2007 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships

Reggie Lewis Center  - 3/9/2007 to 3/10/2007

Boston, MA
Final Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

                        Women - Final Team Rankings

===============================================================================

    1) St Augustine's             105        2) Lincoln                    64  

    3) Grand Valley State          39.50     4) Abilene Christian          36  

    5) Adams State                 27        6) Southern Illinois- Edward  21  

    7) Seattle Pacific             20        8) Ashland                    19  

    8) Wisconsin-Parkside          19       10) Winona St                  16  

   10) Nebraska - Omaha            16       12) Minnesota St               14.50

   13) Cal St-LA                   13       14) Central Missouri           12  

   15) Bowie State                 11       15) Ferris State               11  

   15) Southern Connecticut State  11       18) Bemidji State              10  

   18) Massachusetts - Lowell      10       18) Pittsburg State            10  

   21) Fort Hays State              8       21) Missouri Southern           8  

   21) Minnesota-Duluth             8       21) North Carolina Central      8  

   21) Truman State                 8       26) Minnesota St - Moorhead     6.50

   27) Indianapolis                 6       27) Slippery Rock               6  

   27) Colorado School of Mines     6       27) Findlay                     6  

   31) Emporia State                5       32) Southern Indiana            4  

   32) St Cloud State               4       34) East Stroudsburg            3.50

   35) North Dakota                 3       36) Clarion                     2  

   36) Wayne State                  2       36) Western State               2  

   39) Saginaw Valley State         1       39) Lewis                       1  

   39) Colorado Springs             1       39) Alabama (Huntsville)        1                                   

 

Women 60 M Dash

===================================================================

        Meet: *  7.43  3/15/2003   Shandria Brown, April Brown, Lincoln, Cal St

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Barbara Pierre            Fr St Augustine's          * 7.41Q  2

  2 Nandelle Cameron          So Lincoln                   7.48Q  1

  3 Karen Robinson            Sr Lincoln                   7.53Q  3

  4 Jody-Ann Powell           So Lincoln                   7.58q  1  7.571

  5 Treva Hutchinson          Fr St Augustine's            7.58q  3  7.572

  6 Elise Johnson             Jr Central Missouri          7.62q  3  7.611

  7 Kim Prather               So Abilene Christ.           7.62q  2  7.612

  8 Camile Gray               Fr St Augustine's            7.62q  3  7.616

  9 Laverne Monger            Sr Neb. - Omaha              7.62q  1  7.618

 10 Molly Belling             So Neb. - Omaha              7.64   2

 11 Sasharine McLarty         Jr Abilene Christ.           7.66   2

 12 Marquita Davis            Sr St Augustine's            7.66   1

 13 Brittany Henderson        Fr Minnesota St              7.67   1

 14 Carlita Thomas            Jr AL  Huntsville            7.73   2

 15 NyEma Sims                Fr Seattle Pac.              7.74   1

 16 DaMara Parrish            Jr Bowie State               7.75   2

 17 Symone Wong               So So Connecticut            7.80   3

 18 Marcia Woolery            Fr Lincoln                   8.03   3

 

Women 60 M Dash

=======================================================================

        Meet: *  7.43  3/15/2003   Shandria Brown, April Brown, Lincoln, Cal St

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Barbara Pierre            Fr St Augustine's            7.41*   10 

  2 Nandelle Cameron          So Lincoln                   7.53     8   7.522

  3 Jody-Ann Powell           So Lincoln                   7.53     6   7.528

  4 Karen Robinson            Sr Lincoln                   7.57     5 

  5 Elise Johnson             Jr Central Missouri          7.59     4   7.581

  6 Treva Hutchinson          Fr St Augustine's            7.59     3   7.587

  7 Camile Gray               Fr St Augustine's            7.63     2 

  8 Laverne Monger            Sr Neb. - Omaha              7.68     1 

  9 Kim Prather               So Abilene Christ.           7.73 

 

Women 200 M Dash

===================================================================

        Meet: * 24.12  3/11/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Davita Prendergast        So Lincoln                * 23.79q  1

  2 Johnsie Liles             Jr St Augustine's           24.22q  2

  3 Jennifer Geter            Sr Bowie State              24.25q  1

  4 Carla Thomas              So Lincoln                  24.31q  3

  5 Molly Belling             So Neb. - Omaha             24.37q  4

  6 Treva Hutchinson          Fr St Augustine's           24.51q  4

  7 Laverne Monger            Sr Neb. - Omaha             24.52q  5

  8 Nandelle Cameron          So Lincoln                  24.64q  2

  9 Kayla Johnson             Sr Wheeling Jesuit          24.71q  4

 10 Kim Prather               So Abilene Christ.          24.95   5

 11 Barbara Pierre            Fr St Augustine's           24.95   4

 12 Monique Robinson          So Lincoln                  25.01   1

 13 Karen Robinson            Sr Lincoln                  25.17   3

 14 Pamela Bullock            Jr Findlay                  25.18   5

 15 Chelsea Luck              So Central Missouri         25.23   1

 16 Brittany Henderson        Fr Minnesota St             25.34   3

 

Women 200 M Dash

==========================================================================

        Meet: * 24.12  3/11/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Davita Prendergast        So Lincoln                  23.56*  2   10 

  2 Johnsie Liles             Jr St Augustine's           24.05*  2    8 

  3 Molly Belling             So Neb. - Omaha             24.29   1    6 

  4 Carla Thomas              So Lincoln                  24.42   2    5 

  5 Laverne Monger            Sr Neb. - Omaha             24.45   1    4 

  6 Jennifer Geter            Sr Bowie State              24.49   2    3   24.482

  7 Treva Hutchinson          Fr St Augustine's           24.49   1    2   24.487

  8 Nandelle Cameron          So Lincoln                  24.69   1    1 

  9 Kayla Johnson             Sr Wheeling Jesuit          24.97   1

 

Women 400 M Dash

===================================================================

        Meet: * 52.22  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Davita Prendergast        So Lincoln                  54.07q  5

  2 Johnsie Liles             Jr St Augustine's           54.20q  2

  3 Erica Young               Jr St Augustine's           55.15q  1

  4 Jennifer Geter            Sr Bowie State              55.70q  5

  5 Meleshia Spencer          Sr Lincoln                  55.82q  1

  6 Keva Wilkins              Sr Abilene Christ.          56.09q  4

  6 Angel Royston             Fr Southern Ill             56.09q  2

  8 Azraa Rounds              So Abilene Christ.          56.15q  5

  9 Juliet Alrich             Fr Southern Ill             56.32q  3

 10 Jazmin Williams           So Hillsdale                56.49   2

 11 Venessa Whittle           So Abilene Christ.          56.60   4

 12 Danielle Grochowalski     Sr Findlay                  56.62   2

 13 Pinar Saka                So Neb. - Omaha             56.76   3

 14 Deserea Brown             Fr Southern Ill             56.95   1

 15 Cicely Wattley            Sr Indianapolis             57.16   3

 16 Karin Clarkson            Sr Neb. - Omaha             57.19   1

 17 Abbie Shook               Sr Findlay                  57.36   3

 18 Jenny Goesch              Jr Minnesota St             57.76   4

 -- Aisha George              Fr St Augustine's              FS   5

 

Women 400 M Dash

==========================================================================

        Meet: * 52.22  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Johnsie Liles             Jr St Augustine's           52.94   2   10 

