15 Wilson, Aaron                SIU-Edwardsv           1:57.49 

 16 Atkinson, Nic                Eastern Illi           1:57.63 

 17 Geisinger, Scott             Kentucky               1:57.82 

 18 Raines, Kendall              Jackson State          1:57.97 

 19 Kai, Karlstrom               Eastern Illi           1:58.02 

 20 Brad, Runnion                Eastern Illi           1:58.59 

 21 Bak, Michal                  Lindenwood             1:58.92 

 22 Batiste, Antoine             Athletics So           1:59.07 

 23 Brownlee, Scott              Kentucky               1:59.09 

 24 Coale, Scott                 Unattached             1:59.53 

 25 Patten, Keith                SIU-Edwardsv           1:59.81 

 26 Lemarbe, Kyle                SE Missouri            2:00.22 

 27 Walton, Aaron                Rend lake              2:00.42 

 28 Sellers, Taylor              Southern Ind           2:00.80 

 29 Jones, Brandon               UNA-So India           2:00.87 

 30 Mattox, Nathan               Arkansas Sta           2:01.02 

 31 Hammond, James               Western Kent           2:01.05 

 32 Ellermeyer, Cody             SIU-Edwardsv           2:01.06 

 33 Cebulski, Joseph             Bell Athleti           2:01.76 

 34 Rhodenbaugh, Andy            UNA-Kentucky           2:02.35 

 35 Anderson, Nick               Florissant V           2:02.83 

 36 Davis, Marqueno              Jackson State          2:03.95 

 37 Hameed, Caliph               FVTC                   2:04.02 

 38 Kelleher, Chris              St Josephs             2:12.14 

 39 Deathrage, Scott             St Josephs             2:14.37 

 -- Marcin, Joe                  Illinois Sta               DNF

 

Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run open

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals
  1 Alberter, Eric               Rend lake              1:53.08 

  2 Houtman, Geoff               Illinois Sta           1:54.29 

  3 Chris, Wesson                Eastern Illi           1:54.49 

  4 Rayners, Shane               Western Kent           1:54.51 

  5 Finn, Ryan                   Kentucky               1:55.10 

  6 David, Holm                  Eastern Illi           1:55.39 

  7 Hack, Jake                   Indiana Stat           1:55.77 

  8 Ada, Brad                    Indiana Stat           1:56.51 

  9 Lemons, Andy                 Lindenwood             1:59.47 

 

Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bell, Ricardo                IN Invaders            1:49.94P

  2 Williams, Joel               Jackson State          1:50.23 

  3 Speer, Eric                  Jackson State          1:50.83 

  4 Smith, Stephan               Kentucky               1:51.21 

  5 Balan, Jean                  Unattached             1:52.75 

  6 Bardach, Evan                Indiana                1:53.69 

 

Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run open

================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rono, Aron                   Lindenwood             4:17.71Q

