Hoosier Hills Invitational - 2/16/2007

Bloomington, IN

Complete Results

 

Womenís Results | Menís Results

 

Event 51  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Thomas, Carlita              Alabama-Huntsvil          7.67   1

  2 Price, Lorian                Indiana                   7.68   1

  3 Roberts, Jeanne              Indiana State             7.69   1

  4 Clausing, Stacey             Indiana                   7.71   1

  5 Anderson, Valara             Indiana State             7.77   1

  6 Carr, Kyndal                 Indiana                   7.78   2

  7 Clarke, Laniece              McKendree                 7.85   1

  8 Sawyer, Tairisha             SIU-Edwardsville          8.03   1

  9 Jenkins, Krystal             Illinois Wesleya          8.07   3

 10 Huber, Michele               Indiana                   8.10   2

 11 Nagy, Amanda                 Anderson (Ind.)           8.12   2

 12 Zurlinden, Lindsey           Olivet Nazarene           8.17   3

 13 Ukandu, Jane                 Emory                     8.18   2

 14 Neal, Nicole                 McKendree                 8.24   2

 15 Sutzer, Kassandra            Murray State              8.27   3

 16 Friedland, Michelle          SIU-Edwardsville          8.28   4

 17 Smith, Veneta                Indianapolis              8.29   3

 18 Furr, Danielle               Anderson (Ind.)           8.30   2

 19 Juenger, Sarah               Olivet Nazarene           8.37   3

 20 Beall, Jordan                Emory                     8.44   3

 21 Pilgrim, Amanda              Illinois Wesleya          8.55   3

 22 Morgan, Lesley               Washington U.             8.57   4

 23 Terrell, Amber               Chicago State             8.58   4

 24 Addie, Lauren                Tennessee Tech            8.66   4

 25 Roy, Morgan                  St. Francis (Ind          8.78   5

 26 Setnicker, Lisa              St. Francis (Ind          8.80   4

 27 Pugatch, Trudi               Washington U.             8.86   5

 28 Braumbaugh, Kim              St. Francis (Ind          8.92   4

 29 Barnes, Elizabeth            Chicago State             9.53   5

 30 Blackburn, Angel             Chicago State             9.54   5

 31 Studer, Jessica              Tennessee Tech            9.59   5

 

Event 52  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Arnold, Sharonda             Elite Athletics          24.89   1

  2 Sawyer, Tairisha             SIU-Edwardsville         25.09   1

  3 Bridges, Janae               Indiana State            25.22   2

  4 Smith, Shannon               Indianapolis             25.44   2

  5 Carr, Kyndal                 Indiana                  25.56   3

  6 Bullock, Pamela              Findlay                  25.79   1

  7 Clarke, Laniece              McKendree                25.87   1

  8 Conway, Mary Kate            Indiana State            25.88   2

  9 Juenger, Sarah               Olivet Nazarene          26.57   4

 10 Smith, Veneta                Indianapolis             26.60   5

 11 Ukandu, Jane                 Emory                    26.71   2

 12 Friedland, Michelle          SIU-Edwardsville         26.72   4

 13 Nagy, Amanda                 Anderson (Ind.)          26.77   3

 14 Zurlinden, Lindsey           Olivet Nazarene          26.94   4

 15 LaRocca, Amanda              Illinois Wesleya         26.94   4

 16 Jefferson, Laura             Chicago State            26.97   5

 17 Jenkins, Krystal             Illinois Wesleya         27.07   5

 18 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                  27.12   7

 19 Sutzer, Kassandra            Murray State             27.22   5

 20 Sawyer, Alex                 Illinois Wesleya         27.27   5

 21 Harris, Ryan                 Findlay                  27.59   3

 22 Hartsell, Caitlin            Washington U.            27.82   6

 23 Beall, Jordan                Emory                    28.10   6

 24 Coffie, Nyla                 Washington U.            28.38   6

 25 Setnicker, Lisa              St. Francis (Ind         28.77   6

 26 Morgan, Lesley               Washington U.            28.82   7

 27 Kmet, Sarah                  Tennessee Tech           29.45   7

 28 Monroe, Shaneka              Chicago State            29.79   7

 29 Roy, Morgan                  St. Francis (Ind         29.87   7

 30 Brown, Tiffany               Chicago State            32.94   6

 

Event 53  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 dooley, chrystal             Unattached               54.18P  1

  2 Arnold, Sharonda             Elite Athletics          54.81   1

  3 Anderson, Rachel             Illinois Wesleya         55.74   1

  4 Grochowalski, Danielle       Findlay                  56.31   1

  5 Alrich, Juliet               SIU-Edwardsville         56.48   2

  6 Royston, Angel               SIU-Edwardsville         56.85   2

  7 Brown, Deserea               SIU-Edwardsville         56.91   1

  8 Shook, Abbie                 Findlay                  57.49   2

  9 Burke, Iantha                McKendree                58.06   3

 10 Smith, Kayla                 Indiana                  59.12   3

 11 Shelnick, Chelsea            Tiffin                   59.20   4

 12 Gadson, Juneil               Alabama-Huntsvil         59.49   4

 13 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                  59.62   4

 14 Goss, Julia                  Rhodes                   59.69   3

 15 Weber, Katie                 Indiana State          1:00.85   5

 16 Erny, Elizabeth              Rhodes                 1:01.37   4

 17 Sawyer, Alex                 Illinois Wesleya       1:01.83   6

 18 Wille, Megan                 Washington U.          1:02.36   6

 19 Gholston, Sydney             Murray State           1:02.48   6

 20 Wade, Erika                  Washington U.          1:03.06   5

 21 Price, Sara                  Emory                  1:05.83   7

 22 Brown, Tonya                 McKendree              1:05.84   7

 23 Sheehan, Katie               Emory                  1:06.23   7

 24 Taitt, Christien             Unattached             1:07.04   3

 25 Hensly, April                Southern Indiana       1:07.38   7

 26 Connor, Yashi                Chicago State          1:08.24   5

 27 Taghon, Jessica              St. Francis (Ind       1:08.44   7

 28 McFadden, Nicole             Chicago State          1:16.38   5

 

Event 54  Women 600 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Smoot, Audrey                Indiana                1:34.01   1

  2 Weide, Hannah                Indiana State          1:35.80   1

  3 Wunderlich, Adriane          Indiana State          1:36.85   2

  4 Burke, Iantha                McKendree              1:38.62   1

  5 Hill, Arveisha               McKendree              1:40.13   1

  6 Richeson, Meagan             Murray State           1:44.23   1

  7 Langsdon, Jessica            Butler                 1:46.71   1

  8 Thomas, Amber                Murray State           1:48.43   2

  9 Meredith, Lindsey            Findlay                1:49.90   2

 

Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Margraf, Alana               Findlay                2:14.72 

