Hoosier Hills Invitational - 2/16/2007

Bloomington, IN

USI Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Event 53  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

 25 Hensly, April                Southern Indiana       1:07.38   7

 

Event 56  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

 16 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Indiana       5:18.82 

 22 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern Indiana       5:24.22 

 40 Katie, McKinney              Southern Indiana       5:46.17 

 

Event 57  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  5 Goebel, Kathy                Southern Indiana      10:30.61 

 16 Weflen, Marcia               Southern Indiana      11:02.37 

 17 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana      11:09.04 

 

Event 61  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

 10 So Indiana  'A'                                     4:14.48   3

     1) Dixon, Christy                  2) Crick, Lauren                 

     3) Hensly, April                   4) Williams, Lacy                

 

Event 62  Women Distance Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  2 So Indiana  'A'                                    11:58.81 

     1) Burgin, Missy                   2) Crick, Lauren                 

     3) Dixon, Christy                  4) Shafer, Allie                 

-----------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

 16 Jones, Brandon               Southern Indiana         50.48   4

 

Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

 15 Stahl, Jake                  Southern Indiana       1:58.20 

 28 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana       2:02.44 

 30 Sellers, Taylor              Southern Indiana       2:03.92 

 

Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

 17 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana       4:23.57 

 23 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana       4:28.14 

 

Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

 24 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana       9:00.58 

 28 Becker, Robert               Southern Indiana       9:02.17 

 34 Gebreselassie, Samuel        Southern Indiana       9:12.50 

 

Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

 17 So Indiana  'A'                                     3:31.69   3

     1) Jones, Brandon                  2) Stahl, Jake                   

     3) Davies, Jeremy                  4) Sellers, Taylor               

 

Event 71  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jellema, Paul                Southern Indiana      14:27.21 

  2 Sirbek, Tim                  Southern Indiana      14:39.23 

  5 Garwood, Robert              Southern Indiana      15:16.71 

 -- Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana           DNF 

 -- Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana           DNF 

 -- Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana           DNF 

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results