Pacesetter Invitational
April 14-15, 2006
Terre Haute, Indiana
Complete Results
Women's Results | Men's Results
                    Women - Division I Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Purdue University          280        2) Indiana State University  176   
    3) Eastern Illinois Universit  76        4) Murray State University    35   
    5) Valparaiso University       11                                           
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Welch Field: W 12.64  2003        Corletra Mance, Rhodes                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Janae Bridges                Indiana State            12.36W -3.5  1   10  
  2 Krystle Jones                Indianapolis            X12.41W -2.8  2 
  3 Ivorye Long                  Indianapolis            X12.43W -3.5  1 
  4 LaShauna Harris              Purdue                   12.45W -3.5  1    8  
  5 Valara Anderson              Indiana State            12.52W -3.5  1    6  
  6 Rachel Edwards               Indianapolis            X12.69  -2.8  2 
  7 Violet Nwordu                Eastern Illinois         12.70  -3.5  1    4  
  8 Amanda Body                  Valparaiso               12.83  -3.5  1    2  
  9 Ashley DeVries               Indianapolis            X12.94  -2.8  2 
 10 Tiffany Colvin               Purdue                   12.97  -3.5  1    1  
 11 Eboni Bridge                 Murray State             13.01  -1.3  3 
 12 Jenna Uhe                    Eastern Illinois         13.03  -2.8  2 
 13 Shawana Smith                Eastern Illinois         13.07  -3.5  1 
 14 Crystal Jones                Eastern Illinois         13.18  -1.3  3 
 15 Samantha Manto               Eastern Illinois         13.28  -2.8  2 
 16 Nicole Marczewski            Eastern Illinois         13.36  -2.8  2 
 17 Molly Clutter                Eastern Illinois         13.42  -1.3  3 
 18 Alicia Gehlhausen            Rose-Hulman             X13.47  -1.3  3 
 19 Jasmine Luster               Murray State             14.15  -1.3  3 
 20 Vicki Dzura                  Eastern Illinois         14.29  -2.8  2 
 -- Liz West                     Danville                  XSCR  -2.8  2 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Welch Field: W 25.62  2003        Corletra Mance, Rhodes                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 LaShauna Harris              Purdue                   24.91W +0.0  1   10  
  2 Janae Bridges                Indiana State            25.22W +0.0  1    8  
  3 Ivorye Long                  Indianapolis            X25.26W -1.8  2 
  4 Krystle Jones                Indianapolis            X25.31W -1.8  2 
  5 Valara Anderson              Indiana State            25.49W +0.0  1    6  
  6 Violet Nwordu                Eastern Illinois         25.52W +0.0  1    4  
  7 Mary Kate Conway             Indiana State            25.60W +0.0  1    2  
  8 Amanda Body                  Valparaiso               25.88  +0.0  1    1  
  9 Ashley Kemp                  Purdue                   25.89  -1.8  2 
 10 Shawana Smith                Eastern Illinois         25.92  +0.0  1 
 11 Tiffany Colvin               Purdue                   26.17  +0.0  1 
 12 Ashley DeVries               Indianapolis            X26.30  -1.8  2 
 13 Eboni Bridge                 Murray State             26.37  -1.8  2 
 14 Crystal Jones                Eastern Illinois         26.38  -2.2  3 
 15 Molly Clutter                Eastern Illinois         26.41  -1.8  2 
 16 Ashley Bernal                Rose-Hulman             X26.48  -1.8  2 
 17 Alicia Gehlhausen            Rose-Hulman             X26.69  -2.2  3 
 -- Liz West                     Danville                  XSCR  -1.8  2 
 -- Trista Curtis                Murray State               SCR  -2.2  3 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Welch Field: W 57.56  2003        Raven Scott, Rhodes                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ina Jackson                  Purdue                   56.04W  1   10  
  2 Mary Kate Conway             Indiana State            56.51W  1    8  
  3 Lauren Scott                 Purdue                   57.70   1    6  
  4 Ashley Kemp                  Purdue                   58.82   1    4  
  5 Ashley Bernal                Rose-Hulman             X59.99   1 
  6 Katie Weber                  Indiana State          1:01.17   1    2  
  7 Jessica Nauta                Murray State           1:01.38   2    1  
  8 Sierra Atwood                Danville              X1:05.55   2 
 -- Trista Curtis                Murray State               DNF   2 
 -- Cicely Wattley               Indianapolis              XSCR   1 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Welch Field: W 2:14.84  2003        Amy Paine, Rhodes                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Woodruff              Purdue                 2:10.91W  1   10  
  2 Ashley Taflinger             Indiana State          2:17.02   2    8  
  3 Amy LeJeune                  Eastern Illinois       2:18.48   1    6  
  4 Laura Engle                  Indiana State          2:20.10   1    4  
  5 Dani Prince                  Indiana State          2:20.11   2    2  
  6 Kaleena Cappel               Purdue                 2:20.21   1    1  
  7 Christy Dixon                Southern Indiana      X2:21.74   2 
  8 Nicole Flounders             Eastern Illinois       2:22.52   2 
  9 Amanda Harris                Indianapolis          X2:23.94   2 
 10 Julia Costello               Indiana State          2:24.31   1 
 11 Karla Negron                 Indiana State          2:25.31   3 
 12 Miranda Russell              Danville              X2:25.73   2 
 13 Hannah Weide                 Indiana State          2:27.10   1 
 14 Missy Burgin                 Southern Indiana      X2:27.13   2 
 15 Mandy Hecker                 Rose-Hulman           X2:27.32   3 
 16 Angie Simone                 Eastern Illinois       2:28.59   2 
 17 Lacy Williams                Southern Indiana      X2:30.92   3 
 18 Carolyn Magley               Indiana State          2:32.54   3 