  2 Davita Prendergast        So Lincoln                  53.85   2    8 

  3 Erica Young               Jr St Augustine's           54.75   2    6 

  4 Keva Wilkins              Sr Abilene Christ.          55.50   1    5 

  5 Jennifer Geter            Sr Bowie State              55.68   2    4 

  6 Meleshia Spencer          Sr Lincoln                  56.01   1    3 

  7 Juliet Alrich             Fr Southern Ill             56.18   1    2 

  8 Azraa Rounds              So Abilene Christ.          56.19   1    1 

  9 Angel Royston             Fr Southern Ill             56.93   1

 

Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

        Meet: * 4:38.06  1996        Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jessica Pixler            Fr Seattle Pac.           4:51.79Q

  2 Tanya Gaurmer             Jr Adams State            4:55.97Q

  3 Naomi Fulton              Jr Wis.-Parkside          4:53.98Q

  4 Heather Beresford         Sr Co. Mines              4:56.12Q

  5 Karin Rohde               Jr Seattle Pac.           4:55.46Q

  6 Jonel Rossbach            Jr Emporia St             4:56.38Q

  7 Karla Alburez             So CS LA                  4:55.54q

  8 Dana DeIngenis            Sr Stonehill              4:56.33q

  9 Olha Kryv'yak             Sr Abilene Christ.        4:57.90q

 10 Susie Rivard              Jr Grand Valley           4:58.22q

 11 Stacy Girard              So Chadron St             4:58.58 

 12 Missy Burgin              Sr Southern Ind           5:01.42 

 13 Jane Larson               Fr Seattle Pac.           5:02.28 

 14 Caitlyn Clark             Sr Assumption             5:09.86 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 4:38.06  1996        Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Jessica Pixler            Fr Seattle Pac.           4:42.42    10 

  2 Naomi Fulton              Jr Wis.-Parkside          4:47.40     8 

  3 Heather Beresford         Sr Co. Mines              4:47.86     6 

  4 Jonel Rossbach            Jr Emporia St             4:50.65     5 

  5 Karin Rohde               Jr Seattle Pac.           4:54.38     4 

  6 Susie Rivard              Jr Grand Valley           4:54.80     3 

  7 Tanya Gaurmer             Jr Adams State            4:54.85     2 

  8 Karla Alburez             So CS LA                  4:55.29     1 

  9 Dana DeIngenis            Sr Stonehill              4:55.80 

 10 Olha Kryv'yak             Sr Abilene Christ.        5:05.52 

 

Women 800 M Run

================================================================

        Meet: * 2:05.75  3/14/2003   Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Venessa Lee               Jr Pittsburg St           2:11.24Q

  2 Liz Palkie                Fr Minn-Duluth            2:12.64Q

  3 Meleshia Spencer          Sr Lincoln                2:11.96Q

  4 Jessica Lamp              So Wis.-Parkside          2:12.66Q

  5 Heidi Evans               Sr North Dakota           2:11.98q

  6 Mary Mwangi               So Abilene Christ.        2:12.69q

  7 Laura Knapp               So Adams State            2:13.15q

  8 Denise Morgan             Sr Abilene Christ.        2:13.29q

  9 Terran Wertz              Jr Lewis                  2:15.92q

 10 Ashley Puga               So NW Nazarene            2:16.11 

 11 Venessa Whittle           So Abilene Christ.        2:17.60 

 12 Sharona Brown             Fr St Augustine's         2:18.31 

 13 Alana Margraf             Sr Findlay                2:18.77 

 14 Tahnee Tuenge             Jr Neb. - Omaha           2:20.58 

 

Women 800 M Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 2:05.75  3/14/2003   Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Venessa Lee               Jr Pittsburg St           2:08.77    10 

  2 Liz Palkie                Fr Minn-Duluth            2:10.72     8 

  3 Mary Mwangi               So Abilene Christ.        2:12.37     6 

  4 Jessica Lamp              So Wis.-Parkside          2:12.66     5 

  5 Denise Morgan             Sr Abilene Christ.        2:12.83     4 

  6 Heidi Evans               Sr North Dakota           2:12.86     3 

  7 Laura Knapp               So Adams State            2:14.01     2 

  8 Terran Wertz              Jr Lewis                  2:14.03     1 

  9 Meleshia Spencer          Sr Lincoln                2:15.77 

 

Women 5000 M Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 16:19.59  3/12/2005   Janet Kogo, Harding                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mandi Zemba               Sr Grand Valley          16:16.77*   10 

  2 Nicole Plante             Sr Mass-Lowell           16:57.48     8 

  3 Brittany Somers           Sr Adams State           17:04.09     6 

  4 Lavenna Mullenbach        So Adams State           17:06.00     5 

  5 Allie Shafer              So Southern Ind          17:09.34     4 

  6 Stacey Kandas             Sr Grand Valley          17:10.73     3 

  7 Erin Richard              Jr Clarion               17:11.49     2 

  8 Sarah Shepard             Sr Co. Springs           17:11.56     1 

  9 Katie Hummel              Jr Central Wash          17:13.50 

 10 Olha Kryv'yak             Sr Abilene Christ.       17:13.64 

 11 Maija Rohde               Sr CS LA                 17:16.61 

 12 Nicole Blaesser           Sr Indiana U-PA          17:18.05 

 13 Heather Beresford         Sr Co. Mines             17:18.77 

 14 Rebecca Rudey             Jr Saginaw Vly           17:30.02 

 15 Rachel Stangler           Sr Augustana             17:54.11 

 16 Allison Kreutzer          Jr Clayton               18:00.51 

 -- Janee Jones               So Harding                    DNF  

 

Women 60 M Hurdles

===================================================================

        Meet: *  8.44  3/11/2006   Marquita Davis, St Augustine's             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Marquita Davis            Sr St Augustine's            8.47Q  2

  2 Carla Thomas              So Lincoln                   8.52Q  3

  3 Alissa Klaehn             So Ashland                   8.62Q  1

  4 Shana Levett              Sr AL  Huntsville            8.62q  2

  5 Chelsea Luck              So Central Missouri          8.72q  3

  6 Andi Rose                 Sr Slippery Rock             8.73q  3  8.724

  7 Jamilah St. Cyr           Jr CS LA                     8.73q  2  8.727

  8 Valerie Simmons           Sr Southern Ill              8.76q  1

  9 Amber Miller              Sr Ashland                   8.80q  3

 10 Letecia Taylor            Fr So Connecticut            8.82   1

 11 Candice Wheat             Fr Grand Valley              8.84   2

 12 TiaNiecia Mosley          Sr Adams State               8.88   1

 13 Grace Fittchett           Jr CS Dominguez              8.89   2

 14 Kerry-Ann Robinson        Sr Lincoln                   8.92   3

 15 Kylie Herian              Fr Wayne State               8.94   3

 16 Rachel Roebke             Jr Wayne State               9.01   2

 17 Tyhler Davis              Sr Bowie State               9.04   1

 

Women 60 M Hurdles

=======================================================================

        Meet: *  8.44  3/11/2006   Marquita Davis, St Augustine's             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Marquita Davis            Sr St Augustine's            8.44*   10 

  2 Carla Thomas              So Lincoln                   8.49     8 

  3 Andi Rose                 Sr Slippery Rock             8.60     6 

  4 Chelsea Luck              So Central Missouri          8.79     5 

  5 Amber Miller              Sr Ashland                   8.82     4 

  6 Jamilah St. Cyr           Jr CS LA                     8.87     3 

  7 Valerie Simmons           Sr Southern Ill              8.92     2 

  8 Shana Levett              Sr AL  Huntsville            9.23     1 

  9 Alissa Klaehn             So Ashland                   9.79 

 

Women 4x400 M Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: * 3:39.24  1997        Lincoln (MO)                             

