2007 DePauw Indoor Invitational

Greencastle, IN (February 10, 2007)

Complete Results

 

Women's Results | Men's Results

 

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Indianapolis               140        2) Missouri Baptist          107  

    3) Olivet Nazarene             77        4) Austin Peay                74  

    5) Louisville                  56        6) St. Joseph's (Ind.)        44  

    7) McKendree                   38        8) Monmouth (Ill.)            36.50

    9) Indiana Wesleyan            32       10) Cumberlands                23  

   11) Lindsey Wilson              21       12) Mississippi College        16.50

   13) Southern Indiana            15       14) Marian                     13  

   14) Tennessee Tech              13       16) Missouri-Rolla             10  

   16) DePauw                      10       18) Butler University           5  

   18) St. Francis (Ind.)           5       20) Vincennes                   2  

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist           

        Meet: M  7.02  2/11/2006   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nicheshia Anderson        JR Missouri Baptist          7.18q  5

  2 Bridget Foreman           SR Mississippi Coll          7.29q  4

  3 Laniece Clarke            FR McKendree                 7.30q  3

  4 Theresa Lewis             FR Louisville                7.35q  1

  5 Rachel Baldwin            JR Missouri Baptist          7.38q  2

  6 Ashley DeVries            SO Indianapolis              7.42q  1

  7 Hillary Griffith          FR Missouri-Rolla            7.52q  3

  8 Kendra Lewis              SO Missouri-Rolla            7.54q  4

  9 Shamela Jones                Rend Lake                 7.56   2

 10 Nicole Neal               FR McKendree                 7.59   1

 11 Laura Robb                FR Indiana Wesleyan          7.63   1

 12 Sarita Stephney           FR Rose-Hulman               7.64   1

 13 Lindsey Zurlinden         FR Olivet Nazarene           7.66   3

 14 Sarah Juenger             SR Olivet Nazarene           7.69   5

 15 Natasha Kinsey            JR St. Joseph's (In          7.70   5

 16 Kristen Smith             JR Marian                    7.71   5

 16 Kathleen Sherburne        SR St. Joseph's (In          7.71   2

 18 Ashley Widdop             SO Monmouth (Ill.)           7.82   3

 19 Emily Voss                FR Indiana Wesleyan          7.83   2

 20 Liz West                  SO Danville Area CC          7.87   4

 20 Kila Cox                  SR Monmouth (Ill.)           7.87   4

 22 Jessica Dickson           FR Austin Peay               7.91   1

 23 Becky Zanellato           SO Indiana Wesleyan          7.92   5

 23 Zora Mefford              FR Cumberlands               7.92   3

 25 Lauren Auld               JR DePauw                    7.94   4

 26 Kristina Reynolds         SR Indianapolis              7.96   1

 27 Lauren Firchau            SO Monmouth (Ill.)           7.98   3

 27 Katey Vaccarello          SO Monmouth (Ill.)           7.98   2

 29 Tierre Ruffin             SO Marian                    8.02   3

 30 Micah Poe                 JR Indiana Wesleyan          8.04   1

 31 Kim Braumbaugh            SO St. Francis (Ind          8.28   5

 32 Lauren Addie              SR Tennessee Tech            8.29   2

 33 Morgan Roy                FR St. Francis (Ind          8.30   4

 34 Mary Jones                FR Vincennes                 8.34   4

 35 Erin White                FR Cumberlands               8.48   5

 36 Melissa Hagmaier          SO Indiana Wesleyan          8.68   2

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist           

        Meet: M  7.02  2/11/2006   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Nicheshia Anderson        JR Missouri Baptist          7.06    10 

  2 Bridget Foreman           SR Mississippi Coll          7.24     8 

  3 Laniece Clarke            FR McKendree                 7.25     6 

  4 Theresa Lewis             FR Louisville                7.31     5 

  5 Rachel Baldwin            JR Missouri Baptist          7.37     4 

  6 Ashley DeVries            SO Indianapolis              7.44     3 

  7 Hillary Griffith          FR Missouri-Rolla            7.62     2 

  8 Kendra Lewis              SO Missouri-Rolla            7.67     1 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist        

        Meet: M 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Nicheshia Anderson        JR Missouri Baptist         25.36   9   10 

  2 Shannon Smith             FR Indianapolis             25.95   9    8 

  3 Nichelle Curtis           JR Indianapolis             26.05   9    6 

  4 Bridget Foreman           SR Mississippi Coll         26.21   8    5 

  5 Rachel Baldwin            JR Missouri Baptist         26.53   7    4 

  6 Hillary Griffith          FR Missouri-Rolla           26.89   6    3 

  7 Bathsheba Adams           SR Indianapolis             26.90   8    2 

  8 Kendra Lewis              SO Missouri-Rolla           26.94   6    1 

  9 Amber Cannon              JR Lindsey Wilson           26.95   7

 10 Ashley DeVries            SO Indianapolis             26.95   8

 11 Kathleen Sherburne        SR St. Joseph's (In         27.03   7

 12 Katie Bruce               FR Missouri-Rolla           27.22   7

 13 Laura Robb                FR Indiana Wesleyan         27.24   6

 14 Nicole Neal               FR McKendree                27.34   8

 15 Kila Cox                  SR Monmouth (Ill.)          27.49   7

 16 Iantha Burke              SR McKendree                27.52   9

 17 Kristin Chism             FR McKendree                27.64   9

 18 Krista Leffers            FR Indianapolis             27.71   6

 19 Liz West                  SO Danville Area CC         27.94   6

 20 Katey Vaccarello          SO Monmouth (Ill.)          28.00   5

 21 Kristen Smith             JR Marian                   28.09   5

 22 Melissa Cox               FR Olivet Nazarene          28.30   6

 23 Ashley Widdop             SO Monmouth (Ill.)          28.34   5

 24 Tonya Brown               FR McKendree                28.35   1

 25 Zora Mefford              FR Cumberlands              28.53   7

 26 Micah Poe                 JR Indiana Wesleyan         28.60   4

 27 Jacquie Ouart             SR Monmouth (Ill.)          28.73   4

 28 Lauren Firchau            SO Monmouth (Ill.)          28.75   3

 29 Carolyn Shrall            JR Marian                   28.81   5

 30 Emily Voss                FR Indiana Wesleyan         28.83   4

 31 Meagan Crouse             SR Lindsey Wilson           29.13   5

 32 Heidi Forgeng             SO Indiana Wesleyan         29.40   4

 32 Tierre Ruffin             SO Marian                   29.40   3

 34 Janet Kukulski            FR Indianapolis             29.58   2

 35 Kristina Reynolds         SR Indianapolis             29.68   5

 36 Sarah Kmet                FR Tennessee Tech           29.76   4

 37 Morgan Venne              SO Indianapolis             29.79   2

 38 India Allen               FR Austin Peay              30.06   3

 39 Annie Lehman              FR Indiana Wesleyan         30.15   1

 40 Kim Braumbaugh            SO St. Francis (Ind         30.21   3

 41 Morgan Roy                FR St. Francis (Ind         30.27   3

 42 Mary Jones                FR Vincennes                30.29   4

 43 Crysta Lee                SO Indiana Wesleyan         30.51   2

 44 Shayna Smith              FR Indianapolis             31.16   2

 45 Melissa Hagmaier          SO Indiana Wesleyan         31.41   1

 46 Emilie Padgett            FR Olivet Nazarene          31.87   3

 47 Brittany House            SO Cumberlands              32.56   2

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)               

        Meet: M 58.25  2/11/2006   Deserea Brown, SIU Edwardsville            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cicely Wattley            SR Indianapolis             58.92   7   10 

  2 Coreen Ellis              SO Missouri Baptist         59.17   7    8 

  3 Chadoila Chumney          FR Missouri Baptist       1:00.33   5    6 

  4 Jenean Pressley           FR Louisville             1:01.10   4    5 

  5 Amanda Harris             SR Indianapolis           1:01.50   7    4 

  6 Katie Bruce               FR Missouri-Rolla         1:01.71   6    3 

  7 Kristin Chism             FR McKendree              1:01.83   7    2 

  8 Alex Hornstein            SR St. Francis (Ind       1:02.41   6    1 

  9 Kelley Seifert            SR Cumberlands            1:02.70   5

 10 Hillary Griffith          FR Missouri-Rolla         1:03.00   5

 11 Veneta Smith              FR Indianapolis           1:03.43   4

 12 Katie Gernand             JR DePauw                 1:03.61   3

 13 Natalee Dyke              JR Missouri Baptist       1:03.63   5

 14 Meagan Crouse             SR Lindsey Wilson         1:03.65   2

 15 Julie Wood                SO Austin Peay            1:03.68   6

 16 Jessica Langsdon             Butler Universit       1:03.73   4

 17 Amy Woodbury              SR Indiana Wesleyan       1:04.09   3

 18 Heidi Forgeng             SO Indiana Wesleyan       1:04.16   2

 19 Rebekah Perdue            SR Indiana Wesleyan       1:04.19   3

 20 Kanetra Robertson         JR Tennessee Tech         1:04.60   3

 21 Carolyn Shrall            JR Marian                 1:04.66   2

 22 Rachel Cline              SO Indiana Wesleyan       1:04.89   2

 23 Annie Lehman              FR Indiana Wesleyan       1:04.91   2

 24 Jessica Pond              FR DePauw                 1:04.96   1

 25 Amaka Omenyinma           FR Louisville             1:05.09   4

 26 Kristen Cline             SO Indiana Wesleyan       1:05.29   3

 27 Jessica Dickson           FR Austin Peay            1:05.31   3

 28 Jacquie Ouart             SR Monmouth (Ill.)        1:05.61   4

 28 Tonya Brown               FR McKendree              1:05.61   4

 30 Laura Tedeschi            SO Indiana Wesleyan       1:07.36   1

 31 Katie Nichols             JR Olivet Nazarene        1:09.38   1

 32 Brittany House            SO Cumberlands            1:10.06   1

 33 Amanda Johnson            FR Lindsey Wilson         1:10.47   1

 -- Amber Cannon              JR Lindsey Wilson             DNF   6

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:58.88  2/23/2002   R. Cook, Detroit Mercy                   

        Meet: M 5:02.64  2/14/2004   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bethany McCoy             JR Olivet Nazarene        4:55.85T   10 