 19 Carrie Leimberger            Southern Indiana      X2:33.40   3 
 20 Jennifer Plaskota            Valparaiso             2:41.00   3 
 21 Ashly Hendrickson            Southern Indiana      X2:59.15   3 
 -- Danielle Nunnelly            Valparaiso                 SCR   1 
 -- Lauren Wilson                Murray State               SCR   1 
 -- Brittany Stellhorn           Southern Indiana          XSCR   3 
 -- Jessica Blondell             Eastern Illinois           SCR   3 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Welch Field: W 4:39.38  2003        Amy Paine, Rhodes                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corrie Whisner               Purdue                 4:29.53W   10  
  2 Laura Farley                 Purdue                 4:30.84W    8  
  3 Kaleena Cappel               Purdue                 4:31.38W    6  
  4 Crystal Stock                Southern Indiana      X4:33.06W 
  5 Laura Engle                  Indiana State          4:37.78W    4  
  6 Dani Prince                  Indiana State          4:42.25     2  
  7 Lauren Wilson                Murray State           4:44.98     1  
  8 Angie Simone                 Eastern Illinois       4:45.81  
  9 Missy Burgin                 Southern Indiana      X4:48.59  
 10 Nicholle Bendickson          Danville              X4:49.05  
 11 Christy Dixon                Southern Indiana      X4:49.22  
 12 Julia Costello               Indiana State          4:49.62  
 13 Mandy Hecker                 Rose-Hulman           X4:52.91  
 14 Carrie Leimberger            Southern Indiana      X4:53.78  
 15 Nicole Flounders             Eastern Illinois       4:53.82  
 16 Jessica Blondell             Eastern Illinois       4:57.41  
 17 Mary Douglas                 Purdue                 4:57.75  
 18 Kathy Goebel                 Southern Indiana      X5:00.33  
 19 Lyndsay Overton              Southern Indiana      X5:04.18  
 20 Sarah Engle                  Indiana State          5:07.52  
 21 Jennifer Plaskota            Valparaiso             5:08.66  
 22 Nicole Amstadt               Eastern Illinois       5:09.70  
 23 Brittany Stellhorn           Southern Indiana      X5:15.99  
 24 Jill Blondell                Eastern Illinois       5:17.18  
 25 Lacy Williams                Southern Indiana      X5:23.12  
 -- Robin Bauer                  Purdue                     SCR  
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Welch Field: W 17:33.97  2006        Leslie Dillon, DePauw                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carrie Fett                  Purdue                17:56.58    10  
  2 Danielle Nunnelly            Valparaiso            18:16.98     8  
  3 Amanda Schutte               Eastern Illinois      18:24.75     6  
  4 Elle Lammers                 Purdue                18:46.72     4  
  5 Emily Pugh                   Indiana State         18:57.72     2  
  6 Rachel Krasich               Rose-Hulman          X19:04.51  
  7 Meagan Scheidler             Southern Indiana     X19:46.82  
  8 Megan Balas                  Eastern Illinois      19:49.54     1  
  9 Amanda VanWanzeele           Purdue                19:52.13  
 10 Heather Murdoch              Purdue                20:30.82  
 11 Jennifer Finch               Southern Indiana     X20:45.68  
 12 Ann Dillavou                 Purdue                20:54.55  
 13 Kirsten Bosnack              Eastern Illinois      21:47.24  
 14 Marcia Weflen                Southern Indiana     X22:28.65  
 -- Katie O'Brien                Eastern Illinois            NT  
 -- Jessica Blondell             Eastern Illinois            NT  
 -- Lindsey Neely                Murray State                NT  
 -- Megan Rainville              Murray State                NT  
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Welch Field: W 15.46  2003        Stephanie Hankins, Trinity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leah Kincaid                 Purdue                   13.93W  NWI  1   10  
  2 LaShauna Harris              Purdue                   14.56W  NWI  1    8  
  3 Lindsey Singleton            Purdue                   14.65W  NWI  1    6  
  4 Ranay Harvey                 Purdue                   14.84W  NWI  1    4  
  5 Myra Bess                    Indiana State            14.85W  NWI  1    2  
  6 Rachel Edwards               Indianapolis            X15.34W  NWI  1 
  7 Jasmine Russell              Purdue                   15.37W  NWI  2    1  
  8 Chara Lane                   Indiana State            15.77   NWI  1 
  9 Jillian Yorn                 Indiana State            15.80   NWI  2 
 10 Bathsheba Adams              Indianapolis            X16.02   NWI  1 
 11 Katy Evert                   Rose-Hulman             X17.68   NWI  2 
 -- Amanda Jones                 Indiana State              SCR   NWI  2 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Welch Field: W 1:05.26  2003        Stephanie Hankins, Trinity                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Myra Bess                    Indiana State          1:01.85W  1   10  
  2 Ranay Harvey                 Purdue                 1:03.35W  1    8  
  3 Jillian Yorn                 Indiana State          1:05.40   1    6  
  4 Jasmine Russell              Purdue                 1:06.92   1    4  
  5 Jessica Nauta                Murray State           1:09.40   2    2  
  6 Katy Evert                   Rose-Hulman           X1:10.74   2 
  7 Samantha Manto               Eastern Illinois       1:11.68   1    1  
  8 Alicia Hendrickson           Southern Indiana      X1:16.14   2 
 -- Amanda Jones                 Indiana State              SCR   1 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Welch Field: W 11:18.12  2006        Johanna Fickenscher, DePauw              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber Ferner                 Purdue                10:53.00W   10  
  2 Leah Durr                    Indiana State         11:36.41     8  
  3 Sarah Jarvis                 Indiana State         11:36.69     6  
  4 Anne King                    Purdue                11:44.80     4  
