2007 Iowa State University Classic
Aimes, IA (February 8-10, 2007)

Complete Results

 

Women's Results | Men's Results                                   

 

Event 1  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================

     Stadium: @ 22.99m  2/10/2006   Brittany Riley (So. Illinois), Colorado Sta

        Meet: # 22.99m  2/10/2006   Brittany Riley (So. Illinois)             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Brittany Riley               Southern Ill            24.19m#  79-04.50

      23.72m  23.77m  23.80m  20.85m  FOUL  24.19m

  2 Lauren Groves                K-State                 20.71m*  67-11.50

      18.15m  FOUL  FOUL  20.06m  19.94m  20.71m

  3 Liz Alabi                    Minnesota               20.66m*  67-09.50

      20.66m  19.02m  18.31m  18.34m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Elisha Hunt                  Missouri                19.92m*  65-04.25

      19.70m  FOUL  19.22m  FOUL  FOUL  19.92m

  5 Rachel Jansen                Northern Iow            19.50m*  63-11.75

      19.50m  18.60m  19.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Laci Heller                  K-State                 18.61m   61-00.75

      FOUL  18.55m  18.61m  FOUL  18.15m  18.02m

  7 Erica Bailey                 Michigan Sta            18.50m   60-08.50

      17.10m  17.91m  18.02m  18.50m  18.07m  18.10m

  8 Aymara Albury                Alabama                 17.95m   58-10.75

      16.86m  17.34m  17.95m  FOUL  16.86m  17.32m

  9 Krishna Lee                  Missouri                17.82m   58-05.75

      17.77m  FOUL  17.82m        

 10 Davina Orieukwu              Mississippi             17.78m   58-04.00

      17.78m  FOUL  ND        

 11 Jamie Holifield              DePaul Unive            17.57m   57-07.75

      FOUL  17.24m  17.57m        

 12 Tamara Solari                Nebraska                17.44m   57-02.75

      17.44m  FOUL  FOUL        

 13 Chandra Andrews              Wichita Stat            17.42m   57-02.00

      16.18m  16.03m  17.42m        

 14 Shernelle Nicholls           Missouri                17.27m   56-08.00

      16.87m  17.27m  FOUL        

 15 Ashleigh Rogers              K-State                 17.19m   56-04.75

      FOUL  17.19m  FOUL        

 16 Jennifer Jenkins             Bradley Univ            17.16m   56-03.75

      17.16m  17.14m  FOUL        

 16 Kasey Onwuchekwa             Texas A M               17.16m   56-03.75

      FOUL  17.16m  FOUL        

 16 Sarah Harms                  Northern Iow            17.16m   56-03.75

      17.16m  FOUL  15.41m        

 19 Ashley Morrow                Northern Ill            17.11m   56-01.75

      16.75m  17.11m  FOUL        

 20 Stephanie Jeffers            Tulsa                   17.06m   55-11.75

      17.06m  FOUL  FOUL        

 21 Meagan Halliwill             Michigan Sta            17.02m   55-10.25

      15.60m  17.01m  17.02m        

 22 Elizabeth Robe               Missouri                16.91m   55-05.75

      16.53m  16.91m  FOUL        

 23 Sasha Leeth                  Southern Ill            16.83m   55-02.75

      16.83m  16.72m  FOUL         

 24 Tammy Burris                 DePaul Unive            16.70m   54-09.50

      15.81m  16.44m  16.70m        

 25 Crystal Stewart              Mississippi             16.59m   54-05.25

      12.01m  15.60m  16.59m        

 26 Meagan Guenther              Northern Ill            16.58m   54-04.75

      16.58m  FOUL  16.02m        

 27 Rachel Talbert               Oral Roberts            16.54m   54-03.25

      15.21m  FOUL  16.54m        

 28 Amy Zaffino                  Western Illi            16.37m   53-08.50

      16.37m  16.10m  FOUL         

 29 Lorna Finn                   Alabama                 16.10m   52-10.00

      16.00m  15.52m  16.10m        

 30 Laura Ortinau                Missouri                15.95m   52-04.00

      14.96m  15.95m  FOUL          

 31 Angel Canada                 Ind. St                 15.58m   51-01.50

      FOUL  15.58m  15.38m        

 31 Rachel Garcia                Alabama                 15.58m   51-01.50

      13.56m  15.58m  FOUL        

 33 Branighan Vann               Oklahoma Sta            15.55m   51-00.25

      15.55m  FOUL  15.17m        

 34 Nicole Sauer                 Wisconsin               15.40m   50-06.25

      FOUL  14.62m  15.40m        

 35 Deleanor Kirkpatrick         Oklahoma Sta            15.32m   50-03.25

      FOUL  15.32m  14.92m        

 36 Jasmine Matthews             Southern Ill            15.31m   50-02.75

      15.31m  15.21m  14.93m        

 37 Stacey Wannemacher           Purdue                  15.06m   49-05.00

      FOUL  15.03m  15.06m        

 38 Kara Patterson               Purdue                  15.00m   49-02.50

      15.00m  14.55m  FOUL        

 39 Amy Waggoner                 Iowa State              14.66m   48-01.25

      FOUL  FOUL  14.66m        

 40 Kim Martin                   Bradley Univ            14.55m   47-09.00

      13.97m  14.55m  ND        

 40 Melanie Goranson             Western Illi            14.55m   47-09.00

      13.59m  14.55m  ND        

 42 Sara Ackman                  SD State                14.38m   47-02.25

      14.38m  ND  ND        

 43 Meagan Berg                  Smu                     14.03m   46-00.50

      14.03m  ND  ND        

 44 Amber Curtis                 Wisc Milwauk            13.94m   45-09.00

      13.94m  ND  ND          

 45 Rebecca Martin               Southeast Mi            13.01m   42-08.25

      13.01m  ND  ND          

 46 Dominique Sterling           Ind. St                 12.70m   41-08.00

      12.70m  FOUL  ND        

 47 Britta Christopherson        Isu-Unatt.              12.46m   40-10.50

      12.46m  FOUL  ND        

 48 Trina Dusso                  Wisconsin               11.95m   39-02.50

      11.95m  FOUL  ND        

 -- Emily Bernhardt              Kentucky                  FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Courtny Landers              Northern Iow              FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  FOUL        

 -- Lauren Kuhner                Smu                       FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  ND        

 -- Michelle Schuch              SD State                  FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND        

 -- Becca Franklin               Iowa                      FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Sarah Robles                 Alabama                   FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 

Event 3  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

     Stadium: @ 6.62m  3/6/1998    SHUNTA ROSE (UNLV)                         

        Meet: # 6.42m  2/7/1997    TRINA RADSKE (IOWA STATE)                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Leah Kincaid                 Purdue                   6.14m*  20-01.75

      6.03m  6.14m  5.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Bianca Stuart                Southern Ill             6.00m   19-08.25

      FOUL  5.93m  6.00m  5.85m  5.96m  FOUL

  3 Ashika Charan                Texas A M                5.98m   19-07.50

      FOUL  5.97m  5.98m  FOUL  5.80m  5.64m

  4 Venus Washington             Wisconsin                5.93m   19-05.50

      5.54m  FOUL  5.93m  FOUL  5.71m  FOUL

  5 Margaret Glover              Tulsa                    5.88m   19-03.50

      FOUL  FOUL  5.88m  FOUL  5.70m  5.82m

  6 Gaelle Niare                 Smu                      5.81m   19-00.75

      5.81m  5.74m  5.73m        

  7 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes        Nebraska                 5.80m   19-00.50

      FOUL  5.80m  5.76m        

  8 Sheree Francis               Texas A M                5.79m   19-00.00

      5.26m  5.41m  5.79m        

  9 Kim Carter                   Missouri Sta             5.77m   18-11.25

      FOUL  5.77m  5.51m        

 10 Cachet Murray                Mississippi              5.76m   18-10.75

      FOUL  FOUL  5.76m        

 11 JaNay Woolridge              Missouri                 5.74m   18-10.00

      5.74m  5.66m  FOUL        

 12 Melissa Talbot               Wisconsin                5.73m   18-09.75

      ND  FOUL  5.73m        

 13 Leandra McGruder             Nebraska                 5.71m   18-09.00

      5.57m  5.71m  5.42m        

 13 Janae Bridges                Ind. St                  5.71m   18-09.00

      5.71m  5.51m  5.69m        

 15 Beth Zimmerman               Wisc Milwauk             5.69m   18-08.00

      FOUL  5.69m  FOUL        

 16 Priya Hoze                   Iowa State               5.66m   18-07.00

      5.66m  FOUL  5.36m        

 17 Christina Madison            Purdue                   5.65m   18-06.50

      5.65m  FOUL  5.21m        

 17 Lana Mims                    Missouri                 5.65m   18-06.50

      FOUL  5.65m  5.48m        

 19 Jenni Saarinen               Wisc Milwauk             5.64m   18-06.00

      5.40m  5.63m  5.64m        

 20 Renne White                  Iowa                     5.62m   18-05.25

      FOUL  FOUL  5.62m        

 21 Chavon Robinson              Wisconsin                5.58m   18-03.75

      5.58m  ND  ND        

 21 Dominique Dawson             Ark State                5.58m   18-03.75

      5.31m  5.58m  ND        

 23 Sarah Nelson                 Minnesota                5.57m   18-03.25

      5.57m  5.54m  FOUL        

 24 Toni Robinson                Oral Roberts             5.54m   18-02.25

      5.54m  5.44m  5.46m        

 25 Dani Stipe                   Northern Iow             5.52m   18-01.50

      5.29m  ND  5.52m        

 26 Moira Steyn                  Oklahoma Sta             5.47m   17-11.50

      5.21m  ND  5.47m        

 26 Francis Vital                Mississippi              5.47m   17-11.50

      5.47m  FOUL  5.47m        

 28 Jamie Wieck                  Northern Iow             5.45m   17-10.75

      ND  5.45m  FOUL        

 28 Samantha McClendon           Ind. St                  5.45m   17-10.75

      FOUL  5.33m  5.45m        

 28 Jessica Delaunay             Western Kent             5.45m   17-10.75

      5.18m  5.45m  5.23m        

 31 Lisa Nolting                 North Texas              5.44m   17-10.25

      5.44m  FOUL  ND        

 31 LaQuita Brazil               Wisconsin                5.44m   17-10.25

      5.37m  FOUL  5.44m          

 31 Blair Runde                  Northern Iow             5.44m   17-10.25

      ND  5.44m  5.34m           

 34 Kicha Cary                   Wisc Milwauk             5.43m   17-09.75

      FOUL  FOUL  5.43m        

 35 Ashley McCarty               Texas A M                5.42m   17-09.50

      FOUL  5.42m  FOUL        

 36 Clark English                Oral Roberts             5.37m   17-07.50

      5.16m  5.14m  5.37m        

 36 Miruna Mataoanu              Alabama                  5.37m   17-07.50

      5.37m  ND  FOUL          

 38 Shatoya Hill                 Kansas                   5.36m   17-07.00

      FOUL  FOUL  5.36m          

 39 Kim Shubert                  Nebraska                 5.32m   17-05.50

      5.32m  FOUL  5.20m          

 40 Ashley Yancy                 Western Illi             5.30m   17-04.75

      5.17m  5.30m  FOUL        

 40 Angie Lageschulte            Iowa State               5.30m   17-04.75

      5.30m  5.23m  FOUL        

 40 Lesly Hale                   Ark State                5.30m   17-04.75

      5.28m  FOUL  5.30m        

 43 Brittany Houghton            Northern Ill             5.29m   17-04.25

      5.21m  FOUL  5.29m        

 43 Carly Ducharme               Wisconsin                5.29m   17-04.25

      FOUL  FOUL  5.29m        

 45 Heather Hammond              Western Kent             5.26m   17-03.25

      5.16m  5.26m  FOUL        

 46 Baiba Blumbaha               Oklahoma Sta             5.25m   17-02.75

      5.23m  FOUL  5.25m        

 46 Stephanie Miller             Wichita Stat             5.25m   17-02.75

      FOUL  5.18m  5.25m        

 46 Ashley Harris                Missouri Sta             5.25m   17-02.75

      FOUL  5.23m  5.25m           

 49 Reigna Pierce                Wisc Milwauk             5.24m   17-02.25

      5.22m  5.24m  ND        

 50 Caleigh Bacchus              Iowa                     5.23m   17-02.00

      5.23m  FOUL  ND        

 50 Lindsey Singleton            Purdue                   5.23m   17-02.00

      5.23m  5.18m  ND        

 52 Rachel Stalzer               Purdue                   5.20m   17-00.75

      FOUL  FOUL  5.20m        

 52 Leslie Thaxon                Oral Roberts             5.20m   17-00.75

      FOUL  ND  5.20m        

 54 Nikol Zachary                Oral Roberts             5.18m   17-00.00

      ND  ND  5.18m        

 54 Lauren McKee                 Oklahoma Sta             5.18m   17-00.00

      FOUL  FOUL  5.18m        

 54 Anna Evans                   Wisconsin                5.18m   17-00.00

      ND  ND  5.18m        

 -- Kristiina Alatalo            Ark State                   ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Heather Wetzel               Western Illi                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- April Brooks                 Missouri Sta                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Chelsea Helm                 Kansas                      ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Brittney Leftwich            Ark State                   ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Lindsay Hearne               Southeast Mi                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Karolina Mosa                Wichita Stat                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Erika Kovesi                 Wichita Stat                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Alie Israel                  Greater Milw                ND           

      ND              

 -- Julia Benson                 Wisconsin                 FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Brittney Martin              Wisconsin                 FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Chelsea Haverty              Colorado                  FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Frannie Epps                 Illinois Sta              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Berg Lizz                    Oral Roberts              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND        

 -- Zivile Siksnelyte            Oklahoma Sta              FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  FOUL        

 -- Tamiko Kopfmann              SD State                  FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  ND        

 -- Agata Kosuda                 Iowa State                FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Megan Wheatley               Nebraska                  FOUL           

      ND  ND  FOUL        

 -- Brittney Reese               Mississippi               FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 -- Amber Bledsoe                Mississippi               FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- April Anderson               Northern Ill              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Marla Milroy                 Western Illi              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND          

 -- Caitlin Lynch                Tulsa                     FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  ND        

 -- Anna Adamik                  Wichita Stat              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND        

 -- Angela Oltman                Western Illi              FOUL           

      ND  ND  FOUL        

 -- Judeka Adams                 Southern Ill              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Ashley Lange                 SD State                  FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Kaila Guske                  Illinois Sta              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND        

 

Event 5  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

     Stadium: @ 4.20m  2/10/2006   Breanna Eveland (K-State)                  

        Meet: # 4.20m  2/10/2006   Breanna Eveland (K-State)                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Kylie Hutson                 Ind. St                  4.10m*  13-05.25

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20

        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO   XX

  2 Mallory Peck                 Purdue                   4.00m*  13-01.50

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10

        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX

  3 Katie Pickford               Western Illi             3.85m   12-07.50

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00

        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

  4 Brooke Demo                  Wichita Stat             3.70m   12-01.50

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85

        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX

  5 Megan Rossi                  North Centra            J3.70m   12-01.50

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85

        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX

  6 Jackie Rodgers               Unattached              J3.70m   12-01.50

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85

        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX

  7 Maggie Tincher               Kentucky                 3.55m   11-07.75

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70

        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX

  8 Elise Birnbaum               Ark State               J3.55m   11-07.75

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70

        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX

  9 Tommie Powers                Missouri                J3.55m   11-07.75

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70

        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX

 10 Faith Chew                   Western Illi            J3.55m   11-07.75

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70

        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

 10 Caitlin Clancy               Tulsa                   J3.55m   11-07.75

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70

        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX

 11 Lindsey Maher                Nebraska                J3.55m   11-07.75

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70

        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX

 13 Kristin Brinkman             Illinois Sta             3.40m   11-01.75

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55

        P    P    O    O  XXX

 13 Katherine Strickland         Alabama                  3.40m   11-01.75

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55

        P    P    O    O  XXX

 13 Sarah Burgett                Iowa                     3.40m   11-01.75

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55

        P    P    O    O  XXX

 16 Audrey Harwood               Southeast Mi            J3.40m   11-01.75

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55

        P   XO    O    O  XXX

 16 Lynda Cooper                 Alabama                 J3.40m   11-01.75

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55

        P    P   XO    O  XXX

 18 Erica Evans                  Wichita Stat            J3.40m   11-01.75

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55

        P    P    O  XXO  XXX

 18 Diana Price                  Ind. St                 J3.40m   11-01.75

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55

        P    O    O  XXO  XXX

 18 Lindsey Heinzmann            Wisconsin               J3.40m   11-01.75

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55

        P    P    O  XXO  XXX

 21 Ashley Rosenbaum             Wichita Stat             3.25m   10-08.00

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40

        P    P    O  XXX

 22 Jess Weyandt                 Wisc Milwauk            J3.25m   10-08.00

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40

        P  XXO    O  XXX

 23 Nikol Zachary                Oral Roberts            J3.25m   10-08.00

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40

        O    O   XO  XXX

 24 Brianne Marriot              Western Illi             3.10m   10-02.00

     2.95 3.10 3.25

       XO    O  XXX

 25 Kayla Natale                 Alabama                 J3.10m   10-02.00

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40

        P   XO    P  XXX

 26 Jaque Menke                  Southern Ill            J3.10m   10-02.00

     2.95 3.10 3.25

      XXO   XO  XXX

 -- Julia Heinrich               Wisconsin                   NH           

     2.95 3.10 3.25

        P    P  XXX

 -- Jennifer Davidson            Texas A M                   NH           

     2.95 3.10 3.25

        P    P  XXX

 -- Karen Pace                   Ark State                   NH           

     2.95 3.10

        P  XXX

 -- Liz Blaze'                   Missouri Sta                NH           

     2.95

      XXX

 -- Erin Havener                 Wisc Milwauk                NH           

     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55

        P    P    P    P  XXX

 

Event 7  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

     Stadium: @ 13.90m  2/9/2002    VINITTA KINARD (UNATT)                    

        Meet: # 13.90m  2/9/2002    VANITTA KINARD (UNATT)                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Shani Marks                  Unattached              13.05m*  42-09.75

      13.05m  12.58m  FOUL  12.61m  12.68m  12.39m

  2 Agata Kosuda                 Iowa State              12.77m*  41-10.75

      12.34m  FOUL  12.47m  12.62m  12.64m  12.77m

  3 Marianne Schlachter          K-State                 12.74m*  41-09.75

      12.17m  12.74m  FOUL  12.57m  12.48m  

  4 Renne White                  Iowa                    12.64m   41-05.75

      FOUL  11.76m  12.64m  12.37m  12.58m  12.54m

  5 Leah Kincaid                 Purdue                  12.51m   41-00.50

      11.96m  12.51m  12.07m          

  6 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes        Nebraska                12.45m   40-10.25

      12.37m  12.45m  ND  11.94m  12.37m  12.37m

  7 Crystal McBrady              Texas A M               12.37m   40-07.00

      12.37m  12.05m  12.27m  FOUL  11.97m  12.25m

  8 Brandi Stanfield             North Texas             12.32m   40-05.00

      FOUL  12.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Angela Thomas                Texas A M               12.31m   40-04.75

      12.25m  12.31m  12.16m  12.21m  12.08m  12.09m

 10 Clark English                Oral Roberts            12.30m   40-04.25

      11.90m  12.07m  12.30m        

 11 Zivile Siksnelyte            Oklahoma Sta            12.25m   40-02.25

      12.25m  12.17m  FOUL        

 12 Miruna Mataoanu              Alabama                 12.24m   40-02.00

      12.16m  11.69m  12.24m          

 13 Ashley Yancy                 Western Illi            12.22m   40-01.25

      12.07m  12.22m  12.19m        

 14 Stephanie Miller             Wichita Stat            12.09m   39-08.00

      12.02m  12.09m  12.09m        

 15 Erika Kovesi                 Wichita Stat            12.06m   39-07.00

      11.50m  12.06m  11.95m        

 15 Jessica Delaunay             Western Kent            12.06m   39-07.00

      11.69m  12.06m  11.70m         

 17 Thomaida Polydorou           K-State                 12.01m   39-05.00

      11.90m  12.01m  11.79m        

 18 Chavon Robinson              Wisconsin               11.97m   39-03.25

      11.90m  11.97m  11.42m        

 19 Anna Arciszewska             Minnesota               11.93m   39-01.75

      11.89m  11.93m              

 20 Priya Hoze                   Iowa State              11.89m   39-00.25

      11.54m  11.89m  FOUL        

 21 Danielle Smith               Nebraska                11.88m   38-11.75

      11.41m  11.88m  11.68m        

 22 Leandra McGruder             Nebraska                11.85m   38-10.50

      11.69m  11.76m  11.85m        

 22 Shatoya Hill                 Kansas                  11.85m   38-10.50

      11.85m  11.45m  11.63m        

 24 Mateja Posavec               Oklahoma Sta            11.78m   38-07.75

      11.59m  11.78m  ND        

 25 Ashley Harris                Missouri Sta            11.77m   38-07.50

      FOUL  11.52m  11.77m        

 26 Beth Zimmerman               Wisc Milwauk            11.76m   38-07.00

      11.46m  FOUL  11.76m        

 27 Kicha Cary                   Wisc Milwauk            11.72m   38-05.50

      FOUL  11.72m  11.48m          

 28 Idara Essien                 Illinois Chi            11.70m   38-04.75

      FOUL  FOUL  11.70m        

 28 Baiba Blumbaha               Oklahoma Sta            11.70m   38-04.75

      11.45m  11.70m  ND        

 30 Hedvig Glomsroed             Missouri                11.69m   38-04.25

      11.69m  ND  FOUL           

 31 Lauren Martin                Ind. St                 11.61m   38-01.25

      11.61m  11.49m  11.27m        

 32 Jessica Jeremiah             Wisconsin               11.57m   37-11.50

      11.57m  11.00m  11.31m        

 32 Mikeya Nicholson             Southern Ill            11.57m   37-11.50

      11.44m  ND  11.57m        

 34 Kristiina Alatalo            Ark State               11.50m   37-08.75

      11.40m  ND  11.50m           

 35 LaQuita Brazil               Wisconsin               11.48m   37-08.00

      11.02m  11.48m  11.33m           

 36 Nicolette Taku               Tulane                  11.46m   37-07.25

      11.46m  FOUL  FOUL           

 37 Reigna Pierce                Wisc Milwauk            11.45m   37-06.75

      11.31m  ND  11.45m           

 38 Moira Steyn                  Oklahoma Sta            11.38m   37-04.00

      11.17m  11.38m  FOUL        

 39 Khadian Kelly                Missouri-K.C            11.30m   37-01.00

      ND  11.18m  11.30m        

 40 Amy Weir                     Wichita Stat            11.11m   36-05.50

      11.11m  FOUL  11.05m        

 41 Karolina Mosa                Wichita Stat            11.03m   36-02.25

      11.03m  ND  11.03m        

 -- Tamiko Kopfmann              SD State                  FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND        

