GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 4-5, 2007
Edwardsville, IL
Complete Results
Women's Results | Men's Results
Athlete of the Year: Deserea Brown, SIU Edwardsville
Freshman of the Year: Denasha Mondy, Bellarmine
Coach of the Year: Dave Astrauskas, SIU Edwardsville
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Illinois Edwardsv 280        2) University of Indianapoli 200   
    3) Bellarmine University       70        4) University of Missouri-Ro  64   
    5) St. Joseph's College        59        5) Lewis University           59   
    7) University of Southern Ind  56.50     8) Wisconsin-Parkside         55.50
    9) Northern Kentucky Universi  14                                           

Event 1  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Deserea               So. Illinois              4808    10  
  2 Hall, Elizabeth              Indianapolis              4012     8  
  3 Bertsch, Brittney            St. Joseph's              3657     6  
  4 Winner, Brittany             No. Kentucky              3647     5  
  5 Pallante, Ashley             So. Illinois              3604     4  
  6 Weller, Lyndsey              Indianapolis              3385     3  
  7 McNeal, Angelique            Lewis                     3354     2  
  8 Harless, Carolyn             Indianapolis              3082     1  
  9 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine                2739  
 
Event 12  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kueny, Becca                 Missouri-Rolla          38.47m     126-02   10  
  2 Lillpop, Jenna               Bellarmine              38.39m     125-11    8  
  3 DeFevers, Lindsey            So. Illinois            31.06m     101-11    6  
  4 Babbitt, Agnese              Bellarmine              30.60m     100-05    5  
  5 Lubbe, Lara                  Indianapolis            30.06m      98-07    4  
  6 Hall, Elizabeth              Indianapolis            30.04m      98-07    3  
  7 Cook, Jocelyn                Bellarmine              29.75m      97-07    2  
  8 Harless, Carolyn             Indianapolis            29.57m      97-00    1  
  9 Hresil, Mardee               St. Joseph's            29.15m      95-08 
 10 Branson, Breanna             So. Illinois            26.95m      88-05 
 11 Lebre, Amy                   Lewis                   24.55m      80-06 
 12 Venne, Morgan                Indianapolis            23.40m      76-09 
 13 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine              22.53m      73-11 
 14 Siemer, Jenna                No. Kentucky            11.48m      37-08 
 -- DeShasier, Alicia            So. Illinois                ND            
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schaf, Emily                 Indianapolis             1.75m    5-08.75   10  
  2 McCaskill, Tamara            Missouri-Rolla           1.66m    5-05.25    8  
  3 Chappell, Allison            St. Joseph's             1.61m    5-03.25    6  
  4 Brown, Deserea               So. Illinois             1.56m    5-01.25    5  
  5 Dennis, Megan                So. Illinois            J1.56m    5-01.25    4  
  6 Hresil, Mardee               St. Joseph's             1.51m    4-11.50    3  
  7 Jackson, Porsche             Indianapolis            J1.51m    4-11.50    2  
  8 Bertsch, Brittney            St. Joseph's             1.46m    4-09.50    0.5
  8 Swisher, Kylie               St. Joseph's             1.46m    4-09.50    0.5
 10 Meade, Becky                 Bellarmine              J1.46m    4-09.50 
 10 Leffers, Krista              Indianapolis            J1.46m    4-09.50 
 -- Pallante, Ashley             So. Illinois                NH            
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Butler, Christine            So. Illinois            11.86m   NWI  38-11.00   10  
  2 Simmons, Valerie             So. Illinois            11.69m   NWI  38-04.25    8  
  3 Adams, Bathsheba             Indianapolis            11.68m   NWI  38-04.00    6  
  4 Dennis, Megan                So. Illinois            11.24m   NWI  36-10.50    5  
  5 Brown, Deserea               So. Illinois            11.08m   NWI  36-04.25    4  
  6 Thompson, Lydia              St. Joseph's            11.06m   NWI  36-03.50    3  
  7 Schaf, Emily                 Indianapolis            11.04m   NWI  36-02.75    2  
  8 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis                   10.93m   NWI  35-10.50    1  
  9 Pallante, Ashley             So. Illinois            10.79m   NWI  35-05.00 
 -- Connell, Melissa             Bellarmine                  ND   NWI           
 -- Kustra, Christina            Lewis                       ND   NWI           
 -- Ruth, Lisa                   No. Kentucky                ND   NWI           
 -- Rasp, Erin                   Bellarmine                  ND   NWI           
 -- Meade, Becky                 Bellarmine                  ND   NWI           
 
Event 15  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hahn, Taylor                 Missouri-Rolla           3.51m   11-06.25   10  
  2 Chappell, Allison            St. Joseph's            J3.51m   11-06.25    8  
  3 King, Sarah                  Lewis                    3.36m   11-00.25    6  
  4 Gailey, Emma                 Bellarmine               3.21m   10-06.25    5  
  5 Nilles, Melissa              WiscParkside            J3.21m   10-06.25    4  
  6 Statler, Jamie               Missouri-Rolla           3.06m   10-00.50    3  
  7 Zaremba, Sara                Missouri-Rolla          J3.06m   10-00.50    2  
  8 Mitchell, Erin               Lewis                   J3.06m   10-00.50    1  
  9 Venne, Morgan                Indianapolis             2.91m    9-06.50 
 10 Winner, Brittany             No. Kentucky            J2.91m    9-06.50 
 11 Ruth, Lisa                   No. Kentucky             2.61m    8-06.75 
 11 Kukulski, Janet              Indianapolis             2.61m    8-06.75 
 13 Lebre, Amy                   Lewis                    2.46m    8-00.75 
 -- Moore, Jenna                 Bellarmine                  NH            
 
