Indiana Intercollegiate - 4/13/2007 to 4/14/2007

102nd Annual Little State Championship

Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium

Complete Results

 

Women's Results | Men's Results

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Indianapolis               235

    2) Indiana Wesleyan            85  

    3) Anderson (Ind.)             67 

    4) St. Joseph's (Ind.)         64  

    5) Bethel (Ind.)               56  

    5) Goshen                      56  

    7) Huntington                  51 

    8) Marian                      50  

    9) Earlham                     32 

   10) Southern Indiana            27  

   11) DePauw                      25 

   12) Franklin                    13  

   13) Taylor                       8 

   14) Manchester                   6  

   15) Rose-Hulman                  2 

   16) Vincennes                    1  

   16) Hanover                      1 

   16) Grace                        1  

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

        Meet: M 11.96  4/12/2003   Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Nichelle Curtis              Indianapolis             12.22   3.2  1   10 

  2 Shannon Smith                Indianapolis             12.24   3.2  1    8 

  3 Starr Gary                   Earlham                  12.38   3.2  1    6 

  4 Laura Robb                   Indiana Wesleyan         12.56   3.2  1    5 

  5 Bathsheba Adams              Indianapolis             12.63   3.2  1    4 

  6 Amanda Nagy                  Anderson (Ind.)          12.70   3.2  1    3 

  7 Jessie Spearman              Bethel (Ind.)            12.76   3.5  2    2 

  8 Danielle Furr                Anderson (Ind.)          12.80   3.2  1    1 

  9 Kristen Smith                Marian                   13.00   3.2  1

 10 Bethany McGraw               Huntington               13.05   3.5  2

 10 Emily Voss                   Indiana Wesleyan         13.05   3.5  2

 12 Kathleen Sherburne           St. Joseph's (In         13.06   3.4  4

 13 Natasha Kinsey               St. Joseph's (In         13.10   3.2  1

 14 Erika Dobbs                  Marian                   13.14   3.5  2

 15 Becca Kane                   Manchester               13.17   3.2  3

 16 Brittney Bertsch             St. Joseph's (In         13.29   3.5  2

 17 Kristen Cline                Indiana Wesleyan         13.33   3.5  2

 18 Lauren Auld                  DePauw                   13.35   3.5  2

 19 Rachel Versluis              Goshen                   13.43   3.2  3

 20 Caitlyn Gager                Bethel (Ind.)            13.44   3.2  3

 21 Becky Zanellato              Indiana Wesleyan         13.45   3.2  3

 22 Tierre Ruffin                Marian                   13.50   3.2  3

 23 Kylie Burgess                Hanover                  13.51   3.5  2

 24 Lisa Setnicker               St. Francis (Ind         13.62   3.5  2

 25 Heidi Christner              Huntington               13.64   3.2  3

 25 Ann O'Keefe                  Bethel (Ind.)            13.64   3.4  4

 27 Kelsey Randall               Taylor                   13.70   3.2  3

 28 Morgan Roy                   St. Francis (Ind         13.77   3.4  4

 29 Kim Braumbaugh               St. Francis (Ind         13.96   3.4  4

 30 Diana Osemeka                DePauw                   13.98   3.4  4

 30 Bekah Wilson                 Hanover                  13.98   3.2  3

 32 Lizzy Hawn                   Taylor                   14.00   3.2  3

 33 Jenna Freeman                Grace                    14.24   3.4  4

 34 Stephanie Hobbs              Tri-State                14.25   3.4  4

 35 Katie Pyle                   St. Francis (Ind         15.32   3.4  4

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

        Meet: M 24.92  4/12/2003   Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Shannon Smith                Indianapolis             25.04   2.4  1   10 

  2 Cicely Wattley               Indianapolis             25.38   2.4  1    8   25.3761

  3 Nichelle Curtis              Indianapolis            J25.38   2.4  1    6   25.3791

  4 Laura Robb                   Indiana Wesleyan         25.96   2.4  1    5 

  5 Amanda Nagy                  Anderson (Ind.)          26.12   2.4  1    4 

  6 Jessie Spearman              Bethel (Ind.)            26.49   2.1  2    3 

  7 Bethany McGraw               Huntington               26.55   2.4  1    2 

  8 Kathleen Sherburne           St. Joseph's (In         26.58   2.4  1    1 

  9 Kristen Smith                Marian                   26.64   2.1  2

 10 Danielle Furr                Anderson (Ind.)          26.89   2.1  2

 11 Kristen Cline                Indiana Wesleyan         27.18   2.1  2

 12 Erika Dobbs                  Marian                   27.28   2.1  2

 13 Becca Kane                   Manchester               27.34   2.1  2

 14 Monique Ware                 Marian                   27.67   2.1  2

 15 Rachel Versluis              Goshen                   27.70   1.7  3

 16 Nicole Stein                 DePauw                   27.72   2.2  5

 17 Lisa Setnicker               St. Francis (Ind         27.80   2.1  2

 18 Caitlyn Gager                Bethel (Ind.)            27.84   1.7  3

 19 Tierre Ruffin                Marian                   27.85   1.5  4

 20 Whitney Arnold               Anderson (Ind.)          28.05   2.1  2

 21 Calyn Zahl                   Bethel (Ind.)            28.10   1.7  3

 22 Heidi Christner              Huntington               28.41   1.7  3

 23 Jessica Pond                 DePauw                   28.59   2.2  5

 24 Brooke Mark                  Anderson (Ind.)          28.69   1.7  3

 25 Stephanie Hobbs              Tri-State                28.71   1.5  4

 26 Ann O'Keefe                  Bethel (Ind.)            28.72   1.5  4

 27 Rebecca Varnes               Manchester               28.85   1.7  3

 28 Lizzy Hawn                   Taylor                   29.08   1.5  4

 28 Bekah Wilson                 Hanover                  29.08   1.7  3

 30 Diana Osemeka                DePauw                   29.27   1.7  3

 31 Jenna Freeman                Grace                    29.40   1.5  4

 32 Colleen Knox                 Huntington               29.41   1.7  3

 33 Morgan Roy                   St. Francis (Ind         29.55   1.5  4

 34 Amber Michaels               Tri-State                30.17   2.2  5

 35 Jessica Taghon               St. Francis (Ind         30.35   1.5  4

 36 Katie Pyle                   St. Francis (Ind         32.29   2.2  5

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

        Meet: M 56.66  1986        Kerber, St. Joseph's                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cicely Wattley               Indianapolis             57.16   1   10 

  2 Brittany Fillman             Huntington               59.60   1    8 

  3 Amanda Harris                Indianapolis           1:00.71   1    6 

  4 Christina Carrick            Indianapolis           1:00.99   1    5 

  5 Erin Witham                  Earlham                1:01.09   1    4 

  6 Nicole Stein                 DePauw                 1:01.30   1    3 

  7 Heather Rathbun              Bethel (Ind.)          1:01.33   2    2 

  8 Heidi Forgeng                Indiana Wesleyan       1:01.89   1    1 

  9 Carolyn Shrall               Marian                 1:01.92   2

 10 Jessica Pond                 DePauw                 1:02.51   3

 11 Calyn Zahl                   Bethel (Ind.)          1:02.66   4

 12 Kaymah Kollison              Marian                 1:02.67   3

 13 Rachel Cline                 Indiana Wesleyan       1:02.86   2

 14 Lauren Reich                 DePauw                 1:03.02   5

 15 April Hensly                 Southern Indiana       1:03.12   3

 16 Ashton Gipson                Manchester             1:03.13   2

 17 Whitney Arnold               Anderson (Ind.)        1:03.24   2

 18 Stephanie Phillips           Manchester             1:03.34   2

 19 Megan Egenolf                Marian                 1:03.35   2

 20 Shelby Morrow                Bethel (Ind.)          1:03.39   2

 21 Brittany Wenning             Indiana Wesleyan       1:03.83   5

 22 Alissa Bishel                Rose-Hulman            1:04.48   3

 23 Brooke Mark                  Anderson (Ind.)        1:04.72   3

 24 Chelsey Horkman              Indiana Wesleyan       1:04.88   5

 25 Rebecca Varnes               Manchester             1:05.56   3

 26 Ashley Elam                  Franklin               1:06.14   3

 27 Colleen Knox                 Huntington             1:06.26   3

 28 Elizabeth Proko              Grace                  1:06.59   4

 29 Keo Perryman                 Southern Indiana       1:06.77   5

 30 Amber Michaels               Tri-State              1:06.81   4

 31 Laura Miller                 Bethel (Ind.)          1:07.60   4

 32 Jessica Taghon               St. Francis (Ind       1:07.72   4

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 2:13.53  4/10/2004   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maggie Noonan                Anderson (Ind.)        2:15.59    10 

  2 Laura Harnish                Goshen                 2:18.15     8 

  3 Lauren Crick                 Southern Indiana       2:19.97     6 

  4 Alison Case                  DePauw                 2:21.80     5 

  5 Brittany Perkins             Indiana Wesleyan       2:22.25     4 

  6 Lindsay Waggoner             Indiana Wesleyan       2:22.31     3 

  7 Cassie Curtiss               Indiana Wesleyan       2:22.93     2 

  8 Dorothy Fernandez            Indianapolis           2:23.12     1 

  9 Molly Till                   Marian                 2:23.15 

 10 Rachael Baker                Goshen                 2:24.24 

 11 Mandy Hecker                 Rose-Hulman            2:24.50 

 12 Whitney Turner               Goshen                 2:24.64 

 13 Lauren Davenport             Huntington             2:24.91 

 14 Alex Hornstein               St. Francis (Ind       2:25.55 

 15 Jill Roughia                 Huntington             2:25.87 

 16 Lauren Hill                  DePauw                 2:26.29 

 17 Lauren Reich                 DePauw                 2:27.08 

 18 Nicole VanSkyock             Anderson (Ind.)        2:27.16 

 19 Katie Heisey                 Bethel (Ind.)          2:27.37 

 20 Sarah Bixby                  Vincennes              2:27.96 

 21 Eirinn Cooper                Earlham                2:28.24 

 22 Ashton Gipson                Manchester             2:28.45 

 23 Becca Flanders               Manchester             2:28.59 

 24 Alyssa Johnson               Taylor                 2:29.23 

 25 Mozy Thiel                   Bethel (Ind.)          2:29.57 

 26 Jessah Brumbaugh             Huntington             2:30.13 

 27 Tabitha Bogue                Taylor                 2:30.96 

 28 Amanda Lundahl               Rose-Hulman            2:31.63 

 29 Stephanie Phillips           Manchester             2:31.95 

 30 Abigail Cochran              Anderson (Ind.)        2:32.12 

 31 Leah Sanders                 Franklin               2:32.98 

 32 Tina Peters                  Goshen                 2:33.71 

 33 Jackie Kunz                  Franklin               2:34.03 

 34 Julia Konopasek              Marian                 2:35.00 

 35 Allison Gingrich             Bethel (Ind.)          2:35.37 

 36 Kristen Reiff                Anderson (Ind.)        2:35.69 

 37 Alyssa Hartman               Taylor                 2:35.74 

 38 Jessica Walcutt              Manchester             2:35.81 

 39 Dana Leinhos                 St. Francis (Ind       2:38.76 

 40 Brooke Meier                 Marian                 2:40.47 

 41 Marissa Huff                 Vincennes              2:40.56 

 42 Abby Bixby                   Vincennes              2:41.32 

 43 Brittany Smith               Earlham                2:48.55 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 4:26.15  4/9/2005    Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maggie Noonan                Anderson (Ind.)        4:47.66    10 