  2 Clemens, Mackenzie           Illinois Wesleya       2:15.08 

  3 Badowski, Natalie            Washington U.          2:15.54 

  4 Prince, Dani                 Indiana State          2:16.22 

  5 Robinson, Wendi              Indiana                2:16.24 

  6 Hoffmann, Cheri              Olivet Nazarene        2:17.16 

  7 Crawford, Taylor             Murray State           2:18.36 

  8 Latham, Jessica              Findlay                2:18.41 

  9 Gailey, Aulbrey              Olivet Nazarene        2:18.89 

 10 Geiger, Kristen              Bellarmine             2:21.20 

 11 Willett, Rebecca             Emory                  2:22.05 

 12 Todd, Trish                  Bellarmine             2:22.08 

 13 Mulvey, Lindsey              SIU-Edwardsville       2:23.53 

 14 Fernandez, Dorothy           Indianapolis           2:23.90 

 15 Smith, Aubrey                Butler                 2:25.27 

 16 Coulthard, Keri              Tennessee Tech         2:25.51 

 17 Scherer, Julia               SIU-Edwardsville       2:27.13 

 18 Clouser, Stephanie           Bellarmine             2:27.16 

 19 Comstock, Kristi             Findlay                2:29.00 

 20 Willenbring, Emily           Illinois Wesleya       2:29.33 

 21 Abegaz, Mignot               Olivet Nazarene        2:29.48 

 22 Trinkle, Andrea              Murray State           2:29.69 

 23 Zolman, Amanda               Butler                 2:30.78 

 24 Kriese, Rachel               Indianapolis           2:31.01 

 25 Heilengoetter, Ashley        Illinois Wesleya       2:31.36 

 26 Baites, Catherine            Tennessee Tech         2:31.55 

 27 Petterson, Sara              McKendree              2:32.65 

 28 Dick, Ashley                 Butler                 2:33.07 

 29 Carr, Asaki                  SIU-Edwardsville       2:33.90 

 30 Reid, Ariana                 Northern Kentuck       2:33.98 

 31 Hooks, Rachel                Tennessee Tech         2:34.27 

 32 Clifford, Ashley             Indianapolis           2:34.45 

 33 Riley, Daniele               Chicago State          2:40.20 

 34 Leinhos, Dana                St. Francis (Ind       2:43.40 

 35 Cooper, Kira                 Northern Kentuck       2:50.75 

 36 Turner, Jessica              Chicago State          3:00.28 

 

Event 56  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Douglas, Collette            Unattached             4:35.84A

  2 McCoy, Bethany               Olivet Nazarene        4:50.24 

  3 Watkins, Irina               Invaders TC            4:50.69 

  4 Green, Carmin                Olivet Nazarene        4:57.51 

  5 Rudd, Julia                  Invaders TC            4:58.73 

  6 Engle, Laura                 Indiana State          5:02.54 

  7 Zellers, Erin                Alabama-Huntsvil       5:07.19 

  8 Whitezell, Kristin           Indiana                5:07.87 

  9 DiBianca, Amy                Emory                  5:08.80 

 10 Ratcliff, Maura              Indiana                5:08.86 

 11 Bower, Karen                 Indianapolis           5:08.97 

 12 Sommer, Ashley               Indiana                5:11.04 

 13 Ehret, Rachel                Indiana                5:11.14 

 14 Keefe, Lauren                Indiana                5:17.05 

 15 Pease, Sarah                 Unattached             5:17.87 

 16 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Indiana       5:18.82 

 17 Sudmeier, Lisa               Washington U.          5:20.25 

 18 Devitt, Kerry                Illinois Wesleya       5:20.59 

 19 Covic, Cybil                 Rhodes                 5:22.12 

 20 Coulthard, Keri              Tennessee Tech         5:22.15 

 21 Clouser, Stephanie           Bellarmine             5:23.80 

 22 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern Indiana       5:24.22 

 23 Clifford, Ashley             Indianapolis           5:24.78 

 24 Waryck, Natalie              Emory                  5:25.16 

 25 Elmore, Hailee               Unattached             5:26.13 

 26 Place, Stephanie             Tennessee Tech         5:26.70 

 27 Gremar, Alison               Olivet Nazarene        5:27.38 

 28 Rife, Jamie                  Bellarmine             5:29.50 

 29 Kulow, Jenny                 Unattached             5:29.72 

 30 Loney, Miranda               Indianapolis           5:31.41 

 31 Suddard, Kelsey              Washington U.          5:32.32 

 32 L'Hotta, Allison             Illinois Wesleya       5:39.72 

 33 Briggs, Stacey               SIU-Edwardsville       5:40.28 

 34 Palmer, Tiffany              Tennessee Tech         5:40.32 

 35 Hojnacki, Rachel             Butler                 5:41.22 

 36 Barron, Mary Ellen           Illinois Wesleya       5:41.87 

 37 Briggs, Stephanie            SIU-Edwardsville       5:42.50 

 38 Siemer, Jenna                Northern Kentuck       5:44.10 

 39 Maier, Cindy                 Butler                 5:44.72 

 40 Katie, McKinney              Southern Indiana       5:46.17 

 41 Jones, Meredith              Rhodes                 5:47.56 

 42 Roberts, Amy                 St. Francis (Ind       5:54.20 

 43 Bell, Celeste                Northern Kentuck       6:03.26 

 44 Chapman, Robyn               St. Francis (Ind       6:05.90 

 

Event 57  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Gardner, Genni               Butler                 9:57.15 

  2 Ellis, Jenny                 Olivet Nazarene       10:19.69 

  3 Kelly, Valerie               Wis.-Parkside         10:20.73 

  4 Alexander, Kayla             Indiana State         10:28.30 

  5 Goebel, Kathy                Southern Indiana      10:30.61 

  6 Matuz, Kaeley                Olivet Nazarene       10:31.75 

  7 May, Heather                 Invaders TC           10:34.44 

  8 Henry, Kara                  Butler                10:37.07 

  9 Yapsibilla, Sophy            McKendree             10:40.55 

 10 Hoekzema, Julianne           Northern Kentuck      10:41.64 

 11 Sarka, LeAnn                 Indianapolis          10:46.00 

 12 Brown, Kayla                 SIU-Edwardsville      10:51.35 

 13 Flink, Becca                 Emory                 10:57.52 

 14 Zanin, Alaina                Murray State          11:00.55 

 15 Draths, Katelyn              Illinois Wesleya      11:01.45 

 16 Weflen, Marcia               Southern Indiana      11:02.37 

 17 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana      11:09.04 

 18 Scherer, Kate                Rhodes                11:10.65 

 19 Greene, Hillary              Unattached            11:16.26 

 20 Birir, Linet                 McKendree             11:17.69 

 21 Maines, Andrea               Olivet Nazarene       11:19.75 

 22 Briggs, Amy                  Indianapolis          11:24.86 

 23 Hackel, Heather              SIU-Edwardsville      11:25.52 

 24 Mathieson, Maggie            Butler                11:30.49 

 25 Laker, Janice                Northern Kentuck      11:33.12 

 26 Jones, Vanessa               Illinois Wesleya      11:38.41 

 27 Briggs, Stephanie            SIU-Edwardsville      11:49.61 

 28 Gergel, Marykate             Illinois Wesleya      11:56.89 

 29 Bremer, Tiffany              St. Francis (Ind      12:02.18 

 30 Chapman, Robyn               St. Francis (Ind      12:10.31 

 