 -- Ashley Lange                 SD State                  FOUL           

      FOUL x  x             

 -- Brittany Houghton            Northern Ill              FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  ND           

 -- Brittney Reese               Mississippi               FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 -- Judeka Adams                 Southern Ill              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Event 9  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

     Stadium: @ 1.92m              Rickert-ISU, Wentland, & Damon             

        Meet: # 1.92m              Gina Rickert--ISU & Karol Damon (Unatt)    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Miruna Mataoanu              Alabama                  1.84m$   6-00.50

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.88

        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX

  2 Beth Castagno                Shore AC                 1.81m*   5-11.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84

        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX

  2 Epley Bullock                Nebraska                 1.81m*   5-11.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84

        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

  4 Gaelle Niare                 Smu                     J1.81m*   5-11.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84

        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX

  5 Kaylene Wagner               K-State                  1.76m    5-09.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81

        P    P    P    O    O  XXX

  6 Marianne Schlachter          K-State                 J1.76m    5-09.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81

        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

  6 Peaches Roach                Iowa                    J1.76m    5-09.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81

        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX

  8 Carmia Carroll               Mississippi              1.71m    5-07.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76

        O    O    O    O  XXX

  8 Alesha Stegemoller           Smu                      1.71m    5-07.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76

        O    O    P    O  XXX

  8 Courtney Huber               Missouri-K.C             1.71m    5-07.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76

        P    O    O    O  XXX

 11 Brittney Reese               Mississippi             J1.71m    5-07.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76

        P    P   XO    O  XXX

 12 Megan Seidl                  Wisconsin               J1.71m    5-07.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76

        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX

 13 Erin Hannon                  Nebraska                J1.71m    5-07.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76

      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX

 14 Cassie Styers                K-State                 J1.71m    5-07.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76

        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX

 15 Rachel Kohler                Kentucky                 1.66m    5-05.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71

        P    P    O  XXX

 15 Ashlee Dickinson             Nebraska                 1.66m    5-05.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71

        P    O    O  XXX

 15 Crystal Hanson               Northern Iow             1.66m    5-05.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71

        P    O    O  XXX

 15 Katie Starks                 Drake Univer             1.66m    5-05.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71

        O    O    O  XXX

 19 Liz Roehrig                  Minnesota               J1.66m    5-05.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66

        P    O   XO

 19 Caitlin Roemhildt            Minnesota               J1.66m    5-05.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71

        P    O   XO  XXX

 19 Santia Spight                Ind. St                 J1.66m    5-05.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71

        P    O   XO  XXX

 22 Marcia Faustin               Loyola Chica            J1.66m    5-05.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71

        P   XO  XXO  XXX

 23 Andrea Masters               SD State                 1.61m    5-03.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66

        O    O  XXX

 23 Melissa Talbot               Wisconsin                1.61m    5-03.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66

        O    O  XXX

 23 Leigh Wagner                 Iowa State               1.61m    5-03.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66

        P    O  XXX

 23 Christi Tim                  Iowa State               1.61m    5-03.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66

        O    O  XXX

 27 Jessica Statler              Northern Ill            J1.61m    5-03.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66

       XO    O  XXX

 28 Zaleika Goffe                Missouri Sta            J1.61m    5-03.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66

      XXO    O  XXX

 29 Jacenta Spandl               Minnesota               J1.61m    5-03.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66

        O   XO  XXX

 30 Funtasia Clark               Southeast Mi            J1.61m    5-03.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66

       XO   XO  XXX

 30 Lindsay Moody                Kentucky                J1.61m    5-03.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66

       XO   XO  XXX

 32 Francis Vital                Mississippi             J1.61m    5-03.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66

        O  XXO  XXX

 32 Kelsey Erb                   Kansas                  J1.61m    5-03.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66

        O  XXO  XXX

 32 Renae Walker                 Northern Iow            J1.61m    5-03.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66

        O  XXO  XXX

 35 Caleigh Bacchus              Iowa                    J1.61m    5-03.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66

       XO  XXO  XXX

 36 Nicole Williams              Isu-Unatt.              J1.61m    5-03.25

     1.56 1.61 1.66

      XXO  XXO  XXX

 37 Lynda Thiel                  Greater Milw             1.56m    5-01.25

     1.56 1.61

        O  XXX

 37 Lesly Hale                   Ark State                1.56m    5-01.25

     1.56 1.61

        O  XXX

 39 Carrie Woltman               Wisconsin               J1.56m    5-01.25

     1.56 1.61

       XO  XXX

 39 Tammilee Kerr                Iowa                    J1.56m    5-01.25

     1.56 1.61

       XO  XXX

 39 Jessica Stoltenberg          Wisconsin               J1.56m    5-01.25

     1.56 1.61

       XO  XXX

 39 Maraneika Goffe              Missouri Sta            J1.56m    5-01.25

     1.56 1.61

       XO  XXX

 43 Jennifer Whitman             Drake Univer            J1.56m    5-01.25

     1.56 1.61

      XXO  XXX

 43 Michelle Schuch              SD State                J1.56m    5-01.25

     1.56 1.61

      XXO  XXX

 43 Kim Carter                   Missouri Sta            J1.56m    5-01.25

     1.56 1.61

      XXO  XXX

 43 Katy McGillen                Tulsa                   J1.56m    5-01.25

     1.56 1.61

      XXO  XXX

 -- Heather Hammond              Western Kent                NH           

     1.56

      XXX

 -- Julia Benson                 Wisconsin                   NH           

     1.56

      XXX

 -- Angela Oltman                Western Illi                NH           

     1.56

      XXX

 -- Elizabeth Beisner            Kansas                      NH           

     1.56

      XXX

 -- Meghan Brougher              Missouri                    NH           

     1.56

      XXX

 -- Jessica Workman              Arkansas Lit                NH           

     1.56

      XXX

 -- Brittney Leftwich            Ark State                   NH           

     1.56

      XXX

 -- Destyn Stallings             Oklahoma Sta                NH           

     1.56

      XXX

 -- Jukia Wilson                 Oral Roberts                NH           

     1.56

      XXX

 -- April Brooks                 Missouri Sta                NH           

     1.56

      XXX

 -- Megan Wheatley               Nebraska                    NH           

     1.56

      XXX

 

Event 11  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

     Stadium: @ 17.99m  2/7/1998    TERI TUNKS (SMU)                          

        Meet: # 17.99m  2/7/1998    TERI TUNKS (SMU)                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Ashley Muffet                Kentucky                17.03m$  55-10.50

      FOUL  14.88m  15.54m  15.88m  17.03m  FOUL

  2 Kasey Onwuchekwa             Texas A M               16.96m$  55-07.75

      FOUL  16.34m  16.96m  FOUL  16.09m  16.46m

  3 Chandra Brewer               Unattached              16.66m*  54-08.00

      16.41m  15.32m  15.59m  14.69m  15.25m  16.66m

  4 Rachel Jansen                Northern Iow            15.86m*  52-00.50

      15.85m  15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Shernelle Nicholls           Missouri                15.79m*  51-09.75

      15.79m  14.81m  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL  15.17m

  6 Aymara Albury                Alabama                 15.57m*  51-01.00

      FOUL  14.60m  15.28m  FOUL  15.57m  FOUL

  7 Liz Podominick               Minnesota               15.33m   50-03.50

      15.22m  14.81m  15.33m  15.29m  14.45m  15.12m

  8 Jeni Steiner                 Nebraska                15.21m   49-11.00

      13.45m  14.61m  15.21m  14.78m  15.00m  14.92m

  9 Sheena James                 Purdue                 J15.21m   49-11.00

      15.21m  FOUL  14.07m  14.53m  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Elizabeth Robe               Missouri                14.74m   48-04.50

      14.58m  14.38m  14.74m        

 11 Liz Alabi                    Minnesota               14.70m   48-02.75

      14.62m  14.70m  14.32m        

 12 Kayla Schultz                Wisconsin               14.40m   47-03.00

      14.40m  13.60m  14.28m        

 13 Anteneshia Lindsey           Texas A M               14.37m   47-01.75

      14.35m  14.37m  FOUL        

 14 Rachel Talbert               Oral Roberts           J14.37m   47-01.75

      13.14m  13.45m  14.37m          

 15 Stacey Wannemacher           Purdue                  14.31m   46-11.50

      14.31m  14.03m  14.11m        

 16 Stephanie Jeffers            Tulsa                  J14.31m   46-11.50

      14.31m  13.86m  13.80m        

 17 Sarah Robles                 Alabama                 14.29m   46-10.75

      14.29m  FOUL  FOUL        

 18 LaKendra Greathouse          Oklahoma Sta            14.21m   46-07.50

      13.85m  14.21m  FOUL        

 19 Sarah Harms                  Northern Iow            14.19m   46-06.75

      14.19m  13.22m  FOUL        

 20 Kellie Wartick               Wichita Stat            14.14m   46-04.75

      13.45m  14.14m  FOUL        

 21 Ashley Morrow                Northern Ill            14.07m   46-02.00

      13.15m  14.07m  FOUL        

 22 Kari Schmidt                 Minnesota               14.03m   46-00.50

      14.03m  FOUL  13.98m        

 23 Kate Schaake                 Wichita Stat            13.94m   45-09.00

      FOUL  13.94m  FOUL        

 24 Amber Curtis                 Wisc Milwauk            13.74m   45-01.00

      12.82m  12.62m  13.74m        

 25 Margaret Gorski              Northern Ill            13.68m   44-10.75

      13.61m  13.68m  FOUL        

 26 Merritt Dietz                Oklahoma Sta            13.56m   44-06.00

      FOUL  13.56m  13.35m        

 27 Brittany Riley               Southern Ill            13.53m   44-04.75

      FOUL  13.53m  FOUL        

 27 Elisha Hunt                  Missouri                13.53m   44-04.75

      FOUL  13.53m  FOUL        

 29 Chandra Andrews              Wichita Stat            13.48m   44-02.75

      13.48m  FOUL  12.73m        

 30 Erica Bailey                 Michigan Sta            13.42m   44-00.50

      13.42m  12.91m  13.25m        

 31 Amy Waggoner                 Iowa State              13.33m   43-09.00

      12.48m  13.33m  12.83m        

 32 Lindsay Grigoriev            K-State                 13.12m   43-00.50

      12.84m  FOUL  13.12m          

 33 Tammy Burris                 DePaul Unive            12.98m   42-07.00

      12.35m  12.98m  ND        

 34 Sasha Leeth                  Southern Ill            12.95m   42-06.00

      10.86m  12.95m  FOUL        

 35 Cora Caulfield               Northern Ill            12.91m   42-04.25

      12.91m  ND  12.67m        

 36 Tasha Harvey                 K-State                 12.83m   42-01.25

      ND  12.83m  12.72m        

 37 Sara Ackman                  SD State                12.81m   42-00.50

      12.81m  FOUL  12.64m        

 38 Obi Ikwuakor                 K-State                 12.74m   41-09.75

      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL        

 39 Rachel Garcia                Alabama                 12.71m   41-08.50

      11.73m  ND  12.71m        

 40 Samantha Dehn                Wisconsin               12.60m   41-04.25

      12.28m  12.23m  12.60m        

 41 Fiona Asigbee                Unattached              12.56m   41-02.50

      FOUL  12.34m  12.56m         

 42 Megan Rakes                  Wichita Stat            12.49m   40-11.75

      12.49m  FOUL  12.48m        

 43 Amanda Chandler              Iowa                    12.45m   40-10.25

      12.45m  ND  ND        

 44 Kacie Sharp                  Nebraska                12.42m   40-09.00

      12.42m  ND  FOUL        

 45 Jamie Holifield              DePaul Unive            12.40m   40-08.25

      12.05m  ND  12.40m        

 46 Autumn Weaver                Wichita Stat            12.37m   40-07.00

      FOUL  12.25m  12.37m        

 47 Lorna Finn                   Alabama                 12.36m   40-06.75

      12.36m  FOUL  ND        

 48 Crystal Stewart              Mississippi             11.89m   39-00.25

      11.89m  ND  ND        

 49 Britta Christopherson        Isu-Unatt.              11.70m   38-04.75

      11.70m  ND  ND        

 49 Davina Orieukwu              Mississippi             11.70m   38-04.75

      11.70m  FOUL  ND          

 51 Ashley Brewer                Southeast Mi            11.69m   38-04.25

      11.69m    x            

 52 Rebecca Martin               Southeast Mi            11.30m   37-01.00

      11.30m  ND  ND        

 53 Britany Frierson             Oral Roberts            11.06m   36-03.50

      11.06m  ND  ND        

 54 Jessica Delaunay             Western Kent            10.42m   34-02.25

      10.42m  ND  ND        

 55 Kim Carter                   Missouri Sta            10.32m   33-10.25

      10.32m  ND  ND        

 56 Meagan Berg                  Smu                     10.11m   33-02.00

      10.11m  ND  FOUL        

 57 Brittney Leftwich            Ark State                9.90m   32-05.75

      9.90m  ND  ND        

 58 Kim Shubert                  Nebraska                 9.73m   31-11.25

      9.73m  ND  ND        

 59 Sheree Francis               Texas A M                9.64m   31-07.50

      9.64m  ND  ND        

 60 Sarah Siddens                Smu                      9.42m   30-11.00

      9.42m  ND  ND          

 61 Heather Hammond              Western Kent             9.26m   30-04.75

      9.26m  ND  ND        

 62 Miruna Mataoanu              Alabama                  6.82m   22-04.50

      6.82m  ND  ND        

 -- Robyn Jarocki                Unattached                FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Amy Zaffino                  Western Illi              FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  ND        

 

Event 13  Women Distance Medley

================================================================

     Stadium: @ 11:15.65  2/14/2003   Kansas State                            

                          Roman-Del Valle, Stevens, Grose, Mortimer        

        Meet: # 11:15.76  2/14/2003   KANSAS STATE                             

                          Roman Del-Valle, Stevens, Grose, Mortimer        

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Purdue  'A'                                        11:24.91*

     1) Laura Farley                    2) Lauren Scott                  

     3) Kristen Phillips                4) Corrie Whisner                

  2 Drake University  'A'                              11:44.99 

  3 SD State  'A'                                      11:45.84 

     1) Danielle Burke                  2) Brittany Garner               

     3) Stacy Huss                      4) Becka Mansheim                

  4 Tulsa  'A'                                         11:46.21 

  5 Neb-Omaha  'A'                                     11:54.11 

  6 North Central  'A'                                 11:55.80 

     1) Jessica Griffin                 2) Jen Bach                       

     3) Amanda Laesch                   4) Amber Druien                  

  7 Southern Methodist  'A'                            11:55.98 

  8 Illinois State  'A'                                11:57.05 

  9 Oklahoma State  'A'                                11:58.38 

 10 Manitoba  'A'                                      12:01.89 

 11 Eastern Illinois U  'A'                            12:01.91 

 12 Missouri State  'A'                                12:04.57 

 13 K-State  'A'                                       12:07.53 

 14 Wichita State  'A'                                 12:10.11 

 15 Alabama  'A'                                       12:10.16 

 16 Western Illinois  'A'                              12:16.74 

 17 Unattached  'A'                                    12:19.54 

 18 Arkansas State  'A'                                12:56.45 

 

Event 15  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

     Stadium: @ 16:02.67  2/13/1993   TRACY DAHL-MORRIS (IOWA)                

        Meet: # 16:02.67  2/8/1992    Tracy Dahl (Iowa)                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Diane Nukuri                 Iowa                  16:24.50*

  2 Lisa Koll                    Iowa State            16:25.96*

  3 Casey Owens                  Unattached            16:43.90 

  4 Amanda Lorenzen              Unattached            16:50.15 

  5 Merideth Snow                Texas A M             16:51.83 

  6 Michelle Rafferty            Michigan Sta          16:56.90 

  7 Whitney Kerth                Arkansas Lit          16:58.43 

  8 Faithy Kamangila             Oral Roberts          17:02.99 

  9 Ari Goldstein                Nebraska              17:04.49 

 10 Amanda Domich                Loyola Chica          17:04.87 

 11 Kimber Lemon                 Wichita Stat          17:07.59 

 12 Allie Shafer                 Southern Ind          17:10.22 

 13 Rachael Marchand             Iowa                  17:19.60 

 14 Traci Hawley                 Northern Iow          17:22.94 

 15 Alicja Czajka                Unattached            17:32.39 

 16 Amanda Laesch                North Centra          17:38.45 

 17 Rachael Forish               Smu                   17:39.72 

 18 Aubrey Phillips              Tulane                17:39.90 

 19 Sara Hiller                  Missouri-K.C          17:41.90 

 20 Alicia McGregor              Kansas                17:43.45 

 21 Kristin Johansen             Minnesota             17:45.68 

 22 Holly Nearman                Wisc Milwauk          17:47.17 

 23 Nikki Umhoefer               Bethel Unive          17:48.39 

 24 Amy Linder                   South Dakota          17:49.10 

 25 Sarah Sauvageau              Texas A M             17:50.36 

 26 Kathleen Thompson            Illinois Sta          17:52.01 

 27 Lauren Endersen              Utah                  17:55.64 

 28 Jessica Griffin              North Centra          17:55.97 

 29 Quinn Vermie                 Northern Iow          17:57.64 

 30 Chelsie Baldwin              Wichita Stat          17:58.11 

 31 Meghan Ginter                Northern Ill          18:00.54 

 32 Anissa Angelosante           Oklahoma Sta          18:03.75 

 33 Molly Esche                  Iowa                  18:04.67 

 34 Caedryn Schrunk              Northern Iow          18:05.25 

 35 Brittany Mason               Oklahoma Sta          18:07.77 

 36 Jessica Scott                Missouri-K.C          18:09.73 

 37 Chirstina Fiduccia           Wisconsin             18:10.33 

 38 Brittni Peck                 Southeast Mi          18:11.23 

 39 Magan Moore                  Smu                   18:13.15 

 40 Kourtney Nault               Wisc Milwauk          18:15.08 

 41 Auvia Miller                 Missouri Sta          18:18.34 

 42 Jillian Blondell             Eastern Illi          18:20.30 

 42 Allison Knoll                Kansas                18:20.30 

 44 Hayley Harbert               Kansas                18:23.91 

 45 Kellie Anderson              Utah                  18:30.01 

 46 Andrea Wacker                Northern Iow          18:34.62 

 47 Ainslie Schultz              Bradley Univ          18:35.97 

 48 Kaylen Harris                Neb-Omaha             18:36.72 

 49 Emily Ramsey                 Missouri              18:36.78 

 50 Natalie Scatena              Illinois Sta          18:38.87 

 51 Angie Huebner                Wisc Milwauk          18:39.22 

 52 Katlyn Coen                  Kansas                18:41.02 

 53 Megan Foste                  Unattached            18:45.66 

 54 Denisse Valladares           Northern Ill          18:50.81 

 55 Meghan Sullivan              Oklahoma Sta          19:07.83 

 56 Jackie Oestreich             Wisconsin             19:08.48 

 57 Mia Supanich-Winter          Northern Ill          19:09.25 

 58 Leslie Cockmon               Arkansas Lit          19:12.72 

 59 Gen Binnie                   Loyola Chica          19:16.17 

 60 Leigh Ann Moore              Arkansas Lit          19:24.42 

 61 Meredith McKean              Iowa State            19:27.57 

 62 Staci Nelson                 Missouri Sta          19:38.00 

 63 Gada Qafisheh                Loyola Chica          19:48.44 

 64 Chandel Ray                  Western Illi          19:52.95 

 -- Jessica Wild                 Iowa State                 DNF 

 -- Meg Gentry                   K-State                    DNF 

 

Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

     Stadium: @ 23.16  2/28/1998   NANCEEN PERRY (TEXAS)                       

        Meet: # 23.62  2/11/2006   Chealsea Taylor (Alabama)                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya     Nike                     23.69*  1