  5 Kim Archer                   Eastern Illinois      12:05.50     2  
 -- Laura Helhowski              Southern Indiana          XDNS  
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Purdue University  'A'                                46.83    10  
     1) Lindsey Singleton               2) Tiffany Colvin                 
     3) Leah Kincaid                    4) Ina Jackson                    
  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                      X49.21  
     1) Bathsheba Adams                 2) Krystle Jones                  
     3) Rachel Edwards                  4) Ivorye Long                    
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Welch Field: W 3:57.03  2003        Rhodes College                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Purdue University  'A'                              3:48.27W   10  
     1) Brooke Woodruff                 2) Lauren Scott                   
     3) Ashley Kemp                     4) Ina Jackson                    
  2 Indiana State University  'A'                       3:52.91W    8  
     1) Mary Kate Conway                2) Ashley Taflinger               
     3) Samantha McClendon              4) Myra Bess                      
  3 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                    3:59.60     6  
     1) Molly Clutter                   2) Amy LeJeune                    
     3) Shawana Smith                   4) Violet Nwordu                  
  4 University of Indianapolis  'A'                    X4:00.75  
     1) Krystle Jones                   2) Bathsheba Adams                
     3) Ivorye Long                     4) Cicely Wattley                 
 -- Indiana State University  'B'                           SCR  
     1) Katie Weber                     2) Julia Costello                 
     3)                                 4) Laura Engle                    
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Welch Field: W 5-01.75  2003        Christy Schumann, Trinity                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Denise Jones                 Eastern Illinois         1.75m    5-08.75   10  
  2 Santia Spight                Indiana State            1.65m    5-05.00    8  
  3 Maggie McKay                 Murray State             1.60m    5-03.00    5  
  3 Lindsey Singleton            Purdue                   1.60m    5-03.00    5  
  3 Molly Gilland                Southern Indiana        X1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Laura Stier                  Purdue                  J1.60m    5-03.00    2  
  7 Nicole Walcott               Eastern Illinois        J1.60m    5-03.00    1  
  8 Shanel Johnson               Indiana State            1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Deb Hasik                    Eastern Illinois         1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Jillian Yorn                 Indiana State               NH            
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Welch Field: W 9-05.25  2003        Beth Swearingen, Trinity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianna Neumann              Purdue                   3.95m   12-11.50   10  
  2 Mallory Peck                 Purdue                  J3.95m   12-11.50    8  
  3 Melissa Ullenbruch           Indiana State            3.80m   12-05.50    6  
  4 Jocelyn Lindsey              Purdue                   3.65m   11-11.75    4  
  5 Megan Darraugh               Purdue                  J3.65m   11-11.75    2  
  6 Nicolene Galas               Eastern Illinois         3.50m   11-05.75    1  
  7 Nikki Royer                  Indiana State           J3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Tricia Gaumer                Eastern Illinois         3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Randi Stephens               Indiana State            3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Sadie Barnes                 Eastern Illinois         3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Megan Lewandowski            Eastern Illinois         2.90m    9-06.25 
 12 Alicia Tempel                Murray State             2.75m    9-00.25 
 12 Samantha Hoffert             Eastern Illinois         2.75m    9-00.25 
 14 Karla Negron                 Indiana State            2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Amanda Finch                 Indiana State               NH            
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Welch Field: W 17-06.75  2003        Shaneka Terrell, DePauw                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Leah Kincaid                 Purdue                   5.91m   NWI  19-04.75   10  
  2 Vicki Dzura                  Eastern Illinois         5.80m   NWI  19-00.50    8  
  3 Janae Bridges                Indiana State            5.77m   NWI  18-11.25    6  
  4 Samantha McClendon           Indiana State            5.75m   NWI  18-10.50    4  
  5 Lindsey Singleton            Purdue                   5.53m   NWI  18-01.75    2  
  6 Jenna Uhe                    Eastern Illinois         5.45m   NWI  17-10.75    1  
  7 Yolanda Wright               Indiana State            5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  8 Nicole Marczewski            Eastern Illinois         5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
  9 Jillian Yorn                 Indiana State            5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
 10 Nicole Walcott               Eastern Illinois         4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
 11 Andreye' Payne               Murray State             4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
 12 Carissa Heinold              Valparaiso               4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
 -- Chanel Morgan                Murray State               SCR   NWI           
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Welch Field: W 38-00.75  2004        Angie Hawk, Millikin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Leah Kincaid                 Purdue                  11.57m   NWI  37-11.50   10  
