SIUE Twilight Open

April 28, 2007

Edwardsville, IL
Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jones, Courtney           FR Flo Valley               11.81   1.8  3

  2 Clarke, Laniece           SO McKendree                12.15   1.8  3

  3 McCall, JaMecia           JR Greenville               12.24   1.8  3

  4 Elliott, Precious            SE Missouri              12.27   1.8  3

  5 Sullivan, Kyra            UN Unattached               12.32   2.5  1

  6 Baldwin, Rachel           JR Missouri Baptist         12.64   1.8  3

  7 Neal, Nicole              FR McKendree                12.65   1.8  3

  8 Butler, Christine         JR SIU Edwardsville         12.94   1.8  3

  9 Morgan, Lesley            FR Wash U.                  12.98   1.6  2

 10 Smith, Leann              JR Greenville               12.99   1.6  2

 11 Hartsell, Caitlin         FR Wash U.                  13.01   1.6  2

 11 Miller, Katie             SO Il. College              13.01   1.8  3

 13 Burrus, Anne              SO Il. College              13.10   1.6  2

 14 McGeehon, Holly           JR Il. College              13.14   1.6  2

 15 Pugatch, Trudi            SO Wash U.                  13.31   1.6  2

 16 Barrett, Alyssa           FR Greenville               13.32   2.5  1

 17 Masten, Ashley            FR Greenville               13.33   2.5  1

 18 Smith, Megan              FR Il. College              13.38   2.5  1

 19 McEnaney, Erin            SO Maryville                13.69   1.6  2

 20 Simonson, Carrie          FR Il. College              13.86   2.5  1

 21 Stormont, Leah            JR Southern In.             13.93   1.6  2

 22 Morrow, Nesha             FR Greenville               14.34   2.5  1

 23 O'Connor, Megan           JR Principia                14.54   2.5  1

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jones, Courtney           FR Flo Valley               24.41   1.0  5

  2 Clarke, Laniece           SO McKendree                24.81   1.0  5

  3 Ibe, Orie                    SE Missouri              25.23   1.0  5

  4 Toussaint, Kelsey         UN unattached               25.33   1.0  5

  5 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri              25.56   1.0  5

  6 Chumney, Chadiola         FR Missouri Baptist         25.68   1.1  4

  7 Conley, Stymill              SE Missouri              25.71   1.1  4

  8 Francis, Tamara           SO McKendree                25.88   1.0  5

  9 Fortenberry, Natasha         SE Missouri              25.89   1.1  4

 10 Burke, Iantha             SR McKendree                25.90   1.0  5

 10 Sullivan, Kyra            UN Unattached               25.90   1.1  1

 12 Baldwin, Rachel           JR Missouri Baptist         26.11   1.0  5

 13 Neal, Nicole              FR McKendree                26.46   1.1  4

 14 Hamm, Jerica                 SE Missouri              26.47   1.1  4

 15 Miller, Katie             SO Il. College              26.77   1.1  4

 16 Hartsell, Caitlin         FR Wash U.                  27.06   0.9  3

 17 Cook, Alana               JR Il. College              27.09   0.9  3

 18 Pino, Glenis              SR McKendree                27.10   1.1  4

 19 Brown, Tonya              FR McKendree                27.27   0.9  3

 20 McGeehon, Holly           JR Il. College              27.28   1.4  2

 21 Dennis, Megan             FR SIU Edwardsville         27.36   0.9  3

 22 Barrett, Alyssa           FR Greenville               27.52   1.4  2

 23 Burrus, Anne              SO Il. College              27.54   1.4  2

 24 Masten, Ashley            FR Greenville               27.56   0.9  3

 25 Scherer, Julia            SR SIU Edwardsville         27.64   1.1  4

 26 Tillman, Tracia           FR Flo Valley               27.76   0.9  3

 27 Mulvey, Lindsey           SO SIU Edwardsville         28.00   1.4  2

 28 McEnaney, Erin            SO Maryville                28.31   1.4  2

 29 Smith, Megan              FR Il. College              28.38   1.1  1

 30 Norville, Nikki           SR Il. College              28.58   1.4  2

 31 Oiestad, Calli            SO Principia                28.63   1.1  1

 32 Simonson, Carrie          FR Il. College              28.67   1.4  2

 33 Stormont, Leah            JR Southern In.             29.06   0.9  3

 34 Hensley, April            SO Southern In.             29.15   0.9  3

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Ellis, Coreen             SO Missouri Baptist         57.11   2

  2 Toussaint, Kelsey         UN unattached               57.16   2

  3 Burke, Iantha             SR McKendree                58.41   2

  4 Fortenberry, Natasha         SE Missouri              59.13   2

  5 Chumney, Chadiola         FR Missouri Baptist         59.47   2

  6 Chester, Shontia          SR Greenville             1:00.82   2

  7 Tillman, Tracia           FR Flo Valley             1:01.97   1

  8 Norville, Nikki           SR Il. College            1:03.60   1

  9 Hensley, April            SO Southern In.           1:03.81   1

 10 Smith, Danielle           JR Il. College            1:04.09   1

 11 Kirsteatter, Alissa       FR Greenville             1:04.45   1

 12 Cook, Alana               JR Il. College            1:05.23   1

 13 Smith, Nicola             SR McKendree              1:06.59   2

 14 Stouffer, Katie           FR Greenville             1:08.07   1

 15 Brown, Tonya              FR McKendree              1:08.65   2

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ellis, Coreen             SO Missouri Baptist       2:15.96 