Event 16  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glover, Callie               So. Illinois            54.13m     177-07   10  
  2 Horban, Andrea               Indianapolis            51.73m     169-09    8  
  3 Branson, Breanna             So. Illinois            50.01m     164-01    6  
  4 Satterlee, Jennie            So. Illinois            46.61m     152-11    5  
  5 Schlater, Anna               St. Joseph's            44.01m     144-05    4  
  6 DeFevers, Lindsey            So. Illinois            43.28m     142-00    3  
  7 Lubbe, Lara                  Indianapolis            43.17m     141-08    2  
  8 Kuzmicz, Courtney            Indianapolis            42.50m     139-05    1  
  9 Domagalla, Cassidy           Lewis                   41.74m     136-11 
 10 Lenzo, Nicole                St. Joseph's            40.39m     132-06 
 11 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis                   40.05m     131-05 
 12 Mills, Natasha               St. Joseph's            37.01m     121-05 
 13 Wolfe, Megan                 Indianapolis            36.66m     120-03 
 14 Witte, Kara                  Lewis                   36.26m     118-11 
 15 Terwelp, Hannah              Missouri-Rolla          36.00m     118-01 
 16 Cook, Jocelyn                Bellarmine              32.47m     106-06 
 17 Minrovic, Kristen            Bellarmine              25.62m      84-01 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mondy, Denasha               Bellarmine               12.15Q -0.9  3 
  2 Sawyer, Tairisha             So. Illinois             12.25Q -0.7  1 
  3 Smith, Shannon               Indianapolis             12.47Q -0.3  2 
  4 Royston, Angel               So. Illinois             12.44q -0.9  3 
  5 Curtis, Nichelle             Indianapolis             12.52q -0.3  2 
  6 Brown, Deserea               So. Illinois             12.55q -0.7  1 
  7 Alrich, Juliet               So. Illinois             12.82q -0.9  3 
  8 McNeal, Angelique            Lewis                    12.89q -0.9  3 
  9 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis                    12.93  -0.9  3 
 10 Adams, Bathsheba             Indianapolis             13.01  -0.3  2 
 11 Butler, Christine            So. Illinois             13.10  -0.7  1 
 11 Lewis, Kendra                Missouri-Rolla           13.10  -0.7  1 
 13 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                    13.13  -0.3  2 
 14 Kinsey, Natasha              St. Joseph's             13.16  -0.3  2 
 15 Larry, Kana                  Lewis                    13.37  -0.7  1 
 16 Stormont, Leah               So. Indiana              14.09  -0.9  3 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burgin, Melissa              So. Indiana           11:00.21    10  
  2 Sarka, LeAnn                 Indianapolis          11:08.89     8  
  3 Kriese, Rachel               Indianapolis          11:41.78     6  
  4 Weflen, Marcia               So. Indiana           11:41.85     5  
  5 Geiger, Kristen              Bellarmine            12:01.02     4  
  6 Loney, Miranda               Indianapolis          12:03.98     3  
  7 Dexl, Theresa                Lewis                 12:06.52     2  
  8 Williams, Lacy               So. Indiana           12:09.94     1  
  9 Rife, Jamie                  Bellarmine            12:23.45  
 10 Leimberger, Carrie           So. Indiana           12:30.69  
 11 Woodruff, Kim                St. Joseph's          12:37.76  
 12 Briggs, Amy                  Indianapolis          12:50.14  
 13 Ruf, Laura                   Missouri-Rolla        13:07.00  
 14 Henley, Jordan               St. Joseph's          13:35.10  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Valerie             So. Illinois             14.41Q -1.8  2 
  2 Brown, Deserea               So. Illinois             14.96Q -1.1  1 
  3 Pallante, Ashley             So. Illinois             15.44q -1.8  2 
  4 Dennis, Megan                So. Illinois             15.51q -1.1  1 
  5 Adams, Bathsheba             Indianapolis             15.68q -1.8  2 
  6 Leffers, Krista              Indianapolis             16.00q -1.1  1 
  7 Reynolds, Kristina           Indianapolis             16.83q -1.1  1 
  8 Carr, Asaki                  So. Illinois             16.87q -1.8  2 
  9 Grandau, Alana               Lewis                    17.06  -1.8  2 
 10 Hall, Elizabeth              Indianapolis             17.24  -1.1  1 
 11 Harless, Carolyn             Indianapolis             17.33  -1.8  2 
 12 Jackson, Porsche             Indianapolis             18.50  -1.1  1 
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sawyer, Tairisha             So. Illinois             24.64Q -1.3  2 
  2 Royston, Angel               So. Illinois             24.76Q -0.8  3 
  3 Mondy, Denasha               Bellarmine               24.95Q -0.2  1 
  4 Smith, Shannon               Indianapolis             25.09Q -0.9  4 
  5 Simmons, Valerie             So. Illinois             25.20q -0.9  4 
  6 Alrich, Juliet               So. Illinois             25.33q -1.3  2 
  7 Brown, Deserea               So. Illinois             25.34q -0.2  1 
  8 Curtis, Nichelle             Indianapolis             25.49q -0.2  1 
  9 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis                    25.79  -0.8  3 
 10 Adams, Bathsheba             Indianapolis             25.90  -1.3  2 
 11 McNeal, Angelique            Lewis                    26.08  -0.9  4 
 12 Wattley, Cicely              Indianapolis             26.23  -0.9  4 
 13 Bruce, Katie                 Missouri-Rolla           26.40  -0.2  1 
 14 Lewis, Kendra                Missouri-Rolla           26.43  -0.8  3 
 15 Kustra, Christina            Lewis                    27.31  -1.3  2 
 16 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                    27.50  -0.8  3 
 17 Stormont, Leah               So. Indiana              29.04  -0.2  1 
 
Event 27  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baysden, Sarah               So. Indiana           39:32.4h    10  
  2 Hyland, Shay                 Indianapolis          40:05.5h     8  
  3 Stockmaster, Danielle        St. Joseph's          40:38.0h     6  
  4 Bell, Sarah                  Bellarmine            40:52.6h     5  
  5 Hyzer, Kylee                 Missouri-Rolla        41:00.9h     4  
  6 Moore, Ashley                St. Joseph's          41:12.9h     3  
  7 Sewell, Lauren               Indianapolis          41:17.3h     2  
  8 Briggs, Stacey               So. Illinois          42:18.0h     1  
  9 Bardenhop, Sarah             Indianapolis          43:47.6h  
 10 Bell, Celeste                No. Kentucky          43:59.0h  
 11 Zoll, Brianna                So. Indiana           46:35.1h  
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mondy, Denasha               Bellarmine               5.98m   1.3  19-07.50   10  
  2 Butler, Christine            So. Illinois             5.59m   1.0  18-04.25    8  
  3 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                   J5.59m   2.1  18-04.25    6  
  4 Brown, Deserea               So. Illinois             5.30m  -0.3  17-04.75    5  
  5 Thompson, Lydia              St. Joseph's             5.28m   1.4  17-04.00    4  
  6 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis                    5.26m   2.4  17-03.25    3  
  7 Kinsey, Natasha              St. Joseph's             5.23m   1.0  17-02.00    2  
  8 Esterle, Michelle            Bellarmine               5.09m  -0.4  16-08.50    1  
  9 Adams, Bathsheba             Indianapolis             5.07m   0.6  16-07.75 
 10 Weller, Lyndsey              Indianapolis             4.91m   0.7  16-01.50 
 11 Ruth, Lisa                   No. Kentucky             4.89m   0.5  16-00.50 
 12 Pallante, Ashley             So. Illinois             4.77m   2.5  15-07.75 
 13 Sawyer, Tairisha             So. Illinois             4.67m   2.3  15-04.00 
 14 Rasp, Erin                   Bellarmine               4.61m   2.7  15-01.50 
 15 Connell, Melissa             Bellarmine               4.56m   2.3  14-11.50 
 16 Simmons, Valerie             So. Illinois             4.10m  -2.1  13-05.50 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeFevers, Lindsey            So. Illinois            42.61m     139-09   10  
  2 Horban, Andrea               Indianapolis            41.72m     136-10    8  
  3 Kuzmicz, Courtney            Indianapolis            40.87m     134-01    6  
  4 Glover, Callie               So. Illinois            39.98m     131-02    5  
  5 Wiese, Alicia                Lewis                   38.95m     127-09    4  
  6 Lubbe, Lara                  Indianapolis            37.39m     122-08    3  
  7 Kueny, Becca                 Missouri-Rolla          37.15m     121-10    2  
  8 Schlater, Anna               St. Joseph's            35.14m     115-03    1  
  9 Branson, Breanna             So. Illinois            34.47m     113-01 
 10 Domagalla, Cassidy           Lewis                   32.65m     107-01 
 11 Cook, Jocelyn                Bellarmine              32.32m     106-00 
 12 Satterlee, Jennie            So. Illinois            31.54m     103-06 
 13 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis                   31.50m     103-04 
 14 Wolfe, Megan                 Indianapolis            31.32m     102-09 
 15 Babbitt, Agnese              Bellarmine              28.23m      92-07 
 
