2007 Saluki Booster Invitational (January 19-20, 2007)

Carbondale, Ill. - Student REC Center

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results  

 

Event 1  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================

SIU REC Cent: * 73-00.50  2006        Brittany Riley, SIU                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   407 Riley, Brittany        Southern Illinoi        23.61mA  77-05.50

  2   398 Leeth, Sasha           Southern Illinoi        17.86m   58-07.25

  3   234 Robinson, Dominiqu     Murray State            16.49m   54-01.25

  4   399 Matthews, Jasmine      Southern Illinoi        15.78m   51-09.25

  5   350 Glover, Callie         Siu-Edwardsville        15.59m   51-01.75

  6   298 Brewer, Ashley         SE Missouri             15.21m   49-11.00

  7   353 Nelson, Rachel         Siu-Edwardsville        15.09m   49-06.25

  8   342 Branson, Breanna       Siu-Edwardsville        14.78m   48-06.00

  9   489 Onwu, Kathy            Tennessee St.           13.92m   45-08.00

 10   223 Dial, Shameka          Murray State            13.11m   43-00.25

 11   309 Martin, Rebecca        SE Missouri             12.88m   42-03.25

 12   356 Satterlee, Jennie      Siu-Edwardsville        11.54m   37-10.50

 13   219 Berry, Lindi           Murray State            11.23m   36-10.25

 14   226 Hargis, Felicia        Murray State            10.84m   35-06.75

 15   273 Lucas, Jessica         Samford                  8.07m   26-05.75

 --    81 Marinova, Marina       Arkansas-Little           FOUL           

 --   235 Schroeder, Laura       Murray State              FOUL           

 --   110 Pond, Jen              Austin Peay               FOUL            

 --   397 Leeth, Erika           Southern Illinoi           SCR           

 --   481 Copeland, Ashley       Tennessee St.              SCR           

 --   487 Lewis, Latheria        Tennessee St.              SCR           

 --   229 Misaalefua, Renee      Murray State               SCR           

 --    78 Gibson, Hannah         Arkansas-Little            SCR           

 --    74 Davis, Alison          Arkansas-Little            SCR

 

Event 5  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

SIU REC Cent: * 13-07.25  1999        Kelly Suttle, Bell Athletics            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1    27 Birnbaum, Elise        Arkansas State           3.50m   11-05.75

  2   262 Cardwell, Cameron      Samford                  3.35m   10-11.75

  3   305 Harwood, Audrey        SE Missouri              3.20m   10-06.00

  4   178 Kracke, Abbey          Mississippi Coll         3.05m   10-00.00

  5   237 Tempel, Alicia         Murray State            J3.05m   10-00.00

  6   103 Burggraf, Carrie       Austin Peay             J3.05m   10-00.00

  7   394 Foglesong, Kate        Southern Illinoi         2.75m    9-00.25

 --   405 Petty, Amy             Southern Illinoi            NH           

 --   102 Bartkiewicz, Molly     Austin Peay                 NH           

 --   518 Smith, Kirsten         Southern Illinoi            NH            

 --   266 Fearon, Anna           Samford                    SCR           

 --    37 Pace, Karen            Arkansas State             SCR           

 --   411 Tjardes, Ashley        Southern Illinoi           SCR           

 

Event 6  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

SIU REC Cent: * 21-08.25  1995        Vonetta Jeffrey, UAB                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   410 Stuart, Bianca         Southern Illinoi         6.17mP  20-03.00

  2    28 Dawson, Dominique      Arkansas State           5.86m   19-02.75

  3   116 Rives, Lynette         Belmont                  5.74m   18-10.00

  4   483 Hill, Mariele          Tennessee St.            5.46m   17-11.00

  5    35 Leftwich, Brittney     Arkansas State           5.44m   17-10.25

  6   503 Gray, Alana            Unattached               5.42m   17-09.50

  7    33 Hale, Lesly            Arkansas State           5.37m   17-07.50

  8    32 Fleddermann, Amy       Arkansas State           5.32m   17-05.50

  9   480 Buckner, Porsche       Tennessee St.            5.24m   17-02.25

 10   194 Haywood, Andrea        Mississippi Vall         5.18m   17-00.00

 11   492 Stinnette, Michell     Tennessee St.            5.03m   16-06.00

 12   269 Floyd, Ciara           Samford                  5.00m   16-05.00

 13   236 Sutzer, Kassandra      Murray State             4.92m   16-01.75

 14   231 Payne, Andreye'        Murray State             4.90m   16-01.00

 15   403 Nicholson, Mikeya      Southern Illinoi         4.89m   16-00.50

 16   387 Adams, Judeka          Southern Illinoi         4.73m   15-06.25

 17    25 Alatalo, Kristiina     Arkansas State           4.63m   15-02.25

 18   186 Bell, Alicia           Mississippi Vall         4.52m   14-10.00

 19   112 Codrington, Elizab     Belmont                  4.37m   14-04.00

 20   189 Brown, Jessica         Mississippi Vall         4.27m   14-00.25

 21   193 Gloster, Dominque      Mississippi Vall         4.12m   13-06.25

 --   491 Sessoms, Toya          Tennessee St.              SCR           

 --   478 Anderson, Ashley       Tennessee St.              SCR            

 --   303 Gross, Danielle        SE Missouri                SCR           

 --   306 Hearne, Lindsay        SE Missouri                SCR           

 

Event 8  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

SIU REC Cent: *  58-02  1996        Connie Price, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   506 Woods, Kenitra         Unattached              15.60mP  51-02.25

  2   407 Riley, Brittany        Southern Illinoi        15.15m   49-08.50

  3   342 Branson, Breanna       Siu-Edwardsville        13.20m   43-03.75

  4   350 Glover, Callie         Siu-Edwardsville        13.19m   43-03.25

  5   298 Brewer, Ashley         SE Missouri             13.01m   42-08.25

  6   110 Pond, Jen              Austin Peay             12.66m   41-06.50

  7   489 Onwu, Kathy            Tennessee St.           12.47m   40-11.00

  8   398 Leeth, Sasha           Southern Illinoi        12.42m   40-09.00

  9   353 Nelson, Rachel         Siu-Edwardsville        12.28m   40-03.50

 10   226 Hargis, Felicia        Murray State            11.55m   37-10.75

 10   219 Berry, Lindi           Murray State            11.55m   37-10.75

 12   309 Martin, Rebecca        SE Missouri             11.06m   36-03.50

 13   356 Satterlee, Jennie      Siu-Edwardsville        11.05m   36-03.00

 14    32 Fleddermann, Amy       Arkansas State          10.78m   35-04.50

 15   518 Smith, Kirsten         Southern Illinoi        10.55m   34-07.50

 16   115 Pollock, Elizabeth     Belmont                 10.43m   34-02.75

 17    35 Leftwich, Brittney     Arkansas State          10.05m   32-11.75

 18   235 Schroeder, Laura       Murray State             9.47m   31-01.00

 19   269 Floyd, Ciara           Samford                  9.30m   30-06.25

 20   130 Jackson, Kristal       Florissant Valle         9.28m   30-05.50

 21   192 Dotson, Sereta         Mississippi Vall         7.54m   24-09.00

 --   358 Scherer, Julia         Siu-Edwardsville           SCR           

 --   354 Pallante, Ashley       Siu-Edwardsville           SCR           

 --   223 Dial, Shameka          Murray State               SCR            

 --   229 Misaalefua, Renee      Murray State               SCR           

 --   487 Lewis, Latheria        Tennessee St.              SCR           

 --    75 Dzile, Sanda           Arkansas-Little            SCR           

 --   481 Copeland, Ashley       Tennessee St.              SCR

 

Event 11  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

SIU REC Cent: *  6-00  1995        Victoria Sereguina, Unattached             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   106 Genslak, Ashley        Austin Peay              1.70m    5-07.00

