Gladstein Invitational - 1/26/2007 to 1/27/2007

Bloomington, IN

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Event 51  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Murray, Cachet               Mississippi               7.55   1

  2 Fortune, Kadeshia            Mississippi               7.63   1

  3 Plowden, Amber               Invaders TC               7.68   1

  4 Mulkey, Kimberly             Mississippi               7.72   2

  5 Adaramola, Feyisara          Central Florida           7.73   1

  6 Robinson, Zakiya             Indiana                   7.74   2

  7 Norris, Andrea               Southern Illinoi          7.78   1

  8 Coleman, Kenyata             Mississippi               7.80   2

  9 Gibson, Asha                 Jacksonville St.          7.83   2

 10 Stuart, Bianca               Southern Illinoi          7.84   2

 11 Arnaud, Andrea               Jacksonville St.          7.87   3

 12 Carr, Kyndal                 Indiana                   7.89   3  7.8847

 13 Lewis, Theresa               Louisville                7.89   6  7.8897

 14 Ware, Courtney               Rend Lake                 7.89   1  7.8902

 15 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati                7.90   3

 16 Flake, LaShunda              Memphis                   7.94   2

 17 Thomas, Dione                Central Florida           7.95   2

 18 Johnson, Courtney            Indiana                   7.96   2  7.9546

 19 Elliott, Precious            SE Missouri               7.96   4  7.9587

 20 Jones, Courtney              Florissant Valle          7.97   3

 21 McFadden, Nicole             Chicago State             7.98   4

 22 Chin, Victoria               Central Florida           8.11   3  8.1015

 23 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri               8.11   5  8.1030

 24 Hancock, Alyssa              Lewis                     8.15   4

 25 McCowin, Mandisa             Cincinnati                8.19   5

 26 McNeal, Angelique            Lewis                     8.20   3  8.1959

 27 Harris, Ashley               Rend Lake                 8.20   4  8.1959

 28 Burks, Cle'Asha              Jacksonville St.          8.23   4

 29 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis                     8.25   5

 30 Stinney, Katorie             Central Florida           8.28   3

 31 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                     8.29   4

 32 Conley, Stymill              SE Missouri               8.32   6

 33 Smith, Jasmine               Cincinnati                8.33   6

 34 Sullivan, Ricki              Central Florida           8.35   3

 35 Bridge, Eboni                Murray State              8.43   5  8.4232

 36 Gaddy, Tamara                Rend Lake                 8.43   5  8.4262

 37 Murillo, Leslie              Southern Illinoi          8.47   4

 38 Larry, Kana                  Lewis                     8.58   5

 39 Huber, Cory                  Cincinnati                8.64   6

 40 Knox, Brittney               Chicago State             8.77   7

 41 Taite, Ashley                Xavier (Ohio)             8.96   7

 42 Steele, Margot               Cincinnati                9.17   7

 43 Monroe, Shaneka              Chicago State             9.19   4

 44 Brown, Tiffany               Chicago State             9.72   6

 45 Blackburn, Angel             Chicago State             9.90   7

 

Event 52  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Clausing, Stacey             Indiana                  24.21   1

  2 Slettum, Elisabeth           Louisville               24.53   1

  3 Coleman, Kenyata             Mississippi              24.65   1

  4 Mulkey, Kimberly             Mississippi              24.91   1

  5 Norris, Andrea               Southern Illinoi         25.22   2

  6 Adaramola, Feyisara          Central Florida          25.23   2

  7 Fortune, Kadeshia            Mississippi              25.41   3

  8 Turner, Camron               Cincinnati               25.57   5

  9 Williams, Jazmin             Hillsdale                25.60   5

 10 Gibson, Asha                 Jacksonville St.         25.65   3

 11 Rogan, Jenny                 Central Florida          25.66   3

 12 Ware, Courtney               Rend Lake                25.66   3

 13 Heath, April                 Southern Illinoi         25.78   3

 14 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati               25.86   6

 15 Lewis, Theresa               Louisville               26.02   4

 16 Jones, Courtney              Florissant Valle         26.16   4

 17 Omenyinma, Amaka             Louisville               26.28   9

 18 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis                    26.33   6

 19 Speakman, Dennale            Cincinnati               26.39   7

 20 Arnold, Ashley               Cincinnati               26.50   8

 21 Burks, Cle'Asha              Jacksonville St.         26.52  10

 22 Elliott, Precious            SE Missouri              26.53   7

 23 Burbage, Danielle            Louisville               26.56   5

 24 Davis, Dominique             Cincinnati               26.58   5

 25 Conley, Stymill              SE Missouri              26.60   6

 26 Watts, Stephanie             Jacksonville St.         26.81   9

 27 Hosey, Chelsea               Murray State             26.85  10

 28 McNeal, Angelique            Lewis                    26.89   6

 29 Hunt, Kathryn                Hillsdale                26.91   9

 30 Chin, Victoria               Central Florida          26.97   2

 31 Hamm, Jerica                 SE Missouri              27.09   4

 32 Gaddy, Tamara                Rend Lake                27.11   6

 33 Sanders, Sharisse            Chicago State            27.18  11

 34 Carter, Sheree               Central Florida          27.23   4

 35 Brown, Edisha                Jacksonville St.         27.34   8

 36 Harris, Ashley               Rend Lake                27.38   7

 37 McFadden, Nicole             Chicago State            27.39   7

 38 Harewood, Tia                Central Florida          27.45   7

 39 Jefferson, Laura             Chicago State            27.61  10

 40 Braddock, Natalie            Central Florida          27.63   8

 41 Murillo, Leslie              Southern Illinoi         27.75   9

 42 Tillman, Tracia              Florissant Valle         27.88  12

 43 Bridge, Eboni                Murray State             28.04  10

 44 Velvet, McElroy              Florissant Valle         28.10  11

 45 Counts, Terri                Southern Illinoi         28.12   8

 46 Conner, Yashi                Chicago State            28.16  12

 47 Smith, Jasmine               Cincinnati               28.21  11

 48 Huber, Cory                  Cincinnati               28.25  12

 49 Deans, Danna                 Xavier (Ohio)            28.45   9

 50 Pfautz, Krista               Unattached               28.47   9

 51 Knox, Brittney               Chicago State            29.65  11

 52 Taite, Ashley                Xavier (Ohio)            29.66  12

 53 Monroe, Shaneka              Chicago State            30.37  11

 54 Towns, Cecelia               Xavier (Ohio)            30.66  12

 55 Brown, Tiffany               Chicago State            33.08  12

 -- Stinney, Katorie             Central Florida             DQ   5

 

Event 53  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Clausing, Stacey             Indiana                  54.37P  1

  2 Coleman, Kenyata             Mississippi              54.42   1

  3 Slettum, Elisabeth           Louisville               57.13   1

  4 Mulkey, Kimberly             Mississippi              57.49   2

  5 Barnard, Britney             Mississippi              57.84   4

  6 Hammond, Johnetta            Rend Lake                58.18   4

  7 Huber, Michele               Indiana                  58.18   2

  8 Arnold, Ashley               Cincinnati               58.18   3

  9 Dacus, Jasmine               Mississippi              58.70   5

 10 Davis, Dominique             Cincinnati               58.79   4

 11 Doucett, Lindsay             Mississippi              58.88   2

 12 Watts, Stephanie             Jacksonville St.         58.98   4

 13 Davis, Sirdonea              Mississippi              59.19   3

 14 Deck, Kendra                 Southern Illinoi         59.21   3

 15 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                  59.23   6

 16 Rogan, Jenny                 Central Florida          59.25   3

 17 Heath, April                 Southern Illinoi         59.55   2

 18 Smith, Kayla                 Indiana                1:00.01   3

 19 Speakman, Dennale            Cincinnati             1:00.36   4

 20 Sutzer, Kassandra            Murray State           1:01.12   7

 21 Patterson, Kirby             Mississippi            1:01.44   1

 22 Jackson, Jammie              Unattached             1:01.50   6

 23 Moyer, Jessica               Cincinnati             1:01.96   7

 24 Gaddy, Tamara                Rend Lake              1:02.33   9

 25 Whalen, Angela               Lewis                  1:02.38   5

 26 Lederman, Kelle              Lewis                  1:02.47   6

 27 Thomas, Kandis               Jacksonville St.       1:02.56   9

 28 Deans, Danna                 Xavier (Ohio)          1:02.70   8

 29 Erwin, Danielle              Cincinnati             1:02.75   6

 30 Turner, Camron               Cincinnati             1:03.16   5

 31 Lewis, Amanda                Lewis                  1:03.38   8

 32 Langsdon, Jessica            Butler                 1:03.47   9

 33 Phillips, Kate               Xavier (Ohio)          1:03.50   7

 34 Anderson, India              Jacksonville St.       1:03.51   9

 35 Sanders, Sharisse            Chicago State          1:03.72   6

 36 Calligan, Aubrey             Hillsdale              1:03.98   8

 37 Richeson, Meagan             Murray State           1:04.09   8

 38 Gholston, Sydney             Murray State           1:04.15   8

 39 Conner, Yashi                Chicago State          1:04.17   7

 40 Stick, Ashley                Xavier (Ohio)          1:05.47   8

 41 Thomas, Amber                Murray State           1:05.61   7

 42 Taite, Ashley                Xavier (Ohio)          1:09.94   9

 43 Towns, Cecelia               Xavier (Ohio)          1:11.40   9

 -- Brown, Edisha                Jacksonville St.           DNF   5

 -- Hamm, Jerica                 SE Missouri                 DQ   2

 

Event 54  Women 600 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lauer, Caitlin               Indiana                1:32.86   1

  2 Beckwith, Molly              Indiana                1:33.28   1

  3 Smoot, Audrey                Indiana                1:34.67   1

  4 Barnard, Britney             Mississippi            1:35.78   1

  5 Trimiew, Heather             Louisville             1:35.99   2

  6 Whitworth, Brenda            SE Missouri            1:38.73   2

  7 Hammond, Johnetta            Rend Lake              1:41.12   2

  8 Dacus, Jasmine               Mississippi            1:41.58   2

  9 Keefer, Casey                Louisville             1:44.90   3

 10 Richeson, Meagan             Murray State           1:45.99   2

 11 Gholston, Sydney             Murray State           1:49.51   2

 12 Thomas, Amber                Murray State           1:50.58   3

 13 Gibson, Lyndsay              Cincinnati             1:55.48   3

 14 VanSickle, Jennifer          Cincinnati             1:57.93   3

 -- Davis, Sirdonea              Mississippi                DNF   1

 

Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Liss, Collette               Unattached             2:07.89P

