Indiana Open II - 1/13/2006

Bloomington, IN

Complete Results

 

Womenís Results | Menís Results

 

Event 60  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================                               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Price, Lorian                Indiana                   8.71   1

  2 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached                8.94   1

  3 Russ, Erika                  UAB                       9.26   1

  4 Harris, Erin                 UAB                       9.27   1

  5 Smith, Kayla                 Indiana                   9.29   2

  6 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                   9.47   1

  7 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                   9.51   2

  8 McMillan, Timara             UAB                       9.60   1

  9 Hawkins, Deborah             UAB                       9.63   2

 10 Chambers, Christina          UAB                       9.83   2

 11 Webb, Mary Kim               UAB                      10.57   2

 12 Rowan, Tracy                 UAB                      10.96   2

 

Event 56  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ehret, Rachel                Unattached             5:09.10 

  2 Collins, Genoah              UAB                    5:09.24 

  3 Bower, Karen                 Univ of Indianap       5:09.46 

  4 Burgin, Missy                Southern Indiana       5:09.51 

  5 Mays, Whitney                UAB                    5:10.70 

  6 Ratcliff, Maura              Indiana                5:15.13 

  7 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana       5:20.68 

  8 Whitezell, Kristin           Indiana                5:24.73 

  9 Pease, Sarag                 Unattached             5:25.83 

 10 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana       5:26.59 

 11 Goebel, Kathy                Southern Indiana       5:28.51 

 12 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana       5:34.97 

 13 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana       5:45.58 

 14 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern Indiana       5:53.06

 

Event 51  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Clausing, Stacey             Indiana                   7.70   1

  2 Adewakun, Stacey             UAB                       7.74   1

  3 Richmond, Rose               NIKE                      7.74   1

  4 Williams, LaKeshia           Unattached                7.75   1

  5 Robinson, Zakiya             Indiana                   7.80   1

  6 Carr, Kyndal                 Indiana                   7.82   2

  7 Davis, Arlaina               Unattached                7.86   2

  8 Harrell, Katrina             UAB                       7.88   1

  9 Jackson, Shatamara           Kentucky State            8.37   2

 10 Dunn, Lasante                Kentucky State            8.43   2

 11 Carrick, Christina           Univ of Indianap          8.62   2

 12 Harris, Amanda               Univ of Indianap          8.71   2

 13 Dixon, Latrice               Kentucky State            8.72   2

 

Event 53  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Colvin, Tara                 UAB                      56.92   1

  2 Williams, LaKeshia           Unattached               57.83   1

  3 Smith, Kayla                 Indiana                  59.63   2

  4 Walker, Amber                UAB                    1:00.19   1

  5 Huber, Michele               Indiana                1:00.21   1

  6 Jackson, Jammie              Unattached             1:00.66   1

  7 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                1:00.71   2

  8 Chambers, Christina          UAB                    1:00.96   2

  9 Williams, Nicole             UAB                    1:09.25   2

 

Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Lauer, Caitlin               Indiana                2:14.08 

  2 Varpiotaite, Alina           UAB                    2:14.64 

  3 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached             2:27.62 

  4 Rowan, Tracy                 UAB                    2:29.30 

  5 Bixby, Sarah                 Vincennes              2:34.83 

  6 Motley, Brittany             Kentucky State         3:14.32

 

Event 54  Women 600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Smoot, Audrey                Indiana                1:36.52 

  2 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                1:37.11 

  3 Webb, Mary Kim               UAB                    1:41.96 

  4 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana       1:43.99 

  5 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana       1:45.21 

  6 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana       1:48.75

 

Event 52  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Clausing, Stacey             Indiana                  24.16   1

  2 Richmond, Rose               NIKE                     24.87   2

  3 Williams, LaKeshia           Unattached               24.87   1

  4 Adewakun, Stacey             UAB                      25.43   1

  5 Price, Lorian                Indiana                  25.57   3

  6 Harrell, Katrina             UAB                      25.67   2

  7 Carr, Kyndal                 Indiana                  26.03   5

  8 Russ, Erika                  UAB                      26.08   4

  9 Walker, Amber                UAB                      26.50   3

 10 Wattley, Cicely              Univ of Indianap         26.96   4

 11 Jackson, Shatamara           Kentucky State           27.29   1

 12 Davis, Arlaina               Unattached               27.58   4

 13 Jackson, Jammie              Unattached               27.76   2

 14 Harris, Amanda               Univ of Indianap         27.80   5

 15 Carrick, Christina           Univ of Indianap         28.06   5

 -- McCauley, Stephanie          UAB                         DQ   2

 

