Washington University Invitational

St. Louis, MO (March 31 Ė April 1, 2006)

Complete Results

 

Womenís Results | Menís Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Washington                 209        2) Central                   146  

    3) Platteville                106        4) Greenville                 69  

    5) Monmouth                    46        6) Carrroll                   36  

    7) Siena Heights University    34        8) Rhodes                     29  

    9) Southern Indiana            23       10) S.W. Baptist               20  

   11) Illinois College            19       12) Maryville                  13  

   13) Concordia                   12       14) T.N.  Martin                5  

 

Event 1  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Morschauser, Carrie          Platteville              1.68m    5-06.00   10 

  2 Gilland, Molly            JR Southern Indiana         1.63m    5-04.25    8 

  3 Pederson, Katie           SR Central                  1.58m    5-02.25    6 

  4 Wilkerson, Dana           SR Central                  1.53m    5-00.25    4 

  4 Alberts, Alli             FR Wash U.                  1.53m    5-00.25    4 

  4 Esterline, Lexi           FR Siena Height             1.53m    5-00.25    4 

  7 Emery, Andrea             JR Monmouth                 1.48m    4-10.25    1 

  7 Clennon, Megan            SO Monmouth                 1.48m    4-10.25    1 

  7 Crawford, Bethany         SO Greenville               1.48m    4-10.25    1 

 10 Anderson, Morgan          FR Carrroll                 1.43m    4-08.25

 11 Hillman, Steph            JR Central                  1.38m    4-06.25

 11 McEnaney, Erin            FR Maryville                1.38m    4-06.25

 13 Broocks, Emily               Rhodes                   1.33m    4-04.25

 -- Smith, Nicci              SO Siena Height                NH           

 

Event 3  Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Leonard-Fleckman, Morgen  SO Wash U.               11-02.00      3.40m   10 

  2 McKenna, Megan            SO Monmouth              10-06.00      3.20m    8 

  3 Lane, Jessica             FR Wash U.              J10-06.00      3.20m    6 

  4 Meyer, Andrea             SR Central              J10-06.00      3.20m    5 

  5 Flaherty, Kim             SR Central              J10-06.00      3.20m    4 

  6 Otte, Cathy               SR Maryville             10-00.00      3.04m    3 

  7 Weaver, Justice           SO Central                9-00.00      2.74m    2 

  8 Waltz, Ashleigh              Platteville            8-00.00      2.43m    1 

  9 Kastelic, Amber              Platteville            7-00.00      2.13m

  9 Lenox, Marcey                Platteville            7-00.00      2.13m

 -- Wiley, Katie              SR Siena Height                NH           

 -- Erny, Elizabeth              Rhodes                      NH           

 -- Clark, Nikki              SO Siena Height                NH           

 

Event 5  Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 McCall, JaMecia           SO Greenville               5.58m   18-03.75   10 

  2 Link, Marissa             SR Il. College              5.28m   17-04.00    8 

  3 McKenna, Megan            SO Monmouth                 5.25m   17-02.75    6 

  4 Johnson, Taylor              Platteville              5.10m   16-08.75    5 

  5 Piggott, Kim                 Platteville              4.93m   16-02.25    4 

  6 Ochs, Wendy                  Platteville              4.71m   15-05.50    3 

  7 Bloxdorf, Samantha        FR Concordia                4.70m   15-05.00    2 

  8 Erickson, Kristina        JR Greenville              J4.70m   15-05.00    1 

  9 Smith, Nicci              SO Siena Height             4.68m   15-04.25

 10 Bacon, Markie             FR Monmouth                 4.67m   15-04.00

 11 Mente, Melissa            JR Carrroll                 4.63m   15-02.25

 12 Jungels, Tiana            SO Carrroll                 4.59m   15-00.75

 13 Esterline, Lexi           FR Siena Height             4.51m   14-09.75

 14 Berber-Thayer, Valisa        Rhodes                   4.22m   13-10.25

 15 Moelling, Heidi           FR Carrroll                 4.07m   13-04.25

 16 Murphy, Meghan               Platteville              3.66m   12-00.25

 

Event 7  Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Wadlington, Danielle      SO Wash U.                 11.36m   37-03.25   10 

  2 McKenna, Megan            SO Monmouth                10.55m   34-07.50    8 

  3 Piggott, Kim                 Platteville             10.53m   34-06.75    6 

  4 Sabin, Leah               SR Wash U.                 10.38m   34-00.75    5 

  5 Richardson, Megen         JR Il. College            J10.38m   34-00.75    4 

  6 Rutkey, Mallory           SO Central                 10.06m   33-00.25    3 

  7 Waltz, Ashleigh              Platteville              9.76m   32-00.25    2 

  8 Ochs, Wendy                  Platteville              9.73m   31-11.25    1 

  9 Jungels, Tiana            SO Carrroll                 9.69m   31-09.50

 10 Mente, Melissa            JR Carrroll                 9.67m   31-08.75

 11 Weaver, Justice           SO Central                  9.47m   31-01.00

 12 Owens, Jenny              SO Central                  9.39m   30-09.75

 13 Smith, Leann              SO Greenville               9.27m   30-05.00

 14 Crawford, Bethany         SO Greenville               9.26m   30-04.75

 15 Schoenbeck, Nicole           Platteville              8.87m   29-01.25

 -- Moelling, Heidi           FR Carrroll                  FOUL           

 

Event 9  Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Niehaus, Christina        SO Greenville              39.12m     128-04   10 

  2 Boeke, Rachel             FR Central                 38.53m     126-05    8 

  3 Edwards, Aubrey           FR Wash U.                 37.05m     121-07    6 

  4 Costigan, Alex            SR Central                 36.70m     120-05    5 

  5 Martin, Delaina           JR Wash U.                 36.26m     118-11    4 

  6 Hughes, Tanesha           FR Monmouth                35.76m     117-04    3 

  7 Pompa, Ashley                Platteville             35.71m     117-02    2 

  8 Muransky, Dee             FR Wash U.                 35.66m     117-00    1 

  9 Mowen, Missy              SR Greenville              35.55m     116-08

 10 Keller, Chelsey           JR Central                 35.44m     116-03

 11 Emily, O'Brien               Platteville             35.31m     115-10

 12 Hanson, Molly             SR Central                 35.03m     114-11

 13 Stasa, Jessica            FR Siena Height            34.93m     114-07

 14 Fleming, LeeAnn           JR Siena Height            34.35m     112-08

 15 Sheridan, Angela          FR Central                 33.90m     111-03

 16 Tesch, Kathryn               Platteville             33.25m     109-01

 17 Rome, Liat                FR Wash U.                 32.97m     108-02

 18 Whisner, Alicia           JR Central                 32.95m     108-01

 19 Tlusty, Katie                Platteville             32.42m     106-04

 20 Philips, Jesscia          SO Monmouth                31.86m     104-06

 21 Cook, Melissa             JR Siena Height            31.30m     102-08

 22 Bodnar, Amy               FR Siena Height            30.56m     100-03

 23 Floss, Alex               FR Concordia               30.51m     100-01

 24 Babos, Jenny              SO Monmouth                30.46m      99-11

 25 Yu, Jen                   SO Wash U.                 29.96m      98-03

 26 Bookwalter, Laura         JR Carrroll                28.99m      95-01

 27 Foster, Monique           JR Carrroll                28.06m      92-01

 28 Murdaugh, Cassie             Platteville             27.57m      90-05

 29 Green, Shelli             JR Central                 27.54m      90-04

 30 Danielle, Francois        FR Central                 27.19m      89-02

 31 Fendryk, Amanda           FR Carrroll                26.73m      87-08

 32 Marcuson, Bobbie          SO Greenville              24.31m      79-09

 33 Wignall, Sarah            FR Greenville              23.24m      76-03

 

Event 11  Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Fleming, LeeAnn           JR Siena Height            45.54m     149-05   10 