  2 Silva, Andre                 Kentucky               4:19.17Q

  3 Marcum, Blake                SIU-Edwardsv           4:20.82Q

  4 Lambertus, John              Indiana Stat           4:20.07Q

  5 Richardson, Mike             Illinois Sta           4:21.25Q

  6 Monroe, Kyle                 SIU-Carbonda           4:21.63Q

  7 Honig, Chris                 Indiana                4:21.55q

  8 Glaza, Brian                 Illinois Sta           4:21.92q

  9 Bozue, Josh                  SIU-Edwardsv           4:22.96q

 10 McNab, Kevin                 SE Missouri            4:23.07q

 11 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Ind           4:23.69q

 12 Rengifo, Chris               Rend lake              4:23.82q

 13 Hollinden, Chris             Unattached             4:24.76 

 14 Middleton, Brad              Rend lake              4:25.22 

 15 Kennedy, John                Rend lake              4:25.82 

 16 England, Jake                Southern Ind           4:25.86 

 17 Carufe, Tony                 Middle Tenne           4:26.15 

 18 Mitchell, Beck               Alabama Hunt           4:27.61 

 19 Millisor, Chris              Kentucky               4:27.61 

 20 Terry, Chris                 Lindenwood             4:28.09 

 21 Jacob, Stout                 Eastern Illi           4:29.00 

 22 Hagenhoff, Matt              Lindenwood             4:29.47 

 23 Gentry, Tom                  SIU-Carbonda           4:30.79 

 24 Pyle, Justin                 Indiana Stat           4:33.18 

 25 Irby, Courtney               Jackson State          4:33.35 

 26 Schulze, Alan                Southern Ind           4:33.53 

 27 Jellema, Andrew              Southern Ind           4:33.83 

 28 Morey, Tyler                 Unattached             4:34.04 

 29 Flemming, Eric               St Josephs             4:35.91 

 30 Eric, Werden                 Eastern Illi           4:36.97 

 31 Johnston, Jeremiah           Arkansas Sta           4:37.28 

 32 Brosseau, Jason              SIU-Carbonda           4:40.74 

 33 Ullom, Mark                  Unattached             4:41.16 

 34 Young, Matt                  Middle Tenne           4:46.38 

 35 Leonardo, Matt               St Josephs             4:47.99 

 36 Pais, Joe                    Unattached             4:57.58 

 37 McClain, Melvin              Jackson State          5:03.44

 

Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run open

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals
  1 Rono, Aron                   Lindenwood             4:14.05 

  2 Silva, Andre                 Kentucky               4:15.80 

  3 Glaza, Brian                 Illinois Sta           4:17.30 

  4 Honig, Chris                 Indiana                4:17.34 

  5 Monroe, Kyle                 SIU-Carbonda           4:17.60 

  6 McNab, Kevin                 SE Missouri            4:18.40 

  7 Rengifo, Chris               Rend lake              4:20.65 

  8 Marcum, Blake                SIU-Edwardsv           4:24.08 

  9 Richardson, Mike             Illinois Sta           4:26.65 

 10 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Ind           4:29.40 

 11 Lambertus, John              Indiana Stat           4:32.20 

 12 Bozue, Josh                  SIU-Edwardsv           4:33.14    

 

Event 9  Men 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Spencer, Hunter              IN Invaders            4:04.68P

  2 Doherty, Jeremy              Illinois Sta           4:06.37 

  3 Richardson, John             Kentucky               4:06.65 

  4 Redman, Eric                 Indiana                4:07.61 

  5 Walsh, Kyle                  Indiana Stat           4:11.33 

  6 Snellen, Ryan                Belmont                4:20.12 

 -- Jefferson, John              Indiana                    DNF 

 -- Duncan, Robert               IN Invaders                DNF 

 

Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Rono, Aron                   Lindenwood             8:18.59 

