Dr. Keeler Invitational
Naperville, IL (May 10-11, 2007)
Complete Results
Women's Results | Men's Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Shawana               Eastern Illi             12.12   1.0  1 
  2 Grant, Tarra                 Eastern Illi             12.53   1.0  1 
  3 Kuiper, Nora                 Hope College             12.57   1.0  1 
  4 Clutter, Molly               Eastern Illi             12.94   0.9  2 
  5 Juenger, Sarah               Olivet Nazar             13.16   1.0  1 
  6 Willis, Brittany             Marquette Un             13.25   0.9  2 
  7 Luke, Christine              Robert Morri             13.26   0.9  2 
  8 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine              13.26   0.9  2 
  9 Parker, Nicole               Aquinas Coll             13.29   1.0  1 
 10 Senyo, Sophia                U of Chicago             15.09   0.9  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Shawana               Eastern Illi             24.16   1.5  1 
  2 Williams, Stephanie          DePaul Unive             24.37   1.5  1 
  3 Allers, Stephanie            Cornerstone              24.80   1.5  1 
  4 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke                  24.94   1.5  1 
  5 Grant, Tarra                 Eastern Illi             25.25   1.0  2 
  6 Donath, Amanda               UW Oshkosh               25.34   1.5  1 
  7 Parker, Nicole               Aquinas Coll             25.35   1.0  2 
  8 Mason, Kate                  Roanoke                  25.43   1.5  1 
  9 Williams, Jazmin             Hillsdale Co             25.58   1.5  1 
 10 Malin, Kris                  Marquette Un             25.58   1.0  2 
 11 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis Univer             25.69   1.0  2 
 12 Helm, Solena                 Cornerstone              25.95   1.0  3 
 13 Phillippe, Tonya             Roanoke                  25.97   1.0  2 
 14 Juenger, Sarah               Olivet Nazar             26.13   1.0  2 
 15 LaRocca, Amanda              Illinois Wes             26.25   NWI  4 
 16 Smith, Samantha              Cornerstone              26.56   1.0  3 
 17 Kuchta, Sarah                Marquette Un             27.07   NWI  5 
 18 Verdoliva, Sarah             Marquette Un             27.15   1.0  3 
 19 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine              27.36   1.0  3 
 20 Lewis, Amanda                Lewis Univer             27.53   NWI  5 
 21 Horn, Jess                   ST Francis               27.63   NWI  5 
 22 Jones, Brittany              North Centra             27.68   NWI  4 
 23 Fishleigh, Amanda            North Centra             27.68   NWI  5 
 24 Hudson, Erika                Robert Morri             27.70   NWI  4 
 25 Daniels, Nicole              Cornerstone              27.74   NWI  4 
 26 Obluck, Shanna               North Centra             27.94   NWI  5 
 27 Zapata, Jasmine              Marquette Un             27.94   NWI  4 
 28 Jackson, Brandye             Unattached               28.55   NWI  6 
 29 Horn, Jen                    ST Francis               28.75   NWI  6 
 30 Bailey, Steph                North Centra             28.96   NWI  6 
 31 Kunkel, Sonja                Lewis Univer             30.40   NWI  6 
 32 Penicka, Carla               U of Chicago             30.61   NWI  6 
 33 Senyo, Sophia                U of Chicago             31.49   NWI  6 
 34 Estrada, Natalia             U of Chicago             32.54   NWI  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winkle, Lisa                 Calvin Colle             54.81   1 
  2 Anderson, Rachel             Illinois Wes             55.35   1 
  3 Malin, Kris                  Marquette Un             56.09   1 
  4 Pieske, Nadine               UW Oshkosh               56.45   1 
  5 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke                  56.74   1 
  6 Williams, Jazmin             Hillsdale Co             57.57   1 
  7 Phillippe, Tonya             Roanoke                  57.61   1 
  8 Bach, Jen                    North Centra             58.15   2 
  9 Ebersole, Sara               Wheaton Coll             58.55   1 
 10 Koning, Heather              Calvin Colle             58.80   2 
 11 DeJong, Rita                 Trinity Chri             59.58   2 
 12 Verdoliva, Sarah             Marquette Un           1:00.01   2 
 13 Lin, Cynthia                 U of Chicago           1:00.35   2 
 14 Sisk, Stephanie              UW Oshkosh             1:01.17   3 
 15 McGraw, Bethany              Huntington U           1:01.42   2 
 16 DeBruin, Kaitliln            Spring Arbor           1:01.86   2 
 17 Kraak, Jill                  Marquette Un           1:01.99   3 
 18 Obluck, Shanna               North Centra           1:02.16   3 
 19 Fishleigh, Amanda            North Centra           1:02.43   3 
 20 Jones, Brittany              North Centra           1:03.01   3 
 21 Lewis, Amanda                Lewis Univer           1:03.05   3 
 22 Finestone, Emma              U of Chicago           1:04.21   4 
 23 Arnold, Whitney              Anderson Uni           1:04.59   3 
 24 Halfmann, Hillary            Spring Arbor           1:04.66   4 
 25 Myers, Amber                 Spring Arbor           1:06.51   4 
 26 Cinto, Megan                 Aurora Universit       1:07.64   4 
 27 Penicka, Carla               U of Chicago           1:11.51   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCoy, Bethany               Olivet Nazar           2:09.97  
  2 Peller, Cassie               Marquette Un           2:10.75  
  3 Green, Carmin                Olivet Nazar           2:10.92  
  4 Scott, Jessica               Uw-Plattevil           2:11.79  
  5 Owen, Dani                   Marquette Un           2:12.78  
  6 Wertz, Terran                Lewis Univer           2:14.37  
  7 Hoffmann, Cheri              Olivet Nazar           2:14.93  
  8 Badowski, Natalie            Washington U           2:14.96  
  9 Rosburg, Katee               Uw-Superior            2:16.23  
 10 Alfredson, Katie             Spring Arbor           2:16.27  
 11 Hartman, Angela              Carthage Col           2:16.46  
 12 Medema, Camille              Unattached             2:16.60  
 13 Devine, Laura                Hillsdale Co           2:16.64  
 14 Holman, Amanda               Illinois Central       2:16.78  
 15 Pearson, Liz                 North Centra           2:16.88  
 16 Crick, Lauren                University of So       2:17.35  
 17 Robinson, Chaney             Aquinas Coll           2:17.59  
 18 Baumert, Lisa                Wheaton Coll           2:17.92  
 19 McGeehan, Caitlin            Hendrix Coll           2:18.57  
 20 Omanson, Sara                Hope College           2:18.87  
 21 Murrell, Brandi              Grand Valley           2:19.12  
 22 Gailey, Aulbrey              Olivet Nazar           2:19.41  
 23 Gibbons, Kelly               Grand Valley           2:19.72  
 24 Razmus, Andye                Aquinas Coll           2:19.79  
 25 Henry, Rebecca               Wheaton Coll           2:20.32  
 26 Christiansen, Ellen          Wheaton Coll           2:20.55  
 27 Devitt, Kerry                Illinois Wes           2:21.24  
 28 Ellis, Jackie                Hope College           2:21.24  
 29 Sutton, Jen                  Greenville C           2:21.86  
 30 Heilengoetter, Ashley        Illinois Wes           2:22.54  
 31 Freshour, Kate               Hope College           2:22.64  
 32 VanderSloot, Amy             Cornerstone            2:22.76  
 33 Roughia, Jill                Huntington U           2:23.01  
 34 Lord-Wilder, Jesse           Aquinas Coll           2:23.20  
 35 Brumbaugh, Jessah            Huntington U           2:23.35  
 36 Drenth, Amy                  Aquinas Coll           2:23.55  
 37 Davenport, Lauren            Huntington U           2:23.95  
 38 Dentzman, Lauren             Saint Xavier           2:24.07  
 39 Pick, Ashley                 Uw-Whitewate           2:25.22  
 40 Jeffcoat, Brooke             Illinois Tec           2:26.13  
 41 Johnson, Kristin             Lewis Univer           2:26.23  
 42 Phillips, Steph              Manchester C           2:26.46  
 43 Dykstra, Tracy               Cornerstone            2:28.36  
 44 Venezia, Rachel              U of Chicago           2:30.56  
 45 Syring, Megan                Saint Xavier           2:32.56  
 46 Bailey, Steph                North Centra           2:33.66  
 47 Bunsen, Samantha             North Centra           2:36.50  
 48 Zappa, Allison               Wis Lutheran           2:38.42  
 49 Janosz, Mandy                Saint Xavier           2:40.45  
 50 Santiago, Jenny              Robert Morri           2:43.55  
 51 Villafuerte, Samantha        Robert Morri           2:46.42  
 52 Kielbasa, Sarah              ST Francis             2:48.67  
 53 Puleo, Katie                 ST Francis             2:50.82  
 54 Potthast, Susie              Uw-Parkside            2:51.81  
 55 Hansen, Lauren               Uw-Parkside            2:52.55  
 56 Fiorino, Alicia              Robert Morri           2:52.81  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCoy, Bethany               Olivet Nazar           4:25.50  
  2 Dreis, Emma                  Uw-Plattevil           4:28.19  
  3 Duck, Claire                 DePaul Unive           4:29.21  
  4 Newhart, Colleen             Unattached             4:30.83  
  5 Green, Carmin                Olivet Nazar           4:32.04  
  6 Noonan, Maggie               Anderson Uni           4:32.80  