  2 Karen Bower               SR Indianapolis           5:10.57     8 

  3 Emily LaSala              JR Indiana Wesleyan       5:12.37     6 

  4 Jenny Ellis               SR Olivet Nazarene        5:13.15     5 

  5 Kaeley Matuz              FR Olivet Nazarene        5:15.54     4 

  6 Cheri Hoffmann            JR Olivet Nazarene        5:22.46     3 

  7 Kailee Whitaker           FR Indiana Wesleyan       5:24.30     2 

  8 Sara Ingersoll            JR Monmouth (Ill.)        5:25.19     1 

  9 Christy Bea               SO Indiana Wesleyan       5:27.35 

 10 Sarah Lacy                JR Indiana Wesleyan       5:28.18 

 11 Dorothy Fernandez         SR Indianapolis           5:29.12 

 12 Sarah Bixby               FR Vincennes              5:31.71 

 13 Lacy Williams             SO Southern Indiana       5:32.70 

 14 Keri Coulthard            SO Tennessee Tech         5:35.20 

 15 Jenna Helton              SO St. Joseph's (In       5:36.43 

 16 Carly Horkman             JR Indiana Wesleyan       5:37.19 

 17 Ashley Moore              JR St. Joseph's (In       5:38.42 

 18 Amanda Meyer              FR DePauw                 5:40.10 

 19 Tracee Gruskiewicz        FR Austin Peay            5:41.05 

 20 Grace Korir               FR Lindsey Wilson         5:41.32 

 21 Abby Laymon               SR DePauw                 5:42.84 

 22 Tiffany Palmer            FR Tennessee Tech         5:44.69 

 23 Katie Staab               FR Monmouth (Ill.)        5:45.38 

 24 Julia Konopasek           JR Marian                 5:47.85 

 25 Mignot Abegaz             FR Olivet Nazarene        5:48.33 

 26 Joni Nelson               SR Monmouth (Ill.)        5:50.55 

 27 Melissa Buckley           FR DePauw                 6:08.75 

 28 Amanda Fry                SO Marian                 6:24.25 

 29 Jill Kuntz                FR Marian                 6:24.27 

 30 Joan Kibet                FR McKendree              6:37.43 

 31 Amanda Moore              FR St. Joseph's (In       6:44.78 

 32 Brianna Zoll              SO Southern Indiana       6:46.66 

 

Women 600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:35.38  2/11/2006   Denele DeVerteuil, Missouri Baptist      

        Meet: M 1:35.58  2/11/2006   Denele DeVerteuil, Missouri Baptist      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Arveisha Hill             FR McKendree              1:39.80    10 

  2 Iantha Burke              SR McKendree              1:40.25     8 

  3 Breonna Brown             FR Austin Peay            1:45.20     6 

  4 Tameka Southern           SO Austin Peay            1:46.28     5 

  5 Molly Till                SO Marian                 1:46.70     4 

  6 Holley Koob               SO Austin Peay            1:50.07     3 

  7 Jacqueline Fleddermann    SR Missouri Baptist       1:50.52     2 

  8 Aundrea Taylor            SO Missouri Baptist       1:52.55     1 

  9 Ashley Cole               SO Missouri Baptist       1:55.52 

 10 Brooke Strode             FR Missouri Baptist       1:55.94  

 11 Danielle Russell          FR Danville Area CC       1:56.86 

 12 Dana Leinhos              FR St. Francis (Ind       2:01.96 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh         

        Meet: M 2:15.05  2/12/2005   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bethany McCoy             JR Olivet Nazarene        2:16.46    10 

  2 Stellah Sang              FR Lindsey Wilson         2:17.06     8 

  3 Shelly Schnee             SR Cumberlands            2:18.09     6 

  4 Kelly Schnee              SR Cumberlands            2:19.01     5 

  5 Christy Dixon                Southern Indiana       2:19.48     4 

  6 Coreen Ellis              SO Missouri Baptist       2:23.54     3 

  7 Ashley Bucher             JR Indiana Wesleyan       2:23.88     2 

  8 Aulbrey Gailey            FR Olivet Nazarene        2:24.23     1 

  9 Kierra Handley            FR Missouri-Rolla         2:24.48 

 10 Alex Hornstein            SR St. Francis (Ind       2:26.54 

 11 Lauren Crick              FR Southern Indiana       2:26.91 

 12 Brittany Perkins          JR Indiana Wesleyan       2:27.10 

 13 Keri Coulthard            SO Tennessee Tech         2:27.18 

 14 Tracee Gruskiewicz        FR Austin Peay            2:28.82 

 15 Kailee Whitaker           FR Indiana Wesleyan       2:29.52 

 16 Brittany Wenning          JR Indiana Wesleyan       2:30.35 

 17 Cassie Curtiss            SR Indiana Wesleyan       2:31.02 

 18 Sarah Lacy                JR Indiana Wesleyan       2:32.14 

 19 Chelsey Horkman           JR Indiana Wesleyan       2:32.53 

 20 Amy Aghababian            FR Monmouth (Ill.)        2:33.61 

 21 Christina Carrick         FR Indianapolis           2:33.69 

 22 Joni Nelson               SR Monmouth (Ill.)        2:33.98 

 23 Amber Griffis             FR Mississippi Coll       2:34.90 

 24 Sara Petterson            JR McKendree              2:35.18 

 25 Catherine Baites          JR Tennessee Tech         2:36.46 

 26 Alison Case               FR DePauw                 2:38.93 

 27 Summer Zell               SR Olivet Nazarene        2:39.28 

 28 Rachel Hooks              JR Tennessee Tech         2:40.41 

 29 Molly Till                SO Marian                 2:43.34 

 30 Kayla King                FR Cumberlands            2:45.38 

 31 Jill Kuntz                FR Marian                 2:55.06 

 32 Jennifer Ruff             FR St. Joseph's (In       3:23.30 

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:54.35  2/24/2002   Colleen Bolin, Loyola                    

        Meet: M 2:59.55  2/16/2002   Danielle Vohs, Huntington                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Carmin Green              SR Olivet Nazarene        2:54.55M   10 

  2 Meagan Hudson             FR Missouri Baptist       3:01.57     8 

  3 Bertha Castillo           JR Austin Peay            3:03.58     6 

  4 Jenny Ellis               SR Olivet Nazarene        3:05.60     5 

  5 Cheri Hoffmann            JR Olivet Nazarene        3:10.26     4 

  6 Kaeley Matuz              FR Olivet Nazarene        3:11.73     3 

  7 Sarah Bixby               FR Vincennes              3:13.70     2 

  8 Cassie Niersel            SO Lindsey Wilson         3:19.11     1 

  9 Grace Korir               FR Lindsey Wilson         3:24.69 

 10 Anna Claire Raines        SO Austin Peay            3:26.91 

 11 Julia Konopasek           JR Marian                 3:32.71 

 12 Dana Leinhos              FR St. Francis (Ind       3:47.06 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                 

        Meet: M 10:19.67  2/11/2006   Leslie Dillon, DePauw                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Karen Bower               SR Indianapolis          10:30.30    10 

  2 Meagan Hudson             FR Missouri Baptist      10:33.56     8 

  3 Emily LaSala              JR Indiana Wesleyan      10:35.96     6 

  4 Carrie Leimberger         SR Southern Indiana      10:41.92     5 

  5 Christy Bea               SO Indiana Wesleyan      10:50.00     4 

  6 Sarah Whiteman            FR Southern Indiana      10:51.81     3 

  7 Sophy Yapsibilla          SO McKendree             10:53.47     2 

  8 Shay Hyland               SR Indianapolis          11:00.79     1 

  9 Alison Gremar             JR Olivet Nazarene       11:03.53 

 10 Rachel Hardin             JR Mississippi Coll      11:11.97 

 11 Liz Ulrich                SR DePauw                11:12.37 

 12 Sarah Baysden             SO Southern Indiana      11:13.05 

 13 Amy Briggs                JR Indianapolis          11:16.77 

 14 Marcia Weflen             SO Southern Indiana      11:17.14 

 15 Jessica Moffitt           FR Indiana Wesleyan      11:18.33 

 16 Andrea Maines             FR Olivet Nazarene       11:18.38 

 17 Jamie Babb                SO Austin Peay           11:20.85 

 18 Amy Roberts               FR St. Francis (Ind      11:27.42 

 19 Laura Dziagwa             FR Indiana Wesleyan      11:27.91 

 20 Danielle Stockmaster      JR St. Joseph's (In      11:28.69 

 21 Megan Sweeney             JR Indiana Wesleyan      11:32.46 

 22 Brittany Catlett          FR Danville Area CC      11:36.65 

 23 Marie Coyon               JR Lindsey Wilson        11:37.76 

 24 Katie Staab               FR Monmouth (Ill.)       11:43.16 

 25 Kate Gauf                 FR Austin Peay           11:44.61 

 26 McKinney Katie            SO Southern Indiana      11:47.58 

 27 Jessica Van Vleet         JR Marian                11:47.99 

 28 Tiffany Bremer            SO St. Francis (Ind      12:17.78 

 29 Regina Rust               SR Marian                12:22.40 

 30 Robyn Chapman             FR St. Francis (Ind      12:30.17 

 31 Stephanie Krueger         SO Marian                12:36.34 

 32 Tara Hartley              FR Olivet Nazarene       13:16.35 

 33 Liz Koen                  SO Marian                13:47.75 

 34 Brianna Zoll              SO Southern Indiana      14:13.97 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State            

        Meet: M 16:54.14  2/11/2006   Betty Rotich, Missouri Baptist          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bertha Castillo           JR Austin Peay           18:11.70    10 

  2 Ashley Clifford           SO Indianapolis          18:38.44     8 

  3 LeAnn Sarka               SO Indianapolis          18:54.15     6 

  4 Anna Claire Raines        SO Austin Peay           18:58.22     5 

  5 Whitney Brainard          JR Cumberlands           19:23.83     4 

  6 Danielle Glick            FR Southern Indiana      19:31.80     3 

  7 Marie Coyon               JR Lindsey Wilson        19:40.27     2 

  8 Miranda Loney             SR Indianapolis          19:43.65     1 

  9 Rachael Deleon               Columbus Running      19:43.88 

 10 Jacqui Mohr               SO St. Joseph's (In      19:51.72 

 11 Lauren Sewell             FR Indianapolis          19:58.92 

 12 Tiffani Sawmiller         FR St. Joseph's (In      20:22.83 

 13 Jessica Van Vleet         JR Marian                20:22.90 

 14 Valerie Daves             JR Monmouth (Ill.)       20:25.60 

 15 Tiffney Whitley              Southern Indiana      20:30.34 

 16 Jordan Henley             SR St. Joseph's (In      20:30.68 

 17 Tiffany Bremer            SO St. Francis (Ind      21:01.03 

 18 Christina Stodghill       JR Cumberlands           21:17.74 

 19 Carrisa Young             SR Monmouth (Ill.)       21:19.18 

 20 Regina Rust               SR Marian                21:19.56 

 21 Sarah Bardenhop           FR Indianapolis          22:05.30 

 22 Ashley Gaul               SR Monmouth (Ill.)       22:25.94 

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)    