  2 Scherer, Julia            SR SIU Edwardsville       2:16.07 

  3 Whitfield, Toni           FR SIU Carbondale         2:16.28 

  4 Wagner, Lindsay           SR SIU Carbondale         2:17.73 

  5 Gerber, Talen             FR Greenville             2:19.08 

  6 Hudson, Meagan            FR Missouri Baptist       2:20.08 

  7 Mulvey, Lindsey           SO SIU Edwardsville       2:21.67 

  8 Mueller, Brianna          FR SIU Carbondale         2:23.00 

  9 Whitworth, Brenda            SE Missouri            2:26.57 

 10 Phillips, Taryn              SE Missouri            2:27.85 

 11 Kinney, Geavona           SO Greenville             2:31.30 

 12 Petterson, Sara           JR McKendree              2:33.01 

 13 Borroco, Alyssa           FR Fontbonne              2:33.99 

 14 Wayne, Ella               UN unattached             2:35.13 

 15 Smith, Heather            JR Il. College            2:38.53 

 16 Hendrickson, Alicia       SO Southern In.           2:52.38 

 17 Enblebracht, Monica       FR Fontbonne              2:58.21 

 18 Simon, Megan              FR Fontbonne              3:14.52 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Koenegstein, Juli            SE Missouri            4:43.09 

  2 Woldvedt, Linnea             SE Missouri            4:52.78 

  3 Schilling, Cherylynn      SO SIU Carbondale         4:56.79 

  4 Brown, Kayla              FR SIU Edwardsville       4:57.70 

  5 Sutton, Michelle          FR Greenville             4:58.46 

  6 Yapsibilla, Sophy         SO McKendree              5:03.89 

  7 Mathias, Esther              SE Missouri            5:04.88 

  8 Phegley, Amy              FR SIU Carbondale         5:05.94 

  9 Williams, Nefeteri        FR SIU Carbondale         5:07.69 

 10 Sutton, Jen               FR Greenville             5:08.09 

 11 Derstine, Liz             SR Greenville             5:11.45 

 12 Norville, Candace         FR Il. College            5:14.90 

 13 Flounders, Kelly          UN unattached             5:15.27 

 14 Briggs, Stacey            SO SIU Edwardsville       5:18.24 

 15 Wilder, Vanda             SR Maryville              5:20.16 

 16 Hackel, Heather           FR SIU Edwardsville       5:28.85 

 17 Duckett, Tecora           FR SIU Carbondale         5:29.18 

 18 Briggs, Stephanie         FR SIU Edwardsville       5:42.37 

 19 Miller, Sara              JR Greenville             6:05.52 

 20 Englebracht, Monica       FR Fontbonne              6:13.61 

 21 Kibet, Joan               FR McKendree              6:25.35 

 22 Tuttle, Kristin           JR Greenville             6:47.79 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Koenegstein, Juli            SE Missouri           10:18.91 

  2 Christensen, Brittani     JR SIU Carbondale        10:27.73 

  3 Davis, Colleen            FR Wash U.               10:44.24 

  4 Pac, Szandra                 SE Missouri           10:45.81 

  5 Lanker, Merry             JR SIU Carbondale        11:05.71 

  6 Whitelock, Brittany       SR SIU Carbondale        11:14.57 

  7 Whitlow, Shannon          FR Southern In.          11:20.30 

  8 Flounders, Kelly          UN unattached            11:24.62 

  9 Glick, Danielle           FR Southern In.          11:26.12 

 10 Briggs, Stacey            SO SIU Edwardsville      11:38.04 

 11 Cors, Taryn               JR Greenville            12:12.69 

 12 Briggs, Stephanie         FR SIU Edwardsville      12:12.72 

 13 Schilling, Stephanie      JR Southern In.          12:14.10 

 14 Villhauer, Britney        FR Greenville            12:18.19 

 15 Zoll, Brianna             FR Southern In.          12:32.25 

 16 Ellsworth, Kristi         JR Greenville            12:48.08 

 17 Bell, Natalie             SR Il. College           12:55.45 

 18 Cartwright, Alexandra     SO Il. College           14:56.08 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hudson, Meagan            FR Missouri Baptist      18:11.46 

  2 Baker, Allie              UN Unattached            18:41.82 

  3 Baysden, Sarah            SO Southern In.          18:49.28 

  4 Sullivan, Chelby          SR Il. College           20:16.34 

  5 Schumacher, Kelly         FR Fontbonne             23:36.32 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri              14.12   3.7  3

  2 Ibe, Orie                    SE Missouri              14.20   3.7  3

  3 Bell, LaShayla            FR Missouri Baptist         14.69   3.7  3

  4 Counts, Terri             SO SIU Carbondale           15.10   3.7  3

  5 Dennis, Megan             FR SIU Edwardsville         15.51   3.7  3

  6 Coleman, Destiny          FR Greenville               15.65   3.7  3

  7 Wetzler, Becky            SR Principia                15.70   2.9  2

  8 Green, Lindsay            SR Greenville               15.87   2.9  2

  9 Carr, Asaki               JR SIU Edwardsville         15.92   2.9  2

 10 McEnaney, Erin            SO Maryville                16.11   2.9  2

 11 Wilson, Michaela             Wash U.                  16.22   2.9  2

 12 Verdick, Jessica          FR Il. College              16.82   3.4  1

 13 Pallante, Ashley          SO SIU Edwardsville         16.84   3.7  3

 14 Jones, Amelia             FR Il. College              16.96   3.4  1

 15 Strode, Brooke            FR Missouri Baptist         17.17   2.9  2

 16 Huber, Danille            FR McKendree                17.47   2.9  2

 17 Whitfield, Toni           FR SIU Carbondale           17.61   2.9  2

 18 Meyers, Emily             FR Greenville               17.88   3.4  1

 19 Nail, Kim                 UN unattached               17.96   3.4  1

 20 Johnson, Aigner           SO Missouri Baptist         18.46   3.4  1

 21 White, Maleah             SR SIU Carbondale           18.51   3.7  3

 22 Wilson, Megan             FR Il. College              18.66   3.4  1

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Bell, LaShayla            FR Missouri Baptist       1:05.68   2