  2 Yolanda Wright               Indiana State           11.42m   NWI  37-05.75    8  
  3 Jenna Uhe                    Eastern Illinois        11.25m   NWI  36-11.00    6  
  4 Nicole Marczewski            Eastern Illinois        11.10m   NWI  36-05.00    4  
  5 Vicki Dzura                  Eastern Illinois        11.01m   NWI  36-01.50    2  
  6 Ashley Bernal                Rose-Hulman            X10.34m   NWI  33-11.25 
  7 Samantha McClendon           Indiana State           10.33m   NWI  33-10.75    1  
  8 Andreye' Payne               Murray State            10.09m   NWI  33-01.25 
  9 Carissa Heinold              Valparaiso               9.75m   NWI  32-00.00 
 -- Olivia Joseph                Murray State               SCR   NWI           
 -- Chanel Morgan                Murray State               SCR   NWI           
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Welch Field: W 124-04  2003        Beth Kline, DePauw                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Polhemus             Purdue                  44.26m     145-02   10  
  2 Mandy Bodnar                 Purdue                  41.02m     134-07    8  
  3 Dominique Robinson           Murray State            40.22m     131-11    6  
  4 Laura Schroeder              Murray State            39.84m     130-08    4  
  5 Ebony White                  Indiana State           38.22m     125-05    2  
  6 Angela Stoczynski            Eastern Illinois        33.68m     110-06    1  
  7 Hannah Smith                 Indiana State           31.90m     104-08 
  8 Courtney Hull                Indiana State           31.84m     104-05 
  9 Shameka Dial                 Murray State            31.38m     102-11 
 10 Angel Canada                 Indiana State           27.54m      90-04 
 11 Julie Flowers                Valparaiso              25.68m      84-03 
 12 Amanda Hyttel                Valparaiso              22.28m      73-01 
 -- Natasha Thigpen              Danville                  XSCR            
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Welch Field: W 122-01  2003        Lauren Jackson, Trinity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Iryna kharun                 Unattached             X47.49m     155-10 
  2 Kara Patterson               Purdue                  47.20m     154-10   10  
  3 Lindsey Blaine               Purdue                  45.60m     149-07    8  
  4 Rachel Galligan              Eastern Illinois        35.00m     114-10    6  
  5 Laura Schroeder              Murray State            33.77m     110-09    4  
  6 Chara Lane                   Indiana State           30.12m      98-10    2  
  7 Crystal Jones                Eastern Illinois        30.00m      98-05    1  
  8 Denise Jones                 Eastern Illinois        29.20m      95-10 
  9 Courtney Hull                Indiana State           24.88m      81-07 
 10 Lisa Barrett                 Indiana State           24.66m      80-11 
 11 Jessica Nauta                Murray State            22.94m      75-03 
 -- Angela Stoczynski            Eastern Illinois          FOUL            
 -- Nicole Walcott               Eastern Illinois           SCR            
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top
                    Men - Division I Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana State University   263        2) Eastern Illinois Universi 141   
    3) Purdue University          136        4) Valparaiso University      13   
    5) Murray State University      2                                           
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Welch Field: W 10.84  1975        Harris, Millikin                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ricky Pinkney                Purdue                   10.75W -1.8  1   10  
  2 Jerry Clopton                Indiana State            10.79W -1.8  1    8  
  3 Charles Howell               Rend Lake               X10.97  -1.8  1 
  4 Brenton Emanuel              Eastern Illinois         11.20  -1.8  1    6  
  5 Calvin Wallace Jr.           Rend Lake               X11.22  -1.8  1 
  6 Hanif Muhammad               Indiana State            11.40  -2.2  2    4  
  7 Greg Lott                    Unattached              X11.41  -2.2  2 
  8 Devon Brooks                 Indianapolis            X11.45  -1.8  1 
  9 Adam Lies                    Indiana State            11.46  -2.2  2    2  
 10 Adam Kemple                  Unattached              X11.62  -2.2  2 
 11 Todd Lange                   Indiana State            11.67  -2.2  2    1  
 12 Wesley Kosko                 Valparaiso               11.88  -2.2  2 
 13 James Johnson                Murray State             12.11  -2.2  2 
 -- Aubrey Herring               Unattached                XSCR  -1.8  1 
 -- Nolan Petties                Purdue                     SCR  -1.8  1 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Welch Field: W 22.14  1957        N. Kurtz, Rose-Hulman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jh'Rome Tuggle               Purdue                   21.25W  0.2  1   10  
  2 Jerry Clopton                Indiana State            21.28W  0.2  1    8  
  3 John Beals                   Rend Lake               X21.90W  0.2  1 
  4 Brenton Emanuel              Eastern Illinois         22.11W  0.2  1    6  
  5 Brenton Pegues               Eastern Illinois         22.32   0.2  1    4  
  6 Greg Lott                    Unattached              X22.40   0.2  1 
  7 Austin Inge                  Southern Indiana        X22.45   0.2  1 
  8 Adam Lies                    Indiana State            22.57  +0.0  2    2  
  9 Brandon Wash                 Indiana State            22.61  +0.0  2    1  
 10 Patrick Bush                 Purdue                   22.62  +0.0  2 
 11 Devon Brooks                 Indianapolis            X22.65  +0.0  2 
 12 Roderick Jenkins Jr.         Rend Lake               X22.73   0.2  1 
 13 Andrew Smith                 Purdue                   22.95  -0.1  3 
