NCAA Div II Outdoor Track & Field
Emporia State  - 5/25/2006 to 5/27/2006
USI Results Only (Day 2)

Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================     
 Meet Record: # 9:13.39  5/22/1987   Gittle Karlshoj, Seattle Pacific       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Finals                                                                      
  1 Mandi Zemba               Jr Grand Valley State     9:27.01             
  2 Agnes Kroneraff           Jr Western State          9:40.45             
  3 Crystal Stock             Sr Southern Indiana       9:49.81             
  4 Olha Kryv'yak             Sr Abilene Christian      9:54.12             
  5 Brittany Somers           Jr Adams State            9:56.02              
  6 Lauren Bader              Jr Grand Valley State     9:58.09             
  7 Meghan Crowe              Sr Bellarmine            10:07.62             
  8 Janee Jones               Fr Harding               10:10.41             
  9 Erin Richard              So Clarion               10:22.37             
 10 Becca Rudey               So Saginaw Valley        10:27.75             
 11 Aimee Nielsen             Sr South Dakota          10:27.79             
 12 Lavenna Mullenbach        Fr Adams State           10:44.59

Event 8  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================               
 Meet Record: # 15:59.34  5/25/1985   Julie Bowers, West Chester                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1                                                                        
  1 Mandi Zemba               Jr Grand Valley State    17:48.05Q               
  2 Nicole Plante             Jr Mass - Lowell         17:48.19Q               
  3 Michelle Icban            Sr Adams State           17:48.40Q               
  4 Mandy Kaempf              Jr Alaska Anchorage      17:49.35Q               
  5 Pilar Delgado             Jr Cal St LA             17:59.65q               
  6 Karlie Singleton          So Grand Valley State    18:03.91q               
  7 Julie Nemergut            Jr Edinboro              18:06.64q               
  8 Crystal Stock             Sr Southern Indiana      18:28.60                
 -- Lavenna Mullenbach        Fr Adams State                DNS                

Heat  2                                                                         
  1 Emily Mortensen           Sr Adams State           17:54.41Q               
  2 Trina Cox                 Sr Abilene Christian     17:54.98Q               
  3 Rachael Lanzel            So Edinboro              17:55.38Q               
  4 Emily McGregor            So UC San Diego          17:55.62Q               
  5 Adrian Chouinard          Sr Grand Valley State    17:59.04q               
  6 Kalina Szteyn             So Harding               18:10.56                
  7 Erin Richard              So Clarion               18:17.51                
  8 Irene Jeptolo             So Winston-Salem         18:43.78                
  9 Lauren Bader              Jr Grand Valley State    18:47.29                

================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Mandi Zemba               Jr Grand Valley State    17:48.05Q               
  2 Emily Mortensen           Sr Adams State           17:54.41Q               
  3 Nicole Plante             Jr Mass - Lowell         17:48.19Q               
  4 Trina Cox                 Sr Abilene Christian     17:54.98Q               
  5 Michelle Icban            Sr Adams State           17:48.40Q                
  6 Rachael Lanzel            So Edinboro              17:55.38Q               
  7 Mandy Kaempf              Jr Alaska Anchorage      17:49.35Q               
  8 Emily McGregor            So UC San Diego          17:55.62Q                
  9 Adrian Chouinard          Sr Grand Valley State    17:59.04q               
 10 Pilar Delgado             Jr Cal St LA             17:59.65q               
 11 Karlie Singleton          So Grand Valley State    18:03.91q               
 12 Julie Nemergut            Jr Edinboro              18:06.64q               
 13 Kalina Szteyn             So Harding               18:10.56                
 14 Erin Richard              So Clarion               18:17.51                
 15 Crystal Stock             Sr Southern Indiana      18:28.60                
 16 Irene Jeptolo             So Winston-Salem         18:43.78                
 17 Lauren Bader              Jr Grand Valley State    18:47.29                
 -- Lavenna Mullenbach        Fr Adams State                DNS 

