Washington University Invitational

St. Louis, MO (March 31 – April 1, 2006)

USI Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Washington                 209        2) Central                   146  

    3) Platteville                106        4) Greenville                 69  

    5) Monmouth                    46        6) Carrroll                   36  

    7) Siena Heights University    34        8) Rhodes                     29  

    9) Southern Indiana            23       10) S.W. Baptist               20  

   11) Illinois College            19       12) Maryville                  13  

   13) Concordia                   12       14) T.N.  Martin                5  

 

Event 1  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  2 Gilland, Molly            JR Southern Indiana         1.63m    5-04.25    8 

 

Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  5 Shafer, Allie             FR Southern Indiana      18:35.37     4 

 10 Scheidler, Meagan         FR Southern Indiana      19:24.34 

 11 Stellhorn, Brittany       FR Southern Indiana      19:27.43 

 13 Goebel, Kathy             FR Southern Indiana      19:38.10 

 15 Schilling, Stephanie      SO Southern Indiana      19:47.02 

 16 Weflen, Marcia            FR Southern Indiana      19:51.84 

 18 Baysden, Sarah            FR Southern Indiana      19:58.58 

 21 Leimberger, Carrie        JR Southern Indiana      20:01.17 

 25 Powell, Kate              FR Southern Indiana      20:26.68 

 37 Zoll, Brianna             FR Southern Indiana      26:04.17 

 

Event 20  Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stock, Crystal            SR Southern Indiana       4:39.88    10 

  9 Overton, Lyndsay          FR Southern Indiana       5:02.14 

 

Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  8 Stock, Crystal            SR Southern Indiana       2:22.25     1 

 14 Overton, Lyndsay          FR Southern Indiana       2:27.53   

 21 Williams, Lacy            FR Southern Indiana       2:34.03 

 30 Hendrickson, Ashly        FR Southern Indiana       2:48.07 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top 

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Monmouth                   114        2) Platteville               111  

    3) Flor Valley                103        4) Siena Heights              87  

    5) Washington                  85        6) Greenville                 76  

    7) Central                     69        8) Southern Indiana           30  

    9) Carrroll                    25       10) Concordia                  22  

   11) S.W. Baptist                19       12) Illinois College           11  

   13) T.N.  Martin                 4       13) Rhodes                      4  

   15) Franklin                     3

 

Event 2  Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  3 Kirkwood, Chris           FR Southern Indiana        J1.95m    6-04.75    6 

 

Event 6  Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

 11 Wolff, Kevin              FR Southern Indiana         6.38m   20-11.25

 15 Burks, Patterson          FR Southern Indiana         6.10m   20-00.25

 

Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 10 Rosek, Corey              FR Southern Indiana         16.74   2

 25 Burks, Patterson          FR Southern Indiana         20.23   2

 

Event 23  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  8 Southern Indiana  'A'                                 44.02   1    1 

 

Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Davis, Jesse              SR Southern Indiana      14:58.06     8 

 11 England, Jake             SR Southern Indiana      15:37.32 

 13 Mannix, Tristan           SO Southern Indiana      15:40.83 

 16 Gebreselassie, Samuel     SO Southern Indiana      15:46.07 

 17 Jellema, Andrew           FR Southern Indiana      15:47.19 

 19 Schulze, Alan             SO Southern Indiana      15:55.92 

 32 Roads, Robert             SO Southern Indiana      16:26.91 

 44 Werner, Wes               JR Southern Indiana      17:05.76 

 49 Jones, Andrew             FR Southern Indiana      17:23.63 

 

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jones, Brandon            FR Southern Indiana       1:54.28    10 

 

Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 16 Inge, Austin              FR Southern Indiana         22.77   1

 36 Wood, Brandon             FR Southern Indiana         23.97   4

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top