TENNESSEE RUNNING DISTANCE SOLUTION
May 13,2006 - VU Track - Nashville,TN
www.TNrunning.com
USI Results

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ELITE INVITE
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: # 10:27.29  5/14/2005   Maureen Scott, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cromer, Dawn                 Brooks Pacers         10:20.12#
  2 Hull, Lucinda                Adidas Raleigh        10:36.96!
  3 Coats, Julie                 Hendrix College       10:42.36!
  4 Burgin, Missy                Univ.Southern IN      10:59.08 
  5 Burn, Jennifer               Trinity College       11:42.58 

Men 800 Meter Run ELITE INVITE
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: # 1:46.95                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Symmonds, Nick               Willamette Univ.       1:47.34$
  2 Groose, Matt                 WI Runner RT           1:47.65$
  3 Harris, Jebreh               Reebok                 1:47.89$
  4 O'Brian, Sean                Nike Farm Team         1:48.45%
  5 Chepsiror, Elkana            VA Intermont           1:48.69!
  6 Moser, Paul                  New York AC            1:49.01!
  7 Bell, Ricardo                IN Invaders            1:49.48!
  8 Bailey, Caleb                IN Invaders            1:50.08!
  9 Stryker, Joshua              Front Line RT          1:50.71 
 10 Davis, Jesse                 Univ.Southern IN       1:51.54 
 11 Walden, Dan                  IN Invaders            1:52.80 
 -- Cross, Paul                  Unattached                 DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run ELITE INVITE
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: # 3:37.29                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer, Hunter              IN Invaders            3:44.77!
  2 Morgan, Thomas               Zap Fitness            3:46.16!
  3 Groose, Matt                 WI Runner RT           3:46.22!
  4 Duquette, Corey              VA Intermont           3:48.20 
  5 King, Kyle                   Zap Fitness            3:48.46 
  6 O'Keefe, Brendan             Zap Fitness            3:49.02 
  7 Duncan, Robert               IN Invaders            3:49.73 
  8 Edwards, Chance              Unattached             3:49.83 
  9 Lowery, Brad                 Unattached             3:51.45 
 10 Hawkins, Charlie             Univ.MO Rolla          3:54.07 
 11 Neff, Russell                VA Intermont           3:54.68 
 12 Gildea, Patrick              New York AC            3:55.84 
 13 England, Jake                Univ.Southern IN       3:57.46 
 14 Neff, Matt                   VA Intermont           3:58.83 
 -- Bailey, Caleb                IN Invaders                DNF