 14 Wesley Kosko                 Valparaiso               23.43  -0.1  3 
 15 Darrell Hardin               Murray State             23.85  -0.1  3 
 16 James Johnson                Murray State             24.02  -0.1  3 
 17 Matt Ernsting                Murray State             25.36  -0.1  3 
 -- Rylen Peterson               Indiana State              SCR  +0.0  2 
 -- Hanif Muhammad               Indiana State              SCR  +0.0  2 
 -- Kiechen Smith                Rend Lake                 XSCR  +0.0  2 
 -- Nolan Petties                Purdue                     SCR  +0.0  2 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Welch Field: W 49.26  2003        Anthony Smith, Trinity                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jh'Rome Tuggle               Purdue                   47.59W  1   10  
  2 Sean Wright                  Indiana State            48.41W  1    8  
  3 Brenton Pegues               Eastern Illinois         48.52W  1    6  
  4 Logan Edwards                Indiana State            48.69W  1    4  
  5 Terrell Thompson             Purdue                   49.21W  1    2  
  6 Durano Griffith              Rend Lake               X49.33   1 
  7 Anthony Flournoy             Rend Lake               X49.64   2 
  8 Damani Morris                Indiana State            49.65   1    1  
  9 Shannon Sherrer              Rend Lake               X49.78   2 
 10 Andrew Smith                 Purdue                   50.59   2 
 11 Matthew Zimmerman            Indianapolis            X51.03   2 
 12 Patrick Bush                 Purdue                   51.38   1 
 13 Corey Puckett                Southern Indiana        X52.68   2 
 14 Austin Brand                 Danville                X52.90   3 
 15 Brandon Wood                 Southern Indiana        X53.43   3 
 16 Darrell Hardin               Murray State             53.64   3 
 -- Vincent Mason                Indiana State              SCR   2 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Welch Field: W 1:54.70  1983        John Smith, Rose-Hulman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Wesson                 Eastern Illinois       1:51.69W   10  
  2 Jesse Davis                  Southern Indiana      X1:52.00W 
  3 Brad Ada                     Indiana State          1:52.87W    8  
  4 Stephen Bach                 Purdue                 1:53.75W    6  
  5 Eric Alberter                Rend Lake             X1:53.79W 
  6 Jordan Fife                  Indiana State          1:54.40W    4  
  7 Daniel Strackeljahn          Eastern Illinois       1:54.94     2  
  8 Lawrence Sodeinde            Indianapolis          X1:55.57  
  9 Frank Dixon                  Purdue                 1:55.65     1  
 10 Kyle Walsh                   Indiana State          1:55.72  
 11 Justin Pyle                  Indiana State          1:56.92  
 12 Jake England                 Southern Indiana      X1:57.87  
 13 Loren New                    Indianapolis          X1:57.94  
 14 Kai Karlstrom                Eastern Illinois       1:58.60  
 15 Thomas Crum                  Indiana State          1:58.67  
 16 Allen Petitcompre            Danville              X1:59.06  
 17 Brad Butler                  Eastern Illinois       1:59.08  
 18 Eric Vetter                  Unattached            X1:59.22  
 19 Aaron Walton                 Rend Lake             X1:59.75  
 20 Ben Radke                    Valparaiso             2:02.07  
 21 Tristan Mannix               Southern Indiana      X2:03.02  
 22 Randy Rudd                   Indianapolis          X2:03.51  
 23 Brandon Jones                Southern Indiana      X2:04.02  
 24 Bryan Gill                   Valparaiso             2:10.14  
 -- Jared Snell                  Valparaiso                 SCR  
 -- Eric Saxton                  Eastern Illinois           SCR  
 -- Sean Bowman                  Indiana State              SCR  
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Welch Field: W 3:57.80  1980        Duane Dye, Hanover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Bowman                  Indiana State          3:51.04W   10  
  2 Kyle Walsh                   Indiana State          3:53.43W    8  
  3 Chris Wesson                 Eastern Illinois       3:54.22W    6  
  4 Jake Hack                    Indiana State          3:55.99W    4  
  5 Zach Wilder                  Purdue                 3:56.98W    2  
  6 David Rae                    Purdue                 3:58.21     1  
  7 Justin Pyle                  Indiana State          4:01.01  
  8 Michial Jacob                Purdue                 4:01.97  
  9 Brad Butler                  Eastern Illinois       4:03.42  
 10 Andrew Jellema               Southern Indiana      X4:04.23  
 11 Tristan Mannix               Southern Indiana      X4:05.03  
 12 Eric Saxton                  Eastern Illinois       4:06.56  
 13 Alan Schulze                 Southern Indiana      X4:10.20  
 14 Kurt Hiemann                 Rend Lake             X4:10.78  
 15 Rob Roads                    Southern Indiana      X4:15.68  
 16 Matt Osborn                  Danville              X4:17.40  
 17 Robert Garwood               Southern Indiana      X4:22.48  
 18 Michael Brouch               Valparaiso             4:22.96  
 19 Jake Larson                  Unattached            X4:26.86  
 20 Jon Towner                   Eastern Illinois       4:28.57  
 21 Jared Snell                  Valparaiso             4:39.58  
 -- Jim Turchyn                  Valparaiso                 SCR  
 -- Kai Karlstrom                Eastern Illinois           SCR  
 -- Brandon Hii                  Eastern Illinois           SCR  
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Welch Field: W 14:57.10  1987        Brian Williams, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Stadt                 Purdue                14:58.32    10  
  2 John Nay                     Indiana State         15:05.23     8  
  3 Antonio McDaniel             Indiana State         15:07.74     6  
  4 Justin Gauthier              Purdue                15:09.41     4  