Event 57  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ambrus, Elizabeth            UAB                   10:10.18 

  2 Burgin, Missy                Southern Indiana      10:20.62 

  3 Olsen, Kristina`             UAB                   10:22.86 

  4 Thompson, Jennifer           UAB                   10:30.78 

  5 Kulow, Jenny                 Unattached            10:42.74 

  6 Fortney, Ryanne              UAB                   10:42.86 

  7 Goebel, Kathy                Southern Indiana      10:51.21 

  8 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana      11:25.93 

  9 Glick, Danielle              Southern Indiana      11:46.84 

 10 Woodring, Thela              UAB                   11:51.83

 

Event 61  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 UAB  'A'                                            3:48.66 

     1) Walker, Amber                   2) Varpiotaite, Alina            

     3) Collins, Genoah                 4) Colvin, Tara                  

  2 Indiana  'A'                                        3:49.41 

     1) Huber, Michele                  2) Clausing, Stacey              

     3) Lauer, Caitlin                  4) Smoot, Audrey                 

  3 UAB  'B'                                            4:01.14 

     1) Adewakun, Stacey                2) Harrell, Katrina              

     3) Harris, Erin                    4) Russ, Erika                   

  4 Univ of Indianapolis  'A'                           4:08.68 

     1) DeVries, Ashley                 2) Smith, Shannon                

     3) Smith, Veneta                   4) Curtis, Nichelle              

  5 UAB  'C'                                            4:13.59 

     1) McMillan, Timara                2) Rowan, Tracy                  

     3) Webb, Mary Kim                  4) Williams, Nicole              

 

Event 65  Women Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached               5.73m 

      FOUL  5.57m  5.73m  5.58m  5.57m  5.70m

  2 Harris, Erin                 UAB                     J5.73m 

      FOUL  5.69m  5.61m  5.73m  5.58m  5.55m

  3 Robinson, Zakiya             Indiana                  5.69m 

      5.59m  5.69m  5.66m  FOUL  FOUL  5.56m

  4 Price, Lorian                Indiana                  5.62m 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.46m  5.62m  5.50m  FOUL

  5 Hawkins, Deborah             UAB                      5.54m 

      5.12m  5.54m  5.43m  5.29m  5.46m  5.39m

  6 Coleman, Jacqueline          Indiana                  5.39m 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.39m  5.09m  FOUL  5.25m

  7 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                  5.12m 

      5.12m  4.79m  5.02m  ND  ND  ND

  8 Dunn, Lasante                Kentucky State           4.96m 

      4.96m  4.62m  FOUL  FOUL  4.70m  FOUL

 -- McAlpin, Arielle             Indiana                   FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND

 

Event 66  Women High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bitz, Liz                    Unattached               1.73m 

  2 Rhoades, Ashley              Indiana                 J1.73m 

  3 Schaf, Emily                 Univ of Indianap         1.70m 

  4 Oehlman, Laura               Indiana                  1.62m 

  5 Gilland, Molly               Southern Indiana         1.54m 

  6 Rowan, Tracy                 UAB                      1.50m 

  6 Williams, Laura              Indiana                  1.50m 

  8 Chambers, Christina          UAB                     J1.50m 

 -- McMillan, Timara             UAB                         NH 

 

Event 67  Women Triple Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Harris, Erin                 UAB                     11.88m 

      FOUL  11.35m  11.88m  11.83m  11.46m  FOUL

  2 Hawkins, Deborah             UAB                     11.43m 

      11.25m  FOUL  11.41m  11.19m  11.43m  FOUL

  2 Coleman, Jacqueline          Indiana                 11.43m 

      11.02m  11.35m  11.37m  11.16m  11.05m  11.43m

  4 McAlpin, Arielle             Indiana                 11.10m 

      11.10m  10.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS

 

Event 68  Women Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana                 14.12m 

      13.50m  13.75m  14.12m  13.53m  13.40m  FOUL

  2 Horban, Andrea               Univ of Indianap        13.91m 

      13.72m  13.59m  13.91m  13.51m  13.65m  12.45m

  3 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana                 13.50m 

      FOUL  11.98m  FOUL  12.41m  13.50m  FOUL

  4 Walters, Tonisia             Kentucky State          11.56m 

      FOUL  11.56m  10.98m  10.98m  10.60m  11.00m

  5 Kuzmicz, Courtney            Univ of Indianap        11.53m 

      FOUL  11.53m  FOUL  11.23m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Thombleson, Ashley           Vincennes               11.10m 