  2 Doucett, Lindsay             Mississippi            2:13.32 

  3 Clark, Becky                 Xavier (Ohio)          2:18.12 

  4 Williams, Nefeteri           Southern Illinoi       2:18.17 

  5 Alcorn, Kat                  Louisville             2:18.28 

  6 Patterson, Kirby             Mississippi            2:19.07 

  7 Caine, Sarah                 Jacksonville St.       2:20.01 

  8 Phillips, Kate               Xavier (Ohio)          2:20.51 

  9 McMahon, Rebecca             Memphis                2:21.37 

 10 Whitfield, Toni              Southern Illinoi       2:21.73 

 11 Hentz, Courtney              Cincinnati             2:23.02 

 12 Moore, Bethany               Xavier (Ohio)          2:23.15 

 13 Stick, Ashley                Xavier (Ohio)          2:23.19 

 14 Taliaferro, Latosha          Jacksonville St.       2:23.36 

 15 Mueller, Brianna             Southern Illinoi       2:25.48 

 16 Crawford, Taylor             Murray State           2:25.92 

 17 Honigford, Chelsea           Cincinnati             2:25.97 

 18 Johnson, Kristin             Lewis                  2:26.01 

 19 Shagena, Caitlin             Xavier (Ohio)          2:26.18 

 20 Flaherty, Kelsey             Xavier (Ohio)          2:26.29 

 21 Bixby, Sarah                 Vincennes              2:28.29 

 22 Gribbler, Joanne             Cincinnati             2:28.39 

 23 Dake, Mary Claire            Memphis                2:28.45 

 24 Smith, Aubrey                Butler                 2:28.95 

 25 Luke, Amy                    Hillsdale              2:30.43 

 26 Strombotne, Julia            Cincinnati             2:32.32 

 27 Trinkle, Andrea              Murray State           2:32.70 

 28 Riley, Danielle              Chicago State          2:33.48 

 29 Zanin, Alaina                Murray State           2:33.85 

 30 Kimme, Mallory               Rend Lake              2:35.05 

 31 Dominguez, Katie             Xavier (Ohio)          2:35.14 

 32 Dick, Ashley                 Butler                 2:37.81 

 33 Mertz, Emily                 Xavier (Ohio)          2:41.72 

 

Event 57  Women 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Liss, Collette               Unattached             4:37.84 

  2 Gardner, Genni               Butler                 4:54.01 

  3 Watkins, Irina               Invaders TC            4:54.13 

  4 Sherratt, Tina               Memphis                4:56.64 

  5 Robinson, Wendi              Indiana                4:57.85 

  6 Clark, Becky                 Xavier (Ohio)          5:02.29 

  7 Burgin, Missy                Southern Indiana       5:03.07 

  8 Rudd, Julia                  Invaders TC            5:03.51 

  9 Bower, Karen                 Indianapolis           5:05.08 

 10 Malinowski, Emily            Memphis                5:09.10 

 11 Uys, Anneli                  Memphis                5:11.92 

 12 Ehret, Rachel                Indiana                5:15.43 

 13 Page, Kelsey                 Louisville             5:22.84 

 

Event 58  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Wertz, Terran                Lewis                  5:10.24 

  2 Jelimo, Lilian               Cincinnati             5:10.53 

  3 Wagner, Lindsay              Southern Illinoi       5:10.94 

  4 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana       5:11.32 

  5 Ratcliff, Maura              Indiana                5:13.96 

  6 Devine, Laura                Hillsdale              5:16.10 

  7 Weir, Sarah                  Louisville             5:16.25 

  8 Caine, Sarah                 Jacksonville St.       5:17.43 

  9 McMahon, Rebecca             Memphis                5:17.91 

 10 Blondell, Jill               Eastern Illinois       5:19.85 

 11 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana       5:19.88 

 12 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana       5:22.32 

 13 Koziol, Renee                Lewis                  5:24.51 

 14 Alcorn, Kat                  Louisville             5:24.52 

 15 Moore, Bethany               Xavier (Ohio)          5:26.31 

 16 Shagena, Caitlin             Xavier (Ohio)          5:26.61 

 17 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Indiana       5:26.98 

 18 Flaherty, Kelsey             Xavier (Ohio)          5:27.88 

 19 Jacobs, Betsy                Cincinnati             5:27.99 

 20 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern Indiana       5:28.43 

 21 Dake, Mary Claire            Memphis                5:29.22 

 22 Woldtvedt, Linnea            SE Missouri            5:29.97 

 23 Schoenfeld, Amy              Cincinnati             5:30.65 

 24 Crawford, Taylor             Murray State           5:33.02 

 25 Bixby, Sarah                 Vincennes              5:33.31 

 26 Cvengros, Erin               Hillsdale              5:33.57 

 27 Gribbler, Joanne             Cincinnati             5:34.65 

 28 Walls, Nikura                Rend Lake              5:35.40 

 29 Mathias, Esther              SE Missouri            5:35.63 

 30 Shiell, Marbeth              Butler                 5:36.85 

 31 Phegley, Amy                 Southern Illinoi       5:38.55 

 32 Hojnacki, Rachel             Butler                 5:41.46 

 33 Dexl, Theresa                Lewis                  5:42.28 

 34 Keefer, Casey                Louisville             5:44.16 

 35 Trinkle, Andrea              Murray State           5:45.72 

 36 Dominguez, Katie             Xavier (Ohio)          5:47.63 

 37 Beardwood, Kim               Rend Lake              5:48.94 

 38 Kimme, Mallory               Rend Lake              5:48.99 

 39 Maier, Cindy                 Butler                 5:50.64 

 40 Knopf, Ellen                 Cincinnati             5:52.61 

 41 Agauas, Hannah               Hillsdale              5:56.90 

 42 Schuerle, Kristina           Cincinnati             6:05.10 

 43 Mertz, Emily                 Xavier (Ohio)          6:08.39 

 44 Riley, Katie                 Butler                 6:13.58 

 

Event 59  Women 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Gall, Jessica                Unattached             9:35.13 

  2 McKay, Tarah                 Louisville             9:58.43 

  3 Shafer, Allie                Southern Indiana      10:03.46 

  4 Dukes, Kortni                Louisville            10:11.15 

  5 Birn, Katie                  Southern Illinoi      10:20.34 

  6 Knapp, Megan                 Cincinnati            10:21.20 

  7 Dokubo, A'Seret              Southern Illinoi      10:24.89 

  8 Koenegstein, Juli            SE Missouri           10:27.01 

  9 Schilling, Cherylynn         Southern Illinoi      10:36.39 

 10 Sraj, Kelly                  Xavier (Ohio)         11:05.01 

 11 Rinker, Sarah                Southern Illinoi      11:07.44 

 -- Hattendorf, Lindsay          Indiana                    DNF 

 

Event 60  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Cheruitot, Pasca             Rend Lake              9:58.65 

  2 Pease, Sarah                 Unattached            10:33.12 

  3 Kulow, Jenny                 Unattached            10:36.06 

  4 Sommer, Ashley               Indiana               10:47.59 

  5 Sarka, LeAnn                 Indianapolis          10:52.07 

  6 Lannen, BethAnn              Hillsdale             10:55.24 

  7 Gruber, Joanna               Xavier (Ohio)         10:55.29 

  8 Masters, Tamara              Cincinnati            10:58.61 

  9 Watson, Olivia               Jacksonville St.      11:22.04 

 10 Glick, Danielle              Southern Indiana      11:23.81 

 11 Gabl, Marion                 Hillsdale             11:27.49 

 12 Edwards, Meredith            Louisville            11:33.30 

 13 Ziarek, Megan                Jacksonville St.      11:47.78 

 14 Boles, Jordan                Rend Lake             12:25.26 

 -- Katie, McKinney              Southern Indiana           DNF 

 -- Whitley, Tiffney             Southern Indiana           DNF 

 

Event 61  Women 5000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Hinkley, Sarah               Unattached            17:32.05 

  2 Berling, Karen               Cincinnati            17:40.98 

  3 Hall, Alissa                 Hillsdale             17:57.95 

  4 Brown, Amanda                Xavier (Ohio)         18:33.62 

  5 Binning, Lesley              Jacksonville St.      18:40.10 

  6 Goebel, Kathy                Southern Indiana      18:47.16 

  7 Zanin, Alaina                Murray State          18:52.07 

  8 Peck, Brittni                SE Missouri           19:02.68 

  9 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana      19:30.96 

 10 Long, Kathryn                Louisville            19:33.86 

 11 Sanders, Amy                 Xavier (Ohio)         20:54.26 

 12 Johnston, Laura              Rend Lake             21:13.07 

 -- Neeley, Lindsey              Murray State               DNF

 

Event 62  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Johnson, Courtney            Indiana                   8.48   1

  2 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati                8.76   1

  3 Lewis, Theresa               Louisville                8.86   1

  4 Chin, Victoria               Central Florida           9.00   3

  5 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri               9.08   1

  6 Ibe, Orie                    SE Missouri               9.15   2

  7 Hunt, Kathryn                Hillsdale                 9.17   2

  8 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                   9.24   3

  9 Smith, Kayla                 Indiana                   9.33   1

 10 Williams, Jazmin             Hillsdale                 9.34   2

 11 Dacus, Jasmine               Mississippi               9.44   1

 12 Brisky, Ebony                Jacksonville St.          9.45   3

 13 Anderson, India              Jacksonville St.          9.52   2

 14 Murillo, Leslie              Southern Illinoi          9.54   2

 15 Counts, Terri                Southern Illinoi          9.69   2

 16 Bailey, Christina            Hillsdale                 9.99   3

 17 Thomas, Kandis               Jacksonville St.         10.00   3

 18 Bacon, Cassandra             Hillsdale                10.28   3

 19 Knox, Brittney               Chicago State            10.44   3

 20 Huber, Cory                  Cincinnati               10.67   3

 

Event 63  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Indiana  'A'                                        3:48.70   1

     1) Robinson, Zakiya                2) Clausing, Stacey              

     3) Lauer, Caitlin                  4) Smoot, Audrey                  

  2 Cincinnati  'A'                                     3:55.68   1

     1) Speakman, Dennale               2) Arnold, Ashley                

     3) Cotten, Jasmine                 4) Davis, Dominique              

  3 Indiana  'B'                                        4:00.01   2

     1) Smith, Kayla                    2) Freiberger, Courtney          

     3) Freiberger, Britney             4) Whitezell, Kristin            

  4 Rend Lake  'A'                                      4:00.26   2

     1) Hammond, Johnetta               2) Sanders, Ryan                 

     3) Ware, Courtney                  4) Gaddy, Tamara                 

  5 SE Missouri  'A'                                    4:01.60   1

     1) Conley, Stymill                 2) Hamm, Jerica                  

     3) Whitworth, Brenda               4) Thomas, Whitney               

  6 Murray State  'A'                                   4:08.81   3

     1) Sutzer, Kassandra               2) Hosey, Chelsea                 

     3) Richeson, Meagan                4) Gholston, Sydney              

  7 Lewis  'A'                                          4:08.87   2

     1) Ruff, Michelle                  2) McNeal, Angelique             

     3) King, Sarah                     4) Whalen, Angela                

  8 Lewis  'B'                                          4:09.25   3

     1) Lewis, Amanda                   2) Johnson, Kristin              

     3) Koziol, Renee                   4) Lederman, Kelle                

  9 Florissant Valley CC  'A'                           4:10.21   2

     1) Evans, Tanieka                  2) Jones, Courtney               

     3) Tillman, Tracia                 4) Williams, Cheri               

 10 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  4:17.60   3

     1) Phillips, Kate                  2) Clark, Becky                  

     3) Flaherty, Kelsey                4) Stick, Ashley                 

 -- Hillsdale  'A'                                          DNF   3

     1) Calligan, Aubrey                2) Christiansen, Katherine       

     3) Cvengros, Erin                  4) Luke, Amy                     

 