  2 Prewitt-Allen, Elizabeth     SE Missouri            1:06.61   2

  3 Evans, Tanieka            FR Flo Valley             1:07.87   2

  4 Wetzler, Becky            SR Principia              1:09.26   2

  5 Lee, Allison              FR Wash U.                1:10.89   2

  6 Dyke, Natalee             SO Missouri Baptist       1:10.91   2

  7 Bingman, Jenny            FR SIU Carbondale         1:11.88   2

  8 Carr, Asaki               JR SIU Edwardsville       1:12.45   2

  9 Rodenberg, Megan          FR Missouri-Rolla         1:14.97   1

 10 Strode, Brooke            FR Missouri Baptist       1:15.99   1

 11 Jones, Amelia             FR Il. College            1:17.22   1

 12 Wilson, Megan             FR Il. College            1:19.94   1

 13 Nall, Mallory             FR Il. College            1:21.95   1

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dokubo, A'Seret           FR SIU Carbondale        11:29.13 

  2 Richards, Rachael         SO Principia             11:37.07 

  3 Risley, Jacque               SE Missouri           13:27.13 

 -- O'Connor, Jamie           JR Greenville                 DNF 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Southeast Missouri  'A'                               47.56 

  2 Missouri Baptist University  'A'                      48.62 

  3 Florissant Valley C.C.  'A'                           48.84 

  4 Washington University  'A'                            51.30 

  5 Illinois College  'A'                                 51.34 

  6 Principia College  'A'                                54.57 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Missouri Baptist University  'A'                    3:57.51 

  2 Washington University  'A'                          3:58.82 

  3 Florissant Valley C.C.  'A'                         4:05.03 

  4 Greenville College  'A'                             4:07.33 

  5 Illinois College  'A'                               4:12.15 

 -- Greenville College  'C'                                 DNF 

 -- Greenville College  'B'                            X4:48.22 

 

Women High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Alberts, Alli             SO Wash U.                5-04.00 

  2 Clark, Funtasia              SE Missouri            5-02.00 

  3 McCaskill, Tamara         FR Missouri-Rolla         5-00.00 

  4 Owens, Abigail            FR Greenville            J5-00.00 

  5 Broussard, Reva              Wash U.               J5-00.00 

  6 Walker, Tracy             SO SIU Carbondale        J5-00.00 

  7 Crawford, Bethany         JR Greenville            J5-00.00 

  8 Dennis, Megan             FR SIU Edwardsville       4-10.00 

  9 Pallante, Ashley          SO SIU Edwardsville       4-08.00 

  9 Strode, Brooke            FR Missouri Baptist       4-08.00 

 11 Simonson, Carrie          FR Il. College            4-06.00 

 12 Johnson, Aigner           SO Missouri Baptist       4-04.00 

 13 Meyers, Emily             FR Greenville             4-02.00 

 13 Edge, Clarissa            SO Il. College            4-02.00 

 

Women Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hahn, Taylor              SO Missouri-Rolla        11-07.75 

  2 Leonard-Fleckman, Morgen  JR Wash U.              J11-07.75 

  3 Harwood, Audrey              SE Missouri           11-00.00 

  4 Crowley, Rebecca          UN Principia             10-06.00 

  5 Menke, Jacque             FR SIU Carbondale       J10-06.00 

  6 Lane, Jessica             SO Wash U.              J10-06.00 

  7 Tjardes, Ashley           SO SIU Carbondale        10-00.00 

  7 Statler, Jamie               Missouri-Rolla        10-00.00 

  9 Petty, Amy                SO SIU Carbondale         8-06.00 

 10 Moreland, Colleen            Unattached            J8-06.00 

 11 Sullivan, Shilo           SO Il. College           J8-06.00 

 12 Edginton, Jenna           SR Principia              8-00.00 

 -- Foglesong, Kate           FR SIU Carbondale              NH 

 -- O'Connor, Megan           JR Principia                   NH 

 -- Tilton, Mel               FR Principia                   NH 

 

Women Long Jump

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 McCall, JaMecia           JR Greenville               5.80m   NWI

  2 Francis, Tamara           SO McKendree                5.63m   NWI

  3 Butler, Christine         JR SIU Edwardsville         5.47m   NWI

  4 Clark, Funtasia              SE Missouri              5.29m   NWI

  5 Wilson, Michaela             Wash U.                  5.15m   NWI

  6 Adams, Judeka             FR SIU Carbondale           5.12m   NWI

  7 Pino, Glenis              SR McKendree                5.11m   NWI

  8 Nicholson, Mikeya         FR SIU Carbondale           5.03m   NWI

  9 Pallante, Ashley          SO SIU Edwardsville         4.82m   NWI

 10 Richards, Megen           SR Il. College              4.76m   NWI

 11 Whitfield, Toni           FR SIU Carbondale           4.63m   NWI

 12 Latino, Lindsay           FR Il. College              4.61m   NWI

 13 Edge, Clarissa            SO Il. College              4.59m   NWI

 14 Oiestad, Calli            SO Principia                4.35m   NWI

 15 Johnson, Aigner           SO Missouri Baptist         3.75m   NWI

 

Women Triple Jump

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 scott, colleen            UN Unattached              12.80m  +0.0

  2 Nicholson, Mikeya         FR SIU Carbondale          11.98m  -0.2

  3 Adams, Judeka             FR SIU Carbondale          11.83m  -0.7

  4 Clark, Funtasia              SE Missouri             11.04m  -1.0

  5 Dennis, Megan             FR SIU Edwardsville        10.84m  -0.9

  6 Richards, Megen           SR Il. College             10.50m  -0.8

 -- Butler, Christine         JR SIU Edwardsville            ND   NWI

 -- Smith, Leann              JR Greenville                  ND   NWI

 -- Huber, Danille            FR McKendree                   ND   NWI

 

Women Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Woods, Kenitra               Unattached              15.45m 