  2 Emily LaSala                 Indiana Wesleyan       4:50.21     8 

  3 Ashley Clifford              Indianapolis           4:56.31     6 

  4 Carrie Leimberger            Southern Indiana       4:56.82     5 

  5 Alison Case                  DePauw                 4:56.84     4 

  6 Whitney Turner               Goshen                 4:59.07     3 

  7 Laura Harnish                Goshen                 4:59.51     2 

  8 Lacy Williams                Southern Indiana       5:00.11     1 

  9 Julie Theibert               DePauw                 5:00.60 

 10 Laura Lash                   Anderson (Ind.)        5:01.18 

 11 Leah Seigel                  DePauw                 5:02.57 

 12 Kailee Whitaker              Indiana Wesleyan       5:03.43 

 13 Melissa Rogers               Rose-Hulman            5:04.08 

 14 Nicole VanSkyock             Anderson (Ind.)        5:05.34 

 15 Sarah Lacy                   Indiana Wesleyan       5:06.16 

 16 Miranda Loney                Indianapolis           5:06.80 

 17 Ashley Bucher                Indiana Wesleyan       5:07.00 

 18 Becca Flanders               Manchester             5:07.37 

 19 Dorothy Fernandez            Indianapolis           5:08.25 

 20 Rachael Baker                Goshen                 5:09.08 

 21 Jenna Helton                 St. Joseph's (In       5:12.90 

 22 Mandy Hecker                 Rose-Hulman            5:16.74 

 23 Tabitha Bogue                Taylor                 5:18.60 

 24 Taylor Penrod                DePauw                 5:19.86 

 25 Julia Konopasek              Marian                 5:20.69 

 26 Jenny Loerop                 Anderson (Ind.)        5:21.63 

 27 Alyssa Johnson               Taylor                 5:23.52 

 28 Vanessa Macias               Huntington             5:23.89 

 29 Lauren Patterson             Franklin               5:24.89 

 29 Amy Roberts                  St. Francis (Ind       5:24.89 

 31 Susan Nickol                 Rose-Hulman            5:25.91 

 32 Jessica Walcutt              Manchester             5:26.38 

 33 Amy Misak                    Grace                  5:27.53 

 34 Laura Bowman                 Huntington             5:31.91 

 35 Katie Heisey                 Bethel (Ind.)          5:33.44 

 36 Allison Gingrich             Bethel (Ind.)          5:33.57 

 37 Becca Prieb                  Bethel (Ind.)          5:34.86 

 38 Sarah Turner                 Manchester             5:35.92 

 39 Jill Kuntz                   Marian                 5:36.55 

 40 Julie Hamlin                 Franklin               5:39.81 

 41 Lindsey Sitzman              Indianapolis           5:41.89 

 42 Allison Schuck               Bethel (Ind.)          5:46.84 

 43 Amanda Fry                   Marian                 5:56.56 

 44 Marissa Huff                 Vincennes              6:01.69 

 45 Dana Leinhos                 St. Francis (Ind       6:06.26 

 46 Amanda Moore                 St. Joseph's (In       6:08.17 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 16:37.50  1995        Witek, St. Joseph's                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Emily LaSala                 Indiana Wesleyan      17:51.37    10 

  2 Karen Bower                  Indianapolis          18:05.11     8 

  3 Ashley Clifford              Indianapolis          18:13.09     6 

  4 LeAnn Sarka                  Indianapolis          18:42.59     5  

  5 Sarah Whiteman               Southern Indiana      18:46.88     4 

  6 Emily Holliday               Huntington            18:48.10     3 

  7 Mandy Willingham             DePauw                18:54.21     2 

  8 Julie Theibert               DePauw                19:04.28     1 

  9 Meagan Scheidler             Southern Indiana      19:07.56 

 10 Amy Briggs                   Indianapolis          19:20.45 

 11 Emily Mason                  DePauw                19:25.12 

 12 Ashley Moore                 St. Joseph's (In      19:31.97 

 13 Laura Dziagwa                Indiana Wesleyan      19:34.61 

 14 Jessica Mead                 Bethel (Ind.)         19:35.08 

 15 Elise Knapp                  Taylor                19:36.55 

 16 Danielle Stockmaster         St. Joseph's (In      19:36.88 

 17 Erica Moffitt                Anderson (Ind.)       19:46.13 

 18 Jacqui Mohr                  St. Joseph's (In      19:49.11 

 19 Jordan Henley                St. Joseph's (In      19:49.77 

 20 Michelle Heck                Franklin              19:53.22 

 21 Abby Laymon                  DePauw                20:00.64 

 22 Jessica Moffitt              Indiana Wesleyan      20:06.28 

 23 Erica Baechle                Marian                20:21.67 

 24 Lauren Patterson             Franklin              20:35.36 

 25 Tiffani Sawmiller            St. Joseph's (In     x20:41.99 

 26 Regina Rust                  Marian                21:15.95 

 27 Emma Bohmann                 Earlham               21:18.98 

 28 Jenna Zmikly                 Anderson (Ind.)       21:28.69 

 29 Chelsey Jones                Anderson (Ind.)       21:30.73 

 30 Stephanie Krueger            Marian                21:44.78 

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 35:54.90  1995        Carlson, Southern Indiana               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Petrana Petkova              Goshen                36:43.93    10 

  2 Lolly York                   Taylor                36:45.32     8 

  3 Karen Bower                  Indianapolis          36:49.65     6 

  4 Gwen Kemple                  Anderson (Ind.)       36:50.64     5 

  5 Laura Herr                   Goshen                37:51.57     4 

  6 Sarah Baysden                Southern Indiana      39:07.20     3 

  7 Ellen Mail                   DePauw                39:09.89     2 

  8 Liz Ulrich                   DePauw                39:10.11     1 

  9 Tammy Michaelis              Anderson (Ind.)       39:15.63 

 10 Julie Southworth             DePauw                39:44.76 

 11 Shay Hyland                  Indianapolis          39:46.37 

 12 Ashley Moore                 St. Joseph's (In      39:51.34 

 13 Kristin Hawkins              Grace                 39:54.76 

 14 Bailey Diveley               DePauw                40:16.65 

 15 Danielle Stockmaster         St. Joseph's (In      40:31.31 

 16 Lauren Sewell                Indianapolis          40:38.66 

 17 Carly Horkman                Indiana Wesleyan      40:50.31 

 18 Jessica Van Vleet            Marian                41:08.43 

 19 Mindy Newby                  Indiana Wesleyan      41:13.06 

 20 Ashley Imhoff                Bethel (Ind.)         41:18.17 

 21 Ashley Wray                  Bethel (Ind.)         41:23.29 

 22 Danielle Glick               Southern Indiana      42:10.87 

 23 Sarah Bardenhop              Indianapolis          43:24.39 

 24 Tiffany Bremer               St. Francis (Ind      43:45.75 

 25 Robyn Chapman                St. Francis (Ind      45:00.89 

 26 Allie Kesteloot              Manchester            45:49.92 

 27 Briana Zoll                  Southern Indiana      46:33.11 

 28 Lindsay Rosa                 Hanover               46:33.25 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

        Meet: M 14.43  1987        Berry, Indianapolis                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Abri Houser                  Goshen                   15.14   1.8  1   10 

  2 Bathsheba Adams              Indianapolis             15.20   2.2  4    8 

  3 Ashley Ruffer                Indiana Wesleyan         15.39   1.8  1    6 

  4 Krista Leffers               Indianapolis             15.73   1.8  1    5 

  5 Kristen Smith                Marian                   15.74   1.8  1    4 

  6 Katie Crandall               Huntington               16.12   1.8  1    3 

  7 Kristina Reynolds            Indianapolis             16.14   1.8  1    2 

  8 Elizabeth Hall               Indianapolis             16.36   1.7  2    1 

  9 Kate Bishop                  Bethel (Ind.)            16.54   1.8  1

 10 Nicole Stein                 DePauw                   16.67   2.2  4

 11 Cassie Lehman                Huntington               16.69   1.7  2

 12 Michelle Roth                Anderson (Ind.)          16.71   1.8  1

 13 Vanessa Fereshetian          Taylor                   17.12   1.7  2

 14 Lauren Auld                  DePauw                   17.20   1.8  1

 15 Emily Weaver                 Bethel (Ind.)            17.34   2.1  3

 16 Brittany Brand               DePauw                   17.38   2.2  4

 17 Katy Evert                   Rose-Hulman              17.57   1.7  2

 18 Jami Sears                   Franklin                 17.65   1.7  2

 19 Dawn Heckman                 Bethel (Ind.)            17.67   2.1  3

 20 Bethany Allen                Anderson (Ind.)          17.74   2.2  4

 21 Crysta Lee                   Indiana Wesleyan         17.82   1.7  2

 22 Steph Knox                   Manchester               17.90   1.7  2

 23 Abby Watkins                 Manchester               17.98   2.2  4

 24 Kelsey Randall               Taylor                   18.19   2.1  3

 25 Claire Kitchin               Franklin                 18.82   2.2  4

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

        Meet: M 1:02.36  4/7/2006    Amanda Stoops, Saint Joseph's C          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Sara Bohall                  Earlham                1:04.32   1   10 

  2 Bathsheba Adams              Indianapolis           1:04.54   4    8 

  3 Krista Leffers               Indianapolis           1:05.27   1    6 

  4 Kate Bishop                  Bethel (Ind.)          1:05.73   4    5 

  5 Abri Houser                  Goshen                 1:06.21   1    4 

  6 Kerri Goodrich               Bethel (Ind.)          1:06.43   1    3 

  7 Micah Poe                    Indiana Wesleyan       1:06.73   1    2 

  8 Katie Crandall               Huntington             1:07.83   2    1 

  9 Michelle Kyler               Huntington             1:08.15   1

 10 Tara Drew                    Grace                  1:08.51   2

 11 Vanessa Fereshetian          Taylor                 1:08.65   1

 12 Katy Evert                   Rose-Hulman            1:09.64   2

 13 Elizabeth Hall               Indianapolis           1:10.36   2

 14 Brittany Brand               DePauw                 1:10.51   2

 15 Molly Cummings               Anderson (Ind.)        1:10.66   2

 16 Cassie Lehman                Huntington             1:11.14   3

 17 Ashley Ruffer                Indiana Wesleyan       1:11.25   1

 18 Dawn Heckman                 Bethel (Ind.)          1:11.51   2

 19 Porsche Jackson              Indianapolis           1:11.57   2

 20 Emily Weaver                 Bethel (Ind.)          1:12.10   4

 21 Abby Watkins                 Manchester             1:14.81   3

 22 Bethany Allen                Anderson (Ind.)        1:15.57   3

 23 Amy Duncan                   Anderson (Ind.)        1:15.61   3

 24 Leah Seigel                  DePauw                 1:15.73   4

 25 Jayana Sims                  Earlham                1:16.16   3

 26 Claire Kitchin               Franklin               1:20.48   3

 27 Jami Sears                   Franklin               1:21.48   3

 -- Karla Coble                  Franklin                   DNF   4

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 11:09.99  4/8/2005    Missy Burgin, Southern Indiana          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 LeAnn Sarka                  Indianapolis          11:16.32    10 

  2 Rachel Kriese                Indianapolis          11:34.03     8 

  3 Marcia Weflen                Southern Indiana      11:34.67     6 

  4 Emily Holliday               Huntington            11:48.04     5 

  5 Miranda Loney                Indianapolis          11:48.11     4 

  6 Marci White                  Franklin              11:57.02     3 

  7 Carrie Leimberger            Southern Indiana      11:58.75     2 

  8 Kim Woodruff                 St. Joseph's (In      11:58.95     1 

  9 Merry Darrah                 Indiana Wesleyan      12:06.85 

 10 Jenny Loerop                 Anderson (Ind.)       12:07.08 

 11 Lacy Williams                Southern Indiana      12:12.19 

 12 Rachel Krasich               Rose-Hulman           12:26.59 

 13 Janell Nagel                 DePauw                12:27.29 

 14 Joelle Dixon                 Calumet-St. Jose      12:31.75 

 15 Erica Moffitt                Anderson (Ind.)       12:35.65 

 16 Amy Woodbury                 Indiana Wesleyan      12:36.88 

 17 Meganmarie Pinkerton         Manchester            12:41.10 

 18 Melissa Buckley              DePauw                12:56.60 

 19 Sarah Martinez               DePauw                12:57.70 

 20 Rikki Gilts                  Anderson (Ind.)       13:05.16 

 21 Rebecca Tolmach              Earlham               13:37.37 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: M 47.54  4/9/2005    Unv. of Indianapolis, Indianapolis         

