The 41st Annual Hillsdale "Gina" Relays

April 26-28, 2007

Ken Herrick Track

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 11.86  1990        Jimaltice Thomas, Siena Heights            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 White, Jessica               Bowling Green          11.99      12.00   0.7  1

  2 Mandy, Paris                 Michigan State         11.85      12.18   0.7  1

  3 Martin, Callen               Wilmington (Ohio       12.05      12.19   0.7  1

  4 Stanford, Tempestt           Central Michigan       12.00      12.23   0.7  1

  5 Harrison, Danielle           Windsor ON             12.15      12.26   0.7  1

  6 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio U.                12.31      12.28  -0.6  2

  7 Bryson, Andrea               Kent State             12.24      12.32  -0.6  2

  8 Gibson, Breezie              Toledo                 12.10      12.37   0.7  1

  9 Seals, Ariss                 Central Michigan       12.10      12.38   0.7  1

 10 Dukes, Cara                  Central Michigan       12.40      12.45  -1.1  3

 11 Willemsen, Megan             Saginaw Valley         12.48      12.48  -1.1  3

 12 Lewis, Shantell              Bowling Green          12.55      12.50   0.2  4

 13 Allers, Stephanie            Cornerstone            12.30      12.52  -0.6  2

 14 Bader, Andrea                Tiffin                 12.40      12.53  -1.1  3

 15 O'Brien, Jennifer            Windsor ON             12.35      12.54  -0.6  2

 16 Pulliam, Ciearra             Chicago State          12.67      12.60   0.2  4

 17 Messam, Jade                 Eastern Michigan       12.34      12.60  -0.6  2

 18 Davis, Shannon               Windsor ON             12.35      12.66  -0.6  2

 19 Kuiper, Nora                 Hope                   12.34      12.71  -0.6  2

 20 Ruckes, Brittany             Michigan State         12.10      12.80   0.7  1

 21 Kloth, Particia              Valparaiso             12.58      12.81   0.2  4

 22 Staubus, Stephanie           Central Michigan       12.60      12.83   0.2  4

 23 Zellner, Angela              Heidelberg             12.74      12.86   0.2  4

 24 McFadden, Nicole             Chicago State          12.40      12.86  -1.1  3

 25 Mitchell, Sjonne             Saginaw Valley         12.50      12.87  -1.1  3

 26 Moore, Nanyamka              IPFW                   12.49      12.90  -1.1  3

 27 Davis, Shavonne              Windsor ON             12.50      12.92  -1.1  3

 28 Ward, Cammelle               Northwood              12.95      12.93  -1.6  5

 29 Helm, Solena                 Cornerstone            12.80      12.97  -1.6  5

 30 Schulte, Abby                Ohio Northern          12.70      12.98   0.2  4

 31 Shade, Kira                  Toledo                 12.56      13.05  -1.4  8

 32 Duncan, Jessica              Tiffin                 13.10      13.06  -0.2  6

 33 Atkins, Trashonda            Siena Heights          12.60      13.11   0.2  4

 34 Shinn, Liz                   Grand Valley St.       12.88      13.11  -1.6  5

 35 Johnson, Tanisha             Grand Valley St.       13.20      13.16  -0.2  6

 36 Lowe, Neisha                 Siena Heights          12.55      13.17   0.2  4

 37 Smith, Samantha              Cornerstone            13.20      13.18  -0.2  6

 38 Franklin, Ebony              Ferris State           13.20      13.20  -0.2  6

 39 Tulpa, Jen                   Grand Valley St.       12.88      13.29  -1.6  5

 40 Pieczynski, Amanda           Lake Superior St       13.00      13.30  -1.6  5

 41 Swigert, Amy                 Ohio Northern          13.55      13.35  -1.4  7

 42 James, Valerie               Grand Valley St.       12.88      13.38  -1.6  5

 43 Rose, Lauren                 Ferris State           13.20      13.43  -0.2  6

 44 Terrell, Amber               Chicago State          13.01      13.44  -1.6  5

 45 Schumacker, Katrina          Tiffin                 13.32      13.47  -0.2  6

 46 Jefferson, Laura             Chicago State          12.52      13.48  -1.1  3

 47 Knox, Courtney               Hope                   13.55      13.51  -0.2  6

 48 Christiansen, Katherine      Hillsdale              13.70      13.53  -1.4  7

 49 Weller, Sarah                Calvin                 13.35      13.53  -0.2  6

 50 DeJonge, Ashley              Hillsdale              13.60      13.54  -1.4  7

 51 Branch, Brande               Siena Heights          12.98      13.63  -1.6  5

 52 Jordan, Tiara                Ohio U.                13.92      13.68  -1.4  7

 53 Pruden, Emily                Oakland                13.60      13.68  -1.4  7

 54 Olmstead, Jaimee             Heidelberg             13.89      13.96  -1.4  7

 55 Theisen, Jenny               Northwood              14.00      13.99  -1.4  7

 56 Hobbs, Stephanie             Tri-State              14.25      14.18  -1.4  8

 57 Beard, Jen                   St. Francis (Ill       14.20      14.26  -1.4  8

 58 Badathuruge, Inoka           Northwood              14.50      14.36  -1.4  8

 59 Browning, Kisha              Unattached             13.78      14.42  -1.4  7

 60 Puleo, Katie                 St. Francis (Ill       14.10      14.88  -1.4  8

 61 Newberg, Emily               St. Francis (Ill       15.21      15.20  -1.4  8

 62 Meier, Erica                 Albion                 15.32      15.23  -1.4  8

 63 Edward, Angela               Siena Heights                     15.51  -1.4  8

 

Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 24.10  2004        Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Floyd, Najah                 Central Michigan       24.00      24.34   0.2  1

  2 Davis, Charelise             Michigan State         24.90      24.62   0.2  1

  3 Pieske, Nadine               Wis.-Oshkosh           24.47      24.77   0.2  1

  4 Williams, Jazmin             Hillsdale              24.50      24.84   0.2  1

  4 Allers, Stephanie            Cornerstone            24.80      24.84   0.2  1

  6 Byrne, Stephanie             Central Michigan       25.00      24.99   0.2  1

  7 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor Lancers        25.10      25.17   0.9  2

  8 Willemsen, Megan             Saginaw Valley         24.95      25.24   0.2  1

  9 Martin, Callen               Wilmington (Ohio       25.10      25.24   0.9  2

 10 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio U.                25.74      25.36  -0.6  4

 11 Bader, Andrea                Tiffin                 25.75      25.41  -0.6  4

 12 Bryson, Andrea               Kent State             25.48      25.61  -1.8  3

 13 Davis, Shannon               Windsor ON             25.10      25.69   0.9  2

 14 Gay, Michelle                Michigan State                    25.72  -1.8  3

 15 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio U.                25.67      25.74  -1.8  3

 16 O'Brien, Jennifer            Windsor ON             25.30      25.75   0.9  2

 17 Gibson, Breezie              Toledo                 25.32      25.77   0.9  2

 18 Messam, Jade                 Eastern Michigan       25.58      25.78  -1.8  3

 19 Mayer, Micaela               Grand Valley St.       25.10      25.86   0.9  2

 20 Mitchell, Sjonne             Saginaw Valley         26.00      26.07  -0.6  4

 21 Johnson, Jourdan             Calvin                 26.35      26.11   0.6  5

 22 Ruckes, Brittany             Michigan State         25.60      26.16  -1.8  3

 23 Davis, Shavonne              Windsor ON             25.40      26.28  -1.8  3

 24 Zellner, Angela              Heidelberg             26.03      26.32   0.6  5

 25 Mandziara, Katie             Grand Valley St.       25.68      26.39  -1.8  3

 26 Kloth, Particia              Valparaiso             26.62      26.43  -1.1  6

 27 Helm, Solena                 Cornerstone            26.50      26.45   0.6  5

 28 Shinn, Liz                   Grand Valley St.       26.30      26.46   0.6  5

 29 Jager, Ashley                Grand Valley St.       25.88      26.48  -0.6  4

 30 Ward, Cammelle               Northwood              25.90      26.50  -0.6  4

 31 Sanders, Sharisse            Chicago State          27.02      26.68  +0.0  7

 32 James, Tiffany               Detroit Mercy          25.40      26.74  -1.8  3

 33 James, Valerie               Grand Valley St.       26.10      26.85   0.6  5

 34 Payne, Deanna                Siena Heights          26.80      26.92  -1.1  6

 35 Koning, Heather              Calvin                 26.50      27.00   0.6  5

 36 Ventrone, Dana               Buffalo                26.00      27.05  -0.6  4

 37 Smith, Samantha              Cornerstone            26.54      27.13   0.6  5

 38 Moore, Lauren                Ohio U.                27.99      27.14  -1.3  8

 39 Holt, Whitney                Oakland                27.40      27.19  +0.0  7

 40 Pieczynski, Amanda           Lake Superior St       26.60      27.22  -1.1  6

 41 Weller, Sarah                Calvin                 27.05      27.22  +0.0  7

 42 White, Alyse                 Detroit Mercy          26.69      27.34  -1.1  6

 43 Lowe, Neisha                 Siena Heights          26.40      27.35   0.6  5

 44 Swigert, Amy                 Ohio Northern          28.28      27.45   0.2  9

 45 Mathewson, Shelly            Western Michigan       27.22      27.56  +0.0  7

 46 Schulte, Abby                Ohio Northern          26.68      27.63  -1.1  6

 47 Connor, Yashi                Chicago State          27.25      27.63  +0.0  7

 48 Joseph, Rachel               Buffalo                26.00      27.69  -0.6  4

 49 Kuiper, Nora                 Hope                   26.99      27.87  -1.1  6

 50 Olmstead, Jaimee             Heidelberg             28.32      27.89   0.2  9

 51 Pruden, Emily                Oakland                27.80      27.94  -1.3  8

 52 DeJonge, Ashley              Hillsdale              27.70      27.99  -1.3  8

 53 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis (Ill       28.10      28.18   0.2  9

 54 Keaton, Kristin              Heidelberg             28.56      28.24   0.2  9

 55 Murray, Shannon              Oakland                27.50      28.30  +0.0  7

 56 James, Blaire                Northwood              29.00      28.31   0.2  9

 57 Branch, Brande               Siena Heights          27.70      28.32  -1.3  8

 58 Fry-Schallhorn, Lindsay      Michigan Tech          28.20      28.39   0.2  9

 59 Taylor, Katie                Detroit Mercy          29.02      28.47   1.8 10

 60 Stein, Colleen               Western Michigan       27.64      28.49  +0.0  7

 61 Reiman, Paige                Heidelberg             27.65      28.52  -1.3  8

 62 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis (Ill       28.60      28.76   0.2  9

 63 Hobbs, Stephanie             Tri-State              28.71      28.84   0.2  9

 64 Edwards, Brittany            Valparaiso             29.65      28.86   1.8 10

 65 Zimny, Bridget               Michigan Tech          29.10      28.88   1.8 10

 66 Calligan, Aubrey             Hillsdale              27.90      29.01  -1.3  8

 67 Putans, Becca                Albion                 30.07      29.26   1.8 10

 68 Michaels, Amber              Tri-State              30.17      29.54   1.1 11

 69 Badathuruge, Inoka           Northwood              29.50      29.63   1.8 10

 70 Schroeder, Amanda            Lake Superior St       30.00      30.10   1.8 10

 71 Peterman, Shelly             Lake Superior St       30.00      31.43   1.8 10

 72 Meier, Erica                 Albion                 32.46      31.50   1.1 11

 73 Brown, Tiffany               Chicago State          28.00      33.35  -1.3  8

 74 Edwards, Tangie              Albion                 33.81      33.71   1.1 11

 

Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 54.11  2004        Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Donath, Amanda               Wis.-Oshkosh           54.97      55.24   1

  2 Winkle, Lisa                 Calvin                 55.79      55.78   1

  3 Williams, Jazmin             Hillsdale              56.00      55.89   1

  4 Allen, Marquita              Michigan State         56.12      56.24   1

  5 Wilson, Krystle              Ferris State           58.24      56.84   2

  6 Depinet, Jamie               Heidelberg             57.21      57.15   1

  7 Gallier, Mandie              Saginaw Valley         56.50      57.72   1

  8 Farr, Ashley                 Ferris State           58.64      57.83   2

  9 McCarthy, Katherine          Grand Valley St.       56.95      58.01   1

 10 Pryor, Porshia               Eastern Michigan       58.02      58.13   2

 11 Scott, Vallie                Malone                 57.96      58.17   2

 12 Bolt, Katie                  Calvin                 58.50      58.19   2

 13 Brusie, Julie                Cornerstone            58.60      58.26   2

 14 Marotta, Yemoja              Bowling Green          57.14      58.70   1

 15 Brown, Alexis                Western Michigan       58.66      59.09   2

 16 Spates, Ashley               Bowling Green          58.25      59.16   2

 17 James, Tiffany               Detroit Mercy          59.24      59.24   3

 18 Lockhart, Brittany           Eastern Michigan       59.82      59.46   4

 19 Nwoga, Martina               Kent State           1:00.05    1:00.15   5

 20 Moore, Lauren                Ohio U.                59.86    1:00.21   4

 21 Schinske, Ashley             Detroit Mercy        1:00.04    1:00.58   5

 22 Martinez, Melissa            Oakland                59.00    1:00.60   3

 23 Thomas, Amber                Kent State             59.86    1:00.66   4

 24 Springer, Lyndi              BG Track Club          59.88    1:00.77   4

 25 Smetana, Bryn                Central Michigan     1:03.50    1:00.92   6

 26 Crafton, Rachel              Kent State             59.50    1:01.12   3

 27 Stone, Hannah                Northwood              59.00    1:01.86   3

 28 Gates, Jasmine               Eastern Michigan     1:00.02    1:01.95   4

 29 Kotewa, Courtney             Saginaw Valley       1:01.00    1:02.02   5

 30 James, Blaire                Northwood            1:05.00    1:02.16   6

 31 Petruch, Pauline             Northwood              59.00    1:02.23   3

 32 Hewit, Hillary               BG Track Club          59.97    1:02.26   4

 33 Plewes, Jenna                Cornerstone          1:01.80    1:02.33   5

 34 Salmon, Dana                 Oakland                59.50    1:02.40   3

 35 Gholston, Kiara              Central Michigan     1:04.22    1:02.44   6

 36 Sample, Vinnetta             Siena Heights        1:00.30    1:02.60   5

 37 Venyah, Rashonda             Michigan State         59.70    1:02.72   3

 38 Knuth, Rachel                Oakland              1:00.00    1:03.01   4

 39 Graysmeyer, Leah             Buffalo              1:00.00    1:03.18   4

 40 Resnick, Alysa               Ohio U.              1:01.75    1:03.27   5

 41 Fry-Schallhorn, Lindsay      Michigan Tech        1:05.50    1:04.06   6

 42 Connor, Yashi                Chicago State        1:02.65    1:04.07   5

 43 Hughes, Jocelyn              Heidelberg           1:04.15    1:04.31   6

 44 Taylor, Katie                Detroit Mercy        1:04.24    1:05.23   6

 45 Smith, Jessica               Heidelberg           1:04.21    1:05.38   6

 46 Frisch, Kara                 Heidelberg           1:06.21    1:05.72   7

 47 Leibfritz, Sadie             Central Michigan     1:03.50    1:05.94   6

 48 Putans, Becca                Albion               1:06.24    1:06.66   7

 49 Michaels, Amber              Tri-State            1:06.00    1:06.92   7

 50 Monroe, Shaneka              Chicago State        1:07.10    1:08.87   7

 51 Oberle, Rachael              Northwood            1:08.00    1:12.39   7

 52 Seleska, Bonnie              Lake Superior St     1:10.00    1:14.24   7

 53 Lambert, Kiara               Chicago State        1:09.02    1:21.04   7

 54 Blackburn, Angel             Chicago State        1:09.58    1:26.39   7

 

Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 2:04.44  1996        Cathy Rounds, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Edwards, Jenaie              Central Michigan     2:09.00    2:09.83 

  2 Lamp, Jessica                Wis.-Parkside        2:10.15    2:10.11 

  3 Bergstrom, Lauren            Calvin               2:13.00    2:11.10 

  4 Zubricky, Rachel             Akron                2:12.69    2:12.57 

  5 Senakiewich, Lisa            Michigan State       2:10.00    2:12.59 

  6 Gross, Jackie                Michigan State       2:12.50    2:12.76 

  7 Nusholtz, Jenna              Michigan State       2:14.00    2:16.17 

  8 Montgomery, Linda            Michigan             2:14.00    2:16.35 

  9 Mallinson, Connie            Central Michigan     2:14.00    2:16.70 

 10 Banks, Jazz                  Akron                2:15.63    2:16.83 

 11 Roberts, Jennifer            Western Michigan     2:21.35    2:17.53 

 12 Devine, Laura                Hillsdale            2:19.00    2:17.80 

 13 Lyon, Amanda                 Central Michigan     2:15.00    2:17.89 

 14 Tukes, Ashley                Macomb CC            2:17.50    2:18.02 

 15 Jones, Nikki                 Heidelberg           2:17.64    2:18.30 

 16 Omanson, Sara                Hope                 2:18.00    2:18.39 

 17 Kohout, Kate                 Buffalo              2:12.00    2:19.06 

 18 Hagenbuch, Kate              Michigan Tech        2:15.73    2:19.35 

 19 Mathews, Vianna              Kent State           2:17.17    2:19.50 

 20 McGlothlin, Margot           Ferris State         2:20.00    2:19.57 

 21 Summers, Kari                Ohio U.              2:17.07    2:19.65 

 22 Sidell, Danielle             Akron                2:18.90    2:19.94 

 23 Jackson, Laura               Calvin               2:21.00    2:20.28 

 24 Haak, Cassandra              Wis.-Eau Claire      2:15.23    2:20.32 

 25 Durkin, Brittany             Kent State           2:16.42    2:20.37 

 26 Moran, Colleen               Akron                2:18.00    2:20.46 

 27 Locke, Christina             Wis.-Eau Claire      2:18.35    2:20.55 

 28 Krueger, Lisa                Central Michigan     2:17.30    2:20.68 

 29 Krolczyk, Ashley             Macomb CC            2:22.00    2:20.78 

 30 Cramer, Kimberly             Siena Heights        2:19.10    2:20.98 

 31 Freshour, Kate               Hope                 2:21.00    2:21.14 

 32 Langell, Amanda              Lansing CC           2:18.90    2:21.18 

 33 McClendon, Chanteenel        Detroit Mercy        2:24.24    2:21.71 

 34 Taylor, Dominique            Notre Dame           2:18.88    2:21.75 

 35 Sullivan, Molly              Notre Dame           2:16.60    2:21.82 

 36 Hardesty, Valerie            IPFW                 2:18.00    2:21.92 

 37 Luke, Amy                    Hillsdale            2:21.70    2:22.00 

 38 Diez, Michelle               Ohio U.              2:18.75    2:22.41 

 39 Elliott, Kelsey              Heidelberg           2:23.15    2:22.79 

 40 DeFauw, Jennifer             Detroit Mercy        2:22.22    2:22.88 

 41 Harris, Dornn                Notre Dame           2:21.16    2:22.98 

 42 Kessler, Joy                 Ohio Northern        2:22.00    2:23.21 

 43 Gunderson, Jen               Hillsdale            2:19.00    2:23.45 

 44 Debevec, Mary                Notre Dame           2:18.42    2:23.49 

 45 Stone, Hannah                Northwood            2:17.50    2:23.55 

 46 Struble, Celia               Ohio U.              2:20.70    2:24.42 

 47 Gruber, Annina               IPFW                 2:26.00    2:24.93 

 48 Thompson, Emily              Ohio State           2:20.00    2:25.01 

 49 Hamilton, Anna               Lansing CC           2:26.35    2:25.17 

 50 Bieling, Crissy              Detroit Mercy        2:27.48    2:26.01 

 51 Petruch, Pauline             Northwood            2:19.00    2:26.31 

 52 Kingsbury, Katey             Cornerstone          2:28.50    2:27.00 

 53 Miller, Megan                Detroit Mercy        2:20.04    2:27.07 

 54 Plaskota, Jennifer           Valparaiso           2:28.00    2:28.21 

 55 Delcamp, Anna                Eastern Michigan     2:26.00    2:28.43 

 56 Dettman, Autumn              BG Track Club        2:22.00    2:29.09 

 57 Gasser, Haley                Ohio State                      2:29.11 

 58 Ingle, Marissa               Lake Superior St     2:26.00    2:29.27 

 59 Wold, Kathryn                Michigan Tech        2:21.36    2:29.46 

 60 Flewelling, Megan            Eastern Michigan     2:27.00    2:30.13 

 61 Benson, Danielle             Ohio U.              2:28.60    2:30.69 

 62 Syring, Megan                St. Xavier           2:31.63    2:31.71 

 63 Moran, Abbey                 Lansing CC           2:26.00    2:32.26 

 64 Dykstra, Tracy               Cornerstone          2:30.50    2:33.50 

 65 Crook, Lauren                Ohio Northern        2:26.65    2:36.23 

 66 Scholl, Meghan               Hope                 2:30.00    2:36.67 

 67 Santa Cruz, Windy            Valparaiso           2:38.00    2:36.89 

 68 Maguire, Sarah               Calvin               2:35.00    2:37.04 

 69 Pavelko, Rachelle            Ohio Northern        2:29.33    2:37.71 

 70 Janosz, Amanda               St. Xavier           2:37.89    2:38.95 

 71 Stam, Samantha               Michigan Tech        2:39.60    2:41.24 

 72 Howell, Rachell              Valparaiso           2:41.00    2:43.74 

 73 Oberle, Rachael              Northwood            2:40.00    2:48.39 

 -- Catlin, Amber                Saginaw Valley       2:25.00         NT 

 -- Shelters, Amber              Lansing CC           2:22.60         NT 

 -- Powers, Kristi               Western Michigan     2:22.33         NT 

 -- Schultz, Jessica             Buffalo              2:25.00         NT 

 -- Logan, Elesha                Western Michigan     2:22.59         NT 

 -- Ellis, Jacqueline            Hope                 2:23.00         NT 

 -- Scott, Meredith              Hillsdale            2:24.00         NT 

 -- Farr, Nicole                 Calvin               2:24.00         NT 

 -- Riley, Danielle              Chicago State        2:25.08         NT 

 -- Miller, Karen                Ohio Northern        2:23.50         NT 

 -- Odipo, Susan                 IPFW                 2:24.00         NT 

 -- Zielke, Lauren               Bowling Green        2:25.00         NT 

 -- Gallagher, Emily             Bowling Green        2:25.06         NT 

 -- Schiel, Stephanie            Michigan Tech        2:22.54         NT 

 

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 4:27.01  4/30/2005   Kerry Meagher, Notre Dame                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Odom, Jill                   Western Michigan     4:36.03    4:33.68 

  2 Summers, Kari                Ohio U.              4:34.92    4:36.26 

  3 Dreis, Emma                  Wis.-Platteville     4:33.67    4:36.62 

  4 Nunnelly, Danielle           Valparaiso           4:41.00    4:38.91 

  5 Yosten, Brionne              Wisc. Runner Rac     4:20.74    4:40.47 

  6 Newberger, Barrie            Oberlin              4:34.00    4:41.03 

  7 Roflow, Jamie                Bowling Green        4:35.33    4:41.69 

  8 Veith, Mary                  Buffalo              4:27.60    4:41.73 

  9 Brenneman, Tiffany           Kent State           4:43.24    4:41.73 

 10 Dentzman, Lauren             St. Xavier           4:48.04    4:41.90 

 11 Antas, Rebecca               Notre Dame           4:36.33    4:42.14 

 12 Newton, Megan                Central Michigan     4:47.00    4:42.39 

 13 Anderson, Ashley             Central Michigan     4:38.00    4:42.47 

 14 Locke, Christina             Wis.-Eau Claire      4:35.50    4:42.87 

 15 Settle, Kim                  Bowling Green        4:44.12    4:43.24 

 16 Burgess, Lori                Grand Valley St.     4:34.31    4:43.32 

 17 Haak, Cassandra              Wis.-Eau Claire      4:36.00    4:43.46 

 18 Gross, Heidi                 Akron                4:48.91    4:43.53 

 19 Cliff, Rachel                Speed River Tfc      4:34.65    4:44.37 

 20 Hardesty, Valerie            IPFW                 4:45.23    4:44.63 

 21 Coady, Rebecca               Athletics East       4:39.97    4:44.71 

 22 Horner, Melissa              Ohio U.              4:43.62    4:45.75 

 23 Powers, Kristi               Western Michigan     4:48.58    4:46.21 

 24 Dimitriu, Ema                Toledo               4:46.89    4:46.99 

 25 Gephart, Kelly               Kent State           4:47.42    4:47.38 

 26 Roberts, Jennifer            Western Michigan     4:46.76    4:47.52 

 27 Otwell, Claire               Michigan             4:40.46    4:47.66 

 28 Fulton, Naomi                Wis.-Parkside        4:28.33    4:48.01 

 29 Williams, Katie              Michigan             4:50.00    4:48.35 

 30 Chapman, Rosanna             Grand Valley St.     4:40.00    4:49.97 

 31 Tableman, Leslie             Hope                 4:40.00    4:50.31 

 32 Diez, Michelle               Ohio U.              4:45.78    4:50.34 

 33 Miller, Karen                Ohio Northern        4:42.85    4:50.54 

 34 Durkin, Brittany             Kent State           4:45.63    4:50.78 

 35 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana     4:42.00    4:50.88 