  2 Niehaus, Christina        JR Greenville              12.64m 

  3 Brown, Stephanie          SR McKendree               11.90m 

  4 Jackson, Michelle         SO Missouri Baptist        11.82m 

  5 Baker, Krystin            FR McKendree               11.71m 

  6 Rome, Liat                   Wash U.                 11.68m 

  7 Leeth, Sasha              SO SIU Carbondale         J11.68m 

  8 Martin, Delaina           SR Wash U.                 11.63m 

  9 Martin, Rebecca              SE Missouri             11.60m 

 10 Terwelp, Hannah           FR Missouri-Rolla          11.16m 

 11 Smith, Kirstin            SO SIU Carbondale          10.77m 

 12 Sheppard, Camille         SO Missouri Baptist        10.66m 

 13 Edwards, Aubrey              Wash U.                 10.47m 

 14 Pino, Glenis              SR McKendree               10.15m 

 15 Mensey, Myrle             UN unattached               9.91m 

 16 Simpson, Victoria         SO Missouri Baptist         9.11m 

 17 Whitfield, Toni           FR SIU Carbondale           8.45m 

 -- Brewer, Ashley               SE Missouri               FOUL 

 

Women Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lewis, Gia                UN unattached              51.10m 

  2 Brewer, Ashley               SE Missouri             44.80m 

  3 DeFevers, Lindsey         SR SIU Edwardsville        44.18m 

  4 Niehaus, Christina        JR Greenville              41.90m 

  5 Leeth, Sasha              SO SIU Carbondale          41.40m 

  6 Rome, Liat                   Wash U.                 40.78m 

  7 Brown, Srephanie          SR McKendree               40.50m 

  8 Jackson, Michelle         SO Missouri Baptist        39.94m 

  9 Branson, Breanna          SO SIU Edwardsville        39.28m 

 10 Sheppard, Camille         SO Missouri Baptist        33.22m 

 11 Smith, Kirstin            SO SIU Carbondale          32.82m 

 12 Johnson, Jacquisha        FR Greenville              32.02m 

 13 Streumph, Sarah           FR Maryville               31.28m 

 14 Simpson, Victoria         SO Missouri Baptist        29.18m 

 15 Marcuson, Bobbie          JR Greenville              28.68m 

 16 Tilton, Mel               FR Principia               26.88m 

 17 Mensey, Myrle             UN unattached              25.86m 

 -- Wignall, Sarah            SO Greenville                 DNF 

 

Women Hammer Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Leeth, Sasha              SO SIU Carbondale          55.68m 

  2 Martin, Delaina           SR Wash U.                 48.72m 

  3 Branson, Breanna          SO SIU Edwardsville        46.58m 

  4 DeFevers, Lindsey         SR SIU Edwardsville        43.24m 

  5 Niehaus, Christina        JR Greenville              43.06m 

  6 Satterlee, Jennie         FR SIU Edwardsville        42.40m 

  7 Edwards, Aubrey              Wash U.                 42.10m 

  8 Oiestad, Calli            SO Principia               41.92m 

  9 Verloop, Corrie           SR Greenville              41.08m 

 10 Wignall, Sarah            SO Greenville              37.64m 

 11 Mensey, Myrle             UN unattached              36.50m 

 12 Jackson, Michelle         SO Missouri Baptist        36.44m 

 13 Johnson, Jacquisha        FR Greenville              35.34m 

 14 Mullen, Kelly             JR Greenville              34.38m 

 15 Terwelp, Hannah           FR Missouri-Rolla          32.50m 

 16 Sheppard, Camille         SO Missouri Baptist        31.20m 

 17 Johnson-Cross, Jaclyn     FR Greenville              29.62m 

 18 Simpson, Victoria         SO Missouri Baptist        27.60m 

 19 Marcuson, Bobbie          JR Greenville              26.32m 

 -- Wimpee, Allison           FR Greenville                  ND 

 

Women Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Noller, Holly             UN Unattached              43.40m 

  2 Martin, Rebecca              SE Missouri             40.20m 

  3 Hearne, Lindsay              SE Missouri             38.10m 

  4 Edginton, Jenna           SR Principia               33.50m 

  5 Alberts, Alli             SO Wash U.                 30.94m 

  6 DeFevers, Lindsey         SR SIU Edwardsville        30.22m 

  7 Bell, LaShayla            FR Missouri Baptist        28.86m 

  8 Smith, Chelsea            FR Greenville              27.50m 

  9 Barkley, Hillary          JR Fontbonne               26.80m 

 10 Branson, Breanna          SO SIU Edwardsville        26.30m 

 11 Erickson, Kristi          SR Greenville              24.58m 

 12 Holmes, Angie             SR Greenville              23.46m 

 13 Meyers, Emily             FR Greenville              23.44m 

 14 Mensey, Myrle             UN unattached              20.74m 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Hewitt, Maurice           UN Unattached               10.45   1.5  4

  2 Jackson, DJ               SO Il. College              10.64   1.5  4

  3 Bowers, Tonny             UN unattached               10.67   1.5  4

  4 Horn, Chris               UN Unattached               10.73   2.5  3

  5 Johnson, Courtney         SO Flo Valley               10.74   2.5  3

  6 Jennings, Shane           UN unattached               10.91   2.2  2

  7 Schuster, Seth            SR SE Missouri              10.92   1.4  5

  8 Renford, Jarod            JR Greenville               10.93   1.5  4

  9 Brown, Duran              SO Missouri Baptist         10.96   2.5  3

 10 Reid, David               FR SE Missouri              10.97   1.5  4

 11 Johnson, Kyle                Unattached               11.02   2.2  2

 12 Jones, Dominique          SR McKendree                11.03   2.5  3

 13 Bond, Brandon             SR McKendree                11.06   1.4  5

 14 Ugonna, Nnamdi            SO Greenville               11.12   2.2  2

 15 Byrd, Antwan              JR Il. College              11.13   1.5  4

 16 Simpson, Brandon          SR SE Missouri              11.14   2.5  3

 17 callis, bryan             UN Unattached               11.15   3.6  1

 18 Simonson, Curtis          SR Il. College              11.16   2.2  2

 19 McKINNEY, Trenton         SO SIU Carbondale           11.19   2.2  2

 20 Gordon, Harold            FR Greenville               11.22   2.2  2

 20 Horejis, Mike             SO SIU Edwardsville         11.22   3.6  1

 22 Crisswell, Shawn          FR Il. College              11.24   1.4  5

 23 McCrae, Devon             UN Unattached               11.25   1.5  4

 24 Soifer, Eric              FR Wash U.                  11.33   2.2  2

 25 Galtney, Liddell          UN unattached               11.41   3.6  1

 26 Tyler, Justin             SO Greenville               11.51   3.6  1

 27 Atchison, George          SR Greenville               11.61   3.6  1

 28 Riddle, D'Andre           FR Missouri Baptist         11.72   2.2  2

 29 Barz, Joel                JR Maryville                12.10   3.6  1

 30 Wiemers, Tim              SO Maryville                12.12   3.6  1

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Hewitt, Maurice           UN Unattached               21.08   1.0  6