Event 60  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Levett, Shana                Alabama-Huntsvil          8.86   1

  2 Simmons, Valerie             SIU-Edwardsville          8.93   1

  3 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                   9.08   1

  4 Bess, Myra                   Indiana State             9.09   1

  5 Shelnick, Chelsea            Tiffin                    9.15   1

  6 Smith, Kayla                 Indiana                   9.29   1

  7 Dennis, Megan                SIU-Edwardsville          9.33   2

  8 Hertzler, Kristi             Butler                    9.38   2

  9 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                   9.39   2

 10 LaRocca, Amanda              Illinois Wesleya          9.69   2

 11 Pallante, Ashley             SIU-Edwardsville          9.70   1

 12 DeMarco, Ashley              Emory                     9.73   2

 13 Jones, Amanda                Indiana State             9.74   2

 14 Sheehan, Katie               Emory                    10.00   3

 15 Wilson, Michaela             Washington U.            10.07   3

 16 Alberts, Alli                Washington U.            10.11   3

 17 Molloy, Caitlin              Washington U.            10.14   3

 18 Knox, Brittney               Chicago State            10.17   2

 19 Forbes, Rachel               Tennessee Tech           10.77   3

 20 Huber, Danille               McKendree                11.01   3

 

Event 61  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Indiana  'A'                                        3:43.88   1

     1) Huber, Michele                  2) Beckwith, Molly               

     3) Lauer, Caitlin                  4) Clausing, Stacey              

  2 SIU-Edwardsville  'A'                               3:44.12   1

     1) Alrich, Juliet                  2) Royston, Angel                

     3) Brown, Deserea                  4) Simmons, Valerie              

  3 Findlay  'A'                                        3:49.10   1

     1) Grochowalski, Danielle          2) Charnigo, Stephanie           

     3) Margraf, Alana                  4) Shook, Abbie                  

  4 McKendree  'A'                                      3:55.30   1

     1) Burke, Iantha                   2) Clarke, Laniece               

     3) Francis, Tamra                  4) Hill, Arveisha                

  5 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              3:56.44   1

     1) Halcott, Brooke                 2) McCoy, Alicia                 

     3) Clemens, Mackenzie              4) Anderson, Rachel              

  6 SIU-Edwardsville  'B'                               4:00.12   2

     1) Dennis, Megan                   2) Carr, Asaki                   

     3) Scherer, Julia                  4) Mulvey, Lindsey               

  7 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                4:00.75   2

     1) Juenger, Sarah                  2) Green, Carmin                 

     3) Hoffmann, Cheri                 4) McCoy, Bethany                

  8 Washington U.  'A'                                  4:02.15   2

     1)                                 2) Badowski, Natalie             

     3) Wade, Erika                     4) Wille, Megan                  

  9 Murray State  'A'                                   4:03.13   2

     1) Sutzer, Kassandra               2) Crawford, Taylor              

     3) Hosey, Chelsea                  4) Richeson, Meagan              

 10 So Indiana  'A'                                     4:14.48   3

     1) Dixon, Christy                  2) Crick, Lauren                 

     3) Hensly, April                   4) Williams, Lacy                

 11 Findlay  'B'                                        4:17.67   2

     1) Bullock, Pamela                 2) Latham, Jessica               

     3) Meredith, Lindsey               4) Harris, Ryan                  

 12 Chicago State  'A'                                  4:22.82   3

     1) McFadden, Nicole                2) Jefferson, Laura              

     3) Connor, Yashi                   4) Sanders, Sharisse             

 13 McKendree  'B'                                      4:27.96   2

     1) Brown, Tonya                    2) Neal, Nicole                  

     3) Petterson, Sara                 4) Pino, Glenis                  

 

Event 62  Women Distance Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Wis.-Parkside  'A'                                 11:47.57 

     1) Fulton, Naomi                   2) Enderby, Jessica              

     3) Winkler, Jill                   4) Lamp, Jessica                 

  2 So Indiana  'A'                                    11:58.81 

     1) Burgin, Missy                   2) Crick, Lauren                 

     3) Dixon, Christy                  4) Shafer, Allie                 

  3 Findlay  'A'                                       12:04.15 

     1) Margraf, Alana                  2) Charnigo, Stephanie           

     3) Grochowalski, Danielle          4) Gauger, Emily                 

  4 Clayton State  'A'                                 12:12.09 

     1) Kreutzer, Allison               2) Etienne, Keisha               

     3) Hamilton, Terrica               4) Cobb, Angela                  

  5 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                 12:15.53 

     1) Coleman, Catie                  2) Reiter, Kara                  

     3) Shinn, Sarah                    4) Everhart, Claire              

  6 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                            12:20.57 

  7 Indiana  'A'                                       12:41.36 

  8 Indianapolis  'A'                                  13:13.71 

     1) Kriese, Rachel                  2) Fernandez, Dorothy            

     3) Bower, Karen                    4) Loney, Miranda                

  9 Tenn Tech  'A'                                     13:27.31 

     1) Palmer, Tiffany                 2) Hooks, Rachel                 

     3) Baites, Catherine               4) Coulthard, Keri                

 

Event 65  Women Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Perry, Candace               Indiana                  5.77m 

  2 Bridges, Janae               Indiana State            5.73m 

  3 Francis, Tamra               McKendree                5.72m 

  4 McClendon, Samantha          Indiana State            5.52m 

  5 McAlpin, Arielle             Indiana                  5.40m 

  6 Jenkins, Krystal             Illinois Wesleya         5.21m 

  7 Beall, Jordan                Emory                    5.18m 

  8 Sutzer, Kassandra            Murray State             4.99m 

  9 Wilson, Michaela             Washington U.            4.91m 

 10 LaRocca, Amanda              Illinois Wesleya         4.88m 

 11 Hertzler, Kristi             Butler                   4.84m 

 11 Pallante, Ashley             SIU-Edwardsville         4.84m 

 13 Alberts, Alli                Washington U.            4.75m 

 14 Braumbaugh, Kim              St. Francis (Ind         4.60m 

 15 Addie, Lauren                Tennessee Tech           4.56m 

 16 Marvin, Johanna              Butler                   4.50m 

 17 Setnicker, Lisa              St. Francis (Ind         4.44m 

 18 Sanders, Sharisse            Chicago State            4.28m 

 19 Roy, Morgan                  St. Francis (Ind         4.04m 

 -- Lennartz, Jackie             Butler                    FOUL 

 -- Jefferson, Laura             Chicago State             FOUL 

 

Event 66  Women High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bowman, Kelley               Unattached               1.73m 

  2 Spight, Santia               Indiana State            1.68m 

  3 Tucker, Kayla                Unattached              J1.68m 

  4 Bitz, Liz                    Unattached              J1.68m 

  5 Alberts, Alli                Washington U.            1.58m 

  5 Rogers, Josha                Murray State             1.58m 

  5 McKay, Maggie                Murray State             1.58m 

  5 Hosey, Chelsea               Murray State             1.58m 

  5 Lynn, Katherine              Tennessee Tech           1.58m 

  7 Hagen, Emily                 Illinois Wesleya        J1.58m 

 -- DeMarco, Ashley              Emory                       NH 

 -- Kress, Rachel                Butler                      NH 

 -- Brady, Ashley                Tennessee Tech              NH 

 -- McCollum, Kate               Anderson (Ind.)             NH 

 -- Kmet, Sarah                  Tennessee Tech              NH 

 