 36 Hagenbuch, Kate              Michigan Tech        4:46.13    4:50.90 

 37 Squires, Sarah               Central Michigan     4:50.00    4:51.07 

 38 Novak, Shantelle             Speed River Tfc      4:45.00    4:51.63 

 39 Schulz, Morgan               Notre Dame           4:52.21    4:52.43 

 40 Ellis, Jacqueline            Hope                 5:00.00    4:54.77 

 41 Phillips, Aubrey             Tulane               4:45.00    4:55.29 

 42 Holmgren, Danielle           Michigan Tech        4:51.31    4:55.57 

 43 Hunt, Jenielle               Ohio U.              4:53.30    4:55.84 

 44 Henderson, Kate              Speed River Tfc      4:55.00    4:56.89 

 45 Moriarty, Erica              Toledo               4:44.30    4:57.52 

 46 Schultz, Jessica             Buffalo              4:55.00    4:57.52 

 47 Merriday, Sarah              Notre Dame           4:53.70    4:58.38 

 48 Gerig, Kailah                Siena Heights        4:54.90    4:58.69 

 49 Metz, Andrea                 Michigan Tech        4:50.68    4:59.02 

 50 Nydam, Valerie               Calvin               5:00.00    4:59.04 

 51 Farr, Nicole                 Calvin               5:00.00    4:59.61 

 52 Clarke, Cecelia              Tulane               4:55.00    5:00.12 

 53 Hoekstra, Beth               IPFW                 4:58.00    5:00.19 

 54 Montgomery, Lisa             Michigan             4:49.00    5:00.95 

 55 Reder, Jackie                Saginaw Valley       4:48.00    5:00.97 

 56 Crook, Lauren                Ohio Northern        4:52.00    5:01.39 

 57 Lannen, BethAnn              Hillsdale            4:55.00    5:02.38 

 58 Smith, Rachel                Ohio Northern        5:03.46    5:02.95 

 59 Jaworek, Olivia              Akron                4:59.04    5:03.48 

 60 Thornton, Danielle           Bowling Green        4:55.72    5:04.61  

 61 Ham, Rachel                  Siena Heights        4:58.00    5:05.32 

 62 Raizis, Angie                Bowling Green        5:01.98    5:05.41 

 63 Wright, Becca                Cornerstone          5:05.00    5:06.13 

 64 Flewelling, Megan            Eastern Michigan     4:58.00    5:07.18 

 65 Delcamp, Anna                Eastern Michigan     4:54.00    5:07.44 

 66 Thompson, Emily              Ohio State           4:45.00    5:07.87 

 67 Tenwalde, Erica              Heidelberg           5:06.24    5:07.91 

 68 Bradford, Alyssa             Valparaiso           5:10.00    5:07.94 

 69 Reams, Leah                  Hillsdale            5:03.00    5:08.09 

 70 Smith, Sierra                Toledo               4:52.12    5:08.22 

 71 farnum, mallory              Oakland CC           4:50.00    5:08.45 

 72 O'Neil, Jessica              Buffalo              4:59.00    5:10.29 

 73 Trumpfheller, Amy            Buffalo              5:03.00    5:11.22 

 74 Howell, Libby                Calvin               5:09.00    5:11.87 

 75 Thompson, Emily              Valparaiso           5:20.00    5:13.41 

 76 Grube, Meggie                Grand Valley St.     5:05.00    5:14.62 

 77 Perry, Angela                Lansing CC           5:19.00    5:16.63 

 78 Syring, Megan                St. Xavier           5:15.23    5:18.39 

 79 Szubelak, Jade               Lake Superior St     5:15.00    5:18.88 

 80 Hess, Susan                  Ohio Northern        5:10.75    5:19.97 

 81 Viener, Stephanie            Tiffin               5:00.00    5:21.80 

 82 Thomas, Jessica              IPFW                 5:05.00    5:23.71 

 83 Nyboer, Molly                Hope                 5:18.00    5:25.14 

 84 Yost, Anna                   Valparaiso           5:20.00    5:30.12 

 85 Smith, Alyse                 Lake Superior St     5:29.00    5:30.20 

 86 Johnson, Nicole              Central Michigan     5:00.00    5:30.22 

 87 Thorstenson, Claire          Michigan Tech        5:11.00    5:34.52 

 88 Gilbert, Melanie             Western Michigan     5:10.00    5:38.68 

 89 Griffin, Kelly               Lansing CC           5:22.00    5:45.31 

 90 Bowen, Emily                 Lake Superior St     5:45.00    5:57.51 

 91 Somogie, Rachel              Hillsdale            5:48.00    5:58.63 

 

Event 7  Women 10000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 34:41.64  1987        Julie Watson, Eastern Michigan          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hinkley, Sarah               Wild Bill Track     35:12.00   34:49.42 

  2 Mitchler, Jenna              Wisc. Runner Rac    36:21.23   35:52.26 

  3 Michael, Becki               Unattached          35:10.00   35:56.37 

  4 Lutz, Beth                   Wis.-Eau Claire     35:55.00   36:16.38 

  5 Martinez, Crystal            IPFW                37:00.00   36:20.28 

  6 Di Nino, Elizabeth           Ohio Northern       36:40.00   36:52.78 

  7 Herndon, Elizabeth           Washington U.       36:24.00   36:54.26 

  8 Kelly, Valerie               Wis.-Parkside       36:55.00   36:54.45 

  9 Warner, Molly                Wis.-Eau Claire     36:30.00   37:10.27 

 10 Kelel, Katie                 Western Michigan    37:40.99   37:14.44 

 11 Ritchey, Ashley              IPFW                36:01.00   37:27.29 

 12 Corkum, Michelle             Allegheny           37:00.00   37:50.45 

 13 Edwards, Kelly               Calvin              38:35.00   37:50.65 

 14 Bumann, Rachel               Western Michigan    39:22.28   38:04.02 

 15 Button, Rachel               Valparaiso          38:10.00   38:08.03 

 16 Genter, Rebekah              Malone              38:40.32   38:29.71 

 17 Stanley, Teresa              Wisc. Runner Rac    36:50.00   38:31.63 

 18 Gerhardt, Sara               Oakland             37:30.00   38:31.99 

 19 Bannatz, Meghan              St. Francis (Ill    38:55.00   38:55.80 

 20 Binkley, Elaine              Denison             37:10.00   39:06.85 

 21 Churchill, Kendra            Ohio U.             38:45.00   39:09.66 

 22 Lindman, Janelle             Oakland             39:00.00   39:16.43 

 23 Ingle, Valerie               Lansing CC          40:55.00   40:07.67 

 24 Baker, Lynae                 Cornerstone         41:00.00   40:17.68 

 25 Obrien, Kelley               Ohio U.             41:00.00   40:30.15 

 26 Springer-Wilson, Alison      Michigan Tech       41:00.00   41:30.15 

 27 Perry, Angela                Lansing CC          42:10.00   41:57.56 

 28 Hoover, Rachael              Heidelberg          43:00.21   42:35.51 

 29 Grim, Tabitha                Heidelberg          43:00.32   42:51.83 

 

Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 13.80  1993        Beth Harris, Ashland                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio U.                14.62      14.28   1.9  1

  2 Standback, Nicole            Bowling Green          14.40      14.30   1.9  1

  3 Elliott, Michelle            Central Michigan       14.78      14.46   1.9  1

  4 Wheat, Candice               Grand Valley St.       14.00      14.59   1.9  1

  5 Wittingen, Sarah             Calvin                 14.50      14.66   1.9  1

  6 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor Lancers        14.90      14.67   2.1  2

  7 Lane, Lakisha                Valparaiso             15.19      14.68   2.1  2

  8 Shelnick, Chelsea            Tiffin                 14.89      14.95   2.1  2

  9 Franklin, Ebony              Ferris State           15.04      14.96   2.1  2

 10 Brown, Alexis                Western Michigan       14.80      14.96   1.9  1

 11 Fonseca, Danielle            Grand Valley St.       14.80      15.07   1.9  1

 12 Frierson, Jennifer           Detroit Mercy          15.74      15.11   1.5  3

 13 Atkins, Trashonda            Siena Heights          14.90      15.19   2.1  2

 14 Carver, Kristen              Bowling Green          15.39      15.36   1.5  3

 15 Tulpa, Jen                   Grand Valley St.       15.20      15.39   2.1  2

 16 Coppens, Ashley              Saginaw Valley         15.59      15.40   1.5  3

 17 Cross, Emily                 Ferris State           15.24      15.50   1.5  3

 18 Newman, Brooke               IPFW                   15.90      15.69   1.3  7

 19 Gase, Sharon                 Ohio U.                16.19      15.75  -0.1  4

 20 McCarthy, Stephanie          Grand Valley St.       15.50      15.77   1.5  3

 21 Gaines-Hanna, Najiba         Saginaw Valley         15.99      15.78   1.5  3

 22 Engle, Liz                   Ferris State           16.09      15.84  -0.1  4

 23 Nozime, Kirsten              Grand Valley St.       15.00      15.97   2.1  2

 24 Anobile, Charelle            Windsor ON             15.30      16.08   1.5  3

 25 Walsh, Jennifer              Ferris State           15.99      16.24  -0.1  4

 26 Schinske, Ashley             Detroit Mercy          16.24      16.25  -0.1  4

 27 Webb, Amber                  Cornerstone            16.20      16.45  -0.1  4

 28 Williams, Dori               Albion                 16.47      16.52  -0.3  5

 29 Reiman, Paige                Heidelberg             15.99      16.53  -0.1  4

 30 Riley, Danielle              Chicago State          17.75      16.74   1.3  7

 31 Joseph, Rachel               Buffalo                16.30      16.78  -0.3  5

 32 Bailey, Christina            Hillsdale              16.50      17.06  -0.3  5

 33 Horn, Jen                    St. Francis (Ill       16.55      17.11   1.3  7

 34 Mets, Maria                  Oakland                17.10      17.16   1.9  6

 35 Keaton, Kristin              Heidelberg             15.99      17.18  -0.1  4

 36 Kirk, Laura                  Albion                 16.51      17.30  -0.3  5

 37 Bacon, Cassandra             Hillsdale              17.00      17.34   1.9  6

 38 Noe, Dani                    Ohio Northern          16.99      17.59   1.9  6

 39 Knox, Brittney               Chicago State          17.40      17.81   1.3  7

 40 Betterley, Angela            Tiffin                 17.08      17.83   1.9  6

 41 Mathewson, Shelly            Western Michigan       16.97      17.86   1.9  6

 42 Murray, Shannon              Oakland                17.70      17.89   1.3  7

 43 Stein, Colleen               Western Michigan       16.27      17.89  -0.3  5

 44 Horn, Jess                   St. Francis (Ill       17.33      18.05   1.3  7

 -- Fairbanks, Lauren            Central Michigan       16.50        DNF  -0.3  5

 

Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 59.18  2004        Mandy Gallier, Saginaw Valley              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Wittingen, Sarah             Calvin               1:00.35    1:01.16   1

  2 Gallier, Mandie              Saginaw Valley       1:01.00    1:01.22   1

  3 Brown, Alexis                Western Michigan     1:02.79    1:03.11   2

  4 Allers, Stephanie            Cornerstone          1:03.50    1:03.49   2

  5 Maxwell, Kate                Central Michigan     1:03.50    1:03.69   2

  6 Nozime, Kirsten              Grand Valley St.     1:03.84    1:03.69   2

  7 Jennings, Francine           Toledo               1:00.95    1:03.85   1

  8 Brusie, Julie                Cornerstone          1:04.70    1:04.17   3

  9 Anobile, Charelle            Windsor ON           1:05.50    1:04.40   3

 10 Shelnick, Chelsea            Tiffin               1:01.00    1:04.56   1

 11 Crafton, Rachel              Kent State           1:05.50    1:04.74   3

 12 O'Shesky, Jenn               Grand Valley St.     1:02.00    1:04.76   1

 13 Fair, Lisa                   Saginaw Valley       1:04.00    1:05.08   2

 14 Fonseca, Danielle            Grand Valley St.     1:03.66    1:05.21   2

 15 Coppens, Ashley              Saginaw Valley       1:06.50    1:05.81   4

 16 Noe, Dani                    Ohio Northern        1:06.72    1:06.08   4

 17 McCarthy, Stephanie          Grand Valley St.     1:04.20    1:06.81   3

 18 Gase, Sharon                 Ohio U.              1:07.20    1:07.32   5

 19 Kirk, Laura                  Albion               1:05.89    1:07.55   4

 20 King, Sarah                  Berry                1:06.07    1:08.00   4

 21 Walsh, Jennifer              Ferris State         1:08.24    1:08.33   5

 22 Stein, Colleen               Western Michigan     1:10.53    1:08.78   6

 23 Williams, Dori               Albion               1:09.84    1:09.02   5

 24 Bailey, Christina            Hillsdale            1:10.00    1:09.33   5

 25 Lane, Lakisha                Valparaiso           1:11.15    1:09.50   6

 26 Plewes, Jenna                Cornerstone          1:07.50    1:10.02   5

 27 Kennedy, Joyce               Toledo               1:10.78    1:10.33   6

 28 Gilbert, Jessica             Siena Heights        1:07.80    1:10.48   5

 29 Graysmeyer, Leah             Buffalo              1:07.00    1:10.95   4

 30 Doyen, Merradith             Grand Valley St.     1:05.00    1:10.98   3

 31 Brown, Amber                 Central Michigan     1:14.00    1:12.55   7

 32 Betterley, Angela            Tiffin               1:10.00    1:12.81   6

 33 Christensen, Sara            Valparaiso           1:14.56    1:13.51   7

 34 Woods, Rebekah               Hope                 1:12.02    1:14.23   7

 35 Holdren, Erin                Albion               1:13.57    1:14.41   7

 36 Klumpp, Stephanie            Albion               1:15.28    1:14.95   7

 37 Mets, Maria                  Oakland              1:11.00    1:15.51   6

 38 Bacon, Cassandra             Hillsdale            1:13.00    1:16.05   7

 39 Knox, Brittney               Chicago State        1:10.02    1:17.26   6

 

Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 10:42.44  4/29/2005   Amber Ferner, Purdue                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Billstrom, Ashley            Valparaiso          10:51.00   10:40.38!

  2 Elenbaas, Leah               Michigan State      11:00.00   10:58.80 

  3 Gross, Heidi                 Akron               11:04.00   11:04.22 

  4 Sarka, LeAnn                 Indianapolis        11:16.32   11:06.28 

  5 Scott, Jessica               Wis.-Platteville    11:08.60   11:07.46 

  6 Ballinger, Mary              IPFW                11:18.00   11:11.04 

  7 Ferguson, Brooke             Wisc. Runner Rac    10:57.45   11:11.75 

  8 Singer, Lydia                Calvin              10:56.00   11:13.95 

  9 Hardesty, Valerie            IPFW                11:16.00   11:14.71 

 10 McClure, Kelly               Central Michigan    11:25.00   11:18.49 

 11 Schmidt, Nicole              Saginaw Valley      11:20.00   11:19.07 

 12 Keesee, Melinda              Otterbein           10:55.24   11:19.64 

 13 Scott, Katie                 Lake Superior St    10:59.00   11:19.95 

 14 Philipp, Elizabeth           Notre Dame          11:15.02   11:20.52 

 15 Carpenter, Elizabeth         Central Michigan    11:38.00   11:20.96 

 16 Coady, Rebecca               Athletics East      11:00.50   11:21.51 

 17 McCort, Sarah                Kent State          11:12.25   11:24.37 

 18 Collins, Christine           Denison             11:15.00   11:29.41 

 19 Gaul, Kaylyn                 Michigan Tech       13:45.00   11:36.36 

 20 Weflen, Marcia               Southern Indiana    11:10.00   11:40.61 

 21 Kriese, Rachel               Indianapolis        11:24.03   11:42.79 

 22 Hobbs, Danielle              Unattached          11:35.00   11:44.95 

 23 Nunnelly, Danielle           Valparaiso          11:15.00   11:47.22 

 24 DeBlock, Mandi               Lake Superior St    11:45.00   11:48.64 

 25 Moran, Abbey                 Lansing CC          11:55.00   11:49.58 

 26 Gruber, Annina               IPFW                12:00.00   11:49.91 

 27 Hines, Sarah                 Malone              11:26.34   11:50.72 

 28 Doan, Kayla                  Oakland             11:40.00   11:51.00 

 29 Zvansky, Katlin              Tiffin              12:00.00   11:51.01 

 30 Drelles, Megan               Michigan Tech       12:05.00   11:51.18 

 31 Stzykiel, Dagna              Toledo              10:51.09   11:52.11 

 32 Jaworek, Olivia              Akron               11:54.61   11:52.78 

 33 Sidell, Danielle             Akron               11:51.33   11:54.88 

 34 Rexroat, Syrena              Northwood           11:59.00   11:57.63 

 35 Bitzel, Julie                Mount Union         11:48.00   12:05.55 

 36 Dixon, Joelle                Calumet-St. Jose    12:25.50   12:07.13 

 37 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana    11:30.00   12:09.79 

 38 Schachinger, Leslie          Oakland             11:55.00   12:13.26 

 39 Friday, Jenny                Western Michigan    12:14.60   12:22.06 

 40 Viener, Stephanie            Tiffin              12:00.00   12:24.03 

 41 Wines, Anna                  Ohio U.             12:10.60   12:26.90 

 42 Riedel, Stephanie            Lake Superior St    11:30.00   12:27.43 

 43 Bowers, Shannon              Grand Valley St.    12:20.00   12:30.43 

 44 Agauas, Hannah               Hillsdale           12:10.00   12:35.46 

 45 Paul, Lauren                 Albion              12:44.04   12:36.92 

 46 Spettel, Suzie               Kent State          12:04.63   12:37.70 

 47 Wiza, Lauren                 Michigan Tech       12:15.00   12:41.50 

 48 Hartsell, Lydia              Hope                13:00.00   12:43.56 

 49 Pereira de Almeida, Andr     Bowling Green       12:44.59   12:47.77 

 50 Gulledge, Cat                Albion              12:54.24   12:47.93 

 51 Poll, Missy                  Cornerstone         12:50.00   12:52.64 

 52 McLaughlin, Lauren           Valparaiso          13:15.00   13:15.20 

 -- Hyland, Shay                 Indianapolis        11:31.32         NT 

 

Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

============================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 46.04  4/30/2005   University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame       

                       D Manning, M Erigha, B Davis, O Ogbuokiri        

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Central Michigan  'A'                               46.00      45.97!  1

     1) Seals, Ariss                    2) Dukes, Cara                   

     3) Floyd, Najah                    4) Stanford, Tempestt            

  2 Michigan State  'A'                                 47.15      47.16   1

     1) Mandy, Paris                    2) Venyah, Rashonda              

     3) Ruckes, Brittany                4) Davis, Charelise              

  3 Windsor ON  'A'                                     47.50      47.35   1

     1) Davis, Shannon                  2) O'Brien, Jennifer              

     3) Davis, Shavonne                 4) Harrison, Danielle            

  4 Bowling Green  'A'                                  46.80      47.64   1

     1) Standback, Nicole               2) White, Jessica                

     3) Spates, Ashley                  4) Lewis, Shantell               

  5 Chicago State  'A'                                  47.88      48.11   1

     1) McFadden, Nicole                2) Jefferson, Laura              

     3) Sanders, Sharisse               4) Pulliam, Ciearra              

  6 Buffalo  'A'                                        48.86      48.14   2

     1) Ventrone, Dana                  2) Downer, Stacy                 

     3) Hill, Fatimah                   4) Johnston, Octavia             

  7 Ohio U.  'A'                                        48.27      48.16   1

     1) Moore, Lauren                   2) Harmon, Chanelle              

     3) Reynolds, Ashlee                4) Wiley, Melissa                

  8 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               48.02      48.34   1

     1) Lockhart, Brittany              2) Messam, Jade                  

     3) Pryor, Porshia                  4) Gates, Jasmine                

  9 Cornerstone  'A'                                    48.50      48.38   1

     1) Smith, Samantha                 2) Allers, Stephanie             

     3) Helm, Solena                    4) Brusie, Julie                 

 10 Hillsdale  'A'                                      49.00      48.61   2

     1) Hunt, Kathryn                   2) Williams, Jazmin              

     3) DeJonge, Ashley                 4) Pfautz, Krista                

 11 Tiffin  'A'                                         48.75      48.93   2

     1) Shaw, Maria                     2) Bader, Andrea                 

     3) Schumacker, Katrina             4) Duncan, Jessica               

 12 Valparaiso  'A'                                     49.13      48.94   2

     1) Body, Amanda                    2) Kloth, Particia                

     3) Wilson, Melanie                 4) Lane, Lakisha                 

 13 Ferris State  'A'                                   49.76      50.16   3

     1) Engle, Liz                      2) Franklin, Ebony               

     3) Price, Dia                      4) Rose, Lauren                  

 14 Heidelberg  'A'                                     49.99      50.58   3

     1) Zellner, Angela                 2) Jones, Nikki                  

     3) Reiman, Paige                   4) Depinet, Jamie                

 15 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  49.85      51.01   3

     1) Schulte, Abby                   2) Kessler, Joy                  

     3) Jansen, Janelle                 4) Swigert, Amy                  

 16 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                             53.60      53.12   3

     1) Horn, Jen                       2) Horn, Jess                    

     3) Puleo, Katie                    4) Beard, Jen                    

 -- Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 48.92         DQ   2  2nd exchange 49.60

     1) Mitchell, Sjonne                2) Gendron, Brittany             

     3) Gaines-Hanna, Najiba            4) Willemsen, Megan              

 

Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 3:43.23  4/30/2005   Central Michigan University, Central Michi

                         J Roberts, J Edwards, L Johnson, N Floyd         

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Central Michigan  'A'                             3:44.00    3:41.93!  1

     1) Byrne, Stephanie                2) Dillon, Erin                  

     3) Floyd, Najah                    4) Edwards, Jenaie               

  2 Calvin  'A'                                       3:45.00    3:47.26   1

     1) Johnson, Jourdan                2) Koning, Heather               

     3) Wittingen, Sarah                4) Winkle, Lisa                  

  3 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:54.50    3:51.55   1

     1) Mandziara, Katie                2) McCarthy, Katherine           

     3) Mayer, Micaela                  4) Jager, Ashley                 

  4 Cornerstone  'A'                                  3:55.00    3:56.66   1

     1) Brusie, Julie                   2) Helm, Solena                  

     3) VanderSloot, Amy                4) Allers, Stephanie             

  5 Heidelberg  'A'                                   3:55.78    3:58.08   1

     1) Zellner, Angela                 2) Olmstead, Jaimee              

     3) Jones, Nikki                    4) Depinet, Jamie                

  6 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               4:01.00    3:59.24   2

     1) Gendron, Brittany               2) Kotewa, Courtney              

     3) Fair, Lisa                      4) Gallier, Mandie               

  7 Grand Valley St.  'B'                             4:05.22    4:00.26   2

     1) O'Shesky, Jennifer              2) Nozime, Kirsten               

     3) James, Valerie                  4) Shinn, Liz                    

  8 Calvin  'B'                                       3:58.00    4:01.30   1

     1) Bolt, Katie                     2) Bergstrom, Lauren             

     3) Jackson, Laura                  4) Weller, Sarah                 

  9 Bowling Green  'A'                                3:58.00    4:02.23   1

     1) Thornton, Danielle              2) Raizis, Angie                 

     3) Settle, Kim                     4) Carver, Kristen               

 10 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                3:59.07    4:02.39   1

     1) James, Tiffany                  2) Frierson, Jennifer            

     3) DeFauw, Jennifer                4) Miller, Megan                 

 11 Kent State  'A'                                   4:03.37    4:03.20   2

     1) Crafton, Rachel                 2) Thomas, Amber                  

     3) Nwoga, Martina                  4) Mathews, Vianna               

 12 Oakland  'A'                                      4:04.00    4:03.76   2

     1) Holt, Whitney                   2) Knuth, Rachel                 

     3) Martinez, Melissa               4) Mitchell, Danyel              

 13 Central Michigan  'B'                             4:07.10    4:03.86   2

     1) Dukes, Cara                     2) Lyon, Amanda                  

     3) Krueger, Lisa                   4) Mallinson, Connie             

 14 Ipfw  'A'                                         4:09.00    4:05.84   2

     1) Newman, Brooke                  2) Moore, Nanyamka               

     3) Smith, Marshell                 4) Odipo, Susan                  

 15 Cornerstone  'B'                                  4:09.00    4:10.75   3

     1) Dykstra, Tracy                  2) Kingsbury, Katey              

     3) Plewes, Jenna                   4) Smith, Samantha               

 16 Michigan Tech  'A'                                4:12.00    4:14.80   3

     1) Hagenbuch, Kate                 2) Schiel, Stephanie             

     3) Fry-Schallhorn, Lindsay         4) Holmgren, Danielle            

 17 Siena Heights  'A'                                4:00.00    4:19.51   2

     1) Sample, Vinnetta                2) Cramer, Kimberly              

     3) Smith, Patrice                  4) Payne, Deanna                 

 18 Valparaiso  'A'                                   4:05.55    4:21.92   2

     1) Lane, Lakisha                   2) Christensen, Sara             

     3) Alexander, Randol               4) Gilman, Lindsey               

 19 Heidelberg  'B'                                   4:15.84    4:22.33   3

     1) Magers, Morgan                  2) Keaton, Kristin               

     3) Elliott, Kelsey                 4) Tenwalde, Erica               

 -- Detroit Mercy  'B'                                4:14.14        DNF   3

     1) Bieling, Crissy                 2) White, Alyse                   

     3) Schinske, Ashley                4) Taylor, Katie                 

 -- Saginaw Valley  'B'                               4:18.00        DNF   3

     1) Gaines-Hanna, Najiba            2) Reder, Jackie                 

     3) Catlin, Amber                   4) Coppens, Ashley               

 