  2 Williams, Chris           SO SE Missouri              21.57   1.0  6

  3 Bowers, Tony              UN unattached               21.66   1.0  6

  4 Johnston, Rashaud         UN unattached               21.76   1.0  6

  5 Renford, Jarod            JR Greenville               21.79   1.0  6

  6 Jackson, DJ               SO Il. College              21.86   1.0  1  21.8508

  7 Johnson, Britt            SO Flo Valley              J21.86   1.1  5  21.8544

  8 Poindexter, Chris         JR SE Missouri              21.92   1.0  6

  9 Johnson, Courtney         SO Flo Valley               21.93   1.1  5

 10 haye, allan               UN Unattached               22.03   1.1  5

 11 Garnett, Ryan             SR Greenville               22.08   1.1  5

 12 Jones, Dominique          SR McKendree                22.33   1.0  3

 13 Jones, Brandon            SO Southern In.             22.34   1.1  5

 14 Schuster, Seth            SR SE Missouri              22.43   1.1  5

 15 Brown, Duran              SO Missouri Baptist         22.49   0.8  4

 16 Miliken, Jeff             UN unattached               22.61   0.8  4

 17 Hughes, Mark              FR Il. College              22.62   0.8  4

 18 Bond, Brandon             SR McKendree                22.63   1.0  3

 19 McCrae, Devon             UN Unattached               22.67   1.0  6

 20 Jennings, Shane           UN unattached               22.73   1.0  2

 21 King, Jesse               SO McKendree                22.74   1.0  3

 22 Simonson, Curtis          SR Il. College              22.79   0.8  4

 23 Astroth, Greg             JR Il. College              22.82   0.8  4

 24 Byrd, Antwan              JR Il. College              22.83   1.1  5

 25 Davenport, Brian          FR Principia                22.90   1.0  2

 26 Perry, Jordan             FR McKendree                22.93   1.0  3

 27 Horejis, Mike             SO SIU Edwardsville         23.00   1.0  1

 27 Koslof, Nate              SO Wash U.                  23.00   1.0  2

 29 Beattie, Doug             JR Wash U.                  23.02   1.0  1

 30 callis, bryan             UN Unattached               23.03   0.8  4

 31 Bastian, Chris            SO Missouri Baptist         23.04   1.0  3

 32 Gordon, Harold            FR Greenville               23.05   1.0  3

 33 Inge, Austin              SO Southern In.             23.06   0.8  4

 34 Shimer, Cody              FR Il. College              23.46   1.0  2

 35 D'Evelyn, Kenny           FR Principia                23.71   1.0  2

 36 Murray, Matt              SO Il. College              23.98   1.0  2

 37 Cunningham, Daniel        SO Greenville               24.17   1.0  3

 38 Riddle, D'Andre           FR Missouri Baptist         24.26   1.0  2

 39 Tyler, Justin             SO Greenville               24.40   1.0  1

 40 Metzger, Noah             FR Greenville               24.64   1.0  1

 41 Barz, Joel                JR Maryville                24.85   1.0  1

 42 Wiemers, Tim              SO Maryville                25.75   1.0  1

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Johnston, Rashaud         UN unattached               48.06   4

  2 Williams, Chris           SO SE Missouri              48.49   3

  3 Johnson, Britt            SO Flo Valley               48.68   3

  4 haye, allan               UN Unattached               49.07   4

  5 Poindexter, Chris         JR SE Missouri              49.20   3

  6 Pettigrew, Myron          SO SE Missouri              49.47   3

  7 Garnett, Ryan             SR Greenville               49.87   3

  8 Edwards, Fernando         SO Missouri Baptist         49.94   2

  9 Hughes, Mark              FR Il. College              50.05   2

 10 Brown, Jeffrie            FR McKendree                50.07   3

 11 Perry, Jordan             FR McKendree                51.00   2

 12 Astroth, Greg             JR Il. College              51.25   2

 13 Davenport, Brian          FR Principia                51.32   4

 14 Miliken, Jeff             UN unattached               51.63   3

 15 D'Evelyn, Kenny           FR Principia                51.72   1

 16 Scott, Roy                FR Flo Valley               51.80   4

 17 Strachan, Andre           SO Missouri Baptist         51.90   2

 18 Hogan, Bryan              FR Missouri-Rolla           51.94   2

 19 Brooks, Alex              FR Greenville               52.20   1

 20 Beresky, Andrew              Wash U.                  53.36   1

 21 Womble, Nate              FR Il. College              55.92   1

 22 Murray, Matt              SO Il. College              56.56   1

 23 Epstein, Daniel           SR Wash U.                  56.93   1

 24 Lubuya, Newton            SO Principia                57.29   1

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kibii, Kenneth            SO Missouri Baptist       1:52.62 