Event 64  Women Distance Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Indiana  'A'                                       11:52.79 

     1) Robinson, Wendi                 2) Huber, Michele                 

     3) Ehret, Rachel                   4) Whitezell, Kristin            

  2 Memphis  'A'                                       11:56.63 

     1) Malinowski, Emily               2) Sherratt, Tina                

     3) Uys, Anneli                     4) Morris, Eryka                 

  3 Southern Indiana  'A'                              12:26.45 

     1) Dixon, Christy                  2) Crick, Lauren                 

     3) Williams, Lacy                  4) Burgin, Missy                  

  4 Unattached  'A'                                    12:38.58 

  5 Rend Lake  'A'                                     12:57.20 

     1) Beardwood, Kim                  2)                               

     3) Harris, Ashley                  4) Walls, Nikura                 

  6 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                 13:23.05 

     1) Sraj, Kelly                     2) Deans, Danna                  

     3) Gruber, Joanna                  4) Brown, Amanda                 

 

Event 65  Women Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Reese, Brittney              Mississippi              6.03m 

  2 Stuart, Bianca               Southern Illinoi         5.92m 

  3 Robinson, Zakiya             Indiana                  5.82m 

  4 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati               5.66m 

  4 Bledsoe, Amber               Mississippi              5.66m 

  6 Thomas, Dione                Central Florida          5.54m 

  7 Murray, Cachet               Mississippi              5.50m 

  8 Sullivan, Ricki              Central Florida          5.47m 

  9 Parham, Takisha              Jacksonville St.         5.46m 

 10 Vital, Francis               Mississippi              5.29m 

 10 Hosey, Chelsea               Murray State             5.29m 

 12 Arnaud, Andrea               Jacksonville St.         5.28m 

 13 Carroll, Carmia              Mississippi              5.27m 

 14 Omenyinma, Amaka             Louisville               5.24m 

 15 Hunt, Kathryn                Hillsdale                5.20m 

 16 Sanders, Ryan                Rend Lake                5.05m 

 17 Coleman, Jacqueline          Indiana                  5.04m 

 18 Pfautz, Krista               Unattached               4.95m 

 19 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis                    4.90m 

 19 Sutzer, Kassandra            Murray State             4.90m 

 -- Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati                  ND 

 -- Christiansen, Katherine      Hillsdale                   ND 

 -- Steele, Margot               Cincinnati                  ND 

 -- Ware, Courtney               Rend Lake                   ND 

 -- Jefferson, Laura             Chicago State             FOUL 

 -- Sanders, Sharisse            Chicago State             FOUL 

 -- Knox, Brittney               Chicago State             FOUL 

 -- Hearne, Lindsay              SE Missouri               FOUL 

 -- Hotaling, Brittany           Louisville                FOUL 

 -- Amundson, Karen              Louisville                FOUL 

 -- Velvet, McElroy              Florissant Valle          FOUL 

 -- Adams, Judeka                Southern Illinoi          FOUL 

 -- Roberson, Barb               Cincinnati                FOUL 

 -- Butler, Ashley               Lewis                     FOUL 

 -- Marvin, Johanna              Butler                    FOUL 

 -- Payne, Andreye'              Murray State              FOUL 

 

Event 66  Women High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Hein, Renee                  Cincinnati               1.83mP

  2 Reese, Brittney              Mississippi              1.78mP

  3 Schaf, Emily                 Indianapolis             1.63m 

  3 Edri, Chen                   Memphis                  1.63m 

  5 Stinney, Katorie             Central Florida         J1.63m 

  6 Carroll, Carmia              Mississippi             J1.63m 

  7 Hotaling, Brittany           Louisville              J1.63m 

  8 McKay, Maggie                Murray State             1.58m 

  8 Hosey, Chelsea               Murray State             1.58m 

 10 Rogers, Josha                Murray State            J1.58m 

 10 Gilland, Molly               Southern Indiana        J1.58m 

 12 Klima, Brittany              Cincinnati              J1.58m 

 -- Clark, Funtasia              SE Missouri                 NH 

 -- Williams, Laura              Indiana                     NH 

 -- Rich, Lindsey                Murray State                NH 

 

Event 67  Women Triple Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Scott, Colleen               Unattached              12.75mP

  2 Reese, Brittney              Mississippi             12.32m 

  3 Forde, Seidre                Louisville              12.21m 

  4 Arnaud, Andrea               Jacksonville St.        11.77m 

  5 Thomas, Dione                Central Florida         11.58m 

  6 Coleman, Jacqueline          Indiana                 11.34m 

  7 Sullivan, Ricki              Central Florida         11.33m 

  8 Adams, Judeka                Southern Illinoi        11.29m 

  9 Parham, Takisha              Jacksonville St.        11.08m 

 10 Muhhamod, Gaylon             Memphis                 10.95m 

 11 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis                   10.78m 

 12 Brisky, Ebony                Jacksonville St.        10.73m 

 13 Kustra, Christine            Lewis                   10.37m 

 -- Payne, Andreye'              Murray State              FOUL 

 -- Clark, Funtasia              SE Missouri               FOUL 

 

Event 68  Women Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Lee, Gail                    Memphis                 16.84mP

  2 Savage, ZeNai                Louisville              15.20mP

  3 Aballi, Sivan                Memphis                 14.97m 

  4 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana                 14.19m 

  5 Turland, Emily               Louisville              14.11m 

  6 Young, Jo                    Unattached              13.98m  

  7 Horban, Andrea               Indianapolis            13.83m 

  8 Reed, Kimmyeyonia            Rend Lake               13.34m 

  9 Schmitz, Amy                 Indianapolis            13.30m 

 10 Thames, Lakendra             Central Florida         13.10m 

 11 Riley, Brittany              Southern Illinoi        13.02m 

 12 Robinson, Dominique          Murray State            13.01m 

 13 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana                 12.90m 

 14 Traynor, Virginia            Central Florida         12.88m 

 15 Jackson, Nikole              Memphis                 12.87m 

 16 Stewart, Crystal             Mississippi             12.68m 

 17 Wiese, Alicia                Lewis                   12.55m 

 18 Brewer, Ashley               SE Missouri             12.53m 

 19 Fox, Emily                   Grand Valley St.        12.44m 

 20 Taylor, Emily                Cincinnati              12.24m 

 21 Clark, Karmyn                Rend Lake               12.09m 

 22 Leeth, Sasha                 Southern Illinoi        12.08m 

 -- Legatova, Susan              Mississippi                 ND 

 -- Bogner, Mary                 Grand Valley St.            ND 

 -- Scheidler, Stacey            Butler                      ND 

 -- Cutter, MacKenzie            Unattached                  ND 

 -- Posa, Kathie                 Grand Valley St.            ND 

 -- Berry, Lindi                 Murray State                ND 

 -- Dial, Shameka                Murray State                ND 

 -- Hargis, Felicia              Murray State                ND 

 -- Darby, Jacquelin             Chicago State             FOUL 

 -- Francis, Jessica             Central Florida           FOUL 

 -- Schroeder, Laura             Murray State              FOUL 

 -- Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati                FOUL 

 -- Donovan, Kristin             Hillsdale                 FOUL 

 -- Orieukwu, Davina             Mississippi               FOUL 

 -- Williams, Meagan             Cincinnati                FOUL

 

Event 69  Women Weight Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Riley, Brittany              Southern Illinoi        24.57mA  New World Record

  2 Lofton, Keturah              Unattached              20.79mP

  3 Lee, Gail                    Memphis                 18.65m 

  4 Turland, Emily               Louisville              17.91m 

  5 Savage, ZeNai                Louisville              17.58m 

  6 Leeth, Sasha                 Southern Illinoi        17.35m 

  7 Fox, Emily                   Grand Valley St.        16.62m 

  8 Matthews, Jasmine            Southern Illinoi        16.58m 

  9 Schmitz, Amy                 Indianapolis            16.46m 

 10 Posa, Kathie                 Grand Valley St.        16.37m 

 11 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana                 16.09m 

 12 Jackson, Nikole              Memphis                 16.05m 

 13 Wiese, Alicia                Lewis                   15.90m 

 14 Bogner, Mary                 Grand Valley St.        15.72m 

 15 Stewart, Crystal             Mississippi             15.44m 

 16 Robinson, Dominique          Murray State            15.33m 

 17 Thames, Lakendra             Central Florida         15.23m 

 18 Dial, Shameka                Murray State            14.86m 

 19 Ness, Kristen                Indiana                 14.65m 

 20 Traynor, Virginia            Central Florida         14.42m 

 21 Brewer, Ashley               SE Missouri             14.39m 

 22 Witte, Kara                  Lewis                   14.08m 

 23 Leutheuser, Anna             Hillsdale               13.88m 

 24 Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati              13.77m 

 25 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis                   13.38m 

 26 Schroeder, Laura             Murray State            13.16m 

 -- Reed, Kimmyeyonia            Rend Lake                   ND 

 -- Clark, Karmyn                Rend Lake                   ND 

 -- Hargis, Felicia              Murray State                ND 

 -- Berry, Lindi                 Murray State                ND 

 -- Cutter, MacKenzie            Unattached                  ND 

 -- Donovan, Kristin             Hillsdale                   ND 

 -- Taylor, Emily                Cincinnati                  ND 

 -- Williams, Meagan             Cincinnati                  ND 

 -- Misaalefua, Renee            Murray State                ND 

 -- Wise, Kendra                 Jacksonville St.            ND 

 -- Leeth, Erika                 Southern Illinoi          FOUL 

 -- Darby, Jacquelin             Chicago State             FOUL 

 -- Orieukwu, Davina             Mississippi               FOUL 

 -- Domagalla, Cassidy           Lewis                     FOUL 

 -- Francis, Jessica             Central Florida           FOUL 

 -- Howard, Tiffany              Indiana                   FOUL 

 

Event 70  Women Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Klima, Brittany              Cincinnati               3.65m 