  5 Justin Kunz                  Indiana State         15:28.29     2  
  6 Jared Messmann               Indiana State         15:33.03     1  
  7 Jeremy Kunz                  Indiana State         15:37.44  
  8 Erik Forehand                Indiana State         15:38.26  
  9 Scott McNamer                Eastern Illinois      15:38.77  
 10 John Gorey                   Murray State          15:45.88  
 11 Charles Williams             Rose-Hulman          X15:48.01  
 12 Ryan Anderson                Eastern Illinois      15:56.77  
 13 Brad Middleton               Rend Lake            X16:03.37  
 14 David Santelik               Indiana State         16:04.79  
 15 Mike Begich                  Eastern Illinois      16:05.37  
 16 Brandon Hii                  Eastern Illinois      16:23.27  
 17 Jared Righter                Eastern Illinois      16:34.05  
 -- Justin Thomas                Southern Indiana          XSCR  
 -- Jeff Johnson                 Valparaiso                 SCR  
 -- Wes Werner                   Southern Indiana          XSCR  
 -- Ben Werling                  Southern Indiana          XSCR  
 -- Phil Martin                  Valparaiso                 SCR  
 -- Michael Landmeier            Valparaiso                 SCR  
 -- Matt Kariger                 Valparaiso                 SCR  
 -- Zach Wilder                  Purdue                     SCR  
 -- Eric Hammond                 Purdue                     SCR  
 -- Anthony Colotti              Murray State               SCR  
 -- David Rae                    Purdue                     SCR  
 -- Andrew Jones                 Southern Indiana          XSCR  
 -- Doug Higgins                 Southern Indiana          XSCR  
 -- Chris Rengifo                Rend Lake                 XSCR  
 -- Reffett Cory                 Southern Indiana          XSCR  
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Welch Field: W 14.94  1984        Randy Klatt, Illinois College               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Aubrey Herring               Unattached              X14.11W +0.0  1 
  2 Ricky Pinkney                Purdue                   14.22W +0.0  1   10  
  3 Keith Hopkins                Purdue                   14.47W +0.0  1    8  
  4 Kirkland Thornton            Eastern Illinois         14.67W +0.0  1    6  
  5 Nigel Bigbee                 Indiana State            14.73W +0.0  1    4  
  6 Tyyon Neal                   Rend Lake               X14.88W +0.0  1 
  7 Adam Kemple                  Unattached              X14.95   NWI  2 
  8 Jason Bell                   Rend Lake               X15.42   NWI  2 
  9 Jamie Dearman                Indiana State            15.63  +0.0  1    2  
 10 Anthony Bertoli              Indiana State            16.19   NWI  2    1  
 11 Patterson Burkes             Southern Indiana        X16.79   NWI  2 
 12 Brian Kaluf                  Purdue                   20.70  +0.0  1 
 -- Matt Bryant                  Rose-Hulman               XSCR   NWI  2 
 -- Mike Embry                   Eastern Illinois           SCR   NWI  2 
 -- Matt Johnson                 Southern Indiana          XSCR   NWI  2 
 -- Corey Rosek                  Southern Indiana          XSCR   NWI  2 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Welch Field: W 53.16  1998        Phil Reksel, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paladin Jordan               Indiana State            52.53W  1   10  
  2 James Twitchell              Indiana State            54.40   1    8  
  3 Brian Kaluf                  Purdue                   54.54   1    6  
  4 Andrew Geller                Indiana State            54.64   1    4  
  5 Duran Griffith               Rend Lake               X54.67   1 
  6 Nigel Bigbee                 Indiana State            54.83   2    2  
  7 Brian Jackson                Indiana State            55.55   2    1  
  8 David Holm                   Eastern Illinois         55.85   2 
  9 Ben Gradle                   Indiana State            55.91   2 
 10 Brian York                   Eastern Illinois         56.67   2 
 11 Jamie Dearman                Indiana State            57.53   3 
 12 Tommy Bryan III              Rend Lake               X57.72   2 
 13 Matt Fisher                  Danville                X57.79   3 
 14 Adam Kemple                  Unattached              X58.05   2 
 15 Travis McCullom              Eastern Illinois         59.42   2 
 16 Kyle Swynenberg              Eastern Illinois         59.85   3 
 17 Tyyon Neal                   Rend Lake             X1:00.36   1 
 18 Kirkland Thornton            Eastern Illinois       1:00.80   1 
 19 Cortez Reeder                Rend Lake             X1:04.98   3 
 -- Keith Hopkins                Purdue                     DNF   1 
 -- Gordon Laster                Murray State               SCR   3 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Welch Field: W 9:20.78  2003        Simon Flory, DePauw                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Fife                  Indiana State          9:01.89W   10  
  2 Blaine Zimmerman             Indiana State          9:35.43     8  
  3 Scott Keeney                 Indiana State          9:38.17     6  
  4 Matt Repking                 Rose-Hulman           X9:50.18  
  5 Nathan Pepper                Eastern Illinois      10:06.77     4  
  6 Rich Krupar                  Valparaiso            10:20.68     2  
  7 Seth Pearson                 Danville             X10:29.63  
  8 Ryan Anderson                Eastern Illinois      10:37.46     1  
  9 Nate Atkinson                Eastern Illinois      11:21.14  
 -- Jake Stout                   Unattached                XSCR  
 -- Ryne Beeson                  Eastern Illinois           SCR  
 -- Rob Roads                    Southern Indiana          XSCR  
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Welch Field: W 42.42  1998        Rose-Hulman                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rend Lake College  'A'                               X41.65W 
     1) Charles Howell                  2) Calvin Wallace Jr.             