  2 Marcum, Blake             SR SIU Edwardsville       1:54.36 

  3 Bender, Steve             SO Missouri Baptist       1:54.92  

  4 Oyler, Rodney             FR Greenville             1:55.51 

  5 Roland, Paul              FR Missouri-Rolla         1:55.78 

  6 Wilson, Aaron             SO SIU Edwardsville       1:56.52 

  7 Mendez, Micheal           FR McKendree              1:56.79 

  8 Sellers, Taylor           FR Southern In.           1:58.10 

  9 Burgess, Steve            FR SIU Edwardsville       1:58.19 

 10 Gentry, Thomas            JR SIU Carbondale         1:58.70 

 11 Kinder, Tom               JR SE Missouri            1:59.18 

 12 Galtney, Liddell          UN unattached             1:59.38 

 13 Jones, Brandon            SO Southern In.           1:59.53 

 14 Ryan, Mark                SO Il. College            1:59.76 

 15 Robertson, Alex           SO Greenville             2:00.00 

 16 Williams, Devin           FR McKendree              2:00.29 

 17 Bond, Josh                JR Greenville             2:00.81 

 18 Getz, Brian               JR SIU Edwardsville       2:00.85 

 19 McNarmara, Mark           JR SE Missouri            2:01.17 

 20 Stahl, Jake               FR Southern In.           2:01.51 

 21 Wessling, Ryan            FR SIU Edwardsville       2:01.83 

 22 Teel, Chris               FR Missouri-Rolla         2:02.28 

 23 Putman, Ben               JR Greenville             2:02.44 

 24 Hughes, James             SO Il. College            2:02.69 

 25 Chew, Joe                 SO Greenville             2:02.95 

 26 Hameed, Caliph            UN unattached             2:04.70 

 27 Boeckmann, Joshua         FR Missouri-Rolla         2:05.24 

 28 Wilson, Jordan            FR Missouri-Rolla         2:05.70 

 29 Saad, Mitch               JR Greenville             2:07.07 

 30 Ellermeyer, Cody          SR SIU Edwardsville       2:07.34 

 31 Lukes, Brandon            SR SIU Carbondale         2:07.35 

 32 Cherry, Richie            FR McKendree              2:08.78 

 33 Philogene, Neehall        UN Unattached             2:09.59 

 34 Hibbeler, Paul            FR Maryville              2:10.10 

 35 Flake, Chris              FR Greenville             2:11.47 

 36 Atwood, Jason             SO Il. College            2:12.64 

 37 Lubuya, Newton            SO Principia              2:18.48 

 -- O'Neil, Drew              FR Flo Valley                 DNF 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Karcher, Brandon          SO SE Missouri            3:59.72 

  2 Green, Thomas             SO Missouri-Rolla         4:01.73 

  3 Steffens, Erik            JR SIU Edwardsville       4:02.21 

  4 Ordway, Jason             FR SIU Carbondale         4:02.66 

  5 Lee, Jamie                FR SE Missouri            4:04.13 

  6 Flake, Curtis             SR Greenville             4:05.12 

  7 Getz, Brian               JR SIU Edwardsville       4:06.17 

  8 Cameron, Kyle             SO SIU Edwardsville       4:06.35 

  9 Bozue, Josh               SR SIU Edwardsville       4:06.96 

 10 Demattei, Brad            JR SE Missouri            4:08.07 

 11 Werths, Steve             SO SIU Edwardsville       4:10.88 

 12 Thomack, Andy             SR Greenville             4:11.80 

 13 Nasuta, Michael           JR Wash U.                4:14.56 

 14 Pirok, Bradley            SO SIU Carbondale         4:14.90 

 15 Bayers, Jeff              JR Wash U.                4:15.85 

 16 McClure III, Donald       FR Wash U.                4:15.94 

 17 Conrad, Andrew            SR Missouri-Rolla         4:16.90 

 18 Starnes, Jared            FR SIU Edwardsville       4:17.03 

 19 Knecht, Chris             FR Wash U.                4:19.55 

 20 Agee, Brett               FR Missouri-Rolla         4:20.27 

 21 Griffen, Zach             FR Wash U.                4:20.52 

 22 Bowman, Mark              SO SIU Carbondale         4:20.87 

 23 Knickerbocker, Michael    JR Missouri-Rolla         4:23.75 

 24 Kruger, Matt              FR Wash U.                4:26.38 

 25 Luckett, Luke             UN SE Missouri            4:26.89 

 26 Walker, Guy               SO Principia              4:27.40 

 27 Kimberling, Zach          SO Wash U.                4:29.01 

 28 Rooney, Brian             FR Wash U.                4:30.08 

 29 Gosewisch, Sean           FR SIU Edwardsville       4:30.27 

 30 Larson, Luke              SO Greenville             4:43.84 

 31 O'Neil, Drew              FR Flo Valley             4:47.08 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Swank, Peter              JR Principia             15:48.42 

  2 Becker, Bob               FR Southern In.          15:55.07 

  3 Lanterman, Jon            SR Wash U.               16:08.62 

  4 Young, Nathan             FR Missouri-Rolla        16:28.01 

  5 Werling, Ben              FR Southern In.          16:42.00 

  6 Anderson, Josh            FR McKendree             16:54.83 

  7 Delong, David             FR Southern In.          16:58.00 

  8 Borries, Brandon          SR Greenville            17:15.35 

  9 Knickerbocker, Michael    JR Missouri-Rolla        17:27.95 

 10 Yates, Phil               JR Fontbonne             17:29.71 

 11 Ward, Matt                SO Principia             17:52.28 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Sykes, Gentell            SR Missouri Baptist         14.30   2.9  2

  2 King, Jesse               SO McKendree                14.32   2.9  2

  3 Wilburn, Glen             UN unattached               14.59   2.9  2

  4 Renford, Jarod            JR Greenville               14.86   2.9  2

  5 Reed, Grant               UN unattached               15.19   2.9  2

  6 Williams, Kyle            FR Missouri-Rolla           15.99   2.6  1

  7 Sample, Dane              SR Greenville               16.10   2.6  1

  8 Hopkins, Sean             SO Il. College              16.12   2.9  2

  9 Berg, Steve               FR Missouri-Rolla           16.13   2.6  1

 10 Rudd, Darius              SO Greenville               16.38   2.9  2

 11 Schaecher, Nick           SO SIU Edwardsville         16.42   2.9  2

 12 Catlin, David             SO McKendree                17.22   2.6  1

 13 Suhr, Scott               FR Greenville               17.65   2.6  1

 14 Rehkemper, Brent          SO SIU Edwardsville         18.00   2.6  1

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wilburn, Glen             UN unattached               53.13   2