        Meet: M  8.11  2/11/2006   Nittika Holder, Missouri Baptist           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Heather Trimiew           SO Louisville                8.49q  3

  2 LaShayla Bell             FR Missouri Baptist          8.80q  1

  3 Ashley Widdop             SO Monmouth (Ill.)           8.94q  4

  4 Aundrea Taylor            SO Missouri Baptist          9.05q  1

  4 Krista Leffers            FR Indianapolis              9.05q  3

  4 Elizabeth Hall            SR Indianapolis              9.05q  4

  7 Glenis Pino               SR McKendree                 9.06q  1

  8 Dana Miller               JR Missouri Baptist          9.08q  2

  9 Brittany Brand            FR DePauw                    9.09   2

 10 Danja Yates               JR Austin Peay               9.14   2

 10 Liz Laubenberg            FR Mississippi Coll          9.14   4

 12 Kristina Reynolds         SR Indianapolis              9.20   1

 12 Jennifer Macke               Butler Universit          9.20   2

 14 Lauren Auld               JR DePauw                    9.34   4

 15 Nicole Stein              FR DePauw                    9.36   1

 16 Brooke Strode             FR Missouri Baptist          9.47   4

 17 Kristen Smith             JR Marian                    9.57   3

 18 Jacqueline Fleddermann    SR Missouri Baptist          9.59   3

 19 Ashley Ruffer             JR Indiana Wesleyan          9.66   2

 20 Carolyn Harless           SO Indianapolis              9.69   2

 21 India Allen               FR Austin Peay               9.77   2

 22 Rachel Forbes             FR Tennessee Tech            9.85   1

 23 Katie Nichols             JR Olivet Nazarene           9.96   1

 24 Emilie Padgett            FR Olivet Nazarene          10.07   3

 25 Danille Huber             FR McKendree                10.22   3

 26 Ashley Cole               SO Missouri Baptist         10.27   1

 27 Crysta Lee                SO Indiana Wesleyan         10.39   2

 28 Amanda Zolman                Butler Universit         10.88   4

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)    

        Meet: M  8.11  2/11/2006   Nittika Holder, Missouri Baptist           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Heather Trimiew           SO Louisville                8.32    10 

  2 LaShayla Bell             FR Missouri Baptist          8.47     8 

  3 Ashley Widdop             SO Monmouth (Ill.)           8.76     6 

  4 Krista Leffers            FR Indianapolis              8.77     5 

  5 Glenis Pino               SR McKendree                 8.91     4 

  6 Elizabeth Hall            SR Indianapolis              9.04     3 

  7 Dana Miller               JR Missouri Baptist          9.06     2 

  8 Aundrea Taylor            SO Missouri Baptist          9.19     1 

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt

        Meet: M 1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Missouri Baptist  'A'                               1:44.32   2   10 

  2 Indianapolis  'A'                                   1:46.94   2    8 

  3 Austin Peay  'A'                                    1:47.85   2    6 

  4 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            1:48.54   1    5 

  5 Missouri Baptist  'B'                               1:49.40   2

  6 Indiana Wesleyan  'B'                               1:50.83   1    4 

  7 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                1:50.94   1    3 

  8 DePauw  'A'                                         1:51.02   1    2 

  9 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               1:53.74   1

 10 Indianapolis  'B'                                   1:54.16   2

 11 St. Francis (Ind.)  'A'                             2:03.21   1    1  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)         

        Meet: M 3:52.55  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Missouri Baptist  'A'                               4:00.78   4   10 

  2 Cumberlands  'A'                                    4:04.20   4    8 

  3 Indianapolis  'A'                                   4:06.35   4    6 

  4 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                4:06.59   3    5 

  5 Indianapolis  'B'                                   4:11.66   3

  6 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            4:17.55   2    4 

  7 Monmouth (Ill.)  'A'                                4:17.57   3    3 

  8 Olivet Nazarene  'B'                                4:18.06   2

  9 Austin Peay  'A'                                    4:18.40   4    2 

 10 McKendree  'B'                                      4:18.69   3    1 

 11 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               4:19.06   3

 12 Southern Indiana  'A'                               4:19.83   2

 13 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 4:21.42   2

 14 Indianapolis  'C'                                   4:23.61   3

 15 Missouri Baptist  'B'                               4:24.10   4

 16 St. Francis (Ind.)  'A'                             4:29.27   2

 17 Marian  'A'                                         4:31.66   1

 18 Olivet Nazarene  'C'                                4:38.00   1

 -- McKendree  'A'                                          DNF   4

 

Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                      

        Meet: M 12:24.41  2/11/2006   Bellarmine University, Bellarmine       

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                12:52.20    10 

  2 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                               13:14.20     8 

  3 Tennessee Tech  'A'                                13:25.10     6 

  4 Indianapolis  'A'                                  13:28.50     5 

  5 Austin Peay  'A'                                   13:45.50     4 

  6 St. Francis (Ind.)  'A'                            14:30.60     3 

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                  

        Meet: M 1.73m  2/15/2003   Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Rebekah Perdue            SR Indiana Wesleyan         1.65m    5-05.00    8 

  1 Ashley Genslak            JR Austin Peay              1.65m    5-05.00    8 

  1 Emily Schaf               JR Indianapolis             1.65m    5-05.00    8 

  4 Megan Clennon             JR Monmouth (Ill.)          1.60m    5-03.00    5 

  5 Jennifer Macke               Butler Universit         1.55m    5-01.00    2 

  5 Jacqueline Fleddermann    SR Missouri Baptist         1.55m    5-01.00    2 

  5 Katherine Lynn            FR Tennessee Tech           1.55m    5-01.00    2 

  5 Allison Chappell          SR St. Joseph's (In         1.55m    5-01.00    2 

  5 Clara Lenfert             SR Marian                   1.55m    5-01.00    2 

 10 Ashley Brady              SR Tennessee Tech           1.50m    4-11.00

 10 Becky Zanellato           SO Indiana Wesleyan         1.50m    4-11.00

 10 Amanda Zolman                Butler Universit         1.50m    4-11.00

 10 Mardee Hresil             JR St. Joseph's (In         1.50m    4-11.00

 10 Elizabeth Hall            SR Indianapolis             1.50m    4-11.00

 15 Kylie Swisher             JR St. Joseph's (In         1.45m    4-09.00

 15 Aundrea Taylor            SO Missouri Baptist         1.45m    4-09.00

 15 Dana Miller               JR Missouri Baptist         1.45m    4-09.00

 15 Julie Wood                SO Austin Peay              1.45m    4-09.00

 15 Andrea Emery              SR Monmouth (Ill.)          1.45m    4-09.00

 15 Sarah Kmet                FR Tennessee Tech           1.45m    4-09.00

 15 Brooke Strode             FR Missouri Baptist         1.45m    4-09.00

 15 April Campen              FR Monmouth (Ill.)          1.45m    4-09.00

 23 Paige Penrod              FR DePauw                   1.40m    4-07.00

 -- Jenna Prejna              JR Olivet Nazarene             NH           

 -- Marissa Fenton            SO DePauw                      NH           

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 3.93m  3/15/2003   Kim Marino, Richard Stockton               

        Meet: M 3.65m  2/14/2004   Beth Spearman/Ally Daum, Rice              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Rebecca Rospotynski       FR Louisville               3.65mM  11-11.75   10 

  2 Andrea Sabbatine          FR Louisville               3.65mM  11-11.75    8 

  3 Kaylin Himes              FR Olivet Nazarene          3.50m   11-05.75    6 

  4 Jessica White             JR Monmouth (Ill.)          3.35m   10-11.75    5 

  5 Megan McKenna             JR Monmouth (Ill.)          3.20m   10-06.00    3.5

  5 Abbey Kracke              FR Mississippi Coll         3.20m   10-06.00    3.5

  7 Allison Chappell          SR St. Joseph's (In         3.20m   10-06.00    2 

  8 Carrie Burggraf           FR Austin Peay              3.05m   10-00.00    1 

  9 Kristin McKenna           SR Cumberlands              2.90m    9-06.25

 10 Amy Meyer                 FR Olivet Nazarene          2.90m    9-06.25

 11 Sarah Zehr                SR Indiana Wesleyan         2.75m    9-00.25

 11 Sarah Zaremba             SO Missouri-Rolla           2.75m    9-00.25

 11 Jenna Prejna              JR Olivet Nazarene          2.75m    9-00.25

 14 Janet Kukulski            FR Indianapolis             2.60m    8-06.25

 14 Shayna Smith              FR Indianapolis             2.60m    8-06.25

 14 Morgan Venne              SO Indianapolis             2.60m    8-06.25

 17 Rachel Forbes             FR Tennessee Tech           2.45m    8-00.50

 -- Courtney Bowen            SO Vincennes                   NH           

 -- Jessica Studer            SR Tennessee Tech              NH           

 -- Molly Bartkiewicz         FR Austin Peay                 NH           

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.86m  2/23/2002   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     

        Meet: M 5.87m  2/11/2006   Sherlonda Johnson, Austin Peay             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Amaka Omenyinma           FR Louisville               5.51m   18-01.00   10 