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 St Augustine's                                      3:40.71   2   10 

     1) Aisha George Fr                 2) Erica Young Jr                

     3) Treva Hutchinson Fr             4) Johnsie Liles Jr              

  2 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                      3:42.55   2    8 

     1) Angel Royston Fr                2) Juliet Alrich Fr              

     3) Valerie Simmons Sr              4) Deserea Brown Fr              

  3 Abilene Christian                                   3:43.17   2    6 

     1) Venessa Whittle So              2) Kim Prather So                

     3) Denise Morgan Sr                4) Azraa Rounds So               

  4 Nebraska - Omaha                                    3:43.37   2    5 

     1) Karin Clarkson Sr               2) Angela Kampschniede Sr        

     3) Pinar Saka So                   4) Laverne Monger Sr             

  5 Lincoln                                             3:44.07   2    4 

     1) Kaydian Howell So               2) Davita Prendergast So         

     3) Meleshia Spencer Sr             4) Carla Thomas So               

  6 Findlay                                             3:45.93   1    3 

     1) Stephanie Charnigo Fr           2) Danielle Grochowalski Sr      

     3) Pamela Bullock Jr               4) Abbie Shook Sr                

  7 Bowie State                                         3:47.65   1    2 

     1) Sarah Clay Jr                   2) DaMara Parrish Jr              

     3) Phylicia Buie Jr                4) Jennifer Geter Sr             

  8 Minnesota St                                        3:49.82   1    1 

     1) Brittany Henderson Fr           2) Alissa Kurke So               

     3) Kelsey Leonard Fr               4) Jenny Goesch Jr               

  9 Slippery Rock                                       3:51.97   1

     1) Lacey Cochran So                2) Jessica Sackin Fr             

     3) Andi Rose Sr                    4) Melissa Sopher Sr             

 10 Massachusetts - Lowell                              3:53.60   1

     1) Gillian Mundry Jr               2) Corilynn Smith Jr             

     3) Jessie Colby                    4) Haley Catarius Fr             

 

Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 11:32.06  3/11/2005   Adams State, Adams State                

                          V Martinez, N Goosby, T Gaurmer, V Coindreau     

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Grand Valley State                                 11:29.89*   10 

     1) Susie Rivard Jr                 2) Micaela Mayer                 

     3) Katherine McCarthy Fr           4) Mandi Zemba Sr                

  2 Adams State                                        11:41.84     8 

     1) Tanya Gaurmer Jr                2) Rebekah White                 

     3) Laura Knapp So                  4) Brittany Somers Sr            

  3 Wisconsin-Parkside                                 11:48.18     6 

     1) Naomi Fulton Jr                 2) Jessica Enderby Fr             

     3) Jill Winkler Sr                 4) Jessica Lamp So               

  4 Lincoln                                            11:48.64     5 

     1) Meleshia Spencer Sr             2) Davita Prendergast So         

     3) Kaydian Howell So               4) Nessa Paul Sr                 

  5 Abilene Christian                                  11:52.35     4 

     1) Mary Mwangi So                  2) Jessica Hunt Sr               

     3) Denise Morgan Sr                4) Olha Kryv'yak Sr               

  6 Findlay                                            11:58.50     3 

     1) Alana Margraf Sr                2) Abbie Shook Sr                

     3) Danielle Grochowalski Sr        4) Emily Gauger Jr               

  7 Massachusetts - Lowell                             11:58.78     2 

     1) Christina DaLomba So            2) Toni-Marie Henry Sr           

     3) Haley Catarius Fr               4) Nicole Plante Sr              

  8 Seattle Pacific                                    12:04.77     1 

     1) Jane Larson Fr                  2) Jessica Hinton So             

     3) Jenn Marsh Sr                   4) Karin Rohde Jr                

  9 Southern Indiana                                   12:05.09 

     1) Missy Burgin Sr                 2) Lauren Crick Fr               

     3) Christy Dixon So                4) Allie Shafer So               

 10 Nebraska - Omaha                                   12:18.21 

     1) Kelli Mertes So                 2) Angela Kampschniede Sr        

     3) Mary Nelson Fr                  4) Tahnee Tuenge Jr              

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

        Meet: * 1.90m  2002        Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian (TX)  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kwonya Ferguson           Jr St Augustine's           1.79m    5-10.50   10 

     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.83

      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX

  2 Amanda Poore              Sr Fort Hays St             1.76m    5-09.25    8 

     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79

      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX

  3 Lakischa Fontenot         So St Augustine's           1.76m    5-09.25    6 

     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79

      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX

  4 Teona Perkins             Sr Seattle Pac.             1.73m    5-08.00    5 

     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76

        O    O    O  XXX

  5 Leslie Martin             Jr East Stroudsburg         1.73m    5-08.00    3.5

     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76

        O   XO   XO  XXX

  5 Kali Erlandson            Sr Minnesota St             1.73m    5-08.00    3.5

     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76

        O   XO   XO  XXX

  7 Tanna Walford             Sr Wayne State              1.73m    5-08.00    2 

     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76

        O  XXO   XO  XXX

  8 Maegan Doyen              Fr Grand Valley             1.73m    5-08.00    1 

     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76

      XXO   XO   XO  XXX

  9 Chelsey Morse             So Lock Haven               1.73m    5-08.00

     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76

        O   XO  XXO  XXX

 10 Patrice Henson            Jr Chadron St               1.73m    5-08.00

     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76

        O  XXO  XXO  XXX

 11 Emily Schaf               Jr Indianapolis             1.68m    5-06.00

     1.63 1.68 1.73

        O    O  XXX

 12 Heather Vanderslik        So Grand Valley             1.68m    5-06.00

     1.63 1.68 1.73

       XO    O  XXX

 12 Timberly Bolden           So Bowie State              1.68m    5-06.00

     1.63 1.68 1.73

       XO    O  XXX

 12 Emily Middleton           Fr Pittsburg St             1.68m    5-06.00

     1.63 1.68 1.73

       XO    O  XXX

 15 Ashley Roemer             So Moorhead                 1.68m    5-06.00

     1.63 1.68 1.73

        O   XO  XXX

 16 Deserea Brown             Fr Southern Ill             1.63m    5-04.25

     1.63 1.68

        O  XXX

 16 Taryn Plypick             Jr Western Oregon           1.63m    5-04.25

     1.63 1.68

        O  XXX

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

        Meet: * 4.00m  2005        Amanda Frame, Minnesota St                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Katelin Rains             So Minnesota St             4.27m*  14-00.00   10 

     3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.21 4.27 4.32

      PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO   XX

  2 Angie Aguilar             Sr Abilene Christ.          3.88m   12-08.75    8 

     3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98

      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX

  3 Bria Magnuson             Sr Winona St                3.88m   12-08.75    6 

     3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98

        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX

  4 Rachel Duthler            Sr Grand Valley             3.88m   12-08.75    5 

     3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98

      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX

  5 Brooke Wiedrich           Jr Moorhead                 3.88m   12-08.75    4 

     3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98

        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

  6 Lindsey Jones             Jr Grand Valley             3.78m   12-04.75    2.5

     3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88

       XO    O    O  XXX

  6 Jennifer Hensel           So Moorhead                 3.78m   12-04.75    2.5

     3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88

      PPP   XO    O  XXX

  8 Elizabeth Buyse           Fr Abilene Christ.          3.68m   12-00.75    1 

     3.53 3.68 3.78

        O    O  XXX

  9 Dianna Noonan             So Grand Valley             3.68m   12-00.75

     3.53 3.68 3.78

        O   XO  XXX

 10 Casey Wanger              Sr Fort Hays St             3.68m   12-00.75

     3.53 3.68 3.78

       XO   XO  XXX

 11 Jennifer Hansen           So Slippery Rock            3.68m   12-00.75

     3.53 3.68 3.78

        O  XXO  XXX

 12 Jenna Oard                Fr Ashland                  3.68m   12-00.75

     3.53 3.68 3.78

       XO  XXO  XXX

 13 Erica Culver              Jr Mo.  Southern            3.68m   12-00.75

     3.53 3.68 3.78

      XXO  XXO  XXX

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

        Meet: * 6.24m  1995        Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State (VA)        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kwonya Ferguson           Jr St Augustine's           6.18m   20-03.50   10 