  2 Martin, Delaina           JR Wash U.                 43.30m     142-01    8 

  3 Keller, Chelsey           JR Central                 42.58m     139-08    6 

  4 Whisner, Alicia           JR Central                 41.19m     135-02    5 

  5 Mowen, Missy              SR Greenville              40.75m     133-08    4 

  6 Verloop, Corrie           JR Greenville              40.34m     132-04    3 

  7 Hanson, Molly             SR Central                 39.44m     129-05    2 

  8 Green, Shelli             JR Central                 38.71m     127-00    1 

  9 Babos, Jenny              SO Monmouth                38.48m     126-03

 10 Niehaus, Christina        SO Greenville              37.83m     124-01

 11 Foster, Monique           JR Carrroll                37.44m     122-10

 12 Costigan, Alex            SR Central                 36.57m     120-00

 13 Stasa, Jessica            FR Siena Height            35.65m     116-11

 14 Edwards, Aubrey           FR Wash U.                 35.38m     116-01

 15 Bookwalter, Laura         JR Carrroll                35.07m     115-01

 16 Danielle, Francois        FR Central                 34.42m     112-11

 17 Hodyna, Angela            SR Siena Height            33.39m     109-06

 18 Phillips, Jessica         SO Monmouth                32.26m     105-10

 19 Muransky, Dee             FR Wash U.                 31.83m     104-05

 20 Mullen, Kelly             JR Greenville              31.71m     104-00

 21 Pompa, Ashley                Platteville             31.43m     103-01

 22 Bloxdorf, Samantha        FR Concordia               30.78m     101-00

 23 Sheridan, Angela          FR Central                 30.41m      99-09

 24 Kosinski, Melissa         SO Carrroll                30.29m      99-04

 25 Edward, Angela            FR Siena Height            30.12m      98-10

 26 Floss, Alex               FR Concordia               29.18m      95-09

 27 Wignall, Sarah            FR Greenville              29.01m      95-02

 28 Rome, Liat                FR Wash U.                 27.93m      91-08

 29 Barbour, Tiffany          SO Wash U.                 26.65m      87-05

 30 Fendryk, Amanda           FR Carrroll                26.46m      86-10

 31 Murdaugh, Cassie             Platteville             26.35m      86-05

 32 Boltz, Courtney           SO Carrroll                26.26m      86-02

 33 Yu, Jen                   SO Wash U.                 25.31m      83-00

 34 Tesch, Kathryn               Platteville             18.19m      59-08

 

Event 13  Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Costigan, Alex            SR Central                 39.15m     128-05   10 

  2 Whisner, Alicia           JR Central                 38.14m     125-01    8 

  3 Hillman, Steph            JR Central                 37.96m     124-06    6 

  4 Barbour, Tiffany          SO Wash U.                 33.55m     110-01    5 

  5 Smith, Rachel             JR Il. College             31.78m     104-03    4  

  6 Wilkerson, Dana           SR Central                 31.58m     103-07    3 

  7 Johnson, Taylor              Platteville             31.32m     102-09    2 

  8 Clennon, Megan            SO Monmouth                30.85m     101-02    1 

  9 Boeke, Rachel             FR Central                 29.75m      97-07

 10 Hodyna, Angela            SR Siena Height            28.96m      95-00

 11 Cook, Melissa             JR Siena Height            28.71m      94-02

 12 Tesch, Kathryn               Platteville             27.61m      90-07

 13 Bodnar, Amy               FR Siena Height            27.50m      90-03

 14 Boltz, Courtney           SO Carrroll                26.22m      86-00

 15 Sheridan, Angela          FR Central                 24.75m      81-02

 16 Ochs, Wendy                  Platteville             24.67m      80-11

 17 Holmes, Angela            JR Greenville              23.61m      77-05

 18 Waltz, Ashleigh              Platteville             22.89m      75-01

 19 Erickson, Kristina        JR Greenville              21.49m      70-06

 20 Murphy, Meghan               Platteville             21.00m      68-11

 21 Hutchinson, Kari          SO Central                 19.43m      63-09

 22 Bloxdorf, Samantha        FR Concordia               18.28m      60-00

 23 Marcuson, Bobbie          SO Greenville              16.68m      54-09

 24 Heath, Julianne           SO Greenville              13.20m      43-04

 

Event 15  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Keller, Chelsey           JR Central                 13.46m   44-02.00   10 

  2 Costigan, Alex            SR Central                 12.41m   40-08.75    8 

  3 O'Brien, Emily               Platteville             12.34m   40-06.00    6 

  4 Martin, Delaina           JR Wash U.                 12.19m   40-00.00    5 

  5 Mowen, Missy              SR Greenville              12.03m   39-05.75    4 

  6 Sheridan, Angela          FR Central                 11.76m   38-07.00    3 

  7 Boeke, Rachel             FR Central                 11.68m   38-04.00    2 

  8 Whisner, Alicia           JR Central                 11.66m   38-03.25    1 

  9 Babos, Jenny              SO Monmouth                11.64m   38-02.25

 10 Fleming, LeeAnn           JR Siena Height            11.57m   37-11.50

 11 Bookwalter, Laura         JR Carrroll                11.15m   36-07.00

 12 Niehaus, Christina        SO Greenville              11.05m   36-03.00

 13 Rome, Liat                FR Wash U.                 10.90m   35-09.25

 14 Pompa, Ashley                Platteville             10.76m   35-03.75

 14 Tesch, Kathryn               Platteville             10.76m   35-03.75

 16 Edwards, Aubrey           FR Wash U.                 10.64m   34-11.00

 17 Phillips, Jessica         SO Monmouth                10.52m   34-06.25

 18 Sojka, Nicole             SO Central                 10.15m   33-03.75

 19 Foster, Monique           JR Carrroll                 9.98m   32-09.00

 20 Floss, Alex               FR Concordia                9.97m   32-08.50

 21 Hughes, Tanesha           FR Monmouth                 9.82m   32-02.75

 22 Murdaugh, Cassie             Platteville              9.63m   31-07.25

 23 Kosinski, Melissa         SO Carrroll                 8.51m   27-11.00

 24 Royer, Laine                 Rhodes                   8.43m   27-08.00

 25 Strickland, Casey            Rhodes                   7.77m   25-06.00

 26 Erickson, Kristina        JR Greenville               7.67m   25-02.00

 

Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wadlington, Danielle      SO Wash U.                  15.77   1   10 

  2 Atkins, Tashonda          SO Siena Height             15.84   1    8 

  3 Widdop, Ashley            FR Monmouth                 15.99   1    6 

  4 Wilkerson, Dana           SR Central                  16.42   1    5 

  5 Molloy, Caitlin           FR Wash U.                  16.64   2    4 

  6 Piggott, Kim                 Platteville              16.70   3    3 

  7 Green, Lindsay            JR Greenville               16.79   1    2 

  8 Wilber, Ana               FR Carrroll                 16.81   2    1 

  9 Topps, Alanna                Rhodes                   16.88   2

 10 Grau, Jess                SR Carrroll                 16.90   1

 11 Bacon, Markie             FR Monmouth                 17.01   1

 12 Hillman, Steph            JR Central                  17.43   1

 13 Royer, Laine                 Rhodes                   17.53   2

 14 Waltz, Ashleigh              Platteville              17.62   3

 15 Trempert, Amanda          SR Greenville               18.78   2

 16 McEnaney, Erin            FR Maryville                18.99   2

 17 Bunn, Lisa                SO S.W. Baptist             19.00   2

 18 Weisman, Dana                Platteville              19.40   2

 19 Dolan, Tori                  Platteville              19.42   3

 -- Ross, Alison                 Platteville                 DQ   3

 

Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Conley, Maureen           SR Maryville             17:58.81    10 

  2 Herndon, Beth             JR Wash U.               18:01.15     8 

  3 Frisella, Tricia          SO Wash U.               18:05.75     6 

  4 Showler, Christine        SR S.W. Baptist          18:17.11     5 

  5 Shafer, Allie             FR Southern Indiana      18:35.37     4 

  6 Pentak, Kate              SO Wash U.               18:48.22     3 

  7 Mulkin, Tyler             SO Wash U.               19:10.54     2 

  8 Thomas, Nici                 Rhodes                19:13.99     1 

  9 Monroe, April             SO Wash U.               19:17.26 

 10 Scheidler, Meagan         FR Southern Indiana      19:24.34 

 11 Stellhorn, Brittany       FR Southern Indiana      19:27.43 

 12 White, Marci              SO Franklin              19:29.91 

 13 Goebel, Kathy             FR Southern Indiana      19:38.10 

 14 Whaley, Allison           SR Wash U.               19:43.65 

 15 Schilling, Stephanie      SO Southern Indiana      19:47.02 

 16 Weflen, Marcia            FR Southern Indiana      19:51.84 

 17 Curtis, Lacey                Platteville           19:53.99 

 18 Baysden, Sarah            FR Southern Indiana      19:58.58 

 19 Mann, Erin                SR Monmouth              19:59.04 

 20 LaPlante, Sara               Rhodes                20:00.07 

 21 Leimberger, Carrie        JR Southern Indiana      20:01.17 

 22 Stoutenburg, Kim          FR Siena Height          20:04.44 

 23 Spencer, Jaala               Rhodes                20:05.39 

 24 Taylor, Karen             SO T.N. Martin           20:15.11 

 25 Powell, Kate              FR Southern Indiana      20:26.68 

 26 Tryban, Ashley            FR Siena Height          20:27.39 

 27 Schreiner, Kaile          FR Monmouth              20:48.88 

 28 Superak, Hillary          FR Wash U.               21:06.45 

 29 O'Connor, Jamie           SO Greenville            21:13.06 

 30 Dillett, Lisa             JR Concordia             21:40.70 

 31 Wood, Amanda              SR Central               21:41.23 

 32 Gaul, Ashley              JR Monmouth              22:20.16 

 33 Michl, Rachel             SR Concordia             22:41.70 

 34 Schoenbeck, Nicole           Platteville           22:44.97 

 35 Kissane, Madeline         FR Carrroll              23:12.17 

 36 Blanke, Kristina          SO Carrroll              24:25.96 

 37 Zoll, Brianna             FR Southern Indiana      26:04.17 

 