Event 67  Women Triple Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Coleman, Jacqueline          Indiana                 11.53m 

  2 Martin, Lauren               Indiana State           11.50m 

  3 Simmons, Valerie             SIU-Edwardsville        11.29m 

  4 Dennis, Megan                SIU-Edwardsville        11.17m 

  5 McAlpin, Arielle             Indiana                 10.97m 

  6 Pallante, Ashley             SIU-Edwardsville        10.52m 

  7 Addie, Lauren                Tennessee Tech          10.32m 

  8 Garmendia, Cristina          Washington U.           10.17m 

 -- Ekwulugo, Chinny             Illinois Wesleya          FOUL 

 -- Price, Sara                  Emory                     FOUL 

 -- Wade, Erika                  Washington U.             FOUL 

 

Event 68  Women Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Horban, Andrea               Indianapolis            14.45m 

  2 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana                 13.04m 

  3 Canada, Angel                Indiana State           12.67m 

  4 Glover, Callie               SIU-Edwardsville        12.36m 

  5 Martin, Dalaina              Washington U.           12.21m 

 -- Rome, Liat                   Washington U.             FOUL 

 -- Edwards, Aubrey              Washington U.             FOUL 

 -- Darby, Jacquelin             Chicago State             FOUL 

 -- Scheidler, Stacey            Butler                    FOUL 

 -- Sears, Brett                 Anderson (Ind.)           FOUL 

 -- Williams, Dominique          Chicago State             FOUL 

 -- Satterlee, Jennie            SIU-Edwardsville          FOUL 

 -- Branson, Breanna             SIU-Edwardsville          FOUL 

 -- Cutter, MacKenzie            Unattached                FOUL 

 -- Schilling, Katie             St. Francis (Ind          FOUL 

 -- Baker, Krystin               McKendree                 FOUL 

 -- Schmitz, Amy                 Indianapolis              FOUL 

 -- Brown, Stephanie             McKendree                 FOUL 

 

Event 69  Women Weight Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Martin, Dalaina              Washington U.           17.17m 

  2 Glover, Callie               SIU-Edwardsville        17.05m 

  3 Schmitz, Amy                 Indianapolis            16.88m 

  4 Horban, Andrea               Indianapolis            15.52m 

  5 Branson, Breanna             SIU-Edwardsville        15.50m  

  6 Sterling, Dominique          Indiana State           15.15m 

  7 Satterlee, Jennie            SIU-Edwardsville        15.12m 

  8 Cutter, MacKenzie            Unattached              14.90m 

  9 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana                 14.56m 

 10 Varsamis, Julia              Illinois Wesleya        13.64m 

 11 Canada, Angel                Indiana State           13.43m 

 -- Sears, Brett                 Anderson (Ind.)             ND 

 -- Edwards, Aubrey              Washington U.               ND 

 -- Schilling, Katie             St. Francis (Ind            ND 

 -- Rome, Liat                   Washington U.               ND 

 -- Darby, Jacquelin             Chicago State             FOUL 

 

Event 70  Women Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Hutson, Kylie                Indiana State            3.80m 

  2 Himes, Kaylin                Olivet Nazarene          3.65m 

  3 Neuenswander, Vera           Indiana                  3.50m 

  4 Walrath, Cortney             Illinois Wesleya        J3.50m 

  5 Leonard-Fleckman, Morgen     Washington U.            3.35m 

  6 Williams, Laura              Indiana                 J3.35m 

  6 Tempel, Alicia               Murray State            J3.35m 

  8 Hopkins, Catherine           Unattached              J3.35m 

  9 Price, Diana                 Indiana State            3.20m 

  9 Smothers, Jennifer           Illinois Wesleya         3.20m 

 11 Lane, Jessica                Washington U.            3.05m 

 11 Kemp, Katie                  Unattached               3.05m 

 11 Casey, Sarah                 Illinois Wesleya         3.05m 

 -- Serfling, Lydia              Indiana                     NH 

 -- Meyer, Amy                   Olivet Nazarene             NH 

 -- Reid, Charli                 Unattached                  NH 

 -- Forbes, Rachel               Tennessee Tech              NH 

 -- Studer, Jessica              Tennessee Tech              NH 

 

Event 72  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Shiell, Marbeth              Butler                18:27.67

-----------------------------------------------------------

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results | Return to Top

 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                   6.84   1

  2 Niceley, Orion               McKendree                 6.86   1

  3 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                   6.91   1

  4 Olopo, Segun                 Illinois Wesleya          6.95   1

  5 Gray, Jeramie                Indiana State             7.03   1

  6 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                   7.09   2

  7 Shogbuyi, Azeez              Illinois                  7.10   2

  8 West, Tony                   Indiana State             7.11   3

  9 Ball, Zach                   Tiffin                    7.13   2

 10 Hutton, Winston              McKendree                 7.15   2

 11 Linton, Frederick            Emory                     7.15   2

 12 Horejs, Mike                 SIU-Edwardsville          7.16   2

 13 Bush, Pierre                 Illinois                  7.16   1

 14 Littleton, Chris             SIU-Edwardsville          7.16   1

 15 Davis, Anthony               Echelon Athletic          7.18   4

 16 Jones, Dominique             McKendree                 7.19   2

 17 Greenhouse, Alex             Emory                     7.21   2

 18 Skelton, Tyler               Indiana                   7.25   5

 19 Falkowski, Chris             Miami (Ohio)              7.26   5

 20 Robinson, Brandon            Chicago State             7.26   3

 21 Bartolome, Zeb               St. Francis (Ind          7.32   4

 22 Lies, Adam                   Indiana State             7.33   4

 23 Thomas Jr, Robert J          Unattached                7.36   5

 24 Alexander, Kyle              Miami (Ohio)              7.36   3

 25 Soifer, Eric                 Washington U.             7.38   3

 26 Mowry, Todd                  Washington U.             7.39   3

 27 Conwell, Contrell            St. Francis (Ind          7.39   4

 28 LePorte, Jim                 Emory                     7.40   4

 29 Floyd, Shawn                 Anderson (Ind.)           7.41   3

 30 Harris, Larry                Chicago State             7.41   4

 31 Robb, David                  Indiana                   7.42   6

 32 Davidson, Shon               Butler                    7.43   5

 33 Wauthier, Derrick            Olivet Nazarene           7.43   6

 34 Mastny, Ed                   Illinois                  7.47   4

 35 Buckvar, Nick                Washington U.             7.47   3

 36 Whitfield, Josh              St. Francis (Ind          7.48   5

 37 Barnes, Robert               Olivet Nazarene           7.53   5

 38 Fry, Rory                    Olivet Nazarene           7.54   5

 39 Carroll, Chase               Butler                    7.58   6

 40 Alabi, Oluwaseun             Chicago State             7.61   4

 41 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                   7.61   6