  2 Leeann White              JR Austin Peay              5.27m   17-03.50    8 

  3 Lydia Thompson            SO St. Joseph's (In         5.19m   17-00.50    6 

  4 Glenis Pino               SR McKendree                5.15m   16-10.75    5 

  5 Monique Ware              SO Marian                   5.14m   16-10.50    4 

  6 Kristie Hertzler             Butler Universit         5.08m   16-08.00    3 

  7 Natasha Kinsey            JR St. Joseph's (In         5.07m   16-07.75    2 

  8 Megan McKenna             JR Monmouth (Ill.)          5.02m   16-05.75    1 

  9 Jackie Lennartz              Butler Universit         4.90m   16-01.00

 10 LaShayla Bell             FR Missouri Baptist         4.83m   15-10.25

 11 Kim Braumbaugh            SO St. Francis (Ind         4.82m   15-09.75

 12 Felicia Brown             SO Marian                   4.81m   15-09.50

 13 Lauren Addie              SR Tennessee Tech           4.78m   15-08.25

 14 Lyndsey Weller            SR Indianapolis             4.75m   15-07.00

 15 Katie Gernand             JR DePauw                   4.74m   15-06.75

 16 Jennifer Macke               Butler Universit         4.72m   15-06.00

 17 Johanna Marvin               Butler Universit         4.61m   15-01.50

 18 Emily Voss                FR Indiana Wesleyan         4.60m   15-01.25

 19 Carolyn Harless           SO Indianapolis             4.55m   14-11.25

 20 Melissa Hagmaier          SO Indiana Wesleyan         4.54m   14-10.75

 21 Micah Poe                 JR Indiana Wesleyan         4.52m   14-10.00

 22 Aundrea Taylor            SO Missouri Baptist         4.51m   14-09.75

 23 Amy Woodbury              SR Indiana Wesleyan         4.50m   14-09.25

 24 Amanda Zolman                Butler Universit         4.47m   14-08.00

 25 Elizabeth Hall            SR Indianapolis             4.45m   14-07.25

 26 Morgan Roy                FR St. Francis (Ind         4.10m   13-05.50

 27 Erin White                FR Cumberlands              4.09m   13-05.00

 27 Courntney Wishnew            Butler Universit         4.09m   13-05.00

 -- Dana Miller               JR Missouri Baptist            ND           

 -- Tamra Francis             SO McKendree                   ND           

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport     

        Meet: M 11.43m  2/15/2003   Kara Kuhrts, Monmouth                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Lydia Thompson            SO St. Joseph's (In        11.42m   37-05.75   10 

  2 Jenean Pressley           FR Louisville              11.22m   36-09.75    8 

  3 Dana Miller               JR Missouri Baptist        10.57m   34-08.25    6 

  4 Lauren Addie              SR Tennessee Tech          10.50m   34-05.50    5 

  5 Natasha Kin sey            JR St. Joseph's (In        10.47m   34-04.25    4 

  6 Megan McKenna             JR Monmouth (Ill.)         10.32m   33-10.25    3 

  7 Ashley Genslak            JR Austin Peay             10.28m   33-08.75    2 

  8 Monique Ware              SO Marian                  10.19m   33-05.25    1 

  9 Andrea Emery              SR Monmouth (Ill.)          9.97m   32-08.50

 10 Felicia Brown             SO Marian                   9.76m   32-00.25

 11 Laura Tedeschi            SO Indiana Wesleyan         9.63m   31-07.25

 12 Carolyn Harless           SO Indianapolis             9.48m   31-01.25

 13 Danille Huber             FR McKendree                9.44m   30-11.75

 14 Jessica Taghon            FR St. Francis (Ind         9.33m   30-07.50

 15 Melissa Cox               FR Olivet Nazarene          9.26m   30-04.75

 16 Johanna Marvin               Butler Universit         9.21m   30-02.75

 -- Courntney Wishnew            Butler Universit            ND           

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                  

        Meet: M 15.09m  2/12/2005   Shernelle Nicholls, Missouri Baptist      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Andrea Horban             JR Indianapolis            13.53m   44-04.75   10 

  2 Adrienne Cobb             SO DePauw                  13.44m   44-01.25    8 

  3 Jen Pond                  JR Austin Peay             12.57m   41-03.00    6 

  4 Courtney Kuzmicz          FR Indianapolis            12.43m   40-09.50    5 

  5 Michelle Jackson          FR Missouri Baptist        12.37m   40-07.00    4 

  6 Amy Schmitz               JR Indianapolis            12.23m   40-01.50    3 

  7 Lyndy Errett              FR Marian                  12.18m   39-11.50    2 

  8 Jen Babos                 JR Monmouth (Ill.)         12.15m   39-10.50    1 

  9 Camille Shepherd          SO Missouri Baptist        12.13m   39-09.75

 10 Natasha Mills             JR St. Joseph's (In        11.95m   39-02.50

 11 Gloria Lehr               FR Monmouth (Ill.)         11.84m   38-10.25

 12 Courtney Thomas           JR DePauw                  11.42m   37-05.75

 13 Allison Goetchens         SR St. Joseph's (In        11.27m   36-11.75

 14 Tasha Capella             FR Indiana Wesleyan        11.19m   36-08.50

 15 Alexandra Swarens         SO St. Joseph's (In        11.18m   36-08.25

 16 Glenis Pino               SR McKendree               11.05m   36-03.00

 17 Lindsay Carlson           FR Indiana Wesleyan        11.01m   36-01.50

 18 Stephanie Brown           SR McKendree               10.96m   35-11.50

 19 Krystin Baker             FR McKendree               10.84m   35-06.75

 20 Elissa Decker             FR Olivet Nazarene         10.65m   34-11.25

 21 Nicole Lenzo              SO St. Joseph's (In        10.53m   34-06.75

 22 Rachel Boling             SO Marian                  10.48m   34-04.75

 23 Ashley Thombleson         FR Vincennes               10.12m   33-02.50

 24 Carolyn Shrall            JR Marian                  10.08m   33-01.00

 25 Victoria Simpson          SO Missouri Baptist         9.74m   31-11.50

 26 Terrez Rose               FR Vincennes                9.63m   31-07.25

 27 Megan Wolfe               FR Indianapolis             9.46m   31-00.50

 28 Katie Schilling           SO St. Francis (Ind         9.39m   30-09.75

 29 Pam Tanis                 SO Olivet Nazarene          7.63m   25-00.50

 30 Illyssa Leisure           JR Cumberlands              7.26m   23-10.00

 -- Brittany Ray              JR DePauw                      ND           

 

Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 18.69m  2/11/2006   Emily Turland, Louisville                 

        Meet: M 18.69m  2/11/2006   Emily Turland, Louisville                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Amy Schmitz               JR Indianapolis            16.93m   55-06.50   10 

  2 Jen Babos                 JR Monmouth (Ill.)         15.53m   50-11.50    8 

  3 Andrea Horban             JR Indianapolis            15.08m   49-05.75    6 

  4 Erin Salinas              SR St. Joseph's (In        14.39m   47-02.50    5 

  5 Courtney Kuzmicz          FR Indianapolis            14.18m   46-06.25    4 

  6 Allison Goetchens         SR St. Joseph's (In        13.81m   45-03.75    3 

  7 Jen Pond                  JR Austin Peay             13.80m   45-03.50    2 

  8 Anna Schlater             JR St. Joseph's (In        13.72m   45-00.25    1 

  9 April Harning             SR Indiana Wesleyan        13.34m   43-09.25

 10 Camille Shepherd          SO Missouri Baptist        12.74m   41-09.75

 11 Natasha Mills             JR St. Joseph's (In        12.61m   41-04.50

 12 Megan Wolfe               FR Indianapolis            12.34m   40-06.00

 13 Brittany Ray              JR DePauw                  11.65m   38-02.75

 14 Lyndy Errett              FR Marian                  10.98m   36-00.25

 15 Ashley Thombleson         FR Vincennes               10.94m   35-10.75

 16 Gloria Lehr               FR Monmouth (Ill.)         10.83m   35-06.50

 17 Elissa Decker             FR Olivet Nazarene         10.76m   35-03.75

 18 Lindsay Carlson           FR Indiana Wesleyan        10.21m   33-06.00

 19 Rachel Boling             SO Marian                   9.81m   32-02.25

 20 Sara Branam               FR Vincennes                9.66m   31-08.50

 21 Victoria Simpson          SO Missouri Baptist         9.31m   30-06.50

 22 Katie Schilling           SO St. Francis (Ind         8.24m   27-00.50

 23 Terrez Rose               FR Vincennes                6.08m   19-11.50

 -- Michelle Jackson          FR Missouri Baptist            ND       

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top

 

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Missouri Baptist            93        2) Monmouth (Ill.)            86  

    3) McKendree                   84        4) Vincennes                  63  

    5) Missouri-Rolla              48.50     6) Indianapolis               47  

    7) Olivet Nazarene             46.50     8) St. Joseph's (Ind.)        42  

    9) Indiana Wesleyan            37       10) Wabash                     31  

   11) Cumberlands                 30       12) Marian                     19  

   13) Louisville                  18       14) Southern Indiana           16  

   15) Union College               15       15) Lindsey Wilson             15  

   17) Nike                        10       18) St. Francis (Ind.)          8  

   18) Rend Lake                    8       20) DePauw                      7  

   21) Danville Area CC             4       21) Columbus Running Company    4  

   23) Rose-Hulman                  3       23) St. Xavier                  3  

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.37  2/14/2004   Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood U.                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Orion Niceley             SR McKendree                 6.47q  4