Event 13  Women 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 8:58.73  4/29/2005   Central Michigan University, Central Michi

                         C Mallinson, A Lyon, L Krueger, J Edwards        

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Central Michigan  'A'                             9:05.00    9:08.13 

     1) Krueger, Lisa                   2) Lyon, Amanda                  

     3) Fairbanks, Lauren               4) Mallinson, Connie             

  2 Bowling Green  'A'                                9:08.00    9:16.78 

     1) Settle, Kim                     2) Roflow, Jamie                 

     3) Thornton, Danielle              4) Marotta, Yemoja               

  3 Ohio U.  'A'                                      9:20.10    9:21.92 

     1) Diez, Michelle                  2) Horner, Melissa               

     3) Struble, Celia                  4) Summers, Kari                 

  4 Hillsdale  'A'                                    9:25.00    9:25.45 

     1) Devine, Laura                   2) Luke, Amy                      

     3) Douglas, Carrie                 4) Gunderson, Jen                

  5 Cornerstone  'A'                                  9:33.00    9:31.95 

     1) Ross, Kendra                    2) Wright, Becca                 

     3) Owens, Andi                     4) VanderSloot, Amy              

  6 Central Michigan  'B'                             9:35.00    9:35.00 

     1) Dillon, Erin                    2) Maxwell, Kate                 

     3) Squires, Sarah                  4) Leibfritz, Sadie              

  7 Siena Heights  'A'                                9:40.00    9:38.04 

     1) Gerig, Kailah                   2) Smith, Patrice                

     3) Ham, Rachel                     4) Cramer, Kimberly              

  8 BG Track Club  'A'                                9:25.00    9:47.82 

     1) Dettman, Autumn                 2) Hewit, Hillary                

     3) Lane, Paige                     4) Springer, Lyndi               

  9 Michigan Tech  'A'                                9:30.00    9:49.60 

     1) Holmgren, Danielle              2) Schiel, Stephanie             

     3) Wold, Kathryn                   4) Hagenbuch, Kate               

 10 Bowling Green  'B'                                9:27.00    9:50.01 

     1) Raizis, Angie                   2) Gallagher, Emily              

     3) Zielke, Lauren                  4) Butler, Kara                  

 11 Lansing CC  'A'                                   9:36.00    9:51.38 

     1) Shelters, Amber                 2) Hamilton, Anna                

     3) Moran, Abbey                    4) Langell, Amanda               

 12 Ohio Northern  'A'                                9:45.00    9:56.13 

     1) Miller, Karen                   2) Crook, Lauren                 

     3) Smith, Rachel                   4) Farber, Brittany              

 13 Oakland CC  'A'                                   9:45.00    9:59.99 

     1) adamson, cassandra              2) cook, natalie                 

     3) morey, chelsi                   4) farnum, mallory               

 14 Ohio U.  'B'                                     10:10.10   10:04.09 

     1) Benson, Danielle                2) Gase, Sharon                  

     3) Hunt, Jenielle                  4) Shaw, Jennifer                

 

Event 14  Women High Jump

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 1.83m  1996        Connie Teaberry, Unattached                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Schroll, Erika               Central Michigan       1.72m      1.70m    5-07.00

  2 Ballun, Erin                 Michigan Tech          1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00

  2 Doyen, Maegan                Grand Valley St.       1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00

  2 VanderSlik, Heather          Grand Valley St.       1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00

  5 Lis, Christina               Hope                   1.66m      1.60m    5-03.00

  5 Kacsandi, Abby               Ohio U.                1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00

  5 Bolt, Katie                  Calvin                 1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00

  5 Reynolds, Ashlee             Ohio U.                1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00

  9 Thornton, MaLeah             Ohio U.                1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00

  9 DeJonge, Ashley              Hillsdale              1.54m      1.55m    5-01.00

  9 Nicholson, Faith             Malone                 1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00

  9 Esterline, Lexi              Oakland                1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00

  9 Cross, Emily                 Ferris State           1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00

  9 DeVries, Meredith            Grand Valley St.       1.70m      1.55m    5-01.00

  9 Therman, Brittany            Kent State             1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00

  9 Brandes, Anna                Hope                   1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00

  9 Galloway, Brittany           Tiffin                 1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00

 -- Buck, Amy                    Tiffin                 1.54m         NH           

 -- Jones, Nikki                 Heidelberg             1.60m         NH           

 -- Williams, Dori               Albion                 1.53m         NH           

 -- Colyn, Lauren                Calvin                 1.70m         NH           

 -- Elliott, Michelle            Central Michigan       1.63m         NH           

 -- Fairbanks, Lauren            Central Michigan       1.55m         NH           

 -- Brown, Alexis                Western Michigan       1.62m         NH           

 -- Esterline, Asha              Oakland                1.53m         NH           

 -- Mathewson, Shelly            Western Michigan       1.50m         NH           

 -- Williams, Jazmin             Hillsdale              1.57m         NH           

 -- Webb, Amber                  Cornerstone            1.60m         NH           

 -- Smith, Nicole                Siena Heights          1.63m         NH           

 

Event 15  Women Pole Vault

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 3.97m  2004        Amanda Haines, Adrian College              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Duthler, Rachel              Grand Valley St.       3.80m      3.95m   12-11.50

  2 VanderMeer, Jennifer         Hope                   3.73m      3.80m   12-05.50

  2 Jones, Lindsey               Grand Valley St.       3.65m      3.80m   12-05.50

  2 Teeple, Stephanie            teepleathletics        3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50

  2 Johnson, Ashley              Wilmington (Ohio       3.91m      3.80m   12-05.50

  2 Orosz, Stacy                 Western Michigan       3.65m      3.80m   12-05.50

  7 Kettelhut, Christi           Grand Valley St.       3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75

  8 Koopmans, Leah               Hope                   3.52m      3.50m   11-05.75

  8 Boxall, Erryn                Kent State             3.51m      3.50m   11-05.75

  8 Conkle, Sarah                Michigan               3.55m      3.50m   11-05.75

  8 Mehl, Jennifer               Michigan               3.55m      3.50m   11-05.75

 12 Ripple, Michelle             Notre Dame             3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75

 12 Bosch, Christen              Ohio U.                3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75

 12 Leach, Joy                   Calvin                 3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75

 12 Bowden, Ashley               Ohio State             3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75

 12 Willett, Kim                 Ohio State             3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75

 12 Breidenstein, Abbey          Michigan                          3.35m   10-11.75

 18 Newman, Brooke               IPFW                   3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00

 18 Stepp, Kasey                 Ohio U.                3.04m      3.20m   10-06.00

 18 Forstein, Sabrina            Bowling Green          3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00

 18 Kauk, Sarah                  Hillsdale              3.50m      3.20m   10-06.00

 18 Gillikin, Nicole             Detroit Mercy          3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00

 18 Woods, Rebekah               Hope                   3.10m      3.20m   10-06.00

 18 VanderMeer, Emily            Hope                   3.25m      3.20m   10-06.00

 18 Nowicki, Laura               Detroit Mercy          3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00

 18 Krupp, Lisa                  Western Michigan       3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00

 18 Schiffer, Carly              Michigan                          3.20m   10-06.00

 18 Amell, Jena                  Central Michigan       3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00

 18 Wandyg, Bailey               Western Michigan       3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00

 30 Zimny, Bridget               Michigan Tech          3.27m      3.05m   10-00.00

 30 Thompson, Valerie            Calvin                 3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00

 30 Schmitz, Heather             Saginaw Valley         3.04m      3.05m   10-00.00

 30 Jansen, Janelle              Ohio Northern          3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00

 30 Brown, Lindsay               Albion                 2.89m      3.05m   10-00.00

 30 Bliss, Jillian               Buffalo                3.30m      3.05m   10-00.00

 30 Schweda, Alison              Hillsdale              3.04m      3.05m   10-00.00

 37 Heniold, Carissa             Valparaiso             3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25

 37 Marcos, Andrea               Michigan                          2.90m    9-06.25

 37 Clark, Jackie                Central Michigan       2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25

 37 Lindemulder, Carla           Calvin                 2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25

 41 Ashmore, Anna                Hillsdale              2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25

 41 Tyo, Marie                   Unattached             3.04m      2.75m    9-00.25

 43 Herman, Casey                Calvin                 2.90m      2.60m    8-06.25

 -- Ashworth, Alison             Michigan State         3.35m         NH           

 -- Martin, Erin                 Kent State             3.35m         NH           

 -- Ferut, Erin                  Kent State             3.50m         NH           

 -- Sonntag, Lisa                Michigan               3.35m         NH           

 -- Noonan, Dianna               Grand Valley St.       3.70m         NH           

 

Event 16  Women Long Jump

========================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 6.31m  2004        Lyndsay Sicilia, Unattached                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind         

========================================================================================

  1 Summers, Blair               Toledo                 5.85m      5.82m   NWI  19-01.25

  2 Winkle, Lisa                 Calvin                 5.77m      5.80m   NWI  19-00.50

  3 Sefcik, Amanda               Bowling Green          5.95m      5.78m   NWI  18-11.75

  4 Pessoa, Elan                 Toledo                 5.95m      5.74m   NWI  18-10.00

  5 Johnston, Octavia            Buffalo                5.30m      5.72m   NWI  18-09.25

  6 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio U.                5.52m      5.70m   NWI  18-08.50

  7 Howard, Brittany             Michigan State         5.29m      5.60m   NWI  18-04.50

  8 Peebles, Tomea               Central Michigan       5.60m      5.56m   NWI  18-03.00

  9 O'Shesky, Jennifer           Grand Valley St.       5.00m      5.50m   NWI  18-00.50

 10 Allen, Chaquerra             Michigan State         5.55m      5.40m   NWI  17-08.75

 11 Coster, Anna                 Michigan State         5.44m      5.37m   NWI  17-07.50

 12 Body, Amanda                 Valparaiso             5.12m      5.36m   NWI  17-07.00

 12 Kehoe, Kelly                 Roberts Wesleyan       5.33m      5.36m   NWI  17-07.00

 14 Black, Kimarie               Buffalo                5.50m      5.32m   NWI  17-05.50

 15 Ventrone, Dana               Buffalo                5.60m      5.31m   NWI  17-05.25

 15 Johnson, Tanisha             Grand Valley St.       5.20m      5.31m   NWI  17-05.25

 17 Pfautz, Krista               Hillsdale              5.02m      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50

 17 Matsko, Jodi                 Central Michigan       5.51m      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50

 19 Bratt, Julie                 Calvin                 5.20m      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00

 20 Thornton, MaLeah             Ohio U.                5.29m      5.22m   NWI  17-01.50

 21 Westcott, Amanda             Roberts Wesleyan       5.20m      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50

 21 Christiansen, Katherine      Hillsdale              5.02m      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50

 23 Knox, Brittney               Chicago State          5.01m      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25

 23 Sanders, Sharisse            Chicago State          5.05m      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25

 25 Schumacker, Katrina          Tiffin                 5.20m      5.12m   NWI  16-09.75

 26 Pearsall, Amber              Grand Valley St.       5.40m      5.05m   NWI  16-07.00

 27 Carver, Kristen              Bowling Green          5.30m      5.01m   NWI  16-05.25

 28 Buchanon, Janica             Western Michigan       5.48m      5.00m   NWI  16-05.00

 29 Zwier-Janke, Kelly           Calvin                 5.20m      4.99m   NWI  16-04.50

 30 Jefferson, Laura             Chicago State          5.02m      4.95m   NWI  16-03.00

 31 Ballun, Erin                 Michigan Tech          5.02m      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50

 32 Pulliam, Ciearra             Chicago State          5.02m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00

 33 Mathewson, Shelly            Western Michigan       4.74m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25

 33 Esterline, Asha              Oakland                4.90m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25

 35 Heniold, Carissa             Valparaiso             5.08m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25

 36 Christensen, Sara            Valparaiso             4.73m      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50

 37 Jansen, Janelle              Ohio Northern          4.86m      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00

 38 Smith, Jessica               Heidelberg             4.80m      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50

 -- Leese, Amanda                Calvin                 5.20m         ND   NWI          

 -- Plummer, Geniene             Windsor ON             5.55m         ND   NWI          

 -- Hunt, Kathryn                Hillsdale              5.48m         ND   NWI          

 -- Wilson, Erica                Bowling Green          5.39m         ND   NWI          

 

Event 17  Women Triple Jump

========================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 12.83m  2001        Sherita Williams, Unattached              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind         

========================================================================================

  1 Williams, April              Toledo                           13.09m!  0.9  42-11.50

  2 Peebles, Tomea               Central Michigan      12.10m     12.06m   1.9  39-07.00

  3 Black, Kimarie               Buffalo               12.25m     11.58m   0.2  38-00.00

  4 Kehoe, Kelly                 Roberts Wesleyan      11.16m     11.52m   0.1  37-09.50

  5 Lord, Rashana                Ohio State            11.68m     11.48m  +0.0  37-08.00

  6 Kurcab, Stephanie            Grand Valley St.      11.50m     11.43m   1.0  37-06.00

  7 Shade, Kira                  Toledo                11.30m     11.27m   1.1  36-11.75

  8 Westcott, Amanda             Roberts Wesleyan      11.00m     11.06m   1.9  36-03.50

  9 Pearsall, Amber              Grand Valley St.      11.20m     10.95m  +0.0  35-11.25

 10 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio U.               10.88m     10.88m  +0.0  35-08.50

 11 Johnson, Tanisha             Grand Valley St.      10.50m     10.80m   1.6  35-05.25

 12 Thornton, MaLeah             Ohio U.               10.66m     10.73m   1.5  35-02.50

 13 Bratt, Julie                 Calvin                10.75m     10.64m   0.8  34-11.00

 14 Matsko, Jodi                 Central Michigan      10.24m     10.53m  -2.0  34-06.75

 15 Zarzycki, Melissa            Macomb CC             10.36m     10.43m   2.0  34-02.75

 16 Thatcher, Karen              Ohio Northern          9.93m     10.12m   0.2  33-02.50

 17 Edwards, Brittany            Valparaiso             9.83m      9.93m   0.2  32-07.00

 18 Herman, Casey                Calvin                 9.95m      9.65m   1.8  31-08.00

 19 Alexander, Sharonda          Bowling Green         11.09m      9.47m  +0.0  31-01.00

 -- Puleo, Katie                 St. Francis (Ill       9.22m       FOUL   NWI          

 -- Newberg, Emily               St. Francis (Ill       9.22m       FOUL   NWI          

 

Event 18  Women Discus Throw

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 57.46m  1991        Penny Neer, Unattached                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Espinoza, Jaclyn             Notre Dame            48.81m     49.76m     163-03

  2 Bryant, Lauren               Bowling Green         43.64m     47.20m     154-10

  3 Vance, Sarah                 Buffalo               48.98m     46.22m     151-08

  4 Tanner, Jessica              Ohio U.               43.85m     45.49m     149-03

  5 Villa, Tina                  Buffalo               46.75m     45.35m     148-09

  6 Donovan, Kristin             Hillsdale             42.67m     43.81m     143-09

  7 VanderVliet, Megann          Calvin                46.07m     43.77m     143-07

  8 Honegger, Liz                Bowling Green         43.99m     43.29m     142-00

  9 Lawrence, Ashley             Unattached            41.23m     42.46m     139-04

 10 Allen, Bahiyjaui             Ohio U.               44.36m     42.40m     139-01

 11 Halliwill, Meagan            Michigan State        39.00m     41.95m     137-07

 12 Brinkman, Chrissy            Western Michigan      36.69m     41.13m     134-11

 13 Bond, Sarah                  Unattached            40.53m     40.58m     133-02

 14 Umana, Ini                   Valparaiso            40.60m     40.39m     132-06

 15 Crigger, Ashley              Kent State            41.96m     40.16m     131-09

 16 VanderWiele, Rachel          Calvin                38.24m     39.64m     130-01

 17 Wilson, Anna                 Michigan              37.26m     39.60m     129-11

 18 Maresicek, Emilie            Valparaiso            37.80m     39.57m     129-10

 19 Bishop, Ashley               Saginaw Valley        39.51m     39.37m     129-02

 20 Christensen, Katie           Central Michigan      39.50m     38.94m     127-09

 21 Morse, Jenna                 Albion                38.53m     38.09m     125-00

 22 Oberle, Leigha               Calvin                37.86m     37.74m     123-10

 23 Sickles, Sara                Western Michigan      38.79m     37.28m     122-04

 24 Brandes, Anna                Hope                  34.52m     37.08m     121-08

 25 Amendola, Emily              Ohio U.               37.62m     36.76m     120-07

 26 Weyenberg, Hillary           Western Michigan      36.76m     36.63m     120-02

 27 Dunning, TaKarra             Bowling Green         38.85m     36.61m     120-01

 28 Jones, Melissa               Tiffin                38.91m     36.53m     119-10

 29 Stasa, Jessica               Siena Heights         38.40m     36.46m     119-07

 30 Spencer, Katie               Albion                38.90m     35.68m     117-01

 31 Sunderman, Charity           Central Michigan      38.70m     35.38m     116-01

 32 Turay, Sandy                 Albion                35.58m     35.36m     116-00

 33 Naish, Brandi                Roberts Wesleyan      37.92m     35.33m     115-11

 34 Mulligan, Katie              Eastern Michigan      34.49m     35.13m     115-03

 35 Clifton, Jasmine             Unattached            38.00m     34.57m     113-05

 36 Sutcliffe, Chelsea           Ohio U.               34.29m     34.51m     113-03

 37 Roach, Cara                  Tiffin                35.00m     34.22m     112-03

 38 Beaver, Ashley               Macomb CC             35.05m     34.05m     111-08

 39 Bartlett, Melissa            Hillsdale             35.00m     33.77m     110-09

 40 Peters, Jessica              Heidelberg            31.77m     33.75m     110-09

 41 Knox, Courtney               Hope                  32.55m     33.19m     108-11

 42 Krygsman, Annika             Calvin                34.51m     33.13m     108-08

 43 Grimm, Loree                 IPFW                  32.35m     32.91m     108-00

 44 Baechler, Brooke             Calvin                30.50m     32.87m     107-10

 45 Fox, Emily                   Grand Valley St.      36.00m     32.72m     107-04

 46 Shields, Rebecca             Ferris State          36.42m     32.51m     106-08

 47 Johnson, Molly               Eastern Michigan      35.00m     32.09m     105-03

 48 Pletkova, Pavla              IPFW                  30.29m     31.11m     102-01

 49 Brook, Jenna                 Heidelberg            30.65m     30.16m      98-11

 50 Beard, Jen                   St. Francis (Ill      32.80m     28.92m      94-10

 51 Williams, Laura              IPFW                  29.37m     27.09m      88-10

 52 Robertson, Kaylee            Heidelberg            28.70m     25.91m      85-00

 53 Anema, Katie                 Northwood             30.48m     25.85m      84-10

 54 Darby, Jacquelin             Chicago State         26.49m     25.54m      83-09

 55 Rochon, Shelle               Lake Superior St      25.00m     25.34m      83-02

 56 Esterline, Lexi              Oakland               27.00m     24.69m      81-00

 57 Nugnent, Emily               Unattached            37.49m     24.25m      79-07

 58 Hytell, Amanda               Valparaiso            22.92m     22.75m      74-08

 -- Bogner, Mary                 Grand Valley St.      41.30m       FOUL           

 -- Cooper, Irene                Western Michigan      37.48m       FOUL           

 -- Dickerson, Caitlin           Adrian                34.91m       FOUL           

 -- Johnson, Whitney             Central Michigan      33.00m       FOUL           

 -- Blanton, Danielle            Saginaw Valley        29.18m       FOUL           

 

Event 19  Women Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 67.32m  2004        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland Elite          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Vance, Sarah                 Buffalo               55.00m     55.71m     182-09

  2 Weber, Anna                  Notre Dame            53.30m     54.31m     178-02

  3 Galvin, Jennifer             Unattached            53.92m     53.94m     177-00

  4 Fox, Emily                   Grand Valley St.      52.41m     51.91m     170-04

  5 Halliwill, Meagan            Michigan State        50.75m     51.84m     170-01

  6 Carroll, Kamitra             Ferris State          49.60m     51.19m     167-11

  7 Tinney, Jennifer             Ashland               54.53m     50.66m     166-02

  8 Cooper, Irene                Western Michigan      49.75m     49.63m     162-10

  9 Tanner, Jessica              Ohio U.               50.31m     49.48m     162-04

 10 Fleming, Lee Ann             Siena Heights         50.29m     47.60m     156-02

 11 Bishop, Ashley               Saginaw Valley        51.12m     47.20m     154-10

 12 Dunning, TaKarra             Bowling Green         45.52m     45.91m     150-07

 13 Sunderman, Charity           Central Michigan      44.00m     44.68m     146-07

 14 Naish, Brandi                Roberts Wesleyan      43.86m     44.53m     146-01

 15 Bryant, Lauren               Bowling Green         46.18m     44.31m     145-04

 16 Amtadu, Effua                Kent State            48.00m     43.96m     144-03

 17 Raney, Mary                  Central Michigan      45.70m     43.56m     142-11

 18 LeRoy, Marika                Eastern Michigan      46.73m     42.98m     141-00

 19 Bogner, Mary                 Grand Valley St.      47.00m     42.75m     140-03

 20 Maresicek, Emilie            Valparaiso            47.66m     40.83m     133-11

 21 Jones, Melissa               Tiffin                43.00m     40.40m     132-06

 22 Peters, Danielle             Findlay               42.86m     40.35m     132-04

 23 Bussey, Paris                Bowling Green         41.16m     40.23m     132-00

 24 Lehto, Amary                 Unattached            42.38m     40.08m     131-06

 25 Nugnent, Emily               Unattached            44.80m     39.54m     129-09

 26 Blanton, Danielle            Saginaw Valley        41.80m     39.49m     129-07

 27 Moyer, Christine             Tiffin                45.00m     38.88m     127-07

 28 Amendola, Emily              Ohio U.               42.20m     38.84m     127-05

 29 Hudy, Jenna                  Central Michigan      36.28m     38.71m     127-00

 30 Poulin, Danielle             Detroit Mercy         39.34m     38.34m     125-09

 31 Turner, Valesha              Detroit Mercy         47.75m     38.31m     125-08

 32 Umana, Ini                   Valparaiso            40.20m     37.36m     122-07

 33 Glover, Ashley               Calvin                40.15m     37.31m     122-05

 34 Horne, Brittany              Detroit Mercy         43.41m     36.91m     121-01

 35 Stephenson, Courtney         Ohio Northern         39.41m     36.70m     120-05

 36 Jennings, Ashley             Findlay               41.23m     35.91m     117-10

 37 Stasa, Jessica               Siena Heights         38.10m     35.75m     117-03

 38 Hytell, Amanda               Valparaiso            31.78m     35.70m     117-01

 39 Beard, Jen                   St. Francis (Ill      23.00m     35.55m     116-08

 40 Christensen, Katie           Central Michigan      38.00m     35.52m     116-06

 41 Roach, Cara                  Tiffin                41.14m     35.38m     116-01

 42 Bond, Sarah                  Unattached            42.00m     35.35m     116-00

 43 Donovan, Kristin             Hillsdale             33.52m     35.21m     115-06

 44 Morman, Nicole               Findlay               43.27m     34.57m     113-05

 45 Glenn, Cassie                Tiffin                39.11m     34.45m     113-00

 46 Turak, Stacey                Bowling Green         33.36m     34.10m     111-10

 47 Shields, Rebecca             Ferris State          34.64m     32.72m     107-04

 48 Nordmann, Ashley             Tri-State             29.00m     31.65m     103-10

 49 Bartlett, Melissa            Hillsdale             30.48m     31.48m     103-03

 50 Wiley, Caitlin               Siena Heights         30.48m     30.72m     100-09

 51 Beaver, Ashley               Macomb CC             33.52m     30.32m      99-06

 52 Edward, Angela               Siena Heights         36.57m     30.09m      98-09

 53 Vieta, Bev                   Siena Heights         36.27m     29.30m      96-01

 -- Brinkman, Chrissy            Western Michigan      43.98m         ND           

 

Event 20  Women Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 48.64m  2001        Lynlee Phillips, Unattached                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Knutzen, Elise               Notre Dame            39.25m     41.37m     135-09

