2006 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships

Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  (Boston, MA)

March 10-11, 2006

USI Results

 

Men 800 m Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 1:47.78  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1    15 Nick Lara           So Adams State            1:52.15    10 

  2   200 Steve Ludwig        So Wis.-Parkside          1:52.53     8 

  3   188 Andy Prentice       Jr St Martin's            1:52.66     6 

  4   127 Marcus Walton       Jr Mo.  Southern          1:52.74     5 

  5   173 Jesse Davis         Sr Southern Ind           1:53.29     4 

  6   170 Cody Ellermeyer     Jr Southern Ill           1:53.54     3 

  7   115 Pat Lehmann         Jr Minnesota St           1:53.67     2 

  8    79 Sean Strauman       So Indiana U-PA           1:53.68     1 

  9    65 Bryan Boeve         Jr Grand Valley           1:54.03

 

Men 800 m Run (Prelims)

================================================================

        Meet: * 1:47.78  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

  1    79 Sean Strauman       So Indiana U-PA           1:52.47Q

  2    15 Nick Lara           So Adams State            1:55.10Q

  3   173 Jesse Davis         Sr Southern Ind           1:53.37Q

  4   127 Marcus Walton       Jr Mo.  Southern          1:55.20Q

  5   115 Pat Lehmann         Jr Minnesota St           1:53.77q

  6   200 Steve Ludwig        So Wis.-Parkside          1:53.87q

  7    65 Bryan Boeve         Jr Grand Valley           1:53.95q

  8   170 Cody Ellermeyer     Jr Southern Ill           1:54.28q

  9   188 Andy Prentice       Jr St Martin's            1:55.25q

 10   111 Bill Bowser         Sr Minnesota St           1:55.87 

 11    67 John Collins        Jr Grand Valley           1:55.92 

 12   147 Eric Isley          Jr NW Missouri St         1:56.17 

 13   157 Scott Hargens       So So Dakota              1:56.61

 

Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 11:32.06  3/11/2005   Adams State, Adams State                

                          V Martinez, N Goosby, T Gaurmer, V Coindreau     

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Adams State                                        11:33.31    10 

     1) 311 Tanya Gaurmer So            2) 316 TiaNiecia Mosley Jr       

     3) 314 Laura Knapp Fr              4) 315 Emily Mortensen Sr        

  2 Colorado School of Mines                           11:39.02     8 

     1) 361 Melanie Peddle Jr           2) 359 Hannah Davey Sr           

     3) 360 Serena Gardiner Sr          4) 358 Heather Beresford Jr      

  3 Abilene Christian                                  11:42.86     6 

     1) 304 Olha Kryv'yak Jr            2) 309 Keva Wilkins So           

     3) 603 Denise Morgan So            4) 301 Trina Cox Jr              

  4 Central Missouri St                                11:44.87     5 

     1) 348 Alison Kelley So            2) 351 Amber Walker Sr           

     3) 350 Lori Pitz Sr                4) 346 Kristin Anderson Sr        

  5 Western State                                      11:45.99     4 

     1) 495 Agnes Kroneraff Jr          2) 496 Erica Meyer Jr            

     3) 610 Leora Jordan                4) 494 Esther Komen Fr           

  6 Grand Valley State                                 11:48.83     3 

     1) 380 Lauren Bader Jr             2) 602 Liz Shinn Jr              

     3) 385 Suzie Rivard So             4) 386 Karlie Singleton Jr       

  7 Lincoln                                            11:49.99     2 

     1) 394 Kelly Marshall Sr           2) 396 Nikita McCree Sr          

     3) 403 Meleshia Spencer Jr         4) 397 Nessa Paul Jr             

  8 Ferris State                                       11:50.40     1 

     1) 369 Mikinzie Stuart Fr          2) 368 Chandra Robinson So       

     3) 370 Leanna Wolf Sr              4) 367 Jenny Irwin Sr            

  9 South Dakota                                       11:57.74 

     1) 605 Amber Stoltenburg Sr        2) 500 Kiki Smith Sr             

     3) 460 Megahn Reifenrath Sr        4) 456 Kayleen Keating Sr        

 10 Southern Indiana                                   12:04.27 

     1) 475 Missy Burgin Jr             2) 476 Natalie Clark Jr          

     3) 477 Christy Dixon Fr            4) 478 Crystal Stock Sr          

 11 Findlay                                            12:12.49 

     1) 374 Jessica Latham Fr           2) 373 Danielle Grochowalski Jr  

     3) 376 Abbie Shook Jr              4) 375 Alana Margraf Jr