      11.10m  10.78m  FOUL  10.09m  9.07m  10.79m

  7 Ness, Kristen                Indiana                 10.45m 

      9.60m  9.73m  9.15m  FOUL  FOUL  10.45m

  8 Chenault, Courtney           Kentucky State           9.61m 

      FOUL  9.61m  9.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Shrieves, Jamie              Vincennes                9.58m 

      9.45m  9.58m  9.36m  ND  ND  ND

 10 Wolfe, Megan                 Univ of Indianap         9.29m 

      8.86m  9.12m  9.29m  ND  ND  ND

 11 Clark, Shanice               Kentucky State           9.19m 

      FOUL  9.19m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND

 12 Webb, Mary Kim               UAB                      9.17m 

      FOUL  8.67m  9.17m  ND  ND  ND

 13 McMillan, Timara             UAB                      8.31m 

      7.28m  8.31m  7.75m  ND  ND  ND

 

Event 69  Women Weight Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Schmitz, Amy                 Univ of Indianap        16.22m 

      14.82m  15.18m  16.22m  15.25m  15.28m  15.55m

  2 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana                 15.48m 

      15.48m  15.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m

  3 Horban, Andrea               Univ of Indianap        15.20m 

      13.86m  15.20m  15.09m  14.61m  FOUL  11.13m

  4 Ness, Kristen                Indiana                 14.35m 

      13.42m  14.35m  13.76m  14.15m  FOUL  13.61m

  5 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana                 13.97m 

      FOUL  12.79m  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL  13.97m

  6 Kuzmicz, Courtney            Univ of Indianap        13.18m 

      FOUL  12.69m  13.18m  12.49m  12.21m  13.03m

  7 Wolfe, Megan                 Univ of Indianap        11.15m 

      FOUL  11.15m  10.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Thombleson, Ashley           Vincennes               10.95m 

      FOUL  FOUL  7.45m  10.18m  9.15m  10.95m

  9 Shrieves, Jamie              Vincennes                8.11m 

      FOUL  FOUL  6.12m  7.11m  8.11m  6.72m

 -- Branam, Sara                 Vincennes                 FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND

 

Event 70  Women Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Neuenswander, Vera           Indiana                  3.65m 

  2 Williams, Laura              Indiana                  3.35m 

  2 chin, stephanie              Unattached               3.35m 

  4 Hopkins, Catherine           Unattached               3.15m 

 -- Reid, Charli                 Unattached                  NH 

 -- Kemp, Katie                  Unattached                  NH 

 -- Serfling, Lydia              Indiana                     NH

---------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results | Return to Top

 

Event 10  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Hon, Brandon                 Unattached                7.90P

  2 Sackmann, Chris              Indiana                   8.28 

  3 Blade, Corey                 Terre Haute L.U.          8.40 

  4 Smith, Ryan                  Indiana                   8.45 

  5 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached                9.10 

 -- Hargrave, Nick               Unattached-Indy            DNF 

 

Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jellema, Paul                Southern Indiana       4:24.36 

  2 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana       4:24.98 

  3 Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana       4:29.46 

  4 Alvarez, Rey                 Southern Indiana       4:29.58 

  5 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana       4:30.61 

  6 Sirbek, Tim                  Southern Indiana       4:32.19 

  7 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana       4:33.05 

  8 Hilyard, Mike                Unattached             4:38.28 

  9 Becker, Robert               Southern Indiana       4:38.47 

 10 Philippsen, Michael          Unattached             4:38.72 

 11 Grounds, James               Vincennes              4:39.98 

 12 Gebreselassie, Samuel        Southern Indiana       4:43.05 

 13 Hanks, Julius                Morehouse Colleg       4:43.31 

 14 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana       4:44.46 

 15 Taylor, John                 Vincennes              4:48.61 

 16 Davies, Jeremy               Southern Indiana       4:50.46 

 17 Peterson, Ben                Vincennes              4:53.46 

 18 Pais, Joe                    Unattached             4:54.01 

 19 Delong, David                Southern Indiana       4:54.11 

 20 Kern, Scotty                 Vincennes              4:57.14 

 21 Wonning, Alan                Vincennes              5:08.65 

 22 Cave, Eric                   Southern Indiana       5:16.45 

 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                   6.92   1

  2 Tilley, Rico                 Unattached                6.96   1

  3 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                   6.98   1

