NCAA II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Charlotte, North Carolina
May 24-26, 2007
Complete Results

 

Women's Results | Men's Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lincoln                     82.50     2) Abilene Christian          69  

    3) St Augustine's              68        4) Angelo State               52  

    5) Grand Valley State          40        6) Albany State               36  

    7) Seattle Pacific             32        8) UC San Diego               30  

    9) Adams State                 27       10) Southern Illinois- Edward  26  

   11) Puerto Rico Rio Piedras     18       11) Massachusetts - Lowell     18  

   13) Wisconsin-Parkside          16       13) Minnesota St - Moorhead    16  

   13) Cal St Chico                16       16) Fort Hays State            15  

   16) Nebraska - Omaha            15       18) Pittsburg State            14  

   18) Clayton State               14       18) Slippery Rock              14  

   21) Ashland                     12       22) Clarion                    11  

   22) Chadron State               11       24) Southern Indiana           10  

   24) Western Washington          10       24) Minnesota St - Mankato     10  

   24) Western State               10       24) Bemidji State              10  

   24) Cal St LA                   10       30) Central Washington          9  

   31) Lock Haven                   8       31) Humboldt State              8  

   31) North Carolina Central       8       31) Missouri Southern           8  

   35) Indianapolis                 7.50    36) Findlay                     7   

   37) St Cloud State               6       37) Texas A&M Kingsville        6  

   37) Central Missouri             6       40) Saginaw Valley State        5  

   40) Alaska Anchorage             5       40) Bellarmine                  5  

   40) Winona St                    5       40) North Dakota                5  

   40) Bowie State                  5       46) Cal Poly Pomona             4  

   46) Nebraska-Kearney             4       46) Hillsdale                   4  

   46) Benedict                     4       46) Augustana                   4  

   51) Truman State                 3       51) Northwest Nazarene          3  

   51) Northwest Missouri State     3       54) Wayne State                 2  

   54) Colorado Springs             2       54) Incarnate Word              2  

   54) Cal St Stanislaus            2       58) East Stroudsburg            1  

   58) Kutztown                     1       58) Emporia State               1  

   58) Tarleton State               1       58) Cal St Dominguez Hills      1

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 11.20  5/29/1993   Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk St                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3

  1 Molly Belling             So Neb - Omaha              11.82Q

  2 Jasmine Peck              Sr Albany State             11.83q

  3 Elise Johnson             Jr Central Missouri         11.87 

  4 Jody-Ann Powell           Jr Lincoln                  11.94 

  5 Brittany Henderson        Fr Minn St- Mankato         12.11 

  6 Grace Fitchett            Jr CS Dominguez             12.20 

  7 Danielle Youngblood       Sr Tarleton St              12.26 

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8

  1 Sasharine McLarty         Jr Abilene Chrstn           11.72Q

  2 Karen Robinson            Sr Lincoln                  11.79q

  3 Jennifer Gutierrez        So PR Rio Piedras           12.06 

  4 Kim Prather               So Abilene Chrstn           12.08 

  5 Nyema Sims                Fr Seattle Pacific          12.09 

  6 DaMara Parrish            Jr Bowie State              12.28 

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5

  1 Barbara Pierre            Fr St Augustine's           11.42Q

  2 Estella Moore             Fr Albany State             11.75q

  3 Nandelle Cameron          So Lincoln                  11.75q

  4 Camile Gray               Jr St Augustine's           11.84q

  5 Danielle Oliver           Fr MO  Southern             12.33 

 -- Denasha Mondy             So Bellarmine                  FS 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 11.20  5/29/1993   Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk St                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9

  1 Barbara Pierre            Fr St Augustine's           11.30    10 

  2 Jasmine Peck              Sr Albany State             11.60     8 

  3 Nandelle Cameron          So Lincoln                  11.61     6 

  4 Karen Robinson            Sr Lincoln                  11.62     5   [11.611]

  5 Estella Moore             Fr Albany State             11.62     4   [11.613]

  6 Molly Belling             So Neb - Omaha              11.62     3   [11.617]

  7 Sasharine McLarty         Jr Abilene Chrstn           11.66     2 

  8 Camile Gray               Jr St Augustine's           11.78     1 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 22.85  5/29/1993   Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk St                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3

  1 Molly Belling             So Neb - Omaha              23.64Q

  2 Jennifer Geter            Sr Bowie State              24.08q

  3 Nandelle Cameron          So Lincoln                  24.09q

  4 Estella Moore             Fr Albany State             24.27 

  5 Kim Prather               So Abilene Chrstn           24.31 

  6 Roxanne Griffin           Jr Albany State             24.41 

  7 Laverne Monger            Sr Neb - Omaha              24.41 

  8 Pamela Bullock            Jr Findlay                  24.77 

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1

  1 Sasharine McLarty         Jr Abilene Chrstn           23.56Q

  2 Johnsie Liles             Jr St Augustine's           24.04q

  3 Barbara Pierre            Fr St Augustine's           24.05q

  4 Camile Gray               Jr St Augustine's           24.32 

  5 Jennifer Gutierrez        So PR Rio Piedras           24.47 

  6 Monique Robinson          Jr Lincoln                  24.49 

  7 Jessica Hunt              Sr Abilene Chrstn           24.50 

  8 Kayla Johnson             Sr Wheeling Jesuit          25.14 

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8

  1 Davita Prendergast        Jr Lincoln                  23.54Q

  2 Jasmine Peck              Sr Albany State             23.89q

  3 Tairisha Sawyer           Sr Southern Ill-Edw         24.40 

  4 Grace Fitchett            Jr CS Dominguez             24.61 

  5 Nyema Sims                Fr Seattle Pacific          24.86 

  6 Jody-Ann Powell           Jr Lincoln                  24.90 

  7 Deborah Bowser            Sr CS Dominguez             25.05 

 -- Karen Robinson            Sr Lincoln                     FS 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 22.85  5/29/1993   Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk St                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3

  1 Davita Prendergast        Jr Lincoln                  23.34    10 

  2 Jasmine Peck              Sr Albany State             23.55     8 

  3 Molly Belling             So Neb - Omaha              23.65     6 

  4 Sasharine McLarty         Jr Abilene Chrstn           23.74     5 

  5 Nandelle Cameron          So Lincoln                  23.83     4 

  6 Barbara Pierre            Fr St Augustine's           23.98     3 

  7 Johnsie Liles             Jr St Augustine's           24.21     2 

  8 Jennifer Geter            Sr Bowie State              24.28     1 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 51.29  5/27/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Davita Prendergast        Jr Lincoln                  51.87Q

  2 Mary Pearce               Sr Alaska Anchorage         53.88q

  3 Erica Young               Jr St Augustine's           54.03q

  4 Tairisha Sawyer           Sr Southern Ill-Edw         54.40 

  5 April Panteau             Jr CS Dominguez             55.78 

  6 Laverne Monger            Sr Neb - Omaha              55.88 

  7 Charissa Spears           Sr CS Stanislaus            56.22 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Johnsie Liles             Jr St Augustine's           53.39Q

  2 Deserea Brown             So Southern Ill-Edw         54.26q

  3 Juliet Alrich             Fr Southern Ill-Edw         54.65 

  4 Kara Euler                Sr Emporia State            56.43 

  5 Lacey Cochran             So Slippery Rock            56.76 

  6 Jazmin Williams           So Hillsdale                56.91 

 -- Pinar Saka                So Neb - Omaha                DNF 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Keva Wilkins              Jr Abilene Chrstn           53.07Q

  2 Azraa Rounds              So Abilene Chrstn           53.98q

  3 Monique Robinson          Jr Lincoln                  54.28q

  4 Jennifer Geter            Sr Bowie State              54.50 

  5 Angel Royston             So Southern Ill-Edw         54.99 

  6 Jaclyn Sill               Jr Emporia State            55.70 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 51.29  5/27/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Davita Prendergast        Jr Lincoln                  51.31    10 

  2 Johnsie Liles             Jr St Augustine's           52.69     8 

  3 Keva Wilkins              Jr Abilene Chrstn           52.78     6 

  4 Mary Pearce               Sr Alaska Anchorage         53.56     5 

  5 Erica Young               Jr St Augustine's           53.82     4 

  6 Azraa Rounds              So Abilene Chrstn           53.87     3 

  7 Deserea Brown             So Southern Ill-Edw         54.15     2 

  8 Monique Robinson          Jr Lincoln                  54.47     1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 2:02.48  5/26/1990   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Jessica Pixler            Fr Seattle Pacific        2:07.44Q

  2 Venessa Whittle           So Abilene Chrstn         2:07.76Q

  3 Jessica Lamp              So Wisc-Parkside          2:08.88q

  4 Katherine McCarthy        Fr Grand Valley St        2:10.20q

  5 Alana Margraf             Sr Findlay                2:11.94 

  6 Sharona Brown             So St Augustine's         2:14.21 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Meleshia Spencer          Sr Lincoln                2:10.98Q

  2 Mary Mwangi               Jr Abilene Chrstn         2:11.23Q

  3 Liz Palkie                So Minn-Duluth            2:11.68 

  4 Denise Morgan             Sr Abilene Chrstn         2:12.20 

  5 Sofia Monroe              Fr Adams State            2:13.42 

  6 Kaydian Howell            Jr Lincoln                2:13.63 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Venessa Lee               Jr Pittsburg St           2:09.09Q

  2 Abbie Shook               Sr Findlay                2:09.69Q

  3 Sarah Howell              Jr Western Oregon         2:11.71 

  4 Nessa Paul                Sr Lincoln                2:12.84 

  5 Megan Ballock             Fr Pittsburg St           2:13.03 

  6 Laura Knapp               So Adams State            2:14.02 

  7 Gosia Drazkowska          Jr Harding                2:18.40 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 2:02.48  5/26/1990   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Venessa Lee               Jr Pittsburg St           2:07.08    10 

  2 Jessica Pixler            Fr Seattle Pacific        2:07.90     8 

  3 Mary Mwangi               Jr Abilene Chrstn         2:08.11     6 

  4 Meleshia Spencer          Sr Lincoln                2:08.76     5 

  5 Jessica Lamp              So Wisc-Parkside          2:08.91     4 

  6 Venessa Whittle           So Abilene Chrstn         2:11.31     3 

  7 Abbie Shook               Sr Findlay                2:13.77     2 

  8 Katherine McCarthy        Fr Grand Valley St        2:16.68     1 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 4:13.00  5/27/1989   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Jessica Pixler            Fr Seattle Pacific        4:27.30Q

  2 Tanya Gaurmer             Jr Adams State            4:27.53Q

  3 Heidi Evans               Jr North Dakota           4:29.64Q

  4 Jonel Rossbach            Jr Emporia State          4:34.57Q

  5 Priscilla Jennings        So Millersville           4:38.61q

  6 Maureen Newell            So Indiana Univ/Pa        4:44.32 

  7 Nicole Dann               Sr Mansfield              4:49.29 

  8 Lori Burgess              Fr Grand Valley St        5:00.35 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Trista McIntyre           Jr Angelo State           4:33.46Q

  2 Ashley Puga               So NW Nazarene            4:34.70Q

  3 Naomi Fulton              Jr Wisc-Parkside          4:35.92Q

  4 Alissa Hall               Sr Hillsdale              4:36.01Q

  5 Kelly Gibbons             So Grand Valley St        4:37.35q

  6 Dana DeIngenis            Sr Stonehill              4:37.56q

  7 Renee Aune                So North Dakota           4:39.61q

  8 Erin Zellers              So Al- Huntsville         4:39.91 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 4:13.00  5/27/1989   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Jessica Pixler            Fr Seattle Pacific        4:22.23    10 

  2 Tanya Gaurmer             Jr Adams State            4:24.10     8 

  3 Trista McIntyre           Jr Angelo State           4:24.31     6 

  4 Heidi Evans               Jr North Dakota           4:25.89     5 

  5 Naomi Fulton              Jr Wisc-Parkside          4:31.81     4 

  6 Ashley Puga               So NW Nazarene            4:32.22     3 

  7 Alissa Hall               Sr Hillsdale              4:32.94     2 

  8 Jonel Rossbach            Jr Emporia State          4:33.00     1 

  9 Priscilla Jennings        So Millersville           4:34.15 

 10 Dana DeIngenis            Sr Stonehill              4:37.60 

 11 Kelly Gibbons             So Grand Valley St        4:42.38 

 12 Renee Aune                So North Dakota           4:43.96 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 9:13.39  5/22/1987   Gittle Karlshoj, Seattle Pacific         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Mandi Zemba               Sr Grand Valley St       10:01.92Q

  2 Sarah Montez              Jr Chico St              10:02.16Q

  3 Karen Bower               Sr Indianapolis          10:02.60Q

  4 Becca Rudey               Jr Saginaw Valley        10:03.07Q

  5 Shannon Payne             Jr Colorado Springs      10:04.01q

  6 Amy Lindner               Sr South Dakota          10:25.29 

  7 Molly Clark               Fr Augustana             10:32.33 

  8 Kylen Cieslak             Fr Northwood             10:34.65 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Mary Torres               Sr Chico St              10:03.20Q

  2 Jill Winkler              Sr Wisc-Parkside         10:03.21Q

  3 Paige Williams            Fr Tampa                 10:03.30Q

  4 Diane Dunn                Jr UC San Diego          10:03.44Q

  5 Katie Hummel              Jr Central Wash.         10:06.39q

  6 Jane Larson               Fr Seattle Pacific       10:07.86q

  7 Kelly Gibbons             So Grand Valley St       10:13.73q

  8 Laura Woznicki            Jr Tampa                 10:39.26 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 9:13.39  5/22/1987   Gittle Karlshoj, Seattle Pacific         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Mandi Zemba               Sr Grand Valley St        9:09.40#   10 

  2 Jill Winkler              Sr Wisc-Parkside          9:51.80     8 

  3 Diane Dunn                Jr UC San Diego           9:56.02     6 

  4 Katie Hummel              Jr Central Wash.          9:56.24     5 

  5 Sarah Montez              Jr Chico St               9:56.52     4 

  6 Mary Torres               Sr Chico St               9:57.32     3 

  7 Shannon Payne             Jr Colorado Springs       9:58.08     2 

  8 Becca Rudey               Jr Saginaw Valley         9:59.89     1 

  9 Kelly Gibbons             So Grand Valley St       10:01.55 

 10 Karen Bower               Sr Indianapolis          10:09.04 

 11 Paige Williams            Fr Tampa                 10:11.11 

 12 Jane Larson               Fr Seattle Pacific       10:11.62 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 15:59.34  5/25/1985   Julie Bowers, West Chester              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Maija Rohde               Sr Cal St LA             17:21.63Q