  2 Baker, Eli                   SIU-Carbonda           8:28.99 

  3 Guillou, Jonathan            Middle Tenne           8:31.94 

  4 Kunz, Justin                 Indiana Stat           8:34.06 

  5 Zimmerman, Blaine            Indiana Stat           8:34.52 

  6 Turner, Ted                  IN Invaders            8:34.93 

  7 Mohamed, Mohamed             SIU-Carbonda           8:38.99 

  8 LaChiana, Tony               SIU-Carbonda           8:39.94 

  9 McGlothlin, Ben              Belmont                8:41.77 

 10 Wheeler, Brad                Unattached             8:43.62 

 11 Swartz, Caleb                Belmont                8:47.08 

 12 Jellema, Paul                UNA-So India           8:47.68 

 13 Pirok, Brad                  SIU-Carbonda           8:48.76 

 14 Miner, Dan                   Lindenwood             8:49.20 

 15 Getz, Brian                  SIU-Edwardsv           8:49.74 

 16 Cunningham, Kris             SIU-Carbonda           8:49.93 

 17 Cole, Brandon                Unattached             8:50.74 

 18 Sigei, Cosmas                Western Kent           8:51.42 

 19 Stevenson, Darryl            Unattached             8:51.81 

 20 Frederick, Ronald            Indianapolis           8:52.36 

 21 Nesbit, Kirk                 SE Missouri            8:52.49 

 22 Kipsiro, Daniel              Western Kent           8:52.86 

 23 Terry, Chris                 Lindenwood             8:53.52 

 24 Reach, Brad                  Arkansas Sta           8:55.03 

 25 VanDeHey, Andy               St Josephs             8:59.54 

 26 Hordusky, Bruce              Kentucky               9:01.33 

 27 Robinson, Bradley            Indianapolis           9:01.89 

 28 Settle, Adam                 Indianapolis           9:02.33 

 29 Rayman, Joe                  Southern Ind           9:02.46 

 30 Perkins, Andrew              Unattached             9:03.12 

 31 Brandon, Hii                 Eastern Illi           9:03.47 

 32 Long, Chris                  Kentucky               9:06.91 

 33 Santelik, David              Indiana Stat           9:08.67 

 34 Groves, Justin               Western Kent           9:09.72 

 35 Jones, Jamal                 Jackson State          9:10.28 

 36 Thompson, Andrew             Kentucky               9:11.20 

 37 Gebreselassie, Sam           Southern Ind           9:12.56 

 38 Roads, Rob                   Southern Ind           9:12.74 

 39 Garwood, Robert              Southern Ind           9:13.50 

 40 Ryne, Beeson                 Eastern Illi           9:13.66 

 41 Mike, Begich                 Eastern Illi           9:15.57 

 42 Shaw, Sammy                  Belmont                9:18.07 

 43 Sirbek, Tim                  UNA-So India           9:18.63 

 44 Dick, Kevin                  Western Kent           9:24.40 

 45 Hubbard, Kyle                Lindenwood             9:34.48 

 46 Irby, Courtney               Jackson State          9:35.53 

 47 Laubhan, Todd                St Josephs             9:36.50 

 48 Ray, Derek                   Jackson State          9:40.52 

 49 ploetz, val                  Unattached             9:44.63 

 50 Pickle, Chris                Arkansas Sta          10:21.19 

 -- Poray, John                  IN Invaders                DNF

 

Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Aguilar, Marcus              Indiana               14:58.15 

  2 Nay, John                    Indiana Stat          15:02.02 

  3 Dell, Derek                  Middle Tenne          15:08.65 

  4 Steffens, Erik               SIU-Edwardsv          15:09.03 

  5 York, Brandon                Alabama Hunt          15:09.28 

  6 Fuchs, Joe                   Lindenwood            15:21.94 

  7 McDaniel, Antonio            Indiana Stat          15:22.20 

  8 Lutes, Gabe                  SE Missouri           15:25.19 

  9 Sigei, Cosmas                Western Kent          15:26.19 

 10 Jackson, Matt                Rend lake             15:30.78 

 11 Kunz, Jeremy                 Indiana Stat          15:36.92 

 12 Messmann, Jared              Indiana Stat          15:40.66 

 13 Cameron, Kyle                SIU-Edwardsv          15:40.94 

 14 Dick, Kevin                  Western Kent          15:45.71 

 15 Sherwood, Bryan              Lindenwood            15:47.29 

 16 Groves, Justin               Western Kent          15:56.16 

 17 King, Joe                    St Josephs            16:11.97 

 18 Kipsiro, Daniel              Western Kent          16:12.72 

 19 Jones, Jamal                 Jackson State         16:22.50 

 20 Hall, Ryan                   St Josephs            16:23.96 

 21 Herren, Chris                SE Missouri           16:33.12 

 22 Ray, Derek                   Jackson State         17:02.30 

 23 Pickle, Chris                Arkansas Sta          17:42.06 

 24 McClain, Melvin              Jackson State         17:49.41 

 25 Costello, Andrew             St Josephs            18:43.11 

 

Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:09.82P  1

  2 Kentucky  'A'                                       3:12.04   1

  3 SE Missouri  'A'                                    3:13.19   1

  4 Florissant Valley  'A'                              3:14.17   2

  5 Lincoln Univ  'A'                                   3:15.42   2

  6 Indiana State  'A'                                  3:16.56   2

  7 Middle Tennessee  'A'                               3:16.89   2

  8 Memphis  'A'                                        3:21.36   3

  9 Jackson State  'B'                                  3:21.39   3

 10 Arkansas State  'A'                                 3:21.75   3

 11 SIU-Carbondale  'A'                                 3:23.18   4

 12 St Josephs  'A'                                     3:31.62   4

 -- Indiana  'A'                                            DNF   1

 -- Western Kentucky  'A'                                   DNF   3

 -- Rend lake  'A'                                          DNF   2

 -- Lindenwood  'A'                                         DNF   3

 -- Eastern Illinois  'A'                                    DQ   4 

 

Event 17  Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 IN Invaders  'A'                                    7:30.31 