  2 Donovan, Kristin             Hillsdale             39.62m     38.98m     127-11

  3 Bogner, Mary                 Grand Valley St.      37.60m     37.96m     124-06

  4 Bunko, Andi                  Bowling Green         43.03m     37.39m     122-08

  5 Bialkowski, Amanda           Buffalo               33.00m     35.91m     117-10

  6 Schaedig, Laura              Hope                  33.20m     35.50m     116-06

  7 Kalb, Kristen                Calvin                35.25m     35.25m     115-08

  8 Korsnack, Kylie              Bowling Green         37.29m     34.10m     111-10

  9 Jakubowski, Allison          Central Michigan      38.91m     33.71m     110-07

 10 Engle, Liz                   Ferris State          36.98m     33.65m     110-05

 11 Plungis, Susan               Ohio U.               36.18m     32.81m     107-08

 12 Coster, Anna                 Michigan State        35.64m     32.74m     107-05

 13 Glowacki, Sarah              Northwood             36.88m     31.87m     104-07

 14 Krygsman, Annika             Calvin                33.21m     30.56m     100-03

 15 Fairbanks, Lauren            Central Michigan      30.00m     30.19m      99-00

 16 Bodnar, Amy                  Adrian                29.78m     30.18m      99-00

 17 Gressick, Melissa            Ohio U.               32.12m     29.58m      97-00

 18 Sutcliffe, Chelsea           Ohio U.               28.50m     29.35m      96-03

 19 Devlin, Megan                Ohio Northern         29.90m     28.80m      94-06

 20 Wilson, Anna                 Michigan              34.18m     28.58m      93-09

 21 Maresicek, Emilie            Valparaiso            37.84m     28.01m      91-11

 21 Haskin, Megan                Saginaw Valley        33.80m     28.01m      91-11

 23 Wiza, Lauren                 Michigan Tech         30.86m     27.66m      90-09

 24 Jager, Ashley                Grand Valley St.      31.69m     27.04m      88-08

 25 Bober, Marissa               Ferris State          26.94m     26.96m      88-05

 26 Walters, Erin                Albion                29.62m     26.85m      88-01

 27 Porada, Alyssa               Albion                25.56m     26.73m      87-08

 28 Knox, Courtney               Hope                  25.65m     26.40m      86-07

 29 Joyner, Sumon                Eastern Michigan      28.68m     26.20m      85-11

 30 Nugnent, Emily               Unattached            26.82m     25.77m      84-06

 31 Elliott, Michelle            Central Michigan      27.00m     25.54m      83-09

 32 Rowland, Becky               Heidelberg            28.67m     25.49m      83-07

 33 Umana, Ini                   Valparaiso                       25.36m      83-02

 34 VanderWiele, Rachel          Calvin                29.63m     24.69m      81-00

 35 VanLaan, Julie               Hope                  24.56m     24.64m      80-10

 36 Newberg, Emily               St. Francis (Ill      21.50m     24.04m      78-10

 37 Vieta, Bev                   Siena Heights         27.43m     24.01m      78-09

 38 Ballun, Erin                 Michigan Tech         27.99m     23.92m      78-06

 39 Esterline, Lexi              Oakland               26.00m     23.74m      77-11

 40 Hanchett, Janet              Unattached            26.00m     23.71m      77-09

 41 Thomas, Katherine            Albion                22.09m     22.21m      72-10

 42 Williams, Laura              IPFW                  22.27m     22.10m      72-06

 43 Esterline, Asha              Oakland               24.00m     20.12m      66-00

 44 Hytell, Amanda               Valparaiso            22.56m     19.77m      64-10

 45 Pletkova, Pavla              IPFW                  26.98m     19.49m      63-11

 

Event 21  Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 16.09m  4/29/2005   Breann Smith, Kent State                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Villa, Tina                  Buffalo               14.80m     14.75m   48-04.75

  2 Vance, Sarah                 Buffalo               16.07m     14.71m   48-03.25

  3 Dunning, TaKarra             Bowling Green         15.31m     14.70m   48-02.75

  4 Raney, Mary                  Central Michigan      14.39m     14.32m   46-11.75

  5 Allen, Bahiyjaui             Ohio U.               14.29m     14.25m   46-09.00

  6 Amendola, Emily              Ohio U.               13.37m     14.13m   46-04.25

  7 Carroll, Kamitra             Ferris State          13.86m     13.58m   44-06.75

  8 Lawrence, Ashley             Unattached            13.20m     13.27m   43-06.50

  9 Bussey, Paris                Bowling Green         13.31m     13.24m   43-05.25

 10 VanderVliet, Megann          Calvin                13.46m     13.22m   43-04.50

 11 Maresicek, Emilie            Valparaiso            13.57m     13.12m   43-00.50

 12 Danhoff, Michaela            Central Michigan      13.46m     12.93m   42-05.25

 12 Bishop, Ashley               Saginaw Valley        14.08m     12.93m   42-05.25

 14 Johnson, Whitney             Central Michigan      12.58m     12.80m   42-00.00

 15 Honegger, Liz                Bowling Green         13.20m     12.76m   41-10.50

 16 Cooper, Irene                Western Michigan      13.60m     12.43m   40-09.50

 17 Ameling, Kristen             Tiffin                13.30m     12.19m   40-00.00

 18 Tanner, Jessica              Ohio U.               12.50m     11.95m   39-02.50

 18 Nugnent, Emily               Unattached             8.53m     11.95m   39-02.50

 20 Lehto, Amary                 Unattached            12.80m     11.87m   38-11.50

 21 Bogner, Mary                 Grand Valley St.      12.00m     11.82m   38-09.50

 22 Sickles, Sara                Western Michigan      11.40m     11.79m   38-08.25

 23 Roach, Cara                  Tiffin                12.00m     11.76m   38-07.00

 24 Fox, Emily                   Grand Valley St.      13.75m     11.66m   38-03.25

 25 Bartlett, Melissa            Hillsdale             12.19m     11.62m   38-01.50

 25 Bond, Sarah                  Unattached            12.90m     11.62m   38-01.50

 27 Baechler, Brooke             Calvin                11.69m     11.57m   37-11.50

 28 Donovan, Kristin             Hillsdale             12.49m     11.54m   37-10.50

 29 Turner, Valesha              Detroit Mercy         11.77m     11.35m   37-03.00

 30 Horne, Brittany              Detroit Mercy         12.03m     11.32m   37-01.75

 31 Coster, Anna                 Michigan State        11.07m     11.29m   37-00.50

 32 Weyenberg, Hillary           Western Michigan      12.36m     11.27m   36-11.75

 33 Peters, Jessica              Heidelberg            10.85m     11.25m   36-11.00

 34 Zupancic, Courtney           Ohio Northern         12.11m     11.19m   36-08.50

 35 Beaver, Ashley               Macomb CC             11.27m     11.17m   36-07.75

 36 Glover, Ashley               Calvin                12.35m     11.13m   36-06.25

 37 Page, Mattia                 Siena Heights         12.06m     11.03m   36-02.25

 38 Knox, Courtney               Hope                  10.82m     10.78m   35-04.50

 39 Blanton, Danielle            Saginaw Valley        10.81m     10.49m   34-05.00

 40 Darby, Jacquelin             Chicago State         10.91m     10.44m   34-03.00

 41 Dickerson, Caitlin           Adrian                 9.96m     10.40m   34-01.50

 42 Umana, Ini                   Valparaiso            10.91m     10.03m   32-11.00

 43 Williams, Laura              IPFW                  11.28m      9.87m   32-04.75

 44 Brinkman, Chrissy            Western Michigan      11.85m      9.83m   32-03.00

 45 Nordmann, Ashley             Tri-State             10.27m      9.47m   31-01.00

 46 Shields, Rebecca             Ferris State          10.79m      9.35m   30-08.25

 47 Poulin, Danielle             Detroit Mercy         11.65m      9.26m   30-04.75

 48 Zinnecker, Alicia            Valparaiso             9.50m      8.87m   29-01.25

 49 Lane, Special                Heidelberg            10.92m      8.77m   28-09.25

 50 Brook, Jenna                 Heidelberg             9.77m      8.52m   27-11.50

 51 Riley, Danielle              Chicago State          7.82m      5.66m   18-07.00

 -- Robertson, Kaylee            Heidelberg            10.18m         ND           

 

Event 22  Women Heptathlon

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: !  5116  1996        Riki Carson, Unattached                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Lange, Lindsay               Hope                               4656 

  2 Lockhart, Brittany           Eastern Michigan                   4360 

  3 Daniels, Nicole              Cornerstone                        4320 

  4 Gates, Jasmine               Eastern Michigan                   3799 

  5 Smith, Nicole                Siena Heights                      3627 

  6 Maresicek, Emilie            Valparaiso                         3573 

  7 Gokey, Haleigh               Hope                               3528 

  8 Payne, Adrienne              Sarnia Collegiat                   3517 

  9 Gilman, Lindsey              Valparaiso                         3489 

 10 Engels, Michele              Cornerstone                        3433

 

Event 45  Women 5000 Meter Run OPEN

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 16:28.90  4/29/2005   Melissa White, Hansons-Brooks O         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Storage, Kara                Unattached          16:43.80   16:55.11 

  2 Erb, Esther                  Case Western        17:11.03   17:01.68 

  3 Overbeck, Christina          Calvin              16:45.00   17:03.73 

  4 Reinhart, Carime             Ohio U.             16:51.96   17:11.58 

  5 Kandas, Stacey               Grand Valley St.    16:40.00   17:12.18 

  6 Williams, Kallie             Eastern Michigan    17:00.00   17:12.43 

  7 Davis-Hayes, Maddy           Oberlin             16:55.00   17:15.70 

  8 Mercer, Michelle             Michigan State      17:15.00   17:16.70 

  9 Benedict, Lindsi             Second Sole Athl    16:30.00   17:17.00 

 10 Bower, Karen                 Indianapolis        18:02.69   17:19.90 

 11 Kelly, Caitlin               Michigan State      17:20.00   17:20.14 

 12 Larsen, Suzanne              Complete Runner     16:55.00   17:20.71 

 13 Phillips, Aubrey             Tulane              17:05.00   17:23.30 

 14 Malette, Rachelle            Unattached          16:55.00   17:23.69 

 15 Beakas, Rachel               Ohio U.             17:15.30   17:30.25 

 16 Shafer, Allie                Southern Indiana    16:53.00   17:33.32 

 17 Borns, Leah                  Grand Valley St.    17:10.00   17:36.85 

 18 Moran, Colleen               Akron               17:05.00   17:39.36 

 19 Casavant, Ashley             Michigan State      17:30.00   17:40.64 

 20 Mazur, Ann                   Notre Dame          17:41.94   17:42.60 

 21 Rivard, Jackie               Central Michigan    18:05.00   17:42.63 

 22 McCormack, Sarah             Michigan State      17:40.00   17:44.22 

 23 Langley, Keriann             Tulane              17:40.00   17:45.72 

 24 Bader, Lauren                Grand Valley St.    17:10.00   17:49.66 

 25 Smit, Elizabeth              Calvin              17:55.00   17:51.60 

 26 Walthew, Darci               Ohio Northern       17:40.00   17:54.50 

 27 Beecham, Annie               Ohio U.             17:34.20   17:55.24 

 28 Pranger, Anna                Calvin              18:15.00   17:56.02 

 29 Schlabach, Calah             Calvin              17:18.00   17:56.28 

 30 Blackstone, Stephanie        Kent State          17:15.27   17:58.61 

 31 D'Angelo, Erica              Oakland             17:50.00   17:59.14 

 32 Weisenborn, Julia            Ohio U.             17:37.50   18:01.24 

 33 Fennema, Anne                Calvin              17:55.00   18:03.29 

 34 Cline, Dayna                 Oakland             17:45.00   18:09.15 

 35 Martinez, Crystina           IPFW                17:47.00   18:11.12 

 36 Clifford, Ashley             Indianapolis        17:51.00   18:11.32 

 37 Ardingo, Lynsey              Grand Valley St.    17:40.00   18:11.38 

 38 Hauenstein, Kalie            Malone              17:59.21   18:11.72 

 39 Tacl, Beth                   Notre Dame          17:53.34   18:12.13 

 40 Bagley, Katie                Malone              17:58.61   18:15.71 

 41 Donofrio, Jennie             Buffalo             18:20.00   18:17.49 

 42 Nagel, Amber                 Oakland             18:15.00   18:19.74 

 43 Schultz, Kim                 Oakland             18:10.00   18:20.08 

 44 Clarke, Cecelia              Tulane              17:50.00   18:20.27 

 45 Jaquith, Sarah               Grand Valley St.    17:20.00   18:21.41 

 46 Hoefing, Elizabeth           Michigan State      17:40.00   18:22.20 

 47 Lehmann, Ashley              Ferris State        18:35.24   18:23.16 

 48 Scheidler, Meagan            Southern Indiana    18:10.00   18:24.15 

 49 Marsh, Lynn                  Calvin              18:15.00   18:25.28 

 50 Warthon, Ashley              Grand Valley St.    18:00.00   18:26.82 

 51 Howe, Alyson                 Albion              18:21.35   18:27.24 

 52 Balla, Kristen               Ferris State        18:05.24   18:27.72 

 53 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern Indiana    17:55.00   18:27.91 

 54 Randolph, Meghan             Otterbein           18:20.00   18:28.53 

 55 Hale, Jesi                   Calvin              18:05.00   18:29.43 

 56 Symoniak, Mia                Allegheny           17:50.00   18:30.32 

 57 Koster, Jess                 Grand Valley St.    17:20.00   18:31.47 

 58 Viel, Julia                  Ferris State        18:22.00   18:32.35 

 59 Kulczyicki, Steph            Grand Valley St.    17:50.00   18:32.94 

 60 Diverio, Michelle            Central Michigan    18:30.00   18:34.14 

 61 Clark, Jessica               Tiffin              18:25.00   18:44.44 

 62 VanWasshenova, Emily         Central Michigan    18:30.00   18:44.80 

 63 Fisher, Laura                Golden Grizzly T    18:25.00   18:45.23 

 64 Kessler, Jackie              Ohio Northern       18:58.89   18:49.22 

 65 Egnatuk, Tracy               Unattached          19:00.00   18:53.52 

 66 Braun, Jenny                 Iupui               18:29.00   18:56.27 

 67 Quick, Ashley                Lake Superior St    18:45.00   18:56.51 

 68 Nichols, Erika               Albion              18:49.24   18:56.57 

 69 Kessler, Kara                Unattached          19:00.00   18:57.00 

 70 Paradine, Shauna             Albion              19:25.00   19:02.59 

 71 Hoekstra, Anne               Hope                19:20.00   19:05.01 

 72 Oleszkowicz, Carrie          Albion              18:49.84   19:06.13 

 73 Dush, Elayna                 Saginaw Valley      19:03.00   19:11.48 

 74 Lieblein, Sara               Golden Grizzly T    18:30.00   19:12.10 

 75 Jamicich, Jennie             Iupui               19:21.00   19:12.56 

 76 McCormack, Becky             Unattached                     19:13.40 

 77 Dush, Erin                   Saginaw Valley      19:39.00   19:15.05 

 78 Bresson, Regina              Ohio Northern       19:08.23   19:19.47 

 79 Huber, Stephanie             Golden Grizzly T    18:30.00   19:20.25 

 80 Kangas, Laura                Michigan Tech       19:35.57   19:21.12 

 81 Vintevoghel, Amanda          Northwood           19:35.00   19:21.14 

 82 Phelan, Jenny                Saginaw Valley      19:22.10   19:22.35 

 83 Carbary, Kelly               Lansing CC          19:20.00   19:37.97 

 84 Rumschlag, Erica             Ohio Northern       19:15.00   19:42.99 

 85 Pitzulo, Dana                Ohio Northern       19:15.00   19:47.51 

 86 Olmstead, Kelly              Detroit Mercy       20:00.24   19:49.49 

 87 Posani, Tausha               Heidelberg          19:49.25   19:51.39 

 88 Andrzejewski, Katie          Ohio Northern       19:15.00   19:53.79 

 89 Piispanen, Jess              Ohio Northern       19:50.00   19:54.28 

 90 Gardynik, Ashley             Saginaw Valley      20:05.00   19:58.55 

 91 Wiza, Lauren                 Michigan Tech       19:50.00   20:17.62 

 92 Hoyt, Liz                    Northwood           20:15.00   20:28.90 

 93 Griffin, Kelly               Lansing CC          20:45.00   20:29.21 

 94 Leyder, Stacey               Lake Superior St    19:15.00   20:36.17 

 95 Whelan, Kelli                Michigan Tech       21:50.00   20:50.26 

 96 Courtright, Heather          Northwood           20:30.00   20:54.43 

 97 Messina, Samantha            Northwood           19:35.00   21:04.96 

 98 Swim, Tara                   Heidelberg          20:59.21   21:22.85 

 99 Jacob, Sarah                 St. Francis (Ill    20:30.55   21:23.80 

100 Murrett, Colleen             Heidelberg          21:58.23   22:28.34 

101 Kielbasa, Sarah              St. Francis (Ill    21:30.00   22:29.07 

102 Batsch, Renae                St. Francis (Ill    22:30.00   23:14.17

 

Event 47  Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 9:43.54  1991        Monica Joyce, Dominos TC                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Winkler, Jill                Wis.-Parkside       10:12.00   10:06.16 

  2 Rudey, Becca                 Saginaw Valley       9:58.00   10:14.82 

  3 Hall, Alissa                 Hillsdale            9:57.00   10:16.43 

  4 Anderson, Ashley             Central Michigan    10:06.90   10:21.69 

  5 Cieslak, Kylen               Northwood           10:25.00   10:24.65 

  6 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Indiana    10:22.00   10:26.66 

  7 Martinez, Crystal            IPFW                10:28.00   10:32.27 

  8 Owens, Andi                  Cornerstone         10:40.00   10:32.36 

  9 Ballinger, Mary              IPFW                10:27.00   10:34.76 

 10 Stuart, Mikinzie             Ferris State        10:15.24   10:37.09 

 11 Dalic, Bridget               Bowling Green       10:20.00   10:44.97 

 12 Drelles, Megan               Michigan Tech       10:25.00   10:48.03 

 13 Sampson, Kelly               Michigan             9:50.00   10:49.08 

 14 Cvengros, Erin               Hillsdale           10:55.00   10:49.92 

 15 Tolsma, Mary                 Calvin              10:40.00   10:51.78 

 16 Green, Jackie                Ferris State        10:55.00   10:53.20 

 17 Kocsis, Judit                Toledo              10:13.21   10:56.66 

 18 Ross, Kendra                 Cornerstone         10:45.00   11:05.81 

 19 Friedman, Kelly              Ohio U.             11:00.60   11:09.88 

 20 Arkus, Emily                 Calvin              10:59.00   11:12.13 

 21 Keinath, Jenelle             Ferris State        11:02.20   11:12.67 

 22 Mapes, Cheryl                Saginaw Valley      11:13.68   11:17.18 

 23 Lewis, Danielle              Western Michigan    11:21.70   11:22.34 

 24 Zylstra, Jenny               Calvin              11:20.00   11:23.27 

 25 Kangas, Laura                Michigan Tech       11:31.26   11:27.47 

 26 Gabl, Marion                 Hillsdale           11:25.00   11:30.67 

 27 Hillman, Caroline            Bowling Green       10:40.00   11:30.94 

 28 Trombley, Rachel             Saginaw Valley      11:11.00   11:32.65 

 29 Thomas, Terricita            Detroit Mercy       11:15.24   11:47.75 

 30 Silverstein, Rebecca         Ohio Northern       11:30.33   11:49.95 

 31 Dugan, Sarah                 Calvin              10:59.00   11:50.00 

 32 Wittum, Heather              Western Michigan    11:55.25   11:56.04 

 33 Schafer, Cindy               Michigan Tech       11:11.05   11:56.40 

 34 Grube, Molly                 Western Michigan    11:50.25   12:00.33 

 35 Carvahlo-Pinto, Leticia      Ferris State        12:00.24   12:09.64

 

Event 50  Women Heptathlon GLIAC

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Douglas, Joanne              Ashland                            4433 

  2 Roth, Lisa                   Ashland                            4227 

  3 Hunt, Kathryn                Hillsdale                          4195 

  4 Price, Dia                   Ferris State                       3924 

  5 Beach, Ali                   Grand Valley St.                   3877 

  6 Luehmann, Leslie             Northern Michiga                   3757 

  7 Mishica, Stephanie           Northern Michiga                   3453 

  8 Pfautz, Krista               Hillsdale                          3311 

  9 Malin, Paris                 Northern Michiga                   3071 

 

Event 51  Women 1 Mile Run Dream Mile

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Zemba, Mandi                 Grand Valley St.     4:38.00    4:41.28 

  2 Huddle, Molly                Notre Dame           4:41.00    4:46.70 

  3 Zubricky, Rachel             Akron                4:48.00    4:49.50 

  4 Schmidt, Brianne             Notre Dame           4:53.00    4:55.14 

  5 Ferguson, Lindsey            Notre Dame           4:50.00    4:56.97 

  6 Gibbions, Kelly              Grand Valley St.     4:49.00    4:57.65 

  7 Murrell, Brandi              Grand Valley St.     4:51.00    5:16.32 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Event 23  Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 10.14  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Orr, Jeremy                  Unattached             10.39      10.83  -1.0  1

  2 Tape, Darrin                 Northwood              10.57      10.90  -1.0  1

  3 Tutskey, Danny               Shore Athletics        10.50      10.94  -1.0  1

  4 Chevalier, Scott             Saginaw Valley         10.92      10.94  -0.1  2

  5 McMillian, Ryan              Michigan State         10.79      11.02  -0.1  2

  6 Greg, Gogola                 Central Michigan       10.85      11.09  -0.1  2

  7 Anglin, Darryl               Central Michigan       10.89      11.11  -0.1  2

  8 Leuenberger, Curtis          Ohio U.                10.71      11.13  -1.0  1

  9 Graupmann, Jon               Ohio Northern          10.95      11.13  -0.1  2

 10 Ivy, Antoine                 Northwood              10.75      11.14  -1.0  1

 11 George, Erik                 Hope                   10.95      11.15  -2.4  3  11.141

 12 Baranek, Chris               Saginaw Valley         11.00      11.15  -2.4  3  11.145

 13 Ball, Zach                   Tiffin                 10.78      11.17  -0.1  2

 13 Robertson, Ryan              Ohio Northern          10.65      11.17  -1.0  1

 15 Lawson, Kevin                Northwood              10.75      11.18  -1.0  1

 16 Wojewuczki, Lance            Northwood              11.00      11.19  -2.4  3

 17 Hollanquest, A J             Wis.-Oshkosh           10.65      11.23  -1.0  1

 18 Brailsford, Terrance         Siena Heights          11.30      11.24  -2.3  4

 19 Lamphere, Adam               Lansing CC             11.20      11.25  -2.3  4

 20 Johnson, Dustin              Nmu TC                 11.10      11.26  -2.4  3

 21 Hilliard, Paris              Heidelberg             11.10      11.26  -2.3  4

 22 Norman, Dwayne               Cornerstone            10.95      11.30  -0.1  2

 23 Garry, Ryan                  Ohio Northern          10.85      11.35  -0.1  2

 24 Robinson, Brandon            Chicago State          11.22      11.35  -2.3  4

 25 Kennedy, Eugene              Buffalo                11.40      11.37  -1.0  5

 26 Sweeney, Kyle                Michigan State         11.20      11.40  -2.3  4

 27 Thomas, Dave                 Oakland                11.00      11.41  -2.4  3

 28 Higginbotham, Julius         Heidelberg             11.04      11.43  -2.4  3

 29 Repeta, Jonathan             Calvin                 11.15      11.46  -2.3  4

 30 Hunt, Randy                  Unattached             11.51      11.49  -1.9  6

 31 Awada, Mike                  Macomb CC              11.10      11.55  -2.3  4

 32 Coeling, Jon                 Ferris State           11.48      11.56  -1.0  5

 33 Malone, Ryan                 Tri-State              11.46      11.57  -1.0  5

 34 Sobieraj, Mike               Tri-State              11.47      11.64  -1.0  5

 35 Tetzloff, Aaron              Michigan Tech          11.16      11.65  -2.3  4

 36 Baker, Jordan                Lake Superior St       11.00      11.67  -2.4  3

 37 Alverson, Jasmin             unattached             11.36      11.71  -1.0  5

 38 Greene, Tony                 Oakland                11.40      11.72  -1.0  5

 39 Hahn, Jordan                 Lansing CC             11.40      11.79  -1.0  5

 40 Jimenez, Martin              Calumet-St. Jose       11.66      11.88  -1.9  6

 41 Alabi, Oluwaseun             Chicago State          11.75      11.94  -1.9  6

 42 Leetz, Jared                 Ferris State           11.76      11.97  -1.9  6

 43 Knoop, David                 Lansing CC             11.60      12.00  -1.9  6

 44 Washington, Terrell          Michigan State         11.80      12.01  -1.9  6

 45 Peyerk, Corey                Front Line Racin       11.80      12.02  -1.9  6

 46 Romain, Mike                 Tiffin                 11.85      12.09  -0.8  7

 47 Linzy, Justin                Ohio Northern          11.00      12.11  -2.4  3

 48 Myers, Joe                   Ferris State           12.29      12.23  -0.8  7

 49 Messmer, Kasey               Tiffin                 11.60      12.31  -1.9  6

 50 Ash, Travis                  Lake Superior St       11.50      12.32  -1.0  5

 51 McGaffey, Conner             Ferris State           12.21      12.42  -0.8  7

 52 Pierce, Casey                Tri-State              12.35      12.54  -0.8  7

 53 Allen, Deric                 Chicago State          11.97      12.67  -0.8  7

 54 Allard, Ben                  Michigan Tech          11.86      12.87  -0.8  7

 

Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 21.04  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Orr, Jeremy                  Unattached             21.00      21.17  -0.2  1