 42 Mussatti, Tony               Unattached                7.68   1

 43 Winebaugh, Josh              Butler                    7.73   6

 44 Roback, Jerry                Indiana                   7.99   6

 

Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lawson, Kiwann               Indiana                  21.71   1

  2 Dayhoff, Doug                Indiana                  21.87   3

  3 Simmons, Eric                Clayton State            21.92   1

  4 Niceley, Orion               McKendree                21.98   2

  5 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                  22.02   1

  6 Flournoy, Anthony            Indianapolis             22.03   2

  7 Puhse, Scott                 Illinois                 22.18   3

  8 Littleton, Chris             SIU-Edwardsville         22.23   1

  9 Ball, Zach                   Tiffin                   22.35   2

 10 Thomas Jr, Robert J          Unattached               22.48   3

 11 Morris, Damani               Unattached               22.50   5

 12 Berry, Essex                 Findlay                  22.63   1

 13 Surry, Antinoice             Indiana State            22.65   4

 14 Linton, Frederick            Emory                    22.69   5

 15 West, Tony                   Indiana State            22.82   4

 16 Greenhouse, Alex             Emory                    22.85   5

 17 Cates, Brandon               Chicago State            22.97   4

 18 Vanzandt, Matt               Unattached               22.97   8

 19 Woods, Marcus                Washington U.            23.01   6

 20 Mowry, Todd                  Washington U.            23.03   8

 21 Lies, Adam                   Indiana State            23.07   6

 22 Bond, Brandon                McKendree                23.10   7

 23 Allen, Gilbert               St. Francis (Ind         23.12   9

 24 Puckett, Jeremy              SIU-Edwardsville         23.15   6

 25 LePorte, Jim                 Emory                    23.19   9

 26 Rhoades, Pete                Unattached               23.25   6

 27 Beattie, Doug                Washington U.            23.28   7

 28 Barnes, Robert               Olivet Nazarene          23.51   9

 29 Sylvester, Eric              Miami (Ohio)             23.56   8

 30 Williams, Brian              Findlay                  23.63   5

 31 Williams, Travis             Chicago State            23.71  10

 32 Bailey, Adam                 McKendree                23.77   7

 33 Whitfield, Josh              St. Francis (Ind         23.86   9

 34 Fry, Rory                    Olivet Nazarene          23.92   9

 35 Wauthier, Derrick            Olivet Nazarene          23.97  10

 36 Link, David                  Indianapolis             24.45   7

 37 Carroll, Chase               Butler                   24.74  10

 38 Woolen, Sean                 Butler                   25.05  10

 39 Allen, Deric                 Chicago State            25.90  10

 40 Mussatti, Tony               Unattached               26.32   7

 

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Rose, Kyle                   SIU-Edwardsville         48.62   1

  2 Bannister, Jonathan          SIU-Edwardsville         48.83   1

  3 Harden, Matt                 Illinois Wesleya         49.41   2

  4 Flournoy, Anthony            Indianapolis             49.45   2

  5 Thomas Jr, Robert J          Unattached               49.60   4

  6 Stephen, Martin              Indiana                  49.69   2

  7 Kelly, Brendan               Wis.-Parkside            49.74   4

  8 Wilson, Clayton              Indiana State            49.74   1

  9 Peck, Eric                   Findlay                  50.10   3

 10 Morris, Damani               Unattached               50.19   4

 11 Wright, Chris                SIU-Edwardsville         50.36   3

 12 Ballistrea, Michael          Tiffin                   50.40   5

 13 Simms, Dixley                Findlay                  50.44   4

 14 Walotka, Filip               McKendree                50.45   5

 15 Johnson, Paul                Illinois                 50.48   1

 16 Jones, Brandon               Southern Indiana         50.48   4

 17 Flessa, Steffan              Miami (Ohio)             50.96   6

 18 Umana, Iboro                 Washington U.            50.97   5

 19 Zick, Garrett                Anderson (Ind.)          51.13   7

 20 Thien, Joey                  Miami (Ohio)             51.29   5

 21 Koslof, Nate                 Washington U.            51.33   6

 22 Perry, Jordan                McKendree                51.38   5

 23 Ogburn, Gary                 Indiana State            51.39   2

 24 Jackson, Brian               Indiana State            51.43   3

 25 Hytower, Nathan              Clayton State            51.54   8

 26 Pittman, Zach                Bellarmine               51.57   7

 27 Murai, Naoki                 Emory                    51.58   8

 28 Gunnell, John                Indiana                  51.65   1

 29 Faits, Tyler                 Emory                    51.75   7

 30 Ticknor, Nathan              Olivet Nazarene          51.78   6

 31 Robbins, Isaiah              Illinois                 51.82   3

 32 Smith, Alvin                 Olivet Nazarene          51.93   3

 33 Johnson, Chad                Tiffin                   51.97   6

 34 Nicoletti, Mike              Illinois Wesleya         52.13   6

 35 Cook, Greg                   Rhodes                   52.16   8

 36 Johnson, Marcus              Tiffin                   52.33   7

 37 Haas, Hayden                 Washington U.            52.74   9

 38 Purdy, Anson                 Rhodes                   52.99   9

 39 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                  53.04   9

 40 Williams, Travis             Chicago State            53.45   8

 41 Allen, Gilbert               St. Francis (Ind         53.68   9

 42 Pratt, Chris                 Miami (Ohio)             53.68   7

 43 Burge, Nick                  Illinois Wesleya         53.93   8

 44 Kos, Tyler                   Butler                   54.43  10

 45 Wheeler, Jake                Emory                    54.89   9

 46 Schaefer, Nate               Butler                   58.26  10

 47 Duncan, Jonathan             Chicago State          1:00.94  10

 48 Mussatti, Tony               Unattached             1:03.78  10

 

Event 4  Men 600 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Wright, Sean                 Indiana State          1:20.20   2

  2 Manders, Pat                 Tiffin                 1:21.67   1

  3 Beaird, Brian                Illinois               1:21.69   1

  4 Twitchell, James             Indiana State          1:22.04   1

  5 Sottoway, Ryan               Miami (Ohio)           1:22.97   1

  6 Muldoon, Sean                Illinois               1:23.17   2

  7 Phelps, Scott                Illinois               1:23.73   1

  8 Wignes, Jon                  Washington U.          1:23.75   2

  9 Steyer, Eric                 Miami (Ohio)           1:24.81   3

 10 Coghill, Tanner              Washington U.          1:24.91   4

 11 Wendrickx, Nathan            Indiana                1:25.26   2

 12 New, Loren                   Indianapolis           1:25.52   2

 13 Karazin, Matthew             Indiana                1:25.57   3

 14 Johnson, Corey               Indiana                1:26.17   3

 15 Barbeau, Andy                Butler                 1:26.24   3

 16 Thompson, Jonathon           Olivet Nazarene        1:26.67   4

 17 Meahl, Tim                   Washington U.          1:26.81   3

 18 Cherry, Ritchie              McKendree              1:26.98   4

 19 Darius, Glover               Chicago State          1:48.12   4

 

Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Masheto, Lesiba              Illinois               1:53.38 

  2 Richardson, Jared            Illinois               1:53.50 

  3 Nelson, Drew                 Unattached             1:53.51 

  4 Leventhal, Rob               Emory                  1:54.07 

  5 Cosgrove, Sam                Miami (Ohio)           1:54.15 

  6 Simon, Kendell               Findlay                1:54.44 

  7 Schmitz, Alan                Unattached             1:55.27 

  8 Walsh, Kyle                  Indiana State          1:55.57 

  9 Heimann, Kurt                Indiana State          1:55.61 

 10 Bell, Ricardo                Invaders TC            1:55.93 

 11 Ada, Brad                    Indiana State          1:56.79 

 12 Brown, Tom                   Findlay                1:57.62 

 13 Wilson, Aaron                SIU-Edwardsville       1:57.87 

 14 Myers, Jermaine              McKendree              1:58.19 

 15 Stahl, Jake                  Southern Indiana       1:58.20 

 16 Philippsen, Michael          UAC                    1:58.41 

 17 Robinson, Ben                Miami (Ohio)           1:58.56 

 18 Price, Nick                  Emory                  1:58.82 

 19 Mendez, Micheal              McKendree              1:58.93 

 20 Lundy, Nicolai               Emory                  1:59.90 

 21 Ball, Seth                   Unattached             2:00.06 

 22 Burgess, Steve               SIU-Edwardsville       2:00.24 

 23 Robinson, Greg               Bellarmine             2:00.83 

 24 Spangler, Michael            Miami (Ohio)           2:01.05 

 25 Williams, Devin              McKendree              2:01.36 

 26 Opp, Kevin                   Washington U.          2:01.49 

 27 Blum, Matthew                Bellarmine             2:02.42 

 28 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana       2:02.44 

 29 Knott, Drew                  Bellarmine             2:02.64 

 30 Sellers, Taylor              Southern Indiana       2:03.92 

 31 Cline, Josh                  Tiffin                 2:03.96 

 32 Pettigrew, Allen             Northern Kentuck       2:05.48 

 33 Wells, Matthew               Indianapolis           2:06.00 

 34 Smithson, Andrew             Murray State           2:10.27 

 -- Gajos, Bernard               Illinois                    DQ 

 

Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Fife, Jordan                 Indiana State          4:06.36 

  2 Sovacool, Patrick            Miami (Ohio)           4:07.54 

  3 Duncan, Rob                  Unattached             4:08.39 

  4 Redman, Eric                 Unattached             4:09.80 

  5 Bowman, Sean                 Indiana State          4:10.40 

  6 Ambrico, Vinny               Unattached             4:10.79 

  7 Marcum, Blake                SIU-Edwardsville       4:13.71 

  8 Houseworth, Jon              Illinois               4:14.90 

  9 Lambertus, John              Indiana State          4:15.63 

 10 Murray, Mike                 Illinois               4:16.02 

 11 Wolff, Dennis                Unattached             4:16.84 

 12 Kyle, Jordan                 Indiana                4:18.37 

 13 Silver, Kevin                Miami (Ohio)           4:20.77 

 14 Maier, Tim                   Illinois               4:21.38 

 15 Stoppelwerth, Adam           Northern Kentuck       4:21.39 

 16 Hollinden, Chris             Unattached             4:22.34 

 17 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana       4:23.57 

 18 Coover, Paul                 Indiana                4:24.09 

 19 Krol, Kile                   Emory                  4:24.44 

 20 Opp, Kevin                   Washington U.          4:25.41 

 21 Meade, Charlie               Emory                  4:26.17 

 22 Entwistle, Tim               Unattached             4:27.21 

 23 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana       4:28.14 

 24 Carney, Matt                 Miami (Ohio)           4:28.42 

 25 Kempton, Matt                Ohio Wesleyan          4:30.70 

 26 Thornsberry, Jason           Bellarmine             4:32.95 

 27 Bazler, Joey                 Bellarmine             4:33.16 

 28 Lester, Ryan                 Washington U.          4:33.34 

 29 Robin, Alex                  Emory                  4:34.49 

 30 Knecht, Chris                Washington U.          4:35.40 

 31 Farris, Walter               Illinois Wesleya       4:35.86 

 32 Landy, Michael               Indianapolis           4:36.36 

 33 Tebbe, Keith                 McKendree              4:37.86 

 34 Smith, Justin                Bellarmine             4:38.33 

 35 May, Matt                    Franklin               4:38.60 

 36 Hawley, Phil                 Butler                 4:39.64 

 37 Clausen, Andy                Olivet Nazarene        4:39.94 

 38 May, David                   Olivet Nazarene        4:45.68 

 39 Smithson, Andrew             Murray State           4:45.96 

 40 Horning, Jay                 St. Francis (Ind       4:54.85 

 41 Exner, Jon                   St. Francis (Ind       4:58.98 

 42 Jones, Jason                 Northern Kentuck       5:02.63 

 43 Chepkwony, Nicholas          Chicago State          5:04.42 

 -- Millard, Brett               Butler                     DNF 

 

Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Frasier, Thomas              Unattached             8:15.07 