  2 Lucien Harris             SO Vincennes                 6.51q  7

  3 Andre Thornton               Union College             6.53q  5

  4 Johnnie Nabors               Union College             6.54q  6

  5 Jordan Jeffers            JR Cumberlands               6.57q  4

  5 Pascal Milien             FR Lindsey Wilson            6.57q  7

  7 Charles Melton            SO Missouri-Rolla            6.62q  4

  8 Dante Daniels             SR Monmouth (Ill.)           6.62q  5

  9 Tony Bradford             FR Monmouth (Ill.)           6.63   2

  9 Winston Hutton            SR McKendree                 6.63   2

 11 Gentrell Sykes            SR Missouri Baptist          6.64   3

 12 Freddie Helms             SO Indianapolis              6.64   5

 13 Stuart Denson             SO Missouri-Rolla            6.66   3

 14 Zanman Graham             JR Lindsey Wilson            6.67   8

 15 Duran Brown               SO Missouri Baptist          6.68   2

 16 Bobby Kimp                SO Wabash                    6.70   4

 17 Dominique Jones           SR McKendree                 6.70   8

 18 Aaron Daverin             SO Monmouth (Ill.)           6.72   1

 19 Jessie King               SO McKendree                 6.73   7

 20 Ryan Vessell              JR Missouri-Rolla            6.74   1

 21 Marekus Smith                Union College             6.78   7

 22 Thomas Collet             FR Indiana Wesleyan          6.79   7

 22 David Link                JR Indianapolis              6.79   2

 24 Frank Russell                Cumberlands               6.82   1

 25 Josh Beyioku              FR Indiana Wesleyan          6.83   2

 26 Gilbert Allen             FR St. Francis (Ind          6.85   3

 27 Glen Hammer               FR Vincennes                 6.85   3

 28 Adam Bailey               JR McKendree                 6.87   1

 28 Brandon Bond              SR McKendree                 6.87   6

 30 Skyler Mattox             FR Indianapolis              6.88   3

 31 Johnny Barnes                Union College             6.89   6

 32 Tim Massey                FR Marian                    6.90   4

 33 Eric Jackson II           JR Marian                    6.90   4

 34 Patrick Conrad            SR Indiana Wesleyan          6.90   6

 35 Josh Whitfield            SO St. Francis (Ind          6.92   4

 36 Contrell Conwell          FR St. Francis (Ind          6.92   6

 36 Robert Barnes             FR Olivet Nazarene           6.92   5

 38 Zeb Bartolome             FR St. Francis (Ind          6.93   7

 38 Richard Roomes            JR Wabash                    6.93   5

 38 Rory Fry                  SO Olivet Nazarene           6.93   1

 41 Oscar Emegano             FR Missouri Baptist          7.01   1

 42 Derrick Wauthier          JR Olivet Nazarene           7.02   3

 43 Sherman Ellington         SR McKendree                 7.04   8

 44 Mario Howard              FR Monmouth (Ill.)           7.05   2

 45 Donte Morgan              SO St. Joseph's (In          7.12   3

 46 Chris Schweigel           FR Wabash                    7.20   7

 47 Zack Jacobs                  Cumberlands               7.25   1

 48 Reagan Drebenstedt        FR Olivet Nazarene           7.26   6

 49 Nathan Dustman            JR Indiana Wesleyan          7.37   6

 50 Andrew Smith              FR DePauw                    7.59   5

 51 Jake Crowley              FR Olivet Nazarene           7.70   8

 52 Charles Jones             FR DePauw                    7.74   8

 53 Ryan Ely                  JR DePauw                    8.18   2

 -- Fernando Edwards          SO Missouri Baptist            DQ   1

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.37  2/14/2004   Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood U.                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Orion Niceley             SR McKendree                 6.39    10 

  2 Andre Thornton               Union College             6.46     8 

  3 Johnnie Nabors               Union College             6.50     6 

  4 Lucien Harris             SO Vincennes                 6.51     5 

  5 Pascal Milien             FR Lindsey Wilson            6.54     4 

  6 Dante Daniels             SR Monmouth (Ill.)           6.58     3 

  7 Charles Melton            SO Missouri-Rolla            6.59     2 

  8 Jordan Jeffers            JR Cumberlands               6.66     1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   

        Meet: M 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Orion Niceley             SR McKendree                22.40  12   10 

  2 Dante Daniels             SR Monmouth (Ill.)          22.46  12    8 

  3 Anthony Flournoy          JR Indianapolis             22.47  12    6 

  4 Lucien Harris             SO Vincennes                22.48  11    5 

  5 Charles Melton            SO Missouri-Rolla           22.54  11    4 

  6 Jordan Jeffers            JR Cumberlands              22.76  12    3 

  7 Zanman Graham             JR Lindsey Wilson           22.85  11    2 

  8 Jordan Perry              FR McKendree                22.88   1    1 

  9 Mike Russell              JR Wabash                   23.00   9

 10 Filip Walotka             SR McKendree                23.15  12

 11 Ian Bennett               SR Marian                   23.21  11

 12 Pascal Milien             FR Lindsey Wilson           23.28   6

 13 Andre Thornton               Union College            23.32  12

 14 Aaron Daverin             SO Monmouth (Ill.)          23.34   9

 15 Thomas Collet             FR Indiana Wesleyan         23.35   7

 16 Johnnie Nabors               Union College            23.42  10

 17 Lonnie Hurst              SR St. Joseph's (In         23.47   8

 18 Kyle Vossler              JR Indianapolis             23.58   9

 19 Lavaughn Johnson          SO DePauw                   23.61   8

 20 Ryan Hardman              FR Monmouth (Ill.)          23.62   8

 21 Dominique Jones           SR McKendree                23.62  11

 22 Elliott Cohee             JR Indianapolis             23.68   7

 23 Jeremiah Tworek           FR St. Joseph's (In         23.70   6

 24 Marekus Smith                Union College            23.74   8

 25 Matt Bartels              SR Missouri-Rolla           23.79   9

 26 Derrick Osborne           FR Cumberlands              23.80   9

 27 Richard Roomes            JR Wabash                   23.87   6

 28 Christopher Bastian       SO Missouri Baptist         23.87  11

 29 Adam Bailey               JR McKendree                23.89  10

 30 Gilbert Allen             FR St. Francis (Ind         23.90   8

 31 Nathan Ticknor            FR Olivet Nazarene          23.97   7

 32 Robert Barnes             FR Olivet Nazarene          23.98   7

 32 Josh Whitfield            SO St. Francis (Ind         23.98   4

 34 Rory Fry                  SO Olivet Nazarene          24.04   6

 35 Patrick Conrad            SR Indiana Wesleyan         24.06   6

 36 Skyler Mattox             FR Indianapolis             24.12  10

 37 Glen Hammer               FR Vincennes                24.22   7

 38 Bobby Kimp                SO Wabash                   24.27   5

 39 Joseph Basch              SR Marian                   24.33   5

 40 Darrin Slack              FR Wabash                   24.34   3

 40 Chase Carroll                Butler Universit         24.34   1

 42 Jason Thompson            FR Indianapolis             24.35  10

 43 Derrick Wauthier          JR Olivet Nazarene          24.41   4

 44 Stuart Denson             SO Missouri-Rolla           24.49   9

 45 Wade Heiny                SO Wabash                   24.50   3

 46 Josh Beyioku              FR Indiana Wesleyan         24.55   5

 47 Eric Jackson II           JR Marian                   24.67   4

 48 Bill Kneapler             FR Wabash                   24.68   5

 49 Justin Hall               FR Marian                   24.71   7

 50 Nick Long                 SO Monmouth (Ill.)          24.81   6

 51 Jordan Thompson           SO Olivet Nazarene          24.86   2

 51 Mario Howard              FR Monmouth (Ill.)          24.86   5

 53 Contrell Conwell          FR St. Francis (Ind         24.91   4

 54 Brian Robbins             JR Olivet Nazarene          24.93  10

 55 Devon Chamberlain         FR Marian                   24.95   3

 56 Christopher Welty         SO Monmouth (Ill.)          25.00   2

 57 Chris Schweigel           FR Wabash                   25.14   3

 58 Eric Feldman                 Butler Universit         25.43   5

 59 Reagan Drebenstedt        FR Olivet Nazarene          25.50   2

 60 Frank Russell                Cumberlands              25.53   3

 61 D'Andre Riddle            SO Missouri Baptist         25.62   8

 62 DeMarco Butler            FR Monmouth (Ill.)          25.66   4

 63 Zack Jacobs                  Cumberlands              26.21   3

 64 Jake Crowley              FR Olivet Nazarene          27.47   2

 65 Ryan Ely                  JR DePauw                   28.93   1

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse           

        Meet: M 49.18  2/12/2005   Kyle Rose, SIU Edwardsville                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Anthony Flournoy          JR Indianapolis             50.03  10   10 

  2 Matt Bartels              SR Missouri-Rolla           51.21   8    8 

  3 Tyler Rundle              SR Monmouth (Ill.)          51.45   9    6 

  4 Filip Walotka             SR McKendree                51.50  10    5 

  5 Ronald Elliott            FR Vincennes                51.66  10    4 

  6 J.D. Pena                 FR Vincennes                52.23   8    3 

  7 Jeff Goforth              FR Vincennes                52.28   9    2 

  8 Johnny Barnes                Union College            52.68   8    1 

  9 Jeremiah Tworek           FR St. Joseph's (In         52.80   5

 10 Brian Episcopo            JR Indiana Wesleyan         52.81   6

 11 Jordan Perry              FR McKendree                52.83   7

 12 Christopher Bastian       SO Missouri Baptist         52.85   9

 13 Lucas Handley             SR Missouri-Rolla           52.95   4

 14 Dan Carrick               FR Indiana Wesleyan         53.03   3

 15 Joel Jaeger               FR St. Joseph's (In         53.11   4

 16 Lavaughn Johnson          SO DePauw                   53.18   6

 17 David Slabaugh            JR Indiana Wesleyan         53.22   6

 18 Alvin Smith               JR Olivet Nazarene          53.25  10

 19 Patrick Eckhardt          SR Indiana Wesleyan         53.36   5

 20 John Horton               SR Mississippi Coll         53.55   9

 21 Tim Meredith              JR Monmouth (Ill.)          53.57   6

 22 Tim Rickard               JR Wabash                   53.78   4

 23 Wade Heiny                SO Wabash                   53.81   5

 24 Ryan Herr                 FR Olivet Nazarene          53.85   7

 25 Bradley Gross             JR Monmouth (Ill.)          53.95   7

 26 Justin Hall               FR Marian                   54.31   5

 27 Joseph Basch              SR Marian                   54.42   4

 28 Santiago Ennis            FR Louisville               54.46   9

 29 Butch Abshire             FR Cumberlands              54.51   8

 30 Tim Massey                FR Marian                   55.05   3

 31 Dave Parsch               FR Wabash                   55.22   2

 32 Bill Kneapler             FR Wabash                   55.26   3

 33 Patrick Mundschenk        FR Monmouth (Ill.)          55.42   3

 34 Matthew Wells             SR Indianapolis             56.00   2

 35 Joshua Graham             SO Marian                   56.20   3

 36 Sean Woolen                  Butler Universit         56.47   5

 37 Kraig Kitts               JR Cumberlands              56.61   3

 38 Chris McCarty             FR Olivet Nazarene          56.74   2

 39 Devon Chamberlain         FR Marian                   56.87   1

 40 Micah Metz                FR Indiana Wesleyan         57.29   1

 41 D'Andre Riddle            SO Missouri Baptist         57.85   8

 42 Christopher Welty         SO Monmouth (Ill.)          58.73   2

 43 Ashley Stephen            SR Wabash                 1:02.54   1

 -- Derek Monroe              FR Cumberlands                DNF   9

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:08.70  2/23/2002   K. Michaels, Youngstown State            

        Meet: M 4:13.37  2/14/2004   Joe Eby, Unattached                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Josh Foss                 SO Indiana Wesleyan       4:24.78    10 