  2 Leuenberger, Curtis          Ohio U.                21.53      21.59  -0.2  1

  3 Greg, Gogola                 Central Michigan       21.46      21.74  -0.2  1

  4 Wezner, Steve                Central Michigan       21.35      21.88  -0.2  1

  5 Baker, Joel                  Calvin                 21.95      22.04  -0.2  1

  6 Cates, Brandon               Chicago State          22.36      22.11   1.8  3

  7 Hendrickson, Jake            Grand Valley St.       21.97      22.19  -0.2  1

  8 Kyriakopoulos, Nick          Albion                 22.29      22.24   1.8  3

  9 Calille, David               Lansing CC             22.40      22.27  -0.4  4

 10 Williams, Darison            Kent State             22.00      22.31   NWI  2

 11 Baranek, Chris               Saginaw Valley         22.00      22.34   NWI  2

 12 Ball, Zach                   Tiffin                 21.90      22.41  -0.2  1

 13 Norman, Dwayne               Cornerstone            22.40      22.45  -0.4  4

 14 Robertson, Ryan              Ohio Northern          21.78      22.46  -0.2  1

 15 Chevalier, Scott             Saginaw Valley         22.39      22.49   1.8  3

 16 Dill, Russell                Tri-State              22.97      22.56   1.7  6

 17 Rock, Troy                   Grand Valley St.       22.11      22.57   NWI  2

 18 Linzy, Justin                Ohio Northern          22.35      22.60   1.8  3

 19 Palombo, Michael             Grand Valley St.       22.20      22.63   NWI  2

 20 Johnson, Dustin              Nmu TC                 22.05      22.64   NWI  2

 21 Robinson, Brandon            Chicago State          22.90      22.70   1.7  6

 22 Wiles, Justin                Grand Valley St.       22.25      22.76   1.8  3

 23 Stroner, Brad                Calvin                 23.30      22.82   1.1  7

 24 Davis, Paul                  Lake Superior St       22.25      22.83   1.8  3

 25 Parker, Josh                 Oakland                22.40      22.84  -0.4  4

 26 Wojewuczk, Lance             Northwood              22.30      22.87   1.8  3

 27 Repeta, Jonathan             Calvin                 22.85      22.97   1.0  5

 28 Malone, Steve                Heidelberg             22.67      22.98  -0.4  4

 29 Arttus, Tom                  Michigan Tech          22.76      23.01   1.0  5

 30 Glennon, Chris               Siena Heights          22.70      23.08   1.0  5

 31 England, Blake               Hillsdale              22.80      23.10   1.0  5

 32 Garry, Ryan                  Ohio Northern          22.80      23.11   1.0  5

 33 Hamsher, Austin              Tri-State              23.18      23.11   1.1  7

 34 Klyn, Kyle                   Albion                 22.68      23.16  -0.4  4

 35 Hunt, Randy                  Unattached             23.18      23.17   1.1  7

 36 Benjamin, Dan                Saginaw Valley         24.50      23.18   2.5  9

 37 Lamphere, Adam               Lansing CC             22.50      23.20  -0.4  4

 38 Branch, Bobby                Detroit Mercy          23.07      23.21   1.7  6

 39 Hahn, Jordan                 Lansing CC             22.80      23.22   1.0  5

 40 Coeling, Jon                 Ferris State           23.03      23.23   1.7  6

 41 LaRocca, John                Detroit Mercy          23.15      23.27   1.7  6

 42 George, Erik                 Hope                   22.87      23.30   1.7  6

 43 Fortin, Kyle                 Central Michigan       22.12      23.30   NWI  2

 44 Higginbotham, Julius         Heidelberg             22.47      23.34  -0.4  4

 45 Sobieraj, Mike               Tri-State              23.18      23.36   1.1  7

 46 Hebert, Dave                 Hillsdale              23.50      23.51   1.1  7

 47 Tetzloff, Aaron              Michigan Tech          22.92      23.53   1.7  6

 48 Williams, Travis             Chicago State          23.96      23.56   0.7  8

 49 Anderson, Carl               BG Track Club          22.75      23.64   1.0  5

 50 Roster, Chris                BG Track Club          23.48      23.65   1.1  7

 51 Heun, Tom                    Valparaiso             23.67      23.67   0.7  8

 52 Peyerk, Corey                Front Line Racin       23.46      23.73   1.1  7

 53 Lill, Jon                    BG Track Club          23.57      23.74   0.7  8

 54 Malone, Ryan                 Tri-State              23.75      23.79   0.7  8

 55 Grant, Thomas                Detroit Mercy          23.64      24.04   0.7  8

 56 Jimenez, Martin              Calumet-St. Jose       23.88      24.07   0.7  8

 57 Elliott, Brandon             Oakland                24.20      24.28   2.5  9

 57 Alverson, Jasmin             unattached             23.45      24.28   1.1  7

 59 Knoop, David                 Lansing CC             23.10      24.49   1.7  6

 60 Kayser, Kevin                Michigan Tech          24.55      24.67   2.5  9

 61 Pierce, Casey                Tri-State              24.99      24.85   2.5  9

 62 Mitkey, Stu                  Michigan Tech          24.12      24.88   0.7  8

 63 Groat, Josh                  Saginaw Valley         24.74      25.24   2.5  9

 64 Allen, Deric                 Chicago State          24.33      25.57   2.5  9

 65 Ash, Travis                  Lake Superior St       24.00      25.61   0.7  8

 66 Varricchio, Domenic          BG Track Club          25.99      26.02   2.5  9

 67 Kovar, Matt                  Tri-State              25.23      26.49   2.5  9

 

Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 46.61  1997        Darnell Hall, Gaven Herring, Unattached, Mac

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Smith, Adam                  Lake Superior St       47.20      47.37   1

  2 Wezner, Steve                Central Michigan       46.96      47.73   1

  3 Cok, Jared                   Calvin                 48.65      48.77   2

  4 Krout, Jared                 Hillsdale              47.50      48.87   1

  5 Smoot, Michael               Michigan State         48.79      48.96   2

  6 Ballistrea, Michael          Tiffin                 49.50      49.16   3

  7 Wiles, Justin                Grand Valley St.       48.87      49.18   2

  8 Erickson, Jacob              Cornerstone            48.00      49.30   1

  9 Calille, David               Lansing CC             48.58      49.80   1

 10 Esch, Justin                 Northwood              50.90      49.83   5

 11 Fortin, Kyle                 Central Michigan       48.98      49.92   2

 12 Fischer, Jared               Northwood              51.00      49.99   5

 13 Tamez, Travis                Hillsdale              49.50      50.16   3

 14 Johnson, Chad                Tiffin                 50.30      50.18   5

 15 Dills, Brendan               Windsor Lancers        49.10      50.19   2

 16 Smith, Brad                  Cornerstone            50.80      50.27   5

 17 Cates, Brandon               Chicago State          49.64      50.31   3

 18 Goike, Joe                   Oakland                48.40      50.40   1

 19 Nightingale, Travis          Windsor ON             50.60      50.43   5

 20 Clark, Aaron                 Hope                   48.87      50.44   2

 21 Kwiatkowski, Matt            Kent State             49.30      50.46   3

 22 LaRocca, John                Detroit Mercy          50.24      50.60   4

 23 Amstutz, Joe                 Ohio Northern          49.98      50.65   4

 24 Coveart, Andrew              Lansing CC             49.50      50.99   3

 25 Laskowsky, Kent              Siena Heights          50.90      51.01   5

 26 Gamble, Dustin               Speed River Tfc        49.30      51.06   3

 27 Connors, John                Buffalo                50.00      51.11   4

 28 Zuchowski, Justin            Heidelberg             49.81      51.15   4

 29 Nelson, Drew                 Unattached             48.00      51.42   1

 30 Hagerty, Brendan             Buffalo                51.00      51.48   5

 31 Zuchowski, Brandon           Heidelberg             50.24      51.50   4

 32 Owen, Britt                  Unattached             51.00      51.52   5

 33 Malone, Steve                Heidelberg             49.94      51.58   4

 34 Doyle, Phil                  Ferris State           51.54      51.60   6

 35 Carlson, James               Tiffin                 51.90      51.60   6

 36 Kafer, Eli                   Detroit Mercy          51.94      51.71   6

 37 Arttus, Tom                  Michigan Tech          50.16      51.77   4

 38 Hebert, Dave                 Hillsdale              51.50      51.82   6

 39 Shelton, Chaz                Hope                   52.50      51.97   7

 40 Baurhenn, Andy               Oakland                49.80      52.21   3

 41 Williams, Travis             Chicago State          51.86      52.42   6

 42 Pierson, Preston             Hope                   52.89      52.66   7

 43 Snodgrass, Mark              Wis.-Parkside          54.22      52.70   8

 44 Hartley, John                Northwood              51.80      52.81   6

 45 Matuska, Landon              Tri-State              53.49      52.86   7

 46 Lauver, Chance               Siena Heights          51.50      53.02   6

 47 Roster, Chris                BG Track Club          53.11      53.23   7

 48 Jones, Samuel                Detroit Mercy          52.59      53.34   7

 49 Young, Anthony               Siena Heights          54.20      53.50   8

 50 Lunning, Erik                Saginaw Valley         54.00      53.53   8

 51 Shiercliff, Ryan             Siena Heights          53.50      53.82   7

 52 Addison, Aaron               Michigan Tech          52.96      54.28   7

 53 Garceau, Kevin               Michigan Tech          53.89      54.60   7

 54 Buteyn, Ryan                 Calvin                 55.10      54.70   8

 55 Mitkey, Stu                  Michigan Tech          52.10      55.00   6

 56 Lill, Jon                    BG Track Club          53.81      55.14   9

 57 Boelens, Kyle                Nmu TC                 55.30      55.60   8

 58 Witkowski, Nick              Hope                   54.00      55.68   8

 59 Seibert, Joe                 Nmu TC                 55.70      56.63   9

 60 Alabi, Oluwaseun             Chicago State          54.87      57.82   8

 61 Kovar, Matt                  Tri-State              56.58      58.19   9

 62 Hollins, Charles             Chicago State          54.77      59.42   8

 

Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 1:48.72  2000        Jeff DeLong, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Myers, Robert                Reebok               1:47.01    1:48.79 

  2 See, Jeff                    Unattached           1:50.80    1:49.38 

  3 Boyle, Ian                   Michigan State       1:50.53    1:49.50 

  4 O'Brien, James               Ohio Northern        1:50.00    1:49.94 

  5 Marlatt, Phil                Michigan State       1:49.50    1:50.46 

  6 Davis, Marcus                Akron                1:50.92    1:50.48 

  7 Scott, Derek                 Cornerstone          1:50.00    1:50.54 

  8 Myers, Adrian                Lewis                1:50.50    1:50.76 

  9 Pancoast, Jim                Michigan State       1:50.00    1:51.63 

 10 Schuster, Todd               Calvin               1:53.50    1:51.98 

 11 Sherman, Bobby               Michigan State       1:51.07    1:52.14 

 12 Knoll, Shane                 Lansing CC           1:50.60    1:52.31 

 13 Collins, John                Grand Valley St.     1:50.09    1:52.45 

 14 Kirsch, Joel                 Eastern Michigan     1:52.50    1:52.68 

 15 Manders, Pat                 Tiffin               1:53.90    1:52.98 

 16 Riley, Paul                  Buffalo              1:51.11    1:53.19 

 17 Dacres, Kevin                Michigan State       1:52.80    1:53.24 

 18 Jones, Harold                Unattached           1:51.53    1:53.71 

 19 Sheppard, John               Youngstown St.       1:53.43    1:53.71 

 20 Bailey, Dan                  Ohio U.              1:51.04    1:53.84 

 21 Luginbill, Michael           Michigan             1:52.80    1:53.86 

 22 Wilton, Daylon               Akron                1:52.87    1:53.89 

 23 Bauman, John                 Buffalo              1:52.80    1:54.01 

 24 Kappers, Kevin               Ohio U.              1:52.42    1:54.26 

 25 Bierkan, Mark                Ohio Northern        1:53.95    1:54.32 

 26 Filipek, Tony                Saginaw Valley       1:55.74    1:54.45 

 27 Boehlke, Nate                Wis.-Oshkosh         1:52.95    1:54.49 

 28 Jones, Jameel                Momentum Track C     1:54.00    1:54.66 

 29 Kenemer, Aaron               Hope                 1:53.00    1:54.81 

 30 Small, Marc                  Lake Superior St     1:53.95    1:54.81 

 31 Newton, Adam                 Berry                1:52.51    1:55.14 

 32 Dubois, Jake                 Eastern Michigan     1:50.76    1:55.24 

 33 Fischer, Jared               Northwood            1:53.50    1:55.32 

 34 Swartzel, Jeff               Akron                1:54.20    1:55.52 

 35 McKinstry, Shawn             Hillsdale            1:55.40    1:55.82 

 36 Anderson, Brad               Unattached           1:53.00    1:55.86 

 37 Walke, Steve                 Front Line Racin     1:54.90    1:56.00 

 38 Lounis, Sebastian            Michigan             1:52.80    1:56.10 

 39 Durkin, Josh                 Buffalo              1:54.00    1:56.54 

 40 Lindsay, Andrew              Detroit Mercy        1:55.94    1:56.62 

 41 Childs, Mark                 Heidelberg           1:54.97    1:56.76 

 42 Gilkerson, Ken               Michigan Tech        1:57.49    1:57.14 

 43 Neisler, John                St. Xavier           1:56.50    1:57.15 

 44 Williams, Evan               Lake Superior St     1:57.00    1:57.24 

 45 Reichenbach, Erik            Eastern Michigan     1:53.10    1:57.24 

 46 Herring, Mark                Wilmington (Ohio     1:55.18    1:57.52 

 47 Merrill, Jeff                Michigan             1:52.80    1:57.54 

 48 Jozwiak, Matt                Ferris State         1:57.24    1:57.60 

 49 Carl, Bill                   Unattached           1:57.00    1:57.66 

 50 Malatinsky, Ross             Lake Superior St     1:56.00    1:57.78 

 51 Hartley, John                Northwood            1:56.50    1:57.82 

 52 Marchione, David             Akron                1:53.86    1:57.86 

 53 Wilmarth, Brian              Calvin               1:58.00    1:58.24 

 54 Miller, Ben                  Hope                 1:58.10    1:58.26 

 55 Lathon, Brandon              Toledo               1:56.90    1:58.30 

 56 Body, Marion                 Macomb CC            1:55.50    1:58.57 

 57 Pridgeon, Paul               Central Michigan     1:54.06    1:58.69 

 58 Fattler, Drew                Ohio U.              1:57.24    1:58.72 

 59 Elsey, Chris                 Adrian               1:58.35    1:58.79 

 60 Wolverton, Reed              Heidelberg           1:56.31    1:58.88 

 61 Steenberge, Brier            Unattached           1:56.98    1:58.97 

 62 Green, Gerald                Lansing CC           1:58.00    1:59.25 

 63 Preus, Luke                  Hillsdale            1:58.30    1:59.27 

 64 Hoogeveen, Eric              Heidelberg           1:58.21    1:59.51 

 65 Elliott, Dave                Oakland              1:58.00    2:00.18 

 66 Sage, Pat                    Grand Valley St.     1:54.85    2:00.23 

 67 Kelly, Brendan               Wis.-Parkside        2:02.50    2:00.78 

 68 Volk, Daniel                 Ferris State         2:00.00    2:00.79 

 69 Flemming, Mike               Oakland              1:56.00    2:00.82 

 70 Buxton, Thomas               Tiffin               1:55.80    2:00.97 

 71 Owens, Luke                  Cornerstone          2:01.00    2:00.99 

 72 La Belle, Dan                Wis.-Parkside        2:01.51    2:01.20 

 73 Sendelbach, Zach             Heidelberg           1:56.89    2:01.28 

 74 Sinclair, Tyler              Cornerstone          2:00.00    2:01.55 

 75 Gould, Alex                  Detroit Mercy        1:59.24    2:01.69 

 76 Kooy, Collin                 Hope                 1:58.00    2:01.75 

 77 Reschke, Kent                Hope                 1:59.10    2:02.19 

 78 Darmon, Steven               Ohio Northern        1:58.90    2:02.36 

 79 Hoffman, Eli                 St. Xavier           2:00.00    2:02.42 

 80 Bence, Kevin                 Michigan Tech        2:03.54    2:02.60 

 81 Atwood, Robert               Cornerstone          1:56.00    2:02.64 

 82 Thompson, Nate               Hillsdale            2:02.40    2:03.42 

 83 Faerber, Charles             Tiffin               2:01.00    2:03.49 

 84 Castro, Abner                Calumet-St. Jose     2:01.99    2:03.88 

 85 Clark, Eric                  Lansing CC           1:59.50    2:04.03 

 86 Keenan, Scott                Hillsdale            2:02.00    2:04.16 

 87 Lloyd, Brett                 Ohio U.              2:01.50    2:04.46 

 88 Bray, Adam                   Team Good River      1:57.45    2:04.92 

 89 Anel, Arthur                 Siena Heights        2:00.00    2:04.95 

 90 Hart, James                  Michigan Tech        2:02.78    2:05.30 

 91 Holtrop, Joe                 Calvin               2:02.00    2:06.08 

 92 Risner, Josh                 Unattached           2:06.00    2:06.46 

 93 Lopez, Noah                  Albion               1:55.32    2:06.80 

 94 Martin, Philip               Valparaiso           2:05.00    2:06.91 

 95 Roth, Nick                   Michigan Tech        2:05.32    2:07.06 

 96 Leonard, Thomas              Hillsdale            2:08.00    2:07.52 

 97 Jackson, Don                 unat.                2:09.64    2:08.60 

 98 Knizacky, Andrew             Ferris State         2:05.24    2:09.11 

 99 Snell, Jared                 Valparaiso           2:06.00    2:09.33 

100 Warner, Max                  Unattached           2:08.00    2:12.45 

101 Donovan, Kevin               Nmu TC               2:12.00    2:12.62 

102 Darius, Glover               Chicago State        2:07.00    2:19.74 

103 Wilkes, George               Unattached           2:09.00    2:22.22 

 -- Tate, Ferman                 Central Michigan     1:54.03        DNF 

 

Event 27  Men 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 3:45.34  1996        Paul McMullen, Asics TC                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Nowitzke, Corey              Eastern Michigan     3:46.00    3:46.12 

  2 Sherer, Steve                Unattached                      3:50.52 

  3 Knoll, Shane                 Lansing CC           3:48.50    3:51.09 

  4 Olinger, Brian               Unattached           3:45.00    3:52.20 

  5 Boorsma, Kyle                Speed River Tfc      3:56.75    3:53.94 

  6 Kelsh, Jared                 Ferris State         3:48.24    3:54.02 

  7 Armstrong, Ray               Kent State           3:48.62    3:54.52 

  8 Weener, Seth                 Hope                 3:57.00    3:55.13 

  9 Girard, Ian                  Unattached           3:53.00    3:55.20 

 10 Milne, Taylor                Speed River Tfc      3:47.00    3:55.44 

 11 Marchione, David             Akron                3:55.23    3:55.89 

 12 Velliquette, Jeremy          Mount Union          3:51.40    3:56.27 

 13 Armbruster, Jesse            Kent State           3:53.82    3:56.39 

 14 Kallgren, Scott              Hillsdale            3:53.20    3:56.43 

 15 Bishop, Carter               Michigan State       3:53.90    3:56.67 

 16 Coates, Mike                 Malone               3:56.77    3:56.70 

 17 Samborn, Chris               Tortoise and Har     4:00.00    3:57.49 

 18 Sturgess, Robert             Ohio State           3:54.72    3:57.82 

 19 Sherman, Bobby               Michigan State       3:48.66    3:59.00 

 20 Jackson, Rob                 Guelph               3:57.00    3:59.33 

 21 Lopez, Noah                  Albion               3:57.26    3:59.55 

 22 Basista, Kyle                Mount Union          3:51.42    3:59.63 

 23 Stangel, Kyle                Wis.-Platteville     3:52.85    4:00.04 

 24 Swartzel, Jeff               Akron                3:52.79    4:00.44 

 25 Weddel, Len                  Saginaw Valley T     4:00.00    4:01.21 

 26 Candella, Taylor             Ohio State           3:50.11    4:01.37 

 27 Porter, Eric                 Ohio Northern        3:57.80    4:01.39 

 28 Hulst, Tad                   Calvin               3:54.00    4:01.82 

 29 Bruffy, Kevin                Second Sole Athl     3:59.00    4:01.82 

 30 Vanderworp, Joel             Hillsdale            3:56.90    4:02.00 

 31 Afridi, Jamal                Notre Dame           3:58.00    4:02.50 

 32 Gilmore, Derek               Hillsdale            3:58.70    4:02.85 

 33 Honig, Christopher           Valparaiso           3:59.00    4:03.08 

 34 Lane, Greg                   Wheaton (Ill.)       3:55.00    4:03.15 

 35 Macaulay, Angus              Speed River Tfc      3:57.00    4:03.59 

 36 Richards, Benjamin           Unattached           3:58.50    4:03.69 

 37 Deuel, Britton               Hillsdale            3:59.30    4:04.24 

 38 Lee, Jeremy                  Tiffin               3:58.00    4:04.45 

 39 Frye, Sanders                Hope                 3:59.00    4:05.17 

 40 Bray, Adam                   Team Good River      4:02.72    4:05.24 

 41 Bean, Michael                Northwood            4:15.00    4:05.24 

 42 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana     3:56.79    4:05.24 

 43 Turchyn, Jim                 Valparaiso           4:00.00    4:05.34 

 44 Dague, Willy                 Unattached           4:00.00    4:07.03 

 45 Rollet, Ray                  Ferris State         4:05.00    4:07.40 

 46 Roundell, Josh               Speed River Tfc      3:58.00    4:07.88 

 47 Bigelow, Jason               Oakland              3:53.00    4:08.04 

 48 Krupar, Richard              Valparaiso           4:06.00    4:08.24 

 49 Terrell, Randy               Tiffin               4:15.00    4:08.38 

 50 Liversedge, Nick             Hillsdale            4:04.00    4:08.52 

 51 Diamond, Colin               Notre Dame           4:00.73    4:08.75 

 52 Nelson, Drew                 Unattached           4:10.00    4:09.83 

 53 Thornton, Tom                Lake Superior St     4:02.00    4:10.27 

 54 Mate, Scott                  Unattached           3:54.00    4:10.56 

 55 Smith, Todd                  Cornerstone          4:04.00    4:10.61 

 56 Summers, Ryan                Hope                 4:10.00    4:10.67 

 57 Macomber, Kevin              Lake Superior St     4:05.00    4:10.79 

 58 LaCross, Eric                Saginaw Valley       4:10.00    4:11.60 

 59 Lathon, Brandon              Toledo               4:04.11    4:11.63 

 60 Allen, Luke                  Lake Superior St     4:05.00    4:11.95 

 61 Felix, Paul                  Guelph               4:08.00    4:12.55 

 62 kaittanen, zeppo             Unattached           3:55.00    4:12.58 

 63 Fujioka, Nathan              Grand Valley St.     3:59.00    4:12.79 

 64 Barnes, Scott                Central Michigan     4:00.00    4:13.21 

 65 Reiterman, Ryan              Macomb CC            4:10.00    4:13.33 

 66 Kramer, Stuart               Michigan Tech        3:59.62    4:13.63 

 67 Brown, Jason                 Ohio U.              4:13.70    4:13.64 

 68 Brown, Ransom                Unattached           4:08.00    4:13.92 

 69 Lloyd, Brett                 Ohio U.              4:16.85    4:14.72 

 70 Shear, Kris                  Cornerstone          4:15.00    4:14.91 

 71 Mangieri, Michael            Ferris State         4:12.24    4:15.19 

 72 Tate, Van                    Unattached           3:58.00    4:15.32 

 73 Dahlgren, Jerrid             Lansing CC           4:03.00    4:15.49 

 74 Ordegaard, Brian             Calvin               4:00.00    4:15.80 

 75 Wozniak, Kevin               Detroit Mercy        4:15.24    4:15.80 

 76 Hart, James                  Michigan Tech        4:11.00    4:15.89 

 77 Schafer, Chris               Michigan Tech        4:06.00    4:16.04 

 78 Buntman, Brian               Oakland              3:57.00    4:16.28 

 79 Rife, Chris                  Tri-State            4:19.00    4:16.52 

 80 Link, Andrew                 Siena Heights        3:58.00    4:16.77 

 81 Johnson, Brandon             Saginaw Valley       4:07.00    4:16.92 

 82 Dirkse, Michael              Calvin               4:16.00    4:17.44 

 83 Ripley, Zach                 Cornerstone          4:10.00    4:17.48 

 84 Olds, Chris                  Lake Superior St     4:05.00    4:19.26 

 85 Franks, John                 Heidelberg           4:20.90    4:19.78 

 86 Carter, David                Valparaiso           4:16.00    4:21.55 

 87 Rice, Austin                 Unattached           4:18.00    4:22.37 

 88 Marth, Kurt                  Michigan Tech        4:13.00    4:22.60 

 89 Nunns, Adam                  Tiffin               4:20.00    4:23.68 

 90 Mahoney, Jon                 Tri-State            4:25.99    4:23.92 

 91 Stroo, Bill                  Ferris State         4:10.24    4:24.08 

 92 Mohlman, Tyler               Lansing CC           4:22.00    4:24.56 

 93 Kaighin, Kevin               BG Track Club        4:18.00    4:25.32 

 94 Christians, Brett            Calvin               4:25.00    4:25.65 

 95 O'Donnell, Sean              Hillsdale            4:21.00    4:30.29 

 96 Stein, Dan                   Heidelberg           4:30.21    4:32.08 

 97 Fujioka, Jeffrey             Grand Valley St.     4:08.00    4:33.29 

 98 Chepkwony, Nicholas          Chicago State        4:37.79    4:33.83 

 99 Tracy, Jeff                  Heidelberg           4:22.21    4:35.60 

100 Freytag, Franklin            Ohio Northern        4:25.55    4:36.82 

101 Burk, Billy                  Calumet-St. Jose     4:34.88    4:37.83 

102 Donovan, Kevin               Nmu TC               4:30.00    4:38.22 

103 Duke, Kellen                 Saginaw Valley       4:25.00    4:39.70 

104 Mills, Kyle                  Tri-State            4:49.00    4:42.97 

105 Lowe, David                  Hillsdale            4:50.00    4:44.29 

106 Davis, John                  Unattached           4:40.00    4:54.39 

 -- Rono, Julius                 Roberts Wesleyan     3:45.00        DNF 

 

