Gladstein Invitational - 1/26/2007 to 1/27/2007

Bloomington, IN

USI Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Event 57  Women 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  7 Burgin, Missy                Southern Indiana       5:03.07 

 

Event 58  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  4 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana       5:11.32 

 11 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana       5:19.88 

 12 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana       5:22.32 

 17 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Indiana       5:26.98 

 20 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern Indiana       5:28.43    

 

Event 59  Women 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  3 Shafer, Allie                Southern Indiana      10:03.46 

 

Event 60  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

 10 Glick, Danielle              Southern Indiana      11:23.81 

 -- Katie, McKinney              Southern Indiana           DNF 

 -- Whitley, Tiffney             Southern Indiana           DNF 

 

Event 61  Women 5000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  6 Goebel, Kathy                Southern Indiana      18:47.16 

  9 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana      19:30.96 

 

Event 64  Women Distance Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  3 Southern Indiana  'A'                              12:26.45 

     1) Dixon, Christy                  2) Crick, Lauren                 

     3) Williams, Lacy                  4) Burgin, Missy                  

 

Event 66  Women High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

t10 Gilland, Molly               Southern Indiana        J1.58m 

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

 45 Jones, Brandon               Southern Indiana         51.13   8

 62 Sellers, Taylor              Southern Indiana         53.52  14  

 

Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

 24 Stahl, Jake                  Southern Indiana       1:59.21 

 27 Jones, Brandon               Southern Indiana       2:00.46 

 32 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana       2:01.67 

 37 Sellers, Taylor              Southern Indiana       2:02.74 

 38 Davies, Jeremy               Southern Indiana       2:02.86    

 

Event 7  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

 15 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana       4:21.80 

 24 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana       4:25.80 

 32 Stahl, Jake                  Southern Indiana       4:33.31 

 42 Davies, Jeremy               Southern Indiana       4:40.47    

 

Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  2 Sirbek, Tim                  Southern Indiana       8:36.87 

  7 Garwood, Robert              Southern Indiana       8:49.62 

 10 Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana       8:51.47 

 

Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  3 Jellema, Paul                Southern Indiana      14:32.68 

 

Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  4 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana      15:24.53 

  8 Becker, Robert               Southern Indiana      15:41.23 

  9 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana      15:42.79 

 12 Gebreselassie, Samuel        Southern Indiana      15:48.96 

 

Return to Top | Men’s Results | Women’s Results