2006  Wabash College Alumni Invitational                   

Knowling Fieldhouse; Wabash College  - 1/21/2006

Complete Results

 

WomenÕs Results | MenÕs Results

 

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) University of Indianapolis 134        2) Univ. of Southern Indiana 118  

    3) Manchester College          95        4) Marian College             55  

    5) Bellarmine University       45        6) Vincennes University       39  

    7) Grace College               27                                          

 

Event 1  Women Weight Throw

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

  Fieldhouse: % 15.09m  1/25/2003   Heather Stepanek, Manchester              

 Meet Record: # 15.09m  1/25/2003   Heather Stepanek, Manchester              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Schmitz, Amy                 Univ. of Ind.           14.97mq

  2 Lubbe, Lara                  Univ. of Ind.           11.90mq

  3 Franklin, Quanni             Manchester              11.60mq

  4 Charles, Veronica            Vincennes               10.21mq

  5 Wheaton, Rebecca             Manchester              10.12mq

 

Event 1  Women Weight Throw

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 15.09m  1/25/2003   Heather Stepanek, Manchester              

 Meet Record: # 15.09m  1/25/2003   Heather Stepanek, Manchester              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Schmitz, Amy                 Univ. of Ind.           14.97m    10 

  2 Lubbe, Lara                  Univ. of Ind.           11.90m     8 

  3 Franklin, Quanni             Manchester              11.60m     6 

  4 Charles, Veronica            Vincennes               10.21m     5 

  5 Wheaton, Rebecca             Manchester              10.12m     4 

 

Event 3  Women High Jump

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: %  5-06  2/2/2002    Krisha Stone, Vincennes Univ.              

 Meet Record: #  5-04  1/22/2005   Emily Schaf, Univ. of Ind.                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schaf, Emily                 Univ. of Ind.          5-04.00#   10 

  2 Gilland, Molly               Southern Indiana       5-02.00     8 

  3 Yeadon, Ashley               Univ. of Ind.          5-00.00     6 

  4 Lenfert, Clara               Marian                 4-10.00     4 

  4 Pauli, Emily                 Grace                  4-10.00     4 

  4 Hall, Elizabeth              Univ. of Ind.          4-10.00     4 

 -- Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine                 DNF 

 -- Meade, Becky                 Bellarmine                 DNF 

 

Event 5  Women Long Jump

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

  Fieldhouse: % 5.20m  2/2/2002    April Minor, Univ. of Indianapolis         

 Meet Record: # 5.17m  1/22/2005   Andrea Cook, Univ. of Ind.                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ware, Courtney               Vincennes                5.12mq

  2 Edwards, Maisah              Bellarmine               4.92mq

  3 Varnes, Rebecca              Manchester               4.76mq

  4 Brown, Felicia               Marian                   4.73mq

  5 Esterle, Michele             Bellarmine               4.62mq

  6 Swoverland, Nicole           Manchester               4.28mq

  7 Kane, Becca                  Manchester               4.22mq

  8 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine               4.20mq

  9 Thompson, Julie              Manchester               4.19m 

 10 Haffner, Abbie               Manchester               4.15m 

 11 Drew, Tara                   Grace                    4.06m 

 12 Ray, Tafoyia                 Vincennes                3.66m 

 

Event 5  Women Long Jump

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 5.20m  2/2/2002    April Minor, Univ. of Indianapolis         

 Meet Record: # 5.17m  1/22/2005   Andrea Cook, Univ. of Ind.                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Ware, Courtney               Vincennes                5.16m    10 

  2 Edwards, Maisah              Bellarmine               5.10m     8 

  3 Varnes, Rebecca              Manchester               4.87m     6 

  4 Brown, Felicia               Marian                   4.73m     5 

  5 Kane, Becca                  Manchester               4.68m     4 

  6 Esterle, Michele             Bellarmine               4.62m     3 

  7 Swoverland, Nicole           Manchester               4.47m     2 

  8 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine               4.20m     1 

 

Event 7  Women Pole Vault

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 10-06  1/22/2005   Emma Gailey, Bellarmine                    

 Meet Record: # 10-06  1/22/2005   Emma Gailey, Bellarmine                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Knox, Steph                  Manchester             8-06.00    10 

  2 Petitt, Emily                Univ. of Ind.          8-00.00     8 

  3 Lipscomb, Corinne            Manchester             7-00.00     6 

 -- Burdette, Anna               Unattached            X9-06.00 

 

Event 9  Women Triple Jump

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

  Fieldhouse: % 11.10m  1/25/2003   Angie Hawk, Millikin                      

 Meet Record: # 11.10m  1/25/2003   Angie Hawk, Millikin                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Esterle, Michele             Bellarmine               9.64mq