  2 Veatch, Michael              Miami (Ohio)           8:26.51 

  3 Gauson, Darren               Butler                 8:28.12 

  4 Poray, John                  Invaders TC            8:29.79 

  5 Kelly, Tim                   Illinois               8:32.17 

  6 Koehler, Zach                Northern Kentuck       8:34.84 

  7 Placencia, Randy             Indiana State          8:36.46 

  8 Roeder, Justin               Unattached             8:36.81 

  9 Atmani, Abdalaziz            Invaders TC            8:39.74 

 10 Howarth, Paul                Unattached             8:40.19 

 11 Carr, Kacey                  Olivet Nazarene        8:40.70 

 12 Fyffe, Tommy                 Emory                  8:41.44 

 13 Mahoney, Alex                Rhodes                 8:42.21 

 14 Cameron, Kyle                SIU-Edwardsville       8:45.01 

 15 Srivastava, Vikram           Emory                  8:45.62 

 16 Aronson, Justin              Illinois               8:47.40 

 17 Messmann, Jared              Indiana State          8:47.64 

 18 McArdle, George              Unattached             8:48.20 

 19 Guinness, Joe                Unattached             8:48.30 

 20 Black, Alden                 Unattached             8:54.75 

 21 Brown, Brandon               Washington U.          8:55.93 

 22 Flaherty, Matt               Illinois               8:58.13 

 23 Harding, Aaron               Invaders TC            8:58.72 

 24 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana       9:00.58 

 25 Ware, Chad                   Butler                 9:01.14 

 26 Kunz, Jeremy                 Indiana State          9:01.38 

 27 Settle, Adam                 Indianapolis           9:01.87 

 28 Becker, Robert               Southern Indiana       9:02.17 

 29 Derrick, Breylen             Northern Kentuck       9:04.21 

 30 Werths, Steven               SIU-Edwardsville       9:06.17 

 31 Bearden, Alex                Unattached             9:08.43 

 32 Erway, Caleb                 Olivet Nazarene        9:10.71 

 33 Alessandro, Kevin            Unattached             9:11.99 

 34 Gebreselassie, Samuel        Southern Indiana       9:12.50 

 35 Floyd, Justin                Unattached             9:13.74 

 36 Fakler, Mike                 Miami (Ohio)           9:14.76 

 37 Alessandro, Brian            Unattached             9:21.50 

 38 Coonrod, Lane                Illinois Wesleya       9:22.42 

 39 Knapp, Keith                 Northern Kentuck       9:22.65 

 40 Robinson, Brad               Indianapolis           9:23.79 

 41 Speer, Derrick               Indianapolis           9:24.77 

 42 Barrows, Scott               Rhodes                 9:25.00 

 43 Eaton, Taylor                Butler                 9:41.35 

 44 Dueling, James               St. Francis (Ind       9:43.20 

 45 Gosewisch, Sean              SIU-Edwardsville       9:48.41 

 46 Anderson, Josh               McKendree              9:57.56 

 47 Exner, Jon                   St. Francis (Ind      10:00.25 

 48 Horning, Jay                 St. Francis (Ind      10:16.56 

 -- Sensenbrenner, Kris          Unattached                 DNF 

 

Event 10  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Thomas, Chris                Invaders TC               7.91P  1

  2 Jordan, Paladin              Indiana State             8.37   1

  3 Sackmann, Chris              Indiana                   8.45   1

  4 Wilson, Clayton              Indiana State             8.49   2

  5 King, Jessie                 McKendree                 8.50   1

  6 Puckett, Jeremy              SIU-Edwardsville          8.56   1

  7 Williams, Brian              Findlay                   8.58   1

  8 DeShield, Lawrence           Clayton State             8.60   1

  9 Mendenhall, Patrick          Indiana State             8.63   2

 10 Maloney, Chirs               Miami (Ohio)              8.71   2

 11 Coghill, Tanner              Washington U.             8.72   3

 12 Evans, Marcus                SIU-Edwardsville          8.84   2

 13 Dwyer, Kevin                 Miami (Ohio)              9.17   2

 14 Kos, Tyler                   Butler                    9.20   3

 15 Schaefer, Nate               Butler                    9.24   3

 16 Reynolds, Mitch              Miami (Ohio)              9.27   3

 17 McDonald, Ryan               Washington U.             9.28   3

 

Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Illinois  'A'                                       3:14.86   1

     1) Masheto, Lesiba                 2) Phelps, Scott                 

     3) Johnson, Paul                   4) Puhse, Scott                  

  2 SIU-Edwardsville  'A'                               3:15.80   1

     1) Rose, Kyle                      2) Wright, Chris                 

     3) Bannister, Jonathan             4) Harold, Nich                  

  3 Indiana  'A'                                        3:16.90   1

     1) Gunnell, John                   2) Stephen, Martin               

     3) Brown, Leon                     4) Warfield, Treymayne           

  4 Ind State  'B'                                      3:18.95   2

     1) Jackson, Brian                  2) Wilson, Clayton               

     3) Heimann, Kurt                   4) Jordan, Paladin               

  5 Clayton State  'A'                                  3:19.48   2

     1) DeShield, Lawrence              2) Hytower, Nathan               

     3) Rolle, Ahmad                    4) Simmons, Eric                 

  6 McKendree  'A'                                      3:19.54   2

     1) Niceley, Orion                  2) Walotka, Filip                

     3) Brown, Jeffrie                  4) Myers, Jermaine               

  7 Ind State  'A'                                      3:19.75   1

     1) Edwards, Logan                  2) Bertoli, Anthony              

     3) Kent, Bryant                    4) Mason, Vincent                

  8 Emory  'A'                                          3:21.35   4

     1) Linton, Frederick               2) Greenhouse, Alex              

     3) Faits, Tyler                    4) Leventhal, Rob                

  9 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              3:22.40   1

     1) Nicoletti, Mike                 2) Olopo, Segun                  

     3) Rose, Azizuddin                 4) Harden, Matt                  

 10 Findlay  'A'                                        3:22.94   2

     1) Peck, Eric                      2) Simms, Dixley                 

     3) Berry, Essex                    4) Simon, Kendell                

 11 Tiffin  'A'                                         3:23.19   3

     1) Ballistrea, Michael             2) Johnson, Chad                 

     3) Johnson, Marcus                 4) Manders, Pat                  

 12 SIU-Edwardsville  'B'                               3:23.69   4

     1) Burgess, Steve                  2) Puckett, Jeremy               

     3) Horejs, Mike                    4) Schaecher, Nick               

 13 Washington U.  'A'                                  3:25.08   2

     1) Beattie, Doug                   2) Umana, Iboro                  

     3) Buckvar, Nick                   4) Koslof, Nate                  

 14 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                3:26.52   3

     1) Smith, Alvin                    2) Ticknor, Nathan               

     3) Thompson, Jonathon              4) Koch, Jerad                   

 15 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   3:27.36   3

     1) Falkowski, Chris                2) Sylvester, Eric               

     3) Thien, Joey                     4) Stoner, Brad                   

 16 McKendree  'B'                                      3:28.67   4

     1) Perry, Jordan                   2) Williams, Devin               

     3) Bailey, Adam                    4) Mendez, Micheal               

 17 So Indiana  'A'                                     3:31.69   3

     1) Jones, Brandon                  2) Stahl, Jake                   

     3) Davies, Jeremy                  4) Sellers, Taylor               

 18 Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                   3:34.19   4

     1) Sottoway, Ryan                  2) Cosgrove, Sam                 

     3) Pratt, Chris                    4) Scala, Garrett                

 

Event 12  Men Distance Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                            10:16.16 

     1) Ross, Matt                      2) Sunday, Corderyl              

     3) Ullom, Mark                     4) Rodgers, Will                 

  2 Franklin  'A'                                      10:42.23 

     1) Kennedy, Sean                   2) Gralewski, Tony               

     3) Postel, Christian               4) Welti, Brandon                

  3 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                               10:59.73 

     1) Fay, Ben                        2) Robbins, Brian                

     3) Cargile, Steve                  4) Armstead, Justin              

  4 Indianapolis  'A'                                  11:04.57 

     1) Settle, Adam                    2) Robinson, Brad                

     3) Landy, Michael                  4) Wells, Matthew                

  5 Olivet Nazarene  'B'                               11:29.46 

     1) Wheeler, Houston                2) Herr, Ryan                    

     3) Miller, Ryan                    4) Carr, Kody                    

 

Event 20  Men Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Moore, Devin                 Indiana                  6.95m 

