Hoosier Hills Invitational

Bloomington, Indiana (February 17, 2006

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Event 51  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Carruthers, Danielle         Doyle Manage              7.38Q  1

  2 Bass, Valma                  Doyle Manage              7.56Q  2

  3 Hill, Tenesha                McKendree                 7.74Q  3

  4 Towns, Ara                   unattached                7.48Q  1

  5 Price, Lorian                Indiana                   7.83Q  3

  6 Bullock, Pam                 Findlay                   8.02Q  2

  7 Jelks, Tiffany               INDIANA STAT              7.85Q  1

  8 Sawyer, Tairisha             SIU-Edwardsv              7.89Q  3

  9 Perry, Candace               Indiana                   8.07Q  2

 10 Nagy, Amanda                 Anderson                  7.92q  1

 11 Blackley, Kirby              Findlay                   7.94q  3

 12 Furr, Danielle               Anderson                  8.08q  2

 13 Butler, Christine            SIU-Edwardsv              8.17q  2

 14 Amos, Tiffany                Findlay                   8.20q  1

 15 McDermitt, Julie             Washington U              8.27q  2

 16 Malenga, Tumaini             Bellarmine                8.28q  3

 17 Sabin, Leah                  Washington U              8.33   1

 18 Fatigati, Nikki              Washington U              8.33   3

 19 Pugatch, Trudi               Washington U              8.52   1

 20 Jenkins, Krystal             Illinois Wes              8.55   2

 21 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                   8.74   3

 

Event 51  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Carruthers, Danielle         Doyle Manage              7.42   1

  2 Bass, Valma                  Doyle Manage              7.43   1

  3 Towns, Ara                   unattached                7.45   1

  4 Hill, Tenesha                McKendree                 7.74   1

  5 Price, Lorian                Indiana                   7.82   1

  6 Jelks, Tiffany               INDIANA STAT              7.87   1

  7 Blackley, Kirby              Findlay                   7.90   2

  8 Sawyer, Tairisha             SIU-Edwardsv              7.91   1

  9 Nagy, Amanda                 Anderson                  7.94   2

 10 Bullock, Pam                 Findlay                   7.99   1

 11 Perry, Candace               Indiana                   8.04   2

 12 Furr, Danielle               Anderson                  8.11   2

 13 Butler, Christine            SIU-Edwardsv              8.15   2

 14 Amos, Tiffany                Findlay                   8.21   2

 15 McDermitt, Julie             Washington U              8.25   2

 

Event 52  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Bass, Valma                  Doyle Manage             24.05   1

  2 Sawyer, Tairisha             SIU-Edwardsv             24.88   1

  3 Anderson, Valara             INDIANA STAT             25.59   3

  4 Long, Ivorye                 Indianapolis             25.75   2

  5 Nagy, Amanda                 Anderson                 25.96   4

  6 Conway, Mary Kate            INDIANA STAT             25.97   4

  7 Bullock, Pam                 Findlay                  26.06   1

  8 Jones, Krystle               Indianapolis             26.17   2

  9 Ukandu, Jane                 Emory                    26.30   2

 10 Burke, Iantha                McKendree                26.63   3

 11 Gary, Starla                 INDIANA STAT             26.83   5

 12 McDermitt, Julie             Washington U             27.16   5

 13 Sabin, Leah                  Washington U             27.27   4

 14 Joyce, Sasha                 McKendree                27.34   3

 15 Harden, Melissa              Illinois Wes             27.35   5

 16 Furr, Danielle               Anderson                 27.41   4

 17 Amos, Tiffany                Findlay                  27.44   2

 18 Jenkins, Krystal             Illinois Wes             27.81   6

 19 DeVries, Ashley              Indianapolis             27.92   4

 20 Wright, Candace              Indiana                  28.00   3

 21 Jennings, Clarissa           McKendree                28.17   1

 22 Pugatch, Trudi               Washington U             28.25   6

 23 Walz, Rachel                 Bellarmine               28.72   6

 -- Harris, Amanda               Indianapolis                DQ   5

 

Event 53  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Brown, Deserea               SIU-Edwardsv             56.07   1

  2 Williams, Kimetha            SIU-Edwardsv             57.94   2

  3 Weide, Hannah                INDIANA STAT             58.29   3

  4 Scherer, Julia               SIU-Edwardsv             58.49   2

  5 Burke, Iantha                McKendree                59.06   2

  6 Badowski, Natalie            Washington U             59.39   3

  7 Weber, Katie                 INDIANA STAT             59.97   3

  8 Serfling, Lydia              Indiana                1:00.26   2

  9 Wright, Kimberly             unattached             1:00.92   3

 10 Joyce, Sasha                 McKendree              1:01.70   1

 11 McCully, Michelle            Washington U           1:01.86   3

 12 Polizzi, Toni                Indianapolis           1:03.14   4

 13 Arnold, Whitney              Anderson               1:03.48   4

 14 Walz, Rachel                 Bellarmine             1:04.02   4

 -- Alberts, Alli                Washington U                DQ   4

 -- Anderson, Rachel             Illinois Wes                DQ   1

 

Event 54  Women 600 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Overton, Larra               Indiana                1:34.45   1