  2 Edwards, Maisah              Bellarmine               9.34mq

  3 Varnes, Rebecca              Manchester               9.29mq

  4 Lipscomb, Corinne            Manchester               8.96mq

  5 Barkey, Kelli                Manchester               8.12mq

  6 Hardy, Emily                 Grace                    7.32mq

 

Event 9  Women Triple Jump

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 11.10m  1/25/2003   Angie Hawk, Millikin                      

 Meet Record: # 11.10m  1/25/2003   Angie Hawk, Millikin                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Esterle, Michele             Bellarmine               9.98m    10 

  2 Varnes, Rebecca              Manchester               9.55m     8 

  3 Edwards, Maisah              Bellarmine               9.34m     6 

  4 Lipscomb, Corinne            Manchester               9.06m     5 

  5 Barkey, Kelli                Manchester               8.14m     4 

  6 Hardy, Emily                 Grace                    7.50m     3

 

Event 11  Women Shot Put

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

  Fieldhouse: % 13.79m  1/22/2005   Andrea Horban, Univ. of Ind.              

 Meet Record: # 13.79m  1/22/2005   Andrea Horban, Univ. of Ind.               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Horban, Andrea               Univ. of Ind.         % 14.36mq

  2 Schmitz, Amy                 Univ. of Ind.           11.65mq

  3 Lubbe, Lara                  Univ. of Ind.           11.41mq

  4 Boling, Rachel               Marian                  10.76mq

  5 Charles, Veronica            Vincennes               10.02mq

  6 Schmitt, Jenna               Southern Indiana         9.87mq

  7 Drew, Tara                   Grace                    9.58mq

  8 Wheaton, Rebecca             Manchester               9.13mq

  9 Shrall, Carolyn              Marian                   9.04m 

 10 Bohan, Terri                 Southern Indiana         8.21m 

 

Event 11  Women Shot Put

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 13.79m  1/22/2005   Andrea Horban, Univ. of Ind.              

 Meet Record: # 13.79m  1/22/2005   Andrea Horban, Univ. of Ind.              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Horban, Andrea               Univ. of Ind.           14.36m%   10 

  2 Schmitz, Amy                 Univ. of Ind.           12.22m     8 

  3 Lubbe, Lara                  Univ. of Ind.           11.41m     6 

  4 Boling, Rachel               Marian                  10.76m     5 

  5 Drew, Tara                   Grace                   10.42m     4 

  6 Charles, Veronica            Vincennes               10.02m     3 

  7 Schmitt, Jenna               Southern Indiana         9.87m     2 

  8 Wheaton, Rebecca             Manchester               9.13m     1 

 

Event 16  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 1:49.38  1/25/2003   Millikin University, Millikin            

 Meet Record: # 1:49.38  1/25/2003   Millikin University, Millikin             

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     1:54.02    10 

  2 Marian College  'A'                                 2:02.21     8

 

Event 18  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

  Fieldhouse: %  8.92  1/22/2005   Andrea Cook, Univ. of Ind.                 

 Meet Record: #  8.92  1/22/2005   Andrea Cook, Univ. of Ind.                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Adams, Bathsheba             Univ. of Ind.             8.97Q  2

  2 Hall, Elizabeth              Univ. of Ind.             9.24Q  1

  3 Harper, Andrea               Univ. of Ind.             9.48q  2

  4 Knox, Steph                  Manchester                9.55q  2

  5 Reynolds, Kristina           Univ. of Ind.             9.61q  2

  6 Charles, Veronica            Vincennes                 9.66q  1

  7 Harless, Carolyn             Univ. of Ind.             9.87q  2

  8 Swoverland, Nicole           Manchester                9.89q  1

  9 Drew, Tara                   Grace                    10.24   2

 10 Watkins, Abby                Manchester               10.41   1

 11 Avila, Jessica               Univ. of Ind.            10.63   2

 12 Ray, Tafoyia                 Vincennes                11.36   1

 

Event 18  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: %  8.92  1/22/2005   Andrea Cook, Univ. of Ind.                 