  2 Jackson State  'A'                                  7:39.48 

  3 UNA-Indiana  'A'                                    7:48.73 

  4 Indiana State  'A'                                  7:49.14 

  5 Lindenwood  'A'                                     7:51.60 

  6 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               8:02.87 

  7 Western Kentucky  'A'                               8:07.69 

  8 Middle Tennessee  'A'                               8:36.87 

  9 Arkansas State  'A'                                 8:51.90 

 

Event 18  Men Distance Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               9:59.75 

  2 IN Invaders  'A'                                   10:10.55 

  3 SIU-Edwardsville  'A'                              10:18.31 

  4 UNA-Indiana  'A'                                   10:28.25 

  5 UNA-FCHS  'A'                                      10:38.23 

 

Event 20  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Walker, Wilber               Lincoln Univ             7.37mq  24-02.25

  2 Dzradosi, Marc               IN Invaders              7.22mq  23-08.25

  3 Lawson, Kiwan                Indiana                  7.16mq  23-06.00

  4 Walker, Juan                 Middle Tenne             7.14mq  23-05.25

  5 Skelton, Tyler               Indiana                  6.90mq  22-07.75

  6 Browhow, Jason               Western Kent             6.89mq  22-07.25

  7 Jenkins, Kyle                Indiana                  6.85mq  22-05.75

  8 Winbush, Brandon             Memphis                  6.82mq  22-04.50

  9 Sturm, JJ                    Middle Tenne             6.81mq  22-04.25

  9 Berry, John                  SE Missouri              6.81mq  22-04.25

 11 Jason, Stark                 Eastern Illi             6.79mq  22-03.50

 12 Pelley, Bryson               Florissant V             6.75mq  22-01.75

 13 Beal, Darreal                Arkansas Sta             6.74m   22-01.50

 14 Aronson, Shawn               Arkansas Sta             6.71m   22-00.25

 15 Stuart, Nyles                Unattached               6.70m   21-11.75

 16 Peterson, Rylen              Indiana Stat             6.64m   21-09.50

 17 Hairston, JaKeith            Middle Tenne             6.62m   21-08.75

 18 Leak, Tavaris                Middle Tenne             6.60m   21-08.00

 18 Wallace, Calvin              Rend lake                6.60m   21-08.00

 20 Lewis, Jared                 Florissant V             6.58m   21-07.25

 21 Marcel, Morgan               Eastern Illi             6.55m   21-06.00

 22 Mike, Embry                  Eastern Illi             6.54m   21-05.50

 23 Harris, Anthony              SE Missouri              6.50m   21-04.00

 24 Cook, Aaron                  SIU-Edwardsv             6.49m   21-03.50

 25 Fasnacht, Derek              St Josephs               6.41m   21-00.50

 26 Jenkins, James               Lindenwood               6.37m   20-10.75

 27 Pochynok, Jason              SIU-Carbonda             6.36m   20-10.50

 28 Bilbruck, Dustin             SIU-Edwardsv             6.31m   20-08.50

 29 Orr, Thomas                  Illinois Sta             6.28m   20-07.25

 30 Muhammad, Hanif              Indiana Stat             6.23m   20-05.25

 31 VanDolah, Evan               Arkansas Sta             6.22m   20-05.00

 32 Nnaemani, Nnamaka            Illinois Sta             6.15m   20-02.25

 32 Wash, Brandon                Indiana Stat             6.15m   20-02.25

 34 Flenoy, Robert               Florissant V             6.14m   20-01.75

 35 Horejs, Mike                 SIU-Edwardsv             6.13m   20-01.50

 36 Dixon, Eric                  Jackson State            6.11m   20-00.50

 36 Mgijima, Mandhla             Western Kent             6.11m   20-00.50

 38 Hatchett, James              Western Kent             6.10m   20-00.25

 39 Smith, Josh                  Jackson State            6.08m   19-11.50

 40 Dew, Asa                     Western Kent             6.05m   19-10.25

 41 Courtney, Lynn               Eastern Illi             6.04m   19-09.75

 42 Dean, Grant                  St Josephs               5.87m   19-03.25

 43 Joseph, Densley              Lindenwood               5.83m   19-01.50

 44 Dovidio, Joey                St Josephs               5.61m   18-05.00

 -- Swaby, Richard               Memphis                   FOUL           

 -- Murray, Wes                  St Josephs                FOUL           

 -- Laurinaitis, Kurt            St Josephs                FOUL           

 -- Mattis, Carlos               Lindenwood                FOUL           

 -- Straughn, Alex               Illinois Sta              FOUL           

 -- Justin, Smith                Eastern Illi              FOUL

 