  2 Muhammad, Hanif              Unattached               6.90m 

  3 Henson, Josh                 Unattached               6.88m 

  4 Bush, Pierre                 Illinois                 6.76m 

  5 Peterson, Rylen              Indiana State            6.63m 

  6 Wellstead, David             McKendree                6.62m 

  7 Williams, Julius             McKendree                6.52m 

  8 Rhoades, Pete                Unattached               6.50m 

  9 Hoyles, Carlton              Indiana State            6.33m 

 10 Harden, Stephon              Chicago State            6.30m 

 11 Horejs, Mike                 SIU-Edwardsville         6.29m 

 12 Mowry, Todd                  Washington U.            6.20m 

 13 Mastny, Ed                   Illinois                 6.09m 

 14 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                  6.08m 

 15 LePorte, Jim                 Emory                    5.98m 

 16 Shogbuyi, Azeez              Illinois                 5.89m 

 17 Conwell, Contrell            St. Francis (Ind         5.87m 

 18 Johnson, Jason               Indiana                  5.83m 

 19 Megha, Rishi                 Butler                   5.37m 

 -- Bartolome, Zeb               St. Francis (Ind          FOUL 

 -- Roback, Jerry                Indiana                   FOUL 

 -- Floyd, Shawn                 Anderson (Ind.)           FOUL 

 

Event 21  Men High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Sunderland, Curt             Indiana State            2.06m 

  2 Shroka, Greg                 Illinois                 2.01m 

  2 Youngdale, Brandon           Indiana State            2.01m 

  2 Herrmann, Tom                Miami (Ohio)             2.01m 

  5 Dowden, Corey                Indiana State            1.96m 

  5 Schaecher, Nick              SIU-Edwardsville         1.96m 

  5 Brumm, Travis                Miami (Ohio)             1.96m 

  5 Jorgensen, Britain           Indiana                  1.96m 

  9 Williams, Cameron            Washington U.            1.91m 

  9 Niebrugge, Jon               McKendree                1.91m 

  9 Cummins, Aaron               Butler                   1.91m 

 -- Conwell, Contrell            St. Francis (Ind            NH 

 

Event 22  Men Triple Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Daniel, Steve                Indiana State           14.88m 

  2 Dowden, Corey                Indiana State           14.76m 

  3 Williams, Julius             McKendree               14.60m 

  4 Jackson, Fred                Illinois                14.20m 

  5 Wellstead, David             McKendree               13.80m 

 -- Johnson, Jason               Indiana                   FOUL 

 -- Henson, Josh                 Unattached                FOUL 

 

Event 23  Men Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Block, Scott                 SIU-Edwardsville        16.74m 

  2 Fonnesbeck, Casey            Illinois                16.23m 

  3 Silvera, Shawn               McKendree               15.87m 

  4 Gillingham, Jeremy           Indiana State           15.78m 

  5 Holbrook, Matt               Indiana State           15.48m 

  6 Longsworth, Adam             St. Francis (Ind        15.26m 

  7 Rensing, Derek               SIU-Edwardsville        15.18m 

  8 Beach, Dan                   Miami (Ohio)            14.67m 

  9 Hammond, steve               McKendree               14.52m 

 10 Dalton, Patrick              Indiana                 14.47m 

 11 Ward, Andy                   Illinois                14.25m  

 12 Sensenich, Brent             Washington U.           14.00m 

 -- Harter, Nathan               Butler                    FOUL 

 -- Cherry, Imon                 Chicago State             FOUL 

 -- Kinsey, Dan                  Indiana                   FOUL 

 -- Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                   FOUL 

 -- Mastny, Ed                   Illinois                  FOUL 

 -- Bittner, Jason               Miami (Ohio)              FOUL 

 -- Smith, Mike                  Illinois Wesleya          FOUL 

 -- Dwyer, Kevin                 Miami (Ohio)              FOUL 

 -- Thomas, Kendall              Olivet Nazarene           FOUL 

 -- Kelling, Matthew             Olivet Nazarene           FOUL 

 -- Specker, Jerry               Washington U.             FOUL 

 -- Alexander, Jeremy            McKendree                 FOUL 

 -- Baxter, Sean                 Chicago State             FOUL 

 -- Williams, Bart               St. Francis (Ind          FOUL 

 -- Kombrink, Kris               SIU-Edwardsville          FOUL 

 

Event 24  Men Weight Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Gillingham, Jeremy           Indiana State           18.13m 

  2 Little, Willie               Indianapolis            17.67m 

  3 Block, Scott                 SIU-Edwardsville        17.21m 

  4 Kombrink, Kris               SIU-Edwardsville        17.10m 

  5 Nolcox, Lyle                 Indiana State           16.98m 

  6 Longsworth, Adam             St. Francis (Ind        16.39m 

  7 Beach, Dan                   Miami (Ohio)            16.33m 

  8 Elmore, Sam                  Indianapolis            15.56m 

  9 Fonnesbeck, Casey            Illinois                15.09m 

 10 Ward, Andy                   Illinois                15.00m 

 11 Klakamp, Chris               Indiana                 14.90m 

 12 Silvera, Shawn               McKendree               14.83m 

 13 Thomas, Kendall              Olivet Nazarene         14.75m 

 14 Abboreno, Mark               SIU-Edwardsville        14.61m 

 15 Gridley, Chad                Illinois                14.56m 

 16 Haas, Paul                   Unattached              13.23m 

 17 Williams, Bart               St. Francis (Ind        13.07m 

 -- Specker, Jerry               Washington U.               ND 

 -- Luce, Danny                  Washington U.               ND 

 -- Bittner, Jason               Miami (Ohio)              FOUL 

 

Event 25  Men Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Coover, Jeffrey              Indiana                  5.07m 

  2 Hollis, Mark                 Olivet Nazarene          4.92m 

  3 Burkholder, Blayne           Indiana                 J4.92m 

  3 Adamczyk, John               Illinois                J4.92m 

  5 Keller, James                Illinois                 4.77m 

  6 Conn, Jake                   Indiana State           J4.77m 

  7 Bertoli, Anthony             Indiana State           J4.77m 

  8 Blome, Jon                   Illinois Wesleya         4.62m 

  8 Schipper, Ryan               Rose-Hulman              4.62m 

  8 Weber, Anthony               SIU-Edwardsville         4.62m 

  8 Ragusa, Matt                 Illinois                 4.62m 

  8 Kuhner, Jake                 Miami (Ohio)             4.62m 

 13 Vanzandt, Matt               Unattached               4.47m 

 13 mammoser, Eric               SIU-Edwardsville         4.47m 

 -- Manogue, Morgan              Olivet Nazarene             NH 

 -- Mowry, Todd                  Washington U.               NH 

 -- Boiwka, Alex                 Miami (Ohio)                NH 

 -- Stewart, Brett               Olivet Nazarene             NH 

 -- Bahler, Brant                Indiana                     NH

 

Event 71  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jellema, Paul                Southern Indiana      14:27.21 

  2 Sirbek, Tim                  Southern Indiana      14:39.23 

  3 Swisher, Chris               Unattached            14:53.17 

  4 Taghon, Brian                SIU-Edwardsville      15:05.03 

  5 Garwood, Robert              Southern Indiana      15:16.71 

  6 Toward, Andrew               Butler                15:55.45 

  7 Kay, Richard                 Butler                15:55.76 

 -- Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana           DNF 

 -- Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana           DNF 

 -- Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana           DNF 

 -- Taylor, Tom                  Unattached                 DNF

 

Return to Top | Womenís Results | Menís Results