Event 20  Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stock, Crystal            SR Southern Indiana       4:39.88    10 

  2 Lauman, Mackenzie         SR Central                4:43.68     8 

  3 Kelley, Erin              SO Carrroll               4:44.31     6 

  4 Broadhurst, Amy           JR S.W. Baptist           4:45.93     5 

  5 Parker, Krishawna         JR Siena Height           4:52.38     4 

  6 Sudmeier, Lisa            SO Wash U.                4:54.22     3 

  7 King, May                    Rhodes                 4:55.21     2 

  8 Martin, Steph                Platteville            5:01.09     1 

  9 Overton, Lyndsay          FR Southern Indiana       5:02.14 

 10 Ingersoll, Sara           JR Monmouth               5:08.03 

 11 Meineke, Allison          SO Concordia              5:12.65 

 12 Horneck, Abby             SR Monmouth               5:16.47 

 13 Thomas, Nicki             FR Central                5:19.31 

 14 Daves, Valerie            SO Monmouth               5:21.07 

 15 Kelly, Qynne                 Platteville            5:23.53 

 16 Sandoval, Lizmeth         FR Monmouth               5:24.92 

 17 Nelson, Joni              JR Monmouth               5:34.92 

 18 Dickerson, Kristin        SO S.W. Baptist           5:36.47 

 19 Hobus, Amanda             FR Concordia              5:36.57 

 20 Patterson, Lauren         FR Franklin               5:37.76 

 21 Russell, Kim                 Platteville            5:43.25 

 22 Ray, Neena                FR T.N. Martin            5:45.57 

 23 Kotowski, Katie           SO Wash U.                5:47.71 

 24 Sullivan, Kate            FR Carrroll               5:50.51 

 25 Vaughan, Mary             JR Wash U.                5:50.72 

 

Event 22  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Greenville  'A'                                       49.25   1   10 

  2 Washington  'A'                                       50.13   1    8 

  3 Central  'A'                                          50.24   1    6 

  4 Monmouth  'A'                                         50.50   1    5 

  5 Platteville  'A'                                      50.51   1    4 

  6 Carrroll  'A'                                         52.03   1    3 

  7 Rhodes  'A'                                           52.16   1    2 

 -- Monmouth  'B'                                            DQ   2

 -- Carrroll  'B'                                        X53.90   2

 -- Platteville  'B'                                     X57.19   2

 

Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Taddy, Marcia                Platteville              58.20   1   10 

  2 Corcoran, Mayia              Platteville              59.11   1    8 

  3 Badowski, Natalie         JR Wash U.                  59.76   1    6 

  4 McCully, Michelle         SR Wash U.                1:00.47   1    5 

  5 Arand, Bobbi                 Platteville            1:01.16   1    4 

  6 Esry, Rachel              FR S.W. Baptist           1:01.55   1    3 

  7 Erickson, Kristina        JR Greenville             1:02.20   2    2 

  8 Wille, Megan              SO Wash U.                1:02.49   1    1 

  9 Vaccarello, Katey         FR Monmouth               1:03.10   2

 10 Wade, Erika               FR Wash U.                1:03.44   1

 11 Alberts, Alli             FR Wash U.                1:04.50   2

 12 Zorn, Abby                JR Carrroll               1:05.49   2

 13 Clark, Nikki              SO Siena Height           1:05.81   2

 14 Gilbert, Jessica          FR Siena Height           1:06.96   2

 15 Howe, Rachel              FR Carrroll               1:07.36   3

 16 Nelson, Joni              JR Monmouth               1:08.44   2

 17 Lamb, Angie               FR Carrroll               1:09.62   3

 18 Gray, Shannon             FR F.V.C.C.               1:13.11   3

 

Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Johnson, Mary                Platteville              12.76   1   10 

  2 McDermitt, Julie          SR Wash U.                  12.96   1    8 

  3 Roesch, Melissa           FR Carrroll                 12.99   1    6 

  4 King, Sha                    Rhodes                   13.00   1    5 

  5 Sabin, Leah               SR Wash U.                  13.07   1    4 

  6 Atkins, Trashonda         SO Siena Height             13.11   1    3 

  7 Sayre, Whitney            FR Central                  13.21   2    2 

  8 Dollins, Jessica          SO Monmouth                 13.22   2    1 

  9 Scheuneman, Sarah         JR Concordia                13.32   2

 10 Smith, Leann              SO Greenville               13.42   3

 11 Brusewitz, Lynann         FR Carrroll                 13.46   2

 12 Lawson, Nadou             SO Carrroll                 13.58   2

 13 Johnson, Taylor              Platteville              13.76   2

 14 Blinzler, Kristen         SO S.W. Baptist             13.84   3

 15 Tlusty, Katie                Platteville              13.98   3

 16 Rickman, Rachel           FR Concordia                14.16   2

 17 Hargrow, Shatora          FR Greenville               14.26   3

 18 Flowers, Kelley           FR S.W. Baptist             14.42   3

 19 Kastelic, Amber              Platteville              14.59   4

 20 Friebel, Kim                 Platteville              14.70   3

 21 Serwe, Jenny                 Platteville              14.79   3

 22 Hribar, Vicki                Platteville              14.81   4

 23 Lenox, Marcey                Platteville              15.62   4

 -- Marshall, Charanda        FR Siena Height                FS   1

 

Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ehret, Laura              SR Wash U.                2:17.19    10 

  2 Lauman, Mackenzie         SR Central                2:18.38     8 

  3 Kelley, Erin              SO Carrroll               2:18.74     6 

  4 Moreland, Andrea          SR Wash U.                2:19.41     5 

  5 Bunn, Lisa                SO S.W. Baptist           2:20.23     4 

  6 Cockerell, Courtney          Rhodes                 2:21.88     3 

  7 Cramer, Kim               FR Siena Height           2:22.15     2 

  8 Stock, Crystal            SR Southern Indiana       2:22.25     1 

  9 Dreis, Emma                  Platteville            2:24.57 

 10 Maggart, Alyssa           SO S.W. Baptist           2:24.64 

 11 Shemyakina, Lyuda         FR Wash U.                2:26.42 

 12 Parker, Krishawna         JR Siena Height           2:26.51 

 13 Vick, Lindsey                Platteville            2:27.01 

 14 Overton, Lyndsay          FR Southern Indiana       2:27.53 

 15 Pettit, Bethany           JR Greenville             2:28.29 

 16 Broocks, Emily               Rhodes                 2:28.96 

 17 Kruetzer, Jess            SO Carrroll               2:30.11 

 18 Ingersoll, Sara           JR Monmouth               2:30.13 

 19 Pletzer, Ashley              Platteville            2:33.14 

 20 Michl, Rachel             SR Concordia              2:33.97 

 21 Williams, Lacy            FR Southern Indiana       2:34.03 

 22 Kinney, Geavona           FR Greenville             2:35.71 

 23 Buttry, Brittany          FR Greenville             2:37.24 

 24 Thomas, Nicki             FR Central                2:37.36 

 25 Horneck, Abby             SR Monmouth               2:37.51 

 26 Sandoval, Lizmeth         FR Monmouth               2:39.65 

 27 Daves, Valerie            SO Monmouth               2:42.55 

 28 Borsvold, Lindsey         SO Siena Height           2:42.76 

 29 Zinn, Jane                   Unattached             2:44.72 

 30 Hendrickson, Ashly        FR Southern Indiana       2:48.07 

 31 Hobus, Amanda             FR Concordia              2:56.50 

 

Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Holmes, Angela            JR Greenville             1:05.61   1   10 

  2 Gregg, Dorothy            SR Wash U.                1:06.99   1    8 

  3 Ross, Alison                 Platteville            1:07.06   1    6 

  4 Clark, Jessica            FR Central                1:07.51   1    5 

  5 Molloy, Caitlin           FR Wash U.                1:09.37   2    4 

  6 Link, Marissa             SR Il. College            1:09.41   1    3 

  7 Garmendia, Christina      SO Wash U.                1:10.86   2    2 

  8 MacVey, Chantelle         FR Central                1:13.25   1    1 

  9 Grau, Jessica             SR Carrroll               1:14.29   2

 10 Hansen, Rachel            FR Carrroll               1:15.70   2

 11 Royer, Laine                 Rhodes                 1:15.85   2

 12 Wilber, Ana               FR Carrroll               1:16.44   2

 13 Weisman, Dana                Platteville            1:16.50   2

 14 Topps, Alanna                Rhodes                 1:19.06   2

 

Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Johnson, Mary                Platteville              25.77   1   10 

  2 McDermitt, Julie          SR Wash U.                  25.98   1    8 

  3 Sabin, Leah               SR Wash U.                  26.22   1    6 

  4 Roesch, Melissa           FR Carrroll                 26.97   1    5 

  5 Hutchinson, Kari          SO Central                  26.98   1    4 

  6 Marshall, Charanda        FR Siena Height             26.99   1    3 

  7 Ouart, Jacquie            JR Monmouth                 27.42   2    2 

  8 Erny, Elizabeth              Rhodes                   27.55   1    1 

  9 Jungels, Tiana            SO Carrroll                 27.89   2

 10 Widdop, Ashley            FR Monmouth                 27.95   2

 11 Tlusty, Katie                Platteville              28.09   4

 12 Gray, Shannon             FR F.V.C.C.                 28.32   1

 13 Sayre, Whitney            FR Central                  28.38   2

 14 Blinzler, Kristen         SO S.W. Baptist             28.51   2

 15 Friebel, Kim                 Platteville              28.58   4

 16 Conway, Emily             FR Central                  28.93   3

 17 Esry, Rachel              FR S.W. Baptist             28.95   2

 18 Hribar, Vicki                Platteville              28.99   4

 19 Ditzler, Lindsey          JR Monmouth                 29.03   3

 19 Brusewitz, Lynann         FR Carrroll                 29.03   2

 21 Smith, Nicci              SO Siena Height             29.04   3

 22 McEnaney, Erin            FR Maryville                29.27   3

 23 Kastelic, Amber              Platteville              29.56   4

 24 Gilbert, Jessica          FR Siena Height             29.63   3

 25 Rickman, Rachel           FR Concordia                29.76   3

 26 Serwe, Jenny                 Platteville              29.77   4

 27 Flowers, Kelley           FR S.W. Baptist             30.15   3

 28 Esterline, Lexi           FR Siena Height             31.13   3

 

Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hartmann, Abbey           SO Wash U.               11:28.79    10 

  2 King, May                    Rhodes                12:06.25     8 

  3 Paulhus, Alex             SO Greenville            12:10.11     6 

  4 Simpson, Rachel              Rhodes                12:28.24     5 

  5 Lannon, Bree              SR Carrroll              12:42.53     4 

 

Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Washington  'A'                                     3:56.73   1   10 

  2 Platteville  'A'                                    3:59.24   1    8 

  3 Greenville  'A'                                     4:00.35   1    6 

  4 Central  'A'                                        4:04.50   1    5 

  5 Monmouth  'A'                                       4:09.85   2    4 

  6 S.W. Baptist  'A'                                   4:13.60   2    3 

  7 Rhodes  'A'                                         4:16.63   1    2 

  8 Carrroll  'A'                                       4:19.96   1    1 

 -- Washington  'B'                                    X4:17.22   1

 -- Monmouth  'B'                                      X4:30.91   2

 -- Carrroll  'B'                                      X4:36.13   2

 -- Carrroll  'C'                                      X4:44.13   2

 

Event 39  Women 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kuca, Amanda              SR Concordia             36:44.12    10 

  2 Davis, Eliza              JR Wash U.               39:33.74     8 

  3 Griffin, Ginny            SR Wash U.               43:24.12     6 

  4 Gracian, Angelina         SR T.N. Martin           43:28.05     5 

  5 Banaszynski, Sarah        SR Carrroll              43:42.13     4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results | Return to Top 

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Monmouth                   114        2) Platteville               111  

    3) Flor Valley                103        4) Siena Heights              87  

    5) Washington                  85        6) Greenville                 76  

    7) Central                     69        8) Southern Indiana           30  

    9) Carrroll                    25       10) Concordia                  22  

   11) S.W. Baptist                19       12) Illinois College           11  

   13) T.N.  Martin                 4       13) Rhodes                      4  

   15) Franklin                     3

 

Event 2  Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bullard, Chris            FR Siena Height             2.00m    6-06.75   10 

  2 Williams, Camereon        JR Wash U.                  1.95m    6-04.75    8 

  3 Kirkwood, Chris           FR Southern Indiana        J1.95m    6-04.75    6 

  4 Frank, Tim                JR Monmouth                 1.90m    6-02.75    5 

  5 Harrison, Evan            SR Monmouth                J1.90m    6-02.75    4 

  6 Tanner, Greg              JR Il. College             J1.90m    6-02.75    3 

  7 Helgeson, Cody               Platteville              1.85m    6-00.75    2 

  8 Tappin, Matt              FR Wash U.                 J1.85m    6-00.75    1 

  9 Ellis, Eric               FR Central                  1.80m    5-10.75

 10 Rohn, John                JR Il. College             J1.80m    5-10.75

 11 Hopkins, Sean             FR Il. College              1.75m    5-08.75

 12 Hamilton, Daniel          FR Concordia                1.70m    5-07.00

 13 Pitts, Will                  Rhodes                  J1.70m    5-07.00

 14 Flenoy, Robert            FR F.V.C.C.                 1.65m    5-05.00

 -- Yates, Martin             FR Greenville                  NH           

 

Event 4  Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sprecher, Peter           SO Monmouth              16-00.25      4.88m    9 

  1 Hartle, Adam              SR Siena Height          16-00.25      4.88m    9 

  3 Henkins, Jonny            SO Monmouth              15-06.00      4.72m    6 

  4 Howard, Scott                Platteville           15-00.00      4.57m    5 

  5 Fontanini, Tony              Platteville           14-06.00      4.41m    4 

  6 Jankowski, Tim               Platteville          J14-06.00      4.41m    3 

  7 Brown, Josh               SR Central               13-06.00      4.11m    2 

  8 Bakkum, Eric                 Platteville          J13-06.00      4.11m    1 

  9 Maas, Brandon                Platteville           13-00.00      3.96m

  9 Rohrscheib, Cameron       FR Siena Height          13-00.00      3.96m

  9 Kirchner, Kevin           SO Greenville            13-00.00      3.96m

 12 Killips, Evan             FR Wash U.               12-00.00      3.65m

 12 Friberg, Jacob               Platteville           12-00.00      3.65m

 -- Wells, Nathan                Platteville                 NH           

 -- Johnson, Matt             FR Southern Indiana            NH           

 

Event 6  Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Pelley, Bryson            SO F.V.C.C.                 6.85m   22-05.75   10 

  2 Johnson, Courtney         FR F.V.C.C.                 6.84m   22-05.25    8 

  3 Brown, Eric               SR Siena Height            J6.84m   22-05.25    6 

  4 Amantea, Matt             JR Wash U.                  6.64m   21-09.50    5 

  5 Conley, Caden             JR Siena Height             6.62m   21-08.75    4 

  6 Reed, Lance               SO Siena Height             6.56m   21-06.25    3 

  7 Anthony, Reggie           FR Greenville               6.54m   21-05.50    2 

  8 Ray, Sheridan             FR Monmouth                 6.51m   21-04.25    1 

  9 Green, Albert                Monmouth                 6.48m   21-03.25

 10 Tappin, Matt              FR Wash U.                  6.44m   21-01.50

 11 Wolff, Kevin              FR Southern Indiana         6.38m   20-11.25

 12 Westray, Josh             SR Greenville               6.33m   20-09.25

 13 McLarney, Shawn           FR Central                  6.23m   20-05.25

 14 Flenoy, Robert            FR F.V.C.C.                 6.16m   20-02.50

 15 Burkes, Patterson         FR Southern Indiana         6.10m   20-00.25

 16 Bollard, Ben              JR Central                  5.96m   19-06.75

 17 Minter, Emmanuel          JR Monmouth                 5.86m   19-02.75

 18 Wells, Nathan                Platteville              5.84m   19-02.00

 19 Pitts, Will                  Rhodes                   5.63m   18-05.75

 20 Foote, Greg               FR Central                  5.33m   17-06.00

 21 Graham, Curtis            JR Maryville                4.84m   15-10.50

 

Event 8  Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bryson, Taylor               Greenville              14.81m   48-07.25   10 