Event 20  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Walker, Wilber               Lincoln Univ             7.53mP  24-08.50

  2 Lawson, Kiwan                Indiana                  7.50mP  24-07.25

  3 Winbush, Brandon             Memphis                  6.93m   22-09.00

  4 Jenkins, Kyle                Indiana                  6.89m   22-07.25

  5 Walker, Juan                 Middle Tenne             6.82m   22-04.50

  6 Berry, John                  SE Missouri              6.75m   22-01.75

  7 Browhow, Jason               Western Kent             6.71m   22-00.25

  8 Skelton, Tyler               Indiana                  6.66m   21-10.25

  9 Pelley, Bryson               Florissant V             6.60m   21-08.00

 10 Jason, Stark                 Eastern Illi             5.99m   19-08.00           

 

Event 21  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Thomas, Donald               Lindenwood               2.16m    7-01.00

  2 Jenkins, James               Lindenwood               2.07m    6-09.50

  3 Gifford, Brian               Western Kent             2.02m    6-07.50

  4 Richard, Zach                Arkansas Sta            J2.02m    6-07.50

  5 Fakihinde, TJ                Illinois Sta            J2.02m    6-07.50

  6 Huggins, Kevin               Lindenwood               1.97m    6-05.50

  6 Cebulski, Joseph             Bell Athleti             1.97m    6-05.50

  8 Sunderland, Curt             Indiana Stat            J1.97m    6-05.50

 -- Obe, Eruteya                 Eastern Illi                NH           

 -- Lambert, Andrew              SE Missouri                 NH           

 -- Forbey, Scott                Southern Ind                NH           

 -- Jorgensen, Britain           Indiana                     NH           

 -- Robb, David                  Indiana                     NH            

 -- Doty, Ryan                   SE Missouri                 NH           

 -- Defour, Julius               Middle Tenne                NH           

 -- Adkins, Joe                  Indiana Stat                NH           

 -- Flenoy, Robert               Florissant V                NH           

 -- Aronson, Shawn               Arkansas Sta                NH           

 -- Luke, Craven                 Eastern Illi                NH           

 -- Kirkwood, Chris              Southern Ind                NH           

 

Event 22  Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Walker, Wilber               Lincoln Univ          P 15.63mq  51-03.50

  2 Dzradosi, Marc               IN Invaders           P 15.55mq  51-00.25

  3 Jenkins, Kyle                Indiana                 15.45mq  50-08.25

  4 Obe, Eruteya                 Eastern Illi            15.35mq  50-04.50

  5 Hameed, Bilal                SE Missouri             14.92mq  48-11.50

  6 Daniel, Steve                Indiana Stat            14.83mq  48-08.00

  7 Jenkins, James               Lindenwood              14.82mq  48-07.50

  8 Walker, Juan                 Middle Tenne            14.73mq  48-04.00

  9 Stapleton, Antwon            SIU-Carbonda            14.69mq  48-02.50

 10 Jason, Stark                 Eastern Illi            14.32mq  46-11.75

 11 Shadd, Kenen                 SIU-Carbonda            14.29mq  46-10.75

 12 Pelley, Bryson               Florissant V            14.21mq  46-07.50

 13 Dew, Asa                     Western Kent            14.14m   46-04.75

 14 Sturm, JJ                    Middle Tenne            14.00m   45-11.25

 15 Winbush, Brandon             Memphis                 13.90m   45-07.25

 16 Justin, Smith                Eastern Illi            13.86m   45-05.75

 16 Yarbrough, Linnie            Middle Tenne            13.86m   45-05.75

 18 Burkes, Rodney               Florissant V            13.79m   45-03.00

 19 Chimanda, Donald             Lindenwood              13.67m   44-10.25

 20 Courtney, Lynn               Eastern Illi            13.66m   44-09.75

 -- Fasnacht, Derek              St Josephs                FOUL           

 -- Colon, Mike                  SE Missouri               FOUL           

 -- Orr, Thomas                  Illinois Sta              FOUL           

 -- Swaby, Richard               Memphis                   FOUL           

 -- Johnson, Courtney            Florissant V              FOUL           

 -- Laurinaitis, Kurt            St Josephs                FOUL           

 -- Mattis, Carlos               Lindenwood                FOUL           

 -- Peterson, Rylen              Indiana Stat              FOUL           

 -- Nnaemani, Nnamaka            Illinois Sta              FOUL           

 -- Mgijima, Mandhla             Western Kent              FOUL

 