  2 Costello, Julia              INDIANA STAT           1:42.24   1

  3 Jones, Amanda                INDIANA STAT           1:43.84   2

  4 Fernandez, Dorothy           Indianapolis           1:47.35   2

  5 Smith, Aubrey                Butler                 1:48.20   2

  6 Morgan, Rose                 NORTHERN KEN           1:54.67   2

 

Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ehret, Laura                 Washington U           2:19.38 

  2 Mulvey, Lindsey              SIU-Edwardsv           2:21.04 

  3 Reyling, Margaret            INDIANA STAT           2:22.05 

  4 Willenbring, Emily           Illinois Wes           2:22.25 

  5 Duffala, Crystal             Bellarmine             2:23.28 

  6 Morton, Julia                Emory                  2:24.63 

  7 Hoekzema, Julianne           NORTHERN KEN           2:26.12 

  8 Overton, Lyndsay             Southern Ind           2:26.60 

  9 Shemyakina, Lyuda            Washington U           2:27.90 

 10 Burns, Amy                   Illinois Wes           2:28.06 

 11 Smith, Aubrey                Butler                 2:29.10 

 12 Weier, Amanda                Illinois Wes           2:29.32 

 13 Elwood, Katie                Illinois Wes           2:30.29 

 14 Dixon, Rita                  Bellarmine             2:31.21 

 15 Barron, Mary Ellen           Illinois Wes           2:33.63

 

Event 56  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Crowe, Meghan                Bellarmine             4:59.13 

  2 Noonan, Maggie               Anderson               4:59.22 

  3 Bower, Karen                 Indianapolis           5:01.13 

  4 Coleman, Catie               Ohio Wesleya           5:05.16 

  5 Sommer, Ashley               Indiana                5:10.85 

  6 Hickey, Katie                Bellarmine             5:13.71 

  7 Sprague, Melinda             Illinois Wes           5:15.90 

  8 Salt, Ashley                 Butler                 5:17.82 

  9 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Ind           5:18.07 

 10 Ratcliff, Maura              unattached             5:21.27 

 11 Jarvis, Sarah                INDIANA STAT           5:27.92 

 12 Hojnacki, Rachel             Butler                 5:29.65 

 13 Grimes, Calli                Butler                 5:34.07 

 14 Flounders, Kelly             SIU-Edwardsv           5:34.52 

 15 Meador, Michelle             SIU-Edwardsv           5:35.63 

 16 Goebel, Kathy                Southern Ind           5:36.55 

 17 Byrne, Megan                 Illinois Wes           5:38.09 

 18 Kohles, Kathryn              Illinois Wes           5:38.13 

 19 Briggs, Stacey               SIU-Edwardsv           5:42.37 

 20 Arlinghaus, Terri            NORTHERN KEN           5:46.81 

 -- Homan, Jenny                 Butler                     DNF 

 -- Buchan, Kate                 Butler                     DNF

 

Event 57  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Stuckey, Katie               Butler                10:02.94 

  2 DiTraglia, Nina              Ohio Wesleya          10:29.17 

  3 Shafer, Allie                Southern Ind          10:32.54 

  4 Frisella, Tricia             Washington U          10:32.84 

  5 Kemple, Sarah                unattached            10:41.38 

  6 Clifford, Ashley             Indianapolis          10:42.08 

  7 Kriese, Rachel               Indianapolis          10:46.75 

  8 Trcka, Kristina              unattached            10:54.44 

  9 Loney, Miranda               Indianapolis          11:02.61 

 10 Hyland, Shay                 Indianapolis          11:04.59 

 11 Jepkirui, Rose               NORTHERN KEN          11:10.81 

 12 Cook, Bliss                  unattached            11:11.69 

 13 Briggs, Amy                  Indianapolis          11:21.05 

 14 Gergel, Mary Kate            Illinois Wes          11:35.12 

 15 Sand, Lisa                   NORTHERN KEN          11:44.06 

 16 Turner, Jennifer             Indianapolis          12:37.01

 

Event 60  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Carruthers, Danielle         Doyle Manage              8.07Q  3

  2 Simmons, Valerie             SIU-Edwardsv              9.04Q  1

  3 Bess, Myra                   INDIANA STAT              9.22Q  2

  4 Edwards, Rachel              Indianapolis              9.11Q  3

  5 Jones, Amanda                INDIANA STAT              9.22Q  2

  6 Yorn, Jillian                INDIANA STAT              9.55Q  1

  7 Jennings, Clarissa           McKendree                 9.38Q  3

  8 Brown, Deserea               SIU-Edwardsv              9.40Q  2

  9 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                   9.68Q  1

 10 Harden, Melissa              Illinois Wes              9.40q  2

 11 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                   9.49q  3

 12 Wadlington, Danielle         Washington U              9.62q  3

 13 DeMarco, Ashley              Emory                     9.93q  3

 14 Marshall, Dale               Illinois Wes              9.97q  2

 15 Pino, Glenis                 McKendree                 9.99q  1

 16 Molloy, Caitlin              Washington U             10.40q  2

 17 Lane, Jessica                Washington U             10.69   3

 

Event 60  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Carruthers, Danielle         Doyle Manage              8.12   1