  2 Kyle Murray               FR Marian                 4:24.86     8 

  3 Clay Staley               FR Monmouth (Ill.)        4:26.25     6 

  4 Kyle Hinkle               SO Marian                 4:27.12     5 

  5 Dusty Kime                JR DePauw                 4:27.19     4 

  6 Vincent Morogah           JR Missouri Baptist       4:29.56     3 

  7 Jake Stahl                FR Southern Indiana       4:29.78     2 

  8 Hugh Jackson              SO Wabash                 4:30.76     1 

  9 Caleb Erway               SO Olivet Nazarene        4:30.95 

 10 Bryan Hazel               SO Indiana Wesleyan       4:31.17 

 11 Derick Lawrence           SR DePauw                 4:35.45 

 12 Seth Leitner              JR Monmouth (Ill.)        4:36.39 

 13 Matt Leonardo             JR St. Joseph's (In       4:37.63 

 14 Steve Clark                  DePauw                 4:38.37 

 15 Scott Heiar               JR Monmouth (Ill.)        4:38.43 

 16 Justin Armstead           FR Olivet Nazarene        4:40.59 

 17 James Nuxoll              FR Olivet Nazarene        4:43.59 

 18 Keith Tebbe               JR McKendree              4:45.54 

 19 Michael Foerster          FR Marian                 4:47.15 

 20 Ryan Miller               SO Olivet Nazarene        4:50.23 

 21 Cody Parks                FR Indianapolis           4:51.27 

 22 Damon Bautista            SO Monmouth (Ill.)        4:54.13 

 23 Jay Horning               FR St. Francis (Ind       4:58.06 

 24 Lathan Fritz              FR Indiana Wesleyan       5:03.43 

 25 Caleb LaFond              SO Lindsey Wilson         5:09.16 

 26 Kyle Barrett              FR DePauw                 5:14.26 

 27 Drake Midgett             FR Lindsey Wilson         5:14.87 

 28 Chris Miller              FR DePauw                 5:16.07 

 29 Paul VanHovlen            FR Danville Area CC       5:21.75 

 30 Andrew Costello           JR St. Joseph's (In       5:25.93 

 31 Alan Nordholt             FR Marian                 5:42.41 

 32 Andy Hiatt                FR Vincennes              5:48.17 

 -- Kyle Schierer             JR Monmouth (Ill.)            DNF 

 

Men 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 1:21.39  2/14/2004   Cedric Jackson, Indiana                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lemuel Holifield          SR Cumberlands            1:24.02   3   10 

  2 Jerad Koch                FR Olivet Nazarene        1:24.60   3    8 

  3 Jeffrie Brown             FR McKendree              1:25.40   2    6 

  4 Evan Terry                FR Vincennes              1:25.65   2    5 

  5 Andre Strachan            SO Missouri Baptist       1:26.36   2    4 

  6 Eli Hoffman               FR St. Xavier             1:26.69   3    3 

  7 Steve Cargile             SO Olivet Nazarene        1:26.79   2    2 

  8 Jason Chapman             FR Vincennes              1:26.84   2    1 

  9 Emmanuel Isanda           JR Lindsey Wilson         1:27.30   3

 10 Jonathon Thompson         SR Olivet Nazarene        1:28.11   1

 11 Brad Thada                FR Indiana Wesleyan       1:28.97   1

 12 John Neisler              FR St. Xavier             1:29.19   3

 13 Alex Wimsatt              FR Danville Area CC       1:32.09   1

 14 Eric Kramer               SR St. Joseph's (In       1:36.13   1

 15 Matthew Wells             SR Indianapolis           1:36.27   1

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh           

        Meet: M 1:55.13  2/16/2002   John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Geoff Lambert             JR Wabash                 1:54.61M   10 

  2 Kel Bond                  SR Monmouth (Ill.)        1:55.24     8 

  3 Nathan Bates              SR Wabash                 1:56.40     6 

  4 Jermaine Myers            SO McKendree              1:56.96     5 

  5 Randy Rudd                JR Indianapolis           1:57.98     4 

  6 Loren New                 JR Indianapolis           1:59.91     3 

  7 Aaron Etienne             SR Monmouth (Ill.)        2:00.27     2 

  8 Tyrie Brown               FR Vincennes              2:00.40     1 

  9 Eric Gingerich            SR Indiana Wesleyan       2:02.32 

 10 Ben Fay                   FR Olivet Nazarene        2:02.34 

 11 John Pitney               JR Indiana Wesleyan       2:03.07 

 12 Thomas Jeschke            FR Marian                 2:03.31 

 13 Josh Schweigert           FR Indiana Wesleyan       2:04.23 

 14 Ritchie Cherry            FR McKendree              2:04.65 

 15 Daniel Kual                  Union College          2:05.89 

 16 David May                 FR Olivet Nazarene        2:06.50 

 17 Kyle Murray               FR Marian                 2:06.54 

 18 Matt Cummins              SO Marian                 2:06.70 

 19 Jaron Hammons             FR Cumberlands            2:07.51 

 20 Raymond Green             SO Vincennes              2:08.42 

 21 Jay Skibbens              FR St. Joseph's (In       2:09.55 

 22 Stephen Cady              SO Indiana Wesleyan       2:09.82 

 23 Michael Foerster          FR Marian                 2:12.72 

 24 Keith Tebbe               JR McKendree              2:15.54 

 25 Ben White                 FR Olivet Nazarene        2:16.91 

 26 Drake Midgett             FR Lindsey Wilson         2:21.79 

 27 Joe Larson                SR St. Joseph's (In       2:25.16 

 28 Alan Nordholt             FR Marian                 2:28.81 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                   

        Meet: M 2:32.79  2/12/2005   Krzysztof Jakubik, Lindenwood Track      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kenneth Kibii             SO Missouri Baptist       2:32.79M   10 

  2 Joshua Miller             JR Indiana Wesleyan       2:33.89     8 

  3 Steve Bender              SO Missouri Baptist       2:34.26     6 

  4 Drake Sterling            SO Vincennes              2:35.27     5 

  5 Micheal Mendez            FR McKendree              2:35.93     4 

  6 Kyle Hinkle               SO Marian                 2:36.67     3  

  7 Taylor Sellers            SO Southern Indiana       2:39.76     2 

  8 Michael Landy             FR Indianapolis           2:41.80     1 

  9 Ben Peterson              FR Vincennes              2:43.80 

 10 Alex Gerber               SO Olivet Nazarene        2:44.52 

 11 Matthew Wells             SR Indianapolis           2:47.94 

 12 John Henry                FR Wabash                 2:48.37 

 13 James Nuxoll              FR Olivet Nazarene        2:48.68 

 14 Ryan Richert              FR Olivet Nazarene        2:48.71 

 15 Andy Clausen              FR Olivet Nazarene        2:50.08 

 16 Justin Armstead           FR Olivet Nazarene        2:54.89 

 17 Aaron Golden              FR Danville Area CC       2:59.82 

 18 Matt Osborn               SO Danville Area CC       3:04.66 

 19 Paul VanHovlen            FR Danville Area CC       3:15.49 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                       

        Meet: M 8:31.68  2/12/2005   Brian Taghon, SIU Edwardsville           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Clay Staley               FR Monmouth (Ill.)        8:43.42    10 

  2 Kacey Carr                SR Olivet Nazarene        8:50.17     8 

  3 Matt Zielske              FR Southern Indiana       8:50.31     6 

  4 Denis-Bull Olinga         JR Missouri Baptist       8:51.82     5 

  5 Brandon Campbell          FR Southern Indiana       8:57.57     4 

  6 Drew Wyant                SR DePauw                 8:57.88     3 

  7 Rob Roads                 JR Southern Indiana       9:02.73     2 

  8 Timothy Makubuya          SO Missouri Baptist       9:02.93     1 

  9 Josh Foss                 SO Indiana Wesleyan       9:03.12 

 10 Joe King                  SR St. Joseph's (In       9:04.27 

 11 Brad Robinson             JR Indianapolis           9:04.45 

 12 Hugh Jackson              SO Wabash                 9:11.76 

 13 Robert Becker             FR Southern Indiana       9:12.24 

 14 Micah Milliman            FR Wabash                 9:14.13 

 15 Jeremy Davies             FR Southern Indiana       9:16.51 

 16 Daniel Ballard            JR Indiana Wesleyan       9:17.19 

 17 Nathan Ellis              SO DePauw                 9:19.46 

 18 Thomas Jeschke            FR Marian                 9:21.08 

 19 Koji Hashiyama            SO Lindsey Wilson         9:24.90 

 20 Val Ploetz                FR St. Joseph's (In       9:25.26 

 21 Caleb Erway               SO Olivet Nazarene        9:28.23 

 22 Cody Parks                FR Indianapolis           9:33.97 

 23 Scott Heiar               JR Monmouth (Ill.)        9:34.93 

 24 Kyle Schierer             JR Monmouth (Ill.)        9:42.05 

 25 Seth Leitner              JR Monmouth (Ill.)        9:42.34 

 26 Emmanuel Ramirez          FR Danville Area CC       9:42.80 

 27 Ben Werling               SO Southern Indiana       9:45.61 

 28 Pat Anderson              SO Missouri Baptist       9:46.68 

 29 Ken Stachorek             SR Monmouth (Ill.)        9:50.67 

 30 Andrew Kuebrich           SO Monmouth (Ill.)        9:50.95 

 31 Matt Cummins              SO Marian                 9:51.93 

 32 Josh Anderson             FR McKendree              9:53.29 

 33 Ryan Strom                FR Marian                 9:54.28 

 34 Shawn Murray              SO Marian                 9:57.27 

 35 Ryan McMaster             JR Indianapolis           9:58.13 

 36 Jon Exner                 JR St. Francis (Ind       9:59.71 

 37 Caleb LaFond              SO Lindsey Wilson        10:01.14 

 38 Michael Landy             FR Indianapolis          10:01.16 

 39 Thomas Davenport          FR Vincennes             10:04.33 

 40 Houston Wheeler           FR Olivet Nazarene       10:09.05 

 41 Jay Horning               FR St. Francis (Ind      10:10.06 

 42 Chad Hammontree           SO Missouri Baptist      10:15.86 

 43 Alan Wonning              FR Vincennes             10:20.59 

 44 Chet Kepler               SO Olivet Nazarene       10:27.09 

 45 Isaac Escobar             FR Olivet Nazarene       10:33.16 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                    

        Meet: M 14:38.94  2/14/2004   Gary Blackman, Butler                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kacey Carr                SR Olivet Nazarene       15:06.31    10 