      FOUL  6.16m  6.18m  FOUL  FOUL  5.99m

  2 Treva Hutchinson          Fr St Augustine's           6.04m   19-09.75    8 

      5.54m  6.04m  5.83m  5.69m  PASS  PASS

  3 Merlene Egbert            Sr So Connecticut           5.86m   19-02.75    6 

      5.86m  5.59m  5.73m  5.73m  5.72m  5.78m

  4 Omonike Kotey             Jr CS LA                    5.75m   18-10.50    5 

      FOUL  5.68m  5.43m  5.46m  5.72m  5.75m

  5 TiaNiecia Mosley          Sr Adams State              5.74m   18-10.00    4 

      5.50m  5.74m  5.66m  5.68m  5.44m  FOUL

  6 JoAnne Douglas            Sr Ashland                  5.66m   18-07.00    3 

      5.66m  FOUL  5.52m  5.32m  FOUL  5.21m

  7 Domonique Bingham         Fr Western St               5.57m   18-03.25    2 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.46m  5.38m  5.57m  5.49m

  8 Jennifer Picucci          Sr Ashland                  5.54m   18-02.25    1 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Emily Volkmer             Sr Chadron St               5.49m   18-00.25

      5.14m  5.16m  5.49m  5.03m  5.20m  4.92m

 10 Kelli Dring               So Neb.- Kearney            5.45m   17-10.75

      5.45m  FOUL  5.36m           

 11 Stephanie Abbott          Fr Ashland                  5.39m   17-08.25

      FOUL  5.39m  5.37m           

 12 Julia Bayer               Fr Chadron St               5.23m   17-02.00

      5.23m  4.12m  4.99m           

 13 Amanda Gylling            Fr Adams State              5.21m   17-01.25

      5.21m  4.97m  FOUL           

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

        Meet: * 13.18m  1990        Diana Wills, Army                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kwonya Ferguson           Jr St Augustine's          13.26m*  43-06.00   10 

      12.90m  12.96m  13.26m  13.13m  PASS  PASS

  2 Jessica Mills             So N Carolina Cent.        12.59m   41-03.75    8 

      11.98m  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL  11.94m  12.59m

  3 Christine Butler          Jr Southern Ill            12.50m   41-00.25    6 

      12.07m  FOUL  12.30m  FOUL  12.50m  12.34m

  4 Merlene Egbert            Sr So Connecticut          12.37m   40-07.00    5 

      11.61m  12.03m  12.13m  12.24m  12.22m  12.37m

  5 Syntia Fargeau            Fr CS LA                   12.00m   39-04.50    4 

      11.92m  11.94m  FOUL  FOUL  12.00m  11.94m

  6 Brittanie Roldan          So Central Missouri        11.97m   39-03.25    3 

      11.60m  11.74m  11.85m  11.97m  11.82m  11.61m

  7 Kiera Watson              Sr Bowie State             11.90m   39-00.50    2 

      FOUL  11.75m  11.90m  11.62m  11.84m  FOUL

  8 Kerry-Ann Robinson        Sr Lincoln                 11.84m   38-10.25    1 

      11.81m  11.72m  11.84m  FOUL  11.49m  11.77m

  9 TiaNiecia Mosley          Sr Adams State             11.84m   38-10.25

      11.62m  11.84m  11.50m  11.47m  11.55m  11.54m

 10 Emily Volkmer             Sr Chadron St              11.77m   38-07.50

      10.39m  11.55m  11.77m            

 11 Aishah Mujahid            So Virginia St             11.73m   38-06.00

      FOUL  11.73m  11.64m           

 12 Domonique Bingham         Fr Western St              11.51m   37-09.25

      11.51m  11.14m  10.87m           

 13 Jennifer Picucci          Sr Ashland                 11.45m   37-06.75

      11.21m  11.16m  11.45m           

 14 LaCheryl Prince           Sr Neb. - Omaha            11.22m   36-09.75

      11.22m  11.07m  11.07m           

 -- Toni-Marie Henry          Sr Mass-Lowell               FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

        Meet: * 17.57m  2003        Adriane Blewitt, Ashland (OH)              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sheena Devine             Jr Bemidji State           15.55m   51-00.25   10  

      14.74m  15.36m  15.10m  14.54m  FOUL  15.55m

  2 Jessica Selby             Jr Mo.  Southern           15.41m   50-06.75    8 

      14.07m  15.41m  15.05m  13.51m  14.35m  14.55m

  3 Andrea Horban             Jr Indianapolis            14.85m   48-08.75    6 

      14.19m  13.43m  14.85m  13.59m  13.71m  14.00m

  4 Jennifer Tinney           Jr Ashland                 14.37m   47-01.75    5 

      14.13m  14.33m  14.30m  14.37m  14.08m  14.37m

  5 Amanda Kunkel             Jr St Cloud St             14.26m   46-09.50    4 

      13.24m  13.82m  13.60m  13.89m  14.20m  14.26m

  6 Kamitra Carroll           Jr Ferris State            14.16m   46-05.50    3 

      13.57m  14.11m  FOUL  14.16m  13.76m  13.87m

  7 Bridgette Carpenter       Sr Truman State            13.85m   45-05.25    2 

      12.88m  13.85m  FOUL  13.10m  13.85m  13.55m

  8 Kellie Clements           Jr Abilene Christ.         13.80m   45-03.50    1 

      13.40m  13.70m  13.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Samantha Murphy           So Neb.- Kearney           13.70m   44-11.50

      13.43m  13.58m  FOUL  13.11m  13.70m  FOUL

 10 Liga Klavina              Sr Abilene Christ.         13.56m   44-06.00

      12.88m  13.56m  13.51m           

 11 Mary Wells                 Jr Chadron St              13.50m   44-03.50

      12.54m  FOUL  13.50m           

 12 Lindsay Schultz           Jr Augustana               13.45m   44-01.50

      12.41m  13.45m  FOUL           

 13 Jamilah St. Cyr           Jr CS LA                   13.35m   43-09.75

      FOUL  12.46m  13.35m           

 14 Traci Werner              Sr Pittsburg St            13.34m   43-09.25

      FOUL  13.10m  13.34m           

 

Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

        Meet: * 20.53m  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland (OH)           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Emily King                Sr Winona St               18.53m   60-09.50   10 