  2 Porscha Lucas                Texas A M                23.69*  2

  3 Kineke Alexander             Iowa                     23.75*  1

  4 Khrystal Carter              Texas A M                24.02   3

  5 Tresha Henry                 Texas A M                24.02   3

  6 Gloria Asumnu                Tulane                   24.03   3

  7 Peaches Roach                Iowa                     24.09   3

  8 Shellene Williams            Unattached               24.15   2

  9 Kim Mulkey                   Mississippi              24.35   1

 10 Amber Plowden                Indiana Inva             24.42   3

 11 Elizabeth Adeoti             Texas A M                24.46   4

 12 Devon Williams               Illinois Sta             24.56   4

 13 Brittney Martin              Wisconsin                24.57  14

 14 Monique Coleman              K-State                  24.71   5

 15 Meredith Kosmacek            Northern Iow             24.74   5

 16 Chantelle Willard            Tulsa                    24.74   1

 17 Lashawn Wright               Iowa State               24.78   8

 18 Sandy Wooten                 Texas A M                24.85   2

 19 Brandi Stanfield             North Texas              24.86   7

 20 Trish Bartholomew            Alabama                  24.88   6

 21 Rhonda Trusty                Iowa                     24.94   1

 22 Kadian Douglas               Minnesota                25.04   4

 23 Shameka Holloway             Tulsa                    25.05   2

 24 Rachael Runnels              North Texas              25.06   4

 25 Barbara Szlendakova          Greater Milw             25.08   6

 26 Teaundra Foster              Arkansas Lit             25.08  10

 27 Krista Harmon                Wichita Stat             25.09   8

 28 Timeka Walker                Wisc Milwauk             25.09   7

 29 Alecia Brown                 Western Kent             25.10   3

 30 Carita Cole                  Western Kent             25.10   2

 31 Shawana Smith                Eastern Illi             25.12  11

 32 Kadeshia Fortune             Mississippi              25.12   9

 33 Ciara Smith                  North Texas              25.13   6

 34 Temi Akojie                  Western Kent             25.17   4

 35 Keisha Hornsby               North Texas              25.17   2

 36 Sarah Lyons                  Nebraska                 25.19   9

 37 Lana Mims                    Missouri                 25.21   9

 38 Marnyka Honeycutt            K-State                  25.21   8

 39 Heather Zander               ND State                 25.22   7

 40 Kellie Morrison              Western Kent             25.24   4

 41 Anna Lovell                  Illinois Sta             25.24  10

 42 Andrea Norris                Southern Ill             25.31   6

 43 Karin Clarkson               Neb-Omaha                25.34  11

 44 Kara Graham                  Iowa                     25.36   5

 45 Rayven Tirado                Alabama                  25.38   8

 46 Rachel Foster                Texas A M                25.41   6

 47 Angela Makaha                Oral Roberts             25.41   8

 48 Jackie Walton                Michigan Sta             25.42  12

 49 Talaya Owens                 Alabama                  25.42   4

 50 Brittany Bell                Ark State                25.44  14

 51 Heather Wollman              SD State                 25.44  10

 52 Kyra Lobbins                 Tulane                   25.45  15

 53 Chi Chi Echebelem            North Texas              25.46   5

 54 Pam Kyeremateng              Northern Iow             25.47  10

 55 Melissa Clarke               Illinois Sta             25.48  13

 56 Brittany Garner              SD State                 25.50   5

 57 Meghan Clarke                Iowa                     25.50   6

 58 Olivia Kizzee                Tulane                   25.51   9

 59 Kyndra Curtin                Illinois Sta             25.53  12

 60 Nikki Klier                  Western Illi             25.56  16

 61 Stephanie Williams           Missouri-K.C             25.60  19

 62 Marcia Faustin               Loyola Chica             25.60   7

 63 Dani Stipe                   Northern Iow             25.60  10

 64 Valara Anderson              Ind. St                  25.64  13

 65 Jasmine Cato                 Wichita Stat             25.64  10

 66 Alexandria Oembler           Missouri Sta             25.65  12

 67 Chi Kalu                     Nebraska                 25.67  11

 68 Heidi Muellenberg            South Dakota             25.70  13

 69 Angelique Stephens           Missouri Sta             25.75   5

 70 Tasha Gallegos               Wichita Stat             25.79   9

 71 Shanon Beelendorf            Tulane                   25.80   8

 72 Jeanne Roberts               Ind. St                  25.82   9

 73 Ekene Obi                    Minnesota                25.82   6

 74 Alie Israel                  Greater Milw             25.82  15

 75 Coretta Evans                Northern Ill             25.83   7

 76 Jenessa Filler               South Dakota             25.84  14

 77 Nikita Eades                 Nebraska                 25.85  12

 78 LaToya Banks                 K-State                  25.85  13

 79 Chelsea Haverty              Colorado                 25.87  11

 80 Whitney Thomas               Southeast Mi             25.88  12

 81 Lindsey Weibers              Northern Iow             25.90  18

 82 Brianna Officer              Illinois Sta             25.91  20

 83 Taneekwa Ross                Tulane                   25.92  22

 84 Lauren Carruthers            Northern Iow             25.92  14

 85 Chandra Golden               Eastern Illi             25.96  17

 86 Kelsey Conrad                Wisc Milwauk             25.96  14

 87 April Heath                  Southern Ill             25.97  11

 88 Rachel Wilson                Alabama                  26.01   7

 89 Ranay Harvey                 Purdue                   26.03  21

 90 Mary Kate Conway             Ind. St                  26.04  16

 91 Allison Smith                South Dakota             26.05  16

 92 Leia Jackson                 Iowa State               26.06  17

 93 Ashley Yancy                 Western Illi             26.20  18

 94 Diana King                   Manitoba                 26.21  15

 95 Alyssa Fischer               Northern Iow             26.22  16

 96 Veronica Maul                Colorado                 26.26  18

 97 Britney Barnard              Mississippi              26.30  20

 98 Jana Cassidy                 Manitoba                 26.30  13

 99 Kimberley Laing              Alabama                  26.30  12

100 Orianna Rackley              Missouri-K.C             26.32  19

101 Sarah Reinke                 ND State                 26.35  16

102 Lauren Scott                 Purdue                   26.37  12

103 Crystal Winfrey              Ind. St                  26.39  23

104 Krystol Lartey               Tulsa                    26.39  10

105 Alex McCannel                Wisconsin                26.42  21

105 Precious Elliot              Southeast Mi             26.42  16

107 Summer Ketron                Missouri-K.C             26.42  19

107 Meagan Woo                   Manitoba                 26.42  17

109 Jessica Smith                ND State                 26.44  15

110 Tiana Jones                  Wichita Stat             26.47  15

111 Courtenee' Boulard           Missouri Sta             26.51  13

112 Orie Ibe                     Southeast Mi             26.54  17

113 Kim Shubert                  Nebraska                 26.54  21

114 Ashley Walker                Alabama                  26.59  14

115 McKenzie Mehlisch            ND State                 26.61  16

116 Rachel Stalzer               Purdue                   26.64  14

117 Stefnee Ross                 Wisc Milwauk             26.70  19

118 Troi Smith                   Colorado                 26.73  19

119 Heather Wetzel               Western Illi             26.80  19

120 Christina James              Loyola Chica             26.81  20

121 Alex Cunningham              Oral Roberts             26.84  20

122 Kim Markham                  SD State                 26.86  15

123 Emily Budde                  Wisc Milwauk             26.89  18

124 Christi Rosenbrook           SD State                 26.89  22

125 Chelsea Gunder               Western Illi             26.92  20

126 Sasha Manuel                 Wichita Stat             26.93  22

127 April Brooks                 Missouri Sta             27.06  18

128 Blossom Nwaneri              Missouri                 27.09  11

129 Erika Sepich                 Bradley Univ             27.13  23

130 Renee Berry                  Missouri Sta             27.16  22

131 Frannie Epps                 Illinois Sta             27.20  23

132 Hannah Weide                 Ind. St                  27.23  18

133 April Anderson               Northern Ill             27.30  13

134 Tabby Keime                  Western Illi             27.44  20

135 Amy Bestland                 ND State                 27.45  15

136 Jen Ellefson                 ND State                 27.47  19

137 Leslie Murillo               Southern Ill             27.50  22

138 Sara Price                   Colorado                 27.55  23

139 Kaila Guske                  Illinois Sta             27.67  23

140 Anne Zmyslinski              ND State                 27.76  21

141 Anna Adamik                  Wichita Stat             27.77  21

142 Heather Gilmore              Iowa                     27.80  18

143 Julia Higgins                Loyola Chica             27.96  23

144 Anda Udris                   Missouri Sta             28.16  22

145 Sasha Abuan                  Colorado                 28.30  21

146 Jennifer Hart                Wichita Stat             29.07  23

 -- Angel Eggelston              Wisconsin                   DQ  17

 -- Tatenda Goronga              Oral Roberts                DQ  11

 

Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

     Stadium: @  8.07  2/10/2001   PERDITA FELICIEN (ILLINOIS)                

        Meet: #  8.07  2/10/2001   PERDITA FELICIEN(ILLINOIS)                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Beau Walker                  Unattached              * 8.26Q  4

  2 Leah Kincaid                 Purdue                  * 8.43Q  7

  3 Jennifer Williams            Texas A M                 8.44Q  3

  4 Tiffany Johnson              Iowa                      8.45Q  9

  5 Melissa Talbot               Wisconsin                 8.47Q  1

  6 Fiona Asigbee                Unattached                8.53Q  8

  7 Jennifer Snyder              Wichita Stat              8.64Q  6

  8 Jackie Walton                Michigan Sta              8.69Q  2

  9 JaNay Woolridge              Missouri                  8.79Q 10

 10 Lindsey Singleton            Purdue                    8.92Q  5

 11 Rebecca Williams             Iowa State              * 8.43q  4

 12 Dawn Solberg                 Minnesota                 8.62q  1

 13 Tresha Henry                 Texas A M                 8.63q  9

 14 Jenna Caffrey                Iowa State                8.65q  3

 15 Kara Yahn                    Northern Iow              8.68q  1

 16 Talaya Owens                 Alabama                   8.74q  6

 17 Whitney Thomas               Southeast Mi              8.79q  3

 18 Liz Roehrig                  Minnesota                 8.83q  2

 19 Ranay Harvey                 Purdue                    8.86q  4

 20 Francis Vital                Mississippi               8.87q  8

 21 Nicole Carroll               Minnesota                 8.90q 10

 22 Kimberley Laing              Alabama                   8.92q  7

 23 McKenzie Mehlisch            ND State                  8.94q  7

 24 Nikita Eades                 Nebraska                  8.95q  4

 25 Tammilee Kerr                Iowa                      8.96   8

 26 Cali Lyons                   Northern Iow              8.97   5

 27 Myra Bess                    Ind. St                   9.05   6

 28 Kaaydah Nangle               DePaul Unive              9.10   5

 29 Chandra Golden               Eastern Illi              9.10   5

 30 Lauren Wiggins               North Texas               9.11   2

 31 Autumn Hubbard               Oral Roberts              9.14   1

 32 Frannie Epps                 Illinois Sta              9.14   9

 33 Heather Zander               ND State                  9.15   6

 34 Erin Hannon                  Nebraska                  9.16  10

 35 Sasha Manuel                 Wichita Stat              9.18   1

 36 Tiffany Harris               Illinois Sta              9.18   4

 37 Caitlin Winey                Ark State                 9.23   9

 38 Miruna Mataoanu              Alabama                   9.23   9

 39 Carly Ducharme               Wisconsin                 9.23   1

 40 Sheree Francis               Texas A M                 9.28   6

 41 Alyssa Fischer               Northern Iow              9.29   9

 42 Orie Ibe                     Southeast Mi              9.30   9

 43 Lesly Hale                   Ark State                 9.34   4

 44 Savah Walls                  Northern Iow              9.35   8

 45 Amanda Jones                 Ind. St                   9.36   1

 46 Megan Nielsen                Iowa State                9.36   5

 47 Heather Gilmore              Iowa                      9.37   7

 48 Kiki Smith                   Unattached                9.39  10

 49 Anna Evans                   Wisconsin                 9.42   3

 50 Jenin Robinson               Northern Ill              9.42   4

 51 Keya Willis                  Greater Milw              9.45   2

 52 Jennifer Whitman             Drake Univer              9.47   3

 53 Courtney Brown               Northern Ill              9.48   8

 54 Rachel Stalzer               Purdue                    9.48   8

 55 Nicolette Taku               Tulane                    9.52   3

 56 Leslie Murillo               Southern Ill              9.52   5

 57 Megan Wheatley               Nebraska                  9.55   6

 58 Anna Adamik                  Wichita Stat              9.56   7

 59 Jacenta Spandl               Minnesota                 9.56   7

 60 Taryn Cozine                 Wisc Milwauk              9.59   8

 61 Kira Sudbeck                 SD State                  9.61   3

 62 Kim Markham                  SD State                  9.63   6

 63 Angela Oltman                Western Illi              9.69   1

 64 Julia Benson                 Wisconsin                 9.70   2

 65 Maya Monitto-Webber          Bradley Univ              9.75   3

 66 Caitlin Lynch                Tulsa                     9.78   7

 66 Leslie Thaxon                Oral Roberts              9.78   6

 68 Jessica Delaunay             Western Kent              9.78  10

 69 Dreu Harris                  Tulsa                     9.80  10

 70 Alexandria Oembler           Missouri Sta              9.85   4

 71 Heather Hammond              Western Kent             10.18   2

 72 Lynda Thiel                  Greater Milw             10.22   9

 73 Terri Counts                 Southern Ill             10.26   8

 74 Chelsea Helm                 Kansas                   10.39  10

 75 Kim Carter                   Missouri Sta             10.94   7

 -- Ashley Walker                Alabama                     NT   2

 -- Berg Lizz                    Oral Roberts                NT   2

 

Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

     Stadium: @  8.07  2/10/2001   PERDITA FELICIEN (ILLINOIS)                

        Meet: #  8.07  2/10/2001   PERDITA FELICIEN(ILLINOIS)                 

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Rebecca Williams             Iowa State              * 8.38Q  2

  2 Jennifer Williams            Texas A M               * 8.41Q  1

  3 Fiona Asigbee                Unattached                8.50Q  3

  4 Leah Kincaid                 Purdue                    8.46q  2

  5 Tiffany Johnson              Iowa                      8.52q  1

  6 Jenna Caffrey                Iowa State                8.52q  2

  7 Dawn Solberg                 Minnesota                 8.63q  3

  8 Kara Yahn                    Northern Iow              8.66q  1

  9 Nikita Eades                 Nebraska                  8.73   3

 10 Francis Vital                Mississippi               8.76   2

 11 Tresha Henry                 Texas A M                 8.76   3

 12 Talaya Owens                 Alabama                   8.78   1

 13 Whitney Thomas               Southeast Mi              8.82   2

 14 Nicole Carroll               Minnesota                 8.84   1

 15 Jackie Walton                Michigan Sta              8.85   2

 16 Kimberley Laing              Alabama                   8.89   1

 17 Lindsey Singleton            Purdue                    8.89   1

 18 McKenzie Mehlisch            ND State                  8.91   2

 19 Ranay Harvey                 Purdue                    8.94   3

 20 JaNay Woolridge              Missouri                  9.00   1

 21 Liz Roehrig                  Minnesota                 9.03   3

 

Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

     Stadium: @  8.07  2/10/2001   PERDITA FELICIEN (ILLINOIS)                

        Meet: #  8.07  2/10/2001   PERDITA FELICIEN(ILLINOIS)                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Rebecca Williams             Iowa State                8.40*

  2 Jennifer Williams            Texas A M                 8.41*

  2 Tiffany Johnson              Iowa                      8.41*

  4 Leah Kincaid                 Purdue                    8.49 

  5 Fiona Asigbee                Unattached                8.51 

  6 Jenna Caffrey                Iowa State                8.59 

  7 Kara Yahn                    Northern Iow              8.72 

  8 Dawn Solberg                 Minnesota                 8.74 

 

Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

     Stadium: @  7.20  12/12/1997  PASSION RICHARDSON (NIKE CENTRAL)          

        Meet: #  7.27  2/11/2006   TAHESIA HARRIGAN (Alabama)                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Amber Plowden                Indiana Inva            * 7.40q  8

  2 Simone Facey                 Texas A M               * 7.41q  3

  3 Gloria Asumnu                Tulane                  * 7.42q 12

  4 Porscha Lucas                Texas A M               * 7.44q  6

  5 Tahesia Harrigan             Unattached                7.50q  9

  6 Cachet Murray                Mississippi               7.51q  2

  7 Carita Cole                  Western Kent              7.52q  2

  8 Khrystal Carter              Texas A M                 7.58q  9

  9 Kadeshia Fortune             Mississippi               7.58q 10

 10 Devon Williams               Illinois Sta              7.64q 12

 10 Kim Mulkey                   Mississippi               7.64q 11

 12 Elizabeth Adeoti             Texas A M                 7.65q 13

 13 Tresha Henry                 Texas A M                 7.67q  5

 14 Shellene Williams            Unattached                7.68q  5

 15 Laverne Monger               Neb-Omaha                 7.70q 13

 16 Temi Akojie                  Western Kent              7.70q  1

 17 Molly Belling                Neb-Omaha                 7.70q 10

 18 Rachael Runnels              North Texas               7.71q  7

 19 Teaundra Foster              Arkansas Lit              7.72q 11

 20 Lashawn Wright               Iowa State                7.72q  3

 21 Timeka Walker                Wisc Milwauk              7.73q  6

 22 Rachel Foster                Texas A M                 7.74q  7

 23 Keisha Hornsby               North Texas               7.75q  9

 24 Kadian Douglas               Minnesota                 7.77q  4

 25 Dominique Dawson             Ark State                 7.79   9

 26 Andrea Norris                Southern Ill              7.80  11

 27 Rhonda Trusty                Iowa                      7.80   6

 28 Jeanne Roberts               Ind. St                   7.83   6

 29 Venus Washington             Wisconsin                 7.84   6

 30 Lisa Nolting                 North Texas               7.84   5

 31 Bianca Stuart                Southern Ill              7.85   9

 32 Taneekwa Ross                Tulane                    7.85   2

 33 Olivia Kizzee                Tulane                    7.85   6

 34 Kim Carter                   Missouri Sta              7.86   8

 35 Talaya Owens                 Alabama                   7.86  11

 36 LaToya Banks                 K-State                   7.87   8

 37 Leia Jackson                 Iowa State                7.87   8

 38 Crystal Winfrey              Ind. St                   7.87   4

 39 Heather Wollman              SD State                  7.87   1

 40 Anna Lovell                  Illinois Sta              7.88  12

 41 Janae Bridges                Ind. St                   7.89  13

 42 Toni Robinson                Oral Roberts              7.89   7

 43 Blair Runde                  Northern Iow              7.89   3

 44 Shawana Smith                Eastern Illi              7.89   1

 45 Heidi Muellenberg            South Dakota              7.91   3

 46 Brittany Bell                Ark State                 7.92   8

 47 Kyndra Curtin                Illinois Sta              7.93  10

 48 Jasmine Cato                 Wichita Stat              7.94  10

 49 Jenessa Filler               South Dakota              7.94  13

 49 Alie Israel                  Greater Milw              7.94   7

 51 Valara Anderson              Ind. St                   7.95  10

 52 Precious Elliot              Southeast Mi              7.95  12

 53 Brittney Martin              Wisconsin                 7.95   8

 54 Chi Kalu                     Nebraska                  7.96  12

 55 Lana Mims                    Missouri                  7.97  10

 56 Rayven Tirado                Alabama                   7.97   9

 56 Dani Stipe                   Northern Iow              7.97  13

 58 Alexandria Oembler           Missouri Sta              7.98   1

 59 Tiesha Stewert               Wichita Stat              7.98   1

 59 Jamie Wieck                  Northern Iow              7.98   4

 61 Meghan Clarke                Iowa                      7.99   4

 62 Melissa Clarke               Illinois Sta              8.01  11

 63 Pinar Saka                   Neb-Omaha                 8.01  11

 64 Tiana Jones                  Wichita Stat              8.03   2

 65 Kyra Lobbins                 Tulane                    8.06   4

 66 Christina Madison            Purdue                    8.07   2

 67 Summer Ketron                Missouri-K.C              8.07   4

 68 Kimberley Laing              Alabama                   8.08   6

 68 Jessica Rodriguez            DePaul Unive              8.08   7

 70 Chandra Golden               Eastern Illi              8.09   1

 71 Jessica Ford                 Tulsa                     8.09   2

 72 Stefnee Ross                 Wisc Milwauk              8.10   5

 73 Angelique Stephens           Missouri Sta              8.11  11

 74 April Anderson               Northern Ill              8.12   2

 75 Lindsey Weibers              Northern Iow              8.12  10

 76 Whitney Thomas               Southeast Mi              8.13   3

 77 Krystol Lartey               Tulsa                     8.14   9

 78 Emily Prinson                Northern Iow              8.17  12

 79 Orie Ibe                     Southeast Mi              8.18  12

 80 Angel Eggelston              Wisconsin                 8.18   3

 81 Courtenee' Boulard           Missouri Sta              8.18   5

 82 Alex McCannel                Wisconsin                 8.20   2

 83 Brittany Garner              SD State                  8.26  11

 84 Sasha Manuel                 Wichita Stat              8.27   7

 85 Ashley Harris                Missouri Sta              8.28   4

 86 Rochelle Muskeyvalley        Northern Ill              8.32   6

 87 Chelsea Gunder               Western Illi              8.33  13

 88 Savah Walls                  Northern Iow              8.38   3

 89 Tiffany Harris               Illinois Sta              8.40   7

 90 Kristi Green                 Northern Iow              8.41  13

 91 Leslie Murillo               Southern Ill              8.42  10

 92 Megan Nielsen                Iowa State                8.43   3

 93 Brittany Houghton            Northern Ill              8.43   8

 94 Dreu Harris                  Tulsa                     8.53  12

 95 Anda Udris                   Missouri Sta              8.61   5

 

Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

     Stadium: @  7.20  12/12/1997  PASSION RICHARDSON (NIKE CENTRAL)          

        Meet: #  7.27  2/11/2006   TAHESIA HARRIGAN (Alabama)                 

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Simone Facey                 Texas A M               * 7.31q  3

  2 Amber Plowden                Indiana Inva            * 7.32q  1

  3 Gloria Asumnu                Tulane                  * 7.38q  2

  4 Tahesia Harrigan             Unattached              * 7.41q  3

  5 Porscha Lucas                Texas A M               * 7.44q  2

  6 Cachet Murray                Mississippi               7.50q  1

  7 Devon Williams               Illinois Sta              7.50q  2

  8 Carita Cole                  Western Kent              7.56q  1

  9 Elizabeth Adeoti             Texas A M                 7.56   1

 10 Kadeshia Fortune             Mississippi               7.57   2

 11 Khrystal Carter              Texas A M                 7.60   3

 12 Kim Mulkey                   Mississippi               7.61   3

 13 Molly Belling                Neb-Omaha                 7.64   3

 14 Shellene Williams            Unattached                7.66   3

 15 Kadian Douglas               Minnesota                 7.68   1

 16 Laverne Monger               Neb-Omaha                 7.68   2

 17 Rachael Runnels              North Texas               7.70   1

 18 Timeka Walker                Wisc Milwauk              7.71   2

 19 Tresha Henry                 Texas A M                 7.72   1

 20 Rachel Foster                Texas A M                 7.75   2

 21 Keisha Hornsby               North Texas               7.75   3

 22 Temi Akojie                  Western Kent              7.76   2

 23 Lashawn Wright               Iowa State                7.76   3

 24 Teaundra Foster              Arkansas Lit              7.79   1

 

Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

     Stadium: @  7.20  12/12/1997  PASSION RICHARDSON (NIKE CENTRAL)          

        Meet: #  7.27  2/11/2006   TAHESIA HARRIGAN (Alabama)                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Simone Facey                 Texas A M                 7.32*

  2 Gloria Asumnu                Tulane                    7.32*

  3 Amber Plowden                Indiana Inva              7.33*

  4 Porscha Lucas                Texas A M                 7.44*

  5 Tahesia Harrigan             Unattached                7.45 

  6 Devon Williams               Illinois Sta              7.53 

  7 Cachet Murray                Mississippi               7.54 

  8 Carita Cole                  Western Kent              7.61 

 

Event 24  Women 600 Yard Run

===================================================================

     Stadium: @ 1:17.89  2/26/2000   TANYA JARRETT (TEXAS)                    

        Meet: # 1:21.74  2/14/2004   Aisha Hume, Iowa                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya     Nike                   1:19.97#  1

  2 Sara Boisen                  Iowa State             1:22.73   1

  3 Angela Kampschnieder         Neb-Omaha              1:24.59   1

  4 Lindsey Lewis                Wisconsin              1:25.36   3

  5 Heather Wetzel               Western Illi           1:25.47   1

  6 Carly Ducharme               Wisconsin              1:26.13   1

  7 Katie Paulson                Isu-Unatt.             1:26.24   3

  8 Carolyn Vasquez              Northern Ill           1:26.90   2

  9 Tihana Sarac                 Oklahoma Sta           1:27.10   2

 10 Kendalyn Taylor              Wisconsin              1:27.23   4

 11 Caitlin Lynch                Tulsa                  1:27.92   2

 12 Jessica Smith                ND State               1:27.95   2

 13 Shaylyn Wiarda               Iowa State             1:28.18   4

 14 Gavriella Sofokleous         K-State                1:28.29   4

 15 Tiffany Johnson              Loyola Chica           1:28.38   4

 16 Aditya Jones                 Iowa                   1:28.42   1

 17 Amanda Jones                 Ind. St                1:28.57   3

 18 Brenda Whitworth             Southeast Mi           1:28.59   3

 19 Anne Zmyslinski              ND State               1:29.18   2

 20 Katie Jay                    Western Illi           1:29.24   3

 21 Fey Bashorun                 Oklahoma Sta           1:29.41   3

 22 Sara Price                   Colorado               1:30.22   4

 23 Jeanette Muth                Wisconsin              1:30.26   3

 24 Kalea Tam                    Oklahoma Sta           1:30.93   3

 25 Kristi Green                 Northern Iow           1:31.08   3

 26 Stefanie Lasley              Missouri-K.C           1:32.61   4

 27 Julia Benson                 Wisconsin              1:33.06   1

 28 Emily Prinson                Northern Iow           1:33.13   2

 29 Lindsey Billington           Missouri Sta           1:33.40   3

 30 Abi Wyatt                    Northern Ill           1:33.69   4

 31 Anna Evans                   Wisconsin              1:35.54   2

 

Event 26  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

     Stadium: @ 4:34.54  3/6/2004    Amy Mortimer, Unatt                      

        Meet: # 4:40.21  2/15/1992   KAREN GLERUM (IOWA STATE)                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Meghan Armstrong             Iowa                   4:44.55*

  2 Jamie Cheever                Minnesota              4:45.10*

  3 Marcia Taddy                 Uw-Plattevil           4:45.62*

  4 Corrie Whisner               Purdue                 4:45.85*

  5 Gabrielle Anderson           Minnesota              4:48.33 

  6 Melissa O'Rourke             Kansas                 4:48.72 

  7 Heather Dorniden             Minnesota              4:49.39 

  8 Elizabeth Yetzer             Minnesota              4:51.02 

  9 Julia Hicks                  Alabama                4:51.34 

 10 Amber Druien                 North Centra           4:52.54 

 11 Natalja Zarcenko             Nebraska               4:52.55 

 12 Colleen Newhart              Unattached             4:52.61 

 13 Jennifer Pancoast            Nebraska               4:54.65 

 14 Beverly Ramos                K-State                4:55.03 

 15 Marie Brandewiede            Unattached             4:55.20 

 16 Mica Land                    Wichita Stat           4:56.31 

 17 Kristen Phillips             Purdue                 4:56.44 

 18 Eva Tomankova                Oklahoma Sta           4:56.50 

 19 Sarah Ravenelle              Texas A M              4:57.44 

 20 Lauern Bonds                 Kansas                 4:58.02 

 21 Betsy McDonald               Illinois Sta           4:58.38 

 22 Missy Burgin                 Southern Ind           4:59.18 

 23 Kristin Wolkey               Missouri Sta           4:59.92 

 24 Nicole Braunsdorf            Drake Univer           5:00.17 

 25 Emma Dreis                   Uw-Plattevil           5:01.98 

 26 Marissa Saunders             Tulsa                  5:02.85 

 27 Rachel Kroll                 Purdue                 5:05.63 

 28 Chelsea DiGrazia             Utah                   5:05.64 

 29 Julie Koenegstein            Southeast Mi           5:05.86 

 30 Angela Potrykus              Missouri               5:05.88 

 31 Shayla Houlihan              Northern Iow           5:07.18 

 32 Emily Baker                  Missouri               5:07.19 

 33 Danielle Burke               SD State               5:07.81 

 34 Jessica Jackson              Smu                    5:08.15 

 35 Lindsay Wagner               Southern Ill           5:08.68 

 36 Katie Nowak                  Bradley Univ           5:08.99 

 37 Abbey O'Connell              Minnesota              5:09.18 

 38 Kathryn Hearn                Texas A M              5:09.25 

 39 Lisa Morrisey                Kansas                 5:09.58 

 40 Asher Kyger                  MidAmerica N           5:10.00 

 41 Erin O'Grady                 Eastern Illi           5:10.41 

 42 Sarah Klaczynski             Purdue                 5:10.64 

 43 Ashley Adams                 SD State               5:10.65 

 44 Katherine Bloemker           Unattached             5:10.73 

 45 Kelli Mertes                 Neb-Omaha              5:11.25 

 46 Tahnee Tuenge                Neb-Omaha              5:11.37 

 47 Courtney Heinz               Drake Univer           5:11.58 

 48 Jessie Morgenthal            Loyola Chica           5:11.68 

 49 Rachael Forish               Smu                    5:12.23 

 50 Caitlin Berry                SD State               5:12.54 

 51 Krystal Rodriguez            Smu                    5:14.16 

 52 Jessica Schmidt              Iowa                   5:16.13 

 53 Chloe Key                    Missouri Sta           5:16.34 

 54 Sierra Anderson              Smu                    5:16.42 

 55 Megan James                  Kansas                 5:16.97 

 56 Esther Mathias               Southeast Mi           5:17.25 

 57 Clare Bootsma                Minnesota              5:17.54 

 58 Nicole Davis                 SD State               5:18.11 

 59 Dawn Caffrey                 Iowa State             5:18.77 

 60 Liz Rea                      K-State                5:19.48 

 61 Elizabeth Wancowicz          Alabama                5:20.13 

 62 Heidi Quail                  SD State               5:20.14 

 63 Kathleen Thompson            Illinois Sta           5:20.31 

 64 Jessica Scott                Missouri-K.C           5:20.33 

 65 Meghan Ginter                Northern Ill           5:20.38 

 66 Rachel York                  Wichita Stat           5:21.59 

 67 Sarah Selby                  Eastern Illi           5:22.43 

 68 Dana Peters                  Iowa State             5:22.78 

 69 A'Seret Dokubo               Southern Ill           5:23.93 

 70 Alexi Dunlop                 South Dakota           5:25.52 

 71 Rachel Hawks                 Iowa                   5:25.72 

 72 Shannon Seyller              Bradley Univ           5:26.20 

 73 Amy Garrett                  Drake Univer           5:27.76 

 74 Mia Supanich-Winter          Northern Ill           5:30.01 

 75 Ryan Ayers                   Wichita Stat           5:30.65 

 76 Stacey Rosch                 Northern Ill           5:30.73 

 77 Kelsey Stueland              Iowa                   5:31.25 

 78 Linnea Woldtvedt             Southeast Mi           5:32.08 

 79 Denisse Valladares           Northern Ill           5:33.92 

 80 Sarah Hamling                Drake Univer           5:35.44 

 81 Whitney Taylor               Alabama                5:37.16 

 82 Taryn Phillips               Southeast Mi           5:51.05 

 

Event 28  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

     Stadium: @ 52.11  2/14/2004   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                      

        Meet: # 52.11  2/14/2004   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Clora Williams               Texas A M                53.46*  1

  2 Jenna Martin                 Kentucky                 53.86*  1

  3 Kenyata Coleman              Mississippi              54.03*  1

  4 Latosha Wallace              Arizona Stat             54.20*  1

  5 Katie Baker                  Texas A M                54.33*  1

  6 Aisha Mitchell               Oral Roberts             55.05   2

  7 Sandy Wooten                 Texas A M                55.44   2

  8 Shauntel Elcock              Arizona Stat             55.49   1

  9 Pinar Saka                   Neb-Omaha                55.53   2

 10 Lauren Carruthers            Northern Iow             56.23   5

 11 Bridgette Williams           Arizona Stat             56.36   2

 12 Shameka Holloway             Tulsa                    56.43   1

 13 Chantelle Willard            Tulsa                    56.47   3

 14 Kellie Morrison              Western Kent             56.48   5

 15 Alecia Brown                 Western Kent             56.49   2

 16 Nikki Klier                  Western Illi             56.52  10

 17 Janiece Gatson               Kansas                   56.76   3

 18 Fernanda Mackenna            North Texas              56.81   4

 19 Krista Harmon                Wichita Stat             56.81   3

 20 Angela Makaha                Oral Roberts             56.82   3

 21 Pam Kyeremateng              Northern Iow             56.95   4

 22 Jamia Robinson               North Texas              56.99   4

 23 Rikita Butler                Minnesota                57.01   5

 24 Sha'Ray Butler               Kansas                   57.01   3

 25 Shanon Beelendorf            Tulane                   57.26   2

 26 Shayla Hart                  North Texas              57.26   5

 27 Heather Zander               ND State                 57.31   4

 28 Tasha Gallegos               Wichita Stat             57.41   3

 29 Trish Bartholomew            Alabama                  57.43   2

 30 Jana Cassidy                 Manitoba                 57.54   6

 31 Sarah Lyons                  Nebraska                 57.55   7

 32 Lynette Wilson               Northern Iow             57.58   3

 33 Charity Stowers              Kansas                   57.61   3

 34 Lauren Scott                 Purdue                   57.72   6

 35 Stephanie Williams           Missouri-K.C             57.74  12

 36 Monique Coleman              K-State                  57.91   4

 37 Tara Mendez                  Drake Univer             57.95   6

 38 Caitlin Able                 Drake Univer             58.00   5

 39 Caitlin Dodge                Wisconsin                58.02   7

 40 Barbara Szlendakova          Greater Milw             58.06   4

 41 Brianna Officer              Illinois Sta             58.09   9

 42 Nicole Slaby                 Wisconsin                58.12   7

 43 Megan Iverson                Northern Iow             58.20  10

 44 Kleo Mack                    Kentucky                 58.23   5

 45 Coretta Evans                Northern Ill             58.27   6

 46 Ashley Walker                Alabama                  58.32   5

 47 Kyra Coffey                  DePaul Unive             58.35   8

 48 Veronica Maul                Colorado                 58.37  10

 48 Katie Grundman               Minnesota                58.37   6

 50 Kendra Deck                  Southern Ill             58.55   8

 51 Kaitlyn Marsolek             Wisconsin                58.56  10

 52 Sophia Ponce                 Iowa                     58.61   6

 53 April Heath                  Southern Ill             58.63   8

 54 Kelsey Conrad                Wisc Milwauk             58.68   8

 55 Mary Kate Conway             Ind. St                  58.71   9

 56 Tarra Grant                  Eastern Illi             58.72  11

 57 Meagan Woo                   Manitoba                 58.75   9

 58 Emily Brody                  Wisconsin                58.77   7

 59 Marquita Vines               Southern Ill             59.02   7

 60 Jen Bach                     North Centra             59.08   8

 61 Leia Jackson                 Iowa State               59.09   9

 62 Brittany Moore               Northern Iow             59.09   9

 63 Alex Cunningham              Oral Roberts             59.13  11

 64 Diana King                   Manitoba                 59.19   7

 65 Orianna Rackley              Missouri-K.C             59.27   8

 66 Allison Smith                South Dakota             59.29   8

 67 Sarah Reinke                 ND State                 59.37   9

 68 Kiki Smith                   Unattached               59.40  11

 69 Amy Bestland                 ND State                 59.44   7

 70 Sandy Jorgensen              Wisconsin                59.46  11

 71 Jennifer Campbell            Manitoba                 59.63  10

 72 Sara Lynch                   Northern Iow             59.71  11

 73 Nikki Littleton              Kansas                 1:00.01  11

 74 Nnenna Ejesieme              Smu                    1:00.05  13

 75 Taryn Cozine                 Wisc Milwauk           1:00.14  10

 76 Troi Smith                   Colorado               1:00.28  12

 77 Anne Zmyslinski              ND State               1:00.31  10

 78 Magda Orzylowski             Neb-Omaha              1:00.47   6

 79 Jessica Smith                ND State               1:00.69   9

 80 Heather Bradley              Kansas                 1:00.76  13

 81 Christi Rosenbrook           SD State               1:00.77  13

 82 Caitlin Winey                Ark State              1:00.84  12

 83 Vannesa Kienast              Tulane                 1:01.04  11

 84 Emily Budde                  Wisc Milwauk           1:01.08  11

 85 Hannah Weide                 Ind. St                1:01.11  10

 86 Lacey Modlin                 Missouri-K.C           1:01.27  12

 87 Lynda Thiel                  Greater Milw           1:01.40  13

 88 Katie Guinn                  Kansas                 1:01.66  12

 89 Christina James              Loyola Chica           1:01.70  14

 90 Katie Nowak                  Bradley Univ           1:01.80  14

 91 Rachel Wilson                Alabama                1:01.88   6

 92 Julia Schurr                 Bradley Univ           1:01.94  14

 93 Sheree Francis               Texas A M              1:02.30  13

 94 Sasha Abuan                  Colorado               1:02.65  13

 95 Julia Higgins                Loyola Chica           1:02.67  14

 96 Yaneika Malcolm              Missouri Sta           1:03.17   8

 97 Jen Ellefson                 ND State               1:03.51  12

 98 Brittney Leftwich            Ark State              1:04.34  12

 99 Jennifer Hart                Wichita Stat           1:04.92  14

100 Shannon Seyller              Bradley Univ           1:06.33  14

 

Event 30  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

     Stadium: @ 2:04.43  3/5/2005    Lysaira Roman-DelValle (K-State)         

        Meet: # 2:04.56  2/7/1998    Tytti Reho (SMU)                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Morgan Bonds                 K-State                2:06.20*

  2 Trisa Nickoley               Missouri               2:06.54*

  3 Linda Feldberga              Wichita Stat           2:06.88*

  4 Ilyssa Pettigrew             Smu                    2:08.67*

  5 Mable Kunihira               Oral Roberts           2:08.91*

  6 Emily Brown                  Minnesota              2:09.85 

  7 Dijana Kadavy                Unattached             2:10.02 

  8 Jenny Mockler                Iowa State             2:10.89 

  9 Challis Larson               Minnesota              2:10.94 

 10 Ellen Ries                   Missouri               2:11.21 

 11 Jenny Reff                   Drake Univer           2:11.25 

 12 Julie Schwengler             Minnesota              2:11.29 

 13 Cody Halsey                  ND State               2:11.46 

 14 Stephanie Gebhart            Unattached             2:11.49 

 15 Lindsay Doucett              Mississippi            2:11.55 

 16 Lorene Skipper               Northern Ill           2:11.59 

 17 Dawn Nagazina                Tulsa                  2:11.89 

 18 Jamie Hutchinson             Northern Iow           2:12.19 

 19 Kja Isaacson                 Manitoba               2:12.36 

 20 Melissa O'Rourke             Kansas                 2:12.64 

 21 Brittni Swanson              Minnesota              2:12.65 

 22 Laura Farley                 Purdue                 2:12.66 

 23 Ayla Mitchell                Minnesota              2:12.84 

 24 Laura Hermanson              ND State               2:12.91 

 25 Avery Buresh                 Drake Univer           2:12.93 

 26 Kim Smudde                   Illinois Sta           2:13.07 

 27 Tayler Rigsby                Tulsa                  2:13.18 

 28 D'Metra Macedon              Arizona Stat           2:13.75 

 29 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky               2:14.10 

 30 Amy Bagge                    Northern Iow           2:15.66 

 31 Erica Moore                  Ind. St                2:15.74 

 32 Emily Dittemore              K-State                2:15.82 

 33 Beverly Ramos                K-State                2:15.95 

 34 Olivia Martinez              Wichita Stat           2:16.18 

 35 Ashlee Lengacher             Purdue                 2:16.30 

 36 Shannon Stanley              Iowa                   2:16.33 

 37 Julia Hicks                  Alabama                2:16.35 

 38 Lauern Bonds                 Kansas                 2:16.43 

 39 Adriane Wunderlich           Ind. St                2:16.66 

 40 Jennifer Gray                Alabama                2:16.85 

 41 Catherine Angwech            Oral Roberts           2:16.88 

 42 Stacy Huss                   SD State               2:17.17 

 43 Nef Williams                 Southern Ill           2:17.18 

 44 Allyson Petersen             DePaul Unive           2:17.66 

 45 Alyssa Abbott                Utah                   2:17.74 

 46 Wendy Moore                  Missouri-Rol           2:17.86 

 47 Jessica Scott                Uw-Plattevil           2:17.94 

 48 Grace Rich                   Arkansas Lit           2:18.02 

 49 Kristin Wolkey               Missouri Sta           2:18.06 

 50 Heather Klotz                Wichita Stat           2:18.28 

 51 Kirby Patterson              Mississippi            2:18.43 

 52 Toni Whitfield               Southern Ill           2:18.88 

 53 Katie Weber                  Ind. St                2:19.00 

 54 Laura Ring                   Wisc Milwauk           2:19.17 

 55 Laura Major                  Kansas                 2:19.35 

 56 Pam Staton                   Loyola Chica           2:19.48 

 57 Brenda Whitworth             Southeast Mi           2:19.56 

 58 Whitney Hampton              Tulane                 2:19.61 

 59 Rachel Gruenbacher           Kansas                 2:19.71 

 60 Lindsay Pierson              K-State                2:20.00 

 61 Nan Hammel                   Purdue                 2:20.39 

 62 Amy LeJeune                  Eastern Illi           2:20.40 

 63 Allison Poole                Drake Univer           2:20.44 

 64 Megan Betts                  Alabama                2:21.08 

 65 Janett Ern                   Utah                   2:21.12 

 66 Sirdonea Davis               Mississippi            2:21.12 

 67 Thelma Reeves                Wichita Stat           2:21.29 

 68 Mary Kate Jackson            Western Illi           2:21.29 

 69 Kari Schaefer                SD State               2:21.31 

 70 Kasey Kimball                Missouri               2:22.17 

 71 Monica Mims                  Iowa                   2:22.23 

 72 Signee Fornshell             Wichita Stat           2:22.54 

 73 Lindsey Billington           Missouri Sta           2:22.59 

 74 Caitlin Smith                Loyola Chica           2:22.83 

 75 Meredith Satterlund          Wisconsin              2:22.87 

 76 Mary Scott                   Western Illi           2:23.37 

 77 Jena Brown                   Loyola Chica           2:23.39 

 78 Megan-Anne Perrin            K-State                2:23.89 

 79 Kelsey Debrick               Kansas                 2:24.24 

 80 Mary Edwards                 Ark State              2:24.62 

 81 Kaylee Small                 Iowa State             2:24.97 

 82 Erin Penticoff               Iowa State             2:25.15 

 83 Britney Barnard              Mississippi            2:25.32 

 84 Shana Yoder                  Ark State              2:26.10 

 85 Leslie Cockmon               Arkansas Lit           2:27.79 

 86 Monica Martinez              Northern Ill           2:29.59 

 87 Jessica Hensley              Wichita Stat           2:30.06 

 88 Melissa Moody                Kansas                 2:30.15 

 89 Allison Clark                Iowa State             2:31.28 

 

Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

     Stadium: @ 9:13.02  1/29/2005   Missy Buttrey (Wartburg)                 

        Meet: # 9:13.13  2/13/1993   CLAIRE EICHNER (WISCONSIN)               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Lisa Koll                    Iowa State             9:33.69*

  2 Becka Mansheim               SD State               9:37.49 

  3 Brionne Yosten               Wisconsin Ru           9:43.66 

  4 Krista Anderson              Iowa                   9:43.77 

  5 Liliani Mendez               K-State                9:44.54 

  6 Sarah Price                  Michigan Sta           9:46.60 

  7 Katie Morrical               Purdue                 9:48.97 

  8 Valerie Moll                 Missouri               9:51.07 

  9 Tone Hjalmarsen              Oklahoma Sta           9:54.07 

 10 Dani Prince                  Ind. St                9:54.67 

 11 Traci Hawley                 Northern Iow           9:56.73 

 12 Georgette Mink               Manitoba               9:57.16 

 13 Sarah Becker                 Wichita Stat           9:57.30 

 14 Kristin Hansen               Unattached             9:58.29 

 15 Laura Engle                  Ind. St               10:00.57 

 16 Ronnie Nagel                 ND State              10:02.73 

 17 Ashley Anklam                Drake Univer          10:03.58 

 18 Hanna Holst                  Oklahoma Sta          10:04.18 

 19 Christina Munoz              Texas A M             10:04.90 

 20 Jessa Simmons                Smu                   10:05.13 

 21 Beth Whalen                  Western Illi          10:06.16 

 22 Ashlea Gilfillan             Tulsa                 10:06.30 

 23 Joslyn Dalton                Nebraska              10:09.48 

 24 Sara Hiller                  Missouri-K.C          10:10.23 

 25 Suzy Turner                  Illinois Sta          10:10.85 

 26 Katie Birn                   Southern Ill          10:11.80 

 27 Jamie Vest                   Missouri Sta          10:13.01 

 28 Stephanie Skoreyko           Utah                  10:18.07 

 29 Aagamara Handzlick           Minnesota             10:18.57 

 30 Caedryn Schrunk              Northern Iow          10:18.80 

 31 Lauren Endersen              Utah                  10:19.41 

 32 Carrie Vestal                Missouri Sta          10:19.55 

 33 Kristy Feldman               Unattached            10:21.15 

 34 Maggie Kimani                Ark State             10:21.29 

 35 Erin Magargee                Wisc Milwauk          10:21.82 

 36 Kim Archer                   Eastern Illi          10:22.03 

 37 Sally Paulson                Minnesota             10:22.17 

 38 Anne Dryer                   Unattached            10:22.25 

 39 Chelsea DiGrazia             Utah                  10:22.32 

 40 Janelle Vincent              Manitoba              10:22.88 

 41 Julie Koenegstein            Southeast Mi          10:23.73 

 42 Maryke Rossouw               Tulsa                 10:24.07 

 43 Lana Kelly                   Tulsa                 10:24.16 

 44 Paige Ties                   Iowa State            10:24.29 

 45 Kayla Alexander              Ind. St               10:24.89 

 46 Nicole Flounders             Eastern Illi          10:25.06 

 47 Claire Steinke               SD State              10:26.45 

 48 Cherylynn Schilling          Southern Ill          10:26.78 

 49 Quinn Vermie                 Northern Iow          10:27.03 

 50 Andrea Wacker                Northern Iow          10:31.71 

 51 Terah Cheatham               DePaul Unive          10:32.99 

 52 Farrah Stewart               Alabama               10:33.61 

 53 Sarah Nackley                Kansas                10:36.11 

 54 Leah Durr                    Ind. St               10:37.40 

 55 Sarah Engle                  Ind. St               10:38.50 

 56 Andrea Rumpza                Arkansas Lit          10:38.67 

 57 Cassi Sokol                  Kansas                10:43.70 

 58 Emily Pugh                   Ind. St               10:44.33 

 59 Kellie Anderson              Utah                  10:44.97 

 60 Ashley Ard                   Alabama               10:46.08 

 61 Brenna Williamson            Texas A M             10:47.23 

 62 Tara Scieszinski             Drake Univer          10:48.27 

 63 Amanda Huling                Northern Iow          10:49.90 

 64 Liz Brothen                  Wisc Milwauk          10:51.80 

 65 Sarah Rinker                 Southern Ill          10:51.91 

 66 Rachel Brubaker              Bradley Univ          10:54.75 

 67 Katie Bartz                  Arkansas Lit          10:55.57 

 68 Shelby Lile                  Bradley Univ          10:56.68 

 69 Danielle Magargee            Wisc Milwauk          11:03.07 

 70 Killie Schneider             Kansas                11:04.28 

 71 Tracy Lotter                 Bradley Univ          11:05.13 

 72 Staci Papageorge             Ark State             11:08.34 

 73 Mackenzie Madison            Iowa State            11:11.24 

 74 Cecelia Clarke               Tulane                11:11.44 

 75 Ashley Rittenbacher          Northern Ill          11:16.25 

 76 Kimberly Brown               Isu-Unatt.            11:16.92 

 -- Brittani Christensen         Southern Ill               DNF 

 

Event 34  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

     Stadium: @ 3:31.87  3/6/2004    Wyoming                                  

        Meet: # 3:35.48  2/11/2006   Alabama                                  

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Arizona State U  'A'                                3:40.33   1

  2 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:42.64   2

  3 Iowa  'A'                                           3:42.75   1

  4 North Texas  'A'                                    3:44.15   2

  5 Oral Roberts  'A'                                   3:45.33   2

  6 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:46.07   1

  7 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:46.83   1

  8 K-State  'A'                                        3:47.47   4

  9 Wichita State  'A'                                  3:47.57   2

 10 ND State  'A'                                       3:48.47   2

 11 Kansas  'A'                                         3:48.53   1

 12 Texas A M  'A'                                      3:49.37   1

 13 Tulsa  'A'                                          3:49.89   1

 14 Purdue  'A'                                         3:50.57   4

 15 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:50.97   3

 16 Indiana State  'A'                                  3:51.07   4

 17 Northern Iowa  'B'                                  3:51.47   4

 18 Minnesota  'B'                                      3:52.23   3

 19 Iowa State  'A'                                     3:52.50   4

 20 Southern Illinois  'A'                              3:52.59   3

 21 Iowa  'B'                                           3:53.12   3

 22 Alabama  'A'                                        3:53.94   1

 23 Manitoba  'A'                                       3:55.28   5

 24 Mississippi  'B'                                    3:55.34   4

 25 Missouri  'A'                                       3:56.82   4

 26 Colorado  'A'                                       3:57.15   6

 27 Missouri-K.C.  'A'                                  3:58.19   6

 28 Western Illinois  'A'                               3:58.41   5

 29 Missouri  'B'                                       3:58.88   6

 30 Loyola Chicago  'A'                                 3:59.21   6

 31 Wisconsin  'B'                                      3:59.50   5

 32 Wichita State  'B'                                  3:59.95   6

 33 Tulsa  'B'                                          4:00.06   5

 34 North Central  'A'                                  4:01.62   5

 35 DePaul University  'A'                              4:02.24   5

 36 ND State  'B'                                       4:03.09   5

 37 Northern Iowa  'C'                                  4:03.38   7

 38 Indiana State  'B'                                  4:04.48   6

 39 Wichita State  'C'                                  4:12.43   7

 40 Loyola Chicago  'B'                                 4:15.30   7

 -- Wisconsin  'C'                                          DNF   7

 -- Alabama  'B'                                            DNF   3

 -- Tulane  'A'                                             DNF   3

 -- Northern Iowa  'A'                                      DNF   2

 

Event 37  Women Indoor Pentathlon

================================================================

     Stadium: @  4168  2/11/2005   Fiona Asigbee (Unatt)                      

        Meet: #  4168  2/11/2005   Fiona Asigbee, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Dani McNaney                 Unattached                3952*

  2 Jenni Saarinen               Wisc Milwauk              3688 

  3 Erica Moore                  Ind. St                   3674 

  4 Amy Flebbermann              Ark State                 3663 

  5 Lauren Begany                Missouri                  3461 

  6 Lindsey Boldt                Missouri                  3354 

  7 Stephanie Hejde              K-State                   3201 

  8 Obi Ikwuakor                 K-State                   3095 

  9 Tasha Harvey                 K-State                   3075 

 10 Jillian Yorn                 Ind. St                   3065 

 11 Katie Wenger                 Missouri                  3020 

 12 Dana Sander                  Ind. St                   2840 

------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top

 

Event 2  Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================

     Stadium: @ 24.86m  1/24/2003   LIBOR CHARFEITAG (UNATT)                  

        Meet: # 24.72m  2/8/2002    SCOTT RUSSELL (KANSAS)                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Adam Hamilton                Iowa                    20.13m*  66-00.50

      19.71m  19.18m  19.42m  19.07m  FOUL  20.13m

  2 Lynden Reder                 Unattached              19.56m*  64-02.25

      19.09m  19.28m  18.88m  19.56m  19.35m  FOUL

  3 Adam Schnaible               Minnesota               19.54m*  64-01.25

      18.95m  19.36m  19.54m  FOUL  18.91m  FOUL

  4 Chris Rohr                   Missouri                19.49m   63-11.50

      FOUL  17.81m  19.49m  18.02m  FOUL  19.02m

  5 Issar Yazhbin                Nebraska                19.44m   63-09.50

      18.79m  18.94m  19.27m  18.65m  19.44m  FOUL

  6 Jon Pullum                   Purdue                  19.22m   63-00.75

      17.93m  19.22m  17.56m  18.19m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Bobby Musil                  Missouri                19.13m   62-09.25

      FOUL  19.13m  18.29m  19.01m  18.58m  18.77m

  8 Jason Morris                 Missouri                18.71m   61-04.75

      FOUL  18.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Tyler Custis                 Texas A M               18.53m   60-09.50

      18.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Bryan Bell                   Nebraska                18.50m   60-08.50

      FOUL  18.50m  17.35m          

 11 James Maloney                Mississippi             18.19m   59-08.25

      18.19m  FOUL  17.82m        

 12 Joe Mueller                  Southern Ill            18.10m   59-04.75

      ND  18.10m  18.04m        

 13 Nate Englin                  Missouri                18.01m   59-01.25

      18.01m  FOUL  FOUL        

 13 Brenton Siemons              Southern Ill            18.01m   59-01.25

      17.50m  18.01m  FOUL        

 15 Jeremy Gillingham            Ind. St                 17.91m   58-09.25

      16.89m  17.91m  16.43m        

 16 Ben Harpenau                 Purdue                  17.73m   58-02.00

      FOUL  17.73m  FOUL        

 17 Brad Millar                  DePaul Unive            17.38m   57-00.25

      17.03m  17.38m  FOUL        

 18 Andy Bastian                 Minnesota               17.24m   56-06.75

      17.24m  16.39m  FOUL        

 19 Nate Brummet                 K-State                 17.22m   56-06.00

      15.92m  17.22m  FOUL        

 20 Nick Wichert                 Wisc Milwauk            17.20m   56-05.25

      17.20m  ND  16.32m        

 21 Andy Fryman                  Kentucky                17.15m   56-03.25

      16.66m  ND  17.15m        

 22 Aaron Studt                  Minnesota               17.01m   55-09.75

      17.01m  ND  FOUL        

 23 Drew Jones                   Hamline Univ            16.98m   55-08.50

      FOUL  16.98m  16.40m           

 24 Alek Grietens                Kentucky                16.80m   55-01.50

      FOUL  FOUL  16.80m        

 25 Nick Gretz                   Wisc Milwauk            16.75m   54-11.50

      15.15m  ND  16.75m         

 26 Jimmy Schultz                Eastern Illi            16.53m   54-02.75

      16.10m  FOUL  16.53m        

 27 David Borchardt              Missouri                16.44m   53-11.25

      ND  16.44m  ND        

 28 Sean Delahunt                Western Illi            16.32m   53-06.50

      15.82m  16.09m  16.32m        

 29 Bryce Simon                  Purdue                  16.25m   53-03.75

      15.24m  16.25m  ND        

 30 Aaron Bozarth                Nebraska                16.18m   53-01.00

      FOUL  ND  16.18m        

 31 Mathew Taitt                 Western Kent            16.03m   52-07.25

      16.03m  FOUL  ND          

 32 Walt Willis                  Western Illi            16.01m   52-06.50

      16.01m  ND  ND        

 33 Jason Dixon                  Alabama                 15.67m   51-05.00

      15.67m  ND  FOUL        

 34 Eric Petersen                Nebraska                15.22m   49-11.25

      15.22m  ND  FOUL        

 35 Eric Bockelman               Northern Iow            14.94m   49-00.25

      14.94m  ND  ND        

 36 Andy Oaker                   Missouri                14.80m   48-06.75

      14.80m  ND  ND        

 37 Brandon Colbert              Southeast Mi            14.62m   47-11.75

      14.62m  FOUL  FOUL        

 38 Andy Glass                   Southeast Mi            14.18m   46-06.25

      14.18m  FOUL  ND        

 39 Bryan Chancellor             Illinois Sta            13.73m   45-00.50

      13.73m  ND  ND        

 40 Derek Bowman                 Ark State               12.08m   39-07.75

      12.08m  ND  ND        

 41 Bryant Hankton               Ark State               11.47m   37-07.75

      11.47m  ND  ND        

 -- Anton Walczak                Illinois Sta                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Andy Croxford                Southeast Mi                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Larry Ehrhorn                Wisc Milwauk              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND         

 -- Lyle Nolcox                  Ind. St                   FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  ND        

 -- Ryan Jordan                  Iowa                      FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  ND        

 -- Lucus Cook                   Unattached                FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Austin Hogue                 Eastern Illi              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND        

 -- Tyler Dailey                 Missouri                  FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Steven Boozer                Alabama                   FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND        

 

Event 4  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================

     Stadium: @ 8.25m  1/28/1995   ANTHUAN MAYBANK (UNATT)                    

        Meet: # 8.17m  2/15/1992   Chris Sanders (Ohio State)                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Trevor Barry                 Unattached               7.59m*  24-11.00

      7.37m  7.59m           

  2 Tyrone Smith                 Missouri-Rol             7.58m*  24-10.50

      7.58m  7.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Paul Hubbard                 Wisconsin                7.38m   24-02.50

      7.35m  FOUL  7.28m  7.36m  FOUL  7.38m

  4 Derek Gearman                Minnesota                7.28m   23-10.75

      7.28m  7.17m  7.05m     FOUL  FOUL

  5 Joe Detmer                   Wisconsin               J7.28m   23-10.75

      7.28m  ND  7.08m        

  6 Paul Wynn                    Alabama                  7.27m   23-10.25

      FOUL  FOUL  7.27m  7.03m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Robert Rands                 Nebraska                 7.26m   23-10.00

      7.26m  FOUL  7.04m  7.10m  FOUL  6.97m

  8 John Berry                   Southeast Mi             7.25m   23-09.50

      FOUL  7.20m  7.25m  FOUL  7.10m  

  9 Wale Odetunde                Mississippi             J7.25m   23-09.50

      FOUL  ND  7.20m  7.25m  7.20m  FOUL

 10 Cody Eichmeier               Northern Iow             7.19m   23-07.25

      7.19m  7.11m  7.04m          

 11 Nolan Petties                Purdue                   7.13m   23-04.75

      6.98m  7.05m  7.13m        

 12 Barrett Saunders             Kansas                   7.10m   23-03.50

      7.10m  FOUL  FOUL        

 13 Eric Babb                    Kansas                   7.07m   23-02.50

      6.89m  7.07m  6.95m        

 14 Joseph Strawder              DePaul Unive             7.06m   23-02.00

      ND  7.06m  ND        

 15 Pierre Bush                  Illinois                 7.04m   23-01.25

      ND  ND  7.04m        

 15 Nathan Labbe                 Manitoba                 7.04m   23-01.25

      ND  ND  7.04m        

 17 Daniel Kaczmarczik           Isu Unatt                6.96m   22-10.00

      6.96m  6.92m           

 18 Ronald Belany                U. S. Naval              6.93m   22-09.00

      6.93m  FOUL  FOUL        

 19 Aaron Reed                   Iowa                     6.92m   22-08.50

      6.92m  FOUL  FOUL        

 20 Stephen Wilson               Western Kent             6.90m   22-07.75

      ND  ND  6.90m        

 -- Andrew Rademacher            Purdue                      ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Matt Olsen                   SD State                    ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Raven Cepeda                 Northern Iow                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Tyler Dodd                   Northern Iow                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Wes Carter                   Western Illi                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Thomas Stoltz                Tulsa                       ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Brian Pinta                  Western Illi                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Rob Nickels                  Tulsa                       ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Trenton McKinney             Southern Ill                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Cory Pixley                  Tulsa                       ND           

      ND  ND           

 -- Brennan Boettcher            Wisconsin                   ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Corey Dowden                 Ind. St                     ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Rylen Peterson               Ind. St                     ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Trinity Otto                 Texas A M                   ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Rozle Bocalo                 Northern Iow                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Yury Prisyagin               Ark State                   ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Peter Dykstra                Wisconsin                 FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND        

 -- Jason Browhow                Western Kent              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND        

 -- Jeff Tressely                Wisconsin                 FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND          

 -- Roy Harris                   Ark State                 FOUL           

      ND  ND  FOUL        

 -- Seth Pelock                  Wisconsin                 FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND        

 -- Ian Lindstrom                Wichita Stat              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Tyler Simmons                Wichita Stat              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND        

 -- Brandon Chapman              Wichita Stat              FOUL           

      ND  ND  FOUL        

 -- Adam Schleis                 Wisc Milwauk              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Justin Taylor                Wichita Stat              FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND        

 -- Raymond Blackledge           Minnesota                 FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Andrew Parsons               Miami                     FOUL           

      ND  ND  FOUL        

 -- Justin Gunn                  Mississippi               FOUL           

      ND  ND  FOUL        

 -- Ryan Niver                   Iowa                      FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND          

 -- Stefan Tauber                Iowa State                FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  ND        

 -- Jared Lewis                  Iowa State                FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Eric Fattig                  Kansas                    FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND        

 -- Adam Fretwell                K-State                   FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  FOUL        

 -- Kyle McGillen                Tulsa                     FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  ND        

 -- Mike Embry                   Eastern Illi              FOUL           

      ND  ND  FOUL        

 -- Blair Hadnott                Western Illi              FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  FOUL          

 -- Femi Olagoke                 Unattached                FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND           

 -- Scott Nei                    ND State                  FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Jason Miller                 Missouri                  FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  FOUL        

 -- Craig Hill                   SD State                  FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Sam Watts                    Illinois Sta              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Event 6  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

     Stadium: @ 5.65m  2/6/1999    CHAD HARTING (BELL ATHLETICS)              

        Meet: # 5.65m  2/6/1999    CHAD HARTING  (BELL ATHLETICS)             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Darren Niedermyer            Unattached               5.50m$  18-00.50