 Meet Record: #  8.92  1/22/2005   Andrea Cook, Univ. of Ind.                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Adams, Bathsheba             Univ. of Ind.             8.83#   10 

  2 Hall, Elizabeth              Univ. of Ind.             9.11     8 

  3 Harper, Andrea               Univ. of Ind.             9.26     6 

  4 Reynolds, Kristina           Univ. of Ind.             9.46     5 

  5 Harless, Carolyn             Univ. of Ind.             9.68     4 

  6 Charles, Veronica            Vincennes                 9.75     3 

  7 Knox, Steph                  Manchester                9.76     2 

  8 Swoverland, Nicole           Manchester               10.31     1 

 

Event 20  Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

  Fieldhouse: %  7.19  1/25/2003   Kristen Mumper, Wittenberg                 

 Meet Record: #  7.19  1/25/2003   Kristen Mumper, Wittenberg                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ware, Courtney               Vincennes                 7.52Q  1

  2 Curtis, Nichelle             Vincennes                 7.59Q  2

  3 Kane, Becca                  Manchester                7.75q  2

  4 Smith, Kristin               Marian                    7.89q  1

  5 Brown, Felicia               Marian                    8.14q  2

  6 Esterle, Michele             Bellarmine                8.15q  2

  7 Walz, Rachel                 Bellarmine                8.19q  2

  8 Thompson, Julie              Manchester                8.67q  1

  9 Barkey, Kelli                Manchester                8.80   1

 10 Frey, Amanda                 Marian                    8.87   2

 11 Brady, Amber                 Grace                     9.09   1

 11 Hardy, Emily                 Grace                     9.09   1

 13 Scott, Janelle               Marian                    9.10   1

 14 Davis, Marci                 Marian                    9.45   1

 

Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 4:56.00  2/2/2002    Maria Harriman, Univ. of Indianapolis    

 Meet Record: # 4:58.20  1/25/2003   Marcie Fisher, Unattached                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stock, Crystal               Southern Indiana       5:13.43    10 

  2 Shafer, Allie                Southern Indiana       5:29.34     8 

  3 Flanders, Becca              Manchester             5:34.14     6 

  4 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Indiana       5:41.42     5 

  5 Drew, Bethany                Grace                  6:00.63     4 

  6 Dolan, Jean                  Bellarmine             6:02.02     3 

  7 Konopasek, Julia             Marian                 6:14.12     2 

  8 Yeager, Laticia              Marian                 6:25.62     1 

  9 Marrett, Evelyn              Bellarmine             7:36.53 

 

Event 24  Women 400 Meter Run

==========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 1:01.09  2/2/2002    Briana Berman, Univ. of Indianapolis     

 Meet Record: # 1:02.48  1/25/2003   Juli Myers, St. Joseph                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Clark, Natalie               Southern Indiana       1:03.27   2   10 

  2 Walz, Rachel                 Bellarmine             1:05.09   2    8 

  3 Robinson, Mindy              Univ. of Ind.          1:06.01   2    6 

  4 Weller, Lyndsey              Univ. of Ind.          1:06.31   1    5 

  5 Barnes, Alison               Marian                 1:08.30   2    4 

  6 Swoverland, Nicole           Manchester             1:14.78   1    3 

 

 Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 2:22.88  1/25/2003   Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph            

 Meet Record: # 2:22.88  1/25/2003   Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Burgin, Missy                Southern Indiana       2:22.80#   10 

  2 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana       2:26.40     8 

  3 Phillips, Stephanie          Manchester             2:29.76     6 

  4 Overton, Lyndsay             Southern Indiana       2:30.98     5 

  5 Till, Molly                  Marian                 2:32.21     4 

  6 Dixon, Rita                  Bellarmine             2:36.84     3 

  7 Drew, Tara                   Grace                  2:39.48     2 

  8 Dolan, Jean                  Bellarmine             2:45.54     1 

  9 Hendrickson, Alicia          Southern Indiana       2:50.62 

 10 Marrett, Evelyn              Bellarmine             3:34.23 

 -- Williams, Lacy               Unattached            X2:34.93 

 

Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 27.09  1/25/2003   Amy Baird, St. Joseph                      

 Meet Record: # 27.09  1/25/2003   Amy Baird, St. Joseph                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Curtis, Nichelle             Vincennes                27.00#  4   10 

  2 Ware, Courtney               Vincennes                27.27   4    8 

  3 Clark, Natalie               Southern Indiana         27.91   4    6 

  4 Varnes, Rebecca              Manchester               28.71   1    5 

  5 Shrall, Carolyn              Marian                   29.15   4    4 

  6 Smith, Kristin               Marian                   29.19   4    3 

  7 Edwards, Maisah              Bellarmine               29.27   4    2 

  8 Ruffin, Tierre               Marian                   31.16   2    1 

  9 Dixon, Rita                  Bellarmine               31.38   3

 10 Watkins, Abby                Manchester               31.47   2

 11 Pauli, Emily                 Grace                    31.88   1

 12 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine               31.93   3

 13 Thompson, Julie              Manchester               32.30   2

 14 Barkey, Kelli                Manchester               32.32   2

 15 Knox, Steph                  Manchester               32.43   1

 16 Haffner, Abbie               Manchester               32.91   1

 17 Frey, Amanda                 Marian                   33.28   2

 18 Hardy, Emily                 Grace                    33.77   1

 19 Brady, Amber                 Grace                    34.65   2

 20 Davis, Marci                 Marian                   35.66   1

 

Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 10:56.35  2/2/2002    Erin Vagedes, Univ. of Indianapolis     

 Meet Record: # 10:59.28  1/25/2003   Alexis Virtue, St. Joseph               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Burgin, Missy                Southern Indiana      10:32.89%   10 

  2 Stock, Crystal               Southern Indiana      10:36.98%    8 

  3 Helhowski, Laura             Southern Indiana      10:44.48%    6 

  4 Shafer, Allie                Southern Indiana      10:49.63%    5 

  5 Schilling, Stephanie         Southern Indiana      11:23.73     4 

  6 Goebel, Kathy                Southern Indiana      11:30.65     3 

  7 Shoemaker, Amy               Southern Indiana      11:33.56     2 

  8 Flanders, Becca              Manchester            11:34.90     1 

  9 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana      11:43.87 

 10 Roberts, Jennifer            Marian                12:17.28 

 11 Arthur, Faith                Grace                 12:36.90 

 12 Drew, Bethany                Grace                 12:38.46 

 13 Krueger, Stephanie           Marian                13:09.88 

 14 Hendrickson, Ashly           Southern Indiana      13:51.34 

 -- Ellis, Kim                   Unattached           X11:24.98 

 

Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 4:10.64  2/2/2002    , Univ. of Indianapolis                  

 Meet Record: # 4:14.30  1/25/2003   Millikin University, Millikin            

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     4:18.14    10 

  2 Univ. of Southern Indiana  'A'                      4:28.07     8 

  3 Manchester College  'A'                             4:42.70     6

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

MenÕs Results | WomenÕs Results | Return to Top 

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Vincennes University       123        2) University of Indianapoli 121  

    3) Univ. of Southern Indiana  105        4) Wabash College             83.50

    5) Taylor University           63.50     6) Marian College             30  

    7) Grace College               22        7) Bellarmine University      22  

    9) Manchester College          19

 

Event 2  Men Long Jump

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

  Fieldhouse: % 7.04m  1/25/2003   Jason Johnson, St. Joseph                  

 Meet Record: # 7.04m  1/25/2003   Jason Johnson, St. Joseph                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sterling, Drake              Vincennes                6.33mq

  2 Long, Andy                   Taylor                   6.30mq

  3 Pervine, Darryl              Vincennes                6.22mq

  4 House, Brandon               Taylor                   6.18mq

  5 Schnieders, Darrell          Bellarmine               4.89mq

  6 Thoman, Andrew               Marian                   4.69mq

 -- Graham, Joshua               Marian                     DNF 

 -- London, Keith                Unattached              X5.85m 

 

Event 2  Men Long Jump

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 7.04m  1/25/2003   Jason Johnson, St. Joseph                  

 Meet Record: # 7.04m  1/25/2003   Jason Johnson, St. Joseph                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Pervine, Darryl              Vincennes                6.61m    10 

  2 Sterling, Drake              Vincennes                6.50m     8 

  3 Long, Andy                   Taylor                   6.37m     6 

  4 House, Brandon               Taylor                   6.22m     5 

  5 Thoman, Andrew               Marian                   5.06m     4 

  6 Schnieders, Darrell          Bellarmine               4.93m     3 

 

Event 4  Men Pole Vault

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 14-06  2/2/2002    Stephen Baase, Univ. of Indianapolis       

 Meet Record: # 13-00  1/25/2003   Tom O'Connor, St. Joseph                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jones, Mitchell              Taylor                15-01.00%   10 

  2 Forbey, Scott                Southern Indiana      13-06.00#    8 

  3 Cameron, Chris               Bellarmine            13-00.00#    6 

  4 Bosecker, Jacob              Vincennes             12-06.00     4.5

  4 Barre, Nelson                Wabash                12-06.00     4.5

  6 Knust, Scott                 Univ. of Ind.         12-00.00     3 

  7 Bangel, Brandon              Univ. of Ind.         11-00.00     2 

  8 Dixon, Nic                   Bellarmine            10-06.00     1 

  9 Johnson, Matt                Southern Indiana      10-00.00 

 -- Brewer, Ryan                 Marian                      NH 

 -- Kral, Matt                   Unattached           X11-06.00 

 -- McMackin, Zack               Unattached           X12-00.00 

 -- Lopez, Benny                 Unattached           X14-06.00%

 