  4 Wilson, Aarik                NIKE                      7.05   2

  5 Harris, Lucien               Vincennes                 7.05   2

  6 Flournoy, Anthony            Univ of Indianap          7.13   3

  7 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                   7.21   1

  8 Glemeau, Jeremy              Kentucky State            7.26   2

  9 Harris, Jamarcus             Vincennes                 7.26   3

 10 Gilmore, Jahkeen             Unattached                7.28   1

 11 Bowman, Charles              Kentucky State            7.28   2

 12 long, terrance               Unattached                7.32   1

 13 Craighead, Randle            Kentucky State            7.34   2

 14 Smith, Chris                 Unattached                7.35   3

 15 Hammer, Glen                 Vincennes                 7.40   3

 16 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana          7.41   3

 17 terrell, brian               Kentucky State            7.41   1

 18 Rhoades, Pete                Unattached                7.46   2

 19 Willig, Kirk                 Unattached                7.47   3

 20 Miller, Deral                Kentucky State            7.63   2

 -- Elliott, Ronald              Vincennes                   FS   2

 

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hon, Brandon                 Unattached               48.53   2

  2 Dayhoff, Doug                Indiana                  48.94   1

  3 Spencer, Greg                Kentucky State           49.80   1

  4 Warfield, Treymayne          Indiana                  50.06   1

  5 Palmer, Daniel               Indiana                  50.38   2

  6 Elliott, Ronald              Vincennes                51.87   1

  7 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                  52.43   3

  8 Reed, Corey                  Vincennes                54.23   2

  9 Thompson, Jason              Univ of Indianap         56.70   2

 10 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               57.33   3

 

Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Osborne, David               Kentucky State         1:57.34 

  2 Hanks, Julius                Morehouse Colleg       1:59.90 

  3 Stahl, Jake                  Southern Indiana       1:59.98 

  4 Philippsen, Michael          Unattached             2:00.02 

  5 Siford, Jeremy               Vincennes              2:01.95 

  6 Brousard, Markus             Kentucky State         2:03.47 

  7 Peterson, Ben                Vincennes              2:08.13 

 

Event 4  Men 600 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Smith, Ryan                  Indiana                1:21.47   1

  2 Jones, Brandon               Southern Indiana       1:22.13   1

  3 Sterling, Drake              Vincennes              1:22.31   2

  4 Mikic, Milos                 Unattached             1:23.42   2

  5 Wendrickx, Nathan            Indiana                1:24.97   3

  6 Johnson, Corey               Indiana                1:25.70   2

  7 Terry, Evan                  Vincennes              1:25.80   3

  8 Karazin, Matthew             Indiana                1:25.87   2

  9 Sellers, Taylor              Southern Indiana       1:26.19   2

 10 Chapman, Jason               Vincennes              1:26.38   3

 11 Goforth, Jeff                Vincennes              1:26.69   3

 12 Buhler, Josh                 Indiana                1:30.36   1

 13 Williams, Jalaquan           Kentucky State         1:35.57   1

 

Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lawson, Kiwan                Indiana                  22.20   1

  2 Tilley, Rico                 Unattached               22.21   1

  3 Gunnell, John                Indiana                  22.46   5

  4 Brown, Leon                  Indiana                  22.54   2

  5 Wilson, Aarik                NIKE                     22.56   2

  6 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                  22.57   2

  7 Stephen, Martin              Indiana                  22.79   3

  8 Harris, Lucien               Vincennes                22.82   1

  9 Sackmann, Chris              Indiana                  23.05   3

 10 Hargrave, Nick               Unattached-Indy          23.41   4

 11 terrell, brian               Kentucky State           23.42   3

 12 Pena, J.D.                   Vincennes                23.66   5

 13 Craighead, Randle            Kentucky State           23.75   5

 14 Spencer, Greg                Kentucky State           23.96   1

 15 Hammer, Glen                 Vincennes                24.12   4

 16 Reed, Corey                  Vincennes                24.31   4

 -- long, terrance               Unattached                 DNF   3

 -- Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana           DNF   5

 -- Harris, Jamarcus             Vincennes                   DQ   4

 -- Flournoy, Anthony            Univ of Indianap            DQ   2

 

Event 12  Men Distance Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Indiana  'A'                                       10:06.89 