      17.17m  FOUL  FOUL  18.31m  18.29m  18.53m

  2 Kamitra Carroll           Jr Ferris State            18.08m   59-04.00    8 

      16.46m  FOUL  18.08m  17.04m  FOUL  17.23m

  3 Ashley Colon              Sr Truman State            17.89m   58-08.50    6 

      17.45m  17.89m  17.74m  17.67m  17.61m  17.56m

  4 Kathie Posa               Jr Grand Valley            17.85m   58-06.75    5 

      16.73m  17.31m  FOUL  17.09m  17.85m  FOUL

  5 Michelle Stark            So Ashland                 17.76m   58-03.25    4 

      FOUL  17.17m  17.18m  16.71m  FOUL  17.76m

  6 Callie Glover             Sr Southern Ill            17.43m   57-02.25    3 

      17.26m  16.44m  17.43m  16.92m  16.91m  16.80m

  7 Jennifer Tinney           Jr Ashland                 17.31m   56-09.50    2 

      FOUL  16.59m  17.31m  FOUL  16.09m  16.84m

  8 Ashley Bishop             Sr Saginaw Vly             17.27m   56-08.00    1 

      FOUL  16.84m  17.26m  15.73m  17.27m  16.95m

  9 Traci Werner              Sr Pittsburg St            17.10m   56-01.25

      17.10m  16.95m  15.73m  FOUL  16.27m  16.89m

 10 Erin Lines                So Wheeling Jesuit         16.06m   52-08.25

      16.06m  FOUL  FOUL           

 11 Amy Schmitz               Jr Indianapolis            15.91m   52-02.50

      15.91m  FOUL  15.49m           

 12 Michelle Nelson           Jr Adams State             15.69m   51-05.75

      14.55m  FOUL  15.69m           

 13 Ashley Stephens           So Western St              15.32m   50-03.25

      15.32m  FOUL  15.21m           

 -- Emily Fox                 So Grand Valley              FOUL     

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  

---------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

                           Men - Final Team Rankings

===============================================================================

    1) St Augustine's              88        2) Abilene Christian          48.50

    3) North Carolina Central      43        4) Adams State                38  

    5) Lincoln                     36        5) Ashland                    36  

    7) Morehouse                   32        8) Grand Valley State         25  

    9) South Dakota                20       10) Cal St Stanislaus          17  

   11) Nebraska-Kearney            16.50    12) Minnesota St               16  

   12) Missouri-Rolla              16       14) Western State              15  

   15) Colorado School of Mines    12       16) Harding                     9  

   17) Missouri Southern            8       17) Stonehill                   8  

   17) Minnesota St - Moorhead      8       17) Indiana Univ of Pa          8  

   17) Western Washington           8       22) Pittsburg State             7.50

   23) Lewis                        6       24) Lock Haven                  5  

   24) Massachusetts - Lowell       5       24) Bryant                      5  

   24) Bemidji State                5       24) Northwest Missouri State    5  

   29) Central Washington           4       29) Shippensburg                4  

   29) Southern Illinois- Edwards   4       29) Central Missouri            4  

   33) Chadron State                3.50    34) Hillsdale                   3  

   34) Lake Superior State          3       36) Fort Hays State             2  

   36) Northern State               2       36) West Chester                2  

   36) Southern Indiana             2       40) Seattle Pacific             1  

   40) Truman State                 1       40) Southwest Baptist           1  

   40) Southern Connecticut State   1       40) West Virginia Wesleyan      1                                    

 

Men 60 M Dash

===================================================================

        Meet: *  6.55  3/15/2003   Jason Smoots, N.C. Central                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Christopher Davis         So N Carolina Cent.          6.71Q  2

  2 Philippe DeRosier         Jr St Augustine's            6.74Q  1

  3 Kendall Stevens           Sr St Augustine's            6.75q  1

  4 Stefan Logan              Sr So Dakota                 6.77q  1

  5 Brian Hope                Sr N Carolina Cent.          6.79q  1

  6 Dennis Boone              So St Augustine's            6.81q  2

  7 Torrey Price              So Stonehill                 6.82q  1

  8 Jody Muschette            Sr Lincoln                   6.85q  2

  9 Corey Lenaris             So Adams State               6.86q  2

 10 Donovan Alexander         Jr North Dakota              6.87   2

 11 Sylvester Williamson      Sr Abilene Christ.           6.88   1

 12 Brian Pray                Jr Pittsburg St              6.92   1

 13 Jon Mader                 Fr Minnesota St              7.34   2

 

Men 60 M Dash

=======================================================================

        Meet: *  6.55  3/15/2003   Jason Smoots, N.C. Central                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Christopher Davis         So N Carolina Cent.          6.72    10 

  2 Dennis Boone              So St Augustine's            6.79     8 

  3 Brian Hope                Sr N Carolina Cent.          6.80     6 

  4 Philippe DeRosier         Jr St Augustine's            6.81     5 

  5 Stefan Logan              Sr So Dakota                 6.82     4 

  6 Torrey Price              So Stonehill                 6.84     3 

  7 Kendall Stevens           Sr St Augustine's            6.88     2 

  8 Jody Muschette            Sr Lincoln                   6.92     1 

  9 Corey Lenaris             So Adams State               7.01 

 

Men 200 M Dash

===================================================================

        Meet: * 21.25  3/12/2005   Michael Lawrence, Minnesota St             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Dennis Boone              So St Augustine's           21.33q  3

  2 Jamaal Torrance           Sr St Augustine's           21.41q  2

  3 Hafiz Greigre             Jr Bryant                   21.62q  1

  4 Hakeem Mohammad           Sr N Carolina Cent.         21.63q  1

  5 Brian Hope                Sr N Carolina Cent.         21.69q  3

  6 Brian Ryman               Sr Ashland                  21.72q  3

  7 Corey Lenaris             So Adams State              21.76q  2

  8 Sharif Nash               So St Augustine's           21.86q  1

  9 Philippe DeRosier         Jr St Augustine's           21.90q  4

 10 Jared Krout               Fr Hillsdale                21.97   2

 11 Bruce Williams            Jr Central Missouri         21.99   4

 12 Kyle Rose                 Jr Southern Ill             22.22   3

 13 Jamal James               Jr Shippensburg             22.81   4

 -- Vincent Williams          Sr Stonehill                   FS   2

 -- Marvin Bien-Aime          Sr Abilene Christ.            DNF   4

 

Men 200 M Dash

==========================================================================

        Meet: * 21.25  3/12/2005   Michael Lawrence, Minnesota St             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Jamaal Torrance           Sr St Augustine's           21.19*  2   10 

  2 Dennis Boone              So St Augustine's           21.43   2    8 

  3 Hakeem Mohammad           Sr N Carolina Cent.         21.44   2    6 

  4 Hafiz Greigre             Jr Bryant                   21.58   2    5 

  5 Brian Ryman               Sr Ashland                  21.61   1    4 

  6 Brian Hope                Sr N Carolina Cent.         21.62   1    3 

  7 Sharif Nash               So St Augustine's           21.92   1    2 

  8 Philippe DeRosier         Jr St Augustine's           22.01   1    1 

 

Men 400 M Dash

===================================================================

        Meet: * 46.13  1998        Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jamaal Torrance           Sr St Augustine's           47.28q  1

  2 Joel Stallworth           Sr CS Stanislaus            47.94q  3

  3 Brandon Brisco            Sr CS Stanislaus            48.27q  1

  4 Randy Curry               Jr St Augustine's           48.42q  2

  5 Kyle Rose                 Jr Southern Ill             48.47q  2

  6 Sean Bergstedt            Jr Truman State             48.56q  2

  7 Laurias Eugene            Jr St Augustine's           48.67q  1

  8 Jared Krout               Fr Hillsdale                48.70q  3

  9 Adam Smith                Jr Lk. Superior             48.74q  2

 10 Eric Simmons              Jr Clayton                  48.76   2

 11 Daniel Greaves            Jr Wheeling Jesuit          48.99   3

 12 Andrew Grange             So Mass-Lowell              49.08   1

 13 Doug Caves                So Mass-Lowell              49.23   3

 14 Johnny Jacob              Sr Abilene Christ.          52.00   1

 