  2 Johnson, Courtney         FR F.V.C.C.                14.56m   47-09.25    8 

  3 Pelley, Bryson            SO F.V.C.C.                14.20m   46-07.25    6 

  4 Stuart, Alex              JR Monmouth                14.04m   46-00.75    5 

  5 Green, Albert                Monmouth                13.80m   45-03.50    4 

  6 Anthony, Reggie           FR Greenville              13.59m   44-07.00    3 

  7 Atchison, George          JR Greenville              13.44m   44-01.25    2 

  8 Fix, Nick                    Platteville             13.24m   43-05.25    1 

  9 Ray, Sheridan             FR Monmouth                12.99m   42-07.50

 10 Amantea, Matt             JR Wash U.                 12.86m   42-02.25

 11 Kirchner, Kevin           SO Greenville              12.73m   41-09.25

 12 Minter, Emmanuel          JR Monmouth                12.11m   39-08.75

 13 Pitts, Will                  Rhodes                  12.08m   39-07.75

 14 Martin, Darrell              Platteville             11.95m   39-02.50

 15 Ellis, Eric               FR Central                 11.49m   37-08.50

 16 Wiemers, Tim              FR Maryville               11.23m   36-10.25

 -- Messerly, Kyle            SO Central                   FOUL           

 -- Easley, Chris             SR Greenville                FOUL           

 

Event 10  Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Uppena, Jim                  Platteville             44.51m     146-00   10 

  2 Weaver, Joe               SO Siena Height            44.47m     145-11    8 

  3 Martin, Drew              SR Wash U.                 42.94m     140-10    6 

  4 Fisher, Jason             SO Central                 42.78m     140-04    5 

  5 Steingraber, Brian           Platteville             41.98m     137-09    4 

  6 Pechauer, Taylor          SO Carrroll                41.59m     136-05    3 

  7 Wilson, Zach              SO Monmouth                41.54m     136-03    2 

  8 Kalsow, Josh                 Platteville             41.24m     135-04    1 

  9 Hopkins, Zach             FR Il. College             39.96m     131-01

 10 Blair, James              JR Monmouth                39.74m     130-04

 11 Meyer, Dan                   Platteville             38.95m     127-09

 12 Poe, Terrance             JR Greenville              38.91m     127-08

 13 Digman, Corey                Platteville             38.82m     127-04

 14 Ivey, Nick                JR Greenville              38.80m     127-03

 15 Lytel, James              SR Greenville              38.61m     126-08

 16 Holmes, Alex              FR Greenville              38.15m     125-02

 17 Taft, Aaron               FR Il. College             37.99m     124-08

 18 Cashmore, Ryan            FR Concordia               37.73m     123-09

 19 Blum, Rodger              JR Central                 37.57m     123-03

 20 Ammerman, Matt               Platteville             37.38m     122-08

 21 Rebholz, Jeff             JR Monmouth                37.35m     122-06

 22 Johanson, Mike            SO Carrroll                37.08m     121-08

 23 Robeson, Jon              JR Central                 34.34m     112-08

 24 Kohlman, Tyler               Platteville             34.12m     111-11

 25 Specker, Jerry            JR Wash U.                 33.83m     111-00

 26 Shupe, Tyler              FR Il. College             33.79m     110-10

 27 VerSteeg, Justin          FR Central                 33.60m     110-03

 28 Rohn, John                JR Il. College             31.62m     103-09

 29 Karl, Stephen             JR Maryville               28.63m      93-11

 30 Bister, Randy             SO Greenville              28.45m      93-04

 31 Ostenburg, Matthew        FR Concordia               26.61m      87-04

 32 Hopkins, Sean             FR Il. College             26.44m      86-09

 33 Jones, Paris              FR Greenville              25.09m      82-04

 34 DeBarr, Derek             SR Greenville              22.46m      73-08

 -- Hellman, Larry            FR Wash U.                   FOUL            

 -- Pettit, Evan                 Platteville               FOUL           

 -- Brooks, Ben                  Platteville               FOUL           

 -- Stanton, Josh             SO Central                   FOUL           

 -- Collier, Mark             UN O.T.F.                 X50.31m     165-01

 

Event 12  Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Wilson, Zach              SO Monmouth                51.76m     169-10   10 

  2 Uppena, Jim                  Platteville             49.30m     161-09    8 

  3 Forrest, Luke             SR Siena Height            49.25m     161-07    6 

  4 Ivey, Nick                JR Greenville              48.98m     160-08    5 

  5 Steingraber, Brian           Platteville             45.59m     149-07    4 

  6 Robeson, Jon              JR Central                 45.48m     149-02    3 

  7 Foder, Kyle               JR Greenville              44.02m     144-05    2 

  8 Kirkpatrick, Ben          JR S.W. Baptist            43.96m     144-03    1 

  9 Fisher, Jason             SO Central                 42.85m     140-07

 10 Weaver, Joe               SO Siena Height            42.61m     139-09

 11 Ammerman, Matt               Platteville             42.49m     139-05

 12 Poe, Terrance             JR Greenville              41.64m     136-07

 13 Rebholz, Jeff             JR Monmouth                41.54m     136-03

 14 Pettit, Evan                 Platteville             41.21m     135-02

 15 Blum, Rodger              JR Central                 41.06m     134-08

 16 Hopkins, Zach             FR Il. College             40.94m     134-04

 17 Richardson, Ben           SO Il. College             40.29m     132-02

 18 Carroll, Alan             JR Greenville              39.10m     128-03

 19 Miller, Billy             JR Carrroll                38.40m     126-00

 20 Nydza, Bob                SR Siena Height            37.65m     123-06

 21 Sturdy, Tom               FR Carrroll                35.99m     118-01

 22 George, Tyler             SO Siena Height            34.71m     113-10

 23 Cashmore, Ryan            FR Concordia               34.21m     112-03

 24 Soloman, Joe              SO Siena Height            33.05m     108-05

 25 Holmes, Alex              FR Greenville              32.94m     108-01

 26 Stanton, Josh             SO Central                 31.44m     103-02

 27 Hellman, Larry            FR Wash U.                 30.04m      98-07

 28 Crynock, Sam              FR Concordia               17.88m      58-08

 -- Specker, Jerry            JR Wash U.                   FOUL           

 -- Lytel, James              SR Greenville                FOUL           

 -- Johanson, Mike            SO Carrroll                  FOUL            

 -- Shupe, Tyler              FR Il. College               FOUL           

 

Event 14  Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jankowski, Tim               Platteville             56.06m     183-11   10 

  2 Stuart, Alex              JR Monmouth                51.39m     168-07    8 

  3 DeFrancisco, Nick         JR Monmouth                50.48m     165-07    6 

  4 Bakkum, Eric                 Platteville             46.70m     153-02    5 

  5 Miller, Billy             JR Carrroll                46.43m     152-04    4 

  6 Rohn, John                JR Il. College             45.57m     149-06    3 

  7 Wells, Nathan                Platteville             45.01m     147-08    2 

  8 Hanke, Matt                  Platteville             44.77m     146-10    1 

  9 VerSteeg, Justin          FR Central                 43.61m     143-01

 10 Johanson, Mike            SO Carrroll                41.25m     135-04

 11 Fix, Nick                    Platteville             40.19m     131-10

 12 Sturdy, Tom               FR Carrroll                39.97m     131-02

 13 Carroll, Alan             JR Greenville              39.32m     129-00

 14 Bollard, Ben              JR Central                 38.97m     127-10

 15 Kirchner, Kevin           SO Greenville              38.68m     126-11

 16 Mowry, Todd               FR Wash U.                 38.65m     126-10

 17 Pitts, Will                  Rhodes                  37.23m     122-02

 18 Foote, Greg               FR Central                 37.18m     122-00

 19 Minter, Emmanuel          JR Monmouth                34.59m     113-06

 20 Tappin, Matt              FR Wash U.                 34.29m     112-06

 21 Swafford, Jeremy          FR Central                 33.81m     110-11

 22 Stewart, Duanne           FR Greenville              32.04m     105-01

 23 Meany, Seth               FR Central                 31.16m     102-03

 24 Martinich-Sauter, Mike    FR Wash U.                 28.80m      94-06

 25 Handy, Steven             FR Wash U.                 28.74m      94-03

 26 Ostenburg, Matthew        FR Concordia               28.63m      93-11

 27 Hamilton, Daniel          FR Concordia               27.86m      91-05

 -- Iyun, Olubanji            SR Wash U.                   FOUL           

 

Event 16  Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Wilson, Zach              SO Monmouth                15.41m   50-06.75   10 