                       C Wattley, A Moore, I Long, K Jones              

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                                 50.48   1   10 

  2 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                    51.21   1    8 

  3 Marian  'A'                                           51.40   1    6 

  4 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                              51.41   1    5 

  5 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  52.04   1    4 

  6 Earlham  'A'                                          52.46   1    3   52.4535

  7 DePauw  'A'                                          J52.46   2    2   52.4591

  8 Huntington  'A'                                       53.10   2    1 

  9 Taylor  'A'                                           53.35   2

 10 St. Francis (Ind.)  'A'                               53.36   2

 11 Manchester  'A'                                       54.43   2

 12 Indianapolis  'A'                                     55.41   1

 13 Grace  'A'                                            55.78   2

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: M 3:56.88  4/9/2005    Unv. of Indianapolis, Indianapolis       

                         B Adams, B Berman, A Harris, L Hubbard           

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Huntington  'A'                                     4:09.73   1   10 

  2 Earlham  'A'                                        4:09.76   1    8 

  3 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:12.92   2    6 

  4 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               4:13.05   1    5 

  5 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                4:13.35   1    4 

  6 Marian  'A'                                         4:20.37   2    3 

  7 Goshen  'A'                                         4:25.21   2    2 

  8 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            4:25.30   1    1 

  9 Southern Indiana  'A'                               4:28.71   1

 10 Franklin  'A'                                       4:33.24   2

 11 Taylor  'A'                                         4:37.59   2

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 1.67m  1994        Egbert, Huntington                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Emily Schaf                  Indianapolis             1.63m    5-04.25   10 

  2 Allison Chappell             St. Joseph's (In        J1.63m    5-04.25    8 

  3 Rebekah Perdue               Indiana Wesleyan         1.58m    5-02.25    6 

  4 Kate McCollum                Anderson (Ind.)         J1.58m    5-02.25    5 

  5 Clara Lenfert                Marian                  J1.58m    5-02.25    4 

  6 Katie Crandall               Huntington               1.53m    5-00.25    3 

  7 Elisheva Weber               Franklin                J1.53m    5-00.25    2 

  8 Mel Hawthorne                Anderson (Ind.)         J1.53m    5-00.25    1 

  9 Megan Egenolf                Marian                  J1.53m    5-00.25

 10 Natalie Young                Bethel (Ind.)            1.48m    4-10.25

 10 Marissa Fenton               DePauw                   1.48m    4-10.25

 10 Kylie Swisher                St. Joseph's (In         1.48m    4-10.25

 10 Mardee Hresil                St. Joseph's (In         1.48m    4-10.25

 10 Porsche Jackson              Indianapolis             1.48m    4-10.25

 10 Kathleen Stynes              Rose-Hulman              1.48m    4-10.25

 10 Becky Zanellato              Indiana Wesleyan         1.48m    4-10.25

 17 Elizabeth Hall               Indianapolis             1.43m    4-08.25

 17 Brianna Nystrom              Taylor                   1.43m    4-08.25

 17 Bessie Jenkins               St. Francis (Ind         1.43m    4-08.25

 17 Dawn Heckman                 Bethel (Ind.)            1.43m    4-08.25

 17 Heidi Christner              Huntington               1.43m    4-08.25

 17 Brittney Lafferty            Franklin                 1.43m    4-08.25

 17 Krista Leffers               Indianapolis             1.43m    4-08.25

 -- Anna Flint                   Grace                       NH           

 -- Erin Huntington              Hanover                     NH           

 -- Sarah Zeigler                Franklin                    NH           

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 3.35m  4/10/2004   Kelly Zeilenga, Indianapolis               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Allison Chappell             St. Joseph's (In         3.04m    9-11.75   10 

  2 Caitlyn Gager                Bethel (Ind.)            2.89m    9-05.75    8 

  3 Danae Ellison                Bethel (Ind.)           J2.89m    9-05.75    6 

  4 Ann O'Keefe                  Bethel (Ind.)            2.74m    8-11.75    5 

  5 Morgan Venne                 Indianapolis            J2.74m    8-11.75    4 

  6 Michelle Kyler               Huntington              J2.74m    8-11.75    3 

  7 Sarah Zehr                   Indiana Wesleyan         2.59m    8-06.00    2 

  8 Allison Blaetz               Earlham                  2.44m    8-00.00    1 

 -- Janet Kukulski               Indianapolis                NH           

 -- Courtney Bowen               Vincennes                   NH           

 -- Rebecca Laman                Bethel (Ind.)               NH           

 -- Shayna Smith                 Indianapolis                NH           

 -- Steph Knox                   Manchester                  NH           

 -- Colleen Knox                 Huntington                  NH           

 -- Jordan Tipton                Anderson (Ind.)             NH           

 -- Taylor Clifford              Manchester                  NH           

 -- Shawna Lane                  Taylor                      NH            

 -- Amanda Jackson               Taylor                      NH           

 -- Rachel Versluis              Goshen                      NH           

 -- Andrea Elsman                Taylor                      NH           

 

Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

        Meet: M 5.99m  4/9/2004    Candace Perry, Southern Indiana            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Natasha Kinsey               St. Joseph's (In         5.31m   NWI  17-05.25   10 

  2 Monique Ware                 Marian                   5.28m   NWI  17-04.00    8 

  3 Becca Kane                   Manchester               5.24m   NWI  17-02.25    6 

  4 Bathsheba Adams              Indianapolis             5.16m   NWI  16-11.25    5 

  5 Bethany McGraw               Huntington               5.11m   NWI  16-09.25    4 

  6 Micah Poe                    Indiana Wesleyan         5.09m   0.8  16-08.50    3 

  7 Felicia Brown                Marian                   5.08m   NWI  16-08.00    2 

  8 Kylie Burgess                Hanover                  5.03m   NWI  16-06.00    1 

  9 Lydia Thompson               St. Joseph's (In         5.01m   NWI  16-05.25

 10 Emily Voss                   Indiana Wesleyan         4.91m   NWI  16-01.50

 11 Michelle Roth                Anderson (Ind.)          4.88m   2.3  16-00.25

 12 Carolyn Harless              Indianapolis             4.82m   0.7  15-09.75

 13 Brittney Bertsch             St. Joseph's (In         4.81m   NWI  15-09.50

 14 Morgan Roy                   St. Francis (Ind         4.79m   NWI  15-08.75

 15 Lisa Setnicker               St. Francis (Ind         4.78m   0.8  15-08.25

 16 Rebecca Varnes               Manchester               4.77m   3.0  15-07.75

 17 Lyndsey Weller               Indianapolis             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25

 18 Amanda Jackson               Taylor                   4.63m   NWI  15-02.25

 19 Kim Braumbaugh               St. Francis (Ind         4.53m   NWI  14-10.50

 20 Ashley Elam                  Franklin                 4.47m   0.8  14-08.00

 20 Jessica Kane                 Earlham                  4.47m   0.5  14-08.00

 22 Melissa Hagmaier             Indiana Wesleyan         4.46m   NWI  14-07.75

 23 Mel Hawthorne                Anderson (Ind.)          4.43m   NWI  14-06.50

 24 Danae Ellison                Bethel (Ind.)            4.41m   NWI  14-05.75

 25 Calyn Zahl                   Bethel (Ind.)            4.38m   NWI  14-04.50

 26 Ann O'Keefe                  Bethel (Ind.)            4.26m   NWI  13-11.75

 27 Bessie Jenkins               St. Francis (Ind         4.25m   NWI  13-11.50

 28 Jordan Tipton                Anderson (Ind.)          4.13m   NWI  13-06.75

 29 Jayana Sims                  Earlham                  4.10m   NWI  13-05.50

 -- Danielle Furr                Anderson (Ind.)           FOUL   NWI           

 

Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

        Meet: M 11.55m  1992        Whyback, St. Joseph's                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Emily Schaf                  Indianapolis            10.63m   NWI  34-10.50   10 

  2 Bathsheba Adams              Indianapolis            10.40m   NWI  34-01.50    8 

  3 Michelle Roth                Anderson (Ind.)         10.21m   NWI  33-06.00    6 

  4 Bethany McGraw               Huntington              10.06m   NWI  33-00.25    5 

  5 Natasha Kinsey               St. Joseph's (In        10.04m   NWI  32-11.25    4 

  6 Ashley Elam                  Franklin                 9.89m   NWI  32-05.50    3 

  7 Kathleen Stynes              Rose-Hulman              9.88m   NWI  32-05.00    2 

  8 Jordan Tipton                Anderson (Ind.)          9.72m   NWI  31-10.75    1 

  9 Monique Ware                 Marian                   9.65m   NWI  31-08.00

 10 Felicia Brown                Marian                   9.55m   NWI  31-04.00

 11 Lyndsey Weller               Indianapolis             9.52m   NWI  31-03.00

 12 Kelsey Randall               Taylor                   9.34m   NWI  30-07.75

 13 Andrea Elsman                Taylor                   9.33m   NWI  30-07.50

 14 Becca Kane                   Manchester               9.32m   NWI  30-07.00

 15 Natalie Young                Bethel (Ind.)            9.28m   NWI  30-05.50

 16 Laura Tedeschi               Indiana Wesleyan         9.14m   NWI  30-00.00

 17 Carolyn Harless              Indianapolis             9.01m   NWI  29-06.75

 18 Romana Sudova                Earlham                  8.58m   NWI  28-01.75

 -- Heidi Christner              Huntington                FOUL   NWI          

 -- Kim Braumbaugh               St. Francis (Ind          FOUL   NWI          

 -- Lydia Thompson               St. Joseph's (In          FOUL   NWI          

 -- Vanessa Fereshetian          Taylor                    FOUL   NWI          

 -- Jessica Taghon               St. Francis (Ind          FOUL   NWI          

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 14.29m  4/9/2004    Cari Roush, Indianapolis                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Andrea Horban                Indianapolis            13.64m   44-09.00   10 

  2 Courtney Kuzmicz             Indianapolis            12.43m   40-09.50    8 

  3 Lyndy Errett                 Marian                  12.37m   40-07.00    6 

  4 Adrienne Cobb                DePauw                  11.91m   39-01.00    5 

  5 Natasha Mills                St. Joseph's (In        11.80m   38-08.75    4 

  6 Deanna Kronk                 Goshen                  11.69m   38-04.25    3 

  7 Alexandra Swarens            St. Joseph's (In        11.36m   37-03.25    2 

  8 Tasha Capella                Indiana Wesleyan        11.27m   36-11.75    1 

  9 Courtney Thomas              DePauw                  11.23m   36-10.25

 10 Nicole Lenzo                 St. Joseph's (In        11.07m   36-04.00

 11 Lacey Litteral               Bethel (Ind.)           10.93m   35-10.50

 12 LJ James                     Earlham                 10.87m   35-08.00

 12 Ashley Sparks                Bethel (Ind.)           10.87m   35-08.00

 14 Janel Belton                 Rose-Hulman             10.73m   35-02.50

 15 Lindsey Machammer            Manchester              10.57m   34-08.25

 16 Allison Goetchens            St. Joseph's (In        10.49m   34-05.00

 16 Rachel Boling                Marian                  10.49m   34-05.00

 18 Rebekah Lambright            Grace                   10.34m   33-11.25

 19 Tara Drew                    Grace                   10.23m   33-06.75

 19 Lindsay Carlson              Indiana Wesleyan        10.23m   33-06.75

 21 Ashley Nordmann              Tri-State               10.19m   33-05.25

 22 Jessica Whitaker             Earlham                 10.00m   32-09.75

 22 Jessica Schwartz             Franklin                10.00m   32-09.75

 24 Megan Wolfe                  Indianapolis             9.90m   32-05.75

 25 Brett Sears                  Anderson (Ind.)          9.85m   32-03.75

 26 Hilary Rebber                Franklin                 9.82m   32-02.75

 27 Kate Anderson                Indiana Wesleyan         9.79m   32-01.50

 28 Alicia Derr                  Bethel (Ind.)            9.78m   32-01.00

 29 Holly Farrer                 Bethel (Ind.)            9.77m   32-00.75

 30 Allison Allbaugh             Anderson (Ind.)          9.47m   31-01.00

 31 Carolyn Shrall               Marian                   9.46m   31-00.50

 32 Amanda Degman                Manchester               9.38m   30-09.25

 33 Michelle Menneguzzi          Marian                   9.30m   30-06.25

 34 Katie Moorhead               Rose-Hulman              9.27m   30-05.00

 35 Jessica Haraburda            Rose-Hulman              9.22m   30-03.00

 36 Lissa Talbert                Franklin                 9.08m   29-09.50

 37 Michelle Basey               Manchester               8.99m   29-06.00

 38 Jessica Steil                Goshen                   8.64m   28-04.25

 39 Megan Prater                 Anderson (Ind.)          8.59m   28-02.25

 40 Brittany Ray                 DePauw                   8.55m   28-00.75

 41 Natasha Bryant               Manchester               8.34m   27-04.50

 42 Christina Riveria            DePauw                   8.17m   26-09.75

 43 Lauren Wickson               Taylor                   7.79m   25-06.75

 44 Deborah Best                 Taylor                   7.78m   25-06.25

 45 Kathlyn Rounds               St. Francis (Ind         7.64m   25-00.75

 

Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 50.42m  1987        Jackson, Indianapolis                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Andrea Horban                Indianapolis            43.21m     141-09   10 

  2 Courtney Kuzmicz             Indianapolis            42.05m     137-11    8 

  3 Deanna Kronk                 Goshen                  39.61m     129-11    6 

  4 Lyndy Errett                 Marian                  37.84m     124-02    5 

  5 Erin Salinas                 St. Joseph's (In        36.93m     121-02    4 

  6 Anna Schlater                St. Joseph's (In        36.10m     118-05    3 

  7 Brett Sears                  Anderson (Ind.)         35.88m     117-08    2 

  8 Terrez Rose                  Vincennes               35.32m     115-10    1 

  9 Tasha Capella                Indiana Wesleyan        34.07m     111-09

 10 Lara Lubbe                   Indianapolis            33.87m     111-01

 11 LJ James                     Earlham                 33.81m     110-11

 12 Janel Belton                 Rose-Hulman             33.61m     110-03

 13 Rebecca Fehribach            Rose-Hulman             33.11m     108-07

 14 Holly Farrer                 Bethel (Ind.)           33.09m     108-07

 15 Lacey Litteral               Bethel (Ind.)           32.49m     106-07

 16 Ondrea Elkins                Franklin                32.22m     105-08

 17 Jessica Haraburda            Rose-Hulman             32.14m     105-05

 18 Laura Corbito                Hanover                 31.83m     104-05

 19 Ashley Sparks                Bethel (Ind.)           30.58m     100-04

 20 Lissa Talbert                Franklin                30.20m      99-01

 21 Michelle Basey               Manchester              29.86m      97-11

 22 Deborah Best                 Taylor                  29.59m      97-01

 23 Courtney Thomas              DePauw                  29.37m      96-04

 24 Alyssa Hartman               Taylor                  29.23m      95-11

 25 Jenalee Veenkant             Indiana Wesleyan        29.00m      95-02

 26 Natasha Mills                St. Joseph's (In        28.85m      94-08

 27 Megan Wolfe                  Indianapolis            28.83m      94-07

 28 Kendall Paris                Franklin                28.70m      94-02

 29 Caryn Britton                Grace                   28.58m      93-09

 30 Megan Prater                 Anderson (Ind.)         27.84m      91-04

 31 Hilary Rebber                Franklin                26.52m      87-00

 32 Brittany Ray                 DePauw                  26.46m      86-10

 33 Amanda Degman                Manchester              26.45m      86-09

 33 Kate Anderson                Indiana Wesleyan        26.45m      86-09

 35 Natasha Bryant               Manchester              26.30m      86-03

 36 Katie Moorhead               Rose-Hulman             26.03m      85-05

 37 Alicia Derr                  Bethel (Ind.)           25.76m      84-06

 38 Rachel Boling                Marian                  25.59m      83-11

 39 Jessica Steil                Goshen                  25.19m      82-08

 40 Adrienne Cobb                DePauw                  24.47m      80-03

 41 Molly McLaughlin             Marian                  24.05m      78-11

 42 Michelle Menneguzzi          Marian                  23.57m      77-04

 43 Lindsey Machammer            Manchester              22.39m      73-05

 44 Kathlyn Rounds               St. Francis (Ind        20.46m      67-01

 45 Sara Branam                  Vincennes               20.11m      66-00

 46 Allison Allbaugh             Anderson (Ind.)         18.96m      62-02

 47 Christina Riveria            DePauw                  18.39m      60-04

 

Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 54.86m  4/10/2004   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Andrea Horban                Indianapolis            44.34m     145-06   10 

  2 April Harning                Indiana Wesleyan        42.15m     138-03    8 

  3 Erin Salinas                 St. Joseph's (In        41.01m     134-06    6 

  4 Brett Sears                  Anderson (Ind.)         40.61m     133-03    5 

  5 Deanna Kronk                 Goshen                  40.14m     131-08    4 

  6 Allison Goetchens            St. Joseph's (In        38.58m     126-07    3 

  7 Anna Schlater                St. Joseph's (In        37.94m     124-06    2 

  8 Courtney Kuzmicz             Indianapolis            37.77m     123-11    1 

  9 Lara Lubbe                   Indianapolis            36.69m     120-04

 10 Rebekah Lambright            Grace                   34.60m     113-06

 10 Lyndy Errett                 Marian                  34.60m     113-06

 12 Deborah Best                 Taylor                  34.25m     112-04

 13 Megan Wolfe                  Indianapolis            33.72m     110-07

 14 Brittany Ray                 DePauw                  32.73m     107-04

 15 Lindsay Carlson              Indiana Wesleyan        32.17m     105-06

 16 Natasha Mills                St. Joseph's (In        31.64m     103-10

 17 Lissa Talbert                Franklin                30.78m     101-00

 18 Katie Moorhead               Rose-Hulman             30.53m     100-02

 19 Sara Branam                  Vincennes               30.52m     100-01

 20 Michelle Basey               Manchester              30.31m      99-05

 21 Ashley Nordmann              Tri-State               29.77m      97-08

 22 Kathlyn Rounds               St. Francis (Ind        28.00m      91-10

 23 Natasha Bryant               Manchester              27.98m      91-09

 24 Caryn Britton                Grace                   27.95m      91-08

 25 Lacey Litteral               Bethel (Ind.)           27.51m      90-03

 26 Lindsey Machammer            Manchester              26.88m      88-02

 27 LJ James                     Earlham                 26.81m      87-11

 28 Jessica Steil                Goshen                  26.59m      87-03

 29 Alicia Derr                  Bethel (Ind.)           24.82m      81-05

 30 Megan Prater                 Anderson (Ind.)         23.85m      78-03

 31 Kendall Paris                Franklin                23.43m      76-10

 32 Amanda Degman                Manchester              21.69m      71-02

 33 Ashley Sparks                Bethel (Ind.)           21.12m      69-03

 34 Marie McKaig                 Huntington              16.99m      55-09

 35 Holly Farrer                 Bethel (Ind.)           15.02m      49-03

 -- Jessica Haraburda            Rose-Hulman               FOUL           

 

Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 51.00m  1994        Amarasekara, Indianapolis                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Meghan Pilarski              Marian                  34.92m     114-07   10 

  2 Natalie Young                Bethel (Ind.)           34.39m     112-10    8 

  3 Mel Hawthorne                Anderson (Ind.)         31.35m     102-10    6 

  4 Hilary Rebber                Franklin                30.03m      98-06    5 

  5 Jenalee Veenkant             Indiana Wesleyan        29.43m      96-07    4 

  6 Heidi Christner              Huntington              28.59m      93-09    3 

  7 Carolyn Shrall               Marian                  28.50m      93-06    2 

  8 Tara Drew                    Grace                   28.15m      92-04    1 

  9 Nichole Hinton               Bethel (Ind.)           26.66m      87-06

 10 Kendall Paris                Franklin                25.74m      84-05

 11 Lindsay Carlson              Indiana Wesleyan        25.54m      83-09

 12 Lisa Vanderkolk              Earlham                 25.43m      83-05

 13 Danae Ellison                Bethel (Ind.)           24.28m      79-08

 14 Carolyn Harless              Indianapolis            24.19m      79-04

 15 Mardee Hresil                St. Joseph's (In        23.48m      77-00

 16 Anna Flint                   Grace                   23.27m      76-04

 17 Marie McKaig                 Huntington              22.68m      74-05

 18 Shawna Lane                   Taylor                  22.42m      73-07

 19 Katie Moorhead               Rose-Hulman             22.17m      72-09

 20 Kate Anderson                Indiana Wesleyan        20.92m      68-08

 21 Jessica Schwartz             Franklin                20.83m      68-04

 22 Allison Goetchens            St. Joseph's (In        20.16m      66-02

 23 Lyndee Flint                 Bethel (Ind.)           19.48m      63-11

 24 Ashley Nordmann              Tri-State               19.06m      62-06

 25 Jessica Haraburda            Rose-Hulman             16.35m      53-08

 26 Melissa Hagmaier             Indiana Wesleyan        12.89m      42-03

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Indianapolis               101  

    2) Indiana Wesleyan            84.50

    3) Bethel (Ind.)               81 

    4) Anderson (Ind.)             71  

    5) St. Joseph's (Ind.)         69 

    6) DePauw                      47.50

    7) Tri-State                   37 

    7) Taylor                      37  

    9) Wabash                      36.50 

   10) Southern Indiana            32  

   11) Vincennes                   31 

   12) St. Francis (Ind.)          23  

   13) Huntington                  21 

   14) Earlham                     17  

   15) Rose-Hulman                 15.50 

   16) Franklin                    14  

   17) Manchester                  11

   18) Marian                       6  

   19) Hanover                      5 

   20) Goshen                       1  

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

        Meet: M 10.54  1990        Brad Lamb, Anderson                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Geoffrey King                Bethel (Ind.)            10.74   2.6  1   10 

  2 Chris Warhop                 Bethel (Ind.)            10.99   2.6  1    8 

  3 Freddie Helms                Indianapolis             11.04   3.3  5    6 

  4 Ian Brown                    Taylor                   11.05   2.6  1    5 

  5 Grant Dean                   St. Joseph's (In         11.10   2.6  1    4 

  6 Thomas Collet                Indiana Wesleyan         11.17   2.6  1    3   11.1620

  7 Keston Campbell              Hanover                 J11.17   2.9  6    2   11.1695

  8 Jason Thompson               Indianapolis             11.32   2.9  6    1 

  9 Everett Johnson              Franklin                 11.34   2.1  2

 10 Taron Davis                  DePauw                   11.38   2.1  2

 11 Derek Austin                 Indianapolis             11.40   2.9  6

 12 Patrick Conrad               Indiana Wesleyan         11.43   2.6  1

 12 Lamont Laing                 Taylor                   11.43   2.6  1

 12 Glen Hammer                  Vincennes                11.43   2.1  2

 15 Josh Beyioku                 Indiana Wesleyan         11.46   2.1  2

 15 Ryan Malone                  Tri-State                11.46   2.8  3

 17 Mike Sobieraj                Tri-State                11.47   3.3  4

 18 Ian Bennett                  Marian                   11.49   2.6  1

 19 Clint Heisler                Anderson (Ind.)          11.50   2.1  2

 20 David Link                   Indianapolis             11.52   3.3  5

 20 Contrell Conwell             St. Francis (Ind         11.52   2.8  3

 22 Zach Scaggs                  Anderson (Ind.)          11.53   3.3  4

 23 Austin Hamsher               Tri-State                11.58   2.1  2

 24 Ed Perry                     Manchester               11.63   3.3  5

 25 Elie Francois                Manchester               11.66   3.3  4

 25 Bobby Kimp                   Wabash                   11.66   2.1  2

 27 Eric Jackson II              Marian                   11.67   2.1  2

 28 Shawn Floyd                  Anderson (Ind.)          11.69   2.8  3

 29 Travis Smarelli              Franklin                 11.72   2.8  3

 30 Chan Nelson                  Hanover                  11.74   2.1  2

 30 Felix Felder                 DePauw                   11.74   3.3  5

 32 Devon Chamberlain            Marian                   11.78   2.8  3

 33 David Araiza                 DePauw                   11.79   2.8  3

 34 BJ Austin                    Bethel (Ind.)            11.82   2.8  3

 35 Austin Inge                  Southern Indiana         11.92   3.3  4

 36 Josh Whitfield               St. Francis (Ind         11.94   2.8  3

 36 Luke Hickok                  Tri-State                11.94   2.9  6

 38 Winston Grieser              Goshen                   12.05   2.8  3

 39 John Sams                    Manchester               12.16   3.3  5

 40 DeRon Jenkins                Manchester               12.39   3.3  5

 41 Terrell Anderson             DePauw                   12.41   3.3  4

 41 Ian Pyle                     Hanover                  12.41   3.3  4

 43 Donte Morgan                 St. Joseph's (In         14.99   2.6  1

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

        Meet: M 21.20  1990        Koyzra, Indianapolis                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Geoffrey King                Bethel (Ind.)            21.53   2.9  1   10 