Event 6  Men Weight Throw

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

  Fieldhouse: % 16.93m  2/2/2002    Damieon Smith, Univ. of Indianapolis      

 Meet Record: # 16.19m  1/22/2005   Michael Wolley, Univ. of Ind.             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lawson, Aaron                Univ. of Ind.         % 17.14mq

  2 Wooley, Michael              Univ. of Ind.           16.18mq

  3 Arnold, Cody                 Vincennes               14.77mq

  4 Litttle, Willie              Univ. of Ind.           14.22mq

  5 Bell, James                  Univ. of Ind.           14.04mq

  6 Vanderheof, Eric             Vincennes               12.81mq

  7 Dyben, Brandon               Manchester              12.60mq

  8 Moreno, Vinnie               Vincennes               11.90mq

  9 Davis, Paul                  Vincennes               11.79m 

  9 Barnes, Michael              Manchester              11.79m 

 11 Montgomery, Zack             Vincennes               10.51m 

 12 Smith, Julius                Vincennes                9.83m 

 13 Jenkins, Billy Ray           Vincennes                8.43m 

 -- Weddle, Ben                  Marian                     DNF 

 

Event 6  Men Weight Throw

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 16.93m  2/2/2002    Damieon Smith, Univ. of Indianapolis      

 Meet Record: # 16.19m  1/22/2005   Michael Wolley, Univ. of Ind.             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Lawson, Aaron                Univ. of Ind.           17.14m%   10 

  2 Wooley, Michael              Univ. of Ind.           16.18m     8 

  3 Arnold, Cody                 Vincennes               14.77m     6 

  4 Litttle, Willie              Univ. of Ind.           14.22m     5 

  5 Bell, James                  Univ. of Ind.           14.04m     4 

  6 Vanderheof, Eric             Vincennes               12.81m     3 

  7 Dyben, Brandon               Manchester              12.60m     2 

  8 Moreno, Vinnie               Vincennes               11.90m     1 

 

Event 8  Men High Jump

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: %  6-08  1/25/2003   Pete DeYoung, Wabash                       

 Meet Record: #  6-08  1/25/2003   Pete DeYoung, Wabash                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Huff, Mike                   Vincennes              6-07.00    10 

  2 Canpagna, Adam               Univ. of Ind.          6-06.00     8 

  3 Forbey, Scott                Southern Indiana       6-04.00     5 

  3 Eaton, Chase                 Univ. of Ind.          6-04.00     5 

  3 Kirkwood, Chris              Southern Indiana       6-04.00     5 

  6 Meadors, Andrew              Vincennes              6-02.00     2 

  6 Sterling, Drake              Vincennes              6-02.00     2 

  6 Leeper, Nathan               Univ. of Ind.          6-02.00     2 

  9 Woodbury, Max                Univ. of Ind.          6-00.00 

 10 Koning, Mike                 Vincennes              5-10.00 

 10 Burris, Blake                Vincennes              5-10.00 

 12 Rode, Andrew                 Wabash                 5-08.00 

 -- Stephen, Ashley              Wabash                      NH  

 

Event 10  Men Triple Jump

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 13.21m  1/25/2003   Justin Smith, St. Joseph                  

 Meet Record: # 13.21m  1/25/2003   Justin Smith, St. Joseph                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maloney, Brian               Univ. of Ind.           12.36m    10 

  2 Charvat, Robert              Manchester              10.40m     8 

 

Event 12  Men Shot Put

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

  Fieldhouse: % 17.32m  2/2/2002    Steve Ercegovac, Taylor                   

 Meet Record: # 15.37m  1/25/2003   AJ Oliver, Vincennes                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Vanderheof, Eric             Vincennes               14.58mq

  2 Bell, James                  Univ. of Ind.           14.00mq

  3 Wooley, Michael              Univ. of Ind.           13.21mq

  4 Tritle, Ben                  Wabash                  13.19mq

  5 Tsintis, John                Wabash                  12.47mq

  6 Arnold, Cody                 Vincennes               12.45mq

  7 Barnes, Michael              Manchester              12.11mq

  8 Rebber, Skyler               Univ. of Ind.           12.00mq

  9 Moreno, Vinnie               Vincennes               11.69m 

 10 Cong, Pat                    Wabash                  11.58m 

 11 Litttle, Willie              Univ. of Ind.           11.13m 

 12 Scott, Trent                 Manchester              10.75m 

 13 Sparks, Justin               Wabash                  10.73m 

 14 Smith, Julius                Vincennes               10.51m 

 15 Montgomery, Zack             Vincennes               10.48m 

 16 Long, Derek                  Wabash                  10.41m 

 17 Walpole, David               Univ. of Ind.           10.28m 

 18 Jenkins, Billy Ray           Vincennes               10.00m 

 19 Weddle, Ben                  Marian                   9.90m 

 19 Dyben, Brandon               Manchester               9.90m 

 21 Sterling, Drake              Vincennes                9.50m 

 22 Jefferson, Freedy            Vincennes                9.25m 

 -- Davis, Paul                  Vincennes                  DNF 

 -- Young, Blake                 Manchester                 DNF 

 -- Lopez, Benny                 Unattached             X11.90m 

 

