GATORADE CLASSIC (April 6-7, 2007)
Abe Stuber T&F Complex - Cape Girardeau,MO
USI Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Meet Record: R 54.06  2001        Cheasa Gibson, SMS                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

 11 Hensley, April            JR Southern Ind           1:05.09   2

 

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Meet Record: R 2:10.45  2003        Mashere Harrison, SMS                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  3 Burgin, Missy             SR Southern Ind           2:19.61 

 11 Williams, Lacy            SO Southern Ind           2:24.46 

 13 Crick, Lauren             FR Southern Ind           2:27.56 

 15 Leimberger, Carrie        SR Southern Ind           2:35.24 

 

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

Meet Record: R 4:22.1h  1987        Sabrina Dornhoefer, Athletics West       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  2 Burgin, Missy             SR Southern Ind           4:45.64 

  3 Shafer, Allie             SO Southern Ind           4:48.08 

  8 Crick, Lauren             FR Southern Ind           4:59.12 

 10 Williams, Lacy            SO Southern Ind           5:00.44 

 11 Leimberger, Carrie        SR Southern Ind           5:02.49 

 

Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

Meet Record: R 16:25.04  2005        Janet Kogo, Harding                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  2 Whiteman, Sarah           FR Southern Ind          18:28.06 

  3 Weflen, Marcia            SO Southern Ind          18:30.26 

  5 Baysden, Sarah            SO Southern Ind          18:54.25 

  6 Goeble, Kathy             SO Southern Ind          19:12.53 

 10 Glick, Danielle           FR Southern Ind          19:28.12 

 18 Zoll, Brianna             FR Southern Ind          22:46.30 

 

Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

Meet Record: R 3:36.70  1986        Alabama, Alabama                         

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  5 Southern Indiana  'A'                               4:28.28 

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Meet Record: R 20.69  1987        Michael Franks, Nike TC                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

 20 Inge, Austin              SO Southern Ind             23.51   2.0  3

 

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Meet Record: R 45.59  1988        Michael Franks, Nike TC                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

 10 Jones, Brandon            SO Southern Ind             51.80   1

 

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Meet Record: R 1:51.28  2004        Istuan Kerekjarto, Memphis               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  2 Stahl, Jake               FR Southern Ind           1:59.59 

  4 Sellers, Taylor           FR Southern Ind           2:00.52 

 

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

Meet Record: R 3:44.32  1986        Marty Brewer, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  7 Zielske, Matt             FR Southern Ind           4:13.82 

  8 Sellers, Taylor           FR Southern Ind           4:14.13 

 

Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

Meet Record: R 14:49.19  2004        Wes Korir, Murray State                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jellema, Paul             SR Southern Ind          14:28.09R

  3 Garwood, Robert           SR Southern Ind          15:21.68 

  4 Campbell, Brandon         FR Southern Ind          15:25.75 

  5 Roads, Robert             JR Southern Ind          15:52.54 

  6 Gebreselassie, Sam        JR Southern Ind          15:54.57 

  8 Davies, Jeremy            FR Southern Ind          15:58.84 

 10 Becker, Bob               FR Southern Ind          16:06.05 

 11 Delong, David             FR Southern Ind          17:00.28 

 12 Werling, Ben              FR Southern Ind          17:36.63 

 -- Sirbek, Tim               FR Southern Ind               DNF 

 

Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

Meet Record: R 3:04.80  1986        Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist         

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  5 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:33.70 

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results