  2 Sabbatine, Andrea            Louisville               3.50m 

  2 Neuenswander, Vera           Indiana                  3.50m 

  4 Meier, Tara                  Cincinnati              J3.50m 

  5 Williams, Laura              Indiana                 J3.50m 

  6 Kauk, Sarah                  Hillsdale               J3.50m 

  7 Fowke, Katie                 Central Florida          3.35m 

  8 Harwood, Audrey              SE Missouri             J3.35m 

  9 Bolton, Whitney              Memphis                 J3.35m 

 10 Bealert, Kelsey              Central Florida         J3.35m 

 11 Tempel, Alicia               Murray State            J3.35m 

 12 Baldwin, Ashton              Memphis                  3.20m 

 12 King, Sarah                  Lewis                    3.20m 

 12 Warden, Taylor               Mississippi              3.20m 

 12 Schnur, Audrey               Cincinnati               3.20m 

 16 Dunn, Kayla                  Cincinnati               3.05m 

 16 Kemp, Katie                  Unattached               3.05m 

 16 McDermott, Brittney          Central Florida          3.05m 

 16 Hopkins, Catherine           Unattached               3.05m 

 -- Reid, Charli                 Unattached                  NH 

 -- Serfling, Lydia              Indiana                     NH 

 -- Ponte, Stefanie              Cincinnati                  NH 

 -- Rospotynski, Rebecca         Louisville                  NH 

 -- Badenhop, Haley              Cincinnati                  NH 

 -- Mitchell, Erin               Lewis                       NH 

 -- Robinson, Brittney           Cincinnati                  NH

 

Event 71  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Vital, Francis               Mississippi               8.75   2  963 

  2 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached                8.83   3  946 

  3 Sanders, Ryan                Rend Lake                 9.30   2  848 

  4 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati                9.34   3  840 

  5 Carter, Sheree               Central Florida           9.40   3  828 

  6 Harewood, Tia                Central Florida           9.41   2  826 

  7 Hertzler, Kristi             Butler                    9.46   3  816 

  8 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati                9.49   2  810 

  9 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati                9.59   1  791 

 10 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                   9.63   3  783 

 11 Krellwitz, Christine         Louisville                9.67   1  775 

 12 Morris, Eryka                Memphis                   9.87   3  737 

 13 Roberson, Barb               Cincinnati                9.90   2  731 

 14 Macke, Jennifer              Butler                    9.93   2  725 

 15 Braddock, Natalie            Central Florida          10.04   1  705 

 16 Zolman, Amanda               Butler                   11.40   1  473 

 17 Lennartz, Jackie             Butler                   11.45   1  465 

 

Event 71  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Krellwitz, Christine         Louisville               1.68m   830 

  1 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached               1.68m   830 

  3 Vital, Francis               Mississippi              1.63m   771 

  4 Macke, Jennifer              Butler                   1.58m   712 

  4 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati               1.58m   712 

  4 Carter, Sheree               Central Florida          1.58m   712 

  7 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati               1.53m   655 

  8 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati               1.48m   599 

  8 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                  1.48m   599 

  8 Zolman, Amanda               Butler                   1.48m   599 

 11 Harewood, Tia                Central Florida          1.43m   544 

 11 Hertzler, Kristi             Butler                   1.43m   544 

 11 Morris, Eryka                Memphis                  1.43m   544 

 11 Roberson, Barb               Cincinnati               1.43m   544 

 15 Braddock, Natalie            Central Florida          1.37m   481 

 15 Sanders, Ryan                Rend Lake                1.37m   481 

 15 Lennartz, Jackie             Butler                   1.37m   481 

 

Event 71  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached              11.16m   606 

  2 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati              10.67m   573 

  3 Krellwitz, Christine         Louisville              10.39m   555 

  4 Morris, Eryka                Memphis                 10.24m   545 

  5 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati              10.11m   537 

  6 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                  9.86m   520 

  7 Carter, Sheree               Central Florida          9.81m   517 

  8 Roberson, Barb               Cincinnati               9.27m   482 

  9 Harewood, Tia                Central Florida          9.08m   469 

 10 Vital, Francis               Mississippi              9.05m   467 

 11 Braddock, Natalie            Central Florida          7.93m   395 

 12 Hertzler, Kristi             Butler                   7.67m   378 

 13 Sanders, Ryan                Rend Lake                7.47m   365 

 14 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati               7.18m   347 

 15 Macke, Jennifer              Butler                   6.98m   334 

 16 Zolman, Amanda               Butler                   6.73m   318 

 17 Lennartz, Jackie             Butler                   6.70m   316 

 

Event 71  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached               5.70m   759 

  2 Carter, Sheree               Central Florida          5.19m   612 

  3 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati               5.18m   609 

  4 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                  5.13m   595 

  5 Krellwitz, Christine         Louisville               5.02m   565 

  6 Sanders, Ryan                Rend Lake                4.99m   557 

  7 Morris, Eryka                Memphis                  4.97m   551 

  7 Braddock, Natalie            Central Florida          4.97m   551 

  9 Vital, Francis               Mississippi              4.94m   543 

  9 Lennartz, Jackie             Butler                   4.94m   543 

 11 Hertzler, Kristi             Butler                   4.85m   519 

 12 Roberson, Barb               Cincinnati               4.83m   514 

 13 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati               4.73m   487 

 14 Zolman, Amanda               Butler                   4.46m   418 

 15 Macke, Jennifer              Butler                   4.41m   406 

 16 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati               4.22m   359 

 17 Harewood, Tia                Central Florida          4.17m   347 

 

Event 71  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                2:19.61   829 

  2 Morris, Eryka                Memphis                2:26.62   736 

  3 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached             2:27.02   731 

  4 Vital, Francis               Mississippi            2:28.66   710 

  5 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati             2:28.97   706 

  6 Carter, Sheree               Central Florida        2:29.71   697 

  7 Macke, Jennifer              Butler                 2:33.46   650 

  8 Krellwitz, Christine         Louisville             2:33.85   645 

  9 Zolman, Amanda               Butler                 2:34.36   639 

 10 Hertzler, Kristi             Butler                 2:34.91   633 

 11 Braddock, Natalie            Central Florida        2:36.23   617 

 12 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati             2:37.52   602 

 13 Sanders, Ryan                Rend Lake              2:38.37   592 

 14 Roberson, Barb               Cincinnati             2:38.74   587 

 15 Lennartz, Jackie             Butler                 2:39.07   584 

 16 Harewood, Tia                Central Florida        2:46.43   501

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Cole, Anthony                Ohio State                6.80   1

  2 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                   6.86   1

  3 Chaney, Paul                 Iowa                      6.91   3

  4 Johnston, Rashaud            Florissant Valle          6.91   2

  5 Pipkin, Devin                Unattached                6.95   1

  6 Elbert, Lee                  Iowa                      6.95   3

  7 Igeleke, Ekunday             Cincinnati                6.97   1

  8 Bratton, Rickie              Mississippi               6.97   2  6.9635

  9 Dobersztyn, Dave             Lewis                     6.97   2  6.9665

 10 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                   6.99   3

 11 Milder, Max                  Iowa                      7.00   4  6.9932

 12 Wilburn, Glen                Flo Valley TC             7.00   1  7.0005

 13 Farmer, Jacob                Mississippi               7.01   3

 14 Hon, Brandon                 Unattached                7.02   6  7.0167

 15 Guy, Trent                   Unattached                7.02   2  7.0183

 16 Cathcart, Brandon            Ohio State                7.02   2  7.0202

 17 Edwards, Shakir              Michigan                  7.03   5  7.0235

 18 Webb, Bryan                  Louisville                7.03   2  7.0262

 19 Jackson, Brandon             Unattached                7.03   9  7.0300

 20 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                   7.08   3

 21 Walls, TJ                    SE Missouri               7.09   1

 22 Autman, Anka                 Mississippi               7.10   3  7.0950

 23 Harrison, Brandon            Michigan                  7.10   4  7.0987

 24 Harris, Lucien               Vincennes                 7.11   2

 25 Bowers, Tonny                Flo Valley TC             7.12   1

 26 Brautzsch, Chris             Unattached                7.15   8

 27 Gilmore, Jahkeen             Unattached                7.16   5

 28 Neal, Tyyon                  Rend Lake                 7.18   6

 29 Wiltshire, Adrian            Rend Lake                 7.19   4

 30 Reid, David                  SE Missouri               7.20   5

 31 Rozovics, Geoff              Lewis                     7.21   4

 32 Hutchison, Josh              Hillsdale                 7.21   5

 33 Conway, Justin               Cincinnati                7.22   4

 34 Jennings, Shane              Florissant Valle          7.22   6

 35 Burkes, Rodney               Flo Valley TC             7.23   2

 36 Benjamin, Samuel             Cincinnati                7.23   6

 37 Simpson, Brandon             SE Missouri               7.23   5

 38 Robinson, Brandon            Chicago State             7.23   6

 39 Elliott, Ronald              Vincennes                 7.24   4

 40 Davis, Anthony               Echelon Athletic          7.24   5

 40 Cook, Brandon                Mississippi               7.24   4

 42 Oselukwue, Amaechi           Memphis                   7.24   1

 43 Smith, Antoine               SE Missouri               7.24   5

 44 Steidel, Ian                 Cincinnati                7.25   5

 45 Love, Brandon                Southern Illinoi          7.25   3

 46 Harden, Stephon              Chicago State             7.25   6

 47 Jeffro, Damian               Rend Lake                 7.26   7

 48 Wilbourn, Chris              Florissant Valle          7.27   7

 49 Hammer, Glen                 Vincennes                 7.33   7

 50 Bell, Jason                  Rend Lake                 7.35   7

 51 Schuster, Seth               SE Missouri               7.37   6

 52 England, Blake               Hillsdale                 7.38   7

 52 Harris, Jamarcus             Vincennes                 7.38   4

 54 Davidson, Shon               Butler                    7.39   8

 55 Sackmann, Chris              Indiana                   7.42   7

 56 Whitehead, Michael           Michigan                  7.46   8

 57 Carroll, Chase               Butler                    7.58   8

 58 Winebaugh, Josh              Butler                    7.79   9

 59 Hileman, Jeff                Xavier (Ohio)             7.86   9

 60 Baker, Brian                 Hillsdale                 7.90   9

 61 Feldmann, Erik               Butler                    7.91   9

 62 Magness, Dan                 Xavier (Ohio)             8.05   9

 63 Morgan, Mike                 Butler                    8.37   9

 -- McKinney, Trenton            Southern Illinoi            FS   7

 -- Jenkins, Darryl              Rend Lake                   FS   3

 -- Alabi, Oluwaseun             Chicago State               FS   7

 

Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Waithe, Stann                Michigan                 21.65   2

  2 Lockhart, Rodney             Mississippi              21.70   1

  3 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                  21.91   2

  4 Johnston, Rashaud            Florissant Valle         21.92   3

  5 Terry, Justin                Rend Lake                21.94   1

  6 Bratton, Rickie              Mississippi              21.97   2

  7 Cole, Anthony                Ohio State               21.97   3

  8 Chaney, Paul                 Iowa                     21.98   5

  9 Harris, Adam                 Michigan                 22.00   5

 10 Dobersztyn, Dave             Lewis                    22.15   4

 11 Milder, Max                  Iowa                     22.15   7

 12 Wilburn, Glen                Flo Valley TC            22.18   5

 13 Williams, Chris              SE Missouri              22.19   6

 14 Elbert, Lee                  Iowa                     22.19   6

 15 Jackson, Brandon             Unattached               22.25  13

 16 Coleman, Michael             Mississippi              22.27   7

 17 Barnes, Andre                Michigan                 22.29   3

 18 Krout, Jared                 Hillsdale                22.31   4

 19 Gunnell, John                Indiana                  22.34   3

 20 Brown, Leon                  Indiana                  22.37   6

 21 Yarbrough, John              Mississippi              22.40   2

 22 Reid, David                  SE Missouri              22.41  13

 23 Bowers, Tonny                Flo Valley TC            22.51   4

 24 Burkes, Rodney               Flo Valley TC            22.51   6

 25 Varner, Ray                  Iowa                     22.52  10

 26 Harris, Lucien               Vincennes                22.53   8

 27 Rozovics, Geoff              Lewis                    22.55   4

 28 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                  22.62   7