  2 Bess, Myra                   INDIANA STAT              8.98   1

  3 Simmons, Valerie             SIU-Edwardsv              9.02   1

  4 Edwards, Rachel              Indianapolis              9.09   1

  5 Harden, Melissa              Illinois Wes              9.11   2

  6 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                   9.12   2

  7 Jones, Amanda                INDIANA STAT              9.31   1

  8 Jennings, Clarissa           McKendree                 9.33   1

  9 Wadlington, Danielle         Washington U              9.40   2

 10 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                   9.41   2

 11 DeMarco, Ashley              Emory                     9.76   2

 12 Marshall, Dale               Illinois Wes              9.83   2

 13 Molloy, Caitlin              Washington U             10.94   2

 -- Yorn, Jillian                INDIANA STAT               DNF   1

 

Event 61  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Indiana  'A'                                        3:42.71   1

  2 SIU-Edwardsville  'A'                               3:45.61   1

  3 Findlay  'A'                                        3:48.98   1

  4 Washington Univ  'A'                                3:58.78   1

  5 unattached  'A'                                     3:58.86   2

  6 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              4:00.87   1

  7 McKendree  'A'                                      4:05.75   2

  8 Emory  'A'                                          4:07.65   2

 

Event 65  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Harden, Melissa              Illinois Wes             5.41m   17-09.00

  2 Butler, Christine            SIU-Edwardsv            J5.41m   17-09.00

  3 Sabin, Leah                  Washington U             5.10m   16-08.75

  4 Pino, Glenis                 McKendree                5.02m   16-05.75

  5 Marshall, Dale               Illinois Wes            J5.02m   16-05.75

  6 Fatigati, Nikki              Washington U             5.00m   16-05.00

  7 McDermitt, Julie             Washington U             4.98m   16-04.25

  8 Jenkins, Krystal             Illinois Wes             4.75m   15-07.00

  9 Pallante, Ashley             SIU-Edwardsv             4.74m   15-06.75

 -- Bridges, Janae               INDIANA STAT              FOUL           

 

Event 66  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Spight, Santia               INDIANA STAT             1.68m    5-06.00

  2 Schaffer, Jean               Indiana                  1.63m    5-04.25

  2 Gilleran, Sarah              Indiana                  1.63m    5-04.25

  2 Gilland, Molly               Southern Ind             1.63m    5-04.25

  5 DeMarco, Ashley              Emory                    1.58m    5-02.25

  6 Oehlman, Laura               Indiana                 J1.58m    5-02.25

  7 Yorn, Jillian                INDIANA STAT            J1.58m    5-02.25

  8 May, Molly                   Illinois Wes             1.53m    5-00.25

  9 Pino, Glenis                 McKendree               J1.53m    5-00.25

  9 Alberts, Alli                Washington U            J1.53m    5-00.25

 

Event 67  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Jankowska, Agnieszka         McKendree               11.83m   38-09.75

  2 Butler, Christine            SIU-Edwardsv            11.45m   37-06.75

  3 Wadlington, Danielle         Washington U            11.01m   36-01.50

  4 McClendon, Samantha          INDIANA STAT            10.88m   35-08.50

  5 Marshall, Dale               Illinois Wes            10.66m   34-11.75

  6 Amos, Tiffany                Findlay                 10.62m   34-10.25

  7 Harden, Melissa              Illinois Wes            10.57m   34-08.25

  8 Pallante, Ashley             SIU-Edwardsv            10.51m   34-05.75

 

Event 68  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Wanless, Liz                 NYAC                    17.00m   55-09.25

  2 Horban, Andrea               Indianapolis            14.25m   46-09.00

  3 Defevers, Lindsey            SIU-Edwardsv            13.75m   45-01.50

  4 Gilreath, Erin               NYAC                    13.67m   44-10.25

  5 Noller, Holly                SIU-Edwardsv            13.66m   44-09.75

  6 Dalla Rosa, Andrea           Indiana                 13.56m   44-06.00

  7 White, Ebony                 INDIANA STAT            13.28m   43-07.00

  8 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana                 12.92m   42-04.75

  9 Glover, Callie               SIU-Edwardsv            12.71m   41-08.50

 10 Schmitz, Amy                 Indianapolis            12.30m   40-04.25

 11 Martin, Delaina              Washington U            12.22m   40-01.25

 12 Canada, Angel                INDIANA STAT            11.82m   38-09.50

 13 Morman, Nicole               Findlay                 11.74m   38-06.25

 14 Ness, Kristen                unattached              11.27m   36-11.75

 15 Hull, Courtney               INDIANA STAT            11.05m   36-03.00

 16 Moss, Carmen                 Anderson                10.79m   35-05.00

 17 Rome, Liat                   Washington U            10.73m   35-02.50

 18 Pino, Glenis                 McKendree               10.65m   34-11.25

 19 Varsamis, Julia              Illinois Wes            10.16m   33-04.00

 20 Hall, Trista                 NORTHERN KEN             9.22m   30-03.00

 

Event 69  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Gilreath, Erin               NYAC                    22.74m   74-07.25

