The 41st Annual Hillsdale "Gina" Relays

April 26-28, 2007

Ken Herrick Track

USI Results

 

Women’s Results

 

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 4:27.01  4/30/2005   Kerry Meagher, Notre Dame                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 35 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana     4:42.00    4:50.88    

 

Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 10:42.44  4/29/2005   Amber Ferner, Purdue                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 20 Weflen, Marcia               Southern Indiana    11:10.00   11:40.61 

 37 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana    11:30.00   12:09.79 

 

Event 45  Women 5000 Meter Run OPEN

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 16:28.90  4/29/2005   Melissa White, Hansons-Brooks O         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 16 Shafer, Allie                Southern Indiana    16:53.00   17:33.32 

 48 Scheidler, Meagan            Southern Indiana    18:10.00   18:24.15 

 53 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern Indiana    17:55.00   18:27.91 

 

Event 47  Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 9:43.54  1991        Monica Joyce, Dominos TC                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  6 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Indiana    10:22.00   10:26.66    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results

 

Event 27  Men 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 3:45.34  1996        Paul McMullen, Asics TC                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 42 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana     3:56.79    4:05.24 

 

Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 8:47.29  4/29/2005   Brian Olinger, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 24 Garwood, Robert              Southern Indiana     9:16.00    9:29.80 

 30 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana     9:15.00    9:36.53 

 31 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana     9:19.00    9:37.79 

 53 Davies, Jeremy               Southern Indiana     9:35.00   10:00.40    

 

Event 46  Men 5000 Meter Run OPEN

=========================================================================

 Meet Record: ! 14:04.31  4/29/2005   Steve Sherer, Michigan State            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  3 Jellema, Paul                Southern Indiana    14:00.00   14:06.96 

  9 Sirbek, Tim                  Southern Indiana    14:22.00   14:22.14 

 61 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana    14:57.00   15:09.13