  2 Nicole Plante             Sr Mass - Lowell         17:34.45Q

  3 Stacey Kandas             Sr Grand Valley St       17:34.61Q

  4 Erin Richard              Jr Clarion               17:34.79Q

  5 Allie Shafer              So So Indiana            17:39.58q

  6 Mary Torres               Sr Chico St              17:39.99q

  7 Holly Whoolery            Sr Slippery Rock         17:56.16 

  8 Laura Carr                So Alaska Anchorage      17:57.62 

  9 Emily Gauger              Sr Findlay               18:10.34 

 10 Sarah Montez              Jr Chico St              18:18.43 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Allison Kreutzer          Jr Clayton State         17:41.29Q

  2 Mandi Zemba               Sr Grand Valley St       17:41.59Q

  3 Lavenna Mullenbach        So Adams State           17:41.75Q

  4 Heather Wood              So Adams State           17:41.96Q

  5 Emily McGregor            Jr UC San Diego          17:43.97q

  6 Shannon Payne             Jr Colorado Springs      17:48.07q

  7 Stephanie Williams        Jr Kutztown              17:50.42 

  8 Caitlin Heider            Sr Al- Huntsville        18:02.66 

  9 Karen Bower               Sr Indianapolis          18:14.83 

 10 Jen Harpp                 Fr Slippery Rock         18:15.94 

 11 Amber Hackenberg          Jr Bloomsburg            18:21.47 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 15:59.34  5/25/1985   Julie Bowers, West Chester              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Mandi Zemba               Sr Grand Valley St       16:08.80    10 

  2 Nicole Plante             Sr Mass - Lowell         16:56.36     8 

  3 Erin Richard              Jr Clarion               17:06.08     6 

  4 Allison Kreutzer          Jr Clayton State         17:17.45     5 

  5 Stacey Kandas             Sr Grand Valley St       17:17.62     4 

  6 Mary Torres               Sr Chico St              17:17.99     3 

  7 Emily McGregor            Jr UC San Diego          17:18.72     2 

  8 Maija Rohde               Sr Cal St LA             17:24.25     1 

  9 Heather Wood              So Adams State           17:25.37 

 10 Shannon Payne             Jr Colorado Springs      17:27.61 

 11 Lavenna Mullenbach        So Adams State           17:35.55 

 12 Allie Shafer              So So Indiana            18:26.06 

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 33:24.24  5/22/1985   Robyn Root, Cal Poly SLO                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Nicole Plante             Sr Mass - Lowell         35:23.49    10 

  2 Stacey Kandas             Sr Grand Valley St       35:54.17     8 

  3 Allison Kreutzer          Jr Clayton State         36:07.28     6 

  4 Erin Richard              Jr Clarion               36:09.64     5 

  5 Allie Shafer              So So Indiana            36:20.46     4 

  6 Angela Cobb               Jr Clayton State         36:21.97     3 

  7 Lavenna Mullenbach        So Adams State           36:25.85     2 

  8 Heather Wood              So Adams State           36:26.43     1 

  9 Maija Rohde               Sr Cal St LA             36:31.87 

 10 Lindsay Nelson            Jr Chico St              37:23.00 

 11 Shannon Filar             Jr Western St            37:30.55 

 12 Natalie Provost           Jr Western St            37:52.51 

 13 Valerie Kelly             Jr Wisc-Parkside         37:57.12 

 14 Caitlin Heider            Sr Al- Huntsville        38:07.04 

 15 Jacquie Faust             Jr Truman State          38:09.20 

 16 Brittaney Zellner         So Findlay               38:22.06 

 -- Ashley Quintana           Fr Adams State                DNF 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 12.99  5/28/1999   Delloreen Ennis-London, Abilene Christian  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7

  1 Marquita Davis            Sr St Augustine's           13.78Q

  2 Lindsay Colclough         Sr Benedict                 13.84q

  3 Andi Rose                 Sr Slippery Rock            13.89q

  4 Sara Thurber              So Pittsburg St             14.44 

  5 Amber Miller              Sr Ashland                  14.55 

  6 Kiki Smith                Sr South Dakota             14.90 

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5

  1 Carla Thomas              Jr Lincoln                  13.66Q

  2 Shawna-Kaye Thompson      Jr Abilene Chrstn           13.90q

  3 Chelsea Luck              So Central Missouri         14.06 

  4 Kandis Brooks             Fr Tarleton St              14.15 

  5 Rachel Roebke             Jr Wayne State              14.51 

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1

  1 Zolymar Febles            Sr PR Rio Piedras           13.70Q

  2 Grace Fitchett            Jr CS Dominguez             13.74q

  3 Laiah Blue                Jr UC San Diego             13.95q

  4 Alexandria Anderson       Sr CS Dominguez             14.32 

  5 Shaneka Birdsong          So Albany State             14.36 

  6 Valerie Simmons           Sr Southern Ill-Edw         14.63 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 12.99  5/28/1999   Delloreen Ennis-London, Abilene Christian  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1

  1 Zolymar Febles            Sr PR Rio Piedras           13.54    10 

  2 Carla Thomas              Jr Lincoln                  13.61     8 

  3 Laiah Blue                Jr UC San Diego             13.66     6 

  4 Marquita Davis            Sr St Augustine's           13.78     5 

  5 Lindsay Colclough         Sr Benedict                 13.81     4 

  6 Andi Rose                 Sr Slippery Rock            13.84     3 

  7 Shawna-Kaye Thompson      Jr Abilene Chrstn           13.98     2 

  8 Grace Fitchett            Jr CS Dominguez             14.33     1 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 57.18  5/27/2006   Lynnsey Dailey, Fort Valley St             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Deserea Brown             So Southern Ill-Edw         59.83Q

  2 Laiah Blue                Jr UC San Diego           1:00.05q

  3 Ashley Painter            So Angelo State           1:00.86 

  4 Valerie Simmons           Sr Southern Ill-Edw       1:00.97 

  5 Christine Merrill         Fr UC San Diego           1:01.97 

  6 Aisha George              Fr St Augustine's         1:05.41 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Andi Rose                 Sr Slippery Rock          1:00.21Q

  2 Daniela Swearingen        Sr Angelo State           1:00.29q

  3 Danielle Grochowalski     Sr Findlay                1:00.39q

  4 Melissa Sopher            Sr Slippery Rock          1:00.97 

  5 Chelsea Shelnick          Sr Tiffin                 1:02.70 

  6 Heidi Dimmitt             So Western Wash           1:03.95 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Carla Thomas              Jr Lincoln                  57.72Q

  2 Shawna-Kaye Thompson      Jr Abilene Chrstn         1:00.16q

  3 Mandie Gallier            Sr Saginaw Valley         1:00.82q

  4 Kiki Smith                Sr South Dakota           1:02.19 

  5 Shelby Hougen             Jr Bemidji State          1:02.42 

  6 Magda Orzylowski          Sr Neb - Omaha            1:03.99 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 57.18  5/27/2006   Lynnsey Dailey, Fort Valley St             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Carla Thomas              Jr Lincoln                  57.45    10 

  2 Shawna-Kaye Thompson      Jr Abilene Chrstn           59.09     8 

  3 Deserea Brown             So Southern Ill-Edw         59.14     6 

  4 Daniela Swearingen        Sr Angelo State             59.91     5   [59.905]

  5 Mandie Gallier            Sr Saginaw Valley           59.91     4   [59.908]

  6 Andi Rose                 Sr Slippery Rock          1:00.16     3 

  7 Laiah Blue                Jr UC San Diego           1:00.18     2 

  8 Danielle Grochowalski     Sr Findlay                1:01.76     1 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 10:22.06  5/24/2001   Jennifer Michel, Western St             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Olha Kryv'yak             Sr Abilene Chrstn        10:53.18Q

  2 Mairead Kelly             Jr Augustana             10:55.11Q

  3 Desiree Bower             Sr Kutztown              10:55.36Q

  4 Missy Burgin              Sr So Indiana            10:55.62Q

  5 LeAnn Sarka               So Indianapolis          11:02.82q

  6 Erica Ogle                Jr Pittsburg St          11:06.55q

  7 Danna Kelly               So Truman State          11:13.99q

  8 Sarah Benson              Jr Central Wash.         11:22.63 

  9 Karin Rohde               Jr Seattle Pacific       11:27.34 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Karla Alburez             Sr Cal St LA             11:03.64Q

  2 Rachel Stangler           Jr Augustana             11:03.75Q

  3 Brittany Somers           Sr Adams State           11:04.63Q

  4 Loice Cheboi              Jr Abilene Chrstn        11:06.54Q

  5 Kirstin Weible            Jr Findlay               11:10.32q

  6 Tasha Wheatley            Sr Clarion               11:15.06 

  7 Shawna Burger             Sr Cal St LA             11:20.14 

  8 Jessica Harper            Jr Western Oregon        11:32.46 

  9 Carrie Leimberger         Sr So Indiana            11:48.34 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 10:22.06  5/24/2001   Jennifer Michel, Western St             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Brittany Somers           Sr Adams State           10:26.97    10 

  2 Olha Kryv'yak             Sr Abilene Chrstn        10:39.16     8 

  3 Missy Burgin              Sr So Indiana            10:45.80     6 

  4 Karla Alburez             Sr Cal St LA             10:46.66     5 

  5 Rachel Stangler           Jr Augustana             10:48.88     4 

  6 LeAnn Sarka               So Indianapolis          10:51.60     3 

  7 Loice Cheboi              Jr Abilene Chrstn        10:54.89     2 

  8 Desiree Bower             Sr Kutztown              10:56.19     1 

  9 Mairead Kelly             Jr Augustana             11:07.30 

 10 Erica Ogle                Jr Pittsburg St          11:07.71 

 11 Danna Kelly               So Truman State          11:13.49 

 12 Kirstin Weible            Jr Findlay               11:26.14 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 44.17  5/27/1995   , Abilene Christian                        

    School                                              Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Abilene Christian                                     45.05Q

     1) Sasharine McLarty Jr            2) Azraa Rounds So               

     3) Shawna-Kaye Thompson Jr         4) Kim Prather So                

  2 Lincoln                                               45.12q

     1) Karen Robinson Sr               2) Carla Thomas Jr               

     3) Paula Mullings Jr               4) Nandelle Cameron So           

  3 Bowie State                                           45.55q

     1) Sarah Clay Jr                   2) DaMara Parrish Jr             

     3) Jennifer Geter Sr               4) Brittany Brady Fr             

  4 Tarleton State                                        46.65q

     1) Kandis Brooks Fr                2) Courtney Plesant Jr           

     3) Chelsey Bradford So             4) Danielle Youngblood Sr        

  5 Cal St Dominguez Hills                                46.70 

     1) Shammeer Dawson Sr              2) Grace Fitchett Jr             

     3) Danielle Lewis Sr               4) Deborah Bowser Sr             

 -- Puerto Rico Rio Piedras                                 DNF 

     1) Zulenid Hernaiz Sr              2) Jennifer Gutierrez So         

     3) Joy Perez Fr                    4) Zolymar Febles Sr             

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 St Augustine's                                        44.85Q

     1) Barbara Pierre Fr               2) Johnsie Liles Jr              

     3) Camile Gray Jr                  4) Kwonya Ferguson Sr            

  2 Albany State                                          45.11q

     1) Candice Camp Jr                 2) Roxanne Griffin Jr            

     3) Estella Moore Fr                4) Jasmine Peck Sr               

  3 Nebraska - Omaha                                      45.42q

     1) Karin Clarkson Sr               2) Molly Belling So              

     3) Pinar Saka So                   4) Laverne Monger Sr             

  4 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                        46.22q

     1) Angel Royston So                2) Juliet Alrich Fr               

     3) Deserea Brown So                4) Tairisha Sawyer Sr            

  5 Benedict                                              46.94 

     1) Marshay Moore Jr                2) Sherly Sylvester Sr           

     3) Phoenix Ruff Fr                 4) Lindsay Colclough Sr          

  6 UC San Diego                                          47.15 

     1) Amber Green Jr                  2) Katie Skorupa So              

     3) Christine Merrill Fr            4) Laiah Blue Jr                 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 44.17  5/27/1995   , Abilene Christian                        

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 St Augustine's                                        44.57    10 

     1) Barbara Pierre Fr               2) Johnsie Liles Jr              

     3) Camile Gray Jr                  4) Kwonya Ferguson Sr            

  2 Lincoln                                               44.59     8 

     1) Karen Robinson Sr               2) Carla Thomas Jr               

     3) Jody-Ann Powell Jr              4) Nandelle Cameron So           

  3 Abilene Christian                                     44.61     6 

     1) Sasharine McLarty Jr            2) Azraa Rounds So               

     3) Shawna-Kaye Thompson Jr         4) Kim Prather So                 

  4 Albany State                                          45.09     5 

     1) Candice Camp Jr                 2) Roxanne Griffin Jr            

     3) Estella Moore Fr                4) Jasmine Peck Sr               

  5 Nebraska - Omaha                                      45.24     4 

     1) Karin Clarkson Sr               2) Molly Belling So              

     3) Pinar Saka So                   4) Laverne Monger Sr             

  6 Bowie State                                           45.51     3 

     1) Brittany Brady Fr               2) DaMara Parrish Jr             

     3) Jennifer Geter Sr               4) Sarah Clay Jr                 

  7 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                        46.30     2 

     1) Angel Royston So                2) Valerie Simmons Sr            

     3) Deserea Brown So                4) Tairisha Sawyer Sr            

  8 Tarleton State                                        46.49     1 

     1) Kandis Brooks Fr                2) Courtney Plesant Jr           

     3) Chelsey Bradford So             4) Danielle Youngblood Sr        

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 3:33.28  5/24/1997   , Lincoln (MO)                            

    School                                              Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Lincoln                                             3:36.15Q