             

=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored            
=============================================================================
    1) Adams State                 37        2) Grand Valley State         30
    3) Abilene Christian           13        4) Cal St Bakersfield         10
    4) Puerto Rico Rio Piedras     10        6) Western State               9
    6) Massachusetts - Lowell       9        8) Cal St LA                   8
    9) Central Missouri St          6        9) Nebraska - Omaha            6
    9) Southern Indiana             6        9) Winona St                   6
   13) Chadron State                5       13) Kutztown                    5
   13) Western Oregon               5       16) Seattle Pacific             4
   16) Lincoln                      4       16) Southern Connecticut Stat   4
   16) Southern Illinois- Edwards   4       20) St Cloud State              3
   21) Edinboro                     2       21) Emporia State               2
   21) Bellarmine                   2       21) Humboldt State              2
   25) Harding                      1       25) Nebraska-Kearney            1
   25) Bowie State                  1     

Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================            
 reseeded update                                                            
 Meet Record: # 1:46.81  5/25/1979   Dan Futrell, Truman State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims             
================================================================            
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Brandon Jones             Fr NC Central             1:54.71Q            
  2 Patrick Morasse           Sr Mass - Lowell          1:54.88Q            
  3 Jon Seymour               Sr So Connecticut         1:54.97             
  4 Bryan Boeve               Jr Grand Valley State     1:55.28             
  5 Larry McDaris             Jr Colorado/Mines         1:55.44             
  6 Jesse Davis               Sr Southern Indiana       1:57.79             

Heat  2                                                                     
  1 Eric Isley                Jr NW Missouri St         1:52.57Q            
  2 John Collins              Jr Grand Valley State     1:52.68Q            
  3 Adrian Myers              So Lewis                  1:52.68             
  4 Scott Hargens             So South Dakota           1:52.73             
  5 Kendell Simon             Jr Findlay                1:53.66              
  6 Omar Wiggan               So St Augustine's         1:58.61             

Heat  3                                                                     
  1 Sean Strauman             So Indiana Univ of Pa     1:51.77Q            
  2 Nick Lara                 So Adams State            1:52.01Q            
  3 Diego Marquez             Sr PR Rio Piedras         1:52.10q            
  4 Edgar Bermudez            So St Augustine's         1:52.22q            
  5 Kyle Warren               Jr Concordia              1:55.32             
  6 Ross McMillan             Jr Morehouse              1:56.38             

===================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#         
===================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Sean Strauman             So Indiana Univ of Pa     1:51.77Q  3          
  2 Eric Isley                Jr NW Missouri St         1:52.57Q  2         
  3 Brandon Jones             Fr NC Central             1:54.71Q  1         
  4 Nick Lara                 So Adams State            1:52.01Q  3         
  5 John Collins              Jr Grand Valley State     1:52.68Q  2 1:52.674
  6 Patrick Morasse           Sr Mass - Lowell          1:54.88Q  1         
  7 Diego Marquez             Sr PR Rio Piedras         1:52.10q  3         
  8 Edgar Bermudez            So St Augustine's         1:52.22q  3         
  9 Adrian Myers              So Lewis                  1:52.68   2 1:52.678
 10 Scott Hargens             So South Dakota           1:52.73   2         
 11 Kendell Simon             Jr Findlay                1:53.66   2         
 12 Jon Seymour               Sr So Connecticut         1:54.97   1         
 13 Bryan Boeve               Jr Grand Valley State     1:55.28   1         
 14 Kyle Warren               Jr Concordia              1:55.32   3         
 15 Larry McDaris             Jr Colorado/Mines         1:55.44   1         
 16 Ross McMillan             Jr Morehouse              1:56.38   3         
 17 Jesse Davis               Sr Southern Indiana       1:57.79   1         
 18 Omar Wiggan               So St Augustine's         1:58.61   2