 29 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                  22.65   5

 30 Oselukwue, Amaechi           Memphis                  22.73  12

 31 Tamez, Travis                Hillsdale                22.74  10

 32 Johnson, Britt               Florissant Valle         22.75   8

 33 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis                    22.78   8

 34 Conway, Justin               Cincinnati               22.78   9

 35 Stephen, Martin              Indiana                  22.79  11

 36 Gilmore, Jahkeen             Unattached               22.80  12

 37 Spalding, Shawn              Unattached               22.85  14

 38 Neal, Kevin                  Ohio State               22.93  10

 39 Walls, TJ                    SE Missouri              22.99  15

 40 Autman, Anka                 Mississippi              23.02   8

 41 Palmer, Daniel               Indiana                  23.05  12

 42 Fisher, Derrick              Southern Illinoi         23.05  14

 43 England, Blake               Hillsdale                23.09  11

 44 Bailey, Austin               Lewis                    23.10  13

 45 Miliken, Jeff                Flo Valley TC            23.17   7

 46 Splan, Zach                  Iowa                     23.21  11

 47 Love, Brandon                Southern Illinoi         23.25  13

 48 Mikic, Milos                 Unattached               23.27  14

 49 Francois, Johnathan          Ohio State               23.30   8

 50 Wilbourn, Chris              Florissant Valle         23.35  16

 51 Jennings, Antoine            Southern Illinoi         23.35   9

 52 Jeffro, Damian               Rend Lake                23.46  14

 53 Cook, Brandon                Mississippi              23.48  12

 54 Steidel, Ian                 Cincinnati               23.50  14

 55 Jennings, Shane              Florissant Valle         23.58  14

 56 Thomas, Kyle                 Cincinnati               23.59  17

 57 Harris, Jamarcus             Vincennes                23.63  15

 58 Benjamin, Samuel             Cincinnati               23.64  17

 59 Bell, Jason                  Rend Lake                23.66  17

 60 Pena, J.D.                   Vincennes                23.69  16

 61 Waaland, Kasey               Cincinnati               23.85  18

 62 Hedges, Brett                Cincinnati               23.88  16

 63 Davidson, Shon               Butler                   24.01  16

 64 Blair, Jeff                  Rend Lake                24.04  16

 65 Schuster, Seth               SE Missouri              24.11  15

 66 Gray, Jim                    Unattached               24.33  17

 67 Gallagher, Mark              Hillsdale                24.46  15

 68 Carroll, Chase               Butler                   24.78  19

 69 Winebaugh, Josh              Butler                   25.25  18

 70 Hileman, Jeff                Xavier (Ohio)            25.39  18

 71 Magness, Dan                 Xavier (Ohio)            25.85  18

 72 Sanders, Romell              Chicago State            27.06  19

 -- Smith, Miles                 SE Missouri                DNF   1

 -- Dayhoff, Doug                Indiana                     DQ  10

 -- Lawson, Kiwan                Indiana                     DQ   3

 -- Alabi, Oluwaseun             Chicago State               DQ  19

 -- Farmer, Jacob                Mississippi                 DQ   1

 -- Igeleke, Ekunday             Cincinnati                  DQ   9

 -- Davolio, Dominick            Cincinnati                  DQ  17

 -- Hammer, Glen                 Vincennes                   DQ  18

 

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Terry, Justin                Rend Lake                47.63   1

  2 Lockhart, Rodney             Mississippi              48.13   1

  3 Waithe, Stann                Michigan                 48.19   1

  4 Brown, Shaquan               Louisville               48.24   1

  5 Kandell, Bob                 Cincinnati               48.35   3

  6 Dayhoff, Doug                Indiana                  48.42   1

  7 Barnes, Andre                Michigan                 48.71   3

  8 Simms, Elon                  Ohio State               48.80   2

  9 Gunnell, John                Indiana                  49.15   2

 10 Harmsen, Dan                 Michigan                 49.28   5

 11 Williams, Chris              SE Missouri              49.45   7

 12 Coleman, Michael             Mississippi              49.48   4

 13 Krout, Jared                 Hillsdale                49.48   2

 14 Varner, Ray                  Iowa                     49.55   7

 15 Wilhelm, Adam                Ohio State               49.56   4

 16 Palmer, Daniel               Indiana                  49.59   7

 17 Pierre, David                Iowa                     49.83   4

 18 Warfield, Treymayne          Indiana                  49.83   3

 19 Stephen, Martin              Indiana                  49.84   3

 20 James, Sam                   Memphis                  49.97   5

 21 Harris, Lucien               Vincennes                49.98   8

 22 Sperle, Jamey                Invaders TC              50.02   2

 23 Noland, Mark                 Mississippi              50.11   9

 24 Jennings, Antoine            Southern Illinoi         50.14   5

 25 White, Travis                Rend Lake                50.19   6

 26 Splan, Zach                  Iowa                     50.20   8

 27 Robinson, Stephen            Ohio State               50.23   3

 28 Wheeler, Matt                Michigan                 50.32  11

 29 Pasalic, Edin                Mississippi              50.34   2

 30 Tamez, Travis                Hillsdale                50.35   8

 31 Hinton, Randy                Lewis                    50.38   6

 32 Sterling, Drake              Vincennes                50.39   9

 33 Elliott, Ronald              Vincennes                50.40  10  50.3942

 34 Asher, Dan                   Unattached-Indy          50.40   9  50.3955

 35 Dolan, Cannon                Iowa                     50.41  10

 36 Brachear, Brett              Southern Illinoi         50.47   9

 37 Thomas Jr, Robert J          Unattached               50.49   9

 38 Mikic, Milos                 Unattached               50.52   8

 39 Neal, Kevin                  Ohio State               50.57   6

 40 Fleming, Ricky               Michigan                 50.67  10

 41 Lammers, Troy                Cincinnati               50.72  15

 42 Poindexter, Chris            SE Missouri              50.73  10

 43 Hamilton, Keith              Cincinnati               50.91  11

 44 Terpak, Kyle                 Michigan                 50.95  11

 45 Jones, Brandon               Southern Indiana         51.13   8

 46 Cates, Brandon               Chicago State            51.22  10

 47 Shepherd, Zo                 Rend Lake                51.42   7

 48 Terry, Evan                  Vincennes                51.68  11

 49 Reaney, Pat                  Lewis                    51.69  10

 50 Hebert, Dave                 Hillsdale                51.94  12

 51 Pettigrew, Myron             SE Missouri              52.02  12

 52 Goforth, Jeff                Vincennes                52.31  12

 53 Waithe, Stevann              Michigan                 52.39  12

 54 Pena, J.D.                   Vincennes                52.41  13

 55 Chapman, Jason               Vincennes                52.45  12

 56 Calligan, Cody               Hillsdale                52.67  13

 57 Jenkins, Darryl              Rend Lake                52.95   6

 58 Karazin, Matthew             Indiana                  52.95  12

 59 Buhler, Josh                 Indiana                  53.10   7

 60 Bratton, Rickie              Mississippi              53.12   4

 61 Autman, Anka                 Mississippi              53.17  13

 62 Sellers, Taylor              Southern Indiana         53.52  14

 63 Wright, Brandon              Cincinnati               53.57  14

 64 Schultz, John                Xavier (Ohio)            54.28  15

 65 Williams, Travis             Chicago State            54.30  13

 66 Harris, Jamarcus             Vincennes                55.07  13

 67 Blair, Jeff                  Rend Lake                55.16  11

 68 Hileman, Jeff                Xavier (Ohio)            55.89  15

 69 Magness, Dan                 Xavier (Ohio)            56.34  15

 70 Harris, Larry                Chicago State            59.97  15

 -- Pedersen, Brian              Lewis                      DNF   9

 -- Green, Tyron                 Unattached                  DQ   5

 

Event 4  Men 600 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Bell, Ricardo                Invaders TC            1:18.47   1

  2 D'Arcy, John                 Michigan               1:18.85   1

  3 Simms, Elon                  Ohio State             1:18.87   1

  4 Gregory, Kendall             Unattached             1:19.43   1

  5 Riley, Prince                Iowa                   1:19.82   1

  6 Blakey, Terald               Unattached-Indy        1:20.51   2

  7 White, Travis                Rend Lake              1:21.19   2

  8 Sterling, Drake              Vincennes              1:21.28   2

  9 Woodard, Brandon             Ohio State             1:22.00   3

 10 Comer, Matt                  Ohio State             1:22.59   2

 11 Fleming, Ricky               Michigan               1:22.89   2

 12 Biggs, Sammy                 Southern Illinoi       1:22.93   3

 13 Shepherd, Zo                 Rend Lake              1:23.55   3

 14 Galtney, Liddell             Florissant Valle       1:23.97   5

 15 Navaro, Nathan               Louisville             1:24.00   3

 16 Turner, Justin               Ohio State             1:24.28   3

 17 Chapman, Jason               Vincennes              1:24.29   5

 18 Anderson, Nick               Florissant Valle       1:24.45   4

 19 Barbeau, Andy                Butler                 1:24.46   4

 20 Wendrickx, Nathan            Indiana                1:24.49   4

 21 Terry, Evan                  Vincennes              1:25.93   5

 22 Johnson, Corey               Indiana                1:27.17   3

 23 Goforth, Jeff                Vincennes              1:27.77   5

 24 Walton, Dennis               Hillsdale              1:28.46   6

 25 Williams, Travis             Chicago State          1:29.84   5

 26 Fennell, Bill                Mississippi            1:34.75   6

 27 Darius, Glover               Chicago State          1:58.97   6

 -- McCollum, Travis             Unattached                  DQ   2

 -- Webb, Zach                   Cincinnati                  DQ   4

 -- Lukes, Brandon               Southern Illinoi            DQ   4

 

Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ellerton, Andrew             Michigan               1:52.51 