  2 Glover, Callie               SIU-Edwardsv            17.45m   57-03.00

  3 Dalla Rosa, Andrea           Indiana                 16.60m   54-05.50

  4 White, Ebony                 INDIANA STAT            16.48m   54-01.00

  5 Defevers, Lindsey            SIU-Edwardsv            16.23m   53-03.00

  6 Martin, Delaina              Washington U            15.75m   51-08.25

  7 Noller, Holly                SIU-Edwardsv            15.44m   50-08.00

  8 Schmitz, Amy                 Indianapolis            14.81m   48-07.25

  9 Hull, Courtney               INDIANA STAT            14.57m   47-09.75

 10 Nelson, Susan                SIU-Edwardsv            13.99m   45-10.75

 11 Horban, Andrea               Indianapolis            13.76m   45-01.75

 12 Canada, Angel                INDIANA STAT            13.05m   42-09.75

 13 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana                 12.59m   41-03.75

 14 Williams, Meagan             unattached              12.38m   40-07.50

 15 Edwards, Aubrey              Washington U            12.16m   39-10.75

 16 Varsamis, Julia              Illinois Wes            12.13m   39-09.75

 17 Moss, Carmen                 Anderson                11.66m   38-03.25

 18 Rome, Liat                   Washington U            11.31m   37-01.25

 19 Downs, Cara                  Illinois Wes            10.67m   35-00.25

 

Event 70  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Walrath, Cortney             Illinois Wes             3.66m   12-00.00

  2 Leonard-Fleckman, Morgen     Washington U             3.20m   10-06.00

  3 Lane, Jessica                Washington U            J3.20m   10-06.00

  4 Davis, Jackie                Indiana                  3.05m   10-00.00

  5 Fatigati, Nikki              Washington U            J3.05m   10-00.00

 -- Reklau, Jamie                Indiana                     NH           

 -- Stinton, Ashley              Indiana                     NH

 

Event 72  Women Distance Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Southern Indiana  'A'                              11:50.31 

  2 Findlay  'A'                                       11:54.95 

  3 Emory  'A'                                         12:13.11 

  4 Washington Univ  'A'                               12:22.14

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Phillips, Dwight             Doyle Manage              6.74Q  6

  2 Thigpen, Marcus              Indiana                   6.77Q  5

  3 Trammell, Terrence           Doyle Manage              6.77Q  4

  4 Ioannou, Stephanos           Indiana                   6.90Q  2

  5 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                   6.93Q  3

  6 Olopo, Segun                 Illinois Wes              6.96Q  7

  7 Hutton, Winston              McKendree                 7.16Q  1

  8 Clopton, Jerry               INDIANA STAT              7.00q  3

  9 Phillips, Ryan               Miami Univer              7.05q  2

 10 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                   7.06q  4

 11 Blevins, Brad                SIU-Edwardsv              7.14q  6

 12 Mike, Horejs                 SIU-Edwardsv              7.17q  3

 13 Littleton, Chris             SIU-Edwardsv              7.18q  6

 14 Benson, Kent                 Anderson                  7.18q  5

 15 Sauer, Erich                 Illinois Wes              7.19q  2

 16 Link, David                  Indianapolis              7.19q  5

 17 Lawson, Kiwan                Indiana                   7.19   6

 18 Jenkins, Kyle                Indiana                   7.21   4

 19 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                   7.24   7

 19 Dwyer, Kevin                 Miami Univer              7.24   1

 21 Bond, Brandon                McKendree                 7.26   1

 22 Lies, Adam                   INDIANA STAT              7.26   3

 23 Roby, Brandon                Indiana                   7.29   1

 24 Prince, Josh                 Illinois Wes              7.29   7

 25 Skelton, Tyler               Indiana                   7.30   3

 26 Beattie, Doug                Washington U              7.31   7

 27 Rose, Azizuddin              Illinois Wes              7.33   6

 28 Mowry, Todd                  Washington U              7.33   5

 29 Inge, Austin                 Southern Ind              7.34   4

 30 Platt, Brian                 Emory                     7.36   5

 31 Hudson, Chad                 McKendree                 7.43   7

 32 Callis, Bryan                McKendree                 7.44   7

 33 Bailey, Adam                 McKendree                 7.46   4

 34 Willig, Kirk                 unattached                7.58   2

 34 Williman, Tom                Miami Univer              7.58   1

 36 Reynolds, Mitch              Miami Univer              7.62   7

 37 Braun, Michael               NORTHERN KEN              7.77   4

 38 Johnson, Jason               unattached                7.86   5

 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Trammell, Terrence           Doyle Manage              6.58   1

  2 Phillips, Dwight             Doyle Manage              6.73   1

  3 Thigpen, Marcus              Indiana                   6.77   1

  4 Ioannou, Stephanos           Indiana                   6.89   1

  5 Olopo, Segun                 Illinois Wes              6.92   1

  6 Clopton, Jerry               INDIANA STAT              6.98   1

  7 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                   7.07   2

  8 Phillips, Ryan               Miami Univer              7.09   2

  9 Mike, Horejs                 SIU-Edwardsv              7.11   2

 10 Hutton, Winston              McKendree                 7.11   1

 11 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                   7.12   1

 12 Littleton, Chris             SIU-Edwardsv              7.16   2

 13 Blevins, Brad                SIU-Edwardsv              7.18   2

 14 Link, David                  Indianapolis              7.19   2

 15 Sauer, Erich                 Illinois Wes              7.20   2

 16 Benson, Kent                 Anderson                  7.33   2

 

Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Wright, Sean                 INDIANA STAT             22.05   1