Men 400 M Dash

==========================================================================

        Meet: * 46.13  1998        Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Jamaal Torrance           Sr St Augustine's           46.58   2   10 

  2 Joel Stallworth           Sr CS Stanislaus            47.31   2    8 

  3 Randy Curry               Jr St Augustine's           47.40   2    6 

  4 Brandon Brisco            Sr CS Stanislaus            48.00   2    5 

  5 Kyle Rose                 Jr Southern Ill             48.28   1    4 

  6 Adam Smith                Jr Lk. Superior             48.29   1    3 

  7 Jared Krout               Fr Hillsdale                48.62   1    2 

  8 Sean Bergstedt            Jr Truman State             48.65   1    1 

  9 Laurias Eugene            Jr St Augustine's           48.84   1

 

Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

        Meet: * 4:00.34  2001        John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Larry McDaris             Sr Co. Mines              4:11.48Q

  2 Aucencio Martinez         Sr Adams State            4:12.96Q

  3 Keith Gill                Jr Stonehill              4:11.83Q

  4 Nicodemus Naimadu         Jr Abilene Christ.        4:13.17Q

  5 Aaron Braun               So Adams State            4:11.93Q

  6 T. Jay Sanderson          Sr SW Baptist             4:13.42Q

  7 Julius Nyango             Fr Abilene Christ.        4:12.35q

  8 Tyler Wetering            Jr So Dakota              4:13.43q

  9 Scott Dahlberg            Jr Western St             4:14.57q

 10 Dan Yoder                 So Fort Hays St           4:14.61q

 11 Mike Cebula               Sr So Connecticut         4:17.01 

 12 Reuben Chebon-Mwei        Fr Adams State            4:17.79 

 13 Eric Wellman              Jr Emporia St             4:18.24 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 4:00.34  2001        John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Aucencio Martinez         Sr Adams State            4:03.82    10 

  2 Nicodemus Naimadu         Jr Abilene Christ.        4:03.89     8 

  3 Larry McDaris             Sr Co. Mines              4:06.62     6 

  4 Julius Nyango             Fr Abilene Christ.        4:07.65     5 

  5 Keith Gill                Jr Stonehill              4:08.49     4 

  6 Aaron Braun               So Adams State            4:08.75     3 

  7 Tyler Wetering            Jr So Dakota              4:10.96     2 

  8 T. Jay Sanderson          Sr SW Baptist             4:11.10     1 

  9 Dan Yoder                 So Fort Hays St           4:11.15 

 10 Scott Dahlberg            Jr Western St             4:14.22 

 

Men 800 M Run

================================================================

        Meet: * 1:47.78  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sean Strauman             Jr Indiana U-PA           1:51.33Q

  2 Nick Lara                 Jr Adams State            1:52.07Q

  3 Larry McDaris             Sr Co. Mines              1:51.94Q

  4 Aucencio Martinez         Sr Adams State            1:52.71Q

  5 Eric Isley                Sr NW Missouri St         1:52.95q

  6 Scott Hargens             Jr So Dakota              1:52.96q

  7 Eddie Strickler           Sr Seattle Pac.           1:53.05q

  8 Pat Lehmann               Sr Minnesota St           1:53.10q

  9 Brandon Jones             So N Carolina Cent.       1:53.60q

 10 Ben Jansen                So Wayne State            1:53.63 

 11 Matt Walsh                Sr Co. Mines              1:54.60 

 12 Adrian Myers              Jr Lewis                  1:54.99 

 13 Mike Eck                  Sr Lewis                  1:55.06 

 14 John Collins              Sr Grand Valley           1:57.79 

 

Men 800 M Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 1:47.78  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Nick Lara                 Jr Adams State            1:49.73    10 

  2 Sean Strauman             Jr Indiana U-PA           1:50.62     8 

  3 Larry McDaris             Sr Co. Mines              1:50.69     6 

  4 Eric Isley                Sr NW Missouri St         1:51.15     5 

  5 Aucencio Martinez         Sr Adams State            1:51.69     4 

  6 Pat Lehmann               Sr Minnesota St           1:52.11     3 

  7 Scott Hargens             Jr So Dakota              1:52.42     2 

  8 Eddie Strickler           Sr Seattle Pac.           1:52.52     1 

  9 Brandon Jones             So N Carolina Cent.       1:52.57 

 

Men 5000 M Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 13:44.27  2001        Michael Aish, Western St (CO)           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nicodemus Naimadu         Jr Abilene Christ.       14:02.87    10 

  2 Kim Hogarth               So Western St            14:03.09     8 

  3 Oliver Bodor              Sr Western St            14:09.48     6 

  4 Artur Kern                Jr Harding               14:09.89     5 

  5 Julius Kosgei             Jr Harding               14:14.19     4 

  6 Nate Peck                 Jr Grand Valley          14:16.29     3 

  7 Paul Jellema              Jr Southern Ind          14:17.07     2 

  8 Brian Medigovich          So Adams State           14:31.71     1 

  9 Serge Gasore              So Abilene Christ.       14:47.35 

 10 Ryan Blood                Sr Lock Haven            14:49.53 

 11 Chris Clark               Jr Calif U-PA.           15:00.37 

 12 Ryan Holm                 Jr Grand Valley          15:04.63 

 13 Derek Yorek               Sr Adams State           15:21.14 

 

Men 60 M Hurdles

===================================================================

        Meet: *  7.69  3/11/2006   Decosma Wright, Lincoln                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Decosma Wright            Jr Lincoln                   7.76Q  2

  2 Dior Lowry                Jr St Augustine's            8.01Q  1

  3 Terry Liggins             Jr So Dakota                 8.06q  2  8.052

  4 Pete Smith                Sr Lincoln                   8.06q  1  8.054

  5 Garron Lucius             Jr Grand Valley              8.10q  2

  6 Jeremy Jackson            Fr Pittsburg St              8.11q  2

  7 Jake Hamik                Jr Northern St               8.14q  2

  8 Jermaine Baker            Jr St Augustine's            8.15q  1

  9 Jeremy Dunkle             Jr Pittsburg St              8.18q  1

 10 Paul Martin               So Lock Haven                8.26   1

 11 Carrington Queen          Fr N Carolina Cent.          8.37   1

 

Men 60 M Hurdles

=======================================================================

        Meet: *  7.69  3/11/2006   Decosma Wright, Lincoln                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Decosma Wright            Jr Lincoln                   7.78    10 

  2 Terry Liggins             Jr So Dakota                 8.01     8 

  3 Dior Lowry                Jr St Augustine's            8.04     6 

  4 Pete Smith                Sr Lincoln                   8.08     5 

  5 Garron Lucius             Jr Grand Valley              8.14     4 

  6 Jeremy Dunkle             Jr Pittsburg St              8.18     3   8.172

  7 Jake Hamik                Jr Northern St               8.18     2   8.178

  8 Jermaine Baker            Jr St Augustine's            8.19     1 

  9 Jeremy Jackson            Fr Pittsburg St              8.26 

 

Men 4x400 M Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: * 3:08.21  1995        St Augustine's                           

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 St Augustine's                                      3:09.92   2   10 