Event 43  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horban, Andrea               Indianapolis            13.95m   45-09.25   10  
  2 Glover, Callie               So. Illinois            13.76m   45-01.75    8  
  3 Wiese, Alicia                Lewis                   13.57m   44-06.25    6  
  4 DeFevers, Lindsey            So. Illinois            12.45m   40-10.25    5  
  5 Kuzmicz, Courtney            Indianapolis            12.40m   40-08.25    4  
  6 Mills, Natasha               St. Joseph's            12.36m   40-06.75    3  
  7 Branson, Breanna             So. Illinois            12.29m   40-04.00    2  
  8 Satterlee, Jennie            So. Illinois            11.79m   38-08.25    1  
  9 Terwelp, Hannah              Missouri-Rolla          11.40m   37-05.00 
 10 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis                   11.34m   37-02.50 
 11 Lenzo, Nicole                St. Joseph's            10.76m   35-03.75 
 12 Wolfe, Megan                 Indianapolis            10.18m   33-04.75 
 13 Minrovic, Kristen            Bellarmine               9.33m   30-07.50 
 
Event 44  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shafer, Allison              So. Indiana           17:41.63    10  
  2 Bower, Karen                 Indianapolis          17:45.60     8  
  3 Brown, Kayla                 So. Illinois          18:10.21     6  
  4 Clifford, Ashley             Indianapolis          18:13.15     5  
  5 Sarka, LeAnn                 Indianapolis          18:28.13     4  
  6 Whiteman, Sarah              So. Indiana           19:07.61     3  
  7 Baysden, Sarah               So. Indiana           19:11.01     2  
  8 Briggs, Amy                  Indianapolis          19:24.35     1  
  9 Scheidler, Meagan            So. Indiana           19:31.51  
 10 Ertl, Heidi                  WiscParkside          19:41.25  
 11 Stockmaster, Danielle        St. Joseph's          19:52.37  
 12 Sawmiller, Tiffani           St. Joseph's          20:00.64  
 13 Mohr, Jacqui                 St. Joseph's          20:14.34  
 14 Dechellis, Jennifer          Bellarmine            20:26.33  
 15 Schilling, Stephanie         So. Indiana           21:56.33  
 16 Miville, Lisa                Bellarmine            22:18.11  
 17 Bardenhop, Sarah             Indianapolis          22:40.50  
 18 Zoll, Brianna                So. Indiana           23:45.43  
 -- Hackel, Heather              So. Illinois               DNF  
 
Event 45  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Illinois Edwardsville                        46.55   1   10  
  2 Lewis University                                      47.83   1    8  
  3 University of Indianapolis                            48.19   1    6  
  4 St. Joseph's College                                  48.78   1    5  
  5 University of Missouri-Rolla                          49.91   1    4  
  6 Bellarmine University                                 51.20   1    3  
  7 Wisconsin-Parkside                                    53.64   2    2  
  8 Northern Kentucky University                          58.23   2    1  
  9 University of Southern Indiana                        58.33   2 
 
Event 47  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winkler, Jill                WiscParkside           4:34.97    10  
  2 Fulton, Naomi                WiscParkside           4:35.02     8  
  3 Lamp, Jessica                WiscParkside           4:35.86     6  
  4 Kelly, Valerie               WiscParkside           4:41.00     5  
  5 Todd, Trish                  Bellarmine             4:42.40     4  
  6 Koziol, Renee                Lewis                  4:48.25     3  
  7 Williams, Lacy               So. Indiana            4:51.96     2  
  8 Rife, Jamie                  Bellarmine             4:53.68     1  
  9 Fernandez, Dorothy           Indianapolis           4:57.32  
 10 Clouser, Stephanie           Bellarmine             5:02.95  
 11 Geiger, Kristen              Bellarmine             5:04.52  
 12 Loney, Miranda               Indianapolis           5:05.10  
 13 Hansman, Alisha              No. Kentucky           5:11.51  
 14 Geiger, Samantha             No. Kentucky           5:18.86  
 15 Briggs, Stacey               So. Illinois           5:33.03  
 16 Hoban, Jennifer              Bellarmine             5:37.73  
 17 Reid, Ariana                 No. Kentucky           5:43.74  
 18 Sitzman, Lindsey             Indianapolis           5:51.53  
 19 Moore, Amanda                St. Joseph's           6:42.91  
 
Event 50  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Valerie             So. Illinois             14.33   0.9   10  
  2 Brown, Deserea               So. Illinois             14.53   0.9    8  
  3 Dennis, Megan                So. Illinois             15.14   0.9    6  
  4 Adams, Bathsheba             Indianapolis             15.26   0.9    5  
  5 Pallante, Ashley             So. Illinois             15.29   0.9    4  
  6 Leffers, Krista              Indianapolis             15.74   0.9    3  
  7 Carr, Asaki                  So. Illinois             15.95   0.9    2  
  8 Reynolds, Kristina           Indianapolis             16.95   0.9    1  
 
Event 51  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alrich, Juliet               So. Illinois             55.64   1   10  
  2 Royston, Angel               So. Illinois             56.08   1    8  
  3 Wattley, Cicely              Indianapolis             56.86   1    6  
  4 Simmons, Valerie             So. Illinois             57.53   1    5  
  5 Harris, Amanda               Indianapolis             58.16   1    4  
  6 Bruce, Katie                 Missouri-Rolla           58.24   1    3  
  7 Carrick, Christina           Indianapolis             58.97   1    2  
  8 Mulvey, Lindsey              So. Illinois             59.20   2    1  
  9 Lederman, Kelle              Lewis                  1:00.44   1 
 10 Lewis, Amanda                Lewis                  1:02.20   2 
 11 Walz, Rachel                 Bellarmine             1:03.63   2 
 12 Hensly, April                So. Indiana            1:06.04   2 
 