Event 29  Men 10000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 28:34.79  2002        Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Sheehan, Ryan                Hansons-Brooks O    28:45.00   29:02.57 

  2 Moen, Josh                   Hansons-Brooks O    28:40.00   29:03.58 

  3 Gaudette, Jeff               Hansons-Brooks O    28:46.00   29:11.99 

  4 Kormanik, Leo                Team Goodriver      29:20.04   29:45.89 

  5 Eberly, Josh                 Hansons-Brooks O    28:48.00   29:47.66 

  6 Folk, Matthew                Team Goodriver      29:39.00   29:49.14 

  7 Humphrey, Luke               Hansons-Brooks O    28:50.00   29:58.50 

  8 Gramlich, David              Team Goodriver      29:25.87   30:00.63 

  9 Sigl, Tyler                  Wis.-Platteville    30:18.55   30:03.02 

 10 Leon, Craig                  Ohio U.             30:10.61   30:06.54 

 11 Moran, Paul                  Wis.-La Crosse      30:36.00   30:16.07 

 12 Wheeler, Brad                Iupui                          30:20.26 

 13 Chrusciel, Luke              Eastern Michigan    30:25.00   30:20.56 

 14 Allen, Nick                  Unattached          29:55.00   30:23.58 

 15 Mena, Kyle                   Eastern Michigan    30:10.00   30:24.26 

 16 Kaul, Willy                  Wis.-Oshkosh        29:50.00   30:25.14 

 17 Rizzo, Patrick               Hansons-Brooks O    29:30.00   30:26.28 

 18 Parks, Jason                 Unattached          30:20.00   30:28.11 

 19 Stelljes, Corey              Wisc. Runner Rac    30:00.00   30:32.07 

 20 Schwamberger, Dan            Unattached          30:42.00   30:35.22 

 21 McDaniel, Jesse              Washington U.       30:40.00   30:36.04 

 22 Thour, Dan                   Wis.-La Crosse      30:38.00   30:36.90 

 23 Krus, Nick                   Saginaw Valley      30:40.00   30:38.75 

 24 Mull, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill.)      30:40.00   30:39.82 

 25 Fermoyle, Kelly              St. John's (Minn    30:42.00   30:40.02 

 26 Christiansen, Jed            Calvin              30:05.00   30:41.51 

 27 Naughton, Neal               Eastern Michigan    30:00.00   30:54.15 

 28 Sjostrom, James              Team Good River     29:45.00   30:57.42 

 29 Wellman, Graham              Team Good River     30:25.00   30:58.05 

 30 Hall, Kevin                  Wis.-Eau Claire     30:40.00   30:59.39 

 31 Miller, Jules                Wis.-Eau Claire     30:40.00   31:00.01 

 32 Ade, Eric                    Three Rivers Rac    31:16.00   31:00.14 

 33 Wines, Wade                  Eastern Michigan    30:20.00   31:07.36 

 34 Briney, Trent                Hansons-Brooks O    29:30.00   31:08.42 

 35 Puffpaff, Jay                Central Michigan    31:12.12   31:26.31 

 36 Edwards, Matt                Front Line Racin    30:50.00   31:27.86 

 37 Recker, Jerome               Frontline Racing    31:15.00   31:28.09 

 38 Saleh, Abdullah              Unattached          29:55.00   31:29.00 

 39 Gaynor, Evan                 Malone              31:48.26   31:29.97 

 40 Willcox, Tim                 Wisconsin Runner    30:50.00   31:31.07 

 41 Walker, Alan                 Unattached          31:00.00   31:32.71 

 42 Zost, Mitch                  Eastern Michigan    31:16.00   31:33.65 

 43 Gries, Jon                   Calvin              30:20.00   31:38.46 

 44 Baldwin, Chris               Eastern Michigan    31:15.00   31:43.07 

 45 Robinson, Paul               Malone              31:47.61   31:45.37 

 46 Young, Jason                 Oakland             31:00.00   31:46.85 

 47 Adam, Thomas                 Ohio Northern       32:00.00   31:48.06 

 48 Hochstetler, Ryan            Team Good River     31:50.00   31:49.35 

 49 Kelley, Brian                Wis.-Oshkosh        30:07.00   31:51.53 

 50 Smith, Matt                  Striders Elite      31:45.00   31:53.79 

 51 Grau, Ryan                   Unattached          31:25.00   31:57.06 

 52 White, R.P.                  Eastern Michigan    31:51.00   31:57.26 

 53 Whitehair, Dustin            Team Good River     32:00.00   31:57.61 

 54 Scannell, Mike               Front Line Racin    31:20.00   31:57.91 

 55 Kleinjan, Jesse              Unattached          31:30.00   32:00.11  

 56 Collette, Drew               Cornerstone         32:00.00   32:04.26 

 57 Schultz, Leandro             Valparaiso          32:35.00   32:11.96 

 58 Cramer, Dan                  Central Michigan    31:38.18   32:18.46 

 59 Stutzman, Andrew             Calvin              32:10.00   32:23.97 

 60 Hyde, Rob                    Unattached          32:00.00   32:25.63 

 61 Rowe, Aaron                  Columbus Running    29:40.00   32:25.74 

 62 Mills, Kevin                 Spring Arbor        32:10.00   32:29.62 

 63 Wehrman, Mark                Eastern Michigan    31:50.00   32:33.13 

 64 Gobbell, Chris               Toledo              31:28.00   32:37.58 

 65 Kaczor, Matt                 Golden Grizzly T    31:15.00   32:44.99 

 66 Corey, Arnold                Unattached                     32:48.25 

 67 Langenberg, Tim              Lansing CC          32:49.00   32:50.22 

 68 Toothman, Zach               Fleet Feet/Brook    31:30.00   32:51.54 

 69 Moffitt, Luke                Oakland             32:40.00   32:57.42 

 70 Gienapp, Kevin               Spring Arbor        32:25.00   32:57.68 

 71 Tyler, David                 Unattached          31:55.00   32:57.68 

 72 Sarver, Pat                  Oakland             31:15.00   33:00.20 

 73 Kramer, Stuart               Michigan Tech       31:50.00   33:02.01 

 74 Heckman, Kevin               Ohio Northern       32:00.00   33:04.50 

 75 Therrian, Frank              Central Michigan    32:02.22   33:08.80 

 76 Finn, Chris                  Tiffin              32:40.00   33:08.82 

 77 Stanfill, Jordan             Valparaiso          33:55.00   33:15.49 

 78 Kruger, Ryan                 Michigan Tech       31:40.00   33:24.54 

 79 Sprunger, Josh               Spring Arbor        32:25.00   33:37.46 

 80 Larson, Stephan              Cornerstone         34:00.00   33:38.44 

 81 Modert, Joshua               Cornerstone         33:00.00   33:40.22 

 82 Novy, Mitch                  Three Rivers Rac    33:40.00   33:43.22 

 83 Saling, Jarrod               Heidelberg          32:40.32   33:44.04 

 84 Farnsel, Curtis              BG Track Club       33:20.00   33:46.99 

 85 Stewart, Aaron               Heidelberg          33:14.23   33:48.51 

 86 Morrison, Kyle               Unattached          32:45.00   33:54.47 

 87 Mercier, Doug                Macomb CC           34:20.00   34:07.31 

 88 Roppo, Pekka                 Michigan Tech       32:52.00   34:10.52 

 89 Hillyard, Mike               Unattached          31:55.00   34:14.84 

 90 Koops, Sawyer                Calvin              33:44.00   34:18.21 

 91 Kuhn, Wes                    IPFW                34:00.50   34:28.66 

 92 Cervarich, Matt              Valparaiso          35:22.00   34:44.17 

 93 Lichon, Steven               Michigan Tech       33:50.00   34:52.26 

 94 Johnson, Jeff                Valparaiso          34:52.00   34:58.21 

 95 Lechner, Chris               Valparaiso          35:25.00   35:25.16 

 96 Fankhauser, Seth             Greenville          35:30.00   35:38.59 

 -- Sell, Brian                  Hansons-Brooks O    28:40.00        DNF 

 -- Dozzi, Marco                 Allegheny           31:00.00        DNF 

 -- Perrin, Josh                 Eastern Michigan                    DNF 

 -- Shay, Stephan                Michigan State      29:00.00        DNF 

 

Event 30  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 13.99  1993        Larry Harnden, Michigan State              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Lucius, Garron               Grand Valley St.       14.20      14.70  -0.2  1

  2 Sweeney, Kyle                Michigan State         14.95      14.72   2.4  2

  3 McClelland, Kelby            Calvin                 14.90      14.95  -0.2  1

  4 Conley, Caden                Momentum Track C       14.90      15.07  -0.2  1

  5 Luce, Kevin                  Oakland                15.10      15.18   2.4  2

  6 Grant, Thomas                Detroit Mercy          14.90      15.26  -0.2  1

  7 Tilmon, Sam                  Saginaw Valley         14.70      15.34  -0.2  1

  8 Greathouse, John             Tiffin                 14.45      15.35  -0.2  1

  9 Dill, Russell                Tri-State              15.60      15.36  -0.6  3

 10 Latz, Joey                   Grand Valley St.       15.19      15.36   2.4  2

 11 Musch, Nathan                Calvin                 15.37      15.39   2.4  2

 12 Thelen, Jonathan             Lansing CC             15.85      15.63  -0.6  3

 13 Heun, Tom                    Valparaiso             16.38      15.76   2.4  2

 14 Byrge, Darryl                Lake Superior St       15.90      15.91  -0.6  3

 15 Hare, Chris                  Malone                 15.95      16.00  -0.6  3

 16 Wolf, Grant                  Hillsdale              16.00      16.02  -0.6  3

 17 Radosevich, Kerry            Tri-State              16.39      16.34  -0.4  4

 18 Coleman, Dan                 Albion                 15.98      16.56  -0.6  3

 19 VandeGuchte, Nate            Hope                   16.40      16.64  -0.4  4

 20 Oda, Tyler                   Heidelberg             15.99      16.77  -0.6  3

 21 Morman, Riley                Tiffin                 16.50      16.87  -0.4  4

 22 Rottman, Caleb               Calvin                 16.69      16.99  -0.4  4

 23 DeRuiter, Jonathan           Calvin                 16.63      17.06  -0.4  4

 24 Rassel, Sean                 Albion                 16.88      17.90  -0.4  4

 25 Clark, Andy                  Saginaw Valley         16.50      17.94  -0.4  4

 -- Alverson, Jasmin             unattached             14.66        DNF  -0.2  1

 

Event 31  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 51.94  1984        Gene Schroll, Saginaw Valley               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Ballistrea, Michael          Tiffin                 53.50      53.53   1

  2 Dill, Russell                Tri-State              53.82      53.66   2

  3 LeFevre, Joe                 Grand Valley St.       52.00      53.83   1

  4 Jones, Jameel                Momentum Track C       52.50      54.13   1

  5 Makela, Bill                 Grand Valley St.       54.00      54.17   2

  6 Antor, Peter                 Grand Valley St.       53.80      54.84   1

  7 Kelly, Brendan               Wis.-Parkside          54.52      54.86   2

  8 Richards, Charlie            Saginaw Valley         53.60      54.89   1

  9 Nightingale, Travis          Windsor ON             55.30      55.20   3

 10 Conley, Caden                Momentum Track C       54.70      55.67   3

 11 Harden, Stephon              Chicago State          54.11      55.80   2

 12 Connors, John                Buffalo                54.00      55.87   2

 13 Irwin, Ryan                  Saginaw Valley         56.00      56.49   4

 14 Luce, Kevin                  Oakland                56.50      57.06   4

 15 Zigler, Eric                 Kent State             55.52      57.18   3

 16 Heun, Tom                    Valparaiso             58.16      57.24   6

 17 Rider, Lucas                 Albion                 55.08      57.81   3

 18 Waithe, Stevann              Michigan               54.50      57.82   2

 19 Kafer, Eli                   Detroit Mercy          56.24      57.85   4

 20 Salgado, Julius              Heidelberg             54.87      58.00   3

 21 Kwiatkowski, Matt            Kent State             57.30      58.07   5

 22 Byrge, Darryl                Lake Superior St       57.00      58.28   5

 23 Tilmon, Sam                  Saginaw Valley         59.00      58.51   7

 24 Chaudhry, Ahmed              Albion                 56.31      58.53   4

 25 Klein, Justin                BG Track Club          56.77      58.60   4

 26 Shelnick, Jason              Tiffin                 59.87      58.75   7

 27 Matuska, Landon              Tri-State              58.60      58.77   6

 28 Kunnen, Matthew              Cornerstone            57.50      58.78   5

 29 Snodgrass, Mark              Wis.-Parkside          56.98      59.22   5

 30 Weyruach, Jacob              Ohio Northern          58.00      59.59   6

 31 Menefee, Chad                Ferris State           57.94      59.68   5

 32 Musch, Nathan                Calvin                 58.36    1:00.05   6

 33 Zuchowski, Brandon           Heidelberg             56.58    1:00.43   4

 34 VandeGuchte, Nate            Hope                   57.58    1:00.68   5

 35 Erb, Jeff                    Lake Superior St       59.00    1:01.64   6

 36 Clark, Andy                  Saginaw Valley       1:02.00    1:02.85   7

 37 Rassel, Sean                 Albion               1:01.08    1:03.66   7

 38 Vanderlaan, Zack             Calvin               1:02.00    1:04.18   7

 39 Van Holten, Nate             Cornerstone          1:00.00    1:05.42   7

 

Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 8:47.29  4/29/2005   Brian Olinger, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Nikkila, Michael             Wild Bill Track      9:07.70    9:03.19 

  2 Hammer, Chris                Grand Valley St.     8:56.00    9:04.88 

  3 Karanja, Josh                Eastern Michigan     8:55.00    9:05.52 

  4 Sanderson, T Jay             Southwest Baptis     9:03.55    9:05.91 

  5 Young, Robbie                Grand Valley St.     8:56.00    9:06.31 

  6 Vollmar, Curtis              Eastern Michigan     9:09.00    9:06.96 

  7 Brent, David                 Eastern Michigan     8:50.00    9:07.11 

  8 Sercer, Peter                Hillsdale            9:12.00    9:10.99 

  9 Voss, Dustin                 Michigan State       9:06.00    9:14.57 

 10 Parker, Joe                  Kent State           9:11.34    9:17.71 

 11 Sayers, Tim                  Hillsdale            9:15.00    9:18.13 

 12 Bauer, Andrew                Michigan             9:18.00    9:19.41 

 13 Hofbauer, Josh               Michigan State       9:15.00    9:21.04 

 14 McKenna, Dan                 Buffalo              9:06.90    9:21.77 

 15 Rupe, Craig                  Akron                9:13.76    9:21.85 

 16 DeHaan, Nate                 Calvin               9:25.00    9:22.69 

 17 King, Brian                  Ohio U.              9:10.60    9:22.98 

 18 Honig, Christopher           Valparaiso           9:10.00    9:24.36 

 19 Naughton, Kevin              Eastern Michigan     9:09.00    9:24.61 

 20 Fast, Jason                  Wisc. Runner Rac     9:15.24    9:26.29 

 21 McGuire, Andrew              Wis.-Oshkosh         9:12.00    9:26.51 

 22 Barclay, Curtis              Grand Valley St.     9:25.00    9:27.86 

 23 Bailey, Robert               Hope                 9:28.00    9:28.78 

 24 Garwood, Robert              Southern Indiana     9:16.00    9:29.80 

 25 Brunsting, Matt              Speed River Tfc      9:09.75    9:31.71 

 26 Simic, Sinisa                Detroit Mercy        9:29.21    9:32.71 

 27 Paciorek, Clark              Denison              9:23.00    9:33.04 

 28 Bruffy, Kevin                Second Sole Athl     9:07.00    9:34.92 

 29 Moore, Mark                  Notre Dame           9:37.60    9:35.76 

 30 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana     9:15.00    9:36.53 

 31 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana     9:19.00    9:37.79 

 32 Klein, Cam                   Unattached           9:30.00    9:37.90 

 33 Hosie, Scott                 Lake Superior St     9:40.00    9:39.16 

 34 Wells, Brad                  BG Track Club        9:12.00    9:40.34 

 35 Rathkamp, Keegan             Shawnee State Cl     9:15.00    9:44.71 

 36 Healy, Dan                   Buffalo              9:35.00    9:45.22 

 37 rover, will                  Unattached           9:40.00    9:46.82 

 38 Craze, Mike                  Oakland              9:35.00    9:46.99 

 39 Carl, Bill                   Unattached          10:05.00    9:48.14 

 40 O'Shaughnessey, Mike         Calvin               9:55.00    9:51.32 

 41 Pitcok, Dana                 Michigan State       9:10.00    9:53.11 

 42 Nemergut, Dan                Youngstown St.       9:45.80    9:53.22 

 43 Bowman, Kyle                 Kent State           9:34.63    9:53.24 

 44 Clement, Jason               Oakland              9:57.00    9:55.79 

 45 Paquette, Maxime             Speed River Tfc      9:20.00    9:55.84 

 46 Mougrabi, Hassan             Oakland             10:10.00    9:56.24 

 46 Visser, George               Calvin              10:00.00    9:56.24 

 48 Palmer, Bob                  Adrian               9:58.55    9:57.04 

 49 Baker, Aaron                 Ohio U.              9:55.10    9:57.57 

 50 Goodman, Aaron               Calvin               9:55.00    9:58.22 

 51 Darany, Adam                 Albion               9:51.12    9:58.78 

 52 Stone, Derek                 Unattached          10:00.00    9:59.47 

 53 Davies, Jeremy               Southern Indiana     9:35.00   10:00.40 

 54 Schultz, Adriano             Valparaiso          10:05.00   10:00.99 

 55 Sprangel, Adam               Michigan State       9:10.00   10:01.01 

 56 Layman, Jeff                 Hope                10:00.00   10:01.26 

 57 Olson, Kurt                  Tiffin               9:56.00   10:03.18 

 58 Murray, Cody                 Speed River Tfc      9:45.00   10:08.43 

 59 Hutson, Sean                 Heidelberg           9:52.25   10:08.81 

 60 Jurasek, Chris               Albion              10:24.38   10:08.93 

 61 Carrick, Kyle                Knights Track Cl     9:38.00   10:11.89 

 62 Busuttil, Brett              Oakland             10:10.00   10:13.03 

 63 Hoover, Jake                 Lake Superior St    10:00.00   10:16.22 

 64 Barc, Andrew                 Golden Grizzly T    10:10.00   10:16.52 

 65 Millar, James                Notre Dame           9:43.80   10:17.12 

 66 Bolton, Zachary              Detroit Mercy        9:52.24   10:17.58 

 67 Anderson, Eric               Hope                 9:50.00   10:19.89 

 68 Silverthorn, Tyler           Albion              10:25.92   10:21.22 

 69 Shuneson, Kelvin             Cornerstone         10:15.00   10:22.43 

 70 Wolthuis, Lucas              Hope                10:15.00   10:24.77 

 71 Ripley, Zach                 Cornerstone          9:40.00   10:26.59 

 72 Thornton, Tom                Lake Superior St    10:00.00   10:29.05 

 73 Dykes, Barrington            Ferris State        10:25.24   10:30.18 

 74 LaChappelle, Levi            Unattached          10:30.00   10:35.20 

 75 Mohlman, Tyler               Lansing CC          10:10.00   10:38.44 

 76 Castro, Abner                Calumet-St. Jose    10:45.68   10:50.67 

 77 Nunns, Adam                  Tiffin              10:20.00   10:55.00 

 78 Ruddy, Tom                   Central Michigan    10:08.00   10:57.09 

 79 guerrero, German             Oakland CC          10:30.00   11:01.91 

 80 Alger, Nelson                Michigan Tech       11:05.00   11:05.92 

 81 Landmeier, Mike              Valparaiso          11:10.00   11:11.66 

 82 Kalbsleisch, Chris           Unattached          10:15.00   11:30.10 

 83 Bley, Mike                   Valparaiso          11:30.00   11:38.68 

 -- Perrin, Josh                 Eastern Michigan     9:06.00        DNF 

 

Event 33  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

============================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 41.00  1993        Ashland, Ashland                           

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Northwood  'A'                                      41.10      40.97!  1

     1) Banks, Dimiti                   2) Lawson, Kevin                 

     3) Tape, Darrin                    4) Ivy, Antoine                  

  2 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  40.85      41.83   1

     1) Robertson, Ryan                 2) Garry, Ryan                    

     3) Linzy, Justin                   4) Graupmann, Jonathan           

  3 Hillsdale  'A'                                      42.00      41.88   1

     1) Hutchison, Josh                 2) Krout, Jared                  

     3) England, Blake                  4) Tamez, Travis                 

  4 Heidelberg  'A'                                     42.57      42.30   1

     1) Higginbotham, Julius            2) Hilliard, Paris               

     3) Malone, Steve                   4) Shields, Justin               

  5 Calvin  'A'                                         41.65      42.33   1

     1) Repeta, Jonathan                2) Baker, Joel                   

     3) Stroner, Brad                   4) Cok, Jared                    

  6 Albion  'A'                                         42.08      42.59   1

     1) Chaudhry, Ahmed                 2) Noora, Chris                  

     3) Klyn, Kyle                      4) Kyriakopoulos, Nick           

  7 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 42.01      42.70   1

     1) Baranek, Chris                  2) Tilmon, Sam                   

     3) Irwin, Ryan                     4) Chevalier, Scott              

  8 Tri-State  'A'                                      44.61      43.60   3

     1) Malone, Ryan                    2) Radosevich, Kerry             

     3) Hamsher, Austin                 4) Sobieraj, Mike                

  9 Siena Heights  'A'                                  42.90      43.61   2

     1) Hesson, Chet                    2) Glennon, Chris                

     3) Reed, Lance                     4) Brailsford, Terrance          

 10 Lansing CC  'A'                                     42.90      43.64   2

     1) Lamphere, Adam                  2) Coveart, Andrew               

     3) Hahn, Jordan                    4) Calille, David                

 11 Lake Superior State  'A'                            43.00      43.90   2

     1) Baker, Jordan                   2) Byrge, Darryl                  

     3) Baril, Travis                   4) Davis, Paul                   

 12 Chicago State  'A'                                  42.37      43.96   1

     1) Robinson, Brandon               2) Harden, Stephon               

     3) Harris, Larry                   4) Cates, Brandon                

 13 Ferris State  'A'                                   44.84      43.99   3

     1) Leetz, Jared                    2) Leppek, Joe                   

     3) Myers, Joe                      4) Williams, Brian               

 14 Oakland  'A'                                        42.90      44.14   2

     1) Elliott, Dave                   2) Greene, Tony                  

     3) Parker, Josh                    4) Thomas, Dave                   

 15 BG Track Club  'A'                                  43.50      44.58   2

     1) Downey, Travis                  2) Roster, Chris                 

     3) Anderson, Carl                  4) Klein, Justin                 

 16 Chicago State  'B'                                  43.90      45.44   2

     1) Alabi, Oluwaseun                2) Williams, Travis              

     3) Allen, Deric                    4) Calvin, Kourtney              

 -- Michigan Tech  'A'                                  45.63        DNF   3

     1) Garceau, Kevin                  2) Kayser, Kevin                 

     3) Allard, Ben                     4) Tetzloff, Aaron               

 

Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 3:12.39  2004        Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan       

                         Awazie, Huffman, Jiles, Young                    

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Calvin  'A'                                       3:16.50    3:16.39   1