Event 22  Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals
  1 Walker, Wilber               Lincoln Univ            16.27mA  53-04.50

  2 Jenkins, Kyle                Indiana                 15.32m   50-03.25

  3 Dzradosi, Marc               IN Invaders             14.96m   49-01.00

  4 Hameed, Bilal                SE Missouri             14.87m   48-09.50

  5 Stapleton, Antwon            SIU-Carbonda            14.79m   48-06.25

  6 Shadd, Kenen                 SIU-Carbonda            14.65m   48-00.75

  7 Obe, Eruteya                 Eastern Illi            14.36m   47-01.50

  8 Jenkins, James               Lindenwood              14.00m   45-11.25

  9 Walker, Juan                 Middle Tenne            13.99m   45-10.75

 10 Jason, Stark                 Eastern Illi            13.93m   45-08.50

 11 Pelley, Bryson               Florissant V            13.86m   45-05.75           

 

Event 23  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Dan                  Nike                  A 20.62mq  67-08.00

  2 Ketchum, Ryan                Indiana                 17.47mq  57-03.75

  3 Ball, Gavin                  Kentucky                17.30mq  56-09.25

  4 Fryman, Andy                 UNA-Kentucky            17.10mq  56-01.25

  5 Milleville, Mark             SIU-Carbonda            17.07mq  56-00.00

  6 Traub, Drew                  Indiana Stat            16.81mq  55-02.00

  7 Erickson, JD                 Memphis                 16.42mq  53-10.50

  8 Jackson, Mark                Illinois Sta            16.25mq  53-03.75

  9 Whalen, Matt                 SIU-Carbonda            16.17mq  53-00.75

 10 Jimmy, Schultz               Eastern Illi            16.16mq  53-00.25

 11 Siemons, Brenton             SIU-Carbonda            15.69mq  51-05.75

 12 Austin, Hogue                Eastern Illi            15.05mq  49-04.50

 13 Gulyas, Norbi                Memphis                 15.01m   49-03.00

 14 Parker, Willie               Middle Tenne            14.77m   48-05.50

 15 Painter, Joe                 Illinois Sta            14.55m   47-09.00

 16 Mercado, Stu                 St Josephs              14.52m   47-07.75

 17 Willard, Ben                 SIU-Edwardsv            14.48m   47-06.25

 18 Thomas, James                Middle Tenne            14.40m   47-03.00

 19 Williams, Jesse              Arkansas Sta            14.34m   47-00.75

 19 Taitt, Matthew               Western Kent            14.34m   47-00.75

 21 Robinson, Craig              Arkansas Sta            14.06m   46-01.50

 22 Wesley, Brian                St Josephs              13.91m   45-07.75

 22 Harris, Jonathan             Jackson State           13.91m   45-07.75

 24 Kilk, Oliver                 Western Kent            13.64m   44-09.00

 25 Pugh, Sean                   Western Kent            13.42m   44-00.50

 26 Landers, Steve               SIU-Edwardsv            13.39m   43-11.25

 27 Lawson, Kyle                 St Josephs              13.38m   43-10.75

 27 Gish, Blake                  Illinois Sta            13.38m   43-10.75

 29 Jackson, Anthony             Arkansas Sta            13.09m   42-11.50

 30 Torie, Mike                  Lindenwood              13.07m   42-10.75

 31 Arnold, Cody                 Vincennes               12.87m   42-02.75

 32 Hopkins, Randall             Eastern Kent            12.54m   41-01.75

 33 Diel, Nick                   Middle Tenne            12.35m   40-06.25

 34 Moorman, Steven              Western Kent            12.29m   40-04.00

 35 Vining, Matt                 Arkansas Sta            12.20m   40-00.50

 36 Howell, Tyler                Belmont                 11.71m   38-05.00

 37 Kombrink, Kris               SIU-Edwardsv            11.68m   38-04.00

 38 Morgan, Jason                Memphis                 11.28m   37-00.25

 39 Parish, B.J.                 Arkansas Sta            11.25m   36-11.00

 40 VanDolah, Evan               Arkansas Sta            11.12m   36-05.75

 