     1) Monique Robinson Jr             2) Davita Prendergast Jr         

     3) Meleshia Spencer Sr             4) Carla Thomas Jr               

  2 St Augustine's                                      3:41.34Q

     1) Erica Young Jr                  2) Aisha George Fr               

     3) Marsha Rowe So                  4) Johnsie Liles Jr              

  3 Nebraska - Omaha                                    3:41.63q

     1) Karin Clarkson Sr               2) Angela Kampschnieder Sr       

     3) Jessica Purdy Fr                4) Laverne Monger Sr             

  4 Bowie State                                         3:44.27q

     1) Ricci Alleyne Sr                2) Sarah Clay Jr                 

     3) Phylicia Buie Jr                4) Jennifer Geter Sr             

  5 Slippery Rock                                       3:44.94 

     1) Jessica Sackin Fr               2) Lacey Cochran So              

     3) Andi Rose Sr                    4) Melissa Sopher Sr             

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Abilene Christian                                   3:37.47Q

     1) Venessa Whittle So              2) Kim Prather So                

     3) Jessica Hunt Sr                 4) Azraa Rounds So               

  2 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                      3:40.92Q

     1) Juliet Alrich Fr                2) Tairisha Sawyer Sr            

     3) Valerie Simmons Sr              4) Angel Royston So              

  3 Findlay                                             3:43.60q

     1) Danielle Grochowalski Sr        2) Pamela Bullock Jr             

     3) Stephanie Charnigo Fr           4) Abbie Shook Sr                

  4 UC San Diego                                        3:44.45q

     1) Corey Sheredy Jr                2) Anna Lee McGregor Fr          

     3) Christine Merrill Fr            4) Amber Green Jr                

  5 Emporia State                                       3:44.79 

     1) Jaclyn Sill Jr                  2) Danielle Sedivy Sr            

     3) Kara Euler Sr                   4) Jonel Rossbach Jr             

  6 Angelo State                                        3:47.27 

     1) Ontoria Robinson Fr             2) Ashley Painter So             

     3) Crystal Ruiz Fr                 4) Daniela Swearingen Sr         

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 3:33.28  5/24/1997   , Lincoln (MO)                           

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Lincoln                                             3:32.31#   10 

     1) Monique Robinson Jr             2) Davita Prendergast Jr          

     3) Meleshia Spencer Sr             4) Carla Thomas Jr               

  2 Abilene Christian                                   3:33.66     8 

     1) Keva Wilkins Jr                 2) Kim Prather So                

     3) Denise Morgan Sr                4) Azraa Rounds So               

  3 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                      3:38.94     6 

     1) Juliet Alrich Fr                2) Tairisha Sawyer Sr            

     3) Angel Royston So                4) Deserea Brown So              

  4 St Augustine's                                      3:42.02     5 

     1) Erica Young Jr                  2) Aisha George Fr               

     3) Marsha Rowe So                  4) Johnsie Liles Jr              

  5 Findlay                                             3:43.23     4 

     1) Danielle Grochowalski Sr        2) Pamela Bullock Jr             

     3) Stephanie Charnigo Fr           4) Abbie Shook Sr                

  6 UC San Diego                                        3:44.27     3 

     1) Laiah Blue Jr                   2) Anna Lee McGregor Fr          

     3) Christine Merrill Fr            4) Amber Green Jr                

  7 Nebraska - Omaha                                    3:45.41     2 

     1) Karin Clarkson Sr               2) Angela Kampschnieder Sr       

     3) Jessica Purdy Fr                4) Laverne Monger Sr             

  8 Bowie State                                         3:46.88     1 

     1) Ricci Alleyne Sr                2) Sarah Clay Jr                 

     3) Phylicia Buie Jr                4) Jennifer Geter Sr             

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 6-04.75  5/24/2002   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Teona Perkins             Sr Seattle Pacific          1.78m    5-10.00   10 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81

        O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX

  2 Chelsea Morse             So Lock Haven               1.75m    5-08.75    8 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78

        O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX

  3 Amanda Poore              Sr Fort Hays St             1.75m    5-08.75    6 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78

        P    O    O   XO  XXX

  4 Notoya Thompson           Jr Lincoln                  1.75m    5-08.75    4.5

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78

        O    O    O  XXO  XXX

  4 Emily Schaf               Jr Indianapolis             1.75m    5-08.75    4.5

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78

        P    O    O  XXO  XXX

  6 Kiley Lund                Jr Pittsburg St             1.75m    5-08.75    3 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78

        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX

  7 Tanna Walford             Sr Wayne State              1.75m    5-08.75    2 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78

        P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX

  8 Amanda Owens              Sr Chadron State            1.70m    5-07.00    1 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75

        O    O   XO  XXX

  9 Lakischa Fontenot         Sr St Augustine's           1.70m    5-07.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75

        P    O  XXO  XXX

  9 Timberly Bolden           So Bowie State              1.70m    5-07.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75

        O    O  XXO  XXX

 11 Kali Erlandson            Sr Minn St- Mankato         1.70m    5-07.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75

        O   XO  XXO  XXX

 11 Maegan Doyen              Fr Grand Valley St          1.70m    5-07.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75

        O   XO  XXO  XXX

 13 Patrice Henson            Jr Chadron State            1.70m    5-07.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75

        O  XXO  XXO  XXX

 14 Leslie Martin             Sr East Stroudsburg         1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O    O  XXX

 15 Lisa Holeman              Sr Western St               1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O  XXO  XXX

 15 Casie Williams            Sr Indiana Univ/Pa          1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O  XXO  XXX

 17 Allison Chappell          Sr St Joseph's              1.60m    5-03.00

     1.60 1.65

        O  XXX

 18 TiaNiecia Mosley          Sr Adams State              1.60m    5-03.00

     1.60 1.65

      XXO  XXX

 -- Kwonya Ferguson           Sr St Augustine's              NH           

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78

        P  XPP    P    P   XX

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 13-01.75  5/28/2005   Chaunte Mitchell, CS Stanislaus         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jennifer Hensel           So Minn St-Moorhead         3.90m   12-09.50   10 

     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00

      PPP    O    O    O  XXX

  2 Jennifer Hansen           So Slippery Rock            3.90m   12-09.50    8 

     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00

       XO    O    O    O  XXX

  3 Brooke Wiedrich           Jr Minn St-Moorhead         3.90m   12-09.50    6 

     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00

      XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX

  4 Katelin Rains             So Minn St- Mankato         3.80m   12-05.50    5 

     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90

      PPP    O   XO  XXX

  5 Lyric Teigen              Jr Cal Poly Pomona          3.80m   12-05.50    4 

     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90

        O   XO   XO  XXX

  6 Jenna Oard                Fr Ashland                  3.80m   12-05.50    3 

     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90

      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX

  7 Kirsten Loftin            Jr CS Stanislaus            3.70m   12-01.50    2 

     3.55 3.70 3.80

        O    O  XXX

  8 Rachel Duthler            Sr Grand Valley St          3.70m   12-01.50    1 

     3.55 3.70 3.80

      PPP   XO  XXX

  9 Danielle Dorsey           So Angelo State             3.70m   12-01.50

     3.55 3.70 3.80

      XXO   XO  XXX

 10 Rosemary Feikert          So CS Stanislaus            3.55m   11-07.75

     3.55 3.70

        O  XXX

 10 Tamara Neely              Sr CS Stanislaus            3.55m   11-07.75

     3.55 3.70

        O  XXX

 12 Elizabeth Buyse           Fr Abilene Chrstn           3.55m   11-07.75

     3.55 3.70

      XXO  XXX

 12 Lindsey Jones             Jr Grand Valley St          3.55m   11-07.75

     3.55 3.70

      XXO  XXX

 -- Kasey Gierke              Sr Angelo State                NH           

     3.55 3.70

      PPP  XXX

 -- Chaunte Mitchell          Sr CS Stanislaus               NH           

     3.55 3.70

      PPP  XXX

 -- Casey Wanger              Sr Fort Hays St                NH           

     3.55

      XXX

 -- Angie Aguilar             Sr Abilene Chrstn              NH           

     3.55 3.70 3.80

       PP  PPP  XXX

 -- Bria Magnuson             Sr Winona St                   NH           

     3.55 3.70

      PPP  XXX

 

Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 21-02.50  5/26/1984   Carla Seldon, Angelo State              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Kwonya Ferguson           Sr St Augustine's           6.03m   1.8  19-09.50   10 

     5.87m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 5.79m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.03m(1.8) FOUL(NWI)

  2 Zolymar Febles            Sr PR Rio Piedras           5.98m   1.4  19-07.50    8 

     5.88m(1.1) 5.87m(1.0) 5.89m(1.1) 5.65m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.98m(1.4)

  3 Whitney Johnson           Jr UC San Diego             5.87m   1.6  19-03.25    6 

     FOUL(NWI) 5.84m(1.4) 5.87m(1.6) 5.65m(-0.3) 5.87m(2.2) 5.37m(0.3)

  4 Denasha Mondy             So Bellarmine               5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00    5 

     5.45m(-1.4) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.56m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.07m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)

  5 Kelli Dring               So Neb-Kearney              5.68m   1.3  18-07.75    4 

     5.66m(0.6) FOUL(1.0) 5.56m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.68m(1.3) 5.62m(0.8)

  6 Jana Mrozkova             Sr Albany State             5.66m   0.5  18-07.00    3 

     5.66m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.53m(2.9) FOUL(NWI)

  7 Morgan Moszee             Sr Incarnate Word           5.56m   0.6  18-03.00    2 

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.56m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.56m(0.8)

  8 Kyndel Howell             So Angelo State             5.55m   0.8  18-02.50    1 

     5.49m(-0.2) 5.54m(1.9) 5.55m(0.8) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.31m(2.0) 5.49m(0.5)

  9 JoAnne Douglas            Sr Ashland                  5.54m   0.3  18-02.25

     FOUL(NWI) 5.54m(0.3) 5.41m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

 10 Kristyn Crosson           Fr Fort Valley St           5.39m   1.1  17-08.25

     5.39m(1.1) 5.18m(-0.1) 5.32m(-0.2)        

 11 Petra McDonald            Jr Benedict                 5.38m   1.7  17-08.00

     4.98m(0.9) 5.38m(1.7) FOUL(1.5)         

 12 Jazmine Winn              So Cal Poly Pomona          5.36m  +0.0  17-07.00

     5.30m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.36m(+0.0)        

 13 Andria Nussey             Fr Angelo State             5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75

     FOUL(NWI) 5.35m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)         

 14 Jenny Kirsch              Sr Slippery Rock            5.30m  -1.1  17-04.75

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.30m(-1.1)        

 14 DaMara Parrish            Jr Bowie State              5.30m  -1.2  17-04.75

     5.30m(-1.2) 5.28m(0.5) 5.28m(0.1)         

 16 Emily Volkmer             Sr Chadron State            5.24m  -0.2  17-02.25

     FOUL(NWI) 5.24m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI)        

 

Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 43-08  5/30/1992   Karin Grelsson, Seattle Pacific            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Kwonya Ferguson           Sr St Augustine's          13.21m   0.7  43-04.25   10 

     12.70m(0.2) 13.03m(0.5) PASS(NWI) 12.83m(-0.1) 13.09m(+0.0) 13.21m(0.7)

  2 Jessica Mills             So NC Central              12.74m  +0.0  41-09.75    8 

     12.73m(1.3) 12.44m(0.7) 12.40m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.74m(+0.0) 12.56m(0.4)

  3 Jana Mrozkova             Sr Albany State            12.67m   0.9  41-07.00    6 

     12.24m(1.0) 12.11m(+0.0) 12.67m(0.9) 11.50m(1.3) 12.00m(0.1) 12.18m(0.9)

  4 Whitney Johnson           Jr UC San Diego            12.48m  +0.0  40-11.50    5 

     12.41m(2.4) 11.93m(0.4) 12.18m(0.6) 11.21m(+0.0) 12.48m(+0.0) 12.30m(0.1)

  5 Sierra Backus             So Cal St LA               12.16m  +0.0  39-10.75    4 

     12.15m(0.4) 12.06m(0.4) 12.07m(1.4) 12.16m(+0.0) 10.76m(+0.0) 11.81m(0.1)

  6 Emily Volkmer             Sr Chadron State           12.15m   1.2  39-10.50    3 

     11.58m(-0.9) 12.15m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.65m(+0.0) 11.94m(+0.0)

  7 Candice Camp              Jr Albany State            12.10m  -0.1  39-08.50    2 

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.96m(+0.0) 11.40m(-0.1) 12.10m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0)

  8 Kerry-Ann Robinson        Sr Lincoln                 12.08m  +0.0  39-07.75    1 

     12.08m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.79m(0.3) 11.98m(0.4) 12.01m(0.2) 12.03m(+0.0)

  9 Christine Butler          Jr Southern Ill-Edw        12.06m  +0.0  39-07.00

     11.63m(1.1) 12.06m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.39m(+0.0) 11.89m(+0.0) 11.77m(+0.0)

 10 Aishah Mujahid            So Virginia State          11.91m  +0.0  39-01.00

     11.77m(1.6) 11.91m(+0.0) 11.72m(1.0)        

 11 Toni-Marie Henry          Sr Mass - Lowell           11.71m   0.9  38-05.00

     11.29m(0.6) 11.57m(0.4) 11.71m(0.9)        

 12 Brittanie Roldan          So Central Missouri        11.66m  -0.2  38-03.25

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.66m(-0.2)        

 13 Daniell Haynes            Sr TX A&M Kingsvll         11.56m  +0.0  37-11.25

     11.52m(0.9) 11.56m(+0.0) 10.94m(0.5)        

 14 Crystal Harden            Sr Fort Hays St            11.39m   0.7  37-04.50

     11.13m(0.6) 11.39m(0.7) 11.16m(+0.0)        

 15 DaMara Parrish            Jr Bowie State             11.39m   0.5  37-04.50

     10.57m(1.9) 10.99m(0.1) 11.39m(0.5)         

 16 Jessica Blair             Sr Abilene Chrstn          11.31m   0.9  37-01.25

     FOUL(1.1) 11.31m(0.9) FOUL(NWI)        

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 57-06.50  2003        Adriane Blewitt, Ashland                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sheena Devine             Jr Bemidji State           15.43m   50-07.50   10 