  7 Gibbons, Kelly               Grand Valley           4:33.18  
  8 Bergstrom, Lauren            Calvin Colle           4:34.59  
  9 Hall, Alissa                 Hillsdale Co           4:36.08  
 10 Burgess, Lori                Grand Valley           4:37.79  
 11 Flounders, Nicole            Eastern Illi           4:38.88  
 12 Newberger, Barrie            Oberlin Coll           4:38.95  
 13 Davis-Hayes, Maddy           Oberlin Coll           4:39.28  
 14 Hilby, Abby                  North Centra           4:43.13  
 15 Kropp, Jackie                U of Chicago           4:43.17  
 16 Dentzman, Lauren             Saint Xavier           4:43.58  
 17 Sudmeier, Lisa               Washington U           4:44.00  
 18 Mitchler, Jenna              Uw-Stevens P           4:44.19  
 19 Strouse, Amanda              Aquinas Coll           4:44.77  
 20 Pearson, Laura               Carthage Col           4:45.37  
 21 Williams, Lacy               University of So       4:47.00  
 22 Ellis, Jackie                Hope College           4:47.17  
 23 Tableman, Leslie             Hope College           4:47.56  
 24 Herlache, Meagan             Uw-La Crosse           4:48.77  
 25 Koziol, Renee                Lewis Univer           4:50.67  
 26 Sutton, Michelle             Greenville C           4:50.90  
 27 Cerbin, Flannery             Oberlin Coll           4:52.98  
 28 Flanders, Becca              Manchester C           4:54.34  
 29 Ellis, Jenny                 Olivet Nazar           4:55.34  
 30 Scheer, Jessie               UW Oshkosh             4:56.37  
 31 Ryan, Suzanne                Unattached             4:56.76  
 32 Myers, Amber                 Spring Arbor           4:58.67  
 33 Venezia, Rachel              U of Chicago           5:02.27  
 34 Sikorski, Fran               Aurora Universit       5:04.30  
 35 Windschitl, Beth             Wis Lutheran           5:05.90  
 36 Willenbring, Emily           Illinois Wes           5:06.93  
 37 Halfmann, Hillary            Spring Arbor           5:07.05  
 38 Moriarty, Julia              U of Chicago           5:07.91  
 39 Webb, Kelsey                 Aquinas Coll           5:09.20  
 40 Syring, Megan                Saint Xavier           5:11.59  
 41 DeBruin, Kaitliln            Spring Arbor           5:15.60  
 42 Fiorino, Alicia              Robert Morri           5:20.53  
 43 Hammonds, Janvier            Robert Morri           5:21.54  
 44 Mills, Emily                 Elmhurst               5:26.45  
 45 Degener, Kim                 Uw-Parkside            5:27.53  
 46 Potthast, Susie              Uw-Parkside            5:33.34  
 47 Jacob, Sarah                 ST Francis             5:35.45  
 48 Santiago, Jenny              Robert Morri           5:39.31  
 49 Batsch, Renae                ST Francis             5:51.05  
 50 Kielbasa, Sarah              ST Francis             5:54.92  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinkley, Sarah               Unattached            16:51.05  
  2 Overbeck, Christina          Calvin Colle          17:01.38  
  3 Painter, Kristen             Uw-La Crosse          17:10.30  
  4 Shafer, Allie                University of So      17:18.84  
  5 Druien, Amber                North Centra          17:25.96  
  6 Frisella, Trisha             Washington U          17:33.58  
  7 Kelly, Valerie               Uw-Parkside           17:48.36  
  8 Laesch, Amanda               North Centra          18:14.06  
  9 Herndon, Beth                Washington U          18:27.96  
 10 Byrne, Megan                 Illinois Wes          18:28.59  
 11 Herbert, Becky               Lewis Univer          18:32.23  
 12 Petras, Justine              Carthage Col          18:34.55  
 13 Woki, Joyce                  Spring Arbor          18:36.18  
 14 Baganz, Megan                Unattached            18:48.68  
 15 Bannatz, Meghan              ST Francis            18:58.47  
 16 Nichols, Erika               Albion Colle          19:00.57  
 17 Szablewski, Juliann          Lewis Univer          19:10.96  
 18 Meernik, Kaitlyn             Aquinas Coll          19:20.62  
 19 Ertl, Heidi                  Uw-Parkside           19:25.79  
 20 Paradine, Shauna             Albion Colle          19:32.27  
 21 Syring, Colleen              North Centra          19:34.41  
 22 Nielsen, Beth                Illinois Tec          19:40.01  
 23 Smith, Michelle              Elmhurst              19:50.13  
 24 Jacquette, Morgan            Aurora Universit      20:02.52  
 25 De Witt, Lindsay             Unattached            20:03.40  
 26 Andersen, Heidi              Uw-Parkside           20:22.07  
 27 Maines, Andrea               Olivet Nazar          20:23.04  
 28 Nielsen, Lisa                Illinois Tec          20:35.07  
 29 Fisher, Jenny                U of Chicago          20:48.36  
 30 Schornstein, Barb            Hope College          20:52.44  
 31 Popma, Emily                 Aquinas Coll          20:58.47  
 32 Degener, Becky               Uw-Parkside           21:41.48  
 33 Step, Anna                   Aquinas Coll          21:47.86  
 34 White, Michelle              Benedictine           22:19.30  
 35 Fugate, Dani                 North Centra          22:37.89  
 -- So, Liz                      U of Chicago               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Abby                U of Chicago          36:43.41  
  2 Faust, Jacquie               Truman State          36:49.56  
  3 Eder, Liz                    Trinity Univ          36:54.78  
  4 Mulkin, Tyler                Washington U          36:56.47  
  5 Warner, Molly                Uw-Eau Clair          37:21.24  
  6 Perera, Dilshanie            U of Chicago          37:42.52  
  7 Moots, Hannah                U of Chicago          38:35.22  
  8 Broederdorf, Laura           Hendrix Coll          38:36.84  
  9 Davis, Eliza                 Washington U          38:37.50  
 10 Shosky, Shana                Pacific (Ore          38:42.71  
 11 Boggs, Angela                Anderson Uni          38:48.11  
 12 Baker, Lynae                 Cornerstone           39:55.46  
 13 Hoffman, Stacy               Aquinas Coll          39:57.30  
 14 Nyblad, Eliza                Cornerstone           40:47.10  
 15 Fiorino, Andrea              Robert Morri          41:16.69  
 16 Keyte, Lisa                  Spring Arbor          42:08.67  
 17 Cooper, Brooke               Spring Arbor          42:27.28  
 -- Mele, Marisa                 Elmhurst                   DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Natalie                Aquinas Coll             14.10   0.4  1 
  2 Wittingen, Sarah             Calvin Colle             14.39   0.4  1 
  3 Allers, Stephanie            Cornerstone              14.40   0.4  1 
  4 Lange, Lindsay               Hope College             14.62   0.4  1 
  5 Schettle, Sarah              UW Oshkosh               15.05   0.4  1 
  6 Finnegan, Caitlin            Eastern Illi             15.12   0.4  1 
  7 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                  15.16  -0.8  2 
  8 Coleman, Destiny             Greenville C             15.28  -0.8  2 
  9 Daniels, Nicole              Cornerstone              15.46   0.4  1 
 10 Hunt, Kathryn                Hillsdale Co             15.73   0.4  1 
 11 Wetzler, Becky               Principia Co             15.77  -0.8  2 
 12 Alberts, Alli                Washington U             16.08  -0.8  2 
 13 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine              16.27  -0.8  2 
 14 Jackson, Brandye             Unattached               16.33   NWI  3 
 15 Wilson, Michaela             Washington U             16.51  -0.8  2 
 16 Ruhland, Trina               U of Chicago             16.75   NWI  3 
 17 Engels, Nichelle             Cornerstone              16.77   NWI  3 
 18 Horn, Jess                   ST Francis               16.85   NWI  3 
 19 Kuchta, Sarah                Marquette Un             16.85   NWI  3 
 20 Horn, Jen                    ST Francis               16.94   NWI  3 
 21 Sturomski, Sam               Wis Lutheran             17.51   NWI  3 
 22 Zapata, Jasmine              Marquette Un             18.46  -0.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wittingen, Sarah             Calvin Colle           1:00.64   1 
  2 Movtchan, Nellie             U of Chicago           1:03.54   1 
  3 Brusie, Julie                Cornerstone            1:04.65   1 
  4 Schettle, Sarah              UW Oshkosh             1:05.84   1 
  5 Kirk, Laura                  Albion Colle           1:07.05   1 
  6 Wetzler, Becky               Principia Co           1:07.48   2 
  7 Crandall, Katie              Huntington U           1:07.89   1 
  8 Plewes, Jenna                Cornerstone            1:09.19   2 
  9 Fisher, Allison              Illinois Wes           1:12.76   2 
 10 Sturomski, Sam               Wis Lutheran           1:13.88   2 
 11 Sikorski, Fran               Aurora Universit       1:14.31   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lorenzen, Amanda             Unattached            10:10.54  
  2 Griffin, Jessica             North Centra          10:44.74  
  3 Graef, Jenny                 UW Oshkosh            10:46.49  
  4 Loeffler, Emily              Trinity Univ          10:54.46  
  5 Young, Rachael               North Centra          10:57.50  
  6 Blondell, Jill               Eastern Illi          10:57.94  
  7 Kelly, Danna                 Truman State          11:01.51  