  2 Olopo, Segun                 Illinois Wes             22.12   5

  3 Morris, Damani               INDIANA STAT             22.20   1

  4 Ogburn, Gary                 INDIANA STAT             22.59   6

  5 Thomas, Robert               IN Invaders              22.64   5

  6 Benson, Kent                 Anderson                 22.71   3

  7 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                  22.72   2

  8 Mike, Horejs                 SIU-Edwardsv             22.74   4

  9 Inge, Austin                 Southern Ind             22.75   7

 10 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                  22.75   1

 11 Penrod, Sam                  Indianapolis             22.80   6

 12 Surry, Antinoice             INDIANA STAT             22.81   5

 13 Sauer, Erich                 Illinois Wes             22.84   7

 14 Blevins, Brad                SIU-Edwardsv             22.87   2

 15 Lies, Adam                   INDIANA STAT             22.87   6

 16 Hutton, Winston              McKendree                22.88   1

 17 Libunao, Brandon             Indiana                  23.17   5

 18 Prince, Josh                 Illinois Wes             23.26   7

 19 Nowakowski, Ryan             SIU-Edwardsv             23.28   7

 20 Mowry, Todd                  Washington U             23.32   7

 21 Clopton, Robert              Washington U             23.43   8

 22 Bond, Brandon                McKendree                23.45   2

 23 Beattie, Doug                Washington U             23.45   8

 24 Woods, Marcus                Washington U             23.61   6

 25 Phillips, Ryan               Miami Univer             23.74   6

 26 Platt, Brian                 Emory                    23.74   7

 27 Hudson, Chad                 McKendree                23.94   4

 28 Martinich, Mike              Washington U             24.09   9

 29 Bailey, Adam                 McKendree                24.16   2

 30 Schreyer, Lee                Indianapolis             24.21   8

 31 Callis, Bryan                McKendree                24.70   1

 32 Johnson, Jason               unattached               25.06   8

 33 Braun, Michael               NORTHERN KEN             25.26   9

 -- Kwiatkowski, Alex            SIU-Edwardsv                NT   9

 -- Rose, Azizuddin              Illinois Wes                DQ   3

 -- Cook, Aaron                  SIU-Edwardsv                DQ   9

 

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Rose, Kyle                   SIU-Edwardsv             48.52   1

  2 Bannister, Jonathan          SIU-Edwardsv             49.42   1

  3 Myers, Jermaine              McKendree                49.50   1

  4 Haye, Allen                  McKendree                49.77   1

  5 Walotka, Filip               McKendree                49.85   2

  6 Stephen, Martin              Indiana                  50.11   2

  7 Thomas, Robert               IN Invaders              50.12   3

  8 Von Eckartsberg, Heinz       Miami Univer             50.15   4

  9 Harden, Matt                 Illinois Wes             50.64   3

 10 Sodiende, Lawrence           Indianapolis             50.68   2

 11 Brown, Leon                  Indiana                  50.74   3

 12 Twitchell, James             INDIANA STAT             51.04   6

 13 Nowakowski, Ryan             SIU-Edwardsv             51.05   4

 14 New, Bryce                   Indianapolis             51.07   5

 15 Falkowski, Chris             Miami Univer             51.11   6

 16 Nicely, Orion                McKendree                51.19   3

 17 Buhler, Josh                 Indiana                  51.39   4

 18 Libunao, Brandon             Indiana                  51.53   5

 19 Zimmerman, Matthew           Indianapolis             51.89   6

 20 Stoner, Brad                 Miami Univer             52.33   5

 21 Simms, Dixley                Findlay                  52.41   5

 22 Burge, Nick                  Illinois Wes             52.51   6

 23 Clopton, Robert              Washington U             53.22   6

 24 Murai, Naoki                 Emory                    53.23   6

 25 Ott, Tim                     Indianapolis             53.40   5

 26 Puckett, Corey               Southern Ind             55.43   7

 27 Dwyer, Kevin                 Miami Univer             55.81   7

 28 Reynolds, Mitch              Miami Univer             56.36   7

 29 Callis, Bryan                McKendree                58.37   7

 -- Koslof, Nate                 Washington U                DQ   4

 

Event 4  Men 600 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Bell, Ricardo                IN Invaders            1:16.63   1

  2 Corgiat, Chris               Miami Univer           1:21.05   1

  3 Hack, Jake                   INDIANA STAT           1:21.59   2

  4 Isphording, Bob              Indiana                1:22.69   1

  5 Haye, Allen                  McKendree              1:23.45   3

  6 Sylvester, Eric              Miami Univer           1:23.96   2

  7 Pryor, Tony                  Anderson               1:24.29   2

  8 Batiste, Antoine             Athletics So           1:24.48   1

  9 Ullom, Mark                  unattached             1:24.49   3

 10 Buehler, Adam                Washington U           1:24.86   2

 11 Centella, Jimmy              Washington U           1:27.24   3

 12 Jeffers, Jordan              Illinois Wes           1:29.17   3

 

Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ellermeyer, Cody             SIU-Edwardsv           1:52.91 