Event 12  Men Shot Put

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 17.32m  2/2/2002    Steve Ercegovac, Taylor                   

 Meet Record: # 15.37m  1/25/2003   AJ Oliver, Vincennes                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Bell, James                  Univ. of Ind.           14.75m    10 

  2 Vanderheof, Eric             Vincennes               14.58m     8 

  3 Wooley, Michael              Univ. of Ind.           13.21m     6 

  4 Tritle, Ben                  Wabash                  13.19m     5  

  5 Arnold, Cody                 Vincennes               12.62m     4 

  6 Tsintis, John                Wabash                  12.47m     3 

  7 Barnes, Michael              Manchester              12.11m     2 

  8 Rebber, Skyler               Univ. of Ind.           12.00m     1 

 

Event 15  Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 1:33.11  1/22/2005   Wabash College, Wabash                   

 Meet Record: # 1:33.11  1/22/2005   Wabash College, Wabash                   

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wabash College  'A'                                 1:32.35#  2   10 

  2 Vincennes University  'A'                           1:32.86#  2    8 

  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     1:33.70   2    6 

  4 Vincennes University  'B'                          x1:36.05   1

  5 Wabash College  'B'                                x1:39.30   1

  6 Manchester College  'A'                             1:42.28   2    5 

 

Event 17  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

  Fieldhouse: %  7.67  1/25/2003   Skip Ivery, Wittenberg                     

 Meet Record: #  7.67  1/25/2003   Skip Ivery, Wittenberg                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Asher, Dan                   Univ. of Ind.             7.92Q  2

  2 Hargrave, Nick               Univ. of Ind.             8.17Q  3

  3 Woodbury, Max                Univ. of Ind.             8.38Q  1

  3 Waters, Rod                  Vincennes                 8.38Q  1

  5 Austin, Derek                Univ. of Ind.             8.34q  3

  6 Pervine, Darryl              Vincennes                 8.36q  2

  7 Stinson, Ty                  Vincennes                 8.39q  3

  8 Banks, Arthur                Wabash                    8.50q  3

  9 Vossler, Kyle                Univ. of Ind.             8.61   3

 10 Cohee, Elliott               Univ. of Ind.             8.71   1

 11 Johnson, Matt                Southern Indiana          8.79   1

 12 Dunbar, Randy                Taylor                    8.84   2

 13 Eaton, Chase                 Univ. of Ind.             8.85   3

 14 Musa, Baboucarr              Univ. of Ind.             8.87   1

 15 Barre, Nelson                Wabash                    9.30   1

 16 Bangel, Brandon              Univ. of Ind.             9.39   2

 17 Charvat, Robert              Manchester                9.40   3

 18 Stephen, Ashley              Wabash                    9.56   2

 19 Walpole, David               Univ. of Ind.            10.68   2

 -- Heiny, Wade                  Wabash                      FS   2

 -- Washington, Derek            Unattached               X8.15   1

 

Event 17  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: %  7.67  1/25/2003   Skip Ivery, Wittenberg                     

 Meet Record: #  7.67  1/25/2003   Skip Ivery, Wittenberg                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Hargrave, Nick               Univ. of Ind.             7.76    10 

  2 Waters, Rod                  Vincennes                 7.89     8 

  3 Asher, Dan                   Univ. of Ind.             7.91     6 

  4 Stinson, Ty                  Vincennes                 8.27     5 

  5 Austin, Derek                Univ. of Ind.             8.30     4 

  6 Banks, Arthur                Wabash                    8.39     3 

  7 Woodbury, Max                Univ. of Ind.            10.04     2 

  8 Pervine, Darryl              Vincennes                14.39     1 

 

Event 19  Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

  Fieldhouse: %  6.45  2/23/2002   Dwayne Lynes-Bell, DACC                    

 Meet Record: #  6.61  1/22/2005   Tywuan Williams, Vincennes                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Edmonds, Tyrae               Vincennes                 6.66Q  3