  2 Digman, Corey                Platteville             14.94m   49-00.25    8 

  3 Steingraber, Brian           Platteville             14.72m   48-03.50    6 

  4 Martin, Drew              SR Wash U.                 14.48m   47-06.25    5 

  5 Uppena, Jim                  Platteville            J14.48m   47-06.25    4 

  6 Rebholz, Jeff             JR Monmouth                14.36m   47-01.50    3 

  7 Fisher, Jason             SO Central                 14.20m   46-07.25    2 

  8 Hopkins, Zach             FR Il. College             13.95m   45-09.25    1 

  9 Shupe, Tyler              FR Il. College             13.79m   45-03.00

 10 Weaver, Joe               SO Siena Height            13.58m   44-06.75

 11 Specker, Jerry            JR Wash U.                 13.20m   43-03.75

 12 Taft, Aaron               FR Il. College             13.09m   42-11.50

 13 Foder, Kyle               JR Greenville              13.07m   42-10.75

 13 Ammerman, Matt               Platteville             13.07m   42-10.75

 15 Lytel, James              SR Greenville              12.88m   42-03.25

 16 Blair, James              JR Monmouth                12.82m   42-00.75

 17 Kalsow, Josh                 Platteville             12.75m   41-10.00

 18 Robeson, Jon              JR Central                 12.65m   41-06.00

 19 Kohlman, Tyler               Platteville             12.58m   41-03.25

 20 Johanson, Mike            SO Carrroll                12.39m   40-07.75

 20 Pettit, Evan                 Platteville             12.39m   40-07.75

 20 Meyer, Dan                   Platteville             12.39m   40-07.75

 23 Blum, Rodger              JR Central                 12.31m   40-04.75

 24 Rohn, John                JR Il. College             11.73m   38-06.00

 25 Jones, Paris              FR Greenville              11.64m   38-02.25

 26 Stanton, Josh             SO Central                 11.63m   38-02.00

 27 Hanke, Matt                  Platteville             11.59m   38-00.25

 28 Miller, Billy             JR Carrroll                11.48m   37-08.00

 29 Brooks, Ben                  Platteville             11.41m   37-05.25

 30 Wells, Nathan                Platteville             10.99m   36-00.75

 31 Sturdy, Tom               FR Carrroll                10.85m   35-07.25

 32 Smith, Ed                    Rhodes                  10.67m   35-00.25

 33 Bakkum, Eric                 Platteville             10.57m   34-08.25

 34 Karl, Stephen             JR Maryville               10.51m   34-05.75

 35 Hopkins, Sean             FR Il. College             10.36m   34-00.00

 36 Bister, Randy             SO Greenville               8.21m   26-11.25

 37 Crynock, Sam              FR Concordia                7.57m   24-10.00

 -- Poe, Terrance             JR Greenville                FOUL           

 -- Holmes, Alex              FR Greenville                FOUL           

 -- DeBarr, Derek             SR Greenville                FOUL           

 

Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Zizis, Ben                   Platteville              14.86   1   10 

  2 Conley, Caden             JR Siena Height             15.00   1    8 

  3 Skiba, David              SR Wash U.                  15.01   1    6 

  4 Renford, Jarod            SO Greenville               15.12   1    5 

  5 Townsend, Edgar           FR Greenville               15.14   1    4 

  6 McLarney, Shawn           FR Central                  15.47   1    3 

  7 Hurckes, Brandon          JR Monmouth                 15.67   2    2 

  8 Coghill, Tanner           FR Wash U.                  16.21   2    1 

  9 Bollard, Ben              JR Central                  16.65   3

 10 Rosek, Corey              FR Southern Indiana         16.74   2

 11 Begerman, Ryan            SO Franklin                 16.92   3

 12 McDonald, Ryan            JR Wash U.                  16.98   3

 13 Martin, Darrell              Platteville              17.21   2

 14 Maas, Brandon                Platteville              17.46   2

 15 Rohn, John                JR Il. College              17.48   4

 16 Spees, Mitch                 Platteville              17.49   1

 17 Foote, Greg               FR Central                  17.52   3

 18 Sample, Dane              JR Greenville               17.54   3

 19 Hopkins, Sean             FR Il. College              17.55   3

 20 Wells, Nathan                Platteville              18.06   4

 21 Bakkum, Eric                 Platteville              18.34   4

 22 Bister, Randy             SO Greenville               18.36   4

 23 Graham, Curtis            JR Maryville                19.36   3

 24 DeBarr, Derek             SR Greenville               19.60   3

 25 Burkes, Patterson         FR Southern Indiana         20.23   2

 -- Fraction, Ryan            UN Unattached                 DNF   1

 

Event 21  Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 George, Bryan             SR Central                3:57.60    10 

  2 Respeliers, Brian         JR Central                4:00.28     8 

  3 McElhaney, Corey          SR S.W. Baptist           4:02.01     6 

  4 Welty, Anthony            SR Monmouth               4:02.77     5 

  5 Lester, Ryan              JR Wash U.                4:04.96     4 

  6 Bond, Kel                 JR Monmouth               4:06.63     3 

  7 Sheftall, Will               Rhodes                 4:07.46     2 

  8 Fulton, Nick                 Platteville            4:08.42     1 

  9 Rodriguez, Adam           JR Monmouth               4:08.44 

 10 McLoughlin, Mike          SR Central                4:08.96 

 11 Clark, Teddy              FR Central                4:09.75 

 12 Bond, Josh                SO Greenville             4:11.69 

 13 Kennedy, Sean             FR Franklin               4:13.02 

 14 Flake, Curtis             JR Greenville             4:13.74 

 15 Lanterman, Chris          JR Wash U.                4:17.55 

 16 Vetter, Eric              UN Unattached             4:18.36 

 17 Schierer, Kyle            SO Monmouth               4:18.49 

 18 Bautista, Damon           FR Monmouth               4:18.53 

 19 Kierczak, Greg            JR Siena Height           4:19.39 

 20 Thames, Paul              FR T.N. Martin            4:20.76 

 21 Schipper, Tyler           FR Central                4:20.79 

 22 Ettiene, Aaron            JR Monmouth               4:21.33 

 23 Hesseling, Craig          FR S.W. Baptist           4:21.80 

 24 Udovich, Kyle                Platteville            4:22.10 

 25 Sink, Eric                SO Central                4:22.82 

 26 Rehberg, Matt                Platteville            4:22.85 

 27 Knowles, Jeff                Rhodes                 4:23.98 

 28 Green, Andy               FR Central                4:24.25 

 29 French, Steele               Rhodes                 4:25.91 

 30 Melby, Joshua                Platteville            4:25.95 

 31 Joy, Nathan                  Platteville            4:26.15 

 32 Uffenbeck, William        SO Concordia              4:26.28 

 33 Denbow, Andrew            UN Una3                   4:27.72 

 34 Leitner, Seth             SO Monmouth               4:27.81 

 35 Stachorek, Ken            JR Monmouth               4:28.47 

 36 Middleton, Zach           SR Greenville             4:28.58 

 37 Newton, Andrew            UN Unattached             4:29.54 

 38 Noble, Stephen               Rhodes                 4:32.98 

 39 Schmidt, Brett               Platteville            4:34.30 

 40 Philogene, Neehall        UN Lindenwood             4:39.26 

 41 Doro, Eric                   Platteville            4:39.43 

 42 Larson, Luke              FR Greenville             4:39.46 

 43 Unger, Dan                JR Concordia              4:41.52 

 44 Kimberling, Zach          FR Wash U.                4:42.28 

 45 Henderson, Ben               Platteville            4:42.30 

 46 Robidou, Austin           SO S.W. Baptist           4:45.14 

 

Event 23  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Flor Valley  'B'                                      41.83   2   10 

  2 Central  'A'                                         J41.83   1    8 

  3 Greenville  'A'                                       41.97   1    6 

  4 Concordia  'A'                                        41.98   1    5 

  5 Monmouth  'A'                                         42.12   1    4 

  6 Washington  'A'                                       42.45   1    3 

  7 Siena Heights  'A'                                    43.05   1    2 

  8 Southern Indiana  'A'                                 44.02   1    1 

  9 Platteville  'A'                                      44.58   1

 -- Central  'B'                                         X43.44   2

 -- Siena Heights  'B'                                   X44.27   2

 -- Concordia  'B'                                       X45.06   2

 -- Monmouth  'B'                                        X45.47   2

 

Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reindl, Greg              SR Wash U.               14:55.23    10 