     3) Roderick Jenkins Jr.            4) John Beals                     
  2 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                      42.13W   10  
     1) Brenton Pegues                  2) Kirkland Thornton              
     3) Brenton Emanuel                 4) Obe Eruteya                    
 -- Indiana State University  'A'                           DNF  
     1) Damani Morris                   2) Jerry Clopton                  
     3) Logan Edwards                   4) Hanif Muhammad                 
 -- Purdue University  'A'                                  SCR  
     1) Patrick Bush                    2) Nolan Petties                  
     3) Ricky Pinkney                   4) Jh'Rome Tuggle                 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Welch Field: W 3:21.90  1979        Rose-Hulman                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Indiana State University  'A'                       3:11.42W  1   10  
     1) Jerry Clopton                   2) Logan Edwards                  
     3) Damani Morris                   4) Vincent Mason                  
  2 Purdue University  'A'                              3:12.86W  1    8  
     1) Terrell Thompson                2) Brian Kaluf                    
     3) Patrick Bush                    4) Jh'Rome Tuggle                 
  3 Rend Lake College  'A'                             X3:14.09W  1 
     1) Eric Alberter                   2) Anthony Flournoy               
     3) John Beals                      4) Durano Griffith                
  4 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                    3:20.15W  1    6  
     1) Travis McCullom                 2) David Holm                     
     3) Kirkland Thornton               4) Brenton Pegues                 
  5 Rend Lake College  'B'                            Xx3:20.52W  2 
     1) Kurt Hiemann                    2) Shannon Sherrer                
     3) Duran Griffith                  4) Tyyon Neal                     
  6 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                X3:21.89W  1 
     1) Austin Inge                     2) Jesse Davis                    
     3) Brandon Wood                    4) Brandon Jones                  
  7 Indiana State University  'B'                      x3:22.09   2 
     1) Anthony Bertoli                 2) James Twitchell                
     3) Brad Ada                        4) Justin Pyle                    
  8 University of Indianapolis  'A'                    X3:22.60   1 
     1) Randy Rudd                      2) Matthew Zimmerman              
     3) Lawrence Sodeinde               4) Loren New                      
  9 Indiana State University  'C'                      x3:24.18   2 
     1) Adam Lies                       2) Ben Gradle                     
     3) Andrew Geller                   4) Brian Jackson                  
 10 Eastern Illinois University  'B'                   x3:30.57   2 
     1) Brenton Emanuel                 2) Brian York                     
     3) Kyle Swynenberg                 4) Daniel Strackeljahn            
 11 Danville Area Community Colleg  'A'                X3:35.19   1 
     1) Austin Brand                    2) Matt Osborn                    
     3) Allen Petitcompre               4) Seth Pearson                   
 12 University of Southern Indiana  'B'               Xx3:48.80   2 
     1) Jake England                    2) Andrew Jellema                 
     3) Tristan Mannix                  4) Corey Puckett                  
 -- Valparaiso University  'A'                              SCR   1 
     1) Bryan Gill                      2) Rich Krupar                    
     3) Wesley Kosko                    4) Josh Stamper                   
 -- Indiana State University  'D'                           SCR   2 
     1) Jamie Dearman                   2) Todd Lange                     
     3) Thomas Crum                     4) Nigel Bigbee                   
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Welch Field: W  6-08  1983        Brad Zike, Rose-Hulman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Shunk                   Nike                    X2.20m    7-02.50 
  2 Obe Eruteya                  Eastern Illinois         2.00m    6-06.75   10  
  3 Curt Sunderland              Indiana State            1.95m    6-04.75    8  
  4 Chris Kirkwood               Southern Indiana       XJ1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Tommy Bryan III              Rend Lake              XJ1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Jason Stark                  Eastern Illinois        J1.95m    6-04.75    6  
  7 Luke Craven                  Eastern Illinois        J1.95m    6-04.75    4  
  8 Adam Kemple                  Unattached              X1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Anthony Bertoli              Indiana State               NH            
 -- Jamie Dearman                Indiana State              SCR            
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Welch Field: W 16-06  1994        Mike Brown, Rose-Hulman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Rademacher            Purdue                   4.90m   16-00.75   10  
  2 Dorian White                 Eastern Illinois        J4.90m   16-00.75    8  
  3 Ben Pax                      Purdue                   4.75m   15-07.00    6  
  4 Jake Conn                    Indiana State           J4.75m   15-07.00    4  
  5 Kyle Ellis                   Eastern Illinois        J4.75m   15-07.00    2  
  6 Anthony Bertoli              Indiana State            4.45m   14-07.25    1  
 -- Bob Warden                   Rose-Hulman               XSCR            
 -- Matt Johnson                 Southern Indiana          XSCR            
 -- Philip Lohrmann              Valparaiso                 SCR            
 -- Josh Stamper                 Valparaiso                 SCR            
 -- Ben Hinds                    Eastern Illinois           SCR            