Event 53  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mondy, Denasha               Bellarmine               11.91   2.2   10  
  2 Sawyer, Tairisha             So. Illinois             11.92   2.2    8  
  3 Smith, Shannon               Indianapolis             12.23   2.2    6  
  4 Royston, Angel               So. Illinois             12.31   2.2    5  
  5 Curtis, Nichelle             Indianapolis             12.33   2.2    4  
  6 Brown, Deserea               So. Illinois             12.38   2.2    3  
  7 McNeal, Angelique            Lewis                    12.77   2.2    2  
  8 Alrich, Juliet               So. Illinois             12.85   2.2    1  
 
Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lamp, Jessica                WiscParkside           2:14.66    10  
  2 Wertz, Terran                Lewis                  2:14.83     8  
  3 Handley, Kierra              Missouri-Rolla         2:16.99     6  
  4 Moore, Wendy                 Missouri-Rolla         2:17.71     5  
  5 Scherer, Julia               So. Illinois           2:18.40     4  
  6 Todd, Trish                  Bellarmine             2:18.76     3  
  7 Crick, Lauren                So. Indiana            2:19.38     2  
  8 Winkler, Jill                WiscParkside           2:21.09     1  
  9 Braunreiter, Laura           WiscParkside           2:23.04  
 10 Fernandez, Dorothy           Indianapolis           2:24.06  
 11 Fulton, Naomi                WiscParkside           2:24.47  
 12 Johnson, Kristin             Lewis                  2:24.61  
 13 Whalen, Angela               Lewis                  2:24.74  
 14 Murray, Mandy                WiscParkside           2:27.27  
 15 Koziol, Renee                Lewis                  2:31.68  
 16 Dixon, Rita                  Bellarmine             2:33.69  
 17 Covert, Reghann              Bellarmine             2:38.57  
 18 Mulvey, Lindsey              So. Illinois           2:41.23  
 19 Hoban, Jennifer              Bellarmine             2:43.08  
 20 Morgan, Rose                 No. Kentucky           2:44.75  
 21 Zumdick, Lindsey             No. Kentucky           2:47.19  
 22 Hendrickson, Alicia          So. Indiana            2:48.83  
 23 Sitzman, Lindsey             Indianapolis           2:55.02  
 
Event 57  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Deserea               So. Illinois           1:00.93   1   10  
  2 Simmons, Valerie             So. Illinois           1:01.89   1    8  
  3 Adams, Bathsheba             Indianapolis           1:03.06   1    6  
  4 Leffers, Krista              Indianapolis           1:04.57   1    5  
  5 Dennis, Megan                So. Illinois           1:07.95   1    4  
  6 Carr, Asaki                  So. Illinois           1:09.86   1    3  
  7 Jackson, Porsche             Indianapolis           1:11.17   1    2  
  8 Rodenburg, Megan             Missouri-Rolla         1:13.35   2    1  
  9 Hall, Elizabeth              Indianapolis           1:13.93   1 
 10 Reynolds, Kristina           Indianapolis           1:15.28   2 
 11 Weller, Lyndsey              Indianapolis           1:17.27   2 
 12 Melton, Jackie               Bellarmine             1:23.64   2 
 
Event 59  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sawyer, Tairisha             So. Illinois             24.32   1.0   10  
  2 Royston, Angel               So. Illinois             24.63   1.0    8  
  3 Mondy, Denasha               Bellarmine               24.86   1.0    6  
  4 Smith, Shannon               Indianapolis             25.02   1.0    5  
  5 Alrich, Juliet               So. Illinois             25.57   1.0    4  
  6 Curtis, Nichelle             Indianapolis             25.73   1.0    3  
  7 Brown, Deserea               So. Illinois             26.12   1.0    2  
  8 Simmons, Valerie             So. Illinois             26.97   1.0    1  
 
Event 62  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burgin, Melissa              So. Indiana           10:13.51    10  
  2 Hoekzema, Julianne           No. Kentucky          10:15.06     8  
  3 Bower, Karen                 Indianapolis          10:26.96     6  
  4 Lamp, Jessica                WiscParkside          10:30.09     5  
  5 Brown, Kayla                 So. Illinois          10:37.21     4  
  6 Kelly, Valerie               WiscParkside          10:39.68     3  
  7 Herbert, Becky               Lewis                 10:45.02     2  
  8 Clifford, Ashley             Indianapolis          10:52.15     1  
  9 Winkler, Jill                WiscParkside          10:56.37  
 10 Helton, Jenna                St. Joseph's          10:57.85  
 11 Fulton, Naomi                WiscParkside          11:05.18  
 12 Leimberger, Carrie           So. Indiana           11:07.34  
 13 Kriese, Rachel               Indianapolis          11:13.15  
 14 Glick, Danielle              So. Indiana           11:20.27  
 15 Weflen, Marcia               So. Indiana           11:29.68  
 16 Whitlow, Shannon             So. Indiana           11:31.38  
 17 Narconis, Dana               Missouri-Rolla        11:45.60  
 18 Dechellis, Jennifer          Bellarmine            11:48.14  
 19 Adragna, Abra                Indianapolis          12:01.16  
 20 Bell, Celeste                No. Kentucky          12:12.76  
 21 Briggs, Stephanie            So. Illinois          12:17.32  
 22 Miville, Lisa                Bellarmine            12:23.28  
 23 Cooper, Kira                 No. Kentucky          12:44.11  
 
Event 63  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Illinois Edwardsville                      3:47.51   1   10  
  2 University of Indianapolis                          3:52.23   1    8  
  3 University of Missouri-Rolla                        4:01.99   1    6  
  4 Lewis University                                    4:02.49   1    5  
  5 St. Joseph's College                                4:09.82   2    4  
  6 Bellarmine University                               4:12.28   2    3  
  7 University of Southern Indiana                      4:16.87   2    1.5
  7 Wisconsin-Parkside                                  4:16.87   1    1.5
  9 Northern Kentucky University                        4:33.90   2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top