Event 23  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals
  1 Taylor, Dan                  Nike                    20.48mA  67-02.25

  2 Traub, Drew                  Indiana Stat            17.72m   58-01.75

  3 Ball, Gavin                  Kentucky                17.64m   57-10.50

  4 Fryman, Andy                 UNA-Kentucky            17.44m   57-02.75

  5 Erickson, JD                 Memphis                 16.77m   55-00.25

  6 Jackson, Mark                Illinois Sta            16.70m   54-09.50

  7 Whalen, Matt                 SIU-Carbonda            16.19m   53-01.50

  8 Siemons, Brenton             SIU-Carbonda            16.12m   52-10.75

  9 Ketchum, Ryan                Indiana                 15.88m   52-01.25

 10 Jimmy, Schultz               Eastern Illi            15.64m   51-03.75

 11 Milleville, Mark             SIU-Carbonda            15.30m   50-02.50

 12 Austin, Hogue                Eastern Illi            15.08m   49-05.75

 

Event 24  Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================

Top 12 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Milleville, Mark             SIU-Carbonda          P 20.52mq  67-04.00

  2 Carruthers, Jason            Indiana Stat          P 19.84mq  65-01.25

  3 Weishaar, Matt               SIU-Carbonda            18.38mq  60-03.75

  4 Jackson, Mark                Illinois Sta            18.26mq  59-11.00

  5 Erickson, JD                 Memphis                 18.24mq  59-10.25

  6 Ketchum, Ryan                Indiana                 18.00mq  59-00.75

  7 Fleming, Wil                 Unattached              17.97mq  58-11.50

  8 Siemons, Brenton             SIU-Carbonda            17.17mq  56-04.00

  8 McNeil, Darryl               SIU-Carbonda            17.17mq  56-04.00

 10 Thomas, James                Middle Tenne            17.10mq  56-01.25

 11 Kombrink, Kris               SIU-Edwardsv            16.66mq  54-08.00

 12 Willard, Ben                 SIU-Edwardsv            16.49mq  54-01.25

 13 Fearnow, Paul                Indiana                 16.40m   53-09.75

 14 Traub, Drew                  Indiana Stat            16.30m   53-05.75

 15 Roop, Nathan                 Arkansas Sta            16.15m   53-00.00

 16 Ruter, Aaron                 St Josephs              16.02m   52-06.75

 17 Sparks, Charles              Indiana Stat            15.88m   52-01.25

 18 Mueller, Joe                 SIU-Carbonda            15.83m   51-11.25

 19 Grietens, Alek               Kentucky                15.67m   51-05.00

 20 Whalen, Matt                 SIU-Carbonda            15.65m   51-04.25

 21 Moorman, Steven              Western Kent            15.40m   50-06.25

 22 Diel, Nick                   Middle Tenne            15.26m   50-00.75

 23 Lawson, Kyle                 St Josephs              15.24m   50-00.00

 24 Austin, Hogue                Eastern Illi            14.94m   49-00.25

 25 Arnold, Cody                 Vincennes               14.90m   48-10.75

 26 Gulyas, Norbi                Memphis                 14.54m   47-08.50

 27 Jimmy, Schultz               Eastern Illi            14.50m   47-07.00

 28 Mercado, Stu                 St Josephs              14.34m   47-00.75

 29 Taitt, Matthew               Western Kent            13.56m   44-06.00

 30 Jon, Morlen                  Eastern Illi            13.48m   44-02.75

 31 Kilk, Oliver                 Western Kent            13.40m   43-11.75

 32 Parker, Willie               Middle Tenne            13.05m   42-09.75

 33 Williams, Jesse              Arkansas Sta            13.00m   42-08.00

 34 Hopkins, Randall             Eastern Kent            12.66m   41-06.50

 35 Perry, Cornelius             Belmont                 12.45m   40-10.25

 36 Howell, Tyler                Belmont                 12.44m   40-09.75

 37 Scism, Eric                  Belmont                 12.33m   40-05.50

 38 Wesley, Brian                St Josephs              12.12m   39-09.25

 39 Jackson, Anthony             Arkansas Sta             9.42m   30-11.00

 -- Landers, Steve               SIU-Edwardsv              FOUL

 