  2 Chupp, Trent                 Vincennes                 6.69Q  1

  3 Shepherd, Charles            Bellarmine                6.92Q  4

  4 Austin, Derek                Univ. of Ind.             7.02Q  2

  5 Banach, Bart                 Wabash                    6.72q  1

  6 Laing, Lamont                Taylor                    6.77q  3

  7 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana          6.84q  3

  7 Klingenfus, Daniel           Bellarmine                6.84q  3

  9 Carr, Derek                  Vincennes                 6.96   4

 10 Baker, Michael               Univ. of Ind.             7.04   1

 11 Kidd, Brandon                Manchester                7.17   2

 12 Johnson, Matt                Southern Indiana          7.18   1

 13 Maloney, Brian               Univ. of Ind.             7.19   4

 13 Bosecker, Jacob              Vincennes                 7.19   3

 15 Ballard, Steven              Manchester                7.47   3

 16 Graham, Joshua               Marian                    7.60   2

 17 Thoman, Andrew               Marian                    7.79   1

 18 Dixon, Nic                   Bellarmine                8.04   4

 -- Wood, Brandon                Unattached               X7.18   2

 

Event 19  Men 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: %  6.45  2/23/2002   Dwayne Lynes-Bell, DACC                    

 Meet Record: #  6.61  1/22/2005   Tywuan Williams, Vincennes                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Edmonds, Tyrae               Vincennes                 6.59#   10 

  2 Banach, Bart                 Wabash                    6.61#    8 

  3 Chupp, Trent                 Vincennes                 6.68     6 

  4 Laing, Lamont                Taylor                    6.72     5 

  5 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana          6.79     4 

  6 Klingenfus, Daniel           Bellarmine                6.87     3 

  7 Shepherd, Charles            Bellarmine                6.89     2 

  8 Austin, Derek                Univ. of Ind.             7.10     1 

 

Event 21  Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 4:07.90  1/25/2003   Mark Sherer, Wabash                      

 Meet Record: # 4:07.90  1/25/2003   Mark Sherer, Wabash                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kuria, Michael               Marian                 4:28.46    10 

  2 England, Jake                Southern Indiana       4:29.89     8 

  3 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana       4:30.20     6 

  4 Jellema, Andy                Southern Indiana       4:34.10     5 

  5 Jackson, Hugh                Wabash                 4:34.27     4 

  6 Rayman, Joe                  Southern Indiana       4:34.69     3 

  7 Bly, Ben                     Wabash                 4:35.85     2 

  8 Schulze, Alan                Southern Indiana       4:38.42     1 

  9 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana       4:41.58 

 10 Hinkle, Kyle                 Marian                 4:44.21 

 11 Compton-Craig, Sam           Wabash                 4:45.57 

 12 Paul, Ethan                  Wabash                 4:45.77 

 13 Gebreselassie, Sam           Southern Indiana       4:49.34 

 14 Cummins, Matt                Marian                 4:55.13 

 15 Nason, Joe                   Bellarmine             4:56.47 

 16 Wells, Matthew               Univ. of Ind.          5:05.63 

 17 Martin, Ben                  Manchester             5:16.04 

 -- Sirbek, Tim                  Unattached            X4:37.51 

 

Event 23  Men 400 Meter Run

==========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 51.69  1/25/2003   Caleb Branum, St. Joseph                   

 Meet Record: # 51.69  1/25/2003   Caleb Branum, St. Joseph                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Skattum, Brian               Grace                    50.90#  3   10 

  2 Long, Andy                   Taylor                   51.66#  3    8 

  3 Vossler, Kyle                Univ. of Ind.            52.76   2    6 

  4 Asher, Dan                   Univ. of Ind.            52.94   4    5 

  5 Rickard, Tim                 Wabash                   53.21   2    4 

  6 Shepherd, Alphonso           Vincennes                53.46   4    3 

  7 Knott, Drew                  Bellarmine               54.24   2    2 

  8 Cohee, Elliott               Univ. of Ind.            54.76   2    1 

  9 Grotrian, Darrin             Manchester               55.03   2

 10 Dunbar, Randy                Taylor                   55.18   2

 11 Meadors, Andrew              Vincennes                55.68   3

 12 Puckett, Corey               Southern Indiana         56.32   3

 13 Evans, Ryan                  Manchester               56.57   1

 14 Chapman, Jason               Vincennes                56.81   4

 15 Chapman, Colandez            Vincennes                59.63   1

 16 Washington, Terrell          Vincennes              1:01.80   1

 -- London, Keith                Unattached              X52.35   3

 -- Washington, Derek            Unattached              X55.04   3

 

Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 1:58.11  2/2/2002    Reggie Cross, Univ. of Indianapolis      

 Meet Record: # 2:01.26  1/25/2003   Dan Ruge, Wabash                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Davis, Jesse                 Southern Indiana       1:57.15%   10 

