Pacesetter Invitational
April 14-15, 2006
Terre Haute, Indiana
USI Results
Women's Results | Men's Results
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Welch Field: W 2:14.84  2003        Amy Paine, Rhodes                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  7 Christy Dixon                Southern Indiana       2:21.74   2 
 14 Missy Burgin                 Southern Indiana       2:27.13   2 
 17 Lacy Williams                Southern Indiana       2:30.92   3 
 19 Carrie Leimberger            Southern Indiana       2:33.40   3 
 21 Ashly Hendrickson            Southern Indiana       2:59.15   3 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Welch Field: W 4:39.38  2003        Amy Paine, Rhodes                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Crystal Stock                Southern Indiana       4:33.06W 
  9 Missy Burgin                 Southern Indiana       4:48.59  
 11 Christy Dixon                Southern Indiana       4:49.22  
 14 Carrie Leimberger            Southern Indiana       4:53.78  
 18 Kathy Goebel                 Southern Indiana       5:00.33  
 19 Lyndsay Overton              Southern Indiana       5:04.18  
 23 Brittany Stellhorn           Southern Indiana       5:15.99  
 25 Lacy Williams                Southern Indiana       5:23.12  
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Welch Field: W 17:33.97  2006        Leslie Dillon, DePauw                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  7 Meagan Scheidler             Southern Indiana      19:46.82  
 11 Jennifer Finch               Southern Indiana      20:45.68  
 14 Marcia Weflen                Southern Indiana      22:28.65  
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Welch Field: W 1:05.26  2003        Stephanie Hankins, Trinity                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  8 Alicia Hendrickson           Southern Indiana       1:16.14   2 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Welch Field: W 5-01.75  2003        Christy Schumann, Trinity                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 t3 Molly Gilland                Southern Indiana         1.60m    5-03.00 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Welch Field: W 22.14  1957        N. Kurtz, Rose-Hulman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  7 Austin Inge                  Southern Indiana         22.45   0.2  1 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Welch Field: W 49.26  2003        Anthony Smith, Trinity                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 13 Corey Puckett                Southern Indiana         52.68   2 
 15 Brandon Wood                 Southern Indiana         53.43   3 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Welch Field: W 1:54.70  1983        John Smith, Rose-Hulman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Jesse Davis                  Southern Indiana       1:52.00W 
 12 Jake England                 Southern Indiana       1:57.87  
 21 Tristan Mannix               Southern Indiana       2:03.02  
 23 Brandon Jones                Southern Indiana       2:04.02  
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Welch Field: W 3:57.80  1980        Duane Dye, Hanover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 10 Andrew Jellema               Southern Indiana       4:04.23  
 11 Tristan Mannix               Southern Indiana       4:05.03  
 13 Alan Schulze                 Southern Indiana       4:10.20  
 15 Rob Roads                    Southern Indiana       4:15.68  
 17 Robert Garwood               Southern Indiana       4:22.48  
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Welch Field: W 14.94  1984        Randy Klatt, Illinois College               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 11 Patterson Burkes             Southern Indiana         16.79   NWI  2 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Welch Field: W 3:21.90  1979        Rose-Hulman                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  6 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 3:21.89W  1 
     1) Austin Inge                     2) Jesse Davis                    
     3) Brandon Wood                    4) Brandon Jones                  
 12 University of Southern Indiana  'B'                 3:48.80   2 
     1) Jake England                    2) Andrew Jellema                 
     3) Tristan Mannix                  4) Corey Puckett                  
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Welch Field: W  6-08  1983        Brad Zike, Rose-Hulman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 t4 Chris Kirkwood               Southern Indiana        J1.95m    6-04.75 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Welch Field: W 22-09.75  1978        Tony Allen, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  7 Kevin Wolff                  Southern Indiana        J6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
 10 Patterson Burkes             Southern Indiana         6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top