  2 Ian Brown                    Taylor                   21.96   2.9  1    8 

  3 Anthony Flournoy             Indianapolis             22.06   2.9  1    6 

  4 Garrett Zick                 Anderson (Ind.)          22.26   1.5  2    5 

  5 Bart Banach                  Wabash                   22.28   1.5  2    4 

  6 Thomas Collet                Indiana Wesleyan         22.29   2.9  1    3 

  7 Caleb Branam                 St. Joseph's (In         22.30   1.5  2    2 

  8 Keston Campbell              Hanover                  22.35   2.9  1    1 

  9 Brandon Thomas               Bethel (Ind.)            22.36   2.9  1

 10 Chris Warhop                 Bethel (Ind.)            22.40   2.9  1

 11 Lonnie Hurst                 St. Joseph's (In         22.47   2.9  1

 12 Freddie Helms                Indianapolis             22.61   1.5  2

 13 Taron Davis                  DePauw                   22.84   1.5  2

 14 Richard Roomes               Wabash                   22.87   1.5  2

 14 Ian Bennett                  Marian                   22.87   2.9  1

 14 Korey Bucher                 Manchester               22.87   2.6  7

 17 Contrell Conwell             St. Francis (Ind         22.98   2.2  3

 18 Zach Scaggs                  Anderson (Ind.)          23.06   2.2  3

 19 Glen Hammer                  Vincennes                23.07   2.9  4

 20 Mark Price                   Anderson (Ind.)          23.11   1.5  2

 21 Austin Hamsher               Tri-State                23.18   1.5  2

 22 Clint Heisler                Anderson (Ind.)          23.23   1.5  2

 22 Lavaughn Johnson             DePauw                   23.23   2.2  3

 24 Joel Jaeger                  St. Joseph's (In         23.24   2.2  3

 25 Jason Thompson               Indianapolis             23.27   2.2  3

 26 Josh Beyioku                 Indiana Wesleyan         23.39   2.2  5

 27 Bill Guiney                  Rose-Hulman              23.42   2.9  4

 28 Will Reilly                  Rose-Hulman              23.49   2.8  6

 28 Xander Rowland               Earlham                  23.49   2.9  4

 30 Austin Inge                  Southern Indiana         23.51   2.2  3

 31 David Araiza                 DePauw                   23.56   2.6  7

 32 Eric Jackson II              Marian                   23.59   2.9  4

 33 Bruce Orr                    Manchester               23.75   2.2  3

 33 Ryan Malone                  Tri-State                23.75   2.9  4

 33 Ed Perry                     Manchester               23.75   2.2  5

 36 Josh Whitfield               St. Francis (Ind         23.87   2.9  4

 37 Devon Chamberlain            Marian                   24.03   2.2  5

 38 Elie Francois                Manchester               24.06   2.9  4

 39 Luke Hickok                  Tri-State                24.27   2.8  6

 40 Matt LaCross                 Rose-Hulman              24.34   2.2  5

 41 Everett Johnson              Franklin                 24.49   2.2  3

 42 Brad Jones                   Wabash                   24.62   2.2  5

 43 Edwin Ngaiza                 Marian                   24.65   2.2  5

 44 Winston Grieser              Goshen                   24.71   2.2  5

 45 Adam Short                   Bethel (Ind.)            24.72   2.8  6

 46 Joseph Mills                 Huntington               24.94   2.8  6

 47 Chris Gasbarra               DePauw                   24.95   2.8  6

 48 Casey Pierce                 Tri-State                24.99   2.8  6

 49 Ian Pyle                     Hanover                  25.02   2.8  6

 50 Travis Smarelli              Franklin                 25.11   2.6  7

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

        Meet: M 47.45  4/9/2004    Reginald Cross, Indianapolis               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Anthony Flournoy             Indianapolis             48.60   1   10 

  2 Garrett Zick                 Anderson (Ind.)          49.26   1    8 

  3 Brandon Thomas               Bethel (Ind.)            49.63   2    6 

  4 Russell Dill                 Tri-State                49.70   3    5 

  5 Korey Bucher                 Manchester               49.99   2    4 

  6 Bart Banach                  Wabash                   50.01   1    3 

  7 Nathan Bates                 Wabash                   50.45   2    2 

  8 Lonnie Hurst                 St. Joseph's (In         50.55   5    1 

  9 Andy Marston                 Taylor                   50.76   1

 10 Caleb Branam                 St. Joseph's (In         50.94   1

 11 Brian Episcopo               Indiana Wesleyan         50.98   2

 12 Mark Price                   Anderson (Ind.)          51.04   4

 13 Tony Gralewski               Franklin                 51.08   1

 14 Evan Terry                   Vincennes                51.12   3

 15 Brad Wetherell               Taylor                   51.15   1

 16 Lavaughn Johnson             DePauw                   51.19   4

 17 Ryan Gregory                 Taylor                   51.33   2

 18 Tim Massey                   Marian                   51.36   3

 19 Bo Braun                     Earlham                  51.68   2

 20 David Slabaugh               Indiana Wesleyan         51.70   3

 21 Dan Carrick                  Indiana Wesleyan         51.71   3

 22 Nate Phillips                Bethel (Ind.)            51.74   2

 23 Jason Chapman                Vincennes                51.75   4

 24 Scott Robinson               Bethel (Ind.)            51.98   6

 25 Richard Roomes               Wabash                   52.05   3

 26 Joel Jaeger                  St. Joseph's (In         52.10   2

 27 Will Reilly                  Rose-Hulman              52.16   4

 28 Justin Guilkey               Hanover                  52.32   3

 29 Tim Powell                   St. Joseph's (In         52.34   5

 30 David Walpole                Indianapolis             52.91   6

 31 Bruce Orr                    Manchester               53.00   3

 32 Jon Lugar                    Anderson (Ind.)          53.17   4

 33 Bill Guiney                  Rose-Hulman              53.25   6

 34 Mike McElrath                Hanover                  53.44   5

 35 Josh Rich                    Rose-Hulman              54.80   5

 36 Martin Jimenez               Calumet-St. Jose         55.65   5

 37 Drake Sterling               Vincennes                56.04   1

 38 Craig Sauers                 DePauw                   56.29   6

 39 Edward Denny                 Franklin                 56.92   6

 40 Chris Gasbarra               DePauw                   57.09   6

 41 Darrin Grotrian              Manchester               57.58   5

 42 Ryan Ely                     DePauw                 1:02.98   6

 43 Jontae Randolph              Bethel (Ind.)          1:15.02   6

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 1:51.52  1995        Njoroge, Taylor                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Geoff Lambert                Wabash                 1:52.16    10 

  2 Tony Pryor                   Anderson (Ind.)        1:53.49     8 

  3 Joel Sanders                 Huntington             1:53.86     6 

  4 Christian Postel             Franklin               1:54.24     5 

  5 Eric Gingerich               Indiana Wesleyan       1:54.44     4 

  6 Vincent Reel                 Bethel (Ind.)          1:55.05     3 

  7 Chris Leman                  Taylor                 1:55.21     2 

  8 John Pitney                  Indiana Wesleyan       1:56.26     1 

  9 Taylor Sellers               Southern Indiana       1:56.71 

 10 David Brooks                 Taylor                 1:56.86 

 11 Scott Robinson               Bethel (Ind.)          1:57.02 

 12 Luke Diehl                   Huntington             1:57.56 

 13 Josh Schweigert              Indiana Wesleyan       1:57.70 

 14 Randy Rudd                   Indianapolis           1:58.10 

 15 Tony Gemma                   DePauw                 1:58.26 

 16 Chris Dietrick               DePauw                 1:58.57 

 17 Matt Leonardo                St. Joseph's (In       1:59.09 

 18 Loren New                    Indianapolis           1:59.23 

 19 Matthew Wells                Indianapolis           1:59.26 

 20 Brandon Hood                 DePauw                 1:59.86 

 21 Andrew Gray                  Bethel (Ind.)          2:00.12 

 22 Michael Foerster             Marian                 2:00.80 

 23 Cody Hannie                  Huntington             2:00.86 

 24 David Prieb                  Bethel (Ind.)          2:01.17 

 25 Michael Landy                Indianapolis           2:01.23 

 26 Andrew Budd                  Taylor                 2:01.68 

 27 James Kearney                Manchester             2:01.71 

 28 Eric Clark                   Rose-Hulman            2:01.92 

 29 John Henry                   Wabash                 2:02.03 

 30 Patrick Eckhardt             Indiana Wesleyan       2:02.60 

 31 Tyrie Brown                  Vincennes              2:02.63 

 32 Brandon Jones                Southern Indiana       2:02.89 

 33 Ben Peterson                 Vincennes              2:03.26 

 34 Randy Keener                 Goshen                 2:03.68 

 35 Kris Williams                Rose-Hulman            2:03.72 

 36 Michael Brandell             Rose-Hulman            2:03.79 

 37 Seth Blakeslee               Hanover                2:03.95 

 38 Geoff Darmstaedter           Hanover                2:04.70 

 39 Jay Skibbens                 St. Joseph's (In       2:04.74 

 40 Thomas Jeschke               Marian                 2:06.04 

 41 John Tamirat                 Goshen                 2:06.23 

 42 Zachary Evans                Grace                  2:06.97 

 43 Kyle Cline                   Manchester             2:07.73 

 44 Chris Packnett               DePauw                 2:07.93 

 45 Nathan Hampton               Franklin               2:08.03 

 46 Jay Horning                  St. Francis (Ind       2:08.07 

 47 Jason Rodzik                 Rose-Hulman            2:09.28 

 48 David Compson                Taylor                 2:09.64 

 49 Lane Davis                   Manchester             2:09.94 

 50 Billy Burk                   Calumet-St. Jose       2:10.63 

 51 Lamont Watson                Earlham                2:11.15 

 52 James Boone                  Hanover                2:14.90 

 53 Fares Saqfalhait             Calumet-St. Jose       2:15.11 

 54 Louie Guillen                Calumet-St. Jose       2:19.24 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 3:46.70  1995        Njoroge, Taylor                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Josh Foss                    Indiana Wesleyan       4:05.51    10 