Athlete of the Year: Kyle Rose, SIU Edwardsville
Freshman of the Year: Tim Sirbek, Southern Indiana
Coach of the Year: Dave Astrauskas, SIU Edwardsville
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Illinois Edwardsv 266.50     2) University of Missouri-Ro 146.50
    3) University of Indianapolis 113.50     4) St. Joseph's College       95.50
    5) Lewis University            91        6) University of Southern In  65   
    7) Northern Kentucky Universi  17        8) Bellarmine University      16   
    9) Wisconsin-Parkside           4                                           
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finch, Brian                 Lewis                     6304    10  
  2 Rehkemper, Brent             So. Illinois              5719     8  
  3 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis              5481     6  
  4 Reaney, Pat                  Lewis                     5449     5  
  5 Taylor, James                Indianapolis              5187     4  
  6 Carl, Kasey                  St. Joseph's              5166     3  
  7 Walpole, David               Indianapolis              4602     2  
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dean, Jarryd                 Missouri-Rolla          14.00m   1.6  45-11.25   10  
  2 Maloney, Brian               Indianapolis            13.90m   0.9  45-07.25    8  
  3 Water-Jones, Kal-El          Missouri-Rolla          13.80m   1.0  45-03.50    6  
  4 Hettinger, Tadd              St. Joseph's            13.71m   1.3  44-11.75    5  
  5 Williams, Kyle               Missouri-Rolla          13.44m   0.5  44-01.25    4  
  6 Harold, Nich                 So. Illinois            13.20m   1.4  43-03.75    3  
  7 Evans, Marcus                So. Illinois            13.07m   0.7  42-10.75    2  
  8 Schaecher, Nich              So. Illinois            12.88m   1.2  42-03.25    1  
  9 Austin, Derek                Indianapolis            12.30m   1.0  40-04.25 
 10 Powell, Tim                  St. Joseph's            12.09m   1.5  39-08.00 
 11 Carl, Kasey                  St. Joseph's            11.89m   0.9  39-00.25 
 -- Pike, Jeff                   Missouri-Rolla              ND   NWI            Foul
 -- Campagna, Adam               Indianapolis                ND   NWI            DNS
 
Event 11  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carsten, Chris               Missouri-Rolla          55.52m     182-02   10  
  2 Kombrink, Kris               So. Illinois            54.35m     178-04    8  
  3 Block, Scott                 So. Illinois            54.23m     177-11    6  
  4 Little, Willie               Indianapolis            53.25m     174-08    5  
  5 Lawson, Kyle                 St. Joseph's            52.69m     172-10    4  
  6 Ruter, Aaron                 St. Joseph's            51.19m     167-11    3  
  7 Rensing, Derek               So. Illinois            46.80m     153-06    2  
  8 Rebber, Skyler               Indianapolis            44.42m     145-09    1  
  9 Abboreno, Mark               So. Illinois            42.83m     140-06 
 10 Barnas, Scott                Lewis                   39.73m     130-04 
 11 Mattingly, Elliot            Bellarmine              38.33m     125-09 
 12 Burgess, Brodie              St. Joseph's            34.40m     112-10 
 13 Huffman, Noah                Indianapolis            30.55m     100-03 
 -- Elmore, Sam                  Indianapolis                ND            
 
Event 17  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kombrink, Kris               So. Illinois            52.28m     171-06   10  
  2 Weber, Anthony               So. Illinois            47.40m     155-06    8  
  3 Clark, Kip                   So. Illinois            47.23m     154-11    6  
  4 Mattingly, Elliot            Bellarmine              47.09m     154-06    5  
  5 Pedersen, Brian              Lewis                   46.77m     153-05    4  
  6 Mammoser, Eric               So. Illinois            45.62m     149-08    3  
  7 Everhart, Wesley             Missouri-Rolla          43.20m     141-09    2  
  8 Reaney, Pat                  Lewis                   40.88m     134-01    1  
  9 Gorman, Chris                Lewis                   38.21m     125-04 
 10 Jaeger, Joel                 St. Joseph's            38.17m     125-03 
 11 Rehkemper, Brent             So. Illinois            36.81m     120-09 
 12 Taylor, James                Indianapolis            35.11m     115-02 
 13 Walpole, David               Indianapolis            35.09m     115-01 
 14 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis            32.36m     106-02 
 15 Cooper, Chad                 Indianapolis            29.25m      95-11 
 -- Maloney, Brian               Indianapolis                ND            
 -- Campagna, Adam               Indianapolis                ND            
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schaecher, Nich              So. Illinois             1.98m    6-06.00   10  
  2 Dean, Jarryd                 Missouri-Rolla          J1.98m    6-06.00    8  
  3 Harold, Nich                 So. Illinois            J1.98m    6-06.00    6  
  4 Mammoser, Eric               So. Illinois             1.88m    6-02.00    5  
  5 Kramer, Eric                 St. Joseph's            J1.88m    6-02.00    4  
  6 Back, Bryan                  Indianapolis            J1.88m    6-02.00    3  
  7 Berg, Steve                  Missouri-Rolla           1.83m    6-00.00    2  
  8 Bartels, Matt                Missouri-Rolla           1.78m    5-10.00    1  
  9 Carl, Kasey                  St. Joseph's            J1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Hurst, Lonnie                St. Joseph's            J1.78m    5-10.00 
 11 Windhorst, Nicholas          Missouri-Rolla           1.73m    5-08.00 
 11 Gorman, Chris                Lewis                    1.73m    5-08.00 
 13 Wathen, Frank                Bellarmine              J1.73m    5-08.00 
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rose, Kyle                   So. Illinois             10.99Q -0.8  1 
  2 Melton, Charles              Missouri-Rolla           11.06Q -0.3  2 
  3 Vessell, Ryan                Missouri-Rolla           11.07Q -0.2  3 
  4 Hinton, Randy                Lewis                    11.07q -0.3  2 
  5 Flournoy, Anthony            Indianapolis             11.08q -0.3  2 
  6 Helms, Freddie               Indianapolis             11.09q -0.8  1 
  7 Dean, Grant                  St. Joseph's             11.13q -0.2  3 
  8 Littleton, Chris             So. Illinois             11.16q -0.8  1 
  9 Wright, Chris                So. Illinois             11.22  -0.3  2 
 10 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis                    11.38  -0.2  3 
 11 Horejs, Mike                 So. Illinois             11.45  -0.8  1 
 12 Denson, Stuart               Missouri-Rolla           11.48  -0.2  3 
 13 Bailey, Austin               Lewis                    11.49  -0.2  3 
 14 Thompson, Jason              Indianapolis             11.53  -0.3  2 
 15 Holliman, Ben                Lewis                    12.09  -0.2  3 
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sirbek, Tim                  So. Indiana            9:15.00    10  
  2 VanDeHey, Andy               St. Joseph's           9:23.8h     8  
  3 Stoppelwerth, Adam           No. Kentucky           9:30.0h     6  
  4 Cameron, Kyle                So. Illinois           9:35.0h     5  
  5 Roads, Robert                So. Indiana            9:40.0h     4  
  6 Taghon, Brian                So. Illinois           9:40.5h     3  
  7 Ropp, Andrew                 Missouri-Rolla         9:49.17     2  
  8 Garwood, Robert              So. Indiana            9:51.61     1  
  9 Campbell, Brandon            So. Indiana            9:53.68  
 10 Knapp, Keith                 No. Kentucky           9:56.60  
 11 Derrick, Breylen             No. Kentucky          10:01.47  
 12 Ploetz, Val                  St. Joseph's          10:06.07  
 13 Davies, Jeremy               So. Indiana           10:08.24  
 14 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Lewis                 10:11.68  
 15 Wessling, Ryan               So. Illinois          10:14.51  
 16 Speer, Derrick               Indianapolis          10:15.35  
 17 Bazler, Joey                 Bellarmine            10:27.55  
 18 Schauwecker, Kurt            Missouri-Rolla        10:32.43  
 19 Weaver, Dennis               Indianapolis          10:44.44  
 20 Mannix, Tristan              So. Indiana           11:13.86  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kramer, Eric                 St. Joseph's             15.10Q -0.2  1 
  2 Cohee, Elliott               Indianapolis             15.57Q -0.3  2 
  3 Evans, Marcus                So. Illinois             15.95Q -1.0  3 
  4 Pugh, Justin                 St. Joseph's             15.45q -0.2  1 
  5 Asher, Dan                   Indianapolis             15.58q -0.3  2 
  6 Austin, Derek                Indianapolis             15.68q -0.3  2 
  7 Cotton, Courtny              Indianapolis             15.77q -0.2  1 
  8 Knaperek, James              Lewis                    16.01q -0.3  2 
  9 Berg, Steve                  Missouri-Rolla           16.26  -0.2  1 
 10 Schaecher, Nich              So. Illinois             16.60  -1.0  3 
 11 Williams, Kyle               Missouri-Rolla           16.72  -0.2  1 
 12 Bannister, Jonathan          So. Illinois             17.15  -1.0  3 
 13 Dunn, Daniel                 Bellarmine               18.55  -0.3  2 
 -- Sims, Jamel                  Missouri-Rolla              NT  -1.0  3  Heat Winner
 
Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rose, Kyle                   So. Illinois             21.56Q -0.9  1 
  2 Hinton, Randy                Lewis                    21.89Q -0.8  2 
  3 Flournoy, Anthony            Indianapolis             22.18Q -0.4  3 
  4 Bailey, Austin               Lewis                    22.50Q -0.7  4 
  4 Helms, Freddie               Indianapolis             22.50Q -0.7  4 
  6 Littleton, Chris             So. Illinois             21.96q -0.9  1 
  7 Wright, Chris                So. Illinois             22.06q -0.9  1 
  8 Vessell, Ryan                Missouri-Rolla           22.12q -0.8  2 
  9 Jones, Brandon               So. Indiana              22.43  -0.4  3 
 10 Dean, Grant                  St. Joseph's             22.48  -0.4  3 
 11 Hurst, Lonnie                St. Joseph's             22.49  -0.4  3 
 12 Packard, Ian                 Missouri-Rolla           22.54  -0.9  1 
 13 Branam, Caleb                St. Joseph's             22.56  -0.8  2 
 14 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis                    22.89  -0.8  2 
 15 Jaeger, Joel                 St. Joseph's             22.93  -0.8  2 
 16 Horejs, Mike                 So. Illinois             22.96  -0.9  1 
 17 Inge, Austin                 So. Indiana              23.02  -0.7  4 
 18 Handley, Lucas               Missouri-Rolla           23.05  -0.7  4 
 19 Morgan, Donte                St. Joseph's             23.40  -0.7  4 
 20 Thompson, Jason              Indianapolis             23.59  -0.4  3 
 21 Holliman, Ben                Lewis                    24.29  -0.8  2 
 -- Melton, Charles              Missouri-Rolla             DNF  -0.7  4 
 
Event 28  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jellema, Paul                So. Indiana           31:25.53    10  
  2 Steffens, Erik               So. Illinois          31:41.61     8  
  3 Holcombe, Joffroi            Missouri-Rolla        31:47.03     6  
  4 Northrop, Andrew             Lewis                 32:38.82     5  
  5 Gebreselassie, Samuel        So. Indiana           33:02.58     4  
  6 Becker, Robert               So. Indiana           33:10.31     3  
  7 Agee, Brett                  Missouri-Rolla        33:11.55     2  
  8 Draper, Ben                  Bellarmine            33:31.91     1  
  9 Werths, Steve                So. Illinois          33:36.61  
 10 Robinson, Brad               Indianapolis          34:04.86  
 11 Zielske, Matthew             So. Indiana           34:07.29  
 12 Werling, Ben                 So. Indiana           34:51.11  
 13 Knapp, Keith                 No. Kentucky          34:55.62  
 14 Gosewisch, Sean              So. Illinois          35:06.89  
 15 Laubhan, Todd                St. Joseph's          35:10.55  
 16 Parks, Cody                  Indianapolis          35:13.25  
 17 Logsdon, Shane               Bellarmine            35:21.29  
 18 Orvald, Chris                WiscParkside          35:32.32  
 19 Sather, Evan                 Lewis                 35:33.45  
 20 Reed, Ryan                   Bellarmine            35:36.56  
 21 Delong, David                So. Indiana           35:44.85  
 22 Nason, Joe                   Bellarmine            36:28.08  
 
Event 39  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Block, Scott                 So. Illinois            16.20m   53-01.75   10  
  2 Rensing, Derek               So. Illinois            15.60m   51-02.25    8  
  3 Barnas, Scott                Lewis                   15.33m   50-03.50    6  
  4 McKenzie, Sir William        St. Joseph's            14.21m   46-07.50    5  
  5 Lawson, Kyle                 St. Joseph's            13.69m   44-11.00    4  
  6 Powell, Darius               Indianapolis            13.32m   43-08.50    3  
  7 Mattingly, Elliot            Bellarmine              12.92m   42-04.75    2  
  8 Kombrink, Kris               So. Illinois           J12.92m   42-04.75    1  
  9 Rebber, Skyler               Indianapolis            12.87m   42-02.75 
 10 Morrow, Matt                 Missouri-Rolla          12.29m   40-04.00 
 11 Rafferty, Michael            Bellarmine              12.13m   39-09.75 
 12 Abboreno, Mark               So. Illinois            11.79m   38-08.25 
 13 Huffman, Noah                Indianapolis            11.39m   37-04.50 
 -- Burgess, Brodie              St. Joseph's              FOUL            
 -- Carsten, Chris               Missouri-Rolla            FOUL            
 
Event 40  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dean, Grant                  St. Joseph's             7.34m   1.4  24-01.00   10  
  2 Dean, Jarryd                 Missouri-Rolla           6.97m   2.0  22-10.50    8  
  3 Wright, Chris                So. Illinois             6.79m   1.0  22-03.50    5.5
  3 Austin, Derek                Indianapolis             6.79m   1.4  22-03.50    5.5
  5 Pugh, Justin                 St. Joseph's             6.71m   3.1  22-00.25    3.5
  5 Water-Jones, Kal-El          Missouri-Rolla           6.71m   0.7  22-00.25    3.5
  7 Denson, Stuart               Missouri-Rolla           6.56m   0.6  21-06.25    1.5
  7 Anders, Jared                Missouri-Rolla           6.56m   0.9  21-06.25    1.5
  9 Maloney, Brian               Indianapolis             6.35m   1.0  20-10.00 
 10 Morgan, Donte                St. Joseph's             6.33m   1.7  20-09.25 
 11 Hettinger, Tadd              St. Joseph's             6.00m   1.2  19-08.25 
 12 Reaney, Pat                  Lewis                    5.93m   0.6  19-05.50 
 13 Wathen, Frank                Bellarmine               5.61m   1.9  18-05.00 
 14 Damhoff, Brian               Lewis                    5.33m   1.7  17-06.00 
 