  8 Smit, Elizabeth              Calvin Colle          11:01.96  
  9 Richards, Rachael            Principia Co          11:08.11  
 10 Leimberger, Carrie           University of So      11:11.11  
 11 Schlabach, Calah             Calvin Colle          11:17.59  
 12 Singer, Lydia                Calvin Colle          11:26.63  
 13 Holliday, Emily              Huntington U          11:31.20  
 14 Wright, Becca                Cornerstone           11:34.35  
 15 Weflen, Marcia               University of So      11:46.15  
 16 Dixon, Joell                 Calumet Coll          11:48.22  
 17 Zvansky, Katlin              Tiffin Unive          11:57.13  
 18 Owens, Andi                  Cornerstone           12:06.50  
 19 Beasley, Sarah               Wheaton Coll          12:12.69  
 20 Hertz, Amber                 Uw-Eau Clair          12:16.63  
 21 Borgman, Marah               Wheaton Coll          12:24.82  
 22 Barron, Mary Ellen           Illinois Wes          12:39.72  
 23 Renninger, Kristen           Aurora Universit      13:09.50  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                                 47.24   1 
  2 Roanoke  'A'                                          47.48   1 
  3 Lewis University  'A'                                 47.61   1 
  4 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                                48.37   1 
  5 Cornerstone  'A'                                      48.48   1 
  6 Greenville College  'A'                               48.98   1 
  7 U of Chicago  'A'                                     49.28   2 
  8 ST Francis  'A'                                       53.07   2 
 -- Robert Morris College  'A'                              DNF   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UW Oshkosh  'A'                                     3:49.64   1 
  2 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              3:50.74   1 
  3 North Central College  'A'                          3:57.12   1 
  4 Greenville College  'A'                             3:58.12   1 
  5 Cornerstone  'A'                                    4:02.73   1 
  6 U of Chicago  'A'                                   4:16.71   2 
  7 Anderson University  'A'                            4:59.28   2 
 -- Washington University  'A'                              DNF   1 
 -- Robert Morris College  'A'                              DNF   2 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Doyen, Maegan                Grand Valley             1.65m    5-05.00 
  1 VanderSlik, Heather          Grand Valley             1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Colyn, Lauren                Calvin Colle             1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Crawford, Bethany            Greenville C             1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Hagen, Emily                 Illinois Wes             1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                  1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Dwyer, Annie                 Marquette Un             1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Adamson, Annie               North Centra             1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Daniels, Nicole              Cornerstone              1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Movtchan, Nellie             U of Chicago             1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Owens, Abby                  Greenville C                NH            
 -- Engels, Nichelle             Cornerstone                 NH            
 -- James, Erynn                 Marquette Un                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rossi, Megan                 North Centra             3.77m   12-04.50 
  2 Vandermeer, Jen              Hope College             3.67m   12-00.50 
  3 Secrest, Rachel              North Centra             3.52m   11-06.50 
  3 Himes, Kaylin                Olivet Nazar             3.52m   11-06.50 
  3 Stoniecki, Kristin           Marquette Un             3.52m   11-06.50 
  3 Leonard-Fleckman, Morgen     Washington U             3.52m   11-06.50 
  3 Gaumer, Tricia               Eastern Illi             3.52m   11-06.50 
  3 Walrath, Cortney             Illinois Wes             3.52m   11-06.50 
  9 Ruggirello, Leah             North Centra             3.37m   11-00.75 
 10 Hamill, Brigid               UW Oshkosh               3.22m   10-06.75 
 10 Nilles, Melissa              Uw-Parkside              3.22m   10-06.75 
 10 Davister, Kimberly           UW Oshkosh               3.22m   10-06.75 
 10 Palmer, Yvonne               North Centra             3.22m   10-06.75 
 -- Prejna, Jenna                Olivet Nazar                NH            
 -- Troemel, Taylor              Illinois Wes                NH            
 -- Worley, Allison              North Centra                NH            
 -- Mitchell, Erin               Lewis Univer                NH            
 -- Meyer, Amy                   Olivet Nazar                NH            
 -- King, Sarah                  Lewis Univer                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Winkle, Lisa                 Calvin Colle             5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
  2 Osborne, JaLeesa             Roanoke                  5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
  3 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke                  5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
  4 Butler, Ashley               Lewis Univer             5.61m   0.2  18-05.00 
  5 Collins, Myra                U of Chicago             5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
  6 Hunt, Kathryn                Hillsdale Co             5.45m   1.0  17-10.75 
  7 Kane, Becca                  Manchester C             5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
  8 Corbin, Janeen               Concordia Un             5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
  9 Movtchan, Nellie             U of Chicago             5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
 10 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis Univer             5.18m  -0.7  17-00.00 
 11 Garrison, Sam                North Centra             5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
 12 Wilson, Michaela             Washington U             5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
 13 Roth, Michelle               Anderson Uni             5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
 14 Secrest, Rachel              North Centra             5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 15 Finestone, Emma              U of Chicago             4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
 16 Feldmann, Chrissie           Marquette Un             4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
 17 Bloxdorf, Samantha           Concordia Un             4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
 18 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                  4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
 19 Alberts, Alli                Washington U             4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
 20 Williams, Barb               North Centra             4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
 21 Palacios, Angelique          Unattached               4.45m  -0.7  14-07.25 
 22 Kucan, Julia                 North Centra             4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
 -- Willis, Brittany             Marquette Un              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Ruhland, Trina               U of Chicago              FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illi            12.06m  -0.4  39-07.00 
  2 Chang, Sue                   Aquinas Coll            11.20m   NWI  36-09.00 
  3 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis Univer            11.19m  -0.8  36-08.50 
  4 Kustra, Christine            Lewis Univer            11.18m   NWI  36-08.25 
  5 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke                 11.14m   NWI  36-06.75 
  6 Ekwulugo, Chinny             Illinois Wes            11.10m   NWI  36-05.00 
  7 Hirve, Appie                 U of Chicago            10.92m   NWI  35-10.00 
  8 Fritz, Sharon                Marquette Un            10.87m   NWI  35-08.00 
  9 Bloxdorf, Samantha           Concordia Un            10.69m   NWI  35-01.00 
 10 Warner, Kristin              Wheaton Coll            10.62m   NWI  34-10.25 
 11 Williams, Barb               North Centra            10.56m   NWI  34-07.75 
 12 Roth, Michelle               Anderson Uni            10.44m   NWI  34-03.00 
 13 Adamson, Annie               North Centra            10.19m   NWI  33-05.25 
 14 McGraw, Bethany              Huntington U             9.98m   NWI  32-09.00 
 15 McNeil, Melinda              Illinois Wes             9.90m   NWI  32-05.75 
 16 Amure, Abiola                Saint Xavier             9.47m   NWI  31-01.00 
 17 Puleo, Katie                 ST Francis               9.35m   NWI  30-08.25 
 18 Bailey, Steph                North Centra             9.10m   NWI  29-10.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Kamitra             Ferris State            13.36m   43-10.00 
  2 Burris, Tammy                DePaul Unive            13.16m   43-02.25 
  3 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illi            13.11m   43-00.25 
