Indiana Open II - 1/13/2006

Bloomington, IN

USI Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Event 56  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  4 Burgin, Missy                Southern Indiana       5:09.51 

  7 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana       5:20.68 

 10 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana       5:26.59 

 11 Goebel, Kathy                Southern Indiana       5:28.51 

 12 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana       5:34.97 

 13 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana       5:45.58 

 14 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern Indiana       5:53.06

 

Event 54  Women 600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  4 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana       1:43.99 

  5 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana       1:45.21 

  6 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana       1:48.75

 

Event 57  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  2 Burgin, Missy                Southern Indiana      10:20.62 

  7 Goebel, Kathy                Southern Indiana      10:51.21 

  8 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana      11:25.93 

  9 Glick, Danielle              Southern Indiana      11:46.84 

 

Event 66  Women High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  5 Gilland, Molly               Southern Indiana         1.54m 

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jellema, Paul                Southern Indiana       4:24.36 

  2 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana       4:24.98 

  3 Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana       4:29.46 

  4 Alvarez, Rey                 Southern Indiana       4:29.58 

  5 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana       4:30.61 

  6 Sirbek, Tim                  Southern Indiana       4:32.19 

  7 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana       4:33.05 

  9 Becker, Robert               Southern Indiana       4:38.47 

 12 Gebreselassie, Samuel        Southern Indiana       4:43.05 

 14 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana       4:44.46 

 16 Davies, Jeremy               Southern Indiana       4:50.46 

 19 Delong, David                Southern Indiana       4:54.11 

 22 Cave, Eric                   Southern Indiana       5:16.45 

 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

 16 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana          7.41   3

 

Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  3 Stahl, Jake                  Southern Indiana       1:59.98 

 

Event 4  Men 600 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  2 Jones, Brandon               Southern Indiana       1:22.13   1

  9 Sellers, Taylor              Southern Indiana       1:26.19   2

 

Event 12  Men Distance Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  4 Southern Indiana  'A'                              10:40.52 

     1) Sirbek, Tim                     2) Jones, Brandon                

     3) Stahl, Jake                     4) Jellema, Paul                 

  5 Southern Indiana  'B'                              10:49.56 

     1) Mannix, Tristan                 2) Inge, Austin                  

     3) Davies, Jeremy                  4) Alvarez, Rey                  

  6 Southern Indiana  'C'                              10:51.59 

     1) Zielske, Matt                   2) Sellers, Taylor               

     3) Menner, Andrew                  4) Garwood, Robert               

 

Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  3 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana       9:06.97 

  4 Gebreselassie, Samuel        Southern Indiana       9:12.49 

  5 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana       9:15.03 

  7 Becker, Robert               Southern Indiana       9:40.19 

  9 Delong, David                Southern Indiana       9:55.34 

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results