  2 Gourley, Joe                 Unattached             1:53.09 

  3 Kincaid, Yarrick             Tennessee              1:54.09 

  4 Dawson, Andrew               Tennessee              1:54.25  

  5 Myers, Adrian                Lewis                  1:54.26 

  6 Bailey, Caleb                Invaders TC            1:54.32 

  7 Williams, Lex                Michigan               1:54.43 

  8 Pasalic, Edin                Mississippi            1:54.68 

  9 Orellana, Robert             Ohio State             1:55.46 

 10 Peoples, Daniel              Iowa                   1:55.50 

 11 Darnall, Devin               Mississippi            1:55.54 

 12 Carrillo, Juan               New York Athleti       1:55.65 

 13 Luginbill, Michael           Michigan               1:55.77 

 14 Rengifo, Chris               Rend Lake              1:56.67 

 15 Belt, Michael                Ohio State             1:57.19 

 16 Danks, Chris                 Unattached             1:57.29 

 17 Kenei, Jephtah               Mississippi            1:57.43 

 18 O'Lionaird, Ciaran           Michigan               1:57.43 

 19 Nelson, Drew                 Unattached             1:57.64 

 20 Fox, PJ                      Unattached             1:57.72 

 21 McClelland, Jonathan         Cincinnati             1:58.17 

 22 Philippsen, Michael          Unattached             1:58.74 

 23 Merrill, Jeff                Michigan               1:59.12 

 24 Stahl, Jake                  Southern Indiana       1:59.21 

 25 Knue, Samuel                 Cincinnati             1:59.61 

 26 Green, Raymond               Vincennes              1:59.83 

 27 Jones, Brandon               Southern Indiana       2:00.46 

 28 Preus, Luke                  Hillsdale              2:00.57 

 29 Swynenburg, Kyle             Unattached             2:00.64 

 30 Conerly, Seth                Mississippi            2:01.33 

 31 Greenlee, Stephon            Memphis                2:01.42 

 32 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana       2:01.67 

 33 Currie, Cory                 Rend Lake              2:01.83 

 34 Sercer, Peter                Hillsdale              2:02.34 

 35 Kennedy, John                Rend Lake              2:02.35 

 36 Weingardt, Matthew           Xavier (Ohio)          2:02.51 

 37 Sellers, Taylor              Southern Indiana       2:02.74 

 38 Davies, Jeremy               Southern Indiana       2:02.86 

 39 Peterson, Ben                Vincennes              2:04.25 

 40 Whiticker, Jeremy            Rend Lake              2:04.53 

 41 Thompson, Nate               Hillsdale              2:04.54 

 42 Karazin, Matthew             Indiana                2:04.81 

 43 Lemarbe, Kyle                SE Missouri            2:05.24 

 44 Gras, Victor                 Michigan               2:06.46 

 45 Baker, Andy                  Butler                 2:08.37 

 46 Ackerman, Cody               Xavier (Ohio)          2:09.05 

 47 Ford, David                  Xavier (Ohio)          2:09.16 

 48 Chepkwony, Nicholas          Chicago State          2:13.73 

 49 Keating, Joe                 Xavier (Ohio)          2:14.10 

 50 Smith, Aaron                 Xavier (Ohio)          2:14.15 

 51 Kaiser, Drew                 Xavier (Ohio)          2:17.17 

 -- Eck, Mike                    Lewis                       DQ 

 

Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Williams, Lex                Michigan               4:01.72 

  2 Overall, Scott               Butler                 4:01.88 

  3 Woods, Mike                  Michigan               4:02.14 

  4 Duncan, Rob                  Unattached             4:07.97 

  5 Devault, Tyler               Tennessee              4:09.64 

  6 See, Jeff                    Ohio State             4:11.82 

  7 Tremble, Andy                Lewis                  4:15.18 

  8 Switzer, Justin              Michigan               4:17.00 

  9 Day, Jeff                    Tennessee              4:20.09 

 -- McCreary, Tyler              Indiana                    DNF 

 -- Spencer, Hunter              Invaders TC                DNF 

 

Event 7  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 McNamara, Sean               Michigan               4:09.94 

  2 Fellows, Brandon             Michigan               4:10.14 

  3 Luciano, Jesse               Iowa                   4:11.91 

  4 Candella, Taylor             Ohio State             4:12.95 

  5 O'Lionaird, Ciaran           Michigan               4:13.33 

  6 Baksa, Andy                  Tennessee              4:14.01 

  7 Gras, Victor                 Michigan               4:15.00 

  8 Hendrix-Buxton, Christop     Invaders TC            4:18.81 

  9 Sturgess, Robert             Ohio State             4:19.66 

 10 Schlotzhauer, Blake          Iowa                   4:19.69 

 11 Hairston, Adam               Iowa                   4:20.53 

 12 Weden, Mark                  Ohio State             4:20.63 

 13 Sayers, Tim                  Hillsdale              4:21.28 

 14 Webster, Alex                Iowa                   4:21.41 

 15 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana       4:21.80 

 16 McBride, Greg                Southern Illinoi       4:21.89 

 17 Monroe, Kyle                 Southern Illinoi       4:21.94 

 18 Runnion, Brad                U-Eastern Illino       4:22.73 

 19 Liversedge, Nicholas         Hillsdale              4:22.81 

 20 Piccarello, Matt             Tennessee              4:23.30 

 21 Darnall, Devin               Mississippi            4:23.80 

 22 Lee, Jamie                   SE Missouri            4:24.19 

 23 Gilmore, Derek               Hillsdale              4:25.78 

 24 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana       4:25.80 

 25 Kenei, Jephtah               Mississippi            4:27.17 

 26 Jacobs, Sam                  Unattached             4:28.50 

 27 Coover, Paul                 Indiana                4:29.31 

 28 Vanderworp, Joel             Hillsdale              4:30.90 

 29 Millard, Brett               Butler                 4:30.97 

 30 Stults, Danny                SE Missouri            4:32.43 

 31 Whiticker, Jeremy            Rend Lake              4:32.70 

 32 Stahl, Jake                  Southern Indiana       4:33.31 

 33 Philippsen, Michael          Unattached             4:33.83 

 34 Womack, Clinton              Xavier (Ohio)          4:33.98 

 35 Schmidtendorff, Alex         Hillsdale              4:34.01 

 36 Conerly, Seth                Mississippi            4:34.34 

 37 Martinez, Mark               Lewis                  4:35.45 

 38 Northrup, Andrew             Lewis                  4:36.03 

 39 Standen, Geoff               Memphis                4:37.74 

 40 Kennedy, John                Rend Lake              4:38.43 

 41 Weingardt, Matthew           Xavier (Ohio)          4:39.35 

 42 Davies, Jeremy               Southern Indiana       4:40.47 

 43 Kinder, Tom                  SE Missouri            4:42.27 

 44 Speer, Derrick               Indianapolis           4:42.86 

 45 Peterson, Ben                Vincennes              4:46.38 

 46 Hawley, Phil                 Butler                 4:47.62 

 47 Ackerman, Cody               Xavier (Ohio)          4:47.94 

 48 Eaton, Taylor                Butler                 4:50.43 

 49 Grounds, James               Vincennes              4:50.65 

 50 Lemarbe, Kyle                SE Missouri            4:53.41 

 51 Ford, David                  Xavier (Ohio)          4:54.22 

 52 Smith, Aaron                 Xavier (Ohio)          5:14.05

 

Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Korir, Wesley                Louisville             8:14.68 

  2 Balyo, Chad                  Ohio State             8:17.67 

  3 Frazier, Thomas              Unattached             8:19.38 

  4 Ealy, John                   Ohio State             8:19.41 

  5 Toward, Andrew               Butler                 8:22.82 

  6 Napier, Andrew               Iowa                   8:23.75 

  7 Collins, Glenn               Ohio State             8:24.44 

  8 Roeder, Justin               Unattached             8:24.83 

  9 Mohamed, Mohamed             Southern Illinoi       8:25.02 

 10 Thorne, Cory                 Louisville             8:27.27 

 11 Strackeljahn, Daniel         Eastern Illinois       8:31.83 

 12 Lukowski, Ben                Tennessee              8:36.94 

 13 Tobin, Steve                 Tennessee              8:38.61 

 14 Howarth, Paul                Unattached             8:43.92 

 15 Alkin, Westley               Fleet Feet louis       8:44.42 

 16 Kiplagat, Soimo              Louisville             8:44.92 

 -- Plotner, Brennon             Indiana                    DNF 

 

Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Nalli, Tony                  Michigan               8:34.43 

  2 Sirbek, Tim                  Southern Indiana       8:36.87 

  3 Tate, Thomas                 Iowa                   8:37.19 

  4 Rengifo, Chris               Rend Lake              8:42.32 

  5 Beuerlein, Luke              Xavier (Ohio)          8:46.08 

  6 Ordway, Jason                Southern Illinoi       8:47.29 

  7 Garwood, Robert              Southern Indiana       8:49.62 

  8 Kessio, Solomon              Cincinnati             8:50.49 

  9 Anzalone, Larry              Lewis                  8:51.44 

 10 Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana       8:51.47 

 11 Sercer, Peter                Hillsdale              8:51.85 

 12 Northrup, Andrew             Lewis                  8:52.80 

 13 Demattei, Brad               SE Missouri            8:58.97 

 14 Bradford, Tyler              Southern Illinoi       8:59.26 

 15 Wolff, Dennis                Gene Weis Racing       9:01.85 

 16 Deuel, Britton               Hillsdale              9:07.59 

 17 Brosseau, Jason              Southern Illinoi       9:07.64 

 18 babiak, brad                 Unattached             9:17.62 

 19 Khamo, Sinan                 Lewis                  9:20.71 

 20 Begich, Michael              Unattached             9:26.22 

 21 Grounds, James               Vincennes              9:26.36 

 22 Blaauw, Cameron              Hillsdale              9:27.38 

 23 Zellner, Stephen             Hillsdale              9:28.88 

 24 Chepkwony, Nicholas          Chicago State          9:39.49 

 25 Kern, Scotty                 Vincennes              9:46.07 

 -- Stemmerman, Paul             SE Missouri                 DQ 

 

Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Kirui, Barnabas              Mississippi           14:04.18 

  2 Kyle, Jordan                 Indiana               14:29.66 

  3 Jellema, Paul                Southern Indiana      14:32.68 

  4 Redman, Eric                 Unattached            14:36.73 

  5 Fisher, Mike                 Unattached            14:46.95 

  6 Bailey, Alexander            Ohio State            14:48.27 

  7 Eaton, Michael               Unattached            14:50.46 

  8 Lewis, Kyle                  Mississippi           14:57.23 

  9 McLeod, Tim                  Indiana               14:57.75 

 10 Trisler, Josh                Unattached            14:58.81 

 11 Rayner, Toby                 Memphis               15:16.81 

 12 Currie, Cory                 Rend Lake             15:31.45 

 -- Stevenson, Darryl            Indiana                    DNF 

 

Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Schroeder, Thadler           Unattached            15:04.28 

  2 Butler, Lewis                Hillsdale             15:04.83 

  3 Milroy, Ben                  Xavier (Ohio)         15:08.79 

  4 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana      15:24.53 

  5 Roof, Tom                    Ohio State            15:30.45 

  6 Welti, Brandon               Franklin              15:36.91 

  7 Mayday, Michael              Hillsdale             15:39.64 

  8 Becker, Robert               Southern Indiana      15:41.23 

  9 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana      15:42.79 

 10 Ware, Chad                   Butler                15:44.11 

 11 Howse, Tim                   Hillsdale             15:44.42 

 12 Gebreselassie, Samuel        Southern Indiana      15:48.96 

 13 Kaiser, Drew                 Xavier (Ohio)         15:49.81 

 14 Mevert, Phil                 Rend Lake             15:57.73 

 15 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Lewis                 15:59.99 