  2 Hugh Jackson                 Wabash                 4:06.92     8 

  3 Curt Daniels                 Tri-State              4:07.54     6 

  4 Dusty Kime                   DePauw                 4:07.87     5 

  5 Matt Leonardo                St. Joseph's (In       4:08.23     4 

  6 Sean Kennedy                 Franklin               4:08.53     3 

  7 Thomas Jeschke               Marian                 4:12.06     2 

  8 Tony Pryor                   Anderson (Ind.)        4:13.41     1 

  9 Andrew Gray                  Bethel (Ind.)          4:16.39 

 10 Michael Landy                Indianapolis           4:17.83 

 11 Derrick Speer                Indianapolis           4:18.17 

 12 Tony Gemma                   DePauw                 4:18.39 

 13 James Kearney                Manchester             4:18.93 

 14 Kyle Cline                   Manchester             4:18.95 

 15 Chris Rife                   Tri-State              4:19.19 

 16 Jeremy Davies                Southern Indiana       4:19.74 

 17 Michael Foerster             Marian                 4:20.09 

 18 Joshua Miller                Indiana Wesleyan       4:20.27 

 19 Andy Williams                Manchester             4:21.18 

 20 Matt Cummins                 Marian                 4:21.57 

 21 David Brooks                 Taylor                 4:21.84 

 22 Cody Hannie                  Huntington             4:22.50 

 23 Matthew Wells                Indianapolis           4:22.62 

 24 Andrew Budd                  Taylor                 4:22.79  

 25 Andrew Menner                Southern Indiana       4:23.01 

 26 Luke Diehl                   Huntington             4:24.40 

 27 Val Ploetz                   St. Joseph's (In       4:24.77 

 28 Ben Bouwman                  Goshen                 4:24.91 

 29 Brett McArthur               DePauw                 4:25.23 

 30 Jon Mahoney                  Tri-State              4:25.53 

 31 John Henry                   Wabash                 4:25.73 

 32 Ryan Waybright               Bethel (Ind.)          4:27.35 

 33 Ben Peterson                 Vincennes              4:27.86 

 34 Dan Malloy                   Anderson (Ind.)        4:28.03 

 35 Andrew Meiers                Rose-Hulman            4:29.93 

 36 Raymond Duttweiler           Bethel (Ind.)          4:31.19 

 37 David Rumsey                 Goshen                 4:31.66 

 38 Nathan Hampton               Franklin               4:32.62 

 39 Nick Bouwman                 Goshen                 4:35.27 

 40 Scotty Kern                  Vincennes              4:38.96 

 41 David Compson                Taylor                 4:40.51 

 42 Jay Horning                  St. Francis (Ind       4:40.53 

 43 Dan Schaber                  Huntington             4:41.00 

 44 Joshua McGuire               Grace                  4:42.22 

 45 Sean Jessup                  Rose-Hulman            4:43.83 

 46 Eric Cave                    Southern Indiana       4:45.24 

 47 Nick Corkill                 Rose-Hulman            4:45.72 

 48 Nick Adkins                  Goshen                 4:45.89 

 49 Kyle Barrett                 DePauw                 4:49.19 

 50 Kyle Mills                   Tri-State              4:55.26 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 14:34.00  1976        Kesler, Butler                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tim Sirbek                   Southern Indiana      15:09.31    10 

  2 Drew Wyant                   DePauw                15:14.61     8 

  3 Robert Garwood               Southern Indiana      15:21.29     6 

  4 Darin King                   Tri-State             15:25.11     5 

  5 Brandon Campbell             Southern Indiana      15:27.28     4 

  6 Brandon Welti                Franklin              15:28.03     3 

  7 Chad Bennett                 DePauw                15:28.97     2 

  8 Dusty Kime                   DePauw                15:31.29     1 

  9 Michael Pabody               Taylor                15:34.42 

 10 Bryan Hazel                  Indiana Wesleyan      15:42.91 

 11 Dan Lindbloom                Huntington            15:48.80 

 12 Rob Roads                    Southern Indiana      15:49.81 

 13 Nick Johnson                 Huntington            15:52.39 

 14 Curt Daniels                 Tri-State             15:55.42 

 15 Tim Murray                   Tri-State             16:00.16 

 16 Tom Robertson                Taylor                16:09.41 

 17 Stephen Boedicker            Rose-Hulman           16:10.08 

 18 Joseph Njeri                 Huntington            16:14.43 

 19 Joe Evans                    DePauw                16:21.27 

 20 Joe Cunningham               Franklin              16:24.39 

 21 Kyle Beaty                   Rose-Hulman           16:28.96 

 22 Todd Laubhan                 St. Joseph's (In      16:38.69 

 23 Matt May                     Franklin              16:46.03 

 24 Charles Williams             Rose-Hulman           16:47.97 

 25 Dennis Weaver                Indianapolis          16:49.69 

 26 Ben Bouwman                  Goshen                16:54.77 

 27 David Rumsey                 Goshen                16:55.41 

 28 Evan Fackler                 Earlham               17:00.31 

 29 Mark Brown                   Tri-State             17:04.79 

 30 Adam Pechtel                 Taylor                17:06.88 

 31 Jeff Hubley                  Taylor                17:13.13 

 32 Josh Barnett                 Huntington            17:14.96 

 33 Nick Bouwman                 Goshen                17:19.83 

 34 Justin Druba                 Rose-Hulman           17:20.40 

 35 Ryan Waybright               Bethel (Ind.)         17:26.06 

 36 Ryan McMaster                Indianapolis          17:26.65 

 37 Ryan Strom                   Marian                17:41.07 

 38 Raymond Duttweiler           Bethel (Ind.)         17:48.57 

 39 Andrew Costello              St. Joseph's (In      18:03.21 

 40 Thomas Davenport             Vincennes             18:26.95 

 41 J T Lewis                    Marian                18:53.75 

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 30:21.00  4/15/2000   John Ngure, Huntington                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stephen Cohen                Anderson (Ind.)       30:59.23    10 

  2 Sean Hudson                  Anderson (Ind.)       31:34.51     8 

  3 Joseph Njeri                 Huntington            31:52.85     6 

  4 Elias Rojas                  Indiana Wesleyan      31:58.45     5 

  5 Dennis Frazee                Wabash                32:06.89     4 

  6 Matt Zielske                 Southern Indiana      32:13.33     3 

  7 Derick Lawrence              DePauw                32:15.65     2 

  8 Nick Johnson                 Huntington            32:38.40     1 

  9 Jake Gillette                Goshen                32:43.40 

 10 James Grounds                Vincennes             32:44.87 

 11 Daniel Ballard               Indiana Wesleyan      32:45.88 

 12 Samuel Gebreselassie         Southern Indiana      32:46.61 

 13 Joe King                     St. Joseph's (In      32:53.65 

 14 Zack Weinberg                DePauw                33:03.55 

 15 Matt Ingalls                 Anderson (Ind.)       33:20.33 

 16 Doug Alles                   Indiana Wesleyan      33:24.25 

 17 Brad Robinson                Indianapolis          33:35.51 

 18 Mike Murphy                  DePauw                33:38.75 

 19 Todd Laubhan                 St. Joseph's (In      33:47.79 

 20 Josh Hogan                   Tri-State             33:57.18 

 21 Michael Jennys               Grace                 34:04.37 

 22 Skylar Sorokoty              Franklin              34:09.39 

 23 Robert Becker                Southern Indiana      34:21.08 

 24 Kyle Schmidt                 Anderson (Ind.)       34:25.68 

 25 John Wesler                  Franklin              34:28.26 

 26 Josh Nifong                  Manchester            34:40.65 

 27 Calyn Naragon                Bethel (Ind.)         34:50.38 

 28 Luke Haworth                 Franklin              34:59.44 

 29 Cody Parks                   Indianapolis          35:15.04 

 30 Jacob Wachtel                Grace                 35:28.00 

 31 Lathan Fritz                 Indiana Wesleyan      35:35.48 

 32 David Delong                 Southern Indiana      35:40.58 

 33 Ian Thomas                   Rose-Hulman           35:55.78 

 34 Shawn Murray                 Marian                36:01.29 

 35 Neil Rodenbeck               Manchester            36:16.02 

 36 Mitchell Thomas              Rose-Hulman           36:37.62 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

        Meet: M 13.92  1998        Darren Youngstrom, Taylor                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Zach Weber                   Indiana Wesleyan         14.73   2.7  1   10   14.723

  2 Eric Kramer                  St. Joseph's (In        J14.73   2.7  1    8   14.729

  3 Daniel Asher                 Indianapolis             15.22   2.7  1    6 

  4 Elliott Cohee                Indianapolis             15.32   2.7  1    5 

  5 Derek Austin                 Indianapolis             15.43   2.7  1    4 

  6 Justin Pugh                  St. Joseph's (In         15.53   3.1  2    3 

  7 Courtny Cotton               Indianapolis             15.55   2.7  1    2 

  8 Christian Nash               Vincennes                15.69   3.1  2    1 

  9 Michael Burris               Rose-Hulman              15.98   2.7  1

 10 Dave Voss                    Taylor                   16.06   3.1  2

 11 Jason Crist                  Taylor                   16.14   2.7  1

 12 Nic Huffman                  Anderson (Ind.)          16.38   3.1  2

 13 Beau Bradtmiller             Manchester               16.63   3.3  3

 14 Joshua Miller                Franklin                 16.64   3.3  3

 15 Kerry Radosevich             Tri-State                16.67   3.1  2

 16 Ryan Begerman                Franklin                 16.72   3.1  2

 17 JP Robles                    Taylor                   17.61   3.1  2

 18 Randy Dunbar                 Taylor                   17.83   3.1  2

 19 John Fagan                   Manchester               18.08   3.3  3

 20 Ryan Wadsworth               Franklin                 18.49   3.3  3

 21 Ashley Stephen               Wabash                   18.75   3.3  3

 22 Brad Wilson                  Bethel (Ind.)            20.49   3.3  3

 -- Rod Waters                   Bethel (Ind.)               FS   3.3  3

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

        Meet: M 51.71  4/10/2004   Alex Gill, Anderson                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Russell Dill                 Tri-State                53.82   1   10 

  2 Ronald Elliott               Vincennes                54.44   1    8 

  3 Jeremiah Tworek              St. Joseph's (In         54.52   2    6 

  4 Nic Huffman                  Anderson (Ind.)          54.74   1    5 

  5 Daniel Asher                 Indianapolis             54.80   1    4 

  6 Elliott Cohee                Indianapolis             55.30   1    3 

  7 Christian Nash               Vincennes                55.50   1    2 

  8 Drake Sterling               Vincennes                55.68   5    1 

  9 Dave Voss                    Taylor                   55.78   1

 10 Zach Weber                   Indiana Wesleyan         56.36   2

 11 Justin Pugh                  St. Joseph's (In         57.14   3

 12 Rod Waters                   Bethel (Ind.)            57.15   5

 13 Eric Kramer                  St. Joseph's (In         57.24   2

 14 Courtny Cotton               Indianapolis             57.31   2

 15 Landon Matuska               Tri-State                58.60   3

 16 Randy Dunbar                 Taylor                   58.62   2

 17 Tim Rickard                  Wabash                   58.75   3

 18 Tyler Keller                 Goshen                   59.77   3

 19 Ryan Begerman                Franklin               1:00.19   2

 19 JP Robles                    Taylor                 1:00.19   3

 21 Chris Tope                   Manchester             1:00.37   4

 22 Brad Thada                   Indiana Wesleyan       1:00.74   5

 23 Beau Bradtmiller             Manchester             1:00.91   3

 24 John Fagan                   Manchester             1:01.12   3

 25 Scott Deatherage             St. Joseph's (In       1:01.54   4

 26 Justin Guilkey               Hanover                1:01.74   2

 27 Perry Childs                 Anderson (Ind.)        1:01.92   4

 28 Micah Metz                   Indiana Wesleyan       1:02.34   4

 29 Jeff Goforth                 Vincennes              1:02.39   5

 30 Keith Schonberger            DePauw                 1:02.89   3

 31 Brad Wilson                  Bethel (Ind.)          1:02.96   4

 32 Ben Collard                  Bethel (Ind.)          1:03.04   5

 33 Ashley Stephen               Wabash                 1:03.47   4

 34 Michael Lehman               Huntington             1:03.55   4

 35 Joshua Miller                Franklin               1:04.34   5

 36 Ryan Wadsworth               Franklin               1:06.92   4

 -- Robert Torres                Calumet-St. Jose            DQ   2

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 9:02.30  1976        Kesler, Butler                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bryan Hazel                  Indiana Wesleyan       9:18.59    10 