  2    32 Fleddermann, Amy       Arkansas State           1.65m    5-05.00

  3   494 Williams, Gladys       Tennessee St.           J1.65m    5-05.00

  4   163 Thompson, Natoya       Lincoln (Mo.)            1.60m    5-03.00

  4     1 Brazelton, Elizabe     Alabama-Huntsvil         1.60m    5-03.00

  6    33 Hale, Lesly            Arkansas State          J1.60m    5-03.00

  7   484 Horn, Lanika           Tennessee St.           J1.60m    5-03.00

  8   188 Brown, Felicia         Mississippi Vall         1.55m    5-01.00

  9   227 Hosey, Chelsea         Murray State            J1.55m    5-01.00

  9   228 McKay, Maggie          Murray State            J1.55m    5-01.00

 --   450 Gilland, Molly         Southern Indiana           SCR           

 --    39 Patterson, Angela      Arkansas State             SCR            

 --   299 Clark, Funtasia        SE Missouri                SCR           

 --   195 Jones, Brittney        Mississippi Vall           SCR           

 --   414 Walker, Tracy          Southern Illinoi           SCR           

 --   503 Gray, Alana            Unattached                 SCR           

 --   348 Dennis, Megan          Siu-Edwardsville           SCR           

 --   225 Haley, Rachel          Murray State               SCR           

 --   354 Pallante, Ashley       Siu-Edwardsville           SCR           

 --   175 Byrd, Kinsey           Mississippi Coll           SCR           

 --   232 Rich, Lindsey          Murray State               SCR           

 --    76 Fejleh, Ashley         Arkansas-Little            SCR           

 --    35 Leftwich, Brittney     Arkansas State             SCR           

 --    80 Lavender, Lindsey      Arkansas-Little            SCR           

 --    85 Workman, Jessica       Arkansas-Little            SCR           

 

Event 12  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

SIU REC Cent: * 42-00.50  1994        Andrea Daniel, Georgia Tech             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   505 Scott, Colleen         Unattached              13.36mA  43-10.00

  2   346 Butler, Christine      Siu-Edwardsville        12.00m   39-04.50

  3   359 Simmons, Valerie       Siu-Edwardsville        11.61m   38-01.25

  4   157 Robinson, Kerry-an     Lincoln (Mo.)           11.52m   37-09.50

  5   348 Dennis, Megan          Siu-Edwardsville        11.39m   37-04.50

  6   277 Tyler, Morgan          Samford                 11.34m   37-02.50

  7    25 Alatalo, Kristiina     Arkansas State          11.18m   36-08.25

  8   387 Adams, Judeka          Southern Illinoi        11.16m   36-07.50

  9   494 Williams, Gladys       Tennessee St.           11.07m   36-04.00

 10   299 Clark, Funtasia        SE Missouri             10.84m   35-06.75

 11   484 Horn, Lanika           Tennessee St.           10.71m   35-01.75

 12   241 Bell, Annie            Rhodes                  10.68m   35-00.50

 13   354 Pallante, Ashley       Siu-Edwardsville        10.62m   34-10.25

 14    35 Leftwich, Brittney     Arkansas State          10.44m   34-03.00

 15   403 Nicholson, Mikeya      Southern Illinoi       J10.44m   34-03.00

 16   191 Collins, Jo'Nee        Mississippi Vall        10.42m   34-02.25

 17   231 Payne, Andreye'        Murray State            10.27m   33-08.50

 18   253 Tryon, Kim             Rhodes                   9.97m   32-08.50

 --   303 Gross, Danielle        SE Missouri                SCR           

 --    33 Hale, Lesly            Arkansas State             SCR           

 --   478 Anderson, Ashley       Tennessee St.              SCR           

 --   189 Brown, Jessica         Mississippi Vall           SCR           

 --   112 Codrington, Elizab     Belmont                    SCR            

 --   314 West, Heather          SE Missouri                SCR

 

Event 14  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

SIU REC Cent: *  7.30  2003        Fanna Ashbey, Kansas City                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   116 Rives, Lynette         Belmont                   7.77q  2

  2   156 Robinson, Karen        Lincoln (Mo.)             7.78q  5

  3    77 Foster, Pepper         Arkansas-Little           7.79q  6

  4   404 Norris, Andrea         Southern Illinoi          7.79q  3

  5   154 Powell, Jody-Ann       Lincoln (Mo.)             7.79q  4

  6    10 Thomas, Carlita        Alabama-Huntsvil          7.83q  8

  7    26 Bell, Brittany         Arkansas State            7.84   1

  8   483 Hill, Mariele          Tennessee St.             7.86   2

  9   176 Foreman, Bridget       Mississippi Coll          7.88   1

  9    28 Dawson, Dominique      Arkansas State            7.88   8

 11   131 Jones, Courtney        Florissant Valle          7.91   2

 12   492 Stinnette, Michell     Tennessee St.             7.96   3

 13   302 Fortenberry, Natas     SE Missouri               7.97   3

 14   301 Elliott, Precious      SE Missouri               8.00   7

 15   113 Giles, Jessica         Belmont                   8.02   8

 16   355 Royston, Angel         Siu-Edwardsville          8.04   5

 17   201 Richardson, Shanic     Mississippi Vall          8.04   1

 18   344 Brown, Deserea         Siu-Edwardsville          8.05   5

 19   479 Boyd, Tierra           Tennessee St.             8.05   4

 20   341 Alrich, Juliet         Siu-Edwardsville          8.06   6

 21   117 Turner, Khalia         Belmont                   8.09   4

 22   523 Mullings, Paula        Lincoln (Mo.)             8.12   6

 23   346 Butler, Christine      Siu-Edwardsville          8.14   1

 24    40 Shaw, Brittney         Arkansas State            8.16   2

 25   261 Anderson, Daphne       Samford                   8.16   8

 26   191 Collins, Jo'Nee        Mississippi Vall          8.19   7

 27   250 King, Kasharah         Rhodes                    8.21   7

 28   276 Rox, Lakeita           Samford                   8.22   6

 29   263 Dance, Ashley          Samford                   8.26   1

 30    41 Winey, Caitlin         Arkansas State            8.28   4

 31   490 Prez, Pia              Tennessee St.             8.38   7

 32    11 Wilson, Tempestt       Alabama-Huntsvil          8.40   5

 33   349 Friedland, Michell     Siu-Edwardsville          8.45   3

 34     9 Smith, Meghan          Alabama-Huntsvil          8.51   8

 35   186 Bell, Alicia           Mississippi Vall          8.52   7

 36     2 Brooks, Keena          Alabama-Huntsvil          8.54   3

 37   114 Green, Britney         Belmont                   8.54   5

 38   104 Dickson, Jessica       Austin Peay               8.60   2

 39   103 Burggraf, Carrie       Austin Peay               8.68   5

 40     5 Latham, Jamila         Alabama-Huntsvil          8.73   6

 41   163 Thompson, Natoya       Lincoln (Mo.)             8.80   2

 42   151 Forde, Angel           Lincoln (Mo.)             9.41   6

 

Event 14  Women 60 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

SIU REC Cent: *  7.30  2003        Fanna Ashbey, Kansas City                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1   154 Powell, Jody-Ann       Lincoln (Mo.)             7.58 

  2   156 Robinson, Karen        Lincoln (Mo.)             7.65 

  3   116 Rives, Lynette         Belmont                   7.67 

  4   404 Norris, Andrea         Southern Illinoi          7.72 

  5    77 Foster, Pepper         Arkansas-Little           7.76 

  6    10 Thomas, Carlita        Alabama-Huntsvil          7.83

 

Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

SIU REC Cent: *  8.20  1999        Andria King, Georgia Tech                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   161 Thomas, Carla          Lincoln (Mo.)             8.88q  1

  2   313 Thomas, Whitney        SE Missouri               8.90q  6

  3   157 Robinson, Kerry-an     Lincoln (Mo.)             9.06q  7

  4     7 Levett, Shana          Alabama-Huntsvil          9.08q  4

  5   269 Floyd, Ciara           Samford                   9.25q  5

  6   261 Anderson, Daphne       Samford                   9.27q  4

  7   359 Simmons, Valerie       Siu-Edwardsville          9.29   1

  8   307 Ibe, Orie              SE Missouri               9.31   2

  9    41 Winey, Caitlin         Arkansas State            9.35   1

 10   115 Pollock, Elizabeth     Belmont                   9.35   6

 11   390 Counts, Terri          Southern Illinoi          9.37   4

 12   402 Murillo, Leslie        Southern Illinoi          9.43   3

 13   503 Gray, Alana            Unattached                9.45   4

 14   494 Williams, Gladys       Tennessee St.             9.52   6

 15    33 Hale, Lesly            Arkansas State            9.54   5

 16   276 Rox, Lakeita           Samford                   9.55   3

 17   344 Brown, Deserea         Siu-Edwardsville          9.69   6

 18    32 Fleddermann, Amy       Arkansas State            9.71   2

 19   277 Tyler, Morgan          Samford                   9.73   2

 20    36 Mitchell, Kelsey       Arkansas State            9.73   5

 21   348 Dennis, Megan          Siu-Edwardsville          9.77   1

 22    35 Leftwich, Brittney     Arkansas State            9.80   3

 23   193 Gloster, Dominque      Mississippi Vall          9.83   3

 24   488 Marryshow, Salisha     Tennessee St.             9.87   2

 25   252 Topps, Alanna          Rhodes                    9.97   7

 26   354 Pallante, Ashley       Siu-Edwardsville          9.98   5

 27   251 Russ, Bekka            Rhodes                   10.02   3

 28   111 Yates, Danja           Austin Peay              10.19   7

 29   194 Haywood, Andrea        Mississippi Vall         10.20   7

 30   483 Hill, Mariele          Tennessee St.            10.41   1

 31   242 Bernard, Elizabeth     Rhodes                   10.49   3

 32   243 Bernard, Rachel        Rhodes                   10.60   2

 33   253 Tryon, Kim             Rhodes                   10.75   4

 34   100 Allen, India           Austin Peay              11.06   2

 35   358 Scherer, Julia         Siu-Edwardsville         11.09   7

 36   108 Jackson, Esther        Austin Peay              11.32   5

 37    29 Dean, Meghan           Arkansas State           11.90   1

 38   347 Carr, Asaki            Siu-Edwardsville         12.22   6

 

Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

SIU REC Cent: *  8.20  1999        Andria King, Georgia Tech                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1   161 Thomas, Carla          Lincoln (Mo.)             8.72 

  2   313 Thomas, Whitney        SE Missouri               8.94 

  3     7 Levett, Shana          Alabama-Huntsvil          9.05 

  4   157 Robinson, Kerry-an     Lincoln (Mo.)             9.15 

  5   269 Floyd, Ciara           Samford                   9.31 

  6   261 Anderson, Daphne       Samford                   9.54 

 

Event 18  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   455 Shafer, Allie          Southern Indiana       5:07.08 

  2   447 Burgin, Missy          Southern Indiana       5:07.50 

  3   271 Herring, Katherine     Samford                5:08.55 

  4   389 Birn, Katie            Southern Illinoi       5:09.56 

  5   264 DeBenedet, Robyn       Samford                5:11.85 

  6   153 Paul, Nessa            Lincoln (Mo.)          5:14.63 

  7   308 Koenegstein, Juli      SE Missouri            5:19.11 

  8   392 Dokubo, A'Seret        Southern Illinoi       5:20.19 

  9   502 Davis, Ty              Unattached             5:20.99 

 10    84 Rumpza, Andrea         Arkansas-Little        5:21.73 

 11   409 Schilling, Cheryly     Southern Illinoi       5:24.60 

 12    72 Cockmon, Leslie        Arkansas-Little        5:26.40 

 13   417 Williams, Nefeteri     Southern Illinoi       5:27.09 

 14   345 Brown, Kayla           Siu-Edwardsville       5:28.77 

 15    38 Papageorge, Staci      Arkansas State         5:30.66 

 16   152 Howell, Kaydian        Lincoln (Mo.)          5:32.50 

 17   406 Phegley, Amy           Southern Illinoi       5:35.93 

 18   198 Mhlange, Bolte'        Mississippi Vall       5:38.13 

 19   343 Briggs, Stacey         Siu-Edwardsville       5:44.36 

 20   486 Kagaruki, Rahab        Tennessee St.          5:44.84 

 21   351 Hackel, Heather        Siu-Edwardsville       5:44.92 

 22   278 Van Ausdall, Jessi     Samford                5:47.32 

 23   105 Gauf, Kate             Austin Peay            5:50.33 

 24   529 Weflen, Marcia         Southern Indiana       6:00.83 

 25   200 Reid, Brenda           Mississippi Vall       7:32.24 

 --    73 Cox, Maggie            Arkansas-Little            DNF 

 

Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

SIU REC Cent: * 54.78  2003        Patricia Hill, Barton Community College    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   155 Prendergast, Davit     Lincoln (Mo.)            55.73  11

  2   493 Ward, Dominique        Tennessee St.            56.11  11

  3   355 Royston, Angel         Siu-Edwardsville         58.52  10

  4   412 Vines, Marquita        Southern Illinoi         59.30  10

  5   357 Sawyer, Tairisha       Siu-Edwardsville         59.40   9

  6   158 Robinson, Monique      Lincoln (Mo.)            59.42  11

  7   391 Deck, Kendra           Southern Illinoi         59.73   9

  8   249 Goss, Julia            Rhodes                 1:00.11   8

  9   248 Forbes, Kristin        Rhodes                 1:00.12  10

 10   115 Pollock, Elizabeth     Belmont                1:00.15   7

 11   480 Buckner, Porsche       Tennessee St.          1:00.22  10

 12   162 Thompson, Meisha       Lincoln (Mo.)          1:00.40   3

 13   129 Evans, Tanieka         Florissant Valle       1:00.81   5

 14   304 Hamm, Jerica           SE Missouri            1:00.82   9

 15   347 Carr, Asaki            Siu-Edwardsville       1:01.02   5

 16   227 Hosey, Chelsea         Murray State           1:01.22   8

 17   247 Erny, Elizabeth        Rhodes                 1:01.47   4

 18   265 Decker, Kady           Samford                1:01.86   8

 19     3 Gadson, Juneil         Alabama-Huntsvil       1:02.11   7

 20   358 Scherer, Julia         Siu-Edwardsville       1:02.12   6

 21   194 Haywood, Andrea        Mississippi Vall       1:02.20   3

 22   222 Davies, Brittany       Murray State           1:02.76   6

 23   348 Dennis, Megan          Siu-Edwardsville       1:02.86   3

 24   199 Pressley, Sheniqui     Mississippi Vall       1:02.89   4

 25   202 Williams, LeAndria     Mississippi Vall       1:03.23   2

 26   236 Sutzer, Kassandra      Murray State           1:03.34   6

 27   114 Green, Britney         Belmont                1:03.51   7

 28   233 Richeson, Meagan       Murray State           1:03.57   7

 29   416 Whitfield, Toni        Southern Illinoi       1:03.71   9

 30   279 Voorhies, Amy          Samford                1:03.95   3

 31   224 Gholston, Sydney       Murray State           1:04.01   4

 32   132 Tillman, Tracia        Florissant Valle       1:04.64   1

 33   197 McPherson, Safiya      Mississippi Vall       1:04.90   2

 34   388 Bingman, Jenny Mae     Southern Illinoi       1:05.60   4

 35   193 Gloster, Dominque      Mississippi Vall       1:06.10   1

 36   150 Clemons, Samonia       Lincoln (Mo.)          1:06.79   2

 37   238 Thomas, Amber          Murray State           1:07.49   6

 38   528 McElroy, Velvet        Florissant Valle       1:07.56   3

 39   220 Bridge, Eboni          Murray State           1:07.57   5

 40   400 McInnis, LaToya        Southern Illinoi       1:09.16   1

 41   349 Friedland, Michell     Siu-Edwardsville       1:10.57   1

 42     8 Peoples, Christina     Alabama-Huntsvil       1:10.60   2

 

Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

SIU REC Cent: * 2:06.70  2002        Sheena Gooding, Austin Peay              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   160 Spencer, Mellisha      Lincoln (Mo.)          2:18.55 

  2   477 Abraham, Daniele       Tennessee St.          2:18.71 

  3   341 Alrich, Juliet         Siu-Edwardsville       2:18.94 

  4   485 Jeffers, Felicia       Tennessee St.          2:20.11 

  5    83 Rich, Grace            Arkansas-Little        2:20.73 

  6   153 Paul, Nessa            Lincoln (Mo.)          2:20.95 

  7   482 Gardiner, Joycelyn     Tennessee St.          2:21.49 

  8   449 Dixon, Christy         Southern Indiana       2:21.68 

  9   344 Brown, Deserea         Siu-Edwardsville       2:22.15 

 10   152 Howell, Kaydian        Lincoln (Mo.)          2:22.34 

 11   413 Wagner, Lindsay        Southern Illinoi       2:22.76 

 12    30 Edwards, Mary          Arkansas State         2:24.27 

 13   458 Williams, Lacy         Southern Indiana       2:24.43 

 14   447 Burgin, Missy          Southern Indiana       2:24.73 

 15   401 Mueller, Brianna       Southern Illinoi       2:25.52 

 16   268 Flowers, Ashley        Samford                2:25.65 

 17   352 Mulvey, Lindsey        Siu-Edwardsville       2:26.30 

 18   455 Shafer, Allie          Southern Indiana       2:26.47 

 19   244 Broocks, Emily         Rhodes                 2:26.53 

 20   448 Crick, Lauren          Southern Indiana       2:28.21 

 21   190 Burch, Ebony           Mississippi Vall       2:30.30 

 22    42 Yoder, Shana           Arkansas State         2:30.68 

 23   159 Smith, Thelma          Lincoln (Mo.)          2:32.11 

 24   239 Trinkle, Andrea        Murray State           2:33.23 

 25   221 Crawford, Taylor       Murray State           2:33.49 

 26   109 Koob, Holley           Austin Peay            2:33.86 

 27   107 Gruskiewicz, Trace     Austin Peay            2:34.66 

 28   267 Fister, Angela         Samford                2:35.37 

 29   275 Rippe, Elyse           Samford                2:38.57 

 30    29 Dean, Meghan           Arkansas State         2:46.48 

 31   196 Lee, Candace           Mississippi Vall       2:51.61 

 