     1) Stroner, Brad                   2) Schuster, Todd                

     3) Cok, Jared                      4) Baker, Joel                   

  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:16.50    3:17.61   1

     1) Pahl, Josh                      2) Rock, Troy                    

     3) Wiles, Justin                   4) Antor, Peter                  

  3 Ohio Northern  'A'                                3:17.60    3:18.30   1

     1) Amstutz, Joe                    2) Graupmann, Jonathan           

     3) Bierkan, Mark                   4) O'Brien, James                 

  4 Kent State  'A'                                   3:20.18    3:18.42   1

     1) Zigler, Eric                    2) Kwiatkowski, Matt             

     3) Armstrong, Ray                  4) Williams, Darison             

  5 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:20.02    3:20.93   1

     1) Tilmon, Sam                     2) Baranek, Chris                

     3) Richards, Charlie               4) Thomason, Justin              

  6 Cornerstone  'A'                                  3:21.00    3:21.33   1

     1) Koffkey, Kurtis                 2) Symonds, Joey                 

     3) Smith, Brad                     4) Erickson, Jacob               

  7 Lake Superior State  'A'                          3:19.50    3:22.11   1

     1) Smith, Adam                     2) Small, Marc                   

     3) Williams, Evan                  4) Malatinsky, Ross              

  8 Tiffin  'A'                                       3:18.60    3:22.12   1

     1) Ballistrea, Michael             2) Johnson, Chad                 

     3) Manders, Pat                    4) Obonna, Ikenna                

  9 Heidelberg  'A'                                   3:22.47    3:22.24   2

     1) Childs, Mark                    2) Sendelbach, Zach               

     3) Zuchowski, Justin               4) Zuchowski, Brandon            

 10 Heidelberg  'B'                                   3:22.48    3:24.04   2

     1) Salgado, Julius                 2) Hoogeveen, Eric               

     3) Malone, Steve                   4) Wolverton, Reed               

 11 Tri-State  'A'                                    3:29.17    3:25.09   3

     1) Hamsher, Austin                 2) Matuska, Landon               

     3) Daniels, Curt                   4) Dill, Russell                 

 12 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                3:24.90    3:25.34   2

     1) Kafer, Eli                      2) LaRocca, John                 

     3) Wozniak, Kevin                  4) Lindsay, Andrew                

 13 Oakland  'A'                                      3:26.00    3:28.88   2

     1) Baurhenn, Andy                  2) Buntman, Brian                

     3) Goike, Joe                      4) Bigelow, Jason                

 14 Siena Heights  'A'                                3:25.00    3:29.52   2

     1) Anel, Arthur                    2) Laskowsky, Kent               

     3) Lauver, Chance                  4) Shiercliff, Ryan              

 15 Calvin  'B'                                       3:28.00    3:33.09   2

     1) DeVries, Eric                   2) Meckes, Josh                  

     3) Wilmarth, Brian                 4) Velgersdyk, Corey             

 16 Unattached  'A'                                   3:34.00    3:35.28   3

 17 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                3:36.24    3:36.79   3

     1) Branch, Bobby                   2) Grant, Thomas                 

     3) Jones, Samuel                   4) Gould, Alex                   

 18 Cornerstone  'B'                                  3:30.00    3:39.75   3

     1) Kunnen, Matthew                 2) Norman, Dwayne                

     3) Sinclair, Tyler                 4) Smith, Daniel                 

 19 Michigan Tech  'A'                                3:29.00    3:43.07   2

     1) Arttus, Tom                     2) Mitkey, Stu                   

     3) Garceau, Kevin                  4) Gilkerson, Ken                

 20 Michigan Tech  'B'                                3:36.00    3:44.53   3

     1) Bence, Kevin                    2) Addison, Aaron                

     3) Marth, Kurt                     4) Hart, James                   

 -- Nmu TC  'A'                                       3:28.00        DNF   2

 

Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 7:38.55  4/29/2005   Grand Valley State University, Grand Valle

                         J Wojie, B Cermak, B Boeve, J Collins            

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Ohio Northern  'A'                                7:45.00    7:41.17 

     1) Amstutz, Joe                    2) Bierkan, Mark                  

     3) Porter, Eric                    4) O'Brien, James                

  2 Guelph  'A'                                                  7:42.20 

  3 Hillsdale  'A'                                    7:44.00    7:44.14 

     1) Deuel, Britton                  2) Gilmore, Derek                

     3) Leonard, Thomas                 4) McKinstry, Shawn              

  4 Tiffin  'A'                                       7:52.00    7:44.76 

     1) Manders, Pat                    2) Buxton, Thomas                

     3) Lee, Jeremy                     4) Cline, Josh                   

  5 Cornerstone  'A'                                  7:45.00    7:46.49 

     1) Atwood, Robert                  2) Shear, Kris                   

     3) Smith, Todd                     4) Scott, Derek                  

  6 Siena Heights  'A'                                7:50.00    7:57.37 

     1) Anel, Arthur                    2) Laskowsky, Kent               

     3) Link, Andrew                    4) Lauver, Chance                

  7 Ohio U.  'A'                                      8:00.00    8:00.72 

     1) Fattler, Drew                   2) Brown, Jason                  

     3) Kappers, Kevin                  4) Lloyd, Brett                   

  8 Michigan Tech  'A'                                8:03.00    8:11.90 

     1) Bence, Kevin                    2) Roth, Nick                    

     3) Hart, James                     4) Gilkerson, Ken                

  9 Valparaiso  'A'                                   8:20.00    8:16.34 

     1) Martin, Philip                  2) Schalk, Steffen               

     3) Snell, Jared                    4) Gill, Brian                   

 10 Oakland CC  'A'                                   8:05.00    8:26.11 

     1) morad, jason                    2) Lawton, jayson                

     3) guerrero, German                4) smith, Kyle                   

 

Event 36  Men High Jump

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 2.16m  2000        Bi Hong Yong, Toledo                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Miller, Nate                 Grand Valley St.       2.11m      2.10m    6-10.75

  2 Watkins, Derek               Windsor Lancers        2.20m     J2.10m    6-10.75

  3 Kennedy, Eugene              Buffalo                2.06m      2.00m    6-06.75

  4 Bullard, Chris               Siena Heights          2.03m     J2.00m    6-06.75

  5 White, Marshall              Unattached             1.88m      1.95m    6-04.75

  5 Dodson, Andrew               Hillsdale              2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75

  7 Baril, Travis                Lake Superior St       1.98m     J1.95m    6-04.75

  8 Kipf, John                   Michigan               2.03m     J1.95m    6-04.75

  9 Malcheff, Evan               Unattached             2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75

 -- Tarshus, Gregory             Buffalo                2.01m         NH           

 -- Morris, Ken                  Heidelberg             1.82m         NH           

 -- Schrotenboer, Andrew         Unattached             1.93m         NH           

 -- Rottman, Caleb               Calvin                 1.85m         NH           

 -- Buiten, Tim                  Calvin                 1.78m         NH           

 -- Kayser, Kevin                Michigan Tech          1.93m         NH           

 -- Merigian, David              Albion                 1.95m         NH           

 -- Scudder, Matt                Tri-State              1.93m         NH           

 -- Morman, Riley                Tiffin                 1.87m         NH           

 -- Martin, Scott                Saginaw Valley         1.93m         NH           

 -- Simmons, Ryan                Saginaw Valley         1.98m         NH           

 -- Petty, Garrett               Ohio Northern          1.93m         NH           

 

Event 37  Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 5.38m  1993        Bobby Shank, Unattached                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Fairbanks, Geoffrey          Unattached             5.05m      5.15m   16-10.75

  2 Briedinger, Marcus           Central Michigan       5.00m      5.05m   16-06.75

  3 Viken, Dave                  Notre Dame             4.60m      4.85m   15-11.00

  3 Levering, Scott              Grand Valley St.       4.72m      4.85m   15-11.00

  5 Steward, Evan                Hillsdale              4.87m     J4.85m   15-11.00

  6 Schipper, Matt               Notre Dame             4.80m     J4.85m   15-11.00

  7 Downey, Travis               BG Track Club          4.73m      4.70m   15-05.00

  8 Langille, Scott              Hope                   4.42m     J4.70m   15-05.00

  8 Hassler, Joe                 Central Michigan       5.00m     J4.70m   15-05.00

 10 McGregor, Mike               Central Michigan       4.75m     J4.70m   15-05.00

 11 Gordeneer, Matt              Grand Valley St.       4.72m     J4.70m   15-05.00

 12 Goodrich, Mike               Ohio U.                4.45m      4.55m   14-11.00

 12 Burns, Greg                  Siena Heights          4.57m      4.55m   14-11.00

 12 Latz, Joey                   Grand Valley St.       4.41m      4.55m   14-11.00

 12 Larson, Dave                 Wheaton (Ill.)         4.77m      4.55m   14-11.00

 12 Morgan, Tray                 Notre Dame             4.50m      4.55m   14-11.00

 12 Merchun, Jim                 Notre Dame             4.65m      4.55m   14-11.00

 12 Saffron, Phil                Eastern Michigan       4.60m      4.55m   14-11.00

 19 Smith, Kyle                  Hope                   4.42m      4.40m   14-05.25

 19 Brown, Adam                  Ferris State           4.41m      4.40m   14-05.25

 19 Gortney, Josh                Malone                 4.59m      4.40m   14-05.25

 19 Baldwin, Chris               Michigan               4.45m      4.40m   14-05.25

 19 Metzner, Paul                Ohio Northern          4.58m      4.40m   14-05.25

 19 Reiter, Keith                Tiffin                 4.71m      4.40m   14-05.25

 19 Lohrman, Philip              Valparaiso             4.30m      4.40m   14-05.25

 19 Perez, JT                    Ohio Northern          4.57m      4.40m   14-05.25

 27 Vandenberg, Eric             Ohio U.                4.40m      4.25m   13-11.25

 27 Mahon, Brian                 Notre Dame             4.44m      4.25m   13-11.25

 27 Glynn, Kevin                 Eastern Michigan       4.45m      4.25m   13-11.25

 27 Damstra, Aaron               Cornerstone            4.26m      4.25m   13-11.25

 27 Winters, Matthew             Unattached             4.30m      4.25m   13-11.25

 32 McMillian, Adam              Eastern Michigan       4.20m      4.10m   13-05.25

 32 Rieke, Brett                 Tiffin                 4.41m      4.10m   13-05.25

 32 Nostrant, Hunter             Hope                   3.96m      4.10m   13-05.25

 32 Weyruach, Jacob              Ohio Northern          3.82m      4.10m   13-05.25

 32 Reeves, Derek                Eastern Michigan       4.20m      4.10m   13-05.25

 37 Leppek, Joe                  Ferris State           4.11m      3.95m   12-11.50

 37 Gordon, Forrest              Hope                   3.96m      3.95m   12-11.50

 37 LaPine, Sean                 Saginaw Valley         4.11m      3.95m   12-11.50

 37 Meyer, Caleb                 Valparaiso             3.70m      3.95m   12-11.50

 41 Cannon, Zach                 Momentum Track C       3.96m      3.80m   12-05.50

 41 Kunze, Jon                   Tri-State              3.96m      3.80m   12-05.50

 41 Benjamin, Dan                Saginaw Valley         4.10m      3.80m   12-05.50

 41 Omlor, Jacob                 Tri-State              3.81m      3.80m   12-05.50

 -- Becker, Sean                 Buffalo                4.50m         NH           

 -- Brown, Ryan L                Siena Heights          4.26m         NH           

 -- Wilson, Bryant               Grand Valley St.       4.92m         NH           

 -- Troyer, Michael              Ohio U.                4.57m         NH           

 -- Coleman, Dan                 Albion                 4.25m         NH           

 -- Rohrschieb, Cameron          Siena Heights          4.57m         NH           

 

Event 38  Men Long Jump

========================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 7.76m  1993        Sean Robbins, Ashland                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind         

========================================================================================

  1 Krout, Jared                 Hillsdale              7.16m      7.27m   NWI  23-10.25

  2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        Windsor Legion T       7.47m      7.24m   NWI  23-09.00

  3 Scherle, Mark                Windsor Lancers        7.45m      7.22m   NWI  23-08.25

  4 Robertson, Ryan              Ohio Northern          6.99m      7.20m   NWI  23-07.50

  5 Nriagu, Osi                  Windsor Lancers        7.41m      7.10m   NWI  23-03.50

  6 Meckes, Josh                 Calvin                 6.50m      7.07m   NWI  23-02.50

  7 Higginbotham, Julius         Heidelberg             6.88m      7.03m   NWI  23-00.75

  8 Grant, Thomas                Detroit Mercy          7.10m      6.97m   NWI  22-10.50

  9 Hewlett, Keith               Michigan State         6.95m      6.83m   NWI  22-05.00

 10 Mickie, Gerald               Kent State             7.00m      6.81m   NWI  22-04.25

 11 Reed, Lance                  Siena Heights          6.75m      6.70m   NWI  21-11.75

 12 Jones, Jameel                Momentum Track C       6.70m      6.67m   NWI  21-10.75

 13 Johnson, Dustin              Nmu TC                 6.78m      6.60m   NWI  21-08.00

 14 Warnock, Ben                 Windsor Lancers        7.30m      6.56m   NWI  21-06.25

 15 Harden, Stephon              Chicago State          6.97m      6.54m   NWI  21-05.50

 15 Shriver, Shawn               Heidelberg             6.31m      6.54m   NWI  21-05.50

 17 Hooper, Eltaro               Saginaw Valley         6.84m      6.52m   NWI  21-04.75

 18 VanPortfleet, Mitch          Grand Valley St.       6.56m      6.46m   NWI  21-02.50

 18 Messmer, Kasey               Tiffin                 6.40m      6.46m   NWI  21-02.50

 20 Pritchard, Brandon           Ohio Northern          6.29m      6.45m   NWI  21-02.00

 21 Edwards, Kyle                Buffalo                6.52m      6.37m   NWI  20-10.75

 22 Chaudhry, Ahmed              Albion                 6.58m      6.29m   NWI  20-07.75

 23 Calvin, Kourtney             Chicago State          6.63m      6.28m   NWI  20-07.25

 24 Glenn, Koby                  Macomb CC              6.09m      6.27m   NWI  20-07.00

 25 Fajobi, Jide                 Ohio U.                6.38m      6.26m   NWI  20-06.50

 26 Edwards, Darl                Windsor Lancers        6.45m      6.25m   NWI  20-06.25

 27 Glover, Clarence             Siena Heights          6.88m      6.24m   NWI  20-05.75

 28 Clouse, Dominic              Ohio Northern          6.64m      6.22m   NWI  20-05.00

 29 Clemons, Chad                Kent State             6.19m      6.17m   NWI  20-03.00

 30 Garry, Ryan                  Ohio Northern          6.52m      6.12m   NWI  20-01.00

 31 Sanders, Romell              Chicago State          5.85m      6.04m   NWI  19-09.75

 32 Velgersdyk, Corey            Calvin                 6.45m      6.03m   NWI  19-09.50

 33 DeJong, Nate                 Calvin                 6.20m      5.98m   NWI  19-07.50

 33 Myers, Joe                   Ferris State           6.24m      5.98m   NWI  19-07.50

 35 Hesson, Chet                 Siena Heights          6.40m      5.96m   NWI  19-06.75

 36 Kayser, Kevin                Michigan Tech          5.61m      5.63m   NWI  18-05.75

 37 Timmons, Matt                Tri-State              5.37m      5.57m   NWI  18-03.25

 38 Tetzloff, Aaron              Michigan Tech          5.33m      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75

 39 Suchoski, Joe                Oakland                5.85m      5.47m   NWI  17-11.50

 40 Benner, John                 Tri-State              5.42m      5.14m   NWI  16-10.50

 41 Metellus, Robert             Grand Valley St.       6.50m      4.99m   NWI  16-04.50

 42 McGaffey, Conner             Ferris State           6.24m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50

 -- Rademacher, Ryan             Grand Valley St.       7.07m       FOUL   NWI          

 -- Thomas, Terry                Albion                 6.17m       FOUL   NWI          

 

Event 39  Men Triple Jump

========================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 15.28m  2003        Angelo Finney, Detroit-Mercy              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind         

========================================================================================

  1 Obonna, Ikenna               Tiffin                14.47m     14.81m   0.6  48-07.25

  2 Edwards, Darl                Windsor Lancers       14.80m     14.56m   1.6  47-09.25

  3 Kennedy, Eugene              Buffalo               13.50m     13.83m  +0.0  45-04.50

  4 Metellus, Robert             Grand Valley St.      14.11m     13.47m   0.1  44-02.50

  5 Minkus, Jeffrey              Hope                  13.52m     13.45m  +0.0  44-01.50

  6 Baril, Travis                Lake Superior St      13.41m     12.97m  +0.0  42-06.75

  7 Garry, Ryan                  Ohio Northern         12.83m     12.89m  +0.0  42-03.50

  8 Velgersdyk, Corey            Calvin                12.88m     12.77m  +0.0  41-10.75

  9 Hooper, Eltaro               Saginaw Valley        13.70m     12.76m  +0.0  41-10.50

 10 DeJong, Nate                 Calvin                12.55m     12.57m  -0.4  41-03.00

 11 Sobieraj, Mike               Tri-State             12.54m     12.54m   0.1  41-01.75

 12 Badowsky, Mark               Saginaw Valley        12.80m     12.52m   0.6  41-01.00

 13 Clouse, Dominic              Ohio Northern         12.42m     12.39m   0.9  40-07.75

 14 Stewart, Brandon             Buffalo               13.50m     12.33m   2.5  40-05.50

 15 Fajobi, Jide                 Ohio U.               12.96m     12.20m   1.2  40-00.50

 16 Strobe, Adam                 Albion                12.89m     12.15m  +0.0  39-10.50

 17 Gillmore, Micheal            Northwood             14.02m     12.11m   0.8  39-08.75

 18 Weiland, Athony              Ohio Northern         11.86m     11.85m  +0.0  38-10.50

 19 Suchoski, Joe                Oakland               12.00m     11.73m   0.3  38-06.00

 20 Heun, Tom                    Valparaiso            12.51m     11.63m   0.1  38-02.00

 21 DeRuiter, Jonathan           Calvin                12.38m     11.37m   0.1  37-03.75

 -- VanPortfleet, Mitch          Grand Valley St.      13.00m       FOUL   NWI          

 -- Harden, Stephon              Chicago State         14.75m       FOUL   NWI          

 

Event 40  Men Discus Throw

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 60.95m  1988        Scott Erickson, Unattached                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Meckes, Nathanael            Live The Book         53.00m     55.59m     182-04

  2 Pilling, John                Central Michigan      45.85m     51.60m     169-03

  3 Pilling, Greg                Central Michigan      48.31m     50.83m     166-09

  4 Bartholomew, Steve           Valparaiso            50.81m     50.57m     165-11

  4 pruitt, sean                 Unattached            50.00m     50.57m     165-11

  6 Madonia, Jacob               Buffalo               48.00m     49.74m     163-02

  7 Mahr, Ahmed                  Grand Valley St.      52.00m     49.03m     160-10

  8 Bildstein, Eric              Ohio U.               48.81m     48.79m     160-01

  9 Koxlien, Garet               Notre Dame            51.03m     48.31m     158-06

 10 Grabowski, Nate              Grand Valley St.      45.79m     46.06m     151-01

 11 Marsh, Mike                  Central Michigan      42.22m     45.68m     149-10

 12 Connor, Tony                 Kent State            49.10m     45.54m     149-05

 13 Belitsos, Vince              Michigan              44.50m     45.33m     148-09

 14 Bosch, Mitch                 Grand Valley St.      48.84m     45.22m     148-04

 15 Maciejewski, Steven          Buffalo               45.80m     44.65m     146-06

 16 Fetchko, George              Buffalo               48.00m     44.62m     146-05

 17 Smith, Eric                  Valparaiso            45.00m     43.95m     144-02

 18 Egan, Sean                   Saginaw Valley        42.01m     43.45m     142-07

 19 Jump, Justin                 Malone                45.16m     43.35m     142-03

 20 Agrusa, Anthony              Unattached            38.98m     43.24m     141-10

 21 Leona, Joel                  Macomb CC             43.28m     43.18m     141-08

 22 Michael, Bradley             Ohio Northern         41.64m     42.78m     140-04

 23 McCarrick, Brent             Unattached            40.99m     42.26m     138-08

 24 Evans, Ian                   Grand Valley St.      44.00m     42.21m     138-06

 25 Barret, John                 Unattached            43.00m     41.66m     136-08

 26 Counts, Jordan               Ohio Northern         41.29m     41.52m     136-03

 27 Jensen, Ryan                 Calvin                46.42m     41.19m     135-02

 28 Lewis, Cameron               Tiffin                39.01m     41.08m     134-09

 29 Weaver, Joe                  Momentum Track C      47.85m     40.89m     134-02

 30 Stohs, Christopher           Valparaiso            39.88m     40.22m     131-11

 31 Hergatt, Josh                Momentum Track C      41.14m     40.20m     131-11

 32 Antal, Jon                   Adrian                42.64m     40.05m     131-05

 33 Masters, Matt                Saginaw Valley        39.59m     39.50m     129-07

 34 Clarke, Danilton             Hope                  38.51m     39.46m     129-05

 35 Meckes, Josh                 Calvin                40.73m     39.21m     128-08

 36 Hare, Chris                  Malone                39.67m     38.88m     127-07

 37 Stomps, Jason                Hillsdale             39.62m     38.34m     125-09

 38 Feathers, Joe                Lake Superior St      34.21m     38.31m     125-08

 39 Yonker, Dan                  Unattached            37.99m     38.10m     125-00

 40 Romel, Jordan                Lake Superior St      34.70m     37.78m     123-11

 41 Culliver, Michael            Albion                45.30m     37.46m     122-11

 42 Campbell, Chris              Ohio U.               37.77m     37.24m     122-02

 43 DeCou, Jon                   Albion                39.68m     37.19m     122-00

 44 Lauver, Jakob                Adrian                38.41m     36.67m     120-04

 45 Falk, Aaron                  Hillsdale             39.62m     36.51m     119-09

 46 Dekoekkoek, Bryan            Hope                  36.81m     36.30m     119-01

 47 Paquette, Justin             Ferris State          39.77m     36.28m     119-00

 48 Calvert, John                Ferris State          32.08m     35.65m     116-11

 49 Boyce, Jeff                  Adrian                39.55m     35.35m     116-00

 50 Johnson, Alex                Valparaiso            31.43m     34.88m     114-05

 51 DeVries, Eric                Calvin                39.56m     34.32m     112-07

 52 Ceglarek, Joe                Hope                  30.26m     32.56m     106-10

 53 Pyle, Brian                  Lake Superior St      28.00m     27.51m      90-03

 -- Koglin, Josh                 Unattached            40.66m         ND           

 -- Hershey, Brad                Ohio U.               39.99m         ND           

 -- Chambers, Roger              Siena Heights         38.10m         ND           

 -- Weil, Kurt                   Hillsdale             42.67m         ND           

 -- Grubius, Adam                Oakland               31.84m         ND           

 

Event 41  Men Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 75.26m  4/29/2005   Kibwe Johnson, Ashland Elite              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Woodske, Joe                 Ironwood TC           62.00m     62.22m     204-02

  2 Klenk, Robert                Ashland               60.32m     61.16m     200-08

  3 Carvalho, Justin             Team XO               69.44m     60.50m     198-06

  4 Fechter, Casey               Grand Valley St.      60.20m     57.64m     189-01

  5 Marsh, Mike                  Central Michigan      54.40m     56.15m     184-03

  6 Bartholomew, Steve           Valparaiso            58.28m     55.56m     182-03

  7 Annen, Kyle                  Notre Dame            57.79m     55.38m     181-08

  8 Stomps, Jason                Hillsdale             54.00m     54.83m     179-11

  9 Natale, Nick                 Grand Valley St.      58.22m     54.59m     179-01

 10 Falk, Aaron                  Hillsdale             51.00m     52.89m     173-06

 11 Throop, A.J.                 Unattached            53.94m     52.75m     173-01

 12 Lodge, Brenden               Michigan              55.80m     52.26m     171-05

 13 Pilling, Greg                Central Michigan      51.58m     51.89m     170-03

 14 Pilling, John                Central Michigan      52.46m     51.88m     170-02

 15 Bildstein, Eric              Ohio U.               53.56m     51.87m     170-02

 16 Brown, Chris                 Macomb CC             53.07m     51.80m     169-11

 17 Sarantos, Paul               Michigan              50.00m     51.69m     169-07

 18 Belitsos, Vince              Michigan              52.85m     51.07m     167-07

 19 Smith, Charles               Grand Valley St.      55.99m     50.95m     167-02

 20 Bedoya, Dan                  Michigan              49.49m     49.64m     162-10

 21 Cross, Melvin                Detroit Mercy         49.89m     49.52m     162-06

 22 Weaver, Joe                  Momentum Track C      53.03m     49.24m     161-06

 23 Werling, Jason               Tiffin                50.11m     49.18m     161-04

 24 Eric, James                  Findlay               51.22m     48.75m     159-11

 25 Kemple, Kevin                Grand Valley St.                 47.46m     155-08

 26 Connor, Tony                 Kent State            47.10m     47.38m     155-05

 27 Armstrong, Chad              Malone                48.15m     47.25m     155-00

 28 Baker, Chris                 Ashland               49.05m     47.23m     154-11

 29 Mensch, Jeff                 Notre Dame            46.68m     46.87m     153-09

 30 Rector, Chad                 Hope                  49.32m     46.20m     151-07

 31 Sarmiento, George            Ohio U.               46.27m     46.06m     151-01

 32 Koglin, Josh                 Unattached            47.04m     46.00m     150-11

 33 Soloman, Joe                 Siena Heights         44.34m     45.89m     150-07

 34 Hershey, Brad                Ohio U.               46.18m     44.93m     147-05

 35 Smith, Eric                  Valparaiso            46.62m     44.78m     146-11

 36 Romel, Jordan                Lake Superior St      40.50m     44.38m     145-07

 37 Leona, Joel                  Macomb CC             42.67m     43.02m     141-02

 38 Turrell, Greg                Ferris State          43.89m     43.01m     141-01

 39 Yonker, Dan                  Unattached            43.48m     42.92m     140-10

 40 Glass, Kyle                  Tri-State             44.18m     42.29m     138-09

 41 Weil, Kurt                   Hillsdale             44.19m     42.12m     138-02

 42 Lewis, Cameron               Tiffin                43.38m     41.70m     136-10

 43 Woleslagle, Travis           Findlay               45.21m     41.69m     136-09

 44 Campbell, Chris              Ohio U.               43.24m     41.38m     135-09

 45 Agrusa, Anthony              Unattached            41.50m     40.17m     131-09

 46 Anthony, Greg                Macomb Throws Cl      44.22m     39.75m     130-05

 47 Stohs, Christopher           Valparaiso            39.68m     38.90m     127-07

 48 Masters, Matt                Saginaw Valley        40.64m     38.29m     125-07

 49 Komins, Tony                 Northwood             36.57m     38.11m     125-00

 50 Mydza, Bob                   Siena Heights         39.62m     37.36m     122-07

 51 Chambers, Roger              Siena Heights         39.01m     37.16m     121-11

 52 Hergatt, Josh                Momentum Track C      40.23m     37.04m     121-06

 53 Barret, John                 Unattached            41.98m     36.73m     120-06

 54 Calvert, John                Ferris State          38.93m     34.96m     114-08

 55 Stamper, Josh                Ohio Northern         35.92m     34.93m     114-07

 56 George, Tyler                Siena Heights         35.66m     32.19m     105-07

 57 Johnson, Alex                Valparaiso            29.00m     31.37m     102-11

 58 Hoskins, Rob                 Siena Heights         38.10m     30.55m     100-03

 59 Grubius, Adam                Oakland               33.00m     29.75m      97-07

 -- Mayhew, Adam                 Detroit Mercy         47.29m         ND           

 -- pruitt, sean                 Unattached            59.00m         ND           

 -- Antal, Jon                   Adrian                47.33m         ND           

 -- Koxlien, Garet               Notre Dame            57.35m         ND           

 -- Mahr, Ahmed                  Grand Valley St.      51.88m         ND           

 -- Jensen, Ryan                 Calvin                51.69m         ND           

 -- McHugh, Chris                Michigan              55.58m         ND           

 -- Wilson, Jacob                Findlay               46.26m         ND           

 