  2 Eccleston, Shimron           Findlay                1:54.02 

  3 Simon, Kendell               Findlay                1:54.46 

  4 Walsh, Kyle                  INDIANA STAT           1:54.87 

  5 Ada, Brad                    INDIANA STAT           1:55.20 

  6 Jones, Brandon               unattached             1:55.21 

  7 Leventhal, Rob               Emory                  1:56.09 

  8 Marcum, Blake                SIU-Edwardsv           1:56.38 

  9 Keating, Charlie             Indiana                1:56.47 

 10 Cosgrove, Sam                Miami Univer           1:56.69 

 11 Ullom, Mark                  unattached             1:56.71 

 12 Duncan, Robert               IN Invaders            1:56.76 

 13 Wilson, Aaron                SIU-Edwardsv           1:58.25 

 14 Webb, Nathan                 Indianapolis           1:59.18 

 15 Schlosser, Jacob             Findlay                1:59.38 

 16 Tebbe, Keith                 McKendree              1:59.59 

 17 Sellers, Taylor              Southern Ind           1:59.92 

 18 Lundy, Nicolai               Emory                  2:00.00 

 19 Tamm, Ryan                   Miami Univer           2:00.81 

 20 Price, Nick                  Emory                  2:00.95  

 21 Shoulta, Matthew             NORTHERN KEN           2:01.20 

 22 Rudd, John                   Indianapolis           2:01.64 

 23 Dereck, Breylen              NORTHERN KEN           2:01.83 

 24 Knott, Drew                  Bellarmine             2:02.89 

 25 Bozue, Josh                  SIU-Edwardsv           2:03.42 

 26 Pettigrew, Allen             NORTHERN KEN           2:04.59 

 27 Wells, Matthew               Indianapolis           2:05.92 

 28 Robinson, Ben                Miami Univer           2:07.09 

 29 Hendrix-Buxton, Christop     IN Invaders            2:09.06 

 -- Weber, Aaron                 unattached                 DNF 

 -- Batiste, Antoine             Athletics So               DNF 

 

Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Huling, Dan                  Miami Univer           4:02.72 

  2 Rayner, Andy                 Butler                 4:07.19 

  3 Sovacool, Pat                Miami Univer           4:08.89 

  4 Zimmerman, Blaine            INDIANA STAT           4:11.45 

  5 Davis, Jesse                 Southern Ind           4:12.48 

  6 Fife, Jordan                 INDIANA STAT           4:13.84 

  7 Schilling, Steve             Miami Univer           4:18.85 

  8 Harding, Aaron               IN Invaders            4:19.18 

  9 Pyle, Justin                 INDIANA STAT           4:21.00 

 10 Kempton, Matt                Ohio Wesleya           4:21.49 

 11 Martin, Tom                  unattached             4:21.76 

 12 England, Jake                Southern Ind           4:21.79 

 13 Krol, Kile                   Emory                  4:22.38 

 14 Silver, Kevin                Miami Univer           4:23.30 

 15 Stoppelwerth, Adam           NORTHERN KEN           4:25.19 

 16 Weatherford, Andy            unattached             4:25.55 

 17 Koehler, Zachary             NORTHERN KEN           4:25.77 

 18 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Ind           4:26.08 

 19 Bazler, Joey                 Bellarmine             4:26.15 

 20 Settle, Adam                 Indianapolis           4:28.06 

 21 Lester, Ryan                 Washington U           4:28.16 

 22 Jellema, Andrew              Southern Ind           4:29.44 

 23 Srivastava, Vikram           Emory                  4:31.40 

 24 Knapp, Keith                 NORTHERN KEN           4:31.42 

 25 Speer, Derrick               Indianapolis           4:32.69 

 26 Werths, Steven               SIU-Edwardsv           4:32.95 

 27 Corcoran, Marc               SIU-Edwardsv           4:35.25 

 28 Opp, Kevin                   Washington U           4:36.15 

 29 Robinson, Greg               Bellarmine             4:36.43 

 30 Brown, Terrell               Bellarmine             4:38.67 

 -- Plotner, Brennon             Indiana                    DNF 

 -- Overall, Scott               Butler                     DNF 

 -- Jefferson, John              Indiana                    DNF

 

Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bowman, Sean                 UNA-ISU                8:42.37 