  4 VanderVliet, Megann          Calvin Colle            12.99m   42-07.50 
  5 Fox, Emile                   Grand Valley            12.86m   42-02.25 
  6 Murphy, Nicole               U of Chicago            12.59m   41-03.75 
  7 Hosten, Tiffany              U of Chicago            12.55m   41-02.25 
  8 Niehaus, Christina           Greenville C            12.39m   40-07.75 
  9 Lange, Lindsay               Hope College            12.38m   40-07.50 
 10 Rome, Liat                   Washington U            12.10m   39-08.50 
 11 Wiese, Alicia                Lewis Univer            12.03m   39-05.75 
 12 Theissing, Tristan           North Centra            12.02m   39-05.25 
 13 Martin, Delaina              Washington U            11.87m   38-11.50 
 14 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis Univer            11.06m   36-03.50 
 15 Decker, Elissa               Olivet Nazar            10.68m   35-00.50 
 16 Ruhland, Trina               U of Chicago             8.86m   29-01.00 
 17 Wirtz, Alison                U of Chicago             8.81m   28-11.00 
 18 Alberts, Alli                Washington U             8.76m   28-09.00 
 19 Wilson, Michaela             Washington U             7.57m   24-10.00 
 20 McCullum, Jatorie            Robert Morri             6.29m   20-07.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donovan, Kristin             Hillsdale Co            42.99m     141-00 
  2 Niehaus, Christina           Greenville C            42.08m     138-01 
  3 VanderVliet, Megann          Calvin Colle            41.92m     137-06 
  4 Rome, Liat                   Washington U            40.99m     134-06 
  5 Banks, Marissa               Augustana               40.04m     131-04 
  6 Spencer, Katie               Albion Colle            39.15m     128-05 
  7 Martin, Delaina              Washington U            38.59m     126-07 
  8 Burris, Tammy                DePaul Unive            38.16m     125-02 
  9 Vander Wiele, Rachel         Calvin Colle            37.72m     123-09 
 10 Murphy, Nicole               U of Chicago            37.71m     123-09 
 11 MacFabe, Ginny               Unattached              37.61m     123-05 
 12 Ray, Claire                  U of Chicago            36.95m     121-03 
 13 Holifield, Jamie             DePaul Unive            36.24m     118-11 
 14 Decker, Elissa               Olivet Nazar            35.51m     116-06 
 15 Morse, Amy                   Uw-Eau Clair            35.34m     115-11 
 16 Beard, Jenni                 ST Francis              35.08m     115-01 
 17 Theissing, Tristan           North Centra            32.89m     107-11 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burris, Tammy                DePaul Unive            55.26m     181-03 
  2 Fox, Emile                   Grand Valley            54.54m     178-11 
  3 Posa, Kathie                 Grand Valley            53.74m     176-04 
  4 Holifield, Jamie             DePaul Unive            53.68m     176-01 
  5 Martin, Delaina              Washington U            49.10m     161-01 
  6 MacFabe, Ginny               Unattached              46.41m     152-03 
  7 Ray, Claire                  U of Chicago            44.87m     147-02 
  8 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke                 42.65m     139-11 
  9 Domagalla, Cassidy           Lewis Univer            40.03m     131-04 
 10 Neiweem, Paula               Augustana Co            39.92m     131-00 
 11 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis Univer            39.42m     129-04 
 12 Oiestad, Calli               Principia Co            39.17m     128-06 
 13 Decker, Elissa               Olivet Nazar            38.00m     124-08 
 14 Brennan, Sarah               Aurora Universit        37.28m     122-04 
 15 Theissing, Tristan           North Centra            36.40m     119-05 
 16 Bennett, Maureen             Aurora Universit        31.43m     103-01 
 17 Beard, Jenni                 ST Francis              31.09m     102-00 
 -- Murphy, Nicole               U of Chicago              FOUL            
 -- Wirtz, Alison                U of Chicago              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bogner, Mary                 Grand Valley            43.39m     142-04 
  2 Donovan, Kristin             Hillsdale Co            40.79m     133-10 
  3 Rendino, Julie               Carthage Col            38.31m     125-08 
  4 Kalb, Kristen                Calvin Colle            37.64m     123-06 
  5 Hawthorne, Mel               Anderson Uni            36.04m     118-03 
  6 Schaedig, Laura              Hope College            32.60m     106-11 
  7 McMillan, Sarah              North Centra            30.44m      99-10 
  8 Haines, Kari                 Unattached              28.72m      94-03 
  9 Kustra, Christine            Lewis Univer            28.43m      93-03 
 10 Garrison, Sam                North Centra            28.18m      92-05 
 11 Kucan, Julia                 North Centra            26.52m      87-00 
 12 Greening, Nichole            Aurora Universit        21.99m      72-02
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Obuchowski, Blake            U of Chicago             10.95  -0.4  1 
  2 Hinton, Randy                Lewis Univer             10.99  -0.4  1 
  3 Gipson, Geoffrey             Concordia Ch             10.99  -0.4  1 
  4 Mays, Jamail                 North Centra             11.01  -0.4  1 
  5 Hollanquest, AJ              UW Oshkosh               11.03  -0.4  1 
  6 Cheng, Bill                  U of Chicago             11.04  -0.4  1 
  7 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis Univer             11.08   0.9  2 
  8 Norem, Jason                 Wheaton Coll             11.20  -0.4  1 
  9 Oskielunas, Matt             Carthage Col             11.37   0.9  2 
 10 Hewson, Matt                 Aquinas Coll             11.42   0.9  2 
 11 Robertson, Tommy             North Centra             11.43   0.9  2 
 12 Hrvatin, Dan                 Carthage Col             11.53   0.9  2 
 13 Wauthier, Derrick            Olivet Nazar             11.55   0.9  2 
 14 Jimenez, Martin              Calumet Coll             11.80   NWI  3 
 15 Ticknor, Nathan              Olivet Nazar             11.84   NWI  3 
 16 Suhr, Andrew                 Carthage Col             11.86   NWI  3 
 17 Holliman, Ben                Lewis Univer             11.98   NWI  3 
 18 Tang, Ronnie                 U of Chicago             12.11   NWI  4 
 19 Gorman, Chris                Lewis Univer             12.17   NWI  3 
 20 Floyd, Eric                  U of Chicago             12.48   NWI  4 
 21 Weber, Joshua                Concordia Un             12.60   NWI  3 
 22 Volante, Keith               Carthage Col             13.05   NWI  4 
 23 Smart, Bryan                 Carthage Col             15.19   NWI  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Renford, Jarod               Greenville C             21.67   1.0  1 
  2 Krout, Jared                 Hillsdale Co             21.73   1.0  1 
  3 Pegues, Brenton              Eastern Illi             21.87   0.9  2 
  4 Gipson, Geoffrey             Concordia Ch             21.96   1.0  1 
  5 Baker, Joel                  Calvin Colle             22.12   1.0  1 
  6 Norman, Dwayne               Cornerstone              22.16   0.9  2 
  7 Ver Duin, Nick               Uw-Stevens P             22.27   1.0  1 
  8 Norem, Jason                 Wheaton Coll             22.30   0.9  2 
  9 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis Univer             22.33   0.9  2 
 10 Robach, Josh                 Aquinas Coll             22.34   0.9  2 
 11 Emanuel, Brenton             Eastern Illi             22.35   1.0  1 
 12 Reaney, Pat                  Lewis Univer             22.55   NWI  3 
 13 Kornoely, Josh               Aquinas Coll             22.59   1.0  1 
 14 Schroeder, Ryan              Uw-Stevens P             22.62   0.9  2 
 15 Stroner, Brad                Calvin Colle             22.78   0.9  2 
 16 Hewson, Matt                 Aquinas Coll             22.95   NWI  3 
 17 Morris, Jared                UW Oshkosh               22.99   NWI  4 
 18 Johnson, Adam                North Centra             23.03   NWI  5 
 19 Woods, Marcus                Washington U             23.07   NWI  4 
 20 Umana, Iboro                 Washington U             23.09   NWI  3 
 21 Wauthier, Derrick            Olivet Nazar             23.22   NWI  3 
 22 Ticknor, Nathan              Olivet Nazar             23.35   NWI  3 
 23 Offner, Patrick              U of Chicago             23.36   NWI  4 
 24 Koslof, Nate                 Washington U             23.46   NWI  4 
 25 Jimenez, Martin              Calumet Coll             23.79   NWI  5 
 26 Weber, Joshua                Concordia Un             25.22   NWI  5 
 27 Tang, Ronnie                 U of Chicago             26.92   NWI  5 
 28 Awojulu, T.K.                Uw-Parkside              30.23   NWI  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 harden, Matt                 Illinois Wes             47.30   1 
  2 Krout, Jared                 Hillsdale Co             47.94   1 
  3 Johnson, David W.            North Centra             48.53   1 
  4 Erickson, Jacob              Cornerstone              48.57   1 
  5 Hinton, Randy                Lewis Univer             48.82   2 
  6 Garnett, Ryan                Greenville C             48.91   1 
  7 McCullom, Travis             Eastern Illi             49.14   1 
  8 Bucher, Korey                Manchester C             49.28   2 