     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 5.50 5.65

        P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX

  2 Jacob Pauli                  Unattached               5.36m*  17-07.00

     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 5.50 5.65

        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX

  3 Kyle Ellis                   Eastern Illi             5.21m*  17-01.00

     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36

        P    O    O   XO  XXX

  4 Adam Sarafian                Ark State               J5.21m*  17-01.00

     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36

        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX

  5 Andrew Rademacher            Purdue                   5.06m   16-07.25

     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21

       XO    O   XO  XXX

  6 John Porter                  Purdue                  J5.06m   16-07.25

     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21

       XO   XO  XXO  XXX

  7 Phil Hanson                  Unattached               4.91m   16-01.25

     4.76 4.91 5.06

        P    O  XXX

  7 Dusty Williams               Texas A M                4.91m   16-01.25

     4.76 4.91 5.06

        P    O  XXX

  9 John Adamcyzk                Illinois                J4.91m   16-01.25

     4.76 4.91 5.06

       XO    O  XXX

 10 Matt Ragusa                  Illinois                J4.91m   16-01.25

     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06

        O   XO   XO    O  XXX

 11 Steve Elliott                Oral Roberts            J4.91m   16-01.25

     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06

        P    O    O   XO  XXX

 11 Brandon Schneider            Alabama                 J4.91m   16-01.25

     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06

        P    P    O   XO  XXX

 11 Mike Beese                   Northern Iow            J4.91m   16-01.25

     4.76 4.91 5.06

        O   XO  XXX

 11 Derek Thiel                  Wisconsin               J4.91m   16-01.25

     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06

        P    P    O   XO  XXX

 15 Bryce Bergman                K-State                 J4.91m   16-01.25

     4.76 4.91 5.06

        P  XXO  XXX

 16 Ben Peterson                 Minnesota               J4.91m   16-01.25

     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06

        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX

 17 Ben Pax                      Purdue                  J4.91m   16-01.25

     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06

        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX

 18 Nic Petersen                 Unattached               4.76m   15-07.25

     4.76 4.91

        O  XXX

 18 Brian Hancock                Missouri                 4.76m   15-07.25

     4.76 4.91

        O  XXX

 18 Jake Conn                    Ind. St                  4.76m   15-07.25

     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91

        O    O    O  XXX

 18 Michael Davis                Ark State                4.76m   15-07.25

     4.76 4.91

        O  XXX

 22 Casey McGinn                 Miami                   J4.76m   15-07.25

     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91

       XO   XO    O  XXX

 23 Zac Holoch                   Nebraska                J4.76m   15-07.25

     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91

        P    O   XO  XXX

 23 Jeremy Willis                Ark State               J4.76m   15-07.25

     4.76 4.91

       XO  XXX

 25 Jake Winder                  Alabama                 J4.76m   15-07.25

     4.76 4.91

       XO  XXX

 26 Wally Walstrom               K-State                 J4.76m   15-07.25

     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91

        O   XO   XO  XXX

 27 Sal Fadel                    Wisconsin                4.61m   15-01.50

     4.46 4.61 4.76

        O    O  XXX

 28 Anthony Bertoli              Ind. St                 J4.61m   15-01.50

     4.46 4.61 4.76

        O   XO  XXX

 28 Roland DaSilva               Miami                   J4.61m   15-01.50

     4.46 4.61 4.76

        O   XO  XXX

 28 David Lindenberg             Unattached              J4.61m   15-01.50

     4.46 4.61 4.76

        O   XO  XXX

 31 Toby Zelt                    North Texas             J4.61m   15-01.50

     4.46 4.61 4.76

       XO  XXO  XXX

 32 Sean Jaehnig                 Wisc Milwauk             4.46m   14-07.50

     4.46 4.61

        O  XXX

 32 Tyler Schiferl               SD State                 4.46m   14-07.50

     4.46 4.61

        O  XXX

 -- Jeff Raymond                 Iowa                        NH           

     4.46

      XXX

 -- Alex Zona                    Iowa                        NH           

     4.46

      XXX

 -- Mark Zilch                   Unattached                  NH           

     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36

        P    P    P    P  XXX

 -- Chad Stoermer                Texas A M                   NH           

     4.46 4.61 4.76

        P    P  XXX

 -- Joe Plencner                 Minnesota                   NH           

     4.46

      XXX

 -- Derrik Womack                Arkansas Lit                NH           

     4.46

      XXX

 -- Ryan Niver                   Iowa                        NH           

     4.46

      XXX

 -- Sam Stout                    Ark State                   NH           

     4.46

      XXX

 -- Blake Brachear               Southern Ill                NH           

     4.46

      XXX

 -- Shane Aronson                Ark State                   NH           

     4.46

      XXX

 -- Sam Pribyl                   Unattached                  NH           

     4.76 4.91

        P  XXX

 -- James Martzall               Purdue                      NH           

     4.46 4.61

        P  XXX

 

Event 8  Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================

     Stadium: @ 16.77m  3/7/1998    ANDREW OWUSU (UNATT)                      

        Meet: # 16.66m  2/9/1991    Frank Rutherford (Bahamas)                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Zuheir Sharif                Texas A M               15.53m*  50-11.50

      14.92m  15.42m  FOUL  FOUL  15.29m  15.53m

  2 Alonzo Moore                 Unattached              15.46m*  50-08.75

      FOUL  15.28m  15.46m  FOUL  15.41m  15.12m

  3 Corey Dowden                 Ind. St                 15.38m*  50-05.50

      15.26m  FOUL  15.38m  15.04m  15.07m  15.15m

  4 Steve Daniel                 Ind. St                 15.31m*  50-02.75

      FOUL  FOUL  14.74m  15.31m  15.31m  15.05m

  5 Paladin Jordan               Ind. St                 15.25m*  50-00.50

      14.98m  15.25m  15.17m  14.97m  14.99m  15.00m

  6 Brandon Chapman              Wichita Stat            15.13m   49-07.75

      14.69m  14.69m  15.13m  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL

  7 Antwon Stapleton             Southern Ill            14.98m   49-01.75

      14.44m  FOUL  14.98m  14.67m  14.54m  14.74m

  8 Dante Marshall               U. S. Naval             14.92m   48-11.50

      14.92m  14.43m  14.68m  14.65m  14.64m  14.49m

  9 Darren Cole                  Wisc Milwauk            14.64m   48-00.50

      FOUL  FOUL  14.64m  FOUL  14.29m  ND

 10 Rayland Currie               Purdue                  14.43m   47-04.25

      14.43m  FOUL  FOUL        

 11 James Jenkins                Ark State               14.34m   47-00.75

      14.34m     FOUL         

 12 Anthony Mattis               K-State                 14.21m   46-07.50

      FOUL  FOUL  14.21m        

 13 Matt Olsen                   SD State                14.17m   46-06.00

      14.17m  ND           

 14 Ian Lindstrom                Wichita Stat            14.12m   46-04.00

      FOUL  ND  14.12m        

 15 Pat Akpaette                 Minnesota               14.10m   46-03.25

      ND  ND  14.10m        

 16 Robert Rands                 Nebraska                14.03m   46-00.50

      ND  13.98m  14.03m        

 17 Charlie Larson               Missouri-K.C            14.01m   45-11.75

      ND  FOUL  14.01m        

 17 Terry Dike                   Texas A M               14.01m   45-11.75

      14.01m  ND              

 19 Jason Miller                 Missouri                14.00m   45-11.25

      FOUL  FOUL  14.00m        

 -- Brian Pinta                  Western Illi                ND           

      ND  ND  ND        

 -- Ben Jasinski                 SD State                    ND           

      ND  ND  ND          

 -- Blair Hadnott                Western Illi              FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  FOUL        

 -- Lance Kendricks              Wisconsin                 FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Roy Harris                   Ark State                 FOUL           

      ND  FOUL  ND        

 -- Tyler Simmons                Wichita Stat              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Scott Nei                    ND State                  FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Wale Odetunde                Mississippi               FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 -- Montel Evans                 Missouri                  FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  FOUL        

 -- Chris Feitz                  Missouri                  FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND        

 -- Eric Fattig                  Kansas                    FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Femi Olagoke                 Unattached                FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Nolan Petties                Purdue                    FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Nathan Labbe                 Manitoba                  FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  ND        

 

Event 10  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 2.25m  2/8/1992    Tom Lange (LSU) & NATHAN LEEPER - 2002     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Scott Sellers                K-State                  2.28m#   7-05.75

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 2.28 2.31

        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

  2 James Jenkins                Ark State                2.13m    6-11.75

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21

        P    P   XO    P  XXO    P  XXX

  3 Derek Gearman                Minnesota                2.08m    6-09.75

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13

        P    O  XXO    O  XXX

  4 Mark Lee                     North Texas             J2.08m    6-09.75

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13

        P    P    O   XO  XXX

  5 Reilly McKay                 Ark State               J2.08m    6-09.75

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13

        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX

  6 Cole Herron                  U. S. Naval             J2.08m    6-09.75

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13

        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX

  7 Julian Morris                Iowa State              J2.08m    6-09.75

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13

       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX

  7 Brandon Youngdale            Ind. St                 J2.08m    6-09.75

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13

        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX

  9 Ehi Oaman                    Northern Iow            J2.08m    6-09.75

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18

        O  XXO   XO  XXO    P  XXX

 10 Matt Fisher                  Minnesota                2.03m    6-08.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08

        P  XXO    O  XXX

 11 Lamar Garrett                K-State                 J2.03m    6-08.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08

        P    O   XO  XXX

 11 TJ Fakihinde                 Illinois Sta            J2.03m    6-08.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08

        O    O   XO  XXX

 13 Lance Moe                    Purdue                  J2.03m    6-08.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08

        O  XXO   XO  XXX

 14 Jeremy Petsche               Iowa                    J2.03m    6-08.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08

       XO    O  XXO  XXX

 15 Adetayo Adesanya             Purdue                  J2.03m    6-08.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08

       XO   XO  XXO  XXX

 16 Curt Sunderland              Ind. St                  1.98m    6-06.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03

        O    O  XXX

 16 Stephen White                U. S. Naval              1.98m    6-06.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03

        O    O  XXX

 18 Claude Greene                Oral Roberts            J1.98m    6-06.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03

       XO    O  XXX

 19 John Ottun                   Nebraska                J1.98m    6-06.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03

        O   XO  XXX

 19 Nate Scherzer                Kansas                  J1.98m    6-06.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03

        O   XO  XXX

 21 Jake Kingery                 Unattached              J1.98m    6-06.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03

       XO   XO  XXX

 21 Ben Honig                    Iowa State              J1.98m    6-06.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03

       XO   XO  XXX

 21 Brennan Boettcher            Wisconsin               J1.98m    6-06.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03

       XO   XO  XXX

 21 Ryan Kelly                   Iowa                    J1.98m    6-06.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03

       XO   XO  XXX

 25 David Clyburn                Alabama                 J1.98m    6-06.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03

      XXO   XO  XXX

 26 Tyler Boswell                Alabama                 J1.98m    6-06.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03

        P  XXO  XXX

 26 Seth Lowery                  Texas A M               J1.98m    6-06.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03

        O  XXO  XXX

 26 Kyle McGillen                Tulsa                   J1.98m    6-06.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03

        O  XXO  XXX

 26 Jesee Deal                   Wichita Stat            J1.98m    6-06.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03

        O  XXO  XXX

 30 Cory Pixley                  Tulsa                   J1.98m    6-06.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03

       XO  XXO  XXX

 30 Zach Woods                   Wichita Stat            J1.98m    6-06.00

     1.93 1.98 2.03

       XO  XXO  XXX

 32 Quinn Mongoven               Wisc Milwauk             1.93m    6-04.00

     1.93 1.98

        O  XXX

 32 Josh Bradley                 Northern Iow             1.93m    6-04.00

     1.93 1.98

        O  XXX

 32 Tim George                   Oral Roberts             1.93m    6-04.00

     1.93 1.98

        O  XXX

 35 Ernest Martinez              Oral Roberts            J1.93m    6-04.00

     1.93 1.98

       XO  XXX

 36 Trevor Poore                 Southern Ill            J1.93m    6-04.00

     1.93 1.98

      XXO  XXX

 36 Ben Jasinski                 SD State                J1.93m    6-04.00

     1.93 1.98

      XXO  XXX

 -- Colin Smith                  Missouri-K.C                NH           

     1.93

      XXX

 -- Dan Rolling                  Iowa                        NH           

     1.93

      XXX

 -- Thomas Stoltz                Tulsa                       NH           

     1.93

      XXX

 -- Lee Martin                   Nebraska                    NH           

     1.93

      XXX

 

Event 12  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

     Stadium: @ 20.98m  2/11/2006   Dan Taylor (Nike)                         

        Meet: # 20.98m  2/11/2006   DAn Taylor (Nike)                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Andy Fryman                  Kentucky                18.48m*  60-07.75

      FOUL  FOUL  18.48m  FOUL  17.79m  18.26m

  2 Sean Delahunt                Western Illi            17.82m*  58-05.75

      15.84m  17.32m  16.24m  17.36m  17.82m  16.91m

  3 Nate Englin                  Missouri                17.62m   57-09.75

      17.21m  16.67m  17.47m  16.98m  17.32m  17.62m

  4 Gavin Ball                   Kentucky                17.53m   57-06.25

      FOUL  16.32m  17.53m  FOUL  FOUL  17.19m

  5 Javier Olivas                Texas A M               17.52m   57-05.75

      16.65m  FOUL  17.50m  17.52m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Adam Schnaible               Minnesota               17.12m   56-02.00

      FOUL  16.84m  17.12m  16.45m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Tyler Miller                 Purdue                  17.12m   56-02.00

      16.38m  17.12m  FOUL  16.44m  FOUL  16.35m

  8 Tyler Dailey                 Missouri                16.97m   55-08.25

      FOUL  16.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Tyler Custis                 Texas A M               16.91m   55-05.75

      16.85m  16.91m  16.55m          

 10 Aaron Studt                  Minnesota               16.82m   55-02.25

      16.36m  16.35m  16.82m        

 11 John Hickey                  Iowa                    16.66m   54-08.00

      16.66m  FOUL  15.94m        

 12 A.J. Curtis                  Iowa                    16.61m   54-06.00

      15.59m  15.71m  16.61m        

 13 Shane Maier                  Iowa                    16.60m   54-05.50

      16.60m  16.58m  FOUL        

 14 Mark Schaapveld              Iowa                    16.59m   54-05.25

      16.59m  ND  FOUL        

 15 Jimmy Schultz                Eastern Illi            16.44m   53-11.25

      15.28m  15.30m  16.44m        

 16 Jason Brown                  Michigan Sta            16.37m   53-08.50

      FOUL  15.81m  16.37m        

 17 Andy Oaker                   Missouri                16.36m   53-08.25

      16.36m  ND  15.69m          

 18 Derek McGuire                Mississippi             16.29m   53-05.50

      16.29m  FOUL  16.25m        

 19 Brian Baker                  Wichita Stat            16.22m   53-02.75

      16.22m  FOUL  FOUL        

 20 Mathew Taitt                 Western Kent            16.02m   52-06.75

      15.01m  14.94m  16.02m        

 21 Nick Gretz                   Wisc Milwauk            15.97m   52-04.75

      15.49m  15.97m  15.89m        

 22 Brandon Colbert              Southeast Mi            15.79m   51-09.75

      15.04m  15.79m  15.09m        

 23 Jeremy Gillingham            Ind. St                 15.59m   51-01.75

      15.05m  15.59m  ND        

 24 Brenton Siemons              Southern Ill            15.54m   51-00.00

      FOUL  15.54m  FOUL        

 25 Casey Fonnesbeck             Illinois                15.53m   50-11.50

      15.53m  15.19m  15.47m        

 26 Robbie Utterback             Isu Unatt               15.14m   49-08.25

      14.61m  15.14m  ND        

 27 Austin Hogue                 Eastern Illi            15.08m   49-05.75

      14.70m  15.08m  FOUL        

 28 Matt Holbrook                Ind. St                 15.00m   49-02.50

      FOUL  ND  15.00m        

 29 Andy Ward                    Illinois                14.86m   48-09.00

      13.42m  FOUL  14.86m        

 30 P.J. Coselli                 Mississippi             14.65m   48-00.75

      14.65m  ND  ND        

 31 Ben Harpenau                 Purdue                  14.58m   47-10.00

      14.58m  FOUL  FOUL        

 32 Raven Cepeda                 Northern Iow            14.29m   46-10.75

      14.29m  ND  ND          

 33 Larry Ehrhorn                Wisc Milwauk            14.14m   46-04.75

      14.14m  FOUL  FOUL        

 34 Zach Brouillette             Iowa State              14.02m   46-00.00

      14.02m  FOUL  ND        

 34 Bill Nekula                  Southeast Mi            14.02m   46-00.00

      14.02m  FOUL  ND        

 36 Adam Pinckney                Unattached              13.72m   45-00.25

      13.72m  FOUL  FOUL        

 37 Allen Weeks                  Unattached              13.01m   42-08.25

      13.01m  FOUL  FOUL        

 38 Bjorn Sommerfeldt            Missouri                12.92m   42-04.75

      12.92m  ND  ND        

 39 Andy Glass                   Southeast Mi            12.38m   40-07.50

      12.38m  ND  ND        

 -- Bryant Hankton               Ark State                 FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  ND        

 -- Nick Wichert                 Wisc Milwauk              FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  ND        

 -- Jason Dixon                  Alabama                   FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Hans Uldal                   Missouri                  FOUL           

      FOUL  ND  FOUL        

 -- Blake Gish                   Illinois Sta              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  ND        

 

Event 14  Men Distance Medley

================================================================

     Stadium: @ 9:28.78  2/6/1998    ARKANSAS                                  

        Meet: # 9:28.78  2/6/1998    ARKANSAS                                 

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  9:40.28*

     1) Dylan Davis                     2) Cory Goos                     

     3) Kyle Smith                      4) Dorian Ulrey                  

  2 U. S. Naval Academy  'A'                            9:41.71*

  3 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:44.33*

     1) Hans Storvick                   2) Aaron Buzard                  

     3) Walter Langkau                  4) Chris Rombough                

  4 U. South Dakota  'A'                                9:50.23 

     1) Josh Jeffery                    2) Ben Oberle                    

     3) Scott Hargens                   4) Tyler Wetering                

  5 Eastern Illinois U  'A'                             9:50.57 

     1) David Holm                      2) Brenton Pegues                

     3) Chris Wesson                    4) Daniel Strackeljahn           

  6 Lewis Univ.  'A'                                    9:51.51 

  7 Minnesota  'B'                                      9:52.81 

  8 Illinois  'A'                                       9:56.79 

  9 Minnesota State  'A'                                9:58.90 

     1) Jon Stoltman                    2) Nate Pieper                   

     3) Pat Lehmann                     4) James Krajsa                  

 10 Northern Iowa  'B'                                 10:02.11 

 11 St. Thomas  'A'                                    10:03.77 

 12 Western Illinois  'A'                              10:03.88 

 13 ND State  'A'                                      10:06.13 

 14 Arkansas Little Rock  'A'                          10:06.59 

 15 Southern Indiana  'A'                              10:14.33 

     1) Tristan Mannix                  2) Brandon Jones                   

     3) Andrew Menner                   4) Paul Jellema          

 16 Tulsa  'A'                                         10:14.76 

 17 Illinois State  'A'                                10:15.31 

 18 Manitoba  'A'                                      10:16.65 

 19 SD State  'A'                                      10:23.00 

 20 Western Illinois  'B'                              10:28.85 

 21 Arkansas State  'A'                                10:35.66 

 22 Drake University  'A'                              10:36.61 

 -- Manitoba  'B'                                           DNF 

 -- Mississippi  'A'                                        DNF 

 

Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

     Stadium: @ 13:38.23  2/27/1998   ADAM GOUCHER (COLORADO)                 

        Meet: # 13:45.51  2/9/2002    ALISTAIR CRAGG (ARKANSAS)               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Guor Majak                   Iowa State            14:24.39 

  2 Tyler Sigl                   Uw-Plattevil          14:31.73 

  3 Sam Romanoski                Loyola Chica          14:32.56 

  4 Brandon Gleason              Hamline Univ          14:35.66 

  5 Maciej Sniegorski            Illinois              14:36.86 

  6 Mohamed Mohamed              Southern Ill          14:38.91 

  7 John Kress                   U. S. Naval           14:39.63 

  8 Andy Napier                  Iowa                  14:40.48 

  9 Blake Schlotzhauer           Iowa                  14:40.66 

 10 Travis Bristow               Hamline Univ          14:42.32 

 11 Justin Kunz                  Ind. St               14:42.41 

 12 Justin Grunewald             Minnesota             14:43.08 

 13 Ondrej Puskar                Arkansas Lit          14:45.01 

 14 J.P. Machemehl               Texas A M             14:46.49 

 15 Colten Green                 Missouri              14:51.32 

 16 Jon Scheiner                 Miami                 14:52.13 

 17 Tim Sirbek                   Southern Ind          14:52.47 

 18 Scott Keeney                 Ind. St               14:52.77 

 19 Kyle Lewis                   Mississippi           14:53.81 

 20 Brian McKinstry              Texas A M             14:53.91 

 21 Scott Reed                   Wichita Stat          14:54.43 

 22 Tommy Neal                   Unattached            14:54.97 

 23 Justin Aronson               Illinois              14:55.23 

 24 Matt Batlebaugh              Michigan Sta          14:57.40 

 25 Brandon Karcher              Southeast Mi          14:57.70 

 26 Tony Turgeon                 U. South Dak          14:58.16 

 27 Chris Jensen                 Unattached            14:58.44 

 28 Matt Yaggie                  U. South Dak          15:01.43 

 29 Alex Umberger                K-State               15:02.04 

 30 Bret Imgrund                 Kansas                15:02.57 

 31 Joffroi Holcombe             Missouri-Rol          15:05.76 

 32 Brad Butler                  Eastern Illi          15:07.14 

 33 Patrick McGowan              Kansas                15:08.24 

 34 Chris Yotter                 Hamline Univ          15:08.36 

 35 Micah Lorenzen               Concordia Wi          15:08.74 

 36 John Krumsee                 Unattached            15:11.91 

 37 Brian Werner                 Unattached            15:12.00 

 38 Brad Reach                   Ark State             15:14.56 

 39 Joe Mundt                    Central Miss          15:16.69 

 40 Andy Schon                   Northern Iow          15:20.02 

 41 Russell Dixon                ND State              15:21.29 

 42 Zach Castiglione             Miami                 15:22.33 

 43 Peter Cole                   Unattached            15:23.22 

 44 Ryan Mleziva                 Wisc Milwauk          15:28.05 

 45 Jason Schweitzer             Kansas                15:28.36 

 46 Jordan Anderson              Illinois Sta          15:28.98 

 47 Kory Cool                    K-State               15:30.18 

 48 Tyler Bradford               Southern Ill          15:31.94 

 49 David Traphagen              Western Illi          15:34.51 

 50 Daniel Greeno                Bethel Unive          15:37.17 

 51 Chris Thielker               Missouri-Rol          15:38.24 

 52 Dan Van Orsdel               Unattached            15:41.46 

 53 Billy Bell                   Missouri              15:52.71 

 54 Eric Stephan                 Western Illi          15:52.90 

 55 Brian Menaker                Unattached            15:54.13 

 56 Jason Henderkott             Western Illi          15:54.73 

 57 Mike Stout                   Iowa                  16:02.04 

 58 Mike Sorenson                Wisc Milwauk          16:21.59 

 59 Blake Koger                  Missouri-K.C          16:47.91 

 -- Robert Garwood               Southern Ind               DNF 

 -- Chris Lawson                 Northern Iow               DNF 

 -- Scott Johnson                Wichita Stat               DNF 

 

Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

     Stadium: @ 20.69  2/15/1992   CHRIS NELLOMS (OHIO STATE)                 

        Meet: # 20.69  2/15/1992   Chris Nelloms (Ohio State)                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Michael Cooley               Alabama                  21.27   1

  2 Chris Dykes                  Texas A M                21.33   2

  3 Richard Adu-Bobie            Texas A M                21.34   3

  4 Jeremy Dodson                Colorado                 21.41   3

  5 Scott Wims                   Nebraska                 21.43   3

  6 Nate Probasco                Nebraska                 21.44   2

  7 Domenik Peterson             Arizona Stat             21.51   3

  8 Demi Omole                   Wisconsin                21.52   3

  9 Jeremy Orr                   Michigan Sta             21.54   1

 10 Starr Roberts                Athenian T.C             21.58   4

 11 Mike Myer                    K-State                  21.59   5

 12 Ryan Campbell                Colorado                 21.64   2

 13 Jh'Rome Tuggle               Purdue                   21.65   1

 14 Lukas Hulett                 Nebraska                 21.69   4

 15 Rickie Bratton               Mississippi              21.70   1

 16 Terrill McCombs              Western Kent             21.72   2

 17 Lesiba Masheto               Illinois                 21.74   4

 18 Chris Thomas                 Indiana Inva             21.75   8

 19 Brandon Spradley             Alabama                  21.77   2

 20 Paul Chaney                  Iowa                     21.77   5

 21 Leo Settle                   Unattached               21.84   2

 22 Brandon Austin               Kentucky                 21.84   8

 23 Johnny Jacob                 Abilene Chri             21.84   3

 24 Trentin Edwards              Wisc Milwauk             21.85   6

 25 Mark Paige                   Abilene Chri             21.87   5

 26 Gavin Smellie                Western Kent             21.89   1

 27 Max Milder                   Iowa                     21.89   8

 28 Chris Williams               Southeast Mi             21.90   7

 29 Jason Brooks                 Ark State                21.92   5

 30 David Chaplin                Alabama                  21.95   1

 31 Bryant McCombs               Texas A M                21.96   6

 32 David Reid                   Southeast Mi             22.01  10

 32 David Pierre                 Iowa                     22.01  12

 34 Raymond Diogo                Western Kent             22.03   6

 35 Lance Leggett                Miami                    22.03   4

 36 Ryan Varner                  North Texas              22.05   5

 37 Marvin Bien-Aime             Abilene Chri             22.05   6

 38 Joel Pile                    Alabama                  22.07   1

 39 David Szczepaniak            Manitoba                 22.09  10

 40 Jeremy Greenwood             Arkansas Lit             22.10   6

 41 Michael Coleman              Mississippi              22.13   5

 42 Ibrahim Kabia                Minnesota                22.13   7

 43 Oneil Wright                 Unattached               22.15   4

 44 Kevin Cave                   Oral Roberts             22.15  10

 45 Maxwell Mkwezalamba          Illinois Sta             22.19  12

 46 Wojciech Jurkowski           Northern Iow             22.23   9

 47 Justin Cole                  Wichita Stat             22.25   8

 48 George Pincock               Colorado                 22.25   2

 49 Ray Varner                   Iowa                     22.26  14

 50 Jeremie Gray                 Ind. St                  22.26  13

 51 Khalil Jones                 Miami                    22.27  11

 52 Ernest Stranz                Oral Roberts             22.28   9

 53 Prince Riley                 Iowa                     22.29  10

 54 Tyler Bucholz                Wisc Milwauk             22.29   9

 55 Sammy Biggs                  Southern Ill             22.30   9

 56 John Lamb                    Arkansas Lit             22.31  14

 57 Lee Elbert                   Iowa                     22.31   9

 58 Dominic Artis                U. South Dak             22.32   4

 59 Marcus Gaines                Drake Univer             22.32  13

 60 Sam Watts                    Illinois Sta             22.32  18

 61 Ben Friedman                 Unattached               22.34  17

 62 Jimel Denham                 Loyola Chica             22.35   9

 63 Kazmere Hill                 Ark State                22.36  14

 64 O'Dell Smith                 Tulsa                    22.38   7

 65 Keith Blanding               Wichita Stat             22.39  13

 66 Brenton Pegues               Eastern Illi             22.40  11

 67 Quinton Young                Texas A M                22.42   9

 68 John Childress               Michigan Sta             22.44   8

 69 Atilla Keresi                Tulsa                    22.45   4

 70 Chris Poindexter             Southeast Mi             22.47  11

 71 Antinoice Surry              Ind. St                  22.48  15

 72 Brent Nelson                 Hamline Univ             22.50  15

 73 Robert Jenkins               Purdue                   22.50   8

 74 Byron Washington             North Texas              22.51  15

 75 Anka Autman                  Mississippi              22.51  12

 76 Nick Herold                  Loyola Chica             22.56   8

 77 Kelvin Wright                North Texas              22.57   7

 78 Jerrod Landress              Tulsa                    22.58  10

 79 Jayce Miller                 ND State                 22.59  13

 80 Dennis Mitchell              Western Kent             22.60   3

 81 Jonathon Daniels             Southern Ill             22.61  10

 82 David Dawson                 Iowa State               22.61  18

 83 Michael Smoot                Michigan Sta             22.64  16

 84 Quin Ferguson                Manitoba                 22.65  12

 85 Antoine Jennings             Southern Ill             22.66   7

 86 DeAndre Tillman              Illinois Sta             22.68  13

 87 Paul Lindquist               ND State                 22.70  17

 88 Myron Pettigrew              Southeast Mi             22.72  14

 88 Brandon Love                 Southern Ill             22.72  12

 88 Terrell Walden               Miami                    22.72  11

 91 Jeremiah Sellheim            ND State                 22.72  17

 92 Brett Jones                  Miami                    22.74  15

 93 Josh Webb                    Northern Iow             22.74  12

 94 Derrick Fisher               Southern Ill             22.76  14

 95 Trae Pflueger                Colorado                 22.77  14

 96 David Coley                  U. South Dak             22.80   6

 97 Kyle Austin                  Western Illi             22.82  15

 98 Vincent Mason                Ind. St                  22.83  20

 99 Calvin Wallace               Greater Milw             22.84  16

100 Kelley Anderson              Illinois Sta             22.85  16

101 Justin Caldwell              Illinois Sta             22.86  20

102 Patrick Mendenhall           Ind. St                  22.89  20

103 Justin Smith                 Wichita Stat             22.92  18

104 Andrew Smith                 Purdue                   22.93  21

105 Donnie Smith                 DePaul Unive             22.95  10

106 Brian Pratt                  Illinois                 22.96  16

107 Brett Brachear               Southern Ill             22.97  11

108 Skyler Reising               Nebraska                 22.98  19

109 Ben Hendricks                ND State                 22.98  19

110 Jon Boudreau                 Manitoba                 22.99  17

111 Wes Carter                   Western Illi             23.00  18

112 Lynn Koepke                  Wisc Milwauk             23.00  13

113 Zach Splan                   Iowa                     23.04  15

114 Zach Milner                  SD State                 23.05  18

115 Cannon Dolan                 Iowa                     23.07  16

116 Quincy Christie              U. South Dak             23.09   5

117 Kenny Webb                   Missouri-K.C             23.10  21

117 Marcus Williams              Eastern Illi             23.10  17

119 Greg Offerman                Northern Iow             23.14  18

120 Corey Jackson                Ark State                23.24  19

121 Jehrome White                Abilene Chri             23.26  11

122 Anthony Boyer                Missouri-K.C             23.27  17

123 Patrick Casey                Wisc Milwauk             23.30  17

124 Paris Richardson             Hamline Univ             23.30  16

125 Denny Nedd                   Wichita Stat             23.31  15

126 Seth Schuster                Southeast Mi             23.36  20

127 Brett Feger                  Western Illi             23.37  20

128 Russell Dotson               Missouri-K.C             23.41  19

129 Adam Hildebrandt             Manitoba                 23.52  21

130 Sam Pincock                  Colorado                 23.56  16

131 Scott Buess                  Wichita Stat             23.76  19

132 Ricky Headrick               Loyola Chica             23.81  20

133 Tony Oliver                  Greater Milw             24.17  21

 -- Tyrone Smith                 Missouri-Rol               DNF  13

 

Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

     Stadium: @  7.59  2/12/2000   DOMINIQUE ARNOLD (UNATT)                   

        Meet: #  7.59  2/12/2000   DOMINIQUE ARNOLD (UNATT)                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 John Yarbrough               Mississippi             * 7.78Q  3

  2 John Childress               Michigan Sta              7.95Q  6

  3 Rickey Pinkney               Purdue                    7.99Q  7

  4 Derek Johnson                Drake Univer              7.99Q 10

  5 Julius Jiles                 Kansas                    8.01Q  9

  6 Lance Leggett                Miami                     8.03Q  2

  7 Keith Hokins                 Purdue                    8.04Q  8

  8 Mikel Thomas                 Kentucky                  8.11Q  5

  9 Adam Pischke                 Wisconsin                 8.21Q  4

 10 Les Bradley                  Miami                     8.22Q  1

 11 Chris Thomas                 Indiana Inva            * 7.90q  3

 12 Jarrell Anderson             Unattached                8.02q  7

 13 Tyrell Ross                  Nebraska                  8.03q  3

 14 Cade Liverman                Texas A M                 8.03q 10

 15 Kazmere Hill                 Ark State                 8.07q  8

 16 Aaron Ross                   Unattached                8.11q  9

 17 Cory Nelms                   Miami                     8.12q  9

 18 Brian Kaluf                  Purdue                    8.13q  6

 19 Jason Browhow                Western Kent              8.13q  9

 20 Brian Pratt                  Illinois                  8.14q 10

 21 Marquis Profit               Arizona Stat              8.23q  4

 22 Kirkland Thornton            Eastern Illi              8.24q  3

 23 Roland DaSilva               Miami                     8.24q  1

 24 Sterling Frison              Iowa State                8.28q  8

 25 Hans Uldal                   Missouri                  8.29   3

 26 Kellen Burl                  Iowa State                8.31   2

 27 Terry Lewis                  North Texas               8.32   3

 28 Jamie Ryder                  Nebraska                  8.33   1

 29 Paladin Jordan               Ind. St                   8.37   9

 30 Eric Parker                  Iowa State                8.37   7

 31 Geoffrey Daley               Kentucky                  8.39   8

 32 Adam Fretwell                K-State                   8.41  10

 33 Matt Baker                   Wichita Stat              8.41   4

 34 Justin Bohler                Wisc Milwauk              8.44  10

 35 Joe Detmer                   Wisconsin                 8.44   7

 36 Ronald Belany                U. S. Naval               8.46   1

 37 Seth Pelock                  Wisconsin                 8.49   4

 38 Ron Riley                    Alabama                   8.50   8

 39 Brett Jones                  Miami                     8.52   4

 40 Scott Lynn                   Isu Unatt                 8.53   6

 41 Ben Zizis                    Uw-Plattevil              8.56   2

 42 Luther Wilson                Wichita Stat              8.57   8

 43 Frank Prill                  Iowa                      8.57   1

 44 Mike Embry                   Eastern Illi              8.58   5

 45 Chris Allen                  Wichita Stat              8.60   9

 46 Anthony Boyer                Missouri-K.C              8.62   1

 47 Chris Ward                   Isu Unatt                 8.62   5

 48 Peter Dykstra                Wisconsin                 8.62   5

 49 Patrick Mendenhall           Ind. St                   8.63   8

 50 Rickey Wilson                Tulsa                     8.63   9

 51 Andrew Duitsman              SD State                  8.63   5

 52 Wojciech Jurkowski           Northern Iow              8.64   1

 53 Derrick Fisher               Southern Ill              8.66   2

 54 Matt Fischer                 Eastern Illi              8.67  10

 55 Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat              8.67  10

 56 Bjorn Sommerfeldt            Missouri                  8.68   2

 57 Ray Varner                   Iowa                      8.70   4

 58 Brennan Boettcher            Wisconsin                 8.75   5

 59 Mitch Thompson               Western Illi              8.78   3

 60 Josh Butler                  Alabama                   8.79   6

 61 Lee Martin                   Nebraska                  8.79   3

 62 Thomas Stoltz                Tulsa                     8.88   4

 63 Jesse Howatt                 Manitoba                  8.89   9

 64 Micah Ruroden                Northern Iow              8.91   8

 65 Andy Parer                   Western Illi              8.91   5

 66 Ryan Niver                   Iowa                      8.94   7

 67 Andrew Rademacher            Purdue                    8.94   6

 68 Curtis Cooper                Northern Iow              8.95   5

 69 Jeff Tressely                Wisconsin                 9.03   7

 70 Tom Andreoni                 Loyola Chica              9.14   6

 71 Andrew Parsons               Miami                     9.18   6

 72 Cory Pixley                  Tulsa                     9.26   2

 73 Justin Taylor                Wichita Stat              9.31   6

 

Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

     Stadium: @  7.59  2/12/2000   DOMINIQUE ARNOLD (UNATT)                   

        Meet: #  7.59  2/12/2000   DOMINIQUE ARNOLD (UNATT)                   

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Chris Thomas                 Indiana Inva            * 7.86Q  1

  2 Rickey Pinkney               Purdue                  * 7.87Q  3

  3 John Yarbrough               Mississippi               7.93Q  2

  4 Derek Johnson                Drake Univer              7.93q  3

  5 Lance Leggett                Miami                     7.98q  2

  6 Kazmere Hill                 Ark State                 8.01q  3

  7 Brian Pratt                  Illinois                  8.01q  1

  8 Tyrell Ross                  Nebraska                  8.02q  2

  9 Keith Hokins                 Purdue                    8.02   2

 10 John Childress               Michigan Sta              8.02   1

 11 Jarrell Anderson             Unattached                8.04   2

 12 Cade Liverman                Texas A M                 8.04   1

 13 Mikel Thomas                 Kentucky                  8.05   1

 14 Kirkland Thornton            Eastern Illi              8.11   3

 15 Aaron Ross                   Unattached                8.11   3

 16 Jason Browhow                Western Kent              8.14   2

 17 Julius Jiles                 Kansas                    8.15   1

 18 Marquis Profit               Arizona Stat              8.17   3

 19 Cory Nelms                   Miami                     8.17   1

 20 Roland DaSilva               Miami                     8.18   1

 21 Brian Kaluf                  Purdue                    8.19   2

 22 Sterling Frison              Iowa State                8.31   2

 23 Adam Pischke                 Wisconsin                 8.31   3

 24 Les Bradley                  Miami                     8.59   3

 

Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

     Stadium: @  7.59  2/12/2000   DOMINIQUE ARNOLD (UNATT)                    

        Meet: #  7.59  2/12/2000   DOMINIQUE ARNOLD (UNATT)                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 John Yarbrough               Mississippi               7.77*

  2 Lance Leggett                Miami                     7.89*

  3 Chris Thomas                 Indiana Inva              7.91*

  4 Rickey Pinkney               Purdue                    7.92 

  5 Derek Johnson                Drake Univer              7.95 

  6 Kazmere Hill                 Ark State                 7.98 

  7 Tyrell Ross                  Nebraska                  8.01 

  8 Brian Pratt                  Illinois                  8.08 

 

Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash Masters

================================================================

     Stadium: @  6.59                                                         

        Meet: #  6.59                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Mel Larsen                   Unattached               50.20 

  2 Marek Wensel                 Unattached               51.29 

  3 Mike Kitchell                Unattached               56.93 

 

Event 23  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

     Stadium: @  6.59  2/8/1997    Marcel Carter, Unatt, ISU Unatt            

        Meet: #  6.59  2/8/1997    Marcel Carter, Unatt                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Richard Adu-Bobie            Texas A M                 6.84q  6

  2 Demi Omole                   Wisconsin                 6.86q 11

  3 Lamont Johnson               Isu Unatt                 6.87q  7

  4 Dennis Mitchell              Western Kent              6.88q  1

  5 Rodney Glass                 Arizona Stat              6.88q  5

  5 Ryan Campbell                Colorado                  6.88q  5

  7 Brandon Austin               Kentucky                  6.89q 14

  8 Greg Bracey                  Missouri                  6.90q  2

  9 Mikel Thomas                 Kentucky                  6.91q 10

 10 Scott Wims                   Nebraska                  6.93q 10

 11 Adrian Griffith              Unattached                6.94q 11

 12 Ibrahim Kabia                Minnesota                 6.95q  3

 13 Starr Roberts                Athenian T.C              6.95q 15

 14 Paul Chaney                  Iowa                      6.97q 15

 15 Stefan Logan                 U. South Dak              6.97q 13

 16 Rickey Pinkney               Purdue                    6.97q  2

 17 Jeremie Gray                 Ind. St                   6.98q  6

 18 Mike Myer                    K-State                   6.98q 11

 19 David Szczepaniak            Manitoba                  6.99q  2

 19 Quinton Young                Texas A M                 6.99q 12

 21 Max Milder                   Iowa                      7.01q 12

 22 Michell Bruce                Unattached                7.01q  9

 23 Brandon Jelks                Eastern Illi              7.02q  8

 24 Jarrell Anderson             Unattached                7.02q  4

 25 Terrell Walden               Miami                     7.04  14

 26 Pierre Bush                  Illinois                  7.04   4

 27 Khalil Jones                 Miami                     7.04  12

 28 Ernest Stranz                Oral Roberts              7.05  13

 29 Lee Elbert                   Iowa                      7.05   1

 30 Nolan Petties                Purdue                    7.06  15

 31 Trentin Edwards              Wisc Milwauk              7.06   5

 31 Jimel Denham                 Loyola Chica              7.06  14

 33 Rickie Bratton               Mississippi               7.06  11

 34 Wessley Williams             Unattached                7.06   8

 35 Marcus Gaines                Drake Univer              7.07  14

 36 Jon Knight                   Alabama                   7.07  13

 37 Byron Washington             North Texas               7.08  15

 38 T.J. Walls                   Southeast Mi              7.10  15

 39 Kelley Anderson              Illinois Sta              7.10  14

 40 Roy Harris                   Ark State                 7.10  13

 41 Raymond Diogo                Western Kent              7.11   3

 42 Hylton Campbell              MidAmerica N              7.11   1

 43 Calvin Wallace               Greater Milw              7.12   8

 44 Jeremy Greenwood             Arkansas Lit              7.12   1

 45 Stephon Simmons              Wichita Stat              7.13   6

 46 Nick Herold                  Loyola Chica              7.13  10

 47 Augustine Agyei              Drake Univer              7.14   5

 48 Ben Hendricks                ND State                  7.15   5

 49 Aaron Reed                   Iowa                      7.15   8

 50 Darren Toney                 Ark State                 7.15   7

 51 David Dawson                 Iowa State                7.16   1

 52 David Reid                   Southeast Mi              7.17   2

 53 Willie Sneed                 North Texas               7.18   8

 54 Roland DaSilva               Miami                     7.18   5

 55 Brandon Love                 Southern Ill              7.18  12

 56 Tyrone Smith                 Missouri-Rol              7.19  14

 57 Josh Webb                    Northern Iow              7.19   7

 58 Sam Watts                    Illinois Sta              7.20   2

 59 Brett Jones                  Miami                     7.21  11

 60 Anthony Pettaway             Unattached                7.22   1

 61 Barrett Saunders             Kansas                    7.24  13

 62 Krzysztof Slupkowski         Wichita Stat              7.25  15

 63 Josh Bangert                 Drake Univer              7.25   2

 63 Drew Eanes                   Drake Univer              7.25  11

 65 Ryan Varner                  North Texas               7.26   8

 66 Denny Nedd                   Wichita Stat              7.27   3

 67 Trae Pflueger                Colorado                  7.28   4

 68 Trenton McKinney             Southern Ill              7.28   6

 69 Corey Jackson                Ark State                 7.29   6

 70 Kellen Burl                  Iowa State                7.30   5

 71 Hans Uldal                   Missouri                  7.30  10

 72 Anthony Boyer                Missouri-K.C              7.31   7

 73 Sean Newlin                  Northern Iow              7.32   9

 74 Russell Dotson               Missouri-K.C              7.32   3

 75 Ben Ostrem                   Northern Iow              7.32   6

 75 Jonathon Daniels             Southern Ill              7.32   9

 77 James Jenkins                Ark State                 7.33  10

 78 Derrick Fisher               Southern Ill              7.33  15

 79 Luther Wilson                Wichita Stat              7.35   1

 80 Scott Buess                  Wichita Stat              7.35  10

 81 Jon Boudreau                 Manitoba                  7.36   2

 82 Justin Taylor                Wichita Stat              7.40   4

 83 Ryan Niver                   Iowa                      7.42   9

 84 Scott Lynn                   Isu Unatt                 7.42   8

 85 Tony Oliver                  Greater Milw              7.43  11

 86 Lynn Koepke                  Wisc Milwauk              7.43  13

 87 Wes Carter                   Western Illi              7.44  14

 88 Sam Pincock                  Colorado                  7.45  15

 89 Jake Koons                   Missouri                  7.46   4

 90 Curtis Cooper                Northern Iow              7.48   7

 91 Frank Prill                  Iowa                      7.50   9

 92 Chris Allen                  Wichita Stat              7.51  10

 93 Skyler Reising               Nebraska                  7.53  12

 94 Andrew Parsons               Miami                     7.57   6

 95 Ethorn Bullard               Oral Roberts              7.58   6

 96 Jesse Howatt                 Manitoba                  7.61  14

 97 Justin Bohler                Wisc Milwauk              7.62   4

 98 Cory Pixley                  Tulsa                     7.68   9

 99 Dante Berry                  Oral Roberts              7.75   7

 