Event 41  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weber, Anthony               So. Illinois             4.91m   16-01.25   10  
  2 Hollenbeck, Peter            Missouri-Rolla          J4.91m   16-01.25    8  
  3 Anders, Jared                Missouri-Rolla           4.81m   15-09.25    6  
  4 Henry, Jordan                Missouri-Rolla          J4.81m   15-09.25    5  
  5 Mammoser, Eric               So. Illinois             4.66m   15-03.50    4  
  6 Handley, Lucas               Missouri-Rolla          J4.66m   15-03.50    3  
  7 Eiker, Chance                Lewis                    4.21m   13-09.75    2  
  8 Knust, Scott                 Indianapolis            J4.21m   13-09.75    1  
  9 MacCash, Logan               Missouri-Rolla           3.76m   12-04.00 
 10 Cooper, Chad                 Indianapolis             3.46m   11-04.25 
 -- Finch, Brian                 Lewis                       NH            
 -- Fornal, Cory                 Indianapolis                NH            
 -- Cameron, Chris               Bellarmine                  NH            
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Block, Scott                 So. Illinois            50.48m     165-07   10  
  2 Ruter, Aaron                 St. Joseph's            45.18m     148-03    8  
  3 Little, Willie               Indianapolis            43.10m     141-05    6  
  4 McKenzie, Sir William        St. Joseph's            42.17m     138-04    5  
  5 Kombrink, Kris               So. Illinois            41.58m     136-05    4  
  6 Morrow, Matt                 Missouri-Rolla          41.55m     136-04    3  
  7 Rensing, Derek               So. Illinois            41.45m     136-00    2  
  8 Carsten, Chris               Missouri-Rolla          40.78m     133-09    1  
  9 Huffman, Noah                Indianapolis            38.74m     127-01 
 10 Mattingly, Elliot            Bellarmine              38.40m     126-00 
 10 Burgess, Brodie              St. Joseph's            38.40m     126-00 
 12 Rebber, Skyler               Indianapolis            35.75m     117-03 
 13 Rafferty, Michael            Bellarmine              33.30m     109-03 
 
Event 46  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Illinois Edwardsville                        41.52    10  
  2 University of Indianapolis                            41.66     8  
  3 Lewis University                                      42.36     6  
  4 University of Missouri-Rolla                          42.82     5  
  5 St. Joseph's College                                  42.92     4  
  6 Bellarmine University                                 46.43     3  
 
Event 48  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marcum, Blake                So. Illinois           3:51.77    10  
  2 Myers, Adrian                Lewis                  3:52.02     8  
  3 Stoppelwerth, Adam           No. Kentucky           3:55.06     6  
  4 Villa, Alberto               Lewis                  4:00.88     5  
  5 Anzalone, Larry              Lewis                  4:01.38     4  
  6 Mannix, Tristan              So. Indiana            4:01.44     3  
  7 Martinez, Mark               Lewis                  4:01.67     2  
  8 Thornsberry, Jason           Bellarmine             4:03.12     1  
  9 Leonardo, Matt               St. Joseph's           4:03.29  
 10 Green, Thomas                Missouri-Rolla         4:04.64  
 11 Robinson, Greg               Bellarmine             4:05.31  
 12 Brown, Terrell               Bellarmine             4:06.18  
 13 Getz, Brian                  So. Illinois           4:07.45  
 14 Wessling, Ryan               So. Illinois           4:08.32  
 15 Ropp, Andrew                 Missouri-Rolla         4:08.55  
 16 Smith, Justin                Bellarmine             4:08.72  
 17 Bozue, Joshua                So. Illinois           4:10.24  
 18 Landy, Michael               Indianapolis           4:10.39  
 19 Bazler, Joey                 Bellarmine             4:12.73  
 20 Starnes, Jared               So. Illinois           4:13.34  
 21 Conrad, Andrew               Missouri-Rolla         4:13.45  
 22 Davies, Jeremy               So. Indiana            4:14.03  
 23 VanDeHey, Andy               St. Joseph's           4:14.50  
 24 Speer, Derrick               Indianapolis           4:14.83  
 25 Wells, Matthew               Indianapolis           4:20.06  
 26 Bowling, Chad                Bellarmine             4:25.19  
 -- Tremble, Andy                Lewis                      DNF  
 
Event 49  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sims, Jamel                  Missouri-Rolla           14.66   1.7   10  
  2 Kramer, Eric                 St. Joseph's             14.86   1.7    8  
  3 Asher, Dan                   Indianapolis             14.91   1.7    6  
  4 Cohee, Elliott               Indianapolis             15.06   1.7    5  
  5 Pugh, Justin                 St. Joseph's             15.16   1.7    4  
  6 Austin, Derek                Indianapolis             15.35   1.7    3  
  7 Evans, Marcus                So. Illinois             15.40   1.7    2  
  8 Cotton, Courtny              Indianapolis             15.44   1.7    1  
 
Event 52  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose, Kyle                   So. Illinois             47.21   1   10  
  2 Flournoy, Anthony            Indianapolis             47.71   1    8  
  3 Bannister, Jonathan          So. Illinois             47.90   1    6  
  4 Packard, Ian                 Missouri-Rolla           48.43   1    5  
  5 Wright, Chris                So. Illinois             48.67   1    4  
  6 Evans, Marcus                So. Illinois             49.93   2    3  
  7 Harold, Nich                 So. Illinois             50.24   1    2  
  8 Hurst, Lonnie                St. Joseph's             50.30   1    1  
  9 Branam, Caleb                St. Joseph's             51.04   2 
 10 Hogan, Bryan                 Missouri-Rolla           51.07   2 
 11 Unogu, Uche                  Indianapolis             51.64   2 
 12 Jaeger, Joel                 St. Joseph's             51.97   2 
 13 Powell, Tim                  St. Joseph's             52.62   2 
 14 Eck, Mike                    Lewis                    57.68   1 
 -- Snodgrass, Mark              WiscParkside               DNF   2 
 