  2 Chad Bennett                 DePauw                 9:18.70     8 

  3 Walker Yane                  Earlham                9:20.68     6 

  4 Tim Sirbek                   Southern Indiana       9:24.82     5 

  5 Dan Lindbloom                Huntington             9:25.23     4 

  6 Brandon Campbell             Southern Indiana       9:26.51     3 

  7 Andy VanDeHey                St. Joseph's (In       9:31.53     2 

  8 Robert Garwood               Southern Indiana       9:33.72     1 

  9 Matt Repking                 Rose-Hulman            9:36.98 

 10 Thomas Jeschke               Marian                 9:37.20 

 11 Rob Roads                    Southern Indiana       9:46.10 

 12 Stephen Dye                  Indiana Wesleyan       9:48.63 

 13 Zach Scott                   Anderson (Ind.)        9:50.47 

 14 Tim Murray                   Tri-State              9:50.97 

 15 Michael Lehman               Huntington             9:53.10 

 16 Sam Compton-Craig            Wabash                 9:53.51 

 17 Andy Williams                Manchester             9:58.24 

 18 Matt May                     Franklin               9:58.54 

 19 Stephen Cady                 Indiana Wesleyan      10:01.50 

 20 Val Ploetz                   St. Joseph's (In      10:07.45 

 21 Dennis Weaver                Indianapolis          10:14.10 

 22 Chris Packnett               DePauw                10:14.57 

 23 Nate O'Neall                 Franklin              10:17.93 

 24 Derrick Speer                Indianapolis          10:21.40 

 25 Drew Smith                   Taylor                10:24.50 

 26 Matt Maher                   Wabash                10:25.81 

 27 Steve Clark                  DePauw                10:27.10 

 28 Adam Tobin                   Earlham               10:30.20 

 29 Jay Wellik                   DePauw                10:30.90 

 30 Adam Putnam                  Earlham               10:31.60 

 31 Matt Cummins                 Marian                10:35.00 

 32 Scotty Kern                  Vincennes             10:42.70 

 33 Abner Castro                 Calumet-St. Jose      10:48.50 

 34 Matt Donis                   Manchester            10:50.50 

 35 Jared Mead                   Bethel (Ind.)         10:56.70 

 36 Josh Barnett                 Huntington            11:06.90 

 37 Jon Exner                    St. Francis (Ind      11:08.30 

 38 Alan Wonning                 Vincennes             11:10.70 

 39 Chris Hughes                 Earlham               11:11.90 

 40 Jonathan Galbraith           Franklin              11:28.10 

 40 Ben Martin                   Manchester            11:28.10 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: M 41.65  4/8/2006    Bethel College (IN), Bethel (IN)           

                       K Amor, G King, C Warhop, B Thomas               

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                    42.33   1   10 

  2 Indianapolis  'A'                                     42.72   1    8 

  3 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                                 43.08   1    6 

  4 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                              43.68   1    5 

  5 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  43.72   1    4 

  6 Marian  'A'                                           43.89   2    3 

  7 DePauw  'A'                                           44.24   2    2 

  8 Vincennes  'A'                                        44.39   2    1 

  9 Tri-State  'A'                                        44.64   2

 10 Goshen  'A'                                           48.10   2

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

        Meet: M 3:16.70  4/10/2004   Taylor University, Taylor                

                         R Gibbs, B Jackson, A Long, N Porcher            

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Indianapolis  'A'                                   3:22.27   1   10 

  2 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:24.16   1    8 

  3 Taylor  'A'                                         3:24.19   1    6 

  4 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               3:24.95   1    5 

  5 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            3:27.52   1    4 

  6 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:28.73   2    3 

  7 Tri-State  'A'                                      3:32.91   1    2 

  8 Manchester  'A'                                     3:33.83   2    1 

  9 Marian  'A'                                         3:34.26   2

 10 DePauw  'A'                                         3:34.68   2

 11 Huntington  'A'                                     3:39.89   2

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 2.13m  1992        Reed, Vincennes                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Roderick Shobe               Vincennes                1.93m    6-04.00   10 

  2 Adam Campagna                Indianapolis            J1.93m    6-04.00    8 

  3 Thomas Reives                Rose-Hulman              1.88m    6-02.00    5.5

  3 Luke Metz                    Indiana Wesleyan         1.88m    6-02.00    5.5

  5 Jon Kimmel                   Manchester              J1.88m    6-02.00    4 

  6 Contrell Conwell             St. Francis (Ind        J1.88m    6-02.00    3 

  7 Brandon Thomas               Bethel (Ind.)           J1.88m    6-02.00    2 

  8 Martell Harris               Franklin                J1.88m    6-02.00    1 

  9 Justin Bull                  DePauw                   1.83m    6-00.00

  9 Jason Crist                  Taylor                   1.83m    6-00.00

  9 Bryan Back                   Indianapolis             1.83m    6-00.00

  9 Greg Duvall                  Franklin                 1.83m    6-00.00

  9 Chris Tope                   Manchester               1.83m    6-00.00

  9 Ryan Fultz                   Anderson (Ind.)          1.83m    6-00.00

  9 William Walker               Bethel (Ind.)            1.83m    6-00.00

 16 Wes Leeper                   Indianapolis             1.78m    5-10.00

 16 Tyler Keller                 Goshen                   1.78m    5-10.00

 16 Matt Scudder                 Tri-State                1.78m    5-10.00

 19 Baboucarr Musa               Indianapolis             1.73m    5-08.00

 19 Ryan Waybright               Bethel (Ind.)            1.73m    5-08.00

 19 Jon Lugar                    Anderson (Ind.)          1.73m    5-08.00

 19 Matt LaCross                 Rose-Hulman              1.73m    5-08.00

 19 Keith Schonberger            DePauw                   1.73m    5-08.00

 19 Bob Warden                   Rose-Hulman              1.73m    5-08.00

 19 Kasey Carl                   St. Joseph's (In         1.73m    5-08.00

 19 Nelson Barre                 Wabash                   1.73m    5-08.00

 19 Cory Kuhl                    Marian                   1.73m    5-08.00

 19 Bobby Smart                  Hanover                  1.73m    5-08.00

 -- Mike Carpenter               Manchester                  NH           

 -- Eric Kramer                  St. Joseph's (In            NH           

 -- Ashley Stephen               Wabash                      NH            

 -- Nathan Dustman               Indiana Wesleyan            NH           

 -- Zach Weber                   Indiana Wesleyan            NH           

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 15-00  4/9/2004    Ryan Schipper, Rose Hulman                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Ryan Schipper                Rose-Hulman              4.87m   15-11.75   10 

  2 Mitchell Jones               Taylor                   4.70m   15-05.00    8 

  3 Zach Burrington              Bethel (Ind.)            4.55m   14-11.00    6 

  4 Kyle Boley                   Indiana Wesleyan         4.40m   14-05.25    5 

  5 Nelson Barre                 Wabash                   4.10m   13-05.25    3.5

  5 Mike Morris                  DePauw                   4.10m   13-05.25    3.5

  7 Cory Fornal                  Indianapolis            J4.10m   13-05.25    2 

  8 Beau Bradtmiller             Manchester              J4.10m   13-05.25    1 

  9 John Fagan                   Manchester              J4.10m   13-05.25

 10 Andrew Johnson               Franklin                J4.10m   13-05.25

 11 Jake VanWagner               Franklin                 3.95m   12-11.50

 11 Joseph Mills                 Huntington               3.95m   12-11.50

 11 Luis Robledo                 Goshen                   3.95m   12-11.50

 14 Jacob Omlor                  Tri-State                3.80m   12-05.50

 14 Bob Warden                   Rose-Hulman              3.80m   12-05.50

 14 Jon Kunze                    Tri-State                3.80m   12-05.50

 14 Scott Knust                  Indianapolis             3.80m   12-05.50

 -- Jeff Raybould                Vincennes                   NH           

 -- Adam Short                   Bethel (Ind.)               NH           

 -- Chad Cooper                  Indianapolis                NH           

 -- Wes Leeper                   Indianapolis                NH           

 -- Chris Tope                   Manchester                  NH           

 -- Jon C-Scott                  Goshen                      NH           

 -- John Rigsby                  Anderson (Ind.)             NH           

 -- Phillip Weirich              DePauw                      NH           

 -- Chris Vawter                 Wabash                      NH           

 -- David Bell                   Indiana Wesleyan            NH           

 

Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

        Meet: M 7.55m  1995        Coleman, Indianapolis                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Grant Dean                   St. Joseph's (In         6.78m   NWI  22-03.00   10 

  2 Adam Campagna                Indianapolis             6.67m   NWI  21-10.75    8 

  3 Chris Warhop                 Bethel (Ind.)            6.66m   1.1  21-10.25    6 

  4 Thomas Collet                Indiana Wesleyan         6.65m   NWI  21-10.00    5 

  5 Justin Pugh                  St. Joseph's (In         6.51m   NWI  21-04.25    4 

  6 Derek Austin                 Indianapolis             6.47m   NWI  21-02.75    3 

  7 Felix Felder                 DePauw                  J6.47m   NWI  21-02.75    2 

  8 Josh Randolph                Anderson (Ind.)          6.44m   NWI  21-01.50    1 

  9 Chris Tope                   Manchester               6.37m   1.2  20-10.75

 10 Zach Scaggs                  Anderson (Ind.)          6.36m   0.7  20-10.50

 11 Nic Huffman                  Anderson (Ind.)          6.34m   1.3  20-09.75

 12 Brent Handfield              Goshen                   6.33m   1.0  20-09.25

 13 Brandon Thomas               Bethel (Ind.)            6.28m   NWI  20-07.25

 14 Greg Duvall                  Franklin                 6.26m   NWI  20-06.50

 15 Chris Russell                Anderson (Ind.)          6.17m   0.9  20-03.00

 16 Martell Harris               Franklin                 6.04m   1.6  19-09.75

 17 Jeff Goforth                 Vincennes                6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50

 17 Eric Jackson II              Marian                   6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50

 19 Mike Burger                  Franklin                 5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75

 19 Mark Beckford                Taylor                   5.96m   NWI  19-06.75

 21 Mwaura Wambiga               Earlham                  5.93m   1.0  19-05.50

 21 Bobby Smart                  Hanover                  5.93m   2.0  19-05.50

 21 Josh Williams                Indiana Wesleyan         5.93m   1.0  19-05.50

 24 Jon Kimmel                   Manchester               5.92m  -0.7  19-05.25

 25 Josh Beyioku                 Indiana Wesleyan         5.91m   NWI  19-04.75

 26 Brian Maloney                Indianapolis             5.85m   1.0  19-02.50

 27 Wes Leeper                   Indianapolis             5.84m   1.0  19-02.00

 28 Ryan Malone                  Tri-State                5.75m   NWI  18-10.50

 29 Roderick Shobe               Vincennes                5.70m   NWI  18-08.50

 30 Joshua Graham                Marian                   5.69m   2.0  18-08.00

 31 Alex Walsh                   Bethel (Ind.)            5.64m   NWI  18-06.00

 32 Justin Bull                  DePauw                   5.43m  -0.4  17-09.75

 33 Nelson Barre                 Wabash                   5.30m   NWI  17-04.75

 34 Mike Carpenter               Manchester               5.28m   NWI  17-04.00

 34 Chase Bislow                 Bethel (Ind.)            5.28m   NWI  17-04.00

 36 John Benner                  Tri-State                5.20m   NWI  17-00.75

 -- Matt Timmons                 Tri-State                 FOUL   NWI          

 -- Nate Bloss                   Rose-Hulman               FOUL   NWI          

 -- Donte Morgan                 St. Joseph's (In          FOUL   NWI          

 

Men Triple Jump

======================================================================================

        Meet: M 15.48m  1990        Davis, Indianapolis                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Brian Maloney                Indianapolis            13.44m   NWI  44-01.25   10 