Event 23  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

     Stadium: @  6.59  2/8/1997    Marcel Carter, Unatt, ISU Unatt            

        Meet: #  6.59  2/8/1997    Marcel Carter, Unatt                       

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Demi Omole                   Wisconsin               * 6.68q  1

  2 Lamont Johnson               Isu Unatt                 6.78q  2

  3 Ryan Campbell                Colorado                  6.81q  2

  4 Richard Adu-Bobie            Texas A M                 6.82q  3

  5 Ibrahim Kabia                Minnesota                 6.82q  2

  6 Greg Bracey                  Missouri                  6.84q  3

  7 Mikel Thomas                 Kentucky                  6.85q  1

  8 Stefan Logan                 U. South Dak              6.85q  1

  9 Scott Wims                   Nebraska                  6.87   1

 10 Rodney Glass                 Arizona Stat              6.88   3

 11 Paul Chaney                  Iowa                      6.89   3

 12 Dennis Mitchell              Western Kent              6.90   1

 13 Brandon Austin               Kentucky                  6.90   2

 14 Starr Roberts                Athenian T.C              6.91   2

 15 Mike Myer                    K-State                   6.93   2

 16 Jeremie Gray                 Ind. St                   6.94   3

 17 Quinton Young                Texas A M                 6.95   3

 18 Michell Bruce                Unattached                6.95   1

 19 Max Milder                   Iowa                      7.01   1

 20 Rickey Pinkney               Purdue                    7.01   1

 21 David Szczepaniak            Manitoba                  7.03   2

 22 Jarrell Anderson             Unattached                7.04   2

 23 Brandon Jelks                Eastern Illi              8.96   3

 -- Adrian Griffith              Unattached                  FS   3

 

Event 23  Men 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

     Stadium: @  6.59  2/8/1997    Marcel Carter, Unatt, ISU Unatt            

        Meet: #  6.59  2/8/1997    Marcel Carter, Unatt                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Demi Omole                   Wisconsin                 6.70*

  2 Lamont Johnson               Isu Unatt                 6.70*

  3 Stefan Logan                 U. South Dak              6.79 

  4 Mikel Thomas                 Kentucky                  6.82 

  5 Ryan Campbell                Colorado                  6.82 

  6 Richard Adu-Bobie            Texas A M                 6.85 

  7 Ibrahim Kabia                Minnesota                 6.86 

  8 Greg Bracey                  Missouri                  7.01 

 

Event 25  Men 600 Yard Run

===================================================================

     Stadium: @ 1:07.03  2/9/1991    DANNY HARRIS  (NIKE)                     

        Meet: # 1:07.03  2/9/1991    Danny Harris (Nike Internat.)            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Terrell Thompson             Purdue                 1:10.95   1

  2 Logan Stroman                Minnesota              1:11.18   1

  3 Jason Brooks                 Ark State              1:11.59   1

  4 Clif Mitchell                Kansas                 1:11.70   1

  5 James Robinson               Iowa State             1:11.96   1

  6 Jason Erickson               Minnesota              1:12.20   2

  7 Andrew Smith                 Purdue                 1:12.28   1

  8 Erwin Schmidt                Nebraska               1:12.86   3

  8 Nick Makukutu                Nebraska               1:12.86   2

 10 Isaiah Robbins               Illinois               1:13.41   3

 11 Mike Linnemann               Minnesota              1:13.43   2

 12 Pat Manders                  Tiffin Unive           1:13.53   4

 13 James Jerry                  Texas A M              1:13.58   2

 14 Zach Splan                   Iowa                   1:13.62   2

 15 Mark Gdowski                 Kansas                 1:13.63   3

 16 Nate Probst                  Wisconsin              1:13.73   2

 17 Jeremiah Sellheim            ND State               1:14.08   2

 18 Ricky Leathers               Missouri               1:14.44   2

 19 Derell Pigram                Ark State              1:14.48   3

 20 Michael Ballistrea           Tiffin Unive           1:15.13   4

 21 Ryan Peterson                Kansas                 1:15.31   3

 22 Charles Faerber              Tiffin Unive           1:15.56   4

 23 Austin Kerkhover             Missouri               1:15.84   3

 24 Marcus Johnson               Tiffin Unive           1:16.24   4

 25 Jeff Hegge                   SD State               1:16.67   4

 26 Corey Mims                   Kansas                 1:18.45   4

 

Event 27  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

     Stadium: @ 3:57.04  3/5/2005    Said Ahmen (Arkansas)                    

        Meet: # 3:58.57  2/6/1999    MICHAEL STEMBER (STANFORD)               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Peter van der Westhuizen     Nebraska               4:01.79*

  2 Dorian Ulrey                 Northern Iow           4:02.53*

  3 Brandon Rooney               Iowa State             4:04.04 

  4 Neville Miller               New York AC            4:04.86 

  5 Chris Rombough               Minnesota              4:04.95 

  6 Jim Pancoast                 Michigan Sta           4:05.78 

  7 Sean Bowman                  Ind. St                4:06.33 

  8 Jeff Sarchione               U. S. Naval            4:08.21 

  9 Benjamin Kozy                U. S. Naval            4:09.15 

 10 Tim Ross                     Missouri               4:09.35 

 11 Kevin Ondrasek               Texas A M              4:09.85 

 12 Eddie Kibira                 Minnesota              4:09.93 

 13 Andy Tremble                 Lewis Univ.            4:10.55 

 14 Jesse Luciano                Iowa                   4:10.68 

 15 Jared Richardson             Illinois               4:11.10 

 16 Tipper O'Brien               Missouri               4:12.04 

 17 Adam Akers                   Central Miss           4:12.21 

 18 Dylan Davis                  Northern Iow           4:12.49 

 19 Ross Schilling               ND State               4:12.51 

 20 Chad Bergan                  ND State               4:12.52 

 21 Kyle Walsh                   Ind. St                4:13.52 

 22 Mike VanBeusekom             Minnesota              4:13.75 

 23 Tim Pierie                   Unattached             4:14.85 

 24 Josh Butts                   Tulsa                  4:15.43 

 25 Brian Graybill               Missouri               4:15.56 

 26 Eric Anerino                 Western Illi           4:16.31 

 27 Girtz Azis                   Wichita Stat           4:16.60 

 28 Ben Wade                     Missouri               4:17.08 

 29 Greg Liebl                   ND State               4:17.17 

 30 Richard Bernard              Miami                  4:17.96 

 31 Ben Kampf                    Minnesota              4:18.02 

 32 Kyle Monroe                  Southern Ill           4:18.17 

 33 Kyle Mikowski                Western Illi           4:18.27 

 34 Greg McBride                 Southern Ill           4:18.72 

 35 Nathan White                 Northern Iow           4:18.74 

 36 Andrew Lind                  Nebraska               4:20.32 

 37 Aaron Batey                  Arkansas Lit           4:20.57 

 38 Vince Sickler                Nebraska               4:20.82 

 39 Brian Glaza                  Illinois Sta           4:20.95 

 40 Ryan Cornelius               Wichita Stat           4:21.03 

 41 Alex Rowin                   Oral Roberts           4:21.06 

 42 Jamie Lee                    Southeast Mi           4:21.16 

 43 Dana Pitcock                 Michigan Sta           4:21.34 

 44 Dan Schneider                K-State                4:21.62 

 45 Tristan Mannix               Southern Ind           4:21.94 

 46 Barry Hill                   Drake Univer           4:22.18 

 47 Kyle Custer                  Nebraska               4:22.44 

 48 Nathan Mattox                Ark State              4:23.40 

 49 Dan Fadgen                   Isu Unatt              4:23.65 

 50 Ethan Luebbe                 Nebraska               4:24.16 

 51 Bobby Sherman                Michigan Sta           4:24.36 

 52 Andrew Newton                Eastern Illi           4:24.66 

 53 Eric Pitt                    Wisc Milwauk           4:25.03 

 54 Brandon Griffin              Arkansas Lit           4:25.53 

 55 Matt McCabe                  Loyola Chica           4:25.88 

 56 Daniel Stults                Southeast Mi           4:26.29 

 57 James Wanjiku                Oral Roberts           4:26.43 

 58 Tom Berry                    Miami                  4:26.59 

 59 Jephtah Kenei                Mississippi            4:28.81 

 60 Alex Webster                 Iowa                   4:28.90 

 61 Shawn Lucas                  Loyola Chica           4:28.94 

 62 Jason Brosseau               Southern Ill           4:29.04 

 63 Rob Barkulis                 Illinois Sta           4:29.48 

 64 Joe Roby                     SD State               4:32.11 

 65 Andrew Beard                 Tulsa                  4:32.76 

 66 Andrew Menner                Southern Ind           4:33.10 

 66 Michael Miller               Ark State              4:33.10 

 68 Jeremy Wheeler               Eastern Illi           4:33.96 

 69 Jared Rothlauf               Western Illi           4:34.11 

 70 John Lambertus               Ind. St                4:37.63 

 71 Cole Feldman                 Drake Univer           4:38.67 

 

Event 29  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

     Stadium: @ 45.53  2/28/1998   BRANDON COUNTS (BAYLOR)                    

        Meet: # 45.79  2/14/2004   Darold Williamson, Baylor                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Aaron Buzard                 Minnesota                46.57*  1

  2 Lesiba Masheto               Illinois                 46.76*  1

  3 Rodney Lockhart              Mississippi              46.82*  1

  4 A.C. Robinson                Texas A M                46.86*  1

  5 Andretti Bain                Oral Roberts             46.92*  1

  6 Luis Luna                    Kentucky                 46.92*  1

  7 Terrance Reid                Northern Iow             47.12*  2

  8 Jeremy Orr                   Michigan Sta             47.15*  1

  9 Justin Oliver                Texas A M                47.37   2

 10 Ryan Grenko                  Northern Iow             47.43   2

 11 Johnny Jacob                 Abilene Chri             47.67   2

 12 Dirk Homewood                Reebok                   47.68   1

 13 Nate Olson                   Wisconsin Ru             47.70   2

 14 Justin Harrison              Kentucky                 47.72   2

 15 Jason Brooks                 Ark State                47.75  15

 16 David Pierre                 Iowa                     47.79   7

 17 Tevan Everett                K-State                  47.94   3

 18 Terrill McCombs              Western Kent             47.99   6

 19 Zach Logan                   Purdue                   48.04   3

 20 Bryant McCombs               Texas A M                48.17   5

 21 Gabe Kimpson                 Iowa State               48.20   6

 22 Mark Harris                  Northern Iow             48.23   6

 23 Jh'Rome Tuggle               Purdue                   48.31   5

 24 James Groce                  Wisconsin                48.32   4

 25 Johnathan Rivers             Oral Roberts             48.41   3

 26 Sammy Biggs                  Southern Ill             48.46   7

 27 Elijah Braimah               Iowa State               48.46   3

 28 Jeremy Dodson                Colorado                 48.46   3

 29 Gavin Smellie                Western Kent             48.46   6

 30 Tevas Everett                K-State                  48.47   5

 31 Oneil Wright                 Unattached               48.53   5

 32 Jerrod Landress              Tulsa                    48.53   7

 33 Kwasi Obeng                  Kentucky                 48.54   4

 34 George Pincock               Colorado                 48.59   4

 35 Marques Johnson              Unattached               48.60   4

 36 Richard Allen                Arizona Stat             48.61   2

 37 Justin McQueen               Texas A M                48.62   3

 38 Justin Cole                  Wichita Stat             48.63   4

 39 Sayfe Jassim                 Minnesota                48.63   8

 40 John Lamb                    Arkansas Lit             48.75  15

 41 Morquise Cleveland           Texas A M                48.78   4

 42 Atilla Keresi                Tulsa                    48.79   5

 43 Michael Coleman              Mississippi              48.81   7

 44 Scott Puhse                  Illinois                 48.82  12

 45 Prince Riley                 Iowa                     48.85   6

 46 Daniel Christensen           Nebraska                 48.88  10

 47 Wole Adebayo                 Minnesota                48.88   8

 47 Justin Kremer                Arizona Stat             48.88   3

 49 Tyler Bucholz                Wisc Milwauk             48.94  10

 50 Terry Josserand              Oklahoma Sta             48.96   4

 51 Nathan Browning              Kentucky                 49.01   3

 51 Chris Williams               Southeast Mi             49.01  11

 53 Keith Blanding               Wichita Stat             49.02   9

 54 Jerron Forte                 Missouri                 49.04   5

 55 Ray Varner                   Iowa                     49.04  10

 56 Brent Dahlstrom              Northern Iow             49.04   9

 57 Jayce Miller                 ND State                 49.05  10

 58 Brenton Pegues               Eastern Illi             49.06   9

 59 Nick Robinson                Texas A M                49.09   4

 60 DeAndre Tillman              Illinois Sta             49.09  11

 61 Jeremie Schwartz             Arkansas Lit             49.16  12

 62 Cameron Lindsay              U. S. Naval              49.17   6

 63 William Ricks                U. S. Naval              49.18   5

 64 Chad Melotte                 Wisconsin                49.23   7

 65 Quin Ferguson                Manitoba                 49.24  12

 66 Matt Baker                   Wichita Stat             49.25  13

 67 Tony Stanfield               Iowa State               49.29   7

 68 Luke Hoenecke                Wisconsin                49.36  13

 69 O'Dell Smith                 Tulsa                    49.37   8

 70 Brett Brachear               Southern Ill             49.38  11

 71 andre morris                 Unattached               49.40   8

 72 Preston Taylor               K-State                  49.46   7

 73 Dennis Hammel                Northern Iow             49.52  14

 74 Michael Smoot                Michigan Sta             49.55  14

 75 Paul Lindquist               ND State                 49.58  12

 76 Robert Jenkins               Purdue                   49.65  10

 77 Geoffrey Daley               Kentucky                 49.66   8

 78 Bryant Kent                  Ind. St                  49.67  15

 79 Kevin Roberts                Northern Iow             49.68   9

 80 Logan Edwards                Ind. St                  49.71  10

 81 Anthony Jacks                Illinois Sta             49.71  16

 82 Dan Goesch                   Wisconsin                49.73  11

 83 Antoine Jennings             Southern Ill             49.76   8

 84 Ben Oberle                   U. South Dak             49.85   7

 85 Mark Noland                  Mississippi              49.87   6

 86 Cannon Dolan                 Iowa                     49.93  16

 87 Stephon Simmons              Wichita Stat             49.93  13

 88 Chris Poindexter             Southeast Mi             49.95  14

 89 Maxwell Mkwezalamba          Illinois Sta             49.99  11

 90 Marcus Williams              Eastern Illi             50.03  16

 91 Ramon Lowe                   K-State                  50.22  15

 92 Ben Friedman                 Unattached               50.43  16

 93 Sean Muldoon                 Illinois                 50.45  11

 94 Kevin Earl                   Drake Univer             50.49  13

 95 Cody Eichmeier               Northern Iow             50.50  14

 96 Jason Slieter                Missouri-K.C             50.51  18

 97 P.J. Celaya                  Western Illi             50.52  12

 98 Pat Pfeifer                  Western Illi             50.67  15

 99 Myron Pettigrew              Southeast Mi             50.69  17

100 Brett Feger                  Western Illi             50.70  13

101 Antinoice Surry              Ind. St                  50.71  16

102 Raven Cepeda                 Northern Iow             50.76  17

103 Patrick Casey                Wisc Milwauk             50.76  15

104 Vincent Mason                Ind. St                  50.76  12

105 Donte Prisby                 Loyola Chica             50.79  13

106 Tom Andreoni                 Loyola Chica             50.80  16

107 Greg Offerman                Northern Iow             50.84  13

108 Brian York                   Eastern Illi             50.88  17

109 Ryan Keairnes                Isu Unatt                50.92  12

110 Troy Kimberlin               Drake Univer             50.94  15

111 Chad Johnson                 Tiffin Unive             51.00  16

112 Kenny Webb                   Missouri-K.C             51.02  11

113 Zach Milner                  SD State                 51.06  18

114 Justin Caldwell              Illinois Sta             51.13  17

115 Tyler Williamson             U. South Dak             51.15  10

116 Justin Smith                 Wichita Stat             51.18  12

117 Kyle Austin                  Western Illi             51.24  14

118 Pete Larson                  Northern Iow             51.26  17

119 Chandler Frigon              Kansas                   51.66  17

120 Matt Watson                  Alabama                  51.72  14

121 Andrew Duitsman              SD State                 51.73  18

122 Anthon Bowleg                Kansas                   51.80  14

123 Ricky Headrick               Loyola Chica             51.80  17

124 Kris Karnes                  Tulsa                    51.95  13

125 Trae Pflueger                Colorado                 51.95  18

126 Adam Fretwell                K-State                  52.19  18

127 Travis Glynn                 Unattached               52.20  18

128 Justin Bohler                Wisc Milwauk             52.32  17

129 Tony Oliver                  Greater Milw             55.23  18

 -- Josh Sundall                 SD State                    DQ  18

 

Event 31  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

     Stadium: @ 1:45.97  2/6/1999    ROMAN ORVEC (SMU)                        

        Meet: # 1:45.97  2/6/1999    Roman Orvec (SMU)                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Paul Harris                  U. S. Naval            1:48.46*

  2 Neville Miller               New York AC            1:48.86*

  3 Shaun Smith                  Oral Roberts           1:49.13*

  4 Tyler Mulder                 Northern Iow           1:49.15*

  5 Mark Wieczorek               MidAmerica N           1:49.32*

  6 Marcus Mayes                 Missouri               1:49.78*

  7 Nick Toohey                  Texas A M              1:50.09 

  8 Tim Harris                   Miami                  1:50.10 

  9 Jeremy Majors                Wisc Milwauk           1:50.15 

 10 Bronco Meeks                 Unattached             1:50.22 

 11 Jimmie Jones                 Missouri               1:50.26 

 12 Matt Baysinger               Kansas                 1:50.58 

 13 Clay Ragan                   Unc Chapel H           1:50.88 

 14 Phil Marlatt                 Michigan Sta           1:50.91 

 15 Hans Storvick                Minnesota              1:50.93 

 16 Craig Meekins                U. S. Naval            1:51.48 

 17 Steve Bach                   Purdue                 1:51.78 

 18 David Holm                   Eastern Illi           1:51.92 

 19 Tipper O'Brien               Missouri               1:52.10 

 20 Wil Buchanan                 Colorado               1:52.17 

 21 Tim Fulton                   Northern Iow           1:52.24 

 22 Juan Carrillo                New York AC            1:52.30 

 22 Jack Sachse                  Kansas                 1:52.30 

 24 Edin Pasalic                 Mississippi            1:52.31 

 25 Jason Collett                K-State                1:52.35 

 26 Steve Ludwig                 Unattached             1:52.50 

 27 Matthew Fox                  Texas A M              1:52.51 

 28 Sam James                    K-State                1:52.67 

 29 Vladimir Findra              Arkansas Lit           1:53.06 

 30 Lucas Burke                  U. S. Naval            1:53.29 

 31 Chris Wesson                 Eastern Illi           1:53.34 

 32 Brian Beaird                 Illinois               1:53.44 

 33 Steve Headrick               Missouri               1:53.54 

 34 Dallas Henry                 MidAmerica N           1:53.56 

 35 Mike Eck                     Lewis Univ.            1:53.57 

 36 Josh Slamka                  Wisconsin Ru           1:53.62 

 37 Nick Sorbe                   Northern Iow           1:53.75 

 38 Johnny Reel                  Iowa State             1:53.84 

 39 David Lantz                  Iowa State             1:53.95 

 40 Kevin Dacres                 Michigan Sta           1:54.05 

 41 Zach Edmonson                Unattached             1:54.10 

 42 Brian Jeanes                 Texas A M              1:54.19 

 43 David Krueger