  2 Coghill, Tanner           SO Wash U.                  54.23   2

  3 Sykes, Gentell            SR Missouri Baptist         55.53   2

  4 Reed, Grant               UN unattached               57.22   2

  5 Marchegiani, Brandan      SR Missouri-Rolla           57.49   2

  6 Wilbourn, Chris           SO Flo Valley               57.91   2

  7 Poppen, Max               SO Il. College              59.18   1

  8 Sample, Dane              SR Greenville               59.30   1

  9 Green, Phil               UN Principia                59.33   2

 10 Villicana, Matt           SR Il. College              59.49   2

 11 Maure, Zach               FR McKendree              1:01.31   1

 12 Graham, Curtis            SR Maryville              1:06.18   1

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Monroe, Kyle              SR SIU Carbondale         9:41.63 

  2 Herron, Chris             SR SE Missouri            9:49.53 

  3 Osborne, Rob              SR Principia              9:57.38 

  4 Wessling, Ryan            FR SIU Edwardsville      10:15.63 

  5 Asher, Mark               SO Principia             10:42.46 

  6 Kralik, Mike              SR Il. College           10:48.11 

  7 Philogene, Neehall        UN Unattached            10:59.65 

  8 Cave, Eric                FR Southern In.          11:36.47 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Southeast Missouri  'A'                               41.23 

  2 Missouri Baptist University  'A'                      41.78 

  3 unattached  'A'                                       41.84 

  4 Illinois College  'A'                                 42.55 

  5 McKendree College  'A'                                42.58 

  6 Washington University  'A'                            43.07 

 -- Greenville College  'A'                                  DQ   out of zone 2

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Southeast Missouri  'A'                             3:14.42   2

  2 unattached  'A'                                     3:16.68   2

  3 McKendree College  'A'                              3:17.43   2

  4 Washington University  'A'                          3:17.80   2

  5 Missouri Baptist University  'A'                    3:22.63   2

  6 Greenville College  'B'                             3:26.06   1

  7 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 3:26.18   1

  8 Illinois College  'A'                               3:28.07   2

  9 Greenville College  'C'                             3:30.03   1

 10 Washington University  'B'                          3:31.78   2

 11 McKendree College  'B'                              3:33.99   2

 12 Illinois College  'B'                               3:40.72   1

 13 Maryville Univ  'A'                                 3:49.70   1

 

Men High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Proemsey, Kyle            SO Missouri Baptist       6-09.00 

  2 Norris, Darren            SO Missouri Baptist       6-06.00 

  3 Schaecher, Nick           SO SIU Edwardsville      J6-06.00 

  4 Niebrugge, John           SR McKendree              6-04.00 

  5 Williams, Cameron         SR Wash U.               J6-04.00 

  6 Poore, Trevor             FR SIU Carbondale        J6-04.00 

  7 Tanner, Greg              SR Il. College            6-02.00 

  8 Henfling, Jon             FR SE Missouri           J6-02.00 

  9 Berg, Steve               FR Missouri-Rolla         6-00.00 

 

Men Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brachear, Blake           JR SIU Carbondale        15-09.00 

  2 Hollenbeck, Allen            Missouri-Rolla       J15-09.00 

  3 Lucas, Hanley                Missouri-Rolla        15-03.00 

  4 Mammoser, Eric            FR SIU Edwardsville     J15-03.00 

  5 Anders, Jared             SO Missouri-Rolla        14-09.00 

  6 Weber, Anthony            SR SIU Edwardsville      14-03.00 

  7 Altenthal, Lance             SE Missouri           13-09.00 

  8 Rives, Matthew            JR SIU Carbondale       J13-09.00 

  9 Rosado, Chris             SO SIU Carbondale        13-03.00 

 10 Hughes, Justin            SO Principia            J13-03.00 

 11 MacCash, Logan            FR Missouri-Rolla        12-03.00 

 12 Rehkemper, Brent          SO SIU Edwardsville      11-09.00 

 13 Fackler, Jacob            FR Greenville            11-03.00 

 13 Rokov, Benny              FR Wash U.               11-03.00 

 -- Jordan, Henry                Missouri-Rolla              NH 

 

Men Long Jump

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Horn, Chris               UN Unattached               7.28m   2.7

  2 Johnson, Courtney         SO Flo Valley               7.13m   0.3

  3 Burkes, Rodney            UN unattached               7.11m   2.7

  4 Emegano, Oscar            FR Missouri Baptist         6.93m   1.8

  5 Garnett, Ryan             SR Greenville               6.81m   2.4

  6 Simmons, Dink             SO Il. College             J6.81m   1.7

  7 Wellstead, David          SR McKendree                6.76m   2.6

  7 McKINNEY, Trenton         SO SIU Carbondale           6.76m   3.8

  9 Williams, Julius          JR McKendree                6.62m   2.6

 10 Harris, Anthony           SO SE Missouri              6.55m   2.9

 11 Daniel, Geoffery          FR SIU Carbondale           6.51m   2.6

 12 Shimer, Cody              FR Il. College              6.22m   3.3

 13 Atchison, George          SR Greenville               6.03m   2.5

 14 Gordon, Harold            FR Greenville               5.88m   2.5

 15 Sykes, Giovanni           FR Greenville               5.79m   5.8

 -- Smith, Antoine            FR SE Missouri                 ND   NWI

 

Men Triple Jump

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Hameed, Bilal             SO SE Missouri             14.80m   NWI

