2007 DePauw Indoor Invitational

Greencastle, IN (February 10, 2007)

USI Results

 

Women's Results | Men's Results

 

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Indianapolis               140        2) Missouri Baptist          107  

    3) Olivet Nazarene             77        4) Austin Peay                74  

    5) Louisville                  56        6) St. Joseph's (Ind.)        44  

    7) McKendree                   38        8) Monmouth (Ill.)            36.50

    9) Indiana Wesleyan            32       10) Cumberlands                23  

   11) Lindsey Wilson              21       12) Mississippi College        16.50

   13) Southern Indiana            15       14) Marian                     13  

   14) Tennessee Tech              13       16) Missouri-Rolla             10  

   16) DePauw                      10       18) Butler University           5  

   18) St. Francis (Ind.)           5       20) Vincennes                   2  

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:58.88  2/23/2002   R. Cook, Detroit Mercy                   

        Meet: M 5:02.64  2/14/2004   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 13 Lacy Williams             SO Southern Indiana       5:32.70 

 32 Brianna Zoll              SO Southern Indiana       6:46.66 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh         

        Meet: M 2:15.05  2/12/2005   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  5 Christy Dixon                Southern Indiana       2:19.48     4 

 11 Lauren Crick              FR Southern Indiana       2:26.91 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                 

        Meet: M 10:19.67  2/11/2006   Leslie Dillon, DePauw                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  4 Carrie Leimberger         SR Southern Indiana      10:41.92     5 

  6 Sarah Whiteman            FR Southern Indiana      10:51.81     3 

 12 Sarah Baysden             SO Southern Indiana      11:13.05 

 14 Marcia Weflen             SO Southern Indiana      11:17.14 

 26 McKinney Katie            SO Southern Indiana      11:47.58 

 34 Brianna Zoll              SO Southern Indiana      14:13.97 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State            

        Meet: M 16:54.14  2/11/2006   Betty Rotich, Missouri Baptist          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  6 Danielle Glick            FR Southern Indiana      19:31.80     3 

 15 Tiffney Whitley              Southern Indiana      20:30.34 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)         

        Meet: M 3:52.55  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 12 Southern Indiana  'A'                               4:19.83   2

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top

 

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Missouri Baptist            93        2) Monmouth (Ill.)            86  

    3) McKendree                   84        4) Vincennes                  63  

    5) Missouri-Rolla              48.50     6) Indianapolis               47  

    7) Olivet Nazarene             46.50     8) St. Joseph's (Ind.)        42  

    9) Indiana Wesleyan            37       10) Wabash                     31  

   11) Cumberlands                 30       12) Marian                     19  

   13) Louisville                  18       14) Southern Indiana           16  

   15) Union College               15       15) Lindsey Wilson             15  

   17) Nike                        10       18) St. Francis (Ind.)          8  

   18) Rend Lake                    8       20) DePauw                      7  

   21) Danville Area CC             4       21) Columbus Running Company    4  

   23) Rose-Hulman                  3       23) St. Xavier                  3  

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:08.70  2/23/2002   K. Michaels, Youngstown State            

        Meet: M 4:13.37  2/14/2004   Joe Eby, Unattached                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  7 Jake Stahl                FR Southern Indiana       4:29.78     2 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                   

        Meet: M 2:32.79  2/12/2005   Krzysztof Jakubik, Lindenwood Track      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  7 Taylor Sellers            SO Southern Indiana       2:39.76     2 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                       

        Meet: M 8:31.68  2/12/2005   Brian Taghon, SIU Edwardsville           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  3 Matt Zielske              FR Southern Indiana       8:50.31     6 

  5 Brandon Campbell          FR Southern Indiana       8:57.57     4 

  7 Rob Roads                 JR Southern Indiana       9:02.73     2 

 13 Robert Becker             FR Southern Indiana       9:12.24 

 15 Jeremy Davies             FR Southern Indiana       9:16.51 

 27 Ben Werling               SO Southern Indiana       9:45.61 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                    

        Meet: M 14:38.94  2/14/2004   Gary Blackman, Butler                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 12 Samuel Gebreselassie      JR Southern Indiana      15:52.52 

 20 David Delong              FR Southern Indiana      16:44.77 

 

Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results