  2 Mwaura Wambiga               Earlham                 12.75m   NWI  41-10.00    8 

  3 Kasey Carl                   St. Joseph's (In        12.72m   NWI  41-08.75    6 

  4 Adam Campagna                Indianapolis            12.64m   NWI  41-05.75    5 

  5 Mark Beckford                Taylor                  12.54m   NWI  41-01.75    4 

  6 Mike Sobieraj                Tri-State               12.41m   NWI  40-08.75    3 

  7 Greg Duvall                  Franklin                12.21m   NWI  40-00.75    2 

  8 Brent Handfield              Goshen                  12.12m   NWI  39-09.25    1 

  9 Chase Bislow                 Bethel (Ind.)           12.11m   NWI  39-08.75

 10 Alex Walsh                   Bethel (Ind.)           11.93m   NWI  39-01.75

 11 Timmon Reed                  Tri-State               11.91m   NWI  39-01.00

 12 Nathan Dustman               Indiana Wesleyan        11.89m   NWI  39-00.25

 13 Zach Wilson                  Anderson (Ind.)         11.80m   NWI  38-08.75

 14 Brad Wetherell               Taylor                  11.79m   NWI  38-08.25

 15 Joshua Graham                Marian                  11.77m   NWI  38-07.50

 16 Josh Williams                Indiana Wesleyan        11.53m   NWI  37-10.00

 17 Anthony Osborne              Franklin                11.52m   NWI  37-09.50

 18 Andrew Johnson               Franklin                11.42m   NWI  37-05.75

 19 Tim Powell                   St. Joseph's (In        11.28m   NWI  37-00.25

 20 Nate Bloss                   Rose-Hulman             11.06m   NWI  36-03.50

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 19.62m  4/15/2000   Steve Ercegovac, Taylor                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Adam Longsworth              St. Francis (Ind        15.66m   51-04.50   10 

  2 JJ Jackson                   Bethel (Ind.)           15.32m   50-03.25    8 

  3 Michael Horskins             DePauw                  14.95m   49-00.75    6 

  4 Sir William McKenzie         St. Joseph's (In        14.88m   48-10.00    5 

  5 Lucas Beach                  Huntington              14.76m   48-05.25    4 

  6 Travis Lavine                Bethel (Ind.)           14.73m   48-04.00    3 

  7 Luke Keller                  Hanover                 14.60m   47-11.00    2 

  8 Vinnie Rose                  Marian                  14.33m   47-00.25    1 

  9 Joseph Vormohr               Hanover                 13.83m   45-04.50

 10 Ryan McElwain                DePauw                  13.79m   45-03.00

 11 Ben Tritle                   Wabash                  13.68m   44-10.75

 12 John Bowman                  Indiana Wesleyan        13.65m   44-09.50

 13 Jerry Townsell               Anderson (Ind.)         13.40m   43-11.75

 14 Brandon Hooven               Bethel (Ind.)           13.30m   43-07.75

 15 Chris Shaw                   Earlham                 12.98m   42-07.00

 15 Brandon Dyben                Manchester              12.98m   42-07.00

 17 Paul Ceravolo                Rose-Hulman             12.95m   42-06.00

 18 Vince Milholland             Earlham                 12.88m   42-03.25

 19 Neil Vanatti                 Vincennes               12.80m   42-00.00

 20 Ty Jessup                    Marian                  12.78m   41-11.25

 21 Joshua Gangloff              Wabash                  12.61m   41-04.50

 22 Zach Dommer                  Manchester              12.59m   41-03.75

 23 Justin Hochstetler           Goshen                  12.52m   41-01.00

 24 Kyle Glass                   Tri-State               12.51m   41-00.50

 25 Bart Williams                St. Francis (Ind        12.48m   40-11.50

 26 Juan Hernandez               Earlham                 12.32m   40-05.00

 27 Jared Stermole               Rose-Hulman             12.18m   39-11.50

 28 Brett Waller                 Franklin                12.14m   39-10.00

 29 Cody Arnold                  Vincennes               12.03m   39-05.75

 30 Skyler Rebber                Indianapolis            11.96m   39-03.00

 31 Justin Sparks                Wabash                  11.92m   39-01.25

 32 Justin Schortgen             Indiana Wesleyan        11.70m   38-04.75

 33 Nick Miller                  Franklin                11.69m   38-04.25

 34 Nate Starling                Franklin                11.51m   37-09.25

 35 Noah Huffman                 Indianapolis            11.50m   37-08.75

 36 Knox Capre                   Bethel (Ind.)           11.41m   37-05.25

 37 Tyler Jugg                   Anderson (Ind.)         11.37m   37-03.75

 38 Trent Scott                  Manchester              11.36m   37-03.25

 39 Kyle Mazellan                Indiana Wesleyan        11.32m   37-01.75

 40 Sam Elmore                   Taylor                  11.24m   36-10.50

 41 Shawn Wedmore                Anderson (Ind.)         11.20m   36-09.00

 42 Tommy Nguyen                 Anderson (Ind.)         11.14m   36-06.75

 43 Zach Seig                    Hanover                 10.99m   36-00.75

 44 Ben Weddle                   Marian                  10.75m   35-03.25

 45 TC Collins                   DePauw                  10.68m   35-00.50

 46 Drew Cowan                   Taylor                  10.56m   34-07.75

 47 Eathan Newham                Manchester              10.52m   34-06.25

 48 Jeff Hochstetler             Goshen                  10.39m   34-01.25

 -- Brodie Burgess               St. Joseph's (In          FOUL           

 

Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 57.40m  1982        Heisler, Indianapolis                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Adam Longsworth              St. Francis (Ind        49.55m     162-07   10 

  2 John Bowman                  Indiana Wesleyan        48.37m     158-08    8 

  3 Zack Showen                  Vincennes               47.15m     154-08    6 

  4 Aaron Ruter                  St. Joseph's (In        47.02m     154-03    5 

  5 Drew Cowan                   Taylor                  46.75m     153-04    4 

  6 Chris Shaw                   Earlham                 46.36m     152-01    3 

  7 Julius Smith                 Vincennes               45.53m     149-04    2 

  8 Zach Dommer                  Manchester              45.25m     148-05    1 

  9 Sam Elmore                   Indianapolis            41.25m     135-04

 10 Bart Williams                St. Francis (Ind        40.43m     132-08

 11 Neil Vanatti                 Vincennes               40.40m     132-06

 12 Sam Elmore                   Taylor                  40.39m     132-06

 13 Sir William McKenzie         St. Joseph's (In        39.61m     129-11

 14 Pat Long                     Wabash                  38.88m     127-07

 15 Brandon Dyben                Manchester              38.66m     126-10

 16 Justin Hochstetler           Goshen                  38.56m     126-06

 17 Joseph Vormohr               Hanover                 38.15m     125-02

 18 TC Collins                   DePauw                  38.12m     125-01

 19 Luke Keller                  Hanover                 37.86m     124-02

 20 Ryan McElwain                DePauw                  37.85m     124-02

 21 Paul Ceravolo                Rose-Hulman             37.70m     123-08

 22 Jeff Hardman                 Bethel (Ind.)           37.54m     123-02

 23 Justin Sparks                Wabash                  36.85m     120-11

 24 Jared Stermole               Rose-Hulman             36.73m     120-06

 25 Brandon Hooven               Bethel (Ind.)           36.57m     120-00

 26 Tyler Jugg                   Anderson (Ind.)         36.34m     119-03

 27 Nick Miller                  Franklin                36.28m     119-00

 28 Noah Huffman                 Indianapolis            36.24m     118-11

 29 Travis Lavine                Bethel (Ind.)           36.10m     118-05

 30 Eathan Newham                Manchester              35.43m     116-03

 31 Brodie Burgess               St. Joseph's (In        35.18m     115-05

 32 Chad Waddington              Indiana Wesleyan        34.96m     114-08

 33 Skyler Rebber                Indianapolis            34.95m     114-08

 34 Ty Jessup                    Marian                  34.34m     112-08

 35 Michael Horskins             DePauw                  34.20m     112-02

 36 Jeff Hochstetler             Goshen                  34.12m     111-11

 37 Kyle Glass                   Tri-State               33.75m     110-09

 38 Trent Scott                  Manchester              33.27m     109-02

 39 Shawn Wedmore                Anderson (Ind.)         32.14m     105-05

 40 Zach Seig                    Hanover                 32.10m     105-04

 41 Clint Rossman                Indiana Wesleyan        31.61m     103-08

 42 Vince Milholland             Earlham                 31.54m     103-06

 43 Jerry Townsell               Anderson (Ind.)         31.33m     102-09

 44 Tommy Nguyen                 Anderson (Ind.)         30.61m     100-05

 45 Jonathan Luthanen            Franklin                29.95m      98-03

 46 JJ Jackson                   Bethel (Ind.)           28.94m      94-11

 47 Brett Waller                 Franklin                27.57m      90-05

 48 Kurtis Hamilton              Franklin                23.82m      78-02

 -- Willie Little                Indianapolis              FOUL           

 -- Lincoln Smith                Wabash                    FOUL           

 

Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

        Meet: M 69.11m  1986        Trapp, Rose-Hulman                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Brady Church                 Anderson (Ind.)         49.50m     162-05   10 

  2 Stephen Griffy               DePauw                  48.36m     158-08    8 

  3 Jeff Hardman                 Bethel (Ind.)           45.86m     150-05    6 

  4 Kyle Glass                   Tri-State               45.31m     148-08    5 

  5 John Bowman                  Indiana Wesleyan        44.14m     144-10    4 

  6 Nic Huffman                  Anderson (Ind.)         43.75m     143-06    3 

  7 Keegan McLaughlin            Wabash                  41.97m     137-08    2 

  8 Jon Kunze                    Tri-State               41.54m     136-03    1 

  9 Mitchell Jones               Taylor                  40.96m     134-04

 10 Vince Taylor                 Indianapolis            40.38m     132-06

 11 Jonathan Luthanen            Franklin                39.64m     130-01

 12 Wes Leeper                   Indianapolis            39.47m     129-06

 13 Logan Giles                  Earlham                 39.40m     129-03

 14 Alan Nordholt                Marian                  38.97m     127-10

 15 David Walpole                Indianapolis            38.56m     126-06

 16 Nelson Barre                 Wabash                  38.38m     125-11

 17 Lincoln Smith                Wabash                  37.77m     123-11

 18 David Rumsey                 Goshen                  37.55m     123-02

 19 Kyle Westrick                Marian                  37.52m     123-01

 20 Scott Robinson               Bethel (Ind.)           37.11m     121-09

 21 Andrew Thoman                Marian                  35.06m     115-00

 22 Spencer Squires              Marian                  33.47m     109-10

 23 Joel Jaeger                  St. Joseph's (In        33.08m     108-06

 24 Clint Rossman                Indiana Wesleyan        32.82m     107-08

 25 Eathan Newham                Manchester              32.14m     105-05

 26 Chad Waddington              Indiana Wesleyan        31.34m     102-10

 27 Brent Banach                 Wabash                  31.01m     101-09

 28 Casey Pierce                 Tri-State               30.71m     100-09

 29 Roderick Shobe               Vincennes               30.41m      99-09

 30 Nick Welsh                   Earlham                 30.37m      99-08

 31 Zach Burrington              Bethel (Ind.)           29.93m      98-02

 32 Zach Dommer                  Manchester              29.90m      98-01

 33 Vince Milholland             Earlham                 28.79m      94-05

 34 Matt Timmons                 Tri-State               28.03m      91-11

 35 Drew Cowan                   Taylor                  27.21m      89-03

 36 Ryan Ely                     DePauw                  26.12m      85-08

 37 Jeff Raybould                Vincennes               25.32m      83-01

 38 Kurtis Hamilton              Franklin                24.59m      80-08

 39 Joseph Mills                 Huntington              23.68m      77-08

 40 Kyle Robinson                Anderson (Ind.)         23.58m      77-04

 

Return to Top | Women's Results | Menís Results