Event 24  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

SIU REC Cent: * 23.27  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   116 Rives, Lynette         Belmont                  25.00  14

  2   493 Ward, Dominique        Tennessee St.            25.13  14

  3   161 Thomas, Carla          Lincoln (Mo.)            25.22  11

  4   404 Norris, Andrea         Southern Illinoi         25.44  14

  5    77 Foster, Pepper         Arkansas-Little          25.59  12

  6   479 Boyd, Tierra           Tennessee St.            25.68  14

  7   113 Giles, Jessica         Belmont                  25.70  13

  8   355 Royston, Angel         Siu-Edwardsville         25.86  12

  9   300 Conley, Stymill        SE Missouri              25.90   9

 10   359 Simmons, Valerie       Siu-Edwardsville         25.98   7

 11   248 Forbes, Kristin        Rhodes                   26.10  11

 12   301 Elliott, Precious      SE Missouri              26.17   9

 13   261 Anderson, Daphne       Samford                  26.18  10

 14   176 Foreman, Bridget       Mississippi Coll         26.29  10

 15   117 Turner, Khalia         Belmont                  26.30  12

 16   162 Thompson, Meisha       Lincoln (Mo.)            26.48  10

 17   488 Marryshow, Salisha     Tennessee St.            26.52  12

 18    10 Thomas, Carlita        Alabama-Huntsvil         26.78  10

 19   249 Goss, Julia            Rhodes                   26.78   8

 20    40 Shaw, Brittney         Arkansas State           26.85   7

 21   263 Dance, Ashley          Samford                  26.87  11

 22   250 King, Kasharah         Rhodes                   27.13   4

 23   307 Ibe, Orie              SE Missouri              27.15   9

 24   154 Powell, Jody-Ann       Lincoln (Mo.)            27.17  13

 25     3 Gadson, Juneil         Alabama-Huntsvil         27.26   6

 26   347 Carr, Asaki            Siu-Edwardsville         27.31   4

 27   490 Prez, Pia              Tennessee St.            27.43  11

 28   503 Gray, Alana            Unattached               27.46  13

 29   111 Yates, Danja           Austin Peay              27.48   8

 30   201 Richardson, Shanic     Mississippi Vall         27.49   7

 31   191 Collins, Jo'Nee        Mississippi Vall         27.51   5

 32   348 Dennis, Megan          Siu-Edwardsville         27.63   3

 33   276 Rox, Lakeita           Samford                  27.67   6

 34   346 Butler, Christine      Siu-Edwardsville         27.67   2

 35   349 Friedland, Michell     Siu-Edwardsville         27.70   6

 36   197 McPherson, Safiya      Mississippi Vall         27.71   5

 37   112 Codrington, Elizab     Belmont                  27.72   6

 38   358 Scherer, Julia         Siu-Edwardsville         27.74   9

 39   252 Topps, Alanna          Rhodes                   27.76   3

 40   114 Green, Britney         Belmont                  27.80   8

 41   354 Pallante, Ashley       Siu-Edwardsville         27.86   2

 42   186 Bell, Alicia           Mississippi Vall         27.95   4

 43     2 Brooks, Keena          Alabama-Huntsvil         28.18   8

 44   199 Pressley, Sheniqui     Mississippi Vall         28.28   7

 45   189 Brown, Jessica         Mississippi Vall         28.31   5

 46   187 Brent, Shelita         Mississippi Vall         28.34   3

 47     6 Lawrence, Tami         Alabama-Huntsvil         28.44   2

 48   251 Russ, Bekka            Rhodes                   28.64   3

 49   241 Bell, Annie            Rhodes                   28.86   2

 50   279 Voorhies, Amy          Samford                  28.90   3

 51   104 Dickson, Jessica       Austin Peay              28.97   1

 52     9 Smith, Meghan          Alabama-Huntsvil         28.99   4

 53     5 Latham, Jamila         Alabama-Huntsvil         29.04   5

 54    74 Davis, Alison          Arkansas-Little          29.33   1

 55    78 Gibson, Hannah         Arkansas-Little          29.43   1

 56   253 Tryon, Kim             Rhodes                   29.99   2

 57   100 Allen, India           Austin Peay              30.41   1

 58   151 Forde, Angel           Lincoln (Mo.)            30.72   1

 

Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1    79 Kerth, Whitney         Arkansas-Little       10:07.21 

  2   308 Koenegstein, Juli      SE Missouri           10:31.74 

  3   259 Almaguer, Britney      Samford               10:42.23 

  4   311 Peck, Brittni          SE Missouri           10:42.71 

  5    82 Moore, Leigh Ann       Arkansas-Little       10:47.69 

  6   408 Rinker, Sarah          Southern Illinoi      10:50.00 

  7   452 Goebel, Kathy          Southern Indiana      10:54.23 

  8   527 Kimani, Maggie         Arkansas State        10:58.11 

  9   240 Zanin, Alaina          Murray State          11:03.14 

 10   345 Brown, Kayla           Siu-Edwardsville      11:12.07 

 11   274 Pilcher, Lauren        Samford               11:15.92 

 12    71 Bartz, Katie           Arkansas-Little       11:16.80 

 13   446 Baysden, Sarah         Southern Indiana      11:17.47 

 14   260 Almand, Katie          Samford               11:21.69 

 15   456 Whiteman, Sarah        Southern Indiana      11:22.22 

 16   499 Getts, Leslee          U-Southern India      11:22.67 

 17   451 Glick, Danielle        Southern Indiana      11:26.15 

 18   177 Hardin, Rachel         Mississippi Coll      11:33.79 

 19   351 Hackel, Heather        Siu-Edwardsville      11:34.18 

 20   396 Lanker, Merry          Southern Illinoi      11:36.08 

 21   230 Neely, Lindsey         Murray State          11:36.37 

 22   270 Gurley, Jessica        Samford               11:43.01 

 23   101 Babb, Jamie            Austin Peay           11:46.31 

 24   453 Katie, McKinney        Southern Indiana      11:47.98 

 25   343 Briggs, Stacey         Siu-Edwardsville      11:48.36 

 26   415 Whitelock, Brittan     Southern Illinoi      11:48.88 

 27   457 Whitley, Tiffney       Southern Indiana      12:03.23 

 28   486 Kagaruki, Rahab        Tennessee St.         12:07.34 

 29    34 Hames, Hayley          Arkansas State        12:55.80 

 

Event 28  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

SIU REC Cent: * 3:42.37  2003        , Barton Community College               

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                  3:49.33   3

     1) 158 Robinson, Monique           2) 155 Prendergast, Davita       

     3) 160 Spencer, Mellisha           4) 161 Thomas, Carla             

  2 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                               3:55.18   3