      14.56m  14.45m  14.55m  15.25m  15.21m  15.43m

  2 Adree Lakey               So Angelo State            15.37m   50-05.25    8 

      14.13m  FOUL  13.30m  FOUL  15.08m  15.37m

  3 Amanda Kunkel             Jr St Cloud St             14.78m   48-06.00    6 

      14.49m  14.57m  13.82m  14.78m  13.96m  13.82m

  4 Jessica Selby             Jr MO  Southern            14.61m   47-11.25    5 

      14.24m  14.50m  13.72m  14.57m  14.60m  14.61m

  5 Jennifer Tinney           Jr Ashland                 14.57m   47-09.75    4 

      14.57m  14.09m  14.49m  14.21m  14.23m  14.37m

  6 Bridgette Carpenter       Sr Truman State            14.45m   47-05.00    3 

      13.86m  14.15m  FOUL  12.96m  14.45m  14.35m

  7 Kendra Lilly              Sr TX A&M Kingsvll         14.31m   46-11.50    2 

      13.16m  14.15m  FOUL  14.31m  13.87m  14.10m

  8 Krissy Tandle             Jr Central Wash.           14.06m   46-01.50    1 

      13.60m  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.58m

  9 Liga Klavina              Sr Abilene Chrstn          13.98m   45-10.50

      13.89m  13.84m  13.98m  13.19m  13.15m  13.82m

 10 Kamitra Carroll           Jr Ferris State            13.88m   45-06.50

      13.25m  13.88m  13.71m        

 11 Samantha Murphy           So Neb-Kearney             13.79m   45-03.00

      13.79m  13.12m  FOUL        

 12 Traci Werner              Sr Pittsburg St            13.55m   44-05.50

      FOUL  11.80m  13.55m        

 13 Lindsey Schultz           Jr Augustana               13.54m   44-05.25

      13.54m  FOUL  FOUL        

 14 Andrea Horban             Jr Indianapolis            13.52m   44-04.25

      13.06m  13.52m  13.51m        

 15 Ashley Bishop             Sr Saginaw Valley          13.52m   44-04.25

      12.58m  13.52m  FOUL        

 16 Kelli Clements            Jr Abilene Chrstn          13.50m   44-03.50

      13.50m  13.29m  12.79m        

 17 Michelle Nelson           Jr Adams State             13.37m   43-10.50

      13.23m  12.39m  13.37m        

 18 Jamilah St.Cyr            Jr Cal St LA               13.27m   43-06.50

      13.27m  FOUL  FOUL        

 19 Jessica Houston           Jr Alaska Anchorage        13.08m   42-11.00

      13.08m  12.44m  12.43m          

 20 Culley Dawson             Jr Angelo State            12.65m   41-06.00

      12.65m  FOUL  FOUL        

 21 Jasmine Mosley            Fr South Dakota            12.35m   40-06.25

      12.35m  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 189-06  2005        Cecilia Barnes, CS Bakersfield            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Ashley Stephens           So Western St              49.85m     163-06   10 

      49.85m  48.12m  47.13m  48.58m  40.53m  FOUL

  2 Culley Dawson             Jr Angelo State            48.30m     158-05    8 

      48.30m  FOUL  46.16m  46.56m  41.99m  44.23m

  3 Michelle Nelson           Jr Adams State             47.39m     155-06    6 

      44.82m  FOUL  44.42m  44.91m  FOUL  47.39m

  4 Kami Sweet                Jr Minn St- Mankato        46.69m     153-02    5 

      46.25m  43.82m  40.23m  46.13m  44.74m  46.69m

  5 Kendra Lilly              Sr TX A&M Kingsvll         45.60m     149-07    4 

      42.18m  FOUL  45.60m  43.75m  43.15m  44.82m

  6 Kandra Lakey              Sr Angelo State            44.88m     147-03    3 

      37.39m  41.35m  44.88m  42.24m  42.55m  41.48m

  7 Mary Wells                Jr Chadron State           44.32m     145-05    2 

      44.32m  FOUL  41.08m  41.45m  41.98m  FOUL

  8 Jennifer Tinney           Jr Ashland                 44.27m     145-03    1 

      42.88m  43.22m  44.27m  FOUL  43.05m  43.59m

  9 Jillian Sola              So UC San Diego            43.22m     141-09

      43.06m  FOUL  43.22m  41.56m  39.44m  FOUL

 10 Lindsey DeFevers          Sr Southern Ill-Edw        42.73m     140-02

      42.73m  40.32m  FOUL        

 11 Kristin Donovan           Jr Hillsdale               42.11m     138-02

      FOUL  42.11m  38.72m  42.11m     

 12 Adree Lakey               So Angelo State            42.00m     137-09

      41.14m  42.00m  FOUL        

 13 Bridgette Carpenter       Sr Truman State            41.85m     137-04

      FOUL  40.10m  41.85m        

 14 Ginger Williams           Sr Lock Haven              40.39m     132-06

      40.39m  39.39m  FOUL        

 15 Sarah Hendy               So UC San Diego            39.22m     128-08

      FOUL  FOUL  39.22m        

 16 Samantha Murphy           So Neb-Kearney             38.70m     127-00

      38.63m  FOUL  38.70m        

 17 Callie Glover             Sr Southern Ill-Edw        34.88m     114-05

      33.82m  FOUL  34.88m        

 -- Traci Werner              Sr Pittsburg St              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 212-09  5/24/2002   Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Adree Lakey               So Angelo State            56.18m     184-04   10 

      52.41m  FOUL  56.18m  FOUL  50.05m  50.05m

  2 Audrey Oswald             Jr Humboldt State          55.69m     182-08    8 

      54.78m  53.30m  FOUL  52.19m  55.69m  54.47m

  3 Emily Fox                 So Grand Valley St         54.79m     179-09    6 

      49.29m  FOUL  51.61m  FOUL  52.82m  54.79m

  4 Emily King                Sr Winona St               54.74m     179-07    5 

      FOUL  53.24m  45.93m  FOUL  FOUL  54.74m

  5 Jennifer Tinney           Jr Ashland                 54.42m     178-06    4 

      51.11m  51.65m  53.72m  49.23m  54.42m  51.37m

  6 Jessica Selby             Jr MO  Southern            54.15m     177-08    3 

      FOUL  52.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.15m

  7 Callie Glover             Sr Southern Ill-Edw        52.86m     173-05    2 

      FOUL  51.50m  FOUL  48.14m  52.86m  50.31m

  8 Traci Werner              Sr Pittsburg St            51.81m     170-00    1 

      51.81m  49.60m  50.26m  50.32m  48.34m  50.62m

  9 Andrea Horban             Jr Indianapolis            51.81m     170-00

      48.65m  51.81m  50.04m  45.23m  FOUL  48.24m

 10 Kamitra Carroll           Jr Ferris State            50.98m     167-03

      50.98m  FOUL  50.56m        

 11 Kathie Posa               Jr Grand Valley St         50.83m     166-09

      50.83m  FOUL  45.23m        

 12 Ashley Bishop             Sr Saginaw Valley          49.59m     162-08

      47.84m  48.98m  49.59m        

 13 Nicole Lonning            Sr Winona St               48.66m     159-08

      47.98m  48.66m  48.02m          

 14 Katherine Reynolds        So So Connecticut          48.07m     157-08

      46.50m  48.07m  46.56m        

 15 Ashley Colon              Sr Truman State            46.81m     153-07

      46.64m  46.81m  FOUL        

 16 Sabrina Freed             Jr Western Oregon          46.79m     153-06

      45.59m  46.79m  FOUL        

 17 Ashley Stephens           So Western St              45.93m     150-08

      FOUL  45.69m  45.93m        

 

Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 169-00  5/25/2003   Amber Miller, Angelo State                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Monica Gruszecki          Fr Western Wash            44.40m     145-08   10 

      38.41m  40.84m  44.40m  33.89m  FOUL  42.25m

  2 Lindsay McCormick         SO Fort Hays St            44.15m     144-10    8 

      40.26m  36.89m  42.44m  41.20m  36.58m  44.15m

  3 Kandra Lakey              Sr Angelo State            43.25m     141-11    6 

      40.11m  43.25m  41.00m  38.14m  35.98m  FOUL

  4 Adree Lakey               So Angelo State            43.10m     141-05    5 

      39.49m  40.59m  38.51m  FOUL  41.54m  43.10m

  5 Brittany Bekins           Jr Seattle Pacific         42.10m     138-01    4 

      42.10m  38.88m  40.60m  FOUL  40.09m  FOUL

  6 Katie McMeel              Jr Central Wash.           42.09m     138-01    3 

      40.37m  39.63m  42.09m  FOUL  41.22m  40.08m

  7 Kristin Donovan           Jr Hillsdale               41.77m     137-00    2 

      38.71m  40.99m  37.83m  35.65m  38.33m  41.77m

  8 Jayci Peters              So Fort Hays St            41.55m     136-04    1 

      FOUL  40.60m  FOUL  36.95m  37.91m  41.55m

  9 Rebecca Kueny             Sr Missouri-Rolla          40.39m     132-06

      38.24m  40.39m  36.40m  34.78m  38.39m  35.50m

 10 Alicia DeShasier          Sr Southern Ill-Edw        39.14m     128-05

      37.71m  37.28m  39.14m        

 11 Katie Wilson              Jr Chico St                38.83m     127-05

      FOUL  35.50m  38.83m          

 12 Suzanne Homstad           Jr North Dakota            38.65m     126-10

      31.54m  FOUL  38.65m        

 13 Shaneaka Parkes           Jr South Dakota            38.31m     125-08

      38.31m  33.75m  36.34m        

 14 Jen Buyske                Jr Augustana               37.99m     124-08

      FOUL  33.11m  37.99m        

 15 Mary Bogner               Jr Grand Valley St         37.71m     123-09

      35.02m  37.71m  FOUL        

 16 Jessica Adams             Fr Adams State             37.21m     122-01

      37.21m  36.73m  34.99m        

 17 Molly Barnes              Sr Seattle Pacific         37.04m     121-06

      31.43m  37.04m  36.46m        

 18 Torrey Trust              Sr UC San Diego            29.35m      96-03

      29.08m  FOUL  29.35m        

 

Women Heptathlon

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: #  5780  5/26/2005   Anastassia Kyvelidou, Neb - Omaha          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jessica Withrow           So Abilene Chrstn            5041    10 

  2 Deserea Brown             So Southern Ill-Edw          5028     8 

  3 Elle Cruikshank           Sr Chico St                  4958     6 

  4 Amanda Owens              Sr Chadron State             4926     5 

  5 Cody Varner               Sr Central Missouri          4863     4 

  6 Brandi Honeywell          Jr NW Missouri St            4839     3 

  7 Anne Carlson              So Central Missouri          4806     2 

  8 Leslie Martin             Sr East Stroudsburg          4767     1 

  9 Brittany Bekins           Jr Seattle Pacific           4747 

 10 Lisa Holeman              Sr Western St                4701 

 11 Renee Marchand            Sr Kutztown                  4669 

 12 Amanda Gylling            Fr Adams State               4615 

 13 Jessica Blair             Sr Abilene Chrstn            4578 

 14 Andria Nussey             Fr Angelo State              4320 

 

Women Heptathlon

                      Points   100H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT      800

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jessica Withrow           14.62    1.65m   10.79m    26.19         5.34m   33.38m  2:21.95

    Abilene Christian        w: 0.2     5-05    35-05   w: 0.2        w: 0.4   109-06        

    So Team Points: 10  5041  (892)    (795)    (581)    (781) 3049    (654)    (541)    (797)

                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

  2 Deserea Brown             14.34    1.68m    8.92m    24.77         5.33m   25.12m  2:17.06

    Southern Illinois-       w: 0.2     5-06 29-03.25  w: -0.9        w: 1.6    82-05        

    So Team Points: 8   5028  (931)    (830)    (459)    (908) 3128    (651)    (385)    (864)

                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

  3 Elle Cruikshank           15.69    1.62m   11.33m    26.58         5.32m   39.97m  2:24.24

    Cal St Chico             w: 0.2  5-03.75 37-02.25  w: -0.9        w: 2.7   131-02        

    Sr Team Points: 6   4958  (753)    (759)    (617)    (747) 2876    (648)    (667)    (767)

                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

  4 Amanda Owens              15.41    1.71m   10.21m    27.22         5.39m   41.86m  2:32.37

    Chadron State            w: 1.1  5-07.25    33-06  w: -0.9        w: 3.2   137-04        

    Sr Team Points: 5   4926  (788)    (867)    (543)    (694) 2892    (668)    (703)    (663)

                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

  5 Cody Varner               16.17    1.59m   11.74m    26.47         5.53m   33.43m  2:22.25

    Central Missouri         w: 1.1   5-02.5 38-06.25   w: 0.2        w: 3.4   109-08        

    Sr Team Points: 4   4863  (694)    (724)    (644)    (757) 2819    (709)    (542)    (793)

                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

  6 Brandi Honeywell          14.87    1.53m   10.68m    25.48         5.24m   30.66m  2:22.25

    Northwest Missouri       w: 1.1  5-00.25  35-00.5   w: 0.2        w: 1.8   100-07        

    Jr Team Points: 3   4839  (859)    (655)    (574)    (843) 2931    (626)    (489)    (793)

                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Anne Carlson              15.27    1.56m   10.61m    27.13         5.37m   38.00m  2:25.59

    Central Missouri         w: 1.1  5-01.25 34-09.75  w: -0.9        w: 1.4   124-08        

    So Team Points: 2   4806  (806)    (689)    (569)    (701) 2765    (663)    (629)    (749)

                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

  8 Leslie Martin             15.40    1.65m    9.65m    26.52         5.16m   28.54m  2:16.54

    East Stroudsburg         w: 1.1     5-05    31-08  w: -0.9        w: 2.1    93-08         

    Sr Team Points: 1   4767  (790)    (795)    (507)    (752) 2844    (603)    (449)    (871)

                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Brittany Bekins           15.59    1.53m   11.33m    26.98         4.91m   38.99m  2:20.69

    Seattle Pacific          w: 1.1  5-00.25 37-02.25   w: 0.2        w: 0.5   127-11        

    Jr                  4747  (765)    (655)    (617)    (713) 2750    (535)    (648)    (814)

                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

 10 Lisa Holeman              14.56    1.62m    8.73m    26.20         4.93m   29.19m  2:20.77

    Western State            w: 0.2  5-03.75 28-07.75   w: 0.2        w: 1.8    95-09        

    Sr                  4701  (901)    (759)    (447)    (780) 2887    (540)    (461)    (813)

                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

 11 Renee Marchand            15.23    1.59m   10.10m    26.76         5.50m   30.08m  2:30.39

    Kutztown                 w: 1.1   5-02.5 33-01.75  w: -0.9        w: 1.8    98-08        

    Sr                  4669  (811)    (724)    (536)    (732) 2803    (700)    (478)    (688)

                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

 12 Amanda Gylling            16.06    1.59m   10.60m    26.34         4.89m   33.26m  2:23.30

    Adams State              w: 0.2   5-02.5  34-09.5   w: 0.2        w: 0.4   109-01        

