Indiana Intercollegiate - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006
101st Annual Little State Championship
Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium
USI Results
Women's Results | Men's Results
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Indianapolis 185.25     2) Saint Joseph's College    107.25
    3) Bethel College (IN)         54        3) Anderson University        54   
    5) University of Southern Ind  53        6) Indiana Wesleyan Universi  46   
    7) Manchester College          38        8) Goshen College             33   
    9) Marian College              32       10) DePauw University          31   
   11) Taylor University           30       12) Earlham College            26   
   13) Huntington College          25.50    14) Franklin College           24   
   15) Vincennes University        13       16) Rose-Hulman Institute of   10   
   16) Hanover College             10       18) University of Saint Franc   6   
   19) Grace College & Seminary     1                                         
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Christy Dixon                Southern Indiana       2:22.78     5  
 12 Lyndsay Overton              Southern Indiana       2:28.70  
 23 Lacy Williams                Southern Indiana       2:32.70  
 41 Ashly Hendrickson            Southern Indiana       2:55.77  
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crystal Stock                Southern Indiana       4:44.06    10  
  7 Missy Burgin                 Southern Indiana       4:53.88     2  
  8 Lyndsay Overton              Southern Indiana       4:54.52     1  
 14 Carrie Leimberger            Southern Indiana       5:02.34  
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crystal Stock                Southern Indiana      17:35.44    10  
 11 Brittany Stellhorn           Southern Indiana      18:54.00  
 24 Kathy Goebel                 Southern Indiana      19:52.22  
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Allie Shafer                 Southern Indiana      38:17.12     5  
 10 Kate Powell                  Southern Indiana      40:50.44  
 14 Sarah Baysden                Southern Indiana      41:45.53  
 23 Stephanie Schilling          Southern Indiana      43:49.26  
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 26 Alicia Hendrickson           Southern Indiana       1:17.72   3 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Missy Burgin                 Southern Indiana      11:23.90    10  
 10 Laura Helhowski              Southern Indiana      12:24.56  
 16 Marcia Weflen                Southern Indiana      12:40.37  
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Molly Gilland                Southern Indiana         1.67m    5-05.75   10  

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Indianapolis 126        2) Anderson University        90   
    3) Vincennes University        87        4) Bethel College (IN)        83   
    5) Indiana Wesleyan Universit  54.50     6) Saint Joseph's College     52   
    7) DePauw University           47.50     8) Taylor University          46   
    9) Wabash College              36       10) University of Southern In  34   
   11) Marian College              28       12) University of Saint Franc  20   
   13) Huntington College          18       14) Earlham College            12   
   15) Franklin College            10       15) Grace College & Seminary   10   
   17) Tri-State University         9       18) Rose-Hulman Institute of    6   
   18) Goshen College               6       20) Hanover College             5   
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 28 Austin Inge                  Southern Indiana         11.54   1.0  1 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  9 Austin Inge                  Southern Indiana         22.33q -0.2  2 
Finals
  8 Austin Inge                  Southern Indiana         22.72   1.1    1  
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Jones                Southern Indiana         49.06q  1 
 24 Corey Puckett                Southern Indiana         52.61   6 
 35 Brandon Wood                 Southern Indiana         54.11   6 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  2 Brandon Jones                Southern Indiana         48.78     8  
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 11 Jake England                 Southern Indiana       1:58.81  
 40 Jesse Davis                  Southern Indiana       2:07.55  
 48 Brandon Jones                Southern Indiana       2:14.48  
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  5 Jake England                 Southern Indiana       4:01.98     4  
  6 Tristan Mannix               Southern Indiana       4:03.05     3  
  7 Jesse Davis                  Southern Indiana       4:04.52     2  
 27 Alan Schulze                 Southern Indiana       4:19.78  
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  6 Robert Garwood               Southern Indiana      15:22.96     3  
 15 Andrew Jellema               Southern Indiana      15:47.76  
 16 Tristan Mannix               Southern Indiana      15:50.50  
 38 Justin Thomas                Southern Indiana      16:46.10  
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  8 David Tyler                  Southern Indiana      32:41.74     1  
 12 Samuel Gebreselassie         Southern Indiana      33:21.53  
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 18 Patterson Burkes             Southern Indiana         16.29   2.9  4 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Jesse Davis                  Southern Indiana       9:37.48     5  
  7 Rob Roads                    Southern Indiana       9:46.37     2  
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  4 Chris Kirkwood               Southern Indiana        J1.95m    6-04.75    5  
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Matt Johnson                 Southern Indiana            NH            
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 12 Patterson Burkes             Southern Indiana         6.34m   NWI  20-09.75 
 13 Kevin Wolff                  Southern Indiana         6.31m   2.5  20-08.50 
Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top