     1) 341 Alrich, Juliet              2) 355 Royston, Angel            

     3) 359 Simmons, Valerie            4) 344 Brown, Deserea            

  3 Belmont  'A'                                        4:00.43   2

     1) 116 Rives, Lynette              2) 113 Giles, Jessica            

     3) 115 Pollock, Elizabeth          4) 117 Turner, Khalia            

  4 Southern Illinois  'A'                              4:01.25   3

     1) 412 Vines, Marquita             2) 402 Murillo, Leslie           

     3) 391 Deck, Kendra                4) 404 Norris, Andrea            

  5 Samford  'A'                                        4:03.22   2

     1) 268 Flowers, Ashley             2) 277 Tyler, Morgan             

     3) 263 Dance, Ashley               4) 265 Decker, Kady              

  6 Southern Illinois  'C'                              4:07.20   2

     1) 416 Whitfield, Toni             2) 392 Dokubo, A'Seret           

     3) 401 Mueller, Brianna            4) 417 Williams, Nefeteri        

  7 SE Missouri  'A'                                    4:07.67   3

     1) 300 Conley, Stymill             2) 304 Hamm, Jerica              

     3) 313 Thomas, Whitney             4) 302 Fortenberry, Natasha      

  8 Siu-Edwardsville  'B'                               4:08.75   2

     1) 347 Carr, Asaki                 2) 352 Mulvey, Lindsey           

     3) 348 Dennis, Megan               4) 357 Sawyer, Tairisha          

  9 Murray State  'A'                                   4:13.21   2

     1) 236 Sutzer, Kassandra           2) 227 Hosey, Chelsea            

     3) 224 Gholston, Sydney            4) 222 Davies, Brittany          

 10 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             4:13.59   1

     1) 194 Haywood, Andrea             2) 189 Brown, Jessica            

     3) 202 Williams, LeAndria          4) 199 Pressley, Sheniquia       

 11 Rhodes  'A'                                         4:19.33   1

     1) 245 Cockerell, Courtney         2) 242 Bernard, Elizabeth        

     3) 243 Bernard, Rachel             4) 244 Broocks, Emily            

 12 Murray State  'B'                                   4:19.98   1

     1) 233 Richeson, Meagan            2) 221 Crawford, Taylor          

     3) 239 Trinkle, Andrea             4) 238 Thomas, Amber             

 13 Mississippi Valley  'B'                             4:26.06   1

     1) 190 Burch, Ebony                2) 197 McPherson, Safiya         

     3) 186 Bell, Alicia                4) 193 Gloster, Dominque         

 -- SE Missouri  'B'                                        SCR    

     1) 301 Elliott, Precious           2) 307 Ibe, Orie                 

     3) 312 Pruitt-Allen, Elizabeth     4) 315 Whitworth, Brenda         

 -- Southern Illinois  'B'                                  SCR    

 -- Tennessee St.  'A'                                      SCR    

     1) 477 Abraham, Daniele            2) 479 Boyd, Tierra              

     3) 488 Marryshow, Salisha          4) 493 Ward, Dominique           

 -- Florissant Valley CC  'A'                               SCR    

     1) 129 Evans, Tanieka              2) 131 Jones, Courtney           

     3) 132 Tillman, Tracia             4) 133 Williams, Cheri           

 -- Arkansas State  'A'                                     SCR    

     1) 26 Bell, Brittany               2) 41 Winey, Caitlin             

     3) 35 Leftwich, Brittney           4) 32 Fleddermann, Amy           

 -- Arkansas State  'B'                                     SCR    

     1) 42 Yoder, Shana                 2) 30 Edwards, Mary              

     3) 36 Mitchell, Kelsey             4) 40 Shaw, Brittney

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Event 2  Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================

SIU REC Cent: * 69-07.50  2005        Jason Carruthers, Indiana State         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   512 Milleville, Mark       Unattached              20.45mP  67-01.25

  2   443 Siemons, Brenton       Southern Illinoi        18.37m   60-03.25

  3   436 Mueller, Joe           Southern Illinoi        17.99m   59-00.25

  4   370 Kombrink, Kris         Siu-Edwardsville        17.87m   58-07.50

  5   361 Block, Scott           Siu-Edwardsville        16.05m   52-08.00

  6   319 Croxford, Andy         SE Missouri             15.29m   50-02.00

  7   318 Colbert, Brandon       SE Missouri             15.00m   49-02.50

  8   444 Smith, Thomas          Southern Illinoi        14.25m   46-09.00

  9    86 Atkins, Kirby          Arkansas-Little         14.11m   46-03.50

 10   332 Nekula, Bill           SE Missouri            J13.45m   44-01.50

 10   124 Perry, Cornelius       Belmont                 13.84m   45-05.00

 11   322 Glass, Andy            SE Missouri             13.58m   44-06.75

 13   377 Rensing, Derek         Siu-Edwardsville        13.36m   43-10.00

 13   438 Paradise, Joe          Southern Illinoi        13.36m   43-10.00

 15   123 Howell, Tyler          Belmont                 12.96m   42-06.25

 16    50 Hankton, Bryant        Arkansas State          11.89m   39-00.25

 17    45 Bowman, Derek          Arkansas State          11.71m   38-05.00

 18   288 Goethe, Lawton         Samford                  9.28m   30-05.50

 --   209 Martin, Craft          Mississippi Vall          FOUL           

 --   120 Frye, Joe              Belmont                   FOUL           

 --   330 Martin, Richard        SE Missouri                SCR            

 --   207 Green, Marcus          Mississippi Vall           SCR           

 

Event 3  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================

SIU REC Cent: * 26-05  1998        Melvin Lister, Butler CC                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   317 Berry, John            SE Missouri              7.51mP  24-07.75

  2    44 Aronson, Shawn         Arkansas State           7.30m   23-11.50

  3   139 Johnson, Courtney      Florissant Valle         7.12m   23-04.50

  4    64 Prisyagin, Yury        Arkansas State           7.11m   23-04.00

  5    54 Jenkins, James         Arkansas State           7.02m   23-00.50

  6   184 Winsley, Al            Mississippi Coll         6.87m   22-06.50

  7    88 Caradine, Darren       Arkansas-Little          6.70m   21-11.75

  8   337 Smith, Antoine         SE Missouri              6.61m   21-08.25

  9   433 McKinney, Trenton      Southern Illinoi         6.54m   21-05.50

  9    60 Parish, B.J.           Arkansas State           6.54m   21-05.50

 11    69 Vining, Matt           Arkansas State           6.42m   21-00.75

 12   119 Fiedler, Matt          Belmont                  6.20m   20-04.25

 13   424 Daniel, Geoffrey       Southern Illinoi         6.17m   20-03.00

 14   325 Henfling, Jon          SE Missouri              6.15m   20-02.25

 15   280 Ackerson, Asa          Samford                  5.90m   19-04.25

 16    14 Dyar, Kyle             Alabama-Huntsvil         5.82m   19-01.25

 --   145 Burkes, Rodney         Florrisant Valle           SCR           

 --   215 Sims, Lacy             Mississippi Vall           SCR           

 

Event 4  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

SIU REC Cent: * 19-10.25  1997        Jeff Hartwig, Unattached                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   495 Cebulski, Joe          U-Arkansas State         4.90m   16-00.75

  2    70 Willis, Jeremy         Arkansas State           4.75m   15-07.00

  3   383 Weber, Anthony         Siu-Edwardsville         4.60m   15-01.00

  3   515 Vanzandt, Matt         Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00

  3    47 Davis, Michael         Arkansas State           4.60m   15-01.00

  6   372 Mammoser, Eric         Siu-Edwardsville        J4.60m   15-01.00

  7    99 Womack, Derrik         Arkansas-Little          4.45m   14-07.25

  8   420 Brachear, Blake        Southern Illinoi        J4.45m   14-07.25

  9    69 Vining, Matt           Arkansas State          J4.45m   14-07.25

 10   316 Althenthal, Lance      SE Missouri              4.15m   13-07.25

 11    60 Parish, B.J.           Arkansas State           4.00m   13-01.50

 12   441 Rives, Matthew         Southern Illinoi        J4.00m   13-01.50

 13   291 Londeen, Jon           Samford                  3.85m   12-07.50

 14    17 Passen, Brad           Alabama-Huntsvil        J3.25m   10-08.00

 14   440 Rasado, Chris          Southern Illinoi        J3.85m   12-07.50

 16    49 Gross, Christian       Arkansas State          J3.70m   12-01.50

 --   439 Poore, Trevor          Southern Illinoi            NH           

 --    66 Stout, Sam             Arkansas State             SCR           

 --    43 Aronson, Shane         Arkansas State             SCR           

 

Event 7  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

SIU REC Cent: *  67-06  2006        Dan Taylor, Nike                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   513 Taylor, Dan            Nike                    20.40mA  66-11.25