  2 Davis, Jesse                 Southern Ind           8:46.03 

  3 McLeod, Tim                  unattached             8:46.79 

  4 Leidigh, Derek               Washington U           8:49.00 

  5 McDaniel, Jesse              Washington U           8:49.52 

  6 Campbell, Justin             Miami Univer           8:52.77 

  7 Hollinden, Chris             unattached             8:53.15 

  8 Dunham, Matt                 Butler                 8:54.44 

  9 Guinness, Joe                Washington U           8:55.42 

 10 Garwood, Robert              Southern Ind           8:55.51 

 11 Messman, Jared               INDIANA STAT           8:55.83 

 12 Toothman, Zach               Fleet Feet             8:57.35 

 13 England, Jake                Southern Ind           8:58.08 

 14 Thornsberry, Jason           Bellarmine             8:58.18 

 15 Niemer, Greaham              NORTHERN KEN           8:59.06 

 16 Kunz, Jeremy                 INDIANA STAT           9:04.11 

 17 Koehler, Zachary             NORTHERN KEN           9:04.88 

 18 Gebreselassie, Samuel        Southern Ind           9:05.92 

 19 Crain, Justin                SIU-Edwardsv           9:08.71 

 20 Keeney, Scott                UNA-ISU                9:11.07 

 21 Jellema, Andrew              Southern Ind           9:11.63 

 22 Tyler, David                 unattached             9:12.27 

 23 Alessandro, Kevin            Fleet Feet             9:12.95 

 24 Hillyard, Mike               unattached             9:13.75 

 25 Krieger, Miles               unattached             9:14.73 

 26 Knapp, Keith                 NORTHERN KEN           9:16.44 

 27 Smith, Steve                 Butler                 9:18.19 

 28 Ware, Chad                   Butler                 9:18.86 

 29 Roads, Rob                   Southern Ind           9:18.88 

 30 Wolff, Dennis                Fleet Feet             9:19.54 

 31 Weaver, Dennis               Indianapolis           9:29.55 

 32 Stoppelwerth, Adam           NORTHERN KEN           9:33.66 

 33 Hawley, Phil                 Butler                 9:35.35 

 34 Clark, Justin                NORTHERN KEN           9:44.14 

 35 Kochiss, Joey                UNA-ISU                9:51.01 

 36 Jones, Jason                 NORTHERN KEN          10:13.21 

 37 Bardua, Dan                  Butler                10:28.25

 

Event 10  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Trammell, Terrence           Doyle Manage              7.63Q  3

  2 Herring, Aubrey              UNA-ISU                   7.91Q  1

  3 Lile, Carl                   Indianapolis              8.46Q  2

  4 Bigbee, Nigel                INDIANA STAT              8.27Q  3

  5 Jordan, Paladin              INDIANA STAT              8.51Q  1

  6 Cook, Aaron                  SIU-Edwardsv              8.53Q  2

  7 Skiba, David                 Washington U              8.50Q  3

  8 Dearman, Jamie               INDIANA STAT              8.80Q  1

  9 Panozzo, Nick                Indiana                   9.65Q  2

 10 Hargrave, Nick               Indianapolis              8.52q  3

 11 Kwiatkowski, Alex            SIU-Edwardsv              8.68q  3

 12 Coghill, Tanner              Washington U              9.19q  1

 

Event 10  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Trammell, Terrence           Doyle Manage              7.51   1

  2 Herring, Aubrey              UNA-ISU                   7.70   1

  3 Hargrave, Nick               Indianapolis              8.07   2

  4 Bigbee, Nigel                INDIANA STAT              8.29   1

  5 Skiba, David                 Washington U              8.37   1

  6 Lile, Carl                   Indianapolis              8.38   1

  7 Dearman, Jamie               INDIANA STAT              8.39   1

  8 Cook, Aaron                  SIU-Edwardsv              8.41   1

  9 Jordan, Paladin              INDIANA STAT              8.52   1

 10 Kwiatkowski, Alex            SIU-Edwardsv              8.64   2

 

Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Indiana  'A'                                        3:14.32   1

  2 SIU-Edwardsville  'A'                               3:17.26   1

  3 McKendree  'A'                                      3:20.96   1

  4 Indiana  'B'                                        3:21.84   2

  5 Miami University  'A'                               3:21.90   2

  6 Washington Univ  'A'                                3:23.56   1

  7 INDIANA STATE  'B'                                  3:24.90   2

  8 Findlay  'A'                                        3:26.04   2

  9 Emory  'A'                                          3:29.48   3

 10 Miami University  'B'                               3:30.27   3

 11 Washington Univ  'B'                                3:33.67   3

 12 McKendree  'B'                                      3:39.44   3

 -- Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                                   DQ   1

 

Event 20  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Muhammad, Hanif              INDIANA STAT             7.07m   23-02.50

  2 Phillips, Ryan               Miami Univer             6.96m   22-10.00

  3 Young, Frankie               UNA-ISU                  6.79m   22-03.50

  4 Peterson, Rylen              INDIANA STAT             6.75m   22-01.75

  5 Wash, Brandon                INDIANA STAT             6.72m   22-00.75

  6 Dwyer, Kevin                 Miami Univer             6.61m   21-08.25

  7 Amantea, Matt                Washington U             6.56m   21-06.25

  8 Reynolds, Mitch              Miami Univer             6.52m   21-04.75

  9 Bilbruck, Dustin             SIU-Edwardsv             6.31m   20-08.50

 10 Cook, Aaron                  SIU-Edwardsv             6.24m   20-05.75

 11 Williman, Tom                Miami Univer             6.22m   20-05.00

 12 Hudson, Chad                 McKendree                6.17m   20-03.00

 13 Kincy, Dan                   unattached               6.16m   20-02.50

 14 Lange, Todd                  UNA-ISU                  6.12m   20-01.00

 15 Mowry, Todd                  Washington U             6.05m   19-10.25

 16 Bertoli, Anthony             INDIANA STAT             5.86m   19-02.75

 17 Willig, Kirk                 unattached               5.85m   19-02.50

 

Event 21  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Shunk, Adam                  unattached               2.21m    7-03.00

  2 Kirkwood, Chris              Southern Ind             1.95m    6-04.75

  3 Freimuth, Phil               SIU-Edwardsv            J1.95m    6-04.75

  3 Herrmann, Tom                Miami Univer            J1.95m    6-04.75

  5 Jorgensen, Britain           Indiana                  1.90m    6-02.75

  6 Robb, David                  Indiana                 J1.90m    6-02.75

 -- Tappin, Matt                 Washington U                NH           

 