  2 Una-Indiana  'A'                                   10:20.96 

  3 Una-Indiana  'B'                                   10:23.15 

  4 Southern Indiana  'A'                              10:40.52 

     1) Sirbek, Tim                     2) Jones, Brandon                

     3) Stahl, Jake                     4) Jellema, Paul                 

  5 Southern Indiana  'B'                              10:49.56 

     1) Mannix, Tristan                 2) Inge, Austin                  

     3) Davies, Jeremy                  4) Alvarez, Rey                  

  6 Southern Indiana  'C'                              10:51.59 

     1) Zielske, Matt                   2) Sellers, Taylor               

     3) Menner, Andrew                  4) Garwood, Robert               

 

Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Fritz, Andy                  Unattached             9:00.22 

  2 Koeppen, Charlie             Unattached             9:03.53 

  3 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana       9:06.97 

  4 Gebreselassie, Samuel        Southern Indiana       9:12.49 

  5 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana       9:15.03 

  6 Hemmelgarn, Alan             Unattached             9:19.95 

  7 Becker, Robert               Southern Indiana       9:40.19 

  8 Grounds, James               Vincennes              9:46.23 

  9 Delong, David                Southern Indiana       9:55.34 

 10 Kern, Scotty                 Vincennes             10:01.62 

 11 Taylor, John                 Vincennes             10:04.78 

 12 Huerta, Ahunuar              Kentucky State        10:08.66 

 

Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Indiana  'A'                                        3:17.17 

     1) Warfield, Treymayne             2) Brown, Leon                   

     3) Stephen, Martin                 4) Gunnell, John                 

  2 Kentucky State  'A'                                 3:22.05 

     1) Craighead, Randle               2) terrell, brian                

     3) Spencer, Greg                   4) Osborne, David                

  3 Vincennes  'A'                                      3:22.76 

     1) Sterling, Drake                 2) Elliott, Ronald               

     3) Harris, Lucien                  4) Chapman, Jason                

  4 Vincennes  'B'                                      3:33.55 

     1) Terry, Evan                     2) Goforth, Jeff                  

     3) Reed, Corey                     4) Pena, J.D.                    

  5 Indiana  'B'                                        3:36.08 

     1) Smith, Ryan                     2) Buhler, Josh                  

     3) Karazin, Matthew                4) Johnson, Corey                

  6 Kentucky State  'B'                                 3:37.92 

     1) Bowman, Charles                 2) Glemeau, Jeremy               

     3) Williams, Jalaquan              4) Huerta, Ahunuar                

 

Event 20  Men Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Lawson, Kiwan                Indiana                  7.16m 

      FOUL  FOUL  6.44m  FOUL  7.16m  7.14m

  2 Harris, Lucien               Vincennes                6.94m 

      6.82m  FOUL  6.68m  6.83m  6.94m  6.65m

  3 Bowman, Charles              Kentucky State           6.89m 

      5.99m  6.00m  6.50m  6.35m  6.89m  6.41m

  4 Skelton, Tyler               Indiana                  6.80m 

      FOUL  6.58m  FOUL  FOUL  6.80m  

  5 Henson, Josh                 Unattached               6.64m 

      FOUL  6.52m  6.64m  6.41m  6.32m  FOUL

  6 Glemeau, Jeremy              Kentucky State           6.49m 

      FOUL  6.49m  6.16m  6.03m  6.05m  5.97m

  7 Sterling, Drake              Vincennes                6.33m 

      6.18m  6.33m  6.18m  6.20m  FOUL  5.80m

  8 Rhoades, Pete                Unattached               6.31m 

      6.11m  6.17m  6.13m  6.31m  5.29m  6.06m

  9 Willig, Kirk                 Unattached               6.15m 

      5.89m  6.15m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND

 10 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               5.88m 

      5.72m  5.72m  5.88m  ND  ND  ND

 -- Roback, Jerry                Indiana                   FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND

 -- Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                   FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND

 

Event 21  Men High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Nuxoll, Jared                Indiana                  2.02m 

  2 Back, Brian                  Univ of Indianap         1.98m 

  2 Jorgensen, Britain           Indiana                  1.98m 

 -- Kemple, Adam                 Unattached                  NH 

 

Event 22  Men Triple Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Henson, Josh                 Unattached              12.30m 

      12.30m  11.94m  11.62m  11.88m  11.79m  FOUL

  2 Rhoades, Pete                Unattached              12.14m 

      11.93m  11.90m  FOUL  11.72m  FOUL  12.14m

 -- Glemeau, Jeremy              Kentucky State            FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND

 -- Johnson, Jason               Indiana                   FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND

 

Event 23  Men Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Werskey, Eric                Indiana                 17.67m 

      15.68m  17.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Vanderheof, Eric             Vincennes               16.10m 

      16.10m  14.65m  15.10m  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Dalton, Patrick              Indiana                 15.64m 

      14.32m  15.24m  FOUL  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Vanatti, Neil                Vincennes               14.01m 

      13.65m  13.48m  14.01m  13.08m  13.84m  FOUL

  5 Kinsey, Dan                  Unattached              13.31m 

      13.31m  FOUL  FOUL  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Arnold, Cody                 Vincennes               12.93m 

      12.93m  FOUL  12.63m  12.50m  12.27m  FOUL

  7 Showen, Zack                 Vincennes               12.53m 

      12.31m  12.53m  11.83m  FOUL  10.74m  11.74m

  8 Ryerson, Jimmy               Unattached              11.60m 

      FOUL  11.60m  FOUL  11.30m  11.60m  FOUL

  9 Huff, Ray                    Kentucky State          11.24m 

      11.24m  FOUL  10.97m  ND  ND  ND

 10 Rebber, Skyler               Univ of Indianap        11.20m  

      11.20m  11.17m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND

 11 Speece, Glen                 Vincennes               11.14m 

      11.14m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND

 12 Roback, Jerry                Indiana                 11.01m 

      FOUL  11.01m  9.81m  ND  ND  ND

 13 williams, artavious          Kentucky State          10.93m 

      FOUL  10.93m  10.65m  ND  ND  ND

 13 Nowaskie, Dwayne             Vincennes               10.93m 

      10.72m  FOUL  10.93m  ND  ND  ND

 15 Huffman, Noah                Univ of Indianap        10.77m 

      10.77m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND

 

Event 24  Men Weight Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Fearnow, Paul                Indiana                 18.29m 

      17.08m  16.60m  FOUL  18.29m  18.06m  FOUL

  2 Little, William              Univ of Indianap        17.45m 

      17.45m  16.21m  16.34m  FOUL  17.35m  FOUL

  3 Elmore, Sam                  Univ of Indianap        16.15m 

      16.15m  15.94m  16.12m  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Arnold, Cody                 Vincennes               15.56m 

      14.78m  14.16m  15.51m  15.43m  15.55m  15.56m

  5 Werskey, Eric                Indiana                 15.16m 

      FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL  14.10m  13.80m

  6 Showen, Zack                 Vincennes               14.41m 

      FOUL  13.31m  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL  14.41m

  7 Rebber, Skyler               Univ of Indianap        14.15m 

      13.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.48m  14.15m

  8 Dalton, Patrick              Indiana                 13.84m 

      FOUL  13.41m  FOUL  13.28m  FOUL  13.84m

  9 Smith, Julius                Vincennes               12.15m 

      12.15m  12.09m  10.88m  ND  ND  ND

 10 Vanatti, Neil                Vincennes               12.06m 

      12.06m  11.67m  9.79m  ND  ND  ND

 11 Vanderheof, Eric             Vincennes               12.04m 

      FOUL  FOUL  12.04m  ND  ND  ND

 12 Nowaskie, Dwayne             Vincennes               11.75m 

      10.79m  11.63m  11.75m  ND  ND  ND

 13 williams, artavious          Kentucky State          10.72m 

      10.72m  10.24m  10.47m  ND  ND  ND

 14 Huffman, Noah                Univ of Indianap        10.37m 

      10.37m  FOUL  10.20m  ND  ND  ND

 15 Speece, Glen                 Vincennes               10.29m  

      10.29m  10.14m  9.87m  ND  ND  ND

 

Event 25  Men Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Coover, Jeffrey              Indiana                  5.00m 

  2 Smith, Chris                 Unattached              J5.00m 

  3 Burkholder, Blayne           Indiana                  4.60m 

  3 Seaman, Michael              Vault High Athle         4.60m 

  5 Lechlitner, Kyle             Indiana                  4.50m 

 -- Hall, Drew                   Unattached                  NH 

 -- Schipper, Kevin              Vault High Athle            NH 

 -- Ryerson, Jimmy               Unattached                  NH 

 -- Gann, Kyle                   Vault High Athle            NH 

 -- Ladd, Christopher            VHA1                        NH 

 -- Babits, Paul                 Unattached                  NH 

 -- Bahler, Brant                Indiana                     NH

 

Return to Top | Womenís Results | Menís Results