    Fr                  4615  (707)    (724)    (569)    (768) 2768    (530)    (538)    (779)

                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

 13 Jessica Blair             15.26    1.62m   10.23m    27.74         5.16m   28.07m  2:23.86

    Abilene Christian        w: 0.2  5-03.75 33-06.75   w: 0.2        w: 0.8    92-01        

    Sr                  4578  (808)    (759)    (545)    (651) 2763    (603)    (440)    (772)

                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

 14 Andria Nussey             15.46    1.56m   10.25m    25.97         5.16m     FOUL  2:14.51

    Angelo State             w: 0.2  5-01.25  33-07.5  w: -0.9       w: -0.8                 

    Fr                  4320  (782)    (689)    (546)    (800) 2817    (603)      (0)    (900)

                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Abilene Christian          105.50     2) St Augustine's             73  

    3) Morehouse                   68        4) Ashland                    42  

    5) Adams State                 40.50     6) Cal St Chico               32  

    7) North Carolina Central      31        8) Grand Valley State         25  

    8) Western State               25       10) Angelo State               21  

   10) Central Missouri            21       12) Lincoln                    19  

   12) Nebraska-Kearney            19       14) Albany State               15  

   14) Harding                     15       16) Fort Valley State          14  

   16) Emporia State               14       18) Southern Indiana           13  

   19) West Chester                12       19) Missouri Southern          12  

   21) Minnesota St - Mankato      10       21) Cal St LA                  10  

   21) Shippensburg                10       21) Tarleton State             10  

   25) Southern Illinois- Edwards   9       25) Fort Hays State             9  

   25) Colorado School of Mines     9       28) Truman State                8  

   28) St Cloud State               8       28) Cal Poly Pomona             8  

   28) Cal St Stanislaus            8       32) Northwest Missouri State    7.50

   33) Puerto Rico Rio Piedras      7       33) Hillsdale                   7  

   33) Massachusetts - Lowell       7       36) Indiana Univ of Pa          6.50

   37) Wheeling Jesuit              5       37) Western Washington          5  

   37) Northern State               5       37) Slippery Rock               5  

   37) South Dakota                 5       42) Findlay                     4  

   42) Humboldt State               4       42) North Dakota                4  

   42) Western Oregon               4       42) Clarion                     4  

   42) Lock Haven                   4       42) Texas A&M Commerce          4  

   42) Pittsburg State              4       50) Bemidji State               3  

   51) West Virginia Wesleyan       2       52) Metro St/Denver             1  

   52) Southern Connecticut State   1       52) California U-PA.            1  

   52) Central Washington           1       52) St Joseph's                 1

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 10.0h  5/26/1972   Steve Reddick, Norfolk State               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3

  1 Calvin Graham             Fr Tarleton St              10.46Q

  2 Philippe DeRosier         Sr St Augustine's           10.51q

  3 Marquis Horn              Sr Morehouse                10.54q

  4 Mark Paige                Jr Abilene Chrstn           10.64 

  5 Eric Moore                So Central Missouri         11.86 

  6 Robert Haynes             So Michigan Tech            12.00 

 -- Brian Hope                Sr NC Central                  FS 

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4

  1 Kendall Stevens           Sr St Augustine's           10.37Q

  2 Xavier Hair               Jr Fort Valley St           10.47q

  3 Sylvester Williamson      Jr Abilene Chrstn           10.56q

  4 Steven Jackson            Jr Fort Valley St           10.61 

  5 Jonathan Williams         Fr Cal Poly Pomona          10.67 

  6 Joshua Williams           Sr Benedict                 10.68 

  7 Corey Lenaris             Jr Adams State              10.72 

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0

  1 Rodney Coley              Jr Albany State             10.48Q

  2 Sharif Nash               So St Augustine's           10.50q

  3 Marvin Bien-Aime          Sr Abilene Chrstn           10.66 

  4 Decosma Wright            Sr Lincoln                  10.67 

  5 Darrin Tape               Jr Northwood                10.70 

  6 Kawaskii Bacon            So Concordia                10.71 

  7 Jaquon Morrison           Sr Grand Valley St          10.75 

  8 Garrion Martin            Jr Albany State             10.78 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 10.0h  5/26/1972   Steve Reddick, Norfolk State               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.8

  1 Kendall Stevens           Sr St Augustine's           10.31    10 

  2 Philippe DeRosier         Sr St Augustine's           10.43     8 

  3 Marquis Horn              Sr Morehouse                10.45     6 

  4 Calvin Graham             Fr Tarleton St              10.48     5 

  5 Rodney Coley              Jr Albany State             10.51     4 

  6 Sylvester Williamson      Jr Abilene Chrstn           10.54     3   [10.532]

  7 Xavier Hair               Jr Fort Valley St           10.54     2   [10.533]

  8 Sharif Nash               So St Augustine's           10.56     1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 20.15  5/30/1992   Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5

  1 Calvin Graham             Fr Tarleton St              21.03Q

  2 Kendall Stevens           Sr St Augustine's           21.07q

  3 Marquis Horn              Sr Morehouse                21.10q

  4 Hakeem Mohammad           Sr NC Central               21.10q

  5 Mark Paige                Jr Abilene Chrstn           21.23 

  6 Lamar Taylor              Jr Cal St LA                21.73 

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4

  1 Philippe DeRosier         Sr St Augustine's           21.00Q

  2 Joel Stallworth           Sr CS Stanislaus            21.30 

  3 Adalberto Amador          Sr PR Rio Piedras           21.46 

  4 Garrion Martin            Jr Albany State             21.47 

  5 Kawaskii Bacon            So Concordia                21.70 

  6 Hafiz Greigre             Jr Bryant                   21.75 

  7 Jonathan Williams         Fr Cal Poly Pomona          22.30 

  8 Robert Haynes             So Michigan Tech            22.83 

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9

  1 Marvin Bien-Aime          Sr Abilene Chrstn           20.79Q

  2 Rodney Coley              Jr Albany State             21.05q

  3 Maurice Gailey            Jr NC Central               21.18q

  4 Joshua Williams           Sr Benedict                 21.23 

  5 Brian Ryman               Jr Ashland                  21.51 

  6 Pete Smith                Sr Lincoln                  21.53 

  7 Yavid Zackey              Fr PR Rio Piedras           21.54 

  8 Darrin Tape               Jr Northwood                21.60 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 20.15  5/30/1992   Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.6

  1 Philippe DeRosier         Sr St Augustine's           20.71    10 

  2 Marvin Bien-Aime          Sr Abilene Chrstn           20.77     8 

  3 Marquis Horn              Sr Morehouse                20.80     6 

  4 Calvin Graham             Fr Tarleton St              20.89     5 

  5 Rodney Coley              Jr Albany State             20.99     4 

  6 Maurice Gailey            Jr NC Central               21.04     3 

  7 Kendall Stevens           Sr St Augustine's           21.13     2 

 -- Hakeem Mohammad           Sr NC Central                 DNF 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 44.19  5/22/1998   Jerome Young, St Augstine's                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Hakeem Mohammad           Sr NC Central               46.08Q

  2 Johnny Jacob              Sr Abilene Chrstn           46.13q

  3 Kyle Rose                 Jr Southern Ill-Edw         46.81q

  4 Doug Caves                Fr Mass - Lowell            46.82q

  5 Andrew Grange             So Mass - Lowell            46.87q

  6 Raymond Richards          So Lincoln                  47.39 

  7 Brandon Hartley           Sr Morehouse                47.63 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Joel Stallworth           Sr CS Stanislaus            46.40Q

  2 Eric Simmons              Jr Clayton State            47.25 

  3 Brian Ryman               Jr Ashland                  47.35 

  4 Jonathan Bannister        Sr Southern Ill-Edw         48.07 

  5 Andre Thompson            Sr St Augustine's           48.55 

  6 Tyler Logan               Sr Southern Ark             48.86 

  7 Anthony Flournoy          Jr Indianapolis             48.91 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Karjaun Williams          Fr NC Central               46.37Q

  2 Antoine Thomas            So Albany State             47.16q

  3 Hafiz Greigre             Jr Bryant                   47.37 

  4 Olaidipo Adeshina         So Albany State             47.97 

  5 Adam Smith                Jr Lake Superior St         48.06 

  6 Brian Hope                Sr NC Central               51.15 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 44.19  5/22/1998   Jerome Young, St Augstine's                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Hakeem Mohammad           Sr NC Central               45.37    10 

  2 Joel Stallworth           Sr CS Stanislaus            45.40     8 

  3 Johnny Jacob              Sr Abilene Chrstn           46.08     6 

  4 Karjaun Williams          Fr NC Central               46.24     5 

  5 Kyle Rose                 Jr Southern Ill-Edw         46.32     4 

  6 Doug Caves                Fr Mass - Lowell            46.49     3 

  7 Andrew Grange             So Mass - Lowell            46.97     2 

  8 Antoine Thomas            So Albany State             47.29     1 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 1:46.81  5/25/1979   Dan Futrell, Truman State                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Julius Nyango             Jr Abilene Chrstn         1:49.85Q

  2 Sean Strauman             Jr Indiana Univ/Pa        1:50.03Q

  3 Eddie Strickler           Sr Seattle Pacific        1:50.59 

  4 Michael Wickman           So Chico St               1:50.62 

  5 Aucencio Martinez         Sr Adams State            1:51.03 

  6 Scott Hargens             Jr South Dakota           1:51.20 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Karjaun Williams          Fr NC Central             1:48.81Q

  2 Brandon Jones             So NC Central             1:49.16Q

  3 Kendell Simon             Sr Findlay                1:50.33q

  4 Kyle Brown                Jr Central Missouri       1:50.57q

  5 Eric Isley                Sr NW Missouri St         1:52.45 

  6 Adam Glenn                Fr Adams State            1:53.10 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Nick Lara                 Jr Adams State            1:50.10Q

  2 Marcus Walton             Sr MO  Southern           1:50.37Q

  3 Adrian Myers              Jr Lewis                  1:51.58 

  4 Edgar Bermudez            Jr St Augustine's         1:52.63 

  5 Dan Yoder                 So Fort Hays St           1:53.62 

  6 Mark Husted               So Colorado/Mines         1:53.89 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 1:46.81  5/25/1979   Dan Futrell, Truman State                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Julius Nyango             Jr Abilene Chrstn         1:49.05    10 

  2 Nick Lara                 Jr Adams State            1:49.76     8 

  3 Marcus Walton             Sr MO  Southern           1:50.04     6 

  4 Sean Strauman             Jr Indiana Univ/Pa        1:50.68     5 

  5 Kendell Simon             Sr Findlay                1:50.82     4 

  6 Kyle Brown                Jr Central Missouri       1:52.29     3 

  7 Brandon Jones             So NC Central             1:53.31     2 

  8 Karjaun Williams          Fr NC Central             2:08.21     1 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 3:38.91  5/23/1987   Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Michael Wickman           So Chico St               3:55.59Q

  2 Aaron Braun               So Adams State            3:56.02Q

  3 Max Hiltner               Fr Ashland                3:56.16Q

  4 Larry McDaris             Sr Colorado/Mines         3:56.18Q

  5 Iuri Pinto                Jr East Stroudsburg       3:56.58 

  6 Jared Kelsh               Jr Ferris State           3:57.08 

  7 Gerardo Rabelo            Jr Cal Poly Pomona        3:57.18 

  8 Scott Dahlberg            Jr Western St             3:57.58 

  9 Rey Hinojosa              Jr Tarleton St            4:02.31 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Aucencio Martinez         Sr Adams State            3:50.36Q

  2 Kris Berry                Fr Western St             3:50.63Q

  3 Julius Nyango             Jr Abilene Chrstn         3:50.70Q

  4 Anthony Tomsich           So Western Wash           3:50.83Q

  5 Mike Cebula               Sr So Connecticut         3:51.05q

  6 Tyler Wetering            Jr South Dakota           3:51.52q

  7 Cory Spidell              Jr Lock Haven             3:52.30q

  8 Blake Marcum              Sr Southern Ill-Edw       3:52.40q

  9 Derek Yorek               Sr Adams State            3:53.49 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 3:38.91  5/23/1987   Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Aaron Braun               So Adams State            3:47.49    10 

  2 Aucencio Martinez         Sr Adams State            3:47.50     8 

  3 Larry McDaris             Sr Colorado/Mines         3:48.58     6 

  4 Anthony Tomsich           So Western Wash           3:48.72     5 

  5 Julius Nyango             Jr Abilene Chrstn         3:49.11     4 

  6 Kris Berry                Fr Western St             3:49.22     3 

  7 Michael Wickman           So Chico St               3:49.27     2 

  8 Mike Cebula               Sr So Connecticut         3:49.82     1 

  9 Tyler Wetering            Jr South Dakota           3:50.12 

 10 Blake Marcum              Sr Southern Ill-Edw       3:50.20 

 11 Cory Spidell              Jr Lock Haven             3:50.59 

 12 Max Hiltner               Fr Ashland                4:09.85 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 13:49.85  5/28/1994   Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Scott Bauhs               So Chico St              14:42.35Q

  2 Julius Kosgei             Jr Harding               14:42.42Q

  3 Charlie Serrano           Sr Chico St              14:42.51Q

  4 Greg Reindl               Sr Colorado/Mines        14:42.64Q

  5 Joel Hamilton             Jr Colorado/Mines        14:46.10q

  6 Angel Marquez             So Chico St              14:57.15 

  7 Grant Fall                Jr Grand Valley St       15:00.11 

  8 Jesus Solis               Sr Adams State           15:01.82 

  9 David Kiplagat            So Alaska Anchorage      15:13.29 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Nate Peck                 Jr Grand Valley St       14:42.06Q

  2 Paul Jellema              Sr So Indiana            14:42.13Q

  3 Oliver Bodor              Sr Western St            14:42.28Q

  4 Pat Reagan                So Slippery Rock         14:43.75Q

  5 Todd Tolentino            Fr Metro St/Den          14:44.36q

  6 Artur Kern                Jr Harding               14:47.99q

  7 Chris Clark               Jr Calif. U-Pa           14:51.49q

  8 Ryan Holm                 Jr Grand Valley St       15:07.12 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 13:49.85  5/28/1994   Charles Mulinga, Lewis                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Charlie Serrano           Sr Chico St              14:08.12    10 