  2 Josh Laughlin                Cumberlands           15:07.66     8 

  3 Denis-Bull Olinga         JR Missouri Baptist      15:12.28     6 

  4 Zach Barr                 SR Monmouth (Ill.)       15:21.83     5 

  5 Matt Deleon                  Columbus Running      15:22.88     4 

  6 Ryan Richert              FR Olivet Nazarene       15:28.81     3 

  7 Joe King                  SR St. Joseph's (In      15:35.01     2 

  8 Adam Settle               JR Indianapolis          15:37.20     1 

  9 Elias Rojas               JR Indiana Wesleyan      15:44.22 

 10 Dennis Frazee             SR Wabash                15:46.22 

 11 Seth Darrell                 Cumberlands           15:50.42 

 12 Samuel Gebreselassie      JR Southern Indiana      15:52.52 

 13 Koji Hashiyama            SO Lindsey Wilson        16:06.09 

 14 Doug Alles                FR Indiana Wesleyan      16:11.83 

 15 Darin VanNattan           SR Monmouth (Ill.)       16:14.72 

 16 James Grounds             FR Vincennes             16:18.53 

 17 Alex Gerber               SO Olivet Nazarene       16:20.46 

 18 Brad Begyn                FR Monmouth (Ill.)       16:22.84 

 19 Andy Clausen              FR Olivet Nazarene       16:36.82 

 20 David Delong              FR Southern Indiana      16:44.77 

 21 Kody Carr                 SO Olivet Nazarene       16:44.95 

 22 Pat Anderson              SO Missouri Baptist      17:01.38 

 23 Todd Laubhan              SO St. Joseph's (In      17:05.31 

 24 Chad Hammontree           SO Missouri Baptist      17:10.89 

 25 John Taylor               FR Vincennes             17:11.69 

 26 Scotty Kern               FR Vincennes             17:17.85 

 27 Caleb LaFond              SO Lindsey Wilson        17:20.11 

 28 Josh Anderson             FR McKendree             17:20.24 

 29 Andrew Kuebrich           SO Monmouth (Ill.)       17:21.07 

 30 Shawn Murray              SO Marian                17:23.60 

 31 Jon Exner                 JR St. Francis (Ind      17:25.00 

 32 Justin Darden             SO Olivet Nazarene       18:04.61 

 33 J T Lewis                 JR Marian                18:24.23 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      

        Meet: M  7.60  2/12/2005   Genttell Sykes, Vincennes                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jessie King               SO McKendree                 7.75q  1

  2 Zach Weber                JR Indiana Wesleyan          7.78q  1

  3 Gentrell Sykes            SR Missouri Baptist          7.86q  2

  4 Jason Bell                   Rend Lake                 7.92q  3

  5 John Bowman               SO Indiana Wesleyan          7.93q  3

  5 Eric Kramer               SR St. Joseph's (In          7.93q  3

  7 Kenton Taylor             SO Missouri Baptist          8.05q  1

  8 Elliott Cohee             JR Indianapolis              8.08q  3

  9 Emmanuel Aouad            FR Wabash                    8.10   4

 10 Michael Burris            FR Rose-Hulman               8.16   3

 11 Courtny Cotton            FR Indianapolis              8.26   4

 11 Tadd Hettinger            FR St. Joseph's (In          8.26   1

 13 Derrick Osborne           FR Cumberlands               8.31   3

 14 Brandon Hurckes           SR Monmouth (Ill.)           8.38   2

 15 Nick Long                 SO Monmouth (Ill.)           8.39   2

 16 Baboucarr Musa            JR Indianapolis              8.44   2

 17 Kyle Vossler              JR Indianapolis              8.46   2

 18 Jordan Thompson           SO Olivet Nazarene           8.51   1

 19 Kasey Carl                FR St. Joseph's (In          8.69   2

 20 Nelson Barre              JR Wabash                    8.92   1

 21 Skyler Mattox             FR Indianapolis              9.00   3

 22 DeMarco Butler            FR Monmouth (Ill.)           9.24   4

 23 Ashley Stephen            SR Wabash                    9.71   4

 -- Justin Pugh               FR St. Joseph's (In            DQ   2

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      

        Meet: M  7.60  2/12/2005   Genttell Sykes, Vincennes                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Gentrell Sykes            SR Missouri Baptist          7.67    10 

  2 Jason Bell                   Rend Lake                 7.69     8 

  3 Jessie King               SO McKendree                 7.71     6 

  4 Eric Kramer               SR St. Joseph's (In          7.83     5 

  5 Zach Weber                JR Indiana Wesleyan          7.90     4 

  6 Elliott Cohee             JR Indianapolis              7.90     3 

  7 John Bowman               SO Indiana Wesleyan          7.91     2 

  8 Kenton Taylor             SO Missouri Baptist          8.00     1 

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

        Meet: M 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Missouri-Rolla  'A'                                 1:30.42   3   10 

  2 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            1:32.62   2    8 

  3 Monmouth (Ill.)  'A'                                1:33.48   3    6 

  4 Indianapolis  'A'                                   1:33.57   3    5 

  5 Vincennes  'A'                                      1:34.19   3    4 

  6 Missouri Baptist  'A'                               1:34.60   3    3 

  7 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               1:35.09   2    2 

  8 St. Francis (Ind.)  'A'                             1:35.84   2    1 

  9 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                1:36.46   1

 10 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 1:36.84   1

 11 Indianapolis  'B'                                   1:37.82   2

 12 Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                                1:38.88   1

 13 Cumberlands  'A'                                    1:38.90   2

 14 Lindsey Wilson  'B'                                 1:44.87   1

 -- Wabash  'A'                                             DNF   2

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse 

        Meet: M 3:22.59  2/11/2006   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 McKendree  'A'                                      3:25.66   4   10 

  2 Wabash  'A'                                         3:25.90   3    8 

  3 Cumberlands  'A'                                    3:27.49   3    6 

  4 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                3:30.81   4    5 

  5 Vincennes  'B'                                      3:31.25   3    4 

  6 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               3:31.68   2    3 

  7 McKendree  'B'                                      3:32.63   3

  8 Indianapolis  'A'                                   3:33.09   3    2 

  9 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            3:33.99   2    1 

 10 Union College  'A'                                  3:35.41   3

 11 Vincennes  'A'                                      3:35.54   4

 12 Missouri Baptist  'A'                               3:36.11   4

 13 Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                                3:38.13   2

 14 Olivet Nazarene  'B'                                3:39.21   2

 15 Wabash  'B'                                         3:39.30   1

 16 Marian  'A'                                         3:39.74   1

 17 Missouri Baptist  'B'                               3:47.15   2

 18 Lindsey Wilson  'B'                                 3:47.93   1

 19 Indianapolis  'B'                                   3:50.13   2

 20 Olivet Nazarene  'C'                                3:57.91   1

 -- Indiana Wesleyan  'B'                                   DNF   1

 -- Monmouth (Ill.)  'A'                                    DNF   4

 

Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:05.68  2/23/2002   Butler, Butler                           

        Meet: M 10:29.58  2/12/2005   Bellarmine University, Bellarmine Unive 

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Missouri Baptist  'A'                              10:31.36    10 

  2 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                           11:02.58     8 

  3 Wabash  'A'                                        11:03.81     6 

  4 Vincennes  'A'                                     11:06.57     5 

  5 Danville Area CC  'A'                              12:07.49     4 

  6 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                12:11.08     3 

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 2.18m  3/15/2002   Dan Olson/Bobby Bergin, Wheaton (Ma)/Mary Wa

        Meet: M 2.13m  2/11/2006   Tone Belt, Louisville                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Adam Shunk                   Nike                     2.26mT   7-05.00   10 

  2 Zach Weber                JR Indiana Wesleyan         2.09m    6-10.25    8 

  3 DeMarcus Bass             SO Missouri Baptist         1.95m    6-04.75    6 

  4 Jarryd Dean               FR Missouri-Rolla           1.95m    6-04.75    5 

  5 Kyle Proemsey             SO Missouri Baptist         1.95m    6-04.75    4 

  6 Adam Campagna             SR Indianapolis             1.90m    6-02.75    3 

  7 Roderick Shobe            FR Vincennes                1.90m    6-02.75    2 

  8 Eric Kramer               SR St. Joseph's (In         1.90m    6-02.75    1 

  9 Chris Smith               FR Danville Area CC         1.90m    6-02.75

 10 Jamaury Harris            SO Missouri Baptist         1.85m    6-00.75

 10 Tim Frank                 SR Monmouth (Ill.)          1.85m    6-00.75

 12 Bryan Back                FR Indianapolis             1.85m    6-00.75

 13 Contrell Conwell          FR St. Francis (Ind         1.80m    5-10.75

 14 Ryan Herr                 FR Olivet Nazarene          1.80m    5-10.75

 15 Baboucarr Musa            JR Indianapolis             1.80m    5-10.75

 16 Sean Wells                FR Monmouth (Ill.)          1.80m    5-10.75

 17 Oscar Emegano             FR Missouri Baptist         1.75m    5-08.75

 18 Nelson Barre              JR Wabash                   1.75m    5-08.75

 -- Thomas Reives             JR Rose-Hulman                 NH           

 -- Vince Taylor              JR Indianapolis                NH           

 -- Kasey Carl                FR St. Joseph's (In            NH           

 -- Eric Jackson II           JR Marian                      NH            

 -- Ashley Stephen            SR Wabash                      NH           

 -- Justin Bull               SO DePauw                      NH           

 -- Luke Metz                 SR Indiana Wesleyan            NH           

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                    

        Meet: M 4.87m  2/15/2003   Keenan King, Monmouth                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mark Hollis               SR Olivet Nazarene          4.95mM  16-02.75   10 

  2 Lucas Handley             SR Missouri-Rolla           4.85m   15-11.00    7 

  2 Jordan Henry              SO Missouri-Rolla           4.85m   15-11.00    7 

  4 Peter Sprecher            JR Monmouth (Ill.)          4.85m   15-11.00    5 

  5 Johnny Henkins            JR Monmouth (Ill.)          4.65m   15-03.00    4 

  6 Ryan Schipper             SR Rose-Hulman              4.65m   15-03.00    3 

  7 Caleb Dodson              JR Cumberlands              4.35m   14-03.25    2 

  8 Morgan Manogue            SR Olivet Nazarene          4.20m   13-09.25    0.5

  8 Peter Hollenbeck          FR Missouri-Rolla           4.20m   13-09.25    0.5

 10 Brandon Kiraly            FR Vincennes                4.05m   13-03.50

 10 Mike Morris               SR DePauw                   4.05m   13-03.50

 10 Brett Stewart             FR Olivet Nazarene          4.05m   13-03.50

 13 Jonathan Rogers           FR Rose-Hulman              4.05m   13-03.50

 14 Nelson Barre              JR Wabash                   3.75m   12-03.50

 15 David Bell                FR Indiana Wesleyan         3.75m   12-03.50

 -- Chad Cooper               FR Indianapolis                NH           

 -- Matt Krahl                   Butler Universit            NH           

 -- Jeff Raybould             FR Vincennes                   NH           

 -- Chris Vawter              FR Wabash                      NH           

 -- Tyler Harris                 Cumberlands                 NH           

 -- Scott Knust               SO Indianapolis                NH           

 

Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 7.30m  2/12/2005   Jamuary Harris, Missouri Baptist           

        Meet: M 7.30m  2/12/2005   Jamuary Harris, Missouri Baptist            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Lucien Harris             SO Vincennes                7.22m   23-08.25   10 

  2 Grant Dean                JR St. Joseph's (In         6.95m   22-09.75    8 

  3 Jamaury Harris            SO Missouri Baptist         6.90m   22-07.75    6 

  4 Adam Campagna             SR Indianapolis             6.81m   22-04.25    5 

  5 Oscar Emegano             FR Missouri Baptist         6.77m   22-02.50    4 

  6 Gentrell Sykes            SR Missouri Baptist         6.70m   21-11.75    3 

  7 Jarryd Dean               FR Missouri-Rolla           6.59m   21-07.50    2 

  8 Stuart Denson             SO Missouri-Rolla           6.51m   21-04.25    1 

  9 Julius Williams           JR McKendree                6.50m   21-04.00

  9 Skyler Mattox             FR Indianapolis             6.50m   21-04.00

 11 Zeb Bartolome             FR St. Francis (Ind         6.33m   20-09.25

 12 Wallstead David           SR McKendree                6.30m   20-08.00

 13 Alex Stuart               SR Monmouth (Ill.)          6.26m   20-06.50

 14 Jamaine Gordon            SR Lindsey Wilson           6.25m   20-06.25

 15 Tadd Hettinger            FR St. Joseph's (In         6.20m   20-04.25

 16 Donte Morgan              SO St. Joseph's (In         6.13m   20-01.50

 17 Contrell Conwell          FR St. Francis (Ind         6.12m   20-01.00

 18 Eric Jackson II           JR Marian                   6.10m   20-00.25

 19 Robert Barnes             FR Olivet Nazarene          6.08m   19-11.50

 20 Johnnie Nabors               Union College            6.03m   19-09.50

 21 Thomas Collet             FR Indiana Wesleyan         5.92m   19-05.25

 22 Chad Hudson               SR McKendree                5.90m   19-04.25

 23 Jeff Goforth              FR Vincennes                5.82m   19-01.25

 24 Mike Russell              JR Wabash                   5.79m   19-00.00

 25 Joshua Graham             SO Marian                   5.65m   18-06.50

 26 Josh Beyioku              FR Indiana Wesleyan         5.58m   18-03.75

 27 Nathan Dustman            JR Indiana Wesleyan         5.42m   17-09.50

 28 Eric Feldman                 Butler Universit         5.14m   16-10.50

 29 Jermiah Gibson            JR Cumberlands              4.64m   15-02.75

 -- Brian Maloney             JR Indianapolis                ND           

 -- Justin Pugh               FR St. Joseph's (In            ND            

 -- J.D. Pena                 FR Vincennes                   ND           

 

Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              

        Meet: M 15.00m  2/12/2005   Jamaine Gordon, Lindsey Wilson            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Julius Williams           JR McKendree               15.09mM  49-06.25   10 

  2 Jamaury Harris            SO Missouri Baptist        14.68m   48-02.00    8 

  3 Jamaine Gordon            SR Lindsey Wilson          14.40m   47-03.00    6 

  4 Wallstead David           SR McKendree               14.12m   46-04.00    5 

  5 Alex Stuart               SR Monmouth (Ill.)         13.72m   45-00.25    4 

  6 Oscar Emegano             FR Missouri Baptist        13.64m   44-09.00    3 

  7 Kal-El Waters-Jones       FR Missouri-Rolla          13.44m   44-01.25    2 

  8 Tadd Hettinger            FR St. Joseph's (In        13.30m   43-07.75    1 

  9 Brian Maloney             JR Indianapolis            12.98m   42-07.00

 10 Robert Barnes             FR Olivet Nazarene         12.68m   41-07.25

 11 Kenton Taylor             SO Missouri Baptist        12.38m   40-07.50

 12 Chris McCarty             FR Olivet Nazarene         12.16m   39-10.75

 13 Nathan Dustman            JR Indiana Wesleyan        11.74m   38-06.25

 14 Kasey Carl                FR St. Joseph's (In        11.70m   38-04.75

 15 Joshua Graham             SO Marian                  11.38m   37-04.00

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jeff Rebholz              SR Monmouth (Ill.)         16.12m   52-10.75   10 

  2 Shawn Silvera             SO McKendree               15.74m   51-07.75    8 

  3 Zach Wilson               JR Monmouth (Ill.)         15.65m   51-04.25    6 

  4 Adam Longsworth           SR St. Francis (Ind        15.08m   49-05.75    5 

  5 steve Hammond             SO McKendree               14.89m   48-10.25    4 

  6 Vinnie Rose               FR Marian                  14.61m   47-11.25    3 

  7 Eric Vanderheof           SO Vincennes               14.46m   47-05.25    2 

  8 Sir William McKenzie      FR St. Joseph's (In        14.29m   46-10.75    1 

  9 Ben Tritle                SR Wabash                  13.96m   45-09.75

 10 Alex Wright               FR Cumberlands             13.55m   44-05.50

 11 Ty Jessup                 FR Marian                  13.46m   44-02.00

 12 Kendall Thomas            SO Olivet Nazarene         13.34m   43-09.25

 13 Darius Powell             FR Indianapolis            13.26m   43-06.00

 14 Dave Haggard              FR Wabash                  13.22m   43-04.50

 15 Michael Horskins          FR DePauw                  13.15m   43-01.75

 16 Justin Sparks             JR Wabash                  13.10m   42-11.75

 17 John Tsintis              JR Wabash                  13.07m   42-10.75

 18 Neil Vanatti              FR Vincennes               13.00m   42-08.00

 19 Bart Williams             JR St. Francis (Ind        12.90m   42-04.00

 20 Matthew Kelling           JR Olivet Nazarene         12.59m   41-03.75

 21 Skyler Rebber             SO Indianapolis            12.45m   40-10.25

 22 Zack Showen               FR Vincennes               12.33m   40-05.50

 23 Emmanuel Isanda           JR Lindsey Wilson          12.13m   39-09.75

 24 Brodie Burgess            FR St. Joseph's (In        12.01m   39-05.00

 25 TC Collins                FR DePauw                  11.92m   39-01.25

 25 Ryan McElwain             JR DePauw                  11.92m   39-01.25

 27 Willie Little             JR Indianapolis            11.77m   38-07.50

 28 Cody Arnold               SO Vincennes               11.57m   37-11.50

 29 Pat Long                  SO Wabash                  11.38m   37-04.00

 30 Noah Huffman              FR Indianapolis            11.30m   37-01.00

 31 Tyler Lyons               FR Danville Area CC        11.22m   36-09.75

 32 Kyle Mazellan             FR Indiana Wesleyan        11.12m   36-05.75

 33 Justin Schortgen          SO Indiana Wesleyan        10.85m   35-07.25

 34 Yue Wang                  FR Lindsey Wilson          10.81m   35-05.75

 35 Ronnie Bowling               Cumberlands             10.78m   35-04.50

 36 Sam Elmore                JR Indianapolis            10.31m   33-10.00

 37 Glen Fox                  JR Lindsey Wilson          10.11m   33-02.00

 38 Ben Weddle                SR Marian                   9.99m   32-09.50

 39 Julius Smith              FR Vincennes                9.93m   32-07.00

 40 Chad Waddington           SO Indiana Wesleyan         9.81m   32-02.25

 41 Brett Gibson              FR Cumberlands              9.11m   29-10.75

 42 Ben Jones                 FR Vincennes                9.04m   29-08.00

 

Men Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.42m  2/11/2006   Arthur Turland, Louisville                

        Meet: M 19.42m  2/11/2006   Arthur Turland, Louisville                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Arthur Turland            SR Louisville              21.03mT  69-00.00   10 

  2 Andrew Hackney            SO Louisville              18.62m   61-01.25    8 

  3 Kyle Lawson               JR St. Joseph's (In        18.24m   59-10.25    6 

  4 Cody Arnold               SO Vincennes               17.52m   57-05.75    5 

  5 Willie Little             JR Indianapolis            17.00m   55-09.25    4 

  6 Jeff Rebholz              SR Monmouth (Ill.)         16.91m   55-05.75    3 

  7 Adam Longsworth           SR St. Francis (Ind        16.56m   54-04.00    2 

  8 Aaron Ruter               JR St. Joseph's (In        16.28m   53-05.00    1 

  9 Sam Elmore                JR Indianapolis            16.22m   53-02.75

 10 Zach Wilson               JR Monmouth (Ill.)         15.46m   50-08.75

 11 Kendall Thomas            SO Olivet Nazarene         15.42m   50-07.25

 12 Eric Vanderheof           SO Vincennes               14.78m   48-06.00

 13 Shawn Silvera             SO McKendree               14.75m   48-04.75

 14 Skyler Rebber             SO Indianapolis            14.04m   46-00.75

 15 John Bowman               SO Indiana Wesleyan        13.87m   45-06.25

 16 Michael Griffy            SR DePauw                  12.95m   42-06.00

 17 Julius Smith              FR Vincennes               12.94m   42-05.50

 18 Noah Huffman              FR Indianapolis            12.80m   42-00.00

 19 Neil Vanatti              FR Vincennes               12.48m   40-11.50

 20 Justin Schortgen          SO Indiana Wesleyan        12.39m   40-07.75

 21 Bart Williams             JR St. Francis (Ind        12.37m   40-07.00

 22 Brodie Burgess            FR St. Joseph's (In        11.57m   37-11.50

 23 Ben Jones                 FR Vincennes               10.53m   34-06.75

 24 Vinnie Rose               FR Marian                  10.33m   33-10.75

 25 Ty Jessup                 FR Marian                  10.26m   33-08.00

 26 Ben Weddle                SR Marian                   9.64m   31-07.50

 27 Tyler Lyons               FR Danville Area CC         9.26m   30-04.75

 28 Kyle Mazellan             FR Indiana Wesleyan         8.02m   26-03.75

 29 Chad Waddington           SO Indiana Wesleyan         7.89m   25-10.75

 

Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results