  2 Davis, Jesse              SR Southern Indiana      14:58.06     8 

  3 Wolf, Adam                JR Central               15:05.62     6 

  4 Jellema, Paul             UN Unattached            15:11.69     5 

  5 McDaniel, Jesse           SO Wash U.               15:16.48     4 

  6 Welti, Brandon            FR Franklin              15:17.09     3 

  7 Fricks, Dennis            UN Unattached            15:25.32     2 

  8 Leidigh, Derek            SR Wash U.               15:28.77     1 

  9 Alvarez, Rey              UN Unattached            15:35.87 

 10 Harrison, John               Rhodes                15:37.10 

 11 England, Jake             SR Southern Indiana      15:37.32 

 12 Brown, Brandon            SO Wash U.               15:40.53 

 13 Mannix, Tristan           SO Southern Indiana      15:40.83 

 14 Deo, Robert               SO Siena Height          15:42.57 

 15 Jones, Brett              JR Central               15:42.85 

 16 Gebreselassie, Samuel     SO Southern Indiana      15:46.07 

 17 Jellema, Andrew           FR Southern Indiana      15:47.19 

 18 Thomack, Andy             JR Greenville            15:47.49 

 19 Schulze, Alan             SO Southern Indiana      15:55.92 

 20 Strickland, Colin            Rhodes                15:57.48 

 21 Barrows, Scott               Rhodes                16:04.09 

 22 Henderson, Heath             Rhodes                16:06.48 

 23 Bayers, Jeff              SO Wash U.               16:06.84 

 24 Heiar, Scott              SO Monmouth              16:11.94 

 25 Scott, Tanner             JR Monmouth              16:16.49 

 26 Whalen, Aaron                Platteville           16:16.94 

 27 Chancellor, David            Unattached            16:18.79 

 28 Anderson, Blake              Rhodes                16:19.52 

 29 Yount, Sam                   Unattached            16:21.34 

 30 Silverman, Nick           FR Wash U.               16:24.19 

 31 Leuck, John                  Unattached            16:26.34 

 32 Roads, Robert             SO Southern Indiana      16:26.91 

 33 Lahey, Ryan               JR Wash U.               16:29.19 

 34 Weiler, TJ                SR Central               16:30.34 

 35 Mowrey, John              SR Rhodes                16:31.09 

 36 Huntzinger, Dave             Rhodes                16:35.88 

 37 Lanterman, Jon            JR Wash U.               16:37.42 

 38 Collier, John             FR Siena Height          16:38.78 

 39 Schroeder, Adam           SR Maryville             16:40.09 

 40 Bly, Andrew               FR S.W. Baptist          16:41.17 

 41 Manternach, Byron            Platteville           16:42.99 

 42 Schwartz, Adam            SO Franklin              16:58.77 

 43 Moore, Rob                   Rhodes                16:58.99 

 44 Werner, Wes               JR Southern Indiana      17:05.76 

 45 Salinas, Adam             SR Concordia             17:08.10 

 46 Peek, Philip              FR S.W. Baptist          17:14.42 

 47 Byrum, Jaron              FR Central               17:18.44 

 48 Waterson, Mike            FR Wash U.               17:19.38 

 49 Jones, Andrew             FR Southern Indiana      17:23.63 

 50 Rulseh, Dave                 Platteville           17:28.09 

 51 Fitzgerald, Sean          SR Monmouth              17:38.16 

 52 Keller, Tyler             FR Central               17:45.22 

 -- Sirbek, Tim               UN Unattached                 DNF 

 -- Lyons, Bryan              GR Una12                X14:54.20 

 

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jones, Jameel             SR Siena Height             48.47   1   10 

  2 Garnett, Ryan             JR Greenville               49.11   1    8 

  3 Johnson, Britt            FR F.V.C.C.                 49.35   1    6 

  4 Rundle, Tyler             JR Monmouth                 50.04   1    5 

  5 Reschke, Josh             JR Monmouth                 50.65   2    4 

  6 Harris, Eric              SO Central                  50.66   3    3 

  7 Watters, Andy                Platteville              50.72   2    2 

  8 Miliken, Jeff             SO F.V.C.C.                 50.73   1    1 

  9 Flinn, Zach               SR Il. College              50.88   3

 10 Koslof, Nate              FR Wash U.                  51.04   2

 11 Gross, Brad               SO Monmouth                 51.12   2

 12 Morris, Joe                  Rhodes                   51.27   1

 13 Hagedorn, Cory            SO Concordia                51.40   2

 14 Helgeson, Cody               Platteville              51.43   3

 15 Laskowsky, Kent           FR Siena Height             51.53   2

 16 Rowe, Jordan              UN Una3                     51.86   2

 17 Stott, Jacob              FR Monmouth                 51.90   3

 18 Weseloh, Jeff             FR S.W. Baptist             51.98   3

 19 Shropshire, Ryan          SO Central                  52.08   2

 20 Gibson, Derek                Platteville              52.33   4

 21 Buss, Adam                   Platteville              52.41   3

 22 Banks, Robert             SO Siena Height             52.53   1

 23 Bolander, Luke            FR Central                  52.54   4

 24 DeBarr, Derek             SR Greenville               52.77   5

 25 Stretch, Sean             SO Greenville               52.80   4

 26 Flenoy, Robert            FR F.V.C.C.                 52.81   4

 27 Snider, Ben               SR Greenville               52.98   5

 28 Woodhouse, Ken            SR Greenville               53.02   1

 29 Schulte, Adam                Platteville              53.12   3

 30 Wells, Nathan                Platteville              53.55   5

 31 Rawlsky, Andy             FR Concordia                53.58   4

 32 Harris, Conor                Platteville              53.63   5

 33 Nohren, Andrew            FR Greenville               53.69   5

 34 Epstein, Daniel           JR Wash U.                  54.04   6

 35 Wilcox, Chris             FR S.W. Baptist             54.96   4

 36 Hellman, Larry            FR Wash U.                  55.84   6

 37 Spencer, Jacob            SR Greenville               58.18   5

 -- Vetter, Eric              UN Unattached                  FS   4

 

Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Bowers, Tonny             SO F.V.C.C.                 10.85   1   10 

  2 Hurlebaus, Josh           FR Carrroll                 10.91   1    8 

  3 Tripp, Brandon            SR Greenville               10.92   1    6 

  4 Jackson, Brandon          SO F.V.C.C.                 11.02   1    5 

  5 Daniels, Dante            JR Monmouth                 11.03   2    4 

  6 Blount, Ricky             UN Una3                     11.04   1    3 

  7 Bailey, Zac               JR Central                  11.11   2    2 

  8 Hutchins, Broderick       SR Concordia                11.12   2    1 

  9 Jennings, Shane           SO F.V.C.C.                 11.15   2

 10 Johnson, Courtney         FR F.V.C.C.                 11.18   2

 10 Sparks, Bishop            SR Concordia                11.18   1

 12 Brewster, Andre           FR S.W. IL College          11.28   1

 13 Couch, Domanick           FR F.V.C.C.                 11.32   3

 14 Ugonna, Nnamdi            FR Greenville               11.36   3

 15 Rouse, Jonathon           FR Concordia                11.37   2

 16 Westray, Josh             SR Greenville               11.43   3

 17 Mowry, Todd               FR Wash U.                  11.44   3

 18 Franks, Bradley           JR Monmouth                 11.51   3

 19 Paulin, Terrance          FR Greenville               11.60   4

 20 LaBelle, Joe              FR Siena Height             11.65   2

 21 Rudnicki, Marcin          JR Concordia                11.68   3

 22 Reed, Lance               SO Siena Height             11.69   2

 23 Mani, Mike                   Platteville              11.74   4

 24 Hamilton, Daniel          FR Concordia                11.75   4

 25 Markshausen, Zeke            Platteville              11.79   6

 26 Banks, Damian             SO Greenville               11.83   4

 27 Tappin, Matt              FR Wash U.                  11.88   5

 28 Oleson, Erik                 Platteville              11.93   4

 29 Coleman, Tim              FR Siena Height             11.94   3

 30 Tyler, Justin             SO Greenville               11.95   5

 31 Dietmeier, Derek             Platteville              11.99   4

 32 Switzky, Alex                Platteville              12.10   4

 33 Jones, Nick                  Platteville              12.11   6

 34 Hurckes, Brandon          JR Monmouth                 12.31   5

 35 Beresky, Andrew           FR Wash U.                  12.34   5

 36 Wiemers, Tim              FR Maryville                12.38   5

 37 Weber, Josh               FR Concordia                12.48   5

 38 Gilmore, Myron            FR F.V.C.C.                 13.15   5

 39 Apples, Peter             UN Unattached               14.28   5

 -- Allen, Elton              FR Greenville                 DNF   4

 -- Triggs, Kendrick          UN Una4                    X10.72   1

 

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jones, Brandon            FR Southern Indiana       1:54.28    10 