  9 Cok, Jared                   Calvin Colle             49.31   1 
 10 Williams, Marcus             Eastern Illi             49.32   1 
 11 Berg, Ben                    Wheaton Coll             49.71   2 
 12 Clark, Aaron                 Hope College             49.84   2 
 13 Lofy, Kevin                  UW Oshkosh               49.88   3 
 14 Kwiek, Ryan                  North Centra             50.11   2 
 15 Symonds, Joey                Cornerstone              50.20   3 
 16 Fisher, Randey               Marquette Un             50.38   3 
 17 Robertson, Tommy             North Centra             50.82   3 
 18 Johnson, Adam                North Centra             50.82   3 
 19 Reaney, Pat                  Lewis Univer             50.82   2 
 20 Koslof, Nate                 Washington U             50.93   2 
 21 Smith, Brad                  Cornerstone              51.21   3 
 22 Robach, Josh                 Aquinas Coll             51.93   2 
 23 Bretl, Joel                  UW Oshkosh               51.99   4 
 24 Blanquel, Mario              North Centra             52.79   4 
 25 Foreman, Matt                Washington U             52.89   4 
 26 Smith, Cameron               Aquinas Coll             52.92   5 
 27 Sheehan, Tyler               North Centra             53.59   5 
 28 Douglas, Lance               Uw-Whitewate             53.62   4 
 29 Doss, Charles                U of Chicago             54.55   5 
 30 Suhr, Andrew                 Carthage Col             54.97   5 
 31 Hawkins, Tim                 Greenville C             55.64   5 
 32 Brown, Israel                North Centra             59.94   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rotich, Herbert              Spring Arbor           1:52.01  
  2 Beth, Zack                   Unattached             1:52.1h  
  3 Pennington, Adam             North Centra           1:52.18  
  4 Kramer, Matt                 Uw-Superior            1:52.3h  
  5 Schuster, Todd               Calvin Colle           1:52.6h  
  6 Boberschmidt, Joe            Uw-Whitewate           1:52.74  
  7 Keen, Eric                   Uw-Whitewate           1:52.9h  
  8 White, Julius                North Centra           1:52.87  
  9 Carrillo, Juan               Mexico                 1:52.87  
 10 Ludwig, Steve                Unattached             1:53.07  
 11 Collins, John                Grand Valley           1:53.26  
 12 Haak, Greg                   Uw-Stevens P           1:53.4h  
 13 Wesson, Chris                Eastern Illi           1:53.55  
 14 Kovnesky, Matt               Uw-Whitewate           1:53.7h  
 15 Sanders, Joel                Huntington U           1:54.0h  
 16 Oyler, Rodney                Greenville C           1:54.15  
 17 Siehr, Gabe                  Uw-La Crosse           1:54.3h  
 18 Meissner, Eric               Marquette Un           1:54.31  
 19 McKinstry, Shawn             Hillsdale Co           1:54.36  
 20 Koch, Jerad                  Olivet Nazar           1:54.40  
 21 Konopacki, Alek              Uw-Whitewate           1:54.50  
 22 Postel, Christian            Franklin Col           1:54.80  
 23 Wizner, Ben                  UW Oshkosh             1:55.14  
 24 Lang, Adam                   Uw-Stevens P           1:55.15  
 25 Holm, David                  Eastern Illi           1:55.21  
 26 Boehlke, Nate                UW Oshkosh             1:55.49  
 27 Bond, Josh                   Greenville C           1:55.56  
 28 Kilburg, Tony                Uw-Plattevil           1:55.75  
 29 Lewis, Tylor                 Carthage Col           1:56.24  
 30 Myers, Adrian                Lewis Univer           1:56.65  
 31 Neisler, John                Saint Xavier           1:56.71  
 32 Sheldon, Wes                 Eastern Illi           1:57.0h  
 33 Greene, Chris                Wheaton Coll           1:57.26  
 34 Meahl, Tim                   Washington U           1:57.39  
 35 Kenemer, Aaron               Hope College           1:57.51  
 36 Austin, Jacob                North Centra           1:57.6h  
 37 Stewart, Justin              Eastern Illi           1:57.66  
 38 Ptack, Mike                  Elmhurst               1:57.78  
 39 Smith, Todd                  Cornerstone            1:57.99  
 40 Heinz, Andrew                North Centra           1:58.15  
 41 Crouch, Todd                 Spring Arbor           1:58.44  
 42 Gemma, Tony                  DePaul Unive           1:58.46  
 43 Buxton, Thomas               Tiffin Unive           1:58.54  
 44 Walke, Steve                 Spring Arbor           1:58.69  
 45 Atwood, Rob                  Cornerstone            1:58.74  
 46 Nowicki, Keith               Elmhurst               1:59.12  
 47 Cline, Josh                  Tiffin Unive           1:59.24  
 48 Humphries, John Eric         U of Chicago           1:59.34  
 49 Knobloch, Alex               North Centra           1:59.63  
 50 Carrigan, Ryan               North Centra           1:59.70  
 51 Thompson, Jonathon           Olivet Nazar           1:59.74  
 52 Wilczewski, Paul             U of Chicago           1:59.84  
 53 Frye, Sanders                Hope College           1:59.87  
 54 Biancardi, Jon               North Centra           2:00.13  
 55 Brunner, Joel                Carthage Col           2:00.17  
 56 Robertson, Alex              Greenville C           2:00.29  
 57 Babb, Joseph                 North Centra           2:00.33  
 58 Johnson, Nick                Huntington U           2:00.49  
 59 Weener, Seth                 Hope College           2:00.66  
 60 Shear, Kris                  Cornerstone            2:00.69  
 61 Terrell, Randy               Tiffin Unive           2:01.08  
 62 Mathew, David                Aurora Universit       2:01.25  
 63 Hannie, Cody                 Huntington U           2:01.26  
 64 Daul, James                  Carthage Col           2:01.52  
 65 Sinclair, Tyler              Cornerstone            2:01.69  
 66 McGee, Connor                Illinois Wes           2:02.09  
 67 Diehl, Luke                  Huntington U           2:02.49  
 68 Mannix, Tristan              University of So       2:02.78  
 69 Castro, Abner                Calumet Coll           2:02.78  
 70 Owens, Luke                  Cornerstone            2:02.81  
 71 Bubolz, Mike                 Carthage Col           2:02.82  
 72 Reschke, Kent                Hope College           2:03.07  
 73 Hoffman, Eli                 Saint Xavier           2:04.20  
 74 Anderson, Scott              Aurora Universit       2:05.13  
 75 Wheeler, Josh                Concordia Un           2:06.10  
 76 Kieninger, Derek             Concordia Ch           2:06.64  
 77 Adamson, Mike                North Centra           2:08.45  
 78 Saqfalhait, Fares            Calumet Coll           2:08.66  
 79 Nolan, Colin                 North Centra           2:10.54  
 80 Faerber, Charles             Tiffin Unive           2:12.00  
 81 Locke, Eric                  Concordia Un           2:13.88  
 82 Riggs, Miles                 North Centra           2:18.34  
 83 Guillen, Louie               Calumet Coll           2:23.50  
 84 Martin, Frank                North Centra           2:25.04  
 -- Scott, Derek                 Cornerstone                DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butzler, Brian               Uw-Whitewate           3:47.69  
  2 Strackeljahn, Dan            Eastern Illi           3:49.70  
  3 Stangel, Kyle                Uw-Plattevil           3:50.10  
  4 Bojanov, Emil                U of Chicago           3:50.25  
  5 Kelsh, Jared                 Ferris State           3:50.35  
  6 Lane, Greg                   Wheaton Coll           3:53.83  
  7 Marcum, Blake                Southern Ill           3:53.97  
  8 Kallgren, Scott              Hillsdale Co           3:54.80  
  9 Nechuta, Travis              Uw-Stevens P           3:54.88  
 10 Lopez, Noah                  Albion Colle           3:55.21  
 11 Meyer, Dom                   Uw-Stevens P           3:55.25  
 12 Weener, Seth                 Hope College           3:56.07  
 13 Carrigan, Ryan               North Centra           3:56.50  
 14 Roberts, Chad                Tiffin Unive           3:56.82  
 15 Lee, Jeremy                  Tiffin Unive           3:58.03  
 16 Shannon, Noah                Unattached             3:58.24  
 17 Jellema, Andy                Trinity Chri           3:58.42  
 18 VanDerworp, Joel             Hillsdale Co           3:58.84  
 19 Simpson, Jason               Truman State           3:59.03  
 20 Parks, Joe                   Unattached             3:59.37  
 21 Mannix, Tristan              University of So       3:59.75  
 22 Opp, Kevin                   Washington U           3:59.88  
 23 Boston, Jim                  Kenyon Colle           4:00.57  
 24 Frye, Sanders                Hope College           4:01.37  
 25 Martinez, Mark               Lewis Univer           4:02.16  
 26 Knobloch, Alex               North Centra           4:02.75  
 27 Armstrong, Chass             Trinity Univ           4:03.23  
 28 Ptack, Mike                  Elmhurst               4:04.05  
 29 Kieffer, Matt                Carthage Col           4:05.12  
 30 Pederson, Eric               Eastern Illi           4:05.49  
 31 Leonardo, Matt               Unattached             4:05.81  
 32 Martin, Kevin                Illinois Central       4:05.91  
 33 Aramayo, Ed                  Illinois Tec           4:06.16  
 34 Erway, Caleb                 Olivet Nazar           4:06.40  