Event 24  Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals
  1 Carruthers, Jason            Indiana Stat            20.24mP  66-05.00

  2 Milleville, Mark             SIU-Carbonda            20.09mP  65-11.00

  3 Jackson, Mark                Illinois Sta            19.65mP  64-05.75

  4 Erickson, JD                 Memphis                 18.64m   61-02.00

  5 Fleming, Wil                 Unattached              18.59m   61-00.00

  6 Ketchum, Ryan                Indiana                 18.35m   60-02.50

  7 Weishaar, Matt               SIU-Carbonda            18.29m   60-00.25

  8 Siemons, Brenton             SIU-Carbonda            17.51m   57-05.50

  9 McNeil, Darryl               SIU-Carbonda            17.14m   56-03.00

 10 Thomas, James                Middle Tenne            16.61m   54-06.00

 

Event 26  Men Pole Vault Open

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Kyle, Ellis                  Eastern Illi             4.80m   15-09.00

  2 Clifford, Matt               Lindenwood               4.65m   15-03.00

  3 Bertoli, Anthony             Indiana Stat            J4.65m   15-03.00

  4 Dorian, White                Eastern Illi            J4.65m   15-03.00

  5 Willi, Jordan                SE Missouri              4.50m   14-09.00

  6 Conn, Jake                   Indiana Stat            J4.50m   14-09.00

  7 Keller, Vincent              Indiana Stat            J4.50m   14-09.00

  8 Ed, Miller                   Eastern Illi             4.35m   14-03.25

  9 Panozzo, Nick                Indiana                 J4.35m   14-03.25

 10 Aschen, Mark                 Lindenwood              J4.35m   14-03.25

 11 Forbey, Scott                Southern Ind            J4.35m   14-03.25

 12 Vining, Matt                 Arkansas Sta            J4.35m   14-03.25

 13 Grass, Brandon               Belmont                  4.20m   13-09.25

 14 Parish, B.J.                 Arkansas Sta            J4.20m   13-09.25

 15 Bilbruck, Dustin             SIU-Edwardsv             4.05m   13-03.50

 16 Robinson, Craig              Arkansas Sta            J4.05m   13-03.50

 17 Stout, Sam                   Arkansas Sta             3.90m   12-09.50

 -- Kennebrew, Edward            Jackson State               NH           

 -- Davis, Corbin                Indiana                     NH           

 -- Smith, Josh                  Jackson State               NH           

 -- Bahler, Brant                Indiana                     NH           

 -- Lechliltner, Kyle            Indiana                     NH           

 -- Jones, Seth                  Belmont                     NH           

 -- Hays, Ryan                   Lindenwood                  NH           

 -- Simpson, Jeff                Belmont                     NH           

 -- Kukulski, Brian              St Josephs                  NH           

 -- Ben, Hinds                   Eastern Illi                NH           

 -- Davis, Bobby                 Lindenwood                  NH

 

Event 27  Men Pole Vault INVITATIONAL

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals
  1 Coover, Jeff                 Indiana                  5.10m   16-08.75

  2 Banda, Brandon               Arkansas Sta             5.00m   16-04.75

  3 Weber, Anthony               SIU-Edwardsv             4.85m   15-11.00

  4 Mcintosh, Stuart             Lindenwood              J4.85m   15-11.00

  4 Davis, Mike                  Arkansas Sta            J4.85m   15-11.00

  6 Ryland, John                 Lindenwood              J4.85m   15-11.00

  7 Aronson, Shane               Arkansas Sta             4.70m   15-05.00

  8 Willis, Jeremy               Arkansas Sta            J4.70m   15-05.00

  9 Stead, David                 Indiana                  4.55m   14-11.00

  9 Danzinger, Graham            Lindenwood               4.55m   14-11.00

  9 Beamer, Chad                 UNA-Cincy                4.55m   14-11.00

  9 Cebulski, Joseph             Bell Athleti             4.55m   14-11.00

 13 Burkholder, Blayne           Indiana                 J4.55m   14-11.00

 -- Westfield, Christopher       Unattached                  NH           

 -- Kyle, Ellis                  Eastern Illi                NH           

 -- Albrinck, Dan                UNA-Cincy                   NH

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results | Return to Top