  2 Lambert, Geoff               Wabash                 1:57.70%    8 

  3 Kuria, Michael               Marian                 1:58.55#    6 

  4 Edgerton, Josh               Taylor                 1:59.30#    5 

  5 Brown, Westlee               Vincennes              2:03.40     4 

  6 Sellers, Taylor              Southern Indiana       2:04.28     3 

  7 England, Jake                Southern Indiana       2:04.93     2 

  8 Leman, Chris                 Taylor                 2:05.91     1 

  9 Green, Raymond               Vincennes              2:06.64 

 10 Hinkle, Kyle                 Marian                 2:06.97 

 11 Jeanty, Junior               Vincennes              2:07.47 

 12 Robertson, John              Grace                  2:08.25 

 13 Cummins, Matt                Marian                 2:08.50 

 14 Jellema, Andy                Southern Indiana       2:08.55 

 15 Beck, Dustin                 Wabash                 2:09.65 

 16 Jackson, Hugh                Wabash                 2:12.33 

 17 Nason, Joe                   Bellarmine             2:19.46 

 18 Schnieders, Darrell          Bellarmine             2:30.58 

 -- Jones, Brandon               Unattached            X1:57.73%

 -- McCormick, Bill              Unattached            X2:13.48 

 

Event 27  Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 22.80  2/2/2002    Tim Mason, Univ. of Indianapolis           

 Meet Record: # 23.56  1/22/2005   Keith Clayton, Wabash                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana         23.23#  2   10 

  2 Skattum, Brian               Grace                    23.40#  3    8 

  3 House, Brandon               Taylor                   23.76   4    5.5

  3 Carr, Derek                  Vincennes                23.76   3    5.5

  5 Huff, Mike                   Vincennes                24.10   2    4 

  6 Laing, Lamont                Taylor                   24.27   4    3 

  7 Basch, Joe                   Marian                   24.46   4    2 

  8 Klingenfus, Daniel           Bellarmine               24.49   3    1 

  9 Koning, Mike                 Vincennes                24.58   3

 10 Walpole, David               Univ. of Ind.            24.85   1

 11 Bangel, Brandon              Univ. of Ind.            25.32   1

 12 Bosecker, Jacob              Vincennes                25.47   2

 13 Ballard, Steven              Manchester               26.63   1

 14 Johnson, Cameron             Manchester               27.06   1

 -- London, Keith                Unattached              X23.86   4

 -- Washington, Derek            Unattached              X24.01   4

 -- Wood, Brandon                Unattached              X25.45   3

 

Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 8:55.91  2/2/2002    Cory Ferguson, Univ. of Indianapolis     

 Meet Record: # 8:56.38  1/25/2003   David Wellerding, Bellarmine              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Vanderberg, Lance            Taylor                 9:01.67    10 

  2 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana       9:08.13     8 

  3 Kariuki, Antony              Marian                 9:11.35     6 

  4 Frazee, Dennis               Wabash                 9:11.42     5 

  5 Gebreselassie, Sam           Southern Indiana       9:17.43     4 

  6 Rayman, Joe                  Southern Indiana       9:17.46     3 

  7 Bly, Ben                     Wabash                 9:27.89     2 

  8 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana       9:30.36     1 

  9 Compton-Craig, Sam           Wabash                 9:36.77 

 10 Smith, Drew                  Taylor                 9:38.11 

 11 Paul, Ethan                  Wabash                 9:42.06 

 12 Beck, Dustin                 Wabash                 9:43.87 

 13 Maher, Matt                  Wabash                 9:44.73 

 14 Moore, Joe                   Wabash                 9:44.94 

 15 Short, Michael               Taylor                 9:48.31 

 16 Schulze, Alan                Southern Indiana       9:50.86 

 17 Rodenbeck, Neil              Manchester             9:53.13 

 18 Williams, Tom                Marian                10:15.09 

 19 McGuire, Joshua              Grace                 10:42.07 

 -- Sirbek, Tim                  Unattached            X8:59.94 

 

Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: % 3:29.00  1/22/2005   University of Indianapolis, Univ. of Ind.

 Meet Record: # 3:29.00  1/22/2005   University of Indianapolis, Univ. of Ind.

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Vincennes University  'A'                           3:29.27   2   10 

  2 Wabash College  'A'                                 3:31.05   2    8 

  3 Vincennes University  'B'                          x3:34.14   1

  4 Univ. of Southern Indiana  'A'                      3:36.25   2    6 

  5 Taylor University  'A'                              3:38.21   2    5 

  6 Bellarmine University  'A'                          3:42.11   2    4 

  7 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     3:42.84   2    3 

  8 Manchester College  'A'                             3:46.87   1    2 

  9 Wabash College  'B'                                x3:55.46   1

 

MenÕs Results | WomenÕs Results | Return to Top