  2 Scott Bauhs               So Chico St              14:08.32     8 

  3 Artur Kern                Jr Harding               14:12.54     6 

  4 Paul Jellema              Sr So Indiana            14:14.96     5 

  5 Oliver Bodor              Sr Western St            14:25.82     4 

  6 Julius Kosgei             Jr Harding               14:26.60     3 

  7 Nate Peck                 Jr Grand Valley St       14:26.92     2 

  8 Todd Tolentino            Fr Metro St/Den          14:27.63     1 

  9 Greg Reindl               Sr Colorado/Mines        14:29.79 

 10 Chris Clark               Jr Calif. U-Pa           14:32.13 

 11 Joel Hamilton             Jr Colorado/Mines        14:47.10 

 12 Pat Reagan                So Slippery Rock         14:51.36 

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 28:26.56  5/25/1995   Charles Mulinga, Lewis                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Scott Bauhs               So Chico St              29:31.93    10 

  2 Nicodemus Naimadu         Sr Abilene Chrstn        29:32.18     8 

  3 Julius Kosgei             Jr Harding               30:00.12     6 

  4 Jeff Weiss                So Slippery Rock         30:01.36     5 

  5 Oliver Bodor              Sr Western St            30:04.56     4 

  6 Joel Hamilton             Jr Colorado/Mines        30:05.26     3 

  7 Paul Jellema              Sr So Indiana            30:08.28     2 

  8 Chris Clark               Jr Calif. U-Pa           30:21.71     1 

  9 Aaron Clark               So Western St            30:50.04 

 10 Ryan Holm                 Jr Grand Valley St       31:09.02 

 11 James Gale                Jr Grand Valley St       31:12.58 

 12 Tony Turgeon              Sr South Dakota          31:19.39 

 13 Mark Batres               Sr Cal Poly Pomona       31:50.23 

 14 Jesus Solis               Sr Adams State           32:05.54 

 -- Serge Gasore              So Abilene Chrstn             DNF 

 -- Brian Medigovich          So Adams State                DNF 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 13.43  5/29/1993   Brian Amos, Abilene Christian              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7

  1 Andrew McDowell           Fr Abilene Chrstn           14.53Q

  2 David Wheeler             Jr Benedict                 14.55 

  3 Jermaine Baker            Jr St Augustine's           14.56 

  4 Garrett Thomas            Fr Tarleton St              14.77 

  5 Ronnie McGirt             Fr Albany State             14.85 

  6 Eric Kramer               Sr St Joseph's              14.98 

 -- Keinan Briggs             Sr Cal St LA                   FS 

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3

  1 Dior Lowy                 Jr St Augustine's           14.05Q

  2 Pete Smith                Sr Lincoln                  14.12q

  3 Terry Liggins             Jr South Dakota             14.23q

  4 Ryan McWilliams           Jr Angelo State             14.39q

  5 Jeremy Jackson            Fr Pittsburg St             14.43 

  6 Bernie Richards           Sr Shippensburg             14.95 

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2

  1 Decosma Wright            Sr Lincoln                  13.85Q

  2 Adalberto Amador          Sr PR Rio Piedras           14.39q

  3 Steven Jackson            Jr Fort Valley St           14.40q

  4 Matt Pugh                 Jr Abilene Chrstn           14.45 

  5 Garron Lucius             Jr Grand Valley St          14.50 

  6 Joe Lefevre               Sr Grand Valley St          14.55 

  7 Carrington Queen          Fr NC Central               19.99 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 13.43  5/29/1993   Brian Amos, Abilene Christian              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5

  1 Decosma Wright            Sr Lincoln                  13.74    10 

  2 Pete Smith                Sr Lincoln                  13.93     8 

  3 Dior Lowy                 Jr St Augustine's           14.04     6 

  4 Terry Liggins             Jr South Dakota             14.29     5 

  5 Adalberto Amador          Sr PR Rio Piedras           14.30     4 

  6 Ryan McWilliams           Jr Angelo State             14.47     3 

  7 Steven Jackson            Jr Fort Valley St           14.64     2 

  8 Andrew McDowell           Fr Abilene Chrstn           14.70     1 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 48.50  5/27/2004   Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Chris Moulinet            Sr Adams State              51.80Q

  2 Jake Hamik                Jr Northern State           51.84q

  3 Jonathan Bannister        Sr Southern Ill-Edw         52.29 

  4 Dixley Simms              Sr Findlay                  52.53 

  5 Bernie Richards           Sr Shippensburg             52.56 

  6 Patrick Domek             Sr Chico St                 54.19 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Damian Prince             Jr Morehouse                50.53Q

  2 Adam Moore                Sr Cal Poly Pomona          51.90q

  3 Jermaine Baker            Jr St Augustine's           52.17q

  4 Daniel Greaves            Jr Wheeling Jesuit          52.25 

  5 Tim Riley                 Sr St Augustine's           52.32 

  6 Jared Lazer               Sr St Cloud St              52.53 

  7 Dan Asher                 Sr Indianapolis             52.76 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Sean Bergstedt            Jr Truman State             51.14Q

  2 Justin Boyd               Jr Angelo State             51.21q

  3 Alvin Miles               So St Augustine's           51.28q

  4 Josh Streeter             So Adams State              52.19 

  5 Justin Hobbs              Sr Tarleton St              52.65 

  6 McNeil Johnson            So So Connecticut           52.73 

  7 Shareef Muhammad          Sr NC Central               52.82 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 48.50  5/27/2004   Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Damian Prince             Jr Morehouse                49.21    10 

  2 Sean Bergstedt            Jr Truman State             50.18     8 

  3 Justin Boyd               Jr Angelo State             50.83     6 

  4 Jake Hamik                Jr Northern State           50.92     5 

  5 Adam Moore                Sr Cal Poly Pomona          51.40     4 

  6 Chris Moulinet            Sr Adams State              51.94     3 

  7 Alvin Miles               So St Augustine's           52.25     2 

  8 Jermaine Baker            Jr St Augustine's           53.54     1 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 8:37.7h  5/28/1983   Mike Vanatta, Southeast Missouri State   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Kim Hogarth               So Western St             9:11.61Q

  2 Tim Tollefson             Jr Chico St               9:16.99Q

  3 Mark Batres               Sr Cal Poly Pomona        9:17.00Q

  4 Justin Wood               Sr So Connecticut         9:17.83Q

  5 Chris Hammer              So Grand Valley St        9:19.51q

  6 Andy Peters               Sr NW Nazarene            9:20.37q

  7 Tim Sirbek                Fr So Indiana             9:22.40q

  8 Adam Akers                Jr Central Missouri       9:23.64 

  9 Kyle Cameron              So Southern Ill-Edw       9:34.18 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Nicodemus Naimadu         Sr Abilene Chrstn         9:12.71Q

  2 Robbie Young              Sr Grand Valley St        9:14.27Q

  3 Chris Robson              Sr Lock Haven             9:14.49Q

  4 Peter Sercer              Sr Hillsdale              9:14.50Q

  5 T. Jay Sanderson          Sr SW Baptist             9:15.23q

  6 Jasper Peach              Jr Humboldt State         9:31.88 

  7 Sean Cusick               So Colorado/Mines         9:37.98 

  8 Sam Brancheau             Sr Western Wash           9:46.01 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 8:37.7h  5/28/1983   Mike Vanatta, Southeast Missouri State   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Nicodemus Naimadu         Sr Abilene Chrstn         8:36.84#   10 

  2 Kim Hogarth               So Western St             8:44.97     8 

  3 Tim Sirbek                Fr So Indiana             9:01.42     6 

  4 Robbie Young              Sr Grand Valley St        9:04.65     5 

  5 Mark Batres               Sr Cal Poly Pomona        9:05.22     4 

  6 Chris Hammer              So Grand Valley St        9:05.67     3 

  7 Peter Sercer              Sr Hillsdale              9:05.87     2 

  8 Chris Robson              Sr Lock Haven             9:06.87     1 

  9 Tim Tollefson             Jr Chico St               9:11.00 

 10 Justin Wood               Sr So Connecticut         9:13.47 

 11 Andy Peters               Sr NW Nazarene            9:24.87 

 12 T. Jay Sanderson          Sr SW Baptist             9:36.40 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 39.20  5/24/1984   , Abilene Christian                        

    School                                              Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 St Augustine's                                        39.73Q

     1) Dennis Boone So                 2) Philippe DeRosier Sr          

     3) Andre Thompson Sr               4) Kendall Stevens Sr             

  2 North Carolina Central                                40.12q

     1) Chris Davis So                  2) Brian Hope Sr                 

     3) Hakeem Mohammad Sr              4) Maurice Gailey Jr             

  3 Puerto Rico Rio Piedras                               40.31q

     1) Carlos Bonano Jr                2) Adalberto Amador Sr           

     3) Yavid Zackey Fr                 4) Fabian Martinez Sr            

  4 Morehouse                                             40.32q

     1) Brandon Morgan Jr               2) Damian Prince Jr              

     3) Brandon Hartley Sr              4) Marquis Horn Sr               

  5 Central Missouri                                      40.62q

     1) Dannon Abney Jr                 2) Bruce Williams Sr             

     3) Eric Moore So                   4) Seth Mason Fr                 

 -- Stillman                                                 DQ   Zone Violation

     1) Quinn Porter So                 2) Kenneth Brown So              

     3) Denatay Heard Jr                4) Brian Witherspoon Jr          

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Fort Valley State                                     40.38Q

     1) Steven Jackson Jr               2) Xavier Hair Jr                

     3) Marquis Andrews So              4) Jeffery Mosley So             

  2 Lincoln                                               40.51q

     1) Franklyn Mitchell Jr            2) Decosma Wright Sr             

     3) Raymond Richards So             4) Pete Smith Sr                 

  3 Abilene Christian                                     40.81q

     1) Andrew McDowell Fr              2) Mark Paige Jr                 

     3) Marvin Bien-Aime Sr             4) Sylvester Williamson Jr       

  4 Adams State                                           41.00 

     1) James Douglas Fr                2) Taurean Jones Jr              

     3) James Hajek Sr                  4) Corey Lenaris Jr              

 -- Albany State                                            DNF 

     1) Rodney Coley Jr                 2) Ronnie McGirt Fr              

     3) Olaidipo Adeshina So            4) Garrion Martin Jr             

 -- Cal Poly Pomona                                          DQ   Zone Violation

     1) Nate Gilkes Sr                  2) Daryl Eaton Sr                

     3) Adam Moore Sr                   4) Jonathan Williams Fr          

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 39.20  5/24/1984   , Abilene Christian                        

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 St Augustine's                                        39.34    10 

     1) Dennis Boone So                 2) Philippe DeRosier Sr          

     3) Sharif Nash So                  4) Kendall Stevens Sr            

  2 Fort Valley State                                     39.99     8 

     1) Steven Jackson Jr               2) Xavier Hair Jr                

     3) Marquis Andrews So              4) Jeffery Mosley So             

  3 North Carolina Central                                40.05     6 

     1) Chris Davis So                  2) Hakeem Mohammad Sr            

     3) Rigdon Whitfield                4) Maurice Gailey Jr             

  4 Abilene Christian                                     40.07     5 

     1) Andrew McDowell Fr              2) Marvin Bien-Aime Sr           

     3) Mark Paige Jr                   4) Sylvester Williamson Jr       

  5 Morehouse                                             40.43     4 

     1) Brandon Morgan Jr               2) Damian Prince Jr              

     3) Brandon Hartley Sr              4) Marquis Horn Sr               

  6 Puerto Rico Rio Piedras                               40.48     3 

     1) Carlos Bonano Jr                2) Adalberto Amador Sr           

     3) Yavid Zackey Fr                 4) Fabian Martinez Sr            

  7 Central Missouri                                      40.83     2 

     1) Dannon Abney Jr                 2) Bruce Williams Sr             

     3) Ryan Irvin Sr                   4) Kai Roper Fr                  

  8 Lincoln                                               40.83     1 

     1) Franklyn Mitchell Jr            2) Decosma Wright Sr             

     3) Raymond Richards So             4) Pete Smith Sr                 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 3:03.38  5/26/1984   , Abilene Christian                      

    School                                              Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Morehouse                                           3:07.70Q

     1) Brandon Hartley Sr              2) Marquis Horn Sr               

     3) Curtis Dayson Jr                4) Damian Prince Jr              

  2 Central Missouri                                    3:08.07Q

     1) Dannon Abney Jr                 2) Ryan Irvin Sr                 

     3) Bruce Williams Sr               4) Kai Roper Fr                  

  3 North Carolina Central                              3:08.26q

     1) Karjaun Williams Fr             2) Brandon Jones So              

     3) Shareef Muhammad Sr             4) Hakeem Mohammad Sr            

  4 St Augustine's                                      3:08.60q

     1) Andre Thompson Sr               2) Tim Riley Sr                  

     3) Sharif Nash So                  4) Bedawi Gomez Jr               

  5 Puerto Rico Rio Piedras                             3:10.84 

     1) Fabian Martinez Sr              2) Yavid Zackey Fr               

     3) Carlos Bonano Jr                4) Adalberto Amador Sr           

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                      3:08.14Q

     1) Chris Littleton So              2) Kyle Rose Jr                  

     3) Chris Wright Jr                 4) Jonathan Bannister Sr         

  2 Albany State                                        3:08.81Q

     1) Olaidipo Adeshina So            2) Nattaki Dasent Sr             

     3) Antoine Thomas So               4) Michael Donald Fr             

  3 Massachusetts - Lowell                              3:08.82q

     1) Andrew Grange So                2) Clint Cooper Sr               

     3) Erick Colon Sr                  4) Doug Caves Fr                 

  4 Abilene Christian                                   3:10.40q

     1) Marvin Bien-Aime Sr             2) Jehrome White Jr              

     3) Andrew McDowell Fr              4) Johnny Jacob Sr               

  5 Missouri Southern                                   3:11.80 

     1) Ryan McPeak So                  2) Tyler Chiartano Fr            

     3) T.J. Britton Jr                 4) Marcus Walton Sr              

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 3:03.38  5/26/1984   , Abilene Christian                      