 35 Urani, Andrew                North Centra           4:06.52  
 36 Buys, Dan                    North Centra           4:06.71  
 37 Taylor, Tom                  Unattached             4:06.98  
 38 Kane, Nick                   Unattached             4:07.48  
 39 Manta, Adam                  North Centra           4:08.51  
 40 Arnold, Mike                 North Centra           4:08.72  
 41 Albanese, Steve              North Centra           4:09.10  
 42 Ferguson, Tommy              Aurora Universit       4:09.22  
 43 Zeman, Chad                  Unattached             4:10.50  
 44 May, David                   Olivet Nazar           4:10.77  
 45 Weaver, Garrett              Unattached             4:11.47  
 46 Kooy, Collin                 Hope College           4:12.84  
 47 La Belle, Dan                Uw-Parkside            4:13.18  
 48 Putman, Ben                  Greenville C           4:14.48  
 49 Selinger, Will               U of Chicago           4:14.51  
 50 Oliver, John                 North Centra           4:15.82  
 51 Spelich, Bob                 Elmhurst               4:16.32  
 52 Taylor, Brian                U of Chicago           4:16.70  
 53 Goertz, Jeff                 Wheaton Coll           4:18.71  
 54 Gonzalez, Manny              Unat                   4:19.70  
 55 Fay, Ben                     Olivet Nazar           4:20.97  
 56 Nuxoll, James                Olivet Nazar           4:21.64  
 57 Wishau, Tyler                Carthage Col           4:23.69  
 58 Lerner, Joey                 Trinity Chri           4:24.32  
 59 Marks, Dan                   Unattached             4:24.72  
 60 Gerken, Andy                 Carthage Col           4:25.13  
 61 Biederwolf, Tyler            Concordia Un           4:25.15  
 62 Medwecky, Andrew             North Centra           4:26.47  
 63 Locke, Eric                  Concordia Un           4:26.73  
 64 Shepherd, Travis             Elmhurst               4:27.53  
 65 Larson, Ryan                 Unattached             4:29.69  
 66 Seegert, Josh                Trinity Chri           4:30.65  
 67 Shaver, Jake                 Unattached             4:35.33  
 68 Flake, Chris                 Greenville C           4:37.35  
 69 Riggs, Miles                 North Centra           4:39.12  
 70 Burk, Billy                  Calumet Coll           4:39.55  
 71 Guillen, Louie               Calumet Coll           4:51.23  
 -- Mackey, Danny                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Runnion, Brad                Eastern Illi               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaul, Willy                  UW Oshkosh            14:22.45  
  2 Scott, Derek                 Cornerstone           14:24.46  
  3 Sigl, Tyler                  Uw-Plattevil          14:27.02  
  4 Moran, Paul                  Uw-La Crosse          14:34.75  
  5 Brady, Kyle                  North Centra          14:35.90  
  6 Garcia, Gary                 Uw-Whitewate          14:36.13  
  7 Hudson, Sean                 Anderson Uni          14:37.54  
  8 Christiansen, Jed            Calvin Colle          14:39.53  
  9 Carr, Kacey                  Olivet Nazar          14:41.51  
 10 Mull, Brandon                Wheaton Coll          14:44.02  
 11 Hulst, Tad                   Calvin Colle          14:44.10  
 12 Lorenzen, Micah              Concordia Un          14:46.12  
 13 Tremble, Andy                Lewis Univer          14:47.65  
 14 Cohen, Stephen               Anderson Uni          14:49.29  
 15 McDaniel, Jesse              Washington U          14:52.38  
 16 Assenmacher, Scott           Aquinas Coll          14:53.10  
 17 Hird, Nick                   Unattached            14:54.36  
 18 Polk, Nick                   Grand Valley          14:54.64  
 19 Kelley, Brian                UW Oshkosh            14:55.72  
 20 Robertz, Chris               Aquinas Coll          14:59.60  
 21 Lesiewicz, Brian             North Centra          15:02.08  
 22 Frey, Tim                    Augustana             15:03.18  
 23 Bailey, Jeff                 Augustana             15:05.30  
 24 Thour, Dan                   Uw-La Crosse          15:07.62  
 25 Lancaster, John              North Centra          15:13.51  
 26 Wyant, Drew                  DePaul Unive          15:14.54  
 27 Faasse, Ross                 Grand Valley          15:15.61  
 28 Carlson, Sean                North Centra          15:16.30  
 29 Richert, Ryan                Olivet Nazar          15:17.32  
 30 Oh, Dan                      Illinois Tec          15:19.07  
 31 Kane, Chris                  North Centra          15:22.54  
 32 Stakston, Justin             Unattached            15:23.53  
 33 Holland, Derek               Unattached            15:23.83  
 34 Leuck, John                  Uw-Plattevil          15:24.26  
 35 Gries, Jon                   Calvin Colle          15:29.14  
 36 Austin, Pat                  Elmhurst              15:31.01  
 37 Bailey, Dan                  Augustana             15:31.55  
 38 Flake, Curtis                Greenville C          15:32.11  
 39 Collette, Drew               Cornerstone           15:33.56  
 40 Wurtz, Brian                 Wheaton Coll          15:34.83  
 41 Davies, Jeremy               University of So      15:35.95  
 42 Bourdage, Collin             North Centra          15:36.23  
 43 McGlothlin, Sean             Aquinas Coll          15:37.04  
 44 Moxley, Todd                 Unattached            15:37.45  
 45 Straathof, Nate              Aquinas Coll          15:40.97  
 46 Malaski, Brent               Aquinas Coll          15:46.22  
 47 Lester, Ryan                 Washington U          15:47.42  
 48 Goertz, Jeff                 Wheaton Coll          15:52.11  
 49 Stover, Brent                Unattached            15:52.51  
 50 O'Connor, Sean               Carthage Col          15:52.98  
 51 Gienapp, Kevin               Spring Arbor          16:00.09  
 52 Gaskill, Joe                 North Centra          16:01.53  
 53 Wilcox, Randall              Albion Colle          16:04.31  
 54 Olson, Kurt                  Tiffin Unive          16:04.69  
 55 Pantin, Travis               U of Chicago          16:05.10  
 56 Amenda, Dustin               Uw-Whitewate          16:05.52  
 57 Larson, Jake                 Eastern Illi          16:13.57  
 58 French, Steele               Rhodes Colle          16:14.60  
 59 Yu, David                    U of Chicago          16:15.92  
 60 Larson, Stephan              Cornerstone           16:16.64  
 61 Wiersum, Matt                Hope College          16:20.49  
 62 Orvold, Chris                Uw-Parkside           16:28.15  
 63 Nebl, Jim                    North Centra          16:34.78  
 64 O'Rourke, Kyle               Uw-Whitewate          16:44.57  
 65 Voss, Bobby                  Spring Arbor          16:46.81  
 66 Chase, Steve                 Spring Arbor          16:47.34  
 67 Coates, Jason                U of Chicago          16:58.19  
 68 Fankhauser, Seth             Greenville C          16:59.29  
 69 Ptack, Ken                   Elmhurst              17:04.46  
 70 Emmanuel, Ben                Wheaton Coll          17:14.33  
 71 Saunders, Payton             Spring Arbor          17:16.66  
 72 Peters, Kevin                Aurora Universit      17:23.41  
 73 Wheeler, Houston             Olivet Nazar          17:34.40  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akita, James                 Unattached            30:55.70  
  2 Kelien, Brian                Aquinas Coll          31:06.29  
  3 Butler, Lewis                Hillsdale Co          31:13.18  
  4 Brown, Brandon               Washington U          31:55.29  
  5 Kennedy, Nate                North Centra          32:22.94  
  6 Silverman, Nick              Washington U          32:27.43  
  7 Mahoney, Alex                Rhodes Colle          32:30.97  
  8 Swank, Peter                 Principia Co          32:40.36  
  9 Dickinson, Dan               U of Chicago          32:41.42  
 10 Huded, Chetan                U of Chicago          32:42.15  
 11 Peverada, Chris              U of Chicago          32:58.63  
 12 Veldman, Robert              Aquinas Coll          33:29.78  
 13 Bearden, Alex                Washington U          34:11.23  
 14 Lane, Steve                  Spring Arbor          35:19.66  
 15 Muller, Wes                  Cornerstone           35:39.95  
 -- Kroetch, Matt                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Borjon, Sergio               North Centra               DNF  
 -- Sercer, Peter                Hillsdale Co               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Kirkland           Eastern Illi             14.98  -0.5  1 
  2 McClelland, Kelby            Calvin Colle             15.19  -0.5  1 
  3 Renford, Jarod               Greenville C             15.32  -0.5  1 
  4 Ashford, David               Unat                     15.74  -0.5  1 
  5 Thompson, Jordan             Olivet Nazar             15.89   0.8  2 
  6 Tortorici, Pat               Eastern Illi             16.17  -0.5  1 
  7 Quigley, Travis              Aurora Universit         16.37   0.8  2 
  8 Knaperek, James              Lewis Univer             16.49  -0.5  1 
  9 Doll, Mike                   U of Chicago             16.54  -0.5  1 
 10 Rodgers, Zach                U of Chicago             16.61   0.8  2 
 11 Inskeep, Jordan              North Centra             16.93   0.8  2 
 12 Hering, Mark                 Concordia Un             17.02   NWI  3 