  2 Emegano, Oscar            FR Missouri Baptist        14.44m   NWI

  3 Wellstead, David          SR McKendree               14.29m   NWI

  4 Daniel, Geoffery          FR SIU Carbondale          14.24m   NWI

  5 Waters-Jones, Kal-El      FR Missouri-Rolla          13.50m   NWI

  6 Atchison, George          SR Greenville              13.16m   NWI

  7 Pike, Jeff                SO Missouri-Rolla          12.86m   NWI

  8 Williams, Kyle            FR Missouri-Rolla         J12.86m   NWI

  9 Metzger, Noah             FR Greenville              12.44m   NWI

 10 Hameed, Caliph            UN unattached              11.56m   NWI

 -- Harris, Anthony           SO SE Missouri               FOUL   NWI

 -- Talkovsky, Alex              Wash U.                   FOUL   NWI

 -- Simmons, Dink             SO Il. College               FOUL   NWI

 -- Hawkins, Tim              SO Greenville                FOUL   NWI

 

Men Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Siemons, Brenton          JR SIU Carbondale          16.98m 

  2 Colbert, Brandon          FR SE Missouri             16.81m 

  3 Block, Scott              SO SIU Edwardsville        15.95m 

  4 Nekula, Bill              SR SE Missouri             15.85m 

  5 Silvera, Shawn            SR McKendree               15.71m 

  6 Smith, Tom                FR SIU Carbondale          15.62m 

  7 Carsten, Chris            SR Missouri-Rolla          15.52m 

  8 Hammond, Steve            SO McKendree               15.36m 

  9 Taft, Aaron               SO Il. College             14.91m 

 10 Paradiso, Joe             FR SIU Carbondale          14.55m 

 11 VaNatta, Daniel           JR McKendree               14.41m 

 12 Glass, Andy               SO SE Missouri             14.36m 

 13 Rensing, Derek            SO SIU Edwardsville        14.23m 

 14 Croxford, Andy            JR SE Missouri             13.09m 

 15 Morrow, Matt              JR Missouri-Rolla          12.52m 

 16 Grieshaber, Grant         FR Principia               12.47m 

 17 Jones, Paris              SO Greenville              12.33m 

 18 Gray, James               FR Greenville              11.41m 

 19 Abboreno, Mark            JR SIU Edwardsville        11.28m 

 20 Karl, Stephen             SR Maryville               10.94m 

 21 Dotson, Stevie            FR Flo Valley              10.89m 

 22 Mayes, Christian          JR Principia                9.92m 

 23 Thompson, Ben             FR Flo Valley               8.40m 

 24 DeBarr, Derek             SR Greenville               8.06m 

 

Men Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Prange, Clint             UN unattached              56.40m 

  2 Collier, Mark             UN Unattached              56.16m 

  3 Summers, Will             UN Ozark Track             55.22m 

  4 Block, Scott              SO SIU Edwardsville        51.64m 

  5 Colbert, Brandon          FR SE Missouri             50.50m 

  6 Hammond, Steve            SO McKendree               48.62m 

  7 Silvera, Shawn            SR McKendree               47.46m 

  8 Martin, Richard           SO SE Missouri             47.02m 

  9 Kombrink, Kris            SO SIU Edwardsville        46.92m 

 10 Morrow, Matt              JR Missouri-Rolla          45.74m 

 11 Taft, Aaron               SO Il. College             45.30m 

 12 Smith, Tom                FR SIU Carbondale          44.86m 

 13 Nekula, Bill              SR SE Missouri             40.20m 

 14 Grieshaber, Grant         FR Principia               39.48m 

 15 Croxford, Andy            JR SE Missouri             37.34m 

 16 Dotson, Stevie            FR Flo Valley              35.54m 

 17 Suhr, Scott               FR Greenville              33.88m 

 18 Jordan, Shapen            FR Greenville              32.04m 

 19 Karl, Stephen             SR Maryville               29.18m 

 20 Hopkins, Sean             SO Il. College             27.64m 

 21 Mayes, Christian          JR Principia               26.00m 

 -- DeBarr, Derek             SR Greenville                FOUL 

 

Men Hammer Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kombrink, Kris            SO SIU Edwardsville        54.62m 

  2 Carsten, Chris            SR Missouri-Rolla          54.08m 

  3 Smith, Tom                FR SIU Carbondale          51.96m 

  4 Abboreno, Mark            JR SIU Edwardsville        49.82m 

  5 Croxford, Andy            JR SE Missouri             49.14m 

  6 Paradiso, Joe             FR SIU Carbondale          47.58m 

  7 Rensing, Derek            SO SIU Edwardsville        47.46m 

  8 Richardson, Ben           JR Il. College             46.98m 

  9 Carroll, Alan             SR Greenville              43.86m 

 10 Taft, Aaron               SO Il. College             37.98m 

 11 Grieshaber, Grant         FR Principia               29.50m 

 12 Mayes, Christian          JR Principia               25.02m 

 13 Alcantar, Sal             FR Greenville              24.52m 

 

Men Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kombrink, Kris            SO SIU Edwardsville        54.28m 

  2 England, Keith            FR Wash U.                 53.94m 

  3 Easley, Ryan              UN SG                      52.10m 

  4 Henfling, Jon             FR SE Missouri             50.10m 

  5 Mammoser, Eric            FR SIU Edwardsville        49.92m 

  6 Clark, Kip                JR SIU Edwardsville        48.34m 

  7 Smith, Tom                FR SIU Carbondale          47.28m 

  8 Martin, Richard           SO SE Missouri             47.14m 

  9 Poore, Trevor             FR SIU Carbondale          45.52m 

 10 Colbert, Brandon          FR SE Missouri             44.92m 

 11 Weber, Anthony            SR SIU Edwardsville        43.80m 

 12 Gordon, Tyler             FR Wash U.                 42.34m 

 13 Stricklin, Ben               SE Missouri             42.06m 

 14 Hopkins, Sean             SO Il. College             41.42m 

 15 Altenthal, Lance             SE Missouri             39.68m 

 16 Suhr, Scott               FR Greenville              37.16m 

 17 Rives, Matthew            JR SIU Carbondale          34.36m 

 18 Livingston, Lorne         JR Fontbonne               34.22m 

 19 Schaecher, Nick           SO SIU Edwardsville        32.52m

 

Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results