Event 22  Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Wellstead, David             McKendree               14.03m   46-00.50

  2 Zelik, Karl                  Washington U            14.02m   46-00.00

  3 Peterson, Rylen              INDIANA STAT            13.39m   43-11.25

  4 Amantea, Matt                Washington U            13.02m   42-08.75

  5 Kossman, Nick                Illinois Wes            12.14m   39-10.00

 

Event 23  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Traub, Drew                  INDIANA STAT            17.85m   58-06.75

  2 Ketchum, Ryan                Indiana                 17.15m   56-03.25

  3 Lockridge, Dwayne            Anderson                16.50m   54-01.75

  4 Martin, Drew                 Washington U            14.94m   49-00.25

  5 Whiting, Evan                Findlay                 14.88m   48-10.00

  6 Bell, James                  Indianapolis            14.87m   48-09.50

  7 Willard, Ben                 SIU-Edwardsv            14.45m   47-05.00

  8 James, Eric                  Findlay                 14.25m   46-09.00

  9 Rensing, Derek               SIU-Edwardsv            13.31m   43-08.00

  9 Kincy, Dan                   unattached              13.31m   43-08.00

 11 Landers, Steve               SIU-Edwardsv            13.17m   43-02.50

 12 Beach, Dan                   Miami Univer            12.99m   42-07.50

 13 Specker, Jerry               Washington U            12.31m   40-04.75

 14 Knapp, Daniel                NORTHERN KEN            11.65m   38-02.75

 15 Rebbler, Skyler              Indianapolis            11.52m   37-09.50

 16 Ball, Sam                    Illinois Wes            11.37m   37-03.75

 17 Duling, Bryan                Illinois Wes            10.36m   34-00.00

 18 Alexander, Jeremy            McKendree                9.13m   29-11.50

 -- Shultze, Jared               McKendree                 FOUL           

 -- Little, Willie               Indianapolis              FOUL           

 

Event 24  Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Carruthers, Jason            INDIANA STAT            19.95m   65-05.50

  2 Ketchum, Ryan                Indiana                 18.48m   60-07.75

  3 Lawson, Aaron                Indianapolis            18.18m   59-07.75

  4 Traub, Drew                  INDIANA STAT            17.85m   58-06.75

  5 Lockridge, Dwayne            Anderson                17.70m   58-01.00

  6 Fearnow, Paul                Indiana                 17.12m   56-02.00

  7 Sparks, Charles              INDIANA STAT            16.87m   55-04.25

  8 Willard, Ben                 SIU-Edwardsv            16.63m   54-06.75

  9 Keller, Andy                 unattached              16.12m   52-10.75

 10 Wolley, Michael              Indianapolis            15.55m   51-00.25

 11 Swift, Josh                  Findlay                 15.52m   50-11.00

 12 Whiting, Evan                Findlay                 14.91m   48-11.00

 13 Bell, James                  Indianapolis            13.79m   45-03.00

 14 Ripley, Mike                 Hanover                 12.87m   42-02.75

 15 Beach, Dan                   Miami Univer            12.67m   41-07.00

 16 Rebbler, Skyler              Indianapolis            12.35m   40-06.25

 17 Rensing, Derek               SIU-Edwardsv            11.75m   38-06.75

 18 Ball, Sam                    Illinois Wes            11.51m   37-09.25

 19 Butler, Wesley               Illinois Wes            10.83m   35-06.50

 -- Landers, Steve               SIU-Edwardsv              FOUL           

 -- Little, Willie               Indianapolis              FOUL           

 

Event 25  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Coover, Jeff                 Indiana                  5.00m   16-04.75

  2 Bertoli, Anthony             INDIANA STAT             4.85m   15-11.00

  3 Stead, David                 Indiana                  4.70m   15-05.00

  4 Weber, Anthony               SIU-Edwardsv            J4.70m   15-05.00

  4 Kuhner, Jake                 Miami Univer            J4.70m   15-05.00

  6 Blome, Jon                   Illinois Wes             4.55m   14-11.00

  7 Conn, Jake                   INDIANA STAT            J4.55m   14-11.00

  7 Burkholder, Blayne           Indiana                 J4.55m   14-11.00

  9 Skaggs, Chris                Miami Univer             4.40m   14-05.25

  9 Lockerbie, Trey              Indiana                  4.40m   14-05.25

 11 Mangold, Aaron               Washington U             4.25m   13-11.25

 11 Panozzo, Nick                Indiana                  4.25m   13-11.25

 11 Keller, Vincent              INDIANA STAT             4.25m   13-11.25

 11 Davis, Corbin                Indiana                  4.25m   13-11.25

 15 Boiwka, Alex                 Miami Univer            J4.25m   13-11.25

 -- Bilbruck, Dustin             SIU-Edwardsv                NH           

 -- Creekmur, Ceith              Miami Univer                NH           

 -- Fox, Dane                    Indiana Trac                NH           

 -- Killips, Evan                Washington U                NH           

 -- Kossman, Nick                Illinois Wes                NH           

 -- Lange, Todd                  UNA-ISU                     NH

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top