MT. SAC RELAYS

"Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"

Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/7/2007 to 4/15/200

 

Event 214  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase OD U/O

===============================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals                                                         

  1 Macgregor, Meredith          Simon Fraser          10:30.46

  2 Mays, Whitney                Uab                   10:31.90

  3 Somers, Brittany             Adams State           10:35.20

  4 Bybee, Tawny                 Byu                   10:40.05

  5 Dressler, Tara               Caltaf                10:45.46

  6 Leland, Shelby               Columbia              10:48.40

  7 Spadafino, Angela            Arizona State         10:50.68

  8 Burgin, Missy                Southern Indiana      10:59.39

  9 Kovtun, Natlia               U S C                 11:14.08

 10 Johnson, Jenni               Santiago Canyon       11:18.60

 

Event 235  Women 10000 Meter Run Invitational U/O

===============================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals                                                        

  1 Valencia, Maria Elena        Mexico                32:40.58

  2 Plante, Nicole               Umass Lowell          34:07.03

  3 Daniels, Marissa             Rice                  34:07.04

  4 Murphy, Timmie               New Mexico            34:17.47

  5 Occhi, Amanda                Boulder Running       34:22.59

  6 Owens, Casey                 Unattached            34:25.84

  7 Cedillo, Sara                Mexico                34:35.67

  8 Moll, Valerie                Missouri              34:47.12

  9 Duffin, Amber                Byu                   35:20.63

 10 Kandas, Stacey               Grand Valley St.      35:27.74

 11 Rohde, Maija                 Cal St. Los Angeles   35:29.06

 12 Macalister, Mandy            Idaho                 35:30.40

 13 Corrigan, Michelle           Mississippi St.       35:30.43

 14 Domich, Amanda               Loyola (Ill.)         35:34.10

 15 Wood, Heather                Adams State           35:37.99

 16 Shafer, Allie                Southern Indiana      35:51.74

 17 Lund, Megan                  Boulder Running       35:56.00

 18 Quintana, Ashley             Adams State           36:01.34

 19 Endersen, Lauren             Utah                  36:40.43

 20 Provost, Natalie             Western State         36:55.66

 21 McFadden, Melissa            Idaho                 36:56.33

 22 Filar, Shannon               Western State         36:58.04

 23 Stepp, Katie                 Uab                   37:06.45

 24 Cespedes, Maribel            Cal St. Los Angeles   37:08.92

 25 Gibson, Taryn                St. Francis (Pa.)     37:20.91

 26 Anderson, Kellie             Utah                  37:21.98

 27 Stewart, Farrah              Alabama               37:29.59

 28 Thompson, Jennifer           Uab                   38:21.97

 29 Olsen, Kristina`             Uab                   38:30.66

 30 Clark, Sonia                 McNeese State         38:59.10

 -- Mosqueda, Sylvia             Unattached                 DNF

 -- Hawkins, Jody                Leap of Faith              DNF

 

Event 236  Men 10000 Meter Run Invitational U/O

===============================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals                                                         

  1 Songok, Shadrack             Tex. A&M-Corpus       28:16.47

  2 Coolsaet, Reid               Reebok                28:21.86

  3 Olmedo, Pablo                Unattached            28:22.37

  4 Bizuneh, Fasil               New Balance           28:25.69

  5 Sundell, Steve               Unattached            28:28.01

  6 Romero, Juan                 Mexico                28:38.41

  7 Bodor, Oliver                Western State         28:44.71

  8 Gildea, Patrick              Nyac                  28:45.68

  9 Johnson, Jeremy              New Mexico            28:47.76

 10 Solis, Jesus                 Adams State           29:06.98

 11 Kyle, Jordan                 Indiana               29:14.01

 12 Jellema, Paul                Southern Indiana      29:17.81

 13 McDougal, Jordan             Liberty               29:36.53

 14 Haji, Ahmed                  Providence            29:38.12

 15 Kosgei, Julius               Harding               29:41.30

 16 Eberly, Josh                 Hansons-Brooks Odp    29:43.11

 17 Medigovich, Brian            Adams State           29:43.19

 18 Kiplagat, Soimo              Louisville            29:44.38

 19 Hamilton, Joel               Colorado Mines        29:45.25

 20 Siemers, Art                 Boulder Running       29:47.96

 21 Venancio, Marco              Concordia (Cal.)      29:51.77

 22 Currell, Mark                Southern Utah         29:52.44

 23 Pines, Justin                Princeton             29:54.96

 24 Fruin, Mark                  Indiana               29:55.28

 25 Clark, Aaron                 Western State         29:59.32

 26 Holm, Ryan                   Grand Valley St.      30:00.99

 27 McLeod, Tim                  Indiana               30:02.62

 28 Scribner, Robert             Mississippi St.       30:04.16

 29 Gale, James                  Grand Valley St.      30:09.95

 30 Styles, Koby                 Texas-Arlington       30:16.69

 31 Turgeon, Tony                South Dakota          30:17.24

 32 Rosa, Paul                   Princeton             30:24.21

 33 Kern, Artur                  Harding               30:25.27

 34 Yeates, Richard              Providence            30:25.76

 35 Rosendahl, Marty             Hansons-Brooks Odp    30:28.52

 36 VanVeen, Jeremy              Northern State        30:43.06

 37 Garcia, Joseph               New Mexico            30:43.71

 38 Broccoli-Hickey, Jodi        Texas-Arlington       30:52.18

 39 Butcher, Jimmy               Middlebury            30:53.90

 40 Lares, Sergio                Unattached            30:55.26

 41 Riak, John                   St. Martin's          30:56.34

 42 Seacat, Wes                  Louisville            31:01.46

 43 Foolkes, Alan                McNeese State         31:06.99

 44 Portwood, Chad               Western Washington    31:08.52

 45 Hill, Stephen                Christian Brothers    31:28.17

 46 Mohamed, Mohamed             Southern Illinois     31:38.44

 47 Racine, Matt                 Idaho                 31:41.23

 48 Fisher, Michael              Louisville            31:44.13

 49 Carmi, Yuval                 New Mexico            32:00.15

 -- Wagner, Allen                Unattached                 DNF

 -- Blaylock, Larry              Acis Aggies                DNF

 -- Hains, Alex                  Butler                     DNF

 -- Vail, Peter                  Boulder Distance           DNF

 -- Sitler, Ben                  Princeton                  DNF

 -- Farris, Marc                 Stephen F. Austin          DNF

 -- Dexter, Dale                 Unattached                 DNF

 -- Yorek, Derek                 Adams State                DNF