  2   443 Siemons, Brenton       Southern Illinoi        17.06m   55-11.75

  3   361 Block, Scott           Siu-Edwardsville        16.31m   53-06.25

  4   332 Nekula, Bill           SE Missouri             14.60m   47-11.00

  5   322 Glass, Andy            SE Missouri             14.59m   47-10.50

  6   444 Smith, Thomas          Southern Illinoi        14.30m   46-11.00

  7   495 Cebulski, Joe          U-Arkansas State        14.18m   46-06.25

  8   377 Rensing, Derek         Siu-Edwardsville        14.15m   46-05.25

  9   181 Green, Mike            Mississippi Coll        13.64m   44-09.00

 10   438 Paradise, Joe          Southern Illinoi        12.56m   41-02.50

 11   120 Frye, Joe              Belmont                J12.56m   41-02.50

 12    69 Vining, Matt           Arkansas State          12.45m   40-10.25

 13    60 Parish, B.J.           Arkansas State          12.39m   40-07.75

 14   123 Howell, Tyler          Belmont                 11.87m   38-11.50

 15   319 Croxford, Andy         SE Missouri             11.64m   38-02.25

 16   209 Martin, Craft          Mississippi Vall        11.54m   37-10.50

 17   376 Rehkemper, Brent       Siu-Edwardsville        11.20m   36-09.00

 18   135 Dotson, Stevie         Florissant Valle        11.05m   36-03.00

 19    15 Eubanks, Brad          Alabama-Huntsvil        10.69m   35-01.00

 20    50 Hankton, Bryant        Arkansas State          10.11m   33-02.00

 21   288 Goethe, Lawton         Samford                  9.59m   31-05.75

 22   439 Poore, Trevor          Southern Illinoi         9.25m   30-04.25

 23   286 Carroll, Nathan        Samford                  9.10m   29-10.25

 --    68 Van Dolah, Evan        Arkansas State             SCR           

 --   207 Green, Marcus          Mississippi Vall           SCR           

 --   318 Colbert, Brandon       SE Missouri                SCR           

 --    49 Gross, Christian       Arkansas State             SCR                       

 

Event 9  Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================

SIU REC Cent: *  53-10  1991        Patterson Johnson, Unattached             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1    54 Jenkins, James         Arkansas State          15.12m   49-07.25

  2   445 Stapleton, Antwon      Southern Illinoi        14.78m   48-06.00

  3    64 Prisyagin, Yury        Arkansas State          14.38m   47-02.25

  4   139 Johnson, Courtney      Florissant Valle        14.28m   46-10.25

  5   525 Walker, Wasim          Lincoln (Mo.)           14.27m   46-10.00

  6   145 Burkes, Rodney         Florrisant Valle        14.19m   46-06.75

  7   184 Winsley, Al            Mississippi Coll        14.07m   46-02.00

  8    51 Harris, Roy            Arkansas State          13.96m   45-09.75

  9   424 Daniel, Geoffrey       Southern Illinoi        13.42m   44-00.50

 10    88 Caradine, Darren       Arkansas-Little         13.36m   43-10.00

 11   368 Harold, Nich           Siu-Edwardsville        13.12m   43-00.50

 12   254 Cook, Greg             Rhodes                  13.00m   42-08.00

 13   379 Schaecher, Nick        Siu-Edwardsville        12.40m   40-08.25

 14    21 Saint, Daniel          Alabama-Huntsvil        11.98m   39-03.75

 --   324 Harris, Anthony        SE Missouri                SCR           

 --   509 Dagen, Lamont          Unattached                 SCR           

 --   337 Smith, Antoine         SE Missouri                SCR           

 --   215 Sims, Lacy             Mississippi Vall           SCR           

 --   323 Hameed, Bilal          SE Missouri                SCR           

 

Event 10  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

SIU REC Cent: *  7-05  1991        Darrin Plab, SIU                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1   184 Winsley, Al            Mississippi Coll         2.13m    6-11.75

  2    54 Jenkins, James         Arkansas State           2.08m    6-09.75

  3   204 Ben, Gregory           Mississippi Vall         2.03m    6-08.00

  4    44 Aronson, Shawn         Arkansas State           1.98m    6-06.00

  5   379 Schaecher, Nick        Siu-Edwardsville         1.93m    6-04.00

  6   321 Doty, Ryan             SE Missouri              1.88m    6-02.00

  6   439 Poore, Trevor          Southern Illinoi         1.88m    6-02.00

  6   317 Berry, John            SE Missouri              1.88m    6-02.00

  9   368 Harold, Nich           Siu-Edwardsville        J1.88m    6-02.00

  9   294 Peterson, Erik         Samford                 J1.88m    6-02.00

 --   325 Henfling, Jon          SE Missouri                 NH           

 --    14 Dyar, Kyle             Alabama-Huntsvil            NH            

 --   280 Ackerson, Asa          Samford                     NH           

 --   119 Fiedler, Matt          Belmont                     NH           

 --   376 Rehkemper, Brent       Siu-Edwardsville           SCR           

 --    68 Van Dolah, Evan        Arkansas State             SCR           

 

Event 13  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

SIU REC Cent: *  6.67  1999        Chris Chandler, Wallace State              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   169 Muschette, Jody        Lincoln (Mo.)             6.95q  4

  2   340 Walls, TJ              SE Missouri               6.97q  4

  3   127 Twyner, Channing       Belmont                   7.00q  6

  4   174 Wright, Decosma        Lincoln (Mo.)             7.00q  3

  5   146 Jackson, Brandon       Florrisant Valle          7.02q  2

  6   144 Bowers, Tonny          Florrisant Valle          7.03q  1

  7    90 Greenwood, Jeremy      Arkansas-Little           7.11   2

  8   171 Smith, Pete            Lincoln (Mo.)             7.12   1

  9   139 Johnson, Courtney      Florissant Valle          7.12   4

 10   165 Forbes, Darian         Lincoln (Mo.)             7.14   6

 11   121 Hamm, Clint            Belmont                   7.16   2

 12   369 Horejs, Mike           Siu-Edwardsville          7.16   2

 13   145 Burkes, Rodney         Florrisant Valle          7.17   7

 14   137 Jennings, Shane        Florissant Valle          7.19   3

 15   204 Ben, Gregory           Mississippi Vall          7.20   1

 16   430 Love, Brandon          Southern Illinoi          7.25   7

 17   184 Winsley, Al            Mississippi Coll          7.27   1

 18   515 Vanzandt, Matt         Unattached                7.27   5

 19   180 Fletcher, Kendall      Mississippi Coll          7.28   7

 20   433 McKinney, Trenton      Southern Illinoi          7.29   3

 21    54 Jenkins, James         Arkansas State            7.31   7

 22   122 Hart, Taylor           Belmont                   7.38   2

 23    23 Sunday, Corderyl       Alabama-Huntsvil          7.39   5

 24    95 Momon, Dedrin          Arkansas-Little           7.44   3

 25   125 Register, Stephen      Belmont                   7.52   5

 26   336 Schuster, Seth         SE Missouri               7.54   7

 27   376 Rehkemper, Brent       Siu-Edwardsville          7.55   4

 28   507 Abston, Marcus         Unattached                7.59   1

 29   383 Weber, Anthony         Siu-Edwardsville          7.66   5

 30    53 Jackson, Corey         Arkansas State            8.12   1

 

Event 13  Men 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

SIU REC Cent: *  6.67  1999        Chris Chandler, Wallace State              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1   340 Walls, TJ              SE Missouri               6.90 

  2   146 Jackson, Brandon       Florrisant Valle          6.94 

  3   127 Twyner, Channing       Belmont                   6.95 

  4   174 Wright, Decosma        Lincoln (Mo.)             7.01 

  5   144 Bowers, Tonny          Florrisant Valle          7.23 

  6   169 Muschette, Jody        Lincoln (Mo.)             7.26 

 

Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

SIU REC Cent: *  7.57  2001        Chris Phillips, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   174 Wright, Decosma        Lincoln (Mo.)             8.03q  4

  2    52 Hill, Kazmere          Arkansas State            8.13q  4

  3   171 Smith, Pete            Lincoln (Mo.)             8.17q  3

  4   517 Wilburn, Glen          Unattached                8.46q  2

  5   297 Smith, Michael         Samford                   8.52q  4

  6   211 Miller, Dennis         Mississippi Vall          8.70q  2

  7   143 Wilbourn, Chris        Florissant Valle          8.82   1

  8   126 Sloss, DeRay           Belmont                   8.87   4

  9   498 Reed, Grant            U-Siu-Edwardsvil          8.90   1

 10   183 Stanfield, Harold      Mississippi Coll          8.92   3

 11    44 Aronson, Shawn         Arkansas State            9.00   4

 12   427 Fisher, Derrick        Southern Illinoi          9.01   3

 13   366 Evans, Marcus          Siu-Edwardsville          9.02   2

 14    88 Caradine, Darren       Arkansas-Little           9.17   2

 15    69 Vining, Matt           Arkansas State            9.41   3

 16    60 Parish, B.J.           Arkansas State            9.51   1

 17   292 Mardis, Andrew         Samford                   9.66   2

 18   441 Rives, Matthew         Southern Illinoi          9.66   1

 19   376 Rehkemper, Brent       Siu-Edwardsville         10.23   3

 20   256 Dewhurst, Christia     Rhodes                   10.98   2

 

Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

SIU REC Cent: *  7.57  2001        Chris Phillips, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1   174 Wright, Decosma        Lincoln (Mo.)             8.08 

  2   171 Smith, Pete            Lincoln (Mo.)             8.18 

  3    52 Hill, Kazmere          Arkansas State            8.35 

  4   297 Smith, Michael         Samford                   8.42 

  5   517 Wilburn, Glen          Unattached                8.49 

  6   211 Miller, Dennis         Mississippi Vall          8.74 

 

Event 17  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   467 Jellema, Paul          Southern Indiana       4:18.32 

  2    89 Findra, Vladimir       Arkansas-Little        4:18.41 

  3   435 Monroe, Kyle           Southern Illinoi       4:18.46 

  4   434 Mohamed, Mohamed       Southern Illinoi       4:18.56 

  5   516 Waninger, Nick         Unattached             4:20.51 

  6   285 Carie, Blaise          Samford                4:20.91 

  7    91 Griffin, Brandon       Arkansas-Little        4:21.24 

  8    19 Rodgers, Will          Alabama-Huntsvil       4:22.33 

  9   339 Stults, Danny          SE Missouri            4:23.12 

 10   423 Brosseau, Jason        Southern Illinoi       4:23.42 

 11   432 McBride, Greg          Southern Illinoi       4:24.58 

 12   373 Marcum, Blake          Siu-Edwardsville       4:24.60 

 13   338 Stemmerman, Paul       SE Missouri            4:25.33 

 14   381 Steffens, Erik         Siu-Edwardsville       4:25.42 

 15   473 Sirbek, Tim            Southern Indiana       4:25.85 

 16    87 Batey, Aaron           Arkansas-Little        4:26.69 

 17   426 Doran, Kevin           Southern Illinoi       4:27.01 

 18    24 Ullom, Mark            Alabama-Huntsvil       4:27.19 

 19   362 Bozue, Joshua          Siu-Edwardsville       4:27.31 

 20   501 Taylor, Tom            U-Southern India       4:27.55 

 21    56 Mattox, Nathan         Arkansas State         4:28.40 

 22   327 Karcher, Brandon       SE Missouri            4:28.48 

 23    65 Reach, Brad            Arkansas State         4:28.56 

 24   437 Ordway, Jason          Southern Illinoi       4:28.88 

 25   470 Menner, Andrew         Southern Indiana       4:29.40 

 26   428 Gentry, Thomas         Southern Illinoi       4:30.39 

 27   364 Cameron, Kyle          Siu-Edwardsville       4:30.79 

 28   514 Tyree, Nick            Unattached             4:34.65 

 29   208 karanja, Samuel        Mississippi Vall       4:39.44 

 30    58 Miller, Michael        Arkansas State         4:40.09 

 31   520 Schulze, Allen         Unattached             4:40.71 

 32    98 Sickles, Brendan       Arkansas-Little        4:41.78 

 33   431 Lukes, Brandon         Southern Illinoi       4:46.41 

 34   508 Colotti-Brown, Ant     Unattached             4:56.90 

 35   461 Cave, Eric             Southern Indiana       5:07.17 

 36   205 Bii, Victor            Mississippi Vall       5:11.54 

 --   128 Byrne, Joe             Finn Valley AC             DNF 

 

Event 19  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

SIU REC Cent: * 46.72  2005        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   140 Johnston, Rashaud      Florissant Valle         48.66  10

  2   168 Marsh, Carlington      Lincoln (Mo.)            49.55  11

  3   378 Rose, Kyle             Siu-Edwardsville         49.58  11

  4    97 Schwartz, Jeremie      Arkansas-Little          49.81   9

  5   166 Foster, Ricardo        Lincoln (Mo.)            50.04  10

  6   170 Richards, Raymond      Lincoln (Mo.)            50.14  11

  7   517 Wilburn, Glen          Unattached               50.18  11

  8   164 Beauvais, Alie         Lincoln (Mo.)            50.20   6

  9   497 Williams, Chris        SE Missouri              50.32   9

 10   173 Trusty, Michael        Lincoln (Mo.)            50.44   9

 11   386 Wright, Chris          Siu-Edwardsville         50.47   8

 12    93 Lamb, John             Arkansas-Little          50.52   9

 13   371 Littleton, Chris       Siu-Edwardsville         50.57   5

 14   429 Jennings, Antoine      Southern Illinoi         50.65  10

 15   138 Johnson, Britt         Florissant Valle         50.89   4

 16   421 Brachear, Brett        Southern Illinoi         51.45   7

 17   418 Biggs, Sammy           Southern Illinoi         51.46  10

 18   210 McClellen, Hakim       Mississippi Vall         51.57   5

 19   368 Harold, Nich           Siu-Edwardsville         51.61   8

 20   366 Evans, Marcus          Siu-Edwardsville         51.75   5

 21   172 Suber, Bruce           Lincoln (Mo.)            53.01   3

 22   333 Pettigrew, Myron       SE Missouri              53.23   4

 23   218 Walton, Andra          Mississippi Vall         53.29   3

 24   118 Bergfeld, David        Belmont                  53.50   3

 25   126 Sloss, DeRay           Belmont                  53.53   7

 26   212 Prayer, Latrence       Mississippi Vall         53.66   2

 27   258 Purdy, Anson           Rhodes                   53.94   1

 28    53 Jackson, Corey         Arkansas State           54.03   2

 29   254 Cook, Greg             Rhodes                   54.38   2

 30    21 Saint, Daniel          Alabama-Huntsvil         55.24   1

 31   179 Blanton, Chris         Mississippi Coll         55.63   8

 32   256 Dewhurst, Christia     Rhodes                   59.01   1

 

Event 21  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

SIU REC Cent: * 1:48.95  1992        Mark Coers, Illinois                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   365 Ellermeyer, Cody       Siu-Edwardsville       1:56.57 

  2   360 Bannister, Jonatha     Siu-Edwardsville       1:56.79 

  3   287 Denton, Will           Samford                1:57.24 

  4   213 Scott, Shannon         Mississippi Vall       1:57.31 

  5   385 Wilson, Aaron          Siu-Edwardsville       1:58.57 

  6   373 Marcum, Blake          Siu-Edwardsville       2:00.39 

  7    48 Fassler, Jerrod        Arkansas State         2:00.76 

  8   134 Anderson, Nick         Florissant Valle       2:00.83 

  9   363 Burgess, Steve         Siu-Edwardsville       2:01.27 

 10    46 Brooks, Jason          Arkansas State         2:01.48 

 11   136 Galtney, Liddell       Florissant Valle       2:01.49 

 12   290 Keithan, Chas          Samford                2:01.78 

 12   217 Thomas, Owen           Mississippi Vall       2:01.78 

 14   296 Smith, Christopher     Samford                2:02.01 

 15   474 Stahl, Jake            Southern Indiana       2:02.04 

 16   214 Sigle, Adrian          Mississippi Vall       2:02.09 

 17   519 Batiste, Antione       Unattached             2:02.14 

 18    59 Moss, Tarius           Arkansas State         2:02.47 

 19   472 Sellers, Taylor        Southern Indiana       2:02.74 

 20    22 Smith, Daniel          Alabama-Huntsvil       2:03.09 

 21   495 Cebulski, Joe          U-Arkansas State       2:03.35 

 22   467 Jellema, Paul          Southern Indiana       2:03.35 

 23   470 Menner, Andrew         Southern Indiana       2:03.45 

 24   295 Rogers, Sean           Samford                2:03.72 

 25   182 Horton, John           Mississippi Coll       2:03.89 

 26    58 Miller, Michael        Arkansas State         2:04.00 

 27   218 Walton, Andra          Mississippi Vall       2:04.06 

 28   473 Sirbek, Tim            Southern Indiana       2:05.35 

 29   462 Davies, Jeremy         Southern Indiana       2:05.93 

 30   468 Jones, Brandon         Southern Indiana       2:07.82 

 31   141 O'Neil, Drew           Unattached             2:15.49 

 32    55 Martin, Johnathon      Arkansas State         2:19.64 

 33    63 Pigram, Terell         Arkansas State         2:21.30 

 34   439 Poore, Trevor          Southern Illinoi       2:23.87 

 35    62 Pigram, Derell         Arkansas State         2:33.22 

 

Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

SIU REC Cent: * 21.15  1990        Kevin Little, Drake                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1    90 Greenwood, Jeremy      Arkansas-Little          21.94  10