Event 42  Men Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 74.60m  1998        Kirt Thompson, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Smith, Travis                Cornerstone           60.00m     54.43m     178-07

  2 Denniger, Andrew             Hope                  57.44m     54.40m     178-06

  3 Gordon, Matt                 Albion                57.65m     53.75m     176-04

  4 Bildstein, Eric              Ohio U.               53.06m     53.31m     174-11

  5 McDaniel, Tony               Saginaw Valley        60.19m     53.08m     174-02

  6 Baker, Brian                 Hillsdale             51.81m     52.14m     171-01

  7 Greene, Chuck                Unattached            55.00m     51.32m     168-04

  8 Till, Grant                  Michigan              55.18m     48.79m     160-01

  9 Glass, Kyle                  Tri-State             49.24m     47.87m     157-01

 10 Stomps, Jason                Hillsdale             45.72m     46.86m     153-09

 11 Diemert, David               Albion                47.62m     46.38m     152-02

 12 Humbert, Tom                 Roberts Wesleyan      55.66m     46.03m     151-00

 13 Gillmore, Micheal            Northwood             49.37m     45.90m     150-07

 14 Wells, Seth                  Ohio U.                          45.82m     150-04

 15 Clemons, Chad                Kent State            53.94m     45.70m     149-11

 16 Filler, Andrew               Hope                  48.76m     45.00m     147-08

 17 Evans, Ian                   Grand Valley St.      45.00m     44.93m     147-05

 18 Martin, Scott                Saginaw Valley        47.54m     44.66m     146-06

 19 Hecker, Andrew               Albion                42.02m     44.48m     145-11

 20 Brown, Joe                   Albion                54.89m     44.22m     145-01

 21 Kunze, Jon                   Tri-State             45.78m     43.51m     142-09

 22 Clemons, Dean                Unattached            45.72m     42.55m     139-07

 23 Duncan, Jonathan             Chicago State         39.76m     42.52m     139-06

 24 Stebing, Chris               Ohio Northern         41.91m     40.57m     133-01

 25 Knoop, David                 Lansing CC            42.90m     40.02m     131-03

 26 McKenna, Mike                Ohio Northern         41.02m     39.93m     131-00

 27 Campbell, Chris              Ohio U.               48.17m     39.53m     129-08

 28 Alger, Nelson                Michigan Tech         36.95m     38.51m     126-04

 29 Chepkwony, Nicholas          Chicago State         40.92m     37.16m     121-11

 30 Faragalli, Joe               Ohio Northern         41.99m     36.78m     120-08

 31 Feathers, Joe                Lake Superior St      39.60m     35.80m     117-05

 32 Grubius, Adam                Oakland               36.47m     35.77m     117-04

 33 Fisher, Chris                Oakland               37.00m     33.23m     109-00

 34 Hoskins, Rob                 Siena Heights         36.57m     32.00m     105-00

 35 Romel, Jordan                Lake Superior St      40.86m     31.51m     103-04

 36 Erb, Jeff                    Lake Superior St      35.00m     29.92m      98-02

 37 Romain, Mike                 Tiffin                40.46m     29.84m      97-11

 

Event 43  Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 18.17m  2001        Chris Adams, Ashland Elite                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Shelby, Brent                Unattached                       17.23m   56-06.50

  2 pruitt, sean                 Unattached            17.00m     16.70m   54-09.50

  3 Madonia, Jacob               Buffalo               17.20m     16.32m   53-06.50

  4 Werling, Jason               Tiffin                16.35m     16.16m   53-00.25

  5 Marsh, Mike                  Central Michigan      15.44m     16.00m   52-06.00

  6 Fetchko, George              Buffalo               16.90m     15.98m   52-05.25

  7 Pilling, John                Central Michigan      15.38m     15.63m   51-03.50

  8 Schubert, Mike               Notre Dame            16.13m     15.47m   50-09.25

  9 Egan, Sean                   Saginaw Valley        15.84m     15.42m   50-07.25

 10 Natale, Nick                 Grand Valley St.      16.50m     15.26m   50-00.75

 11 Walters, Evan                Albion                15.29m     15.23m   49-11.75

 12 Sarantos, Paul               Michigan              17.01m     15.08m   49-05.75

 13 McCarrick, Brent             Unattached            14.50m     14.84m   48-08.25

 14 Rector, Chad                 Hope                  14.79m     14.53m   47-08.00

 15 Maciejewski, Steven          Buffalo               14.90m     14.08m   46-02.50

 16 Wilson, Jacob                Findlay               15.80m     13.92m   45-08.00

 17 Smith, Eric                  Valparaiso            14.02m     13.73m   45-00.50

 18 Hershey, Brad                Ohio U.               14.07m     13.48m   44-02.75

 19 Koglin, Josh                 Unattached            13.41m     13.41m   44-00.00

 20 Mayhew, Adam                 Detroit Mercy         14.15m     13.39m   43-11.25

 21 Romel, Jordan                Lake Superior St      13.12m     13.20m   43-03.75

 22 Leighton, Brian              Albion                13.91m     13.04m   42-09.50

 22 Komins, Tony                 Northwood             13.60m     13.04m   42-09.50

 24 Turrell, Greg                Ferris State          13.56m     12.97m   42-06.75

 25 Chambers, Roger              Siena Heights         14.52m     12.95m   42-06.00

 26 Bosch, Mitch                 Grand Valley St.      14.45m     12.91m   42-04.25

 27 Feathers, Joe                Lake Superior St      13.18m     12.73m   41-09.25

 28 Snyder, Mike                 Unattached            12.19m     12.63m   41-05.25

 28 Weil, Kurt                   Hillsdale             14.02m     12.63m   41-05.25

 30 Evans, Ian                   Grand Valley St.      13.00m     12.43m   40-09.50

 31 Culliver, Michael            Albion                13.84m     12.31m   40-04.75

 31 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        Windsor Legion T      13.90m     12.31m   40-04.75

 33 Barret, John                 Unattached            13.70m     12.14m   39-10.00

 34 Paquette, Justin             Ferris State          13.18m     12.12m   39-09.25

 35 Dekoekkoek, Bryan            Hope                  12.17m     11.88m   38-11.75

 36 Stohs, Christopher           Valparaiso            12.48m     11.82m   38-09.50

 37 Falk, Aaron                  Hillsdale             12.00m     11.77m   38-07.50

 38 Sarmiento, George            Ohio U.               11.87m     11.63m   38-02.00

 39 Young, Chris                 Adrian                12.72m     10.84m   35-06.75

 40 Brown, Chris                 Macomb CC             12.80m     10.74m   35-03.00

 41 Grubius, Adam                Oakland               10.87m     10.33m   33-10.75

 42 Ceglarek, Joe                Hope                  10.60m     10.27m   33-08.50

 43 Pyle, Brian                  Lake Superior St      11.40m     10.22m   33-06.50

 44 Leona, Joel                  Macomb CC             12.80m     10.14m   33-03.25

 45 Johnson, Alex                Valparaiso            10.00m      9.44m   30-11.75

 46 Cherry, Imon                 Chicago State          8.21m      8.44m   27-08.25

 47 Williams, J'Quan             Siena Heights         10.05m      8.34m   27-04.50

 -- Calvert, John                Ferris State          13.69m         ND           

 -- Hergatt, Josh                Momentum Track C      12.80m         ND           

 -- Robinson, Kyle               Albion                15.77m         ND           

 

Event 44  Men Decathlon

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: !  7306  2004        Steve Esler, Buffalo                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Joki, Todd                   Buffalo                            6504 

  2 Cameron, Russell             Buffalo                            5997 

  3 Swiech, Jim                  Roberts Wesleyan                   5889 

  4 Kiesler, Adam                Michigan                           5864 

  5 DeVries, Eric                Calvin                             5822 

  6 Snyder, Dan                  Tiffin                             5793 

  7 Moeller, Matt                Wisconsin Luther                   5684 

  8 Baker, Joel                  Calvin                              637 

 

Event 46  Men 5000 Meter Run OPEN

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 14:04.31  4/29/2005   Steve Sherer, Michigan State            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Swisher, Chris               Unattached          14:09.00   14:02.18!

  2 Milne, Taylor                Speed River Tfc     14:10.00   14:04.39 

  3 Jellema, Paul                Southern Indiana    14:00.00   14:06.96 

  4 Olinger, Brian               Unattached          14:10.00   14:07.39 

  5 Ealy, John                   Ohio State          14:11.06   14:07.72 

  6 Reindl, Greg                 Colorado Mines      14:17.89   14:12.12 

  7 Gras, Victor                 Michigan            14:10.00   14:19.13 

  8 Hamilton, Joel               Colorado Mines      14:10.78   14:20.81 

  9 Sirbek, Tim                  Southern Indiana    14:22.00   14:22.14 

 10 Forsyth, Ian                 Unattached          14:10.00   14:22.39 

 11 Putnam, Eric                 Shawnee State Cl    14:13.00   14:24.76 

 12 Bartlebaugh, Matt            Michigan State      14:15.00   14:25.68 

 13 Stanko, Nicholas             Brooks              14:00.00   14:26.27 

 14 Kienzle, Ryan                Malone              14:23.61   14:29.58 

 15 Holm, Ryan                   Grand Valley St.    14:19.00   14:30.88 

 16 Zanotti, Justin              Michigan State      14:20.00   14:32.24 

 17 Nakluski, Derek              Toronto Olympic     14:21.00   14:35.88 

 18 Schiele, Austin              Ohio U.             14:23.10   14:36.23 

 19 Hurley, Jeremy               Unattached          14:15.00   14:39.24 

 20 Jones, Zack                  Oakland             14:10.00   14:39.48 

 21 Balyo, Chad                  Ohio State          14:11.78   14:39.57 

 22 Scullion, Aiman              Kent State          14:36.92   14:39.70 

 23 Place, Ryan                  Allegheny           14:25.00   14:39.72 

 24 Rono, Julius                 Roberts Wesleyan    14:45.00   14:40.56 

 25 Polk, Nick                   Grand Valley St.    14:19.00   14:41.71 

 26 Goldak, Max                  Michigan State      14:25.00   14:42.39 

 27 Trein, Jeremy                Ashland             14:42.00   14:42.72 

 28 Baum, Justin                 Malone              14:48.00   14:43.34 

 29 Jozwiak, Paul                Unattached          14:23.00   14:44.03 

 30 Bailey, Alexander            Ohio State          14:22.31   14:44.94 

 31 Eby, Joseph                  Brooks/TGR          14:18.50   14:44.95 

 32 Hrinda, Stephen              Case Western        14:30.00   14:45.15 

 33 Gale, James                  Grand Valley St.    14:19.00   14:46.89 

 34 Lewis, Dan                   Michigan State      14:27.00   14:48.20 

 35 Marial, Deng                 Windsor Lancers     14:19.56   14:48.48 

 36 Kipchoge, Eddie              BG Track Club       14:50.00   14:49.52 

 37 Fosse, Ross                  Grand Valley St.    14:45.00   14:50.62 

 38 Sharkey, Mike                Unattached                     14:51.26 

 39 Lesiewicz, Brian             North Central (I    14:30.00   14:52.94 

 40 Eaton, Shamus                Ohio U.             14:48.30   14:53.95 

 41 Mourer, Ben                  Allegheny           14:35.00   14:54.70 

 42 Fall, Grant                  Grand Valley St.    14:19.00   14:55.31 

 43 Roberts, Chad                Tiffin              14:39.00   14:55.45 

 44 Crowe, Jake                  Playmakers          14:30.00   14:55.78 

 45 Roach, Adam                  Front Line Racin    14:19.00   14:55.81 

 46 Grosskopf, Patrick           Unattached          14:50.00   14:56.11 

 47 Roof, Tom                    Ohio State          14:49.19   14:56.53 

 48 Dobmeier, Michael            Unattached          14:42.00   14:56.95 

 49 Hubbard, Jeff                Eastern Michigan    15:10.00   14:57.29 

 50 Turner, Ted                  Indiana Invaders    14:31.44   14:58.10 

 51 Mate, Scott                  Unattached          14:32.50   14:58.24 

 52 Spellman, Ryan               Kent State          14:39.27   14:58.55 

 53 Solanskey, Ross              Oakland             14:55.00   15:00.64 

 54 Bernard, Brian               Mount Union         14:51.00   15:01.30 

 55 Brady, Kyle                  North Central (I    14:49.00   15:02.17 

 56 Howard, David                Akron               14:20.00   15:02.67 

 57 Quick, Mike                  Unattached          14:59.00   15:04.48 

 58 Huprikar, Amol               Michigan State      14:35.00   15:06.05 

 59 Leonard, Andy                Buffalo             14:52.00   15:08.49 

 60 Robinson, Ridge              Ohio U.             14:55.70   15:08.89 

 61 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana    14:57.00   15:09.13 

 62 Schmidt, Greg                Saginaw Valley      14:45.00   15:10.23 

 63 Lasch, Scott                 Heidelberg          14:46.21   15:11.45 

 64 Daniels, Curt                Tri-State           15:34.00   15:12.50 

 65 Headman, Jason               Akron               14:30.00   15:12.62 

 66 Carlson, Sean                North Central (I    14:49.00   15:12.91 

 67 Deo, Robert                  Siena Heights       14:35.00   15:13.85 

 68 Lancaster, John              North Central (I    14:49.00   15:14.12 

 69 Blume, Matt                  Three Rivers Rac    15:07.00   15:14.54 

 70 List, Brian                  Running Spot Ear    15:01.00   15:14.75 

 71 King, Darin                  Tri-State           15:18.00   15:15.92 

 72 Koziarski, Steve             Speed River Tfc     14:39.65   15:16.18 

 73 Kapadia, Daniel              Unattached          14:50.00   15:17.05 

 74 Zwagerman, Tyler             Unattached          14:55.00   15:17.29 

 75 Van Kampen, Erik             Calvin              14:58.00   15:17.68 

 76 Kruse, Nick                  Youngstown St.      14:38.24   15:18.05 

 77 Koepfer, Adam                Central Michigan    14:43.45   15:19.16 

 78 Manning, Andrew              Central Michigan    14:41.09   15:20.77 

 79 Mackey, Danny                Saucony             14:35.00   15:21.63 

 80 Carrigan, Ryan               North Central (I    14:49.00   15:22.14 

 81 Hayner, Andrew               Detroit Mercy       15:30.24   15:23.10 

 82 Hulst, Tad                   Calvin              14:43.00   15:23.32 

 83 Lillie, Ted                  Wis.-Eau Claire     14:55.23   15:23.78 

 84 kaittanen, zeppo             Unattached          15:18.51   15:25.63 

 85 Hanigosky, DJ                Unattached          14:40.10   15:26.67 

 86 Wassus, Kenny                Golden Grizzly T    15:20.00   15:28.90 

 87 Lewis, Paul                  Ohio Northern       15:20.00   15:29.37 

 88 VandenAkker, Dan             Calvin              14:58.00   15:29.50 

 89 Shinouskis, Rob              Unattached          15:15.00   15:29.72 

 90 Vandermeer, Mark             Grand Valley St.    14:45.00   15:30.66 

 91 Pokora, Mark                 Unattached          15:22.00   15:30.95 

 92 Mayday, Michael              Hillsdale           15:15.00   15:31.12 

 93 Christensen, Kevin           Unattached          15:03.00   15:32.01 

 94 Koziarski, Robert            Speed River Tfc     15:30.00   15:33.27 

 95 Abbott, Laurence             Unattached          15:25.00   15:33.63 

 96 Degafa, Wegene               Roberts Wesleyan    15:01.00   15:34.01 

 97 Mang, Jesse                  Buffalo             14:52.00   15:34.53 

 98 Thatcher, Eric               Ohio Northern       15:25.00   15:34.67 

 99 Glinski, Mike                Siena Heights       15:28.00   15:34.96 

100 Genther, Steve               Saginaw Valley      14:45.00   15:35.04 

101 Richmond, Adam               Unattached          15:30.00   15:35.45 

102 Warner, Tyson                Hope                14:55.00   15:36.29 

103 Howse, Tim                   Hillsdale           15:32.00   15:36.39 

104 Richmond, Donnie             Central Michigan    14:21.23   15:36.97 

105 Kuess, Jamie                 Heidelberg          15:45.21   15:37.29 

106 Hanson, Ryan                 Allegheny           15:00.00   15:37.68 

107 Tarbutton, Benjamin          Unattached          14:57.00   15:38.47 

108 Kloss, Jacob                 Unattached          15:20.00   15:38.61 

109 Fruits, Evan                 Iupui               15:55.00   15:41.04 

110 Beatty, Spencer              Unattached          15:21.00   15:41.78 

111 Wilcox, Randall              Albion              15:20.94   15:42.05 

112 Butcher, Devin               Heidelberg          15:14.21   15:42.09 

113 Toussant, Chad               Ohio U.             15:23.69   15:42.91 

114 Cacy, Jesse                  Iupui               15:53.00   15:43.06 

115 King, Zachary                Hope                15:40.00   15:43.45 

116 MacDonald, Kevin             Oakland             15:12.00   15:43.56 

117 Whitis, Matthew              Team Good River     16:00.00   15:44.24 

118 Kermiet, Shae                Lansing CC          15:05.00   15:46.66 

119 VanderVelde, Paul            Hope                15:40.00   15:48.92 

120 smith, Kyle                  Oakland CC          15:40.00   15:50.27 

121 Williamson, Rick             Unattached          15:18.50   15:50.85 

122 Kowalski, Justin             Unattached          15:53.00   15:51.86 

123 Bowsher, Alan                Ohio Northern       15:45.00   15:53.31 

124 Jones, Blake                 Shawnee State Cl    15:40.00   15:53.52 

125 Wiersum, Matthew             Hope                15:40.00   15:53.92 

126 Schafer, Chris               Michigan Tech       15:47.00   15:55.11 

127 Logan, Matt                  Calvin              15:25.00   15:55.92 

128 Mabil, Riak                  Central Michigan    14:57.98   15:55.95 

129 Bechard, Vince               Unattached          15:45.00   15:56.80 

130 Eliason, Jared               Calvin              15:30.00   15:57.44 

131 Dickman, Justin              Youngstown St.      15:10.50   15:57.61 

132 Snider, Derek                Speed River Tfc     14:49.83   15:58.34 

133 Paris, Hunter                IPFW                16:30.00   15:58.55 

134 Mast, Kyle                   Calvin              15:30.00   16:02.80 

135 Lucius, Dustin               Detroit Mercy       15:45.25   16:03.90 

136 McClay, Ryan                 Berry               15:07.00   16:04.67 

137 Kyttle, William              Tiffin              16:25.00   16:05.67 

138 Rodriguez, Ben               Eastern Michigan    15:45.00   16:07.70 

139 Lagat, Alfred                Toledo              15:54.90   16:08.10 

140 Tschirhart, Jeff             Albion              16:09.72   16:09.35 

141 Hodge, Jon                   Northwood           16:10.00   16:09.73 

142 Parker, Josh                 Valparaiso          15:58.00   16:11.56 

143 Schneider, Chase             Otterbein           15:30.00   16:12.68 

144 Brown, Mark                  Tri-State           16:25.00   16:18.73 

145 Harby, Abdo                  Unattached          15:05.00   16:19.16 

146 Brown, Chris                 IPFW                16:30.00   16:19.54 

147 Frame, Randy                 Wilmington (Ohio    16:10.10   16:19.61 

148 Wysocki, Jeremy              Heidelberg          15:13.21   16:21.15 

149 Popielec, Trevor             Tiffin              16:15.00   16:28.11 

150 Jobbell, Chris               Unattached                     16:30.25 

151 Edmonds, Nick                Ohio Northern       15:55.00   16:31.14 

152 Hansen, Travis               Michigan Tech       16:09.00   16:31.20 

153 Sultz, Daniel                Hope                16:00.00   16:31.47 

154 Wilson, Jeff                 Saginaw Valley      16:40.00   16:32.99 

155 Sbach, William               Unattached          17:00.00   16:34.26 

156 Murray, Tim                  Tri-State           15:52.00   16:37.27 

157 Foley, Greg                  Northwood           16:20.00   16:37.44 

158 Craigo, Kevin                Ohio Northern       16:20.00   16:38.27 

159 Wilson, Drew                 Lansing CC          15:50.00   16:39.28 

160 Bernard, Jon                 BG Track Club       16:40.00   16:41.56 

161 Taylor, Mike                 Toledo              16:26.89   16:49.02 

162 Begley, Curtis               Ferris State        15:55.24   16:50.06 

163 Orr, Brad                    Wilmington (Ohio    15:58.76   16:51.52 

164 McDowell, Matthew            Lansing CC          15:50.00   16:51.59 

165 Hange, Dennis                BG Track Club       16:45.00   16:52.40 

166 McIlroy, Lars                Unattached          16:00.00   16:52.59 

167 Rice, Austin                 Hillsdale           17:00.00   16:52.64 

168 Collier, John                Siena Heights       16:40.00   17:21.93 

169 Richardson, Eric             Unattached          16:31.72   17:24.51 

170 Penny, Nate                  Ferris State        15:48.24   17:27.91 

171 gauthier, Jermey             Oakland CC          17:30.00   17:32.41 

172 Kunkle, Shawn                Tiffin              16:40.00   17:46.81 

173 Rono, Henry                  Unattached                     18:56.18 

174 Wyzlic, Luke                 Michigan Tech       18:10.00   19:54.54 

 

Event 48  Men 1 Mile Run Dream Mile

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Meyers, Rob                  Unattached           3:59.00    3:59.27 

  2 TerLouw, Ryan                Hope                 4:06.00    4:05.31 

  3 Peck, Nate                   Grand Valley St.     4:02.00    4:08.43 

  4 McDavis, Larry               Colorado Mines       4:03.00    4:08.64 

  5 Sinick, Chris                Malone               4:07.00    4:11.11 

  6 Candella, Taylor             Ohio State           4:08.00    4:12.07 

  7 Glavac, Nick                 Ashland              4:10.00    4:13.74 

  8 Velliquette, Jeremy          Mount Union          4:08.00    4:14.18 

  9 Beggrow, Anthony             Ashland              4:10.00    4:15.40 

 10 Sanseverino, Cole            Unattached           4:14.00    4:16.07 

 11 Sherer, Steve                Unattached           3:59.00    4:16.14 

 12 Schweikert, Nik              Malone               4:07.00    4:17.78 

 13 English, Chris               Columbia Univers     4:10.00    4:20.90 

 14 O'Lionaird, Ciaran           Michigan             4:04.00    4:24.03 

 -- Willis, Nick                 Reebok               3:55.00        DNF 

 

Event 49  Men Decathlon GLIAC

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Stowe, Mike                  Grand Valley St.                   6658 

  2 Latz, Joey                   Grand Valley St.                   5703 

  3 Logan, Nate                  Ashland                            5533 

  4 Gilmore, Michael             Northwood                          5522 

  5 O'Brien, Pete                Saginaw Valley                     5286 

  6 Smith, Bill                  Northwood                          5265 

  7 Heisman, Sam                 Hillsdale                          5245 

  8 Badowsky, Mark               Saginaw Valley                     5014 

  9 Skytta, Dana                 Lake Superior St                   4777 

 10 Keeley, Alan                 Ashland                            4746 

 11 Gallagher, Mark              Hillsdale                          4678

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results