 13 Finch, Brian                 Lewis Univer             17.06   NWI  3 
 14 Hackert, John                U of Chicago             17.47   NWI  3 
 -- McDonald, Ryan               Washington U               DNF   0.8  2 
 -- Helberg, Jeff                North Centra               DNF   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thornton, Kirkland           Eastern Illi             53.83   1 
  2 Tortorici, Pat               Eastern Illi             54.29   1 
  3 Zill, Ben                    UW Oshkosh               54.42   1 
  4 Coghill, Tanner              Washington U             54.57   1 
  5 Smith, Alvin                 Olivet Nazar             54.61   1 
  6 Spencer, Chris               Unat                     55.36   2 
  7 McClelland, Kelby            Calvin Colle             55.58   2 
  8 Schnackel, Stephen           North Centra             55.77   1 
  9 Rider, Lucas                 Albion Colle             56.34   2 
 10 Edwards, David               UW Oshkosh               56.39   3 
 11 Koffkey, Kurtis              Cornerstone              56.65   2 
 12 Emmer, Jay                   Marquette Un             56.83   3 
 13 Quigley, Travis              Aurora Universit         57.03   2 
 14 Hering, Mark                 Concordia Un             58.17   3 
 15 Hackert, John                U of Chicago             58.59   4 
 16 Reeves, Herman               U of Chicago           1:00.01   3 
 17 Torres, Robert               Calumet Coll           1:00.70   4 
 18 Inskeep, Jordan              North Centra           1:01.47   4 
 19 Herman, Brian                Wheaton Coll           1:01.59   4 
 20 Schaeffer, Anthony           North Centra           1:04.43   4 
 21 Helberg, Jeff                North Centra           1:05.79   4 
 22 Chaudhry, Ahmed              Albion Colle           1:07.00   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nikkila, Michael             Unattached             8:58.67  
  2 Becknek, Anthony             DePaul Unive           9:09.05  
  3 Herlihy, Mike                Uw-La Crosse           9:10.13  
  4 Bennett, Chad                DePaul Unive           9:10.38  
  5 Johnson, Nicholas            Unattached             9:12.45  
  6 DeHaan, Nate                 Calvin Colle           9:12.95  
  7 Phillippi, Jason             Uw-River Fal           9:14.75  
  8 Black, Alden                 Washington U           9:15.15  
  9 McGuire, Andrew              UW Oshkosh             9:15.49  
 10 Kafel, Jack                  Unattached             9:15.50  
 11 Cameron, Kyle                Southern Ill           9:15.62  
 12 Fast, Jason                  UW Oshkosh             9:16.06  
 13 Barclay, Curtis              Grand Valley           9:18.04  
 14 Williams, Jeremy             Marquette Un           9:18.19  
 15 Bauer, Brandon               Ashland U              9:19.76  
 16 Dunn, Nick                   North Centra           9:20.01  
 17 Ball, Daniel                 Wheaton Coll           9:20.09  
 18 Rhyner, Jake                 Uw-La Crosse           9:22.00  
 19 Earl, Patrick                Aquinas Coll           9:25.70  
 20 White, Mike                  Carthage Col           9:27.41  
 21 Vos, Andrew                  UW Oshkosh             9:28.82  
 22 Bailey, Rob                  Hope College           9:28.83  
 23 Lindbloom, Dan               Huntington U           9:30.13  
 24 Richert, Phil                Uw-Stevens P           9:30.40  
 25 Coonrod, Lane                Illinois Wes           9:35.91  
 26 VandenAkker, Dan             Calvin Colle           9:36.41  
 27 Roads, Rob                   University of So       9:38.43  
 28 Lisowe, Jason                Uw-Stevens P           9:41.19  
 29 Ripley, Zach                 Cornerstone            9:42.13  
 30 Cebula, Chris                Marquette Un           9:46.32  
 31 Finn, Christopher            Tiffin Unive           9:46.57  
 32 Thomack, Andy                Greenville C           9:51.91  
 33 Comiskey, Eric               Carthage Col           9:55.49  
 34 Oelstrom, Kevin              Uw-La Crosse           9:56.76  
 35 Williams, Andy               Manchester C           9:59.58  
 36 Straz, Roger                 Carthage Col          10:00.25  
 37 Schaeffer, Anthony           North Centra          10:01.10  
 38 Campbell, Brandon            University of So      10:02.55  
 39 May, Matt                    Franklin Col          10:03.54  
 40 Shuneson, Kelvin             Cornerstone           10:07.34  
 41 Danielson, Micah             Wheaton Coll          10:12.61  
 42 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Lewis Univer          10:14.38  
 43 Armstead, Justin             Olivet Nazar          10:16.28  
 44 Schlueter, Jake              Aurora Universit      10:17.23  
 45 Taylor, Josh                 Carthage Col          10:21.84  
 46 Miller, Neal                 Wis Lutheran          10:28.27  
 47 Kobayashi, Eugene            U of Chicago          10:34.66  
 48 VanKampen, Ryan              North Centra          10:43.21  
 -- Sayers, Tim                  Hillsdale Co               DNF  
 -- Zdroik, Paul                 Uw-La Crosse               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                                 41.64   1 
  2 Carthage College  'A'                                 42.40   1 
  3 Cornerstone  'A'                                      42.42   1 
  4 U of Chicago  'A'                                     42.67   2 
  5 Lewis University  'A'                                 42.80   1 
 -- North Central College  'A'                              DNF   1 
 -- Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                                  DNF   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:14.40   1 
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               3:14.67   1 
  3 North Central College  'A'                          3:16.35   1 
  4 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                  3:17.98   1 
  5 UW Oshkosh  'A'                                     3:18.56   2 
  6 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              3:19.24   1 
  7 Augustana  'A'                                      3:19.62   1 
  8 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                  3:19.93   1 
  9 Carthage College  'A'                               3:20.80   1 
 10 Washington University  'A'                          3:20.86   2 
 11 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:23.27   2 
 12 Olivet Nazarene Univ  'A'                           3:24.47   2 
 13 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:24.83   2 
 14 Anderson University  'A'                            3:30.31   3 
 15 North Central College  'B'                          3:30.48   3 
 16 U of Chicago  'A'                                   3:31.99   2 
 17 Calumet College  'A'                                3:38.37   3 
 18 U of Chicago  'B'                                   3:42.81   3 
 -- Calvin College  'A'                                     DNF   2 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eruteya, Obe                 Eastern Illi             2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Bratchett, Raymond           Marquette Un             1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Miller, Nate                 Grand Valley             1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Hodgson, TJ                  Marquette Un             1.89m    6-02.25 
  4 Mitchell, Dustin             Uw-Whitewate             1.89m    6-02.25 
  4 Koning, Kyle                 Illinois Tec             1.89m    6-02.25 
  4 Treiber, Aaron               Hope College             1.89m    6-02.25 
  8 Williams, Cameron            Washington U             1.84m    6-00.50 
  9 Gorman, Chris                Lewis Univer             1.79m    5-10.50 
  9 Rodgers, Zach                U of Chicago             1.79m    5-10.50 
  9 Oros, Eric                   North Centra             1.79m    5-10.50 
 12 Wieczorek, Alex              North Centra             1.74m    5-08.50 
 12 Herlihy, Ryan                North Centra             1.74m    5-08.50 
 12 Robertson, Terrence          U of Chicago             1.74m    5-08.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pauli, Jacob                 Nike                     5.70m   18-08.25 
  2 Hollis, Mark                 Olivet Nazar             5.13m   16-10.00 
  3 Hahne, Adam                  North Centra             4.83m   15-10.00 
  4 Stewart, Brett               Olivet Nazar             4.70m   15-05.00 
  5 Burrington, Zach             Bethel Colle             4.68m   15-04.25 
  6 Blazier, Nate                Carthage Col             4.53m   14-10.25 
  6 Harsted, Robbie              Carthage Col             4.53m   14-10.25 
  6 Steward, Evan                Hillsdale Co             4.53m   14-10.25 
  9 Mangold, Aaron               Washington U             4.38m   14-04.50 
  9 Langille, Scott              Hope College             4.38m   14-04.50 
  9 Blome, Jon                   Illinois Wes             4.38m   14-04.50 
 12 Stack, Steve                 North Centra             4.23m   13-10.50 
 12 Satterlee, Seth              U of Chicago             4.23m   13-10.50 
 12 Aldridge, Sean               Marquette Un             4.23m   13-10.50 
 12 Eiker, Chance                Lewis Univer             4.23m   13-10.50 
 -- Sulfridge, Steve             Augustana                   NH            