     1) Laurias Eugene Jr               2) Jamaal Torrance Sr            

     3) Andre Thompson Jr               4) Randy Curry Jr                

  2 North Carolina Central                              3:12.91   2    8 

     1) Karjuan Williams Fr             2) Brian Hope Sr                 

     3) Brandon Jones So                4) Maurice Gailey Jr             

  3 Lincoln                                             3:14.04   1    6 

     1) Alie Beauvais Fr                2) Carlington Marsh Sr           

     3) Michael Trusty So               4) Ricardo Foster Jr             

  4 Massachusetts - Lowell                              3:14.38   2    5 

     1) Doug Caves So                   2) Clint Cooper Sr               

     3) Erick Colon Sr                  4) Andrew Grange So              

  5 Cal St Stanislaus                                   3:15.07   1    4 

     1) Kevin Bull Sr                   2) Joel Stallworth Sr            

     3) Brendan Thaler Fr               4) Brandon Brisco Sr             

  6 Morehouse                                           3:15.22   1    3 

     1) Curtis Dayson So                2) Damian Prince Jr              

     3) Brandon Hartley Jr              4) Curtis Dayson So              

  7 Central Missouri                                    3:15.80   1    2 

     1) Dannon Abney Jr                 2) Kyle Brown Jr                 

     3) Ryan Irvin Sr                   4) Bruce Williams Jr             

  8 Southern Connecticut State                          3:15.84   2    1 

     1) Gary Pope So                    2) Roman Henry Jr                

     3) McNeil Johnson So               4) Tyrone Joseph So              

  9 Adams State                                         3:15.99   2

     1) Chris Moulinet Sr               2) Jake Streeter Jr              

     3) Andrew Marquez Fr               4) Josh Streeter So               

 

Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

        Meet: * 9:48.04  3/11/2005   Abilene Christian, Abilene Christ.       

                         B Manirakiza, M Essor, L Hadebe, N Naimadu       

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Adams State                                         9:53.60    10 

     1) Nick Lara Jr                    2) Andrew Marquez Fr             

     3) Josh Streeter So                4) Aaron Braun So                

  2 Western Washington                                  9:55.00     8 

     1) Sam Brancheau Sr                2) Adam Neff Sr                   

     3) Erik Bies Sr                    4) Anthony Tomsich So            

  3 Lewis                                               9:56.93     6 

     1) Adrian Myers Jr                 2) Geoff Rozovics Sr             

     3) Mike Eck Sr                     4) Andy Tremble Sr               

  4 Abilene Christian                                   9:57.06     5 

     1) Philip Birgen So                2) Matt Pugh Fr                  

     3) Julius Nyango Fr                4) Nicodemus Naimadu Jr           

  5 South Dakota                                        9:59.88     4 

     1) Josh Jeffery Jr                 2) Ben Oberle So                 

     3) Scott Hargens Jr                4) Tyler Wetering Jr             

  6 Minnesota St                                       10:00.37     3 

     1) Jon Stoltman So                 2) Nate Pieper Jr                

     3) Pat Lehmann Sr                  4) James Krajsa So               

  7 Lock Haven                                         10:01.01     2 

     1) Cory Spidell Jr                 2) Paul Martin So                

     3) Ben McConnell So                4) Brandon Pomerantz Fr          

  8 Stonehill                                          10:04.64     1 

     1) Dickie Gerry Jr                 2) Brandon Beloin Sr             

     3) Derek Hebert                    4) David Metzger Jr              

  9 Colorado School of Mines                           10:07.32 

     1) Sean Cusick So                  2) Mark Husted So                

     3) Matt Walsh Sr                   4) Clifton Oertli Jr             

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

        Meet: * 2.29m  3/11/2006   Jim Dilling, Minnesota St                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jim Dilling               Sr Minnesota St             2.25m    7-04.50   10 

     2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28

        O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX

  2 Keith Moffatt             Sr Morehouse                2.22m    7-03.25    8 

     2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25

        O    P   XO    O  XXX

  3 Evan Flax                 So Morehouse                2.19m    7-02.25    6 

     2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22

        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX

  4 Joseph Kindred            So St Augustine's           2.19m    7-02.25    5 

     2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22

        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

  5 Michael Jackson           Sr St Augustine's           2.10m    6-10.75    4 

     2.05 2.10 2.13

        O   XO  XXX

  6 Jim Dempsey               Sr Lock Haven               2.05m    6-08.75    3 

     2.00 2.05 2.10

        O    O  XXX

  7 Riley Northrup            So Chadron St               2.05m    6-08.75    1.5

     2.00 2.05 2.10

      XXO    O  XXX

  7 Greg Clawson              So Pittsburg St             2.05m    6-08.75    1.5

     2.00 2.05 2.10

      XXO    O  XXX

  9 Adebayo Adio              Sr NW Missouri St           2.05m    6-08.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

        O   XO  XXX

 10 Chris Brown               Fr Mo.  Southern            2.00m    6-06.75

     2.00 2.05

        O  XXX

 10 Eric Broadbent            Sr West Chester             2.00m    6-06.75

     2.00 2.05

        O  XXX

 10 Dustin Andrews            Fr Emporia St               2.00m    6-06.75

     2.00 2.05

        O  XXX

 13 Nate Miller               Fr Grand Valley             2.00m    6-06.75

     2.00 2.05

       XO  XXX

 13 Mark Davis                Fr N Carolina Cent.         2.00m    6-06.75

     2.00 2.05

       XO  XXX

 -- Jourdin Holden            Jr Chadron St                  NH           

     2.00

      XXX

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

        Meet: * 5.51m  1999        Matt Hickl, Texas A&M-Kingsville           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bryant Wilson             So Grand Valley             5.33m   17-05.75   10 

     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.33 5.52

      DNS   XO    O   XO    O  PPP    O  XXX

  2 Derik Brugger             Jr Moorhead                 5.08m   16-08.00    8 

     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18

      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX

  3 Lucas Handley             Sr Mo.-Rolla                5.08m   16-08.00    6 

     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18

        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX

  4 Jacob Williams            Jr Mo.  Southern            4.98m   16-04.00    4.5

     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08

        O    O    O  XXX

  4 Kyle Dennis               Jr Abilene Christ.          4.98m   16-04.00    4.5

     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08

      PPP    O    O  XXX

  6 Russell Ellis             Jr Mo.  Southern            4.98m   16-04.00    3 

     4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08

        O    O   XO  XXX

  7 Jordan Henry              So Mo.-Rolla                4.88m   16-00.00    2 

     4.73 4.88 4.98

       XO    O  XXX

  8 Dakota Cochrane           So Neb.- Kearney            4.88m   16-00.00    0.5

     4.73 4.88 4.98

       XO  XXO  XXX

  8 Seager Wilson             So Mo.  Southern            4.88m   16-00.00    0.5

     4.73 4.88 4.98

       XO  XXO  XXX

 10 Matt Felton               Sr Adams State              4.73m   15-06.25

     4.73 4.88

        O  XXX

 10 Tyler Thornbrue           Sr Western Wash             4.73m   15-06.25

     4.73 4.88

        O  XXX

 12 Josh Grys                 So Lewis                    4.73m   15-06.25

     4.73 4.88

      XXO  XXX

 -- Dan Tierney               So Ashland                     NH            

     4.73 4.88

      PPP  XXX

 

Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

        Meet: * 7.95m  1989        Terrell Carpenter, St. Augustine's (NC)    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Randall Flimmons          Sr Morehouse                7.74m   25-04.75   10 