 16 Keating, Joe                 Xavier (Ohio)         17:27.19 

 -- Herren, Chris                SE Missouri                DNF 

 -- Dion, Brad                   Unattached                 DNF 

 

Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hon, Brandon                 Unattached                7.77P  1

  2 Yarbrough, John              Mississippi               7.80P  1

  3 Neal, Tyyon                  Rend Lake                 8.14   1

  4 Comer, Matt                  Ohio State                8.20   2

  5 Brautzsch, Chris             Unattached                8.21   2

  6 Thomas, Chris                Invaders TC               8.24   1

  7 Smith, Ryan                  Indiana                   8.30   2  8.2952

  8 Sackmann, Chris              Indiana                   8.30   3  8.2994

  9 Hargrave, Nick               Unattached-Indy           8.32   1

 10 Blade, Corey                 Terre Haute L.U.          8.32   3

 11 Fiorillo, Robert             Michigan                  8.36   2

 12 Navaro, Nathan               Louisville                8.49   3

 13 Harris, Larry                Memphis                   8.56   1

 14 Lammers, Troy                Cincinnati                8.57   4

 15 Greenlee, Stephon            Memphis                   8.61   2

 16 Davolio, Dominick            Cincinnati                8.62   3

 17 Wright, Brandon              Cincinnati                8.72   2

 17 Woods, Patrick               Ohio State                8.72   4

 19 Varner, Ray                  Iowa                      8.76   4

 20 Fisher, Derrick              Southern Illinoi          8.78   4

 21 Maze, Scott                  Cincinnati                8.81   1

 22 Asher, Dan                   Unattached-Indy           8.82   3

 23 Waaland, Kasey               Cincinnati                8.87   4

 24 Knaperek, James              Lewis                     8.92   3

 25 Hileman, Jeff                Xavier (Ohio)             8.99   5

 26 Francois, Johnathan          Ohio State                9.13   4

 27 Kos, Tyler                   Butler                    9.14   5

 28 Wilson, Thad                 Hillsdale                 9.15   5

 29 Schaefer, Nate               Butler                    9.19   5

 30 Wolf, Grant                  Hillsdale                 9.45   5

 31 Magness, Dan                 Xavier (Ohio)             9.79   5

 -- McDonald, Cornelius          Terre Haute L.U.           DNF   4

 -- Oselukwue, Amaechi           Memphis                    DNF   2

 -- Keys, Brad                   Louisville                 DNF   3

 -- Bell, Jason                  Rend Lake                  DNF   3

 

Event 15  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Michigan  'A'                                       3:12.97   1

     1) Harmsen, Dan                    2) Barnes, Andre                 

     3) D'Arcy, John                    4) Waithe, Stann                 

  2 Ohio State  'A'                                     3:14.31   1

     1) Griffin, Gerald                 2) Simms, Elon                   

     3) Wilhelm, Adam                   4) Comer, Matt                   

  3 Iowa  'A'                                           3:14.45   1

     1) Pierre, David                   2) Splan, Zach                   

     3) Varner, Ray                     4) Milder, Max                   

  4 Vincennes  'A'                                      3:20.81   3

     1) Sterling, Drake                 2) Elliott, Ronald               

     3) Terry, Evan                     4) Harris, Lucien                

  5 Flo Valley TC  'A'                                  3:21.09   3

  6 Michigan  'B'                                       3:23.29   4

     1) Wheeler, Matt                   2) Waithe, Stevann               

     3) Terpak, Kyle                    4) Fleming, Ricky                

  7 Cincinnati  'A'                                     3:25.26   3

     1) Benjamin, Samuel                2) Hedges, Brett                 

     3) Thomas, Kyle                    4) Hamilton, Keith               

  8 Hillsdale  'A'                                      3:29.08   3

     1) Tamez, Travis                   2) England, Blake                

     3) Calligan, Cody                  4) Hebert, Dave                  

  9 Lewis  'B'                                          3:32.18   4

     1) Lesnick, Donnie                 2) Pedersen, Brian               

     3) Myers, Adrian                   4) Knaperek, James               

 10 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  3:39.30   4

     1) Schultz, John                   2) Womack, Clinton               

     3) Beuerlein, Luke                 4) Milroy, Ben                   

 -- Lewis  'A'                                               NT   2

     1) Hinton, Randy                   2) Rozovics, Geoff               

     3) Reaney, Pat                     4) Eck, Mike                     

 -- Rend Lake  'A'                                           NT   2

     1) Hall, Keenan                    2) Jenkins, Darryl               

     3) White, Travis                   4) Terry, Justin                 

 -- Southern Illinois  'A'                                   NT   2

     1) Daniel, Jonathon                2) Biggs, Sammy                  

     3) Brachear, Brett                 4) Jennings, Antoine             

 -- Florissant Valley CC  'A'                                NT   2

     1) Johnson, Britt                  2) Johnston, Rashaud             

     3) Galtney, Liddell                4) Anderson, Nick                

 -- Indiana  'B'                                             NT   2

     1) Stephen, Martin                 2) Brown, Leon                   

     3) Johnson, Corey                  4) Buhler, Josh                  

 -- Ohio State  'B'                                          NT   2

     1) Francois, Johnathan             2) Robinson, Stephen             

     3) Turner, Justin                  4) Neal, Kevin                   

 

Event 16  Men Distance Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Tennessee  'A'                                      9:46.57 

     1) Baksa, Andy                     2) Dawson, Andrew                

     3) Day, Jeff                       4) Devault, Tyler                

  2 Michigan  'A'                                      10:01.95 

     1) McNamara, Sean                  2) Terpak, Kyle                  

     3) Switzer, Justin                 4) Fellows, Brandon              

  3 Ohio State  'A'                                    10:06.79 

     1) Candella, Taylor                2) Neal, Kevin                   

     3) Weden, Mark                     4) Sturgess, Robert              

  4 Mississippi  'A'                                   10:14.70 

     1) Kirui, Barnabas                 2) Ngwiri, Gabriel               

     3) Darnall, Devin                  4) Conerly, Seth                 

  5 Iowa  'A'                                          10:24.54 

     1) VanDenend, Micah                2) Dolan, Cannon                 

     3) Hairston, Adam                  4) Luciano, Jesse                

  6 Memphis  'A'                                       10:28.07 

     1) Harris, Larry                   2) James, Sam                    

     3) Standen, Geoff                  4) Rayner, Toby                  

  7 Hillsdale  'A'                                     10:30.86 

     1) Liversedge, Nicholas            2) Sayers, Tim                    

     3) Gilmore, Derek                  4) McKinstry, Shawn              

  8 SE Missouri  'A'                                   10:34.71 

     1) Stemmerman, Paul                2) Stults, Danny                 

     3) McNamara, Mark                  4) Reid, David                   

  9 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                 10:38.57 

     1) Milroy, Ben                     2) Schultz, John                 

     3) Womack, Clinton                 4) Beuerlein, Luke                

 

Event 20  Men Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Lawson, Kiwan                Indiana                  7.35m 

  2 Berry, John                  SE Missouri              7.28m 

  3 Wiltshire, Adrian            Rend Lake                7.09m 

  4 Reed, Aaron                  Iowa                     7.05m 

  5 Bastian, Rudon               Louisville               7.04m 

  6 Odetunde, Wale               Mississippi              7.03m 

  7 Winbush, Brandon             Memphis                  7.01m 

  8 Johnson, Courtney            Florissant Valle         7.00m 

  9 Hall, Keenan                 Rend Lake                6.90m 

 10 Harris, Adam                 Michigan                 6.82m 

 11 Harden, Stephon              Chicago State            6.75m 

 12 Skelton, Tyler               Indiana                  6.72m 

 13 Harris, Lucien               Vincennes                6.71m 

 14 Newell, Brandon              Louisville               6.62m 

 15 Henson, Josh                 Unattached               6.61m 

 -- Daniel, Geoffrey             Southern Illinoi            ND 

 -- Rhoades, Pete                Unattached                  ND 

 -- McKinney, Trenton            Southern Illinoi            ND 

 -- Zoelick, Jeff                Lewis                       ND 

 -- Smith, Antoine               SE Missouri               FOUL 

 -- Wilson, Antoine              Unattached                FOUL 

 -- Burkes, Rodney               Flo Valley TC             FOUL 

 -- Pena, J.D.                   Vincennes                 FOUL 

 -- Bright, Darin                Louisville                FOUL 

 

Event 21  Men High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Shunk, Adam                  NIKE                     2.21mP

  2 Niver, Ryan                  Iowa                     2.06m 

  3 Nuxoll, Jared                Indiana                  2.01m 

  3 Petsche, Jeremy              Iowa                     2.01m 

  5 Hicks, Andre                 Memphis                 J2.01m 

  6 Fitch, Brandon               Cincinnati              J2.01m 

  7 Smith, Andrew                Cincinnati              J2.01m 

  8 Iacovou, Marios              Ohio State               1.96m 

  9 Bryan III, Tommy             Rend Lake               J1.96m 

  9 Hall, Keenan                 Rend Lake               J1.96m 

  9 Dodson, Andrew               Hillsdale               J1.96m 

 12 Beltz, Ryan                  Cincinnati               1.91m 

 12 Kelly, Ryan                  Iowa                     1.91m 

 12 Black, Andre                 Louisville               1.91m 

 12 Campayna, Adam               Indianapolis             1.91m 

 16 Bryan, Back                  Indianapolis            J1.91m 

 17 Doty, Ryan                   SE Missouri             J1.91m 

 -- Poore, Trevor                Southern Illinoi            NH 

 -- Henfling, Jon                SE Missouri                 NH 

 -- Sanders, Romell              Chicago State               NH 

 -- Rolling, Dan                 Iowa                        NH 

 -- Stapleton, Antwon            Southern Illinoi            NH

 

Event 22  Men Triple Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jenkins, Kyle                Indiana                 15.74mP

  2 Cathcart, Brandon            Ohio State              15.64mP

  3 Whitehead, Michael           Michigan                15.46mP

  4 Stapleton, Antwon            Southern Illinoi        14.77m 

  5 Hameed, Bilal                SE Missouri             14.60m 

  6 Harden, Stephon              Chicago State           14.42m  

  7 Wilson, Antoine              Unattached              14.32m 

  8 Daniel, Geoffrey             Southern Illinoi        13.80m 

 -- Odetunde, Wale               Mississippi               FOUL 

 -- Henson, Josh                 Unattached                FOUL 

 -- Johnson, Jason               Indiana                   FOUL 

 

Event 23  Men Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Maier, Shane                 Iowa                    17.89mP