  2 Sigl, Tyler                  Platteville            1:55.14     8 

  3 McElhaney, Corey          SR S.W. Baptist           1:56.97     6 

  4 Monaghan, Cole            SR Siena Height           1:57.28     5 

  5 Fisk, Terry               JR Siena Height           1:57.45     4 

  6 Pawlaczyk, Luke           FR Siena Height           1:58.04     3 

  7 George, Bryan             SR Central                1:58.34     2 

  8 Robertson, Brian          SO Wash U.                1:58.49     1 

  9 Johnson, Erik             FR S.W. Baptist           1:59.08 

 10 Anderson, Nick            FR F.V.C.C.               1:59.16 

 11 Buehler, Adam             SR Wash U.                1:59.43 

 12 Hameed, Caliph            SO F.V.C.C.               1:59.67 

 13 Tichenor, Vincent         FR S.W. Baptist           2:00.06 

 14 Bond, Josh                SO Greenville             2:00.27 

 15 Kilburg, Tony                Platteville            2:00.35 

 16 Dillis, Bob                  Platteville            2:00.40 

 17 Conley, Casey                Rhodes                 2:00.58 

 18 McLoughlin, Mike          SR Central                2:00.95 

 19 McClellan, Montez         FR F.V.C.C.               2:01.13 

 20 Clark, Teddy              FR Central                2:03.28 

 21 Schipper, Tyler           FR Central                2:03.65 

 22 Knoop, Matt               FR Central                2:04.31 

 23 Daelemans, Bram           FR Carrroll               2:04.58 

 24 Thames, Paul              FR T.N. Martin            2:04.67 

 25 Rappl, Aaron                 Platteville            2:04.93 

 26 Green, Andy               FR Central                2:06.94 

 27 Uffenbeck, William        SO Concordia              2:07.17 

 28 Knowles, Jeff                Rhodes                 2:07.52 

 29 Joggerst, Andy            SR S.W. Baptist           2:07.55 

 29 Wilborn, Trey             FR Wash U.                2:07.55 

 31 Robertson, Alex           FR Greenville             2:07.80 

 32 Kierczak, Greg            JR Siena Height           2:08.02 

 33 Gallant, Drew             SR Concordia              2:08.23 

 34 Sink, Eric                SO Central                2:08.25 

 35 French, Steele               Rhodes                 2:08.41 

 36 Rehberg, Matt                Platteville            2:09.93 

 37 Chew, Joe                 FR Greenville             2:10.26 

 38 Noble, Stephen               Rhodes                 2:11.82 

 39 Lewis, Matthew            UN I.C.T.F.C              2:13.18 

 40 Unger, Dan                JR Concordia              2:22.29 

 

Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wilburn, Glen             FR F.V.C.C.                 52.39   1   10 

  2 Koeppe, Justin            SR Central                  53.34   1    8 

  3 Fraction, Roy             UN Unattached               53.45   1    6 

  4 Fraction, Ryan            UN Unattached               54.77   1    5 

  5 Villicana, Matt           JR Il. College              57.06   1    4 

  6 Renford, Jarod            SO Greenville               57.15   1    3 

  7 Spees, Mitch                 Platteville              57.95   1    2 

  8 Meredith, Tim             SO Monmouth                 58.31   2    1 

  9 Honebrink, David          JR Concordia                59.17   2

 10 Townsend, Edgar           FR Greenville               59.22   1

 11 Long, Nick                FR Monmouth                 59.23   2

 12 Begerman, Ryan            SO Franklin               1:00.90   2

 13 McDonald, Ryan            JR Wash U.                1:00.92   3

 14 Sample, Dane              JR Greenville             1:02.46   2

 15 Graham, Curtis            JR Maryville              1:04.28   3

 16 Dewhurst, Christian          Rhodes                 1:04.76   3

 17 Anderson, Blake              Rhodes                 1:05.65   2

 

Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Bowers, Tonny             SO F.V.C.C.                 21.73   1   10 

  2 Hurlebaus, Josh           FR Carrroll                 21.75   2    8 

  3 Hutchins, Broderick       SR Concordia                21.80   1    6 

  4 Jackson, Brandon          SO F.V.C.C.                 21.97   1    5 

  5 Johnson, Britt            FR F.V.C.C.                 22.04   2    4 

  6 Dierikx, Guy              SO Central                  22.23   2    3 

  7 Tripp, Brandon            SR Greenville               22.29   2    2 

  8 Jones, Jameel             SR Siena Height             22.34   1    1 

  9 Jennings, Shane           SO F.V.C.C.                 22.49   3

 10 Finster, Jay              FR Carrroll                 22.54   3

 11 Hernandez, Craig          FR Central                  22.59   3

 11 Blount, Ricky             UN Una3                     22.59   1

 13 Rouse, Jonathon           FR Concordia                22.67   2

 14 Pitz, Kevin               SR Central                  22.72   2

 15 Mowry, Todd               FR Wash U.                  22.73   3

 16 Inge, Austin              FR Southern Indiana         22.77   1

 17 Couch, Domanick           FR F.V.C.C.                 22.86   4

 18 Brewster, Andre           FR S.W. IL College          22.99   1

 19 Howard, Scott                Platteville              23.12   4

 20 Bullard, Chris            FR Siena Height             23.16   2

 21 Morris, Joe                  Rhodes                   23.21   4

 22 LaBelle, Joe              FR Siena Height             23.33   3

 23 Hunt, Craig               SR Central                  23.34   3

 24 Rowe, Jordan              UN Una3                     23.35   4

 25 Gibson, Derek                Platteville              23.38   4

 26 Pelley, Bryson            SO F.V.C.C.                 23.41   4

 27 Mani, Mike                   Platteville              23.46   5

 28 Coleman, Tim              FR Siena Height             23.59   5

 29 Markshausen, Zeke            Platteville              23.60   6

 30 Fadrow, Ryan              FR Carrroll                 23.61   6

 31 Schulte, Adam                Platteville              23.77   5

 32 Neureuther, Ben              Platteville              23.82   6

 33 Oleson, Erik                 Platteville              23.89   5

 34 Dietmeier, Derek             Platteville              23.92   5

 35 Weber, Josh               FR Concordia                23.96   7

 36 Wood, Brandon             FR Southern Indiana         23.97   4

 36 Banks, Damian             SO Greenville               23.97   5

 38 Jones, Nick                  Platteville              24.03   6

 39 Beresky, Andrew           FR Wash U.                  24.48   6

 40 Welty, Christopher        FR Monmouth                 24.49   6

 41 Meany, Seth               FR Central                  24.70   6

 42 Switzky, Alex                Platteville              24.78   5

 43 Wiemers, Tim              FR Maryville                25.13   7

 44 Gilmore, Myron            FR F.V.C.C.                 27.30   7

 45 Apples, Peter             UN Unattached               28.64   7

 -- Triggs, Kendrick          UN Una4                    X21.23   1

 

Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gale, Kevin               JR Wash U.                9:19.21    10 

  2 Guinness, Joe             JR Wash U.                9:37.27     8 

  3 Klein, Cam                   Platteville            9:41.17     6 

  4 Lorenzen, Micah           SO Concordia              9:43.99     5 

  5 Pierce, Michael           FR S.W. Baptist           9:47.45     4 

  6 Goessl, Russ                 Platteville           10:02.14     3 

  7 Handelman, Mark              Rhodes                10:06.07     2 

  8 Sammons, Tyler            FR S.W. Baptist          10:13.74     1 

  9 Andreski, Zach            JR Carrroll              10:35.97 

 10 Ziegler, Tom              SR Il. College           10:46.87 

 11 Locke, Eric               SO Concordia             10:59.84 

 -- Lucas-Roberts, Conor      GR Una12                 X9:53.21 

 

Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Flor Valley  'C'                                    3:15.16   1   10 

  2 Siena Heights  'A'                                  3:19.20   1    8 

  3 Washington  'A'                                     3:21.05   1    6 

  4 Concordia  'A'                                      3:21.63   1    5 

  5 Central  'A'                                        3:22.82   1    4 

  6 Monmouth  'B'                                       3:26.86   2    3 

  7 Greenville  'A'                                     3:27.60   1    2 

  8 S.W. Baptist  'A'                                   3:31.55   2    1 

  9 Platteville  'A'                                    3:32.25   3

 10 Greenville  'B'                                     3:34.62   3

 11 Rhodes  'B'                                         3:38.57   3

 12 Carrroll  'A'                                       3:41.95   3

 -- Monmouth  'A'                                            DQ   1

 -- Siena Heights  'B'                                       DQ   2

 -- Flor Valley  'D'                                   X3:20.80   1

 -- Central  'C'                                       X3:24.24   2

 -- Central  'B'                                       X3:25.99   2

 -- Washington  'B'                                    X3:33.07   2

 -- Platteville  'B'                                   X3:38.05   3

 -- Monmouth  'C'                                      X3:39.04   3

 -- Greenville  'C'                                    X3:41.89   3

 

Event 40  Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Welty, Anthony            SR Monmouth              32:39.99    10 

  2 Borries, Brandon          JR Greenville            32:45.60     8 

  3 Kubatzky, Corey           SO Wash U.               34:25.08     6 

  4 O'Connor, Lee             JR Greenville            35:05.12     5 

  5 Kruckeberg, John          FR T.N. Martin           35:47.50     4 

  6 Fankhauser, Seth          FR Greenville            38:27.92     3 

  7 Rubis, Derek              SR Carrroll              44:07.92     2 

 -- Sanders, Gordon           UN una6                 X32:41.04 

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results | Return to Top