The 40th Annual Hillsdale "Gina" Relays
Hillsdale, Michigan (April 27-29, 2006)
USI Results
Women's Results | Men's Results
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 34 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana                2:23.74  
 50 Overton, Lyndsay             Southern Indiana                2:27.52  
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 20 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana                4:49.66  
 24 Overton, Lyndsay             Southern Indiana                4:52.66  
 27 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Indiana                4:55.59  
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 13 Stock, Crystal               Southern Indiana               17:08.67  
 72 Goebel, Kathy                Southern Indiana               18:50.84  
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  5 Shafer, Allie                Southern Indiana               37:13.03  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
 29 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana                  11.52   0.1  5 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
 11 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana                  22.49   NWI 11 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 24 Jones, Brandon               Southern Indiana                  49.68   9  
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 14 Davis, Jesse                 Southern Indiana                3:57.36  
 53 England, Jake                Southern Indiana                4:08.85    
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 87 Garwood, Robert              Southern Indiana               15:36.52    
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 40 Tyler, David                 Southern Indiana               31:48.66  
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  4 Southern Indiana  'A'                                        7:46.82  
     1) Davis, Jesse                    2) England, Jake                  
     3) Jellema, Andrew                 4) Jones, Brandon                   
Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top