  2 Hickey, John                 Iowa                    17.56m 

  3 Whalen, Patrick              Ohio State              17.15m 

  4 Werskey, Eric                Indiana                J17.15m 

  5 Siemons, Brenton             Southern Illinoi        17.06m 

  6 Edwards, Glenn               Memphis                 16.57m 

  7 McGuire, Derek               Mississippi             16.47m 

  8 Schaapveld, Mark             Iowa                    16.42m 

  9 Sarantos, Paul               Michigan                16.05m 

 10 Pruitt, Sean                 Michigan                16.03m 

 11 Colbert, Brandon             SE Missouri             15.96m 

 12 Curtis, A.J.                 Iowa                    15.69m 

 13 Guylas, Norbert              Memphis                 15.60m 

 14 Dalton, Patrick              Indiana                 15.56m 

 15 Carr, Zach                   Ohio State              15.50m 

 16 Norrid, Greg                 Memphis                 15.46m 

 17 Natale, Nick                 Grand Valley St.        15.40m 

 18 Nekula, Bill                 SE Missouri             14.92m 

 19 Coselli, Paul                Mississippi             14.86m 

 20 Vanderheof, Eric             Vincennes               14.75m 

 21 Barnas, Scott                Lewis                   14.65m 

 22 Hnat, Steve                  Louisville              14.62m 

 23 Major, Adam                  Rend Lake               14.60m 

 24 Brisco, Dwayne               Rend Lake               14.48m 

 25 Glass, Andy                  SE Missouri             14.35m 

 26 Jarman, Michael              Cincinnati              14.22m 

 -- Harter, Nathan               Butler                      ND 

 -- Dotson, Stevie               Florissant Valle            ND 

 -- Zills, Harding               Memphis                   FOUL 

 -- Haas, Paul                   Unattached                FOUL 

 -- Vanatti, Neil                Vincennes                 FOUL 

 -- Greene, Devon                Cincinnati                FOUL 

 -- Jatsek, Leonard              Ohio State                FOUL 

 -- Arnold, Cody                 Vincennes                 FOUL 

 -- Smith, Thomas                Southern Illinoi          FOUL 

 -- Weil, Kurt                   Hillsdale                 FOUL 

 -- Hackney, Andrew              Louisville                FOUL 

 -- Paradise, Joe                Southern Illinoi          FOUL 

 

Event 24  Men Weight Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jatsek, Leonard              Ohio State              20.02mP

  2 Turland, Arthur              Louisville              19.65mP

  3 Hamilton, Adam               Iowa                    19.55mP

  4 Natale, Nick                 Grand Valley St.        18.94m 

  5 Pruitt, Sean                 Michigan                18.81m 

  6 Hackney, Andrew              Louisville              18.77m 

  7 Maloney, James               Mississippi             18.65m 

  8 Smith, Charles               Grand Valley St.        18.34m 

  9 Ebersole, Dave               Ohio State              18.33m 

 10 Siemons, Brenton             Southern Illinoi        17.70m 

 11 Mueller, Joe                 Southern Illinoi        17.69m 

 12 Arnold, Cody                 Vincennes               17.56m 

 13 Probst, Dan                  Lewis                   17.48m 

 14 McHugh, Chris                Michigan                17.38m 

 14 Fechter, Casey               Grand Valley St.        17.38m 

 16 Jordan, Ryan                 Iowa                    17.23m 

 17 Belitsos, Vince              Michigan                17.19m 

 18 Fearnow, Paul                Indiana                 17.05m 

 19 Little, William              Indianapolis            16.90m 

 20 Bedoya, Dan                  Michigan                16.83m 

 21 Lodge, Brenden               Michigan                16.63m 

 22 Nerdal, Steffen              Memphis                 16.61m 

 23 Sarantos, Paul               Michigan                16.34m 

 24 Kimpel, Kevin                Grand Valley St.        16.31m 

 25 Colbert, Brandon             SE Missouri             16.12m 

 26 Stomps, Jason                Hillsdale               16.00m 

 27 Jarman, Michael              Cincinnati              15.99m 

 28 Croxford, Andy               SE Missouri             15.93m 

 29 Brisco, Dwayne               Rend Lake               15.80m 

 30 Smith, Thomas                Southern Illinoi        15.09m 

 31 Showen, Zack                 Vincennes               15.06m 

 32 Werskey, Eric                Indiana                 14.76m 

 33 Falk, Aaron                  Hillsdale               14.67m 

 34 Glass, Andy                  SE Missouri             14.64m 

 35 Coselli, Paul                Mississippi             14.20m 

 36 Zills, Harding               Memphis                 14.08m 

 37 Vanderheof, Eric             Vincennes               13.73m 

 38 Haas, Paul                   Unattached              13.67m 

 39 Fromm, Geoffrey              Mississippi             13.60m 

 40 Nekula, Bill                 SE Missouri             13.27m 

 -- Weil, Kurt                   Hillsdale                 FOUL 

 -- Paradise, Joe                Southern Illinoi          FOUL 

 -- Major, Adam                  Rend Lake                 FOUL

 

Event 25  Men Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Coover, Jeffrey              Indiana                  5.20mP

  2 Smith, Chris                 Unattached               5.05m 

  3 Burns, Kyle                  Ohio State               4.75m 

  4 Burkholder, Blayne           Indiana                  4.60m 

  5 Kosman, Karl                 Mississippi             J4.60m 

  6 Crowell, Andy                Ohio State               4.45m 

  6 Baldwin, Chris               Michigan                 4.45m 

  7 Chard, Bryan                 Ohio State              J4.45m 

  8 Eiker, Chance                Lewis                   J4.45m 

 10 Vocke, Elliot                Cincinnati               4.30m 

 10 Brachear, Blake              Southern Illinoi         4.30m 

 10 Althenthal, Lance            SE Missouri              4.30m 

 -- Ellis, Kenny                 Mississippi                 NH 

 -- Zona, Alex                   Iowa                        NH 

 -- Zoelick, Jeff                Lewis                       NH 

 -- Hyman, Harvey                Hillsdale                   NH 

 -- Woods, Patrick               Ohio State                  NH 

 -- Prackett, Brian              Memphis                     NH 

 -- Lechlitner, Kyle             Indiana                     NH 

 -- Raymond, Jeff                Iowa                        NH 

 -- Bahler, Brant                Indiana                     NH 

 

Event 26  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Shotwell, Frank              Michigan                  7.23   2  802 

  1 Arthur, Caleb                Cincinnati                7.23   1  802 

  3 Kiesler, Adam                Michigan                  7.37   1  755 

  4 Windauer, Bobby              Iowa                      7.41   1  742 

  5 Prill, Frank                 Iowa                      7.44   2  732 

  6 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                   7.50   2  713 

  7 Willen, Bryce                Mississippi               7.51   2  710 

  8 Mankivsky, Mark              Iowa                      7.56   2  694 

  9 Morgan, Jason                Memphis                   7.61   1  678 

 10 Bryan III, Tommy             Rend Lake                 7.62   1  675 

 11 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati                7.72   2  643 

 12 Finch, Brian                 Lewis                     7.78   2  625 

 13 Kinsey, Dan                  Indiana                   8.19   1  506 

 

Event 26  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bryan III, Tommy             Rend Lake                6.46m   688 

  2 Arthur, Caleb                Cincinnati               6.45m   686 

  3 Shotwell, Frank              Michigan                 6.43m   682 

  4 Kiesler, Adam                Michigan                 6.42m   679 

  5 Windauer, Bobby              Iowa                     6.25m   641 

  6 Prill, Frank                 Iowa                     5.84m   552 

  7 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                  5.76m   535 

  8 Mankivsky, Mark              Iowa                     5.75m   533 

  8 Morgan, Jason                Memphis                  5.75m   533 

 10 Finch, Brian                 Lewis                    5.72m   527 

 11 Willen, Bryce                Mississippi              5.69m   521 

 12 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati               5.55m   492 

 

Event 26  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kiesler, Adam                Michigan                12.08m   611 

  2 Willen, Bryce                Mississippi             11.62m   583 

  3 Morgan, Jason                Memphis                 11.54m   579 

  4 Shotwell, Frank              Michigan                11.25m   561 

  5 Arthur, Caleb                Cincinnati              10.95m   543 

  6 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                 10.80m   534 

  7 Bryan III, Tommy             Rend Lake               10.56m   519 

  7 Windauer, Bobby              Iowa                    10.56m   519 

  9 Prill, Frank                 Iowa                     9.96m   483 

 10 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati               9.95m   483 

 11 Finch, Brian                 Lewis                    9.82m   475 

 12 Mankivsky, Mark              Iowa                     9.76m   471 

 

Event 26  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Arthur, Caleb                Cincinnati               1.93m   740 

  2 Shotwell, Frank              Michigan                 1.83m   653 

  2 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati               1.83m   653 

  4 Morgan, Jason                Memphis                  1.78m   610 

  4 Windauer, Bobby              Iowa                     1.78m   610 

  6 Finch, Brian                 Lewis                    1.73m   569 

  7 Prill, Frank                 Iowa                     1.68m   528 

  8 Mankivsky, Mark              Iowa                     1.63m   488 

  8 Willen, Bryce                Mississippi              1.63m   488 

 10 Kiesler, Adam                Michigan                 1.58m   449 

 -- Kinsey, Dan                  Indiana                     NH 

 -- Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                     NH 

 -- Roback, Jerry                Indiana                     NH 

 -- Bryan III, Tommy             Rend Lake                   NH

 

Event 26  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Prill, Frank                 Iowa                      8.51   2  858 

  2 Shotwell, Frank              Michigan                  8.55   1  848 

  3 Mankivsky, Mark              Iowa                      8.89   2  770 

  4 Morgan, Jason                Memphis                   9.19   1  704 

  5 Arthur, Caleb                Cincinnati                9.20   1  702 

  6 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati                9.40   2  660 

  7 Windauer, Bobby              Iowa                      9.41   1  658 

  8 Kiesler, Adam                Michigan                  9.48   2  644 

  9 Willen, Bryce                Mississippi               9.53   2  633 

 10 Finch, Brian                 Lewis                     9.57   1  625 

 

Event 26  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Willen, Bryce                Mississippi              4.55m   775 

  2 Prill, Frank                 Iowa                     4.35m   716 

  3 Finch, Brian                 Lewis                    4.15m   659 

  3 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati               4.15m   659 

  5 Windauer, Bobby              Iowa                     3.65m   522 

  5 Morgan, Jason                Memphis                  3.65m   522 

  5 Shotwell, Frank              Michigan                 3.65m   522 

  8 Arthur, Caleb                Cincinnati               3.55m   496 

  8 Mankivsky, Mark              Iowa                     3.55m   496 

 10 Kiesler, Adam                Michigan                 3.35m   444 

 

Event 26  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Windauer, Bobby              Iowa                   2:48.35   783 

  2 Prill, Frank                 Iowa                   2:48.40   782 

  3 Shotwell, Frank              Michigan               2:50.87   756 

  4 Morgan, Jason                Memphis                2:50.96   756 

  5 Finch, Brian                 Lewis                  2:55.10   713 

  6 Willen, Bryce                Mississippi            2:58.10   683 

  7 Arthur, Caleb                Cincinnati             2:59.00   674 

  8 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati             2:59.98   664 

  9 Mankivsky, Mark              Iowa                   3:12.55   547 

 10 Kiesler, Adam                Michigan               3:17.94   499

 

Return to Top | Men’s Results | Women’s Results