  2   378 Rose, Kyle             Siu-Edwardsville         22.29   9

  3   517 Wilburn, Glen          Unattached               22.35   7

  4   371 Littleton, Chris       Siu-Edwardsville         22.36  10

  5   146 Jackson, Brandon       Florrisant Valle         22.43   8

  6   173 Trusty, Michael        Lincoln (Mo.)            22.53  10

  7    97 Schwartz, Jeremie      Arkansas-Little          22.65   8

  8   165 Forbes, Darian         Lincoln (Mo.)            22.69  10

  9   170 Richards, Raymond      Lincoln (Mo.)            22.72   9

 10    93 Lamb, John             Arkansas-Little          22.78   8

 11   145 Burkes, Rodney         Florrisant Valle         22.97   1

 12   334 Poindexter, Chris      SE Missouri              22.99   6

 13   144 Bowers, Tonny          Florrisant Valle         23.07   9

 14   121 Hamm, Clint            Belmont                  23.08   7

 15   297 Smith, Michael         Samford                  23.14   4

 16   368 Harold, Nich           Siu-Edwardsville         23.14   4

 17   427 Fisher, Derrick        Southern Illinoi         23.17   6

 18   430 Love, Brandon          Southern Illinoi         23.22   8

 19   369 Horejs, Mike           Siu-Edwardsville         23.34   5

 20   206 Clark, Alfred          Mississippi Vall         23.44   4

 21   418 Biggs, Sammy           Southern Illinoi         23.52   7

 22   498 Reed, Grant            U-Siu-Edwardsvil         23.60   2

 23   366 Evans, Marcus          Siu-Edwardsville         23.66   4

 24   179 Blanton, Chris         Mississippi Coll         23.70   6

 25   125 Register, Stephen      Belmont                  23.76   6

 26   421 Brachear, Brett        Southern Illinoi         23.85   5

 27    23 Sunday, Corderyl       Alabama-Huntsvil         23.93   1

 28   118 Bergfeld, David        Belmont                  23.96   3

 29   526 Hearn, Jason           Unattached               24.00   7

 29   143 Wilbourn, Chris        Florissant Valle         24.00   2

 31   119 Fiedler, Matt          Belmont                  24.52   3

 32   292 Mardis, Andrew         Samford                  24.63   1

 33   257 Moye, Jeremy           Rhodes                   24.76   2

 34    95 Momon, Dedrin          Arkansas-Little          24.78   2

 35   441 Rives, Matthew         Southern Illinoi         24.80   3

 36    14 Dyar, Kyle             Alabama-Huntsvil         25.44   2

 37    17 Passen, Brad           Alabama-Huntsvil         28.03   1

 --   137 Jennings, Shane        Florissant Valle            DQ   5

 --   172 Suber, Bruce           Lincoln (Mo.)               DQ   3

 

Event 25  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1    96 Puskar, Ondrej         Arkansas-Little        8:35.63 

  2    20 Ross, Matt             Alabama-Huntsvil       8:41.15 

  3   469 Mannix, Tristan        Southern Indiana       8:43.23 

  4   281 Anderwald, Drew        Samford                8:45.46 

  5   476 Zielske, Matt          Southern Indiana       8:49.76 

  6   382 Taghon, Brian          Siu-Edwardsville       8:50.58 

  7   381 Steffens, Erik         Siu-Edwardsville       8:51.23 

  8   521 Davis, Jesse           Unattached             8:53.51 

  9   283 Bean, Cameron          Samford                8:54.16 

 10   422 Bradford, Tyler        Southern Illinoi       8:58.19 

 11   339 Stults, Danny          SE Missouri            8:58.50 

 12   460 Campbell, Brandon      Southern Indiana       8:59.11 

 13   327 Karcher, Brandon       SE Missouri            8:59.82 

 14   464 Garwood, Robert        Southern Indiana       8:59.91 

 15   284 Brawner, Bo            Samford                9:01.14 

 16   471 Roads, Rob             Southern Indiana       9:04.57 

 17    18 Pruitt, Justin         Alabama-Huntsvil       9:04.76 

 18   320 Demattei, Brad         SE Missouri            9:08.20 

 19   419 Bowman, Mark           Southern Illinoi       9:12.22 

 20   511 Milam, Jared           Unattached             9:12.44 

 21   362 Bozue, Joshua          Siu-Edwardsville       9:12.69 

 22   384 Werths, Steven         Siu-Edwardsville       9:13.76 

 23   465 Gebreselassie, Sam     Southern Indiana       9:17.50 

 24   364 Cameron, Kyle          Siu-Edwardsville       9:18.44 

 25   289 Hanson, Michael        Samford                9:19.00 

 26   459 Becker, Robert         Southern Indiana       9:19.23 

 27   282 Anderwald, Spencer     Samford                9:22.11 

 28   367 Gosewisch, Sean        Siu-Edwardsville       9:23.98 

 29   293 Ollinger, Patrick      Samford                9:30.70 

 30    13 Bellomy, Cody          Alabama-Huntsvil       9:40.04 

 31   463 Delong, David          Southern Indiana       9:48.43 

 32   475 Werling, Ben           Southern Indiana       9:55.42 

 33    94 Mc Williams, Kyle      Arkansas-Little        9:55.46 

 34   208 karanja, Samuel        Mississippi Vall       9:59.72 

 35   205 Bii, Victor            Mississippi Vall      10:07.28 

 36    61 Pickle, Chris          Arkansas State        10:16.45 

 --   326 Herren, Chris          SE Missouri                DNF 

 

Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

SIU REC Cent: * 3:10.93  1993        , Georgia Tech                           

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                               3:18.68   3

     1) 378 Rose, Kyle                  2) 386 Wright, Chris             

     3) 371 Littleton, Chris            4) 360 Bannister, Jonathan       

  2 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                  3:20.20   3

     1) 164 Beauvais, Alie              2) 168 Marsh, Carlington         

     3) 173 Trusty, Michael             4) 166 Foster, Ricardo           

  3 Florissant Valley CC  'A'                           3:23.11   2

     1) 138 Johnson, Britt              2) 136 Galtney, Liddell          

     3) 134 Anderson, Nick              4) 140 Johnston, Rashaud         

  4 Siu-Edwardsville  'B'                               3:23.43   2

     1) 368 Harold, Nich                2) 366 Evans, Marcus             

     3) 385 Wilson, Aaron               4) 365 Ellermeyer, Cody          

  5 SE Missouri  'A'                                    3:23.96   3

     1) 333 Pettigrew, Myron            2) 497 Williams, Chris           

     3) 335 Reid, David                 4) 334 Poindexter, Chris         

  6 Southern Illinois  'A'                              3:27.14   3

     1) 418 Biggs, Sammy                2) 431 Lukes, Brandon            

     3) 421 Brachear, Brett             4) 429 Jennings, Antoine         

  7 Belmont  'A'                                        3:28.70   2

     1) 121 Hamm, Clint                 2) 122 Hart, Taylor              

     3) 126 Sloss, DeRay                4) 125 Register, Stephen         

  8 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             3:29.14   2

     1) 213 Scott, Shannon              2) 217 Thomas, Owen              

     3) 210 McClellen, Hakim            4) 206 Clark, Alfred             

  9 Samford  'A'                                        3:30.06   1

     1) 292 Mardis, Andrew              2) 297 Smith, Michael            

     3) 295 Rogers, Sean                4) 287 Denton, Will              

 10 Siu-Edwardsville  'C'                               3:34.10   1

     1) 373 Marcum, Blake               2) 363 Burgess, Steve            

     3) 369 Horejs, Mike                4) 379 Schaecher, Nick           

 11 Rhodes  'A'                                         3:44.25   1

     1) 254 Cook, Greg                  2) 258 Purdy, Anson              

     3) 256 Dewhurst, Christian         4) 257 Moye, Jeremy              

 -- Arkansas State  'A'                                     SCR    

     1) 63 Pigram, Terell               2) 52 Hill, Kazmere              

     3) 46 Brooks, Jason                4) 48 Fassler, Jerrod            

 -- Arkansas State  'C'                                     SCR    

     1) 69 Vining, Matt                 2) 60 Parish, B.J.               

     3) 49 Gross, Christian             4) 68 Van Dolah, Evan            

 -- Southern Indiana  'A'                                   SCR    

     1) 466 Inge, Austin                2) 472 Sellers, Taylor           

     3) 474 Stahl, Jake                 4) 468 Jones, Brandon            

 -- Arkansas State  'B'                                     SCR    

     1) 62 Pigram, Derell               2) 53 Jackson, Corey             

     3) 59 Moss, Tarius                 4) 56 Mattox, Nathan

 

Return to Top | Men’s Results | Women’s Results