 -- Vincent Keller               Indiana State              SCR            
 -- Ed Miller                    Eastern Illinois           SCR            
 -- James Martzall               Purdue                     SCR            
 -- Todd Lange                   Indiana State              SCR            
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Welch Field: W 22-09.75  1978        Tony Allen, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hanif Muhammad               Indiana State            7.33m   NWI  24-00.75   10  
  2 Calvin Wallace Jr.           Rend Lake               X7.23m   NWI  23-08.75 
  3 Jason Stark                  Eastern Illinois         6.88m   NWI  22-07.00    8  
  4 Brandon Wash                 Indiana State            6.85m   NWI  22-05.75    6  
  5 Rylen Peterson               Indiana State            6.46m   NWI  21-02.50    4  
  6 Courtney Lynn                Eastern Illinois         6.44m   NWI  21-01.50    2  
  7 Kevin Wolff                  Southern Indiana       XJ6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
  8 Dwayne Harroitt              Rend Lake               X6.35m   NWI  20-10.00 
  9 Obe Eruteya                  Eastern Illinois         6.30m   NWI  20-08.00    1  
 10 Patterson Burkes             Southern Indiana        X6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
 11 Luke Craven                  Eastern Illinois         5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
 -- James Johnson                Murray State              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Nolan Petties                Purdue                    FOUL   NWI           
 -- Dorian White                 Eastern Illinois           SCR   NWI           
 -- Adrian Wiltshire             Rend Lake                 XSCR   NWI           
 -- Mike Embry                   Eastern Illinois           SCR   NWI           
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Welch Field: W 48-08  1978        Tony Allen, Rose-Hulman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Paladin Jordan               Indiana State           15.19m   NWI  49-10.00   10  
  2 Dwayne Harroitt              Rend Lake              X14.08m   NWI  46-02.50 
  3 David Hunte                  Danville               X13.88m   NWI  45-06.50 
  4 Jason Bell                   Rend Lake              X13.58m   NWI  44-06.75 
  5 Courtney Lynn                Eastern Illinois        13.42m   NWI  44-00.50    8  
 -- Rylen Peterson               Indiana State             FOUL   NWI           
 -- Nolan Petties                Purdue                     SCR   NWI           
 -- Brandon Wash                 Indiana State              SCR   NWI           
 -- Adrian Wiltshire             Rend Lake                 XSCR   NWI           
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Welch Field: W 161-07  1983        Stacey Himes, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charles Sparks               Indiana State           51.88m     170-02   10  
  2 Drew Traub                   Indiana State           50.98m     167-03    8  
  3 Jason Carruthers             Indiana State           47.48m     155-09    6  
  4 Austin Hogue                 Eastern Illinois        46.34m     152-00    4  
  5 Steve Bartholomew            Valparaiso              44.90m     147-04    2  
  6 Jon Morlen                   Eastern Illinois        44.88m     147-03    1  
  7 Ryan Ermel                   Purdue                  44.70m     146-08 
  8 Jimmy Schultz                Eastern Illinois        44.50m     146-00 
  9 Dwayne Brisco                Rend Lake              X43.62m     143-01 
 10 Adam Major                   Rend Lake              X41.56m     136-04 
 11 Ryan Bennett                 Eastern Illinois        40.54m     133-00 
 12 Courtney Haywood             Rend Lake              X39.54m     129-09 
 13 Eric Smith                   Valparaiso              38.46m     126-02 
 14 Ryan Moore                   Unattached             X37.86m     124-02 
 15 Tim Hachfeld                 Rose-Hulman            X37.70m     123-08 
 16 Erik Lindamood               Valparaiso              36.84m     120-10 
 17 Matthew Stohs                Valparaiso              30.80m     101-00 
 -- Chris Champion               Murray State              FOUL            
 -- Paul Ceravolo                Rose-Hulman               XSCR            
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Welch Field: W 198-07  1987        John Hanger, Rose-Hulman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jim Schwingendorf            Purdue                  57.70m     189-04   10  
  2 Brian Williams               Purdue                  55.51m     182-01    8  
  3 Kyle Ellis                   Eastern Illinois        53.74m     176-04    6  
  4 Austin Hogue                 Eastern Illinois        52.07m     170-10    4  
  5 Joshua Williams              Indiana State           48.54m     159-03    2  
  6 Bryce Simon                  Purdue                  48.40m     158-09    1  
  7 Kris Schmautz                Valparaiso              48.30m     158-05 
  8 Todd Lange                   Indiana State           47.52m     155-11 
  9 Chris Champion               Murray State            45.29m     148-07 
 10 Adam Major                   Rend Lake              X43.95m     144-02 
 11 Anthony Bertoli              Indiana State           38.24m     125-05 
 12 Matt Ernsting                Murray State            26.97m      88-06 
 -- Dwayne Brisco                Rend Lake                XFOUL            
 -- Tommy Bryan III              Rend Lake                 XSCR            
 -- Paul Ceravolo                Rose-Hulman               XSCR            
 -- Philip Lohrmann              Valparaiso                 SCR            
 -- Matt Johnson                 Southern Indiana          XSCR            
 -- Kevin Wolff                  Southern Indiana          XSCR            
Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top