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Finals

  1 Morehouse                                           3:06.18    10 

     1) Marquis Horn Sr                 2) Brandon Hartley Sr            

     3) Curtis Dayson Jr                4) Damian Prince Jr              

  2 Central Missouri                                    3:06.42     8 

     1) Dannon Abney Jr                 2) Ryan Irvin Sr                 

     3) Bruce Williams Sr               4) Kai Roper Fr                   

  3 Albany State                                        3:07.73     6 

     1) Olaidipo Adeshina So            2) Rodney Coley Jr               

     3) Antoine Thomas So               4) Michael Donald Fr             

  4 St Augustine's                                      3:07.90     5 

     1) Andre Thompson Sr               2) Tim Riley Sr                  

     3) Sharif Nash So                  4) Bedawi Gomez Jr               

  5 North Carolina Central                              3:07.96     4 

     1) Karjaun Williams Fr             2) Brian Hope Sr                 

     3) Shareef Muhammad Sr             4) Brandon Jones So              

  6 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                      3:08.62     3 

     1) Kyle Rose Jr                    2) Chris Littleton So            

     3) Chris Wright Jr                 4) Jonathan Bannister Sr         

  7 Massachusetts - Lowell                              3:10.99     2 

     1) Andrew Grange So                2) Clint Cooper Sr               

     3) Erick Colon Sr                  4) Doug Caves Fr                 

  8 Abilene Christian                                   3:12.98     1 

     1) Marvin Bien-Aime Sr             2) Jehrome White Jr               

     3) Mark Paige Jr                   4) Johnny Jacob Sr               

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: #  7-06  5/27/2006   Keith Moffatt, Morehouse                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jim Dilling               Sr Minn St- Mankato         2.27m    7-05.25   10 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.27 2.30

        P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX

  2 Keith Moffatt             Sr Morehouse                2.21m    7-03.00    8 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24

        P    P    P   XO    P    O  XXX

  3 Bayo Adio                 Sr NW Missouri St           2.18m    7-01.75    6 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21

        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX

  4 Joseph Kindred            So St Augustine's           2.18m    7-01.75    5 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21

        P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX

  5 Evan Flax                 So Morehouse                2.15m    7-00.50    4 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21

        P    P    P    O    P  XXX

  6 Jim Dempsey               Sr Lock Haven               2.15m    7-00.50    3 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18

        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX

  7 Michael Jackson           Sr St Augustine's           2.10m    6-10.75    2 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15

        P    O    O  XXX

  8 Eric Broadbent            Sr West Chester             2.10m    6-10.75    1 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15

        O    O   XO  XXX

  9 Mark Davis                Fr NC Central               2.05m    6-08.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

        P    O  XXX

 10 Corey Reynolds            Fr MO  Southern             2.05m    6-08.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

       XO    O  XXX

 11 Desi Burt                 Jr Cal St LA                2.05m    6-08.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

        P   OX  XXX

 12 Greg Clawson              So Pittsburg St             2.05m    6-08.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

       XO   XO  XXX

 12 Lee Roberts               So Findlay                  2.05m    6-08.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

       XO   XO  XXX

 14 Nate Miller               Fr Grand Valley St          2.05m    6-08.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

        O  XXO  XXX

 15 Craig Saalfield           So Emporia State            2.00m    6-06.75

     2.00 2.05

       XO  XXX

 15 Aaron Johnson             Fr Bowie State              2.00m    6-06.75

     2.00 2.05

       XO  XXX

 -- Jack Sides                Sr Chadron State               NH           

     2.00

      XXX

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 18-02  5/26/1984   Dale Jenkins, Abilene Christian            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bryant Wilson             So Grand Valley St          5.25m   17-02.75   10 

     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35

        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX

  2 Kyle Dennis               Jr Abilene Chrstn           5.25m   17-02.75    8 

     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35

        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX

  3 Jacob Williams            Jr MO  Southern             5.15m   16-10.75    6 

     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25

        P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX

  4 Dan Tierney               So Ashland                  5.05m   16-06.75    5 

     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15

        P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX

  5 Zeb Udell                 So Western Oregon           4.95m   16-02.75    4 

     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05

      XXO    O   XO  XXX

  6 Landon Ehlers             Fr Abilene Chrstn           4.95m   16-02.75    3 

     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05

        O  XXO  XXO  XXX

  7 Troy Litten               Jr Indiana Univ/Pa          4.85m   15-11.00    1.5

     4.70 4.85 4.95

        O    O  XXX

  7 Matt Felton               Jr Adams State              4.85m   15-11.00    1.5

     4.70 4.85 4.95

        O    O  XXX

  9 Cory Altenberg            Fr Abilene Chrstn           4.85m   15-11.00

     4.70 4.85 4.95

      XXO    O  XXX

 10 Russell Ellis             Jr MO  Southern             4.85m   15-11.00

     4.70 4.85 4.95

        P   XO  XXX

 10 Derik Brugger             Jr Minn St-Moorhead         4.85m   15-11.00

     4.70 4.85 4.95

        P   XO  XXX

 12 Anthony Weber             Sr Southern Ill-Edw         4.70m   15-05.00

     4.70 4.85

        O  XXX

 13 Scott Levering            Jr Grand Valley St          4.70m   15-05.00

     4.70 4.85

       XO  XXX

 14 Sutton Underwood          So So Connecticut           4.70m   15-05.00

     4.70 4.85

      XXO  XXX

 -- Evan Steward              So Hillsdale                   NH           

     4.70

      XXX

 -- Peter Hollenbeck          Fr Missouri-Rolla              NH           

     4.70

      XXX

 -- Seager Wilson             So MO  Southern                NH           

     4.70

      XXX

 

Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 26-06.50  5/26/1995   Sean Robbins, Ashland                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Randall Flimmons          Sr Morehouse                7.88m   3.2  25-10.25   10 

     7.38m(-2.1) 7.44m(0.5) 7.88m(3.2) 7.62m(0.4) 7.74m(0.5) 7.74m(0.1)

  2 Kevin Finney              Sr Cal St LA                7.48m   2.3  24-06.50    8 

        FOUL(NWI) 7.48m(2.3) 7.01m(1.8) 7.33m(0.3) 7.39m(0.8)

  3 David Walker              Jr Abilene Chrstn           7.32m   1.3  24-00.25    6 

     6.87m(2.7) 7.22m(+0.0) 6.99m(-0.4) 6.94m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.7) 7.32m(1.3)

  4 Eric Broadbent            Sr West Chester             7.31m   1.1  23-11.75    5 

     FOUL(NWI) 7.23m(+0.0) 6.66m(-2.0) 7.19m(0.5) 7.16m(-0.9) 7.31m(1.1)

  5 Vladyslav Gorbenko        Sr Abilene Chrstn           7.23m   1.0  23-08.75    4 

     7.05m(-0.1) 7.23m(1.0) 6.98m(-1.7) 7.20m(2.2) 7.05m(1.1) 7.20m(0.5)

  6 Evan Flax                 So Morehouse                7.20m  -0.3  23-07.50    3 

     7.20m(-0.3) 7.14m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 7.18m(1.8) 7.00m(-1.2) 6.96m(1.0)

  7 Josh Gibson               So Adams State              7.12m   0.1  23-04.50    2 

     6.84m(0.2) 7.12m(0.1) FOUL(2.1) 7.01m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1)

  8 Grant Dean                Jr St Joseph's              7.11m   0.7  23-04.00    1 

     7.10m(0.3) 6.82m(-1.9) 6.96m(-0.5) 7.11m(0.7) 6.89m(+0.0) FOUL(2.8)

  9 Juniad Hamin Gilliam      Sr C.W. Post                7.09m  -1.1  23-03.25

     6.66m(1.1) 6.78m(-2.2) 7.09m(-1.1) FOUL(0.4) 6.92m(0.1) FOUL(1.2)

 10 Lamont Savage             Fr Lenoir-Rhyne             7.07m   1.4  23-02.50

     7.07m(1.4) 6.91m(-1.4) 7.04m(-0.1)        

 11 Joseph Kindred            So St Augustine's           7.04m   0.1  23-01.25

     FOUL(NWI) 6.86m(-1.4) 7.04m(0.1)        

 12 David Registe             Fr Alaska Anchorage         7.03m  -0.9  23-00.75

     7.00m(-1.4) 7.03m(-0.9) 7.01m(-0.7)        

 13 James Douglas             Fr Adams State              7.02m   0.9  23-00.50

     7.02m(0.9) FOUL(3.1) 6.93m(-1.6)        

 14 Wilbert Walker            Jr Lincoln                  7.01m  -0.4  23-00.00

     6.69m(-2.5) 7.01m(-0.4) 6.94m(-0.4)        

 15 Michael Jackson           Sr St Augustine's           7.00m   0.4  22-11.75

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.00m(0.4)        

 16 Mark Davis                Fr NC Central               6.96m   2.4  22-10.00

        FOUL(NWI) 6.96m(2.4)        

 17 Pierre Brown              Sr Fort Valley St           6.62m   4.0  21-08.75

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.62m(4.0)        

 

Men Triple Jump

======================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 54-07.25  5/23/1987   Stan Oporski, CSLA                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Davy Manga                Jr Abilene Chrstn          16.36m   1.7  53-08.25   10 

     15.24m(1.1) 15.24m(-1.1) 16.03m(-1.3) 16.36m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 15.99m(1.3)

  2 Vladyslav Gorbenko        Sr Abilene Chrstn          15.96m  +0.0  52-04.50    8 

     14.09m(1.5) 15.76m(2.1) 15.74m(-0.3) 15.57m(1.0) 15.96m(+0.0) 15.78m(1.2)

  3 Andre Tillman             Fr St Augustine's          15.55m   1.3  51-00.25    6 

     FOUL(NWI) 15.12m(-0.2) FOUL(1.4) 15.55m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

  4 Jamal Cumberbatch         Fr St Augustine's          15.42m   0.7  50-07.25    5 

     15.42m(0.7) 15.10m(0.7) 14.89m(-0.1) 14.68m(0.9) FOUL(0.9) 14.92m(1.7)

  5 Randall Flimmons          Sr Morehouse               15.31m   1.9  50-02.75    4 

     14.80m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 15.00m(2.1) 15.31m(1.9) 15.21m(0.6) FOUL(0.9)

  6 Evan Flax                 So Morehouse               15.30m   1.8  50-02.50    3 

     15.25m(+0.0) 14.83m(0.8) 14.77m(+0.0) 15.17m(1.5) 15.30m(1.8) 15.18m(1.4)

  7 Kevin Finney              Sr Cal St LA               15.24m   0.3  50-00.00    2 

     FOUL(NWI) 14.73m(2.3) 15.24m(0.3) 14.47m(1.4) 14.45m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)

  8 Diezeas Calbert           Sr NW Missouri St          15.21m   1.3  49-11.00    1 

     15.13m(0.7) 14.88m(-0.4) 14.74m(0.7) 14.87m(0.3) 14.66m(1.1) 15.21m(1.3)

  9 Will Scott                So NC Central              15.21m   0.9  49-11.00

     14.82m(0.4) 15.21m(0.9) 13.62m(-0.8) 14.05m(0.5) FOUL(1.9) 14.73m(1.3)

 10 Eric Broadbent            Sr West Chester            14.85m   1.3  48-08.75

     14.85m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 14.60m(-1.0)        

 11 Wasim Walker              Sr Lincoln                 14.73m   1.9  48-04.00

     FOUL(NWI) 14.73m(1.9) 14.57m(-0.6)          

 12 Ikenna Obonna             Fr Tiffin                  14.72m   3.2  48-03.50

     14.72m(3.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)          

 13 Barry Batson              Fr Morehouse               14.66m   1.8  48-01.25

     FOUL(NWI) 14.19m(0.8) 14.66m(1.8)          

 14 Marcus Carroll            Jr Cal St LA               14.50m  -0.4  47-07.00

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.50m(-0.4)          

 15 Robert Keizer             Sr So Connecticut          14.04m  -0.8  46-00.75

     13.18m(1.2) 13.11m(2.2) 14.04m(-0.8)          

 16 Kyle Harris               Fr E. New Mexico           13.73m   0.8  45-00.50

     13.73m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)          

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 66-01  5/28/2005   Clint Prange, NW Missouri St               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bryan Vickers             Jr Ashland                 19.09m   62-07.75   10 

      18.34m  FOUL  19.09m  18.95m  18.59m  17.94m

  2 Lance Pfeiffer            Sr Neb-Kearney             18.30m   60-00.50    8 

      18.30m  FOUL  FOUL  17.97m  FOUL  18.08m

  3 Dane Tobey                So Neb-Kearney             17.94m   58-10.25    6 

      17.40m  FOUL  17.94m  17.34m  FOUL  17.57m

  4 John Ybarra               Jr Adams State             17.59m   57-08.50    5 

      16.85m  16.43m  17.59m  15.75m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Brian Allen               So Pittsburg St            17.31m   56-09.50    4 

      FOUL  16.34m  FOUL  FOUL  17.31m  FOUL

  6 Joe Remitz                Jr Bemidji State           17.30m   56-09.25    3 

      15.99m  15.98m  16.69m  16.51m  16.31m  17.30m

  7 Tyler Blatchley           Jr WV Wesleyan             17.07m   56-00.00    2 

      15.48m  15.91m  16.37m  15.59m  17.07m  15.99m

  8 Brady Maska               Jr Fort Hays St            16.68m   54-08.75    1 

      16.68m  16.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Cameron Neel              Sr Central Wash.           16.64m   54-07.25

      16.64m  FOUL  16.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Jaban Moore               So Central Missouri        16.32m   53-06.50

      16.32m  16.03m  16.32m        

 11 Steve Tyson               Jr Kutztown                16.20m   53-01.75

      16.12m  16.20m  15.24m         

 12 Eric Smalls               So NC Central              16.02m   52-06.75

      13.82m  14.60m  16.02m          

 13 Nick Natale               Sr Grand Valley St         15.94m   52-03.75

      15.21m  FOUL  15.94m           

 14 Damon Birk                Jr Emporia State           15.88m   52-01.25

      15.88m  FOUL  15.79m        

 15 Spencer Tyler             Sr Angelo State            15.84m   51-11.75

      15.84m  FOUL  FOUL        

 16 Jose Rodriguez            Sr PR Rio Piedras          15.72m   51-07.00

      FOUL  15.72m  15.68m        

 17 Trenton Olivier           Sr Emporia State           15.53m   50-11.50

      14.96m  15.53m  FOUL           

 18 Scott Block               Jr Southern Ill-Edw        15.39m   50-06.00

      FOUL  FOUL  15.39m        

 19 Matt Gersick              So Adams State             15.30m   50-02.50

      15.30m  FOUL  FOUL        

 20 Chris Carsten             Sr Missouri-Rolla          15.16m   49-09.00

      FOUL  FOUL  15.16m        

 21 Pablo Gutierrez           Fr Tarleton St             13.41m   44-00.00

      13.30m  FOUL  13.41m        

 

Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 196-06  5/27/1983   Randy Heisler, Indianapolis               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kibwe Johnson             Sr Ashland                 57.54m     188-09   10 

      FOUL  53.33m  57.23m  54.15m  56.68m  57.54m

  2 Brady Maska               Jr Fort Hays St            54.43m     178-07    8 

      51.03m  50.85m  54.43m  52.23m  FOUL  51.56m

  3 Spencer Tyler             Sr Angelo State            51.46m     168-10    6 

      49.63m  49.77m  51.46m  FOUL  48.57m  50.51m

  4 Dane Tobey                So Neb-Kearney             51.12m     167-08    5 

      51.12m  50.76m  51.07m  FOUL  45.50m  FOUL

  5 Darren Sheppard           Jr TX A&M Commerce         51.12m     167-08    4 

      FOUL  49.28m  47.14m  47.21m  51.12m  50.10m

  6 Bryan Vickers             Jr Ashland                 50.61m     166-00    3 

      49.89m  49.85m  FOUL  50.43m  47.97m  50.61m

  7 Scott Block               Jr Southern Ill-Edw        50.31m     165-01    2 

      49.26m  FOUL  50.31m  43.53m  44.30m  48.53m

  8 Trenton Olivier           Sr Emporia State           50.18m     164-07    1 

      48.17m  48.85m  46.71m  50.18m  49.09m  FOUL

  9 Cameron Neel              Sr Central Wash.           49.67m     162-11

      47.93m  49.67m  FOUL  47.91m  49.31m  49.16m

 10 Tyler Blatchley           Jr WV Wesleyan             48.82m     160-02

      48.12m  48.82m  48.18m        

 11 Ahmad Mahr                Jr Grand Valley St         48.70m     159-09

      FOUL  48.70m  47.79m        

 12 Kyle Reed                 So Fort Hays St            48.09m     157-09

      48.09m  FOUL  46.76m        

 13 Aaron Ruter               Jr St Joseph's             46.66m     153-01

      42.37m  41.06m  46.66m        

 14 Chad Schaertl             Jr Angelo State            46.52m     152-07

      44.32m  46.52m  44.72m        

 15 Larry Gilbert             Sr TX A&M Commerce         46.49m     152-06

      FOUL  43.11m  46.49m        

 16 Blaine Maag               Fr Ashland                 46.04m     151-00

      45.51m  46.04m  45.75m        

 17 Justin Cox                Sr Bemidji State           45.53m     149-04

      45.41m  FOUL  45.53m        

 18 Eric Smalls               So NC Central              44.85m     147-02

      44.85m  FOUL  44.28m        

 19 Damon Birk                Jr Emporia State           44.84m     147-01

      FOUL  44.84m  44.33m        

 20 Matt Gersick              So Adams State             43.43m     142-06

      FOUL  43.43m  FOUL  43.43m     

 21 Brian Allen               So Pittsburg St            42.29m     138-09

      42.29m  FOUL  FOUL        

 

Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 66.54m  5/29/2004   Damieon Smith, Indianapolis               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kibwe Johnson             Sr Ashland                 67.86m#    222-08   10 

      65.82m  FOUL  67.86m  51.64m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Dan Raithel               Jr Central Missouri        63.78m     209-03    8 

      59.82m  59.80m  56.23m  63.78m  60.42m  61.50m

  3 Michael Gusbeth           Sr Western St              60.31m     197-10    6 

      60.16m  60.25m  60.31m  60.20m  60.15m  59.00m

  4 Jason Stomps              So Hillsdale               58.83m     193-00    5 

      55.70m  FOUL  58.83m  FOUL  57.13m  FOUL

  5 Robert Klenk              Jr Ashland                 58.70m     192-07    4 

      FOUL  55.03m  58.70m  50.36m  FOUL  58.12m

  6 Casey Fechter             Sr Grand Valley St         58.62m     192-04    3 

      55.08m  57.58m  58.62m  56.05m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Nick Natale               Sr Grand Valley St         57.19m     187-07    2 

      52.55m  53.71m  56.46m  55.49m  57.19m  55.17m

  8 Evan Ruud                 So Central Wash.           56.39m     185-00    1 

      FOUL  56.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Anthony Marin             So Western Oregon          56.20m     184-04

      55.11m  53.40m  53.67m  56.20m  54.73m  53.53m

 10 Matt Gersick              So Adams State             54.56m     179-00

      FOUL  54.56m  FOUL        

 11 Brady Maska               Jr Fort Hays St            54.35m     178-04

      54.35m  FOUL  FOUL        

 12 Charles Smith             Sr Grand Valley St         53.69m     176-02

      53.69m  52.61m  FOUL         

 13 Steven Jussaume           Sr New Haven               53.38m     175-01

      51.50m  50.96m  53.38m        

 14 Brian Allen               So Pittsburg St            53.30m     174-10

      53.30m  FOUL  50.86m        

 15 Tyler Fischer             Fr Central Wash.           51.37m     168-06

      51.37m  FOUL  50.18m        

 16 Aaron Ruter               Jr St Joseph's             50.48m     165-07

      50.48m  FOUL  46.33m          

 17 Kyle Lawson               Jr St Joseph's             50.40m     165-04

      50.40m  47.79m  FOUL        

 18 Chris Carsten             Sr Missouri-Rolla          44.96m     147-06

      FOUL  FOUL  44.96m        

 -- Trenton Olivier           Sr Emporia State             FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 

Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 256-01  5/25/1996   Kirt Thompson, Ashland                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Nate Reider               Sr Shippensburg            66.19m     217-02   10 

      58.63m  59.71m  59.62m  66.19m  FOUL  60.72m

  2 Tyson Allen               Jr Emporia State           66.12m     216-11    8 

      66.12m  FOUL  62.04m  FOUL  62.72m  62.57m

  3 Shane Neal                Jr West Chester            64.61m     212-00    6 

      64.61m  55.53m  FOUL  57.61m  58.24m  62.07m

  4 Andrew Vogelsberg         Sr Emporia State           64.02m     210-00    5 

      FOUL  64.02m  62.55m  FOUL  FOUL  61.20m

  5 Nicholas Bawden           Jr Humboldt State          62.16m     203-11    4 

      62.16m  FOUL  58.36m  60.07m  61.47m  59.12m

  6 Matt Litzinger            Jr North Dakota            61.99m     203-04    3 

      53.54m  57.58m  59.99m  59.61m  61.99m  FOUL

  7 Jon Rozborski             Sr Chico St                61.87m     203-00    2 

      59.74m  61.73m  60.83m  57.51m  61.35m  61.87m

  8 Matt Fick                 Jr North Dakota            60.53m     198-07    1 

      60.09m  58.79m  59.00m  60.53m  59.13m  59.00m

  9 Kyle Jilka                Jr Fort Hays St            59.85m     196-04

      57.81m  58.34m  59.32m  59.81m  59.85m  58.33m

 10 Michael Estes             Sr Wheeling Jesuit         59.22m     194-03

      52.66m  59.22m  FOUL        

 11 Michael Ingman            Sr Central Wash.           58.79m     192-10

      58.79m  56.69m  FOUL        

 12 Rob Conrad                Jr Indiana Univ/Pa         58.75m     192-09

      52.15m  55.02m  58.75m          

 13 Stephen Dombroski         Sr Tarleton St             58.14m     190-09

      53.57m  52.76m  58.14m        

 14 Ken Cardullo              Fr East Stroudsburg        57.51m     188-08

      57.51m  56.07m  52.62m        

 15 Nate Hardic               So Slippery Rock           56.91m     186-08

      FOUL  56.91m  54.67m        

 16 Zach Gerleve              Sr E. New Mexico           56.47m     185-03

      FOUL  FOUL  56.47m          

 17 Ian Wells                 Jr Central Wash.           55.96m     183-07

      55.96m  49.52m  47.48m        

 18 Garret Edgar              Fr Fort Hays St            54.57m     179-00

      54.57m  53.89m  54.43m        

 

Men Decathlon

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: #  7881  5/19/1988   John Schwepker, Southeast Missouri State   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Camille Vandendreissche   So Abilene Chrstn            7335    10 

  2 R.J. McGinnis             Fr St Cloud St               6968     8 

  3 Ryan McWilliams           Jr Angelo State              6920     6 

  4 Aaron Rosier              Sr Wheeling Jesuit           6864     5 

  5 Dan Patton                Sr Clarion                   6828     4 

  6 Michael Mays              Sr Adams State               6710     3 

  7 Pierre Brown              Sr Fort Valley St            6654     2 

  8 Chris Pounds              Jr Abilene Chrstn            6529     0.5

  8 Courtland Ingram          Jr NW Missouri St            6529     0.5

 10 Wayne Durham              So Adams State               6522 

 11 Paul Schwab               Sr Slippery Rock             6306 

 12 Josh Rasmussen            Sr Minn St- Mankato          6304 

 

Men Decathlon

                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Camille Vandendreissche              11.80    6.36m   13.63m    1.89m    50.99         15.37   44.97m    4.65m   54.18m  4:25.94

    Abilene Christian                   w: 1.2   w: 2.7 44-08.75  6-02.25                w: +0.0   147-06    15-03   177-09        

    So Team Points: 10           7335    (691)    (666)    (706)    (705)    (770) 3538    (805)    (766)    (804)    (651)    (771)

                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  2 R.J. McGinnis                        11.55    6.69m   13.73m    1.86m    50.22         15.18   35.46m    3.95m   54.34m  4:47.70

    St Cloud State                     w: -1.0   w: 2.3  45-00.5  6-01.25                w: +0.0   116-04  12-11.5   178-03        

    Fr Team Points: 8            6968    (742)    (741)    (712)    (679)    (804) 3678    (828)    (573)    (603)    (653)    (633)

                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  3 Ryan McWilliams                      11.14    6.57m   11.18m    1.98m    47.97         14.81   32.68m    3.95m   38.73m  4:35.76

    Angelo State                       w: -1.0   w: 1.5 36-08.25     6-06                w: -1.3   107-03  12-11.5   127-01        

    Jr Team Points: 6            6920    (830)    (713)    (557)    (785)    (911) 3796    (873)    (517)    (603)    (424)    (707)

                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  4 Aaron Rosier                         11.67    6.54m   10.76m    1.95m    49.42         15.45   34.70m    4.45m   44.97m  4:37.77

    Wheeling Jesuit                    w: -1.0   w: 2.6 35-03.75  6-04.75                w: +0.0   113-10 14-07.25   147-06        

    Sr Team Points: 5            6864    (717)    (707)    (531)    (758)    (842) 3555    (796)    (558)    (746)    (515)    (694)

                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  5 Dan Patton                           10.98    6.54m   12.20m    1.89m    49.59         15.22   35.25m    3.95m   44.81m  4:54.63

    Clarion                             w: 1.2   w: 2.4  40-00.5  6-02.25                w: +0.0   115-08  12-11.5   147-00        

    Sr Team Points: 4            6828    (865)    (707)    (619)    (705)    (834) 3730    (823)    (569)    (603)    (512)    (591)

                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6 Michael Mays                         11.80    6.15m   11.30m    1.86m    51.13         15.81   29.94m    4.65m   48.69m  4:21.17

    Adams State                         w: 1.2   w: 1.2    37-01  6-01.25                w: -1.3    98-03    15-03   159-09        

    Sr Team Points: 3            6710    (691)    (619)    (564)    (679)    (763) 3316    (754)    (463)    (804)    (569)    (804)

                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Pierre Brown                         11.38    6.77m   13.02m    1.83m    51.48         16.22   39.71m    4.15m   47.57m  5:16.60

    Fort Valley State                  w: -1.0   w: 4.0 42-08.75     6-00                w: +0.0   130-03 13-07.25   156-01        

    Sr Team Points: 2            6654    (778)    (760)    (668)    (653)    (748) 3607    (708)    (659)    (659)    (553)    (468)

                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  8 Chris Pounds                         11.52    6.51m   12.76m    1.71m    50.78         15.54   40.15m    3.95m   47.06m  5:11.45

    Abilene Christian                  w: -1.0   w: 0.2  41-10.5  5-07.25                w: -1.3   131-09  12-11.5   154-05        

    Jr Team Points: 0.5          6529    (748)    (700)    (653)    (552)    (779) 3432    (785)    (668)    (603)    (545)    (496)

                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  8 Courtland Ingram                     11.74    5.97m   12.04m    1.83m    51.62         15.81   31.57m    4.25m   53.15m  4:41.45

    Northwest Missouri State           w: -1.0  w: -0.9    39-06     6-00                w: -1.3   103-07 13-11.25   174-04        

    Jr Team Points: 0.5          6529    (703)    (580)    (609)    (653)    (741) 3286    (754)    (495)    (688)    (635)    (671)

                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 10 Wayne Durham                         11.63    6.39m   11.46m    1.80m    49.39         16.31   31.99m    3.55m   53.07m  4:29.44

    Adams State                        w: -1.0   w: 0.4 37-07.25  5-10.75                w: -1.3   104-11 11-07.75   174-01        

    So                           6522    (725)    (673)    (574)    (627)    (843) 3442    (698)    (504)    (496)    (634)    (748)

                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11 Paul Schwab                          11.98    6.03m   12.85m    1.89m    53.43         16.61   34.95m    4.15m   48.36m  4:56.44

    Slippery Rock                       w: 1.2   w: 1.0    42-02  6-02.25                w: -1.3   114-08 13-07.25   158-08        

    Sr                           6306    (655)    (593)    (658)    (705)    (663) 3274    (666)    (563)    (659)    (564)    (580)

                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 12 Josh Rasmussen                       11.66    6.44m   12.35m    1.80m    51.47         16.11   36.18m    3.75m   44.32m  5:04.03

    Minnesota St - Mankato              w: 1.2   w: 1.1 40-06.25  5-10.75                w: +0.0   118-08  12-03.5   145-05        

    Sr                           6304    (719)    (684)    (628)    (627)    (748) 3406    (720)    (587)    (549)    (505)    (537)

                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DNF Desi Burt                            11.35    6.88m   11.61m    2.13m    49.78         15.19   36.17m       NH      DNS      DNS

    Cal St LA                           w: 1.2  w: -1.9 38-01.25  6-11.75                w: +0.0   118-08                           

    Jr                                   (784)    (785)    (583)    (925)    (825)         (827)    (587)      (0)      (0)      (0)

                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results