Event 54  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Helms, Freddie               Indianapolis             10.76   0.7   10  
  2 Rose, Kyle                   So. Illinois             10.78   0.7    8  
  3 Littleton, Chris             So. Illinois             10.84   0.7    6  
  4 Dean, Grant                  St. Joseph's             10.93   0.7    5  
  5 Vessell, Ryan                Missouri-Rolla           10.94   0.7    4  
  6 Hinton, Randy                Lewis                    10.98   0.7    3  
  7 Melton, Charles              Missouri-Rolla           11.28   0.7    2  
  8 Flournoy, Anthony            Indianapolis             11.38   0.7    1  
 
Event 56  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myers, Adrian                Lewis                  1:53.29    10  
  2 Eck, Mike                    Lewis                  1:54.53     8  
  3 Osmand, Matt                 Missouri-Rolla         1:55.13     6  
  4 Sellers, Taylor              So. Indiana            1:55.63     5  
  5 Ellermeyer, Cody             So. Illinois           1:56.35     4  
  6 Bozue, Joshua                So. Illinois           1:56.38     3  
  7 Pittman, Zach                Bellarmine             1:56.39     2  
  8 Roland, Paul                 Missouri-Rolla         1:56.82     1  
  9 Wilson, Aaron                So. Illinois           1:57.23  
 10 Stahl, Jake                  So. Indiana            1:57.32  
 11 Rudd, John                   Indianapolis           1:57.58  
 12 Burgess, Steve               So. Illinois           1:58.02  
 13 Getz, Brian                  So. Illinois           1:58.85  
 14 Knott, Andrew                Bellarmine             1:58.89  
 15 Stoppelwerth, Adam           No. Kentucky           1:59.10  
 16 Scott, Jesse                 Missouri-Rolla         1:59.14  
 17 Robinson, Greg               Bellarmine             1:59.33  
 18 Jones, Brandon               So. Indiana            2:00.01  
 19 La Belle, Dan                WiscParkside           2:00.11  
 20 Blum, Matthew                Bellarmine             2:00.52  
 21 Skibbens, Jay                St. Joseph's           2:01.09  
 22 Boeckman, Joshua             Missouri-Rolla         2:01.56  
 23 Smith, Justin                Bellarmine             2:02.23  
 24 Pettigrew, Allen             No. Kentucky           2:03.18  
 25 New, Bryce                   Indianapolis           2:03.58  
 26 Kitchens, Chris              Bellarmine             2:05.02  
 27 Leonardo, Matt               St. Joseph's           2:05.20  
 28 Marcum, Blake                So. Illinois           2:07.30  
 29 Landy, Michael               Indianapolis           2:07.69  
 -- Wells, Matthew               Indianapolis               DNF  
 
Event 58  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bannister, Jonathan          So. Illinois             51.92   1   10  
  2 Asher, Dan                   Indianapolis             53.18   1    8  
  3 Cohee, Elliott               Indianapolis             53.56   1    6  
  4 Sims, Jamel                  Missouri-Rolla           54.49   1    5  
  5 Kelly, Brendan               WiscParkside             55.02   1    4  
  6 Kramer, Eric                 St. Joseph's             55.24   2    3  
  7 Pugh, Justin                 St. Joseph's             55.70   2    2  
  8 Tworek, Jeremigh             St. Joseph's             55.94   1    1  
  9 Marchegiani, Brandon         Missouri-Rolla           56.54   2 
 10 Evans, Marcus                So. Illinois             57.60   1 
 11 Cotton, Courtny              Indianapolis             58.08   2 
 12 Deatherage, Scott            St. Joseph's             59.87   3 
 13 Snodgrass, Mark              WiscParkside           1:00.22   2 
 14 Dunn, Daniel                 Bellarmine             1:02.50   3 
 15 Bartels, Matt                Missouri-Rolla         1:04.58   1 
 
Event 60  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rose, Kyle                   So. Illinois             21.56   1.0   10  
  2 Littleton, Chris             So. Illinois             21.92   1.0    8  
  3 Flournoy, Anthony            Indianapolis             21.95   1.0    6  
  4 Hinton, Randy                Lewis                    22.08   1.0    5  
  5 Wright, Chris                So. Illinois             22.25   1.0    4  
  6 Bailey, Austin               Lewis                    22.57   1.0    3  
  7 Vessell, Ryan                Missouri-Rolla           22.58   1.0    2  
  8 Helms, Freddie               Indianapolis             23.65   1.0    1  
 
Event 61  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jellema, Paul                So. Indiana           14:42.20    10  
  2 Sirbek, Tim                  So. Indiana           15:03.26     8  
  3 Steffens, Erik               So. Illinois          15:09.23     6  
  4 Holcombe, Joffroi            Missouri-Rolla        15:14.84     5  
  5 Koehler, Zach                No. Kentucky          15:19.75     4  
  6 Garwood, Robert              So. Indiana           15:29.57     3  
  7 Cameron, Kyle                So. Illinois          15:34.69     2  
  8 Northrop, Andrew             Lewis                 15:43.79     1  
  9 Taghon, Brian                So. Illinois          15:49.79  
 10 Khamo, Sinan                 Lewis                 15:51.64  
 11 Shoulta, Matthew             No. Kentucky          15:58.74  
 12 Roads, Robert                So. Indiana           16:00.96  
 13 Draper, Ben                  Bellarmine            16:04.22  
 14 Werths, Steve                So. Illinois          16:07.24  
 15 Villa, Alberto               Lewis                 16:17.80  
 16 Thornsberry, Jason           Bellarmine            16:18.87  
 17 Brown, Terrell               Bellarmine            16:21.13  
 18 Zielske, Matthew             So. Indiana           16:29.45  
 19 Robinson, Brad               Indianapolis          16:39.33  
 20 Derrick, Breylen             No. Kentucky          16:40.88  
 21 Bullock, Brad                No. Kentucky          16:40.96  
 22 Campbell, Brandon            So. Indiana           16:45.65  
 23 Ritzema, Jeffrey             Lewis                 16:53.77  
 24 Logsdon, Shane               Bellarmine            16:54.27  
 25 Weaver, Dennis               Indianapolis          16:55.96  
 26 Reed, Ryan                   Bellarmine            17:02.38  
 27 Nason, Joe                   Bellarmine            17:07.18  
 28 Laubhan, Todd                St. Joseph's          17:19.27  
 29 Jones, Jason                 No. Kentucky          17:33.12  
 30 McMaster, Ryan               Indianapolis          17:39.88  
 31 Lemmon, Greg                 No. Kentucky          17:45.32  
 32 Costello, Andrew             St. Joseph's          18:39.50  
 
Event 64  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Illinois Edwardsville                      3:13.57    10  
  2 University of Missouri-Rolla                        3:18.77     8  
  3 University of Indianapolis                          3:19.48     6  
  4 St. Joseph's College                                3:22.33     5  
  5 University of Southern Indiana                      3:24.23     4  
  6 Lewis University                                    3:26.19     3  
  7 Bellarmine University                               3:27.85     2  
  8 Northern Kentucky University                        4:14.95     1  
Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results