 -- Larson, David                Wheaton Coll                NH            
 -- Kirchner, Gavin              North Centra                NH            
 -- Ellis, Kyle                  Eastern Illi                NH            
 -- Hughes, Justin               Principia Co                NH            
 -- Manogue, Morgan              Olivet Nazar                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mackinson, Rayme             Eastern Illi             7.11m  -1.1  23-04.00 
  2 Krout, Jared                 Hillsdale Co             7.08m   NWI  23-02.75 
  3 Strawder, Joseph             DePaul Unive             7.07m   1.2  23-02.50 
  4 Ewing, Kyle                  Uw-Whitewate             7.06m   NWI  23-02.00 
  5 Solveson, Brock              Concordia Un             6.87m   NWI  22-06.50 
  6 Folk, Tanner                 Carthage Col             6.86m   NWI  22-06.25 
  7 Brown, Buzzy                 Carthage Col             6.70m   NWI  21-11.75 
  8 Robertson, Terrence          U of Chicago             6.34m   NWI  20-09.75 
  9 Moses, Milton                Concordia Ch             6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
 10 Mariano, Craig               Aurora Universit         6.16m   NWI  20-02.50 
 11 Herlihy, Ryan                North Centra             5.96m   NWI  19-06.75 
 12 Cheng, Bill                  U of Chicago             5.94m   NWI  19-06.00 
 13 Richards, Jason              Unattached               5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
 14 Finch, Brian                 Lewis Univer             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
 15 Oros, Eric                   North Centra             5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
 16 Floyd, Eric                  U of Chicago             5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
 17 Ceja, Jeremy                 North Centra             4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
 18 Wieczorek, Alex              North Centra             4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
 -- Giwa, Adeola                 Marquette Un              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Gorman, Chris                Lewis Univer              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Hartman, Jared               North Centra              FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dagen, Lamont                Unattached              15.05m   NWI  49-04.50 
  2 McQuality, Justin            North Centra            13.26m   NWI  43-06.00 
  3 Sykes, Giovanni              Greenville C            13.12m   NWI  43-00.50 
  4 Hawkins, Tim                 Greenville C            13.00m   NWI  42-08.00 
  5 Moses, Milton                Concordia Ch            12.78m   NWI  41-11.25 
  6 Mariano, Craig               Aurora Universit        12.33m   NWI  40-05.50 
  6 Druce, Darrick               North Centra            12.33m   NWI  40-05.50 
  8 Wilson, Zach                 Anderson Uni            12.21m   NWI  40-00.75 
  9 Herlihy, Ryan                North Centra            11.94m   NWI  39-02.25 
 10 Hendry, Dan                  North Centra            11.63m   NWI  38-02.00 
 11 Wieczorek, Alex              North Centra            11.43m   NWI  37-06.00 
 12 Oros, Eric                   North Centra            11.31m   NWI  37-01.25 
 -- Atchison, George             Greenville C              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Nealon, Pierre               Aurora Universit          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Minkus, Jeff                 Hope College              FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schultz, Jimmy               Eastern Illi            16.00m   52-06.00 
  2 Hoag, Curtis                 DePaul Unive            15.54m   51-00.00 
  3 Kibiersza, Adrian            Aurora Universit        15.40m   50-06.25 
  4 Holt, Marc                   North Centra            15.24m   50-00.00 
  5 Beach, Lucas                 Huntington U            15.18m   49-09.75 
  6 Steingraber, Brian           Uw-Plattevil            15.07m   49-05.50 
  7 Robinson, Kyle               Albion Colle            14.95m   49-00.75 
  8 Gray, Stephan                North Centra            14.90m   48-10.75 
  9 Barnas, Scott                Lewis Univer            14.53m   47-08.00 
 10 Armstrong, Ryan              North Centra            13.77m   45-02.25 
 11 McClendon, Patrick           Concordia Ch            13.54m   44-05.25 
 12 Thomas, Kendall              Olivet Nazar            13.21m   43-04.25 
 13 Jozwiak, Shaun               Carthage Col            12.87m   42-02.75 
 14 Kochmit, Jon                 Carthage Col            12.81m   42-00.50 
 15 Rodgers, Zach                U of Chicago            10.93m   35-10.50 
 -- Nero, Tom                    U of Chicago              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rolfs, Jeremiah              Unattached              53.70m     176-02 
  2 Turner, Floyd                Iowa Wesleya            51.83m     170-00 
  3 Holt, Marc                   North Centra            46.84m     153-08 
  4 Kibiersza, Adrian            Aurora Universit        45.36m     148-10 
  5 Jensen, Ryan                 Calvin Colle            45.33m     148-09 
  6 Kelling, Matt                Olivet Nazar            44.18m     144-11 
  7 Dommer, Zach                 Manchester C            44.05m     144-06 
  8 Hobbs, Tony                  Augustana               44.04m     144-06 
  9 Hoag, Curtis                 DePaul Unive            42.69m     140-01 
 10 Jozwiak, Shaun               Carthage Col            42.18m     138-05 
 11 Kochmit, Jon                 Carthage Col            41.96m     137-08 
 12 Decker, Darin                Augustana               41.27m     135-05 
 13 Thomas, Kendall              Olivet Nazar            41.22m     135-03 
 14 Anderson, John               U of Chicago            41.01m     134-06 
 15 Gray, Stephan                North Centra            39.09m     128-03 
 16 Finke, Alex                  North Centra            38.92m     127-08 
 17 Kirsch, Joe                  Illinois Tec            37.70m     123-08 
 18 Poe, Terrance                Unattached              37.22m     122-01 
 19 Grieshaber, Grant            Principia Co            34.58m     113-05 
 20 Vens, Tyler                  Augustana               32.55m     106-09 
 21 Wonzer, Matt                 U of Chicago            31.87m     104-07 
 -- Huffman, Nic                 Anderson Uni              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stomps, Jason                Hillsdale Co            56.94m     186-10 
  2 Millar, Brad                 DePaul Unive            54.30m     178-02 
  3 Huff, Brian                  Roanoke                 52.92m     173-07 
  4 Falk, Aaron                  Hillsdale Co            48.42m     158-10 
  4 Hoag, Curtis                 DePaul Unive            48.42m     158-10 
  6 Thomas, Kendall              Olivet Nazar            47.93m     157-03 
  7 Dyben, Brandon               Manchester C            47.23m     154-11 
  8 Hightower, Chris             Carthage Col            45.83m     150-04 
  9 Carroll, Alan                Greenville C            44.63m     146-05 
 10 Hutchinson, Dennis           Carthage Col            44.29m     145-04 
 11 Armstrong, Ryan              North Centra            43.40m     142-05 
 12 Decker, Darin                Augustana               42.82m     140-06 
 13 Coleman, Ryan                Augustana               41.33m     135-07 
 14 DeTurk, Paul                 Carthage Col            39.89m     130-10 
 -- Jensen, Ryan                 Calvin Colle              FOUL            
 -- Anderson, John               U of Chicago              FOUL            
 -- Vens, Tyler                  Augustana                 FOUL            
 -- Poe, Terrance                Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Highsmith, Sean              Carthage Col              FOUL            
 -- Foder, Kyle                  Greenville C              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Millar, Brad                 DePaul Unive            59.44m     195-00 
  2 England, Keith               Washington U            58.39m     191-07 
  3 Solveson, Brock              Concordia Un            58.21m     191-00 
  4 Denniger, Andy               Hope College            57.73m     189-05 
  5 Gordon, Matt                 Albion Colle            57.56m     188-10 
  6 Huffman, Nic                 Anderson Uni            50.38m     165-03 
  7 Rudock, Justin               North Centra            49.26m     161-07 
  8 Manogue, Morgan              Olivet Nazar            48.69m     159-09 
  9 Hutchinson, Dennis           Carthage Col            48.06m     157-08 
 10 Hughes, Nate                 Carthage Col            46.17m     151-06 
 11 DeTurk, Paul                 Carthage Col            44.64m     146-05 
 12 Brown, Josiah                Albion Colle            44.41m     145-08 
 13 Cooprider, Nick              Illinois Wes            42.72m     140-02 
 14 Smith, Aaron                 Aurora Universit        41.84m     137-03 
 15 Highsmith, Sean              Carthage Col            35.78m     117-05 
 16 Linneman, Dan                North Centra            34.24m     112-04 
 17 Wieczorek, Alex              North Centra            34.21m     112-03
Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results