      7.54m  7.53m  7.28m  7.12m  7.74m  7.47m

  2 Tyrone Smith              Sr Mo.-Rolla                7.58m   24-10.50    8 

      7.58m  7.42m  7.46m  7.29m  7.44m  7.49m

  3 Wilbert Walker            So Lincoln                  7.45m   24-05.50    6 

      7.33m  7.10m  7.03m  7.36m  FOUL  7.45m

  4 Mark Davis                Fr N Carolina Cent.         7.35m   24-01.50    5 

      7.10m  FOUL  6.85m  6.89m  FOUL  7.35m

  5 Dennis Boone              So St Augustine's           7.32m   24-00.25    4 

      7.00m  FOUL  5.88m  6.81m  FOUL  7.32m

  6 Joseph Kindred            So St Augustine's           7.25m   23-09.50    3 

      7.08m  FOUL  7.12m  7.15m  7.10m  7.25m

  7 Jourdin Holden            Jr Chadron St               7.24m   23-09.00    2 

      7.08m  6.70m  7.24m  FOUL  7.09m  FOUL

  8 Jared Krout               Fr Hillsdale                7.04m   23-01.25    1 

      FOUL  FOUL  7.01m  7.04m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Spencer Huff              So Neb.- Kearney            6.94m   22-09.25

      6.80m  6.73m  6.58m  FOUL  6.58m  6.94m

 10 Jim Dilling               Sr Minnesota St             6.80m   22-03.75

      6.80m  6.65m  6.69m  6.63m  6.53m  6.61m

 11 Kevin Taylor              Jr So Connecticut           6.78m   22-03.00

      FOUL  6.78m  FOUL        

 12 Brandon Harrington        So Chadron St               6.77m   22-02.50

      6.35m  6.77m  6.60m        

 13 Ryan Rademacher           Fr Grand Valley             6.75m   22-01.75

      6.75m  6.73m  FOUL        

 

Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

        Meet: * 16.45m  2001        Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's (NC)           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Vladyslav Gorbenko        Sr Abilene Christ.         16.23m   53-03.00   10 

      16.02m  15.90m  15.99m  16.23m  FOUL  15.94m

  2 Wilbert Walker            So Lincoln                 15.88m   52-01.25    8 

      15.54m  15.67m  FOUL  15.88m  FOUL  15.11m

  3 Davy Manga                Jr Abilene Christ.         15.87m   52-01.00    6 

      14.76m  15.27m  15.53m  FOUL  15.70m  15.87m

  4 William Scott             So N Carolina Cent.        15.04m   49-04.25    5 

      FOUL  FOUL  14.61m  FOUL  15.03m  15.04m

  5 Evan Flax                 So Morehouse               15.04m   49-04.25    4 

      FOUL  14.90m  15.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Jamal Cumberbatch         Fr St Augustine's          14.76m   48-05.25    3 

      14.63m  14.75m  14.76m  14.55m  14.30m  FOUL

  7 Eric Broadbent            Sr West Chester            14.63m   48-00.00    2 

      14.05m  14.35m  14.36m  13.90m  14.63m  14.35m

  8 Dominic Smith             Jr Morehouse               14.50m   47-07.00    1 

      13.65m  14.43m  14.14m  13.67m  14.14m  14.50m

  9 Ceasar Westbrook          Fr Indiana U-PA            14.39m   47-02.50

      14.23m  FOUL  14.39m  FOUL  14.38m  14.37m

 10 Ross Fellows              Jr Neb.- Kearney           14.36m   47-01.50

      FOUL  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 11 Diezeas Calbert           Sr NW Missouri St          14.29m   46-10.75

      14.29m  14.06m  14.15m           

 12 Robert Keizer             Jr So Connecticut          14.19m   46-06.75

      FOUL  13.11m  14.19m           

 13 David Walker              Jr Abilene Christ.         14.03m   46-00.50

      FOUL  FOUL  14.03m           

 14 Brandon Harrington        So Chadron St              13.89m   45-07.00

      FOUL  13.89m  FOUL           

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

        Meet: * 19.60m  3/11/2006   Bryan Vickers, Ashland                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Lance Pfeiffer            Sr Neb.- Kearney           18.61m   61-00.75   10 

      16.91m  17.89m  17.80m  17.96m  18.48m  18.61m

  2 Bryan Vickers             Jr Ashland                 18.26m   59-11.00    8 

      FOUL  15.99m  16.72m  17.96m  18.26m  18.10m

  3 Dane Tobey                So Neb.- Kearney           17.74m   58-02.50    6  

      FOUL  17.23m  17.50m  FOUL  FOUL  17.74m

  4 Joe Remitz                Jr Bemidji State           17.49m   57-04.75    5 

      17.38m  17.12m  17.49m  FOUL  FOUL  17.20m

  5 Cameron Neel              Sr Central Wash            16.95m   55-07.50    4 

      16.95m  FOUL  FOUL  16.29m  16.52m  FOUL

  6 Brian Allen               So Pittsburg St            16.93m   55-06.50    3 

      FOUL  15.47m  16.93m  FOUL  16.33m  FOUL

  7 Brady Maska               Jr Fort Hays St            16.78m   55-00.75    2 

      15.73m  FOUL  16.53m  16.78m  16.40m  16.15m

  8 Tyler Blatchley           Jr West Virgini            16.44m   53-11.25    1 

      15.18m  16.20m  16.44m  FOUL  15.78m  FOUL

  9 Matt Gersick              SO Adams State             16.37m   53-08.50

      15.96m  16.37m  FOUL  15.65m  FOUL  16.31m

 10 John Ybarra               Jr Adams State             16.36m   53-08.25

      FOUL  16.36m  16.04m           

 11 Matt Pappas               Sr Pittsburg St            15.86m   52-00.50

      FOUL  15.86m  15.71m           

 12 Scott Block               So Southern Ill            15.84m   51-11.75

      FOUL  15.00m  15.84m           

 13 Trenton Olivier           Sr Emporia St              15.76m   51-08.50

      15.76m  15.28m  FOUL           

 14 Nick Natale               Sr Grand Valley            15.26m   50-00.75

      15.26m  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Men Weight Throw

=================================================================================

        Meet: * 20.55m  2005        Chris Figures, Cal St Bakersfield         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kibwe Johnson             Sr Ashland                 25.08m*  82-03.50   10 

      23.98m  25.08m  23.61m  23.82m  FOUL  23.48m

  2 Robert Klenk              Jr Ashland                 19.94m   65-05.00    8 

      18.62m  FOUL  18.81m  19.18m  19.36m  19.94m

  3 Bryan Vickers             Jr Ashland                 19.25m   63-02.00    6 

      18.51m  FOUL  18.43m  18.69m  FOUL  19.25m

  4 Charles Smith             Sr Grand Valley            19.03m   62-05.25    5 

      FOUL  18.81m  FOUL  FOUL  19.03m  18.64m

  5 Nathan Reider             Sr Shippensburg            18.75m   61-06.25    4 

      18.09m  17.83m  18.66m  18.69m  18.29m  18.75m

  6 Nick Natale               Sr Grand Valley            18.60m   61-00.25    3 

      18.27m  FOUL  FOUL  18.60m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Dan Raithel               Jr Central Missouri        18.52m   60-09.25    2 

      18.51m  FOUL  FOUL  18.52m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Michael Gusbeth           Sr Western St              18.47m   60-07.25    1 

      FOUL  17.96m  17.96m  FOUL  18.47m  18.30m

  9 Matt Gersick              SO Adams State             17.67m   57-11.75

      FOUL  17.29m  17.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Evan Ruud                 So Central Wash            17.60m   57-09.00

      FOUL  17.60m  FOUL           

 11 Sam Elmore                So Indianapolis            17.45m   57-03.00

      16.14m  17.45m  16.02m           

 12 Anthony Marin             So Western Oregon          16.98m   55-08.50

      16.77m  16.51m  16.98m           

 13 Dan Probst                Jr Lewis                   16.65m   54-07.50

      FOUL  16.65m  FOUL

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results